BEAMISHBEAMISH

BEAMISH

Location

Headley West Farm, Nr Beamish, Newcastle upon Tyne, United Kingdom, NE16 5EQ

Date

Saturday 7 to Sunday 8 October 2006

Event schedule

Entries open

2 September 2006

Entries close

27 September 2006

Ballot date

16 September 2006 12:00 noon

Ballot period

October

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
PN Saturday £44.00 £4.73 £48.73 £54.00 £10.00 View
OPN Sunday £44.00 £4.73 £48.73 £54.00 £10.00 View
Intro Saturday £44.00 £4.73 £48.73 £54.00 £10.00 View

Classes and fees

Event name: BEAMISH Date: Oct 7-8 2006 Location: Headley West Farm, Nr Beamish, Newcastle upon Tyne, United Kingdom
Intro - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CAVALIER D'OR Ms Nikky Heal 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
10 LOUGHNATOUSA TROY Miss Dominica Russell 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
11 JAVA MONARCH Mrs Rachel Foster 0 35.5 0.00 8.00 43.50
12 FRILLY TILLY Miss Jessica Campbell 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
13 ITS BEAN A WHILE Miss Emma Burdon 0 36.5 4.00 4.40 44.90
14 POPEYE VI Miss Jennifer Christie 0 34.5 8.00 3.60 46.10
15 WIZARD III Miss Barbara Buglass 0 38 0.00 9.20 47.20
16 MIDNIGHT LINNETT Mr Josh Thompson 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 47.50
17 ILPH PICKWICK Mrs Sue Hanning 0 43.5 4.00 0.00 47.50
18 RIEVAULX SKYLARK Ms Gillian Riddell 0 33.5 15.00 0.00 48.50
19 MARVIN BAY Mrs Sarah Clark 0 38.5 4.00 7.60 50.10
2 SMALLDOWN LETTERBOX Miss Jenny Wrangham 0 30.5 0.00 3.20 33.70
20 SPRING SOLDIER Ms Samantha Batey 0 44.5 4.00 2.00 50.50
21 DONOVAN Miss Katherine Wycks 0 42.5 4.00 10.00 56.50
22 THE TRAVELLER Miss Emily Abrahams 0 40.5 8.00 15.20 63.70
23 THE LAVERTON LAD Miss Kelly Ann Lazenby 0 31 6.00 27.20 64.20
24 MONIQUE Mrs Maria Wade 0 38 0.00 48.80 86.80
25 MASTER FERGUS Mrs Julia Paterson 0 39.5 40.00 12.80 92.30
26 ESTEFANIA Miss Steph Harrison 0 34.5 4.00 79.20 117.70
3 TATIANA Mrs Sigrid Grierson 0 31.5 0.00 3.60 35.10
4 CLAY SAVANNAH Mrs Eleanor S Mercer 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
5 BRILLIANT INTERVENTION Miss Tracey McRae 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
6 SILVER KRIS Mrs Deirdre Johnston 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
7 RAZMATAZZ VI Miss Jill Thompson 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
8 MYSTEEQ VI Mr Alastair Parkin 0 29.5 8.00 1.20 38.70
9 DUKOS PRIDE Miss Heather Smith 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
E TREBLE BELL Mrs Sue Haughie 0 37.5 E E E
E ARISTOTLE LAURIE Mrs Annie Lees 0 49 E E E
E TE JAYWALKER Mrs Sharon Clayton-Bovill 0 42 0.00 E E TE
HC CONAL DI CAPRICO Miss Katie Watson 0 27.5 0.00 8.00 HC
R SILVER SPRING Mrs Fiona Kerry 0 42 R R R
W DANDARE VI Miss Tracey Dixon 0 W W W W
Intro - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TRUBADOUR BLUE Miss Elizabeth Foley 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
10 KEEN SKIMMER Miss Katherine Wycks 0 31 12.00 9.60 52.60
11 CRACKENTHORPE ORISHA Miss Rebecca Holloran 0 40 0.00 14.80 54.80
12 SIR BARNABUS SPLODGE Miss Megan Clear Hill 0 37 8.00 10.00 55.00
13 MACEY BLUE Miss Sophie Minchell 0 46 0.00 10.40 56.40
14 EPIC ADVENTURE Miss Stacey McNally 0 44 0.00 17.20 61.20
15 WILLIAM OF ORANGE V Ms Clare Dowling 0 40 4.00 18.80 62.80
16 TOUCHSTONE VIII Miss Alison Elliot 0 35.5 9.00 20.00 64.50
17 BALLY MURPHY II Ms Vicki Pagan 0 51 9.00 5.60 65.60
18 ARAMIS III Miss Brenda Forrest 0 42.5 0.00 23.20 65.70
19 SPRING ERROR Mrs Coco Oates 0 45 8.00 30.40 83.40
2 IN EXCESS Mrs Katy Cumming 0 41 0.00 0.40 41.40
20 MR CHIPS Ms Shere Kettlewell 0 54 30.00 0.80 84.80
21 BRIAN JAMES Ms Caroline Sheldon 0 31.5 4.00 105.20 140.70
3 LOUGHNATOUSA HUMPHREY Dr Louise Forty 0 33.5 4.00 4.40 41.90
4 LAST DREAM ON A STAR Mrs Kelli Barron 0 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
5 MISS KATIE BROWN Miss Rachael Wendy Smith 0 43 0.00 0.00 43.00
6 GET SHORTY II Miss Jill Blackshaw 0 35 8.00 0.80 43.80
7 BEANS TALK Mr Keith Porteous 0 42.5 4.00 0.00 46.50
8 WHAT A FIDDLER Miss Sarah Allan 0 38.5 12.00 0.80 51.30
9 ROWLEY BURN Mrs Julia Slater 0 45 0.00 7.20 52.20
E R4 NEE BOTHER Miss Maria Bloom 0 48.5 8.00 E E R4
E R4 GEMSTONE ROCKET Mr Gerald Ashley 0 47.5 8.00 E E R4
HC JOSHUA REYNOLDS Mr Ian Olding 0 33 4.00 1.60 HC
NS MONDOOEY HEATHER Mrs Isabella Rutter 0 NS NS NS NS
R ALFIE II Mrs Sigrid Grierson 0 41 25.00 R R
W DANTE III Ms Julie Roxburgh-Lowrie 0 W W W W
W BRIGADIER OF MAISONDIEU Miss Karen Redfearn 0 W W W W
W PERFECT PET Miss Emily Abrahams 0 W W W W
W HEMSWORTH LAD Mrs Christine Hardman 0 W W W W
W POLAR SPRING Mr Simon Jones 0 W W W W
W MILLIE THE MINX Mr Anthony Turnbull 0 W W W W
Intro - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MANDARIN II Mrs Eleanor S Mercer 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
10 HIDDEN HARBOUR Miss Janey Douglas 0 31.5 4.00 2.00 37.50
11 ROSIE OUTLOOK Miss Laura Howie 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
12 ELLI MELLI MOO Miss Gemma Scott 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
13 TIGERTIGERTOO Mrs Tracey Smallwood 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
14 MISS RATH Miss Joanne Nolan 0 38 0.00 4.40 42.40
15 FAIR SIGNET Miss Nicola Harrison 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
16 SILVER JADE Miss Laura Rutherford 0 43.5 0.00 0.00 43.50
17 GLENWOOD SOFTEE Miss Lucy Milner 0 38 0.00 6.40 44.40
18 TOLLFIELD MARENKA Miss Gemma Carson 0 44.5 0.00 0.00 44.50
19 ANNIEGRAM Miss Michaela White 0 33 12.00 1.60 46.60
2 WESTMOUNT CHARLIE Miss Elizabeth Scott 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
20 EXCELLENT Miss Louise Ruddock 0 41 0.00 9.60 50.60
21 FOR FUTURE REFERENCE Miss Amie Waugh 0 43.5 4.00 4.00 51.50
22 OWSTER HILL MURPHY Miss Lindsay Tarran 0 29 4.00 20.00 53.00
23 CALL OF THE WILD Miss Emma Corner 0 45.5 8.00 0.00 53.50
24 MR CRINKLE Ms Amanda Baker 0 37.5 16.00 0.00 53.50
25 SCOUTBUSH Mr Andrew Brown 0 55.5 0.00 0.00 55.50
26 GRAND GISELLO Miss Katherine Wycks 0 33.5 16.00 8.00 57.50
27 SASHA IV Mrs Lucy Thompson 0 44.5 8.00 14.00 66.50
28 BACK IN BUSINESS III Mr John Palmer 0 45 16.00 72.00 133.00
3 LAVENDER BLUE Ms Elizabeth Lavender 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
4 ORBITAL Mr David Grieves 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
5 TEMPESTUOUS Miss Claire Pinkney 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 DIXCART VALLEY Miss Sammy Parker 0 29.5 4.00 1.60 35.10
7 JARRAWYE Mrs Rebecca Earl 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
8 UNKNOWN QUANTITY Ms Samantha Batey 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
9 TARANTINO Miss Gillian Bassett 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
E DIAMOND DAZZLER Miss Rebecca Holloran 0 33 E E E
E R4 SPRINGCROFT LAUREN Miss Hannah Catherine Voakes 0 43 8.00 E E R4
E TE REVEREND DAVE Mrs Jane Dracup 0 30 E E E TE
NS SIMON SAID Mrs Isabella Rutter 0 NS NS NS NS
W DIPLOMATICALLY ELITE Mrs Pauline Fletcher 0 W W W W
W LITTLE DIAMOND II Miss Lynda Bate 0 W W W W
OPN - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JITTERBUG Miss Libby Jane Soley 0 22 4.00 0.00 26.00
10 ONE MORE TIME II Miss Melissa Binnie 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
11 BUZZ LITE YEAR IV Miss Kathy Boothman 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
12 PRACTICALLY DALLAS Ms Sammy Leahy 0 34.5 12.00 0.00 46.50
13 NOSTRADAMUS Miss Lucy Kendrew 0 42 11.00 0.80 53.80
14 SLICK MICK Miss Joanna Buckley 0 30.5 4.00 20.00 54.50
15 PROLIFIC AGENCY Miss Alison Elliot 0 33 4.00 20.00 57.00
16 LATCH LIFTER Miss Victoria Walker 0 36.5 0.00 22.00 58.50
17 CLASSIC COUTURE Miss Katherine Wycks 0 32 4.00 100.40 136.40
2 SHOESTRING III Miss Laura Fenwick 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 JOBMASTER Mr Martyn Johnson 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 QUEENS GRENADIER Mrs Pauline Fletcher 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 WOTTACRACKER II Miss Rebecca Rowe 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
6 SOLITAIRE DEMO Ms Helen Scott 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
7 HAKUNA MATATA III Miss Kimberley Liversedge 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
8 HERITAGE CECILIA Miss Kim Carrick 0 31 4.00 1.60 36.60
9 AYRBORN Mrs Lorna McFadyen 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
E OT RYE HILL Miss Angela Binns 0 38.5 0.00 E E OT
E TE JACK OF DIAMONDS VI The Hon Alistair Nelson 0 33.5 E E E TE
NS KELTIC INSPIRATION Miss Rachel Turner 0 NS NS NS NS
NS BRAMHOPE RISING STAR Miss Suzie Wentworth 0 NS NS NS NS
W ACRYSE TIGER LILY Miss Rachael Love 0 W W W W
W IN THE BLACK Mr Paul Woods 0 W W W W
W TOMSK II Mrs Sue Sharpe 0 35.5 W W W
PN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BILBO BUGGINS Miss Kate Bartle 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
10 BRADENSTOKE AVALON Mrs Alex Moody 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
11 THE DARKSIDE Ms Elizabeth Lavender 0 34 5.00 0.00 39.00
12 LAMBRIG VALENTINE Mr Anthony Turnbull 0 27.5 12.00 0.00 39.50
13 TOTALLY EDWARD Mr Ian Olding 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
14 ALL SMILES Miss Kim Carrick 0 28 12.00 1.20 41.20
15 ARCTIC MIST Miss Joanna Buckley 0 33 8.00 1.20 42.20
16 PATRICK MURPHY Miss Laura Varty 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
17 BUFFY II Miss Karen Redfearn 0 28 16.00 0.00 44.00
18 ABBEY D'OR Miss Jenny A Close 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
19 XLNT CAVALIERS DREAM Mr Michael Diamantides 0 45 0.00 0.00 45.00
2 TAKE TILLY Mrs Emma L Littlewood 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
20 MIO GALLIANO Miss Jenny Copley 0 33 12.00 0.00 45.00
21 LITTLE MISS SPICY Miss Zora Radovancev 0 37.5 8.00 0.00 45.50
22 PRESTON TINKER Miss Kimberley Liversedge 0 46.5 0.00 0.00 46.50
23 MAGICAL SPLIT Mr John Dawson 0 43.5 4.00 0.00 47.50
24 HAVING A PARTY Miss Kathy Boothman 0 42.5 8.00 0.00 50.50
25 RENAISANCE Miss Anna Prince 0 43 8.00 0.00 51.00
26 BAGBY RUSSIAN ROULETTE Miss Sarah Pooley 0 40 12.00 0.00 52.00
27 BERTIE BOYNTON Mrs Helen Garfitt 0 45 8.00 0.00 53.00
28 MR MCGREGOR II Mrs Judith Anne Moss 0 49 0.00 4.80 53.80
29 LORD HARVEY II Mrs Shirley Hart 0 27 0.00 27.20 54.20
3 SELLIE Miss Phoebe Towers 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
30 COUNTRY TIP TOP Miss Katy Sillem 0 39.5 12.00 20.00 71.50
4 CLOVER MOSS Ms Elizabeth McDonnell 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 SO PROUD Mrs Helen White 0 26 8.00 0.00 34.00
6 GINGA NINJA Miss Christie Chisholm 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
7 JADE BRIARFLIER Mrs Kelli Barron 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
8 EUROSPORT Mrs Helen Fairburn 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
9 SILENT RAYNE Mr Martyn Johnson 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
E JP'S GILBERT Miss Sarah Butler 0 E 14 E E
NS SAMS CHOICE II Miss Kirstin Tranter 0 NS NS NS NS
NS INCH RIVER Miss Emma Jane Forster 0 NS NS NS NS
NS CASTLE ROCK Miss Karen White 0 NS NS NS NS
W RIVER REBEL Mrs Alison Brewis 0 W W W W
W A LITTLE EXTREME Mrs Eleanor S Mercer 0 47 12.00 W W
W FARM HAND Miss Emma Jane Forster 0 W W W W
W POPPYLINE Miss Beth Connell 0 W W W W
W ANGERTON TOBYTWO Mrs Sarah D Fenwick 0 W W W W
W STORIES PEACE Miss Valerie Renwick 0 W W W W
W LITTLE JACKPOT Miss Rebecca Rowe 0 W W W W
PN - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ALUNIAN MASQUERADE Miss Susan Chappelhow 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
10 FERNHILL BOBBY DAZZLER Mrs Shirley Hart 0 44 4.00 0.00 48.00
11 BUTTERLANDS LIMELIGHT Mr Howard Pighills 0 48 0.00 0.00 48.00
12 MY FERGUS Ms Sally Ginley 0 45.5 4.00 0.00 49.50
13 GREYSTOKES PERSEPHONE Mr John R Tilley 0 45.5 4.00 0.00 49.50
14 REGENCY RIO Mr Anthony Turnbull 0 42 8.00 0.00 50.00
15 CARNSDALE COURAGEOUS Miss Margot Saunders 0 50 0.00 0.00 50.00
16 LUCKY LIBRA Mrs Deirdre Johnston 0 46.5 4.00 0.00 50.50
17 THE SCARLET WOMAN Miss Sarah Havenhand 0 45.5 5.00 0.00 50.50
18 RABBIE MAC FLY Mr Martyn Johnson 0 45 4.00 2.40 51.40
19 FULL OF BEANS Miss Emma Burdon 0 43.5 8.00 0.00 51.50
2 MORETON HALL QUESTION OF VALUE Ms Tamsin Cass 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
20 LADY IN RED II Capt Vicky Owen 0 40 4.00 8.40 52.40
21 KINGS COURT Miss Kim Carrick 0 42.5 10.00 0.00 52.50
22 JUST BUSTER I Miss Nicola Huson 0 48.5 4.00 0.00 52.50
23 BATTERY BONCO Miss Megan Clear Hill 0 48.5 4.00 0.00 52.50
24 CUDLEY DUDLEY Mrs Ashley Kelly 0 48.5 4.00 0.00 52.50
25 DIAMOND LIFE Miss Sarah Jane Nelson 0 49.5 4.00 0.00 53.50
26 MAGPIE MANOR Miss Jennifer Christie 0 45.5 4.00 4.00 53.50
27 FORGET ME NOT Mrs Tracy Garside 0 43 12.00 0.00 55.00
28 DALE Miss Elizabeth Ostle 0 47.5 8.00 0.00 55.50
29 THOMAS TRILBY Miss Debra Hutchinson 0 47.5 12.00 0.40 59.90
3 TIME LORD Miss Joanna Buckley 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
30 CAPABILITY RUA Miss Nicky Dent 0 48.5 13.00 0.00 61.50
31 MERLY NOTTY Miss Phillipa Wilson 0 43 0.00 20.00 63.00
32 POLYPHONIC II Miss Helene Wright 0 47 4.00 22.00 73.00
33 HES A BOY Mr Gary Watson 0 54.5 21.00 22.80 98.30
34 ROLL THE DICE II Mrs Joanne Smith 0 42 34.00 32.80 108.80
4 WHITTON RUBY Miss Jenny A Close 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
5 GRAN IT Mr Ian Olding 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
6 QUINN'S TOUCH Miss Sarah Pooley 0 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
7 RUFFORTH QUEENS REGIMENT Mrs Rachel Mackie 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
8 YOGI GREY Mrs Helen White 0 41.5 1.00 0.00 42.50
9 DIDICOY Miss Kirsty Brewis 0 47.5 0.00 0.00 47.50
E SUPREME HOPE Miss Katie Savage 0 E 4 E E
E TE ABBEYS SALUTE Mr Richard Nellis 0 49 16.00 E E TE
E TE BONA FIDE Dr Jan Birley 0 45 60.00 E E TE
HC CORBALLY OAK Mr Ian Olding 0 48 9.00 19.60 HC
NS SYDON Mr Mark Jackson 0 NS NS NS NS
NS BRIDIE BOO Miss Sophia Monkman 0 NS NS NS NS
W IVESLEY THOMAS Miss Claire Noble 0 W W W W
W BALLADEER DEL Miss Jessica McKie 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Headley West Farm, Nr Beamish, Newcastle upon Tyne, United Kingdom, NE16 5EQ

Grid reference NZ2110056723


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news