ARENA EVENTING WELLINGTON (1)ARENA EVENTING WELLINGTON (1)

BAILEYS

ARENA EVENTING WELLINGTON (1)

Location

Wellington Riding, Hampshire, United Kingdom, RG27 0LJ

Date

Sunday 10November 2019

Event schedule

Entries open

12 October 2019

Entries close

2 November 2019
Event name: ARENA EVENTING WELLINGTON (1) Date: Nov 11 2018 Location: Wellington Riding, Hampshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 2.32
AE AE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PHA MAI BLUE Miss Nicola Strong 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
10 VARO TWO CHIPS Miss Emilie Lyons 0 0 0 6.00 1.60 7.60
11 O FON REBECCA Miss Glea Laanisto 0 0 0 8.00 0.00 8.00
12 THE UNIT Mr Oscar Gritz 0 0 0 4.00 6.00 10.00
13 JUBILEE STAR III Miss Ella Palmer 0 0 0 8.00 2.00 10.00
14 A TOUCH OPTIMISTIK Miss Amy George 0 0 0 8.00 2.00 10.00
15 DEE JAYS SOLDIER BOY Miss Lucy Makinson 0 0 0 10.00 0.80 10.80
16 SNORKMAIDEN Miss Kate Prendergast 0 0 0 10.00 1.20 11.20
17 BURNLEA SEA DANCER Mrs Katie Warner 0 0 0 8.00 3.60 11.60
18 FAIRY WAND Miss Hannah Ingham 0 0 0 12.00 1.60 13.60
19 PEBBLY KNIGHT OF THE REALM Miss Charlotte Lloyd-Townshend 0 0 0 4.00 10.00 14.00
2 FALMORE ROCKY Miss Alice Robinson 0 0 0 0.00 1.20 1.20
20 YES I WILL Miss Samantha Burgess 0 0 0 26.00 0.00 26.00
21 BEECH RAVELL Miss Emelye Kenyon-brown 0 0 0 4.00 22.80 26.80
22 ARTINA V Miss Hannah Hibberd 0 0 0 6.00 21.20 27.20
23 OPPOSITION DA VINCI Miss Hani Milstein 0 0 0 0.00 28.40 28.40
24 DUGATTI Miss Louise Kaiser 0 0 0 0.00 28.80 28.80
25 OLYMPIC GOLD TOUCH Ms Pip Frankish 0 0 0 0.00 35.60 35.60
26 PENHILL ALL DUN UP Miss Harriet Holland 0 0 0 18.00 20.80 38.80
27 THE MERRY MONARCH Miss Jessica Pope 0 0 0 8.00 67.20 75.20
3 JITTER BUG BOOGIE Mr Luke Townsend 0 0 0 0.00 2.40 2.40
4 FLYING DUTCHMAN Miss Hani Milstein 0 0 0 0.00 3.20 3.20
5 KNOCKMANUS FLIGHT Miss Poppy Pugh 0 0 0 0.00 3.60 3.60
6 SILE NA GIG Miss Hattie Lloyd-Townshend 0 0 0 0.00 4.00 4.00
7 FIRESTONE B Miss Megan Weedon 0 0 0 4.00 0.00 4.00
8 JKS TOPGUN Mrs Charlotte Hordle 0 0 0 6.00 0.00 6.00
9 TORBOY ABBEY Miss Poppy Wallis 0 0 0 6.00 1.60 7.60
E KES RATTLER Mr Jack Johnson 0 0 0 E E
E UR SEAMUS XI Miss Ella Mitchell 0 0 0 E E UR
E UR MY EASTWOOD BRIGHTSIDE Miss Rosie Geaves 0 0 0 4.00 E E UR
E UR BALLYBOLGER CHLOE Miss Rosie Mcintosh 0 0 0 E E UR
HC MIGHTY MOOSE Miss Clementine S D Shipp 0 0 0 0.00 4.40 HC
HC MOVIE STAR II Miss Anna Martinez 0 0 0 8.00 2.00 HC
HC CALIBRO Miss Clementine S D Shipp 0 0 0 8.00 4.80 HC
HC HOLIDAY CHASE Miss Hattie Lloyd-Townshend 0 0 0 0.00 2.80 HC
HC RATHNALEEN ROY Miss Anna Martinez 0 0 0 10.00 1.60 HC
HC BOBNAMARA Miss Anna Martinez 0 0 0 R HC
R WOODLANDS BE EXQUISITE Miss Georgia Clare 0 0 0 0.00 R R
W MOON DANCER III Miss Susy Escuder 0 0 W W
W EVERON CARICELLO Mrs Jane Murphy 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 2.43
AE AE80 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BECKHAM II Miss Claire Lewis 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
10 LULLABYE II Miss Jessica Moskalevitch 0 0 0 0.00 3.20 3.20
11 CASPER IN COLOUR Miss Emma Vogel 0 0 0 0.00 4.00 4.00
12 BALLYMACKEY LASS Miss Annabel Davies 0 0 0 4.00 0.00 4.00
13 RI AS CASHEL Mr Mark De'ath 0 0 0 4.00 0.00 4.00
14 WOOTTONHEATH PRIVATE RYAN Miss Lily Jessup 0 0 0 0.00 4.40 4.40
15 CRACKER MAC Mrs Jane Jackson 0 0 0 0.00 4.80 4.80
16 AILLE MAXIMUS Miss Louise Drinkwater 0 0 0 0.00 5.20 5.20
17 CONMACNE MARA FYNN Mrs Sarah Lloyd 0 0 0 6.00 0.00 6.00
18 ABERGAVENNY UMBRO Miss Carol Fletcher 0 0 0 6.00 0.00 6.00
19 FURZLEY ACCOLAIDE Miss Karen Huyton 0 0 0 0.00 6.80 6.80
2 KILNAMONA JOHN WAYNE Miss Glea Laanisto 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
20 PAULDARYS AYANDA Miss Kathy Loweth 0 0 0 0.00 7.20 7.20
21 GOMEZ THE GOBLIN Mrs Deborah Baird 0 0 0 8.00 0.00 8.00
22 FRONERTHIG BENDIGEIDFRAN Miss Bethany Cole 0 0 0 0.00 10.40 10.40
23 GOBINSTOWN LAD Miss Jade Davies 0 0 0 6.00 4.40 10.40
24 HOMER DELIGHT Miss Emily Banfield 0 0 0 6.00 8.40 14.40
25 BATTLESTOWN BREEZE Miss Frederica Finch 0 0 0 0.00 20.80 20.80
26 QUITE STORMY Ms Mila Cabianca 0 0 0 0.00 54.40 54.40
27 SLIGO MR CRUISE Miss Charley Phillips 0 0 0 10.00 66.80 76.80
3 PIGBUSH TRICKY Miss Skye Kay 0 0 0 0.00 0.40 0.40
4 DO YA DINK HE SAW US Miss Milly Assheton 0 0 0 0.00 0.40 0.40
5 MERLINS MAGIC Mrs Sara Bennett 0 0 0 0.00 1.20 1.20
6 THOR VAN D AELSTERHOF Z Miss Yasmine Bujakowski 0 0 0 0.00 1.20 1.20
7 AUF WIEDERSEHEN Miss Steph Douglas 0 0 0 0.00 2.00 2.00
8 NPS GLIMMER Miss Alisha Coombes 0 0 0 0.00 2.00 2.00
9 EQUATION Mrs Stephanie Read 0 0 0 0.00 2.40 2.40
E AR PIPPINS GOLDEN MARMALADE Miss Amy Shone 0 0 0 E E AR
E AR SERAPHIN Mrs Delia Brown 0 0 0 E E AR
E UR ROSE IV Miss Lisa Brice 0 0 0 0.00 E E UR
W CORNISH BOY Miss Charlotte Jones 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 2.43
AE AE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JUST LOOKING Mrs Anna Pestell 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
10 LOLA IV Ms Amanda Cottingham 0 0 0 0.00 4.00 4.00
11 CAILIN II Miss Amanda Bernard 0 0 0 4.00 0.00 4.00
12 KILPATRICK CASSIUS Miss Josephine Pitman 0 0 0 0.00 4.40 4.40
13 BURNLEA SEA DANCER Mrs Katie Warner 0 0 0 4.00 0.40 4.40
14 OLYMPIC GOLD TOUCH Ms Pip Frankish 0 0 0 0.00 4.80 4.80
15 TOM BOWLER Mrs Emma Leese 0 0 0 6.00 0.00 6.00
16 BECKHAM II Miss Claire Lewis 0 0 0 6.00 0.40 6.40
17 FALMORE ROCKY Miss Alice Robinson 0 0 0 6.00 2.00 8.00
18 O'REILLY Mrs. Amy Dale 0 0 0 6.00 2.00 8.00
19 AUBURN DUN Miss Flo Carter 0 0 0 6.00 3.60 9.60
2 DONT BE A CHARLIE Miss Katie Grove 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
20 HOSHI Miss Jodie Saunders 0 0 0 6.00 3.60 9.60
21 ROXANNE VIII Miss Hayley Jane Vincent 0 0 0 6.00 4.40 10.40
22 FRONERTHIG BENDIGEIDFRAN Miss Bethany Cole 0 0 0 4.00 8.00 12.00
23 CLONAVARN JANE Miss Katie Pope 0 0 0 10.00 2.40 12.40
24 WOODLANDS BE EXQUISITE Miss Georgia Clare 0 0 0 4.00 9.20 13.20
25 DUNNE SURPRISE Miss Ellie Warham 0 0 0 14.00 0.00 14.00
26 UDITHO B II Miss Toni Russell 0 0 0 14.00 2.40 16.40
27 KEC A LOT OF DIAMONDS Miss Lauren Harris 0 0 0 0.00 20.00 20.00
28 CHARLIES RIDDLE Miss Phoebe Good 0 0 0 0.00 22.80 22.80
29 THE UNIT Mr Oscar Gritz 0 0 0 10.00 13.60 23.60
3 PIGBUSH TRICKY Miss Skye Kay 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
30 FURZLEY ACCOLAIDE Mrs Katie Warner 0 0 0 0.00 23.60 23.60
31 AMANDAS Miss Tara Kay 0 0 0 0.00 24.40 24.40
32 VENTON GREY EMPEROR Miss Caroline George 0 0 0 4.00 20.80 24.80
33 RI AS CASHEL Mr Mark De'ath 0 0 0 4.00 22.40 26.40
34 OPPOSITION HERA Miss Clementine S D Shipp 0 0 0 4.00 23.60 27.60
35 GLEN I Miss Jessica Long 0 0 0 6.00 22.00 28.00
36 CLOUNTIES MR DARCY Miss Georgina Way 0 0 0 4.00 24.80 28.80
37 MACS DREAMER Miss Katy Briggs 0 0 0 6.00 26.40 32.40
38 CONTESSA III Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 0 4.00 62.80 66.80
39 KNOCKEEVAN LAD Mrs Lucie Wells 0 0 0 4.00 85.60 89.60
4 GOBINSTOWN LAD Miss Jade Davies 0 0 0 0.00 1.60 1.60
5 SQUIRE OF CRANSTOUN Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 0 0.00 1.60 1.60
6 QUACKERS II Miss Francesca Warham 0 0 0 0.00 2.40 2.40
7 GLASSHOUSE MAN Mrs Jane Stancombe 0 0 0 0.00 2.80 2.80
8 FIRESTONE B Miss Megan Weedon 0 0 0 0.00 3.20 3.20
9 LADY JESSICKA Mrs Julie Middleton-Reid 0 0 0 0.00 3.60 3.60
E AR ALEXI Mrs Sarah Davy 0 0 0 E E AR
E AR THOR VAN D AELSTERHOF Z Miss Yasmine Bujakowski 0 0 0 E E AR
E AR SLIGO DOT COM Miss Phoebe Murray 0 0 0 0.00 E E AR
E UR AUGHRIS ROCK Miss Kitty Marlow 0 0 0 E E UR
HC UR BALLYBOLGER CHLOE Miss Rosie Mcintosh 0 0 0 E HC UR
R STRAVINSKY STORM CLOUD Miss Charlotte Derde 0 0 0 8.00 R R
W PREMIER QUICKFIRE Ms Isabella Von Mesterhazy 0 0 W W
W MOON DANCER III Miss Susy Escuder 0 0 W W
W BALLYMACKEY LASS Miss Annabel Davies 0 0 0 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Wellington Riding, Hampshire, United Kingdom, RG27 0LJ

Grid reference SU716622


Provisional

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news