BERRIEWOODBERRIEWOOD

BERRIEWOOD

Location

Berriewood Farm, Condover, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom, SY5 7NN

Date

Saturday 8 to Sunday 9 June 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Mr Andrew Chadwick
Contact Mr Andrew Chadwick
Phone: 01948 841329
Mobile: 07721 096311

Joint Organiser - Mrs Penny Cowdy
Contact Mrs Penny Cowdy
Phone: 01743 718252
Mobile: 07795 180802

Entries Secretary - Mrs Jane Rudd
Contact Mrs Jane Rudd
Mobile: 07941 724649 no calls after 8pm

Event schedule

Entries open

2 May 2019

Entries close

20 May 2019

Ballot date

20 May 2019 12:00 noon

Ballot period

June
Mr Andrew Chadwick

Joint Organiser

Green Gorse Farm Whitchurch Road, Prees, Shropshire, SY13 3JZ

Contact Details
Mrs Penny Cowdy

Joint Organiser

Berriewood Farm, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY5 7NN

Contact Details
Mrs Jane Rudd

Entries Secretary

The Old Summerhouse, Newport, Shropshire, TF10 7PN

Contact Details
Mr Stuart Reynolds

Course Builder

Mr Ken Davies

Course Designer

Alison Naylor

SJ Course Designer

Anne Dawson

Tradestand Secretary

Contact Details
Event name: BERRIEWOOD Date: Jun 9-10 2018 Location: Berriewood Farm, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.40
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BARANA FRANK Mrs Lucy Evans 0 16 23.5 0.00 2.80 26.30
10 KHALEESI Miss Gwen Thomas 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
11 BEAU JANGLES VI Mrs Camilla Hardie 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
12 ANNAGHMORE GWENIEVERE Miss Mary Goodridge 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
13 PRIMITIVE LADY II Mr Harry Harding 0 2 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
14 LULANDA Ms Anne Tattersall 0 2 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
15 HEARTSEASE PROMISE Miss Rosie Thomas 0 2 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
16 FERGUS FULLSTOP Mrs Chloe Wilfort 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.40 39.90
17 SOUTHERN COMFORT Miss Patricia Moore 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.80 40.30
18 OSCAR XXVII Miss Becky King 0 2 39.8 0.00 0.80 40.60
19 MALTESER DU CAREL Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
2 MOYGANNON CRUISE Miss Kerry Olivieri 0 14 23 4.00 0.00 27.00
20 DROMKEEN DRAIOCHT Mr David Llewellyn 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
21 STRATTONSTOWN CHESTER Miss Emily Mulliner 0 2 40.8 0.00 2.40 43.20
22 GAMBLE V Miss Jess Evans 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
23 KEC QUALITY EDITION Miss Emma Silman 0 0 33 6.00 6.80 45.80
24 NO REASON Mr Josh Haynes 0 2 41.5 0.00 4.40 45.90
25 KEC SIMONA Miss Emma Silman 0 0 38.3 4.00 5.60 47.90
26 GRAPE TREE ASSARIA Miss Fern Wrighton 0 0 34.8 16.00 0.00 50.80
27 ROYAL CASSINO II Miss Vicki Killen 0 0 36.3 7.00 9.20 52.50
28 JULIO BRITTANIA Miss Heather Blythe 0 0 44.3 12.00 0.80 57.10
29 MY WELCOME REBEL Miss Myfanwy Powell 0 0 36.8 8.00 14.00 58.80
3 DANNYS DIAMOND Mr Josh Haynes 0 12 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
30 ANOTHER MORNING Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 36.3 0.00 23.60 59.90
31 COLM Miss Beatrice Eleanor Jones 0 0 29.5 0.00 33.60 63.10
32 GLYNDWR R Mr John Jones 0 0 51.8 12.00 2.80 66.60
33 NELSON DE LA POMME Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 39.8 0.00 29.20 69.00
34 QUIBUS S Z Miss Jessica Miller 0 0 41.3 4.00 44.40 89.70
35 TULLABEG CHINZANO Miss Jodie Stokes 0 0 37.5 8.00 69.60 115.10
4 CAPUCHIN JACK Mr Josh Haynes 0 10 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
5 MORNING VISION Mrs Emily Jarrett 0 8 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
6 WESTON GOODFELLA Mr Oliver Townend 0 6 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 DARBY DAY DANCER Mr Giovanni Mereu 0 4 29.8 0.00 3.60 33.40
8 ARKLOW PUISSANCE Mr Oliver Townend 0 4 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
9 STORMHILL MARTIN Miss Stephanie Hill 0 4 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
R MOLLY MCLLHENNY Miss Anna Walsh 0 0 37.5 9.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.40
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CASTLEDOWN KILBAY Mr Andrew Downes 0 16 22 4.00 0.00 26.00
10 STAR MIST Miss Jayne Money 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
11 PENCWM PRINCE Miss Louisa Hill 0 0 33.3 4.00 6.00 43.30
12 SIR DARCY OF CLOVER HILL Miss Nicola Winslett-French 0 0 40.8 4.00 0.00 44.80
13 DONA DI CASA Miss Lucinda Mills 0 0 28.5 17.00 0.00 45.50
14 KILTEALY KINDA COOL Miss Lucy Claire Vicars 0 0 35.5 4.00 6.00 45.50
15 CASTLEFARM CAVALIER Mrs. Sarah Tomkins 0 0 35.5 12.00 0.00 47.50
16 THE PERFECT CRIME Ms Elaine O'connell 0 0 36 9.00 3.60 48.60
17 OAKLAND CRUISE Miss Rhianna Bairstow 0 0 41.3 4.00 6.00 51.30
18 WHOOPY PERLA Mr Steven Barker 0 0 39 7.00 6.80 52.80
19 AXEL FOLIE II Miss Molly Williams 0 0 25.5 4.00 37.20 66.70
2 MR FINNTASTIC Miss Rosie Alcorn 0 14 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
20 PUMA 39 Mr Arthur Pottier 0 0 26.8 0.00 46.00 72.80
3 FOREVER VAN HET SONNISHOF Miss Vicky Arnold 0 12 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 GINGERBREAD IV Miss Holly Clarke 0 10 23.8 8.00 0.40 32.20
5 SARCOS APACHE TIGER Miss Georgia Henry 0 8 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
6 ARMANI V Miss Victoria Wilson 0 6 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
7 LLANBABO WIZARD Miss Beth Goddard 0 2 35.5 0.00 3.60 39.10
8 SULLIVANS CHOICE Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
9 SONNY JIM III Miss Tia Lewis 0 0 33.5 5.00 3.60 42.10
E R3 BRASINGAMAN ERIC Mr David Llewellyn 0 0 28.8 4.00 E E R3
E R3 CARTIER VD RUITERSHOEVE Miss Sarah Roberts 0 0 31 3.00 E E R3
E UR DIAMOND AFTER CHANCE Miss Hayley Duxbury 0 0 32 4.00 E E UR
E UR CHAOTIC PORTER Miss Olivia Hale 0 0 40.5 4.00 E E UR
R GREY BOY II Miss Cerys Jones 0 0 34.3 12.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.40
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WIL CELTIC WINGMAN Miss Brier Leahy 0 16 23.5 0.00 1.20 24.70
10 ASHBY ALAN SILVER Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
11 BOUNTY BAY Miss Chenade Callaghan 0 0 35.3 1.00 2.40 38.70
12 THIRD TIME LUCKY ROXANNE Miss Pollyanne Adams 0 0 32.8 4.00 2.00 38.80
13 THE JUGGLER III Miss Jessica Thomas 0 0 30 4.00 4.80 38.80
14 SAVANAH SUNSET Miss Frankie Taylor 0 2 36 0.00 6.40 42.40
15 BALCARRIG Mrs Caroline O'leary 0 0 33 11.00 0.00 44.00
16 ROSSCON MR X MAN Miss Hannah Wilson 0 0 40.8 4.00 0.00 44.80
17 DAWSONS DIAMOND Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 0 0 26.8 0.00 20.40 47.20
18 WIL CELTIC TIMEPIECE Miss Victoria Vaughan-thomas 0 0 31 12.00 4.80 47.80
19 GARFIELD ET Mr Arthur Pottier 0 0 25.5 8.00 18.40 51.90
2 CASTLEDOWN KING Mr Andrew Downes 0 14 25 0.00 2.00 27.00
20 AMROTH II Mrs Ginny Lilwall 0 2 31.3 0.00 20.80 52.10
21 IGGULDON JASMINE TEA Mrs Laura Day 0 0 38 0.00 25.20 63.20
22 SPECIAL PROPOSAL Mrs Chantal Siddle 0 0 30.5 12.00 44.80 87.30
3 COOLEY MACATOO Miss Louise Scammell 0 12 26 0.00 1.60 27.60
4 CRABBIES CLOUDY Mr Gareth Thomas 0 10 24.5 4.00 0.00 28.50
5 RUN FOR FUN Miss Chloe Whitney 0 8 20.5 0.00 9.60 30.10
6 RORY V Miss Claire Al-redha 0 6 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
7 DUNLECKNEY LARK Mrs Claire Phillips 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
8 WOLKE MIDNIGHT Mr David Llewellyn 0 0 24.5 8.00 0.00 32.50
9 BALHAM HILL Mr Matthew Steel 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
E UR ROMEO VIII Miss Alice Barker 0 0 42 0.00 E E UR
HC Mr Ben Taylor 0 0 41.3 0.00 4.80 HC
R TORPENHOW MAJESTIC Mr Simon Marshall 0 0 30.8 15.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.40
BE100Open - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FOR VEHLAGE Miss Rio Hall 0 16 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
10 KING OF CARRICKDAWSON Miss Sophie Wragg 0 2 42.5 0.00 0.40 42.90
11 EL NINO EB Miss Esther Neal 0 2 39 0.00 12.00 51.00
2 GALWAYBAY BUDDY Mr Sam Smith 0 14 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
3 BREASTONS BELLE Miss Catherine Hoggarth 0 12 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 CARROLLS COURAGE Mrs Lucinda Eastley 0 2 31.5 0.00 1.20 32.70
5 CAMLOUGH SIX NATIONS Miss Mia Ketcher 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.40 33.70
6 BALLYEA ROSE Miss Emily Gieron 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
7 BAZAARS JUMBLE Miss Kelly Scott 0 0 35.8 1.00 0.00 36.80
8 STATHAM SPRITE Mr Denis Matthews 0 2 38 0.00 2.80 40.80
9 BOLERO III Mr Ben Taylor 0 0 35.5 4.00 2.40 41.90
W STANDLYNCH ACCOLADE Miss Corinne Viviani 0 0 43.5 W W
W COURAGEOUS DOVE Miss Corinne Viviani 0 0 35.8 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.40
BE100Ou18 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JIMMYS HOPE Mr Charles Dicker 0 16 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
10 COOLDIAMOND CRUISE Miss Meggie Gedge 0 2 33.5 0.00 2.80 36.30
11 MULIEBRILE Miss Jessica Smith 0 0 32 4.00 0.40 36.40
12 GLOBAL PEACIFIER Miss Scarlett Rogers 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
13 BLUE JEAN Miss Alice Parton 0 2 37 0.00 2.40 39.40
14 MISS TIGER LUCKY Mr Harry Finch 0 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
15 KINGS RIVER Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 31.8 12.00 0.40 44.20
16 CORNASCRIEBE CLOVER Miss Willa Bowman 0 0 48.5 6.00 7.60 62.10
17 MOELFRYN SOVERING BOY Mr Luke Breckell 0 0 27.8 12.00 28.00 67.80
2 HARIBO STARMIX Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 14 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 RED DANDY Miss Holly Clarke 0 12 29 0.00 2.40 31.40
4 AOIFES STAR Miss Alina Sverdlova 0 10 32 0.00 0.40 32.40
5 THIN ICE Miss Anna Warner 0 2 30.8 0.00 2.00 32.80
6 MY WEE SHOOGLE Mr Ned Moreau 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 CELYNNEN TOP KING Miss Sali Wheway 0 2 32.8 0.00 1.60 34.40
8 LARKINS JAZZ Mr Harry Finch 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
9 DUNNY ONE Miss Ottilie Salwey 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.40 35.20
E R3 ZUMO Miss Georgina Crawford 0 0 35.5 E E R3
W COLEBY KATE Miss Lillian Sears 0 0 28 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.40
BE100Plus - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLCRONAN GOLD Miss Louise Price 0 16 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
10 LICKEEN LAKEVIEW MILO Miss Jodie Watts 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
11 BEE MASTER COBRA Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 29 4.00 2.00 35.00
12 LANDSBROOK LAW Dr Vicki Waring 0 2 35 0.00 0.80 35.80
13 DRAGONS HILL Mr Richard Darch 0 2 34 0.00 2.00 36.00
14 OTTO WATTO Mr Fred Powell 0 0 32.3 6.00 0.00 38.30
15 WITHIN REACH Miss Megan Horder 0 0 30.8 9.00 0.00 39.80
16 TEMPLEBROOK BOY Mrs Brook Howells 0 0 32 6.00 2.00 40.00
17 SHARRAGH REBEL Miss Harriet Dickin 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
18 CHUCKAMENTAL Miss Emma Lebutt 0 0 36.3 5.00 2.00 43.30
19 SPOT ME NOT Miss Hannah Ward 0 0 35 1.00 8.80 44.80
2 MERLOT Mrs Helen Jones 0 14 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
20 TANGANYIKA Mr Ben Taylor 0 2 38.8 0.00 8.40 47.20
21 A SPORTSFIELD BIG SENSATION Mrs Ann Taylor 0 0 28.5 0.00 25.20 53.70
22 DIMONE Mrs Jo Voas 0 0 34 19.00 6.00 59.00
23 HENDRIX Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 32.3 6.00 30.80 69.10
24 PUZZEL Mrs Sarah Mitchell 0 0 33.5 14.00 43.20 90.70
3 LITTLE ELLIE Miss Ellis Louise Stibbs 0 12 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 HERA S Miss Imogen White 0 10 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 GUILTY PLEASURE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 8 31 0.00 0.80 31.80
6 RENKUM CORSAIR Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 6 29.3 0.00 2.80 32.10
7 FRUHLINGS STERN Mrs Helen Jones 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
8 DRIPSHILL DREAM MAKER Miss Holly Chivers 0 0 31 3.00 0.00 34.00
9 BALUCHIS Miss Fern Hordern 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
HC CADILLAC Miss Sophie Wragg 0 0 28.8 0.00 2.00 HC
HC DHI BOUNCE Mrs Katie Davis 0 0 30.3 1.00 0.00 HC
W TILLINGTON JET SETTER Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 W W
W ELITA Miss Alexia Schwarz 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.10
BE80(T) - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MENAI LAURENCE Miss Gabrielle Macdonald 0 0 22.5 1.00 0.00 23.50
10 VALENTINOS QUEST Miss Diana Blundell 0 0 35.3 0.00 5.20 40.50
11 BURNOCK PRIMROSE Miss Alyssa Snelson 0 0 35 0.00 5.60 40.60
12 RENKUM MAKER Mrs Sharon Young 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
13 HEJ MAR LENE Miss Heidi O'neill 0 0 40.8 0.00 1.20 42.00
14 GOLD REBEL Mr Freddie Greenwell 0 0 40.5 0.00 4.40 44.90
15 MOSSCARR MYSTERY MADAM Mrs Victoria Baker 0 0 45.5 0.00 0.00 45.50
16 CONTARNO Mr Alex Livingston 0 0 45.8 0.00 0.00 45.80
17 POUNDS TO POCKET Miss Lillian Davies 0 0 46.5 1.00 0.00 47.50
18 GARTHFACH RUBIX Ms Alison Harper 0 0 40.5 0.00 7.60 48.10
19 DEVINE MAGIC Miss Anna Phillips 0 0 44.5 4.00 0.00 48.50
2 SKYCUR TIMES Mrs Caroline Fiddler 0 0 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
20 FAIRLIGHT HARPERS BAZAAR Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 26 0.00 26.80 52.80
21 MAGIC CIRCLE II Miss Katy Holman 0 0 49 0.00 4.00 53.00
22 RED STAR LADY Miss Sasha Hughes 0 0 38.5 0.00 21.20 59.70
23 RIVERWAY SUNNY Ms Sally Ranger 0 0 41.5 0.00 20.00 61.50
24 DANNYS BOY II Miss Lauren Painter 0 0 34.3 4.00 24.80 63.10
25 SWANVIEW BOY Mrs Laura Turford 0 0 45 0.00 20.00 65.00
26 ACTON APACHE Ms Georgina Critchley 0 0 46.5 0.00 20.00 66.50
27 AUSTONS LIBERTY Miss Cerys Callcut 0 0 45.3 4.00 17.60 66.90
28 JALAPENO II Dr David Barrell 0 0 49.8 0.00 22.00 71.80
29 RICH ICON Miss Jana Nekulova 0 0 53.5 17.00 60.40 130.90
3 PERL Miss Abbi England 0 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 THE LITTLE DOTE Miss Jenny Marsh 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
5 TITAN V Miss Victoria Jolly 0 0 32.8 0.00 1.20 34.00
6 WILD DESIGN Mr Daniel Titterton 0 0 27.8 10.00 0.00 37.80
7 LOU LOU Miss Charlotte Ward 0 0 34.8 0.00 3.60 38.40
8 HELMS CALIBRO Miss Annie Lee 0 0 35.8 0.00 3.60 39.40
9 OPERA HILL Miss Zennor Harvey 0 0 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
E AR GOWY GIDDEON Miss Rachel Hamilton-russell 0 0 49 0.00 E E AR
E AR JAEGERBOMB Miss Amye Clarke 0 0 43 4.00 E E AR
E R3 THE SECRETS OUT Mrs Kelly Mcguire 0 0 48.3 4.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 6.10
BE80(T) - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DEUFOR SPELLBOUND Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
10 BUFF BEAUTY Mrs Louise Esson 0 0 34.8 0.00 7.60 42.40
11 TYDDYNTYHEN SEREN MAI Miss Georgie Miller 0 0 39.8 4.00 0.00 43.80
12 ESPERANZA DE SUERTE Mrs Joanne Smith 0 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 47.50
13 VOLCANO BOB Miss Lucy Baker 0 0 42.5 8.00 0.80 51.30
14 MIDNIGHT BREEZE II Miss Amy Thompson 0 0 43.8 8.00 0.00 51.80
15 BALLINTESKIN ALL STAR Miss Holly Ridgeway 0 0 33.8 0.00 20.00 53.80
16 RETYN FLASH HARRY Miss Emily Dove 0 0 31 0.00 23.60 54.60
17 EMIR BAGATELLE Miss Lou Burns 0 0 34.8 0.00 20.00 54.80
18 WESTSIDE DOWNING ST Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 35.3 0.00 20.00 55.30
19 GRAN SEBASTIAN Mrs Kerry Jones 0 0 35 8.00 13.20 56.20
2 HUMDINGER HBC Miss Terri Danisevich 0 0 29.5 1.00 0.00 30.50
20 BEN SCARLET Miss Amy Morris 0 0 46.8 0.00 9.60 56.40
21 RAINSTOWN BEAUTY Miss Mia Hughes 0 0 36.5 0.00 21.20 57.70
22 RICH LORD K Mrs Catherine White 0 0 48.5 0.00 10.40 58.90
23 CAECOLLEY PARSONS POWER Mrs Rosie Williams 0 0 40.3 20.00 0.40 60.70
24 PHAETONS FIRST Mrs Lauren Connop 0 0 33.3 9.00 34.00 76.30
25 LANDMARK SHADY LADY Mrs Andrea Parrish 0 0 33.3 0.00 46.80 80.10
26 STAND BY ME III Miss Isobel Hillier 0 0 38.8 16.00 34.40 89.20
27 LONGFIELD IRISH MIST Miss Phili Pickard 0 0 40.8 1.00 50.00 91.80
3 FEAR AN TI Miss Eiry Bonner 0 0 24 0.00 8.40 32.40
4 MR MOUSE II Miss Beth Ford 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 CONEMARA BOY Mrs Allison Murray 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 CARLIN II Mrs Tamsin Dunn 0 0 27 4.00 3.20 34.20
7 MOSCO BOSCO Mrs Jaime O'malley 0 0 37.8 0.00 0.40 38.20
8 JOE RUA Mrs Jessica Powell 0 0 36.3 2.00 0.80 39.10
9 GLANVYRNWY NADIA Miss Jas Jones 0 0 36 0.00 3.20 39.20
E RHYDIAN Miss Debbie Lewis-price 0 0 E E
E AR GLOSTER GLITTER Mrs Adriana Coupe 0 0 45.3 5.00 E E AR
E R3 TARA III Miss Kate Young 0 0 36.3 E E R3
HC R3 LATEST EDITION Ms Penny Hayward 0 0 30.5 4.00 E HC R3
R BRINETON MISS FOXY Mr Daniel Titterton 0 0 40.8 0.00 R R
W COLMANS LAD Mrs Sharon Ratcliffe 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.10
BE80(T) - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LOCHAN BEAG JACK Miss Naomi Adey-jones 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.80 32.30
10 PRINCESS OF KINSALE Miss Holly Ball 0 0 29.3 0.00 10.00 39.30
11 TEXAS BUTTERFLY Miss Holly Large 0 0 39 0.00 0.80 39.80
12 SCOTS BOY Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
13 LAURISTONS VALCO Mrs Thea Roberts 0 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
14 FRONTIER Mrs Helen Walker 0 0 31.5 4.00 8.80 44.30
15 JELLYBEANS Miss Ellie Martindale 0 0 41 4.00 0.40 45.40
16 MANUKA HONEY Mrs Stacey Makinson 0 0 42.8 4.00 0.00 46.80
17 SHADY LANE II Miss Grace Jackson 0 0 41.5 8.00 2.00 51.50
18 SHAMUS III Miss Rebecca Morris 0 0 34.5 4.00 13.60 52.10
19 TROUBARITZ Mrs Sarah Hamlyn 0 0 37.3 5.00 10.80 53.10
2 SILVER SAM Miss Melanie Maycroft 0 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
20 ACORN FINE N DANDY Mrs Dorothy Harris 0 0 42.3 0.00 12.40 54.70
21 PROGRESSIVE CONTRABAND Miss Caitlin Mockler 0 0 36.8 12.00 8.40 57.20
22 INGLENOOKS DREAM ON Mr Christopher Rose 0 0 44 0.00 13.20 57.20
23 TATTYGARE MR PERFECT Mr Matthew Owen 0 0 32.3 8.00 18.80 59.10
24 CANE 11448 Miss Emily Cousans 0 0 35.3 8.00 23.60 66.90
25 FRENCH CONNECTION VI Miss Robyn Dutton 0 0 33 12.00 22.00 67.00
26 CHAMPAGNE CHARLEE Miss Teresa Jones 0 0 41.5 0.00 26.00 67.50
27 CARRABAWN JUNIOR Miss Georgia Wakeley 0 0 35.3 0.00 33.20 68.50
3 LLANGYBI DEIO Mrs Sarah Wall 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
4 OBJECTIVITY Miss Claire Howie 0 0 32 0.00 2.00 34.00
5 SYGNET GIRL Mr Kieran Timmins 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
6 CEFN COED TARAN Mrs Nicky Rippon 0 0 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
7 BEFOREYOUKNOWIT Miss Rachel Douglas 0 0 36.5 0.00 1.60 38.10
8 HERLIHYS MOLLY Ms Deborah Boston 0 0 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
9 KOH I NOOR TOPICAL DOMINIC Miss Karen Williams 0 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
E ROCK NATION Miss Rosie Warner 0 0 39.5 4.00 E E
E AR RHOSTYDDYN CATHERINE ELIZABETH Mrs Amanda Jones 0 0 37 0.00 E E AR
E R3 PENHILLS GINGER BISCUIT Miss Sophie Rushton 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E R3
HC IDA MAY Mrs. Sarah Tomkins 0 0 21 0.00 11.60 HC
HC R3 BELLINE COEVERS LADY Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 28.8 0.00 E HC R3
W ELLIE IV Miss Ella Grace Dowber 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.58
BE90 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PALLASGREEN PROMISE Miss Paula Jane Holden 0 8 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
10 ROSS II Miss Sian Evans 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
11 POYNSTOWN CHARLIE Miss Megan Rudge 0 1 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
12 PRIMITIVES HOPE Mr Harry Harding 0 1 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
13 DERNANT MILLS CARESS Miss Emma Lloyd-jones 0 1 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
14 CROFTS HILL SELENE Miss Claire Al-redha 0 1 31 0.00 2.00 33.00
15 MOORTOWN MIRACLE Mrs Carla Hemsley 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
16 FAIRLIGHT MICKEY FINN Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
17 SHAMROCK LADY Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 1 32.3 0.00 2.80 35.10
18 GREDINGTON GRAFFITI Mrs Kate Churton 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.80 35.60
19 WATERVALLEY GOLDEN GUY Mrs Anne Wragg 0 1 32.5 0.00 4.40 36.90
2 MONARCHS SIMPLY RED Miss Susan Scott 0 7 28.5 0.00 1.60 30.10
20 MISS TWIGGS Mrs Lisa Wootton 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
21 PORT LAD Mrs Katherine Lockwood 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
22 KEMURI Miss Roisin Leech 0 1 36 0.00 2.40 38.40
23 LORD SALLYFIELD Mrs Rowena Craig-aliani 0 0 32 5.00 1.60 38.60
24 CLONEDEN BELLE Miss Deonne Edwards 0 0 32.8 4.00 2.00 38.80
25 PFERDESTUD MATISSE Miss Jessica Miller 0 0 27 12.00 0.00 39.00
26 FAILTE LADY Miss Jessica Wray 0 0 36.3 4.00 1.60 41.90
27 BALLYCOOLAN WOMAN Mrs Sonya Wilson 0 1 32.5 0.00 10.00 42.50
28 IM GENTLEMAN JACK Miss Emily Maclachlan 0 0 34.5 4.00 4.40 42.90
29 CEFNPANT DAFFODIL Miss Sioned Lewis 0 1 30.5 0.00 13.60 44.10
3 TOP GUN VII Mr Harry Harding 0 6 30 0.00 0.80 30.80
30 NIBELEY MIDSUMMERS KNIGHT Miss Anna Collins 0 0 32.8 8.00 12.00 52.80
31 IMPACT VI Miss Becky Bosworth 0 0 33.3 0.00 20.00 53.30
32 ERWLAS JOLI BOY Miss Rachel White 0 0 34 0.00 20.00 54.00
33 TREBIFFIN Mr Neil Fox 0 0 34.3 0.00 44.00 78.30
34 CUFFESTOWN DIAMOND CRUISE Miss Caitlin Mockler 0 0 34.3 0.00 54.80 89.10
35 LEXI IV Miss Maria Parkinson 0 0 33.3 2.00 74.40 109.70
4 TALOS II Miss Isabella Jackson 0 5 30.5 0.00 1.20 31.70
5 GAMBI II Miss Lou Burns 0 4 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 CLOUGHRAE HILL BILLY Miss Lucy Robinson 0 3 30.8 0.00 1.20 32.00
7 COMMANCHE BOUNCER Miss Sarah Nicole Evans 0 2 32 0.00 0.40 32.40
8 MAKE A WISH III Miss Lois Roberts 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
9 JERRY V Miss Ellie Martindale 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
E AR KOKOSO Mr David Llewellyn 0 0 33.3 8.00 E E AR
E UR CARRICKVIEW FORTUNA Miss Harriett Beaumont 0 0 30 0.00 E E UR
E UR INDO MILLION Mr Tom Allen 0 0 33.3 0.00 E E UR
HC HANSLOUGH BOB Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 32 4.00 4.40 HC
HC TREAMBLE Mr Marcus Reid 0 0 27.5 0.00 1.60 HC
Optimum XC Time - 5.58
BE90 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KEEGANS BELVILLE Mr Barnie Brotherton 0 8 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
10 FAIRLIGHT MANHATTAN Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 1 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
11 ROYAL WHISPER Mr Harry Harding 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
12 KILBRICKINS BAILEY Miss Claire Al-redha 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.80 34.60
13 LADY LOXLEY Ms Nikki Newcombe 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
14 FERGIES LADY Mrs Jane Yorke 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
15 IMPERIAL MELODY Mrs Mary Stewart 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
16 DENOUNCE THE KYTE Mr Harry Harding 0 1 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
17 KENNYSTOWN LUCKY Mrs Jane Byrne 0 1 27.3 0.00 12.00 39.30
18 BARRISTER II Miss Lauren Painter 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
19 ROSSNAREE Miss Lucy Ackerman 0 1 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
2 SPRINGWIND CATWALK Miss Tayla Brooks 0 7 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
20 GREENLOUGH GAILE Miss Rosie Warner 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
21 PRIME TIME LAD Miss Lucy Hughes 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.80 42.10
22 SHANACLOUGH CAROL Mrs Helen Hawker 0 0 32 8.00 4.00 44.00
23 MISS MAYBELL Mr Neil Fox 0 1 32.3 0.00 12.00 44.30
24 DEUFOR DARE TO DREAM Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 41.5 4.00 0.00 45.50
25 PACKING EMPIRE Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 43 4.00 0.00 47.00
26 OXVIEW MIST Miss Abigail Hardy 0 0 37.8 12.00 0.00 49.80
27 SHANBALLY BRAVE BOY Miss Daisy Dewhurst 0 0 35 12.00 2.80 49.80
28 BENSON BUTTON Miss Abbie Norbury 0 0 41 4.00 5.60 50.60
29 WESTPOINT HEARTLAND Miss Corinne Viviani 0 0 40.8 8.00 4.80 53.60
3 KELLYTHORPES ADONIS G Mrs Camilla Hardie 0 6 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
30 ODD ONE OUT Miss Rachael Thomas 0 0 36 0.00 28.80 64.80
31 CELYNNEN SUNDOWN Miss Susie King 0 0 26.8 9.00 29.60 65.40
32 BRECHFA HANNO Miss Rachel Tudor-davies 0 0 29 8.00 29.60 66.60
33 CRYPTIC KING Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 43.3 0.00 26.80 70.10
4 TEMPLE ELLIE Miss Beth Clegg 0 5 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
5 SPORTSMAN II Mrs Kate Kearns 0 4 23.3 8.00 0.00 31.30
6 ATLANTIC BREEZE Miss Gwen Phillips 0 3 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
7 MUCKRIM CEARAL Mrs Lucy Phillips 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
8 FAIRLIGHT ABSALUUT Mr Martin Parry 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
9 GREAT DEMEANOR Miss Claire Al-redha 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
E FIRST CLASS LADY Mrs Gill Toogood 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E
E AR RONDOS QUIZ MASTER Mrs Suzy Thomas 0 0 35.3 4.00 E E AR
E AR BUST THE GAINS Mr David Llewellyn 0 0 24 16.00 E E AR
HC PAINTERS BAY Mr Marcus Reid 0 0 28.3 0.00 1.60 HC
W HES THE MAN Mrs Rosie Pothecary 0 0 36 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.58
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CARRERA S Mr Benjamin Darby 0 8 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
10 BONNIE RELEASE THE STARS Miss Laura Hanson 0 1 31 0.00 2.00 33.00
11 RV OLIE Miss Laura Von Der Fecht 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.40 33.70
12 LYNAIRE 24 CARAT Miss Claire Al-redha 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
13 CHARLTONS FIRST DANCE Mr Wayne Garrick 0 1 21.5 0.00 14.40 35.90
14 LADY WARNING Miss Katie Salter 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
15 ETCHA SKETCH II Ms Nicola Hoskins 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.80 36.30
16 ROSE DIAMOND Miss Matilda Allport 0 0 32 4.00 0.80 36.80
17 ROYAL MARKS SAM Miss Rebeca Parry 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
18 IMPROPER Miss Scarlett Lendrum 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
19 NEW ABBEY AFON TIFI Miss Iona Phillips 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
2 LISSAVOORA HOLD UP Mr Matthew Steel 0 7 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
20 STERLING IV Mr Oscar Hamilton-russell 0 1 37.8 0.00 1.60 39.40
21 SHADOWS DIAMOND Ms Justine Walker 0 1 38.8 0.00 1.20 40.00
22 PALINA II Miss Abbie Gurnett 0 0 30.5 8.00 1.60 40.10
23 RED FLORA Miss India Wilkinson 0 0 32 9.00 0.00 41.00
24 UTOPIAN TOBERMORY Miss Chloe Sturrock 0 0 37.5 6.00 2.80 46.30
25 WESTERLAKE BUTTONWEED Miss Alice Salwey 0 1 33.3 0.00 14.80 48.10
26 GARTHFACH TIGER BRIGHT Miss Carys Pryce 0 0 31.5 4.00 12.80 48.30
27 BLACK BY THE JACK Miss Tamara Fifield 0 0 28.5 0.00 20.80 49.30
28 GRANT MY WISH Miss Gabriella Wilton-baker 0 0 28.5 0.00 22.40 50.90
29 WELWYN VIEW Mrs Jane Grace 0 0 31 0.00 21.60 52.60
3 CRYSTAL VII Miss Steph Lynn 0 6 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
30 DIRECT GALAXY Mrs Vicky Adams 0 0 31.5 4.00 20.00 55.50
31 FIRST LADY Miss Chloe Williams 0 0 35.3 0.00 20.80 56.10
32 CHATEAU VAN DE KAPEL Mrs Natalie Wragg 0 0 32.3 4.00 20.00 56.30
33 GREENVALE AUDACITY Miss Rosie Whitney 0 0 30.5 4.00 24.80 59.30
34 CAROUSEL LADY Mr Stuart Shaw 0 0 29.5 8.00 112.40 149.90
4 MURDOCH IV Miss Megan Lewis 0 5 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
5 JEEVES II Miss Abi Connor 0 4 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
6 BROWNSCOMBE FRANCESCA Mrs Kerry Arnold-Herrick 0 3 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
7 CEDARMOUNT CAVALIER Miss Grace Cooper 0 2 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
8 LISSERDREA DANNY Miss Vicki Lowe 0 2 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
9 BLUE TALISMAN II Mr Fred Powell 0 2 26 0.00 6.80 32.80
E ABERLLANERCH ONYX Miss Sian Lind 0 0 35.8 0.00 E E
E UR FLORENCE VIII Dr Mandy Peffers 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E UR
HC WINDY LAD Mr Albert Horne 0 0 35 7.00 3.20 HC
HC OK KANDU Mrs Helen Jones 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 HC
W SILVERLEY ENIGMA Miss Sophie Crease 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.58
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ICEBREAKER Mrs Maya Fowler 0 8 23 0.00 2.00 25.00
10 VICARAGE REUBEN Mr David Darby 0 1 29.8 0.00 2.80 32.60
11 GREY ENTERPRISE Mrs Kerry Arnold-Herrick 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
12 DEVI Z Miss Bronwen Lowther 0 1 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
13 AGHARANNY LILY Miss Lucy Exley 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
14 SHAMROCK QUEST Miss Jodie Watts 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
15 MISS JOSIE Miss Florence Finzi 0 1 30.3 0.00 4.00 34.30
16 LOTTIE XI Miss Cerys Evans 0 1 33.3 0.00 2.00 35.30
17 HEJ ROOBIKKS KUBA Miss Vikki Horsfield 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
18 TROT ON TOMMY Miss Rebekah Jackson 0 0 24.5 2.00 10.00 36.50
19 DOE BERTIE Miss Beatrice Hammond 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
2 MIRAH MAX Ms Caroline Webb 0 7 27.3 0.00 0.80 28.10
20 BONNIE SHIP OF GRACE Miss Laura Hanson 0 1 32.3 0.00 4.80 37.10
21 ELISES SON OMHG Miss Emily Gieron 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
22 G STAR II Miss Georgina Blackshaw 0 1 32.8 0.00 6.40 39.20
23 ROOKWOOD CAPTAIN Miss Darcie Connacher 0 1 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
24 CONAIR CONTENDER Miss Amit Hardy 0 0 34.5 4.00 7.60 46.10
25 ROMEO Miss Lesley Mitton 0 1 38.5 0.00 8.40 46.90
26 ON THE MARK II Miss Elin Pryce 0 1 39 0.00 8.00 47.00
27 MONKS CASTLE Mrs Victoria Richards-white 0 0 38.8 8.00 3.20 50.00
28 AZZIF BY MAGIC Miss Nicola Toomer 0 0 27.5 0.00 26.00 53.50
29 SPORTSFIELD SUIR THING Mrs Maureen Aspinall 0 0 27.3 28.00 0.00 55.30
3 FILEY BEACH Mrs Linda De Matteo 0 6 26.3 0.00 2.40 28.70
30 SON OF THE SEA Miss Rosie Meadows 0 0 34.5 4.00 18.80 57.30
31 HULLABALLOO THE THIRD Mrs Judith Jackson 0 0 39.5 4.00 20.00 63.50
32 LIGHTNING LASS Mrs Helen Peel 0 0 29.8 0.00 46.40 76.20
33 BALLYNOE CROSSTOWN DIAMOND Miss Vicki Lowe 0 0 32.8 0.00 62.00 94.80
34 CEIDE ROCKY Miss Lucy Ayres 0 0 28.3 4.00 68.40 100.70
4 TULLIBARDS BROCCADONETHING Miss Islay Riddick 0 5 22.8 0.00 6.40 29.20
5 IN THE WIND Mrs Tara Staveley 0 4 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
6 SILENTO Mr Neil Taylor 0 3 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
7 KELLOUGH PRIDE Miss Keeva Stott 0 2 28.8 0.00 1.20 30.00
8 CLINTONSTOWN WINDY Miss Phoebe Barnett 0 2 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
9 MR BOB APNEW Miss Scarlett Rogers 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
E BALLINCHALLA REBEL Dr Hannah Cliffe 0 0 32.5 0.00 E E
E UR CARRIGOIR SPIDAL Miss Tamsin Hallett 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E UR
HC OMARD HAWAII LASS Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 29.5 0.00 2.40 HC
R SIR ATTICUS FINCH Mrs Laura Turford 0 0 32.3 R R
W PATS LAD Miss Lucy Ackerman 0 0 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Berriewood Farm, Condover, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom, SY5 7NN

Grid reference SJ 505041


Schedule in Preparation

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news