BELTON PARKB P Int.

THE GRANTHAM CUP

BELTON PARK INTERNATIONAL - SHAHID

Location

Belton Park, Grantham, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom, NG32 2LS

By kind permission of The National Trust

Date

Sunday 29 to Friday 3 January 2020

Course description

In 2019 courses will follow similar routes to 2018. Belton is a galloping parkland track traditionally up to height and width.  The atmosphere both in the arenas and on course, is not conducive for first timers. 

Official website

Bede Events Ltd

Event schedule

Ballot date

5 December 2019

Ballot period

december

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 829129120. Entries will be accepted on www.bede-events.co.uk   Any entries unpaid at ballot date will be rejected

INTERNATIONAL ENTRIES: All entries must be correctly entered on both the event entry system AND the FEI site.
ENTRY AMENDMENTS by noon 25th March 2019 by emailing entries@tristareventing.com 
REFUND POLICY: Before Ballot Date - 100%. Withdrawals after ballot date no refund unless replaced - see rule 4.11. To be eligible for a refund, as listed above, all withdrawals must be lodged with the entry secretary, in writing (via email or letter) to be received before the start of the event. A WAITING LIST will be maintained and displayed on BDWP.
STARTING TIMES are available on Wednesday 27th 2019 on website www.bede-events.co.uk

Stabling

Please do not send stabling fee or forms with entry. For a list of local stabling please see website www.bede-events.co.uk. All stabling payments to be made to the stable provider.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 07464 803781. Contact number during the event - 07464 803781. Please note that, NO CARS WILL BE ABLE TO ENTER VIA THE LORRY PARK ENTRANCE. ALL CARS PLEASE FOLLOW ROAD SIGNS VIA GRANTHAM.
ENTRANCE POLICY - No other passes, other than those issued by Belton Horse Trials, will admit to the event.
There will be an Owners' Car Park adjacent to the Horse Box Park.
VOLUNTEERS - Ballot stickers are not needed for BEDE volunteers at this event. Please indicate in the Request box if you are a BEDE volunteer.  All BEDE volunteers are required to enter by ballot date to avoid balloting, late entries will be added to the wait list.
All registered owners & riders of competing horses will gain entry via their BE membership card.  Please see website for further details. All ticket enquiries to tickets@bedeltd.co.uk. Please allow plenty of time on arrival to ensure that you have time to collect any relevant information.  Belton Horse Trials provides an Owners marquee adjacent to the main arena. All Owners are welcome to use this facility.  Please see website for up to date details. 

Accommodation and Catering

Accommodation list is available - please see website. Regional food court available throughout the event. Extensive trade village.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
Test Shahid BE80T Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Saturday
A122 (2009) £30.43 £3.27 £33.70 £0.00 £0.00

Classes and fees

The International Intermediate 3* will dressage on Friday in the Main Arena Area. All Novice and Nu18 will take place on Friday and will be restricted in number. PLEASE REFER TO BEDE WEBSITE FOR TIMETABLE PRIOR TO ENTRY AS SOME CHANGES MAY APPEAR.
All Advanced Dressage will take place on Saturday. International Advanced 4* Dressage will take place Friday and Saturday. Some Intermediates will be required to dressage on Friday.  Please state if unable to do so under 'Special Requests'

*Competitors in International Classes only - Please note in addition to your entry fee at the time of entry you will be charged an extra fee of £15.00 for 3* Competitors and £21.00 for 4* Competitors.  This is charged by the FEI for the Worldwide Equine & Human Anti-Doping Program.  This fee will be refunded in full if your entry is withdrawn.  

No horses permitted on site on Thursday 28th March 2019  

Qualifiers and special classes

The British Intermediate Championship Qualifier.
Open Intermediate under 21 (OIu21) - this class will incorporate a Hows Racesafe Junior Trial. 
AU25 - this class will incorporate a Young Rider Trial
Novice under 18 (ONu18). The Grantham Cup (4*) is the second leg of the Tri-Star Grand Slam.

Prizes

International Advanced 4* total prize pool £9,000.

The Polly Phillipps Memorial Trophy - £500 to the highest placed British rider in the Grantham Cup, irrespective of their score, who has not yet represented Great Britain on a senior championships team (Olympic, World or European). In the event of equality, the fastest cross country round will determine the winner. The winner will also receive a framed photograph of the presentation.

1st - 3rd Prize Winners of all sections must attend prize giving. FAILURE TO DO SO WILL RESULT IN PRIZES BEING FOREFEITED.
Rosettes to at least 10th place. Prize Money to be confirmed.

 

Event name: BELTON PARK INTERNATIONAL Date: Apr 13-15 2018 Location: Belton Park, Grantham, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 6.20
A - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CLASSIC MOET Mrs Jonelle Price 24 31.4 0.00 3.60 35.00
10 HARLE BELLE Mr Matt Hecking 0 0 40 4.00 20.40 64.40
11 WILLY DO Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 40.5 4.00 20.40 64.90
12 CHEQUERS PLAYBOY Mrs Dee Hankey 0 0 34.3 12.00 19.60 65.90
13 CES BALLYCAR CHIP Mrs Patricia Pytches 0 0 33 4.00 29.20 66.20
14 MITRAS EMINEM Mr Dag Albert 4 41.4 0.00 25.20 66.60
15 EVENTO Mr Francis Whittington 4 44 0.00 26.40 70.40
16 PAULANK KINGS RIVER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 35.1 9.00 28.80 72.90
17 VALENTINO V Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 31.3 16.00 26.40 73.70
18 CREDO III Mr Richard Skelt 0 0 40 7.00 27.20 74.20
19 FOXWOOD HIGH Miss Selena O'Hanlon 0 0 32.8 4.00 38.00 74.80
2 SWALLOW SPRINGS Mr Andrew Nicholson 22 35.5 0.00 9.60 45.10
20 ELITE SYNCOPATION Mrs Nana Dalton 0 0 40.4 12.00 28.40 80.80
21 BALLINTESKIN COOPER S Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 0 33 0.00 48.00 81.00
22 GOLD NUGGET Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 39.8 20.00 25.20 85.00
23 ROCQUAINE BAY Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 39 4.00 47.60 90.60
24 ENDURO A DALRIADA Mr Ben Way 0 0 37.4 8.00 48.80 94.20
25 COSSAN LAD Miss Kirsty Short 0 0 43.9 4.00 47.60 95.50
26 CULT REWIND Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 45.2 4.00 46.80 96.00
27 TRIPLE CHANCE II Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 40.8 12.00 46.40 99.20
28 BALLYTIGLEA VIVENDI Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 47.9 0.00 53.20 101.10
29 SIMPLY SIMON II Mrs Etti Dale 0 0 35.2 0.00 97.20 132.40
3 GROVINE DE REVE Mr Dan Jocelyn 20 34.3 0.00 12.00 46.30
4 CHAKIRIS STAR Mr Alexander Whewall 18 34 4.00 9.20 47.20
5 MR POTTS Mrs Louise Harwood 16 37.3 4.00 8.80 50.10
6 PAULANK BROCKAGH Mr Sam Griffiths 14 33.7 0.00 18.00 51.70
7 KINDRED SPIRIT IV Mrs Jonelle Price 12 36.8 5.00 16.80 58.60
8 TORONTO D AUROIS Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 40.5 5.00 15.60 61.10
9 DACAPO Miss Laura Collett 0 0 38.7 4.00 20.80 63.50
E HF MASTER RORY Mrs Aoife Clark 0 0 34.4 8.00 E E HF
W SILVIA Mr Warren Lamperd 0 0 W W W W
W MHS KING JOULES Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 29.9 16.00 W W
W THE LION Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.20
A - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DIRECT CASSINO Miss Izzy Taylor 24 30.7 0.00 7.60 38.30
10 BLACKTHORN CRUISE Mr Dan Jocelyn 4 36 0.00 20.00 56.00
11 CHARLES RR Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 38.9 6.00 15.60 60.50
12 TRELOTTE Miss Isabella Castle 0 0 44.4 4.00 14.40 62.80
13 NIGHT LINE Miss Yasmin Ingham 0 0 43 5.00 16.00 64.00
14 LILLY CORINNE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 30.5 8.00 26.00 64.50
15 PS ARIANNA Miss Madeline Backus 0 0 36.6 10.00 23.20 69.80
16 MR HIHO Mr David Doel 0 0 34.9 8.00 27.20 70.10
17 REVE DU ROUET Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 35.4 4.00 30.80 70.20
18 HAPPY TIMES Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 29.8 0.00 46.80 76.60
19 BULANO Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 32.1 4.00 46.00 82.10
2 COLLIEN P 2 Mr Will Furlong 22 30.5 8.00 2.80 41.30
20 ESI PHEONIX Mr Angus Smales 0 0 31.2 0.00 61.60 92.80
21 HD BRONZE Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 46 8.00 40.00 94.00
22 GALLEY LIGHT Mr Ben Way 0 0 35.4 8.00 50.80 94.20
23 JAVAS SPICE Miss Chloe Bell 0 0 43.9 18.00 68.00 129.90
3 COOPERS LAW Miss Emilie Chandler 20 37.5 0.00 9.60 47.10
4 NEREO Mr Andrew Nicholson 18 30.1 4.00 13.60 47.70
5 TOLEDO DE KERSER Mr Tom McEwen 16 29.8 0.00 18.80 48.60
6 LEONIDAS II Sir Mark Todd 14 24 8.00 19.60 51.60
7 COOLEY AGAIN Miss Laura Collett 12 33.8 4.00 14.40 52.20
8 CAROLYN Miss Bella Innes Ker 10 30.6 6.00 17.20 53.80
9 BRENDONHILL DOUBLET Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 37.9 1.00 16.80 55.70
E FAERIE MYTH Miss Kerry Dicken 0 0 42.5 E E E
E UR KIMBERLYS CRUSADOR Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 42.1 8.00 E E UR
E UR CASSINO REEB Miss Virginia Wells 0 0 34.5 8.00 E E UR
W COOLEY SRS Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 29.2 5.00 W W
W DHI PAPARAZZI Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 W W W W
W COOLEY MASTER CLASS Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 28 0.00 W W
W BILLY LIFFY Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 49.4 6.00 W W
W LAS VEGAS 200 Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 43.1 W W W
W BOXTREE AND I Miss Laura Birley 0 0 44 19.00 W W
W BILLY SENORA Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 38.3 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
CIC ** - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BAHIRA M Mr Christopher Burton 16 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
10 EMILL Miss Imogen White 4 30.1 0.00 4.40 34.50
11 MAYBACH Mrs Pippa Funnell 4 30.6 0.00 4.00 34.60
12 POLYSTAR I Mr Christopher Burton 4 31.8 0.00 3.20 35.00
13 TULLA INSPECTOR Miss Lucy Frankham 4 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
14 ROYAL ROXEY Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 31.7 4.00 0.00 35.70
15 ELSTAR Mr Will Furlong 4 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
16 SO QUIET Miss Naomi Lawrence 4 35.9 0.00 1.20 37.10
17 COLA III Miss Bubby Upton 0 0 32.1 4.00 1.20 37.30
18 THE PARTNER Mr Will Rawlin 4 36.3 0.00 1.20 37.50
19 VALMY BIATS Mathieu Lemoine 0 38.5 0.00 0.40 38.90
2 UPPERCOURT COOLEY Miss Emily Baldwin 14 28.9 0.00 0.00 28.90
20 FINE FLEUR Miss Nici Wilson 4 39.7 0.00 0.00 39.70
21 KILPATRICK KNIGHT Mr Austin O'Connor 0 0 28.4 8.00 4.00 40.40
22 PENCOS CROWN JEWEL Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 30.6 8.00 2.00 40.60
23 CUPIDO III Miss Emily Philp 0 0 29.6 4.00 7.20 40.80
24 HIGHLAND PATRIOT Mr Hippolyte Rechard 4 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
25 BGS TWIN PEAKS Mr Charlie Clover 0 0 37.2 4.00 0.00 41.20
26 ROHERYN RUBY Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 34.5 4.00 2.80 41.30
27 OXMOUNTAIN CRUZ Mr Douglas Edward 4 37.2 0.00 4.80 42.00
28 MERMUS R DIAMONDS Mr Richard Coney 0 0 34.3 4.00 7.60 45.90
29 EXELLENT R Mr Francis Whittington 4 36.2 0.00 10.00 46.20
3 PARKFIELD QUINTESSENTIAL Miss Holly Woodhead 12 30.4 0.00 1.20 31.60
30 CAYR DELLA CACCIA Mrs Christina Henriksen 4 34.5 0.00 12.00 46.50
31 GAMBESIE Mr Jonty Evans 4 37.3 0.00 9.60 46.90
32 MGH MAYBE A MISSION Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 35.9 8.00 5.60 49.50
33 RLE ASPE Ms Michelle Kenny 4 38.4 0.00 11.20 49.60
34 SARI DE LOBELLE Miss Sara Chittleburgh 0 0 35.3 6.00 8.40 49.70
35 TALE OF TWO SHIVERS Mrs Sara Burdess 0 0 35.3 4.00 10.40 49.70
36 CHILLI KNIGHT Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 33.4 12.00 4.40 49.80
37 SUMMERBRIDGE BOOTS Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 35.1 8.00 10.00 53.10
38 SHES A LADY Miss Emily Wheelhouse 4 42.8 0.00 13.20 56.00
39 PILTOWN COLOURS Mr Bill Levett 0 0 36.5 13.00 8.00 57.50
4 BROOKFIELD QUALITY Mr Kevin Mcnab 10 29.7 0.00 2.00 31.70
40 MASTER TRUMP Miss Lucy Varley 0 0 34.9 4.00 20.00 58.90
41 WELL FOXED Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 36.2 21.00 5.60 62.80
42 NBE DEXTER Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 31.8 0.00 33.20 65.00
43 SIR DIGBY Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 35.7 24.00 10.80 70.50
44 FLIPPER K Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 30.4 0.00 43.60 74.00
45 DUNGANSTOWN FLEUR Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 37.2 11.00 28.00 76.20
46 VOLTAGE DE LA NOUEE Mrs Logan Duffort 0 0 39.6 4.00 34.00 77.60
47 STORMHILL FAIRY TALE Mr Jack Drewery 0 0 38.9 21.00 49.60 109.50
48 PROVIDORES Mr Tim Price 0 0 33.9 4.00 98.80 136.70
5 COURT CASPER Mr Tom Jackson 8 31.9 0.00 0.00 31.90
6 NANKIN W Miss Francesca Sargent 6 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 COOLEY MONSOON Miss Piggy French 4 30 0.00 3.20 33.20
8 TOTAL BELIEF Miss Coral Keen 4 33.4 0.00 0.00 33.40
9 COOLEY COSMOPOLITAN DIAMOND Sarah Ennis 0 33.7 0.00 0.40 34.10
E WHISKEY ROO Miss Tatiana Beskhmelnitskaya 0 0 35.4 E E E
E LOUGHNATOUSA JOEY Miss Elizabeth Hayden 0 0 33.9 E E E
E R3 CRUISE THE TOWN Miss Wizz Leyland 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E R3
W COOL JACK Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 0 W W W W
W ARTISTIEK Miss Millie Dumas 0 0 29.7 0.00 W W
W SHANNONDALE ARLO Mr Michael Winter 0 0 W W W W
W BRIDGEHOUSESTUD RIVER WILD Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 36.2 28.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
CIC ** - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EROS DHI Miss Bubby Upton 16 24.9 0.00 0.00 24.90
10 QUOB DYNAMIC Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 4 31.9 4.00 0.00 35.90
11 GRAF CAVALIER Miss Piggy French 4 30.3 0.00 5.60 35.90
12 ALTASKIN JACK Mr James Sommerville 4 35.3 0.00 0.80 36.10
13 COLBY II Mr Tom Rowland 4 33.4 0.00 2.80 36.20
14 ASCOT H Miss Georgie Strang 4 32.6 0.00 4.80 37.40
15 FIT FOR FUN RAA Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 4 34.4 0.00 3.20 37.60
16 DG MARADONA Miss Mary Edmundson 4 34 0.00 5.20 39.20
17 VEGA DE PUYCHETY Mathieu Lemoine 0 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
18 TOMGAR JESS Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
19 JCR WINNER Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 4 35.2 0.00 4.80 40.00
2 QUARRY MAN Miss Lizzie Baugh 14 28.4 0.00 0.00 28.40
20 FANTA BOY Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 28.3 4.00 8.00 40.30
21 COOLEY ZEST Mr Will Furlong 4 38.2 0.00 2.40 40.60
22 FABRIANO Miss Amy Struthers 0 0 38.1 1.00 2.40 41.50
23 TRAVELLER ROYALE Miss Sophie Miller 0 0 33.7 4.00 5.20 42.90
24 MAESMAWR FOX Mr Carlos Parro 4 34.2 0.00 9.20 43.40
25 LORDANA VH LEYSEHOF Z Miss Sophie Jenman 4 38.4 0.00 5.20 43.60
26 FABIAN II Miss Millie Dumas 0 0 28.7 4.00 11.20 43.90
27 COOLEY ONE TO MANY Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 0 33 5.00 6.80 44.80
28 COOLEY LEGALAND Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 34.8 4.00 7.20 46.00
29 ROWLAND Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 42.1 4.00 0.00 46.10
3 FALCO IV Mr Tim Price 12 27.9 0.00 1.60 29.50
30 CHF COOLISER Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 33.7 4.00 8.40 46.10
31 EL MUNDO Mr Michael Winter 4 37.7 0.00 10.80 48.50
32 GREENHALL JAY Mr Rodney Powell 0 0 35.2 5.00 8.40 48.60
33 CARAGHS BUFFET Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 35.7 8.00 5.60 49.30
34 DOCTORS ORDERS Miss Flora Young 0 0 42.8 5.00 1.60 49.40
35 KAFKA Mr Jack Ashworth 0 0 38.4 0.00 11.00 49.40
36 QUINLAN Z Miss Emily King 0 0 34.2 4.00 12.00 50.20
37 STRAIGHT CHOICE Miss Melissa Townshend 0 0 37.1 4.00 9.20 50.30
38 DARRANGO Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 35 8.00 8.00 51.00
39 HOLD ME DOWN Mr Andrew James 0 0 36.9 5.00 9.20 51.10
4 WILLUNGA Mr Kevin Mcnab 10 29.2 0.00 0.80 30.00
40 ABACUS Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 35.3 5.00 11.20 51.50
41 THEMIS Mrs Sacha Hourigan 4 39.1 0.00 12.80 51.90
42 THIS ONES ON YOU Mr Bill Levett 0 0 34.5 8.00 10.00 52.50
43 VASCO D ISLE Mr Hippolyte Rechard 0 0 40.6 12.00 0.00 52.60
44 MAJOR DIAMOND FLIGHT Mr William Clayton 0 0 44.7 8.00 0.00 52.70
45 MED NIGHT TRAFFORD MIGNONETTE Miss Lissa Green 0 0 36 8.00 11.60 55.60
46 OVER THE MOON VI Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 46.9 4.00 5.60 56.50
47 DUSTMAN Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 0 35.1 12.00 14.00 61.10
48 DSL THE PROFESSOR Miss Elizabeth Hayden 0 0 32.4 0.00 31.20 63.60
49 TAYBERRY Mr Thomas Heffernan Ho 0 0 41.7 16.00 8.80 66.50
5 REHY DJ Miss Yasmin Ingham 8 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
50 CANNAVARO Miss Bubby Upton 0 0 32.3 0.00 34.40 66.70
51 FORTUNUS Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 49.5 5.00 13.20 67.70
52 MONARTS CAVALIER Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 44.4 12.00 13.60 70.00
53 VIKTOR KRUM Miss Nici Wilson 0 0 35.2 0.00 36.80 72.00
54 EL KOLIBRI Miss Constance Copestake 0 0 38.4 0.00 35.20 73.60
55 JOHN THE BULL Mr Jonty Evans 0 0 30.2 0.00 46.80 77.00
56 SLANEY CRUISE Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 0 32.9 18.00 39.60 90.50
57 CAPTAIN LEVADE Mr James Sommerville 0 0 35.4 8.00 48.00 91.40
58 CHEQUILA Miss Annabel Strawson 0 0 40.9 15.00 38.80 94.70
59 JOLY JUMPER Mr Ricky Candi 0 0 38.8 12.00 47.60 98.40
6 KILCOLTRIM MERMIST Miss Sara Bowe 6 30.1 0.00 1.20 31.30
7 HIGHLY DELIGHTED Miss Emily Parker 4 32.2 0.00 0.00 32.20
8 MOYLAW BADGER Miss Flora Harris 4 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
9 GORTFADDA DIAMOND Miss Emilie Chandler 4 34.7 0.00 0.00 34.70
E CARNONEYBRIDGE MONARCH Miss Samantha Molyneux 0 0 37.6 E E E
W TIMPANY EMPEROR Mr Douglas Edward 0 0 W W W W
W FEARLESS W Miss Nicole Mills 0 0 36.7 8.00 W W
W CHANCE ENCOUNTER VII Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 33.5 12.00 W W
W SCOOP DE FERBET Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.20
CIC *** - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY RORKES DRIFT Mr Jonty Evans 32 28.8 0.00 3.60 32.40
10 QUARRYCREST ECHO Miss Piggy French 8 30 4.00 4.80 38.80
11 IVAR GOODEN Miss Imogen Murray 8 36.7 0.00 2.80 39.50
12 FERNHILL ADVENTURE Mrs Aoife Clark 8 34 0.00 6.00 40.00
13 EURO PRINCE Clare Abbott 0 32.1 4.00 4.40 40.50
14 PERFECT STRANGER Miss Izzy Taylor 8 33.9 0.00 8.00 41.90
15 REENMORE DUKE Miss Elizabeth Power 8 33.9 0.00 9.60 43.50
16 CHEQUERS PLAY THE GAME Miss Vittoria Panizzon 8 32.4 5.00 6.80 44.20
17 HALLTOWN HARLEY Miss Georgie Spence 8 36.2 0.00 8.00 44.20
18 DARGUN Miss Emily King 8 33.4 0.00 11.20 44.60
19 STRIKE SMARTLY Mr Tom McEwen 8 32.6 0.00 12.00 44.60
2 VANIR KAMIRA Miss Piggy French 29 28.9 0.00 4.80 33.70
20 BILLY WALK ON Mrs Pippa Funnell 8 31.8 0.00 12.80 44.60
21 PRIDE OF TREDSTEP Mr Aidan Keogh 8 34.6 1.00 9.20 44.80
22 COOLEY EARL Miss Georgie Strang 8 34.4 0.00 10.80 45.20
23 LIBERTY AND GLORY Mr Tom D Crisp 8 39 0.00 6.40 45.40
24 RUDY VALENTINO Mr James Stocker 8 39.6 0.00 8.00 47.60
25 KILTUBRID RHAPSODY Sir Mark Todd 5 30.8 0.00 16.80 47.60
26 YACABO BK Mr Andrew Nicholson 5 29.4 0.00 18.40 47.80
27 CHANCE REMARK Miss Willa Newton 5 35.1 0.00 12.80 47.90
28 SHANBO QUEEN BEE Sarah Ennis 0 0 33.9 1.00 13.20 48.10
29 IN YOUR DREAMS II Mr Arthur Duffort 5 36.3 0.00 12.00 48.30
3 PAMERO 4 Miss Gemma Tattersall 26 29.6 0.00 4.40 34.00
30 MR CHUNKY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 5 33.9 0.00 14.40 48.30
31 AWAY CRUISING Mr Harry Meade 5 30.5 0.00 19.20 49.70
32 WALTHAM FIDDLERS FIND Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 29.6 4.00 16.80 50.40
33 CHINA DOLL Mr James O'Haire 0 39.8 0.00 11.20 51.00
34 HOLLYFIELD II Miss Lissa Green 5 38.3 0.00 12.80 51.10
35 SPRINGPOWER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 28.7 12.00 11.20 51.90
36 ARCO BB Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 33.6 4.00 14.40 52.00
37 LAST TOUCH Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 40.1 4.00 8.40 52.50
38 NIMROD II Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 32.5 2.00 18.40 52.90
39 TALENT Mr James Sommerville 0 0 35.2 1.00 16.80 53.00
4 BAYANO Miss Flora Harris 23 29.2 0.00 6.00 35.20
40 DRUMBILLA METRO Mr Simon Grieve 5 38.8 0.00 16.00 54.80
41 JET SET IV Mr Andrew Nicholson 5 40.4 0.00 15.20 55.60
42 EISFEE Mr David Doel 0 0 34.4 4.00 17.60 56.00
43 BROOKFIELD INOCENT Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 37.5 4.00 15.60 57.10
44 DROMGURRIHY BLUE Mr Harry Dzenis 5 39 0.00 18.40 57.40
45 JUST AMAZING III Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 36.8 4.00 16.80 57.60
46 BALLYCREEN MILORD Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 0 35.2 4.00 19.60 58.80
47 SIMPLY SMART Miss Hazel Towers 5 37.1 0.00 22.80 59.90
48 CARLCHEN Ms Michelle Kenny 0 0 38.3 3.00 19.20 60.50
49 DASSETT COOL TOUCH Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 38.7 8.00 15.20 61.90
5 ZENSHERA Miss Rosalind Canter 20 28.9 0.00 7.60 36.50
50 POSSIBLE MISSION Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 37.9 8.00 16.00 61.90
51 REDPATH RANSOM Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 45.3 8.00 9.20 62.50
52 NOVEMBER NIGHT Mr Ciaran Glynn 0 0 39.6 4.00 20.00 63.60
53 LITTLE FIRE Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 27.4 11.00 26.80 65.20
54 WOODCOURT GARRISON Sarah Ennis 0 0 36.8 4.00 26.40 67.20
55 TEMPLAR JUSTICE Miss Katie Preston 0 0 39 20.00 9.20 68.20
56 WELL DESIGNED Miss Storm Straker 0 0 39.8 0.00 32.00 71.80
57 CHARLTON DOWN RIVERDANCE Miss Becky Woolven 0 0 41.1 12.00 18.80 71.90
58 KANANASKIS Mr Richard Coney 0 0 35.6 0.00 37.20 72.80
59 KILLOSSERY JUPITER RISING Mr Ciaran Glynn 0 0 34.5 8.00 32.00 74.50
6 QUALITY PURDEY Mr Christopher Burton 17 28.8 0.00 8.00 36.80
60 SMART TIME Miss Dani Evans 0 0 33.9 0.00 42.00 75.90
61 COOLEY CURRENCY Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 36.1 16.00 25.20 77.30
62 CARPA DU BUISSON Z Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 41.5 12.00 24.00 77.50
63 MGH GRAFTON STREET Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 28.5 4.00 45.60 78.10
64 ON THE BRASH Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 39.4 0.00 42.00 81.40
65 MC CLAREN Sir Mark Todd 0 0 29.7 0.00 52.00 81.70
66 CEMIE Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 37 0.00 44.80 81.80
67 BILLY BEWARE Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 24.9 4.00 54.80 83.70
68 MOONLIGHT DANCE S Miss Willa Newton 0 0 32.9 4.00 47.20 84.10
69 AMSTERDAM II Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 35.4 0.00 51.60 87.00
7 HASTY IMP Mr Francis Whittington 14 28.6 0.00 8.40 37.00
70 FERNHILL TABASCO Mrs Emma Mcnab 0 0 29.6 4.00 54.00 87.60
71 COOLYS LUXURY Mr Tom D Crisp 0 0 36.5 4.00 53.20 93.70
72 OUT OF TOUCH DOWN Miss Pumbaa Goess-Saurau 0 0 45.5 8.00 44.00 97.50
73 SHANNONDALE QUEST Mr David Doel 0 0 38 0.00 60.80 98.80
74 ONE NIGHT LOVE Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 33.7 16.00 52.00 101.70
75 GURTERA CHER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 34.7 0.00 71.20 105.90
76 AVEROUGE DES QUATRE CHENES Mathieu Lemoine 0 0 30.9 0.00 75.60 106.50
77 ARCTIC SOUL Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 32.3 8.00 69.20 109.50
78 BONZA KING OF ROUGES Mr Paul Tapner 0 0 30.8 1.00 79.60 111.40
79 TWIZTED SYSTER Mr Rafael Losano 0 0 39.6 5.00 98.40 143.00
8 DIRECTOR GENERAL Miss Izzy Taylor 12 34.2 4.00 0.40 38.60
9 MR BASS Miss Laura Collett 10 33.4 0.00 5.20 38.60
E WESTMUR QUALITY Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 0 0 E E E E
E AR UP UP AND AWAY Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 32.6 0.00 E E AR
E AR ALEXANDER NJ Mr Bill Levett 0 0 34.4 4.00 E E AR
E HF MASTER DOUGLAS Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 36.4 0.00 E E HF
E R3 VENDREDI BIATS Mrs Kitty King 0 0 33.8 0.00 E E R3
R HEXMALEYS HAYDAY Mrs Emily Lochore 0 0 37.1 0.00 R R
R BERNADETTE UTOPIA Mr Kazuma Tomoto 0 0 30.7 4.00 R R
R OLS BACK CHAT Cathal Daniels 0 0 40.6 8.00 R R
R BOSUN II Miss Claire Gregson 0 0 R R R R
R RSH CONTEND OR Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 36.8 0.00 R R
R SPICE SENSATION Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 37.7 4.00 R R
W LASSBAN DIAMOND LIFT Mr Bill Levett 0 0 W W W W
W NO EXCUSE Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 34.5 W W W
W PRINCE MAYO Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 W W W W
W COOLEY RAMIRO Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 W W W W
W CAJA 20 Miss Willa Newton 0 0 33.2 16.00 W W
W SHANNONDALE TITAN Mr Bill Levett 0 0 31.4 0.00 W W
W BALLAGHMOR CLASS Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 33.9 0.00 W W
W CHAP Mr David Doel 0 0 35.7 0.00 W W
W ZAGREB Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 32.2 8.00 W W
W TRESOR MAIL Mr Sidney Dufresne 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.20
CIC *** - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BILLY CUCKOO Mr Tom Jackson 32 31.5 0.00 8.00 39.50
10 ALFIES CLOVER Mr Richard P Jones 5 37.2 0.00 17.60 54.80
11 SIMPLY SOX Miss Julie Tew 0 0 30.1 4.00 21.20 55.30
12 CLARA M Mr Jonty Evans 0 0 32.2 4.00 19.60 55.80
13 RIOGHAN RUA Cathal Daniels 0 0 36.3 4.00 15.60 55.90
14 CALL ME MAGGIE MAY Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 31.7 12.00 14.80 58.50
15 BARRICHELLO Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 34 9.00 17.60 60.60
16 CRYPTONITE Miss Emily Parker 0 0 42.7 4.00 15.60 62.30
17 SUPERSTITION II Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 31 11.00 26.00 68.00
18 CAESAR II Miss Sophie Platt 0 0 40.1 9.00 21.60 70.70
19 SAMMY DAVIS JUNIOR Cathal Daniels 0 0 29.5 4.00 43.60 77.10
2 LUCKY CONTENDER Mr Austin O'Connor 29 31.2 0.00 9.60 40.80
20 DHI HOT CHIP Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 32.7 12.00 34.00 78.70
21 CASPERELLI Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 27.5 10.00 41.60 79.10
22 TRETAWN Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 34.9 20.00 24.40 79.30
23 DICK O MALLEY Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 39.8 0.00 41.20 81.00
24 EFRAIM Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 43.3 4.00 34.60 81.90
25 THE MILKY BAR KID Miss Pippa Dixon 0 0 39.8 4.00 39.20 83.00
26 COOL CHICA Mr Andrew James 0 0 43 15.00 28.00 86.00
27 SIMPLY CLOVER Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 42.6 4.00 42.40 89.00
28 DHI BABETTE K Miss Becky Woolven 0 0 38.3 1.00 55.60 94.90
29 FERNHILL PIMMS Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 26.3 0.00 72.40 98.70
3 CAMEMBERT Miss Emily Philp 26 33.2 0.00 9.60 42.80
30 DONATELLO S Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 39.5 4.00 88.40 131.90
4 BAY MY HERO Mr William Fox-Pitt 23 25.9 4.00 15.20 45.10
5 WII LIMBO Miss Georgie Spence 20 31.9 0.00 14.80 46.70
6 BORIS VII Miss Rhian Smith 17 34.6 2.00 11.20 47.80
7 JESMOND JUSTICE Mrs Lauren Blades 14 38.5 3.00 8.40 49.90
8 PRIORSPARK OPPOSITION FREE Miss Eliza Stoddart 12 32.1 8.00 12.40 52.50
9 RINGWOOD LB Mr Jonty Evans 10 31.8 0.00 22.80 54.60
E AR PICCOLA DIAVOLA Miss Samantha Cutts 0 0 38.1 16.00 E E AR
E HF DOUGLAS Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 35.6 0.00 E E HF
E R3 POLO STRIKER Miss Sarah Pickard 0 0 36.2 0.00 E E R3
E UR FERNHILL ROCK STAR Miss Bubby Upton 0 0 31.4 8.00 E E UR
E UR V.I.P VINNIE Mr Will Rawlin 0 0 32.9 0.00 E E UR
NS MASTER TREDSTEP Mr Aidan Keogh 0 0 40.7 NS NS NS
R IMPROVISE Mr Bill Levett 0 0 29.5 25.00 R R
R LOWHILL CLOVER Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 33.1 4.00 R R
W MOLLINGTON II Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 W W W W
W RAPIDE GII Mr James Sommerville 0 0 W W W W
W MY CLOVER BAY Miss Olivia Holloway 0 0 48.8 21.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.51
I - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DREAMLINER Mr Jonty Evans 12 32.3 1.00 0.00 33.30
10 BAGGRAVE SUMMER SOLSTICE Mrs Caroline Edwards 0 0 39.3 4.00 8.00 51.30
11 SHANNONDALE VINTAGE Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 38.2 4.00 9.60 51.80
12 MR FAHRENHEIT III Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 36.1 8.00 10.40 54.50
13 KILBALLYBOY BOB Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 37.5 4.00 15.20 56.70
14 KROON LEADER Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 38.4 8.00 11.60 58.00
15 E WARRANTSSON Miss Holly Woodhead 2 40.2 0.00 21.20 61.40
16 DHI PURPLE RAIN Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 33.6 16.00 28.40 78.00
17 COOLEY CONKER Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 36.6 8.00 38.40 83.00
18 CHIVAS REGAL Z Miss An-sofie Coevoet 0 0 43.2 24.00 24.40 91.60
19 FOREVER NOBLE Miss Holly Needham 0 0 38.9 8.00 49.20 96.10
2 TREGOLLS Miss Izzy Taylor 10 36.6 0.00 0.00 36.60
20 JOBLESSE VAN BAREELHOF Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 36.6 8.00 59.60 104.20
21 ALL WE NEED Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 32.3 8.00 68.80 109.10
22 CHARMING BOY JR Miss Nicole Mills 0 0 40.5 10.00 65.60 116.10
3 JUSTINE GUZZI VAN T ASSCHAUT Mrs Sammy Oliver 8 38.4 0.00 0.00 38.40
4 ROSEMABER LANCUEST Mr Padraig Mccarthy 6 36.1 0.00 3.20 39.30
5 FJURY Mr Dan Jocelyn 4 35.5 0.00 6.00 41.50
6 DAYTONA DREAMER Ms Katie Barber 2 39.1 0.00 6.80 45.90
7 CHILLOUT GIRL Miss Greta Mason 2 39.8 4.00 3.20 47.00
8 GRAFENELLE Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 33.6 8.00 6.80 48.40
9 DRUMMER Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 30.5 12.00 7.20 49.70
HC NOBILIS 18 Mr Christopher Burton 0 0 28.6 4.00 20.80 HC
R TIGER MAIL Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 0 34.8 31.00 R R
W BRIGHT SPARK III Miss Emily Baldwin 0 0 38 W W W
W BLACK BOY CLOVER Miss Jay Ryder 0 0 W W W W
W TJ BLOUSEY BROWN Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 41.1 8.00 W W
W KING BILL Mrs Mary King 0 0 33.6 20.00 W W
W BORENTA Miss Martha Todd 0 0 48.4 16.00 W W
W COOLEY TIMEPIECE Mrs Katherine Hague 0 0 38.9 W W W
W STEP FORWARD Miss Georgia Bale 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.51
I - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SPARTACO Mr Tim Price 12 30 0.00 12.40 42.40
10 RIVER LAW Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 42.3 4.00 12.00 58.30
11 WARRENSTOWN TAKE A CHANCE Miss Lizzie Reid 0 0 47.1 4.00 8.80 59.90
12 SHES A MILLION Ms Kate Haimes 0 0 45 13.00 6.00 64.00
13 DON MEECO Ms Katie Barber 0 0 42.1 8.00 14.40 64.50
14 CAVATINA TINKERBELLE Miss Willa Newton 0 0 38.6 8.00 18.00 64.60
15 I SPYE II Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 38.2 12.00 18.80 69.00
16 SANDRO IX Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 0 41.8 17.00 10.40 69.20
17 CHAPEAU Miss Melissa Townshend 0 0 43.9 12.00 14.40 70.30
18 WIZARD OF AUS Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 38 14.00 20.80 72.80
19 RED HOT COOLEY Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 39.6 8.00 28.40 76.00
2 VIVIAN 47 Miss Emily Baldwin 10 34.3 0.00 8.80 43.10
20 MY DISS SIRE Mrs Judith Barker 0 0 48.6 8.00 22.80 79.40
21 FIRETTO Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 39.8 4.00 35.60 79.40
22 CALLING CARD Mrs Aoife Clark 0 0 29.1 8.00 49.20 86.30
23 DACAPO 277 Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 49.3 17.00 30.40 96.70
3 ELITE JAGUAR Mrs Nicola Wilson 8 35 4.00 4.40 43.40
4 GRACIOUS HONOUR Mrs. Sarah Way 6 38.6 2.00 4.40 45.00
5 GONZALO Mr Austin O'Connor 4 37.3 3.00 8.80 49.10
6 JL DUBLIN Mrs Nicola Wilson 2 35.9 8.00 8.40 52.30
7 ARTFUL TRINITY Miss Izzy Taylor 2 40.7 8.00 7.20 55.90
8 CARRYON BOBBY BOY Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 42.5 6.00 8.00 56.50
9 CANCARAS GIRL Miss Tiana Coudray 2 41.4 0.00 15.20 56.60
E DESIGN A COOLEY Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 39.1 4.00 E E
HC VEYGA Miss Sharon Hunt 0 0 40.5 0.00 R HC
R HOW BAZAAR Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 34.3 12.00 R R
R DIANTHUS Miss Samantha Brown 0 0 37.1 R R R
W WONHAM WHAT NEXT Miss Georgia Bale 0 0 W W W W
W KINGS GINGER Mrs Mary King 0 0 38 4.00 W W
W RIDGEBARN RUFF Miss Katie Richards 0 0 38.6 16.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.51
I - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CASTLETOWN CLOVER Miss Piggy French 12 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
10 MONBEG MEDLAR Mr Harry Meade 0 0 31.8 4.00 8.40 44.20
11 KEC DEAKON Miss Millie Dumas 2 30.9 0.00 14.40 45.30
12 CARLETON Mrs Jane Buchan 2 30.9 0.00 15.20 46.10
13 LEAHS LAD Mr Angus Smales 0 0 30 1.00 16.00 47.00
14 STX FIRST CLASS MAIL Mr Matt Hecking 0 0 36.6 6.00 5.20 47.80
15 REHY LUCKY Miss Lauren Medcalf 0 0 31.4 4.00 12.80 48.20
16 IN A PICCLE Miss Maddy Taylor 0 0 28.9 12.00 8.40 49.30
17 OAKRING DALLIANCE Miss Sam York 0 0 31.4 14.00 4.40 49.80
18 RNH MY LORD Miss Nicole Gwynne 2 35.2 0.00 16.40 51.60
19 LAW AND ORDER Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 36.4 16.00 2.40 54.80
2 YES I CAN Mr William Fox-Pitt 10 26.8 0.00 6.00 32.80
20 CALL ME DASSETT Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 32.5 12.00 14.00 58.50
21 STILO SPRINGTIME Miss Rebecca Vale 0 0 35.7 18.00 6.00 59.70
22 ELLFIELD VOYAGER Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 35.2 2.00 26.40 63.60
23 RLE NUANS T VOLT Ms Michelle Kenny 0 0 40.2 1.00 23.60 64.80
24 GREENVALE CORIADO Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 33 4.00 30.00 67.00
25 TREVILLICK Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 32.3 0.00 37.20 69.50
26 DIAMOND DUETTE Mr Hippolyte Rechard 0 0 35.7 20.00 15.20 70.90
27 THE MASTERS REBEL Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 34.6 8.00 32.00 74.60
28 KING PINGU Miss Bethany Dyson 0 0 32.3 4.00 40.80 77.10
29 JRP KICK ON CASANOVA Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 29.8 4.00 46.80 80.60
3 FUN TIME CILLA Miss Dani Evans 8 29.8 0.00 4.00 33.80
30 ZO KWIK Miss Charlotte Cooper 0 0 34.8 31.00 17.20 83.00
31 ZULU V Ms Alison Gill 0 0 36.4 42.00 6.00 84.40
32 MORELANDS CELEBRATION Miss Chuffy Clarke 0 0 33.4 8.00 46.80 88.20
33 FLY THE FLAG Miss Susannah Watts 0 0 37.5 33.00 58.00 128.50
4 REDWOOD CLOVER Mr Max Gordon 6 31.1 0.00 4.40 35.50
5 ENCELADUS Mrs Katie Magee 4 31.6 0.00 5.60 37.20
6 RED KITE Mr Harry Meade 2 30.5 4.00 3.60 38.10
7 QUINQUAGINTA Miss Imogen Murray 2 35.2 0.00 3.20 38.40
8 GLASKER SWEET CLOVER Miss Felicity Collins 2 35.2 0.00 3.60 38.80
9 SPRING PANORAMA Mr Andrew Daines 2 31.4 4.00 5.20 40.60
E AR WELHAM MILE HIGH Miss Danielle Meehan 0 0 36.6 8.00 E E AR
E R3 ZOPPAH KARLA Mrs Rose Boyce 0 0 31.8 4.00 E E R3
R SJL CONVINCE ME Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 25.7 8.00 R R
W CAVALIER CRYSTAL Mr Harry Meade 0 0 W W W W
W KEC SALZA Mr Casey Mckenna 0 0 W W W W
W KILTAR OBOS Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 31.4 W W W
W MONARTS GARRISON GUY Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.21
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KINGS ROSE Miss Emily King 6 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
10 HEALYS KING ARKANSAS Mr Ian Marsh 0 0 40 8.00 0.00 48.00
11 OXCOMBE MARSVIND Mr Mark Bennison 0 0 35.5 4.00 10.00 49.50
12 CATHERSTON BIT OF GOLD Miss Tatiana Beskhmelnitskaya 0 0 30.8 8.00 10.80 49.60
13 WATSISNAME Ms Eleanor Mercer 0 0 33 8.00 11.60 52.60
14 RINGWOOD MADRAS Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 35.8 4.00 12.80 52.60
15 CARLO IV Miss Lyndsay Smith 0 0 38.8 4.00 11.60 54.40
16 PERKEL Mr Ben Way 0 0 37.8 4.00 12.80 54.60
17 REENMORE CHATTERBOX Mr Andrew James 0 0 39.3 4.00 17.60 60.90
18 LIME RICKEY Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 35.5 8.00 18.40 61.90
19 MONARTS HOPPER Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 36 4.00 22.80 62.80
2 MONBEG ODYSSEY Miss Georgie Strang 5 29 0.00 6.40 35.40
20 GORTMORE BALLYNEETY Mrs Julia Dungworth 0 0 34 12.00 17.60 63.60
21 TOWEREQUINE DANCING QUEEN Mrs Alexandra St John Lee 0 0 39.8 20.00 9.60 69.40
22 LA CHUNGA Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 49.3 8.00 15.60 72.90
23 COUPE DU MONDE DB Z Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 33 4.00 41.60 78.60
24 MHS TWENTY TWENTY Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 43 4.00 35.20 82.20
25 ZOSIA Mrs. Sarah Way 0 0 34.3 8.00 45.20 87.50
26 URLANMORE FRIENDLY Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 35.8 8.00 50.80 94.60
27 ACTIV ADVENTURE Miss Jessica Pidcock 0 0 38.3 25.00 54.40 117.70
3 TREDEGAR Mr John-paul Sheffield 4 36 0.00 3.60 39.60
4 ISABELLE MIRAH Mrs. Sarah Way 3 33.5 0.00 6.80 40.30
5 MAX FAKTOR Mrs Lauren Blades 2 34.5 4.00 2.80 41.30
6 MONZA Miss Minna Erith 1 32.8 4.00 4.80 41.60
7 KILLAGS CLOVER BLADE Miss Nat Dixon 1 32.8 0.00 9.20 42.00
8 POPPYFIELDS PEBBLES Miss Chloe Astill 1 33 0.00 10.80 43.80
9 BEN RIACH Mrs Emily Lochore 0 0 35.3 4.00 7.20 46.50
E R3 LOW MOOR LUCKY Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 35.8 4.00 E E R3
E R3 TRESAISON HALLMARK Miss Tessa Halsall 0 0 31 8.00 E E R3
E UR CAIRO Miss Katie Cabourne 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E UR
HC MASTER PING Mr Richard Coney 0 0 35.5 0.00 10.40 HC
HC COOLEY CHALLENGER Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 37.8 0.00 11.20 HC
NS PRIMITIVE DAZZLE II Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R UZELLE DES ETIERS Dr Bruno B Beyne 0 0 35 R R R
R FREAD NEEDLE Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 37.8 4.00 R R
W KEC SAZOON Miss Emma Silman 0 0 44.3 4.00 W W
W GABANNA H F D Mr Noah Brook 0 0 W W W W
W IPW DIAMOND FEVER Mrs Heidi Ward 0 0 40.5 16.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.21
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CRISTAL FONTAINE Mrs Kitty King 6 24.3 4.00 0.00 28.30
10 BALLY LOUIS Mr James Sommerville 0 0 31 4.00 5.20 40.20
11 GELUK G Miss Helen Bates 1 31 0.00 10.80 41.80
12 GRAFELLES Mrs Claire Surl 0 0 32.5 4.00 6.80 43.30
13 ROANWOOD CRUISING QUIN Miss Justine Naylor 0 0 33.3 4.00 6.40 43.70
14 DONT YOU KNOW Miss Victoria Wilson 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
15 CASH CASINO Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 32.5 8.00 6.80 47.30
16 DRUMCONNICK CAVALIER Mr Richard Coney 1 32.3 0.00 15.20 47.50
17 MEGA ROCK STAR Miss Sophie Platt 0 0 37.5 8.00 2.40 47.90
18 PORTPHILIP DOUBLE O FOUR Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 28 8.00 14.40 50.40
19 COSGROVE Mr Ben Murray 1 39.3 0.00 12.00 51.30
2 MJM BOBBY DAZZLER Mrs Aoife Clark 5 30.3 0.00 0.40 30.70
20 CAUNTON WELL CONNECTED Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 34 4.00 14.00 52.00
21 HAPPENSTANCE Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 34 4.00 15.60 53.60
22 BALLYENGLAND TWILIGHT Miss Coral Herbert 0 0 35 16.00 6.00 57.00
23 FINNIGANS GOLD Ms Elise Bradley 0 0 31.5 0.00 30.00 61.50
24 GARRYDUFF CHACOA Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 29 16.00 25.20 70.20
25 WESTON WARLORD Miss Alice Turner 0 0 36.5 8.00 26.80 71.30
26 JAGOS MILL Mrs Helen Scholl 0 0 31.8 4.00 37.20 73.00
27 QUANTICO Z Miss Claire Walker 0 0 33.8 4.00 44.80 82.60
28 DREAMS COME TRUE Miss Katie Preston 0 0 34.5 24.00 34.80 93.30
3 FAITH FULL Miss Jay Ryder 4 28.5 0.00 4.00 32.50
4 JTH ZEST Mrs Christina Henriksen 3 27.5 4.00 1.60 33.10
5 NEWFERRY IRISH MIST Miss Alice Hallows 2 32 0.00 2.40 34.40
6 COULSTON TOPCAT Mrs Lauren Blades 1 33.3 0.00 2.40 35.70
7 DIAMOND MINE Ms Katie Barber 1 31 0.00 5.20 36.20
8 KELLYPSA VAN T ASSCHAUT Mrs Sammy Oliver 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
9 WINNING BELLE Miss Emilie Chandler 1 33.3 0.00 4.80 38.10
E AR ATLANTIC CRUISING Mr Ian Robert Bennett 0 0 36.3 6.00 E E AR
E R3 FINDELN Miss Natalie Pettitt 0 0 37.3 4.00 E E R3
E UR LOXLEYS LAST STAND Miss Samantha Brown 0 0 31 4.00 E E UR
HC STRIPE TROUBADOR Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 35.3 W W HC
HC SID IV Miss Victoria Hopkinson 0 0 33.5 8.00 11.20 HC
HC SOUTHWAY Mrs Moira Ashton-Walsh 0 0 34.8 8.00 76.40 HC
HC BALLYMORE RICH CAT Mrs Jenny Levett 0 0 30 11.00 W HC
W FABULOUS GRAFELASS Mr Noah Brook 0 0 W W W W
W INSPECTOR KENKO Miss Katie Patrick 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.21
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RODNIKOVA DREAM Mrs Lauren Blades 6 24.3 0.00 0.80 25.10
10 BILLY MEMPHIS Miss Felicity Collins 1 35 0.00 11.20 46.20
11 MONARTS CARRICK DIAMOND Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 0 0 26.5 4.00 22.80 53.30
12 REBELS DYLAN Miss Hannah Scully 0 0 34.5 4.00 18.80 57.30
13 BENVENUTO HATTRICKS HOTSOCKS Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 31 4.00 28.00 63.00
14 THE AVIATOR III Miss Lauren Allin 0 0 37.5 4.00 32.00 73.50
15 MR SYLVESTER VALENTINE Miss Rosie Rollinson 0 0 37.5 8.00 28.80 74.30
16 BULBY STREET THIEF Miss Diana Bevan 0 0 36.5 0.00 38.40 74.90
17 PENCOS EQUITY Miss Ali Wallace 0 0 36.5 4.00 36.80 77.30
18 CORRAGGIO Z Miss Lissa Green 0 0 33.5 4.00 48.40 85.90
19 ABC SKY PLUS Miss Jess Butler 0 0 36.8 0.00 49.20 86.00
2 FERNHILL PLAYBOY Miss Ella Woodhead 5 24.5 0.00 1.20 25.70
20 FUXUS VAN DE BUXUSHOEVE Miss Naomi-Jayne Sharpe 0 0 37.8 12.00 38.40 88.20
21 PRIORSPARK PREMONITION Dr Alexandra Kennedy 0 0 42 16.00 50.40 108.40
3 MGH TOKYO PHIL Mr Padraig Mccarthy 4 20.5 0.00 7.20 27.70
4 JOHNBOYS CHARLIE Miss Harriet Deeming 3 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 LEXUS HOF TER ZEEDYCKE Mrs. Karen Gray 2 28.8 0.00 3.60 32.40
6 CENTER Mr Michael Winter 1 28.8 8.00 1.20 38.00
7 TOTAL DARKNESS Miss Coral Keen 1 20.5 12.00 8.00 40.50
8 VERY QUEEN Miss Claire Giraudmaillet 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.40 43.20
9 THE DIAMOND GAMBLER Miss Flora Harris 0 0 31.3 4.00 10.40 45.70
E HF WILL 2 WIN Mrs Toria Coombes 0 0 30.8 4.00 E E HF
E UR MBF GUIDAM Miss Georgie Wood 0 0 37.5 4.00 E E UR
E UR MOORESHILL ALDATO Miss Sophie Vear 0 0 36.8 11.00 E E UR
HC MONARTS MATISSE Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 0 0 W W W HC
HC RAINBOW DE RIVERLAND Mrs Sacha Aldersey 0 0 25.8 0.00 25.20 HC
HC CELTIC MORNING STAR Mr Andrew James 0 0 29 4.00 23.60 HC
R KEC QUENTIN Miss Emma Silman 0 0 39 4.00 R R
W CARSONSTOWN DO IT TOMORROW Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 W W W W
W IDITH DE SAAR Dr Bruno B Beyne 0 0 28.5 W W W
W TRAVIS IV Miss Sally Bowler 0 0 W W W W
W ADAGIO IV Miss Ellie Clarke 0 0 44.8 12.00 W W
W SIR ALFRED II Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 25.3 12.00 W W
W DEVA ZSANDAR Mrs Joanne Bednall 0 0 37 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.51
OI - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TENAREZE Mr Harry Meade 12 29.6 0.00 2.00 31.60
10 BELTANE QUEEN Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 30.9 4.00 4.00 38.90
11 BE BE III Miss Sophie Platt 2 39.1 0.00 0.00 39.10
12 LEO DISTINCTION Mr Blyth Tait 0 0 32.1 4.00 4.40 40.50
13 WELLSHEAD FARE OPPOSITION Miss Coral Keen 0 0 31.1 4.00 6.40 41.50
14 SAMUEL THOMAS II Miss Elizabeth Power 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
15 DHI BEAUNESSE Miss Emily Prangnell 0 0 34.6 4.00 5.60 44.20
16 COSMOS BABY Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 2 30 0.00 16.00 46.00
17 PARC DIAMOND LUX Mrs Serena Mcgregor 2 34.1 0.00 12.00 46.10
18 BALLA STAR BAY Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 2 31.4 0.00 15.20 46.60
19 HUNTER VALLEY II Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 30 2.00 15.20 47.20
2 FIGARO VAN HET BROEKXHOF Mr Tom McEwen 10 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
20 ASCONA M Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 30.7 12.00 4.80 47.50
21 CELTIC CONNECTION IV Mrs Sarah Olivier 2 36.6 0.00 11.20 47.80
22 AOSTA SAM Ms Phillipa Ward 2 30.5 0.00 17.60 48.10
23 ZAZU Mr James Avery 2 31.1 0.00 19.60 50.70
24 STAR ATTRACTION III Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 40.5 12.00 0.00 52.50
25 MJI MOUNT ECHO Mr Angus Smales 0 0 32.5 4.00 16.80 53.30
26 MJI LIMMERICK BELL Mrs Rachel Robinson 0 0 33.6 9.00 11.20 53.80
27 DYNASTY Mr Hector Payne 0 0 31.1 4.00 18.80 53.90
28 KILCANNON WATERVALLEY WIZARD Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 30.5 12.00 14.00 56.50
29 CREEVAGH SILVER DE HAAR Mrs Fiona Kashel 0 0 33.9 4.00 19.60 57.50
3 KINCOOLEY CRUISING Mr Tim Price 8 26.1 0.00 6.40 32.50
30 BOLEYBAWN FERNHILL Miss Amanda Brieditis 0 0 38.2 8.00 12.80 59.00
31 DASSETT JACK Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 2 44.8 0.00 15.60 60.40
32 NIGHT TIDE II Mrs Clea Phillipps 0 0 32.3 8.00 22.00 62.30
33 THORNTON JONES Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 36.1 12.00 20.00 68.10
34 MONKEYING AROUND Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 27.5 4.00 37.20 68.70
35 FARRELLS CAVALIER Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 0 37.5 14.00 20.40 71.90
36 CHABLIS GRAND CRU Mr Dag Albert 0 0 34.6 5.00 37.60 77.20
4 SAMBA Miss Alice Pearson 6 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 LONDON 52 Miss Laura Collett 4 34.1 0.00 0.00 34.10
6 BILLY SHANIA Miss Gemma Tattersall 2 28 4.00 3.60 35.60
7 FERNHILL NOW OR NEVER Miss Kate Honey 2 33.4 0.00 2.80 36.20
8 VENDOME BIATS Mr Tom D Crisp 2 34.6 0.00 2.00 36.60
9 DENVER VI Miss Constance Copestake 2 37.3 0.00 1.20 38.50
W MR SNEEZY Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 W W W W
W CONPIERRE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 28 17.00 W W
W CARDEN EARL GREY Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 33.9 0.00 W W
W QUALITY ROSE Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.51
OI - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COLORADO BLUE Mr Austin O'Connor 12 31.4 0.00 0.00 31.40
10 TREASON Mrs Sarah Cohen 2 32.5 4.00 8.80 45.30
11 BONNIE Miss Florence Finzi 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.80 45.60
12 RINGWOOD SKY BOY Mr Tim Price 2 32.3 0.00 15.20 47.50
13 GULFSTREAM Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 33.6 5.00 10.80 49.40
14 FALLULAH Miss Emily Philp 0 0 32.7 12.00 5.20 49.90
15 BREIFNE Miss Erin Dobby 2 41.6 0.00 8.40 50.00
16 PRIMITIVE DATA Miss Harriet Deeming 0 0 37.7 10.00 3.60 51.30
17 HEAT WAVE Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 39.3 4.00 8.00 51.30
18 DOLLARNEY Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 38.6 4.00 10.00 52.60
19 KILCANNON HARLEY CRUISE Mrs Fiona Kashel 2 37.3 0.00 16.00 53.30
2 WHITSON Mrs Louise Harwood 10 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
20 LOCKROY Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 35 12.00 6.40 53.40
21 TREFEINON RED KITE Mrs Melanie Wilder 0 0 35 2.00 16.80 53.80
22 KING ROBERT II Mrs Mary King 0 0 31.1 9.00 15.60 55.70
23 RAPHAEL IV Mr Jack Pinkney 2 38.6 0.00 18.00 56.60
24 THE KINCOOLEY CEILI Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 38 4.00 15.20 57.20
25 PRINCE MAYO Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 34.1 8.00 16.40 58.50
26 JACK THE GINGER Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 36.4 9.00 17.20 62.60
27 SHANNONDALE PERCY Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 31.4 0.00 32.00 63.40
28 OBOS COLOMBUS Mr Matthew Wright 2 33.9 0.00 30.00 63.90
29 WANSKJAERS CARLSSON Mr Matthew Wright 2 35.2 0.00 30.80 66.00
3 JENGA II Mrs Louise Harwood 8 34.1 0.00 0.40 34.50
30 BALLINTESKIN RADO Mr Angus Smales 0 0 32.1 17.00 17.20 66.30
31 ISLE MOOR Mr Joe Wise 0 0 36.4 23.00 10.40 69.80
32 SOLTAIR JUSTICE Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 38.6 12.00 23.20 73.80
33 STELLOR COMMET Miss Susannah Watts 0 0 40.9 8.00 38.00 86.90
34 COOLEY LANDS Mrs Kate Walls 0 0 37.3 0.00 61.60 98.90
4 TALMA D ALLOU Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 6 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
5 SUPER CILLIOUS Miss Vittoria Panizzon 4 33.2 4.00 0.00 37.20
6 WINTERDOWN ROYALE Mr Tom D Crisp 2 35.2 0.00 3.20 38.40
7 KASSEEDORF Mr Sam Ecroyd 2 30.5 3.00 5.20 38.70
8 STONEDGE Miss Susie Berry 2 29.1 4.00 9.60 42.70
9 SRS KAN DO Miss Kylie Roddy 2 33 9.00 0.80 42.80
E R3 BALLINGOWAN DIAMOND Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E R3
E R3 EXCLUSIVE Miss Emily Llewellyn 0 0 31.4 4.00 E E R3
R ANNIE CLOVER Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 32.7 0.00 R R
W BEAR NECESSITY V Mr Blyth Tait 0 0 27.1 W W W
W BALLADEER DURBAN HILLS Mrs. Sarah Way 0 0 32.5 0.00 W W
W A BIT MUCH Mr Angus Smales 0 0 36.4 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.51
OIu21 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHARLY VAN TER HEIDEN Miss Mollie Summerland 12 26.8 0.00 2.80 29.60
10 SPANO DE NAZCA Miss Georgia Bartlett 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
11 CRUZ V Miss Holly Needham 0 0 37.7 8.00 3.60 49.30
12 WILLIAM WORDSWORTH Miss Storm Straker 0 0 35.9 8.00 6.40 50.30
13 ANNAGHMORE BOOMLANDER Miss Emily Cariad Nicol 2 41.4 0.00 9.20 50.60
14 BALLINTOHER HARRY Miss Lucinda Crawford 2 40.9 0.00 10.00 50.90
15 TINKERS PEARL Miss Greta Mason 0 0 40.5 4.00 6.80 51.30
16 B EXCLUSIVE Miss Lizzie Baugh 0 0 37.7 4.00 9.60 51.30
17 ARROWMANDS DIAMOND Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 0 42.5 8.00 1.60 52.10
18 SHADOW CHANEL Miss Felicity Collins 2 37.7 0.00 18.40 56.10
19 ZELANDNEW BK Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 36.8 7.00 12.40 56.20
2 MEXICAN WAVE Miss Bubby Upton 10 34.1 0.00 3.60 37.70
20 ERCO POLO B Miss Connie Warde-Aldam 0 0 41.8 4.00 10.80 56.60
21 COOLEY TANGLEWOOD Miss Rose Nesbitt 2 46.6 0.00 10.80 57.40
22 ARDEO FUN SIZE Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 33 10.00 16.80 59.80
23 RED JAZZ Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 36.6 19.00 4.80 60.40
24 VLOVE D OR LY Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 41.4 8.00 24.80 74.20
25 MGH SMARTY Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 40.2 28.00 9.60 77.80
26 FURSTEN JUBILEE Miss Esme Hatton 0 0 42.5 4.00 60.40 106.90
27 SMOKEY STAR Miss Lucy Sugden 0 0 42.1 12.00 65.20 119.30
3 UNION FORTUNUS Miss Phoebe Locke 8 35.2 0.00 4.40 39.60
4 A SUNNY BAY Miss Elicia Miller 6 36.4 4.00 0.00 40.40
5 JANA DE CAVAIGNAC Miss Zara Lye 4 41.1 0.00 0.00 41.10
6 ROYAL FURY Miss Heidi Coy 2 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
7 SULA BLUE Miss Saffron Cresswell 2 38.4 4.00 0.00 42.40
8 CARRIGSEAN TIGERSEYE Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
9 WINDY MILLER Mr Henry Stott 0 0 40.7 4.00 0.00 44.70
E R3 LISSYEGAN MIKIE LOU Mr Lewis Mclean 0 0 41.8 4.00 E E R3
W KILNABOY BUFFET Miss Chelsea Pearce 0 0 W W W W
W ALBERT VI Miss Chelsea Pearce 0 0 W W W W
W LITTLE MINX Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 0 43 W W W
W FERNHILL FIRST FRIEND Miss Leilia Paske 0 0 W W W W
W ROCK A BYE BALLADEER Miss Lucinda Behrens 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.21
ONu18 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 APOLLOS COPYWRIGHT Miss Daisy Hammond 6 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
10 YOUGHAL LAD Mr Richard Norfolk 0 0 35 4.00 0.80 39.80
11 NONO Miss Florence White 1 31.5 0.00 9.60 41.10
12 BARAMONA LASS Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 34.5 4.00 2.80 41.30
13 LIVELLA Z Miss Kate Dennis 1 33 0.00 9.60 42.60
14 COMARCOS PRIMERO NACIADO Miss Sophie Richards 0 0 34.8 10.00 2.40 47.20
15 THE IRISH LASS Miss Stephanie Sacks 0 0 34.3 8.00 8.80 51.10
16 RCA ROMEO Miss Chloe De Uphaugh 0 0 39.3 4.00 9.20 52.50
17 WESTLEA JUST BY CHANCE Mr Ben Patrick 0 0 37.5 12.00 3.20 52.70
18 NOTE WORTHY Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 0 30.8 20.00 4.80 55.60
19 DIAMOND R Miss Annabel Carthy 0 0 34.8 4.00 17.20 56.00
2 WISLA Miss Lauren Miller 5 29.8 0.00 1.60 31.40
20 COOGEE STORM Miss Victoria Povey 0 0 30.5 0.00 25.60 56.10
21 EMOTION Miss Amelia Winter 0 0 33.5 16.00 9.20 58.70
22 ANOTHER ISLAND Miss Daisy Minter 0 0 33.5 4.00 25.20 62.70
23 ALFIE XI Miss Daisy Bathe 0 0 31.3 0.00 36.00 67.30
24 TWILIGHT CLOVER Miss Holly Baker 0 0 35 0.00 33.20 68.20
25 RUSSAL Z Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 28 0.00 42.00 70.00
26 HOLIDAY CHASE Miss Daisy Proctor 0 0 29.3 33.00 10.00 72.30
27 ERIC THE RED Miss Kate Dennis 0 0 37.8 8.00 33.60 79.40
28 JIGILO JUNIOR Miss Alice Kilham 0 0 30 0.00 84.00 114.00
29 LORIS CONCERTO Miss Connie Wheeler 0 0 30.8 4.00 80.40 115.20
3 RATHMOYLE KING Miss Chloe Rodriguez 4 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
4 MOANGARRIFF DUKE Miss Jessica Corser 3 31.3 0.00 2.80 34.10
5 PAINTED MOON II Miss Annabel Carthy 2 31.5 0.00 3.60 35.10
6 OXMOUNTAIN FLYER Miss Ellen Hobson 1 35 0.00 0.80 35.80
7 LOUISES PET Miss Stephanie Sacks 1 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
8 UPPER CLASS Miss Lucy Price 1 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
9 DERRYS LADY LOU Miss Lily Mawby 1 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
E WHITNEY B Miss Poppy Young 0 0 36 E E E
E DAYDREAM FOURTEEN Mr Oliver Jackson 0 0 28.8 E E E
E FIDELIO II Miss Maddy Jackson 0 0 36.3 E E E
R DARLING SUREKAN Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 31.5 12.00 R R
R ZIDANE S G Miss Daisy De Uphaugh 0 0 34.3 0.00 R R
R SS BLAZER Miss Jessica Corser 0 0 37 0.00 R R
R CARTOWN APACHE Miss Emelia Petchell 0 0 34.3 R R R
W LOUGHAN SILVER SHADOW Miss Emily Finston 0 0 40 8.00 W W
W COMANCHE COLOURS Miss Emily Finston 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Belton Park, Grantham, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom, NG32 2LS

Grid reference SK935385


Entries Open

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news