ARENA EVENTING KEYSOE (2)ARENA EVENTING KEYSOE (2)

BAILEYS

ARENA EVENTING KEYSOE (2)

Location

The College Equestrian Centre, Keysoe, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom, MK44 2JP

Date

Monday 8 to Monday 11 February 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mrs Jane Rudd
Contact Mrs Jane Rudd
Mobile: 07941 724649

Event schedule

Entries open

6 July 2019

Entries close

6 July 2019
Mrs Jane Rudd

Event Organiser

Contact Details

Entries Information

All competitors and their horses must have free registration numbers from BE at the time of entering. This can be done online at www.britisheventing.com


Withdrawals & Refunds:  100% Refund will be given for all withdrawals, received in writing, before 1st February. Thereafter refunds will only be paid if replaced from a wait list, these refunds will be subject to a £12.00 admin charge plus VAT - see rule 4.11.

Arena Eventing Rules

Stabling

Please contact the centre directly.

Accommodation and Catering

For accommodation requirements please contact the centre directly.

Classes table

Class Day Member Price Non Member Price
AE AE80 Sunday £33.00 £40.00 View
AE AE90 Sunday £33.00 £40.00 View
AE AE100 Sunday £33.00 £40.00 View
AE AE100WL Sunday £33.00 £40.00
AE AE90WL Sunday £33.00 £40.00
AE AE80WL Sunday £33.00 £40.00

Classes and fees

Open to both BE members and non-members and run at BE80, BE90 and BE100 level, competitors first complete a round of show jumps immediately followed by the cross country elements in an arena, finishing over a joker fence set at 10cms higher than the rest of the course.  

Qualifiers and special classes

Along with the top 10% of each level from each venue qualifying for the Championships, the top three from the BE90 and BE100 JAS Championship, taking place at Hartpury College on the 17th February 2018, will also be invited to take part in the Arena Eventing Championships

Times and Timetable

AE AE80

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
101 WYCROFT PARTYTIME Charlotte Taylor Sun 09:00
102 JESMOND TRINKET Laura Wilcox Sun 09:03
104 LITTLE NEWMARKET BOB Kate Darby Sun 09:07
105 PAINT ME PROUD II Katy-mai Guiney Sun 09:10
106 TULIRA FOXHUNTER Fran Oliver Sun 09:14
107 KEY BOARD Francesca Lessons Sun 09:17
109 STEPHENS PRINCE Geraldine Phillips Sun 09:21
110 WOODFIELD CHANCE Georgina Sear Sun 09:24
111 COOLAMBER JUST CRUISING Lauren Dolby Sun 09:28
112 WHISPER Hannah Rix Sun 09:31
114 BARON III Georgiana Bellenger Sun 09:35
115 MISS STELLA ARTOIS Daisy Twin Sun 09:38
119 MR REE Perdita Ludgrove Sun 09:42
120 BALLYWIRE JOEY Hannah Fitzpatrick Sun 09:45
121 SILVERBRIDGE HOKI Barbie Hurrell Sun 09:49
122 PENDANCER MICKEY BRICKS Hayley Dolby Sun 09:52
123 TIMATIA Shirley Stagg Sun 09:56
124 DRUMCOLLOGHER STARRY KNIGHT Elizabeth A Lane Sun 10:10
125 AGHARANNY DRIFTER Sara Horrell Sun 10:13
126 BLUESTYLE INDIANA Amy Cordy Sun 10:17
127 LARA V Tara Kay Sun 10:20
128 MYSTERY LADY Amy Barker Sun 10:24
129 SPORTSFIELD SEA FEVER Imogen Smithers Sun 10:27
130 QUITE A COMPLIMENT Isabella Stagg Sun 10:31
131 TOMMY RUSSELL Sally Thornley Sun 10:34
132 TWYFORD CASCADE Cara Mannix Sun 10:38
133 TALLYHO JACKO Amy Taylor Sun 10:41
134 ABERGAVENNY UMBRO Carol Fletcher Sun 10:45
135 OBI DAZZLED Franki Jarvis Sun 10:48
136 MARLEY BLANEY Nieve Baker Sun 10:52
137 CHILHAM TEMPLE BAR Helene Kontofrios Sun 10:55
138 MANSTY DAFYDD Grace Whiteford Sun 10:59
139 MALLMORE PLAYBOY Sara Horrell Sun 11:02
140 SHAUNAS MYMWOOD MADDISON UNKNOWN RIDER Sun 11:06

AE AE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
141 EMPEROR BLUE Lorna Benfield Sun 11:30
142 LULLABYE II Jessica Moskalevitch Sun 11:33
143 GLOVES MIRAH Zara Clark-Jones Sun 11:36
144 KENNYS LAD Bridget Herdman Sun 11:39
145 BLUESTYLE INDIANA Amy Cordy Sun 11:42
146 DERROE SPRINTER Poppy Proietti Sun 11:45
147 EXCELLS BELLS Jake Surl Sun 11:48
148 KILMURRAY NED Amy Taylor Sun 11:51
149 TWYFORD CASCADE Cara Mannix Sun 11:54
150 LARA V Tara Kay Sun 11:57
151 SPORTSFIELD SEA FEVER Imogen Smithers Sun 12:00
152 QUITE A COMPLIMENT Isabella Stagg Sun 12:03
153 GLENCULLEN BAILEY UNKNOWN RIDER Sun 12:06
154 TOMMY RUSSELL Sally Thornley Sun 12:09
156 ROSIE IN RED Kate Dodd Sun 12:12
157 ROLLESTONE CHECKMATE Carlie Lewis Sun 12:15
159 BARNEY RUBBLE XI Eliza Saunders Sun 12:18
160 ARAGLEN TOMAHAWK Toni York Sun 12:21
161 GHAREEB'S DIAMOND Shannon Garner Sun 12:24
162 CHAD III Linda Tallett Sun 12:27
164 BOHER LASS Jenna Harris Sun 12:30
165 BALLYBANAGHER CHAMP Catherine Tuke Sun 12:33
167 KILDEA RAMBO Robyn Green Sun 12:36
170 BALLYBANE SHADOW Rebecca Norris Sun 12:49
171 MYMWOOD LAROUE Andrea Clarkson Sun 12:52
172 CONCORDIA LIBERTY Kate Dodd Sun 12:55
174 KENOBE STAR Chloe Pearson Sun 12:58
175 LETTERKENNY LAD Darren Francis Sun 13:01
176 AV JOHNNY BOY Adele Ronchetti Sun 13:04
177 BLACK JACK IV Mikey Winn Sun 13:07
179 BOSTON STORM Zoe Sims Sun 13:10
180 HOLLYPARK APACHE Georgina Bray Sun 13:13
181 LOOKOUT LOLLYPOP Annabel Finston Sun 13:16
182 LISSAVORRA DOC Franki Jarvis Sun 13:19
183 AMANDAS Tara Kay Sun 13:22
184 COEVERS QUINN Yvette Stuart Sun 13:25
185 ICEFORD JIGSAW Charlotte Cooke Sun 13:28
186 TOPWOOD MERLIN Julie Horton Sun 13:31
187 MERENGO V T DAUWHOF Shari Butchart Sun 13:34
189 GOLDEN GRACE Kate Dodd Sun 13:37
190 RAINSTOWN MICHAEL Nicki Grayson Sun 13:40
191 LITTLETONS DEFINATE VICTORY Sally Munt Sun 13:43
192 BURLINGTON FISHER Katy Mannix Sun 13:46
194 PINE CROFT CALICO Sophie Runnacles Sun 13:49
195 FEATURED EDITION Sarah Oakley Sun 13:52

AE AE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
201 MY CROSSTOWNTANNER Nieve Baker Sun 14:15
202 AMANDAS Tara Kay Sun 14:18
203 CHURCHSIDE REFLECTION Joanne Watts Sun 14:21
204 LISSAVORRA DOC Franki Jarvis Sun 14:24
205 TOPWOOD MERLIN Julie Horton Sun 14:27
206 MERENGO V T DAUWHOF Shari Butchart Sun 14:30
207 RAINSTOWN MICHAEL Nicki Grayson Sun 14:33
208 COPSHAWHOLM ALPINE WIZARD Molly Whiteford Sun 14:36
209 BURLINGTON FISHER Katy Mannix Sun 14:39
210 MYSTERY LADY Andrea Clarkson Sun 14:42
211 HORSEHEATHDIAMONDNIGHTMARE Laura Jayne Casbolt Sun 14:45
212 LITTLETONS DEFINATE VICTORY Sally Munt Sun 14:48
213 LISCANNOR TULIRA Charlotte Cooke Sun 14:51
214 FEATURED EDITION Sarah Oakley Sun 14:54
215 PINE CROFT CALICO Sophie Runnacles Sun 14:57
216 FENOMEEN L Caroline Day Sun 15:00
217 MOLLY COOL Grace Starling Sun 15:03
219 J16 MILLSTREET Ivy Fisher Sun 15:16
221 ISINGTON RED FAERIE Phoebe Prideaux Sun 15:19
222 I FABERGES BOY Sarah Watkins Sun 15:22
224 HAVANA II Emily Crichton Sun 15:25
225 FAIRY WAND Hannah Ingham Sun 15:28
227 SILHOUETTE III Laura Jayne Casbolt Sun 15:31
229 NOBLE SIR PRIZE Grace Donnor Sun 15:34
230 DUN ARD GOLDILOCKS Willow Hayes Sun 15:37
231 CONTRAST Z Jessica McLeod Sun 15:40
232 CASSDINI Pretoria Lee Sun 15:43
233 REDPATH STAR DANCER Caroline Day Sun 15:46
234 ASHAS DREAM Evie Clilverd Sun 15:49
235 CALL ME KEV Katie Cameron Sun 15:52
236 NETTIS Charlotte Mitchell Sun 15:55
237 ISLE MOOR Fiona Kinghorn Sun 15:58
239 STRAW BREEZE Rebecca Page Sun 16:01
240 TOP STAR II Georgie Jones Sun 16:04

Map

Location

The College Equestrian Centre, Keysoe, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom, MK44 2JP

Grid reference TL071615


Times Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news