ASKHAM BRYAN COLLEGEASKHAM BRYAN COLLEGE

Newsflash

We are working on our schedule - it will be ready soon!

ASKHAM BRYAN COLLEGE

Location

Askham Bryan College, York, Yorkshire, United Kingdom, YO23 3FR

Date

Saturday 10 to Sunday 11 October 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Jo Richards
Contact Jo Richards
Phone: 01904 772356

Entries Secretary - Ms Kate Carman
Contact Ms Kate Carman
Phone: 01824 703324
Mobile: 07989 385824

Event schedule

Entries open

29 August 2020

Ballot date

22 September 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

October

Late entry surcharge

22 September 2020
Jo Richards

Event Organiser

Askham Bryan College, York, YO23 3FR

Contact Details
Ms Kate Carman

Entries Secretary

Claremont Llanychan, Ruthin, Denbighshire, LL15 1UD

Contact Details
Adrian Ditcham

Course Designer

Stephen Martin

SJ Course Designer

Contact Details
Action Replay

Photographer

Contact Details
Lady Lindy Best

Steward

West Wing, Tadcaster, North Yorkshire, LS24 9DB

Contact Details
Mrs Sarah Hamlyn

Regional Coordinator

Colomendy, Denbigh, Denbighshire, LL16 4LN

Contact Details
Event name: ASKHAM BRYAN COLLEGE Date: Oct 12-13 2019 Location: Askham Bryan College, York, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.27
BE100 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STANHOPES TRAVELLING MAN Miss Ellie Clarke 0 16 22 4.00 0.40 26.40
2 COPPERHALL BARNEY Miss Abbey Kirkwood 0 14 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
3 ANNAGHMORE LAD Miss Annie Smith 0 12 26.5 0.00 4.40 30.90
4 LIMMERICKS RUBY Miss Tilly Fenton 0 10 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
5 IVE BEEN MANGOED Dr Rebecca Barrow 0 8 27.3 8.00 2.00 37.30
6 STEEL MAIDEN Miss Morven Pringle 0 6 31.3 0.00 6.00 37.30
7 ROSSDARRAGH SHOW TIME Miss Carla Abel 0 2 34.3 0.00 3.20 37.50
8 IBURG Mr Oliver Jackson 0 0 25.5 4.00 10.00 39.50
9 DUN DRUM BOBBY Miss Sienna Bowman 0 2 34.5 0.00 5.20 39.70
10 WYLDERSWOOD MCLAREN Mrs Sue M Chadwick 0 2 30.8 0.00 11.20 42.00
11 CAVANAGARVAN KNIGHT Miss Ashley Suddes 0 0 26.3 4.00 12.00 42.30
12 BLOWELL SUPERSTITION Mr. Eddie Henson 0 2 38 0.00 5.60 43.60
13 TULSA Miss Nadia Illingworth 0 0 31 4.00 9.60 44.60
14 ESCADAY Miss Lucy Corlett 0 0 35 8.00 4.00 47.00
15 LUXS ZEBEDEE Miss Carla Arthur 0 0 34.5 4.00 9.20 47.70
16 KILIMAZING BRIMSTONE Miss Jemima Fawcett 0 0 29.8 0.00 24.80 54.60
17 EV ALL MY AMOUR Miss Millie Hewitt 0 0 33.8 8.00 29.20 71.00
W VOS SURPRISE Mr Dominic Murray 0 0 W W W W
W ELEVEN DU GIVRE Miss Bethany Dyson 0 0 W W W W
W KILNAMONA HEADLAD Miss Ria Scott 0 0 W W W W
W BRUCE BOY Mrs Kitty Hamilton 0 0 W W W W
W SPRING BLOSSOM Miss Ruby Thompson 0 0 36.8 W W W
W SKYLARKS DREAM Miss Georgia Dukes 0 0 26.8 4.00 W W
E SHADOW SUPERNOVA Miss Sophie Morice 0 0 27 E E E
R GLENN Miss Niamh Richardson 0 0 25.5 4.00 R R
NS MARTHA IV Mrs Laurie Stewart 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W LILLA FLICKA Mrs Nerissa Allen 0 0 W W W W
E DYSART DUNN Miss Jasmine Watson 0 0 23 E E E
NS THE REAL HUNTSMAN Miss Sarah Colgan 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W RATHBRENNAN BUACHAILL Miss Tilly Marley 0 0 36.3 W W W
NS CREAGH MAZEPPA Miss Imogen Patrick 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS DUNNANEW DAKOTA Miss Emily Baxendale 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R COR BLIMEY O REILLY Miss Morgan Stokes 0 0 30.3 8.00 R R
W WINSTON CURTIS Miss Rachel Clark 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.27
BE100 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CLASSY REBEL Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 16 25.5 4.00 3.60 33.10
2 POWER MASTER Mr Euan Hammersley 0 14 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
3 MY AFFAER Miss Alice Readman 0 12 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
4 WISDOM OF ZORRO Mr Musa Hussain 0 10 33.8 0.00 0.80 34.60
5 BLUE RIVER III Miss Abby Corlett 0 8 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
6 KIALI VAN DER WATERHOEVE Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 6 25.8 8.00 1.60 35.40
7 TOURMAKEADY JACK Miss Camilla Findlay 0 2 30.8 0.00 5.60 36.40
8 CJ Mrs Tracy Hartley 0 2 35 0.00 2.40 37.40
9 PIPPA DU PERRON Miss Ruth Farnsworth 0 2 37 0.00 0.80 37.80
10 MACBRY Miss Evie Farenden 0 0 32.5 4.00 4.40 40.90
11 DOUGAL BUG II Mrs Joanna Loftus 0 0 29 8.00 4.00 41.00
12 KING HERMAN Miss Emily Jagger 0 2 33.8 0.00 7.20 41.00
13 JOLLY BLUE Miss Rachel Holden 0 2 36.5 0.00 5.20 41.70
14 KRYSTAL RAYNE Miss Tinky Morris 0 2 39.3 0.00 5.60 44.90
15 CULLINTRA SUNLIGHT Miss Emily Thomson 0 2 39 0.00 7.60 46.60
16 I LIKE Miss Anna Whiteley 0 0 40.3 4.00 6.80 51.10
17 BEAU NIEUWMOED Miss Hayley Graves 0 0 35.8 8.00 8.80 52.60
18 CARRICKASLANE SUPREME Mrs Sophie Sadler 0 2 37.5 0.00 15.60 53.10
19 STARHOLME LIMITED EDITION VII Miss Harriette Howard 0 0 25 12.00 20.80 57.80
20 CALL ME ALPHIE Mr Ryan Fox 0 0 42 10.00 10.40 62.40
21 ADDRIGOOLE GEORGE Miss Chloe Robinson 0 0 40 12.00 100.00 152.00
W SIOUX DREAMCATCHER Miss Iona Landale 0 0 W W W W
W DHI SAMBUCA Miss Ellis Morton 0 0 W W W W
NS GRAF CRUSOE Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS JL BRUCE ALMIGHTY Miss Jessica Lockie 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W KILCANNON DRAGON FLY Mr James Sommerville 0 0 W W W W
W KRAFTY BERTIE Miss Hannah Caley 0 0 38.5 16.00 W W
W MOONSTONE CURTIS Miss Rachel Clark 0 0 W W W W
NS REENMORE COPPER Miss Sarah Hall 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS SCHRODINGER Miss Vicky Melia 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E UR TRULLY TEDDY Miss Amy Bell 0 0 41.5 0.00 E E UR
W TWIGGY V Miss Claire Jackson 0 0 W W W W
W JORIS Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 26.5 W W W
NS WAKING ELWOOD Mr Wade Barley 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 04.27
BE100 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TRENDY MAGIC TOUCH Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 16 30 0.00 2.40 32.40
2 SUMMER WIND Mr Henry Stott 0 14 30.5 4.00 0.80 35.30
3 SMILLA IV Miss Alice Pickersgill 0 12 34.5 0.00 1.20 35.70
4 LADY HILL Mrs Alexis Gregory 0 10 31.8 0.00 4.00 35.80
5 B SILKTOWN MAGNOLIA Miss Jasmine Watson 0 8 33.8 0.00 2.40 36.20
6 TRENDY DIAMOND CRUISER Mr Ian Pycock 0 2 34.8 0.00 2.40 37.20
7 ARD NAUGAT Mrs Sarah Fanning 0 2 36 0.00 2.80 38.80
8 CORDERRY CRACKLE Miss Amelia Tarling 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.40 39.20
9 KEC DAZZLING DIAMOND Miss Maddy Moffett 0 2 38.8 0.00 2.80 41.60
10 GREENVALE ARABELLA Miss Ashley Suddes 0 2 33 0.00 9.60 42.60
11 BILLY Miss Sophie Robinson 0 2 40.5 0.00 5.20 45.70
12 WILL SEA Miss Ann-Marie Tuplin 0 0 27.8 8.00 11.20 47.00
13 CHESTER XXII Miss Sara Moss-gibbons 0 0 37.8 12.00 3.60 53.40
14 KEC QUALITY ETHAN Miss Kate Dennis 0 0 38.5 8.00 8.00 54.50
15 JIMBOB O REILLY Miss Megan Green 0 0 34 12.00 14.40 60.40
16 MISS WINIFRED WILDE Miss Emily Worsdale 0 0 37.3 12.00 14.00 63.30
17 BALLYGRIFFIN DOC CIDER Miss Ellie Clarke 0 0 27.8 8.00 31.20 67.00
W HILTON FORTUNE Ms Jennie Owst 0 0 26 12.00 W W
W INNOVANIA Mr James Sommerville 0 0 W W W W
R MIDNIGHT PROPOSAL Miss Lisa Turnbull 0 0 37.8 4.00 R R
W COMPANY TRADER Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 0 W W W W
NS LAURELVIEW ALICE Mrs Louise Knock 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W HORSEABOUT RORY Mr Douglas Edward 0 0 W W W W
W KEC CHICAGO QUALITY Mr Flynn Mclean 0 0 W W W W
NS IRCO Mr James Adams 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W RAINBOWS GOLD Miss Sarah Stork 0 0 W W W W
W OKAY CURTIS Miss Rachel Clark 0 0 W W W W
W BAILLINABROUGH PADDY Miss Grace Laver 0 0 W W W W
W DOW JONES LITTLE DIAMOND Ms Eleanor Colton 0 0 40 W W W
W CHEROKEE RISING Miss Caitlin Cox 0 0 W W W W
E PRIVATE AFFAER Miss Abbie Pearson 0 0 35.5 E E E
W CREGGLOUGH GUY Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 35.5 W W W
W TOP GUN VII Miss Josie Proctor 0 0 W W W W
E NEW STAR Miss Joanne Earle 0 0 48 E E E
NS DISTRICT ATTORNEY Miss Beverley Halstead 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 04.27
BE100Open - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FORESTLAND OF DRAYTON Miss Harriet Bagley 0 16 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
2 ABERVILLE Miss Georgina Clarke 0 14 30 0.00 1.60 31.60
3 BE MY ROMEO Miss Georgina Prest 0 12 29.5 0.00 2.80 32.30
4 KING LOUIS III Miss Rachel Cawley 0 10 35.3 0.00 1.20 36.50
5 HAWALLIE VDL Miss Rebecca Brady 0 2 34.3 0.00 2.80 37.10
6 THE PREDATOR II Miss Alice Jane Thorpe 0 0 31.8 4.00 2.00 37.80
7 WHITEROSE ECLIPSE Miss Helena Proctor 0 2 37.8 0.00 0.40 38.20
8 TWO TONE TIGGER Miss Hannah Marshall 0 2 35.8 0.00 4.40 40.20
9 MY HUMBEL BEE Miss Emily Katherine Young 0 2 34.3 0.00 6.00 40.30
10 GOLDEN CHANCE REMARK Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 2 35.5 0.00 6.80 42.30
11 GO H ALAINN Miss Sarah Farnsworth 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
12 THE INTERN Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
13 RED MYSTIQUE Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 40 4.00 2.00 46.00
14 CARNSDALE TALK TALK Miss Lois Teal 0 0 31.8 4.00 34.00 69.80
NS WESTERN REBEL Miss Kate Sanderson 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W INIQUE Miss Lucy Barker 0 0 W W W W
W MASTER WICKHAM Miss Claire Lewis 0 0 W W W W
W WIZZI PIPPIN Miss Niki Otterburn 0 0 34.8 W W W
W COSA NOSTRA Miss Maddy Moffett 0 0 31.5 11.00 W W
R AMBROSIANO Miss Harriette Howard 0 0 32.3 16.00 R R
NS ROCKCOPY Miss Harriet Boddy 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS BITUSA Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 04.48
BE80(T) - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TOMORE Mrs Amy Aspden 0 0 24.5 0.00 3.20 27.70
2 PARIS VIII Miss Rebecca Steeples 0 0 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
3 HIGHSPEED VAN DE KAPEL Mrs Victoria Gregg 0 0 30 0.00 3.20 33.20
4 APOLLO Miss Amy i Roberts 0 0 27.3 4.00 2.00 33.30
5 FIVE COOL KATS Miss Lyndsay Smith 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.40 33.70
6 CHO CHO PIO Miss Elicia Race 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
7 FLS OUTLAW Miss Vanessa Howdle 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
8 DERRENTIGUE BRUCE Mr Michael Bainbridge 0 0 34.3 0.00 2.40 36.70
9 MISS TALLIA Miss Nicola Skachill 0 0 29.3 8.00 0.00 37.30
10 WONDERLAND Mr John Thornton 0 0 28.5 0.00 9.60 38.10
11 TRILBY Ms Helen Rucklidge 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
12 TYLERS GIRL Miss Donna Barlow 0 0 33.5 4.00 1.20 38.70
13 WHARFESIDE SKYS THE LIMIT Miss Michelle Latham 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
14 CURRAGHALEEN BOY Miss Sue Seddon 0 0 30.3 8.00 2.40 40.70
15 THE MORRIGAN Mrs Ellen Norrie 0 0 41.3 0.00 0.00 41.30
16 CALL HIM SUPERMAN Miss Andrea Marshall 0 0 32.5 8.00 2.00 42.50
17 RYDEILIAN DERYN COCH Miss Lois Ogley 0 0 39.3 0.00 4.00 43.30
18 CREAGH KATE Miss Sarah Hindle 0 0 42.3 0.00 3.60 45.90
19 COPPERHALL MOLLY Mrs Sally Beedham 0 0 33.8 0.00 13.60 47.40
20 SADLERS CRUISE Mrs Jacqui Morrell 0 0 37.5 16.00 0.00 53.50
21 SPLASH OF BLUE Jenny Walton 0 0 29.5 4.00 28.00 61.50
22 PRECIOUS ROCK Miss Charlotte Horsley 0 0 38.3 8.00 21.20 67.50
23 CARNIVAL STREET Mrs Tasha Cottam 0 0 32.8 17.00 18.80 68.60
24 BUSHFIELD DIAMOND Ms Jane Shepstone 0 0 31.3 4.00 37.20 72.50
25 INISH Miss layla mooring 0 0 33.8 0.00 45.20 79.00
26 SAOIRSE BANAT Miss Alice Jones 0 0 40.8 0.00 43.20 84.00
27 VICTORIA MILLS Miss Clare Heppenstall 0 0 39.8 34.00 40.00 113.80
NS MACKLEMORES TRUE DIAMOND Mrs Karen Stimpson 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E MISS LILLIAN Miss Ingrid Jordan 0 0 33.3 4.00 E E
W PENDAN DENVER Mrs Vicky Taylor 0 0 W W W W
E UR CHARLIE SPARROW Mrs Sally Reid 0 0 34.5 4.00 E E UR
NS MILLION DOLLAR GIRL Miss Cassia Hill 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W BOUNCERS IN THE MOMENT Mrs Olivia Kennedy 0 0 W W W W
E LENURE LAD Miss Kathryn Bailey 0 0 32 E E E
NS REHINS QUEEN Miss Neeka Kay 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS DANTE I Miss LAURA COSGROVE 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS BOWHILL SPLASH Mrs Justin Hill 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E UR DYFFRYNCEIRIOG POLLY Mrs Holly Souter 0 0 24.5 8.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.48
BE80(T) - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DEW WEST Mrs Susan Kay 0 0 26.5 0.00 1.20 27.70
2 CARROWBAUN DUN Miss Grace Copeland 0 0 28.5 0.00 1.20 29.70
3 ANNA II Miss Chloe Nixon 0 0 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
4 OPTIMAL SPIRIT Miss Gemma Potts 0 0 28.3 4.00 0.40 32.70
5 ABE Mrs Zoe Sedgley 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
6 TULLAMOON PRINCE CHARMING Miss Charlotte Fox 0 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 SKYE VII Ms Hannah Jones 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.40 33.70
8 UBLESCO GOLD Miss Amy Sharratt 0 0 29.3 0.00 4.40 33.70
9 TOMMY DYLON Mrs Sarah Richardson 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
10 POLITICALLY INCORRECT Ms Helen Holdsworth 0 0 26 8.00 1.20 35.20
11 ANNUAL LEAVE Miss Emma Ridyard 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
12 FROSTY THE SNOWMAN Miss Olivia Proctor 0 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
13 BLACK MAGGIE Miss Isabella Gough 0 0 30.3 4.00 2.80 37.10
14 BAY OF ISLANDS Miss Amelia Hemingway 0 0 36.8 0.00 2.00 38.80
15 W DARAMORQUIN Miss Macey Lyons 0 0 34.3 4.00 2.80 41.10
16 TYSON IV Miss Loren Barnes 0 0 35.3 4.00 4.00 43.30
17 SKYFALL Miss Sophie Brooks 0 0 34.8 0.00 12.80 47.60
18 JESSOP PRINCESS Ms Diane Lax 0 0 33 4.00 11.20 48.20
19 DARRAGH III Miss Lynn Iveson 0 0 40.5 0.00 11.60 52.10
20 CLONBURNE TEMPLE FIR BOI Miss Poppy Carr 0 0 32.8 4.00 18.00 54.80
21 BOLIDE DE REVE Miss Jane Fowler 0 0 41.3 0.00 13.60 54.90
22 NENTHORN CELTIC LION Miss Louise Venables 0 0 36.3 4.00 20.80 61.10
23 UNNAMED (WINSTON) Mr Mark Poskitt 0 0 39.8 12.00 10.40 62.20
24 MASTER GOLD Miss Charlotte Steele 0 0 49.3 8.00 5.60 62.90
25 BRIARDALEPERSONA Ms Sarah Ellaby 0 0 32.3 14.00 21.60 67.90
26 MOSHILLAN OFFALY MOON Miss Megan Birbeck 0 0 36 15.00 18.80 69.80
27 OZZY'S LITTLE WONDER Miss Maddie Oliver 0 0 41.3 33.00 2.40 76.70
28 ANYA II Miss Natalie Wright 0 0 33.8 0.00 70.00 103.80
29 REFUSE TO DANCE Mrs Samantha Hogg 0 0 31.8 21.00 68.40 121.20
W GALLARDO Miss Sarah Smith 0 0 W W W W
E OCELOT Mrs Lynsey Taylor 0 0 33 E E E
W RATHAGAN KITTY Mrs Michele Howland 0 0 W W W W
NS WI MAX Miss Gracie Franey 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W RYAN DOOLIN Miss Jessica Lavin 0 0 W W W W
W CORGAR RINGFORT Mrs Clare Hart 0 0 W W W W
E UR BALLYLEE CHAMPS DREAM Mrs Claire Whitaker 0 0 38.3 8.00 E E UR
R BEACH RUA Miss Beth Harrison 0 0 26.3 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.48
BE80(T) - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DEMOISELLE DIDI Miss Sarah Hedges 0 0 25.8 0.00 0.40 26.20
2 SEYWOODS RAZZMATAZZ Mrs Kristy Hunton 0 0 26.8 0.00 1.60 28.40
3 BILLY BANK Ms Lucille Jones 0 0 24.3 0.00 4.80 29.10
4 DOMINO Miss Sienna Bowman 0 0 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
5 CLOUD WARRIOR Ms Fran McNicol 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 JUST JENSON Mr Keith Rosier 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
7 ELMO III Miss Anna Chadwick 0 0 33.5 0.00 4.00 37.50
8 WESTEND STEVIE Mrs Marie Spillane 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
9 DELAROCHE LIRICA Miss Isobel Harrison 0 0 37.5 0.00 1.20 38.70
10 CALLOWFEENISH CAILIN Mrs Mandy Whone 0 0 30.8 0.00 9.60 40.40
11 GORYACHEE OSEN Dr Julie Curran 0 0 41 0.00 1.60 42.60
12 MUSICAL LEGEND II Miss Emily Hamilton 0 0 31.5 8.00 3.20 42.70
13 ANGEL DESIRE Miss Angela Moore 0 0 34.8 4.00 4.00 42.80
15 ALFIE Miss Rebecca Hatton 0 0 33.8 4.00 5.20 43.00
16 HAGEN O REILLY Miss Morgan Stokes 0 0 37.8 8.00 0.00 45.80
17 LOCK KEY FLIGHT Miss Lauren Mathieson 0 0 42 4.00 0.00 46.00
18 LUV U WHATEVER Mrs. Amy Fife 0 0 35.5 8.00 3.20 46.70
19 BALLYARD SPARKLE Miss Kimberly Richards 0 0 34.5 4.00 10.80 49.30
20 GIGMAN LOCKIE LEONARD Miss Megan Harrison 0 0 34.3 9.00 6.40 49.70
21 LAPIN DU SOLEIL Miss Isabelle Forsyth 0 0 46.3 4.00 0.00 50.30
22 DENZIL Miss Jodie Webster 0 0 43.8 4.00 8.80 56.60
23 MOJO VI Miss India Race 0 0 37 4.00 15.60 56.60
24 SUPERMAC Mr Robert Wild 0 0 36 0.00 22.40 58.40
25 BLUEY II Ms Wendy Deacon 0 0 40.3 17.00 4.00 61.30
26 CORNHILL TIAWANNA Miss Anna Atkinson 0 0 38.5 0.00 30.80 69.30
27 UNNAMED XVII Miss Evie Procter 0 0 38.3 0.00 36.00 74.30
28 CANDY COOL BULLET Miss Sarah Rowell 0 0 31 4.00 44.80 79.80
E SASSICAIA Mrs Louise Knock 0 0 36 4.00 E E
E UR BRIGHT EYES PERIL Miss Caty Mae Mitchell 0 0 41 6.00 E E UR
E R3 TROUBLEATMIDNITE Mrs Sarah Robson 0 0 50.3 7.00 E E R3
W BILBO BAGGINS IV Miss Naomi Turner 0 0 W W W W
NS BALLYNOE ROYAL IMP Mrs Rachel Woods 0 0 NS NS NS NS
HC CRACKENTHORPE VINCENZA Mrs Sara Burdess 0 0 31.5 4.00 2.40 HC
W ALFIE III Miss Rose Skehan 0 0 W W W W
NS MAGS BOYS Miss Charlie Wells 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS SARAH Mr Edward Lyon 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 04.55
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHANCE X Miss Katie Walton 0 8 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
2 LANGALLER SEA SPIRIT Miss Tina Canton 0 7 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 DIGIT III Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 6 26.8 4.00 1.60 32.40
4 WATERBECK JASMINE Mr Lloyd Newton 0 5 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
5 HK UP AND COMING Miss Victoria Gibson 0 4 32 0.00 1.20 33.20
6 SHANNONDALE ANNIE Miss Becci Leigh Harrold 0 3 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 DARLING DELUXE Miss Evangeline Llewellyn-smith 0 2 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
8 GOLDENMOOR JUBILEE Miss Laura Fenwick 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
9 CHULA MOON Miss Tess Wilkins 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
10 SLIABH BARACK Mr Keith Rosier 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
11 KILCRONA BOY Miss Amber Williamson 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
12 ON FLIGHT Miss Jane Christison 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
13 CARRAUN BRIDGE Miss Sarah Beal 0 0 32.5 4.00 1.60 38.10
14 DERREENTIGE TILLY Miss Saskia Brookes 0 1 31.8 0.00 7.20 39.00
15 FOGGY NOTION Miss Ella Frost 0 1 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
16 ROCKY GOLDEN DUN Miss Amy Milburn 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
17 FRENCHFORT LUX Z Miss Grace Addyman 0 1 41.3 0.00 0.00 41.30
18 CLAYHILL SHADY Miss Eden Fisher 0 0 37.8 2.00 4.80 44.60
19 VERY LAST MINUTE Mrs Tracey O'donnell 0 0 33 12.00 0.00 45.00
20 THE GINGERBREAD MAN Miss Megan Sutton Walker 0 1 37.3 0.00 8.00 45.30
21 BLUE XVIII Mr Ross Middleton 0 0 36 8.00 2.00 46.00
22 CARRICKATEE ROCKET Miss Stephanie Wright 0 0 38.8 8.00 2.40 49.20
23 EQUADOR Miss Kimberley Booth 0 0 33 16.00 1.20 50.20
24 JASIM JUNIOR Miss Amelia Hutchinson 0 0 49.8 4.00 0.00 53.80
25 WALTONS LEGACY Miss Megan (Binky) Bainbridge 0 0 39.5 12.00 3.20 54.70
26 HORNDENS GALAXY Mrs Cher Coupland 0 0 31 4.00 20.00 55.00
27 BARNDARRIG DIAMOND MASTER Miss Tinky Morris 0 0 34.5 15.00 6.40 55.90
28 KILLIMER BELL Miss Paige Martin 0 0 36.5 0.00 20.00 56.50
29 TURLOUGHHAREVAGH MELODY Mrs Alex Fishpool 0 0 33 0.00 33.60 66.60
30 RS FELLEDGE QUINN Miss Sasha Mackenzie 0 0 35.3 31.00 0.40 66.70
31 MARIPOSA Ms Ruth Schofield 0 0 38.8 27.00 3.60 69.40
32 HIGHLAKE LAKE Miss Rose-zena White 0 0 37 22.00 34.40 93.40
33 GOLD LANDIS Miss Sarah Todd 0 0 37.3 51.00 26.40 114.70
34 DOUBLE DIAMOND VI Miss Ruth Mottershead 0 0 31 4.00 80.00 115.00
35 MARY GRACE Miss Katrina Shepherd 0 0 36.5 12.00 77.60 126.10
W FARAH SARCO Miss Sophie Sykes 0 0 W W W W
R WESTSIDE MAYFAIR Miss Paige Atkin-hodgson 0 0 31.3 33.00 R R
W PICCALILLI PIE Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.55
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TEMPLEPATRICK SHOW MAN Miss Lauren Burton 0 8 30.8 0.00 0.80 31.60
2 PALLAS SPLASH Mrs Angela Parkin 0 7 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
3 CANAL MAX Miss Jessica Burnham 0 6 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 COPPERHALL RUSTY Miss Dawn Emerson 0 5 30.8 0.00 1.20 32.00
5 CLOVA’S RUBY Mrs. Emma Harrison 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 NORMAN X Miss Elizabeth Laffey 0 3 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
7 GORTNALEA BOY Miss Kate Musgrave 0 2 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
8 MILEBUSH SANTIAGO Dr Sarah Vermont 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
10 BALLINTRANE MINTY Miss Madeleine Wolfenden 0 1 33.3 0.00 2.40 35.70
11 LOUGHNATOUSA FRANCIS Dr Louise Forty 0 1 32 0.00 4.00 36.00
12 ROCKRIMMON COOL DUDE Mrs Lucy Woodhead 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
13 FREDDIE BLUE DIAMOND DALES Miss Minky Tinkler 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
14 OLD SPORT Mrs Annelise Colver 0 0 34 4.00 0.80 38.80
15 MINSTREL V Ms Angela Newman 0 1 34.5 0.00 4.40 38.90
16 RJT APRICOT LUCY II Miss Olivia Rogers 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
17 CURRAGHALEEN LAD Miss Stephanie Marshall 0 0 32.3 5.00 2.80 40.10
18 BENTLEY Ms Jane Bolser 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
19 LORD BLESS VAN T MOLHEM Mrs Jane Thompson 0 0 33.8 4.00 3.20 41.00
20 CRATHORNE BLUE DIAMOND Ms Feo Chawla 0 0 35.5 4.00 1.60 41.10
21 BIRCHWOOD BUTTERFLY Miss Hannah Kelly 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
22 JOY V HOF TER BOLLE Z Mrs Julia Mulligan 0 0 33 12.00 0.00 45.00
23 DARTANS GEORGE Ms Nicola Jackson 0 0 38 6.00 2.40 46.40
24 CORNASCRIEBE CLOVER Ms Ruth Schofield 0 0 38.8 11.00 0.00 49.80
25 GO WEST II Miss Brogan Hodgson 0 0 32.5 12.00 9.60 54.10
26 DEJA VOODOO Miss Aimee Bowen 0 0 48 4.00 4.00 56.00
27 SANNABAYS INFERNO Miss Katie Stephenson 0 0 36 4.00 23.60 63.60
28 PADDINGTON BEAR EV Miss Gemma Heelis 0 0 38.5 4.00 24.80 67.30
29 LADY LAURA Miss Ambur Ashcroft 0 0 35 12.00 34.80 81.80
NS QUOTENDER Mr Charlie Pimblott 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R HIDDEN TALENT III Mrs Stephanie Germany 0 0 32.8 8.00 R R
W SHERRY TRIFFLE Miss Amy Smith 0 0 W W W W
E UR CROCHALLAN LOUIS Miss Laura Watson 0 0 32.5 4.00 E E UR
E UR GEORGEOUS Mrs Jane Lee 0 0 33.8 0.00 E E UR
W CROFT TEMPLAR Miss Harriet Morris-baumber 0 0 W W W W
W BOLD CALL Miss Amy Griffiths 0 0 W W W W
W CASSIDY OF LEEMIRES Mrs Janna Wood 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.55
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HUNTINGFIELD ROCK Miss Romilly Thomason 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 BALLYNEETY COOL DIAMOND Miss Lottie Combe 0 7 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 HANLEEN BABALOU Miss Amy Wybergh 0 6 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
4 UPPER LIMIT Mrs Louise Rusby 0 5 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 ALFIE Miss Emma Boxer 0 4 31.8 0.00 0.80 32.60
6 EYE DOWN Miss Liz Wilson 0 3 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 MS APACHES COCO CHANEL Miss Emma Wall 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
8 ROCKLANDS BOB Miss Lucy Hixson 0 2 30.3 0.00 3.20 33.50
9 RIDGEHILL MAGDA Miss Ruby Thompson 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.80 33.60
10 ROYAL ENGAGEMENT TWO Mr Andrew Reed 0 0 30.8 4.00 1.20 36.00
11 MAJOR Miss Frankie Maw 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
12 DERRYLACKEY FIONN Miss Edie Shotton-Cracknell 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
13 ECHO BREEZE Miss Sarah Crompton 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
14 WINONA Mr John R Tilley 0 0 28.5 8.00 1.60 38.10
15 ANNIE VI Miss Sarah Howard 0 0 32.3 4.00 3.20 39.50
16 TEMPLE INDIGO Ms Feo Chawla 0 0 35.3 5.00 0.00 40.30
17 TULLYS TRISHA Miss Emily Phillips 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
18 ALLANDALE MISTY Miss Charlie Donaldson 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
19 D ESPIRIT ROULETTE Mrs Adele Barlow 0 0 33.3 4.00 3.20 40.50
20 EMLYN Miss Tina Canton 0 0 33.8 4.00 3.60 41.40
21 BALLYFIN FLYNN Miss Vari Thomson 0 0 30 12.00 1.60 43.60
22 STREAMSFORTH BOY Mrs Stacey Marshall 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
23 MAGNIFIQUE ROYALE Mrs Sue Sharpe 0 0 39.3 4.00 2.00 45.30
24 RUBINO Mrs. Samantha Jarvis 0 0 36.3 4.00 5.20 45.50
25 GULLIVERS EVE Miss Zoe Swingler 0 0 37.5 4.00 8.00 49.50
26 MOUNTAIN DEWEY Mrs Tracy Dearnley 0 0 30 0.00 21.20 51.20
27 TISRARA CHIPPISON Miss Olivia Staveley 0 1 37.8 0.00 19.60 57.40
28 GLENOMRA MANSIZE Mrs Fiona Michaelides 0 0 29.8 8.00 21.60 59.40
29 DEAR DORA Miss Kate Dennis 0 0 37 16.00 6.80 59.80
30 BANNAGH PRINCESS Mrs Vivienne Broadley 0 0 44.8 9.00 6.40 60.20
31 CARROLLS OWEN STAR Miss Tara Brown 0 0 38.3 4.00 26.40 68.70
32 LISDOOGAN CRUISE Miss Laura Scawthon 0 0 42.8 20.00 20.00 82.80
33 KL GOODTIME Miss Tessa Ridings 0 0 40 24.00 28.00 92.00
34 WOODHILL BOUNCER Miss Charlotte Wolstenholme 0 0 41.3 8.00 45.60 94.90
W JONAH Miss Gretel Wood 0 0 W W W W
NS MIRACLE PIE Miss Penny Thompson 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E IPW MASTER STROKE Mr Harvey Douglas 0 0 34.3 E E E
W STROLLING Miss Lauren Rogers 0 0 W W W W
E UR SADLERS MELODY Miss Keira Fell 0 0 31.3 4.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.55
BE90Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STEEL CLOVER Mrs Beatrice Stocks-Seels 0 8 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
2 ALIMARR Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 7 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
3 KILLALOE QUALITY LAD Mr Phil Brown 0 6 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
4 GILLIAN Miss Philippa Nixon 0 5 21.3 4.00 0.00 25.30
5 GALWAY SILVER GREY Mr Christopher Whittle 0 4 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
6 BLUE THOR Miss Caroline Pennycook 0 3 24.3 4.00 0.00 28.30
7 TREBAH II Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
8 CORNASCRIEBE IM THE MAN Mr James Sommerville 0 0 29 2.00 0.00 31.00
9 SCOTFREE II Mrs Rebecca Scott 0 1 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
10 TRESPA Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
11 BAILE NA HABHAINN OISIN Miss Sara Bowe 0 1 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
12 RIVER VIEW CALVIN CANDY Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
13 GLOBAL COBRA Miss Kate Pedley 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
14 THYME LIMIT Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 27 9.00 0.00 36.00
15 DISSINGTON JAMBOREE Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 29 8.00 1.20 38.20
16 SHANBO DUN Miss Beth Mitchell 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
17 RUSTY FOX REG Miss Georgia Dukes 0 0 33.3 4.00 2.40 39.70
18 BARTON BLOUNT Ms Wendy Hoggard 0 0 28.3 4.00 7.60 39.90
19 REAGANS LADY Miss Kirsten Bell 0 1 40.5 0.00 0.80 41.30
20 CLEVE COTTAGE Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 32.8 10.00 0.00 42.80
21 YONSAREETOSS Miss Mollie Foy 0 0 33.5 4.00 5.60 43.10
22 KILTYCREIGHTON BOY Miss Kirsten Wright 0 0 34.3 8.00 8.00 50.30
23 AROLAN Mrs Sara Burdess 0 0 26 16.00 12.40 54.40
24 BAMBER BRIDGE Miss Sophie Dods 0 0 30.5 0.00 26.00 56.50
25 JAKOBA Mrs Sara Burdess 0 0 29 0.00 29.60 58.60
26 FEARLESS POET Mrs Maggie Mearns 0 0 24.3 4.00 52.40 80.70
27 LISLAN SAN FRAN Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 0 27.8 0.00 54.00 81.80
Optimum XC Time - 05.22
N - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SIR PERCY PIGGOTT Miss Willow Andrew 6 0 34 0.00 6.80 40.80
2 BALLYOSKILL BOY Miss Harriet Bagley 5 0 34.5 0.00 9.60 44.10
3 LORETOS FROLIC Miss Isabel Andrew 4 0 37 4.00 7.60 48.60
4 CAOIFE Z Miss Georgia Dukes 3 0 32.5 4.00 14.00 50.50
5 EVER GLADE Miss Sarah A Jones 0 0 34.8 8.00 10.40 53.20
6 ICARUS Miss Hannah Atkinson 0 0 30 4.00 19.20 53.20
7 SAINTFIELD DOUGLAS Mrs Alison Glover 0 0 36 8.00 12.40 56.40
8 MR KEEFE Mrs Yasmin Burt 0 0 36.3 8.00 14.80 59.10
9 DOCTOR OF DIPLOMACY Miss Harriette Howard 0 0 33.5 4.00 36.80 74.30
10 FUNDATE OF THE LOWLANDS Mrs Sophie Stead 0 0 43.3 16.00 16.40 75.70
11 KEC WHISPA IN THE WIND Miss Andrea Morris 0 0 32.5 4.00 42.00 78.50
12 BYZANTINA FAIR Miss Christine Threlfall 0 0 48.8 0.00 48.40 97.20
W FRUITLOOP Miss Amy i Roberts 0 0 31.5 W W W
W POSEIDON Miss Grace Congreve 0 0 W W W W
W KEC LANDSTRIKER Mr John Coldbeck 0 0 W W W W
W IM THE REAL MCCOY Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 0 W W W W
W CHRISTIAN III Mr Andrew Hoyle 0 0 W W W W
W PLATINIUM VISION Miss Evangeline Gaskell 0 0 W W W W
R CAVINOV Mr John Thornton 0 0 40.3 4.00 R R
NS RIVER WARRIOR Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R ENJOY II Miss Sarah Charnley 0 0 26.5 33.00 R R
W CAPADUST Mr James Black 0 0 41.3 26.00 W W
W SECRET AFFAER VII Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 W W W W
NS CLOGORROWS DUN Miss Alice M Walker 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W MAX E MILLION Miss Georgie Frow 0 0 W W W W
W IPACHE Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 W W W W
W I G W Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 32.5 11.00 W W
W GLOBAL ASK Mr James Sommerville 0 0 27.8 0.00 W W
W KOKO VD ZOUTE STABLES Ms Katy Williams 0 0 W W W W
NS GASSELTERS MADS Miss Selina Bird 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E KINGS COURTESAN Miss Pippa Carnall 0 0 33.5 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.22
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 Z7 CATASTROPHE Miss Lois Teal 6 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
2 MISS PANDORA Mr James Sommerville 5 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
3 MHS SEVENTEEN Miss Sara Bowe 4 0 25 0.00 2.80 27.80
4 DECANTERS KING GEORGE V Miss Lauren Burton 3 0 26.5 4.00 3.60 34.10
5 COADY BAY LOGIC Ms Teri England 2 0 29 8.00 2.40 39.40
6 BROOKLET BOO Mrs Anna Stonex 1 0 28.3 12.00 1.20 41.50
7 FAERIE FANTASTIC Miss Victoria Devlin 0 0 28.8 8.00 6.00 42.80
8 PEMBROKE MAYFLOWER Miss Rebecca Crosbie-starling 0 0 35.5 4.00 3.60 43.10
9 ARRACOURT Miss Beccie Atkinson 0 0 34.8 4.00 6.40 45.20
10 HASIMODO II Miss Caroline Boucher 0 0 32.8 4.00 10.80 47.60
11 HOT WHISKY Miss Lauren Milner 0 0 28.3 4.00 18.80 51.10
12 BIT OF A TREAT Miss Amanda Walker 0 0 31.3 4.00 16.40 51.70
13 HARLEY STEEL Miss Charlotte Dennis 1 0 36.8 0.00 19.20 56.00
14 MISTIC FANFAERE Miss Victoria Raw 0 0 32.3 4.00 20.00 56.30
15 BALLYSHEIL TWEEDY Miss Emily Cameron 0 0 33.5 8.00 15.20 56.70
16 BLACKROCK FRED Mrs Louise Wilson 0 0 34.5 8.00 16.80 59.30
17 IMSOMNIA Miss Caitlin Pitcher 0 0 33.8 4.00 24.40 62.20
18 DON GLORY Mrs Josie Paterson 0 0 33.3 4.00 29.60 66.90
19 WILD MONSOON Mr Mark Lyonette 0 0 41.8 8.00 23.60 73.40
20 COMPO II Mr Edward Bradley 0 0 42.3 8.00 34.40 84.70
E PICANINI MATEYA Miss Tara Mcdaid-sly 0 0 25.3 E E E
R LIONHEART Miss Amy i Roberts 0 0 24.5 R R R
W NORTHPORT TIGER LILY Mr Douglas Edward 0 0 W W W W
W INORY Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 0 W W W W
R L EMINENCE GRISE Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 32.8 0.00 R R
W HESPO Miss Jodie Caig 0 0 W W W W
W SHANNONDALE SHUIRCRUISE Miss Georgia Dukes 0 0 33 8.00 W W
E UR CROWN IMPERIAL III Miss Enid Grant 0 0 36 12.00 E E UR
W FORTISSIMO B Mrs Emma L Littlewood 0 0 33.8 21.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.22
ON - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EDISON NJ Mr James Sommerville 6 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 ROCKSTAR VII Miss Emma Carvey 5 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
3 FINNIGANS GOLD Ms Elise Bradley 4 0 29.8 0.00 5.60 35.40
4 GREY FINNSKY Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 0 0 26 8.00 6.80 40.80
5 FIALOTTA Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 33.3 4.00 6.00 43.30
6 STILO SPRINGTIME Miss Rebecca Vale-Cook 1 0 36 0.00 7.60 43.60
7 RICKY ROLLER Mrs Lesley Barwise-munro 1 0 37.5 0.00 7.60 45.10
8 WARRENSTOWN TAKE A CHANCE Miss Lizzie Reid 0 0 43.3 4.00 1.60 48.90
9 SID IV Miss Victoria Hopkinson 0 0 35.5 4.00 12.00 51.50
10 AOSTA SAM Miss Sophie Trotter 0 0 29.3 4.00 18.40 51.70
11 ITS SHARONS CHOICE Mr Henry Stott 0 0 36.5 4.00 18.80 59.30
12 KEC QUALITY FANTASY Mr Oliver Jackson 0 0 31.8 4.00 39.60 75.40
E UR KING PINGU Miss Bethany Dyson 0 0 33.8 0.00 E E UR
R BAZAARS INCA Miss Joanna Buckley 0 0 34.8 8.00 R R
W RIO X Mr Ryck Turner 0 0 W W W W
NS BASIL JINKS Miss Anna Chapman 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W SEDUCER Mr Ryck Turner 0 0 W W W W
NS VS CHAMPION CHIPS Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 05.22
ONu18 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PENNINEVIEW SILVER CONCORDE Miss Issie Thompson 6 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
2 EQUITREK ATOM Miss Issy Saxby 5 0 31.3 0.00 4.80 36.10
3 BELTANE QUEEN Miss Ria Scott 4 0 36 0.00 0.80 36.80
4 CORNASAUS LAD Miss Keeva Johnson 3 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
5 TALE OF TWO SHIVERS Miss Olivia Graham 2 0 30.3 0.00 10.80 41.10
6 CDS ROCK AWAY BEACH Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 1 0 32 0.00 9.20 41.20
7 LATES GOLD FUTURES Miss Libby Colmer 0 0 27.3 4.00 10.80 42.10
8 GRENANSTOWN COVERS Miss Abbey Rimmer 1 0 37 0.00 8.80 45.80
9 TIC TOK TEDDY Miss Lucy Barker 0 0 30.3 12.00 3.60 45.90
10 LASSBAN ICE COOL Miss Maggie Dearnley 0 0 40.8 4.00 4.40 49.20
11 GRANDIOOS Miss Molly Fletcher 0 0 33.8 4.00 14.40 52.20
12 MISS MAYBELL Miss Alanis Milner-Moore 1 0 33.8 0.00 19.60 53.40
13 POETRY IN MOTION II Miss Florence White 0 0 29 4.00 21.20 54.20
14 CHARLIE CHARMER Miss Orla Mcevoy 0 0 34.8 4.00 15.60 54.40
15 HAKUNA MATATA VDZ Miss Florence White 0 0 29.5 4.00 25.20 58.70
16 WESTON ONE VISION Miss Gracie Lovett Brunt 0 0 36.5 8.00 43.60 88.10
17 CEARNEY Mr Louis Pern 0 0 35 15.00 38.40 88.40
18 GUIDARO Miss Stephanie Sacks 0 0 38.3 8.00 67.20 113.50
19 SI SENORA Miss Laura Hayden 0 0 42 16.00 81.20 139.20
E UR VIVOGUE Miss Ellie Healy 0 0 28 4.00 E E UR
W OMARD HAWAII LADY Miss Connie Gill 0 0 W W W W
E AR FERRARI ENZO Miss Tabitha Leicester 0 0 35.8 4.00 E E AR
W TYNAN MIST Miss Amelia Ludiman 0 0 W W W W
E UR HIGHLING GIZMOLOGY Miss Lucy Bailey 0 0 37.8 4.00 E E UR
E R3 COOLE LADY Ms Isla Gordon 0 0 29 4.00 E E R3
W FOREVER IV Miss Lucy Hattersley 0 0 W W W W
W MIDNIGHT DANCER II Mr Finn Healy 0 0 33.8 0.00 W W
W CIANS BOY Miss Amy Ross 0 0 W W W W
W VILLAGE CRESCENDO Miss Jemima Cross 0 0 W W W W
- Section
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
14 EWAN Ms Anthea Thompson 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Askham Bryan College, York, Yorkshire, United Kingdom, YO23 3FR

Grid reference SE551474


Newsflash

We are working on our schedule - it will be ready soon!
Schedule in Preparation

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news