ARENA EVENTING VALE VIEW (2)ARENA EVENTING VALE VIEW (2)

BAILEYS BAILEYS

ARENA EVENTING VALE VIEW (2)

Location

Vale View Equestrian Centre, Old Dalby, Melton Mowbray, Vale View Equestrian Centre, Leics, United Kingdom, LE14 3LX

Date

Sunday 14January 2018

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mrs Jane Rudd
Contact Mrs Jane Rudd
Mobile: 07941 724649

Event schedule

Entries open

10 December 2017

Late entry surcharge

11 January 2018
Mrs Jane Rudd

Event Organiser

Contact Details

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
AE AE100 £39.00 £5.56 £44.56 £32.00 £0.00
AE AE100WL £39.00 £5.56 £44.56 £32.00 £0.00
AE AE80 £39.00 £5.56 £44.56 £32.00 £0.00
AE AE80WL £39.00 £5.56 £44.56 £32.00 £0.00
AE AE90 £39.00 £5.56 £44.56 £32.00 £0.00
AE AE90WL £39.00 £5.56 £44.56 £32.00 £0.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: ARENA EVENTING VALE VIEW (2) Date: Jan 14 2018 Location: Vale View Equestrian Centre, Melton Mowbray, Vale View Equestrian Centre, Leics, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 2.22
AE AE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BOLEYBAWN QUEEN Miss Molly Brown 0 0 0 0.00 0.80 0.80
2 HENDRIK 24 Mrs Sue Colley 0 0 0 0.00 0.80 0.80
3 BLACKSTOWN SPOT ON Miss Sophia Marston 0 0 0 0.00 2.80 2.80
4 TELL ME Mr Robin Fortune 0 0 0 4.00 0.00 4.00
5 AIGLE DE LA MARE Mrs Jennie Housley 0 0 0 6.00 3.60 9.60
6 SATIN ROSE Mrs Tracey Manning 0 0 0 4.00 6.40 10.40
7 MEIKLEKIMS SECRET Miss Sophia Marston 0 0 0 8.00 2.80 10.80
8 DENNIS VIII Miss Florence White 0 0 0 6.00 6.40 12.40
9 BARNACURRA MOULIN ROUGE Miss Harriet Harding 0 0 0 10.00 2.40 12.40
10 GARRYDUFF GOLDEN FALCON Ms Fiona Stephenson 0 0 0 4.00 8.80 12.80
11 HAREMEARE JIMMY MAC Miss Daisy Vaughan-Jones 0 0 0 8.00 11.20 19.20
12 NIJINSKY SPRING SUPRISE Miss Jessica Thorpe 0 0 0 18.00 12.40 30.40
13 COOLEY BLACK MAGIC Miss Alice Freeman 0 0 0 4.00 28.40 32.40
14 HOLLAND BROWN Miss Emma Wright 0 0 0 0.00 33.60 33.60
15 TOURTANE Miss Elizabeth Homer 0 0 0 16.00 20.40 36.40
16 RENO NEVADA Miss Florence White 0 0 0 8.00 32.80 40.80
HC MAXIMUS TIBERIUS Miss Hattie Towns 0 0 0 0.00 1.20 HC
HC DAMORA Miss Lily Roberts-nuttall 0 0 0 12.00 22.40 HC
W CARMO BEECH Ms Carol Smith 0 0 0 W W
E R3 CAPITAL HIM Mrs Amanda Mcginnigle 0 0 0 4.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 2.22
AE AE80 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MASTER WICKHAM Miss Claire Lewis 0 0 0 0.00 3.60 3.60
1 GREY ROMEO Mrs Jo Rowan 0 0 0 0.00 3.60 3.60
3 STORMHILL STARLIGHT Mrs Heather Elston 0 0 0 0.00 4.40 4.40
4 FLIGHT OF EARLS MALLARD Miss Ellie Crabtree 0 0 0 0.00 5.60 5.60
4 GARRANGRENA GRACIE FIELDS Miss Eva MAWBY 0 0 0 0.00 5.60 5.60
6 COLOURFUL QUEEN BEE Miss Jessica Shelley 0 0 0 0.00 6.00 6.00
6 APACHE X Miss Holly Foskett 0 0 0 0.00 6.00 6.00
8 BOBBLE FOX HUNTER Miss Tara Kay 0 0 0 0.00 6.40 6.40
9 PIGBUSH TRICKY Miss Skye Kay 0 0 0 0.00 6.80 6.80
10 FYNE ROSE Miss Tara Kay 0 0 0 0.00 10.00 10.00
10 COOLCOM BOB Miss Charlotte Whitehead 0 0 0 0.00 10.00 10.00
10 KILDUFF BROWN BOY Miss Tabitha Biller 0 0 0 0.00 10.00 10.00
13 TURBINE BREEZE Miss Rebecca Markillie 0 0 0 4.00 7.60 11.60
14 TERRYS CHOICE Mrs Holly Shann 0 0 0 0.00 13.60 13.60
15 POIROT Miss Katie Frost 0 0 0 4.00 10.00 14.00
16 GRAYFIELDS INDEPENDANCE Miss Molly Turcan 0 0 0 4.00 12.00 16.00
17 KILLANEY SUPRISE Mrs Caro Hammond 0 0 0 0.00 17.60 17.60
18 THE JESTER II Ms Eleanor Derrick 0 0 0 10.00 10.00 20.00
19 ARBITRAGEUR M2S Miss Hatty Coney 0 0 0 0.00 31.20 31.20
20 DAFFODIL SURPRISE Miss Jenna Willshee 0 0 0 4.00 40.80 44.80
21 POCKET OF SILVER Miss Serena Allery 0 0 0 12.00 38.40 50.40
E AR KILMURRAY NED Miss Amy Taylor 0 0 0 E E AR
W MARTINSTOWN LADY Miss Danielle Marratt 0 0 0 W W
R CORRIB MASTERPIECE Miss Victoria Nicholls 0 0 0 R R
E TALLYHO JACKO Miss Amy Taylor 0 0 0 12.00 E E
E DESMOND NUXER Miss Lily Mawby 0 0 0 20.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 2.22
AE AE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MEIKLEKIMS SECRET Miss Sophia Marston 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
2 ROBE MAC Miss Isabelle Agar 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
3 MASTER WICKHAM Miss Claire Lewis 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
4 VIDI VICI Ms Clare Horton-smith 0 0 0 0.00 0.80 0.80
5 ESH STRYDER Miss Katie Gordon 0 0 0 0.00 2.00 2.00
6 WILMA STAR Miss Charlotte Nield 0 0 0 0.00 4.00 4.00
7 NEWCOPSE APOLLO Miss Libby Dodes 0 0 0 4.00 0.00 4.00
8 RENO NEVADA Miss Florence White 0 0 0 0.00 7.20 7.20
9 AIGLE DE LA MARE Mrs Jennie Housley 0 0 0 4.00 3.20 7.20
10 LOOBRHU ARD GRANDPA Miss Victoria Nicholls 0 0 0 0.00 7.60 7.60
11 DENNIS VIII Miss Florence White 0 0 0 4.00 4.00 8.00
12 PACIFIC BLUE III Miss Lizzie Best 0 0 0 6.00 4.80 10.80
13 BOBBLE FOX HUNTER Miss Tara Kay 0 0 0 6.00 6.00 12.00
14 ARBITRAGEUR M2S Miss Hatty Coney 0 0 0 4.00 9.60 13.60
15 TERRYS CHOICE Mrs Holly Shann 0 0 0 4.00 11.60 15.60
16 GARRANGRENA GRACIE FIELDS Miss Eva MAWBY 0 0 0 14.00 2.40 16.40
17 LITTLE SUNDANCE Miss Poppy Field 0 0 0 4.00 13.60 17.60
18 FOXISLE REFLECTION Miss Joanne Horton 0 0 0 6.00 12.80 18.80
19 BRACKENSPA HAVOC Mr James Curry 0 0 0 10.00 10.00 20.00
20 CARUSO DEL TREBOL Miss Claudia Sheridan 0 0 0 10.00 12.00 22.00
21 INVITO Miss Lydia De Gioia 0 0 0 4.00 19.20 23.20
22 RUBY SLIPPERS II Miss Olivia Crawley 0 0 0 0.00 30.80 30.80
23 CASTLEBLAKENEY PUZZLE Mrs Alice Brown 0 0 0 0.00 31.60 31.60
24 MILLE ON TO ONE Mrs Amanda Mcginnigle 0 0 0 4.00 31.20 35.20
25 ARAGLEN TOMAHAWK Miss Toni York 0 0 0 8.00 28.40 36.40
26 BLACK BOBBY SPARROW Miss Ruby Vaughan-jones 0 0 0 10.00 27.20 37.20
27 THE JESTER II Ms Eleanor Derrick 0 0 0 6.00 61.60 67.60
28 BARNACURRA MOULIN ROUGE Miss Harriet Harding 0 0 0 10.00 72.40 82.40
W MILLSTREET CORAL COVE Miss Megan Sanders 0 0 0 W W
W FYNE ROSE Miss Tara Kay 0 0 0 W W
E SLIEVEGAR CRACKER Mrs Julie Young 0 0 0 E E
E ACROBAT IV Miss Grace Turberville Smith 0 0 0 4.00 E E

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Vale View Equestrian Centre, Old Dalby, Melton Mowbray, Vale View Equestrian Centre, Leics, United Kingdom, LE14 3LX


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

£500,000 pledged to support equestrian retail stores

Posted on 20th March 2020

Leading businessman David Mitson whose investment company have brands including Gatehouse, Mark Todd Collection and Science Supplements under their umbrella has pledged £500,000 to support equestrian stores struggling due to the Coronavirus outbreak. 

Read the full story
View all news