ARENA EVENTING CHAMPIONSHIPSARENA EVENTING CHAMPIONSHIPS

Newsflash

This is a championship and is therefore only open to those that have qualified

BAILEYS

ARENA EVENTING CHAMPIONSHIPS

Location

Dallas Burston Polo Club, Stoneythorpe Estate, Southam, Warwickshire, CV47 2DL

Date

Saturday 27 to Saturday 27 February 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Entries Secretary - Jane Rudd
Contact Jane Rudd
Phone: 07941 724649

Event schedule

Entries open

7 December 2020

Event Team

Jane Rudd

Entries Secretary

Contact Details

Entries Information


Qualified competitors will have received notification of their qualification by email.


Withdrawals & Refunds: 100% Refund will be given for all withdrawals, received in writing, before 19th February. (excluding those that have qualified at Keysoe (2))Thereafter refunds will only be paid if replaced from a wait list, these refunds will be subject to a £12.00 admin charge plus VAT - see rule 4.11.

 

Classes table

Class Day Member Price Non Member Price
AE AE80 Saturday £35.00 £45.00 Enter
AE AE90 Saturday £35.00 £45.00 Enter
AE AE100 Saturday £35.00 £45.00 Enter
AE AE100Open Saturday £35.00 £45.00 Enter
AE AE90Open Saturday £35.00 £45.00 Enter

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

The Championship will run at BE80, BE90 and BE100 level.
Competitors first complete a round of show jumps immediately followed by the cross country elements in an arena, finishing over a joker fence set at 10cms higher than the rest of the course.
  
 

Qualifiers and special classes

 

 

Entries Summary

Class Entries
AE AE100 1

AE AE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - FIRESTONE B Sophie Isabelle Louise Flann
Event name: ARENA EVENTING CHAMPIONSHIPS WESTON LAWNS Date: Feb 23 2020 Location: Weston Lawns, Coventry, Bulkington, Warwickshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 02.59
AE AE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider SJ XC TP Total
1 MARYS MINI HA HA Miss Jade Short 0 0.00 0.40 0.40
2 PSF UNDERDUN Miss Fiona Moore 0 0.00 0.40 0.40
3 RIVERSDALE WHIST Mrs Xanthe Smith 0 0.00 1.60 1.60
4 ROB Miss Lizzie Lucas 0 0.00 4.00 4.00
5 VARO TWO CHIPS Miss Emilie Lyons 4 0.00 0.00 4.00
6 CLOONELARA SUMMERTIME Mrs Philippa Hendry 4 0.00 0.40 4.40
7 WICKLOW DANCER Miss Lucinda Brookes 6 0.00 0.00 6.00
8 KILLBUNNY SILVER Mrs Nicole D Biggs 6 0.00 0.00 6.00
9 KOKO VD ZOUTE STABLES Ms Katy Williams 4 0.00 4.00 8.00
10 DOOF THE CELTIC PRINCE Miss Ellie Toms 6 0.00 2.40 8.40
11 NPS GLIMMER Miss Alisha Coombes 0 0.00 8.80 8.80
12 NORTONS GLEN Miss Evie Puddy 8 0.00 2.40 10.40
13 GREY SHAKE Miss Jessica Coombes 4 0.00 6.80 10.80
14 FALMORE ROCKY Miss Alice Robinson 4 0.00 7.60 11.60
15 CALCOURT RED BULL Miss Venetia Hamilton 10 0.00 1.60 11.60
16 CASTLE FANTASTIC Miss Abigail Burbidge 6 0.00 6.80 12.80
17 LEO III Miss Anya Strilkowski 8 0.00 5.20 13.20
18 PZAZZ Miss Emilia Marbus 14 0.00 1.60 15.60
19 WALK IN THE PARK Miss Claire Fielding 0 20.00 4.40 24.40
20 FOXMERE SMOKEY JOE Mr Steve Crow 0 20.00 6.80 26.80
21 BROADSTONE LITTLE LORD Miss Izzy Hardy 0 40.00 10.40 50.40
22 JUSTIN Miss Verena Lauer 6 40.00 6.40 52.40
23 SIENOUK VAN DE LIEVEHEREBOOM Miss Daisy Down 0 60.00 6.00 66.00
24 PHOENIX 500 Dr Sophie C Royall 0 60.00 7.60 67.60
25 KNOCKEEVAN LAD Mrs Lucie Wells 6 60.00 6.40 72.40
E R3 MUMMYS DREAM Miss Emma Savage E E E R3
W CULLINTRA SUNLIGHT Miss Emily Thomson W
E R3 LEONADO C Miss Emily Proud 0 E E E R3
W DUN ARD GOLDILOCKS Miss Willow Hayes W
Optimum XC Time - 02.59
AE AE100Open - Section E
Pos Horse Rider SJ XC TP Total
1 GLOBAL ROYAL LUXOR Miss Sophie Griffiths 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
2 FERRO CURRY Mr Callum Robertson 0 0.00 1.60 1.60
3 CASTLE CONTENDER Miss Lottie Stiles 0 0.00 2.80 2.80
4 NORTH ASTOR ROSSCO Mrs Joanne Brett 0 0.00 4.00 4.00
5 BOBNAMARA Miss Evie Puddy 0 0.00 5.20 5.20
6 LYDICAN STAR Miss Poppy Burner 4 0.00 3.60 7.60
7 FUSILIER Miss Amanda Bettle 6 0.00 2.80 8.80
8 MERMUS R ROYAL TOUCH Miss Kelsey Love 6 0.00 3.20 9.20
9 AART Mrs Hannah Galley 6 0.00 5.60 11.60
10 ATLANTIC DREAMER Miss Lily Megan Rhys 18 0.00 7.60 25.60
W BIMINI Miss Heidi Ford W
Optimum XC Time - 03.20
Optimum XC Time - 03.22
AE AE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider SJ XC TP Total
1 BELVIEW BOBBY Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
2 MYSTERY LADY Miss Andrea Clarkson 0 0.00 1.20 1.20
3 RATHCLINE KESTREL Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 0.00 2.00 2.00
4 SOMETHING SPECIAL Miss Stephanie Else 4 0.00 0.40 4.40
5 THE GREY FELLOW Mr Matthew Perry 0 0.00 5.60 5.60
6 KYLEMORE CHARLIE Ms Rosemary Hopkins 0 0.00 6.00 6.00
7 BURLINGTON FISHER Miss Katy Mannix 0 0.00 6.40 6.40
8 EVANS DUKE Mrs Merryn Polley 6 0.00 0.80 6.80
9 GRANITE CLOVER Miss Georgia Glendining 0 0.00 7.20 7.20
10 BILLY BANK Mr Nick Ireland 0 0.00 7.60 7.60
11 MY LUV Miss Amie Jayne Slinger 4 0.00 4.00 8.00
12 RI AS CASHEL Mr Mark De'ath 0 0.00 8.80 8.80
13 TIGER LILY XI Dr Jo Lambourne 0 0.00 9.60 9.60
14 MCCOY II Miss Debbie Otterburn 0 0.00 10.00 10.00
15 DERNAHATTEN OAK Miss Mia Ashfield 0 0.00 10.40 10.40
16 SAMTHAN SURE THING Miss Lizzie Lucas 4 0.00 7.20 11.20
17 CURKISH DIESEL Miss Betsy Martin 4 0.00 8.00 12.00
18 DOWNTON CALLY Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0.00 12.40 12.40
19 IKMYNSIN Miss Hannah Ingham 0 0.00 12.40 12.40
20 TRETHELLAS LAW Dr Rebecca Hall 10 0.00 2.40 12.40
21 GORTFADDA PRIME TIME Miss Claire Huyton 0 0.00 12.80 12.80
22 BLACK MAGGIE Miss Isabella Gough 0 0.00 14.40 14.40
23 SILKEN BOW Miss Bobbie Hall 6 0.00 8.40 14.40
24 SLIGO MR CRUISE Miss Charley Phillips 6 0.00 9.60 15.60
25 LUNA I Miss Louise Hobson 4 0.00 13.60 17.60
26 JUSTIN Miss Verena Lauer 0 20.00 0.00 20.00
27 YSGWYNFAWR FERGUS Miss Amanda Bettle 0 20.00 3.20 23.20
28 WALK IN THE PARK Miss Claire Fielding 4 20.00 4.40 28.40
E R3 KILNAMONA JOHN WAYNE Miss Anna Morris E E E R3
W MOCKLERS JOHN Miss Sally Lane W
W DRAWN FREE Mr Jonathan Leech W
W LUCINDA DAWES Mrs Lucinda Dawes W
Optimum XC Time - 03.22
AE AE90Open - Section C
Pos Horse Rider SJ XC TP Total
1 RALPHIE G Mrs Claire Daly 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
2 DOUBLE BLACK DIAMOND Miss Natalie Anderson 0 0.00 2.80 2.80
3 MONBEG HERO Ms Tamsyn Wellington 0 0.00 5.60 5.60
4 BOBNAMARA Miss Evie Puddy 0 0.00 10.00 10.00
5 KEC LANDSTRIKER Miss Anya Marley 10 0.00 0.80 10.80

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Newsflash

This is a championship and is therefore only open to those that have qualified

Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news