ASCOTT UNDER WYCHWOOD (2)ASCOTT UNDER WYCHWOOD (2)

ASCOTT UNDER WYCHWOOD (2)

Location

Crown Farm, Ascott Under Wychwood, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom, OX7 6AB

Date

Saturday 30 to Sunday 31 May 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Miss Felicity Hook
Contact Miss Felicity Hook
Phone: 01993 850284
Mobile: 07788 412232

Entries Secretary - Mrs Josie Brettell
Contact Mrs Josie Brettell
Phone: 07812 586988
Mobile: 07812 586988

Course description

The course will be similar to the April event using all the new portable fences built for 2017 and incorporating permanent fences too. The course has spectacular views over the Evenlode Valley and runs over nicely undulating land through some woodland.  80% of the course can be seen from one position. An ideal viewing course for owners, trainers and family. Agrivators will be used on all areas if necessary.

Event schedule

Entries open

18 April 2020

Ballot date

12 May 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

May

Late entry surcharge

13 May 2020
Miss Felicity Hook

Event Organiser

Cote Lodge Farm, Bampton, Oxfordshire, OX18 2EG

Contact Details
Mrs Josie Brettell

Entries Secretary

Crowmarsh Gifford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom, OX10 8BJ

Contact Details
Vicky Ashworth

SJ Course Designer

Mr Chris Badger

Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry Fees 
Include VAT. VAT Reg No 194 5270 45.  

Entry Amendments 
By 18.00 26th May by telephoning 07812 586988.

Refund Policy
As per rule 4.11, less admin fee.

Starting Times
Available between 18.00 and 20.00 28th May on 07788412232. Starting Times also available on website www.britisheventing.com

Stabling

Please contact following names for stabling - Crown Farm 07788 412232. Very limited space available but we also have a list of other stabling in the area. 

Special Notices

Contact numbers during the event 07788 412232. 
All Terrain Vehicles/Motor Cycles will not be permitted except those used by authorised officials.
Cross Country Schooling - All courses courses will remain flagged and open for schooling weather permitting. Please contact 07788 412232 to book.
Entrance Policy - Each car displaying a current BE membership card or Organisers and Officials car pass will be admitted, including all occupants.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available on site.
Tourist Information Office 01993 823558.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
5YO Saturday BE108 (2016) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE100 Saturday BE108 (2016) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE100Open Saturday BE108 (2016) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE80(T) Sunday BE96 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £17.00
BE90 Sunday BE96 (2016) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE90Open Sunday BE96 (2016) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE90Ou18 Sunday BE96 (2016) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

A BE80 (T) class will run on the Sunday. A Wait List will be held. Please advise if you do not want to be put on the Wait List.

Qualifiers and special classes

BE90u18
5 YO

Prizes

Prize money will be awarded in all sections.
Lower limit for BE100 Open, BE100 and BE90.
BE80(T) - Prizes in kind.

Event name: ASCOTT UNDER WYCHWOOD (2) Date: Jun 1-2 2019 Location: Crown Farm, Ascott Under Wychwood, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MERIDIANWAY RAMZES BOY Mr Alexander Whewall 0 16 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
2 RUTHSTOWN RICKY Miss Georgie Strang 0 14 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
3 RIVERSIDE LESOTHO Mr Max Warburton 0 12 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 AGE OF DISCOVERY Mr Sam Gillespie 0 10 29.3 0.00 0.80 30.10
5 STAR 12 Miss Alice Gates 0 8 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
6 HOKUS POKUS Mr Justin Clubley 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
7 OMARS LASS Miss Eva Carrier 0 4 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
9 UNIQUE VISION Miss Elizabeth Richards 0 4 28 4.00 0.80 32.80
10 MIKIE Mrs Gill Young 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
11 HOOS DOUGIE Miss Sarah Bunting 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
12 MIDNIGHT MERLOT Miss Harriet Dickin 0 2 31.8 0.00 2.40 34.20
13 JESMOND JASMINE Mr Hugh Train 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.80 34.30
14 ARKADE FIRE Miss Kate Allely 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
15 ABECE D AUR Miss Mimi Roberts 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
16 GOOD TIMES Miss Sophie Gardner 0 0 29.8 4.00 2.00 35.80
17 LEANORTH EXCELL Mrs Cressida Kitchin-townshend 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
18 KODAK II Miss Olivia Davies 0 0 30.5 4.00 1.60 36.10
19 ABBEYDALE ROLLER Miss Charlotte James 0 0 30.5 4.00 2.00 36.50
20 CAVALIER GUNFIRE Miss Tabitha Baker 0 0 32.5 4.00 2.00 38.50
21 WIDLAKE URKELS LAD Miss Tamara Pickstock 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
22 WESTWOOD Miss Hannah Berryman 0 2 34 0.00 7.20 41.20
23 IBRAHIM B Miss Danielle Dunn 0 0 32 8.00 2.80 42.80
24 SPRINGHILL ALL BLACK Miss Michelle Williamson 0 0 31.8 4.00 7.20 43.00
25 GLEANN RUA ROYALE Miss Olivia Haddock 0 0 35.5 4.00 4.00 43.50
26 DROGO OL Miss Lissa Green 0 0 33.8 8.00 2.40 44.20
27 LATINAS TWINKELING Miss Holly Stephens 0 0 30.8 4.00 10.80 45.60
28 RNH HENDRICKS NJ Mr Bill Levett 0 2 32.8 0.00 12.80 45.60
29 LOUGHEHOE NORA Mrs Penny Corbett 0 0 35.8 8.00 5.20 49.00
30 SLINGETS VALENTE Miss Laura Europa 0 0 33 8.00 8.00 49.00
31 OIDENS WIVOLLET VANBEEK Miss Phoebe Broadhead 0 0 35 12.00 2.80 49.80
32 FANTASTIQUE II Mrs Rachel Halvorsen 0 0 34.5 12.00 10.00 56.50
33 OBERONS TOBLERONE Miss Leah Wells 0 0 34 16.00 10.00 60.00
34 HOT TODDY IV Miss Rachael Tindal 0 0 32.3 10.00 20.80 63.10
35 OTTIS STAR ATTRACTION Miss Scarlett Thomas 0 0 32.3 5.00 30.80 68.10
36 BROOKMIST BLUE LEGEND Miss Rachel Cook 0 0 31.8 4.00 38.80 74.60
W GRAFENSTAR Mr Sam Smith 0 0 31 0.00 W W
W AMROTH II Mrs Ginny Lilwall 0 0 35.8 9.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GVS VAN DER SHOOR Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 16 22.8 1.00 0.80 24.60
2 BEPLUS Mr Max Warburton 0 14 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 LUDO JACK Miss Vicki Hancox 0 12 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 CARDINAR SURPRISE Miss Lauren Shelley 0 10 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 ADAMS FINE Miss Honor Barker 0 8 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 PRIMITIVE MIDNIGHT TIGER Miss Phoebe Nicholson 0 6 33 0.00 2.80 35.80
7 PSH REFLECTION Mr Michael Jackson 0 4 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
8 BLACK MAGIC II Miss Lucy Richards 0 4 35.3 1.00 0.00 36.30
9 MORRIGAN VAN DE VELDHOVEN Miss Louise Scammell 0 4 31.3 4.00 1.60 36.90
10 WIL CELTIC PLAYBOY Mrs Beanie Sturgis 0 0 29 4.00 4.40 37.40
11 SLIABH BLOOM BOY Miss Ellie Savage 0 2 37.3 0.00 2.80 40.10
12 CHORLEYS VISCOUNT Miss Annabelle Miners 0 0 34 8.00 0.80 42.80
13 ROCK ANTHEM Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 31 8.00 4.00 43.00
14 FAIRLIGHT GRAFIX Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 32.3 12.00 0.00 44.30
15 VENZ BOUCHERON Ms Samantha Cant 0 0 38.5 1.00 5.60 45.10
16 CASTILLA SQUALLS ESTATE Z Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 0 31.3 8.00 6.40 45.70
17 ROXANNE VIII Miss Hayley Jane Vincent 0 0 30 4.00 14.40 48.40
18 INISBRI DIAMOND Mr Mike Harvey 0 0 40.5 7.00 1.20 48.70
19 THE ELLFIELD DIKSTER Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 30.8 13.00 7.60 51.40
20 RACHEL Mrs Rachel Halvorsen 0 0 38.5 6.00 12.00 56.50
21 HECTOR Mr Hector Baker 0 0 38.3 8.00 10.40 56.70
22 BEACON BRIGHT Miss Rebecca De Lisle Wells 0 0 36.5 21.00 1.60 59.10
23 ROSS JOEY Miss Georgina Reece 0 0 36.5 22.00 0.80 59.30
24 SHANNONDALE AVATAR Mr Bill Levett 0 0 31.5 12.00 17.60 61.10
25 SECRET AFFAIR Miss Antoinette Mckeowen 0 0 35 9.00 17.20 61.20
26 PRESTIGES GOLDEN DEBUT Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 29.3 25.00 8.00 62.30
27 TRIO OF TRIX Miss Rebecca Cooper 0 0 35.5 4.00 38.40 77.90
28 FELIX B Miss Leah Bentley 0 0 37.8 0.00 43.20 81.00
E UR SIR DUKE II Mrs Hannah Craft 0 0 32 20.00 E E UR
HC CAVANDJOS SILVER FOX Miss Morgan Shelley 0 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 HC
W WICKLOW DANCER Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0 30.5 3.00 W W
R TOP GREY Ms Isabel Milner 0 0 34.8 R R R
R JIMMY THE LOLLIPOP Mr Scott Marshall 0 0 33.8 R R R
W BEAUCARNEA Dr Jessamy Reece 0 0 35.5 W W W
E CR STAR GAZER Mrs Carrie Passmore 0 0 32.3 E E E CR
W THE GREY GUARDIAN Miss Griselda Handy 0 0 34.8 W W W
W BE BOP A LULA Miss Millie Kold 0 0 34 W W W
W PADDY PANDA Miss Jessica Holdstock 0 0 39 W W W
W WOLF MASTER Miss Lissa Green 0 0 33.3 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY MACATOO Mrs Phip Whitehead 0 16 25.3 0.00 0.80 26.10
2 CAVIAR Mr George Hilton-jones 0 14 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
3 RULING CHICA Miss Lucy Christie 0 12 24.5 0.00 6.40 30.90
4 CORNISH BREEZE II Miss Abigail Baker 0 10 26 4.00 2.00 32.00
5 KILRUSH LADY Miss Jasmin Shirley 0 8 27.5 4.00 1.20 32.70
6 TREMEER Miss Clare Bosley 0 6 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
7 MASTER GUY Miss Grace Taylor 0 4 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
8 GO ZIPPY Miss Lizzie Matthews 0 4 29.8 2.00 2.40 34.20
9 DIRTY ARI Ms Kate Carson 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.80 34.30
10 KAIZER Mr Sam Gillespie 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
11 INCA VI Miss Mahony Knight 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
12 NEWFIELD LIONHEART Miss Stephanie Toogood 0 2 32.5 0.00 2.00 34.50
13 ARABELLA PFB Mr James Stocker 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
14 OUR OLD FELLA Miss Jess Hooley 0 0 28.3 4.00 3.60 35.90
15 GORDON BENNETT BH Mr Daniel May 0 2 34.8 0.00 1.20 36.00
16 ADRIAN THE 2ND Miss Abbie Robins 0 0 34 4.00 1.20 39.20
17 ROGUE ONE Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 2 29.3 0.00 11.20 40.50
18 THE RAG MAN Mr Julian Mash 0 0 34.3 6.00 0.80 41.10
19 CLOSHAUN HELLO Miss Laura Milner 0 2 35.5 0.00 7.20 42.70
20 CURRABAWN THOMAS Miss Ursula Williams 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
21 LITTLE JOHN VII Miss Sherilyn Wing 0 0 35.3 8.00 1.60 44.90
22 THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA II Miss Mouse Robinson 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
23 NOTHING A WAY Miss Victoria Mitchell 0 2 33.3 0.00 12.00 45.30
24 POTT LUCK Mr John Wrottesley 0 0 29.8 9.00 6.80 45.60
25 TOTAL FREEDOM Miss Coral Keen 0 2 35.3 0.00 12.40 47.70
26 COOLEY ARAMIS Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 33 8.00 6.80 47.80
27 EVIE Miss Evie Brandt 0 0 38 4.00 8.00 50.00
28 SAPHIR DU RHEU Miss Charlotte Alexander 0 0 39.5 12.00 0.00 51.50
29 ELEMENT OF SURPRISE Miss Olivia Hayward 0 0 39.8 4.00 10.00 53.80
30 SHANNONDALE MARIO Mr Bill Levett 0 0 28 10.00 16.40 54.40
31 IRISH JIG III Mrs Dido Darling 0 0 34 0.00 30.40 64.40
32 GRAFENBEEREN Miss Lara Bryant 0 0 37.5 4.00 33.20 74.70
33 LOUIS HS Miss Michelle Newnham 0 0 38.8 56.00 16.40 111.20
E HF WITCHCOMBE PROPHET Miss Chloe Corbett 0 0 35.5 E E E HF
R CAPITAL HIM Mrs Amanda Mcginnigle 0 0 36.5 0.00 R R
W PACKER MOOSE Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 32.8 1.00 W W
E R3 CRANWELL Mrs Esther Evans 0 0 37 E E E R3
E CR TRENERTH PIMMS Miss Lily Sweet 0 0 32.3 E E E CR
NS LISLAN MCCOOL Miss Stella Benatti 0 0 31.8 NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SAUCY CONTENDER Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 16 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 SPEEDWELL Miss Georgie Strang 0 14 29 0.00 0.40 29.40
3 CHILLOUT ROSE Miss Sian Croucher 0 12 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 FREE 4 ALL Mr Dickon Reader 0 10 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
5 GASSELTERS MADS Miss Selina Bird 0 8 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 BILLY NICOOL Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 6 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 THINK TANK THINK Miss Sophia Icke 0 4 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
8 ROYMORE BOY Miss Mahony Knight 0 4 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
9 PSH STRATOS Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
10 ROYAL PROSPECT Ms Sara Squires 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.40 35.20
11 FLOOR Mrs Lucinda Britnell 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.40 35.20
12 TOWNEND LITTLE TREASURE Miss Lottie Hutton 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
13 CRISPY Miss Antonia Chennells 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
14 G STAR II Miss Georgina Blackshaw 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
15 PZAZZ Miss Emilia Marbus 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
16 PENHILLS CANDY MAN Mr Chris J Hall 0 2 34 0.00 4.80 38.80
18 THE SANDPIPER II Miss Sarah Orme 0 0 32.3 8.00 2.40 42.70
19 CEST BIBI Miss Lucy Goodey 0 0 38.5 4.00 1.20 43.70
20 SON OF THE SEA Miss Rosie Meadows 0 0 35.8 8.00 0.00 43.80
21 SUGAR BELLA Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 34.8 7.00 2.40 44.20
22 MERMURED PROMISE Miss Siobhan Heneghan 0 0 36.5 4.00 6.40 46.90
23 JIVE MASTER Miss Paige Smart 0 0 38 8.00 2.00 48.00
24 MURPHY XXIX Miss Charlotte Ebbutt 0 0 40 8.00 0.40 48.40
25 PARKHILL DAZZLE Miss Poppy Waller 0 0 42.5 8.00 0.00 50.50
26 MR KINGSLEY Miss Vicki Hancox 0 0 27.3 4.00 20.80 52.10
27 CASH IN HAND Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 32.5 16.00 17.60 66.10
28 CORRIEBEG SURFS UP Miss Gemma Redrup 0 0 31.8 0.00 112.40 144.20
E AR FHS TWILIGHT ECLIPSE Mrs Chloe Cardy-stewart 0 0 38.3 29.00 E E AR
W ZOMERSPECIAL KALIPSO Mr Richard Wakeham 0 0 24.5 W W W
W CONAIR CONTENDER Miss Amit Hardy 0 0 39 8.00 W W
W MY WAY VAN DE KLEINE NEYEN Miss Alice Blane 0 0 40.3 W W W
W RINCOOLA REX Mrs Esther Webb 0 0 33 W W W
R ORIONS ALIBI Mrs Lorna Daniel 0 0 34.3 R R R
W JASPERS PEDAL Mrs Emma Hayton-lee 0 0 38 W W W
W BRIGHTSIDE BAT DIAMOND Miss Natasha Aldridge 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RAPID GLOBAL VB Mr George Hilton-jones 0 16 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
2 CUFFESGRANGE CLOVER Z Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 14 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
3 LOUGHANDYS MAN Miss Jessica Campbell 0 12 30 0.00 0.40 30.40
4 DIRECT GOLDEN GIRL Mrs Sammi Birch 0 10 28.5 3.00 0.40 31.90
5 LANGSON GOVERNOR Miss Victoria Gregg 0 8 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
6 BILLIE PIPER Miss Katy Kirkham 0 6 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
7 AURELIAN GOULD Miss Caroline Des Arcis 0 4 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
8 INTEC Mr Justin Clubley 0 4 31.5 1.00 2.00 34.50
9 GLOBAL PEACIFIER Miss Scarlett Rogers 0 4 31.3 4.00 2.00 37.30
10 PENHILLS SHES THE BUSINESS Mr Bernie Wharfe 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.80 37.60
11 PSH SOVAIN Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.40 37.70
12 BEESWING II Miss Sarah Harper 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
13 DUNKERRIN GREY GUNSMOKE Mr Stephen Way 0 0 30.3 4.00 4.00 38.30
14 MILADY Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 31 4.00 3.60 38.60
15 BE ON TIME Miss Emily Pope 0 0 31.8 3.00 4.00 38.80
16 DIAMOND SHOWTIME Miss Chloe Felton 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
17 LOWHILL FIER AMBASSADOR Miss Maya Lawton-smith 0 0 33.5 4.00 3.20 40.70
18 DIAMOND ZEST Miss Flora Elliott 0 0 31.5 4.00 6.40 41.90
19 APPLE PYE Miss Anna Bruce 0 2 36.5 0.00 6.80 43.30
20 WAYFAIRER MALTESER Miss Rosanna Fiddes 0 0 34.3 8.00 1.60 43.90
21 CRONINS QUOTATION Miss May Blackman-howard 0 0 30.5 8.00 8.80 47.30
22 CORILLO Miss Sian Phipps 0 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 47.50
23 SOUTHSIDE VICTORIOUS Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 31 16.00 1.60 48.60
24 PRIMITIVE LIGHTNING Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 38.5 4.00 6.80 49.30
25 MHS AFRICA Miss Poppy Pitt 0 0 40.5 4.00 5.60 50.10
26 ULCK DU LIN Miss Charlotte Alexander 0 0 37 16.00 0.00 53.00
27 INVITE ONLY Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 30 8.00 17.20 55.20
28 CARRICK FINEST Mr Ben Newman 0 0 32.3 4.00 26.00 62.30
29 JELSON Miss Lucy Collecott 0 0 38 0.00 36.40 74.40
30 ARKANSAS REBEL Miss Phoebe Broadhead 0 0 36.3 7.00 61.20 104.50
31 UTHOPIAN SENSATION Professor Joanna Price 0 0 37.5 18.00 53.60 109.10
E UR GREAT GUY Mr Harry Finch 0 0 32 0.00 E E UR
W MUCHO NACHO Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 29.3 4.00 W W
W ARCHIMEDES X Miss Charlotte Faulkner 0 0 27 W W W
W DOWNTON COCO Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0 34.8 W W W
W SAUCY II Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 W W W W
E R3 GLEN I Miss Jessica Long 0 0 35 18.00 E E R3
W DUBIOUS DEXTER Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 W W W W
W LATES FLASH Miss Laura Ridout 0 0 32 4.00 W W
W IRIS NOBILE Mr Alex Norris 0 0 33.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE100Open - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BOUNTY CASTLE Mr Richard Waygood 0 16 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
2 ROSWAT SPARROW Miss Leila Ruane 0 14 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
3 CHASE THE ARTIST Miss Hannah Chase 0 12 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
4 STRESS FREE Mr Sam Gillespie 0 10 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
5 KATO RIDGE Miss Isla Read 0 8 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
6 LISSEYEGAN HSH Miss Grace Taylor 0 2 29.8 0.00 0.40 30.20
7 DAISY XIV Mr Justin Clubley 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
8 LARIATS SUN Mr Ned Pleydell-bouverie 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
9 CASTLE EARL Miss Abi Wallis Castle 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
10 HATHAWAY QUALITY Miss Delphi Parkinson 0 0 33.8 1.00 0.00 34.80
11 CLONALTRA ACORN Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
12 EL NINO EB Miss Esther Neal 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
13 CALLISTA DU MAZES Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 28.3 4.00 4.40 36.70
14 REHY ROSE GOLD Miss Jessica Campbell 0 0 30.8 4.00 3.20 38.00
15 DOWNTOWN BILLY Mrs Helen Casey 0 0 28 10.00 2.00 40.00
16 HEJO Miss Freddie Best 0 2 35 0.00 8.40 43.40
17 ATHLEET V Mr Joshua Levett 0 2 35 0.00 8.80 43.80
18 FC TORINO Miss Ivy Freeman-Attwood 0 0 32.5 7.00 15.60 55.10
R BURLYNS ZIVA ZIVANIA Ms Phillippa Ariss 0 0 29 R R R
W TIRCONAILL STAY WITH ME Miss India Yorke 0 0 W W W W
E R3 STELLOR COMMET Miss Susannah Watts 0 0 31.3 0.00 E E R3
W NOVATURIENT Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 W W W W
W BAD BOY D ALLEZ Mr Callum Banfield 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE100Open - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DOMINO DERVAL Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 16 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
2 MIGHTY MAX Miss Madeleine Taylor 0 14 21.8 4.00 0.00 25.80
3 CAVELLO PIP Miss Katie Thrower 0 12 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
4 FLASH XII Mr Bernie Wharfe 0 10 26 0.00 0.40 26.40
5 HERA S Miss Imogen White 0 8 23.8 4.00 0.00 27.80
6 ZONNETTE O A Ms Louise Turner-smith 0 0 25.5 4.00 1.60 31.10
7 TYDDYNCOCHYN SALVADOR Miss Sue Dawson 0 0 27.3 5.00 0.00 32.30
8 SOMERVILLE PERUGINA Mr Ryan Hawkins 0 0 28 4.00 0.40 32.40
9 RUMPY CORLEONE Miss Flora Birkmyre 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.40 35.70
10 MOUSE ON A MISSION Miss Lucy Pope 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.40 36.20
11 LITTLETONS DIAMOND GEEZER Miss Lissa Green 0 0 25 9.00 2.40 36.40
12 DUNGAR RUNAWAY REBEL Mr Bernie Wharfe 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
13 FIVALE INDIAN ART Miss Eve Hobbs 0 0 26.8 4.00 8.00 38.80
14 STEP ALONG STYLE Miss Ellie Kibbey 0 0 32.3 4.00 2.80 39.10
15 RIVERCOURT BOY Miss Maddie Hornby 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
16 B TAMBOURINE MAN Mr Jack Stancombe 0 0 27.8 4.00 32.40 64.20
W MAGICPRINCE Miss Eliza Mccalmont 0 0 W W W W
R GORTMORE TOMMY T Mr Ned Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 25.5 5.00 R R
W MY RUSTIC CLOVER Miss Indi Hine 0 0 W W W W
W LARKINS JAZZ Mr Harry Finch 0 0 30 W W W
E UR HOMERUS Miss Susannah Watts 0 0 28.8 4.00 E E UR
E UR GLENKEERAN SALLY Mr Alexander Peternell 0 0 23.8 E E E UR
W KIVALDI Mr Callum Banfield 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.10
BE80(T) - Section N1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WHISPER Miss Hannah Rix 0 0 33.3 0.00 2.40 35.70
2 SPRING TOUCHESTONE SKYE Miss Natalie Alexander 0 0 35.3 0.00 1.20 36.50
3 RUM GINNEY Miss Laura Europa 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
4 WILLOWAY HANDSOME HARRY Miss Janine Paterson 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
5 WINNIE THE POOH Mrs Fiona Crutchley 0 0 31.8 2.00 11.20 45.00
6 PROSPECT HENRY Mrs Patricia Noriko Gallagher 0 0 35.3 0.00 10.00 45.30
8 STORMHILL CAVALIER Miss Matilda Hawkings-byass 0 0 43.3 0.00 8.80 52.10
9 SEMPER FIDELIS II Miss Georgina Mckeown 0 0 35.5 4.00 21.20 60.70
10 ANOTHER GEORGE Miss Nancy Harper 0 0 39.3 8.00 16.00 63.30
11 GRANTSTOWN WONDER Miss Amy Sweet 0 0 37 4.00 24.40 65.40
13 TIRNANOGUE TALLEY Ms Deni Harper-adams 0 0 50 0.00 63.20 113.20
W WELTON ARTEMIS Mrs Erica Murphy 0 0 32.3 W W W
W MORECAMBE BAY Mrs Lin Turner 0 0 W W W W
E AR MAVRO LUX Z Mrs Liz Long 0 0 35 5.00 E E AR
W EDENAGOR TED Mr George Hopwell 0 0 39.3 W W W
E AR HALOS AMAZING DESTINY Mrs Lisa Warner 0 0 33.5 16.00 E E AR
E R3 LOUGHSIDE LADY Miss Jemima Howden 0 0 40 E E E R3
E UR UNNAMED Miss Emma Humphries 0 0 44.8 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.10
BE80(T) - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MIDNIGHT MADNESS III Mrs Sarah Lowe 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
2 TULLIBARDS ON THE BUTTON Mrs Aimee Pugh 0 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
3 BULWAINT FAIR Mr David Seabourne 0 0 30 0.00 2.00 32.00
4 SMOKIN GUN Dr Rebecca Hamilton-fletcher 0 0 31.5 0.00 2.40 33.90
5 EAST GALWAYS MARE Miss Jenny Martin 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
6 INVOLVE Mrs Lucy Ward 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
7 CASSIDY'S FINBAR Mrs Jane Cassidy 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
8 GARRYNDRUIG SPACE ODDITY Miss Amy Bartholomew 0 0 34.5 0.00 2.00 36.50
9 DONAIL BEAUANCO Mrs Sheila Williams 0 0 34.8 0.00 2.00 36.80
10 TWYFORD CASCADE Miss Cara Mannix 0 0 34 0.00 2.80 36.80
11 FRIDAY FOX Ms Tracey Harvey 0 0 29.8 0.00 7.20 37.00
12 BRILLIANT CUT Ms Carol Lovelock 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.40 37.20
13 WALT WHISKEY Mr Brian Leung 0 0 32.5 0.00 8.00 40.50
14 HARVES LEGACY Miss Nicola Mooney 0 0 35.5 4.00 2.40 41.90
15 GREYLANDS DIAMOND GIRL Miss Phoebe Nicholson 0 0 30.3 4.00 7.60 41.90
16 LUCKY JIM II Mrs. Sarah Silman 0 0 33.3 4.00 5.20 42.50
17 DRIMCONG MICHAEL Miss Raffaella Cook 0 0 31.5 8.00 6.00 45.50
18 KNOCKNAKILL SCOT II Miss Kitty Howden 0 0 34 0.00 11.60 45.60
19 MY AUGHRIM WATS Mrs Annie Robertson 0 0 33.5 0.00 13.20 46.70
20 JAMESFIELD ALAKAZAM Mrs Melanie Leveridge 0 0 35.8 8.00 7.20 51.00
21 DROMOD SHARON Mrs Brittany Evans 0 0 33.8 4.00 13.60 51.40
22 JESATRAN FIRECRACKER Miss Sally Morton 0 0 33 4.00 14.40 51.40
23 ANNAGHMORE CLASSIC Miss Rebecca Fairbairn 0 0 40.3 4.00 14.00 58.30
24 ORANGE BLOSSOM Mrs Emma Lucas 0 0 38.3 0.00 22.00 60.30
25 KID KOUTURE Miss Charlotte Baker 0 0 31.5 4.00 83.60 119.10
E R3 OZZIE OF BOWLAND Miss Jane Hollies 0 0 38.3 E E E R3
HC LARK ASCENDING III Miss Sophie Gardner 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.80 HC
E BREAC II Mrs Amanda Gould 0 0 33.3 8.00 E E
R SILVER DJEBEL Miss Chelsea Calvert 0 0 37.8 12.00 R R
W DRUMCONG DUKE Mr Alexander Chapman 0 0 W W W W
HC HOLLYFAST LEXI Miss India Edwards 0 0 38 0.00 0.80 HC
E HF HARVEY Miss Clare Smith 0 0 31.8 30.00 E E HF
HC NOBLE SUPERMAN Miss Elizabeth Barratt 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 HC
W LANDIS ROCKET MAN Ms Diana Rhodes 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.10
BE80(T)RF - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SPRINGWIND CRAFTSMAN Mrs Rachel Williams 0 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
2 CRAAN BOB Mrs Melanie Gatt 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
3 BILLY NIL Mr Simon Jackson 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
4 CORNAGOWER BLUE Mrs Sylvia Wajzner 0 0 32.3 0.00 1.20 33.50
5 VALOUR III Mrs Alison King 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 THE RITZ Dr Ruth Evans 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 VERITY Ms Verity Perry 0 0 34 0.00 1.20 35.20
9 NUTCHERSCOPSE JONATHAN Miss Theresa Bebbington 0 0 33.3 0.00 2.00 35.30
10 LIVELY LILY Mrs Katie Pettigrew 0 0 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
11 TORYGRAIG BLACK JACK Miss Alice Smith 0 0 29.8 8.00 4.40 42.20
12 EWAN Ms Anthea Thompson 0 0 36.5 5.00 28.40 69.90
W BALLY OWEN Mrs Penelope Towers 0 0 W W W W
W GARVIE BAY Mrs Lynette Taylor 0 0 37.5 W W W
R GLIDAWN DIAMOND BOUNCER Mrs Kate Parker 0 0 38 R R R
E UR HARTHILL BRIDGET Mrs Jennifer Jaques 0 0 30.5 E E E UR
E R3 BABY GRANDE Miss Jessica Stevens 0 0 37.8 4.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.29
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CATHERSTON OAKLEY Miss Charlotte Dicker 0 8 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
2 SOS SEALPOINT Miss Kate Oppenheimer 0 7 28.5 0.00 0.40 28.90
3 BUZZ Miss Megan Dyer 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 PAULDARYS REBEL X Miss Carol Wright 0 5 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 CONGO BK Mr Maxence Lux 0 4 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
6 JONES Z.G Miss Harriet Gilbertson 0 3 32.8 0.00 0.40 33.20
7 ROCKMOUNT VINCENT Ms Abigail Bingley 0 2 31 0.00 3.20 34.20
8 DAZZLING INTUITION Miss Matilda Knowles 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
9 PASODOBLE Miss Danielle Storer 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
10 DREAMTIME OPPOSITION Miss Sarah-jane Tetlow 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
11 MY GREY Miss Sarah Ambrose 0 0 25 8.00 1.60 34.60
12 NIVEUS ANDANTE Miss Mimi Wentworth-stanley 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
13 THE HEATH HERO Mrs Jennifer Wookey 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
14 DINAN BOUNCER Miss Nicola Warren 0 0 29 8.00 0.80 37.80
15 QUANTUM IV Mrs Jayne Whitbread 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
16 CURRAGH WARRIOR Mr James Gilbert 0 1 31.3 0.00 7.20 38.50
17 BALLYBOUGH DOUGIE Mrs Naomi Wright 0 1 35.5 0.00 3.20 38.70
18 ARDNARANLA TOM Miss Olivia Turner 0 1 31.5 0.00 7.20 38.70
19 CAPPA SAMSON Miss Amey Veal 0 0 27.8 12.00 0.00 39.80
20 BRANDON BULAWAYO Miss Evie Derbyshire 0 1 40.5 0.00 0.40 40.90
21 FLOWER DE GROZILLES Miss Milli Wright 0 1 37.5 0.00 4.40 41.90
22 MY UPTONS BIBBLE BABBLE Miss Elizabeth Richards 0 0 30.8 12.00 0.00 42.80
23 BAUMANNS FLEUR Mr Michael Doo 0 0 31.5 4.00 8.00 43.50
24 LUIGIANO Mrs Louise Beach 0 0 36.3 4.00 4.00 44.30
25 BOBBYS DEE Miss Evelyn Titterton 0 0 33.3 12.00 1.20 46.50
26 BEANS FRIEND Miss Rebekah Barter 0 0 36.5 4.00 6.00 46.50
27 MAPLEVALLEY ROYALE Mrs Ellie Homer 0 0 25.5 0.00 24.00 49.50
28 ASTWOOD PHOEBE Miss Samantha Eckersley 0 0 31.3 0.00 20.00 51.30
29 THOMAS Mr Thomas Martin 0 0 38.3 4.00 10.00 52.30
30 COVE GEORGE Miss Maddy Bullock 0 0 38.8 0.00 32.00 70.80
31 HCHURCHPARK TWILIGHT Ms Abby Davies 0 0 39.3 0.00 110.40 149.70
W ESTHER Mrs Esther Evans 0 0 W W W W
E AR TARPEY Miss Daisy Picton-Jones 0 0 38.5 0.00 E E AR
E BEAR SPIRIT Miss Rosie Ashforth 0 0 40.8 0.00 E E
HC CU CHULAIN Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 33 0.00 5.60 HC
E GOLINDE Mrs Kate Taylor 0 0 36.8 0.00 E E
E D.F. PAUL Miss Holly Maudlin 0 0 32 E E E
W HAROLD Mrs Suzie Cleveland 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.29
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SAMS EASTER CRACKER Mr Paul Corfield 0 8 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
2 HOLME GROVE LINNET Mrs Joanne Elliott 0 7 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
3 MED NIGHT TARZAN Miss Kelly Amas 0 6 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
4 SILK SUDS Mrs Jill Holt 0 5 32 0.00 0.40 32.40
5 ROUGH TERRAIN Miss Skye Pleydell-bouverie 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 PERTHOLEY CELTI CHARMER Ms Sasha Williams 0 3 33 0.00 1.60 34.60
7 FIVE COLOURS Mrs Claire Cook 0 2 31.3 0.00 3.60 34.90
8 FREDDY FOUR SOCKS Lucy Watson 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
9 VICTORIA Mrs victoria Brain 0 1 37.3 0.00 1.20 38.50
10 MISTER STEVEN JEFFREYS Miss Scarlett Marshall 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.40 38.70
11 FITCHETS MOUNT PATRICK Miss Saffron Waterworth 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
12 KILCAR ALKATRAZ Miss Chloe Elliott 0 1 35.8 0.00 3.20 39.00
14 THATS MY MAN Miss Katie Shepherd 0 1 37.5 0.00 2.40 39.90
15 MEENAILT KARL Miss Bethany Howard 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
16 DINKY Miss Megan Furby 0 1 33.8 0.00 9.20 43.00
17 STARBUCK Miss Chloe Steinson 0 1 34.3 0.00 8.80 43.10
18 IANDO Mrs Victoria Charrington 0 1 38.5 0.00 12.00 50.50
19 GRANSTOWN FEAR BUI Miss Eleanor Smith 0 0 30.3 0.00 20.40 50.70
20 GLENAMADDY NOBLE KING Miss Abby Taylor 0 1 39 0.00 13.60 52.60
21 LORDSHIPS PROPOSITION Mrs Wiggy Nicholson 0 0 31.8 2.00 20.00 53.80
22 ALS DEXTER DOOLITTLE Miss Freya Webb 0 0 34.5 0.00 20.00 54.50
23 KNIGHT IN SHINING ARMOUR Miss Roxanne Carter 0 0 30 25.00 2.80 57.80
24 LOSTOCK JAZZMAN Miss Hatty Wehrle 0 0 34.5 0.00 32.00 66.50
25 MARTINS IRISH VIKING Miss Chloe Derbyshire 0 0 47 12.00 63.60 122.60
26 LAKE STREET SOLTAN Dr Isla Finney 0 0 30 0.00 100.40 130.40
27 FYDO Mrs Helena Miller 0 0 36.3 4.00 95.60 135.90
HC EVEN BETTER Ms Megan Heath 0 0 35.5 7.00 26.00 HC
E UR MILLRIDGE ADONIS Mrs Michele Hurran 0 0 31.5 E E E UR
W ALVESCOT WALTZTIME Mr Tom Madgwick 0 0 W W W W
W EASIER SAID THAN DUN Mrs Julia Sandford 0 0 W W W W
W SHANNONDALE TUDOR Ms Clare Mowbray 0 0 26.8 8.00 W W
W SRAGHMORE MAY BLOSSOM Miss Jemima Shaw 0 0 41.3 W W W
HC MONBEG WHISPER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.29
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IN THE WIND Mrs Tara Staveley 0 8 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
2 HIO MOSS ROSE Miss Elizabeth Richards 0 7 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
3 PRIMITIVE MORNING Mrs Lindsay Griffiths 0 6 23.8 0.00 3.20 27.00
4 ABERLLANERCH FLASH Mrs Lynda Hill 0 5 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
5 BALLYVADD TARA Mrs Alice Picton-jones 0 4 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
6 PRO TEST Mrs Kate Justice 0 3 24.5 4.00 0.80 29.30
7 MISTER DARCY II Mrs Alexandra Riches 0 2 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
8 FOXFOLLY JOVIAL DARCO Mrs Suzanne Homewood 0 2 25.5 0.00 4.40 29.90
9 CAPTAIN VII Mr Ian Roff 0 0 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
10 HANLEEN CIONTIS Mr Ricardo Montalvo 0 0 25.8 8.00 0.00 33.80
11 ASHTOWN LILLY Miss Janey Hurran 0 1 32.3 0.00 1.60 33.90
12 COLLIERS MAJESTIC BOY Miss Nicola Warren 0 1 29 0.00 7.60 36.60
13 PRINCE OF DIAMONDS Miss Amy Alexander 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
14 CRYSTAL 5 Miss Emily Sinton 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
15 SHAMAL Miss Niamh brown 0 0 24.8 4.00 10.00 38.80
16 ARDENT BUCK Mrs Becki Holmes 0 1 40 0.00 4.40 44.40
17 FINTRA ZEBO Miss Olivia Mitchell 0 0 33.8 1.00 12.00 46.80
18 MAX Miss Natacha Blankenship 0 0 32.8 4.00 12.80 49.60
19 LAVITA AEG Miss Ellie Romanello 0 0 29.8 0.00 22.00 51.80
20 JIMMY'S STAR Miss Isabel Campbell 0 0 41.3 12.00 0.00 53.30
21 TINRAHER LIAM Miss Margaret Cole 0 0 31.3 29.00 0.00 60.30
22 INDIANA ROYALE Miss Lily Ergatoudis 0 0 37.5 0.00 30.80 68.30
23 INDIGO VANITY Miss Kirsty Gwynne 0 0 31.8 4.00 33.60 69.40
24 TRINITY HELLO HENRY Miss Charlotte Bonfield 0 0 28 4.00 38.40 70.40
25 ROYAL SPECTRUM Miss Jo Weeks 0 0 30.8 8.00 35.20 74.00
26 CORRAGHOE SON Mrs Tracey Kendall 0 0 33.8 0.00 41.20 75.00
27 HILLDOWN SWEET PEA Miss Heather Sears 0 0 35.3 0.00 47.60 82.90
E KNOCKAVILLA ROYALE Miss Tabetha Cook 0 0 E E E E
W MUCKRIM CEARAL Mrs Lucy Phillips 0 0 30.8 W W W
E COLIN DIMOND Miss Katie Sheppard 0 0 24 0.00 E E
R KEY WEST B Mr Jack Stancombe 0 0 27 0.00 R R
E STARTANZER Mr Daniel Sinton 0 0 38.8 0.00 E E
W DOMINO HARVEY Miss Allegra Cowley 0 0 W W W W
W BLACKWATER BETTY BOOP Miss Cat Whalley 0 0 36 W W W
R LACEY KLW Miss Kelly-louise Wade 0 0 45.3 12.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.29
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROCK SUPREME Miss Victoria Gregg 0 8 22.8 0.00 0.00 22.80
2 BLACK JACK IV Mr Mikey Winn 0 7 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
3 CLEODORE Miss Ellie Savage 0 6 26.8 0.00 0.40 27.20
4 IGNA Ms Amy Bourne 0 5 26.8 0.00 0.40 27.20
5 SPRINGWIND ROYAL GOSSIP Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 4 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 GROVEPARK DASSETT Mrs Jenny Moorman 0 3 32.3 4.00 0.40 36.70
7 GALROSS AMIGO Miss Grace Hornby 0 0 37.3 4.00 7.60 48.90
7 SKYLAS INDI BAY Miss Serena James 0 2 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
8 SUMMER SILVERSTEEN Miss Imogen Humphrey 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
9 TIGER OF YNYSYFRO Miss Scarlett Parker 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
10 JUST BECAUSE II Mrs April Richards 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
11 TEMPEST GUTO Mrs Chrissie Jeffery 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
12 BALLYRUSH HARRY Mrs Rebecca Moreton 0 1 35.8 0.00 3.20 39.00
13 JERONA HBC Miss Jessica Campbell 0 1 35.8 0.00 4.40 40.20
14 ELIZABETH'S DIAMOND JUBILEE Miss Eugena Barker 0 1 40.8 0.00 0.40 41.20
15 SOUTHMEAD FIRST STITCH Miss Hetty Hill 0 0 29.5 7.00 5.20 41.70
16 GOODWINS DANCER Miss Lisa Palmer 0 0 36.8 4.00 1.20 42.00
17 MOUNT EAGLE ESPERANTO Miss Emilia Payton 0 0 38.5 4.00 1.60 44.10
18 AMANDAS Miss Tara Kay 0 1 39.5 0.00 5.20 44.70
19 CONNORS QUAY Miss Emma Carey-harris 0 1 39 0.00 7.20 46.20
20 ROGER THAT Miss Eleanor Martin 0 1 39 0.00 7.60 46.60
21 VENTON GREY EMPEROR Miss Caroline George 0 1 44.3 0.00 2.80 47.10
22 CAILIN II Miss Amanda Bernard 0 0 23.8 0.00 24.40 48.20
23 EUROPA Miss Katie Sheppard 0 0 27 4.00 17.60 48.60
24 ROYAL WINNINGS Miss Lucy Dickenson 0 0 37.5 8.00 4.00 49.50
25 CHILLAX IN LIMERICK Mr John Unsworth 0 0 37.3 4.00 11.20 52.50
26 MACS DREAMER Miss Katy Briggs 0 1 37.3 0.00 15.60 52.90
27 LISDUFF PADDY Mrs Sarah Colwill 0 0 38 6.00 11.60 55.60
28 STAR JOE Miss Nicola Topper 0 0 36.3 0.00 24.00 60.30
29 CAVALINA BELLA Miss Harriet Peters 0 0 37.8 0.00 30.00 67.80
30 RUNSLEY MARY POPPINS Miss Serena James 0 0 33.3 52.00 0.40 85.70
31 PILTOWN MOLL Miss Alice Fulford 0 0 35 8.00 56.80 99.80
W LADY D'S ROCK Mr Martin Mullins 0 0 W W W W
HC WILLOWS SAVIOUR Miss Coral Keen 0 0 37.8 2.00 5.20 HC
W BENDIGO IV Miss Jude Matthews 0 0 32 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.29
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FOR FUN AND GLORY Mr Jack Stancombe 0 8 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
2 WILLOWAY COURT JESTER Miss Samantha Bebbington 0 7 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
3 COOLODGE SOX Miss Laura Ridout 0 6 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
4 CLOONELARA SUMMERTIME Mrs Philippa Hendry 0 5 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 BOOGIE LIGHTS Mrs Bryony Biddlecombe 0 4 31.8 0.00 0.80 32.60
6 FABRIANO II Miss Emma Alexander 0 3 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 BARATINO Miss Ellie Romanello 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
8 MISS TIGER LUCKY Miss Katherine LAY 0 2 31.5 0.00 2.40 33.90
9 VEUVE CLICQUOT II Miss Lara Surman 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
10 CATHERSTON ROUNDABOUT Miss Matilda Murray 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
11 WILLOWAY AMIGO Miss Janine Paterson 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
12 HEADLEYS DYNAMITE Mr Martin Mullins 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
12 WINE DIAMOND Miss Naomi Harbour 0 0 37 4.00 31.20 72.20
13 CANDELARIA Miss Abigail Busk 0 1 31.8 0.00 6.00 37.80
14 KILTULLA LAD Miss Pippa Roome 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.40 40.20
15 CRACKER IX Miss Janet Border 0 0 33 4.00 4.40 41.40
16 ARIOSSINA Miss Sarah Robertson 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
17 CUSTLE Miss Phoebe Nicholson 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
18 DANDY Miss Leanne Bathurst 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
19 JACKIE LIMBO Mrs Amanda Seabourne 0 0 34.5 13.00 0.00 47.50
20 NUTKING Miss Alice Croxford 0 0 34 13.00 6.00 53.00
21 TWILIGHT ROLLERCOASTER Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 0 31.8 8.00 13.20 53.00
22 DOLLY X Miss Caoilin Nannery 0 0 34.5 4.00 30.00 68.50
23 SUNFIELD ELSPETH Miss Antoinette Doucet 0 0 37 0.00 46.40 83.40
24 KILLOSSERY KENETIC Hattie Shaw 0 0 33.3 14.00 62.80 110.10
25 JUST FOR YOU II Mr Richard Lowe 0 0 31.5 15.00 64.40 110.90
26 LOOK BEFORE YOU LEAP Miss Sophie Anderson 0 0 36.5 0.00 97.20 133.70
W MR MUSCLE Miss Jenny Hampshire 0 0 37.8 W W W
R ROYAN STAR Miss Carys Morris 0 0 34.3 4.00 R R
W WATERMILL Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 0 33 20.00 W W
HC RUSTY FOX Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 33.8 25.00 4.00 HC
E UR NEW KIDZ VAN HET EELSHOF Miss Jessica Campbell 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E UR
E AR SMIRNOFF II Miss Ellie Parry 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E AR
W BUZZ LIGHTYEAR Miss Maisy Spratt 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.29
BE90Open - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FAIRLIGHT HARPERS BAZAAR Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 8 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
2 LIBGATE SPIRIT Miss Maisy Spratt 0 7 29.8 0.00 0.40 30.20
3 BILLY SINATRA Mr Austin O'connor 0 6 29.8 0.00 0.40 30.20
4 CUPIDON Miss Coco Forster 0 5 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 LUMINA COLA Mr Greg Dickens 0 4 25.3 0.00 6.00 31.30
6 DARTANIO Miss Amelia French O'Keeffe 0 3 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 MILORD II Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 2 28 4.00 2.40 34.40
8 SAUNDERSCOURT RICARDO Miss Bronia Hill 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
9 COOLEY SNAPCHAT Mrs Selina Milnes 0 1 31.3 0.00 3.60 34.90
10 PETER PAN Mrs Selina Milnes 0 1 31.5 0.00 5.60 37.10
11 RENKUM BOMBADIER Miss Gemma Watts 0 0 28.8 4.00 5.20 38.00
12 AGHER BEN DUNN Mr Tom Rowland 0 1 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
13 JEWELLED QUEST Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 31.3 4.00 4.80 40.10
14 SPINSTER Mr George Hilton-jones 0 1 35 0.00 6.00 41.00
15 HENNESSY CORMAC Miss Chelsea Cooke 0 1 36.8 0.00 4.40 41.20
16 GLOBAL AMARETTO Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 1 34.8 0.00 7.20 42.00
17 CLEOPATRA II Mr Warren Lamperd 0 1 35.3 0.00 6.80 42.10
18 LIBERTY Mr George Hilton-jones 0 1 34 0.00 9.60 43.60
19 HAVALL BH Miss Katie Richards 0 0 29.3 8.00 13.20 50.50
20 MALIN HEAD CLOVER Miss Lydia Harrison 0 1 37.5 0.00 14.40 51.90
21 JARVEYVILLE Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 35.8 4.00 12.80 52.60
22 HARBOUR TOWN Mr Rafael Losano 0 1 31.8 0.00 29.20 61.00
23 TIMOTHY Miss Katie Richards 0 0 29.8 4.00 37.60 71.40
24 PLAY IT COOLEY Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 35 0.00 36.80 71.80
25 COOLEY GHS Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 29.8 0.00 49.60 79.40
26 OPPOSITION BOLERO Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 0 29.5 0.00 75.60 105.10
27 CHIEF TENAYA Mr Iain Greer 0 0 35.8 4.00 112.40 152.20
E DON DANDY Miss Katie Richards 0 0 34.5 E E E
R JAN Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 33.5 0.00 R R
R DUSKY LIMIT Miss Emily Chomicz 0 0 33.3 R R R
- Section
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
8 LARA V Miss Tara Kay 0 4 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Crown Farm, Ascott Under Wychwood, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom, OX7 6AB

Grid reference SP301186


Schedule Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news