ALDON (1)ALDON (1)

ALDON (1)

Location

Aldon, Yeovil, Somerset, United Kingdom, BA22 9TA

Date

Friday 14 to Sunday 16 March 2014

Event schedule

Entries open

7 February 2014

Entries close

4 March 2014

Ballot date

21 February 2014 12:00 noon

Ballot period

March

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
OIu21 Sunday £85.80 £9.22 £95.02 £106.10 £20.00 View
IN Friday £62.70 £6.74 £69.44 £80.22 £15.00 View
AI Sunday £85.80 £9.22 £95.02 £106.10 £20.00 View
BE100 Friday £54.40 £5.85 £60.25 £70.93 £15.00 View
ONu18 Saturday £62.70 £6.74 £69.44 £80.22 £15.00 View
OI Sunday £85.80 £9.22 £95.02 £106.10 £20.00 View
BE100Open Friday £54.40 £5.85 £60.25 £70.93 £15.00 View
ON Saturday £62.70 £6.74 £69.44 £80.22 £15.00 View
N Friday £62.70 £6.74 £69.44 £80.22 £15.00 View
I Sunday £85.80 £9.22 £95.02 £106.10 £20.00 View
PT Saturday £62.70 £6.74 £69.44 £80.22 £15.00 View

Classes and fees

Event name: ALDON (1) Date: Mar 14-16 2014 Location: Aldon, Yeovil, Somerset, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 6.18
AI - Section U
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IMPERIAL CAVALIER Mrs Mary King 12 24.6 0.00 0.00 24.60
10 RAPHAEL II Miss Dani Evans 0 0 31.7 4.00 10.40 46.10
11 PAULANK BROCKAGH Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 33.1 8.00 7.20 48.30
12 SIDNIFICANT Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 34.2 4.00 12.80 51.00
13 BILLY BEWARE Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 29.4 6.00 16.80 52.20
14 WILD LONE Mr Harry Meade 0 0 30.2 4.00 18.40 52.60
15 WELLSHEAD FARE OPPOSITION Miss Coral Keen 0 0 32.9 8.00 14.40 55.30
16 SILVIA Mr Warren Lamperd 2 37.5 0.00 19.20 56.70
17 ZOE Miss Coral Keen 0 0 31.5 8.00 38.80 78.30
18 GREENLAWN SKY HIGH Miss Emily Llewellyn 0 0 33.5 8.00 44.80 86.30
2 WHITSON Mrs Louise Harwood 10 30.2 0.00 0.00 30.20
3 DUNBEAU Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 8 34.6 0.00 0.00 34.60
4 QUICKLY DU BUGUET Mr Astier Nicolas 6 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
5 BALLYFARRIS FLIGHT Miss Louisa Lockwood 4 32.5 1.00 4.40 37.90
6 RATHMOYLE KING Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 2 36.9 0.00 1.20 38.10
7 GERONIMO Miss Sophie Jenman 2 35 0.00 4.00 39.00
8 QUIMBO Mr Andrew Nicholson 2 25.8 0.00 13.60 39.40
9 FLYING FINISH Mrs Lucinda Fredericks 2 29.6 0.00 10.80 40.40
E AMAZING VIII Miss Flora Harris 0 0 27.7 E E
HC JUNIOR II Miss Emily Llewellyn 0 0 33.5 0.00 58.00 HC
NS PIAF DE BNEVILLE Mr Astier Nicolas 0 0 27.5 4.00 NS
R QUAOLIN DE LA SERRE Mr Arthur Pottier 0 0 29.8 12.00 R R
W TREGOODWELL Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 0 30.6 12.00 W
W LOUGHAN GLEN Mr Clark Montgomery 0 0 20.4 10.00 W
W OPPOSITION DETECTIVE Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 0 41.9 18.00 W
W UNIVERSE Mr Clark Montgomery 0 0 26.3 60.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.55
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DUTCH MAN RETTO Mr Christopher Burton 0 16 20 0.00 0.80 20.80
10 DIABLO'S FIREFLY Mr Stephen Heal 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
11 FAIRFIELD IN THE PUB Miss Flora Harris 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
12 CASTLETOWNSEND Miss Alice Montgomery 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
13 MGH GRAFTON STREET Miss Helen West 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
14 DYABLO Miss Dani Evans 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
15 JUST FEARLESS Mrs Abigail Rousell 0 0 26 11.00 1.20 38.20
16 JUNOS ECHO Mrs Emma Pascall 0 0 28.5 11.00 0.00 39.50
17 PINEGROVE TOUCH Miss Isabella Mcmillan 0 2 37.5 0.00 2.40 39.90
18 MASTER MALT Miss Kate Honey 0 2 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
19 B ULISINA R 3 Mrs Hayley Newman 0 0 30.5 4.00 6.80 41.30
2 REINSTATED Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 14 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
20 ARTISTS IMPRESSION Miss Tizzy Fairless 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
21 MALENFANT Mr Dannie Morgan 0 0 33.5 4.00 7.20 44.70
22 THE LARK ASCENDING Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 29 12.00 4.00 45.00
23 ANNANDALE JUST ANNIE Miss Nicole Jack 0 0 34 12.00 0.00 46.00
24 HATTONS GRACE Miss Rowan Collins 0 2 42.5 0.00 3.60 46.10
25 WHY NOT MURPHY Mrs Tonia Ainsworth 0 0 44 4.00 0.00 48.00
26 THE EXPERT WITNESS Mr Charlie Lane 0 0 37 16.00 0.00 53.00
27 MR TADPOLE Mr Eric Smiley 0 0 23 12.00 18.80 53.80
28 PARKFIELD EXCLUSIVE Miss Zoe Wilkinson 0 0 45.5 8.00 0.40 53.90
29 VINCI DE LA VIGNE Mr Astier Nicolas 0 0 39.5 8.00 42.80 90.30
3 CARRIGSEAN TIGERSEYE Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 12 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
4 BRASS FARTHING Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 10 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
5 AUTUMN SKY II Miss Lucy Dixon 0 8 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
6 ROGANS REVENGE Miss Karen Rickards 0 6 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
7 WAIKIKI VH BLOEMENHOF Miss Helen Cole 0 4 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
8 LOGANS BOY Mr Tom Searle 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
9 GUESS WHOS WHO Mr Sam Griffiths 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.80 34.30
Optimum XC Time - 5.55
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COROMANDEL II Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 16 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
10 AMO JOEL Mr Peter Coote 0 0 38.5 8.00 0.00 46.50
11 WINSTON Mr Lee Honeysett 0 0 42.5 4.00 0.00 46.50
12 RED HARRY Miss Nicole Jack 0 0 36 12.00 0.00 48.00
13 WICKSTEAD KANGAROO Mr Paul Tapner 0 2 26 0.00 22.00 48.00
14 SANDSTORM KALAMOUN Miss Georgina Budge 0 0 45.5 4.00 0.00 49.50
15 LADY GRIZ Miss Lucy Lee 0 0 38.5 12.00 2.40 52.90
16 SPARKLINGDIAMOND Miss Caroline Saker 0 0 41.5 12.00 0.00 53.50
17 NEWTOWN MISTER Miss Lucy Pearson 0 0 50.5 8.00 0.00 58.50
18 DERREENTIGE MURPHY Mrs Gilly Brugge 0 0 45 4.00 10.40 59.40
19 LANDMARK DANDY Mrs Jo Retallack 0 0 39 0.00 25.60 64.60
2 NOT FOR DIAMONDS Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 14 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
20 DIAMOND DANCING HETTIE Miss Alice Montgomery 0 0 39.5 0.00 29.20 68.70
21 STORM JACK Miss Kim Zimich 0 0 58.5 12.00 0.00 70.50
22 FAERIE CONCORD Miss Flora Harris 0 0 27 0.00 78.40 105.40
23 MIDNIGHT ASH Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 34 8.00 71.20 113.20
24 BIKITO Miss Roo Fox 0 0 38.5 4.00 123.60 166.10
3 AIM Miss Zoe Wilkinson 0 12 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 THE SOAPDODGER Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 10 28.5 0.00 3.20 31.70
5 ARIE CARI Miss Holly Parker 0 8 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 KITALI Miss Ruth Carter 0 6 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
7 DENNIS DIAMOND Miss Helen West 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
8 TJ MEKEISHA Mr Tom Searle 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
9 BALLINGOWAN BLISS Miss Georgia Bale 0 0 31.5 4.00 8.40 43.90
R PENCOS TOP GUN Mrs Claire Whickman 0 0 43.5 4.00 R R
W SCHALIMAR Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 37 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.55
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PARKFIELD PETIT MOI Miss Zoe Wilkinson 0 16 22 0.00 0.00 22.00
10 REDDINA CHEEKY Miss Jessica Wilson 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.80 37.30
11 MYTHICAL LARK Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
12 FUTURE STAR Mrs Melissa Tonks 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
13 LANGALLER LIBEL Miss Alice Montgomery 0 2 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
14 GOOD DAY SUNSHINE Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
15 FAERIE FREE Miss Georgia Patrick 0 0 36.5 5.00 0.00 41.50
16 ITS MINSTER DOUBT Miss Holly Watson 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
17 CHILLY BOY Miss Sarah Helfer 0 0 40 4.00 6.80 50.80
18 SANNANVALLEY COMIC Ms Tara Yate 0 0 48.5 12.00 0.00 60.50
19 PRETTY BOY STILTS Miss Naomi Perry 0 0 42.5 16.00 5.60 64.10
2 CREEVAGH COOLEY Mrs Kitty King 0 14 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
20 MCS LIBERTY Mrs Shelly Selby 0 0 39.5 8.00 20.00 67.50
21 HANDSOME BAY Miss Rosanagh Bullough 0 0 45.5 0.00 26.00 71.50
22 DUNDEE FELLOW Miss Elizabeth Wadey 0 0 39.5 10.00 24.80 74.30
23 STORM BLUE Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 32 0.00 57.20 89.20
24 OLD SPECKLED HEN II Miss Marion Watt 0 0 35.5 0.00 105.20 140.70
3 SEE BLUE Mrs Sophie Digby 0 12 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 BONERO K Miss Roo Fox 0 10 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
5 MIDDLE WATCH Mrs Aimee Aspinall 0 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
6 BALLYENGLAND OFFICIAL Miss Kate Honey 0 6 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
7 GARRANLEA VIVENDI Mr Tom Searle 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
8 RATHSALLAGH ROYALE Mr George Pennington 0 2 27 0.00 8.00 35.00
9 GAVIN II Ms Rachel Collins 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
R LEAPING LORD Miss Charlotte Callaway 0 0 41.5 12.00 R R
W POP THE QUESTION III Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 33.5 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.36
BE100 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DARGUN Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 16 25.5 0.00 1.20 26.70
10 CONGUISTADOR II Miss Francesca Smith 0 2 31.5 0.00 2.00 33.50
11 LETTERLOUGH CAPTAIN PYED Miss Jenna Jewitt 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
12 GET MY DRIFT Miss Suzy Reed 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
13 ACCENDO Miss Lily Mason 0 2 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
14 COMMANDANT MORGAN Mr Austin O'connor 0 2 36.5 0.00 3.60 40.10
15 LADY FANTASY Miss Jade Redfern 0 0 33 4.00 3.60 40.60
16 MERLINO Miss Sarah Eames 0 0 28.5 8.00 4.80 41.30
17 BECKHAM II Miss Claire Lewis 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
18 SARNEY LAD Miss Hannah Horton 0 0 30.5 12.00 0.00 42.50
19 SWEETGRASS KAMAROOKA Miss Philippa Balfour 0 2 44 0.00 0.80 44.80
2 QUOB CLEOPATRA Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 14 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
20 MISS DAISY DUKE Miss Clare Heywood 0 0 41.5 4.00 0.00 45.50
21 SANNANVALLEY ENCORE Miss Kate De La Hey 0 0 43.5 4.00 0.00 47.50
22 NOAH V Miss Annabelle Jay 0 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 47.50
23 ZORTIN II Miss Megan Lockyer 0 0 35 12.00 1.60 48.60
24 COOLEY LITTLE COIN Miss Tatiana Brent 0 0 37.5 12.00 3.60 53.10
25 MGH WALL STREET Miss Lucy Wiegersma 0 2 42.5 0.00 11.60 54.10
26 OBOS CLARE Mr Louis Van Der Merwe 0 2 43 0.00 12.40 55.40
27 JAVAS FREDDIE MAC Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 27.5 8.00 23.20 58.70
28 RAHORA LAD Ms Ruby Brown 0 0 44 4.00 10.80 58.80
29 PERCIVALS OPPOSITION Miss Antoinette Mckeowen 0 0 33.5 0.00 32.80 66.30
3 BILLY BUMBLE Miss Caroline Harris 0 12 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
30 CAPE TOWN Miss Khia Cadney-moon 0 0 30 0.00 36.40 66.40
31 CHILLIPEPPER Ms Rosanna Hendley 0 0 38 0.00 29.20 67.20
32 ARGENTAIR Miss Chelsea Loveday 0 0 29.5 16.00 36.80 82.30
4 BILLY BANDIT Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 10 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
5 LANGALLER STARRING ROLE Miss Helen West 0 8 24 4.00 0.00 28.00
6 KIPAKU Mr Tim Rogers 0 6 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
7 LEGENDE TOP SECRET Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 4 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
8 THE WINDMILL SHUTTERFLY Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 4 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
9 MYSTIC SPIRIT OF THE GRANGE Miss Emma Rhydderch-Roberts 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
HC CHAPEAU Miss Melissa Townshend 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 HC
HC DIAMOND BOBBY Miss Kitty Sunnucks 0 0 35 4.00 8.80 HC
HC TREW COLOURS Miss Natasha Brent 0 0 45 4.00 5.00 HC
R HUNTSPILL SUPERSTITION Miss Tracey Martin 0 0 26.5 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.36
BE100 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROSEMABER LANCUEST Miss Lucy Wiegersma 0 16 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
10 SHANNONDALE CHLOE Miss Georgina Symes 0 0 28.5 4.00 1.60 34.10
11 BRYNDARCY Miss Sarah Johnson 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
12 KILNHANGERS DOUBLE DIAMOND Miss Francesca Smith 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
13 EXIMIOUS Miss Helen West 0 2 36 0.00 0.80 36.80
14 SCHMAUL Miss Emily Proud 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
15 TAYLOR II Miss Imogen Carter 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
16 WILMA VI Miss Hannah Newman 0 2 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
17 TWILIGHT II Miss Abigail Boynes-butler 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
18 ELEAVATION Miss Miranda Hobby 0 2 32 0.00 7.00 39.00
19 FAIRWAYS FANTASY Mrs Michelle Northmore 0 2 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
2 SO CHOOSY Miss Caroline Harris 0 14 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
20 MIDDAY GRACE Mrs Emily Wiegersma 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
21 KAHAWA Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 33 7.00 0.00 40.00
22 FLIGHT OF THE BUMBLEBEE II Miss Kiri Axon 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
23 BROOKLANDSFARM SARACEN Mr Thomas Hawke 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
24 LITTLE STUART Miss Alys Iliffe 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
25 NICE GUY Miss Rachel Chard 0 2 39.5 0.00 7.20 46.70
26 LANDMARK MARGUERITE Miss Emily Kendall 0 0 39 8.00 0.00 47.00
27 KNOCKENPOWER RORY Miss Helen Z Pavey 0 0 28.5 0.00 21.20 49.70
28 WOODFIELD HERO Mrs Diana Pinney 0 0 42 8.00 0.00 50.00
29 EDWARD XII Miss Flora Hall 0 0 39.5 4.00 7.60 51.10
3 STEP SMARTLY Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 12 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
30 RUSSIAN ROULETTE II Miss Izobel Loveday 0 0 36.5 4.00 11.20 51.70
31 VODKA SHOT Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 30 12.00 16.00 58.00
32 ALAW MAI Miss Phemie Dillon 0 0 33 4.00 26.40 63.40
4 MGH DEVON Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 10 29.5 0.00 2.40 31.90
5 CELESTE III Miss Katherine Sopwith 0 8 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 SHAMROCK X1 Mr Austin O'connor 0 6 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 GELSOMINO Miss Hannah Bakewell 0 4 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
8 MURPHY MAYHILL Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 4 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
9 BE BRIEF Mrs Rebecca Churchill 0 4 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
E AR THE BALLET DANCER Mrs Julie Pearson 0 0 40 8.00 E E AR
E AR MAGIC QUEEN II Miss Tash Puddy 0 0 37.5 11.00 E E AR
HC CABARET IV Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 35 0.00 1.20 HC
HC NZB OCEAN Mr James Todd 0 0 37.5 4.00 64.00 HC
W MICHAELS BOY Mrs Alexandra Door 0 0 42.5 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.55
BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 UNION FORTUNUS Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 16 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
10 SOMERVILLE HER MASTERS VOICE Mr Alex Lee-simpson 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
11 BACKCHAT Mrs Tracy Scammell 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
12 CATHERSTON CARACTACUS Mr Gubby Leech 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
13 WESTOKE ROSE Mrs Rachel French 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
14 CONNAGHT DIAMOND Miss Dani Evans 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
15 WISLA Miss Abigail Barnes 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
16 IRISH JESTER Mr Thomas Hawke 0 2 31 0.00 3.60 34.60
17 QUICK STEPS Miss Natalie Phillips 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
18 CLEAR DAWN Miss Charlotte East 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
19 BLAZIE BOY Miss Line Andresen 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
2 COPAS Mr Gubby Leech 0 14 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
20 GUARDIAN DEAL Miss Tabitha Salisbury 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
21 MONTANA RED Miss Amy James 0 2 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
22 MULGRAVE JOSH Miss Daisy Mant 0 0 38.5 2.00 0.40 40.90
23 KUMALA Miss Katie Christer 0 2 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
24 BAY CITY ROLLER Mrs Emily Northam 0 0 45.5 4.00 0.00 49.50
25 SALLYBOG TIM Miss Lucienne Elms 0 2 36 0.00 15.20 51.20
26 GURTERA CHER Miss Imogen Mercer 0 0 35 28.00 0.00 63.00
27 BRENDON HILL FAERIE ROLE Miss Marion Watt 0 0 33 4.00 34.40 71.40
3 WYCARO Miss Amy Barlow 0 12 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
4 COURVILLE B Z Miss Catriona Kerruish 0 10 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
4 ALINDOS Miss Jo May 0 10 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
6 DEVILS ENVOY Miss Christina Wiederkehr 0 6 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
7 WELLSHEAD FARE ENOUGH Miss Sarah Pinfield 0 4 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
8 FRANKLY Miss Jo Clarke 0 2 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
9 KILLACORAN BLUE Miss Eloise Bartlett 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
E MASTER AT ARMS Miss Charlotte Faulkner 0 0 36 4.00 E E
R MASTER ARCHER Miss Natalie Wood 0 0 39 4.00 R R
R TREVEAN Miss Lucy Barker 0 0 45 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.55
BE100Open - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CLARA M Ms Sara Squires 0 16 20 0.00 0.00 20.00
10 DOUBLE ILLUSION Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 29 7.00 0.00 36.00
11 TAYLOR XII Mrs Kate Lock 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
12 DRIFTER III Miss Catriona Kerruish 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
13 ACCESS BILL Miss Charlotte Faulkner 0 2 34 0.00 2.80 36.80
14 COLIMBO NIMBUS Miss Amy James 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
15 COCO CRUISE Mrs Arabella Mansfield 0 2 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
16 URAME Mrs Kate Lock 0 2 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
17 GEORGE II Ms Daisy Charlier 0 2 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
18 BORIS XI Miss Amy Barlow 0 2 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
19 BARNABY WICK Miss Dani Evans 0 2 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
2 OAKENHALL TRUE STAR Mr Gubby Leech 0 14 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
20 EARL GALANTE Miss Charlotte Callaway 0 2 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
21 DARTMOOR DEVIL Miss Amy Harris 0 0 33.5 9.00 0.00 42.50
22 FUNNILY ENOUGH Miss Lorna Haydon 0 2 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
23 VALENCA Miss Julian Stiller 0 2 48.5 0.00 0.00 48.50
24 LOOPY LU Mrs Claire Whickman 0 0 45.5 4.00 0.00 49.50
25 SOUTH AMERICA Mr Stephen Heal 0 0 29 0.00 20.80 49.80
26 VERMUTE PERA MANCA Miss Ailsa Wates 0 2 29.5 0.00 23.60 53.10
27 DALLASTAR Miss Rosanagh Bullough 0 2 55 0.00 0.00 55.00
28 CATCHER BABINSKI Mrs Helen Drewitt 0 0 42 8.00 6.80 56.80
29 ZORRO VII Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 33.5 0.00 24.80 58.30
3 OPPOSITION NIRVANA Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 12 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
30 MAGICAL SPIRIT Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 35.5 0.00 33.60 69.10
31 REEPICHEEP Mrs Christelle Durrant 0 0 36.5 15.00 21.20 72.70
4 LADY LOXINA Miss Rachel Cook 0 10 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 GARRYBRITT DAISY Miss Helen Cole 0 8 32 0.00 0.80 32.80
6 DE BEERS DETONATOR Mr Tim Cheffings 0 6 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
7 KILTUBRID RHAPSODY Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 4 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
8 COOLEY JELLY Miss Becky Woolven 0 4 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
9 AZTEC EXCLUSIVE Mrs Sarah Barden 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
W HEAVENLY HENRY Miss Becky Hetherington 0 0 39.5 4.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 6.18
I - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CILLNABRADDEN EVO Mr Andrew Nicholson 12 28.6 0.00 0.00 28.60
10 FOXDON SUNNY JIM Miss Helen West 2 33.2 0.00 12.40 45.60
11 SPES ADDIT OR Mr Astier Nicolas 0 0 30.5 4.00 13.20 47.70
12 HARTPURY TAKE IT 2 THE TOP Miss Stella Baylis 2 33.6 0.00 15.20 48.80
13 TAFFETA Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 32.3 8.00 11.60 51.90
14 SAMBA Miss Alice Pearson 2 40.5 0.00 12.40 52.90
15 ULTIMATT Mr Matthew Glentworth 0 0 32.7 12.00 8.80 53.50
16 ZIOMF Miss Althea Bleekman 2 37.3 0.00 18.40 55.70
17 LIGHT MY FIRE II Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 34.6 8.00 13.20 55.80
18 ASCOT H Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 29.1 16.00 12.00 57.10
19 COUNTRIE Mr Astier Nicolas 0 0 36.8 12.00 8.40 57.20
2 HERBST GOLDEN ECLIPSE Miss Dani Evans 10 25 4.00 0.00 29.00
20 COVE WATER Mrs Kate Tarrant 0 0 35.9 8.00 15.20 59.10
21 MEEPSWOOD CONQUESTOR Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 29.6 4.00 27.60 61.20
22 IMPERIAL Mr Gordon Murphy 2 26.4 0.00 37.20 63.60
23 PURBECK Mr Tim Price 0 0 34.1 4.00 32.40 70.50
24 PRIMO II Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 39.6 0.00 32.40 72.00
25 LOOK NOW Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 29.6 8.00 36.40 74.00
26 WITCHCRAFT III Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 0 0 35 12.00 32.80 79.80
27 BREMONT CALTRA MAGIC Mrs Sophie Van Der Merwe 0 0 41.4 12.00 28.00 81.40
28 GEW TOK-TOKKIE Miss Charlotte Vincent 0 0 36.8 12.00 35.20 84.00
29 WAMIRO OUDE LIJNS Miss Elizabeth Wadey 0 0 33.6 4.00 48.80 86.40
3 THORNTON JONES Mr Andrew Nicholson 8 25.9 4.00 0.00 29.90
30 MASTER RORY Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 26.8 4.00 90.40 121.20
4 BONZA KING OF ROUGES Mr Paul Tapner 6 27.7 0.00 4.00 31.70
5 COOLEY ON SHOW Mrs Selina Milnes 4 33.2 0.00 4.00 37.20
6 ELITE SYNCOPATION Mrs Nana Dalton 2 34.6 0.00 3.20 37.80
7 FRENCH DENIM Mr Dominic Ruane 2 33.6 0.00 6.80 40.40
8 CAIRNSIDE SIR ALEX Mr Nick Gauntlett 2 33.2 0.00 8.40 41.60
9 GHS CALVARUISE Miss Zoe Wilkinson 2 33.6 4.00 4.40 42.00
E THE DUKE OF CAVAN Miss Millie Dumas 0 0 27.7 0.00 E E
E R3 STILLBROOK BEN Miss Antoinette Mckeowen 0 0 29.6 0.00 E E R3
NS STACATO Miss Camille Combes 0 0 N NS
R CRUISE GTI Miss Christina Wiederkehr 0 0 30.5 0.00 R R
R KATES TOUCH Mrs Helen Casey 0 0 40 R R
R GALILEO 7 Miss Kim Zimich 0 0 37.3 16.00 R R
R HENRY TUDOR IX Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 40.5 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.56
IN - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BELIEVE IN ME II Miss Vicky Tuffs 6 32.3 0.00 1.20 33.50
10 BRECHFA CAI Mr Leonard Goerens 1 35 0.00 11.60 46.60
11 DI SORRANO Miss Kate Stamps 1 46.8 0.00 0.00 46.80
12 ROCKY ROCKSTAR Miss Ella Hitchman 1 37.7 0.00 9.20 46.90
13 KILTAR ALDA Miss Helen Cole 1 38.6 0.00 8.80 47.40
14 KILMURRAY CULT Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 0 38.6 4.00 5.20 47.80
15 ROONEY VI Miss Gabrielle Baldock 1 44.1 0.00 4.00 48.10
16 WHAT A CATCH II Miss Libby Seed 0 0 39.1 4.00 6.40 49.50
17 TEMPLAR JUSTICE Miss Katie Preston 0 0 44.1 2.00 4.80 50.90
18 A Miss Antoinette Mckeowen 0 0 29.1 8.00 14.00 51.10
19 CELTIC SUNRISE Miss Charlotte Taylor 1 48.2 0.00 4.40 52.60
2 CYRES Miss Millie Dumas 5 33.2 0.00 0.80 34.00
20 HERCULES MORSE Miss Martha Thomas 1 40.5 0.00 13.20 53.70
21 AWAY CRUISING Mr Harry Meade 1 35 0.00 18.80 53.80
22 FERNHILL FREEDOM Mr Guy Pearson Gregory 1 45.9 0.00 8.00 53.90
23 ZEBEDEE Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 44.1 8.00 2.00 54.10
24 LEADON HIGHWAY Mrs Kate Penny 1 45.9 0.00 8.40 54.30
25 PHILADELPHIA V Mr Padraig Mccarthy 1 47.7 0.00 6.80 54.50
26 CARRAIG DUBH Miss Harriet Upton 0 41.4 0.00 13.20 54.60
27 ANOTHER PROPOSITION Miss Louisa Lockwood 1 37.3 0.00 18.40 55.70
28 TARMAC ADAM Mr Harry Harding 0 35 0.00 21.60 56.60
29 GLENARD LIGHTNING Miss Libby Seed 1 48.2 0.00 9.20 57.40
3 NATASHA VII Miss Vicky Tuffs 4 34.1 0.00 1.60 35.70
30 ARTORIUS Mr Mark Jenner 0 0 43.6 4.00 12.80 60.40
31 BOONDOGGLE Miss Sarah Pinfield 0 0 30.9 16.00 14.00 60.90
32 BILLY BUZZ Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 44.6 8.00 10.00 62.60
33 PROMISE ME LOTTIE Mrs Shelly Selby 0 0 50 4.00 9.60 63.60
34 NANKIN DES RUETTES Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 31.4 0.00 44.40 75.80
35 GABARDEN Miss Hannah Sheppard 0 0 53.2 8.00 15.20 76.40
36 NANA CAEL Miss Freddie Best 0 0 45.5 12.00 28.40 85.90
37 LUTHER II Mr Richard Waygood 0 0 36.8 4.00 45.60 86.40
4 COOLEY EARL Miss Georgie Strang 3 34.6 0.00 2.40 37.00
5 WHATEVER IV Mr Dominic Ruane 2 30 4.00 6.00 40.00
6 A D Miss Jessica Weston 1 35.9 0.00 6.00 41.90
7 MAJESTIC MIND Miss Freddie Best 1 40 0.00 2.80 42.80
8 SHANNONDALE SANTIAGO Mr Harry Meade 0 26.8 4.00 14.40 45.20
9 AVOCADO Miss Louisa Lockwood 1 32.3 5.00 9.20 46.50
Optimum XC Time - 4.56
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GORTMORE TOMMY T Miss Emily Young-jamieson 6 25.5 4.00 6.40 35.90
10 DIRECTOR GENERAL Mr Dannie Morgan 1 32.5 0.00 16.80 49.30
11 FLAXLEY PASTIME Mr Daan A J Zijlmans 1 39.5 0.00 10.40 49.90
12 SETE GREGO Mr Tim Price 1 33 0.00 17.60 50.60
13 JACK CRUISE Miss Lucy Pearson 1 36 0.00 14.80 50.80
14 BONDI BEACH Mrs Kitty King 0 0 28 4.00 20.40 52.40
15 FAME III Mr Declan Crowley 0 0 39 4.00 10.00 53.00
16 IRENA VAN WENDY KURT HOEVE Mrs Wiggy Nicholson 1 31.5 0.00 22.40 53.90
17 FIELDMASTER SUPREME Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 41 4.00 14.00 59.00
18 CARMINA BURANA Miss Julian Stiller 0 0 44.5 4.00 11.20 59.70
19 ANGELINE Mr Thomas Tylee 0 0 35 12.00 13.20 60.20
2 WILD DUCHESS Mr Christopher Burton 5 36 0.00 2.80 38.80
20 DHI BOUNCE Mrs Katie Davis 0 0 35.5 8.00 17.20 60.70
21 DANTE VII Miss Poppy Douglas-johnson 0 0 35.5 12.00 14.40 61.90
22 CHEEKY PUNT Mr Robert Stevens 0 0 32.5 4.00 25.60 62.10
23 TO BE SURE II Miss Lucy Poyntz 0 0 42 12.00 8.40 62.40
24 MAJOR DIAMOND FLIGHT Mr William Biggart 0 0 44.5 9.00 15.20 68.70
25 SCAPIN DUPIN Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 0 44 4.00 22.40 70.40
26 MARTINI III Ms Daisy Charlier 0 0 43 8.00 19.60 70.60
27 REGATTA GIRL Mr Mark Corbett 1 35 0.00 35.60 70.60
28 HINDOCTRO Miss Roo Fox 0 0 34.5 4.00 36.80 75.30
29 THE MINSTREL III Miss Marion Watt 0 0 35 20.00 23.60 78.60
3 FINLEY IV Mr Astier Nicolas 4 35.5 0.00 4.80 40.30
30 DIAMOND LULU Miss Charlotte Faulkner 0 0 37 0.00 53.20 90.20
31 THE LION KING III Mr Declan Crowley 0 0 38.5 12.00 47.60 98.10
4 PARKFIELD QUINTESSENTIAL Miss Zoe Wilkinson 3 27 0.00 14.80 41.80
5 CESAR Mr Tim Price 2 28.5 0.00 13.60 42.10
6 SWALLOW SPRINGS Mr Andrew Nicholson 1 34.5 8.00 0.80 43.30
7 CATCHIN UP Miss Clare Chamberlayne 1 34 4.00 5.60 43.60
8 CHARLES RR Miss Alicia Hawker 1 31 0.00 16.40 47.40
9 STEP ALONG STYLE Mrs Lucinda Fredericks 1 33 0.00 15.60 48.60
E R3 WICTORIA II Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 32 0.00 E E R3
HC BLARNEY BANKER Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 40.5 E HC
HC ZIBOR Mr Tim Price 0 0 29 0.00 11.20 HC
HC CHARLTON DOWN RIVERDANCE Miss Becky Woolven 0 0 36 3.00 12.80 HC
HC BRIARLANDS BIRDSONG Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 34 0.00 17.60 HC
HC TALLY IT UP Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 34 4.00 16.40 HC
W TOPAZE DU PLAIN Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 38.5 0.00 W
W BOLEYBAWN AMBASSADOR Mrs Kate Tarrant 0 0 36 8.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.56
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ULTOR Mr Andrew Nicholson 6 28.5 0.00 2.80 31.30
10 TRIPLE CHANCE II Miss Ashley Edmond 1 35.5 0.00 13.20 48.70
11 LITTLE EAGLE Mr Mark Corbett 1 37 0.00 13.20 50.20
12 QUICK DECISION NJ Miss Fabienne Olivier 1 42.5 0.00 8.00 50.50
13 BRITANNIAS MAIL Mrs Lucinda Fredericks 1 35 0.00 15.60 50.60
14 PARAMOUNT IMPORTANCE Mr Oliver Smith 1 37.5 0.00 14.40 51.90
15 GRANARD GEM Mr Huw Gordon 0 0 35.5 8.00 9.20 52.70
16 BRER RABBIT III Ms Sophie Pritschau 1 42.5 0.00 11.20 53.70
17 MULLAFIN CROSS Mr Declan Crowley 0 0 35.5 4.00 15.60 55.10
18 PRO ACTIVE II Mrs Kate Tarrant 1 36.5 0.00 20.40 56.90
19 TOLEDO DE KERSER Mr Tom Mcewen 1 32 0.00 27.20 59.20
2 JUST TILLEY Miss Abbie Hughes 5 32 0.00 2.40 34.40
20 PEAVLY PRINCESS Mrs Sophie Digby 0 0 37 4.00 18.80 59.80
21 WRENWOOD KALIBER Miss Catriona Kerruish 0 0 41 4.00 19.60 64.60
22 MOONSHINE BEACH BOY Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 37 8.00 20.00 65.00
23 LATINI Mrs Nicole Pearson 0 0 37.5 4.00 24.80 66.30
24 TINTERN TINKER Mr Declan Crowley 0 0 42 12.00 17.60 71.60
25 LIBERTO II Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 33.5 0.00 38.80 72.30
26 O GARA Mr Tim Price 0 0 41.5 19.00 13.20 73.70
3 BANTER II Miss Clare Chamberlayne 4 33.5 0.00 4.40 37.90
4 RED DUNDEE Miss Jessica Viney 3 33.5 4.00 0.80 38.30
5 NICE N BREEZY Miss Abbi Lucas 2 38 0.00 4.80 42.80
6 COSMIC LIGHT Ms Tara Yate 1 37.5 0.00 8.80 46.30
7 QUE VEUX TU Miss Christina Wiederkehr 1 36 0.00 11.60 47.60
8 BELOFTE Mrs Kate Tarrant 1 30 0.00 18.00 48.00
9 TRICOLORE Mr Tim Price 1 37 0.00 11.20 48.20
E R3 THE NEXT BEST THING Miss Roo Fox 0 0 33.5 12.00 E E R3
HC THE LEOPARD Ms Chloe Hall 0 0 35 0.00 38.00 HC
HC ONEFORTHENOTEBOOK Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 35 0.00 16.80 HC
HC LB THE PHANTOM Miss Becky Woolven 0 0 41.5 0.00 16.00 HC
HC NOBILIS 18 Mr Christopher Burton 0 0 29.5 4.00 11.20 HC
HC TOP TOTTY VI Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 34.5 0.00 15.20 HC
R TSEGO D AYZA Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 0 33.5 17.00 R R
W QUEEN CELESTE Mr Charles Bosanquet 0 0 33.5 8.00 W
W HIGH FORCE Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 36 8.00 W
W STEP FORWARD Miss Georgia Bale 0 0 43.5 4.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.56
N - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MINI DIAMOND Mr Alan Nolan 6 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
10 THE LITTLE FRENCHMAN Miss Alice Goring 0 0 31.5 8.00 4.40 43.90
11 ROYAL PANTHER Mr Justin Clubley 0 0 30.5 4.00 10.40 44.90
12 IN VOGUE II Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 31 4.00 14.00 49.00
13 LUCKY LAURISTON Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 34.5 4.00 11.20 49.70
14 BLAIZING GLORY Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 35.5 4.00 10.40 49.90
15 AMAZING SPY Sir Mark Todd 0 0 34 4.00 12.00 50.00
16 HOWYA CHUCK Miss Josie Moore 0 0 41.5 8.00 1.60 51.10
17 JOHN SIXTEEN Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 32.5 12.00 6.80 51.30
18 PAULANK KINGS RIVER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 36 4.00 18.00 58.00
19 DASJ Miss Janou Bleekman 0 0 37.5 4.00 18.80 60.30
2 CARDEN EARL GREY Mr Nick Gauntlett 5 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
20 DE NOVO WELD Mrs Kristina Cook 0 0 44.5 12.00 114.40 170.90
3 QUOB DYNAMIC Mr Dannie Morgan 4 28 0.00 6.00 34.00
4 BILLY THE BIZ Mrs Pippa Funnell 3 32.5 0.00 3.60 36.10
5 ALL THAT JAZZ XII Miss Ellie Floyd 2 32.5 0.00 6.00 38.50
6 DEL PIERO II Miss Emily King 1 26.5 0.00 14.40 40.90
7 WILLIAM IX Mr Alexander Bragg 1 33 0.00 8.40 41.40
8 BLACK BOY CLOVER Miss Jay Ryder 0 0 32.5 4.00 6.80 43.30
9 BACK IN TIME Mr Hector Payne 0 0 31 8.00 4.40 43.40
E R3 NORTHERN LIGHT VI Miss Tessa Bishop 0 0 34 E E R3
R THE WHOLE KIT AND KABOODLE Miss Grace Sheppard 0 0 37.5 8.00 R R
W BYRON HE Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 29 4.00 W
W VICTOR VI Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 41 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.56
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHOCOLATE DOMINO Miss Alex Kennedy 6 26 0.00 1.60 27.60
10 ROCKHILL DYNASTY Mrs Sophie Van Der Merwe 0 0 34.5 4.00 4.00 42.50
11 CLASIC T Miss Tereza Mrazkova 1 35 0.00 7.60 42.60
12 GREENCARE STARSPRAY Mr Alan Nolan 0 0 34.5 4.00 10.80 49.30
13 GRANITE LADY Miss Janou Bleekman 1 36 0.00 14.40 50.40
14 LUCKY CONTENDER Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 35 4.00 13.60 52.60
15 CALIARI KIKO Miss Janou Bleekman 1 37 0.00 16.80 53.80
16 VIGO Z Mr Dannie Morgan 1 39.5 0.00 18.00 57.50
17 BALLADEER MILLER MAN Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 39.5 4.00 19.20 62.70
18 NATTA ON Miss Steph Bere 0 0 39.5 0.00 27.60 67.10
19 FERNHILL FORMIDABLE Mr Richard Waygood 0 0 41.5 8.00 18.40 67.90
2 TOMGAR SHOWTIME Mr Nick Gauntlett 5 30.5 4.00 0.40 34.90
20 POLYSTAR I Miss Michaela Sandberg 0 0 32.5 4.00 31.60 68.10
21 STORMHILL ANTELOPE Miss Julie Luxton 0 0 38.5 0.00 42.00 80.50
22 BALLY MAYO Miss Lucy MacEwan 0 0 33 0.00 86.00 119.00
3 CATHERSTON COH I NOOR Mrs Sam Abraham 4 34 0.00 1.20 35.20
4 KINGS CHOICE Mrs Mary King 3 33.5 0.00 3.60 37.10
5 OBOS COLOMBUS Miss Rebecca Marsden 2 29 0.00 9.60 38.60
6 MAJOR BLIZZARD Mr Sam Griffiths 1 35 0.00 4.40 39.40
7 PAULDARY CAN BE DUN Miss Antoinette Mckeowen 1 36.5 0.00 3.60 40.10
8 ROVING ARTEMIS Mrs Sophie Hawke 1 35.5 0.00 4.80 40.30
9 LANDSLIDE Sir Mark Todd 1 40 0.00 0.80 40.80
E AR SANDY AU FRANCLOS Miss Maud De Lassus 0 0 27 E E E AR
HC THE MASTERS HARRY Miss India Wishart 0 0 34 0.00 10.00 HC
R TARENTINO FL Z Miss Sastre Lawrence 0 0 40 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 6.18
OI - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SMART TIME Miss Dani Evans 12 27.7 0.00 0.00 27.70
10 MR CHUNKY Miss Lucy Wiegersma 2 32.7 0.00 5.60 38.30
11 DAY BY DAY Mr Austin O'connor 2 31.8 0.00 7.20 39.00
12 OR NOIR DE LA LOGE Mrs Pippa Funnell 2 32.3 0.00 8.00 40.30
13 DRY OLD PARTY Mr Tom Mcewen 2 31.8 0.00 10.00 41.80
14 PRETTY DARLING Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 2 35.9 0.00 6.80 42.70
15 RIDDLE MASTER Miss Rebecca Howard 2 32.7 0.00 10.80 43.50
16 ZAGREB Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 27.3 4.00 12.40 43.70
17 WESKO Mr Tim Price 2 27.3 0.00 16.40 43.70
18 TILIKUM Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 32.7 1.00 10.40 44.10
19 PRINCE APOLLO Miss Janou Bleekman 2 32.3 0.00 13.20 45.50
2 APHRODISIAC Miss Coral Keen 10 26.8 0.00 1.20 28.00
20 INISHMOR Mr Paul Tapner 0 0 32.7 8.00 5.20 45.90
21 LEONARDO VIII Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 30.9 4.00 11.20 46.10
22 DONNERSTORM II Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 33.6 4.00 8.80 46.40
23 ALINERO VAN HET SCHARENBERG Mr Tim Cheffings 2 39.1 0.00 10.00 49.10
24 FROG ROCK Ms Annabel Wigley 0 0 34.6 4.00 12.80 51.40
25 THOMAS JAZZ Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 38.2 4.00 10.40 52.60
26 STAR WITNESS Mrs Kristina Cook 2 41.4 0.00 14.40 55.80
27 DROMGURRIHY BLUE Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 38.2 4.00 16.80 59.00
28 BANGO Mr Tim Price 0 0 35.9 12.00 18.00 65.90
29 W. IRIDIUM Mr Tom Rowland 2 31.8 0.00 36.40 68.20
3 COOLEY BUSINESS TIME Miss Georgie Strang 8 30 0.00 1.60 31.60
30 ABBEYLARA PRINCE Mrs Nana Dalton 2 34.6 0.00 36.40 71.00
31 BAYANO Miss Flora Harris 0 0 37.3 0.00 46.40 83.70
4 HAPPY GO LUCKY Mr Rodney Powell 6 28.2 0.00 4.80 33.00
5 SKIP ON II Miss Sarah Stretton 4 29.1 0.00 4.00 33.10
6 PIONEER MILLY Mr Paul Tapner 2 25.9 4.00 4.80 34.70
7 BODIDILY Mrs Selina Milnes 2 32.7 0.00 2.40 35.10
8 ACTION PACKED Miss Millie Dumas 2 34.1 0.00 3.20 37.30
9 CESANO H Miss Flora Harris 2 31.8 0.00 6.00 37.80
E AR AKELA Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 0 30.5 8.00 E E AR
E HF TS JAMAIMO Mr Christopher Burton 0 0 36.4 0.00 E E HF
NS MOCHARABUIEE Mrs Cindy Rawson 0 0 N NS
W SINTRA BK Miss Julian Stiller 0 0 40.5 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 6.18
OI - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VELOCITY II Ms Janine Jansen 12 20.9 0.00 4.40 25.30
10 DUNKERY BOY Mrs Selina Milnes 2 33.2 0.00 2.80 36.00
11 ARTISTIEK Miss Millie Dumas 2 25 0.00 12.00 37.00
12 REDESIGNED Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 22.3 8.00 8.00 38.30
13 MOPANI Mrs Daisy Berkeley 2 34.1 0.00 4.80 38.90
14 SIMON PORLOE Miss Lucy Wiegersma 0 0 28.2 8.00 3.60 39.80
15 DE NOVO NEWS Mrs Kristina Cook 2 26.8 0.00 15.20 42.00
16 FAVORIT Z Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 27.7 4.00 10.80 42.50
17 LATINA 43 Mr Takayuki Yumira 2 34.6 0.00 9.60 44.20
18 REDPATH RANSOM Mr Alexander Bragg 2 30.5 0.00 14.40 44.90
19 GRAF LIBERTY Mr Christopher Burton 2 33.6 0.00 11.60 45.20
2 KILPATRICK KNIGHT Mr Austin O'connor 10 26.8 0.00 0.40 27.20
20 HENNESSY CORMAC Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 27.7 8.00 11.60 47.30
21 GORDON IV Miss Alice Montgomery 0 0 30.9 4.00 14.80 49.70
22 VICTORIA Ms Ali Wilkes 2 27.3 0.00 23.20 50.50
23 TEMPRANILLO Mr Christopher Burton 0 0 28.2 4.00 22.40 54.60
24 DIESEL Mr Tom Mcewen 2 39.6 0.00 20.80 60.40
25 ALLORA 3 Miss Flora Harris 0 0 29.6 0.00 34.40 64.00
26 NIKOS Mr Julian Trevor-roper 0 0 34.1 4.00 41.20 79.30
27 JET SET IV Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 34.1 4.00 44.00 82.10
28 TOUCHALIER Miss Julia Fairbank 0 0 27.7 12.00 43.60 83.30
29 AP TOPSTAR Mrs Linda Squair 0 0 29.1 4.00 57.60 90.70
3 CLASSIC MOET Mrs Jonelle Price 8 28.2 0.00 0.00 28.20
4 ORTO Ms Sara Squires 6 23.2 0.00 6.40 29.60
5 NOON HILL Mr Oliver Smith 4 29.6 0.00 0.80 30.40
6 THE COURT JESTER Mr Nick Gauntlett 2 27.7 4.00 0.00 31.70
7 MR POTTS Mrs Louise Harwood 2 33.6 0.00 0.40 34.00
8 MHS KING JOULES Mrs Mary King 2 26.8 0.00 7.60 34.40
9 BONZA RUSTY MAY Mr Paul Tapner 0 0 29.1 4.00 1.60 34.70
R ANOTHER BREAKFAST Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 27.3 R R
R UP 2 YOU Mr Spencer Sturmey 0 0 30 0.00 R R
W HIGHBURY Miss Sarah Stretton 0 0 W W
W XAM Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 34.6 4.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 6.18
OIu21 - Section T
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LIVINGSTONE II Mr Will Furlong 12 19.1 8.00 2.40 29.50
10 MR HIHO Miss Emily King 0 0 34.1 4.00 17.20 55.30
11 BALLYHOOLY Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 32.3 12.00 21.60 65.90
12 MINNIE MOO Mr Harry Humfrey 0 0 39.6 8.00 24.40 72.00
13 TOUCANO Mr Robert Barker 0 0 39.6 0.00 33.20 72.80
14 BROOKLEIGH Miss Emily King 0 0 35.9 0.00 44.00 79.90
15 RIVERSIDE VISION Miss Tintin Belsham 0 0 40.5 4.00 44.80 89.30
16 STORMHILL MICHAEL Miss Tintin Belsham 0 0 35.5 8.00 48.40 91.90
17 MANYOSHU Mr Rupert Batting 0 0 39.6 12.00 151.00 202.60
2 PIONEER SILVIE Mr Will Furlong 10 28.6 0.00 6.80 35.40
3 GEORGE V Miss Flora Lickiss 8 39.1 4.00 0.00 43.10
4 DELI STAR HERO Mr Will Furlong 6 31.8 10.00 1.60 43.40
5 TWISTER V Miss Alicia Earee 4 0 30 4.00 11.20 45.20
6 LEAMHCHOILL DRIFTER Mr Tom Grant 0 0 35.5 8.00 4.00 47.50
7 SJAPO LE SURSAUT Miss Georgina Wood 0 0 37.3 4.00 7.60 48.90
8 CHARLEMAGNE Miss Emily King 2 30.9 0.00 20.00 50.90
9 DHI LUPISON Miss Holly Woodhead 2 32.3 0.00 18.80 51.10
E AR ARTEMIS IX Miss Carmen Lawrence 0 0 42.7 8.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 4.56
ON - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BEAUCATCHER Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 26 0.00 5.20 31.20
10 COTSWOLD Ms Annabel Wigley 1 33.5 0.00 5.60 39.10
11 XAVIER Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 30.5 4.00 5.60 40.10
12 CLOUD DANCER II Mrs Jonelle Price 0 31 0.00 9.20 40.20
13 JUMBOLENA Miss Josie Moore 0 0 35 4.00 2.00 41.00
14 LAUDATIO Mr Tim Cheffings 0 34 0.00 7.20 41.20
15 AS YOU LIKE IT IV Miss Sophie McCormack 0 32 0.00 9.20 41.20
16 DUKE OF AXBRIDGE Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 31.5 4.00 6.80 42.30
17 OUTWARD BOUND Mr Sam Griffiths 0 32.5 0.00 11.60 44.10
18 PORTERSIZE TOP DOLLAR Miss Sophie Beaveridge 0 38 0.00 6.40 44.40
19 JIGGLE JONES Mr David Doel 0 0 35.5 4.00 5.20 44.70
2 HENTON FOR FUN Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 27 4.00 4.00 35.00
20 MAD ABOUT U Miss Samantha Brown 0 36.5 0.00 8.40 44.90
21 BARONES II Miss Anna Horton 0 35 0.00 10.80 45.80
22 DIAMOND CUT II Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 33 4.00 12.00 49.00
23 STRAIGHT CHOICE Miss Melissa Townshend 0 0 37 4.00 9.60 50.60
24 ANMARSCH Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 34.5 1.00 17.20 52.70
25 BWANA Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 36.5 13.00 3.60 53.10
26 BLUE MOON RIVER Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 39.5 12.00 4.80 56.30
27 GANGSTA II Mr Johnny Hornby 0 0 32 16.00 8.80 56.80
28 EASY TIGER IV Miss Juliet Wood 0 0 37 4.00 26.00 67.00
29 THOMAS PATEY Ms Sarah Lucy Jepp 0 0 34 4.00 76.80 114.80
3 TRENAVEY STORM FORCE Miss Lucy Loughton 0 28.5 4.00 3.60 36.10
4 LAST FLIGHT II Miss Vicky Brake 0 35.5 0.00 1.20 36.70
5 STRIKE SMARTLY Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 28 4.00 4.80 36.80
6 SOLON Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 27.5 0.00 10.00 37.50
7 CALVINO II Mrs Kristina Cook 0 27.5 0.00 10.80 38.30
8 XAVIER FAER Miss Rebecca Howard 0 0 30 4.00 4.40 38.40
9 NEUF DES COEURS Mr Hector Payne 0 29.5 0.00 9.20 38.70
Optimum XC Time - 4.56
ON - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COCO DE CARA Miss Olivia Craddock 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
10 TOP BIATS Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 24 4.00 9.60 37.60
11 BALLYMITTY MAC Mrs Amanda Taylor 0 32 0.00 6.00 38.00
12 NOTA BENE Mr Tim Rogers 0 29 0.00 9.60 38.60
13 FRODOS STAR Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 30 0.00 9.20 39.20
14 ON THE BRASH Miss Helen West 0 0 33 4.00 2.80 39.80
15 BRILLAND Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 29.5 4.00 6.40 39.90
16 SPRING PROPHET Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 30.5 8.00 1.60 40.10
17 COOLEYS FIRST Miss Vicky Brake 0 35 0.00 11.60 46.60
18 AFTERNOON ANTICS Miss Natalie Samuel 0 0 28 4.00 15.20 47.20
19 THE NAVIGATOR Mrs Nicole Pearson 0 35 0.00 13.20 48.20
2 MONTSERRAT Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
20 CELTIC ROCSTAR Miss Jessica Williams 0 0 31.5 4.00 12.80 48.30
21 BOLD TRADER Miss Juliet Wood 0 34 0.00 14.40 48.40
22 TOMS DIAMOND Ms Susan Bill 0 0 32 8.00 9.60 49.60
23 FIVEBERRY Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 35 8.00 8.80 51.80
24 FAIRMONT TWICE SHY Miss Pasca Nicholson 0 0 33.5 16.00 2.40 51.90
25 SOUTHPAW Mr Matthew Glentworth 0 0 37 8.00 7.20 52.20
26 TIP TOP III Mr Joshua Jones 0 42 0.00 21.20 63.20
27 ZAMIO Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 26.5 0.00 79.60 106.10
3 FAMILY LAW Mr Toby Vernon 0 30 0.00 1.20 31.20
4 MARQUIS DE PLESCOP Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 0 27.5 0.00 5.20 32.70
5 VROLIJK Mr Harry Meade 0 28 0.00 4.80 32.80
6 KILLARD ENIGMA Miss Anna Horton 0 27 0.00 6.80 33.80
7 REMINISCENT Mrs Jonelle Price 0 27 0.00 7.20 34.20
8 MISS CARUSO Mr David Doel 0 29.5 0.00 4.80 34.30
9 POACHERS HOPE Mr Takayuki Yumira 0 28 0.00 7.60 35.60
E LE DIRECTEUR Mr Ben Leahy 0 0 38 E E
Optimum XC Time - 4.56
ONu18 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WALITZE F VEJGARD Miss Emily King 0 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
10 TSARO Miss Hannah Sheppard 0 36.5 0.00 1.60 38.10
11 ASPARAGUS Mr George Bolt 1 35.5 0.00 3.20 38.70
12 BEAUREPAIRE JASPER Miss Sarah Pinfield 0 0 28 8.00 4.00 40.00
13 WHAT A PLEASURE Mr Julian Hill 0 34.5 0.00 6.40 40.90
14 MINI BUBBLE Miss Natasha Brent 1 37.5 0.00 3.60 41.10
15 OPPOSITION ANGEL ONE Miss Yasmin Sanderson 1 30 0.00 11.20 41.20
16 WHITEHAWK ROYAL BLUE Miss Honor Draycott 0 0 36 4.00 1.60 41.60
17 MISS INDIGO Miss Emily King 1 32 0.00 10.00 42.00
18 NOBLE SPRINGBOK Miss Grace Walker 0 0 27 4.00 13.20 44.20
19 MISTER ROSEBERRY Miss Tilly Williams 0 35.5 0.00 13.60 49.10
2 NOOKIE BEAR Miss Charlotte East 5 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
20 DUGGANS DRIFT Miss Suzy Reed 0 0 38.5 12.00 2.80 53.30
21 WOLFGANG PENELOPE Miss Jasmine Abraham 0 0 29.5 4.00 28.00 61.50
22 IM BLUSHING Mr Archie Lowe 0 0 35.5 4.00 31.20 70.70
23 DOLLEY WINDSOR DIAMOND Miss Jemima Gray 0 0 36.5 20.00 14.80 71.30
24 OPPOSITION ANGEL TWO Mr Ben Balysz 0 0 36 8.00 27.60 71.60
25 SPRING SPARTUCUS Miss Elena Palmer 0 0 34 0.00 42.00 76.00
3 BALLYSHUNNOCK Miss Maddi Briggs 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
4 TREDETHICK Miss Hannah Francis 3 28.5 4.00 0.80 33.30
5 KING ALBERT Miss Charlotte East 0 33.5 0.00 0.80 34.30
6 WATERCOLOUR III Miss Ella Hitchman 0 34 0.00 0.80 34.80
7 FOLLOW MY LEAD Miss Louise Harris 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
8 VANCOUVER Miss Grace Walker 0 30 0.00 7.20 37.20
9 MAXWELL Miss Jasmine Abraham 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
E BOGRANT Miss Emily Roser 0 0 38 0.00 E E
R RICAS MOON SHADOW Miss Layla Felgate 0 0 35.5 20.00 65 R
W OSCAR DES MONCEAUX Miss Emilie Pearman Wright 0 0 41.5 8.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.56
PT - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CARRAMORE CHAMP Miss Thea Godding 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
10 KYNASTON KITTIWAKE Miss Anna Johannson 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
11 BARANA SNOW Miss Holly Needham 0 0 25.5 12.00 0.00 37.50
12 LLANSTEPHAN BRENIN Miss Phoebe-May Nicholson 0 36 0.00 1.60 37.60
13 STARFLOWER Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 0 29.5 4.00 4.40 37.90
14 QUAY Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
15 TARZAN III Miss Ivy Freeman-attwood 1 21.5 0.00 17.60 39.10
16 KATIVA SHADOW Miss Alexa Palmer 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
17 COMANCHE COLOURS Mr Archie Lowe 0 0 31.5 4.00 8.80 44.30
18 LISLARKIN LAD Miss Georgie Brazington 0 0 41.5 8.00 0.80 50.30
19 LYDICAN LAD Miss Bella Hobby 0 0 32.5 16.00 5.20 53.70
2 WINNAL BEE BEE BANWEE Miss Felicity Collins 5 24.5 4.00 0.00 28.50
20 HIGHBURREN LARK Miss Flora Insley 0 0 29.5 15.00 18.80 63.30
21 FUSILIER Ms Coco Taylor 0 0 40 4.00 20.40 64.40
22 MR SKIPPS Miss Poppy Blokland 0 0 39 20.00 14.40 73.40
3 MOHILL GYPSY Mr Hector Baker 0 22 8.00 0.80 30.80
4 POPCORN DE FLEYRES Miss Holly Osborne 3 31 0.00 0.40 31.40
5 EURO TIMEX Miss Alexa Palmer 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 MR OTTO Miss Phoebe Locke 0 29 0.00 4.40 33.40
7 LITTLE INDIAN FEATHER Miss Chelsea Pearce 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
8 KILLEEN OISIN Miss Jemima Upton 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
9 THE ROYAL GUEST Miss Felicity Collins 1 33.5 0.00 2.40 35.90
E R3 LA BAMBA Miss Eleanor Balysz 0 0 42 0.00 E E R3
R OLSIE Miss Victoria Fleming 0 0 37.5 12.00 R R
R CHAMPION OWENS Miss Zara Neill 0 0 27.5 0.00 R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Aldon, Yeovil, Somerset, United Kingdom, BA22 9TA

Grid reference ST555150


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news