AUCHINLECKAUCHINLECK

AUCHINLECK (X)

Location

Auchinleck Estate, Auchinleck, Ayrshire, United Kingdom, KA18 2LR

By kind permission of Mr and Mrs J A D Boswell

Date

Sunday 21July 2013

Event schedule

Entries open

16 June 2013

Entries close

11 July 2013

Ballot date

30 June 2013 12:00 noon

Ballot period

July

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE80(T) Sunday £49.90 £5.36 £55.26 £65.89 £10.00 View
BE100Open Sunday £52.80 £5.68 £58.48 £69.14 £10.00 View
BE90 Sunday £52.80 £5.68 £58.48 £69.14 £10.00 View
BE100 Sunday £52.80 £5.68 £58.48 £69.14 £10.00 View

Classes and fees

Event name: AUCHINLECK (X) Date: Jul 21 2013 Location: Auchinleck Estate, Auchinleck, Ayrshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.24
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOSH Miss Kirstin Bamford 0 16 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
10 FLYING GUEST Miss Hayley Brown 0 2 33 0.00 3.60 36.60
11 DIAMOND SAM Mr Andrew Malcolm 0 2 35.5 0.00 1.20 36.70
12 CHAMPAGNE CHARLIE XI Mr Wills Oakden 0 2 34 0.00 3.20 37.20
13 KATIEANNE Mrs Judith Rickerby 0 0 29.5 8.00 0.80 38.30
14 DIEUDONNE VAN T SAS Miss Natalie Allan 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
15 CARIN II Miss Alison Newton 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
16 BENNY STATION Miss Louise Edward 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
17 DIAMOND IMPACT Miss Laura Nash 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
18 BOLINDA Ms Annemarie Van Heelsum 0 0 25 12.00 4.80 41.80
19 JUSTLY JULES Miss Catherine Hislop 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
2 BALLINTESKIN HERO Miss Eilidh-jane Middleton 0 14 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
2 LAWD OF THE MILL Miss Emily Galbraith 0 14 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
20 AVONTUUR Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 29.5 13.00 1.20 43.70
21 LARGY LADY Miss Megan Martin 0 2 37 0.00 7.00 44.00
22 BONDRIA Miss Emma Lawrie 0 0 25 4.00 20.00 49.00
23 FIRST TO COME ML Miss Emma Smith 0 0 32.5 16.00 2.80 51.30
24 DUNBEGGAN DIAMOND BOY Mrs Caz Mosley 0 0 24.5 4.00 26.00 54.50
25 KENGARTH MISS MARPLE Miss Linda Stronach 0 0 38.5 0.00 21.60 60.10
26 MR INCREDIBLE II Miss Alexandra O'mara 0 0 24.5 8.00 28.40 60.90
27 FANTASTIC MR FOX III Ms Caroline Taylor 0 0 29.5 4.00 34.40 67.90
28 BERETTO BLUE Miss Rosie Williams 0 0 37 4.00 29.20 70.20
29 ASHAIG Mrs Laura Stephen 0 0 32 12.00 35.20 79.20
30 PETITE POIS Mr Stephen James Runciman 0 0 40 12.00 37.20 89.20
31 BALLY MHOR Mrs Gillian Conway 0 0 35 0.00 112.00 147.00
32 SAMURAII Mr James Oakden 0 0 28 0.00 123.60 151.60
4 SUMMER NEWS Mr David Gatherer 0 10 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
5 LEE VAN CLEEF Miss Elana Chilton 0 8 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
6 ANTRIM MONEYPENNY Miss Leona Blacklaws 0 6 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
7 WHISTLING WILLO Mrs Amanda Goldie 0 4 27 8.00 0.00 35.00
8 EMERALD ISLE II Ms Olivia Dernie 0 4 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
9 WILMA GOLD Miss Emily Galbraith 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
E R3 BALLINTESKIN SHOWTIME Miss Morgan Hartley 0 0 36.5 8.00 E E R3
E R3 AUGHNACLIFFE GEM Miss Catriona Loughran 0 0 27 4.00 E E R3
R BROWNE BOY Mrs Olivia Wilmot 0 0 24.5 4.00 R R
W SCOTS ENVOY Mr James Spy 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.24
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE FULL MONTY VIII Miss Lucy Soeder 0 16 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
10 HIT THE ROAD JACK Mrs Lyn Miller 0 0 28.5 8.00 0.00 36.50
11 NEWTON WALLER Miss Holly Wybergh 0 2 32.5 0.00 4.80 37.30
12 MILO VII Miss Layna Martin 0 0 28 8.00 2.80 38.80
13 ELEM RIDGE Miss Eilidh Whiteford 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
14 LISSACREASIG IMP Miss Katie Lilford 0 0 23.5 12.00 4.80 40.30
15 UNI STAR II Miss Taylor Stewart 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
16 ZENZERO II Miss Hannah Lane 0 0 34.5 4.00 5.20 43.70
17 BALLYTARSNA CHECKMATE Miss Jessie Broad 0 2 41 0.00 3.00 44.00
18 WOODCOATE TABOO Miss Heidi Kandyba-callis 0 0 31.5 8.00 7.20 46.70
19 STRIKE BRONZE Miss Allana Wilson 0 0 41.5 8.00 0.00 49.50
19 IRISH LIMO Mr Euan Hammersley 0 0 41.5 8.00 0.00 49.50
2 KILROE SILVER FOX Miss Emily Galbraith 0 14 29 0.00 1.60 30.60
21 MELODY RIVER Mr Mark Moran 0 0 42.5 8.00 0.00 50.50
22 RYSLAW II Mrs Melanie Wardle 0 0 35 16.00 0.00 51.00
23 ROYAL V Mr Hamish Mcintosh 0 0 40 8.00 5.20 53.20
24 SHOUT OUT LOUD Mrs Rebecca Fletcher 0 0 39 4.00 12.00 55.00
25 PEBBLY ACCAPELLO Miss Harris Ritchie 0 0 30 4.00 22.00 56.00
26 KELTIC PURPLE DIAMOND Mr Michael Bower 0 0 28.5 8.00 20.40 56.90
27 WOODY VIII Clair Beaton 0 0 41.5 8.00 11.60 61.10
28 BANNER HONOURS Miss Katie Offer 0 0 35.5 8.00 24.80 68.30
29 HOOKYS DASH Mrs Cindy J Fisher 0 0 24.5 41.00 6.80 72.30
3 HARRY OH Miss Emily Galbraith 0 12 31.5 0.00 0.80 32.30
30 IF'S AND BUTS Ms Lorna Stevenson 0 0 38.5 4.00 36.40 78.90
31 CORONACH DE SANTANA Mrs Olivia Wilmot 0 0 38.5 8.00 34.80 81.30
32 MAX THE OBSCURE Miss Eilidh-jane Middleton 0 0 36.5 4.00 67.60 108.10
4 CALS LAD Miss Alison West 0 10 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
5 CAVALIERS KINGDOM Mrs Sarah Williamson 0 8 30.5 0.00 3.20 33.70
6 VICTOR HUGO II Miss Samantha Eaton 0 6 27 8.00 0.00 35.00
7 PIPER III Mrs Joanna Wilkie 0 4 29 4.00 2.00 35.00
8 COOLEY FOUNDATION Miss Sarah Hislop 0 4 30.5 0.00 5.20 35.70
9 ROCKWOOD JOY Miss Katie Pearson 0 4 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
E QUANTUM CLOVER GOLD Dr Jodie Fulton 0 0 30 4.00 4.00 E
R JUNIOR III Mrs Linda Mcivor 0 0 27.5 4.00 R R
W CHIEF III Miss Penny Carter 0 0 31 12.00 W W
W REDINK Miss Emily Wilson 0 0 W W W W
W SPICEY LADY Mrs Emma Soeder 0 0 42.5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.24
BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PATRIS FILIUS Miss Ailie E Haddow 0 16 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
10 GADGET Mrs Caroline Dick 0 0 41.5 4.00 26.00 71.50
11 DARTANGION VAN HET NETEDAL Miss Julia Craig 0 0 39 4.00 47.20 90.20
12 WINDY II Mrs Susan Peart 0 0 38.5 4.00 71.60 114.10
2 ELAMO SCARVAGH LAD Mr Alan Gilbert 0 14 27.5 0.00 6.00 33.50
3 DYNAMO Miss Louise McDonald 0 12 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
4 WELTON GABRIELLE Mrs Una Mclean 0 10 34.5 0.00 1.60 36.10
5 GAIRLOCH BAY Miss Debbie Rodwell 0 2 32 0.00 5.00 37.00
6 JOLI CERTAIN Mr Stephen James Runciman 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
7 ZIPILO Miss Sara Dudgeon 0 0 34 4.00 5.60 43.60
8 DASSETT COOLEY DESIGNED Miss Elspeth Jamieson 0 0 25 0.00 24.40 49.40
9 PRINCE RILEY Miss Julie Saddler 0 0 44.5 4.00 20.80 69.30
E SUNNYTIMES Miss Debra Rutherford 0 0 28 0.00 0.00 E
E R3 VALCO II Mr Bruce Edward 0 0 41.5 0.00 E E R3
E R3 DUTCH N GO Mrs Claire Johnstone 0 0 36 0.00 E E R3
W HARVEY BYRNE Miss Emily Keith 0 0 40.5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.45
BE80(T) - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BELLS OF CLOVER Miss Samantha Binnie 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
10 DEFYING GRAVITY Miss Natasha Mckee 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
11 SAM DE NIEL Miss Valerie Sneddon 0 0 37 0.00 6.40 43.40
12 JUST AN ILLUSION II Miss Alice Scott 0 0 42.5 0.00 3.20 45.70
13 HI RES Mr Craig Wait 0 0 31.5 19.00 0.00 50.50
14 HEIGHT OF MISCHIEF Jennifer Doig 0 0 36 8.00 8.40 52.40
15 ATLANTIC CRUISE Miss Julia Geddes 0 0 38.5 4.00 12.40 54.90
16 RECKLESS VENTURE Mrs Verity Smith 0 0 46.5 8.00 2.40 56.90
17 MARJON ARRON Miss Freya Hartley 0 0 30.5 0.00 28.40 58.90
18 BARNEY RUBBLE XII Miss Emma Alcroft 0 0 41.5 0.00 18.80 60.30
19 SOPHIE VII Miss Karen Goudie 0 0 43 4.00 14.40 61.40
2 RUBIN AOTEA Mrs Lindsay Dun 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
20 DILLY GENTLY Miss Sarah Brown 0 0 41 0.00 23.20 64.20
21 MILLMARSH SPOT ON Mrs Fiona Lamont 0 0 37.5 4.00 24.80 66.30
22 MINIMO Ms Jennifer Macgregor 0 0 33.5 4.00 29.60 67.10
23 DOCK COPPERS GIRL Mr Alan Middleton 0 0 39.5 16.00 17.20 72.70
24 TO BE COOL Miss Sarah Finlay 0 0 44 12.00 44.80 100.80
25 HONEY MONSTER III Mrs Luisa Daye 0 0 43 0.00 69.20 112.20
26 DUBLIN BAY KING Mrs Amber Aplin 0 0 26.5 4.00 110.20 140.70
27 FLEETWATER VALTINA Mrs Caroline Dick 0 0 46 23.00 112.40 181.40
28 FRENCH CONNEXION Miss Jane Rorison 0 0 37.5 16.00 129.60 183.10
3 ALICE VII Miss Freya Aitchison 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
4 BENGARYS ROMEO Mrs Lisa Hiddleston 0 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
5 UNO DUO Mr Shaun Murray 0 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
6 PICK AND MIX III Miss Rebecca Johnston Harman 0 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
7 BLACK TRENCH LADY Miss Kate Griffiths 0 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
8 EQUADOR VI Mrs Julie H Gaitskell 0 0 38.5 0.00 2.40 40.90
9 WOODBURYS GENEROUS Miss Shirley Melling 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
E ELLIOT M S Miss Elaine Reilly 0 0 33.5 14.00 247.00 E
E R3 GANNONS PRIDE Mrs Elizabeth Jones 0 0 42 4.00 E E R3
W MEARA LAD Miss Kara Torrance 0 0 33.5 0.00 W W
W LIGHTENING Miss HARMEN LINDSAY 0 0 41.5 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.45
BE80(T) - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TINO III Miss Hannah Sloan 0 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
10 VARSITY FLIGHT Miss Kelly Welsh 0 0 31.5 0.00 11.60 43.10
11 SUM IT UP Miss Charlotte Bunting 0 0 34.5 4.00 4.80 43.30
12 HILLTOWER TIGER LILLY Mrs Susan Lawrie 0 0 34 4.00 6.00 44.00
13 DISAN IMPOSITION Mrs Andrea Spence 0 0 35 0.00 10.00 45.00
14 TABOO IV Miss Hannah McGarr 0 0 40 4.00 1.20 45.20
15 DILLARS BART Mr Kenneth Samuel 0 0 34.5 0.00 11.60 46.10
16 BALLINGLEN EDDIE Mrs Lucy Spence 0 0 31 8.00 8.00 47.00
17 VALENTINO XV Mrs Alison Bannister 0 0 33 0.00 14.00 47.00
18 BARO CASTLECOOLE Miss Sarah Finlayson 0 0 33.5 0.00 14.00 47.50
19 BENNIE II Miss Louise Smellie 0 0 31.5 19.00 0.00 50.50
2 ALI DANTE Janice Burnip 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
20 BALLYGARRIS LAD Ms Jennifer Johnston 0 0 34.5 8.00 10.40 52.90
21 LITTLEHILL JOKER Miss Karen Grant 0 0 36.5 0.00 17.20 53.70
22 BEMERSYDE BOUNCER Mrs Janis McLellan 0 0 32 4.00 21.20 57.20
23 BALLINTESKIN FELICE Mr Shaun Murray 0 0 31.5 0.00 30.40 61.90
24 SO MANY NAMES Miss SHONA MACKINNON 0 0 33 29.00 0.00 62.00
25 THE SILVER DARLING Miss Morag Sutherland 0 0 33.5 0.00 37.60 71.10
26 PUDDLEDUB MISPRINT Miss Rebecca Innes 0 0 34 38.00 0.00 72.00
27 ULANO Mrs Elaine Humphreys 0 0 29 0.00 50.40 79.40
28 STORM Miss Sarah Murray 0 0 31.5 25.00 27.20 83.70
29 FITZWILLIAM STANHOPES DARCY Miss Dawn Phillips 0 0 39 0.00 97.20 136.20
3 SPIKE III Miss Hannah Broadhurst 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
4 LOWHILL GOLDEN CRUISE Mrs Susanne MacCuish 0 0 33 0.00 2.80 35.80
5 WOODYTWOSHOES Miss Philippa Stephen 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
6 COBBLERS DREAM Miss Gillian Sleight 0 0 30.5 4.00 3.20 37.70
7 ALAGON Ms Catriona Morrison 0 0 32 0.00 6.40 38.40
8 ZENA LS Avril Wilson 0 0 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
9 DAKOTA V Miss Sophie Gray 0 0 35 0.00 4.00 39.00
E R3 TENKA Miss Irene Kirkpatrick 0 0 40 E E E R3
E R3 BENVISTA PRINCE Miss Megan Pratt 0 0 38 E E E R3
E R3 CRAIGIEBURN HELEDD Ms Suzanne Roberts 0 0 35 E E E R3
HC CHILE FEELING Mr Scott Mclellan 0 0 39.5 12.00 0.00 HC
R VIPER CD Mrs Morag O'mara 0 0 30 5.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.35
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BRILLIANT VIEW Miss Gina Walker 0 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
10 ADDICUS STORM Miss Rachel Sherry 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
11 KETCHES BERTIE Mrs Laura Mccabe 0 1 34 0.00 2.00 36.00
12 BENSON XII Mr James Adamson 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
13 TIA IX Miss Melanie Grant 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.40 36.90
14 CLONBRACKEN LAD Mr Kieron Ashforth 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
15 CHILEAN DREAM Mrs Katie-jo Nixon 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
16 ARDLEA DR BUNNY Miss Sarah Hislop 0 0 30.5 4.00 4.80 39.30
17 SILVER NEMESIS Miss Joanna Richards 0 1 38.5 0.00 4.80 43.30
18 COOLDA CAROLINA Mrs Susan Dykes 0 1 43.5 0.00 0.00 43.50
19 HOLMSIDE VALENTINO Miss Emma Findlay 0 0 35 4.00 5.60 44.60
2 CAIRNSIDE AMBITION Mr George Crawford 0 7 30 0.00 0.80 30.80
20 CRAIGIEBURN HOTSPUR Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
21 FARRELLS CHAP Mr Sean Henderson 0 0 33 8.00 4.40 45.40
22 MORVEN GIRL Miss Sarah Hutchison 0 0 36 4.00 5.60 45.60
23 T S EDDISON Ms Dawn Harrison 0 1 28 0.00 18.00 46.00
24 KILKENNY MIST Miss Imogen Johnstone-jones 0 0 34 12.00 1.20 47.20
25 CLONAKILTY ROSE Miss Christina McIntyre 0 1 38.5 0.00 9.60 48.10
26 DRIMCONG PAT Miss Anna Rigg 0 1 34.5 0.00 14.80 49.30
27 RIO BRAVO Miss Lizzie Mcfadzean 0 0 35.5 8.00 10.80 54.30
28 TIGGER VIII Dr Esther Smith 0 0 33.5 8.00 25.60 67.10
29 DEKORAS Mrs Irene Steele 0 0 33 4.00 31.60 68.60
3 ROLAND RYE Mrs Sarah Williamson 0 6 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
30 DONNIE DARKO II Mr Robert Clunas 0 0 36.5 4.00 40.00 80.50
31 GREENGAIRS FOXTROT Miss Judith Mackenzie 0 0 37 28.00 20.40 85.40
32 RINATE Mr Gordon Gourlay 0 0 38 4.00 68.40 110.40
4 LOVELYHILL POACHER Miss Nicola Broad 0 5 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 BANAHER Mrs Joanne Rome 0 4 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
6 KILLAGS SWEET CLOUD Miss Sophie Lamont 0 3 31.5 0.00 1.60 33.10
7 LUIDAMS GIRL Miss Holly Wybergh 0 2 29 0.00 6.40 35.40
8 COLWAY RITZ Miss Sarah-ann Stoker 0 2 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
9 POCKET ROCKET IV Miss Allana Wilson 0 1 33.5 0.00 2.00 35.50
E HF MR BLUE SKY Miss Iona Dodd 0 0 35.5 8.00 E E HF
E R3 DEMARCO Miss Lisa Gibbons 0 0 34 E E E R3
W KING CHARLES Miss Emily Wilson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.35
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHAMPAGNE PERRY Miss Amy Gould 0 8 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
10 TREBLE C DIAMOND Ms Angela McLean 0 1 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
11 WINSTON XX Miss Rachel Potts 0 1 32.5 0.00 8.40 40.90
12 FALFIELD SILVER WILLOW Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
13 MEGAJACKPOT Miss Debbie McGregor 0 1 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
14 THE DEE JAY II Mr Kit Buchan 0 1 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
15 MAKING TIME Miss Judith Mackenzie 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
16 IRISH LAW Miss Claire Skinner 0 1 44 0.00 0.00 44.00
17 KING OF SPARTA Miss Lucy Fergusson 0 1 37.5 0.00 8.00 45.50
18 MINI THE MOOCHER Mr Jonathan Lough 0 0 45.5 4.00 0.00 49.50
19 TEACH MOR TERRY Miss Kirstyn Duff 0 0 42.5 8.00 1.60 52.10
2 GREENBURN SUNRISE Mrs Joanne Moses 0 7 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
20 DECLAN V Ms Sheila Rodgers 0 0 37.5 8.00 7.20 52.70
21 VINTE E UM Miss Rachel Burgess 0 0 26.5 22.00 12.00 60.50
22 WIZZARD V Mrs Elaine McDonald 0 0 30.5 8.00 24.40 62.90
23 HARVEST MAUS Miss Lorna Balfour 0 0 36.5 0.00 27.60 64.10
24 TS DIAMOND BLADE Ms Lauren Fry 0 0 41 8.00 25.60 74.60
25 YOGI IX Miss Rachel Mansfield 0 0 47 0.00 32.00 79.00
26 JUANAS QUEST Mrs Kathryn Woolgar 0 0 27.5 4.00 74.00 105.50
27 OPPOSITE REFLECTION Miss Sorrel Feather 0 0 28.5 0.00 88.40 116.90
3 COPSHAWHOLM ALPINE WIZARD Miss Hannah Jayne Parkin 0 6 32.5 0.00 1.20 33.70
4 THE RAINDANCER Miss Lucinda Crawford 0 5 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
5 EMS MELODY Mrs Frances Hislop 0 4 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
6 BALIA BOY Miss Hayley Mcgarr 0 3 28.5 4.00 4.80 37.30
7 KNOCKMORE SKYBIRD Miss Sophie Kirk 0 2 36.5 0.00 2.00 38.50
8 NEAT COOLEY Miss Ailie Bryson 0 2 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
9 QUALITY CONTROL Mrs Selina Cairns 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
E CASTELLA Miss Lauren Botterell 0 0 42 E E E
HC BENDY BOB Mr David Gatherer 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 HC
HC ASTAN SPRING Miss Angela Henderson 0 0 38.5 4.00 8.80 HC
HC KALEIDESCOPE CALLISTO Miss Katie Ritchie 0 0 37.5 0.00 1.60 HC
HC LADYS SLIPPER Miss Rachel Offer 0 0 39 0.00 0.00 HC
HC ZOLITA Miss Emily Galbraith 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 HC
R ROCKY HEIGHTS Mrs Joanna Wilkie 0 0 31 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.35
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SILENT WHISPER II Miss Alexandra Burns 0 8 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
10 TINO II Mr Douglas Crawford 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
11 VICANDER Miss Jane Gilchrist 0 1 36 0.00 2.40 38.40
12 SHADOW THE OPPOSITION Mrs Sarah Chambers 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
13 VIENNA Miss Emma M Pate 0 0 36 4.00 1.20 41.20
14 WESLEY OA Mrs Pamela Parker 0 0 36 4.00 2.00 42.00
15 ZEB Mrs Laura Hooker 0 0 37.5 4.00 3.20 44.70
16 TOUCHDOWN BORIS Miss Emily Jocelyn Gray 0 1 30.5 0.00 15.20 45.70
17 TEMPLE GLEN Miss Helen Bogue 0 0 40.5 4.00 5.60 50.10
18 DELPHY ANNABELLE Mrs Julie H Gaitskell 0 0 37.5 4.00 9.20 50.70
19 SIR CAZPER Mr Barry Thorp 0 1 37.5 0.00 14.40 51.90
2 WHOS VISION Miss Catriona Meikle 0 7 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
20 RIVERSTOWN QUEEN Miss Jessica Hannay 0 1 42.5 0.00 10.40 52.90
21 CALLISTO BAY Miss Colette Morrin 0 1 50.5 0.00 2.80 53.30
22 WONKA Mrs Tracy Carnegie 0 1 38 0.00 19.20 57.20
23 BADGERS QUIZZICAL MISS Miss Kimberley Barclay 0 0 35.5 4.00 20.00 59.50
24 JUST KENNIE II Mrs Elizabeth Smith 0 0 39 12.00 23.60 74.60
25 ROXYS STAR Miss Amy Crozier 0 0 43 4.00 29.60 76.60
26 GERRY IV Miss Zoe Ponder 0 0 41.5 4.00 33.20 78.70
27 ROO BEE ROO Mrs Shona Playfair 0 0 43 4.00 45.20 92.20
3 TINKAS FLASH Mr stuart Sloan 0 6 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 EBONY LAD II Miss Eilidh Jack 0 5 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 WESTENWIND III Miss Alison Bogue 0 4 32 0.00 1.60 33.60
6 HOT TOPIC Miss Eilidh-jane Middleton 0 3 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
7 STRIKE IT LUCKY Ms Emma Nicholson 0 2 29.5 0.00 5.20 34.70
8 SPARKLING CORBO GOLD Miss Jeanie Robertson 0 2 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
9 ECH NA SLIABH Miss Izzie Bamford 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.40 37.90
E CR QUINTESSENTIAL STARCATCHER Linda McFadzean 0 0 49 E E E CR
E R3 WOODBURYS JOSEPH Miss Lauren Macalister 0 0 48 E E E R3
HC WOMBARG Mrs Elaine Macdonald 0 0 38 4.00 40.00 HC
HC SHANNONDALE FLIGHT Mrs Olivia Wilmot 0 0 28.5 0.00 42.80 HC
HC ZILISSA Mr David Gatherer 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 HC
W PRIMA DONNA IV Miss Rachael Snowie 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Auchinleck Estate, Auchinleck, Ayrshire, United Kingdom, KA18 2LR

Grid reference NS508230


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news