ASKE (1)ASKE (1)

ASKE

Location

Aske Hall, Richmond, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom, DL10 5HJ

by kind permission of the Earl and Countess of Ronaldshay

Date

Saturday 4 to Sunday 5 July 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - BEDE Events
Contact BEDE Events
Mobile: 07464 803781 (on event days only)

Event Secretary - BEDE Events
Contact BEDE Events
Phone: 01949 829061
Mobile: 07464 803781 (on Event days only)

Entries Secretary - BEDE EVENTS
Contact BEDE EVENTS
Phone: 01949 829061 EXT 1
Mobile: 07464 803781 (on Event days only)

Official website

https://www.bede-events.co.uk/

Event schedule

Entries open

24 May 2020

Ballot date

23 June 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

July

Late entry surcharge

23 June 2020
BEDE Events

Event Organiser

BEDE Events Ltd, 5 Manor Cottages, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG12 1ES

Contact Details
BEDE Events

Event Secretary

Contact Details
BEDE EVENTS

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
Judith Shipton

XC Course Designer

Tracey Barraclough

SJ Course Designer

Paul Ellis

Course Builder

Mr Stuart Buntine

Course Designer

Contact Details
  • Phone: 01949 829061
Event name: ASKE Date: Jul 6-7 2019 Location: Aske Hall, Richmond, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.45
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FAERIE FANTASTIC Miss Victoria Devlin 0 16 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
2 TOP GUN VII Miss Josie Proctor 0 14 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
3 RINEEN KINGS CLOVER Mrs Caroline Simpson 0 12 33 0.00 1.60 34.60
4 SHANNONDALE HOLLEY Miss Rachael Lupton 0 10 30.8 0.00 2.80 33.60
4 CARTOON D'IRRA Miss Camille Simonato 0 10 26.3 8.00 4.00 38.30
5 INIKI II Miss Amy Kisby 0 8 32.5 0.00 6.00 38.50
6 COMPANY TRADER Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 0 34.8 16.00 13.20 64.00
7 SHANNONVIEW JOEY Miss Beverley Marren 0 0 36.5 8.00 20.00 64.50
8 BITUSA Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 37.3 19.00 14.00 70.30
9 KNOCKSHARRYS DREAM Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 31.3 0.00 40.80 72.10
10 CAIRNVIEW CHARLIE Mrs Philippa Heler 0 0 35.3 1.00 38.80 75.10
11 FLOAT VAN TWELVE OAKS Miss Chloe Hagan 0 0 38.3 0.00 55.20 93.50
12 EARTHQUAKE ECHO Miss Sinead Russell 0 0 28.8 0.00 82.00 110.80
R FORFRAY Miss Caitlin Cox 0 0 34 R R R
E AR CONCLUSIVE Miss Katy Mousdale 0 0 21.3 17.00 E E AR
W JAMIE Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 31.5 0.00 W W
W CUTTING EDGE IV Miss Kathleen M Inman 0 0 31.5 8.00 W W
E R3 EASY TIGER V Miss Isobel Stockwell 0 0 35.8 4.00 E E R3
W LUCA 58 Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 35.3 W W W
W THYME LIMIT Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 W W W W
W WITHCOTE WARRIOR Miss Lucy Mallinson 0 0 35.5 19.00 W W
E UR BOTSWANA BK Mrs Carrie Skelton 0 0 26.5 4.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 4.45
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DIANCARA VDL Mrs Louise Anderson 0 16 27 0.00 0.40 27.40
2 TRENDY DIAMOND CRUISER Mr Ian Pycock 0 14 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
3 GASSELTERS MADS Miss Selina Bird 0 12 31.3 0.00 2.00 33.30
4 IPACHE Miss Holly Richardson 0 10 29 4.00 0.40 33.40
5 TISRARA VENDI Miss Anna Galbraith 0 8 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 STATESMAN VIVENDI Miss Venetia Thompson 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
7 BURNLEA VIVA LA VIDA Miss Emily Galbraith 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
8 THE DOLLY Miss Georgina Rooke 0 2 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
9 DRUMRANKIN GOLD Miss Charlotte Gabriella Flood 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.40 41.20
10 MIAMI EXCLUSIVE Miss Samantha Jarvis 0 0 32 12.00 0.40 44.40
11 ABI Miss Beth Eyles 0 0 29 12.00 4.40 45.40
12 CIRCUS DENZIL Miss Ellie Clarke 0 0 34.3 12.00 0.00 46.30
13 GELATHA Mrs Lindsay Middleton 0 0 32.8 4.00 9.60 46.40
14 ROMA VICTOR Miss Storm Straker 0 0 35.3 4.00 9.60 48.90
15 WISDOM OF ZORRO Mr Musa Hussain 0 0 37 13.00 2.80 52.80
16 ISABEAU Miss Amy Kisby 0 0 36.3 0.00 41.60 77.90
17 RISE N SHINE Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 37.8 4.00 55.60 97.40
E R3 ESCOFINO I Miss Harriet Morris-baumber 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E R3
HC SPARKLING BELLINI Miss yin Daniella Lin 0 0 31.8 0.00 40.40 HC
E UR COR BLIMEY O REILLY Miss Morgan Stokes 0 0 36.3 8.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 4.45
BE100 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 QUARRYFIELD VINTAGE Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 16 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
2 GEORGIA RAIN Miss Fleur Lemke 0 14 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
3 TRENT RED MEXICO Miss Kate Broatch 0 12 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
4 INTENTIE W Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 0 10 32.8 0.00 4.40 37.20
5 LOWMOOR ANOTHER HERO Mrs Tracey Brown 0 8 31.5 0.00 6.00 37.50
6 BALLYSHEIL TWEEDY Miss Emily Cameron 0 6 35 4.00 0.40 39.40
7 DONNA KEISEADA Mrs Claire Paisley 0 4 34.8 0.00 10.80 45.60
8 CLASSICGINGERSUPRISE Mr Ciaran Magee 0 2 42 0.00 12.00 54.00
9 SUPREME PEARL Miss Louise Forrest 0 0 40.8 14.00 5.20 60.00
10 TULSA Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 0 32.5 8.00 20.40 60.90
11 OUTRAGEOUS GRAFFITI Miss Lottie Gibbons 0 0 38.8 15.00 8.00 61.80
12 GLENN Miss Niamh Richardson 0 0 37 18.00 8.40 63.40
13 JESSOP FLYING OFFICER Miss Bryony Parkinson 0 0 41.8 23.00 0.00 64.80
14 UNBELIEVABLE TAILLON Miss Catherine Pearson 0 0 40.3 8.00 18.80 67.10
15 RILEY II Dr Philip Dale 0 0 29.3 10.00 29.60 68.90
16 DHI JUPITER Mrs Heidi Woodhead 0 0 35.8 9.00 24.40 69.20
17 SPRINGFIELD BABY BELL Mr Edward Howard 0 0 38.8 4.00 38.00 80.80
18 POWER MASTER Mr Euan Hammersley 0 0 35.3 0.00 58.80 94.10
19 KILNAMONA HEADLAD Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 31.5 0.00 85.60 117.10
20 REBEL DUCHESS Miss Lindsey Brown 0 0 44.3 16.00 78.00 138.30
W MILL MAN Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 38.5 W W W
W GOWRAN BELL Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 W W W W
W SIOUX DREAMCATCHER Miss Iona Landale 0 0 W W W W
W GAIRDIN GHAREEB Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 36.5 12.00 W W
R CLYDE IV Mrs Claire Chapman 0 0 31.5 8.00 R R
W THE GINGERBREAD MAN Miss Megan Sutton Walker 0 0 W W W W
W THIEF OF HEARTS Miss Lisa Smith 0 0 40.8 18.00 W W
W FULWOODS VALENTINE Mrs Kate Collier 0 0 W W W W
W DON LUXURY Mrs Dee Hankey 0 0 35.3 0.00 W W
W BALLYGRIFFIN DOC CIDER Miss Ellie Clarke 0 0 W W W W
W WOODFIELD GLOVES Miss Chloe Dods 0 0 37.3 W W W
W KILCOGY DUKE Miss Jessica London 0 0 37 33.00 W W
W PADDYS AUBANO Dr David K Bondi 0 0 W W W W
W JEMOON WOLKEN DREAM Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 34.3 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.45
BE100 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FEVER PITCH Miss Storm Straker 0 16 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
2 GH BOB ON Miss Olivia Dallas 0 14 29 0.00 2.40 31.40
3 SCEILIG CONCORDIO Mr Rowan Laird 0 12 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 HARLEY STEEL Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 8 35 0.00 0.40 35.40
6 SHORTWOOD SHADOWS IN THE DARK Miss Fleur Lemke 0 6 27 12.00 0.00 39.00
7 MYSPIRES ANOTHER STAR Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 0 27.5 8.00 4.00 39.50
8 ARDAGH EXCEED Mrs Harriet Graham 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
9 JUST JACOB III Ms Kath Pinington 0 0 27.8 1.00 12.40 41.20
10 BOYCIE Miss Paddy Muir 0 0 32.8 7.00 5.60 45.40
11 CHRISTIAN III Mr Andrew Hoyle 0 0 40.8 4.00 2.00 46.80
12 MOLLY GAL Miss Steph Baul 0 0 38.8 12.00 2.00 52.80
13 COCONUT GIRL Mrs Samantha Critchlow 0 0 31.8 24.00 5.60 61.40
14 SPORTSFIELD RICKY Miss Megan Boocock 0 0 33.8 0.00 31.60 65.40
15 B SILKTOWN MAGNOLIA Miss Jasmine Watson 0 0 29.8 4.00 32.00 65.80
16 DON CORLEONE Z Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 0 36 0.00 38.00 74.00
17 MBF ARCTIC EMPEROR Miss Emily King 0 0 29.8 4.00 44.00 77.80
18 RICKAMORE OSCAR Mr Edward Howard 0 0 32 17.00 31.20 80.20
19 ELISA Mrs Dee Hankey 0 0 31.8 0.00 69.20 101.00
20 S EMERALD DELL AREMAC Z Mrs Tracy Hartley 0 0 31.8 16.00 141.20 189.00
E R3 PALLAS VANK WISH Miss Jade Pitt 0 0 31.3 E E E R3
W B MY REVOLUTION Mrs Claire Ridley 0 0 W W W W
R BALDUR DIAMOND Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 R R R R
W DANGEROUS LIAISON Miss Sarah Graham 0 0 W W W W
W HALCYON GRAF Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 31.3 4.00 W W
E IVANHOE Mr Adam Gillespie 0 0 31.3 0.00 E E
W MHS ROYAL HARLEQUIN Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 33.3 W W W
W RED MYSTIQUE Mr Scott Lowther 0 0 W W W W
W RUSTENBERG DIAMOND Miss Laura Fenwick 0 0 W W W W
E R3 TREFNANT SATISFACTION Miss Hannah Renwick 0 0 34.5 E E E R3
W TULLIS PEPPER Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 34.8 8.00 W W
W DHI TREND SETTER Mrs Heidi Woodhead 0 0 35.8 30.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.45
BE100Open - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CAOIFE Z Miss Georgia Dukes 0 16 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
2 CASTLE KELLY Miss Helena Youmans 0 14 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
3 JILLYS JUBILEE Miss Sarah Hedges 0 12 31.5 0.00 0.40 31.90
4 JOHNBOYS CHARLIE Miss Harriet Deeming 0 10 32 0.00 0.80 32.80
5 FAERLIE FAMILIAR Miss Kerry Dicken 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
6 KING PINGU Miss Bethany Dyson 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.80 33.60
7 DREAM ROCKET Mrs Katie Magee 0 2 32.3 0.00 2.40 34.70
8 CALLIAGHSTOWN COLIN D Miss Jenna Watson 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
9 AZERLEY OOPSY DAISY Mr Freddie Fawcett 0 2 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
10 COMMANCHE CREST Mr Darrell Brook 0 0 31.8 16.00 0.00 47.80
11 CEARNEY Mr Louis Pern 0 0 32.3 0.00 24.80 57.10
12 HAWALLIE VDL Miss Rebecca Brady 0 0 35.8 5.00 19.20 60.00
W BALLYGALLY DAYLIGHT Miss Kathryn Houghton 0 0 37.3 1.00 W W
W ONCE UPON A TIME III Miss Anna Mills 0 0 36.8 0.00 W W
R SHADOW BUMBLEBEE Miss Zoe Allen 0 0 28.8 0.00 R R
W HIGH VOLTAGE Miss Ellie Donaldson 0 0 34.8 4.00 W W
W FANTASTIC MR FOX III Ms Caroline Taylor 0 0 W W W W
W DREAM LEGENDE Miss Juulia Savonlahti 0 0 W W W W
W NEWLANDS SANDO HIT Miss Niamh Fahey 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RISING STAR Miss Kathryn Harrison 0 8 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
2 SUPER SONIC III Miss Charlotte Gabriella Flood 0 7 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
3 IRBINE Miss Emma Metcalfe 0 6 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 HAYESTOWN LANCER Miss Polly Douglas 0 5 33 0.00 1.60 34.60
5 EXCEL FLORADORA Miss Sophie Dawson 0 0 34.8 4.00 1.20 40.00
6 WILLMA Miss Antonia Pink 0 0 32 4.00 5.20 41.20
7 MAVERICK Miss Chloe Kirkbride 0 1 40.5 0.00 0.80 41.30
8 EMLYN Mr Baren Major 0 0 30.3 15.00 0.00 45.30
9 BRIDGEVIEW MAGGIE Viki Wilkinson 0 0 32.8 15.00 3.60 51.40
10 FORANS SWEET CLOVER Miss Ellie Clarke 0 0 31.8 0.00 27.60 59.40
11 LIANNASTARR Miss Rebecca Rowell 0 0 31 4.00 27.60 62.60
12 NEW STAR Miss Joanne Earle 0 0 43.5 4.00 15.20 62.70
13 REENMORE COPPER Miss Sarah Hall 0 0 40 0.00 28.40 68.40
14 JACK XXXI Miss Ellen Corry 0 0 33.3 4.00 34.40 71.70
15 J’ME TIRE Mr John Guy 0 0 36.5 13.00 32.80 82.30
W GHF ON THE BUTTON Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 0 W W W W
W REX LATINUS Mrs Natasha Halliday 0 0 W W W W
W ROBE PARK BOBBY Miss Katy Bannon 0 0 W W W W
E UR SHANNONDALE SHERLOCK Miss Tina Canton 0 0 34.8 4.00 E E UR
HC TAYVALE ILLUSION Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 32.8 0.00 33.60 HC
W MADGES LANE SIR Ms Sue Doughty 0 0 W W W W
HC CAPITAL INVESTMENT Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 27.3 8.00 28.00 HC
W HALLYKELD HOOCH Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LEX IV Miss Ellie Clarke 0 8 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 GORTAHORK CAOIMHE Miss Jessica Butkeraitis 0 7 29.5 0.00 2.40 31.90
3 ROCKLANDS BOB Miss Lucy Hixson 0 6 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
4 MIRACLE PIE Miss Penny Thompson 0 5 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
5 PAULDARYS AMAZING GRACE Mrs. Devon Scarborough 0 4 31.8 4.00 1.60 37.40
6 MARCHESI DRAMA QUEEN Miss Eleanor Clulow 0 1 34.8 0.00 4.00 38.80
7 CLOUDINGS DREAM Miss Lisa Smith 0 1 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
8 KEC CHICAGO QUALITY Mr Flynn Mclean 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
9 LANGALLER SEA SPIRIT Mr Baren Major 0 0 37.3 4.00 1.60 42.90
10 JACK XXVI Miss Laura Howson 0 0 39.5 8.00 6.00 53.50
11 HILTON FORTUNE Ms Jennie Owst 0 1 33 0.00 22.00 55.00
12 STOCAI BAN Mrs Suzanne Yeend 0 0 34.5 8.00 13.60 56.10
13 GLENFOOT PHEODOR Miss Megan Clear Hill 0 0 37.8 8.00 13.60 59.40
R NEWS BOY Miss Micky Benson 0 0 36 16.00 R R
HC RASTAMAN Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 35.8 0.00 8.00 HC
R COPPERHALL FREDDY Miss Olivia Enderwick 0 0 33.3 16.00 R R
HC SINGING IN THE RAIN Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 31.5 0.00 18.00 HC
HC R3 JAGUAR IV Miss Laura Hayward 0 0 35 E E HC R3
W COROBEREE Mrs. Sarah Jane Stilgoe 0 0 30.3 16.00 W W
E R3 CARLINGFORDS O REILLY Mrs Jessica Bluhm 0 0 32.3 E E E R3
HC BE MY ROMEO Miss Georgina Prest 0 0 36.8 8.00 5.60 HC
W AGYNESS Mrs Philippa Heler 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SUNRISE II Miss Tillyjane Buckley 0 8 31.3 0.00 0.40 31.70
2 DILYS Miss Zoe Taylor 0 7 34.8 0.00 0.80 35.60
3 HIGH COVERT Miss Amy Marchant 0 6 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
4 IN TECHNICOLOR Mr Michael Arthur 0 5 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
5 GINNY VI Miss Beckie Cordner 0 4 32.3 4.00 2.00 38.30
6 KING HERMAN Miss Emily Jagger 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
7 A PROPER MONARCH Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
8 APACHE WARRIOR Miss Fleur Lemke 0 1 37.8 0.00 3.60 41.40
9 PALLAS SPLASH Mrs Angela Parkin 0 0 35.8 8.00 0.00 43.80
10 SHANNONDALE ALLY Miss Helen Court 0 0 38 7.00 0.00 45.00
11 LOUGHNATOUSA DONNACHA Dr Louise Forty 0 1 43 0.00 11.20 54.20
12 RUA BAN Mr George Howard 0 0 36.3 8.00 10.40 54.70
13 SILVERS WAY Miss Isabella Armitage 0 0 41.3 16.00 0.00 57.30
14 OSCAR XXIX Mrs Roberta Riddell 0 0 33.8 23.00 3.20 60.00
15 RATHDOWNEY SILVER LAD Miss Bethany Stephenson 0 0 35 16.00 12.80 63.80
16 IRISH TEA Miss Victoria Raw 0 0 37.3 0.00 32.40 69.70
17 TYRONES SILVERSUMMIT Miss Josie Hatch 0 0 40 23.00 6.80 69.80
E UR SILVER ESK Mrs Claire Paisley 0 0 37.3 8.00 E E UR
HC STORMIN NORMAN Ms Gail Mcauley 0 0 W W W HC
HC FIRST NENAGH LAD Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 35 8.00 36.40 HC
R DARK ECHOES Miss Kirstin Tranter 0 0 34 R R R
HC BURLEA MAINSAIL Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 W W W HC
W KENNYS CAVALIER KATIE Mrs Abigail Lambert 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ALIMARR Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 8 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
2 LASSBAN FLIGHT TIME Mrs Simone Lomas 0 7 28.3 0.00 6.00 34.30
3 PHARLYS CROWN MAVERICK Mrs Lesley Bamforth 0 6 28 8.00 0.00 36.00
4 W DARAMORQUIN Miss Vanessa Howdle 0 5 31.8 4.00 0.40 36.20
5 SUPERIOR VIEW Miss Kirsty Cordner 0 4 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
6 OPALS FANTASY Miss Jessica Dickson 0 0 28.3 11.00 0.00 39.30
7 SMITHIES BRIDGE GENT Mrs Catherine Parker 0 0 27.5 7.00 5.60 40.10
8 HIGHFIELD NIGHTHAWK Mrs Karen Clark 0 1 36.8 0.00 4.00 40.80
9 BEAU NIEUWMOED Miss Hayley Graves 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
10 MY DELIGHTFUL DAISY Mrs Joanne Smith 0 0 28.8 12.00 2.80 43.60
11 WELTON BOTHAL Mrs Stephanie Carney 0 0 40 8.00 0.00 48.00
12 TREBELLAN Mrs Tina Riches 0 0 27 8.00 20.00 55.00
13 FINLEYBLUE Miss Jemima Foljambe 0 0 43.3 9.00 14.40 66.70
14 HK UP AND COMING Miss Victoria Gibson 0 0 29.3 3.00 43.20 75.50
15 RINEEN SAPPHIRE Miss Amelia Moody 0 0 34 2.00 41.20 77.20
16 THE WISH DOCTOR Ms Nicky McDonnell 0 0 34.5 9.00 39.60 83.10
17 BLACK ALOYSIUS Miss Beth Stockdale 0 0 29 42.00 31.20 102.20
W HYTON RUSTIC CHARM Miss Becky Paul 0 0 W W W W
HC KNOCKAHUNNA WISE GUY Mr Steve Garrod 0 0 W W W HC
E R3 BELLA CRUISE Mrs Sarah Earp 0 0 38.3 E E E R3
HC EDNAMORE Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 W W W HC
W WOODY XIV Miss Kate Charlton 0 0 W W W W
W STORM Miss Eva Carter 0 0 41.5 26.00 W W
HC VSPLESK Miss Storm Straker 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BAMBER BRIDGE Miss Sophie Dods 0 8 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
2 EYE DOWN Miss Liz Wilson 0 7 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
3 COMFORT ZONE Miss Elsa Laver 0 6 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
4 PEARL FLICKER Miss Martha Charlton 0 5 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 MY COUNTRY DREAMCOAT Mrs Vicky Sivills 0 4 34 0.00 0.80 34.80
6 DEANO Mr Tim Slinger 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
7 SHADOW SUPER CANDY Miss Zoe Allen 0 1 34.3 0.00 2.80 37.10
8 CLAYHILL SHADY Miss Eden Fisher 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
9 MARTHA IV Mrs Laurie Stewart 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
10 EX PRECIOUS POPPY 2012 Miss Emily Barugh 0 1 36.3 0.00 7.20 43.50
11 ONWARDSNUPWARDS III Miss Andie Jones 0 0 31.8 8.00 4.00 43.80
12 SANNABAYS INFERNO Miss Katie Stephenson 0 0 30 8.00 6.00 44.00
13 ATHLONE FANTASY Miss Lisa Shuttleworth 0 0 33.5 14.00 0.00 47.50
14 KILNAMONA HENRY Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 28 9.00 10.80 47.80
15 SWATCH ERGO Miss Leanne Anderson 0 0 34 14.00 0.00 48.00
16 MULLAGH SPIRIT Miss Katie Bell 0 0 34.3 21.00 0.00 55.30
17 SAM WISE II Mrs Helen Sayer 0 0 31.3 4.00 20.80 56.10
18 WILLIAM XXII Miss Claire Hirst 0 0 35 23.00 0.80 58.80
19 EBANO XXXVIII Mrs Heather Mcatear 0 0 35.8 4.00 25.20 65.00
20 FLORENCE II Mrs Judith Ness 0 0 37.3 14.00 22.40 73.70
21 TANKARDSTOWN CHECKPOINT Mr Ryan Fox 0 0 31 4.00 65.20 100.20
W DARREWS JOY Mrs Jo Wiper 0 0 W W W W
W MISS WINIFRED WILDE Miss Emily Worsdale 0 0 W W W W
W COULEUR Mrs Alex Moody 0 0 31.8 W W W
W BOSTON ZIDAN Mr Harvey Yendall-smith 0 0 35.5 40.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.18
I - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HD THE ONE Mr Harry Mutch 12 0 31.4 4.00 0.80 36.20
2 WIL JACK B KING Miss Charlotte Parry-Ashcroft 10 0 30.9 0.00 8.80 39.70
3 FORTUNUS Miss Jennifer Stead 8 0 33.2 0.00 8.80 42.00
4 POWER BLAZER Miss Jessica McKie 6 0 35.9 4.00 3.60 43.50
5 LINTON II Miss Jodie Cantrill 4 0 33.2 0.00 10.80 44.00
6 OPPOSITION TIGER Mr Angus Pimblott 2 0 27.1 4.00 13.20 44.30
7 J ADORE SALSA Mr Tyler Cassells 2 0 32.1 4.00 13.20 49.30
8 DOONAVEERAGH ELISE Miss Amy Kisby 0 0 34.1 4.00 18.00 56.10
9 WISE GUY Mrs Amy Aspden 0 0 35.9 9.00 15.20 60.10
10 KILNAMONA LINCOLN Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 33.9 4.00 22.80 60.70
11 KEC SAZOON Mr Michael Owen 0 0 35 4.00 22.40 61.40
12 CRUISE THE TOWN Miss Wizz Leyland 0 0 30.7 4.00 28.40 63.10
13 BOB COTTON BANDIT Miss Laura Birley 0 0 33.6 16.00 18.40 68.00
14 TROUBLE AT THE MILL Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 37.5 12.00 25.20 74.70
15 ERIC THE RED Miss Kate Dennis 0 0 34.8 4.00 46.00 84.80
16 FOOLS IN LOVE Mr Hayden Hankey 0 0 22.5 17.00 52.80 92.30
17 EXOCET MYSTYLE Miss Gemma Burvill 0 0 35 8.00 53.60 96.60
18 ENTERTAINER II Miss Vicky Melia 0 0 27.1 22.00 58.00 107.10
W LORDANOS LOVER Miss Sophie Wilson 0 0 42.7 11.00 W W
W A CLASS COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 32.1 0.00 W W
HC ALL OR NOTHING II Mr Yu Xuan Su 0 0 30.9 18.00 20.40 HC
W ARGENT TOUCH Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 31.6 0.00 W W
W BENDY BOB Mr David Gatherer 0 0 W W W W
E CR BOLD IMPULSE Miss Penny Lawn 0 0 30.2 12.00 E E CR
W CHELSEA MILL Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 42.1 20.00 W W
W COULSTON TOPCAT Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 W W W W
R KEC KIMBERLEY Miss Emma Silman 0 0 34.8 12.00 R R
R POPULAR CHOICE Mr Daniel Megson 0 0 38 R R R
E UR RAINTON RISING Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 35.5 11.00 E E UR
W TAYVALE HUNKY DORY Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 29.6 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.18
I - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HILTON COOLEY Miss Katherine Lindsay 12 0 33.9 0.00 6.80 40.70
2 CARTOWN GALAXY Mr Hayden Hankey 10 0 30.9 0.00 14.00 44.90
3 SKIP MILL Mr Christopher Whittle 8 0 38.2 0.00 7.60 45.80
4 STRIDING EDGE Mr Mark Davidson 6 0 26.8 4.00 19.60 50.40
5 MISS CONTENDER Miss Morven Pringle 4 0 34.3 16.00 12.80 63.10
6 CAPRONA Miss Josie Proctor 2 0 33.9 11.00 19.20 64.10
7 CURRA OKO Miss Katie Corteen 0 0 35.2 21.00 8.00 64.20
8 BOXTREE AND I Miss Laura Birley 0 0 36.6 8.00 23.60 68.20
9 COOLEY CARNEYHAUGH Miss Emily Parker 0 0 32.3 4.00 43.20 79.50
10 GONE WITH THE WIND IV Mrs Natasha Halliday 0 0 31.1 8.00 46.00 85.10
11 DISSINGTON WIZZARD Mrs Amy Aspden 0 0 37.7 4.00 46.80 88.50
12 BALBLAIRS AMBASSADOR Miss Alison West 0 0 33.9 13.00 100.40 147.30
W SOMETHING CLASSICAL Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 31.4 16.00 W W
HC SPYPARK FERRO XS Mr Yu Xuan Su 0 0 35.5 0.00 13.60 HC
W TRAVIS IV Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 34.3 0.00 W W
W ARCTIC SKIPPY Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 34.1 0.00 W W
W BALLINTESKIN HERO Mrs Joanne Kearns 0 0 40.2 12.00 W W
W BANZAI DU LOIR Miss Yasmin Ingham 0 0 W W W W
E UR BORDERGROVE MEXICO Miss Nicola Smith 0 0 31.6 4.00 E E UR
R CES SILVER CHIP Miss Joanna Neilson 0 0 34.1 R R R
W DANTINO B Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 0 W W W W
E CR DARCO III Miss Christine Buckle 0 0 38.4 E E E CR
E UR DSH LUCKEY TOWN Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 38 0.00 E E UR
W ELBANDANI Miss Lucy Sugden 0 0 W W W W
W ERBENTICO VB Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 30.2 W W W
R ERICANTOS VDB Miss Sadie Abel 0 0 29.6 4.00 R R
W FAITH FULL Miss Jay Ryder 0 0 W W W W
W FUGLEY III Mr David Gatherer 0 0 W W W W
W MACGREGORS COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 32.7 0.00 W W
W MERVS CLOVER ROSE Miss Sophie Wilson 0 0 38.6 0.00 W W
W PINK WAFER Miss Laura Fenwick 0 0 34.6 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.07
N - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LARKSBELLE Miss Emilia Proctor 6 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
2 MILESTONE WULF Miss Dani Cuomo 5 0 30.5 4.00 4.00 38.50
3 SHORE TO SHORE Mrs Caroline Powell 4 0 32 4.00 10.00 46.00
4 NEXERO Miss Holly Richardson 3 0 29.8 12.00 5.20 47.00
5 SEA KING II Mr Christopher Whittle 2 0 37.3 4.00 6.40 47.70
6 LORETOS FROLIC Miss Isabel Andrew 0 0 38.3 4.00 5.60 47.90
7 CARDEN CLOUDY BAY Miss Sophie Wilson 1 0 38.8 0.00 10.00 48.80
8 CHEEKI CHILLI CHARLI Mr Daniel Megson 0 0 34.8 8.00 8.00 50.80
9 EMPEROR FIRST CHOICE GIRL Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 31.5 16.00 11.20 58.70
10 DOUBLED DUCHESS Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 37.3 8.00 14.40 59.70
11 DISSINGTON SAILOR MAN Miss Emi Rowell 0 0 35.5 18.00 7.20 60.70
12 HARTHILL STORM Miss Charlotte Parry-Ashcroft 0 0 33.3 4.00 40.00 77.30
13 JUST ASKE DARCY Miss Sally Kidd 0 0 37.3 88.00 10.40 135.70
W AFTER THE BEAT Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 38.5 0.00 W W
W I G W Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 W W W W
E UR HALLO QUALITY PENNY Miss Lucy Hattersley 0 0 37.5 0.00 E E UR
E UR PRIVATE AFFAER Miss Abbie Pearson 0 0 30.8 20.00 E E UR
E UR HALCYON CRUISING LADY Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 34.8 4.00 E E UR
W SHANNONDALE SHAGOSHA Miss Rachael Lupton 0 0 33.3 0.00 W W
R CAIRNVIEW ROMOLU Miss Morgan Kent 0 0 35.8 0.00 R R
W LIGHT THE FUSE Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 W W W W
W SHANNONDALE SHARONA Miss Harriet Falshaw 0 0 41.3 W W W
W REDWOOD AUTUMN Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 W W W W
W SIUN APACHE JOY Miss Jane Lonsborough 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.07
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CURIOUS MR CHIPS Mr Christopher Whittle 6 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
2 GLORY DANCER Mr Tyler Cassells 5 0 27.8 0.00 3.20 31.00
3 BALLY LOUIS Miss Holly Richardson 4 0 30.3 0.00 0.80 31.10
4 FUZZYFELT Miss Hazel Towers 3 0 34 0.00 3.20 37.20
5 OMARD HAWAII LADY Miss Connie Gill 2 0 35.8 4.00 0.40 40.20
6 HOMANA Mr Hayden Hankey 1 0 32.8 0.00 8.00 40.80
7 DUKE OF DARLINGTON Miss Storm Straker 0 0 34 8.00 2.80 44.80
8 RICH MAXIMUS K Miss Bethany Humphries 0 0 34 4.00 14.00 52.00
9 HA PENNY BRIDGE Miss Nicola Rooke 1 0 37.5 0.00 14.80 52.30
10 CLOUDY BAY VI Ms Lucy Clements 0 0 36 9.00 12.80 57.80
11 LINCOLN MASTER Miss Natalie Anderson 0 0 33 4.00 36.80 73.80
12 FOREVER IV Miss Amelia Hattersley 0 0 39.8 12.00 35.60 87.40
13 PRIMITIVE PRONTO Miss Sophie Wall 0 0 31.8 8.00 52.80 92.60
W BANNAGH ROMEO Miss Tina Canton 0 0 36 0.00 W W
R FLASH OF THE BLUES Miss Karen Powney 0 0 31.5 8.00 R R
W I AM QUALITY DHI Miss Lucy Sugden 0 0 W W W W
W INNOVATION K Mrs Miranda Harrison 0 0 W W W W
W KEC QUALITY EDITION Miss Emma Silman 0 0 39.3 4.00 W W
R MHS SEVENTEEN Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 30.3 0.00 R R
W WALL STREET Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 0 W W W W
W WITHINGTON Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 32 0.00 W W
W BOLD FRONT Mr Andrew Gale 0 0 W W W W
E UR NYMPHS ASCENT Mrs Rebecca Fielding 0 0 35.5 16.00 E E UR
W SHANNONDALE JAY T Miss Carole Dennis 0 0 39 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.07
N - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VAMONOS Miss Emily King 6 0 28.8 0.00 0.80 29.60
2 AUGHMORE CONCLOVER JADE Mr Jack Mantel 5 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
3 DONT TAKE LIBERTIES Mr Connor Darby 4 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
4 WATSISNAME Ms Eleanor Mercer 3 0 31 4.00 9.20 44.20
5 BALLYVADD SARCO Mr Joshua Wareing 2 0 37 8.00 8.40 53.40
6 TIMELESS CRUSADER Miss Kirsty Cordner 1 0 38.5 8.00 8.80 55.30
7 SIR PERCY PIGGOTT Miss Willow Andrew 1 0 38 0.00 19.60 57.60
8 COOL QUIDESCO Mrs Kelly Guillambert 0 0 31.5 4.00 30.00 65.50
9 LIFE IN TIME Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 30.5 10.00 32.40 72.90
10 DAWSONS DIAMOND Mr Edward Williams 0 0 35.5 4.00 35.20 74.70
11 WESTERN ADAGIO Miss Caitlin Stokes 0 0 39.3 11.00 47.60 97.90
W KEC LANDSTRIKER Mr John Coldbeck 0 0 42.3 36.00 W W
W BLACKLAW THYMELORD Miss Elizabeth Gale 0 0 35 12.00 W W
E UR C LOUIS LE ONE Mrs Sarah Duckitt 0 0 31 4.00 E E UR
E UR CAPTIVATE Miss Katy Alice Rothwell 0 0 37 12.00 E E UR
W COLOUR BY DESIGN Miss Charlotte Horsley 0 0 W W W W
W EQUITREK ATOM Miss Issy Saxby 0 0 32 12.00 W W
W GORGEOUS DHI Mrs Heidi Woodhead 0 0 28.8 0.00 W W
E R3 GORTHACALLA BOY Mr Trevor Gamble 0 0 33 E E E R3
W GVS GORTAGARRY CLOVER Miss Juulia Savonlahti 0 0 W W W W
W HANDSOME DHI Mrs Heidi Woodhead 0 0 28.8 W W W
E UR TALICA Miss Paddy Muir 0 0 39.3 7.00 E E UR
E UR TIC TOK TEDDY Miss Lucy Barker 0 0 33.5 8.00 E E UR
W TOMON Miss Lorna Riley 0 0 32 8.00 W W
R TOUCH OF FAERIE MAGIC Miss Elizabeth Allen 0 0 33.8 0.00 R R
W URLANMORE RICO Miss Katy Summerfield 0 0 38 12.00 W W
W IT S MORKA Mr Steve Garrod 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.18
OI - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ON THE BRASH Mrs Caroline Powell 12 0 27.5 0.00 5.60 33.10
2 HARBOUR LIGHTS Mrs Kirsty Stark 10 0 29.6 4.00 10.40 44.00
3 BRADELEY LAW Mr Michael Owen 8 0 32.1 0.00 12.00 44.10
4 DUNBOG GYPSY ROSE Miss Morven Pringle 6 0 35.9 4.00 7.20 47.10
5 KILCOLTRIM MERMIST Miss Sara Bowe 4 0 30.7 0.00 16.40 47.10
6 ASK THE BOSS Miss Jessica McKie 2 0 33.6 4.00 12.40 50.00
7 METROPOLITOM Mr Michael Owen 2 0 38.9 0.00 12.80 51.70
8 DANCING REVOLUTION Miss Martha Todd 0 0 33 8.00 15.60 56.60
9 LISSYEGAN MIKIE LOU Mr Lewis Mclean 0 0 36.8 12.00 8.80 57.60
10 SILLOGUE CAILIOCHT Miss Emma Silman 0 0 33.6 8.00 17.60 59.20
11 BAGGRAVE SUMMER SOLSTICE Mrs Lauren Blades 2 0 40.5 0.00 26.80 67.30
12 RAINBOW DE RIVERLAND Mr Hayden Hankey 0 0 25.9 0.00 42.40 68.30
13 SAM SPADE Miss Jane Riley 0 0 38.2 4.00 32.80 75.00
14 ENCELADUS Mrs Katie Magee 2 0 39.6 0.00 35.60 75.20
15 SRS CHILLOUT Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 38.4 8.00 42.80 89.20
16 PURPLE SANDS Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 39.1 8.00 45.20 92.30
W THE ARTIST ALMOST FAMOUS Ms Phillipa Ward 0 0 36.8 W W W
W THE CORN CRAKE Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 W W W W
R WELHAM MILE HIGH Miss Tina Canton 0 0 40.9 9.00 R R
W FOREVER RED Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 39.3 0.00 W W
R SERGEANT CRISP Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 28.2 R R R
W RAPIDE GII Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 36.1 4.00 W W
W DOLLARNEY Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 36.1 8.00 W W
W OBOS COLOMBUS Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 W W W W
W COOLEY RAMIRO Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 W W W W
W BUCKLE END BERTIE Miss Yasmin Ingham 0 0 W W W W
W LETS DANCE Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 37.7 4.00 W W
W JUST A GAME Miss Tina Canton 0 0 31.6 0.00 W W
W JIMS PAL Mr Michael Owen 0 0 35.2 16.00 W W
R HD BRONZE Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 33.2 4.00 R R
W FRECKLETON MYTHAGO Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 34.3 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.07
ON - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GEORGIE GIRL Miss Emily King 6 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
2 DARGUN Miss Emily King 5 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 LANGFORD TAKE THE BISCUIT Miss Emily King 4 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
4 ADAGIO IV Miss Ellie Clarke 1 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
5 ITS SHARONS CHOICE Mr Henry Stott 1 0 31 0.00 13.60 44.60
6 FAERIE MYTH Miss Kerry Dicken 0 0 34.8 4.00 7.20 46.00
7 FERNHILL INSPECTOR Miss Lucy Harley 0 0 36 4.00 8.80 48.80
8 LONGFORDPASS DELUX Miss Alice Davies-Cooke 0 0 29 8.00 31.60 68.60
9 FIALOTTA Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 35.5 8.00 38.00 81.50
W EDISON NJ Miss Carole Dennis 0 0 45.3 W W W
W DHI OKEY COKEY Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 W W W W
R AARAGON Mrs Lindsay Middleton 0 0 27.5 0.00 R R
W PRF JAGUAR ELITE Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 33.3 0.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Aske Hall, Richmond, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom, DL10 5HJ

Grid reference NZ177034


Schedule in Preparation

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news