ASTON-LE-WALLS (4)ASTON-LE-WALLS (4)

ASTON-LE-WALLS (4)

Location

Washbrook Farm, Nr Daventry, Aston-le-Walls, Northants, United Kingdom, NN11 6RT

Date

Thursday 13 to Saturday 15 August 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Ann and Nigel Taylor

Course description

Aston-le-Walls' courses are well built and well designed. New fences are constantly being introduced to ensure varied and educational courses at all levels. 
Every effort will be made to ensure good going. We have our own irrigation equipment so all courses will be watered if necessary.

Event schedule

Entries open

4 July 2020

Ballot date

21 July 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

August

Late entry surcharge

21 July 2020
Ann and Nigel Taylor

Event Organiser

Washbrook Farm, Daventry, Northamptonshire, NN11 6RT

Mr Nigel Taylor

Course Designer

Mike Benfield

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Internet Entries are preferred on www.britisheventing.com. All entries must be paid by ballot date. If entering by post, please make cheques payable to Washbrook Farm Ltd. If you require similar times to another competitor, please state this under 'Special Requests'.

Entry Amendments by 12.00 on 2 August by email to tissiereason@gmail.com.

Refund Policy: No refund after ballot date unless replaced - see Rule 4.11. If the Event is oversubscribed and a ballot takes place a wait list will be held.

Starting Times are available on www.britisheventing.com after 1800 on 6 August for Thursday competition and after 1800 on 7 August for Friday and Saturday competition.
Starting Fees payable on collection of numbers (cash preferred please).

Stabling

Stabling should be booked on line on www.astonlewalls.net Any queries please email Robin Delforge on rdelforge.aston@gmail.com.  All stabling is on straw. If you require shavings please bring your own and inform the Stabling Manager by email. On-site stabling will be allocated on a first come first served basis and thereafter local stabling.  No refund of stabling fees after late entry surcharge date. If the event is cancelled, a full refund of unused stabling will be made.

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please phone 07721 551713.

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted except those used by authorised Officials.

Washbrook Farm is home to a shooting enterprise, therefore dogs must be kept on leads at all times.

Helpers - Competitors able to provide help on the day in some capacity will receive some priority in the event of a ballot.

Entrance Policy - Each car displaying a current BE membership card will be admitted including all occupants.

Accommodation and Catering

Local accommodation: Mrs Darbyshire 01327 260338/07740 853086; Mrs Burton 01295 770234/07778 991527.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
5YO Saturday BE92 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE100 Friday BE102 (2010) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE100 Saturday BE102 (2010) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE100Open Saturday BE102 (2010) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE90 Saturday BE92 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
I Thursday I115 (2011) £119.76 £17.07 £136.83 £12.00 £27.00
IN Friday I115 (2011) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £22.00
N Friday N110 (2012) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £22.00
OI Thursday I115 (2011) £119.76 £17.07 £136.83 £12.00 £27.00
ON Friday N110 (2012) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £22.00
ONu18 Friday N114 u18 (2016) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £22.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Some Dressage may take place the day before - please tick appropriate box on entry form if able to do so.

Qualifiers and special classes

Young Horse Championship Qualifier.
ONu18 Qualifier. 

 

Prizes

PRIZE MONEY: Lower limit for all classes.

Times and Timetable

Event name: ASTON-LE-WALLS (4) Date: Aug 8-10 2019 Location: Washbrook Farm, Nr Daventry, Aston-le-Walls, Northants, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.37
4YO - Section W
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KADANS Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 8 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
2 JAZZ QUARTET Mr Andrew James 0 7 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
3 KANSAS Miss Kelly Aldous 0 6 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
4 SHINING MARTHA Miss Therese Viklund 0 5 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
5 SHANANSHAH Miss Tina Canton 0 4 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
6 LUCKY Miss Amber Woodhouse 0 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
7 SEEK INDI Ms Oceane Amans 0 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
8 HIGH SENSE Miss Therese Viklund 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
9 KISHKINDA Miss India Wishart 0 0 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
10 THE NAUGHTY STEP Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
11 S.M. QUENTIN Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
12 MBF BITE THE BULLET Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
13 MERIDIAN MARVEL Miss Ruth Holroyd 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
14 CATHERSTON OLLEANDER Miss Aimee Stunt 0 0 26.8 8.00 0.00 34.80
15 KRAZIANO Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
16 ORDER OF SERVICE Lydia Hannon 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.00 38.80
17 HILDARE PRINCE Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
18 QUARZA Miss Ella Woodhead 0 0 31.3 4.00 20.00 55.30
19 BOLEYBAWN GENEVIEVE Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 35.8 12.00 40.00 87.80
W AIR MAIL Miss Emma Stretton 0 0 W W W W
E JESMOND RENARD Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 0 30 E E E
W CISCOS CALOR Z Ms. Annie Kirkham 0 0 W W W W
W PARKFIELD FOLIES BERGERE Mr James Stocker 0 0 W W W W
W PARKFIELD LITTLE PHOENIX Mr James Stocker 0 0 W W W W
R KARINE B Miss Jess Corser 0 0 33.3 4.00 R R
W KEI FREY Miss India Wishart 0 0 28 16.00 W W
W LUX ALL CLASS Miss Jess Corser 0 0 35.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.27
BE100 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FMSH RAMIRO Mr Martyn Johnson 0 16 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
2 SO SMART Mr Ben Way 0 14 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
3 DASSETT SELECT Miss Amelia Walker 0 12 24.5 4.00 0.00 28.50
4 GODINGTON PAMBULA Miss Ruth Burnard 0 10 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 CAROLAIN Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 8 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
6 MINERS DIAMOND Miss Diani Western-kaye 0 6 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
7 CALLUNA Miss Greta Mason 0 4 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
8 MGH MAUREEN Miss Maren Jasmin Fischer 0 4 29.3 0.00 3.20 32.50
9 HUGHES PROMISE Miss Jessie Sread 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
10 FEDORIAN Miss Tilly Hastilow 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
11 DALI BOUGAUX Mr Victor Burtin 0 2 34 0.00 0.40 34.40
12 HAYSTOWN CRUISING JACK Miss Pippa Taylor 0 2 32.3 0.00 2.80 35.10
13 CARAMBA Z Mr Craig Barr 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
14 HUNTCLIFF BLUE MYSTERY Miss Jennifer Gaskell 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
15 USKERTY CARRICK DIAMOND Miss Therese Viklund 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
16 LOUGHANDYS MAN Miss Jessica Campbell 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
17 NBS PREMIER BLING Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 2 37 0.00 1.20 38.20
18 STARHOLME LIMITED EDITION VII Miss Harriette Howard 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.80 38.60
19 SHANNONDALE SHERLOCK Miss Tina Canton 0 0 24.8 12.00 2.00 38.80
20 CUVERA Miss Lucie Guano Dent 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
21 BOLEYBAWN ARISTOCRAT Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 38.3 8.00 1.20 47.50
22 WYTCHWOOD DESERT PRINCE Miss Phoebe Anderson 0 0 29.8 19.00 0.00 48.80
23 ROSSA SEVEN Miss Francesca Denning 0 2 41.5 0.00 8.00 49.50
24 COTSWOLD CHOIR BOY Miss Alize Coupet 0 0 37.8 12.00 0.00 49.80
25 WICKED TRIX Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 32 4.00 14.00 50.00
26 HEMMINGS’WAY Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 34 12.00 6.80 52.80
27 PRIMITIVE NIGHT Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 0 30 24.00 0.00 54.00
28 CARTOON D'IRRA Miss Amy Kisby 0 0 26.5 4.00 46.00 76.50
W WSF VERONA Miss Lucy Daly 0 0 W W W W
W FINANCIAL EXPRESS Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 W W W W
W SHANNONDALE FREDERICK Mrs Leanne Cartwright 0 0 W W W W
W WHITCOMBE LAD Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 38.8 W W W
W AGENTURA Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 W W W W
E AR SANNABAYS HAKUNA MATATA Miss Lisa Egan 0 0 31.3 E E E AR
W IDEN VAN DE ROSWEIDE Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 W W W W
W LARA V Miss Tara Kay 0 0 34.8 16.00 W W
E UR STAR 12 Miss Alice Gates 0 0 28.3 8.00 E E UR
W BAILEY Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 36.3 W W W
HC CHALICE Miss Rosie Ringer 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 HC
HC COOLDRUMMAN MIST Miss Marianna Sawyer 0 0 W W W HC
HC GERDEAKER Mrs Natalie Mincher-lockett 0 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.27
BE100 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DASSETT ROCK STAR Miss Amelia Walker 0 16 24.8 4.00 0.00 28.80
2 INDIGO VIII Mr Ed Eltham 0 14 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 ROYAL LEGEND Miss Isobel Machin 0 12 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 FERNHILL FLYBY Mr Martyn Johnson 0 10 33.8 0.00 0.40 34.20
5 TRENT PARCWAY Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 8 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
6 ERASURE Miss Lauren West 0 6 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
7 RINCOOLA REX Mrs Esther Webb 0 4 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
8 KEC LILY MAY Miss Nat Dixon 0 4 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
9 DIRECT CRUZ Mr Ben Way 0 4 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
10 CHEQUIDAM Z Miss Louise Webb 0 2 34 0.00 3.60 37.60
11 INGLEDENE PEPPER Miss Laura Simpson 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
12 NOTHING A WAY Miss Victoria Mitchell 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
13 AMANDAS Miss Tara Kay 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
14 TYGER TYGER Mr Richard Evans 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
15 NORTH STAR II Miss Pippa Royle 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
16 ROYAL SPECTRUM Miss Jo Weeks 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
17 MILORD Miss Emily Prangnell 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
18 PHOENIX FIREFLY Miss Violet Barton 0 0 34.3 7.00 0.00 41.30
19 SPOTLIGHTS Miss Amelia Sykes 0 0 37.3 4.00 1.60 42.90
20 CLOSHAUN HELLO Miss Laura Milner 0 0 36 4.00 4.40 44.40
21 JAZZ ROOS Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 34.3 4.00 6.80 45.10
22 BLEACOTTS EXCLUSIVE TEMPO Miss Pippa Taylor 0 0 37.8 8.00 2.00 47.80
23 HARTHILL ZARA Miss Lottie Royle 0 2 36 0.00 13.60 49.60
24 GROVEPARK DASSETT Mrs Jenny Moorman 0 0 35.3 9.00 5.60 49.90
25 CHANDLER B Ms Jane Vernon 0 0 40 16.00 0.00 56.00
26 NOTHING OBLIQUE Miss Francesca Denning 0 0 40.5 11.00 5.60 57.10
27 TWINKLE TOES Miss Rochelle Taylor-smith 0 0 33.3 4.00 23.20 60.50
28 DINAN GEM Miss Emily Taylor 0 0 38.5 0.00 23.20 61.70
29 JOGO BONITO Mrs Lizzie Thornton-allan 0 2 37 0.00 43.20 80.20
30 JUMBELENA Mr Paul Burgess 0 0 34.8 16.00 32.40 83.20
HC UNCLE DESMOND Miss Charlotte Lloyd-Townshend 0 0 34.8 8.00 2.40 HC
W SPRING ROCK Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 41.8 W W W
W DERROE SPRINTER Miss Poppy Proietti 0 0 37.5 23.00 W W
E R3 KILLBUNNY SILVER Mrs Nicole D Biggs 0 0 35 E E E R3
W SILVERLEY ENIGMA Miss Sophie Crease 0 0 W W W W
W IRISH LENNIE Miss Tanya Nevile 0 0 W W W W
E R3 ROUNDTHORN FAIRPLAY Miss Hannah Pearce 0 0 37 0.00 E E R3
W STX ESTA Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 W W W W
W LYMMERICK LACY Mrs Victoria Casula 0 0 W W W W
HC R3 EDISON Miss Bettina Cardinael 0 0 43.8 8.00 E HC R3
HC IRENE Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 33.3 0.00 13.20 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.27
BE100 - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BILLY ELECTRA Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 16 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 GRANDE BY DESIGN Miss Emma Manton 0 14 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 DANESFIELD RODEO Miss Chloe Stevens 0 12 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 DASSETT FOREVER AUTUMN Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 10 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 BILLY BUCK Miss Izzy Taylor 0 8 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
6 BALLYDUFF MAX Miss Victoria Sunter 0 6 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 CLONADERIG ORIELLE Mr Bernie Wharfe 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 CAROUSEL ROMANCE Miss Sarina Stokes 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.40 33.20
9 CREEVAGH LITTLE STAR Miss Jasmine Holmes 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
10 AMBASSADORS CHOICE Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
11 BWE NEWTON DE JASPER Mr Adam Harvey 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
12 CATHERSTON OAKLEY Miss Charlotte Dicker 0 0 27.5 8.00 0.80 36.30
13 TREMEER Miss Clare Bosley 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
14 URSUS RUPERTUS II Mrs Jennie Blakehill 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
15 HURRICANE HUNTER Lydia Hannon 0 0 37.5 4.00 2.40 43.90
16 LOOKOUT LOLLYPOP Miss Annabel Finston 0 0 34.3 8.00 3.60 45.90
17 HAPPY TIMES II Miss Mimi Baynes 0 0 38.5 8.00 0.00 46.50
18 ARTIC DIAMOND HAUL Miss Jessica Murray 0 0 36.8 8.00 5.60 50.40
19 KING DAN Miss Sophia Conlon 0 0 34.5 16.00 0.00 50.50
20 MAMBO NO FIVE Miss Annie Mcmillan 0 2 39.3 0.00 11.20 50.50
21 BOUNDING AWAY Miss Sonia Chapman 0 0 40.5 12.00 0.00 52.50
22 AGHER SWALLOW Miss Flora Guy 0 0 40.8 0.00 21.20 62.00
23 SHANNONDALE BAXTER Miss Ellie Kay 0 0 34.5 0.00 27.60 62.10
24 KMS KADALAC Miss Georgia Holden 0 0 31.5 4.00 29.60 65.10
25 BALLYLEE TOWER Miss Chloe Simone East 0 0 34.8 4.00 28.40 67.20
E VOLARE Z Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 38.8 0.00 E E
W MILTOWN DAISY Miss Lottie Jones 0 0 36.3 4.00 W W
W MY CORDELLO T Miss Louise Bradley 0 0 W W W W
W WAYWARD SUN Dr Julia Barrott 0 0 W W W W
W EVERY CLOUD Miss Charlotte Turner 0 0 W W W W
W BILLY MCADAM Miss Victoria Voller 0 0 W W W W
E TONCYNFFIG MAATGOLD Miss Debbie Baker 0 0 32.8 29.00 E E
W CVS SUPER TED Miss Nicola Mariann Wilson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.27
BE100 - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PENHILLS SHES THE BUSINESS Mr Bernie Wharfe 0 16 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
2 ALL ON DECK Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 14 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
3 GLENCULLEN BAILEY Miss Lottie Surl 0 12 27.5 0.00 1.20 28.70
4 COOLEY GANGSTER Miss Sophie Adams 0 10 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
5 THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA II Miss Mouse Robinson 0 8 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 KILMULLEN CASINO HILL Miss Beccy Smith 0 6 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
7 DASSETT GOLD Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
8 PADDY OF LIOSIN Miss Frankie Price 0 0 31.8 7.00 0.00 38.80
9 TUBBRID MASTER Mr Ben Taylor 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
10 CHAPLAIN Neil Taylor 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.80 41.10
11 SIDNEY MOON Miss Tanya Viol 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
12 ARDNACASHEL MAXIMUS Miss Sophie Adams 0 0 37.8 7.00 0.00 44.80
13 ELLIE MAY III Mr William Bishop 0 0 42.5 4.00 0.00 46.50
14 IMPY DIAMOND Miss Charlotte Harrison-gates 0 0 27.5 4.00 24.00 55.50
15 EASIER SAID THAN DUN Mrs Julia Sandford 0 0 35.5 0.00 23.20 58.70
16 COSMIC FLIGHT II Mrs Lorna Daniel 0 0 37 4.00 26.00 67.00
17 EYES SO NICE Miss Victoria Morgan 0 0 36.5 37.00 5.20 78.70
18 CALVIN V S Z Miss Natalie Alexander 0 0 37.8 4.00 38.80 80.60
19 DUNKERRIN BOY Mrs Larissa Pinder 0 0 37.5 4.00 45.60 87.10
20 SHANNONDALE JACO Miss Ellie Kay 0 0 42.5 4.00 55.20 101.70
E DOLLY X Miss Caoilin Nannery 0 0 25.3 4.00 E E
W GALANT IV Miss Natalie Mcgoldrick 0 0 W W W W
E R3 CORRIEBEG SURFS UP Miss Gemma Redrup 0 0 34.3 4.00 E E R3
R PEWTER II Miss Amy Meager 0 0 35.8 29.00 R R
W BELLADOR II Dr Julia Barrott 0 0 W W W W
W CARRIGSHAWN HIGH FLYER Miss Louise Bradley 0 0 W W W W
E UR WITHCOTE GREY GOOSE Mrs Lucinda Eastley 0 0 32.3 E E E UR
W GAUCHO GUEMES Dr Nicola Cook 0 0 W W W W
W IGOR Miss Sharon Hunt 0 0 W W W W
W SONNENSTRAHL Miss Katherine Humphrey 0 0 W W W W
E CR DANTHOS UTOPIA Mrs Selina Woodford 0 0 28.5 E E E CR
Optimum XC Time - 04.27
BE100 - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CODEBREAKER Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 16 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
2 SPOT THE PINK PANTHER Miss Ellie Martindale 0 14 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
3 HUNTINGFIELD REBEL JUNIOR Dr Suzannah Williams 0 12 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
4 KILRUSH LADY Miss Jasmin Shirley 0 10 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
5 SIR EUROMAN Miss Abi Wallis Castle 0 8 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 CORNHILL SUSIE Miss Emily Taggart 0 6 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
7 VENZ BOUCHERON Ms Samantha Cant 0 4 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
8 SHANNONDALE ANNIE Miss Jess Corser 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
9 JAEGER MASTER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
10 RINGWOOD CANTOS CHOICE Mrs Julia Dungworth 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
11 KINGZETTS CLOVER Mrs Emily Lochore 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
12 KING'S WALDEN Miss Laura Milner 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
13 KILMOUNTAIN SERENA Mrs Emma Littmoden 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
14 BRITANNIAS CABARET Ms Oceane Amans 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
15 WINAIR BDA Miss Kelly Aldous 0 0 29.8 4.00 5.60 39.40
16 HARRY XXVII Miss Charlotte Draper 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
17 LILLIBET Mr Jack Whiteford 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.80 40.30
18 GREAT GUY Mr Harry Finch 0 0 35 4.00 1.60 40.60
19 FINE Miss Mia Allison 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
20 KILNAMAC O BRIEN Mrs Emily Roads 0 2 36 0.00 4.80 40.80
21 MADAME OBIE Mrs Victoria Weir 0 2 37.5 0.00 4.80 42.30
22 DARIO II Miss Florence Selwood 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
23 HERO Miss Lauren West 0 0 31 11.00 1.60 43.60
24 DIRTY ARI Ms Kate Carson 0 0 33.8 8.00 2.00 43.80
25 BANDANNA Miss Mia Chopping 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
26 FELTON RAGALOK Miss Phemie Dillon 0 2 42 0.00 4.80 46.80
27 CANDITO Miss Erica K Watson 0 0 31.8 7.00 12.00 50.80
28 PADDY PANDA Miss Jessica Holdstock 0 0 39.8 4.00 37.60 81.40
W MULLINGAR Miss Perdy Humfrey 0 0 W W W W
W ALBATOMAS Lydia Hannon 0 0 W W W W
W SOULBURY SNAFFLES Mrs Nikki Morgan 0 0 36.8 30.00 W W
R OLYMPUS FLAME Miss Annieka Bacon 0 0 35.5 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.27
BE100Open - Section T
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BILLY MEMPHIS Miss Natalie Biggin 0 16 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
2 IDEAL ILLUSION Miss Ruth Whitmore 0 14 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 LAVILL LAD Miss Jo Thorogood 0 12 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 NOBLE SUPERMAN Miss Elizabeth Barratt 0 10 31 0.00 0.40 31.40
5 CASCADE K Miss Mia Chopping 0 8 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 WISEGUY Miss Eleanor Binns 0 6 31 0.00 1.20 32.20
7 OAKBANK ULTIMATE ILLUSION Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 4 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
8 CENDORA Miss Isabel Rugman 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
9 HELLO DOLLY III Mrs Rosie Skinner 0 2 30.5 0.00 2.80 33.30
10 MORELANDS CASANOVA Miss Emily Finston 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
11 ROMANCIER II Miss Katherine Illingworth 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
12 PEAKY BLINDER Miss Charlotte Turner 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
13 QUEESTE Z Mrs Jackie Purnell 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
14 IRISH SPRING III Mrs Julia Dungworth 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
15 BRAWO Miss Tiana Coudray 0 2 32.3 0.00 10.00 42.30
16 SARATOGA CANDYMAN Miss Millie Manners 0 2 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
17 COMANCHE COLOURS Miss Annabel Finston 0 2 32.5 0.00 10.40 42.90
18 CHACOA ROULETTE Miss Eleanor Binns 0 2 41.8 0.00 2.40 44.20
19 DIESSEL EQUI NOVA Miss Laura Dimelow 0 2 36.3 0.00 8.00 44.30
20 DHI CRISTAL CROWN Miss Emma Manton 0 2 36.5 0.00 13.20 49.70
21 CAPTAIN CARROT II Miss Lucy Romyn 0 2 36 0.00 16.00 52.00
22 RENKUM BOMBADIER Miss Gemma Watts 0 0 35 4.00 20.00 59.00
23 FREAD NEEDLE Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 32.5 4.00 32.00 68.50
24 TULLIBARDS BOOM THE GROOM Miss Charlotte Manton 0 0 34.3 30.00 8.00 72.30
25 BILLY ALBERTO Ms Zoe Taylor-Jones 0 0 34.8 8.00 38.80 81.60
26 EXCELLS BELLS Mr Jake Surl 0 0 34.3 8.00 45.60 87.90
27 LOUGHERNE GEORGIE FAME Miss Rowena Orr 0 0 28.3 16.00 46.80 91.10
W BALLINAMURRA DE VALERA Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 33.5 W W W
E AR PRIORSPARK PREMONITION Dr Alexandra Kennedy 0 0 36 E E E AR
W SBT CYRUS Mrs Katie Warner 0 0 W W W W
W MAJESTY Miss Francesca Clutterbuck 0 0 W W W W
E UR BOYCIES KEEPER Miss Nikki Pannell 0 0 33.3 E E E UR
W FAMILY AFFAIR II Miss Adele Ronchetti 0 0 W W W W
W CUPIDON Miss Coco Forster 0 0 W W W W
W GRACIE IV Miss Yasmin Gershon 0 0 30.8 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.37
BE90 - Section U
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ALFONZO Mr Ben Taylor 0 8 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
2 ACTION MAN Mrs Susan Buxton 0 7 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
3 CHASING RAINBOWS Mr Matthew J Firth 0 6 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 JACARANDA KNIGHT Miss Phoebe Anderson 0 5 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
5 ON THE BUZZ Miss Rebecca Wood 0 4 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
6 LAFRANCO LARRY Miss Eleanor Winterburn 0 3 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
7 CARALTO Mr Stephen Paxton 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
8 BALLINGOWAN CLOUD NINE Miss Lucy Steel 0 1 35.3 0.00 5.20 40.50
9 LEKOTA MOON Miss Louise Forsythe 0 1 37.5 0.00 3.20 40.70
10 CORRIB DANCER Miss Annieka Bacon 0 0 35.8 4.00 3.20 43.00
11 BEECH BREAKER Miss Jessica Harris 0 0 30 4.00 9.20 43.20
12 BRACKENSPA ROCK IN Miss Jennifer Chaplain 0 0 37.5 8.00 0.00 45.50
13 CVS DIXIE CHICK Mrs Tina Kavanagh 0 0 41.3 4.00 13.60 58.90
14 PENHILLS JACK OF ALL TRADES Mrs Tracy Skelly 0 0 33.3 0.00 25.60 58.90
15 JANGO Miss Sonia Chapman 0 0 31.5 8.00 20.00 59.50
16 FREDDY FOUR SOCKS Miss Felicity Hook 0 0 38.5 16.00 5.60 60.10
17 ANNAGHMORE CLASSIC Miss Rebecca Fairbairn 0 0 48.8 8.00 13.20 70.00
18 HAVANA Mrs Rosie Skinner 0 0 33.3 0.00 40.80 74.10
19 DRIP TRAY Miss Fiona Radford 0 0 46.5 8.00 20.00 74.50
20 ARTURO CAVALIER Miss Caitlin Holgate-Davey 0 0 34.5 12.00 29.60 76.10
21 EMPEROR BLUE Ms Lorna Benfield 0 0 35 10.00 38.40 83.40
W THE RIDGE CROSS DREAMER Miss Aimee Pomfret 0 0 W W W W
W KERAYASI Mrs. Lauren MacBurnie 0 0 W W W W
W REBEL BEST Miss Ann James 0 0 W W W W
W BALLYCAPPLE BLUE SKIES Miss Tara K M Belcher 0 0 W W W W
W DOON DESMONDO Miss Andrea Lloyd 0 0 W W W W
HC DAX VAN TERNIEUWBEKE Mr Rain Ho 0 0 42.5 8.00 6.80 HC
W LADY JESSICKA Mrs Julie Middleton-Reid 0 0 W W W W
HC SAREIKO FOX Miss Elizabeth Barratt 0 0 32.3 20.00 R HC
HC CABDULLAH M2S Miss Holly Carter 0 0 34.3 0.00 4.80 HC
R KILDAVIN DINKY Miss Emma Welbourne 0 0 35.3 4.00 R R
HC HOOKYS WISH Mrs Samantha Seaton 0 0 W W W HC
W ALVESCOT WONDERWOMAN Miss Lynn Nabarro 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.37
BE90 - Section V
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MR BOX Miss Eloise Tann 0 8 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 CLOVERHILL PRINCE Miss Tatjana Wooldridge 0 7 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
3 ORCHIDS ROSETTA Mrs Amanda Jane Garrad 0 6 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 CLOONELARA SUMMERTIME Mrs Philippa Hendry 0 5 32 0.00 0.40 32.40
5 TAMBROOK SUBURBAN KNIGHTS Miss Holly Carter 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 HIO MOSS ROSE Miss Elizabeth Richards 0 3 28.8 4.00 1.20 34.00
7 ANGELO OF DALWHINNIE Miss Helen Nicholls 0 1 32 0.00 2.00 34.00
8 BEACON BRIGHT Miss Rebecca De Lisle Wells 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
9 WILCO Miss Eleanor Grigg 0 1 34 0.00 0.40 34.40
10 CARTOUCHE UK Mrs Jackie Purnell 0 1 32.5 0.00 3.20 35.70
11 FLEET OF FOOT Miss Maddy Spring 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
12 HOE ZOO G Mrs Joanne Brown 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
13 SIMPLY CERTAIN Mr Bernie Wharfe 0 0 31.5 5.00 0.00 36.50
14 G STAR MUSTERD Miss Pippa Taylor 0 1 34.8 0.00 2.00 36.80
15 LOUGHEHOE LEONARDO Miss Lucy Ayres 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.40 40.20
16 INDO Miss Amelie Cruddace 0 0 36.3 1.00 6.00 43.30
17 RUSHEEN BLATHIN Miss Mair Bunyan 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
18 KIWI MOTIVATION Miss Cara Williams 0 0 32.5 4.00 10.00 46.50
19 NUTELLA BALLINGOWAN Mr Guy Moore 0 0 23.8 5.00 27.20 56.00
20 JACK Mrs Lorna Labram 0 0 40.3 0.00 22.80 63.10
21 NUTKING Miss Alice Croxford 0 0 35 5.00 25.60 65.60
22 LVS STONEHAVENS MADISON Miss Jade Brogan 0 0 38.8 8.00 20.00 66.80
23 FLAPJACK Miss Freia Carlton-reditt 0 0 43.8 4.00 81.20 129.00
E AR RICHMONDLEA TERENCE Miss Charlotte Brewster 0 0 31.8 E E E AR
W OK CASEY Mrs Su Jones 0 0 W W W W
W PEPERONE Miss Coco Forster 0 0 W W W W
W IMPERIAL TANGLE Mrs Deborah Burrell 0 0 W W W W
HC MOONLIGHT WIVOLLET Miss Sophie Jenman 0 0 W W W HC
W ABERLLANERCH FLASH Mrs Lynda Hill 0 0 W W W W
W CASSANOVA KING Mrs Kate Wallett 0 0 W W W W
HC JACK DANIELS Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 29.8 0.00 5.60 HC
E AR NOAH VI Miss Imogen Reed 0 0 30.3 25.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 04.37
BE90 - Section X
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SEAPATRICK DANCING DIAMOND Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 8 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
2 SHERBERT SLIM Miss Clementine Montgomerie 0 7 30.8 0.00 1.60 32.40
3 DARK CASSIS Miss Holly Steels 0 6 32.3 0.00 0.40 32.70
4 RACE AND STATUS Mr Charlie Knapp 0 5 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 IDEFIX Mr Ben Greenwood 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
6 TALENT CHOCAMICETER Miss Lucinda Eaton 0 3 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
7 BARRALANDS BOY Miss Lucy Watts 0 1 32.5 0.00 1.20 33.70
8 BLACK ROCK CAVALIER Mrs Merrilyn Berry 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
9 LAIGHLANDS LORA FALLS Mrs Michelle Randall 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.40 34.90
10 EMLYN Mr Baren Major 0 1 35 0.00 1.20 36.20
11 LADY LEXI Miss Helena Van Hullen 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
12 TONEVANE MIDNIGHT STORM Miss Angelina Stich 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
13 AUGHNACLIFFE PATCHY Miss Maddy Young 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
14 BALLYCLOUGH DAPPLES Miss Hannah Dunn 0 1 37.8 0.00 3.20 41.00
15 HOLLYS HERO Ms Madeleine Refoy 0 0 34 4.00 3.20 41.20
16 SKYLAS INDI BAY Miss Serena James 0 0 33 9.00 0.00 42.00
17 ZIGGY IX Miss Cosima Atkinson 0 0 34.5 4.00 4.00 42.50
18 BALLYADAM VAL Ms Jo Payne 0 0 39.3 16.00 0.80 56.10
19 KINGSTOWN COVE Miss Ellie Bunyan 0 0 37 0.00 20.40 57.40
20 CALLIMORE TOUCHDOWN Miss Rosie Williams 0 0 37.3 12.00 16.40 65.70
21 KISSEMMIE DYLAN Miss Emily-Jane Griggs 0 0 45.3 15.00 54.40 114.70
E AR DALCOTES LUCZNIK Mr Barnaby Rowan 0 0 35.3 E E E AR
W TINRAHER LIAM Miss Margaret Cole 0 0 W W W W
HC RASTA Miss India Wishart 0 0 33.5 4.00 9.20 HC
E R3 THE HEROS PROMISE Miss Megan Ellis 0 0 35.8 E E E R3
W TINNASHINNAGH SNOWFLAKE FREDDIE Miss Lydia Taylor 0 0 W W W W
W AVALON LASS Miss Neky Nikolova 0 0 W W W W
E AR KILTEALY BRIDGE Miss Elena Fossey 0 0 38.3 E E E AR
W PINBALL WIZARD II Mrs Julia Edwards 0 0 W W W W
HC SMASHING IRIS Miss Skye Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 34.8 4.00 4.00 HC
E R3 EX NEWBRIDGE SILVER Miss Lydia Sharp 0 0 33 E E E R3
W DARTANS GREEN LIGHT Miss Georgina Beeby Wynn 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.37
BE90 - Section Y
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 G DAMASCUS Mrs Joanne Monkman 0 8 25.8 0.00 0.40 26.20
2 BALLYDUNNE CAPTAIN Miss Lissy Fell 0 7 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
3 GOYA LANCER Mrs Cara Clasper 0 6 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 HIGH TIME Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 5 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
5 REGAL ROCK II Miss Lucy Collecott 0 4 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 ROUGH TERRAIN Miss Skye Pleydell-bouverie 0 3 31.5 4.00 0.40 35.90
7 LAST DANCE VI Miss Holly Steels 0 0 28.5 8.00 0.00 36.50
8 BIZZY LIZZY III Miss Elizabeth Thomas 0 1 28 0.00 9.60 37.60
9 TELPERION RHONDERINI Miss Maddy Young 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
10 PRESTONS HERO Miss Katie Davey 0 1 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
11 STAR JOE Miss Nicola Topper 0 0 33.5 6.00 0.00 39.50
12 MBF CATWALK Miss Miranda Staveley 0 1 36.8 0.00 2.80 39.60
13 REGGIE BOY Ms Janette Thompson 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
14 RED CLOUD II Miss Sammie Harvey 0 1 35.8 0.00 6.00 41.80
15 CURIOUS Miss Natasha Langton 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
16 AFTERGLOW POPSICLE Mrs Elizabeth Child 0 0 35.3 8.00 1.60 44.90
17 ELLIES ZEN Miss Evie Godowski 0 0 44.3 4.00 6.40 54.70
18 SUNSET TULIP Ms. Erin Camp 0 0 35.8 0.00 22.80 58.60
19 ELM JEZEBEL Mrs Colette Johnson 0 0 31 4.00 27.60 62.60
20 GULIO TH Mr Paul Taylor Johns 0 0 33.3 17.00 13.60 63.90
21 LANGALLER SEA SPIRIT Mr Baren Major 0 0 41.8 4.00 20.00 65.80
22 CILLBHRID KATE Miss Elizabeth Horne 0 0 35.5 0.00 37.20 72.70
23 DINKY Miss Megan Furby 0 0 36.3 0.00 50.00 86.30
24 BILLY PURPLE Miss Briony Simpson 0 0 31.8 0.00 54.80 86.60
HC OFF STONE Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 W W W HC
W DEVILISHLY LUCKY Mrs Bryony Basden 0 0 W W W W
W SARCO SOVEREIGN Ms Tracie Lavelle 0 0 38 16.00 W W
W HANDEL Miss Freya Soden 0 0 W W W W
W LITTLE GEORGE Miss Kitty Jewson 0 0 W W W W
R M.D.TYLER Miss Nicola Stapleton 0 0 32.8 47.00 R R
W SEAMUS FINNIGAN Mr Barry Carter 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.27
I - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EG MICHEALANGELO Miss Rose Nesbitt 12 0 24.6 4.00 0.00 28.60
2 PREMIER PRESTIGE Mrs Sarah Gairdner 10 0 30.2 0.00 0.00 30.20
3 MAISTRESSE Mr Paul Burgess 8 0 33.2 0.00 0.00 33.20
4 TEAMAR Miss Jodie Amos 6 0 27.5 8.00 0.00 35.50
5 DIGGER JONES Mr Alexander Tordoff 4 0 27.3 8.00 1.60 36.90
6 BALLYFORE OH MAN Miss Izzy Taylor 2 0 33.9 4.00 0.00 37.90
7 SOCIAL BUTTERFLY Ms Ali Wilkes 2 0 30.5 0.00 10.00 40.50
8 E BOY Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 33.9 4.00 4.40 42.30
9 BASKIN WICKED GAME Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 30 4.00 9.20 43.20
10 DROMBANE DASSETT Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 38.6 4.00 0.80 43.40
11 AGORA DE BORDENAVE Mr Liang Ruiji 0 0 34.3 4.00 6.00 44.30
12 LEESTONE INDOCTRO IMP Miss Honor Barker 0 0 37.3 4.00 3.60 44.90
13 LOVEJOY III Miss Eleanor Bishop 0 0 32.1 14.00 0.00 46.10
14 COOLEY CARNIVAL LADY Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 0 35.2 4.00 7.60 46.80
15 NPS DEVON Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 0 33.2 5.00 10.80 49.00
16 WESTWINDS KARLOS Miss Lizzie Provenzano 2 0 37.7 0.00 11.60 49.30
17 HICKORY IV Miss Alicia Earee 0 0 34.1 4.00 11.60 49.70
18 BALLYBREAGH QUARTZ Mr Ben Way 0 0 33.9 15.00 3.60 52.50
19 COOLEY WINGMAN Mr Paul Whitehead 0 0 34.1 8.00 11.60 53.70
20 BILLY BOYNE Neil Taylor 0 0 38.4 4.00 13.60 56.00
21 MIDNIGHT ROLLERCOASTER Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 0 34.8 0.00 21.60 56.40
22 JACOMAR BOY Mrs Sophie Hearle 0 0 31.1 0.00 26.00 57.10
23 MISS MARIPOSA Miss Georgina Roberts 0 0 37.5 20.00 10.40 67.90
24 FINE AND DANDY Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 33 24.00 14.00 71.00
25 HUBERTHUS AC Mr Bill Levett 0 0 35.2 0.00 40.80 76.00
E CR DANCING HERO VII Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 34.1 E E E CR
W DONOGUE BIG RONNIE Miss Charlotte Allwood 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.27
I - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MISS MONEYPENNY V Miss Flora Young 12 0 32.7 0.00 0.00 32.70
2 CASSIS ROYALE Miss Pandora Briselden 10 0 33.4 0.00 0.00 33.40
3 CAPTAIN IV Aaron Millar 8 0 31.1 4.00 0.00 35.10
4 SUMMER STARDUST Miss Gemma Tattersall 6 0 35.9 0.00 0.00 35.90
5 ITS LUSH Miss Hannah Horton 4 0 38.4 0.00 0.00 38.40
6 CROSSFIELD SMARTIE Mrs Alison Lidstone 2 0 37.3 0.00 1.20 38.50
7 AUGHMORE CONCLOVER JADE Mr Jack Mantel 2 0 43.6 0.00 0.00 43.60
8 GINO GINGERINO Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 38.4 4.00 3.20 45.60
9 BOLEYBAWN DASSETT CRUISE Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 35 4.00 8.00 47.00
10 BALLINTRANE INCENTIVE Miss Kajsa Mansby Svedberg 2 0 33.2 0.00 16.00 49.20
11 FABIENNE 507 Mr Lorenzo Monachesi 0 0 34.1 1.00 14.40 49.50
12 TOTAL DARKNESS Miss Coral Keen 0 0 28.6 12.00 11.20 51.80
13 QUE SERA Miss Holly Woodhead 2 0 34.6 0.00 20.00 54.60
14 GLAMOUR GIRL Mrs Rosie Skinner 0 0 36.8 4.00 16.40 57.20
15 FERDI Miss Charlotte Allwood 0 0 41.1 4.00 14.80 59.90
16 GLORIA III Mrs Tamsin Miall 0 0 31.1 4.00 27.60 62.70
17 TANGANYIKA II Mr Ben Taylor 0 0 34.1 22.00 8.80 64.90
18 DESTINO BELLO Miss Courtney Romcke 0 0 36.8 8.00 23.60 68.40
19 CHELLANO Miss Pippa Taylor 0 0 35.9 26.00 8.40 70.30
20 EMOTION Miss Amelia Winter 0 0 30.2 8.00 32.40 70.60
21 CONTORY Ms Judith Findley 0 0 38.2 22.00 16.80 77.00
22 MEIRAMA Mrs Rachel Robinson 0 0 33.6 20.00 40.00 93.60
23 LOXLEYS LAST STAND Mr Bill Levett 0 0 34.1 4.00 82.80 120.90
W FIDERPOPPY Miss Georgia Dixon 0 0 34.3 15.00 W W
R DIAMOND DANCING HETTIE Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 40.5 4.00 R R
E AR TONIC DE BELLEFOND Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 31.4 E E E AR
E AR BABY DAVID Miss Jessica Ayre 0 0 49.1 0.00 E E AR
E HF INVICTUS Miss Alyssa Yallop 0 0 36.6 4.00 E E HF
W TEQUILLA B Z Mr Oliver Turner 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.27
I - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COILBRI DE RIVERLAND Mr Tom McEwen 12 0 29.3 0.00 1.60 30.90
2 CAVALIERS PRIDE Miss Ellie Williams 10 0 32.7 0.00 0.00 32.70
2 KILNAMONA LINCOLN Mrs Katie Magee 10 0 32.7 0.00 0.00 32.70
4 DIRECT BALLYTARSNA DUCAREL Miss Katie Cabourne 6 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
5 HULLABALOO I Mr Ben Way 4 0 30.2 6.00 2.80 39.00
6 FERNANDO VIII Miss Indiana Limpus 2 0 35 4.00 1.20 40.20
7 BILLY ALLSTAR Mr Phil Brown 2 0 35.7 0.00 6.00 41.70
8 CONTENTIOUS Mrs Lucy Jackson 2 0 34.6 0.00 8.00 42.60
9 MAX MCINERNEY Miss Vicky Tuffs 2 0 29.1 0.00 14.40 43.50
10 CAPITAINE DE HUS Z Mrs Emma Winter 0 0 33 1.00 10.80 44.80
11 THE GAELIC CHIEFTAN Miss Abbi Stone 0 0 32.5 12.00 0.40 44.90
12 DUCATTI II Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 31.8 8.00 6.00 45.80
13 DASSETT CODE Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 34.1 8.00 6.00 48.10
14 CURLY GIRL Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 30.7 5.00 13.60 49.30
15 KILKERRAN FAERIE TALE Miss Lucy Fergusson 0 0 32.7 12.00 6.80 51.50
16 HARLEQUIN BEST BOOTS Mrs Serena Mcgregor 2 0 40.2 0.00 12.00 52.20
17 ARDEO KING OF THE SWINGERS Miss Louise Bradley 0 0 35.7 4.00 13.20 52.90
18 VENDI FOX Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 33.2 4.00 17.60 54.80
19 PRIMITIVE DAZZLE II Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 40.9 14.00 3.60 58.50
20 YOUGHAL LAD Mr Richard Norfolk 0 0 40.7 8.00 10.80 59.50
21 BENGAL LORE Miss Pippa Taylor 0 0 35.5 4.00 20.00 59.50
22 CALCOURT QUANTUM Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 32.5 8.00 20.80 61.30
23 HHS DASSETT CLASS Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 34.3 16.00 11.20 61.50
24 MARMALAD Miss Charlotte Bonfield 0 0 38.9 24.00 29.60 92.50
25 BOLERO III Mr Ben Taylor 0 0 33 8.00 90.40 131.40
W DOONAVEERAGH ELISE Miss Amy Kisby 0 0 W W W W
W MGH CRUISARDO STREET Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 W W W W
W SAFIRA Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 W W W W
R BALLY BLACKJACK Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 31.4 16.00 R R
W E WARRANTSSON Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 W W W W
W MAGNOLIA Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.27
I - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ASKARI Mr Matthew Heath 12 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
2 CAPPULCORRAGH GEORGIO Mr Sam Gillespie 10 0 30.9 0.00 0.00 30.90
3 RICKAMORE ROYAL Mr Hector Payne 8 0 30.9 0.00 0.00 30.90
4 KING CREOLE VD N RANCH Miss Lucy K Wheeler 6 0 28.6 4.00 0.00 32.60
5 EMOTION II Mr Tim Price 4 0 31.8 0.00 1.60 33.40
6 CELTIC MORNING STAR Mr Andrew James 2 0 33.9 0.00 0.00 33.90
7 ACORN Miss Philippa Kerby 2 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
8 EARL OF THE GREYS Miss Ashley Edmond 2 0 33.4 0.00 4.00 37.40
9 HYACINT DHI Miss Alice Haynes 0 0 33.9 4.00 0.00 37.90
10 TS SHANGHAI Miss Georgie Frow 0 0 28.9 8.00 2.00 38.90
11 SARCHIE Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 33.2 4.00 2.80 40.00
12 GRANNCORD Miss Althea Bleekman 2 0 30 0.00 10.00 40.00
13 BROOKFIELD CAVALIER CRUISE Mr Harry Meade 0 0 30.9 4.00 6.80 41.70
14 LIME RICKEY Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 28.4 12.00 5.60 46.00
15 BLACKROCK RICARDO Ms Katie Barber 0 0 32.7 8.00 5.60 46.30
16 TRIUMVIRATE Miss Jo May 0 0 29.6 4.00 15.20 48.80
17 ANNSFORT QUALITY Mr Joe Wise 0 0 33 7.00 10.00 50.00
18 GLOBAL EX Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 35.5 8.00 8.00 51.50
19 RUM PUNCH Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 34.6 8.00 12.80 55.40
20 GLADSTONE II Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 29.6 8.00 18.40 56.00
21 BALLADEER HUMBEL GUY Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 40.5 14.00 2.80 57.30
22 LORDY Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 29.3 9.00 19.20 57.50
23 VOLTAIR DE L'ERMITAGE Miss Francesca Swallow 0 0 33.6 4.00 26.80 64.40
24 FERNHILL FAIR ENOUGH Miss Lauren Obosi 0 0 33.4 0.00 31.20 64.60
25 QUICKSILVER EIGHTY Miss Heather Mccredie 0 0 37.5 16.00 11.20 64.70
26 DORLAND Miss Harriet Noakley 0 0 28.6 37.00 5.20 70.80
27 ABC ARCTIC DAME Miss Emily Falle 0 0 48.6 20.00 8.40 77.00
28 SPRINGHEELED Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 30.2 9.00 38.80 78.00
29 BALIUS 7 Mr Hector Payne 0 0 34.3 16.00 41.20 91.50
30 HORATIO DN Mr Richard Coney 0 0 33.9 0.00 62.40 96.30
E CR WOZZ TWO OF BELLHOUSE Mr Scott Allen 0 0 34.3 E E E CR
W BROOKFIELD BENJAMIN BOUNCE Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 W W W W
W DYCHO Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 W W W W
W WATT A DODGE Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 W W W W
R GAMBLE ON STAR DIAMOND Mrs Melanie Edwards 0 0 34.8 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.27
I - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BUT NOT TILL NOW Mr Sam Gillespie 12 0 25.9 0.00 0.00 25.90
2 SHANNONDALE ZITA Miss Ellie Kay 10 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
3 DREAM BIG Mr Tom McEwen 8 0 33.2 0.00 0.00 33.20
4 ROSE AMIGO Mr Thomas Heffernan Ho 6 0 31.4 0.00 4.00 35.40
5 CRANNY HILL CHOSEN Miss Fiona Davidson 4 0 32.1 4.00 0.00 36.10
6 NIPPY MORNING Miss Rosie Thomas 2 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
7 MHS FERNHILL FINALE Mrs Kitty King 2 0 29.1 8.00 0.00 37.10
8 GALWAYBAY TALENT Mr Alberto Giugni 2 0 34.6 0.00 2.80 37.40
9 HANLEEN DIDJERIDOO Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 28.6 6.00 3.20 37.80
10 FLORIDA II Miss Connie Gill 0 0 33.4 4.00 0.80 38.20
11 MISSISSIPPI II Mr Stephen Heal 2 0 33.2 0.00 6.00 39.20
12 FINDING COOLEY Miss Isabel White 2 0 35.5 0.00 5.20 40.70
13 MONBEG MAXIMUS Miss Alice Haynes 0 0 36.1 4.00 1.20 41.30
14 MY EASTWOOD BRIGHTSIDE Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 33.6 4.00 4.80 42.40
15 SHORNMEAD BAY Mr Hamish Clarke 0 0 30.5 12.00 0.80 43.30
16 TO LOVE AND HONOUR Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 32.1 8.00 4.40 44.50
17 TRAVIS IV Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 29.8 4.00 11.20 45.00
18 DOD BUSTER RHYMES Mrs. Sophie Lane 0 0 30.2 8.00 7.20 45.40
19 SBE GRAFENSBROOK Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 29.1 4.00 13.60 46.70
20 HERO RHF Mr Hector Payne 0 0 33 8.00 10.80 51.80
21 BLUEFORD ADVENTURE Miss Tiffany Eggleston 0 0 34.3 4.00 16.00 54.30
22 CORNDU SAVISTANOS Miss Verity Becker 0 0 32.3 14.00 10.00 56.30
23 WAIT FOR IT Miss Anna Warnecke 0 0 32.1 12.00 12.80 56.90
24 DESART METRO Mr George Sturgis 0 0 34.1 8.00 14.80 56.90
25 METALBRIDGE HARRY Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 30.5 16.00 11.20 57.70
26 BUCKBEAK Miss Katie Berriman Davies 0 0 36.6 8.00 14.00 58.60
27 OVER THE MOON VI Mr Scott Wallace 2 0 39.1 0.00 21.20 60.30
28 CADO LOUVO Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 0 34.1 8.00 21.20 63.30
29 BURNOCK BRIGHT LIMIT Miss Marion Watt 0 0 33.2 27.00 7.60 67.80
30 DOVEVALE LAWMAN Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 27.5 8.00 102.80 138.30
E CR GAMBLER IV Mr Andrew James 0 0 31.8 E E E CR
W DOOLIN DE REVE Miss Jasmine Holmes 0 0 W W W W
W JILSONNE VAN BAREELHOF Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 W W W W
W JUBILEE CRUISE Miss Emily Blew 0 0 W W W W
E R3 THE LAST STRIKER Miss Joanne Foley 0 0 39.1 8.00 E E R3
W CRACKERJACK Mr Liang Ruiji 0 0 37.5 1.00 W W
W BOX LEO Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 28.6 0.00 W W
E CR BANG ON TIME II Mr Miles Albert 0 0 30.9 E E E CR
Optimum XC Time - 05.27
I - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CALL ME COOLEY Miss Molly Faulkner 12 0 28.6 0.00 0.00 28.60
2 GOLDEN RECIPE Mr Matthew Heath 10 0 30.2 0.00 0.00 30.20
3 GENEROUS DHI Mrs Heidi Woodhead 8 0 31.4 4.00 1.20 36.60
4 RED RENDEZVOUS Miss Safia Woodward 6 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
5 LEANORTH JD Miss Polly Mountford 4 0 36.6 0.00 1.20 37.80
6 LINTON II Miss Jodie Cantrill 2 0 34.8 4.00 1.60 40.40
7 LARIM R Miss Jamie-lee Day 2 0 33.2 0.00 8.00 41.20
8 TULLIBARDS HES COOL Miss Alex Greatorex 2 0 35 4.00 3.20 42.20
9 ENDAVOR Ms Trixi Gingell 2 0 36.1 0.00 8.80 44.90
10 AGHALAAN WEE DAN Miss Jessica Campbell 0 0 35 8.00 2.40 45.40
11 COVE WATER Mr Jody Sole 0 0 39.6 4.00 2.00 45.60
12 FERNANDO IV Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 37.3 4.00 4.80 46.10
13 VAN DE MAN Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 33.9 8.00 6.00 47.90
14 CASHMAN B Mr Jack Leese 0 0 27.1 16.00 6.40 49.50
15 COWLING HIGH ROLLER Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 33.4 16.00 0.40 49.80
16 QUITE SOMETHING Miss Isabel White 2 0 36.8 0.00 14.00 50.80
17 ARS VIVELLA Miss Josie Smailes 0 0 35 16.00 0.00 51.00
18 BONHUNT BERTIE Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 32.7 6.00 13.20 51.90
19 KILMASTULLA NEWMARKET Mrs. Sophie Lane 0 0 36.4 8.00 8.00 52.40
20 QUICK COMET Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 34.6 11.00 8.00 53.60
21 LOCARNO STAR Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 36.8 2.00 14.80 53.60
22 TAYBERRY Mr Thomas Heffernan Ho 0 0 33.9 12.00 8.80 54.70
23 ITS A CAPITALIST Miss Ellen Pritchard 0 0 45.5 5.00 8.80 59.30
24 COOLEY HILLOWAN Miss Emma Manton 0 0 30.7 29.00 3.60 63.30
25 DIDI NIGHTLIGHT Miss Georgia Hockenhull 0 0 41.8 12.00 10.00 63.80
26 MASTER UTAH Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 0 37.1 16.00 20.00 73.10
27 AH TO BE SURE Miss Megan Butterworth 0 0 34.8 5.00 34.80 74.60
28 BROTHER JAMES III Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 38 33.00 4.40 75.40
29 APPLEJACK III Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 33.4 8.00 36.40 77.80
30 CSF VIVENDI VIE Miss Sarie Weaving 0 0 34.3 35.00 11.20 80.50
E R3 KANNANBALL RUN Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 32.5 4.00 E E R3
E R3 ARGENT TOUCH Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 34.1 4.00 E E R3
W MCS MAVERICK Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 W W W W
HC DYNASTY Mr Hector Payne 0 0 34.3 0.00 4.40 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.05
IN - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLYCOOG BREAKER BOY Mr Will Rawlin 6 0 30.2 1.00 0.00 31.20
2 MOUNT CORBITT STORM Miss Lisa Freckingham 5 0 33.9 0.00 0.00 33.90
3 MOONLIGHT CHARMER Miss Laura Collett 4 0 30.2 4.00 2.80 37.00
4 CONZALEZ M Mr Luke Thompson 3 0 32.1 0.00 5.20 37.30
5 CSF JUST A DREAM Miss Flora Elliott 2 0 32.5 5.00 0.80 38.30
6 OBAMA JD Miss Georgina Kidner 1 0 33.4 0.00 5.20 38.60
7 SPORTSFIELD RIO Miss Jessica Watts 0 0 34.3 5.00 0.00 39.30
8 JUBILEE GEM Mrs. Sophie Lane 0 0 29.6 10.00 0.00 39.60
9 LEONIE VANDE CEULSHAEGEN Mr Victor Burtin 0 0 31.1 8.00 1.60 40.70
10 MYCATHLLY ZILANDO IMAGE Miss Jennifer Gaskell 1 0 39.6 0.00 1.60 41.20
11 JAGOS MILL Mrs Helen Scholl 0 0 30.7 10.00 1.20 41.90
12 FAERIE MYTH Miss Kerry Dicken 0 0 33.2 8.00 1.60 42.80
13 BANNAGH ROMEO Miss Tina Canton 0 0 34.8 5.00 5.60 45.40
14 MISTER KAI Miss Jessica Storrar 0 0 33.9 12.00 1.20 47.10
15 BARNADARRIG BOY Miss Pippa Dixon 0 0 31.6 9.00 8.80 49.40
16 PROSPECT HOWZAT Ms Maaike Van Wijk 0 0 34.3 12.00 7.20 53.50
17 KAUTO CYREO Mr Ben Leathers 0 0 39.8 16.00 0.00 55.80
18 TREWORDER Miss Jane Duncan 0 0 32.1 8.00 16.80 56.90
19 A SPORTSFIELD CAYENNE Miss Jessica Watts 0 0 28 2.00 27.20 57.20
20 CORFU Z Miss Susannah Boddie 0 0 32.1 23.00 6.40 61.50
21 CHINOOK CRUISADER Mr Dominic Ruane 0 0 38.9 16.00 9.60 64.50
W COOL CALMANDO Miss Alice Norman 0 0 W W W W
E SHADES OF SILVER Miss Charlotte Mason 0 0 E E E E
W WINCHESTER V Mrs Hannah Galley 0 0 W W W W
W ROCKY ROCKSTAR Miss Ella Hitchman 0 0 W W W W
W MTOTO JACK Miss Hannah Stout 0 0 W W W W
W EXELLENT R Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 W W W W
W ROSTHWAITE MYKONOS Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 W W W W
R COLBY II Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 34.1 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.05
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LYJADOR Miss Laura Collett 6 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 COOLEY STORMWATER Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 5 0 30 0.00 0.40 30.40
3 NICE & EASY SR Z Miss Izzy Taylor 4 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 MAYTIME FAERIE MAGIC Mrs. Sarah Way 3 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
5 GUINESS Miss India Wishart 2 0 32.8 0.00 2.80 35.60
6 THINK IT OVER Miss Meghan Healy 1 0 32.5 0.00 3.20 35.70
7 PRINCESS TINARA Miss Diani Western-kaye 1 0 32 0.00 4.40 36.40
8 ERIKA LOUVO Miss Tiana Coudray 1 0 36.3 0.00 1.60 37.90
9 TOLANTYBE Z Miss Caroline Basnett 1 0 35.5 0.00 2.40 37.90
10 DASSETT EMPIRE Mr Craig Barr 1 0 33.5 0.00 4.40 37.90
11 SHADES OF GREY II Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
12 NOVATURIENT Miss Clementine Montgomerie 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
13 ALFIE XXVI Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 32.3 4.00 4.00 40.30
14 WHEELAVIM Mrs Samantha Ward 0 0 31.5 9.00 0.00 40.50
15 APPLE IV Miss Katie Anderson 1 0 35.8 0.00 5.60 41.40
16 NADIVA E Mr Will Crawley 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
17 CSF DASSETT DECOY Miss Amelia Walker 1 0 35.5 0.00 8.00 43.50
18 MICASI O H Miss Alice Jones 0 0 34.3 4.00 5.60 43.90
19 GREENVALE DELICIA Miss Hayley Vowels 0 0 41.5 4.00 0.40 45.90
20 MHS THIRTY THREE Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 35.5 4.00 6.80 46.30
21 BARNACURRA ACE VENTURA Mr Ben Taylor 0 0 33.5 4.00 10.80 48.30
22 MYSPIRES PERFECT RESOLUTION Miss Jessica Copsey 0 0 33 12.00 3.60 48.60
23 SUMMER NIGHT CITY Miss Jodie Crosby 0 0 32.3 9.00 7.60 48.90
24 GARRISON RHODES Miss Rachael Gladstone-Brown 0 0 35.3 8.00 6.00 49.30
25 PLAYING THE GAME Miss India Jane Nichols 0 0 41.5 8.00 1.20 50.70
26 A SPORTSFIELD BIG SENSATION Neil Taylor 0 0 34.5 8.00 12.40 54.90
27 POYNSTOWN STONEHAVEN Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 0 33.8 11.00 10.40 55.20
28 PRIVATE CAPITOL Mrs Kirsti Gordon 0 0 33.3 4.00 19.60 56.90
29 PAULDARYS TIGER WOODS Miss Marion Watt 0 0 35.5 15.00 6.80 57.30
30 PLATINIUM VISION Miss Evangeline Gaskell 0 0 50.3 4.00 13.20 67.50
31 SOMERVILLE PERUGINA Mr Alex Lee-simpson 0 0 38.3 17.00 13.60 68.90
32 IZIBANTA Miss Ellen Goodwin 0 0 35.5 8.00 36.80 80.30
33 SHANNONDALE PETE Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 32 4.00 66.80 102.80
W NEXUS PRINCE Miss Meg Munro 0 0 W W W W
E HF CLASSIC CASPER Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 36.5 1.00 E E HF
W COOLEY AND CO Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 W W W W
W COOLEY ROSALENT Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 W W W W
W PENNY GRANS Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 W W W W
W DASSETT Miss Amelia Leeming 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.05
N - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HOMANA Mr Hayden Hankey 6 0 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
2 ROMANTIC Miss Izzy Taylor 5 0 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
3 A SPARKLING BELLINI Miss Kirsty Buchanan 4 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 CAVALIER CAPTAIN Miss Abi Wallis Castle 3 0 33.3 0.00 1.20 34.50
5 MSH BONANZA Mr Ben Way 2 0 32.8 0.00 2.40 35.20
6 LEGEND DE LUX Mr Gordon Murphy 1 0 32.5 0.00 2.80 35.30
7 CATCH ME IF U CAN Mrs Trudy Johnson 1 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
8 BRIARLANDS SWEETANGO Miss Izzy Taylor 1 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
9 NO REASON Mr Josh Haynes 1 0 34.5 0.00 3.60 38.10
10 GLOBAL SMART CHOICE Miss Jemima Stratton 1 0 30.8 4.00 4.00 38.80
11 HAMIRO Miss Charlotte Agnew 1 0 34.5 0.00 4.40 38.90
12 FIRE OF INDEPENDENCE Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
13 BORGHESE Miss Alize Coupet 0 0 33.8 4.00 1.20 39.00
14 MR BING BONG Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 30.8 4.00 6.00 40.80
15 KILCANDRA ASHLING Mrs Sarah Gairdner 1 0 32.5 0.00 9.60 42.10
16 STREGA JX Mrs Anna Cheney 0 0 33 4.00 5.20 42.20
17 DASSETT DIAMOND Miss Hayley Wright 0 0 29 8.00 5.60 42.60
18 NOAH VII Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 0 31.5 8.00 3.60 43.10
19 WESTWOOD II Miss Hannah Berryman 0 0 32.8 4.00 6.40 43.20
20 FIRST IMPRESSION VII Miss Toni Dimond 0 0 35.5 4.00 4.40 43.90
21 DARK DIAMOND III Miss Georgina Kidner 0 0 33.3 8.00 2.80 44.10
22 LEONIDAS III Miss Emma Pullon 0 0 36 1.00 8.40 45.40
23 BUTTERCUP ROSE Miss India Jane Nichols 0 0 36.5 4.00 5.20 45.70
24 THE CAPTAIN Mr Toby Bancroft 1 0 31.8 0.00 14.80 46.60
25 BATES BDA Miss Katie Mulhern 0 0 35.3 12.00 0.00 47.30
26 BILLY MAPLE Miss Kelly Aldous 1 0 32.5 0.00 15.20 47.70
27 QUICK DOLLA BILL Miss Emma Freeman 0 0 34 8.00 8.00 50.00
28 SUGAR BELLA Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 34.8 4.00 12.00 50.80
29 THE LILLY MILL Miss India Wishart 0 0 32 16.00 4.40 52.40
30 UNCHAINED MELODY II Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 34 4.00 20.40 58.40
31 SVS ARAMIS Miss Meg Munro 0 0 33.5 13.00 13.20 59.70
32 A VANISHING ILLUSION Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 29 24.00 6.80 59.80
33 KEATINGE INDIE Mr Gregory Warwick 0 0 30 16.00 14.80 60.80
34 CATHERSTON OSIANA Miss Charlotte Dicker 0 0 31.8 4.00 26.80 62.60
35 CULT DOLLY MIX Mrs Zoe Chambers 0 0 38 20.00 7.20 65.20
36 CLONFAD HIGHLAND PACINO Miss Lisa Freckingham 0 0 32 8.00 33.20 73.20
37 ASLAN VII Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 32 4.00 39.20 75.20
38 FANTASTIQUE Mrs Rachel Halvorsen 0 0 34.8 16.00 37.60 88.40
39 PRESTIGES GOLDEN DEBUT Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 25.3 0.00 87.60 112.90
W HARTHILL EMERALD Mr Wayne Garrick 0 0 34.3 12.00 W W
W BALLYLAFFIN RICKI Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 W W W W
W TILLIETUDLEM Mrs Lucy Ward 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.05
N - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HAPPY DAYS Miss Izzy Taylor 6 0 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
2 INCHELLO DHI Miss Yasmin Olsson-sanderson 5 0 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
3 IRON MAIDEN II Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 4 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
4 CRUISINGS HEY THERE DELILAH Miss Diani Western-kaye 3 0 33.8 0.00 1.20 35.00
5 LILAS GIRL Miss Christina Wiederkehr 2 0 31 4.00 0.40 35.40
6 INIKI GB Miss Amy Kisby 1 0 30.5 0.00 6.40 36.90
7 GLOBAL PROMISE Mr Hector Payne 1 0 31.3 4.00 2.00 37.30
8 KILLAUGHEY JENGA Miss Georgina Cooper 1 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
9 ARCHIBALD ORMSBY GORE Mr Ben Way 0 0 29 12.00 0.40 41.40
10 TAGAL Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 34.8 8.00 2.40 45.20
11 HOW NICE Miss Julie De Winton 0 0 33 4.00 8.40 45.40
12 PARKFIELD DISTINCTIVE Miss Tiana Coudray 1 0 36.5 0.00 9.20 45.70
13 STORNOWAY IV Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 38.5 4.00 3.60 46.10
14 VISION D AUTEUIL Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 38.5 4.00 4.80 47.30
15 TIGER ATTACK Miss Aimee Stunt 0 0 37.8 8.00 4.00 49.80
16 REHY ROSE GOLD Miss Jessica Campbell 0 0 38 4.00 10.00 52.00
17 GUISHO Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 41 12.00 0.00 53.00
18 GODINGTON UTAH Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 41.5 8.00 6.80 56.30
19 UNNAMED XV Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 41.3 8.00 9.20 58.50
20 COOL BONUS Miss Louise Hambleton 0 0 40.3 8.00 10.80 59.10
21 FONZY Mr Crispin Sampson-Bancroft 0 0 37.5 16.00 13.20 66.70
22 GAVROCHE II Mrs Victoria Heleno 0 0 41.8 8.00 20.00 69.80
23 LACKNASHANNAGH Ms Roseanna Ivory 0 0 39.3 0.00 36.80 76.10
24 LOOBRHU ARD GRANDPA Miss Victoria Nicholls 0 0 35.8 12.00 30.00 77.80
25 JETSET CAVALIER Miss Tiffany Eggleston 0 0 41.3 8.00 38.80 88.10
26 CONCANNON KINSMAN Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 32 8.00 73.20 113.20
E QUALITY BLUE Miss Pippa Dixon 0 0 34 0.00 E E
E UR HATHAWAY WHOLE LOTTA LOVE Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 30.5 4.00 E E UR
W WHAM A NOTE Miss Annabelle Molyneux 0 0 W W W W
HC VITORIA DH Z Miss Greta Mason 0 0 31.5 4.00 2.00 HC
W COOLEY SEEKING FORTUNE Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 0 0 30.3 W W W
W BRIDEVIEW GOLDEN OZ Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 W W W W
E AR KIEF CAVALUX RISING Miss Sophie Damment 0 0 40.3 0.00 E E AR
E AR BALIQUIN Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 0 38.8 E E E AR
HC GODINGTON TRASIMENO Miss Ruth Burnard 0 0 34.3 12.00 R HC
R FAERLIE FAMILIAR Miss Kerry Dicken 0 0 33.5 R R R
W MASTER CLASS RAMIRO Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 W W W W
E UR SILENTO Neil Taylor 0 0 37.3 29.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.27
OI - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FONBHERNA LANCER Miss Izzy Taylor 12 0 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
2 GRAF LIBERTY Mr Christopher Burton 10 0 23.6 0.00 2.00 25.60
3 HEARTBEAT Miss Vicky Tuffs 8 0 28.2 0.00 3.20 31.40
4 DACAPO Miss Laura Collett 6 0 29.8 0.00 2.40 32.20
5 A BIT MUCH Mr Angus Smales 4 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
6 BIRCHCOL ROCK IDOL Mr Dominic Ruane 2 0 31.8 0.00 0.80 32.60
7 COOLEY FOR SURE Miss Greta Mason 2 0 34.1 0.00 0.00 34.10
8 IN THE DARCO Miss Serena Kullich 2 0 33 0.00 1.20 34.20
9 CHILLI KNIGHT Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 31.6 4.00 0.00 35.60
10 VERSATILE DES ROIS Mr Richard Long 0 0 29.8 4.00 2.00 35.80
11 COOLEY TANGLEWOOD Miss Rose Nesbitt 2 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
12 HALLOWBERRY ROCKET Miss Harriet Edmunds 2 0 35.9 0.00 2.40 38.30
13 SERAFINA Miss Izzy Taylor 2 0 33.2 0.00 5.20 38.40
14 BULANO Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 32.7 4.00 2.00 38.70
15 SIR PAPILLON Miss Laura Collett 2 0 36.1 0.00 5.20 41.30
16 COMMANCHERO Miss Daisy Cross 0 0 37.7 4.00 2.00 43.70
17 DASSETT COOLEY DUN Mrs. Sarah Way 0 0 33.6 8.00 2.80 44.40
18 CES BALLYCAR CHIP Mrs Patricia Pytches 2 0 36.1 0.00 9.20 45.30
19 ENUMERO Miss Abbi Stone 0 0 32.1 14.00 0.00 46.10
20 ALLSTAR B Miss Rosalind Canter 2 0 28.9 0.00 17.60 46.50
21 FALCO IV Mr Tim Price 2 0 27.1 0.00 20.80 47.90
22 MERRYWELL TRADITION Mr Harry Meade 2 0 35.2 0.00 12.80 48.00
23 CARDEN EARL GREY Miss Kylie Roddy 2 0 32.1 0.00 17.20 49.30
24 DON MEECO Ms Katie Barber 0 0 41.8 4.00 3.60 49.40
25 FLASH COOLEY Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 0 0 32.1 0.00 28.00 60.10
26 NANKIN W Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 32.3 4.00 28.80 65.10
27 USTINOV VAN ELSENHAM Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 32.7 0.00 36.00 68.70
28 RIDIRE DORCHA Miss Sophie Adams 0 0 33.2 8.00 39.60 80.80
29 FOR FAME Mr Nick Brooks 0 0 47.3 4.00 34.80 86.10
W ALL OR NOTHING II Mr Yu Xuan Su 0 0 W W W W
W COOL JACK Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 0 W W W W
W RIO X Mr Ryck Turner 0 0 W W W W
E HF JOLY JUMPER Mr Ricky Candi 0 0 33.9 0.00 E E HF
W VANIR HELLO DUCA Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 33.9 4.00 W W
W KILPIPE JEWEL Ms Mimi Falb 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.27
OI - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IRON IV Mrs Selina Milnes 12 0 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
2 BALOU DE BEAUVAIS Miss Ella Woodhead 10 0 22.5 4.00 0.00 26.50
3 GIDEON Mr Harry Meade 8 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
4 DJAKOTA EB Miss Chelsea Pearce 6 0 27.7 0.00 0.40 28.10
5 BRAVEHEART B Mr Tom McEwen 4 0 28.6 0.00 0.80 29.40
6 ENCELADUS Mrs Katie Magee 2 0 31.6 0.00 0.00 31.60
7 ZENSHERA Miss Rosalind Canter 2 0 25 0.00 6.80 31.80
8 BALLADEER DURBAN HILLS Mrs. Sarah Way 2 0 32.1 0.00 0.00 32.10
9 FINE FLEUR Miss Nici Wilson 2 0 33.6 0.00 0.00 33.60
10 SRS KAN DO Miss Kylie Roddy 2 0 32.1 0.00 2.80 34.90
11 ARTFUL TRINITY Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 30.5 4.00 1.20 35.70
12 UPPERCOURT COOLEY Mr Christopher Burton 2 0 22.5 0.00 14.40 36.90
13 MONBEG MEDLAR Mr Harry Meade 2 0 30.2 0.00 6.80 37.00
14 JEM ROSE Miss Lucinda Mesquita 2 0 29.8 0.00 8.40 38.20
15 JACK THE GINGER Miss Alice Pearson 2 0 32.7 0.00 8.00 40.70
16 BIARRITZ II Miss Camilla Kruger 2 0 35.5 0.00 7.60 43.10
17 WELHAM MILE HIGH Miss Tina Canton 2 0 37.1 0.00 6.80 43.90
18 MONBEG SENNA Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 35.2 4.00 4.80 44.00
19 RSH CONTEND OR Miss Felicity Collins 2 0 32.3 0.00 14.40 46.70
20 FOREVER RED Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 31.8 4.00 11.20 47.00
21 OUT OF TOUCH DOWN Miss Pumbaa Goess-Saurau 0 0 31.1 10.00 6.80 47.90
22 COOLEY MOONSHINE Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 0 0 30.2 10.00 11.20 51.40
23 LEIGHLAND XAVIER Mr Hector Baker 0 0 38.9 8.00 6.80 53.70
24 WESKO Mr Tim Price 2 0 29.3 0.00 25.20 54.50
25 MULLAGHMEEN Miss Hope Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 36.8 12.00 11.60 60.40
26 WINSOME CONTROL Miss El Raven 0 0 40.2 20.00 0.80 61.00
27 OLYMPIC COOL Ms Tara Clements 0 0 34.3 0.00 45.60 79.90
28 URMA BK Miss Rebecca Giorgetti 0 0 36.4 20.00 89.20 145.60
W COOL CHICA Mr Andrew James 0 0 W W W W
W EL KAZIR SP Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 W W W W
W ROCKHILL DYNASTY Miss Lucy Gasston 0 0 35.5 16.00 W W
W SPYPARK FERRO XS Mr Yu Xuan Su 0 0 W W W W
E CHAKIRIS STAR Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 28.4 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.05
ON - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BRIDGEPARK COTTAGE LADY Miss Daisy Cross 6 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
2 EGARO Miss Lucy Bullas 5 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 PRIORSPARK PRECOCIOUS Miss Eliza Stoddart 4 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
4 MASTER JACK III Miss Lucy Bullas 3 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
5 MGH KINGS STREET Miss Katie Berriman Davies 2 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 DOLCES E Miss Victoria Leabeater 1 0 34 0.00 2.00 36.00
7 REGGAE MAN Mrs Trudy Johnson 1 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
8 REGAL LILLY Miss Lucy Gasston 1 0 34.3 0.00 2.40 36.70
9 GRAFICS Mr Richard P Jones 1 0 34.5 0.00 2.40 36.90
10 WILLY EVER Miss Emma Stretton 1 0 33.3 0.00 3.60 36.90
11 WILLY DO Miss Emelia Hazell 1 0 33 0.00 6.40 39.40
12 DARCO IV Miss Victoria Leabeater 0 0 28.3 8.00 3.20 39.50
13 NICE II Mr Ricky Candi 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
14 KNOCKRATHS IDEAL FLIGHT Mr Paul Burgess 0 0 32.8 4.00 3.20 40.00
15 WESTON GOODFELLA Miss Meghan Healy 1 0 34 0.00 6.80 40.80
16 CROISIERE Mrs. Sarah Way 0 0 32 4.00 5.60 41.60
17 PAINTED MOON II Miss Lydia Norton 1 0 35 0.00 8.40 43.40
18 SCARLETT O TARA Ms Jaya O’neill 0 0 38.3 4.00 2.80 45.10
19 GELLIRHIW LUCKY LADY COLLEEN Miss Cariad Miles-taylor 0 0 36.3 8.00 1.60 45.90
20 STARHOLME AMBERLEIGH Miss Harriette Howard 0 0 35.5 4.00 6.40 45.90
21 DREAM DRAGON Miss Elizabeth Thomas 0 0 35.8 7.00 4.80 47.60
22 ITS CHICO Mr Guthrie Shields 0 0 38.5 4.00 5.60 48.10
23 DHI BOUNCE Mrs Katie Davis 0 0 33.5 8.00 8.40 49.90
24 COTSWOLD Miss Eve Hobbs 0 0 39.3 12.00 0.00 51.30
25 UCS DE DIOR Ms Maaike Van Wijk 0 0 32.3 16.00 8.40 56.70
26 MCALLISTER Ms Amy Cooper 0 0 34.5 4.00 22.80 61.30
27 DHI LUPISON Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 37 4.00 20.80 61.80
28 FOXFIELDS CHANTEUSE Mrs Fran Trundle 0 0 34.5 25.00 20.40 79.90
29 WHITFIELD POT BLACK Miss Hope Nicholson 0 0 40.8 16.00 35.20 92.00
30 FLEETING MEETING Miss Kate Barclay 0 0 34.5 12.00 65.20 111.70
E CR LUCY SPARKLES Miss Emily Williams 0 0 37.5 E E E CR
E R3 BALLINGOWAN DIAMOND Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 0 28.5 4.00 E E R3
- Section
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LIVELL Miss Darcy Zander 6 0 32.3 4.00 1.60 37.90
2 DAYDREAM FOURTEEN Miss Grace Donnor 5 0 32.3 8.00 0.40 40.70
3 INDEPENDENT JOHNNY Miss Jaymee Savill 4 0 33.8 8.00 0.00 41.80
4 GODS GROUND Miss Olive Nicholls 3 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
5 KINGSTON DAVID Miss Olive Nicholls 2 0 41.3 0.00 1.60 42.90
6 TULLIBARDS CLOVER Miss Amelia Fitzsimons 1 0 34.3 4.00 4.80 43.10
7 LYDICAN STAR Miss Eloise Van Praagh 1 0 31.5 4.00 8.00 43.50
8 BELTANE QUEEN Miss Ria Scott 0 0 36.5 4.00 4.00 44.50
9 APOLLOS COPYWRIGHT Miss Ella Hammond 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
10 LARIATS SUN Mr Ned Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 41.3 4.00 0.40 45.70
11 LASSBAN ICE COOL Miss Maggie Dearnley 1 0 46 0.00 0.00 46.00
12 A TOUCH OPTIMISTIK Mr Oliver Thompson 0 0 34.8 12.00 0.00 46.80
13 MONROE LAD Miss Lily Beckley 0 0 36.8 4.00 6.80 47.60
14 MEELICKISLAND LIGHTING Miss Matilda Williams 0 0 34.5 8.00 5.20 47.70
15 GRANGE ASH SPARROW Miss Jaymee Savill 0 0 36.3 12.00 0.00 48.30
16 SYCAMORE LAD Miss Nancy Eadie 0 0 31.8 5.00 13.60 50.40
17 LAURIES LAUDATIO 2 Miss Fab Parkin 0 0 35.3 13.00 3.60 51.90
18 NIGHT FURY Miss Erin Jennings 0 0 39.3 6.00 7.60 52.90
19 TOP THE CLASS Miss Anna Price 0 0 41 8.00 4.80 53.80
20 WINDY LAD Mr Albert Horne 0 0 38.3 16.00 3.20 57.50
21 WILDERWOOD STORM Miss Isny O'Donnell 0 0 44.3 8.00 5.20 57.50
22 BURESIDE SUNRISE Miss Lily Spruce 0 0 45 4.00 10.80 59.80
23 RICARDO RED Miss Charlotte Kennedy 0 0 35.3 12.00 16.00 63.30
24 LOCKROY Mr Henry Hobby 0 0 33.8 8.00 24.40 66.20
25 BLAKENEY SURPRISE Miss Lucy Price 0 0 33.8 0.00 32.40 66.20
26 SMOKEY DIAMOND Miss Nancy Eadie 0 0 33 18.00 34.80 85.80
W GOLDEN GUN UK Mr George Hopwell 0 0 W W W W
E UR BELTRIM AFRICAN BOY Miss Lucy Mayne 0 0 36 4.00 E E UR
R GRANDIS OSCAR Miss Jasmine Curran 0 0 32.5 8.00 R R
E HF CLOUD NINE II Miss Grace Donnor 0 0 37.5 4.00 E E HF

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Washbrook Farm, Nr Daventry, Aston-le-Walls, Northants, United Kingdom, NN11 6RT

Grid reference SP495505


Times Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news