BALLINDENISK (3)BALLINDENISK (3)

Sponsored by ST JAMES'S PLACE WEALTH MANAGEMENT

BARBURY INTERNATIONAL

Location

Barbury Castle Estate, Nr Marlborough, Rockley, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, SN8 1RS

Date

Thursday 4 to Sunday 7 July 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Director - Martyn Johnson

Entries Secretary - Mrs Tanya Adamson
Contact Mrs Tanya Adamson
Phone: 01738 880245
Mobile: 07814 056874

Event schedule

Entries open

30 May 2019

Entries close

24 June 2019

Ballot date

13 June 2019

Ballot period

July
Martyn Johnson

Event Director

Mrs Tanya Adamson

Entries Secretary

The Steading Mains of Cairnies, Glenalmond, Perth and Kinross, PH1 3SE

Contact Details
Mr Stephen Renouard

SJ Course Designer

Mr Blyth Tait (Novice course)

Course Designer

Contact Details
  • Phone: 07730 277842
Event name: BARBURY INTERNATIONAL Date: Jul 5-8 2018 Location: Barbury Castle Estate, Nr Marlborough, Rockley, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.45
CIC ** - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PICASSO V Mr Adam Harvey 16 26.3 0.00 3.60 29.90
10 HALVANNA THE LAST SONG Miss Holly Horton 4 36.7 0.00 6.00 42.70
11 VARDAGS SARATOGA Miss Flora Harris 4 30.9 4.00 8.80 43.70
12 QUITE SOMETHING Miss Isabel White 4 32.8 4.00 7.60 44.40
13 BROOKFIELD INOCENT Miss Piggy French 4 28.3 4.00 13.20 45.50
14 CREAM OF THE CROP Mr Paolo Belvederesi 4 29.1 8.00 8.80 45.90
15 DHI PURPLE RAIN Mr Francis Whittington 4 33.4 4.00 10.40 47.80
16 GREENLAWN SKY HIGH Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 4 33.9 0.00 14.40 48.30
17 RED KITE Mr Harry Meade 4 29.5 4.00 15.20 48.70
18 BREIFNE Miss Erin Dobby 4 40.4 8.00 0.80 49.20
19 TESEO Mr Andrew Nicholson 4 34.1 4.00 11.60 49.70
2 FIT FOR FUN RAA Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 14 26.9 0.00 3.20 30.10
20 ROYAL DIAMOND II Mr Toby Pigott 0 0 32.3 4.00 16.80 53.10
21 BRITANNIAS MAIL Miss Libby Seed 0 0 29.5 4.00 19.60 53.10
22 DARE TO DREAM IV Mr Fred Powell 0 0 40.1 4.00 9.60 53.70
23 BOLEYBAWN FERNHILL Miss Amanda Brieditis 4 36.9 0.00 16.80 53.70
24 PATS JESTER Mr Tim Price 0 0 30.3 8.00 15.60 53.90
25 KLOTILDE Miss Alycia Port 4 31.8 0.00 22.40 54.20
26 MAGIC ROUNDABOUT IV Miss Hannah Norvill 0 0 35 4.00 15.60 54.60
27 LISSYEGAN RORY Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 36 4.00 14.80 54.80
28 ROHERYN RUBY Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 33.7 4.00 17.20 54.90
29 ZACARIAS Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 32.9 4.00 18.00 54.90
3 HOLLYFIELD II Miss Lissa Green 12 31.7 0.00 1.20 32.90
30 CARNEYHAUGH QUANTUM Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 36.3 4.00 16.00 56.30
31 DESART METRO Mr George Sturgis 0 0 42.5 8.00 6.40 56.90
32 MC CLAREN Sir Mark Todd 0 0 30.3 5.00 22.00 57.30
33 CHAPEAU Miss Melissa Townshend 0 0 35.5 8.00 14.00 57.50
34 DASSETT COOLEY DUN Mrs. Sarah Way 0 0 34.8 4.00 20.40 59.20
35 FERNHILL PLAYBOY Miss Ella Woodhead 4 34 0.00 25.20 59.20
36 QUIMIRA Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 30.5 8.00 20.80 59.30
37 URIS CAVALIER Miss Kate Shapland 0 0 44.4 8.00 7.20 59.60
38 STRIKE SMARTLY Mr Tom McEwen 4 34.4 0.00 25.20 59.60
39 COLORFAST II Miss Katherine Coleman 4 35.1 0.00 26.80 61.90
4 ZAGREB Mr Alexander Bragg 10 28.2 0.00 4.80 33.00
40 FERNANDO VIII Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 39 8.00 15.20 62.20
41 UP MULBERRY STREET Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 35.7 16.00 10.80 62.50
42 CASTLE VIEW LARRY Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 35.3 12.00 15.20 62.50
43 FRESHMANS MINSTREL Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 30.9 0.00 33.20 64.10
44 BILLY SHANIA Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 32.4 0.00 32.80 65.20
45 TRICKY JOHNIE Miss Natalie Mcgoldrick 0 0 28.9 21.00 17.20 67.10
46 GEORGE V Miss Flora Lickiss 0 0 38 12.00 17.60 67.60
47 JOLY JUMPER Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 32.7 16.00 22.40 71.10
48 ARDEO FUN SIZE Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 34 12.00 26.00 72.00
49 DYCHO Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 38.2 12.00 24.00 74.20
5 NEWMARKET GLIDER Miss Izzy Taylor 8 31.2 0.00 4.00 35.20
50 ARDEO BERLIN Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 44.7 12.00 18.80 75.50
51 SHES A LADY Miss Emily Wheelhouse 4 53.2 0.00 22.80 76.00
52 KELLEN Miss Brier Leahy 0 0 35 8.00 34.00 77.00
53 REDHILL ILISIT Miss Lindsay Mccallum 4 39.2 0.00 38.80 78.00
54 GRAPPA NERA Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 45.3 8.00 25.60 78.90
55 PENNINEVIEW SILVER CONCORDE Mrs Lucy Thompson 0 0 38.9 20.00 20.40 79.30
56 RAINBOW DE RIVERLAND Mrs Sacha Aldersey 0 0 36 21.00 25.60 82.60
57 AUGUSTA FIREFLY Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 34.4 8.00 48.00 90.40
58 SHANNONDALE ARLO Mr Michael Winter 0 0 39.1 24.00 28.00 91.10
59 CHATEAUX D YQUEM Z Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 41.5 4.00 48.40 93.90
6 BARONES II Miss Hannah Bate 6 28.8 0.00 7.20 36.00
60 LADYS SKY HIGH Mrs Clare Valender 0 0 35.2 12.00 48.40 95.60
61 TREVILLICK Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 34.4 8.00 55.20 97.60
62 TREGILDER Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 35.4 4.00 98.80 138.20
7 BGS TWIN PEAKS Mr Charlie Clover 4 36.4 0.00 0.80 37.20
8 SIR PAPILLON Miss Laura Collett 4 28.9 4.00 5.20 38.10
9 PSH CONVIVIAL Mr Alex Hua Tian 4 27.3 0.00 10.80 38.10
E MONBEG MEDLAR Mr Harry Meade 0 0 30.3 4.00 E E
E BILLY LIFFY Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 25.4 E E E
E KATES TOUCH Mrs Harriet Turton 0 0 53.2 E E E
E R3 VENETTE Miss Annie Forsyth 0 0 35.1 8.00 E E R3
E R3 CHINCALEASE COWBOY Miss Laura Jayne Casbolt 0 0 36.7 8.00 E E R3
R PAULDARYS TIGER WOODS Miss Marion Watt 0 0 41.7 4.00 R R
R MR CHUNKY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 26.6 8.00 R R
W LEONARDO VIII Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 W W W W
W HILLARY VD BISSCHOP Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 W W W W
W BELTANE QUEEN Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 29 20.00 W W
W JUST A GAME Miss Tina Canton 0 0 32.8 14.00 W W
W ATLANTIC VITAL SPARK Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 32.2 4.00 W W
W ANOTHER PROPOSITION Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 37.6 W W W
W DOMINGO IV Miss Kerry Gibson 0 0 36 W W W
W BROOKPARK VIKENTI Mr Kazuma Tomoto 0 0 28.3 0.00 W W
W FATOMONE Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 0 0 W W W W
W ABOVE BOARD Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 35.6 8.00 W W
W CAPITAL T Mrs Beanie Sturgis 0 0 36.2 4.00 W W
W QUINLAN Z Miss Emily King 0 0 25.7 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.45
CIC ** - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FANTA BOY Miss Hannah Bate 16 0 22.9 0.00 7.60 30.50
10 FREESTYLE R Mr Toby Pigott 4 0 24.9 4.00 10.80 39.70
11 TOMGAR JESS Miss Imogen Murray 4 0 32.5 4.00 3.60 40.10
12 FRANKLY Miss Jo Clarke 4 0 35.3 0.00 5.60 40.90
13 FINE FLEUR Miss Nici Wilson 4 0 34.7 0.00 6.40 41.10
14 EKINO Mrs Willemina Van Der Goes-petter 4 0 29.2 0.00 12.40 41.60
15 CRUISINGS SLAINTE MHATH Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 4 0 27.7 8.00 6.40 42.10
16 CRUISE A CROSSTOWN Mr Harry Dzenis 4 0 34.6 0.00 10.80 45.40
17 COOLEYS FIRST Miss Vicky Brake 4 0 29.7 4.00 12.00 45.70
18 DIAMONDS N GOLD Mr Joshua Noakes 4 0 34.7 4.00 7.60 46.30
19 BALLYELLEN BUZZ Mr Ben Lee Liles 4 0 32.1 4.00 11.60 47.70
2 COOLEY QUICKSILVER Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 14 0 26 0.00 5.60 31.60
20 ENDURO A DALRIADA Mr Ben Way 0 0 29.3 4.00 14.80 48.10
21 COOLEY TANGLEWOOD Miss Rose Nesbitt 4 37.5 0.00 11.20 48.70
22 FREEDOM HILL Miss Alice Tracey 0 0 33.8 4.00 11.20 49.00
23 AWAY CRUISING Mr Harry Meade 4 28.4 0.00 20.80 49.20
24 GUARANTEED QUALITY Mrs Helen Witchell 4 32.7 0.00 18.40 51.10
25 KELECYN PIRATE Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 4 32.8 0.00 18.40 51.20
26 EXELLENT R Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 33 8.00 10.40 51.40
27 HESTER Mrs Jonelle Price 4 35.8 0.00 16.00 51.80
28 BILLY BROGUE Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 33.1 8.00 11.20 52.30
29 HHS LEACOURT CAVALIER Miss Charlotte Rowe 4 31.5 0.00 20.80 52.30
3 FERRO POINT Mr David Doel 12 0 31.9 0.00 0.00 31.90
30 J ADORE SALSA Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 33.2 4.00 15.20 52.40
31 TOLEDO DE KERSER Mr Tom McEwen 4 29 0.00 24.40 53.40
32 OUGHTERARD COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 35.7 4.00 14.80 54.50
33 EXTRAORDINAIRE Miss Madison Penfound 4 40.5 0.00 14.40 54.90
34 TRENDY CAPTAIN CLOVER Miss Ginny Howe 4 33.3 0.00 21.60 54.90
35 PSH GAZELLE Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 39.5 4.00 13.60 57.10
36 INSIDE OUT DU LANGWATER Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 4 33.1 0.00 24.00 57.10
37 COOLEY ONE TO MANY Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 0 35.4 8.00 14.80 58.20
38 OPPOSITION TIGER Mr Angus Pimblott 0 0 30.7 8.00 20.00 58.70
39 APPLEJACK III Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 34.7 4.00 20.40 59.10
4 ANDREA BT4 Mr Andrew Nicholson 10 0 27.1 0.00 6.80 33.90
40 JL DUBLIN Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 24.3 0.00 35.20 59.50
41 LVS MOVISTAR Miss Bella Lloyd Webber 0 0 31.8 8.00 20.40 60.20
42 TCH TOP LABEL Mrs Janet Clarke 0 0 34.9 4.00 21.60 60.50
43 MISS FERNHILL Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 0 27.9 8.00 26.80 62.70
44 EL MUNDO Mr Michael Winter 0 0 32.6 11.00 22.00 65.60
45 ISINGTON RED FAERIE Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 33 20.00 12.80 65.80
46 CHATEAU DE VERSAILLES M2S Mr Bomb Pitakanonda 0 0 41.7 8.00 18.00 67.70
47 INCOGNITO IV Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 36.3 8.00 24.40 68.70
48 PRIMITIVE DATA Miss Harriet Deeming 0 0 41.4 16.00 12.80 70.20
49 KILLADEAS Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 26.4 0.00 44.00 70.40
5 ADELAIDE HILL Mrs Christine Bates 8 0 30.5 4.00 0.80 35.30
50 VERY GOOD TEMPO Mrs Joanna L Dyer 0 0 35.5 4.00 32.80 72.30
51 FARNDON Mr Marcus Roberts 0 0 37.1 4.00 34.40 75.50
52 BALBLAIRS AMBASSADOR Miss Alison West 0 0 35.1 20.00 22.00 77.10
53 COTON RAINBOW STAR Mrs. Sarah Tomkins 0 0 45 20.00 14.40 79.40
54 LAW AND ORDER Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 41.4 20.00 21.60 83.00
55 OBOS IMPRESSIVE Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 33.8 4.00 46.00 83.80
56 FORTUNUS Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 36 4.00 44.00 84.00
57 COROUET Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 23.9 8.00 52.40 84.30
58 FIGARO X Mrs Kate Tarrant 0 0 35.1 0.00 50.80 85.90
59 SERGEANT CRISP Miss Jessica West 0 0 32.5 12.00 50.00 94.50
6 FJURY Mr Dan Jocelyn 6 0 30.1 0.00 5.60 35.70
60 JOBLESSE VAN BAREELHOF Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 32.2 8.00 87.60 127.80
7 CATCH ME 51 Mrs Beanie Sturgis 4 0 27.3 4.00 6.80 38.10
8 TALMA D ALLOU Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 4 0 26.9 0.00 11.60 38.50
9 DAYTONA DREAMER Ms Katie Barber 4 0 35 0.00 4.00 39.00
E PSH JAKE Miss Loretta Joynson 0 0 36.3 E E E
E AR CHEQUILA Miss Annabel Strawson 0 0 36.9 4.00 E E AR
E AR RNH MY LORD Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 0 35.4 0.00 E E AR
E HF DIACHELLO II Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 25.8 4.00 E E HF
E HF SHADOW CHANEL Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 32.1 0.00 E E HF
E HF UP IN THE AIR Mr Tim Price 0 0 32.6 0.00 E E HF
E UR CALADOR Mr Max Warburton 0 0 35.3 4.00 E E UR
R DORANSTOWN CHAIR Mr Stuart Fitzgerald 0 0 39.4 21.00 R R
R FINNIGANS GOLD Ms Elise Bradley 0 0 45.3 8.00 R R
W LUXURY FH Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 25.5 W W W
W E BOY Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 33.1 W W W
W MGH TOKYO PHIL Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 W W W W
W JUST WILLIAM XX Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 35.8 1.00 W W
W TACOMA DHORSET Mr Kazuma Tomoto 0 0 26.4 8.00 W W
W SOLADOUN Miss Elizabeth Power 0 0 33.3 0.00 W W
W LAST SECRET Mr Paul Sims 0 0 31.6 4.00 W W
W ROCK A BYE BALLADEER Miss Lucinda Behrens 0 0 44.7 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.45
CIC ** - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BAHIRA M Mr Christopher Burton 16 29.6 0.00 0.00 29.60
10 FIALOTTA Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 4 33.9 8.00 3.60 45.50
11 DSL THE ENTERTAINER0 Miss Elizabeth Power 4 0 29.9 4.00 11.60 45.50
12 DON MEECO Ms Katie Barber 4 37.9 0.00 8.40 46.30
13 BLUE BOY II Miss Lily Blunt 4 33 4.00 10.40 47.40
14 MED NIGHT TRAFFORD MIGNONETTE Miss Lissa Green 4 34.5 4.00 9.20 47.70
15 TENAREZE Mr Harry Meade 4 33.1 0.00 14.80 47.90
16 FERNHILL NOW OR NEVER Miss Kate Honey 4 37.4 0.00 10.80 48.20
17 REBELIANT Ms Kristina Cook 4 36 0.00 14.00 50.00
18 FERDI II Mr Dickon Reader 4 31.6 4.00 16.00 51.60
19 THE LITTLE FRENCHMAN Miss Alice Goring 4 40.4 0.00 12.00 52.40
2 CALMARO Miss Laura Collett 14 25.1 0.00 4.80 29.90
20 KINNORDY RHONDO Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 4 35.8 4.00 13.20 53.00
21 ROSEMABER LANCUEST Mr Padraig Mccarthy 4 33.2 4.00 16.40 53.60
22 ZELANDNEW BK Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 33.3 8.00 13.20 54.50
23 GIDEON II Mr Andrew Heffernan 4 32.5 0.00 22.00 54.50
24 CHILLY BOY Miss Sarah Helfer 0 0 41.2 4.00 9.60 54.80
25 TIGER MAIL Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 0 41.4 4.00 10.00 55.40
26 COOLEY SHOWTIME Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 26 4.00 25.60 55.60
27 DESERT MYSTERY Mrs Victoria Jessop 0 0 32.6 12.00 11.20 55.80
28 YES I CAN Mr William Fox-Pitt 4 27.8 0.00 28.00 55.80
29 VIKTOR KRUM Miss Nici Wilson 4 32.3 0.00 24.00 56.30
3 UNION FORTUNUS Miss Phoebe Locke 12 30.6 0.00 3.60 34.20
30 NANKIN W Miss Francesca Sargent 0 0 29.9 12.00 14.80 56.70
31 FISION M Miss Lauren Innes 0 0 37.3 8.00 13.20 58.50
32 PINK DIAMOND II Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 39.7 4.00 15.20 58.90
33 SHANNONDALE VINTAGE Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 42.5 4.00 12.80 59.30
34 SHANNONDALE COCO Miss Zoe Wilkinson 4 43.8 0.00 15.60 59.40
35 BENVENUTO HATTRICKS HOTSOCKS Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 39 12.00 8.80 59.80
36 MASTER TRUMP Miss Lucy Varley 0 0 35.1 0.00 26.00 61.10
37 PSH MIRROR IMAGE Miss Loretta Joynson 0 0 34.8 8.00 18.80 61.60
38 QEH MAKING WAVES Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 38.7 12.00 11.20 61.90
39 OMARD MICKEY TWO Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 35.6 8.00 18.40 62.00
4 GRAVIN VAN CANTOS Mr Maarten Boon 0 29.1 0.00 7.60 36.70
40 PAULANK KINGS RIVER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 37.9 12.00 12.80 62.70
41 PRINCIPAL ESPOIR Miss Gemma Enthoven 0 0 37.7 12.00 13.20 62.90
42 BEAT IT Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 0 0 33.9 8.00 21.20 63.10
43 QUICK JE JAIME Mrs Laura Varty - Lindsay 4 45.3 0.00 22.00 67.30
44 TAYBERRY Mr Thomas Heffernan Ho 0 0 37.6 8.00 22.40 68.00
45 KAPOWAIRUA Miss Sally James 0 0 39.7 16.00 13.60 69.30
46 MILLHOLLOW CLASSIC Miss Charlotte Andrews 0 0 37.4 8.00 27.20 72.60
47 BANG ON TIME II Mr Miles Albert 0 0 38.5 8.00 27.20 73.70
48 REHY LUCKY Miss Lauren Medcalf 0 0 41.8 8.00 24.80 74.60
49 GORSEHILL BELLE Miss Sophie Hulme 0 0 46.3 4.00 24.80 75.10
5 ARTFUL TRINITY Miss Izzy Taylor 8 29.9 4.00 4.00 37.90
50 LADY DONNERHALL Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 34.1 8.00 33.20 75.30
51 GREENVALE CORIADO Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 41.9 4.00 30.40 76.30
52 LOCKROY Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 35.3 20.00 22.40 77.70
53 SYRIUS DES NOUELLES Baptiste Salaun 0 0 36.8 20.00 25.20 82.00
54 FLY THE FLAG Miss Susannah Watts 0 0 42.1 15.00 25.20 82.30
55 SHES A MILLION Ms Kate Haimes 0 0 38.5 12.00 34.40 84.90
56 HARLE BELLE Mr Matt Hecking 0 0 35.2 8.00 47.60 90.80
57 ROWBURY SPREE Mrs Samantha Seaton 0 0 40.1 4.00 46.80 90.90
58 ZORRO ROCCO Miss Laura Schroter 0 0 40.9 4.00 57.20 102.10
59 FEARLESS W Miss Nicole Mills 0 0 37.8 4.00 63.20 105.00
6 BONMAHON BLUE MIST Mr Alexander Bragg 6 35.6 4.00 0.00 39.60
60 MISTER HIGGINS Miss Jessica West 0 0 38.3 12.00 55.60 105.90
61 KEARNS BOY Miss Bryony Lewis 0 0 45.2 12.00 69.40 126.60
7 VICK DU GISORS JRA Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 4 33.1 0.00 8.40 41.50
8 GOLD NUGGET Mr Andrew Downes 4 36.6 4.00 4.40 45.00
9 COURAGUNEEN JENNIE Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 4 31.5 4.00 9.60 45.10
E DG MARADONA Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 37.7 0.00 E E
E FOGUETE DE VALADA Miss Roo Fox 0 0 46.3 E E E
E R3 THE MASTERS REBEL Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 37.2 8.00 E E R3
E R3 AS IS Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 28.8 0.00 E E R3
E R3 FALCO IV Mr Tim Price 0 0 28.9 0.00 E E R3
E R3 WHAT A PRIMADONNA Miss Alexandra Van Randwyck 0 0 37.1 8.00 E E R3
E UR HI TECH Miss Xanthe Goldsack 0 0 34 0.00 E E UR
E UR NUMERANO GT Z Ms Wendy Schaeffer-macdonald 0 0 35.6 8.00 E E UR
W SO QUIET Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 0 32 W W W
W VIVIAN 47 Miss Emily Baldwin 0 0 29.7 0.00 W W
W KEC DIGITAL ERA Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 44.4 W W W
W ALBERT VI Miss Chelsea Pearce 0 0 34.2 8.00 W W
W PORTPHILIP DOUBLE O FOUR Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 31.3 20.00 W W
W MINTRIDGE LARKSPUR Mr Mark Ford 0 0 41.4 W W W
W AUSTRAL DE MORAN Real Veronique 0 0 W W W W
W BERNADETTE UTOPIA Mr Kazuma Tomoto 0 0 26.3 4.00 W W
W SUMMERBRIDGE BOOTS Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 41.4 24.00 W W
W DESTINO BELLO Miss Courtney Romcke 0 0 45.8 6.00 W W
W NANKIN DES RUETTES Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 33.7 W W W
W AMIRO SKY Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 31.4 8.00 W W
W LONESTAR Mr Paul Sims 0 0 36.6 4.00 W W
W FAIR LADY II Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 W W W W
W PEAKY BLINDER Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 36.2 W W W
W ZEBEDEE IX Miss Ashley Harrison 0 0 39.3 W W W
W DHI JET SET Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 23.8 12.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.03
CIC *** - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BULANA Mrs Nicola Wilson 32 25.2 0.00 5.60 30.80
10 CHAP Mr David Doel 8 39.9 0.00 8.40 48.30
11 WIZARD OF AUS Mrs Julia Norman 8 38.5 4.00 6.40 48.90
12 THE EMERALD LILY Miss Charlotte Rowe 8 36.9 0.00 14.40 51.30
13 SHANNONDALE PERCY Mr Alexander Bragg 8 37.7 4.00 10.00 51.70
14 WILLEM VAN WUP Miss Laura Schroter 8 28.7 0.00 23.20 51.90
15 ON THE BRASH Mrs Caroline Powell 8 35.5 0.00 17.20 52.70
16 KILCANNON HARLEY CRUISE Mrs Fiona Kashel 8 38.8 4.00 10.00 52.80
17 DHI BABETTE K Miss Becky Woolven 8 35.1 4.00 14.00 53.10
18 LEO DISTINCTION Mr Blyth Tait 5 39.5 0.00 14.00 53.50
19 MGH ANNAGHMORE Mr Padraig Mccarthy 5 38.6 0.00 23.20 61.80
2 KANANASKIS Mr Richard Coney 29 28 0.00 8.00 36.00
20 IN A PICCLE Miss Maddy Taylor 0 0 38.7 8.00 16.00 62.70
21 IN YOUR DREAMS II Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 36.4 11.00 16.00 63.40
22 FERNHILL PIMMS Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 26.4 0.00 38.40 64.80
23 SIMPLY SIMON II Mrs Etti Dale 0 0 36.5 17.00 12.00 65.50
24 CARRYON BOBBY BOY Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 40.8 12.00 13.60 66.40
25 SHANNONDALE QUEST Mr David Doel 0 0 38.6 12.00 16.40 67.00
26 DON GENIRO Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 25.3 27.00 17.20 69.50
27 ELDORADO VAN DE OTTERDIJK Miss Roo Fox 0 0 34.6 4.00 31.20 69.80
28 MY MAN MICKIE Miss Michelle Williamson 0 0 44.7 16.00 13.60 74.30
29 KOKO STORY Robert Palm 0 38 0.00 36.80 74.80
3 CHILLI KNIGHT Miss Gemma Tattersall 26 33 0.00 6.80 39.80
30 DUNGANSTOWN FLEUR Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 32.7 15.00 27.20 74.90
31 HEAT WAVE Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 39.1 16.00 22.00 77.10
32 HD BRONZE Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 37 5.00 37.20 79.20
33 UNDALGO DE WINDSOR Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 43.5 13.00 24.00 80.50
34 COOLEY ZEST Mr Will Furlong 0 0 37.2 9.00 34.80 81.00
35 BALLINTESKIN COOPER S Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 0 32.7 0.00 48.80 81.50
36 TRESOKE Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 34.4 28.00 21.60 84.00
37 MR FAHRENHEIT III Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 41.7 12.00 30.40 84.10
38 COOLEY CHALLENGER Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 43.6 15.00 34.40 93.00
39 MGH BINGO BOY Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 45.1 4.00 46.00 95.10
4 CLEVELAND Mr Jesse Campbell 23 27.9 4.00 11.20 43.10
40 THE RUTMAN Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 44.9 8.00 48.40 101.30
41 RAMILO Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 44.3 18.00 39.20 101.50
42 VERSATILE DES ROIS Mr Richard Long 0 0 31.1 15.00 55.60 101.70
43 TELDON Mr Sam Dempsey 0 0 41.4 16.00 46.80 104.20
44 LONDON LOU Beat Danner 0 0 54.7 8.00 44.40 107.10
45 OUT OF TOUCH DOWN Miss Pumbaa Goess-Saurau 0 0 38.5 18.00 56.40 112.90
46 WHAT A CATCH II Miss Libby Seed 0 0 35.7 20.00 63.60 119.30
5 BALLYTIGLEA VIVENDI Mr Alex Hua Tian 20 35.8 0.00 8.00 43.80
6 CREEVAGH SILVER DE HAAR Mrs Fiona Kashel 17 33.8 0.00 10.80 44.60
7 YACABO BK Mr Andrew Nicholson 14 28.1 4.00 13.20 45.30
8 RLE LIMBO KAISER Miss Rosa Onslow 12 38.1 0.00 8.00 46.10
9 CONTINUITY Mr David Britnell 10 34 12.00 0.40 46.40
E HANLEEN CROWN JEWELS Miss Ellen Cameron 0 0 39.4 4.00 E E
E CAMBLIN HILL Mr Simon Vatcher 0 0 43 E E E
E AR NATIVE SPIRIT Mr James L Robinson 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E AR
E HF GREDINGTON MAILTHYME Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 38.7 4.00 E E HF
E UR POLO STRIKER Miss Sarah Pickard 0 0 42.2 0.00 E E UR
E UR THE HONEY BADGER Mrs Sophie Van Der Merwe 0 0 49.5 0.00 E E UR
R DIAMOND SUNDANCE Miss Rosa Onslow 0 0 39.3 4.00 R R
R BILLY SENORA Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 37.1 12.00 R R
R WELL DESIGNED Miss Storm Straker 0 0 36.3 7.00 R R
R UP UP AND AWAY Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 32.6 4.00 R R
R SHANNONDALE ZITA Miss Ellie Kay 0 0 40 10.00 R R
R OVER THE MOON VI Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 45 8.00 R R
R CELTIC CONNECTION IV Mrs Sarah Olivier 0 0 39.1 0.00 R R
R INPETTO VAN DE KOUTERHOEVE Miss Lauren Yallop 0 0 37.6 4.00 R R
W LONDON 52 Miss Laura Collett 0 0 29.8 0.00 W W
W MISTRALOU Miss Lucienne Elms 0 0 36.5 27.00 W W
W HUNTER VALLEY II Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 26.9 0.00 W W
W JUST AMAZING III Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 38.4 W W W
W BALHAM MIST Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 W W W W
W COOLEY LANDS Mr Christopher Burton 0 0 32 0.00 W W
W MISCHIEVOUS Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 45.4 W W W
W TREGOLLS Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 W W W W
W ALOHA Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 32.1 16.00 W W
W UPPERCOURT COOLEY Miss Emily Baldwin 0 0 34.4 W W W
W MGH CRUISARDO STREET Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 46.9 W W W
W CHEQUERS PLAYBOY Mrs Dee Hankey 0 0 W W W W
W CHARMING BOY JR Miss Nicole Mills 0 0 35.8 12.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.16
CIC ***ERM - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 UPSILON Mr Thomas Carlile 0 0 24.9 0.00 1.20 26.10
10 ASCONA M Mr Tim Price 0 0 29.8 4.00 14.40 48.20
11 GOLDEN FOREVER Mr Toby Pigott 0 0 41 4.00 5.20 50.20
12 COOLEY EARL Miss Georgie Strang 5 0 34.6 0.00 17.20 51.80
13 HASTY IMP Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 33.3 10.00 9.60 52.90
14 SPORTSFIELD LORD LIVESEY Mr Matthew Heath 5 0 41.5 0.00 19.20 60.70
15 IVAR GOODEN Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 35.2 4.00 40.80 80.00
16 SILVIA Mr Warren Lamperd 0 0 35.5 27.00 32.80 95.30
17 CORONEL MCJ Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 31.7 8.00 56.80 96.50
18 ROCQUAINE BAY Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 40.3 39.00 33.60 112.90
2 PAMERO 4 Miss Gemma Tattersall 29 0 27.2 0.00 1.60 28.80
3 POLYSTAR I Mr Christopher Burton 26 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
4 BAYANO Miss Flora Harris 23 0 29.1 0.00 8.40 37.50
5 FERNHILL BY NIGHT Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 20 0 24.9 4.00 9.20 38.10
6 BILLY THE RED Ms Kristina Cook 17 0 32 0.00 8.00 40.00
7 ONE TWO MANY Mrs Nicola Wilson 14 0 26.4 4.00 9.60 40.00
8 VINCI DE LA VIGNE Mr Astier Nicolas 12 0 32.4 4.00 4.40 40.80
9 DACAPO Miss Laura Collett 10 0 30.1 4.00 10.40 44.50
E DIRECTOR GENERAL Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 E E E E
E UR SWALLOW SPRINGS Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 35.5 4.00 E E UR
E UR IBERON JMEN Mr Marcio Appel 0 0 38.9 9.00 E E UR
R STINGER Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 33.2 8.00 R R
R CHAKIRIS STAR Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 34.4 0.00 R R
W CEMIE Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 34 14.00 W W
W TREASON Mrs Sarah Cohen 0 0 26.9 12.00 W W
W EISFEE Mr David Doel 0 0 32.6 16.00 W W
W UNDER THE CLOCKS Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 38.3 16.00 W W
W BALLADEER MILLER MAN Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 38.9 36.00 W W
W CLASSIC VI Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 0 36.6 4.00 W W
W CILLNABRADDEN EVO Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 25.3 20.00 W W
W STAR NOUVEAU Virginia Thompson 0 0 40.3 36.00 W W
W DASSETT COURAGE Mr Blyth Tait 0 0 31 8.00 W W
W HAPPY TIMES Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 32.1 16.00 W W
W RSH CONTEND OR Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 36 W W W
W ROYAL ROXEY Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 36.5 32.00 W W
W KINDRED SPIRIT IV Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 41.1 31.00 W W
W BAY MY HERO Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 27.8 16.00 W W
W NZB CAMPINO Sir Mark Todd 0 0 31.4 20.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
IN - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BROOKFIELD QUALITY Mr Harry Meade 6 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
10 SHANNONDALE LILLY Miss Louisa Harman 1 36.6 0.00 0.00 36.60
11 WESTCEFFYL KINGSDWAY LAD Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 0 33.4 4.00 0.00 37.40
12 GORSEHILL COOLEY Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 0 0 29.8 4.00 3.60 37.40
13 CAVALIER CAPTAIN Miss Abi Wallis Castle 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
14 SORRELL II Mrs Venetia Blakey 1 36.4 0.00 3.20 39.60
15 BILLY PACIFIC Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 35.9 4.00 1.20 41.10
16 ELCAPONE Mrs Jemima Hannon 0 0 35.5 4.00 5.20 44.70
17 CARRY ON REGARDLESS Miss Kate Jupp 0 0 28.2 8.00 8.80 45.00
18 KILLYCLOGHAN CLASSIC MELODY Mrs Charlotte Billson 0 0 37.5 8.00 0.00 45.50
19 DREAM BIG Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 33.2 4.00 9.20 46.40
2 ALCATRAZ II Mr Alexander Bragg 5 28.6 0.00 0.00 28.60
20 BILLY MCFEE Miss Emily Andrew 1 35.7 0.00 13.20 48.90
21 COOLEY WONDERLAND Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 0 35.9 4.00 11.20 51.10
22 DASSETT GOLDEN TOUCH Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 32.5 4.00 15.20 51.70
23 MOHER PRINCE Mr Milo Kennedy 0 0 36.8 8.00 8.40 53.20
24 KYTANO Miss Alderney Street 0 0 46.4 8.00 5.20 59.60
25 RENKUM CORSAIR Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 34.3 4.00 29.60 67.90
3 AKD CORLINE Miss Piggy French 4 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
4 GIDEON Mr Tim Rogers 3 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
5 DRUMNACONNELL TOTO WOLFF Mrs Nicola Wilson 2 34.1 0.00 0.00 34.10
6 CODE RED III Miss Vicki Hancox 1 34.6 0.00 0.00 34.60
7 LANCE A LITTLE Mr Toby Pigott 1 29.8 4.00 1.60 35.40
8 EG MICHEALANGELO Miss Rose Nesbitt 1 27.1 4.00 4.40 35.50
9 MILCHEM ECLIPSE Mr James Rushbrooke 1 36.6 0.00 0.00 36.60
E DIAMOND CLOVER DERAWLIN Miss Tara Williams 0 0 41.6 E E E
R BALLINTESKIN HERO Mrs Joanne Kearns 0 0 37.1 4.00 R R
W SAMMIE III Miss Chloe Griffiths 0 0 W W W W
W ITS LUSH Miss Hannah Horton 0 0 34.1 W W W
W ALOUETTE Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 30.9 12.00 W W
W KILMARNOCK LAD Miss Philla Clifford-jones 0 0 38.2 16.00 W W
W Miss Annabel Carthy 0 0 33.2 8.00 W W
W NOTE WORTHY Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 0 32.3 W W W
W GORSEHILL WOODIE Mrs Amanda Taylor 0 0 34.1 4.00 W W
W BALLYPATRICK SRS Mr Ruy Fonseca 0 0 W W W W
W HAPPENSTANCE Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 34.1 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
IN - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DG CANTA Miss Christina Wiederkehr 6 30.9 0.00 0.00 30.90
10 EVENT OF DANCE Miss Marit Siersema 0 0 34.3 4.00 2.40 40.70
11 MISSISSIPPI V Mr Manuel Heleno 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
12 CAROLES LORD Mrs Sarah Perry 0 0 38 4.00 0.40 42.40
13 FREE FLOW Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 0 39.1 4.00 0.00 43.10
14 KING OF THE MILL Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 30.2 12.00 1.20 43.40
15 SOLO XII Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 27.3 8.00 8.40 43.70
16 STELLOR COMMET Miss Susannah Watts 1 45 0.00 0.00 45.00
17 SIX FOR GOLD Miss Pumbaa Goess-Saurau 0 0 29.3 4.00 12.00 45.30
18 SEPTEMBER SONG Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 0 38.2 4.00 4.00 46.20
19 LAURENTIAN LAD Miss Gemma Plastow 0 0 31.4 4.00 13.20 48.60
2 REDBARN LUX URY BISCUIT Miss Charlotte Rowe 5 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
20 CASTLE CONTENDER Miss Abi Wallis Castle 0 0 36.1 12.00 1.60 49.70
21 HIDDEN LAW Mr Mark Corbett 0 0 31.1 8.00 10.80 49.90
22 THE MAGICIAN Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 28.4 8.00 13.60 50.00
23 ZONNETTE O A Ms Louise Turner-smith 0 0 40.5 4.00 7.60 52.10
24 BEIJING III Miss Alice Sandberg 0 0 42.3 8.00 2.80 53.10
25 BURNOCK BRIGHT LIMIT Miss Marion Watt 0 0 35.9 12.00 5.20 53.10
26 FUSIONS DETECTIVE Mr Milo Kennedy 0 0 44.6 4.00 7.60 56.20
27 A TOUCH OPTIMISTIK Miss Amy George 0 0 33.6 16.00 18.80 68.40
28 LOXLEYS LAST STAND Miss Samantha Brown 0 0 31.4 4.00 35.20 70.60
29 FERNHILL FAIR ENOUGH Miss Lauren Obosi 0 0 48.2 4.00 32.40 84.60
3 SHES KANNY Mrs Helen Jones 4 34.1 0.00 0.00 34.10
30 OKI DOKI BH Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 33 12.00 42.40 87.40
31 PABLO ROCTAILLADE Ms Océane Amans 0 0 39.1 17.00 68.80 124.90
4 DOOLIN DE REVE Miss Jasmine Holmes 3 34.1 0.00 0.00 34.10
5 JAMAICAS PRIDE Mr Max Warburton 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 CLASSICALS CASH BACK Miss Victoria Smith 1 31.1 4.00 0.00 35.10
7 BALLYMOLLOY ROGAN Miss Indiana Limpus 1 36.6 0.00 0.40 37.00
8 PAINTED MOON II Miss Annabel Carthy 1 36.6 0.00 0.80 37.40
9 ARE YOU WITH ME Miss Louisa Kerr 1 39.6 0.00 0.00 39.60
W SHARAZ Mr Nicholas Webb 0 0 38.2 12.00 W W
W ROCK HARBOUR Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 41.8 20.00 W W
W DETECTIVE Mrs Carrie Byrom 0 0 W W W W
W SOVEREIGN CHOICE Miss Jemima Gray 0 0 35.5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LAWTOWN GIRL Mr Christopher Burton 6 14.5 0.00 0.00 14.50
10 ACCORDING TO ARCHIE Miss Harriet Ford 0 0 26.3 4.00 2.40 32.70
11 DISCO DONUT Miss Kim Croutear 1 33.8 0.00 0.80 34.60
12 OAREHOUSE HERO Miss Katey Cuthbertson 1 32.3 0.00 2.40 34.70
13 FLORENCINA R Mr Dan Jocelyn 1 31.8 0.00 3.20 35.00
14 STRAW BREEZE Miss Rebecca Page 1 29.8 0.00 10.00 39.80
15 HOT COMMODITY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 1 36 0.00 8.00 44.00
16 WESTWINDS MACKENZIE Miss Tara Glen 0 0 27.5 8.00 8.80 44.30
17 HELLIOS BH Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 24 16.00 4.80 44.80
18 WHF LYRICAL Miss Alexandra Townsend 0 0 34.8 8.00 2.80 45.60
19 CENTER Mr Michael Winter 0 0 36.5 8.00 1.60 46.10
2 INNISLUSKY PADDY Mr Oliver Townend 5 20 4.00 0.00 24.00
20 TEMPLE QUEEN Miss Tara Moore 0 0 30.5 12.00 8.40 50.90
21 ACROBAT III Miss Rebecca Taylor 0 0 38.8 8.00 8.80 55.60
22 MR BRABUS Miss Sherilyn Wing 0 0 41.3 4.00 11.60 56.90
23 IRIS II Mr Hugh Train 0 0 34 4.00 19.60 57.60
24 MAJESTY Mr George Hopwell 0 0 41.5 16.00 5.60 63.10
25 ARS VIVELLA Miss Josie Smailes 0 0 36.5 12.00 14.80 63.30
26 FERNHILL MR BRIGHTSIDE Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 29.8 0.00 37.20 67.00
27 FLYING DUTCHMAN Miss Hani Milstein 0 0 32.3 4.00 32.40 68.70
28 CULT DOLLY MIX Mrs Zoe Chambers 0 0 45.3 20.00 7.60 72.90
29 SOUTHFORK Ms Alysen Miller 0 0 39.5 4.00 41.20 84.70
3 QUINDIVA Mr Alexander Bragg 4 25.8 0.00 0.40 26.20
4 BAMBINO DE LILATTE Mr Paolo Torlonia 3 28.3 0.00 0.80 29.10
5 TIMOLIN Mr Gubby Leech 2 24.3 0.00 5.20 29.50
6 SAFIM MCJ Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 1 28.8 0.00 0.80 29.60
7 ZOSIA Mrs. Sarah Way 1 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
8 BELONA Mr Andrew Nicholson 1 27.3 4.00 1.20 32.50
9 SAN SOLO Miss Imo Brook 1 31.8 0.00 0.80 32.60
E CALDRAGH HILLS NAN Mr Bomb Pitakanonda 0 0 43.8 12.00 E E
E HF HIARADO Miss Katie Cabourne 0 0 36.8 0.00 E E HF
E UR PARTY POP Mrs Carrie Byrom 0 0 33.8 4.00 E E UR
R MEDUSA VAN DE KOOLDRIES Mrs Beanie Sturgis 0 0 33.5 4.00 R R
R LADY CONGRESS Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 32.8 R R R
R PENHILL ALL DUN UP Miss Harriet Holland 0 0 36 4.00 R R
W LA CHUNGA Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 33.5 4.00 W W
W FOR YOU Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 22.5 0.00 W W
W FERDI III Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 36.5 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SPORTSFIELD TOP NOTCH Miss Piggy French 6 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
10 EVERT Miss Emily Pain 1 35 0.00 3.60 38.60
11 METALBRIDGE HARRY Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 32.8 4.00 2.40 39.20
12 GALLANT II Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 0 26.3 4.00 9.20 39.50
13 CLASSY STRIKE Miss Stephanie Carter 1 38.8 0.00 1.60 40.40
14 INVICTUS Miss Alyssa Yallop 0 0 33 4.00 3.60 40.60
15 RUSSELJACKET Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 30.5 4.00 6.40 40.90
16 ERKINA HARDLY Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 27.8 4.00 9.60 41.40
17 FONTIS FOOL Mr Cameron Beer 0 0 30 8.00 3.60 41.60
18 KILKERRAN FAERIE TALE Miss Lucy Fergusson 0 0 32.8 4.00 5.20 42.00
19 CAPITAINE DE HUS Z Mrs Emma Winter 0 0 31.8 4.00 6.80 42.60
2 BELLEFLEUR Z Miss Gwen Phillips 5 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
20 ACTIV ADVENTURE Miss Jessica Pidcock 1 36 0.00 7.60 43.60
21 CHESTER XIX Miss Perdita Leese 0 0 32.8 12.00 0.00 44.80
22 BODIEVE BALLYCLARE Mrs Margaret Best 0 0 30.5 4.00 12.00 46.50
23 MIDNIGHT ROLLERCOASTER Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 0 36.8 4.00 6.40 47.20
24 CASTLEDOWN SOLDIERS BAY Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 37.5 8.00 6.00 51.50
25 RIGHT OF WAY II Mrs Diana Burgess 0 0 34.5 4.00 14.80 53.30
26 FARUQ ALDRUP Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 29 0.00 26.00 55.00
27 ROANWOOD CRUISING QUIN Miss Justine Naylor 0 0 33.8 0.00 24.00 57.80
28 WESTON GOODFELLA Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 27.5 16.00 15.20 58.70
29 ORDNANCE HILL Miss Henrietta Gossage 0 0 34 8.00 40.00 82.00
3 JOUBERT Miss Ellie Fredericks 4 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
4 TRENWHEAL BONNIE Miss Indiana Limpus 3 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
5 PATCH ALI Miss Melissa Joannides 2 27 8.00 0.00 35.00
6 LANGALLER SEA FOX Miss Abi Lucas 1 31 0.00 4.00 35.00
7 HHS NOBLE CALL Mr Padraig Mccarthy 1 30.3 0.00 6.40 36.70
8 FOXCOVERT GREY Mr George Hopwell 1 30.5 0.00 7.20 37.70
9 FRUHLINGS STERN Mrs Helen Jones 1 32.3 0.00 6.00 38.30
R PHA MAI BLUE Miss Nicola Strong 0 0 39.5 R R R
W WISBEACH CEVIN Z PRIDE Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 26 4.00 W W
W DECAW DIAMOND Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 24.5 12.00 W W
W STAR OF MEMORY Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 31.8 12.00 W W
W CHABADU Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 26.3 8.00 W W
W HUBERTHUS AC Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 28.8 4.00 W W
W GOLD FLUSH Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 W W W W
W HON FLEUR Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 32 12.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
N - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CALVADOZ Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 6 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
10 AMBASSADORS DISGUISE Miss Cassandra Price 0 0 28.3 4.00 3.60 35.90
11 MAN ABOUT TOWN II Mr David Doel 0 0 27.8 4.00 6.00 37.80
12 SCARLET TAMARIND Miss Hollie Swain 1 30.8 0.00 8.00 38.80
13 TASHKALDOU Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
14 HULLAHBALOO Mr Cameron Beer 0 0 34 4.00 4.00 42.00
15 GRAFENNACHT Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 26 4.00 12.00 42.00
16 THE GAELIC CHIEFTAN Miss Philla Clifford-jones 0 0 30.3 4.00 9.60 43.90
17 HEROS ROW Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 31.5 4.00 10.00 45.50
18 CAROLINE Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 0 31.3 4.00 10.80 46.10
19 BRECHFA BARUCH Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 31.8 8.00 8.00 47.80
2 COUP DE COEUR DUDEVIN Mr Christopher Burton 5 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
20 COOL TIDE Sir Mark Todd 0 0 27.5 8.00 12.40 47.90
21 MULGRAVE FRANKLY MY DEAR Miss Carolyn Harty 0 0 37 13.00 0.80 50.80
22 GALICIA Mr Paul Sims 0 0 31.5 4.00 19.60 55.10
23 CRUISE ON CHLOE Mrs Sophie Van Der Merwe 0 0 32.5 8.00 15.20 55.70
24 QUICK GUY Mr Hector Payne 0 0 28.5 12.00 15.20 55.70
25 RYANS ROBIN Mr Morgan Wyatt 0 0 33.5 4.00 21.20 58.70
26 HANA Miss Alice Tracey 0 0 31.5 12.00 16.00 59.50
27 MILOR DE LA BORIE Miss Becky Scammell 0 0 34.8 8.00 32.00 74.80
3 RANDALSTOWN QUEST Miss Laura Collett 4 22.8 4.00 0.40 27.20
4 BILLY BEAUFORT Miss Lauren Yallop 3 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
5 ZISKA Mr Andrew Nicholson 2 24.3 4.00 1.20 29.50
6 HORACE SLUGHORN Miss Nici Wilson 1 25 0.00 4.80 29.80
7 ARKLOW PUISSANCE Mr Oliver Townend 1 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
8 MERLOT Mrs Helen Jones 1 30.5 0.00 3.20 33.70
9 ACORN Miss Philippa Kerby 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
E AR OBOS BOOGIE WOOGIE Miss Hannah Gadsden 0 0 31.5 4.00 E E AR
E UR GOODBYE OSCAR Miss Joanna Bialkowska 0 0 38 8.00 E E UR
E UR BOND GIRL Miss Jessica Shopland 0 0 27 0.00 E E UR
W RLE NINA VAN OVERIS Z Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 W W W W
W CAIRO Miss Katie Cabourne 0 0 W W W W
W BACCARAT D ARGONNE Miss Morgane EURIAT 0 0 W W W W
W KILKERN ROCK Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 0 33 8.00 W W
W COOLEY CONVINCED Miss Rebecca Howard 0 0 33.8 20.00 W W
W PARTY TRICK Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 0 31.3 4.00 W W
W MANDORIOR Miss Ellie Fredericks 0 0 32.5 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CALIBER ROYALE Mr Christopher Burton 6 20.8 0.00 0.00 20.80
10 HACIEN Miss Lauren Yallop 0 0 24 4.00 6.40 34.40
11 SOLSBORO SWEETPEA Mrs Amy O'connor 1 33 0.00 2.80 35.80
12 PENHILLS SNAP DRAGON Mr Bernie Wharfe 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
13 SATURN Mrs Julia Norman 1 34.3 0.00 4.00 38.30
14 MGH BANKY MOON Miss Vicky Brake 1 28.3 0.00 10.80 39.10
15 STARVIE DE LULLY Miss Christina Wiederkehr 0 0 30 12.00 0.00 42.00
16 LOCARNO STAR Mr Scott Wallace 1 40 0.00 2.40 42.40
17 HAMADA Mr Simon Ashworth 0 0 29.5 4.00 10.40 43.90
18 MAGNIFIQUE VAN DE DOORNHAAG Mrs Alexandra Haggard 0 0 30.8 8.00 7.20 46.00
19 AURIELLA Mr Joe Roome 0 0 30.8 12.00 4.80 47.60
2 LUDO FH Mr William Fox-Pitt 5 21 0.00 0.00 21.00
20 BALIUS 7 Mr Hector Payne 0 0 30.8 8.00 8.80 47.60
21 CARSONSTOWN DO IT TOMORROW Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 32.5 4.00 12.40 48.90
22 C BORN FRESH Z Miss Taylor Ehrlich 1 32.8 0.00 18.40 51.20
23 ARTHURIAN LEGEND Miss Emma Pike 0 0 23.3 0.00 30.00 53.30
24 MOUNT OF OLIVES Mr Alexander Peternell 0 0 29.5 12.00 12.00 53.50
25 TROJA QUEEN Miss Coral Keen 0 0 36.3 8.00 34.80 79.10
3 DUKE OF CHAMPIONS Mr Dan Jocelyn 4 22 0.00 1.20 23.20
4 DON DIEGO II Mr Adam Harvey 3 22.5 0.00 2.00 24.50
5 EMERALD SPIRIT II Mr Joe Roome 2 22.5 4.00 0.00 26.50
6 CORVETTE II Miss Caroline Harris 1 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
7 ANTIGONE 11 Mr Alexander Peternell 1 27.8 0.00 2.80 30.60
8 EUPHORIE Mr Lorenzo Monachesi 1 28.3 0.00 3.60 31.90
9 EARLY MORNING Mr Nick Gauntlett 1 31.8 0.00 2.00 33.80
E LANGFORD TAKE THE BISCUIT Miss Emily King 0 0 29.8 0.00 E E
E UR KILLBUNNY GAINEVERE Mr Alex Mersh 0 0 23.8 0.00 E E UR
E UR MIDNIGHT ASH Miss Sorrel Porteous 0 0 34 E E E UR
HC ARCOS Miss Stephanie Phillips 0 0 33.8 4.00 5.20 HC
R THE DIAMOND GAMBLER Miss Flora Harris 0 0 26.8 4.00 R R
W BAPTISTE BELMANIERE Miss Nina Diebold 0 0 34 8.00 W W
W TOWEREQUINE DANCING QUEEN Mrs Alexandra St John Lee 0 0 W W W W
W CICERO VAN DE VIVE LA VIE Miss Charlotte Bullick 0 0 28.5 17.00 W W
W GRACIA NOORDENHOEK Miss Justine Naylor 0 0 30.8 20.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
ON - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FUILODA G Mr Rafael Losano 6 26.8 0.00 2.40 29.20
10 WOW II Miss Jessica West 1 32.3 0.00 6.40 38.70
11 CUILLAN HILLS Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
12 THE WIZN'T Mr Paul Jarvis 0 0 32 4.00 5.60 41.60
13 BALLINAHINCH JACK Miss Sapphire Graham 0 0 35.8 8.00 0.40 44.20
14 SARRO BRIDGE Miss Jessica Wilcox 0 0 34.5 0.00 10.00 44.50
15 LISMAKEERA SAMBUCA Miss Georgia Campbell 1 33.3 0.00 12.40 45.70
16 WELCOME PEARMAIN Miss Aimee Swinton-clark 1 31.5 0.00 14.80 46.30
17 COOLEY MASTER CRAFT Mr Leonard Goerens 1 28.3 0.00 18.40 46.70
18 ZIPPI JAZZMAN Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 33.5 4.00 9.60 47.10
19 GRANBY MR FINNLAY Mrs Alexandra Byrne 0 0 29 4.00 14.80 47.80
2 SMASHING IRIS Mr Hamish Clarke 5 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
20 KILPIPE JEWEL Ms Mimi Falb 0 0 34.8 4.00 11.60 50.40
21 SRS EVEREST Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 0 22.8 0.00 28.40 51.20
22 R LINKA SHERKHAN Miss Alice Collard 0 0 35.3 4.00 15.60 54.90
23 BEAUREPAIRE JASPER Miss Victoria Adderley 0 0 33.8 24.00 5.20 63.00
24 FABLE BEANO Miss Lucy Hall 0 0 30.3 8.00 49.20 87.50
3 CURRABAWN MINX Mr Tyler Cassells 4 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 GOLDEN GRANUS Mr Maarten Boon 3 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
5 LISSYEGAN COOLEY Miss Sophie Spratling 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 TILLINGBOURNE Miss Gemma Tattersall 1 32.3 0.00 2.00 34.30
7 CORINTHIAN CLOVER Miss Emily Moffatt 1 29.8 4.00 0.80 34.60
8 HIGHDOWN MARCH Miss Piggy French 0 0 28.8 4.00 3.60 36.40
9 EDGE OF NIGHT Miss Louise Chamberlain 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.80 38.30
E JONNY IRISH Mr Fred Hodges 0 0 34.5 E E E
E AR SAFRAN D ARGONNE Mr Maxence Lux 0 0 37 8.00 E E AR
R CHASE THE ARTIST Miss Hannah Chase 0 0 27 R R R
W DBS HOUDINI Miss Amy Barlow 0 0 W W W W
W FAERE SPIRIT Miss Line Andresen 0 0 27.5 12.00 W W
W TREBOR Miss Rebecca Howard 0 0 34 W W W
W BORIS XI Miss Amy Barlow 0 0 W W W W
W GEORGISAUROUS Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 22.5 0.00 W W
W BALLYWARD I Ms Mimi Falb 0 0 39.5 12.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
PON - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MOVIE STAR II Miss Connie Gill 6 0 27.1 4.00 0.00 31.10
10 SYCAMORE LAD Miss Molly Faulkner 0 0 31.6 8.00 0.00 39.60
11 DAYDREAM FOURTEEN Mr Oliver Jackson 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
12 ALFIE XI Miss Daisy Bathe 0 0 35.9 8.00 0.40 44.30
2 BOOKHAMLODGE PENNYLANE Miss Ibble Watson 5 0 32.5 0.00 0.80 33.30
3 LITTLE INDIAN FEATHER Miss Saffie Osborne 4 0 28 4.00 2.00 34.00
4 NOBLE SUPERMAN Miss Hattie Grace 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
5 DROP THE SUBJECT Miss Georgia King 1 0 37.1 0.00 0.00 37.10
6 HOLIDAY CHASE Miss Daisy Proctor 0 0 33.2 4.00 0.00 37.20
7 FUSILIER Miss Eleanor McFarlane 0 0 33.2 4.00 0.00 37.20
8 MASTER MACKY Miss Freya Partridge 0 0 34.6 4.00 0.00 38.60
9 MIDNIGHT DANCER II Miss Ellie Healy 1 0 38.9 0.00 0.00 38.90
E SF DETROIT Ms Georgina Herrling 0 0 32.7 4.00 E E
E JOHNNY CASH Miss Daisy Proctor 0 0 31.8 E E E

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Barbury Castle Estate, Nr Marlborough, Rockley, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, SN8 1RS

Grid reference SU138727


Schedule in Preparation

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news