BALLINDENISKBALLINDENISK

BALLINDENISK (2)

Location

Ballindenisk, Watergrass Hill, Co Cork, Ireland

Date

Thursday 19 to Sunday 22 September 2019

Event schedule

Event name: BALLINDENISK (2) Date: Sep 15-18 2016 Location: Ballindenisk, Co Cork, Ireland
CCI * - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ECECHEIRA Mr Oliver Townend 10 0 46.3 0.00 0.00 46.30
12 AUGUSTA FIREFLY Miss Rosie Fry 2 0 60.8 0.00 0.00 60.80
13 BLUEFORD BRIGANTE Miss Grace Taylor 2 0 53.2 12.00 0.00 65.20
17 MR TUMNUS Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 57.5 12.00 0.00 69.50
2 CATHERYN Miss Millie Dumas 9 0 48.9 0.00 0.00 48.90
20 CATHERSTON SPRING TO IT Mr Adam Trew 0 0 48.2 5.00 24.00 77.20
24 HENRYS BEST Miss Emma Carmichael 0 0 64 5.00 20.00 89.00
25 BLOOMFIELD BORDEAUX Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 52.2 4.00 50.00 106.20
3 TREGILDER Mr Oliver Townend 8 0 49.3 0.00 0.00 49.30
4 KHOI TRAVELER Mr Oliver Townend 7 0 49.3 0.00 0.00 49.30
6 NOBLE SPECIAL AGENT Mrs Amy Tough 5 0 54.2 0.00 0.00 54.20
8 MULLAGHMEEN Miss Nicky Roncoroni 2 0 47.4 8.00 0.00 55.40
9 FABIAN Miss Millie Dumas 2 0 44.5 12.00 0.00 56.50
W 2nd H LITCHFIELD JACK Mr Isaac Ratcliffe-smith 0 0 73.6 44.40 W 2nd H
CCI ** - Section 02
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BILLY BANDIT Miss Flora Harris 30 0 43 0.00 0.00 43.00
10 SAMBO Miss Alice Dunsdon 5 0 47.2 12.00 0.00 59.20
11 KENLIS LAD Mrs Sarah Gairdner 5 0 54.2 0.00 6.00 60.20
12 WATT A DODGE Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 5 0 54.3 4.00 3.60 61.90
14 GEW TOK TOKKIE Miss Charlotte Emma Vincent 5 0 53.3 0.00 8.80 62.10
17 JIMS PAL Mr Michael Owen 0 0 49.2 20.00 0.00 69.20
19 BREEZES RAMIRO Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 67.6 4.00 0.00 71.60
20 VEYGA Miss Sharon Hunt 0 0 43.1 4.00 30.40 77.50
24 LISSANGLE CAVALETTO B Miss Alex Kennedy 0 0 43.3 0.00 51.60 94.90
3 LAWLESS LIL Mr Ben Hobday 26 0 51 0.00 0.00 51.00
4 MONARTS MASTERPIECE Miss Flora Harris 24 0 41.5 12.00 0.00 53.50
9 DIAMOND RUCTIONS Miss Louisa Lockwood 5 0 50.6 8.00 0.00 58.60
W 2nd H SIMPSON II Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 50.7 0.00 W 2nd H
W 2nd H PSH OVERTURE Miss Loretta Joynson 0 0 47.9 0.00 W 2nd H
W 2nd H DIEREKT Miss Emma Carmichael 0 0 57.7 48.40 W 2nd H
CCI *** - Section 03
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE HIGHLAND PRINCE Mr Michael Owen 110 0 45.9 0.00 0.00 45.90
4 BOSUN II Mrs Lucy Jackson 25 0 47 4.00 0.00 51.00
5 ULISES Mr Oliver Townend 25 0 43.7 8.00 0.00 51.70
6 FERNHILL ULTIMATE Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 50.9 16.00 0.00 66.90
7 RAMILO Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 52.9 8.00 10.40 71.30
r XC BILLY LIFFY Miss Olivia Craddock 0 0 52.4 r XC
CIC * - Section 02
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHADOW MAN Mr Ben Hobday 8 0 49.3 0.00 0.40 49.70
21 HIGH VOLTAGE Miss Ellie Donaldson 0 0 64.1 25.00 14.00 103.10
E XC-FR ARDEO FUN SIZE Miss Stephanie O'neil 0 0 50.6 E XC-FR
r XC CUPIDO Miss Emily C Philp 0 0 48.1 r XC
W SJ LOUGHNATOUSA VENTURE Miss Sharon Hunt 0 0 44.3 33.60 W SJ
CIC ** - Section 07
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
12 LOUGHNATOUSA FABIO Miss Sharon Hunt 4 0 53.9 0.00 10.00 63.90
17 PACAJACK Miss Lisa Keys 0 0 51.6 8.00 8.00 67.60
18 KILROE HERO Miss Sian Hawkes 0 0 65.6 4.00 0.00 69.60
21 USTINOV VAN ELSENHAM Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 59.5 4.00 8.80 72.30
25 SPORTSFIELD LORD LIVESEY Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 56.9 12.00 6.80 75.70
27 ANOTHER PROPOSITION Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 49.7 0.00 35.20 84.90
28 CYBER ROCKET Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 51.4 8.00 30.00 89.40
4 SHANNONDALE QUEST Miss Louisa Lockwood 10 0 47.7 0.00 4.80 52.50
E 2nd H ITS JUST JAZZ Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 43.3 0.00 E 2nd H
r XC LEAMHCHOILL DRIFTER Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 64.7 r XC
W 2nd H HILLARY VD BISSCHOP Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 57.8 14.40 W 2nd H
W 2nd H ARISE CAVALIER Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 42.7 1.20 W 2nd H
CIC *** - Section 06
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FENYAS ELEGANCE Mr Oliver Townend 32 0 44 0.00 7.60 51.60
11 THE LION Mr Matthew Heath 5 0 60.4 0.00 2.80 63.20
13 BARONES II Miss Anna Horton 0 0 54.7 4.00 17.60 76.30
15 WITH LOVE Miss Franky Reid-warrilow 0 0 51.3 22.00 11.60 84.90
16 PSH LAVA FLOW Miss Loretta Joynson 0 0 60.6 5.00 20.40 86.00
17 GOLDEN FOREVER Mr Anthony Clark 5 0 60.3 0.00 28.00 88.30
19 LEONARDO VII Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 55 24.00 11.20 90.20
20 CARRYON BOBBY BOY Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 61.6 12.00 28.80 102.40
22 ROYAL THEATRE Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 64.9 0.00 44.00 108.90
23 MASTERPLAN Miss Emily C Philp 0 0 47.7 22.00 46.00 115.70
5 STONEDGE Miss Nicky Roncoroni 20 0 48.8 1.00 6.40 56.20
9 ARTISTIEK Miss Millie Dumas 0 0 42 2.00 16.40 60.40
E XC-FH BONZA MOORABINDA Miss Taggy Forester-Bennett 0 0 49.6 E XC-FH
E XC-R COOGEE STORM Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 67.4 8.00 E XC-R
r SJ KASSEEDORF Mr Adam Gillespie 0 0 49 r SJ
r XC CRAMBAMBOLI Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 61.3 13.00 r XC
CIC * (P) - Section 02
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
3 BRAMBLEBROUGH EOGHAN Miss Pandora Briselden 6 0 45.3 18.00 10.00 73.30

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded
Schedule in Preparation

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news