ARENA EVENTING CHAMPIONSHIPS ASTON-LE-WALLSARENA EVENTING CHAMPIONSHIPS ASTON-LE-WALLS

BAILEYS

ARENA EVENTING CHAMPIONSHIPS ASTON-LE-WALLS

Location

Washbrook Farm, Nr Daventry, Aston-le-Walls, Northants, United Kingdom, NN11 6RT

Date

Saturday 24February 2018

Organisers and Secretaries

Entries Secretary - Mrs Jane Rudd
Contact Mrs Jane Rudd
Mobile: 07941 724649

Event schedule

Entries open

20 January 2018

Late entry surcharge

20 February 2018
Mrs Jane Rudd

Entries Secretary

Contact Details

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
AE AE100 £39.00 £5.56 £44.56 £32.00 £0.00
AE AE80 £39.00 £5.56 £44.56 £32.00 £0.00
AE AE90 £39.00 £5.56 £44.56 £32.00 £0.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: ARENA EVENTING CHAMPIONSHIPS ASTON-LE-WALLS Date: Feb 24 2018 Location: Washbrook Farm, Nr Daventry, Aston-le-Walls, Northants, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 3.00
AE AE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HENDRIK 24 Mrs Sue Colley 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
2 RATHATTAN ROBIE Miss Eve Hodder 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
3 BLACKSTOWN SPOT ON Miss Sophia Marston 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
4 SANNANVALLEY BOUNCE Ms Jodie Simmonds 0 0 0 0.00 0.80 0.80
5 EMMAS CHOICE Miss Millie Bowes-hall 0 0 0 0.00 1.60 1.60
6 GET READY FREDDY Mrs Lucy Turner 0 0 0 0.00 2.00 2.00
7 ONE DAY Miss Natasha Smailes 0 0 0 4.00 0.00 4.00
8 HIO LOOKSWELL Mrs Donna West 0 0 0 4.00 0.00 4.00
9 BILLY BANK Mr Nick Ireland 0 0 0 4.00 0.00 4.00
10 BODJO VAN DE WINDELSTEEN Mrs Sarah Ward 0 0 0 4.00 0.40 4.40
11 BELVILLE APACHE Dr Lorna Collins 0 0 0 4.00 1.60 5.60
12 OKEHURST DOUBLE TROUBLE Miss Isabella Miners 0 0 0 6.00 0.00 6.00
13 ROBE SUMMER KNIGHT Miss Lydia Turnbull 0 0 0 6.00 0.00 6.00
14 LAN Y MOR LEANDER Miss Liv Irby 0 0 0 4.00 3.20 7.20
15 TRELIVER DASHLEY Miss Emma -jo Thorpe 0 0 0 8.00 0.00 8.00
16 REDGATE III Miss Millie Wilson Fitzgerald 0 0 0 6.00 4.00 10.00
17 CURIOUS LADY Miss Anna Saunders 0 0 0 10.00 0.00 10.00
18 WILD FIRE Miss Davie James 0 0 0 10.00 0.00 10.00
19 DO I DON T I Miss Camilla Drewett 0 0 0 10.00 3.20 13.20
20 EMOR B Mrs Kerry Higgs 0 0 0 10.00 4.00 14.00
21 EASTER VII Miss Freya Kendrew 0 0 0 0.00 20.00 20.00
22 WITCHCOMBE TOBY Miss Jessica Gopal 0 0 0 0.00 20.40 20.40
23 TILLINGTON DIAMOND Miss Alicia Bulmer 0 0 0 0.00 27.60 27.60
E AR LADY CAVENDISH Miss Alix Palmer 0 0 0 0.00 E E AR
E R3 WHOS YOUR ONE Miss Georgie Poyntz-Wright 0 0 0 8.00 E E R3
E LAKE STREET ROSE Ms Charlotte Wolstenholme 0 0 0 4.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 2.54
AE AE80 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BECKHAM II Miss Claire Lewis 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
2 TOPWOOD MERLIN Miss Julie Horton 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
3 DAKOTA SNOW CHIEF Miss Isabelle Barnes 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
4 MAX XVIII Miss Deborah Bateson 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
5 ROSDUFF LIMITED EDITION Jo Theze and Peter Goodwin 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
6 BANNA ECQUANDO Miss Yvette Wheeler 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
7 JACK THE LAD VI Miss Lily Beckley 0 0 0 0.00 0.40 0.40
8 ARAGLEN TOMAHAWK Miss Toni York 0 0 0 0.00 0.40 0.40
9 CARNSDALE DUN GOOD Miss Poppy Carr 0 0 0 0.00 1.20 1.20
10 MARTINSTOWN LADY Miss Danielle Marratt 0 0 0 0.00 1.20 1.20
11 MASTER WICKHAM Miss Claire Lewis 0 0 0 0.00 1.20 1.20
12 LAINE PYE Miss Millie Wakeham 0 0 0 0.00 2.00 2.00
13 STAR SMOKEY Miss Leyla Wheelwright 0 0 0 0.00 2.80 2.80
14 ETASJA Ms Katie Brickman 0 0 0 4.00 0.00 4.00
15 RINEEN SAPPHIRE Miss Amelia Moody 0 0 0 0.00 5.20 5.20
16 KNOCKMANUS DUSTY Miss Tegan Wood 0 0 0 0.00 6.00 6.00
17 POPPYS CARIAD Miss Iola Parry 0 0 0 6.00 2.80 8.80
18 BOBBLE FOX HUNTER Miss Tara Kay 0 0 0 0.00 8.80 8.80
18 DVS ROCKY Miss Lauren Collard 0 0 0 0.00 8.80 8.80
20 CHILLI OCEAN Ms Sue Barr 0 0 0 6.00 4.00 10.00
21 FRONERTHIG BENDIGEIDFRAN Miss Bethany Cole 0 0 0 8.00 2.80 10.80
22 RI AS CASHEL Mr Mark De'ath 0 0 0 4.00 8.80 12.80
23 DOLLY VII Miss Leonie Thornhill 0 0 0 6.00 12.80 18.80
24 FIRESTONE S Miss Alison Woodcock 0 0 0 10.00 9.20 19.20
25 FONNIC Miss Caitlin Astley-jones 0 0 0 0.00 21.60 21.60
26 STORMHILL STARLIGHT Mrs Heather Elston 0 0 0 6.00 37.60 43.60
E PRINCESS TINARA Miss Katharine Davis 0 0 0 E E
E R3 CHARLEY PRIDE Miss Nancy Harper 0 0 0 4.00 E E R3
W GREY ROMEO Mrs Jo Rowan 0 0 0 W W
W KEAMORE DARCO Miss Katharine Davis 0 0 0 W W
E CLOROGUE REBEL Mrs Sue Soley 0 0 0 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 3.16
AE AE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 A TOUCH OF BLUE Miss Cerys Richards 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
2 BANNA ECQUANDO Miss Yvette Wheeler 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
3 MISTRESS GALE Mrs Helen P Gale 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
4 CHORLEYS VISCOUNT Miss Annabelle Miners 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
5 LILIPUT MCFLURRY Miss Charlotte Jade Allen 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
6 CHEVALIAN GENEVIVE Miss Rosie Rickett 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
7 MAESMYNACH SYMPHONY Miss Bethany Heaps 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
8 MY CROSSTOWNTANNER Miss Nieve Baker 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
9 APOLLO X Dr Lisa Hamilton 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
10 MEIKLEKIMS SECRET Miss Sophia Marston 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
11 BILLY CRUNCH Mrs Rachel Pferdekamper 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
12 CHAD III Ms Linda Tallett 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
13 ROMAN EGLENOVICH Miss Aimee Godbold 0 0 0 0.00 0.40 0.40
13 GRANITE CLOVER Miss Georgia Glendining 0 0 0 0.00 0.40 0.40
15 WILMA BOBBY Miss Harriet Beeby Wynn 0 0 0 0.00 0.80 0.80
16 RATHATTAN ROBIE Miss Eve Hodder 0 0 0 0.00 1.20 1.20
17 RAINSTOWN MICHAEL Mrs Nicki Grayson 0 0 0 0.00 1.60 1.60
17 EASTER VII Miss Freya Kendrew 0 0 0 0.00 1.60 1.60
19 MASTER WICKHAM Miss Claire Lewis 0 0 0 0.00 2.40 2.40
20 ORIONS BRITE SPARK Miss Lauren Collard 0 0 0 0.00 3.20 3.20
21 ATHLONE FANTASY Miss Lisa Shuttleworth 0 0 0 0.00 3.60 3.60
22 GET READY FREDDY Mrs Lucy Turner 0 0 0 0.00 3.60 3.60
23 CLONALTRA ACORN Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 0 4.00 0.00 4.00
24 BOBBLE FOX HUNTER Miss Tara Kay 0 0 0 4.00 0.00 4.00
24 GRACEFUL DIAMOND Miss Deborah Blair 0 0 0 4.00 0.00 4.00
26 BILLY BANK Mr Nick Ireland 0 0 0 4.00 0.00 4.00
27 RINGFORT PANDORA Mrs Bairbre Duncan 0 0 0 0.00 4.80 4.80
27 NEWGRANGE BILLY Ms Lisa Hatfield 0 0 0 0.00 4.80 4.80
29 DOOF THE CELTIC PRINCE Miss Ellie Toms 0 0 0 0.00 5.60 5.60
30 MACSIMUS Miss Charlotte Hosking 0 0 0 4.00 1.60 5.60
31 RIPCORD Miss Melanie Arnold 0 0 0 6.00 0.00 6.00
32 JACK THE LAD VI Miss Lily Beckley 0 0 0 4.00 2.40 6.40
33 AHALTIVE SURPRISE Miss Grace Hull 0 0 0 0.00 6.80 6.80
34 KILPATRICK CASSIUS Miss Kate Prendergast 0 0 0 8.00 0.00 8.00
35 CAVALIER CLOONEY Miss Heidi Stewart 0 0 0 8.00 0.40 8.40
36 LOOKOUT LOLLYPOP Miss Emily Finston 0 0 0 0.00 9.60 9.60
37 CLOROGUE B A STAR Miss Libby Jane Soley 0 0 0 10.00 0.00 10.00
38 GALLOON JACKPOT Miss Bea Shepherd 0 0 0 10.00 4.00 14.00
39 CONTESSA III Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 0 6.00 20.00 26.00
40 EVERT II Miss Samantha Moody 0 0 0 0.00 33.20 33.20
41 ETASJA Ms Katie Brickman 0 0 0 4.00 49.20 53.20
W TOPWOOD MERLIN Miss Julie Horton 0 0 0 W W
R SHROUGHAN THIEF Miss Harriet Smailes 0 0 0 0.00 R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Washbrook Farm, Nr Daventry, Aston-le-Walls, Northants, United Kingdom, NN11 6RT

Grid reference SP495505


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news