BERRINGTON HALLBERRINGTON HALL

BERRINGTON HALL

Location

Berrington Hall, Leominster, Herefordshire, United Kingdom, HR6 0DW

by kind permission of The National Trust and The Lord Cawley

Date

Saturday 2 to Sunday 3 August 2008

Event schedule

Entries open

28 June 2008

Entries close

23 July 2008

Ballot date

12 July 2008 12:00 noon

Ballot period

August

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
OPN Saturday £51.00 £5.48 £56.48 £61.00 £10.00 View
PN Saturday £51.00 £5.48 £56.48 £61.00 £10.00 View
ON Saturday £57.00 £6.13 £63.13 £67.00 £10.00 View
6YO Saturday £57.00 £6.13 £63.13 £67.00 £10.00 View
JRN Saturday £57.00 £6.13 £63.13 £67.00 £10.00 View
N Saturday £57.00 £6.13 £63.13 £67.00 £10.00 View
Intro Sunday £48.00 £5.16 £53.16 £58.00 £10.00 View
5YO Saturday £51.00 £5.48 £56.48 £61.00 £10.00 View
4YO Sunday £48.00 £5.16 £53.16 £58.00 £10.00 View

Classes and fees

Event name: BERRINGTON HALL Date: Aug 2-3 2008 Location: Berrington Hall, Leominster, Herefordshire, United Kingdom
4YO - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TIKKABILLA MILL Mrs Nicola Baguley 20 8.00 0.00 28.00
10 WINDSURFER Miss Helen West 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
11 MORE OR LESS Miss Lorna Willcocks 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
12 MISTER BOJANGLES II Miss Stella Baylis 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
13 EIGHTEEN CARROT Mrs Susie Clark 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
14 CURDEA JIMI Miss Emily Carenza 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
15 ZABALA DE FOJA Miss Victoria Lynden 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
16 ZEPPELIN Miss Janette Williams 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
17 LYNDELL ALEXANDER THE GREAT Miss Loretta Joynson 45 4.00 0.00 49.00
18 ZOPPAH KARLA Mr Ben Hobday 32.5 0.00 20.00 52.50
19 ZOWIEZO Mr Nick Burd 36 0.00 40.00 76.00
2 CONTIS Miss Izzy Taylor 25 4.00 0.00 29.00
20 JAZZ LEGEND Miss Victoria Lynden 38 0.00 40.00 78.00
21 REGAL ACCORD Miss Gilly Read 29.5 4.00 60.00 93.50
22 ZIOMF Miss Althea Bleekman 45.5 0.00 60.00 105.50
23 FERNHILL QUALITY STREET Miss Kate Honey 43.5 4.00 60.00 107.50
3 HILLOCKS DUCHESS Miss Jennifer Plant 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 SHOOTING STAR IV Mr Matthew Heath 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 SAMBA Miss Alice Pearson 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 NEVER SAY NEVER Ms Tuffy Tilley 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
7 BUDDING STAR Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
8 NEVER FORGET Miss Helen West 29.5 8.00 0.00 37.50
9 RUBEUS HAGRID II Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
E AR HILLOCKS MINT Miss Jennifer Plant 0 37.5 8.00 E E AR
E AR EDEN VALLEY BOSUN Miss Sally Bowler 0 37.5 4.00 E E AR
E AR HILLOCKS RINGING Miss Jennifer Plant 0 37.5 12.00 E E AR
W SPRINGFEILD SYMPHONY Miss Laura Deas 0 W W W W
W THE REAL DEAL II Mrs Ally Cope 0 W W W W
5YO - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CORRIB BLUE VINNEY Mr Marcus Reid 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
10 MON CHAPELLE Miss Helen West 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
11 PARKWAY VALTURO Miss Emily Pilkington 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
12 KILNWOOD DRAGO Mrs Tamsin Miall 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
13 SEEING DOUBLE Miss Annemarie Beverley-Jones 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
14 BRECHFA BRYNACH Mr Leonard Goerens 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
15 GUADALAHARA Miss Rhian Smith 35.5 4.00 0.40 39.90
16 BRICKTOP MACDUFF Mr Adrian Little 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
17 PLUTONIUM Miss Emily C Philp 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
18 FERNHILL NOW OR NEVER Miss Kate Honey 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
19 XUCRA DE FOJA Miss Victoria Lynden 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
2 DUTCHY ORIGINAL Miss Serena Russell 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
20 LITTLE MINX Miss Charlotte Jones 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
21 GODINGTON ABSINTHE Miss Izzy Taylor 41.5 4.00 0.00 45.50
22 RUMEX Miss Jessica Pidcock 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
23 BRECHFA MIRAIN Mr Leonard Goerens 35.5 12.00 0.00 47.50
24 OLYMPIC CHALICE Miss Lindsay Tarran 45.5 4.00 0.00 49.50
25 WANADOO Mr Miles Pearson 33.5 0.00 20.00 53.50
26 KINGSHIP Miss Dawn Shillingford 46 8.00 0.40 54.40
27 ANNALEE PHELIM Miss Sarah Jenkins 44 10.00 2.00 56.00
28 TITTON TOMAS Miss Jo Thatcher 44 8.00 4.00 56.00
29 SUPER CHEF Miss Annemarie Beverley-Jones 34 8.00 20.00 62.00
3 INDIAN MARBLE Miss Emma Garforth-Bles 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
30 BIG TIME II Miss Izzy Taylor 40 4.00 24.80 68.80
31 AGENT ZIGZAG Mrs Nicola Weatherley 41 8.00 21.20 70.20
32 SID IV Mr Will Turnbull 43.5 0.00 42.00 85.50
33 ARIZONA Mrs Bryony Wilson 40.5 0.00 97.60 138.10
4 BOUNDLESS FLIGHT Miss Kitty Boggis 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 COSMIC GIRL IV Miss Rhian Smith 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 ANOTHER RED ONE Mrs Bryony Wilson 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
7 KBIS STARCHASER Miss Izzy Taylor 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
8 SEAPATRICK ORCHARD COUNTY Miss Abigail Cubitt-Smith 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
9 WALDO Miss Jennifer Plant 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
NS DIRECT KING Mrs Jocelyn Riley 0 45 0.00 NS NS
R THE MASTERS APPRENTICE Mr Jonty Evans 0 37 0.00 R R
W DARIUS DE REVE Mr Nick Burd 0 W W W W
6YO - Section C2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 QUEL ANGE Mrs Sophie Hawke 6 28.6 4.00 4.40 37.00
10 BOUNDALONG Miss Danielle Dunn 1 39.1 0.00 14.40 53.50
11 PRIMITIVE TRIBE Mr Leonard Goerens 0 31.9 8.00 16.40 56.30
12 HARRY HARLEQUIN Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 37.6 8.00 12.80 58.40
13 BUSINESS FLEET Mr David Llewellyn 0 31.9 4.00 26.00 61.90
14 PRIMITIVES PADDINGTON Mr Marcus Reid 0 32.4 12.00 21.20 65.60
15 BELMONT VIRLANDIE Miss Rosie Bowie 0 37.1 0.00 36.80 73.90
16 RISKANTES GESCHAFT Miss Angharad Fraser-Williams 0 44.3 8.00 22.80 75.10
17 DONNIE DARKO Miss Natasha Wheeler 0 30 12.00 33.60 75.60
18 MRS DOYLE Mrs Annette Higgins 0 42.9 16.00 33.60 92.50
2 ALLES KLAR Miss Mary-Anne Carpenter 5 27.6 0.00 12.00 39.60
3 WATERCOLOUR III Miss Jayne Wilson 4 26.2 4.00 10.40 40.60
4 OULART TAITA Miss Lauren Yeo 3 31.9 8.00 1.20 41.10
5 SADDLERS SWANSONG Miss Bianca Bairstow 2 28.6 4.00 10.00 42.60
6 SILVER LINING V Miss Vicky Tuffs 1 32.9 0.00 11.20 44.10
7 SILVER ARISTOCRAT Miss Catherine Burrell 0 26.7 8.00 15.60 50.30
8 LITTLE LEO Mrs Panda Christie 1 35.7 0.00 17.20 52.90
9 HASU Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 29.5 12.00 12.00 53.50
E R3 AMAZING PASE Miss Bianca Bairstow 0 34.8 4.00 E E R3
R HILLOCKS PRIME Miss Jennifer Plant 0 38.1 12.00 R R
W ROMANTIK Miss Danielle Dunn 0 30.5 0.00 W W
W WESTWINDS ECLIPSE Mr Paul Whitehead 0 W W W W
W FUNNY HILL Mr Michael Jackson 0 48.1 W W W
Intro - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CASTLE EARL Miss Samantha Austin 0 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
10 CASTLE OLYMPIC Miss Abigail Castle 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
11 TREFEINON REDFERN Ms Sara Lee Webb 0 29 0.00 7.20 36.20
12 GISELA II Mrs Rachel Tippins 0 28.5 8.00 0.00 36.50
13 CARBIS BELLE STARR Miss Molly Bashford 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
14 WELTON SELECT II Mrs Elizabeth Llewellyn 0 37.5 0.00 3.20 40.70
15 TERIMON PLAYER Miss Kelly M Salter 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
16 IBEX Miss Rebecca Beaumont 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
17 FANDANGO Mrs Hannah Price 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
18 WYBUNBURY Miss Lauren Elizabeth Card 0 28 16.00 2.80 46.80
19 BLACKCURRANT SPANGLE Mr Christopher Bargman 0 32.5 16.00 0.00 48.50
2 MELANGEL Mr David Drinkwater 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
20 CONNERS DIAMOND Mrs Sian Hinkins 0 34 8.00 11.20 53.20
21 MAYFIELDS MAC Ms Katherine Henry 0 37 4.00 14.80 55.80
22 TAMZINS TOUCH O GOLD Mrs Carole Adams 0 40.5 19.00 0.00 59.50
23 FLASH HARRY X Miss Emily Carenza 0 39.5 0.00 20.00 59.50
24 CARLOWS OSCAR Miss Abigail Johnson 0 42 0.00 25.20 67.20
25 KILPECK DIAMOND SPRING Mr Pat Donnelly 0 32.5 4.00 42.00 78.50
26 ECHO RAVER Mrs Marilyn Handley 0 52.5 26.00 11.20 89.70
27 PANCAKE TIMES Mr Charles Bridge 0 48 16.00 31.20 95.20
28 BETTY BO BEAR Miss Katie Smith 0 27 20.00 52.00 99.00
29 CAMPION OPPOSITION Miss Victoria Fenny 0 36 4.00 71.60 111.60
3 CAPTAIN JD Ms Charlotte Bailey 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
30 CAEDUBARCH MARK II Miss Rachael Forkings 0 38.5 8.00 73.20 119.70
31 DRAKELOW Miss Theresa Welsh 0 33.5 13.00 89.60 136.10
4 TARA Miss Gemma Timmis 0 25 0.00 4.80 29.80
5 JUST IN FRONT Miss Philippa J Walker 0 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
6 CELESTE DE BOUVERIE Miss Charlotte Jones 0 25.5 4.00 2.80 32.30
7 IRISH ROSE Miss Katherine Begley 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 LAYSTONE ACTION MAN Ms Frances de Haan 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
9 WINNIES BUSINESS LADY Miss Sally Bowler 0 25.5 0.00 8.00 33.50
E SENSIBLE Mrs Laura Aplin 0 40 0.00 E E
E R3 MOSSDEN INFANTA Miss Stephanie Woolley 0 21 4.00 E E R3
HC POUCHKAS PRIDE Mr Mark Vincent Lyonette 0 23 0.00 58.80 HC
HC GO FLO GO Mr Marcus Reid 0 21.5 0.00 0.00 HC
HC COOLYS MONTY Miss Serena Russell 0 30 9.00 9.60 HC
HC CASUTIMA SPIDER Miss Rosie Thomas 0 W W W HC
HC STATHAM SANTANA Mrs Susan M Hogan 0 27 0.00 19.60 HC
HC THE HONOURABLE IMPOSTOR Miss Kelly Macpherson 0 21 0.00 33.20 HC
HC WORK OF ART II Miss Kitty Boggis 0 20.5 0.00 103.20 HC
R HOI POLLOI VII Miss Judy Matthews 0 22.5 8.00 R R
R THE VISION Miss Anna Sherwood 0 21 R R R
Intro - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LANGARTH DELIA Mrs Alison Payne 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
10 CASPAR VII Mr James Brooks 0 43 0.00 0.40 43.40
11 MISTER BLUE V Ms Hannah de Haan 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
12 PARKWAY CLASSIC Miss Abbie Pearce 0 39 0.00 5.60 44.60
13 UBBO Z Miss Sarah Everitt 0 41 0.00 4.40 45.40
14 GANDER Mrs Janet Norton 0 44 0.00 3.60 47.60
15 THE GINJA NINJA II Miss Charlotte Edwards 0 46.5 0.00 1.20 47.70
16 MR BROWNS EARNIE Mrs Sue Peckham 0 47.5 4.00 0.40 51.90
17 BE BAZZLED Miss Amy Parkes 0 42 12.00 0.00 54.00
18 MATT THE GREAT Miss Harriet Thompson 0 40.5 0.00 14.00 54.50
19 KNICKERBOCKER GLORY Mr Charles Bridge 0 43 12.00 0.00 55.00
2 RENIOUD Miss Kathryn Rogers 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
20 CABALVA CLICHE Miss Charlotte Jenkins 0 44 8.00 3.60 55.60
21 SS LILLY Miss Emily C Philp 0 38 16.00 5.20 59.20
22 MILLIE MOLLY MANDY Miss Katy Richards 0 41 0.00 22.80 63.80
23 GOLDSTREAM II Mrs Annitta Engel 0 42.5 16.00 6.00 64.50
24 WESTLANDS ROW Miss Juana Hunter 0 46.5 12.00 10.00 68.50
25 DOLLEY WOMBLE Miss Francesca Reid-Warrilow 0 40.5 0.00 34.80 75.30
26 PIACENZA JMEN Mr Joao Cavalcanti 0 46.5 0.00 32.00 78.50
27 PURPLE RAIN Miss Jayne Money 0 36 10.00 38.80 84.80
28 BACK FOR FUN Mrs Sophie Round 0 44.5 4.00 48.40 96.90
29 BONJOUR BOND Miss Lisa Drinkwater 0 44 0.00 62.80 106.80
3 CITTANO Z Miss Catherine Burrell 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
30 BALLACOLLA Miss Charlotte Heath 0 34.5 4.00 70.20 108.70
31 REBEL RED Ms Beth Hayward 0 37 0.00 72.40 109.40
32 MR TIMOTHY Mrs Elizabeth Lucas 0 39.5 8.00 72.00 119.50
4 SUPREME CLOVER Mrs Sarah O'Brien 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
5 ASLAN V Miss Kate Hamer 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
6 JACK VII Miss Esther Taylor 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
7 ILPH CRUMPET Mr Rodway Heathfield 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
8 BILLYTOBINS LAD Miss Charlotte Johnston 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
9 RAVENSDALE RAPAHO Miss Camilla Toogood 0 43 0.00 0.00 43.00
E LACHSTONE BZ Miss Grace Taylor 0 44.5 E E E
E R3 MILLIE PJ Miss Laura Hopkins 0 36 E E E R3
E R3 PRINCIPALITY Miss Phili Williams 0 37.5 12.00 E E R3
HC MISTER MCSORLEY Miss Louisa Nesbitt 0 W W W HC
HC PARC CAPTAIN Miss Serena Russell 0 42.5 22.00 6.40 HC
HC GRAFTONS JUBILEE QUEEN Miss Rosie Thomas 0 47 24.00 R HC
HC FAVOURS THE BRAVE Miss Louise Skelton 0 40 4.00 W HC
R ELEGANT PHARLY Miss Susan Stodart 0 35 0.00 R R
W SKEZAHRA Miss Gill Johannsen 0 W W W W
W BARRISTER II Miss Wendy Felton 0 42 W W W
Intro - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLYENGLAND COPPER Miss Kate Hamer 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
10 LADYBIRD Miss Grace Taylor 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
11 CASTLE COSTALOT Miss Abigail Castle 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
12 PUCKER UP Miss Lauren Elizabeth Card 0 37.5 0.00 2.40 39.90
13 SILENT SPARKLER Mrs Elizabeth Boothroyd 0 35 6.00 4.00 45.00
14 PADDINGTON BEAR II Dr Colin Stanford 0 36.5 8.00 0.80 45.30
15 COER D'ALENE Miss Lisa Drinkwater 0 34 12.00 1.20 47.20
16 KING ED Miss Gemma Heath 0 34 7.00 8.00 49.00
17 HAWTINS LALIQUE Miss Marian Green 0 35.5 4.00 12.40 51.90
18 STOCKMAN Miss Wendy Felton 0 32 0.00 22.40 54.40
19 NEW HUNTS MR BO JANGLES Mrs Sarah Heathfield 0 35 16.00 3.60 54.60
2 DUGALD HAMILTON Miss Charlotte Jones 0 33 0.00 0.80 33.80
20 MANDINKA Miss Rachel George 0 35 12.00 7.60 54.60
21 REDWOOD FOXTROT Miss Julia Dunn 0 33.5 16.00 6.80 56.30
22 ICEFORD FLASH Miss Beccy Amos 0 39.5 0.00 24.80 64.30
23 THE CLASSICAL PAINTER Miss Philippa McFarlane 0 40.5 30.00 0.00 70.50
24 ACE OF HEARTS V Mrs Lucy Middlecote 0 33.5 0.00 38.00 71.50
25 EFFIE Ms Rebecca Goodwin 0 37 4.00 43.60 84.60
26 BEACH BABE Miss Imogen Addison 0 30.5 0.00 68.00 98.50
27 CALLIAGHSTOWN RINKA Mrs Gillian M A Higginson 0 34 26.00 41.60 101.60
28 PARRYS LAD Miss Rachael Forkings 0 32.5 4.00 73.20 109.70
3 ROCKMOUNT LAW Mrs Melanie Herbert 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
4 TYRDELYN RAINMAN Mrs Josephine Challens 0 29.5 4.00 0.80 34.30
5 MISS COEVERS Miss Charlotte Jones 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 ILPH MARBLE Miss Chloe Hayward 0 35 0.00 1.60 36.60
6 INIMOON Miss Catherine Burrell 0 35 0.00 1.60 36.60
8 HI SPARROW Miss Iona Macleod 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
9 BORNEO CRACKDOWN Mrs Jackie Evans 0 33.5 0.00 4.00 37.50
E CR PEPPER III Miss Gemma Timmis 0 33 E E E CR
E R3 YOUNG SUMMERS Miss Camilla Leitch 0 31.5 E E E R3
HC CARIBA 15 Mr Ben Hobday 0 W W W HC
HC SCOT ACHANCE Miss Ali Galliers-Pratt 0 36.5 4.00 9.20 HC
HC SNOWDROP Miss Serena Russell 0 35 0.00 14.80 HC
NS SCHNAPS Miss Gina Farrow 0 NS NS NS NS
NS R CARLA Miss Emma J Stant 0 NS NS NS NS
W GERNANT CARDI GLAS Dr Rebecca Hall 0 33.5 W W W
W DUBIOUS DEAL Mr Brennig Jones 0 39.5 W W W
W BAZIL WUMPKINS Miss Amy Barrington 0 W W W W
W SCOTT FREE Ms Ruth Stones 0 W W W W
JRN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 UP MARKET III Miss Zara Churton 0 31.9 0.00 0.40 32.30
10 NODDYS FRIEND Miss Clodagh Blain 1 38.6 4.00 3.20 45.80
11 PEBBLY FLUX Miss Evie Paterson 1 38.6 0.00 7.60 46.20
12 THE PAINTER Miss Rosie Rickett 0 34.3 4.00 9.20 47.50
13 CARNIVAL CAROUSEL Miss Imogen Judd 0 37.6 8.00 3.20 48.80
14 ICE COOL CONTENDER Miss Suzannah Wilton-Baker 1 46.7 0.00 3.20 49.90
15 ROMANY CAMPFIRE Miss Molly Lakin 0 35.7 4.00 12.00 51.70
16 UROCO Miss Emily Gresty 0 39.5 4.00 8.40 51.90
17 BILLY BEAR Miss Laura Kenney-Herbert 1 34.8 0.00 17.20 52.00
18 BLAZE OF MOON Miss Samantha Brown 0 36.7 8.00 7.60 52.30
19 BOURNE BELVEDERE Miss Katherine Begley 0 40.5 8.00 6.00 54.50
2 DESTINY III Miss Emily Teare 5 24.3 0.00 10.00 34.30
20 CHARMING MELODY Miss Helen E Dunning 0 32.9 8.00 14.40 55.30
21 COCONUT GROVE Miss Georgie Bolton 0 36.7 4.00 15.20 55.90
22 TOLOSA Mr Adam Janes 0 39.1 8.00 10.80 57.90
23 BALLY GOSH Miss Zara Churton 0 35.7 16.00 6.40 58.10
24 GRAYFFORDD FELIX Miss Georgina Hayward 0 39.1 9.00 10.00 58.10
25 THE KINGS IMP Miss Sophie Martin 0 31.9 0.00 27.60 59.50
26 TREGOYD SPORTSMAN Miss Rhiannon Eustice 0 41.4 12.00 11.20 64.60
27 HENBURY SMOKER Mr Edwin Ralph Brooker 0 35.7 18.00 13.60 67.30
28 MR. CAUSEWAY Miss Lucy Crane 0 38.6 18.00 13.60 70.20
29 PASSED OUT Miss Laura-Paige Millard 0 40 12.00 21.60 73.60
3 ARKENDALE Miss Laura Cocking 4 35.2 0.00 0.00 35.20
30 MALULA TWAIN Miss Alice Robinson 0 38.1 4.00 37.60 79.70
31 RAGTIME ROO Miss Katie Kent 0 39.1 4.00 38.80 81.90
32 STIRLING GARDELLA Mr George Sturla 0 33.8 10.00 43.20 87.00
33 LAYSTONE MR HAPPY Miss May Blackman-Howard 0 40.5 21.00 28.40 89.90
34 COUPALOOPA Miss Alice Ormrod 0 37.6 8.00 47.60 93.20
35 WHITFIELD PYJAMAS Mr Callum Kennedy 0 40.5 12.00 42.00 94.50
4 CAPTAIN CRUNCHIE Miss Amelia King 0 31 0.00 4.80 35.80
5 CELTIC SUNRISE Miss Naomi Bowles 2 35.2 4.00 0.00 39.20
6 MYSTIC NAPOLEON Miss Clodagh Blain 0 31.9 8.00 1.60 41.50
7 WESTWOOD MAYTIME Miss Samantha Brown 0 38.1 0.00 4.40 42.50
8 MOSSFORT Miss Helen E Dunning 0 33.3 4.00 7.60 44.90
9 LLANSTEPHAN BRENIN Miss Hannah McLeish 1 32.4 0.00 13.20 45.60
E FERNHILL FREEDOM Mr Guy Pearson Gregory 0 45.2 4.00 E E
E HF UPRISING II Miss Martha Thomas 0 41.9 0.00 E E HF
R TULLIBARDS EUROMAN Miss Cathryn Ann Jones 0 38.1 4.00 R R
R FIRST NIGHT III Miss Emily Teare 0 26.2 4.00 R R
R NO OPPOSITION Miss Charlie Davies 0 36.2 R R R
W WILLIAM THE CONQUEROR IIX Miss Hayley Vaughan-Thomas 0 35.7 23.00 W W
W TIGER SHARK Miss Lucy Wheeler 0 W W W W
W THE FOXY LADY Miss Emma Silman 0 40 12.00 W W
W ABSOLUTE HONOUR Miss Eleanor Hayward 0 41.4 W W W
W DIRECT SUPREME Miss Evie Paterson 0 W W W W
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FRANKIE Miss Aneka Foster 6 28.6 0.00 6.40 35.00
10 IRISH SMOKEY JOE Dr Judith Johnson 0 36.7 4.00 12.80 53.50
11 RUM TODDY Miss Joanne Geddes 0 31.9 8.00 14.00 53.90
12 TANNHAUSER Miss Sally Goodall 0 23.3 15.00 16.00 54.30
13 PEMBRIDGE LLANDINABO Miss Alice Pearson 0 35.7 8.00 11.60 55.30
14 HAPPAS MILLIE Miss Rachel Jordan 0 30.5 4.00 24.00 58.50
15 FLAXLEY HERO Miss Lynne Watkins 0 28.6 12.00 19.60 60.20
16 CEARNACH Miss Nicola Morgan 0 37.6 16.00 10.80 64.40
17 BLUE ORLEANS Miss Griselda Handy 0 30.5 4.00 33.20 67.70
18 SPRING BOY Miss Amy Barrington 0 37.6 8.00 22.80 68.40
19 ODESSA Miss Hannah Cutler 0 31.9 4.00 46.80 82.70
2 DAISY DUKE Mr Michael Jackson 5 32.9 4.00 3.20 40.10
20 DASHING SPUR Miss Jenni Schmidt 0 30 15.00 39.60 84.60
21 FREDDIE FOX GLOVE Mrs Lesley Smith 0 40 8.00 57.60 105.60
22 CROWN LIMESTONE Mr Sylvain Austry 0 36.7 20.00 50.40 107.10
23 FAIR MORNING Miss Tammy-Jo Green 0 36.7 30.00 42.00 108.70
24 BALFERN MILEYS MASTERMIND Mr Leonard Goerens 0 34.3 12.00 86.40 132.70
25 HILLOCKS FOXTROT Miss Jennifer Plant 0 36.7 8.00 135.80 180.50
3 URZAN Miss Catherine Burrell 4 27.6 0.00 12.80 40.40
4 THE REAL DEAL Miss Lucy Sweeting 3 32.4 0.00 9.60 42.00
5 FOXWOOD CLASSIC Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 2 35.7 0.00 6.40 42.10
6 TOBERMORY VIII Miss Ann Peate 1 30 8.00 4.40 42.40
7 JUST BEAN ME Miss Heather Griffiths 1 36.2 4.00 2.80 43.00
8 BILLY DIAMOND Mrs Bryony Wilson 1 35.2 0.00 10.80 46.00
9 DIAMOND RIVA Mrs Annette Higgins 1 42.4 0.00 5.20 47.60
E AR MR MELVIN Miss Kate Mapstone 0 37.1 12.00 E E AR
E AR WILLOWBROOK WILF Mrs Paula Dewsbury 0 27.6 18.00 E E AR
E AR LYNDELL FLYING COLOURS Ms Lyndsey Head 0 40 4.00 E E AR
E R3 DOMIER BLANC Mr Daniel Titterton 0 41.4 E E E R3
E R3 EMILY Miss Louise Burns 0 40.5 8.00 E E R3
HC FERNHILL UTOPIA Mr Michael Owen 0 46.7 4.00 28.00 HC
NS CASAN Mr Tim Doel 0 NS NS NS NS
R TOPSECRET Mrs Anne Tattersall 0 34.3 R R R
R CARNAVAL COUNTRY Mr John Westmore 0 33.8 54.00 R R
W BOOLAGH JAMESON Mr Adam Morgan 0 30.5 4.00 W W
W GINGERBREAD HOUSE Miss Christel Shaw 0 29.1 12.00 W W
W CHANGE OF ROLE Mr Stuart Bowen 0 W W W W
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RED HILL Miss Jayne Money 6 25.2 0.00 4.00 29.20
10 DIAMONDISM Mr Nigel Greaves 0 35.2 4.00 18.80 58.00
11 LITTLE ROCK SHIP Mr Leonard Goerens 1 28.6 0.00 31.60 60.20
12 SIMPLY BEST Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 24.3 0.00 36.40 60.70
13 DOLLEY WHISPER Miss Sophia Reid-Warrilow 1 34.8 0.00 32.40 67.20
14 SAN FRANCISCO II Miss Bonnie Fishburn 0 27.1 0.00 40.80 67.90
15 TWO SOCKS Miss Emma Slater 0 33.8 0.00 36.80 70.60
16 THE LESTER TIGER Miss Serena Russell 0 28.1 0.00 44.80 72.90
17 HILLOCKS MADONNA Miss Jennifer Plant 0 41.9 4.00 28.00 73.90
18 RHODES THORN Miss Sally Goodall 0 31.4 8.00 36.40 75.80
19 JEEPERS CREEPERS Miss Olivia Tappin 0 25.2 4.00 46.80 76.00
2 WISH UPON A STAR Mr Michael Jackson 5 27.1 0.00 11.60 38.70
20 PICASSO III Miss Joanne Messenger 0 45.2 12.00 26.80 84.00
21 IMPRINT Mrs Cathy Tait-Oldridge 0 34.3 35.00 16.40 85.70
22 DOLLEY MOTH Miss Sophia Reid-Warrilow 0 40 12.00 38.40 90.40
23 MR CARAMEL Mrs Lottie Chant 0 34.8 18.00 42.40 95.20
24 THE BLACK PADDY Miss Isla Harrap 0 39.5 4.00 54.40 97.90
25 DOLLEY ROSSLARE Mrs Claire Reid-Warrilow 0 45.7 12.00 46.80 104.50
26 SIMPLY SIR Miss Griselda Handy 0 30 0.00 85.20 115.20
27 RED DUKE Mr Thomas Blain 0 33.3 4.00 100.00 137.30
28 QUAYSIDE CAPITALIST Miss Victoria Manning 0 32.4 0.00 135.40 167.80
3 NOLTON BARNACLE Miss Hannah Jones 4 30.5 8.00 9.20 47.70
4 WHAT A PLEASURE Miss Danielle Foster 3 37.1 4.00 9.20 50.30
5 FLYING PHANTOM Miss Nadine Pilkington 2 30.5 8.00 12.00 50.50
6 LAUGHTONS BELL Ms Seonaid Macdonald 1 33.8 8.00 8.80 50.60
7 KAL Miss Carolyn Banner 1 30 8.00 14.40 52.40
8 SPLASHED OUT Miss Clemmie Prest 1 31.4 8.00 16.40 55.80
9 JUST DEZZIE Miss Kerry Glendinning 1 40 4.00 13.20 57.20
E AR ANSWER THAT Mrs Anne Tattersall 0 35.7 16.00 E E AR
E AR PELE II Mr Paul Hill 0 37.1 16.00 E E AR
E R3 FINNEGAN VII Miss Deena Webster 0 33.3 E E E R3
E R3 EDWIN COL Miss Emily Johnson 0 35.2 0.00 E E R3
R MR MICAWBER II Ms Megan Evans 0 28.6 0.00 R R
R BERT THE SQUIRT Mr Sam Smith 0 28.1 4.00 R R
W LYDIA II Miss Sarah Roberts 0 W W W W
W FOREVER GOLD Miss Rebecca Hollows 0 37.6 W W W
W IMPRINT II Miss Kate Trowbridge 0 W W W W
W CIRCUS BOY Mrs Susan C Webb 0 32.4 39.00 W W
W BELMONT RISING Miss Rosie Bowie 0 W W W W
ON - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLYPOP Miss Jayne Money 0 27.1 0.00 7.20 34.30
10 HESTIA Mr Miles Pearson 0 39.5 0.00 47.20 86.70
2 WOT A PICTURE Miss Lindsay Tarran 0 35.2 4.00 0.00 39.20
3 ROYAL ROCK Miss Charlotte Jones 0 39.1 0.00 12.40 51.50
4 SIR RIFF RAFF Ms Sarah Billing 0 37.6 4.00 12.00 53.60
5 TOP OFFER Mr Adam Morgan 0 38.1 0.00 16.00 54.10
6 SOUND MAN VINNIE Miss Tor Davis 0 35.2 4.00 15.20 54.40
7 QUEENS COUNCIL III Mr Mark Wilder 0 30.5 12.00 14.00 56.50
8 CULLYBACKEY KING Miss Rachael Hill 0 43.8 8.00 4.80 56.60
9 FRENCH POLISH Miss Laura Deas 0 36.7 21.00 8.40 66.10
E PARK LANE IV Miss Amy Barrington 0 41.4 4.00 E E
W ALGINA T Miss Kathy Oliver 0 W W W W
W RUDOLF III Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 34.8 4.00 W W
W ROSE OF ROCKCORRY Mr Matt Hayden 0 33.8 17.00 W W
W MEGA VOLTS Mr Paul Whitehead 0 W W W W
OPN - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MINIMEE Miss Rachael Thompson 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
10 PEACETOWN Miss Tracy Hammond 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
11 LIBERTY II Mrs Julie Roberts 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
12 STRAWBERRY HILL VI Mr Otto van der Wyck 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
13 MISS BONNET Miss Nia Lewis 0 36 6.00 0.00 42.00
14 TOP SPIRIT Miss Stephanie Kedward 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
15 MUCH OF A MUDDLE Miss Rosie Warner 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
16 PATRICK II Mrs Melanie Candy 0 37 4.00 3.20 44.20
17 BALFERN BENABOUT Ms Carole Warren 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
18 RANIKET Mr Nick Skelton 0 44.5 4.00 0.00 48.50
19 CAVALIER KATE Miss Clare Farmer 0 45.5 8.00 9.60 63.10
2 COUNT TALLAHASSEE Mr Jon Kirby 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
20 EL CASTAGNO Miss Patty Taylor 0 43 4.00 24.40 71.40
21 POLLYANNA'S GOLD Mr Will Holland 0 41.5 24.00 7.20 72.70
22 CARROLLS TOUCH Miss Harriet Jones 0 41.5 12.00 22.40 75.90
23 MORNING MISS NANCY Miss Mattie Skelton 0 42.5 13.00 29.20 84.70
24 SOLCUM HARALD Mrs Anne Wragg 0 41 0.00 74.40 115.40
3 FAIR TRADE II Mr Paul Sankey 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
4 MISS MOLLY II Mr Adam Morgan 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
5 MISS CONGINUALITY Miss Rebecca Clack 0 33 2.00 0.00 35.00
6 MASTER BROCKET Mrs Sarah M Gibson 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
7 MAXIMILLIAN BAILEY Miss Charlotte Jenkins 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
8 GOLDEN POND Miss Maddie Wilson 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
9 CARNSDALE HERO Miss Natasha Powling 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
R HEY BOY Miss Julia Hardy 0 42.5 0.00 R R
R IN HINDSIGHT Mrs Hannah Price 0 48.5 R R R
R COSMIC DANCER S Miss Emma Silman 0 33 24.00 R R
R CHEYENNE WARRIOR Miss Bryher Francis 0 R R R R
R HEEBE GEEBE II Miss Fran Agius 0 37 R R R
W SUNSPOT Mrs Gillian M A Higginson 0 W W W W
W BALLAGAN Miss Nicola A Morrison 0 W W W W
W HUNTER VALLEY Mrs Lesley Smith 0 W W W W
W LEADING LIGHT II Miss Zoe Lane Smith 0 W W W W
W MR DARCY VIII Miss Imogen F Peck 0 37 4.00 W W
W APRIL ENVOY Miss Hazel Rogers 0 W W W W
PN - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WELL KNOWN G Miss Emma Worrall 0 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
10 BELMONT CONQUEST Miss Rosie Bowie 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
11 DEFINITELY BLUE Miss Isobel Lee 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
12 PINK FLOYD II Miss Emily Crane 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
13 RHODES MR KNIGHTLY Miss Sophie Goodall 0 29 12.00 0.00 41.00
14 THE MONKEY KING Miss Victoria Vaughan-Thomas 0 37.5 4.00 0.80 42.30
15 TREFEINON LADY GREY Mrs Melanie Wilder 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
16 DIAMOND CUT II Miss Eleanor Barrett 0 27 16.00 0.00 43.00
17 BELT AND BRACES Miss Laura Sale 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
18 REAL TIDY Miss Emma Johnson 0 44.5 0.00 0.00 44.50
19 MISS PACIFIC Mr Edwin Ralph Brooker 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
2 HIGH TIME II Mr Graham Law 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
20 ROUGH PASSAGE Miss Lorna Petherbridge 0 41.5 4.00 0.00 45.50
21 ROYAL IMP Miss Isobel Lee 0 43.5 4.00 0.00 47.50
22 ROWEN BARBARY TELL TALE II Miss Rebecca Hollows 0 39.5 8.00 1.20 48.70
23 RICHMONDLEA MERLIN Miss Gemma Fernihough 0 38 8.00 4.40 50.40
24 TIGER ROCK Miss Jane Baker 0 45 8.00 0.00 53.00
25 MR BINGLEY II Ms Becky Bosworth 0 26.5 4.00 26.00 56.50
26 THE HOLY BEE Miss Sam Owen 0 43 16.00 0.00 59.00
27 UPTOWN GIRL Mr Nicholas Webb 0 31.5 0.00 31.60 63.10
28 DIAMOND LYL Mrs Jacqui O'Donnell 0 41 4.00 21.20 66.20
29 VOLANSKY Miss Kirsty Thompson 0 27.5 30.00 14.00 71.50
3 PICKETT POINT Miss Claire Plant 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
30 LUCKY FLYER Mr Sylvain Austry 0 35.5 4.00 32.00 71.50
31 SAFE OASIS Miss Lisa Thomas 0 44.5 24.00 7.60 76.10
32 GHYLLWOOD GRACE TEMPEST Miss Ellen Sellers 0 39 8.00 34.80 81.80
33 PIERROT II Miss Katherine Worrall 0 41 17.00 27.20 85.20
34 JUDE Mr Paul Hill 0 52.5 4.00 30.80 87.30
35 YOGI BARE Mr Michael Owen 0 36 4.00 82.00 122.00
4 BLUESTONE RISING Miss Dinnie Jordan 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
5 JUST A JIFFY II Miss Jessica Lee 0 31 0.00 4.00 35.00
6 ODDBOD II Miss Bonnie Fishburn 0 25 12.00 0.00 37.00
7 GRAVEN IMAGE Mrs Wendy Jane Hayes 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
8 WALLSTRAED Mr Michael Jackson 0 26 8.00 4.40 38.40
9 ULISSA Miss Samantha Crumpton 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
E R3 HOLY HIT Miss Kathleen Kear 0 35 E E E R3
W MIGHTY INDULGENCE Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 32.5 17.00 W W
W DREAM SILVER FLASH Miss Samantha Gleave 0 W W W W
W CALVADOS VAN DE ZUUTHOEVE Miss Jenni Schmidt 0 W W W W
W BRIONY Miss Rebecca Clack 0 21.5 W W W
W UCAMPO Ms Angela Miles 0 49 4.00 W W
PN - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VAROME Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 19.5 4.00 0.00 23.50
10 PENNY QUEST Miss Felicity Jones 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
11 TIA'S WHISPER Ms Louise Danton 0 33.5 4.00 2.00 39.50
12 UP TO DATE Miss Joanna Lambie 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
13 HOPEFUL HOUDINI Miss Melanie Maycroft 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
14 WHISTFUL Miss Isobel Lee 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
15 MAGICAL ME-ME Miss Emma-Jayne Lockwood 0 28 15.00 0.00 43.00
16 MICHAELMAS MONARCH Miss Amy Clapham 0 31 4.00 8.40 43.40
17 CANY Miss Sam Owen 0 36.5 4.00 4.80 45.30
18 ARTHUR NARF Mrs Sarah Masefield 0 41.5 4.00 0.00 45.50
19 COMMANCHE STORM Miss Robbie Alman 0 36.5 12.00 0.00 48.50
2 MRS WARD Ms Louise Danton 0 19.5 4.00 1.20 24.70
20 TREBAR Miss Ruth Jones 0 54 0.00 0.00 54.00
21 MULTICOLOR GF Miss Serena Russell 0 37.5 12.00 6.00 55.50
22 THE SORCERER'S MAGIC Miss Lily Doyle 0 43 16.00 0.00 59.00
23 FRAAM TIME TO TIME Miss Sarah Maguire 0 51 9.00 0.00 60.00
24 JULIANAS IMPERIUS Mrs Claire Richards 0 59 4.00 0.00 63.00
25 BOLERO II Miss Ali Galliers-Pratt 0 37.5 0.00 31.20 68.70
26 TROY STORY Miss Lizzie Bransby 0 45.5 20.00 5.60 71.10
27 CAVAL DU PAON Z Mr Chris Rickett 0 35 12.00 29.20 76.20
28 MARCO VI Miss Rhianwen Llewelyn 0 39 16.00 24.00 79.00
29 TREFFER Mr Nicholas Webb 0 72 0.00 16.00 88.00
3 SHANTI LHEE Mr Graham Law 0 23.5 4.00 0.00 27.50
30 MR MUDDLE Mrs Sarah Dixon-Smith 0 32.5 30.00 47.20 109.70
31 SQUIFFY JIFFY Miss Jessica Lee 0 32.5 8.00 81.80 122.30
32 HILLOCKS POPEYE Miss Jennifer Plant 0 54 12.00 56.80 122.80
4 CELTIC MANOR CUPIDON Mrs Wendy Jane Hayes 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
5 VERSAILLE III Miss Iola Hopkinson 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 PRIMITIVE APPEAL Miss Rachel Jordan 0 27 4.00 3.20 34.20
7 PEPPER Miss Diane Chrich 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
8 FARRIERS CHARM Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
9 GALILEO Miss Hannah Titley 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
E R3 SANDOR Miss Jane Baker 0 25.5 E E E R3
NS LESTARSWOOD DUPLICATE Miss Freya Swan 0 NS NS NS NS
W XMAS EVE Mr Matt Hayden 0 37 W W W
W RAYMONDOWITZ Mr Will Turnbull 0 W W W W
W REGAL EXIT Ms Becky Bosworth 0 W W W W
PN - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 UMMBUG Mr Ivor Lowe 0 19.5 4.00 0.00 23.50
10 HAMLIJA Ms Nicola Burrows 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
11 COPPER KNIGHT Miss Toni Newman 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
12 HALTON PIPA Mrs Lucy J Evans 0 27.5 4.00 5.60 37.10
13 MC CAULEY Mrs Clare Johnson 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
14 CARAMEL CRUNCH Miss Sophie Anderson 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
15 COULD IT BE ME Miss Caroline Archer 0 32 4.00 4.00 40.00
16 VISTA Miss Hannah Bate 0 28.5 12.00 0.00 40.50
17 PISTOL PETE II Miss Jayne Money 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
18 PRIMITIVE FLOWER Mrs Sara Squires 0 29 12.00 0.00 41.00
19 ATHLONE BENEDICT Ms Emma Humphrey 0 33.5 4.00 3.60 41.10
2 LITTLE LOUIS Miss Francesca Reid-Warrilow 0 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
20 CRUISING HY Miss Angela Curry 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
21 JOE BLACK II Miss Emily C Philp 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
22 NEARCO DES AUCELS Miss Hannah Whitehouse 0 30 12.00 2.80 44.80
23 MAY STRIKER Mr Martin Brown 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
24 WHITSON Miss Louise Skelton 0 33.5 4.00 9.60 47.10
25 LOLAS LIMERICK Miss Bethany Hodges 0 40 0.00 8.40 48.40
26 LITTON TWILIGHT ROSE Mr Oliver Jones 0 31 0.00 20.00 51.00
27 BILLYS LAD Miss Katie Bleekman 0 28.5 4.00 26.00 58.50
28 SHARP EDGE Mr Mark Vincent Lyonette 0 41 12.00 7.60 60.60
29 MY CLOVER WOOD Miss Alison Preece 0 33 8.00 20.00 61.00
3 LISNALEA GRACE Miss Janou Bleekman 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
30 STARLIGHT IV Miss Kitty Boggis 0 27.5 4.00 31.20 62.70
31 FINDON FLINTSTREAM Mr Simon Long 0 35.5 8.00 20.00 63.50
32 RONALDO II Miss Annemarie Beverley-Jones 0 35 4.00 27.60 66.60
33 ASBOMAX Mr Nicholas Clarke 0 36 13.00 20.00 69.00
34 AB FAB V Mrs Victoria Watkins 0 34.5 19.00 21.20 74.70
35 EXECUTIVE ERROR Mr Edward Moffett 0 29.5 35.00 28.00 92.50
4 SHAMROCK II Mrs Victoria Watkins 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 BARNEY MCALL Miss Rhian Smith 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 WESTON TOUCHDOWN Miss Amy Bell 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
7 INDIANA SPRINGS Miss Catherine Lawton 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
8 TEDWARD Miss Claire Deuten 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
9 POETIC JUSTICE II Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
E GOOD EVENING II Miss Philippa J Walker 0 33 0.00 E E
E R3 BALLYGANNON Mr Jonty Evans 0 30 23.00 E E R3
W DIAMOND MUNRO Mrs Melanie Donnelly 0 W W W W
W MOMENTUS Miss Abigail Finch 0 W W W W
PN - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MISS MODESTY Miss Hannah Bate 0 21 4.00 0.00 25.00
10 EMERALD HOTSHOT Mrs Christina Butler 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
10 MATTER OF TIME Miss Emma Tolley 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
12 DONNRUA REBEL Miss Lydia Osborne 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
13 MR KALANDI Mrs Sara Squires 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
14 FORMER LOVE Mrs Rachael Clay 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
15 FLASH DANCE II Lady Claire Moreton 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
16 BROADFORD QUEEN Miss Katie Martyn-Smith 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
17 BRECHFA SERAPHINA Miss Rosie Thomas 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
18 MR BRIGHTSIDE III Miss Anne Carter 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
19 AMBABEAU Miss Julia Barrott 0 34 4.00 1.20 39.20
2 VICTORY SONG Mr Marcus Reid 0 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
20 I'M A RUBY Mr Andrew Wheals 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
21 BARBADOS Miss Kirsty Holder 0 37 5.00 0.00 42.00
22 CARLINGFORDS DOUGAL Mr Neil Shone 0 36 4.00 4.00 44.00
23 LYNDON PREMIERE Mr Harry Crump 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
24 PUNCHLINE III Miss Hannah Elizabeth Welsh 0 37.5 8.00 0.00 45.50
25 CRUISE FOR GOLD Miss Amit Hardy 0 39 8.00 0.00 47.00
26 MANHATTAN SKYLINE II Mr Griff Rhys Griffiths 0 47 0.00 0.00 47.00
27 VIANDER Ms Tuffy Tilley 0 38.5 8.00 1.60 48.10
28 CASTLE TOUCHDOWN Miss Samantha Austin 0 41 4.00 6.40 51.40
29 MASTERS MISTRESS Mrs Mary Stewart 0 39 8.00 10.00 57.00
3 MORNING BLUES Miss Louise Skelton 0 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
30 IMPRIMUS Miss Althea Bleekman 0 25.5 0.00 32.80 58.30
31 KEEFORD LACROIX Mr Tom Wilding-Steele 0 36 30.00 0.00 66.00
32 MALT CLOVER Dr Rupert Ransford 0 41.5 4.00 74.40 119.90
33 CHUNKY Mr Jonty Evans 0 34.5 0.00 85.60 120.10
4 CARDEN IMP Mr David Meyrick 0 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
5 HUGO VIII Miss Emily C Philp 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
6 PAST YOUR EYES Mr Matthew Heath 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
7 CASTLE ULTIMATE LUX Miss Lucy Pearson 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
8 UTOPIA III Miss Kelly Macpherson 0 32.5 0.00 1.60 34.10
9 MERCIA PROMISE Mr Oliver Lofthouse 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
E THOMAS WOMBAT Mrs Margaret Fennell 0 31.5 4.00 E E
E R3 CLOONS MASTER PLAN Mr Alastair Begley 0 42.5 E E E R3
HC MOY KINGDOM Mrs Elizabeth Lyonette 0 W W W HC
HC SAFFY SUPERSTAR Miss Janou Bleekman 0 28.5 8.00 0.00 HC
W RICKY RAMIRO Miss Hannah Bate 0 W W W W
W ROOSTER BOOSTER Mr Matthew Heath 0 W W W W
W MY CHARMING CHARLIE Miss Claire Mealing 0 49 30.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Berrington Hall, Leominster, Herefordshire, United Kingdom, HR6 0DW

Grid reference SO510637


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news