BERRINGTON HALLBERRINGTON HALL

BERRINGTON HALL

Location

Berrington Hall, Leominster, Herefordshire, United Kingdom, HR6 0DW

by kind permission of The National Trust and The Lord Cawley

Date

Saturday 2 to Sunday 3 August 2008

Event schedule

Entries open

28 June 2008

Ballot date

12 July 2008 12:00 noon

Ballot period

August

Late entry surcharge

23 July 2008

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
4YO £48.00 £6.84 £54.84 £58.00 £10.00
5YO £51.00 £7.27 £58.27 £61.00 £10.00
6YO £57.00 £8.12 £65.12 £67.00 £10.00
Intro £48.00 £6.84 £54.84 £58.00 £10.00
JRN £57.00 £8.12 £65.12 £67.00 £10.00
N £57.00 £8.12 £65.12 £67.00 £10.00
ON £57.00 £8.12 £65.12 £67.00 £10.00
OPN £51.00 £7.27 £58.27 £61.00 £10.00
PN £51.00 £7.27 £58.27 £61.00 £10.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: BERRINGTON HALL Date: Aug 2-3 2008 Location: Berrington Hall, Leominster, Herefordshire, United Kingdom
4YO - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TIKKABILLA MILL Mrs Nicola Baguley 0 0 20 8.00 0.00 28.00
2 CONTIS Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 25 4.00 0.00 29.00
3 HILLOCKS DUCHESS Miss Jennifer Plant 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 SHOOTING STAR IV Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 SAMBA Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 NEVER SAY NEVER Ms Tuffy Tilley 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
7 BUDDING STAR Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
8 NEVER FORGET Miss Helen West 0 0 29.5 8.00 0.00 37.50
9 RUBEUS HAGRID II Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
10 WINDSURFER Miss Helen West 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
11 MORE OR LESS Miss Lorna Willcocks 0 0 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
12 MISTER BOJANGLES II Miss Stella Baylis 0 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
13 EIGHTEEN CARROT Mrs Susie Clark 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
14 CURDEA JIMI Miss Emily Carenza 0 0 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
15 ZABALA DE FOJA Miss Victoria Lynden 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
16 ZEPPELIN Miss Janette Williams 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
17 LYNDELL ALEXANDER THE GREAT Miss Loretta Joynson 0 0 45 4.00 0.00 49.00
18 ZOPPAH KARLA Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 32.5 0.00 20.00 52.50
19 ZOWIEZO Mr Nick Burd 0 0 36 0.00 40.00 76.00
20 JAZZ LEGEND Miss Victoria Lynden 0 0 38 0.00 40.00 78.00
21 REGAL ACCORD Miss Gilly Read 0 0 29.5 4.00 60.00 93.50
22 ZIOMF Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 45.5 0.00 60.00 105.50
23 FERNHILL QUALITY STREET Miss Kate Honey 0 0 43.5 4.00 60.00 107.50
E AR HILLOCKS RINGING Miss Jennifer Plant 0 0 37.5 12.00 E E AR
W SPRINGFEILD SYMPHONY Miss Laura Deas 0 0 W W W W
W THE REAL DEAL II Mrs Ally Cope 0 0 W W W W
E AR HILLOCKS MINT Miss Jennifer Plant 0 0 37.5 8.00 E E AR
E AR EDEN VALLEY BOSUN Miss Sally Bowler 0 0 37.5 4.00 E E AR
5YO - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CORRIB BLUE VINNEY Mr Marcus Reid 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 DUTCHY ORIGINAL Miss Serena Russell 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
3 INDIAN MARBLE Miss Emma Garforth-Bles 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 BOUNDLESS FLIGHT Miss Kitty Boggis 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 COSMIC GIRL IV Miss Rhian Smith 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 ANOTHER RED ONE Mrs Bryony Wilson 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
7 KBIS STARCHASER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
8 SEAPATRICK ORCHARD COUNTY Miss Abigail Cubitt-Smith 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
9 WALDO Miss Jennifer Plant 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
10 MON CHAPELLE Miss Helen West 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
11 PARKWAY VALTURO Miss Emily Pilkington 0 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
12 KILNWOOD DRAGO Mrs Tamsin Miall 0 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
13 SEEING DOUBLE Miss Annemarie Beverley-Jones 0 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
14 BRECHFA BRYNACH Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
15 GUADALAHARA Miss Rhian Smith 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.40 39.90
16 BRICKTOP MACDUFF Mr Adrian Little 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
17 PLUTONIUM Miss Emily C Philp 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
18 FERNHILL NOW OR NEVER Miss Kate Honey 0 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
19 XUCRA DE FOJA Miss Victoria Lynden 0 0 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
20 LITTLE MINX Miss Charlotte Jones 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
21 GODINGTON ABSINTHE Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 41.5 4.00 0.00 45.50
22 RUMEX Miss Jessica Pidcock 0 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
23 BRECHFA MIRAIN Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 35.5 12.00 0.00 47.50
24 OLYMPIC CHALICE Miss Lindsay Tarran 0 0 45.5 4.00 0.00 49.50
25 WANADOO Mr Miles Pearson 0 0 33.5 0.00 20.00 53.50
26 KINGSHIP Miss Dawn Shillingford 0 0 46 8.00 0.40 54.40
27 ANNALEE PHELIM Miss Sarah Jenkins 0 0 44 10.00 2.00 56.00
28 TITTON TOMAS Miss Jo Thatcher 0 0 44 8.00 4.00 56.00
29 SUPER CHEF Miss Annemarie Beverley-Jones 0 0 34 8.00 20.00 62.00
30 BIG TIME II Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 40 4.00 24.80 68.80
31 AGENT ZIGZAG Mrs Nicola Weatherley 0 0 41 8.00 21.20 70.20
32 SID IV Mr Will Turnbull 0 0 43.5 0.00 42.00 85.50
33 ARIZONA Mrs Bryony Wilson 0 0 40.5 0.00 97.60 138.10
NS DIRECT KING Mrs Jocelyn Riley 0 0 45 0.00 NS NS
W DARIUS DE REVE Mr Nick Burd 0 0 W W W W
R THE MASTERS APPRENTICE Mr Jonty Evans 0 0 37 0.00 R R
6YO - Section C2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 QUEL ANGE Mrs Sophie Hawke 6 0 28.6 4.00 4.40 37.00
2 ALLES KLAR Miss Mary-Anne Carpenter 5 0 27.6 0.00 12.00 39.60
3 WATERCOLOUR III Miss Jayne Wilson 4 0 26.2 4.00 10.40 40.60
4 OULART TAITA Miss Lauren Yeo 3 0 31.9 8.00 1.20 41.10
5 SADDLERS SWANSONG Miss Bianca Bairstow 2 0 28.6 4.00 10.00 42.60
6 SILVER LINING V Miss Vicky Tuffs 1 0 32.9 0.00 11.20 44.10
7 SILVER ARISTOCRAT Miss Catherine Burrell 0 0 26.7 8.00 15.60 50.30
8 LITTLE LEO Mrs Panda Christie 1 0 35.7 0.00 17.20 52.90
9 HASU Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 0 29.5 12.00 12.00 53.50
10 BOUNDALONG Miss Danielle Dunn 1 0 39.1 0.00 14.40 53.50
11 PRIMITIVE TRIBE Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 31.9 8.00 16.40 56.30
12 HARRY HARLEQUIN Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 0 37.6 8.00 12.80 58.40
13 BUSINESS FLEET Mr David Llewellyn 0 0 31.9 4.00 26.00 61.90
14 PRIMITIVES PADDINGTON Mr Marcus Reid 0 0 32.4 12.00 21.20 65.60
15 BELMONT VIRLANDIE Miss Rosie Bowie 0 0 37.1 0.00 36.80 73.90
16 RISKANTES GESCHAFT Miss Angharad Fraser-Williams 0 0 44.3 8.00 22.80 75.10
17 DONNIE DARKO Miss Natasha Wheeler 0 0 30 12.00 33.60 75.60
18 MRS DOYLE Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 42.9 16.00 33.60 92.50
E R3 AMAZING PASE Miss Bianca Bairstow 0 0 34.8 4.00 E E R3
W WESTWINDS ECLIPSE Mr Paul Whitehead 0 0 W W W W
W ROMANTIK Miss Danielle Dunn 0 0 30.5 0.00 W W
W FUNNY HILL Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 48.1 W W W
R HILLOCKS PRIME Miss Jennifer Plant 0 0 38.1 12.00 R R
Intro - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CASTLE EARL Miss Samantha Austin 0 0 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
2 MELANGEL Mr David Drinkwater 0 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 CAPTAIN JD Ms Charlotte Bailey 0 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
4 TARA Miss Gemma Timmis 0 0 25 0.00 4.80 29.80
5 JUST IN FRONT Miss Philippa J Walker 0 0 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
6 CELESTE DE BOUVERIE Miss Charlotte Jones 0 0 25.5 4.00 2.80 32.30
7 IRISH ROSE Miss Katherine Begley 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 LAYSTONE ACTION MAN Ms Frances de Haan 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
9 WINNIES BUSINESS LADY Miss Sally Bowler 0 0 25.5 0.00 8.00 33.50
10 CASTLE OLYMPIC Miss Abigail Castle 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
11 TREFEINON REDFERN Ms Sara Lee Webb 0 0 29 0.00 7.20 36.20
12 GISELA II Mrs Rachel Tippins 0 0 28.5 8.00 0.00 36.50
13 CARBIS BELLE STARR Miss Molly Bashford 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
14 WELTON SELECT II Mrs Elizabeth Llewellyn 0 0 37.5 0.00 3.20 40.70
15 TERIMON PLAYER Miss Kelly M Salter 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
16 IBEX Miss Rebecca Beaumont 0 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
17 FANDANGO Mrs Hannah Price 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
18 WYBUNBURY Miss Lauren Elizabeth Card 0 0 28 16.00 2.80 46.80
19 BLACKCURRANT SPANGLE Mr Christopher Bargman 0 0 32.5 16.00 0.00 48.50
20 CONNERS DIAMOND Mrs Sian Hinkins 0 0 34 8.00 11.20 53.20
21 MAYFIELDS MAC Ms Katherine Henry 0 0 37 4.00 14.80 55.80
22 TAMZINS TOUCH O GOLD Mrs Carole Adams 0 0 40.5 19.00 0.00 59.50
23 FLASH HARRY X Miss Emily Carenza 0 0 39.5 0.00 20.00 59.50
24 CARLOWS OSCAR Miss Abigail Johnson 0 0 42 0.00 25.20 67.20
25 KILPECK DIAMOND SPRING Mr Pat Donnelly 0 0 32.5 4.00 42.00 78.50
26 ECHO RAVER Mrs Marilyn Handley 0 0 52.5 26.00 11.20 89.70
27 PANCAKE TIMES Mr Charles Bridge 0 0 48 16.00 31.20 95.20
28 BETTY BO BEAR Miss Katie Smith 0 0 27 20.00 52.00 99.00
29 CAMPION OPPOSITION Miss Victoria Fenny 0 0 36 4.00 71.60 111.60
30 CAEDUBARCH MARK II Miss Rachael Forkings 0 0 38.5 8.00 73.20 119.70
31 DRAKELOW Miss Theresa Welsh 0 0 33.5 13.00 89.60 136.10
HC COOLYS MONTY Miss Serena Russell 0 0 30 9.00 9.60 HC
HC WORK OF ART II Miss Kitty Boggis 0 0 20.5 0.00 103.20 HC
R THE VISION Miss Anna Sherwood 0 0 21 R R R
HC THE HONOURABLE IMPOSTOR Miss Kelly Macpherson 0 0 21 0.00 33.20 HC
HC STATHAM SANTANA Mrs Susan M Hogan 0 0 27 0.00 19.60 HC
E SENSIBLE Mrs Laura Aplin 0 0 40 0.00 E E
HC POUCHKAS PRIDE Mr Mark Vincent Lyonette 0 0 23 0.00 58.80 HC
E R3 MOSSDEN INFANTA Miss Stephanie Woolley 0 0 21 4.00 E E R3
R HOI POLLOI VII Miss Judy Matthews 0 0 22.5 8.00 R R
HC GO FLO GO Mr Marcus Reid 0 0 21.5 0.00 0.00 HC
HC CASUTIMA SPIDER Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 W W W HC
Intro - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LANGARTH DELIA Mrs Alison Payne 0 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 RENIOUD Miss Kathryn Rogers 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
3 CITTANO Z Miss Catherine Burrell 0 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
4 SUPREME CLOVER Mrs Sarah O'Brien 0 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
5 ASLAN V Miss Kate Hamer 0 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
6 JACK VII Miss Esther Taylor 0 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
7 ILPH CRUMPET Mr Rodway Heathfield 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
8 BILLYTOBINS LAD Miss Charlotte Johnston 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
9 RAVENSDALE RAPAHO Miss Camilla Toogood 0 0 43 0.00 0.00 43.00
10 CASPAR VII Mr James Brooks 0 0 43 0.00 0.40 43.40
11 MISTER BLUE V Ms Hannah de Haan 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
12 PARKWAY CLASSIC Miss Abbie Pearce 0 0 39 0.00 5.60 44.60
13 UBBO Z Miss Sarah Everitt 0 0 41 0.00 4.40 45.40
14 GANDER Mrs Janet Norton 0 0 44 0.00 3.60 47.60
15 THE GINJA NINJA II Miss Charlotte Edwards 0 0 46.5 0.00 1.20 47.70
16 MR BROWNS EARNIE Mrs Sue Peckham 0 0 47.5 4.00 0.40 51.90
17 BE BAZZLED Miss Amy Parkes 0 0 42 12.00 0.00 54.00
18 MATT THE GREAT Miss Harriet Thompson 0 0 40.5 0.00 14.00 54.50
19 KNICKERBOCKER GLORY Mr Charles Bridge 0 0 43 12.00 0.00 55.00
20 CABALVA CLICHE Miss Charlotte Jenkins 0 0 44 8.00 3.60 55.60
21 SS LILLY Miss Emily C Philp 0 0 38 16.00 5.20 59.20
22 MILLIE MOLLY MANDY Miss Katy Richards 0 0 41 0.00 22.80 63.80
23 GOLDSTREAM II Mrs Annitta Engel 0 0 42.5 16.00 6.00 64.50
24 WESTLANDS ROW Miss Juana Hunter 0 0 46.5 12.00 10.00 68.50
25 DOLLEY WOMBLE Miss Francesca Reid-Warrilow 0 0 40.5 0.00 34.80 75.30
26 PIACENZA JMEN Mr Joao Cavalcanti 0 0 46.5 0.00 32.00 78.50
27 PURPLE RAIN Miss Jayne Money 0 0 36 10.00 38.80 84.80
28 BACK FOR FUN Mrs Sophie Round 0 0 44.5 4.00 48.40 96.90
29 BONJOUR BOND Miss Lisa Drinkwater 0 0 44 0.00 62.80 106.80
30 BALLACOLLA Miss Charlotte Heath 0 0 34.5 4.00 70.20 108.70
31 REBEL RED Ms Beth Hayward 0 0 37 0.00 72.40 109.40
32 MR TIMOTHY Mrs Elizabeth Lucas 0 0 39.5 8.00 72.00 119.50
W BARRISTER II Miss Wendy Felton 0 0 42 W W W
R ELEGANT PHARLY Miss Susan Stodart 0 0 35 0.00 R R
HC MISTER MCSORLEY Miss Louisa Nesbitt 0 0 W W W HC
E LACHSTONE BZ Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 44.5 E E E
HC PARC CAPTAIN Miss Serena Russell 0 0 42.5 22.00 6.40 HC
HC GRAFTONS JUBILEE QUEEN Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 47 24.00 R HC
E R3 MILLIE PJ Miss Laura Hopkins 0 0 36 E E E R3
HC FAVOURS THE BRAVE Miss Louise Skelton 0 0 40 4.00 W HC
W SKEZAHRA Miss Gill Johannsen 0 0 W W W W
E R3 PRINCIPALITY Miss Phili Williams 0 0 37.5 12.00 E E R3
Intro - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLYENGLAND COPPER Miss Kate Hamer 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
2 DUGALD HAMILTON Miss Charlotte Jones 0 0 33 0.00 0.80 33.80
3 ROCKMOUNT LAW Mrs Melanie Herbert 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
4 TYRDELYN RAINMAN Mrs Josephine Challens 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.80 34.30
5 MISS COEVERS Miss Charlotte Jones 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 INIMOON Miss Catherine Burrell 0 0 35 0.00 1.60 36.60
6 ILPH MARBLE Miss Chloe Hayward 0 0 35 0.00 1.60 36.60
8 HI SPARROW Miss Iona Macleod 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
9 BORNEO CRACKDOWN Mrs Jackie Evans 0 0 33.5 0.00 4.00 37.50
10 LADYBIRD Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
11 CASTLE COSTALOT Miss Abigail Castle 0 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
12 PUCKER UP Miss Lauren Elizabeth Card 0 0 37.5 0.00 2.40 39.90
13 SILENT SPARKLER Mrs Elizabeth Boothroyd 0 0 35 6.00 4.00 45.00
14 PADDINGTON BEAR II Dr Colin Stanford 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.80 45.30
15 COER D'ALENE Miss Lisa Drinkwater 0 0 34 12.00 1.20 47.20
16 KING ED Miss Gemma Heath 0 0 34 7.00 8.00 49.00
17 HAWTINS LALIQUE Miss Marian Green 0 0 35.5 4.00 12.40 51.90
18 STOCKMAN Miss Wendy Felton 0 0 32 0.00 22.40 54.40
19 NEW HUNTS MR BO JANGLES Mrs Sarah Heathfield 0 0 35 16.00 3.60 54.60
20 MANDINKA Miss Rachel George 0 0 35 12.00 7.60 54.60
21 REDWOOD FOXTROT Miss Julia Dunn 0 0 33.5 16.00 6.80 56.30
22 ICEFORD FLASH Miss Beccy Amos 0 0 39.5 0.00 24.80 64.30
23 THE CLASSICAL PAINTER Miss Philippa McFarlane 0 0 40.5 30.00 0.00 70.50
24 ACE OF HEARTS V Mrs Lucy Middlecote 0 0 33.5 0.00 38.00 71.50
25 EFFIE Ms Rebecca Goodwin 0 0 37 4.00 43.60 84.60
26 BEACH BABE Miss Imogen Addison 0 0 30.5 0.00 68.00 98.50
27 CALLIAGHSTOWN RINKA Mrs Gillian M A Higginson 0 0 34 26.00 41.60 101.60
28 PARRYS LAD Miss Rachael Forkings 0 0 32.5 4.00 73.20 109.70
HC SCOT ACHANCE Miss Ali Galliers-Pratt 0 0 36.5 4.00 9.20 HC
W SCOTT FREE Ms Ruth Stones 0 0 W W W W
HC CARIBA 15 Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 W W W HC
E R3 YOUNG SUMMERS Miss Camilla Leitch 0 0 31.5 E E E R3
NS SCHNAPS Miss Gina Farrow 0 0 NS NS NS NS
HC SNOWDROP Miss Serena Russell 0 0 35 0.00 14.80 HC
W GERNANT CARDI GLAS Dr Rebecca Hall 0 0 33.5 W W W
W BAZIL WUMPKINS Miss Amy Barrington 0 0 W W W W
NS R CARLA Miss Emma J Stant 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E CR PEPPER III Miss Gemma Timmis 0 0 33 E E E CR
W DUBIOUS DEAL Mr Brennig Jones 0 0 39.5 W W W
JRN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 UP MARKET III Miss Zara Churton 0 0 31.9 0.00 0.40 32.30
2 DESTINY III Miss Emily Teare 5 0 24.3 0.00 10.00 34.30
3 ARKENDALE Miss Laura Cocking 4 0 35.2 0.00 0.00 35.20
4 CAPTAIN CRUNCHIE Miss Amelia King 0 0 31 0.00 4.80 35.80
5 CELTIC SUNRISE Miss Naomi Bowles 2 0 35.2 4.00 0.00 39.20
6 MYSTIC NAPOLEON Miss Clodagh Blain 0 0 31.9 8.00 1.60 41.50
7 WESTWOOD MAYTIME Miss Samantha Brown 0 0 38.1 0.00 4.40 42.50
8 MOSSFORT Miss Helen E Dunning 0 0 33.3 4.00 7.60 44.90
9 LLANSTEPHAN BRENIN Miss Hannah McLeish 1 0 32.4 0.00 13.20 45.60
10 NODDYS FRIEND Miss Clodagh Blain 1 0 38.6 4.00 3.20 45.80
11 PEBBLY FLUX Miss Evie Paterson 1 0 38.6 0.00 7.60 46.20
12 THE PAINTER Miss Rosie Rickett 0 0 34.3 4.00 9.20 47.50
13 CARNIVAL CAROUSEL Miss Imogen Judd 0 0 37.6 8.00 3.20 48.80
14 ICE COOL CONTENDER Miss Suzannah Wilton-Baker 1 0 46.7 0.00 3.20 49.90
15 ROMANY CAMPFIRE Miss Molly Lakin 0 0 35.7 4.00 12.00 51.70
16 UROCO Miss Emily Gresty 0 0 39.5 4.00 8.40 51.90
17 BILLY BEAR Miss Laura Kenney-Herbert 1 0 34.8 0.00 17.20 52.00
18 BLAZE OF MOON Miss Samantha Brown 0 0 36.7 8.00 7.60 52.30
19 BOURNE BELVEDERE Miss Katherine Begley 0 0 40.5 8.00 6.00 54.50
20 CHARMING MELODY Miss Helen E Dunning 0 0 32.9 8.00 14.40 55.30
21 COCONUT GROVE Miss Georgie Bolton 0 0 36.7 4.00 15.20 55.90
22 TOLOSA Mr Adam Janes 0 0 39.1 8.00 10.80 57.90
23 BALLY GOSH Miss Zara Churton 0 0 35.7 16.00 6.40 58.10
24 GRAYFFORDD FELIX Miss Georgina Hayward 0 0 39.1 9.00 10.00 58.10
25 THE KINGS IMP Miss Sophie Martin 0 0 31.9 0.00 27.60 59.50
26 TREGOYD SPORTSMAN Miss Rhiannon Eustice 0 0 41.4 12.00 11.20 64.60
27 HENBURY SMOKER Mr Edwin Ralph Brooker 0 0 35.7 18.00 13.60 67.30
28 MR. CAUSEWAY Miss Lucy Crane 0 0 38.6 18.00 13.60 70.20
29 PASSED OUT Miss Laura-Paige Millard 0 0 40 12.00 21.60 73.60
30 MALULA TWAIN Miss Alice Robinson 0 0 38.1 4.00 37.60 79.70
31 RAGTIME ROO Miss Katie Kent 0 0 39.1 4.00 38.80 81.90
32 STIRLING GARDELLA Mr George Sturla 0 0 33.8 10.00 43.20 87.00
33 LAYSTONE MR HAPPY Miss May Blackman-Howard 0 0 40.5 21.00 28.40 89.90
34 COUPALOOPA Miss Alice Ormrod 0 0 37.6 8.00 47.60 93.20
35 WHITFIELD PYJAMAS Mr Callum Kennedy 0 0 40.5 12.00 42.00 94.50
W TIGER SHARK Miss Lucy Wheeler 0 0 W W W W
W WILLIAM THE CONQUEROR IIX Miss Hayley Vaughan-Thomas 0 0 35.7 23.00 W W
W DIRECT SUPREME Miss Evie Paterson 0 0 W W W W
R NO OPPOSITION Miss Charlie Davies 0 0 36.2 R R R
R TULLIBARDS EUROMAN Miss Cathryn Ann Jones 0 0 38.1 4.00 R R
W THE FOXY LADY Miss Emma Silman 0 0 40 12.00 W W
R FIRST NIGHT III Miss Emily Teare 0 0 26.2 4.00 R R
E FERNHILL FREEDOM Mr Guy Pearson Gregory 0 0 45.2 4.00 E E
E HF UPRISING II Miss Martha Thomas 0 0 41.9 0.00 E E HF
W ABSOLUTE HONOUR Miss Eleanor Hayward 0 0 41.4 W W W
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FRANKIE Miss Aneka Foster 6 0 28.6 0.00 6.40 35.00
2 DAISY DUKE Mr Michael Jackson 5 0 32.9 4.00 3.20 40.10
3 URZAN Miss Catherine Burrell 4 0 27.6 0.00 12.80 40.40
4 THE REAL DEAL Miss Lucy Sweeting 3 0 32.4 0.00 9.60 42.00
5 FOXWOOD CLASSIC Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 2 0 35.7 0.00 6.40 42.10
6 TOBERMORY VIII Miss Ann Peate 1 0 30 8.00 4.40 42.40
7 JUST BEAN ME Miss Heather Griffiths 1 0 36.2 4.00 2.80 43.00
8 BILLY DIAMOND Mrs Bryony Wilson 1 0 35.2 0.00 10.80 46.00
9 DIAMOND RIVA Mrs Annette Higgins 1 0 42.4 0.00 5.20 47.60
10 IRISH SMOKEY JOE Dr Judith Johnson 0 0 36.7 4.00 12.80 53.50
11 RUM TODDY Miss Joanne Geddes 0 0 31.9 8.00 14.00 53.90
12 TANNHAUSER Miss Sally Goodall 0 0 23.3 15.00 16.00 54.30
13 PEMBRIDGE LLANDINABO Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 35.7 8.00 11.60 55.30
14 HAPPAS MILLIE Miss Rachel Jordan 0 0 30.5 4.00 24.00 58.50
15 FLAXLEY HERO Miss Lynne Watkins 0 0 28.6 12.00 19.60 60.20
16 CEARNACH Miss Nicola Morgan 0 0 37.6 16.00 10.80 64.40
17 BLUE ORLEANS Miss Griselda Handy 0 0 30.5 4.00 33.20 67.70
18 SPRING BOY Miss Amy Barrington 0 0 37.6 8.00 22.80 68.40
19 ODESSA Miss Hannah Cutler 0 0 31.9 4.00 46.80 82.70
20 DASHING SPUR Miss Jenni Schmidt 0 0 30 15.00 39.60 84.60
21 FREDDIE FOX GLOVE Mrs Lesley Smith 0 0 40 8.00 57.60 105.60
22 CROWN LIMESTONE Mr Sylvain Austry 0 0 36.7 20.00 50.40 107.10
23 FAIR MORNING Miss Tammy-Jo Green 0 0 36.7 30.00 42.00 108.70
24 BALFERN MILEYS MASTERMIND Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 34.3 12.00 86.40 132.70
25 HILLOCKS FOXTROT Miss Jennifer Plant 0 0 36.7 8.00 135.80 180.50
E AR MR MELVIN Miss Kate Mapstone 0 0 37.1 12.00 E E AR
HC FERNHILL UTOPIA Mr Michael Owen 0 0 46.7 4.00 28.00 HC
E R3 DOMIER BLANC Mr Daniel Titterton 0 0 41.4 E E E R3
E AR WILLOWBROOK WILF Mrs Paula Dewsbury 0 0 27.6 18.00 E E AR
R CARNAVAL COUNTRY Mr John Westmore 0 0 33.8 54.00 R R
R TOPSECRET Mrs Anne Tattersall 0 0 34.3 R R R
W GINGERBREAD HOUSE Miss Christel Shaw 0 0 29.1 12.00 W W
E R3 EMILY Miss Louise Burns 0 0 40.5 8.00 E E R3
W CHANGE OF ROLE Mr Stuart Bowen 0 0 W W W W
E AR LYNDELL FLYING COLOURS Ms Lyndsey Head 0 0 40 4.00 E E AR
W BOOLAGH JAMESON Mr Adam Morgan 0 0 30.5 4.00 W W
NS CASAN Mr Tim Doel 0 0 NS NS NS NS
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RED HILL Miss Jayne Money 6 0 25.2 0.00 4.00 29.20
2 WISH UPON A STAR Mr Michael Jackson 5 0 27.1 0.00 11.60 38.70
3 NOLTON BARNACLE Miss Hannah Jones 4 0 30.5 8.00 9.20 47.70
4 WHAT A PLEASURE Miss Danielle Foster 3 0 37.1 4.00 9.20 50.30
5 FLYING PHANTOM Miss Nadine Pilkington 2 0 30.5 8.00 12.00 50.50
6 LAUGHTONS BELL Ms Seonaid Macdonald 1 0 33.8 8.00 8.80 50.60
7 KAL Miss Carolyn Banner 1 0 30 8.00 14.40 52.40
8 SPLASHED OUT Miss Clemmie Prest 1 0 31.4 8.00 16.40 55.80
9 JUST DEZZIE Miss Kerry Glendinning 1 0 40 4.00 13.20 57.20
10 DIAMONDISM Mr Nigel Greaves 0 0 35.2 4.00 18.80 58.00
11 LITTLE ROCK SHIP Mr Leonard Goerens 1 0 28.6 0.00 31.60 60.20
12 SIMPLY BEST Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 0 24.3 0.00 36.40 60.70
13 DOLLEY WHISPER Miss Sophia Reid-Warrilow 1 0 34.8 0.00 32.40 67.20
14 SAN FRANCISCO II Miss Bonnie Fishburn 0 0 27.1 0.00 40.80 67.90
15 TWO SOCKS Miss Emma Slater 0 0 33.8 0.00 36.80 70.60
16 THE LESTER TIGER Miss Serena Russell 0 0 28.1 0.00 44.80 72.90
17 HILLOCKS MADONNA Miss Jennifer Plant 0 0 41.9 4.00 28.00 73.90
18 RHODES THORN Miss Sally Goodall 0 0 31.4 8.00 36.40 75.80
19 JEEPERS CREEPERS Miss Olivia Tappin 0 0 25.2 4.00 46.80 76.00
20 PICASSO III Miss Joanne Messenger 0 0 45.2 12.00 26.80 84.00
21 IMPRINT Mrs Cathy Tait-Oldridge 0 0 34.3 35.00 16.40 85.70
22 DOLLEY MOTH Miss Sophia Reid-Warrilow 0 0 40 12.00 38.40 90.40
23 MR CARAMEL Mrs Lottie Chant 0 0 34.8 18.00 42.40 95.20
24 THE BLACK PADDY Miss Isla Harrap 0 0 39.5 4.00 54.40 97.90
25 DOLLEY ROSSLARE Mrs Claire Reid-Warrilow 0 0 45.7 12.00 46.80 104.50
26 SIMPLY SIR Miss Griselda Handy 0 0 30 0.00 85.20 115.20
27 RED DUKE Mr Thomas Blain 0 0 33.3 4.00 100.00 137.30
28 QUAYSIDE CAPITALIST Miss Victoria Manning 0 0 32.4 0.00 135.40 167.80
W FOREVER GOLD Miss Rebecca Hollows 0 0 37.6 W W W
W IMPRINT II Miss Kate Trowbridge 0 0 W W W W
W LYDIA II Miss Sarah Roberts 0 0 W W W W
E AR ANSWER THAT Mrs Anne Tattersall 0 0 35.7 16.00 E E AR
R MR MICAWBER II Ms Megan Evans 0 0 28.6 0.00 R R
W CIRCUS BOY Mrs Susan C Webb 0 0 32.4 39.00 W W
E AR PELE II Mr Paul Hill 0 0 37.1 16.00 E E AR
E R3 EDWIN COL Miss Emily Johnson 0 0 35.2 0.00 E E R3
W BELMONT RISING Miss Rosie Bowie 0 0 W W W W
R BERT THE SQUIRT Mr Sam Smith 0 0 28.1 4.00 R R
E R3 FINNEGAN VII Miss Deena Webster 0 0 33.3 E E E R3
ON - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLYPOP Miss Jayne Money 0 0 27.1 0.00 7.20 34.30
2 WOT A PICTURE Miss Lindsay Tarran 0 0 35.2 4.00 0.00 39.20
3 ROYAL ROCK Miss Charlotte Jones 0 0 39.1 0.00 12.40 51.50
4 SIR RIFF RAFF Ms Sarah Billing 0 0 37.6 4.00 12.00 53.60
5 TOP OFFER Mr Adam Morgan 0 0 38.1 0.00 16.00 54.10
6 SOUND MAN VINNIE Miss Tor Davis 0 0 35.2 4.00 15.20 54.40
7 QUEENS COUNCIL III Mr Mark Wilder 0 0 30.5 12.00 14.00 56.50
8 CULLYBACKEY KING Miss Rachael Hill 0 0 43.8 8.00 4.80 56.60
9 FRENCH POLISH Miss Laura Deas 0 0 36.7 21.00 8.40 66.10
10 HESTIA Mr Miles Pearson 0 0 39.5 0.00 47.20 86.70
W MEGA VOLTS Mr Paul Whitehead 0 0 W W W W
W RUDOLF III Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 0 34.8 4.00 W W
E PARK LANE IV Miss Amy Barrington 0 0 41.4 4.00 E E
W ROSE OF ROCKCORRY Mr Matt Hayden 0 0 33.8 17.00 W W
W ALGINA T Miss Kathy Oliver 0 0 W W W W
OPN - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MINIMEE Miss Rachael Thompson 0 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 COUNT TALLAHASSEE Mr Jon Kirby 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
3 FAIR TRADE II Mr Paul Sankey 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
4 MISS MOLLY II Mr Adam Morgan 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
5 MISS CONGINUALITY Miss Rebecca Clack 0 0 33 2.00 0.00 35.00
6 MASTER BROCKET Mrs Sarah M Gibson 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
7 MAXIMILLIAN BAILEY Miss Charlotte Jenkins 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
8 GOLDEN POND Miss Maddie Wilson 0 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
9 CARNSDALE HERO Miss Natasha Powling 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
10 PEACETOWN Miss Tracy Hammond 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
11 LIBERTY II Mrs Julie Roberts 0 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
12 STRAWBERRY HILL VI Mr Otto van der Wyck 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
13 MISS BONNET Miss Nia Lewis 0 0 36 6.00 0.00 42.00
14 TOP SPIRIT Miss Stephanie Kedward 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
15 MUCH OF A MUDDLE Miss Rosie Warner 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
16 PATRICK II Mrs Melanie Candy 0 0 37 4.00 3.20 44.20
17 BALFERN BENABOUT Ms Carole Warren 0 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
18 RANIKET Mr Nick Skelton 0 0 44.5 4.00 0.00 48.50
19 CAVALIER KATE Miss Clare Farmer 0 0 45.5 8.00 9.60 63.10
20 EL CASTAGNO Miss Patty Taylor 0 0 43 4.00 24.40 71.40
21 POLLYANNA'S GOLD Mr Will Holland 0 0 41.5 24.00 7.20 72.70
22 CARROLLS TOUCH Miss Harriet Jones 0 0 41.5 12.00 22.40 75.90
23 MORNING MISS NANCY Miss Mattie Skelton 0 0 42.5 13.00 29.20 84.70
24 SOLCUM HARALD Mrs Anne Wragg 0 0 41 0.00 74.40 115.40
W SUNSPOT Mrs Gillian M A Higginson 0 0 W W W W
W HUNTER VALLEY Mrs Lesley Smith 0 0 W W W W
R COSMIC DANCER S Miss Emma Silman 0 0 33 24.00 R R
W MR DARCY VIII Miss Imogen F Peck 0 0 37 4.00 W W
W APRIL ENVOY Miss Hazel Rogers 0 0 W W W W
W BALLAGAN Miss Nicola A Morrison 0 0 W W W W
W LEADING LIGHT II Miss Zoe Lane Smith 0 0 W W W W
R IN HINDSIGHT Mrs Hannah Price 0 0 48.5 R R R
R HEY BOY Miss Julia Hardy 0 0 42.5 0.00 R R
R HEEBE GEEBE II Miss Fran Agius 0 0 37 R R R
R CHEYENNE WARRIOR Miss Bryher Francis 0 0 R R R R
PN - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WELL KNOWN G Miss Emma Worrall 0 0 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
2 HIGH TIME II Mr Graham Law 0 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
3 PICKETT POINT Miss Claire Plant 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 BLUESTONE RISING Miss Dinnie Jordan 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
5 JUST A JIFFY II Miss Jessica Lee 0 0 31 0.00 4.00 35.00
6 ODDBOD II Miss Bonnie Fishburn 0 0 25 12.00 0.00 37.00
7 GRAVEN IMAGE Mrs Wendy Jane Hayes 0 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
8 WALLSTRAED Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 26 8.00 4.40 38.40
9 ULISSA Miss Samantha Crumpton 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
10 BELMONT CONQUEST Miss Rosie Bowie 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
11 DEFINITELY BLUE Miss Isobel Lee 0 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
12 PINK FLOYD II Miss Emily Crane 0 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
13 RHODES MR KNIGHTLY Miss Sophie Goodall 0 0 29 12.00 0.00 41.00
14 THE MONKEY KING Miss Victoria Vaughan-Thomas 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.80 42.30
15 TREFEINON LADY GREY Mrs Melanie Wilder 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
16 DIAMOND CUT II Miss Eleanor Barrett 0 0 27 16.00 0.00 43.00
17 BELT AND BRACES Miss Laura Sale 0 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
18 REAL TIDY Miss Emma Johnson 0 0 44.5 0.00 0.00 44.50
19 MISS PACIFIC Mr Edwin Ralph Brooker 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
20 ROUGH PASSAGE Miss Lorna Petherbridge 0 0 41.5 4.00 0.00 45.50
21 ROYAL IMP Miss Isobel Lee 0 0 43.5 4.00 0.00 47.50
22 ROWEN BARBARY TELL TALE II Miss Rebecca Hollows 0 0 39.5 8.00 1.20 48.70
23 RICHMONDLEA MERLIN Miss Gemma Fernihough 0 0 38 8.00 4.40 50.40
24 TIGER ROCK Miss Jane Baker 0 0 45 8.00 0.00 53.00
25 MR BINGLEY II Ms Becky Bosworth 0 0 26.5 4.00 26.00 56.50
26 THE HOLY BEE Miss Sam Owen 0 0 43 16.00 0.00 59.00
27 UPTOWN GIRL Mr Nicholas Webb 0 0 31.5 0.00 31.60 63.10
28 DIAMOND LYL Mrs Jacqui O'Donnell 0 0 41 4.00 21.20 66.20
29 VOLANSKY Miss Kirsty Thompson 0 0 27.5 30.00 14.00 71.50
30 LUCKY FLYER Mr Sylvain Austry 0 0 35.5 4.00 32.00 71.50
31 SAFE OASIS Miss Lisa Thomas 0 0 44.5 24.00 7.60 76.10
32 GHYLLWOOD GRACE TEMPEST Miss Ellen Sellers 0 0 39 8.00 34.80 81.80
33 PIERROT II Miss Katherine Worrall 0 0 41 17.00 27.20 85.20
34 JUDE Mr Paul Hill 0 0 52.5 4.00 30.80 87.30
35 YOGI BARE Mr Michael Owen 0 0 36 4.00 82.00 122.00
W DREAM SILVER FLASH Miss Samantha Gleave 0 0 W W W W
W MIGHTY INDULGENCE Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 0 32.5 17.00 W W
W BRIONY Miss Rebecca Clack 0 0 21.5 W W W
W CALVADOS VAN DE ZUUTHOEVE Miss Jenni Schmidt 0 0 W W W W
E R3 HOLY HIT Miss Kathleen Kear 0 0 35 E E E R3
W UCAMPO Ms Angela Miles 0 0 49 4.00 W W
PN - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VAROME Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 19.5 4.00 0.00 23.50
2 MRS WARD Ms Louise Danton 0 0 19.5 4.00 1.20 24.70
3 SHANTI LHEE Mr Graham Law 0 0 23.5 4.00 0.00 27.50
4 CELTIC MANOR CUPIDON Mrs Wendy Jane Hayes 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
5 VERSAILLE III Miss Iola Hopkinson 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 PRIMITIVE APPEAL Miss Rachel Jordan 0 0 27 4.00 3.20 34.20
7 PEPPER Miss Diane Chrich 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
8 FARRIERS CHARM Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
9 GALILEO Miss Hannah Titley 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
10 PENNY QUEST Miss Felicity Jones 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
11 TIA'S WHISPER Ms Louise Danton 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.00 39.50
12 UP TO DATE Miss Joanna Lambie 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
13 HOPEFUL HOUDINI Miss Melanie Maycroft 0 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
14 WHISTFUL Miss Isobel Lee 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
15 MAGICAL ME-ME Miss Emma-Jayne Lockwood 0 0 28 15.00 0.00 43.00
16 MICHAELMAS MONARCH Miss Amy Clapham 0 0 31 4.00 8.40 43.40
17 CANY Miss Sam Owen 0 0 36.5 4.00 4.80 45.30
18 ARTHUR NARF Mrs Sarah Masefield 0 0 41.5 4.00 0.00 45.50
19 COMMANCHE STORM Miss Robbie Alman 0 0 36.5 12.00 0.00 48.50
20 TREBAR Miss Ruth Jones 0 0 54 0.00 0.00 54.00
21 MULTICOLOR GF Miss Serena Russell 0 0 37.5 12.00 6.00 55.50
22 THE SORCERER'S MAGIC Miss Lily Doyle 0 0 43 16.00 0.00 59.00
23 FRAAM TIME TO TIME Miss Sarah Maguire 0 0 51 9.00 0.00 60.00
24 JULIANAS IMPERIUS Mrs Claire Richards 0 0 59 4.00 0.00 63.00
25 BOLERO II Miss Ali Galliers-Pratt 0 0 37.5 0.00 31.20 68.70
26 TROY STORY Miss Lizzie Bransby 0 0 45.5 20.00 5.60 71.10
27 CAVAL DU PAON Z Mr Chris Rickett 0 0 35 12.00 29.20 76.20
28 MARCO VI Miss Rhianwen Llewelyn 0 0 39 16.00 24.00 79.00
29 TREFFER Mr Nicholas Webb 0 0 72 0.00 16.00 88.00
30 MR MUDDLE Mrs Sarah Dixon-Smith 0 0 32.5 30.00 47.20 109.70
31 SQUIFFY JIFFY Miss Jessica Lee 0 0 32.5 8.00 81.80 122.30
32 HILLOCKS POPEYE Miss Jennifer Plant 0 0 54 12.00 56.80 122.80
W RAYMONDOWITZ Mr Will Turnbull 0 0 W W W W
W XMAS EVE Mr Matt Hayden 0 0 37 W W W
W REGAL EXIT Ms Becky Bosworth 0 0 W W W W
NS LESTARSWOOD DUPLICATE Miss Freya Swan 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E R3 SANDOR Miss Jane Baker 0 0 25.5 E E E R3
PN - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 UMMBUG Mr Ivor Lowe 0 0 19.5 4.00 0.00 23.50
2 LITTLE LOUIS Miss Francesca Reid-Warrilow 0 0 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
3 LISNALEA GRACE Miss Janou Bleekman 0 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
4 SHAMROCK II Mrs Victoria Watkins 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 BARNEY MCALL Miss Rhian Smith 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 WESTON TOUCHDOWN Miss Amy Bell 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
7 INDIANA SPRINGS Miss Catherine Lawton 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
8 TEDWARD Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
9 POETIC JUSTICE II Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
10 HAMLIJA Ms Nicola Burrows 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
11 COPPER KNIGHT Miss Toni Newman 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
12 HALTON PIPA Mrs Lucy J Evans 0 0 27.5 4.00 5.60 37.10
13 MC CAULEY Mrs Clare Johnson 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
14 CARAMEL CRUNCH Miss Sophie Anderson 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
15 COULD IT BE ME Miss Caroline Archer 0 0 32 4.00 4.00 40.00
16 VISTA Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 28.5 12.00 0.00 40.50
17 PISTOL PETE II Miss Jayne Money 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
18 PRIMITIVE FLOWER Mrs Sara Squires 0 0 29 12.00 0.00 41.00
19 ATHLONE BENEDICT Ms Emma Humphrey 0 0 33.5 4.00 3.60 41.10
20 CRUISING HY Miss Angela Curry 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
21 JOE BLACK II Miss Emily C Philp 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
22 NEARCO DES AUCELS Miss Hannah Whitehouse 0 0 30 12.00 2.80 44.80
23 MAY STRIKER Mr Martin Brown 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
24 WHITSON Miss Louise Skelton 0 0 33.5 4.00 9.60 47.10
25 LOLAS LIMERICK Miss Bethany Hodges 0 0 40 0.00 8.40 48.40
26 LITTON TWILIGHT ROSE Mr Oliver Jones 0 0 31 0.00 20.00 51.00
27 BILLYS LAD Miss Katie Bleekman 0 0 28.5 4.00 26.00 58.50
28 SHARP EDGE Mr Mark Vincent Lyonette 0 0 41 12.00 7.60 60.60
29 MY CLOVER WOOD Miss Alison Preece 0 0 33 8.00 20.00 61.00
30 STARLIGHT IV Miss Kitty Boggis 0 0 27.5 4.00 31.20 62.70
31 FINDON FLINTSTREAM Mr Simon Long 0 0 35.5 8.00 20.00 63.50
32 RONALDO II Miss Annemarie Beverley-Jones 0 0 35 4.00 27.60 66.60
33 ASBOMAX Mr Nicholas Clarke 0 0 36 13.00 20.00 69.00
34 AB FAB V Mrs Victoria Watkins 0 0 34.5 19.00 21.20 74.70
35 EXECUTIVE ERROR Mr Edward Moffett 0 0 29.5 35.00 28.00 92.50
E GOOD EVENING II Miss Philippa J Walker 0 0 33 0.00 E E
W DIAMOND MUNRO Mrs Melanie Donnelly 0 0 W W W W
E R3 BALLYGANNON Mr Jonty Evans 0 0 30 23.00 E E R3
W MOMENTUS Miss Abigail Finch 0 0 W W W W
PN - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MISS MODESTY Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 21 4.00 0.00 25.00
2 VICTORY SONG Mr Marcus Reid 0 0 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
3 MORNING BLUES Miss Louise Skelton 0 0 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
4 CARDEN IMP Mr David Meyrick 0 0 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
5 HUGO VIII Miss Emily C Philp 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
6 PAST YOUR EYES Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
7 CASTLE ULTIMATE LUX Miss Lucy Pearson 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
8 UTOPIA III Miss Kelly Macpherson 0 0 32.5 0.00 1.60 34.10
9 MERCIA PROMISE Mr Oliver Lofthouse 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
10 EMERALD HOTSHOT Mrs Christina Butler 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
10 MATTER OF TIME Miss Emma Tolley 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
12 DONNRUA REBEL Miss Lydia Osborne 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
13 MR KALANDI Mrs Sara Squires 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
14 FORMER LOVE Mrs Rachael Clay 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
15 FLASH DANCE II Lady Claire Moreton 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
16 BROADFORD QUEEN Miss Katie Martyn-Smith 0 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
17 BRECHFA SERAPHINA Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
18 MR BRIGHTSIDE III Miss Anne Carter 0 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
19 AMBABEAU Miss Julia Barrott 0 0 34 4.00 1.20 39.20
20 I'M A RUBY Mr Andrew Wheals 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
21 BARBADOS Miss Kirsty Holder 0 0 37 5.00 0.00 42.00
22 CARLINGFORDS DOUGAL Mr Neil Shone 0 0 36 4.00 4.00 44.00
23 LYNDON PREMIERE Mr Harry Crump 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
24 PUNCHLINE III Miss Hannah Elizabeth Welsh 0 0 37.5 8.00 0.00 45.50
25 CRUISE FOR GOLD Miss Amit Hardy 0 0 39 8.00 0.00 47.00
26 MANHATTAN SKYLINE II Mr Griff Rhys Griffiths 0 0 47 0.00 0.00 47.00
27 VIANDER Ms Tuffy Tilley 0 0 38.5 8.00 1.60 48.10
28 CASTLE TOUCHDOWN Miss Samantha Austin 0 0 41 4.00 6.40 51.40
29 MASTERS MISTRESS Mrs Mary Stewart 0 0 39 8.00 10.00 57.00
30 IMPRIMUS Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 25.5 0.00 32.80 58.30
31 KEEFORD LACROIX Mr Tom Wilding-Steele 0 0 36 30.00 0.00 66.00
32 MALT CLOVER Dr Rupert Ransford 0 0 41.5 4.00 74.40 119.90
33 CHUNKY Mr Jonty Evans 0 0 34.5 0.00 85.60 120.10
W RICKY RAMIRO Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 W W W W
HC SAFFY SUPERSTAR Miss Janou Bleekman 0 0 28.5 8.00 0.00 HC
W ROOSTER BOOSTER Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 W W W W
E THOMAS WOMBAT Mrs Margaret Fennell 0 0 31.5 4.00 E E
E R3 CLOONS MASTER PLAN Mr Alastair Begley 0 0 42.5 E E E R3
W MY CHARMING CHARLIE Miss Claire Mealing 0 0 49 30.00 W W
HC MOY KINGDOM Mrs Elizabeth Lyonette 0 0 W W W HC

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Berrington Hall, Leominster, Herefordshire, United Kingdom, HR6 0DW

Grid reference SO510637


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news