ARENA EVENTING RICHMOND ECARENA EVENTING RICHMOND EC

BAILEYS

ARENA EVENTING RICHMOND EC

Location

Richmond Equestrian Centre, Breckenbrough Farm, Catterick, Tunstall, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom, DL10 7PL

Date

Saturday 7 to Saturday 30 November 2019

Event schedule

Entries open

27 October 2019

Entries close

23 November 2019
Event name: ARENA EVENTING RICHMOND EC Date: Dec 1 2018 Location: Richmond Equestrian Centre, Catterick, Tunstall, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 2.16
AE AE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COMING STAR Miss Keeva Johnson 0 0 0 0.00 3.20 3.20
10 CREAGH MAZEPPA Miss Imogen Patrick 0 0 0 10.00 0.00 10.00
11 CAPPA ABBEY Miss Charlie Donaldson 0 0 0 4.00 6.80 10.80
12 CANAL MAX Miss Jessica Burnham 0 0 0 10.00 1.60 11.60
13 FOREVER IV Miss Lucy Hattersley 0 0 0 8.00 4.00 12.00
14 ROUND BUSH GO GO Miss Joanna Harris 0 0 0 4.00 8.40 12.40
15 DISSINGTON SAILOR MAN Miss Emi Rowell 0 0 0 14.00 0.00 14.00
16 CORDERRY CRACKLE Miss Amelia Tarling 0 0 0 4.00 10.40 14.40
17 DAIQUIRIS MAGIC RYTHMN Miss Megan Bell 0 0 0 6.00 9.20 15.20
18 SI SENORA Miss Laura Hayden 0 0 0 4.00 11.60 15.60
19 MISS DEMEANOUR IV Miss Ria Scott 0 0 0 10.00 6.00 16.00
2 TRENT RED MEXICO Miss Kate Broatch 0 0 0 0.00 3.20 3.20
20 AMAZING GRACE VI Miss Nicola Dann 0 0 0 10.00 32.80 42.80
21 NEW STAR Miss Joanne Earle 0 0 0 10.00 38.00 48.00
3 JAZZ TIME IV Miss Jessica Rawsthorn 0 0 0 0.00 3.60 3.60
4 KINGSLEYPARK PATCH Mrs Deirdre Johnston 0 0 0 0.00 4.40 4.40
5 COLDMOORE JUST WILLIAM Miss Ria Scott 0 0 0 0.00 4.80 4.80
6 BLOWELL SUPERSTITION Mr. Eddie Henson 0 0 0 0.00 7.60 7.60
7 CAVE STAR Miss Hannah Marley 0 0 0 0.00 8.00 8.00
8 BAILLINABROUGH PADDY Mrs Zoe Laver 0 0 0 4.00 4.40 8.40
9 BROADSTONE LITTLE LORD Miss Izzy Hardy 0 0 0 4.00 5.20 9.20
E UR COUNTRY HOT SHOT Mrs Deirdre Johnston 0 0 0 E E UR
HC SHADOW BUMBLEBEE Miss Zoe Allen 0 0 0 0.00 28.40 HC
R PRIMITIVE POPCORN Miss Nicola Hazlett 0 0 0 R R
R BELLINDENE DONZEL Miss Josie Thornton 0 0 0 0.00 R R
W ROBE SUMMER KNIGHT Miss Lydia Turnbull 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 2.15
AE AE80 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BANNA ECQUANDO Miss Yvette Wheeler 0 0 0 0.00 1.60 1.60
10 DERBY PARK SILVER PRINCE Miss Tammy Broughton 0 0 0 0.00 7.60 7.60
11 TULLY MAY BOY Miss Abbie Forsyth 0 0 0 6.00 3.20 9.20
12 GORGE XI Miss Jenny Clark 0 0 0 0.00 9.60 9.60
13 KINGSLEYPARK AMBER Miss Isabella Jones 0 0 0 10.00 2.00 12.00
14 MCCOY II Miss Debbie Otterburn 0 0 0 4.00 8.40 12.40
15 FINTAN GREY Mr John Guy 0 0 0 0.00 12.80 12.80
16 CALAPOCUS Ms Tracey Corrigan 0 0 0 6.00 10.40 16.40
17 SHARP SHOES Miss Yvette Wheeler 0 0 0 10.00 7.60 17.60
18 CURRAGHALEEN BOY Miss Sue Seddon 0 0 0 4.00 14.80 18.80
19 DENZIL Miss Jodie Webster 0 0 0 4.00 15.20 19.20
2 WILL POWER II Miss Ella Richardson 0 0 0 0.00 1.60 1.60
20 DOON DESMONDO Miss Andrea Lloyd 0 0 0 10.00 9.60 19.60
21 ARDEES BOBBY Miss Angela Burrows 0 0 0 6.00 16.80 22.80
22 IDA Miss Lucy Plummer 0 0 0 0.00 24.80 24.80
23 SPRINGWELL SAM Miss Sophie Clements 0 0 0 0.00 24.80 24.80
24 DOOGIE II Miss Jackie Hartley 0 0 0 6.00 20.00 26.00
25 CARRIGOIR WIZARD Miss Lisa Scott 0 0 0 26.00 7.20 33.20
26 LOTMOLU COUNTRYMAN Miss Sammy-Jo Grantham 0 0 0 6.00 29.60 35.60
27 PORTLAND STREET Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 0 8.00 35.20 43.20
3 CREAM LAD Miss Lucy Grantham 0 0 0 0.00 2.00 2.00
4 CARNSDALE DUN GOOD Miss Poppy Carr 0 0 0 0.00 2.80 2.80
5 HIGHLAKE LAKE Miss Rose-zena White 0 0 0 0.00 5.60 5.60
6 MY COLOUR MATCH Miss Sadie Williams 0 0 0 0.00 6.00 6.00
7 DRUMCRAVE TOM Miss Laura Clough 0 0 0 0.00 6.00 6.00
8 CHRIS II Mr Steve Hartley 0 0 0 0.00 6.40 6.40
9 LOUGHNATOUSA DONNACHA Dr Louise Forty 0 0 0 0.00 6.80 6.80
E AR TAIHIRION COLORADO BLUE Miss Olivia Rogers 0 0 0 E E AR
E AR THORE VOM PFERDEHOF Miss Isabella Jones 0 0 0 E E AR
R CORELLI II Miss Alison Clayton 0 0 0 4.00 R R
W COREEN JACK Miss Harlie Haycox 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 2.25
AE AE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CANAL MAX Miss Jessica Burnham 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
10 BANNA ECQUANDO Miss Yvette Wheeler 0 0 0 6.00 0.40 6.40
11 MCCOY II Miss Debbie Otterburn 0 0 0 4.00 3.20 7.20
12 MARCHESI DRAMA QUEEN Miss Eleanor Clulow 0 0 0 0.00 7.60 7.60
13 UPPER LIMIT Mrs Louise Rusby 0 0 0 0.00 8.00 8.00
14 IQUITOS Miss Sarah Roberts 0 0 0 6.00 2.80 8.80
15 BELVIEW BOBBY Miss Hannah Marley 0 0 0 6.00 3.20 9.20
16 MERRY MEL Miss Jenny Lowther 0 0 0 4.00 5.60 9.60
17 ALLANDALE MISTY Miss Charlie Donaldson 0 0 0 4.00 5.60 9.60
18 SAMTHANS SARISKA Miss Eleanor Clulow 0 0 0 6.00 3.60 9.60
19 FOREST SON Miss Pippa Jean Brown 0 0 0 10.00 0.00 10.00
2 KINGSLEYPARK PATCH Mrs Deirdre Johnston 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
20 DISSINGTON SAILOR MAN Miss Emi Rowell 0 0 0 10.00 0.80 10.80
21 TIPP JOSIE Dr Fiona Grant 0 0 0 4.00 7.60 11.60
22 WISDOM OF ZORRO Mr Musa Hussain 0 0 0 6.00 10.40 16.40
23 HORNDENS GALAXY Mrs Cher Coupland 0 0 0 10.00 10.40 20.40
24 FERNDALE VISTA Miss Lily Hannah Edwards 0 0 0 0.00 26.40 26.40
25 MARISCA II Miss Cara May Riley 0 0 0 4.00 35.60 39.60
26 BLOWELL LANDLOUGH Miss Jessica Lockie 0 0 0 18.00 30.80 48.80
27 BON AMI II Miss Sophie Bass 0 0 0 0.00 85.60 85.60
3 ENDEAVOUR V Ms Judy Armstrong 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
4 COOLE LADY Ms Isla Gordon 0 0 0 0.00 1.60 1.60
5 OPALS FANTASY Miss Jessica Dickson 0 0 0 0.00 1.60 1.60
6 BAILLINABROUGH PADDY Mrs Zoe Laver 0 0 0 0.00 2.00 2.00
7 DONE TIME Miss Hannah Marley 0 0 0 0.00 4.00 4.00
8 CARNSDALE DUN GOOD Miss Poppy Carr 0 0 0 4.00 0.00 4.00
9 CREAGH MAZEPPA Miss Imogen Patrick 0 0 0 4.00 0.40 4.40
E CAVENUE PADDY Miss Amy Milburn 0 0 0 4.00 E E
E AR GLASSON PRINCE Miss Amy Kneafsey 0 0 0 E E AR
E AR TOCHAR SPIRIT Miss Hester Hardy 0 0 0 0.00 E E AR
E AR ATLANTIC ALLSTAR Mrs Faye Archer 0 0 E E AR
E AR MORFA LUCY Miss Emily Jones 0 0 0 4.00 E E AR
E R3 POLLY III Miss Holly Shepherdson 0 0 0 E E R3
E R3 PALLAS VANK WISH Miss Jade Pitt 0 0 0 0.00 E E R3
E R3 BASTIAN Miss Natalie Falls 0 0 0 0.00 E E R3
E R3 ACTOR Mrs Sarah Fawcett 0 0 0 0.00 E E R3
E UR WHO'S DIAMOND Miss Kassandra Greenwood 0 0 0 4.00 E E UR
E UR ROCKLANDS BOB Miss Lucy Hixson 0 0 0 4.00 E E UR
E UR CVS HOT BOOTY Mr Colin Rae 0 0 0 4.00 E E UR
HC WIZZI PIPPIN Miss Sky Otterburn 0 0 0 6.00 1.60 HC
R W DARAMORQUIN Miss Vanessa Howdle 0 0 0 R R
R MY TIGGY Miss Anna Widdrington 0 0 0 4.00 R R
W HEJ MACCA Mrs Helen A Hunter 0 0 W W
W AON RUD EILE Ms Mary Lloyd 0 0 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Richmond Equestrian Centre, Breckenbrough Farm, Catterick, Tunstall, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom, DL10 7PL

Grid reference SE208969


Provisional

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news