BALCARRESBALCARRES

BALCARRES **NEW**

Location

Balcarres House, Colinsburgh, Fife, United Kingdom, KY9 1HN

Date

Thursday 14 to Sunday 17 June 2012

Event schedule

Entries open

10 May 2012

Entries close

4 June 2012

Ballot date

24 May 2012 12:00 noon

Ballot period

June

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
CCI * Thursday £312.24 £33.57 £345.81 £353.90 £0.00 View
BE100 Sunday £61.56 £6.62 £68.18 £79.41 £15.00 View
ONu18(Q) Saturday £70.92 £7.62 £78.54 £89.66 £15.00 View
BE90 Sunday £61.56 £6.62 £68.18 £79.41 £15.00 View
N Saturday £70.92 £7.62 £78.54 £89.66 £15.00 View
CCI ** Thursday £312.24 £33.57 £345.81 £353.90 £0.00 View

Classes and fees

Event name: BALCARRES **NEW** Date: Jun 14-17 2012 Location: Balcarres House, Colinsburgh, Fife, United Kingdom
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
A THE LIFE OF RILEY Miss Stephanie Barnes 0 0 A A A A
A COOSH Miss Kirstin Bamford 0 0 A A A A
A ARTFUL DODGER III Miss Lyndsay Combe 0 0 A A A A
A DESDAMONA Miss Jennifer Lange 0 0 A A A A
A MCINTOSH PATRICK Mrs Jane Reid 0 0 A A A A
A WOTS 2B Miss Toni Proffitt 0 0 A A A A
A FLOUR BAG Mr Mark Ferrari 0 0 A A A A
A OTTO VI Miss Lyndsay Allan 0 0 A A A A
A TOO SMOOTH Mrs Rebecca Rozin 0 0 A A A A
A EXCELLENT II Miss Suzannah Brownlie 0 0 A A A A
A PIPER III Mrs Joanna Wilkie 0 0 A A A A
A MAESMYNACH BLACK JACK Miss Kirsty Findlay 0 0 A A A A
A SUMMER NEWS Mr David Gatherer 0 0 A A A A
A LOCAMORE Mrs Lexi Jackson 0 0 A A A A
A BERTIE WOOSTER IV Mrs Nicky Gosling 0 0 A A A A
A ANNOCH MHOR Miss Rose Macpherson 0 0 A A A A
A HANLEEN CROWN JEWELS Miss Ellen Cameron 0 0 A A A A
A LYNFORD Mr Neil Burke 0 0 A A A A
A IN TOO DEEP Miss Katie J Watson 0 0 A A A A
A IN YOUR DREAMS II Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 A A A A
A LATCH LIFTER Ms Eilidh Herd 0 0 A A A A
A LAKESTREET CURIOUS Miss Karen Royles 0 0 A A A A
A WHOS MCCLOUD Miss Rosie Keith 0 0 A A A A
A STARSKY PRINCE Miss Sarra Mayberry 0 0 A A A A
A SPOT THE DIFFERENCE V Mr Alexander Knowland 0 0 A A A A
A BORTHWICKSHIELS JAKE Miss Juliet Smith 0 0 A A A A
A SOLO VIII Miss Mhairi Morrison 0 0 A A A A
A TANK TOO Miss Ruth Foster 0 0 A A A A
A SOPRANO D L HERBAGE Mr Matt Earith 0 0 A A A A
A CAVALIERS KINGDOM Mrs Sarah Williamson 0 0 A A A A
A CHACHACOMANI Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 A A A A
A ARTFUL V Miss Rachel Gunn 0 0 A A A A
A COLLINA VH KASTANJEHOF Miss Catherine Moulton 0 0 A A A A
A CLONBROCK MISTY Mrs Emma Murray 0 0 A A A A
A CRUISE IN STYLE Miss Alexandra Gordon 0 0 A A A A
A SOUTH ESK CYRUS Miss Mhairi Polson 0 0 A A A A
BE100 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
A BELLE AMOUR II Miss Michelle Chalmers 0 0 A A A A
A UNI STAR II Mrs Wendy Stewart 0 0 A A A A
A BLACK EYED PEA III Miss Jo Luton 0 0 A A A A
A BEN XXII Miss Sophie Middleton 0 0 A A A A
A TIME WARP Miss Rona Gunn 0 0 A A A A
A THERE YOU ARE NOW Ms Nancy Rowan Hamilton 0 0 A A A A
A THE PRINCE OF DIAMONDS Miss Jessica Menzies 0 0 A A A A
A THE MILKY BAR KID II Miss Mila Neil Martin 0 0 A A A A
A THE GINGER TUESDAY Mrs Elizabeth Smith 0 0 A A A A
A SUNDAY SCHOOL Mrs Sally Robinson 0 0 A A A A
A STRIKE BRONZE Miss Allana Wilson 0 0 A A A A
A SPICEY LADY Mrs Emma Soeder 0 0 A A A A
A SILENT CONUNDRUM Mrs Aileen Ferrari 0 0 A A A A
A RUBY VI Miss Amy Irving 0 0 A A A A
A RAINBOW LEADER Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 A A A A
A RAFA II Mr Paul Whitehead 0 0 A A A A
A MR BRIGHTSIDE II Miss Morven Maceachran 0 0 A A A A
A MAXIMUM IMPACT Miss Minette Maclennan 0 0 A A A A
A NORDIC DIAMOND DAN Miss Annabel Sall 0 0 A A A A
A LOWHILL CARRICKS LADY Miss Sarra Mayberry 0 0 A A A A
A LOANHEAD APACHE Miss Rebecca Ferguson 0 0 A A A A
A LUKES FAMILIAR Miss Rebecca Barwise-munro 0 0 A A A A
A ICE COOL JACK Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 A A A A
A KELTIC STEELE Mrs Suzanne Gowdy 0 0 A A A A
A HDI HARLEQUIN Miss Laura Cocking 0 0 A A A A
A DONTBEECRACKERS Miss Alexandra Gordon 0 0 A A A A
A FLININSKY Mrs Samantha Mclear 0 0 A A A A
A CURRENCY FLIGHT Miss Emma Cheyne 0 0 A A A A
A CLINTON VAN STAL ROMANO Mr Ian R Clark 0 0 A A A A
A CHARLIE TAGGART Miss Lyndsay Allan 0 0 A A A A
A BANJO PATERSON Mrs Muriel Colquhoun 0 0 A A A A
A BUCKEYE Miss Alexandra Meikle 0 0 A A A A
A ANNAGHMORE EAGLE CHIEF Mr Mark Gilbert 0 0 A A A A
A WHITEROCK ROBBIE Miss Ellen Cameron 0 0 A A A A
A VICTOR HUGO II Miss Samantha Eaton 0 0 A A A A
BE100 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
A STONEHATCH Miss Catherine Watson 0 0 A A A A
A HADDO RIFF RAFF Miss Rebecca Stephen 0 0 A A A A
A POLARUS Miss Jessica Stephen 0 0 A A A A
A BEECHBANK CARACUS Miss Katie Robertson 0 0 A A A A
A FLYING GUEST Miss Hayley Brown 0 0 A A A A
A PAINTING BY NUMBERS Miss Katie Dun 0 0 A A A A
A STRATTONTOWN RANDOM Mrs Kirsty Matheson 0 0 A A A A
A DUNBOG GYPSY ROSE Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 A A A A
A DIABLO SIE Mrs Jennifer M Cushnie 0 0 A A A A
A MEDUZA III Miss Laura J Rennie 0 0 A A A A
A DIAMOND GEEZER VI Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 A A A A
A VENUS ECLIPSE Miss Emma Buchanan 0 0 A A A A
A PROPLUS Mr Jonathan Lough 0 0 A A A A
A RAINSTOWN JILL Miss Gabby Mcghie 0 0 A A A A
A ROYAL AROGNO Miss Jessica Burns 0 0 A A A A
A CHIEF III Miss Penny Carter 0 0 A A A A
A MY RED ALERT II Mr Andrew Manson 0 0 A A A A
A THE FULL MONTY VIII Miss Lucy Soeder 0 0 A A A A
A BINKS Dr Esther Knox 0 0 A A A A
A VISTIMAR Miss Suzanne Cruickshank 0 0 A A A A
A VROUWKE II Miss Louise Tanner 0 0 A A A A
A BYRON V Miss Suzanne Gracie 0 0 A A A A
A CHAPEAU Miss Laura Grieve 0 0 A A A A
A KINGSWAY OK Miss Gillian Tarbet 0 0 A A A A
A INTO THE BLUE II Mr Grant Turnbull 0 0 A A A A
A LITCHFIELD JACK Mr Gavin Drummond 0 0 A A A A
A LITTLEHILL DECLAN Miss Zoe Steel 0 0 A A A A
A PURE GENIUS IV Mrs Kirsten Warden 0 0 A A A A
A JOHNBOY II Ms Jennifer Macgregor 0 0 A A A A
A JURO Miss Danielle Crawford 0 0 A A A A
A JUST THE BUSINESS Miss Louise Edward 0 0 A A A A
A KENGARTH MISS MARPLE Miss Linda Stronach 0 0 A A A A
A RODNEY CLOVER Miss Alysa Spittle 0 0 A A A A
A HOB NOB Miss Hanna Cheape 0 0 A A A A
A HIT THE ROAD JACK Mrs Lyn Miller 0 0 A A A A
A LUCIUS II Miss Rosie E Allen 0 0 A A A A
BE90 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
A INDULGENCE Miss Libby Todd 0 0 A A A A
A RHODES RIMMER Miss Tara Barge 0 0 A A A A
A RAZZAMACHAS Miss Debbie Souter 0 0 A A A A
A IRISH LAW Miss Claire Skinner 0 0 A A A A
A PRESENTING EDWARD Miss Jo Luton 0 0 A A A A
A WHITTON RAZZLE DAZZLE Mrs Kirsty Matheson 0 0 A A A A
A IVESLEY CAROLINE Miss Marion Chretien 0 0 A A A A
A JUST DENNIS V Miss Lauren Kerr 0 0 A A A A
A KATIEANNE Mrs Judith Rickerby 0 0 A A A A
A KIM Miss Victoria Walton 0 0 A A A A
A KINGSLAND PRINCE OF TIDE Miss Georgia Campbell 0 0 A A A A
A KITEVALE SERENDIPITY Ms Jessica England 0 0 A A A A
A WILLIE LIGHT Miss Daniella Page 0 0 A A A A
A MAGICGUEST Miss Miranda Dick 0 0 A A A A
A CLONAKILTY ROSE Miss Christina McIntyre 0 0 A A A A
A BAND LASS Miss Charlotte Stephenson 0 0 A A A A
A TREBLE C DIAMOND Ms Angela McLean 0 0 A A A A
A CLONBRACKEN LAD Mr Kieron Ashforth 0 0 A A A A
A CORROHOE FLIGHT Miss Jemma Christie 0 0 A A A A
A DAKOTA DOLLAR Mrs Amy Wolfe 0 0 A A A A
A BLIMEY OREILLY IV Miss Philippa Stephen 0 0 A A A A
A SHANNONDALE SOMAX Miss Rose Macpherson 0 0 A A A A
A BALLYDOON DUKE Mr Hamish Mcintosh 0 0 A A A A
A FLAGMOUNT Miss Olivia Morison 0 0 A A A A
A BORTHWICKS WINGMAN Miss Sarah Hutchison 0 0 A A A A
A FLISSED AGAIN Miss Hazel Halliday 0 0 A A A A
A CHICAGO ROCK Miss Tess Adamson 0 0 A A A A
A WESTERN GLAN Miss Olivia Strang Steel 0 0 A A A A
A GOLDEN JUBILEE Ms Sally Murray 0 0 A A A A
A WESTENWIND III Miss Alison Bogue 0 0 A A A A
A ROCCO BALBOA Miss Jodie Crosby 0 0 A A A A
A TREASURE MONKEY Miss Ruth Alexander 0 0 A A A A
A HADISE UIT LINCHOLTS NERING Miss Jennifer Shaw 0 0 A A A A
A WHISPERING KING Miss Charlotte Kerr 0 0 A A A A
A CLARE ISLAND Miss Ria Stewart 0 0 A A A A
A HARRY THE HUNTER Katy Allen 0 0 A A A A
A IBIS DIAMOND QUESTOR Ms Katie Mellis 0 0 A A A A
BE90 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
A DILEAS Miss Suzanne Lumgair 0 0 A A A A
A VIENNA Miss Emma M Pate 0 0 A A A A
A TONTO X Miss Rose Mckie 0 0 A A A A
A TILQUHILLIE TEMPTATION Miss Karen Donachie 0 0 A A A A
A T S EDDISON Ms Dawn Harrison 0 0 A A A A
A SPIRIT OF SIBSTER Ms Jean Gunn 0 0 A A A A
A SPENCER IV Ms Mary Ann Rogers 0 0 A A A A
A SHIRWELL CHARM Miss Sarah-kate Lawson 0 0 A A A A
A SETANTAS BOY Miss Emma Mcgarvie 0 0 A A A A
A ROZEL CHARISMA Miss Shauni Dunlop 0 0 A A A A
A ROCKY HEIGHTS Mr David Wilkie 0 0 A A A A
A ROCKAFELLA V Miss Joanna Dun 0 0 A A A A
A RIO II Miss Helen Woollven 0 0 A A A A
A RIDINGHILL TALLULAH BELLE Miss Mandy Moore 0 0 A A A A
A OKEHURST JACK THE LAD Miss Eve Harley 0 0 A A A A
A OBSIDIAN OF KINNAIRD Lady Caroline Southesk 0 0 A A A A
A NITOUCHE Miss Debbie Souter 0 0 A A A A
A MR TUMNUS Miss Phoebe Reilly 0 0 A A A A
A LISSACREASIG IMP Miss Katie Lilford 0 0 A A A A
A ZAMARO Miss Kelly Gardiner 0 0 A A A A
A ITS ALL ABOUT ME Miss Lauren Robb 0 0 A A A A
A HUNTINGTON JAZZ Miss Emily Anderson 0 0 A A A A
A FULL OF BEANS Mrs Alex Allan 0 0 A A A A
A FORTLAND CLOVER KIRSTY SCROGGIE 0 0 A A A A
A ELSTAR VAN DE SMISHOEVE Mrs Claire Smith 0 0 A A A A
A ANALONG Miss Emma Coghill 0 0 A A A A
A DIALLO Miss Kendall Pearson 0 0 A A A A
A DARTONS MUSKETEER Mrs Jill Chapman 0 0 A A A A
A CULT LADY Miss Hayley Cooper 0 0 A A A A
A COLLINS PRIDE Miss Lauren Kerr 0 0 A A A A
A CHAMBERS BILLABONG Mrs Alice Stockwell 0 0 A A A A
A CELTIC KNIGHT II Miss Nicola Kerr 0 0 A A A A
A BRODLYNS ELITE Miss Jemma Docherty 0 0 A A A A
A BALHAGARTY LAURENCE D ALLAGLIO Miss Rachael Tindal 0 0 A A A A
A ATLANTIC AFFAIR Mr Grant Mckenzie 0 0 A A A A
A ASK ME WHY Miss Alexandra Meikle 0 0 A A A A
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
A LITTLEHILL JASPER Mrs Glenda Burton 0 0 A A A A
A WINSTON XX Miss Rachel Potts 0 0 A A A A
A BLAKETON SURPRISE EXPRESS Miss Kirsten Mckay 0 0 A A A A
A LEOPARD SPOT Miss Carly Lee 0 0 A A A A
A LAURA Miss Morgan Gray 0 0 A A A A
A KILLAGS COWBOY Mrs Ella Kidd 0 0 A A A A
A KARABAH Miss Eva Sheppard 0 0 A A A A
A PORTHILL DIXIELAND JAZZ Miss Caitlin Redden 0 0 A A A A
A JUNIOR III Mrs Linda McIvor 0 0 A A A A
A JAMAICA WISH Mr Derek Butcher 0 0 A A A A
A PURE GENIUS V Miss Rachel Mansfield 0 0 A A A A
A HYDEHILL HEAVENS ABOVE Miss Rachael Snowie 0 0 A A A A
A HUMBLE PYE Miss Phoebe Carey-miller 0 0 A A A A
A HILLSDOWN REBEL Ms Nancy Rowan Hamilton 0 0 A A A A
A HARLEYQUINN XI Miss Emma Louise Coverdale 0 0 A A A A
A RINCEOIR GAELACH Mrs Lynda Macey 0 0 A A A A
A GREENGAIRS FOXTROT Miss Judith Mackenzie 0 0 A A A A
A WHARF Mrs Joanna Wilkie 0 0 A A A A
A BERTRAGHBOY GREY Mrs Lorraine Evans 0 0 A A A A
A ROLAND RYE Mrs Sarah Williamson 0 0 A A A A
A SASQUATCH Miss Haylie Lawson 0 0 A A A A
A FERRAN FANTASEY Miss Joanna Neilson 0 0 A A A A
A BE GRAND Miss Ruth Foster 0 0 A A A A
A DIAMOND IMPACT Miss Laura Nash 0 0 A A A A
A SO MUCH FUN Miss Hester Garratt 0 0 A A A A
A ALEXANDROS Miss Hannah Lane 0 0 A A A A
A COOKIE II Miss Olivia Morison 0 0 A A A A
A SPARKLING CORBO GOLD Miss Jeanie Robertson 0 0 A A A A
A APOLLO'S DELPHI Miss Jade Whitelaw 0 0 A A A A
A ATHENS ABERDARON Clare Balfour 0 0 A A A A
A MR VALENTINO II Miss Rachel Menzies 0 0 A A A A
A TINO TWISTER Ms Michelle Canney 0 0 A A A A
A MEGAJACKPOT Miss Debbie McGregor 0 0 A A A A
A MASTERDALE Mrs Olivia Wilmot 0 0 A A A A
A MAI TAI II Miss Amanda Peden 0 0 A A A A
A PARADOX Lady Diana Lindsay 0 0 A A A A
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
A CAPERANN SWIFT Miss Tiffany Mactaggart 0 0 A A A A
A CALS LAD Mrs Lisa Kernaghan 0 0 A A A A
A HEARSAY Miss Suzanne Barwise-munro 0 0 A A A A
A HARVEY XI Miss Caroline Lees 0 0 A A A A
A WAROS Miss Connie Wishart 0 0 A A A A
A MISS DAFFY DUCK Miss Elise Hendry 0 0 A A A A
A VITAAL II Mr Chris Calder 0 0 A A A A
A BALLINTESKIN SHOWTIME Miss Eilidh-jane Middleton 0 0 A A A A
A SOCIETY SOVEREIGN Mrs Heather Larson 0 0 A A A A
A BACON BUTTY Miss Sarah Thomson 0 0 A A A A
A VIPER CD Mrs Morag O'mara 0 0 A A A A
A WIZZARD V Mrs Elaine McDonald 0 0 A A A A
A SPRINGTIME IV Mr Paul Stenson 0 0 A A A A
A SUPERDELUX Mrs Joanna Wilkie 0 0 A A A A
A WOODLOCKS COLOUR Mrs Michelle Donaldson 0 0 A A A A
A LARGY LADY Miss Mary Pearson 0 0 A A A A
A PEBBLY TEAMSPIRIT Ms Jessica England 0 0 A A A A
A WOODY VIII Clair Beaton 0 0 A A A A
A BISHOPS REDWING Miss Emma McNeill 0 0 A A A A
A TEMPLE GLEN Miss Helen Bogue 0 0 A A A A
A CHAMPAGNE SUPA NOVA Ms Larisa Cathro 0 0 A A A A
A AVONTUUR Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 A A A A
A CENTAUR BARRISTER Miss Jenni Heard 0 0 A A A A
A BILLY FOX Ms Elizabeth Munro 0 0 A A A A
A CELIDAH III Miss Emma Anderson 0 0 A A A A
A RICARDOS BLING Mr Robert Chapman 0 0 A A A A
A CASTLEFIELD QUALITY Mrs Jane Clark 0 0 A A A A
A HUNTSMANS CAVALIER Miss Victoria Walton 0 0 A A A A
A BEYOND ATLOW Mrs Katie-jo Nixon 0 0 A A A A
A WILD THYME IV Miss Mandy Lam 0 0 A A A A
A THE PRINCE OF SPRING Dr Caroline Vance 0 0 A A A A
A BEN BOLEY Mrs Morag Snow 0 0 A A A A
A BOGTON JUNIPER Mrs Pearl Peterkin 0 0 A A A A
A FANCYAKNIGHT Miss Claire Marshall 0 0 A A A A
Optimum XC Time - 7.17
CCI * - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHANNONDALE SHINAWIL Mr Matthew Wright 10 43.4 4.00 0.00 47.40
10 ZIPPO Miss Emily Ryder 3 56.7 4.00 0.00 60.70
11 ELTON JOHN Miss Louisa Milne Home 3 47.9 4.00 8.80 60.70
12 KILCANNON CREDIT CRUNCH Miss Lauren Shannon 3 49.6 0.00 11.60 61.20
13 CHARLIES ECHO Mr Douglas Edward 3 0 50.5 4.00 6.80 61.30
14 ATHLONE STEP Miss Victoria Hanson 2 48.6 0.00 13.60 62.20
15 GOT THE FLYTE Mrs Janet Clarke 2 0 51.2 4.00 8.00 63.20
16 DRYFE ROYAL CAVALIER Miss Sonya Cunningham 2 0 52.5 9.00 2.00 63.50
17 IMPUDENT ECHO Mr Douglas Edward 2 63.6 0.00 2.00 65.60
18 ADINO V Mr Peter Laidlaw 2 53.1 0.00 13.60 66.70
19 GAIRLOCH BAY Miss Debbie Rodwell 2 56.7 0.00 13.20 69.90
2 MISS REPERTOIRE Miss Emily Ryder 9 49.9 0.00 0.00 49.90
20 FREEDOM VI Mrs Olivia Wilmot 2 0 52.2 16.00 2.80 71.00
21 FERNHILL IN ACTION Miss Emma Pybus 2 0 68.5 4.00 0.00 72.50
22 TIMMY TIPTOES II Mr Jason Wood 2 0 63.3 4.00 5.20 72.50
23 CRAZY DIAMOND Miss Jessica McKie 2 0 60.6 12.00 0.00 72.60
24 ICON II Mrs Julia Dungworth 2 0 52.8 4.00 16.80 73.60
25 JUMP THE Q II Miss Brooke Cleave 2 0 61.3 2.00 10.80 74.10
26 LUPO Miss Lucy Harley 2 0 60 8.00 7.20 75.20
27 SAM THE MAN VELDHOEK Miss Laura Fisher 0 0 48.6 4.00 22.80 75.40
28 SILKEN SCULLY Mr Peter Laidlaw 0 0 54.1 15.00 7.60 76.70
29 JACARANDA PRINCE Miss Suzannah Brownlie 2 58.1 0.00 20.00 78.10
3 ZIPILO Mr Wills Oakden 8 50.2 0.00 0.00 50.20
30 BY THE WAY Mr Richard Skelt 0 0 53.1 11.00 14.40 78.50
31 SHAUN Miss Sarah Clark 2 69.8 0.00 10.40 80.20
32 ERICA Miss Mary Pearson 0 0 65.5 12.00 7.20 84.70
33 I SHOULD COCO Mr Dougie Dorrington 0 0 68.8 8.00 8.40 85.20
34 WILDRIVER Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 49.2 18.00 30.00 97.20
35 MADDOCKSTOWN Mrs Sacha Aldersey 0 0 55.4 4.00 51.60 111.00
36 BALLY HOO II Mrs Tessa Dollar 0 0 57.7 E 21.20 78.90
37 MONARCH Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 52.5 W 0.00 52.50
38 CZECH MATE Miss Rebecca Rowell 0 0 54.1 W 12.00 66.10
39 INDIAN RIVER Mr Andrew Drummond 0 0 58 W 9.60 67.60
4 WILLOWS TIPSTER Mr Matthew Wright 7 51.5 0.00 0.00 51.50
40 BLACK BOY CLOVER Miss Jay Ryder 0 0 67.5 W 43.60 111.10
41 YORKIES DELIGHT Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 62.9 W 12.00 74.90
5 LIMMERICK LIGHT III Mrs Julia Dungworth 6 42.1 8.00 1.60 51.70
6 BAY CARRICK ROAD Mrs Emily Gilruth 5 47.3 4.00 2.40 53.70
7 FORTRIA EXPRESS Miss Rebecca Stephen 4 46.3 8.00 0.00 54.30
8 GLEN ROSS Mr Richard P Jones 3 49.2 4.00 6.00 59.20
9 CIRCUS Miss Sian Wynne Morris 3 51.2 0.00 8.80 60.00
E AR JUST JACKSON Miss Rebecca Laing 0 0 57.4 E E E AR
E AR CLASSIC LUCKY CHARM Miss Toni Proffitt 0 0 58 E E E AR
E AR LAURISTONS VALCO Mr Fergus Baird 0 0 51.8 E E E AR
E R3 LUCINDA CURTIS Miss Ellie Preston 0 0 67.5 E E E R3
E R3 MASTER STEP Ms Amy Young 0 0 45.3 E E E R3
E UR ATHLONE DAVID Miss Lisa Anderson 0 0 60 E E E UR
E UR TULLAMORE DEW II Mrs Louise Knock 0 0 59 E E E UR
R SORT OF SMART Miss Charlotte Astleford 0 0 57.4 R R R
R VALCO II Mr Bruce Edward 0 0 62.9 R R R
R SAPPALOT Miss Amy Lawson-Croome 0 0 54.8 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 8.12
CCI ** - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ARCTIC SOUL Miss Gemma Tattersall 30 42.2 0.00 2.80 45.00
10 KEC DIGITAL ERA Mrs Andrea P Fuller 13 52.9 4.00 16.40 73.30
11 CROMWELL Mr Gavin Makinson 13 50.2 4.00 21.60 75.80
12 TOMAZ GUDANOV Mr Dan Jocelyn 5 0 54.8 4.00 17.20 76.00
13 L' ESPOIR DE CORBOU Mr Arthur Duffort 5 0 47.1 8.00 22.00 77.10
14 CULTEEB Mrs Etti Dale 5 0 58.8 4.00 15.60 78.40
15 BLM DIAMOND DELUX Sarah Ennis 0 0 48.8 13.00 18.80 80.60
16 ROMANTIK Miss Danielle Dunn 5 0 53.6 12.00 18.80 84.40
17 WIRA Miss Amy Hawley 5 0 59.1 4.00 22.40 85.50
18 SMART TIME Mr Gubby Leech 5 0 48.6 4.00 33.20 85.80
19 OLYMPIC COOL Mr Angus Lambert 5 54 0.00 32.80 86.80
2 MERIKANO Mr Wills Oakden 28 47.6 4.00 2.00 53.60
20 FLASH GORDON Miss Flora Harris 5 0 54.1 4.00 30.80 88.90
21 SAMUEL THOMAS II Mrs Sue M Chadwick 5 0 62.9 4.00 22.40 89.30
22 CAVALIER FORD Mr Richard P Jones 5 0 54.8 12.00 37.60 104.40
23 HARBOUR LIGHTS Miss Kirsty Brewis 0 0 65.7 16.00 37.20 118.90
24 DIAMOND SWAP Mr Robert Wilson 0 0 53.1 32.00 39.20 124.30
25 MAYFLOWER II Ms Amy Young 0 0 62.3 W 36.80 99.10
26 CYRIL THE SQURRIL III Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 45.7 W 57.20 102.90
27 TRAITORS FORD Mrs Serena Mcgregor 0 0 57.8 W 85.60 143.40
28 AMAZING VIII Miss Flora Harris 0 0 50.3 W 81.20 131.50
3 PERSIAN COIN Miss Harriet Baird 26 52.1 4.00 6.80 62.90
4 HIGH LEARCHILD Mr Craig Anderson 24 45 8.00 10.40 63.40
5 TROPIQUE Miss Gemma Tattersall 22 46.7 0.00 18.80 65.50
6 ZEBEDEE DE FOJA Mrs Olivia Wilmot 20 42.1 20.00 4.80 66.90
7 HUGGINSTOWN Mr Matthew Wright 16 50.7 8.00 8.80 67.50
8 NIGHT MAIL Mrs Christine Hardinge 13 53.6 0.00 14.40 68.00
9 TOPWOOD BEAU Mrs Emily Gilruth 13 52.4 0.00 20.40 72.80
E UNIQUE II Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 E E E E
E HF DAIRGATI Miss Emma Pybus 0 0 55.9 E E E HF
E HF MALIN HEAD CLOVER Mr Tom How 0 0 48.3 E E E HF
E R3 ABSOLUTE PRIDE Mr Mike Harley 0 0 68.6 E E E R3
E R3 TURBO TOY Miss Sara Dudgeon 0 0 62.4 E E E R3
E UR CLOUDY BAY BOY Mr Richard Skelt 0 0 54.5 E E E UR
R CHERRY LAW Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 62.9 R R R
R LIGHT MY FIRE II Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 53.6 R R R
R MACAMORE Mrs Lexi Jackson 0 0 55 R R R
R VALEMOUNT Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 52.9 R R R
W PROFESSOR DUMBLEDORE Miss Rebecca Laing 0 0 62.1 W W W
W VICTORIA Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 58.3 W W W
W GENTEL LUX Miss Lauren Shannon 0 0 54.5 W W W
W WETHERLEY MARJORAM Mrs Serena Mcgregor 0 0 68.8 W W W
W WISE CRACK Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 45.2 W W W
W SONIC BOOM Mrs Julia Dungworth 0 0 58.1 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.04
N - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HERES HERBIE Miss Alice Spence 6 35 8.00 11.60 54.60
2 ZOCARLA BLH Miss Danielle Dunn 5 31 8.00 19.60 58.60
3 WOMBARG Mr Angus Macara 4 45.5 16.00 11.60 73.10
4 MONEY TO BURN Miss Maja Knowland 3 39 16.00 19.20 74.20
5 UPSTREAM Mr Scott Mclellan 2 31.5 0.00 44.40 75.90
6 PRINCE RILEY Ms Julie Saddler 1 44.5 12.00 20.80 77.30
7 DYNAMO Miss Louise McDonald 0 0 43 31.00 8.00 82.00
8 ZIELAME Miss Rachel Fagan 0 0 43.5 23.00 16.40 82.90
E AR WEST COUNTRY HARRY POTTER Ms Liz Dun 0 0 32.5 0.00 E E AR
HC ELEKTRON Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 26 4.00 W HC
R VOLUMIA M Mrs Roberta Whiteford 0 0 47 8.00 R R
R TRANQUIL KNIGHT Miss Claire Sim 0 0 32 4.00 R R
W COPPER BERRY Miss Moira Watson 0 0 41.5 16.00 W W
W ART INVESTOR Miss Lucy Henry 0 0 W W W W
W GLENVILLA MAI Mrs Fiona Malcolm 0 0 26.5 0.00 W W
W IN A PADDY Miss Alison Newton 0 0 W W W W
W HOWARDS HOPE Miss Sarah Macfarlane 0 0 46.5 W W W
W KILWORTH FULL MOON Miss Kirsty Mcmillan 0 0 31 18.00 W W
W LILLIESLEAF Miss Christina Rennie 0 0 45 16.00 W W
W MADAMS LAW Miss Olivia Leyland 0 0 34 12.00 W W
W PLATINUM CRACKERS Miss Lydia Barge 0 0 W W W W
W MISTER TEA Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 25.5 W W W
W PUDD Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 37 8.00 W W
W THISTLE BE ERIC Mrs Sarah Clark 0 0 33.5 12.00 W W
W UP UP AND AWAY Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 22.5 W W W
W WOODCOATE TABOO Miss Heidi Kandyba-callis 0 0 44.5 8.00 W W
W WHITTON ABBEY Miss Sara Kent 0 0 46 8.00 W W
W DUCAL DANCING SPARK Miss Alexandra Agnew 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.04
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ONWARDS AND UPWARDS II Ms Tuffy Tilley 6 28.5 4.00 8.00 40.50
2 MID SUMMER Miss Rose Mckie 5 35.5 0.00 14.00 49.50
3 AD FUNDUM VAN LOZERHEIDE Mr Matt Earith 4 34 16.00 4.00 54.00
4 CHAPEL DOWN Mrs Calli Hopkinson 3 34 8.00 13.60 55.60
5 BLIND DATE Miss Katie Offer 2 37 8.00 33.20 78.20
6 BENEDICT BROWNE Miss Claire Marshall 1 37 4.00 38.40 79.40
7 BONNE CHANCE Mr Angus Macara 0 0 39.5 8.00 38.00 85.50
E KILHALLE Ms Laura Ashwell 0 0 32.5 E E E
E JOLI CERTAIN Mr Stephen James Runciman 0 0 32.5 16.00 E E
E AR EASTERS DAY Mrs Dorcas Mcdowell 0 0 35.5 4.00 E E AR
HC WESTWINDS ECLIPSE Mr Paul Whitehead 0 0 W W W HC
HC CARDEN IMP Miss Olivia Leyland 0 0 38.5 0.00 10.80 HC
R KILCOOLEY BRIGADIER Mr William Dunn 0 0 45 4.00 R R
R ATHENS ABERDARE Miss Rosie Pindar 0 0 42.5 R R R
W PUDDLEDUB VOLUNTERRY Miss Elana Chilton 0 0 W W W W
W SPORTSFIELD TWO TONE Miss Alexandra Agnew 0 0 39 4.00 W W
W SKYBARDO Miss Claire Marshall 0 0 W W W W
W CARRERA V T WINKENSHOF Mrs Gillian Edward 0 0 38.5 4.00 W W
W DANTON BAY Miss Debbie Rhind 0 0 40.5 4.00 W W
W DARTANGION VAN HET NETEDAL Miss Julia Craig 0 0 W W W W
W DIAMOND SUNDANCE Mrs Cindy Onslow 0 0 41.5 12.00 W W
W ELAMO SCARVAGH LAD Mr Andrew Malcolm 0 0 39 12.00 W W
W GADGET Mrs Caroline Dick 0 0 W W W W
W GALLIANO Miss Sienna Elles 0 0 36 20.00 W W
W KIHIKIHI Miss Jennifer Durham 0 0 37 8.00 W W
W KILTAY Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 37 13.00 W W
W IRISH MALARKEY Ms Kirstie Macgillivray 0 0 W W W W
W MARBLE MAYBE Miss Dionne Ritchie 0 0 46 W W W
W MADE TO ORDER Miss Lorna Balfour 0 0 33 16.00 W W
W VASCO GOLD RUSH Mrs Hermione Bell 0 0 36.5 14.00 W W
W ZANDOR II Mr Tom Clark 0 0 37 4.00 W W
W ZUCCERO II Miss Josephine Alexander 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.04
ONu18(Q) - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HUGHIE II Miss Rachael Aiton 6 32.5 0.00 11.20 43.70
2 JAFFNA Miss Rosie Williams 0 22 12.00 11.60 45.60
3 LADY Miss Katherine Lindsay 0 36.5 0.00 11.20 47.70
4 BALLYMURPHY DICE Miss Rosie Keith 1 41 0.00 17.20 58.20
5 BLAIRMORE OSCAR Miss Hermione Drummond Moray 0 0 30.5 0.00 48.00 78.50
E HOLLY Miss Barbara Shaw 0 0 43.5 E E E
W STAR OF MOATE Miss Abby Taylor 0 0 W W W W
W SPLASH N DASH Miss Mhairi Grieve 0 0 40 4.00 W W
W MATCH POINT Miss Isabella Innes Ker 0 0 27 4.00 W W
W BE WITH ME Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 36 21.00 W W
W CULMORE EDITION Mr Adam Gillespie 0 0 39 W W W
W MUIRSLAND DOWRIE Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 27.5 4.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Balcarres House, Colinsburgh, Fife, United Kingdom, KY9 1HN

Grid reference NO474044


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news