BICTONBICTON

IN AID OF THE DEVON AIR AMBULANCE TRUST & THE EXETER LEUKAEMIA FUND Sponsored by CLYDESDALE BANK

BICTON

Location

Bicton Arena, East Budleigh, Yettington, Devon, United Kingdom, EX9 7BL

Date

Friday 28 to Sunday 30 April 2006

Event schedule

Entries open

17 March 2006

Ballot date

31 March 2006 12:00 noon

Ballot period

April

Late entry surcharge

15 April 2006

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
A £97.00 £13.82 £110.82 £107.00 £20.00
I £72.00 £10.26 £82.26 £82.00 £15.00
JRN £52.00 £7.41 £59.41 £62.00 £10.00
N £52.00 £7.41 £59.41 £62.00 £10.00
OI £72.00 £10.26 £82.26 £82.00 £15.00
OIu21 £72.00 £10.26 £82.26 £82.00 £15.00
ON £52.00 £7.41 £59.41 £62.00 £10.00
PN £44.00 £6.27 £50.27 £54.00 £10.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: BICTON Date: Apr 28-30 2006 Location: Bicton Arena, East Budleigh, Yettington, Devon, United Kingdom
A - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NULLARBOR Mr Clayton J Fredericks 24 0 29.2 0.00 15.20 44.40
2 TIGER SHARK Miss Louisa Lockwood 22 0 34.2 0.00 10.40 44.60
3 SILBURY HILL Mr Andrew Nicholson 20 0 30.6 4.00 10.40 45.00
4 FLYING SUN Mr Eric Winter 18 0 34.8 0.00 11.60 46.40
5 ARMADA Mr Andrew Nicholson 16 0 35 0.00 13.20 48.20
6 PARTOUT Mr Ruy Fonseca 14 0 29.8 0.00 19.60 49.40
7 L.B Miss Selina Elliott 12 0 32.9 4.00 16.00 52.90
8 TOKEN GESTURE Miss Caron Myles 10 0 34.8 4.00 18.40 57.20
9 BADGER BEST Mrs Emily Lee 0 0 37.3 4.00 16.00 57.30
10 ZINZAN II Mr Rodney Powell 0 0 29.4 4.00 24.40 57.80
11 WAYLAID Miss Bryony Holloway 0 0 36.3 4.00 17.60 57.90
12 MR DALBY Mrs Anna M Hilton 0 0 40.8 4.00 14.00 58.80
13 SUSPENCE VT Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 0 31.5 8.00 20.00 59.50
14 PARK PAGEBOY Miss Clare F Lewis 0 0 39.6 4.00 16.00 59.60
15 BROOK LANE Mr Nick Gauntlett 4 0 35.6 0.00 24.00 59.60
16 SILENT RUNNING Mr Adrian Little 0 0 37.1 4.00 22.80 63.90
17 IMPERIAL CAVALIER Miss Vicky Brake 4 0 34.8 0.00 29.20 64.00
18 RUN OF THE MILL Mr Rodney Powell 0 0 34 4.00 27.60 65.60
19 ALLEY CAT III Miss Caron Roberts 4 0 35.6 0.00 33.20 68.80
20 MAJOR SWEEP Mr Rodney Powell 0 0 35.2 13.00 24.00 72.20
21 SWYNNERTON Mr Austin O'Connor 0 0 45.6 4.00 24.80 74.40
22 MEMPHIS II Miss Stefanie Thompson 0 0 36 8.00 42.40 86.40
23 HIAWATHA II Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 39.4 8.00 43.20 90.60
24 POCKET ROCKET III Mr Austin O'Connor 0 0 38.1 12.00 56.40 106.50
25 PAMINA Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 38.3 12.00 59.20 109.50
26 KINGS CROSS Miss Kitty Boggis 0 0 29.6 8.00 98.00 135.60
W CORIO SUN Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 0 35.6 8.00 W
R LOOKS LIKE FUN Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 39.6 0.00 R R
W BLACK ANDY Mr Joe A Meyer 0 0 39.8 0.00 W
W KILN DOUBLE TAKE Mr Adrian Little 0 0 36.5 0.00 W
W BALLY LECK BOY Mrs Lucinda Fredericks 0 0 33.3 0.00 W
W JACKO'S DELIGHT Miss Stefanie Thompson 0 0 42.9 8.00 W
W LUCIA DI LAMMERMOOR Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 37.1 12.00 W
W MR BARTHOLOMEW Mr Robert Stevens 0 0 42.5 4.00 W
A - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHAMROCK Mrs Pippa Funnell 24 0 26.5 0.00 13.20 39.70
2 INONOTHING Mr Paul Tapner 22 0 30.4 0.00 11.60 42.00
3 BECKLI Miss Lucy A Wiegersma 20 0 32.1 4.00 8.40 44.50
4 LUCKY CHANCE III Mr Francis Whittington 18 0 34.4 0.00 10.80 45.20
5 ROCK MODEL Miss Vittoria Panizzon 16 0 30.4 8.00 7.20 45.60
6 BLARNEY BANTER Mrs Sophie Hawke 14 0 32.7 0.00 14.00 46.70
7 CLIFTON CHECKERS Mr Alex De Luca Oliveira 0 0 31.7 0.00 15.60 47.30
8 APACHE SAUCE Mrs Mary King 10 0 31.9 4.00 11.60 47.50
9 TEVERI Ms Amanda Ratcliffe 4 0 36.3 0.00 15.60 51.90
10 SIR PERCIVAL III Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 36 8.00 14.00 58.00
11 CROWN OBSIDIAN Miss Fiona Forsyth 0 0 34.4 4.00 19.60 58.00
12 I'VE BEEN DUN Miss Sacha L Pemble 0 0 35.2 8.00 15.20 58.40
13 HENBITTEN Mrs Polly Williamson 0 0 35.6 11.00 15.60 62.20
14 AUTUMN DANCER II Miss Louise Skelton 0 0 41.3 12.00 9.20 62.50
15 ARAPAHO Mr Constantin van Rijckevorsel 0 0 39 4.00 21.60 64.60
16 TIGER'S EYE II Miss Kirstin Gordon 0 0 39.6 12.00 17.60 69.20
17 NO ICE NO LEMON Mrs Louise Bubb 0 0 39 8.00 28.80 75.80
18 PARTLY PICKLED Miss Louise Skelton 0 0 33.5 4.00 41.60 79.10
19 BRIARLANDS FIREWOOD Mrs Bryony Wilson 0 0 39.6 13.00 26.80 79.40
20 SPARTAN KING Mrs Hermine Waugh 0 0 45.2 8.00 26.40 79.60
21 WOODLANDS UNIQUE COMET Miss Sacha L Pemble 0 0 33.8 0.00 46.40 80.20
22 TIMES SQUARE II Mr Andrew Bennie 0 0 33.1 8.00 43.60 84.70
23 BEGGAR'S BELIEF Miss Georgia Bale 0 0 33.8 8.00 50.40 92.20
24 GALLANT'S MILLER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 34.4 16.00 44.40 94.80
25 SILVER MACHINE Mr Leonard A Goerens 0 0 35.6 0.00 68.00 103.60
26 GORBATIOV Miss Therese Wahlberg 0 0 30.6 25.00 56.00 111.60
R ASHDALE DAVIDS WAY Mrs Cindy Rawson 0 0 30.8 8.00 R R
R WISE CHOICE Mrs Clare Austin 0 0 41 4.00 R R
R MILLER@BRICKY Miss Rachel Freeman 0 0 39.4 0.00 R R
W PRIMITIVE HABIT Mr Austin O'Connor 0 0 33.8 12.00 W
E CR KELLYBROOK JUBILATE Mrs Louise J Christie 0 0 36.5 E E CR
E CR DOUBLE IMAGE II Mrs Cindy Rawson 0 0 38.3 E E CR
R MONARCH'S ROCK Miss Marie-Louise Thomas 0 0 35.4 0.00 R R
A - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WICKED TIME Mrs Polly Williamson 24 0 28.5 0.00 8.80 37.30
2 CAROUSEL QUEST Miss Cressida Clague Reading 22 0 27.3 0.00 10.40 37.70
3 LITTLE BEAU Miss Charlotte Agnew 20 0 40.6 4.00 0.00 44.60
4 STORMSTAY Mr Aaron Millar 18 0 42.9 0.00 3.20 46.10
5 KING OF THE CASTLE II Miss Vittoria Panizzon 16 0 39.4 4.00 5.20 48.60
6 ROMANY CAMPFIRE Mr Justin Clubley 14 0 32.5 8.00 8.40 48.90
7 BLUE HORIZON Mrs Pippa Funnell 12 0 33.1 4.00 12.00 49.10
8 MASTER BLASTER II Miss Jade Lazenby 10 0 38.8 4.00 10.00 52.80
9 TULLY LANE Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 8 0 32.7 8.00 13.20 53.90
10 ORBIT DANCER Mr Daniel Sibley 0 0 40.6 8.00 8.80 57.40
11 HIGH TIME Miss Rosanna Crossley 0 0 38.5 12.00 8.00 58.50
12 QUICK BROWN FOX Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 40.6 8.00 10.40 59.00
13 SILKY GOLD Miss Joanna E Killin 4 0 38.8 0.00 21.20 60.00
14 JESTERS QUEST Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 35.2 4.00 21.60 60.80
15 JUMP THE Q II Mr Paul Whitehead 0 0 37.9 12.00 11.20 61.10
16 MY DIAMOND ROSE Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 49 4.00 10.80 63.80
17 UTHER PENDRAGON II Miss Abigail Kate Walters 0 0 40.6 4.00 19.20 63.80
18 I'M NO TROUBLE Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 0 44.2 4.00 16.40 64.60
19 ARDFIELD MAGIC STAR Miss Zara Phillips 0 0 38.1 12.00 17.20 67.30
20 WHOOPSADAISY III Miss Claire Horner 0 0 38.5 12.00 20.00 70.50
21 BIT OF A BARNEY Miss Louise Skelton 0 0 37.3 0.00 34.00 71.30
22 TULLINEASKEY SIMON Miss Gemma Hall 0 0 35.4 0.00 43.60 79.00
23 TIME FLIES II Miss Jemima Wiles 0 0 52.3 16.00 15.20 83.50
24 ANOTHER DAZZLER Mr Charlie Pickman 0 0 40.6 8.00 36.00 84.60
25 SIMPLY A STAR Miss Hattie Roger-Smith 0 0 50.8 12.00 27.20 90.00
26 BAILEY ZWEI Miss Eleanor Brennan 0 0 51.5 8.00 31.20 90.70
27 RED BARON Miss Zara Phillips 0 0 34 12.00 50.00 96.00
28 CAPTAIN CHRISTY Miss Holly Wick 0 0 37.1 4.00 70.00 111.10
29 FOXYS PRIDE Mr Charlie Pickman 0 0 40.6 8.00 68.00 116.60
R DO THE RIGHT THING Miss Daisy Binding 0 0 40.8 12.00 R R
W TOYTOWN Miss Zara Phillips 0 0 27.7 W W
E TE WOODFALLS PURE GOLD Miss Lucy A Wiegersma 0 0 35.4 E E TE
E TE DE BEERS DYNAMITE Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 E E TE
R PRIME SUSPECT III Miss Katherine Lukas 0 0 41 45.00 R R
W MEASURE FOR MEASURE Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 38.1 8.00 W
W CIAO MARIO Mr Andrew James 0 0 41.3 16.00 W
I - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GOLDEN HUE Mr Oliver Townend 12 0 26.7 4.00 3.20 33.90
2 BODIDILY Miss Selina Elliott 10 0 25.2 8.00 2.00 35.20
3 DISGRACE Mr Nigel Taylor 8 0 25.7 0.00 10.40 36.10
4 FEATHERS MCGRAW Mrs Claire L Daniels 6 0 31 4.00 2.80 37.80
5 FINNEGANS CHARM Miss Abigail Kate Walters 4 0 29.5 4.00 7.20 40.70
6 NEREO Mr Andrew Nicholson 2 0 28.6 0.00 12.80 41.40
7 CLASSIC DIAMOND CHARM Mrs Christelle Durrant 2 0 29.5 10.00 2.80 42.30
8 MY HUSBANDS INVESTMENT Miss Daisy Binding 2 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
9 URRAHILL TOP GEAR Mr Daniel Sibley 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.80 44.30
10 ALGINA T Miss Kathy Oliver 2 0 27.6 0.00 17.20 44.80
11 SHORTRIDGE MAYDAY Miss Rachel Gardener 0 0 31.9 8.00 5.20 45.10
12 DERRITON MILLER Mrs Claire L Daniels 0 0 34.8 8.00 2.40 45.20
13 LILY OF THE WEST Mr Austin O'Connor 2 0 32.9 0.00 12.40 45.30
14 REGAL RECRUIT Miss Clare F Lewis 0 0 34.8 4.00 10.00 48.80
15 MAXIMUM DEAL Mrs Helen Marsh 2 0 35.7 0.00 13.60 49.30
16 NORDIC FLYER Miss Jennifer Slocock 2 0 37.6 0.00 15.60 53.20
17 JARRETTS GEM Dr Sarah Worrall 0 0 43.3 4.00 8.00 55.30
18 ONCE IN A BLUE MOON Miss Jade Lazenby 0 0 39.1 8.00 11.20 58.30
19 LIBERAL Mr Tom D Crisp 0 0 40 4.00 16.40 60.40
20 BOLD MOVE Miss Sammi McLeod 0 0 31 12.00 17.60 60.60
21 MILDMAY TONIC Mr Robert Stevens 0 0 29.5 16.00 15.20 60.70
22 BLUE TOUCHPAPER Mrs Anna Lidar 0 0 30 0.00 36.80 66.80
23 JUST JASPER VI Miss Lucy A Wiegersma 0 0 33.8 0.00 40.40 74.20
24 CARNAVAL HILL II Miss Cassandra Price 0 0 29.1 4.00 42.40 75.50
25 IRISIO Mrs Joanna Rimmer 0 0 40 4.00 34.40 78.40
26 KINGS COMPOSITION Miss Abigail Kate Walters 0 0 29.1 12.00 42.40 83.50
27 EL PENYON Mrs Anna M Hilton 0 0 39.5 22.00 50.80 112.30
W FLASH THE CASH Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 34.3 24.00 W
E R3 BURDEN OF PROOF Miss Emma Fenny 0 0 45.7 E E R3
W KINGS GEM Mrs Mary King 0 0 36.2 W W
E FRENCH LEAVE Miss Lucy A Wiegersma 0 0 39.5 0.00 E E
E TE FILIBUSTER Mr John Westmore 0 0 40 E R E TE
R ROQUEFORT Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 33.8 0.00 R R
W PIONEER CILLA Miss Rachel A Jones 0 0 39.5 5.00 W
R KING JACK II Mrs Carrie Byrom 0 0 39.5 4.00 R R
HC RUNNING ON EMPTY Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 31.4 4.00 9.20 HC
I - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MAGENTA III Miss Abigail Kate Walters 12 0 27.1 4.00 4.80 35.90
2 WOODFALLS INIGO JONES Miss Lucy A Wiegersma 10 0 34.8 0.00 3.60 38.40
3 MISS RUFUS FOX Mrs Lucy A Baker 8 0 34.8 0.00 7.20 42.00
4 SOUTHERN CROSS Miss Louisa Clarke 6 0 32.9 4.00 6.40 43.30
5 EPIC Mr Andrew Nicholson 4 0 35.7 0.00 10.00 45.70
6 MULGRAVE JOSH Miss Charlotte Keevil 2 0 31.9 4.00 10.40 46.30
7 ELSTON PAUPER Mr Charlie Pickman 2 0 39.1 0.00 7.60 46.70
8 CHILLIWACK Mr Nigel Taylor 2 0 36.2 0.00 11.20 47.40
9 MISTER JANTE Mrs Anna M Hilton 2 0 37.1 0.00 11.20 48.30
10 TEQUILA TIME Miss Annemarie Beverley-Jones 2 0 31.9 0.00 16.40 48.30
11 REGGIE DEL BOY Ms Rebecca Holmes 0 0 36.2 4.00 11.60 51.80
12 MAHOUT Miss Rebecca Gawler 0 0 40.5 8.00 4.80 53.30
13 CORNISH MURPHY Mr Wayne Garrick 0 0 34.8 12.00 6.80 53.60
14 ESCAPE OFFICER Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 41.4 4.00 10.80 56.20
15 KAVANAGH Q C Miss Philippa Rowney 0 0 38.1 16.00 6.00 60.10
16 MASTER AT ARMS Miss Diana Man 0 0 33.8 12.00 15.20 61.00
17 THE RAWDING DIAMOND Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 40.5 12.00 14.40 66.90
18 ZARA IV Miss Georgia Bale 0 0 35.7 8.00 23.20 66.90
19 SQUIRE TAT Mr Daniel Leech 0 0 34.3 20.00 12.80 67.10
20 PLAYBOY PRINCE Miss Katie Preston 0 0 33.3 25.00 10.00 68.30
21 HELLO HANDSOME Mrs Melissa Tonks 0 0 45.2 12.00 11.20 68.40
22 L B H Mr Christopher M Watts 0 0 48.6 9.00 15.20 72.80
23 BALLYNOE NIGHT CHAIR Miss Clairemarie Richardson 0 0 39.5 14.00 19.60 73.10
24 OUR VINTAGE Mr Constantin van Rijckevorsel 0 0 36.2 24.00 22.80 83.00
25 DARWIN II Miss Amy Williams 0 0 43.8 16.00 28.80 88.60
26 WALLY WOMBAT Mr Brook R Staples 0 0 31.4 16.00 46.40 93.80
27 DIAMOND HALL ALICE Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 36.7 4.00 67.60 108.30
28 CHANCE ENCOUNTER VI Mrs Claire L Daniels 0 0 38.1 8.00 170.60 216.70
E CR DIAMOND METEOR Miss Victoria Meek 0 0 35.7 E E CR
HC DAWS WILLOWHERB Mr Brook R Staples 0 0 47.6 0.00 24.40 HC
R SIDNIFICANT II Miss Clare F Lewis 0 0 36.7 0.00 R R
R ROKOKKO Miss Jo May 0 0 31 4.00 R R
R MINIHAHA Miss Claire Gregson 0 0 35.7 8.00 R R
E CR GOLDEN BROWN Miss Sarah J Letts 0 0 34.8 E E CR
W LIGHTENING STRIKES Mrs Bridget Burbidge 0 0 43.3 W
JRN - Section T
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 UNDULETTE Miss Siena Knight Bruce 0 0 37.1 0.00 0.00 37.10
2 RIVERSIDE SNAPDRAGON Miss Zoe Andrew 0 0 39.1 0.00 0.00 39.10
3 ELEGANT GREY Miss Isabel Djivanovic 0 0 30.5 8.00 1.20 39.70
4 ORIENTAL BLIZZARD Miss Frankie Price 0 0 35.2 4.00 0.80 40.00
5 MUGLI Miss Stacey Littlejohns 0 0 37.1 4.00 0.00 41.10
6 ALLEGRO Miss Sophie Damment 0 0 37.6 4.00 0.00 41.60
7 GROSVENOR FLYER Mr Toby Vernon 0 0 43.3 0.00 0.00 43.30
8 REBEL ISLAND Miss Emma Nuttall 0 0 42.9 0.00 0.80 43.70
9 WATERBECK THYME Miss Zara Churton 0 0 38.6 4.00 3.60 46.20
10 DENNIS Miss Sophia Hungerford 0 0 31 16.00 0.00 47.00
11 GOOD GOLLY MISS MOLLY Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 42.4 4.00 2.00 48.40
12 VOYAGERS SOVEREIGN Miss Hannah Scott Smith 0 0 35.7 12.00 2.40 50.10
13 BRIMSTONE TREACLE Miss Jasmine Pearce 0 0 40 4.00 7.20 51.20
14 MOSQUIJ Miss Charlotte Adderley 0 0 41.4 12.00 1.60 55.00
15 TUDOR MAX Miss Camilla Foster Mitchell 0 0 42.4 0.00 13.20 55.60
16 LICKFOLDS TALLULAH Miss Polly Holbrook-Bull 0 0 42.9 8.00 6.40 57.30
17 LA BELLE II Miss Lizzy Pyle 0 0 43.8 8.00 6.80 58.60
18 MINSTREL II Miss Minnie Kemp 0 0 41.9 8.00 10.40 60.30
19 BAY MOUSE Miss Emma Nuttall 0 0 42.9 12.00 5.60 60.50
20 GRETEL TWO Miss Georgina Dick 0 0 38.6 4.00 18.80 61.40
21 WILD FOR GOLD Miss Abigail Walker 0 0 51.4 12.00 0.00 63.40
22 IRISH PAGEANT Miss Hannah Chase 0 0 55.2 8.00 1.20 64.40
23 MYSTIC VISION Mr Toby Vernon 0 0 35.7 0.00 30.80 66.50
24 DALESTOWN GRENSON Miss Josie Moore 0 0 48.6 0.00 18.80 67.40
25 BACK FROM TOWN Mr Julian Harvie 0 0 39.5 20.00 10.00 69.50
26 AUBURN ROAN Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 41.4 0.00 29.60 71.00
27 ALLERCOMBE MOLLY Miss Suzanna Hext 0 0 42.9 0.00 31.60 74.50
28 EMERALD ISLE IV Miss Camilla Dumas 0 0 37.1 8.00 40.00 85.10
29 HAIMERS DARK SECRET Mr Charlie Smith 0 0 51 16.00 30.80 97.80
30 BOB II Miss Tilly Bruce 0 0 43.8 16.00 62.40 122.20
31 MISTER BART Miss Harriet Hamilton 0 0 37.6 24.00 74.00 135.60
32 COUSIN JACK Miss Grace Ellis 0 0 45.7 4.00 86.80 136.50
33 GLATIF CINQ Miss Joanne Fuller 0 0 42.9 12.00 122.60 177.50
34 MR BURLINGTON BERTIE Miss Emma Walker 0 0 40 8.00 169.80 217.80
R MONTOYA Miss Kate Legg 0 0 46.7 4.00 R R
R KILLIBINBIN BIG TIME Miss Kim Lewin 0 0 40 8.00 R R
E R3 GOLDS JOKER Mr James Best 0 0 47.6 4.00 E E R3
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EUROMAGIC Mr Bruce Haskell 6 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
2 THE HOTSTEPPER Miss Victoria Plume 5 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
3 TIME TO TALK Miss Sammi McLeod 4 0 26.2 6.00 4.00 36.20
4 REDD OR DEDD Mr Henry Womersley-Smith 3 0 37.6 0.00 2.00 39.60
5 JUST BOUNCER Miss Rachel Gardener 2 0 36.2 4.00 0.40 40.60
6 BUNRATTY ROSE Miss Kate Jupp 1 0 36.2 4.00 0.80 41.00
7 DE BEER'S DELFI Miss Lindsey Cheffings 1 0 29.5 0.00 11.60 41.10
8 CREGAUN INTEREST Mrs Joanna Rimmer 1 0 41.4 0.00 2.80 44.20
9 TYRELLA SUNRISE Mr Bruce Haskell 1 0 37.6 4.00 4.00 45.60
10 CLIFTON KAIPIRA Mr Alex De Luca Oliveira 1 0 38.1 0.00 10.00 48.10
11 APHRODITE Miss Lucy A Wiegersma 0 0 39.1 6.00 4.00 49.10
12 THE JACK OF DIAMONDS Mr Robert Stevens 1 0 39.5 0.00 11.20 50.70
13 MR LEWIS Mrs Catherine Kingscote 0 0 29.5 16.00 6.80 52.30
14 GALLANT CAVALIER Mr Austin O'Connor 0 0 37.1 8.00 10.40 55.50
15 THE REAL DEAL Miss Lucy Sweeting 0 0 46.2 4.00 6.40 56.60
16 CUSTER Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 38.6 12.00 6.40 57.00
17 BARNABY BUSTER Miss Anna Bruce 0 0 37.6 12.00 9.60 59.20
18 PURE ZEST Mr Daniel Sibley 0 0 41 16.00 5.20 62.20
19 CUDLIC JASPER Mr Andrew James 0 0 43.8 16.00 7.20 67.00
20 LE BARON EDOUARD Miss Karen Johnson 0 0 39.5 16.00 11.60 67.10
21 SANDILLON TREAT Miss Marie-Louise Thomas 0 0 45.2 4.00 18.00 67.20
22 CALIFORNIA GOLDRUSH Miss Rebecca Hunt 0 0 49.5 12.00 6.00 67.50
23 MR DARCY Miss Abigail Barnes 0 0 44.8 0.00 30.00 74.80
24 IT TAKES TWO II Miss Emma Garforth-Bles 0 0 33.8 0.00 44.00 77.80
25 QUICK STEPS Mr Christian Landolt 0 0 35.7 4.00 43.20 82.90
26 DANAAN PRINCE Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 41.9 4.00 37.20 83.10
27 THE LAPDANCER Miss Sarah Coppin 0 0 36.7 16.00 34.00 86.70
28 SHANNONDALE GOLDEN LAD Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 37.6 0.00 69.60 107.20
29 MAYBEE IV Miss Vicky J Tuffs 0 0 36.7 6.00 66.00 108.70
30 RUNNING HOT Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 0 36.7 8.00 70.00 114.70
31 KNIGHT RIDER II Miss Laura Harper 0 0 35.2 8.00 93.20 136.40
R THE SECRET KEEPER Mrs Becky Smith 0 0 35.2 4.00 R
W MISS ELLY IV Miss Charlotte Keevil 0 0 44.3 0.00 W
E R3 ROYAL BAILEY Mrs Katie P Williams 0 0 35.7 0.00 E E R3
E R3 SLIPPERS INDIAN QUEEN Ms Rebecca Gohl 0 0 36.2 E E R3
W CESARI Miss Cressida Clague Reading 0 0 26.7 0.00 W
N - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TARMAC ADAM Mr Daniel Sibley 6 0 31.9 0.00 1.20 33.10
2 NIPPIT Mrs Christelle Durrant 5 0 39.1 0.00 0.40 39.50
2 WILLESLEY WOTNOT Miss Victoria Plume 5 0 39.1 0.00 0.40 39.50
4 OSCAR KNIGHT Mr Nigel Taylor 3 0 31.9 0.00 8.80 40.70
5 CHEQUETAKER Mr Bruce Haskell 2 0 37.1 4.00 0.00 41.10
6 UPHILL BIRCH BARNABY Mrs Sophie Hawke 1 0 32.4 0.00 8.80 41.20
7 TAKE A CHANCE MAGGIE Miss Abigail Kate Walters 1 0 38.1 0.00 4.40 42.50
8 TREGEW LACE Miss Abigail Kate Walters 1 0 35.7 4.00 3.20 42.90
9 MARBLE CURTIS Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 40 4.00 2.40 46.40
10 OTHELLO HILL Miss Sammi McLeod 0 0 33.8 8.00 5.20 47.00
11 FACE THE MUSIC IV Miss Marie-Louise Thomas 0 0 33.8 4.00 9.60 47.40
12 RIVERMOON Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 38.6 4.00 5.20 47.80
13 NO APOLOGIES Mr Robert Stevens 0 0 36.7 6.00 6.80 49.50
14 COPPER PROMISE Mr Jon Souch 0 0 40 12.00 2.80 54.80
15 BIG ED II Miss Jade Lazenby 0 0 39.1 8.00 11.60 58.70
16 BLAIR WITCH Mr Lee Honeysett 0 0 36.7 21.00 3.60 61.30
17 KILCORMAC Mr Gareth Bulley 0 0 39.5 12.00 10.80 62.30
18 FITZWILLIAM Miss Cressida Clague Reading 0 0 46.7 4.00 13.20 63.90
19 STOKEHAM MONARCH Mr Austin O'Connor 0 0 40 12.00 12.40 64.40
20 FLY BY NIGHT VI Miss Amanda Friend 0 0 54.8 12.00 0.00 66.80
21 THE GOOD SAMARITAN Mr Paul Whitehead 0 0 40.5 16.00 10.40 66.90
22 MILLRACE EXPLORER Mr Andrew James 0 0 44.8 0.00 34.00 78.80
23 MR SNOW Mr Andrew Bennie 0 0 38.6 8.00 37.20 83.80
24 GRIFFIN IV Mrs Suzie Young 0 0 31 12.00 67.20 110.20
25 SPRINGTOWER MIDNIGHT ROSE Miss Joanna C Lee 0 0 45.7 4.00 62.80 112.50
E R3 FOX TROT Mr Daniel Sibley 0 0 42.4 12.00 E E R3
E R3 HAVANAH Miss Joanna E Killin 0 0 37.1 20.00 E E R3
W GLENDALOUGH LAD Miss Georgia Bale 0 0 36.2 4.00 W
W KINGS TEMPTRESS Mrs Mary King 0 0 27.6 8.00 W
E CR BLACK MARKET Miss Rachel King 0 0 44.3 E E CR
R JUST SO COOL Mr Robert Stevens 0 0 39.1 8.00 R R
W MISTAKEN IDENTITY III Miss Charlotte Keevil 0 0 49.5 8.00 W
W HARRY HOUDINI Miss Alex Fenton 0 0 35.7 80.00 W
HC BELLTREES SHINE Miss Abigail Barnes 0 0 41 4.00 52.40 HC
R STORMHILL ICEBREAKER Miss Georgie Ashton 0 0 44.3 R R
N - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ZIMBO Mr Oliver Townend 6 0 30.5 0.00 3.60 34.10
2 LICKETY SPLIT Miss Vicky J Tuffs 5 0 32.9 0.00 3.20 36.10
3 MUMBO JUMBO II Mr Sam Griffiths 4 0 30.5 0.00 5.60 36.10
4 ELLAS DRUM Miss Laura Grace Johnson 3 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
5 GULLIVER SWIFT Miss Harriet Franklin 0 0 38.1 4.00 1.20 43.30
6 TWISTER II Miss Sophie Balfour 0 0 28.1 4.00 12.00 44.10
7 CAPTAIN CRUNCHIE Miss Camilla Barber 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
8 FULL AHEAD Miss Sammi McLeod 0 0 31.4 8.00 8.00 47.40
9 CARBURROW Miss Harriet Franklin 0 0 41 8.00 2.00 51.00
10 BOBBY JO Miss Sarah Coppin 0 0 35.2 8.00 8.80 52.00
11 ITS HAMLET Miss Victoria King 0 0 40.5 26.00 0.00 66.50
12 JIGSAW III Mrs Amy Firth 0 0 34.3 26.00 6.40 66.70
13 JIMMY CHOO Miss India Ross 0 0 36.7 8.00 33.20 77.90
14 YOUNG WINSTON II Miss Kim Bland 0 0 33.3 24.00 34.40 91.70
15 OPULANCE Miss Harriet Morris-Baumber 0 0 33.3 8.00 61.60 102.90
E R3 RADIUS Miss Charlotte Keevil 0 0 36.7 0.00 E E R3
E R3 WYLYES AWAY Mrs Louise Suzanne Burnage 0 0 44.3 12.00 E E R3
N - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 UP WITH THE LARK Mr Michael Jackson 6 0 28.6 4.00 0.00 32.60
2 BLUE MOON II Mrs Cheryl Beer 5 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
3 LADY NORMANDIE Miss Sally Brine 4 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
4 KINGSWELL RISE AND SHINE Mr Jonathan J Hutchinson 3 0 37.1 0.00 3.20 40.30
5 DELI SKYHIGH Miss Emma Clarkson 2 0 34.3 0.00 6.00 40.30
6 ROBBIE IV Mr Alexander Peternell 1 0 31 0.00 10.40 41.40
7 6P Miss Samantha Fourmy 1 0 38.6 0.00 6.40 45.00
8 DA'TAGNANS DREAM Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 1 0 36.2 0.00 9.20 45.40
9 SARNITA Miss Sarah-Jane Brown 1 0 40.5 0.00 5.20 45.70
10 MADISON JACK Miss Selina Elliott 0 0 33.8 8.00 4.00 45.80
11 SOLO VOYAGE Mr Toby M Blake 0 0 28.6 8.00 14.00 50.60
12 FINIS Mrs Judy Cordy 0 0 32.4 8.00 11.20 51.60
13 RED LION Miss Amy Williams 0 0 32.4 18.00 2.40 52.80
14 GRAND ALLIANCE Mr Charlie Bosanquet 0 0 32.9 4.00 19.20 56.10
15 FARMERS FLUTTER Mrs Clare Austin 0 0 38.1 4.00 18.40 60.50
16 RUNNER BEAN Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 0 41.4 8.00 15.20 64.60
17 DOUGHTY Ms Charlotte Lamble 0 0 37.6 4.00 28.40 70.00
18 BELMONT OLIVER Mr John Glynn 0 0 37.6 12.00 23.20 72.80
19 TIKI TOA Miss Alice Greenwood 0 0 37.1 8.00 32.40 77.50
20 BUBBA BROWN Miss Peta Hughes 0 0 41.4 8.00 30.80 80.20
21 AMO JOEL Mr Peter Coote 0 0 29.5 42.00 10.80 82.30
22 MONARCHIC LAD Mr Stephen Hutchins 0 0 33.3 8.00 42.40 83.70
23 SKIDOO Ms Petra James 0 0 35.7 4.00 45.60 85.30
24 CELTIC GOLD Ms Sarah Spencer-Williams 0 0 39.1 24.00 35.60 98.70
25 SPARTAN MULLIGAN Miss Helen Stokes 0 0 35.7 54.00 11.20 100.90
26 OLIVIER Ms Tessa Wilson 0 0 41 16.00 47.60 104.60
E R3 LACK OF RESPECT Miss Ali Wilkes 0 0 39.5 0.00 E E R3
R ZENNOR Miss Melanie Hennah 0 0 35.2 4.00 R R
E R3 SIR SHREK Miss Elizabeth Bacon 0 0 39.1 14.00 E E R3
E R3 GARFORD BIG IDEA Mr John Case 0 0 34.3 8.00 E E R3
E R4 ADMIRAL JELLICOE Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 37.1 12.00 E E R4
E R3 WILMER Miss Rebecca Plumbley 0 0 45.7 8.00 E E R3
E CR MISTER RUFUS Miss Amy Rogers 0 0 41 E E CR
R WARMWELL MINT Mr Henry J Mackenzie-Green 0 0 32.9 4.00 R R
R GREY CARNE QUEEN Miss Stella Baylis 0 0 37.1 0.00 R R
N - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DUNKERY BOY Miss Selina Elliott 6 0 28.6 0.00 0.00 28.60
2 DOWNE RIGHT REBEL Mr Tim Cheffings 5 0 34.8 0.00 1.60 36.40
3 PEACOCK KING Ms Victoria Rickcord 4 0 35.2 0.00 2.80 38.00
4 THE HONEY MONSTER Mr Michael Jackson 3 0 41.4 0.00 0.00 41.40
5 LAUGHARNE PARK Ms Petra James 2 0 36.2 0.00 6.40 42.60
6 STEP IN SILVER Mrs Tracy Scammell 1 0 35.2 4.00 6.40 45.60
7 WOODCOATE TABOO Miss Sarah Streether 1 0 42.9 0.00 6.00 48.90
7 KILLARNEY LOCH Mr Henry J Mackenzie-Green 1 0 42.9 0.00 6.00 48.90
9 CARWARTHEN KATIE Mr Jonathan J Hutchinson 1 0 37.1 0.00 12.80 49.90
10 HELWELL STARLIGHT EXPRESS Mrs Cheryl Beer 0 0 37.6 13.00 0.00 50.60
11 PEN Y PARC Miss Kate Vogler 0 0 31.4 8.00 12.40 51.80
12 DUSTIN Miss Kirstin Gordon 0 0 39.5 12.00 6.80 58.30
13 REGINA LYNG Miss Jennie Humphry 1 0 52.4 0.00 6.40 58.80
14 PLUTO II Mr James Alliston 0 0 35.2 16.00 7.60 58.80
15 OPPOSITION ODIN Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 39.1 14.00 7.20 60.30
16 BALLY PATRICK ROYALE Mr Richard Burns 0 0 45.7 8.00 7.60 61.30
17 OVER THE BLUE MOON Miss Jade Lazenby 0 0 44.8 8.00 9.60 62.40
18 COOLMORE LAD Miss Vicky Brake 1 0 36.2 0.00 28.00 64.20
19 GULF STREAM II Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 0 36.7 16.00 14.00 66.70
20 LADY OF ARAGON Miss Eleanor Gaskell 0 0 43.8 8.00 15.20 67.00
21 BENJAMIN EDWARD Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 0 41 8.00 18.00 67.00
22 ANOTHER GOOD DESIGN Mrs Susan Venning 0 0 35.7 26.00 6.80 68.50
23 SCOOBY DOOBY DOO Miss Georgina Hambly 0 0 35.7 4.00 29.20 68.90
24 CRACK O THUNDER Miss Sarah R Tye 0 0 31.4 8.00 31.60 71.00
25 MILLENIUM MAX Mrs Judy Cordy 0 0 33.8 4.00 39.20 77.00
26 GLEN MILLER Mrs Lesley Grist 0 0 38.6 0.00 46.80 85.40
27 JUST JAFFA IV Miss Daniella H Toomey 0 0 44.3 25.00 17.60 86.90
28 IN A TRICE Mrs Susan Mills 0 0 39.5 12.00 44.80 96.30
29 LONDON FAELLEDEN Miss Joanna Lashley 0 0 44.3 21.00 32.00 97.30
30 CATHERSTON GOLD SWORD Miss Louise J Scammell 0 0 34.3 8.00 64.00 106.30
HC ALADDINS BAZAAR Miss Louise M S Warren 0 0 36.2 12.00 41.20 HC
R ROCK CHIK II Miss Aly Rowell 0 0 46.7 R R
R GEW VENUS Miss Juliette Hoskin 0 0 46.7 0.00 R R
R CANDIDE Z Mr Alexander Peternell 0 0 33.3 4.00 R R
E CR ON A PARR Miss Holly Dennis 0 0 49.5 E E CR
R MIRAH KILGOBBEN REBEL Miss Isobel H Hudson 0 0 R R
OI - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GENTLE GEORGE Mr Tristram Owers 12 0 31.9 4.00 2.80 38.70
2 OVERTON SUNRISE Mr Tristram Owers 10 0 33.3 0.00 8.80 42.10
3 ELDMIRE FOXY LADY Mr Oliver Townend 8 0 35.7 4.00 4.40 44.10
4 NORDIC GENT Mr Nigel Taylor 6 0 31.9 4.00 9.20 45.10
5 BURNT BAY Mrs Clare Austin 4 0 38.6 0.00 6.80 45.40
6 IMPERIAL MASTER Miss Kitty Boggis 2 0 37.1 0.00 9.20 46.30
7 FULHAM FAIR Mrs Katie Burton 2 0 34.3 4.00 10.00 48.30
8 EQUINOX SIDEWINDER Miss Jeanette Brakewell 2 0 36.7 0.00 13.20 49.90
9 BRUCE ROCK Miss Louisa Brassey 2 0 33.3 8.00 8.80 50.10
10 A TOUCH OF DUTCH Miss Kate Scott 2 0 38.1 0.00 12.00 50.10
11 SUPPLEJACK Mrs Lucy Challis 0 0 39.5 1.00 11.20 51.70
12 THE MAGIC MOMENT Mr Oliver Smith 2 0 38.1 0.00 13.60 51.70
13 JUNGLE DIVA BLUE Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 40 4.00 8.00 52.00
14 NOBLE OPPOSITION Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 38.1 8.00 6.00 52.10
15 ARTHURS WORD Mr Nick Gauntlett 2 0 37.1 0.00 15.20 52.30
16 MATISSE Miss Lucy A Wiegersma 0 0 38.1 4.00 10.80 52.90
17 BALLOO IV Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 33.3 8.00 12.80 54.10
18 MCGUIGAN Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 39.5 4.00 11.60 55.10
19 DOUBTLESS WILLIAM Mrs Emily Lee 0 0 32.4 3.00 20.40 55.80
20 TUDOR ROMANCE Miss Vicky J Tuffs 0 0 44.8 3.00 8.40 56.20
21 SOUBIROU Mr Oliver Smith 0 0 37.6 12.00 11.60 61.20
22 ESPIRIT Miss Coral Keen 0 0 35.7 16.00 12.40 64.10
23 RUMPYPUMPY Mrs Lucinda Fredericks 0 0 36.7 4.00 30.80 71.50
24 NOT KIDDING Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 39.1 12.00 20.80 71.90
25 SYMETRIC Mr Henry J Mackenzie-Green 0 0 40 12.00 20.40 72.40
26 OROTON Miss Susanna E Bordone 0 0 42.9 12.00 19.60 74.50
27 DAZZLING EFFECTS Miss Sacha L Pemble 0 0 39.5 0.00 38.40 77.90
28 ADMIRAL BRUNY Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 0 0 39.1 4.00 36.80 79.90
29 VALLEE PARADISO LF Ms Amanda Ratcliffe 0 0 43.8 33.00 28.80 105.60
30 CURRENT DIPLOMAT Mr Thomas Carlile 0 0 37.1 12.00 95.80 144.90
31 HARPLEY DOLLAR Miss Marie-Louise Thomas 0 0 38.1 4.00 109.20 151.30
32 BEST OF SPIRITS Miss Louisa Brassey 0 0 30 4.00 120.60 154.60
R DE BEER'S DOMINIC Miss Clare Wilson 0 0 39.1 16.00 R R
W NOVA TOP Miss Susanna E Bordone 0 0 40 0.00 W
W CARRERA III Miss Susanna E Bordone 0 0 33.3 4.00 W
E R3 BUTTON ROCK Mr Elder Scouller 0 0 36.7 0.00 E E R3
OIu21 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SONG FOR GULL Miss Georgie Spence 12 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
2 TUDOR COURT II Miss Virginia Howe 10 0 34.8 0.00 0.40 35.20
3 FERNHILL SOX Miss Laura Collett 8 0 32 0.00 3.60 35.60
4 POMPADOUR Miss Rachel Gough 6 0 37.4 0.00 0.00 37.40
5 SALVATORI Miss Laura Collett 4 0 32.4 4.00 1.20 37.60
6 TRENEAR Miss Georgie Spence 2 0 29.1 0.00 9.20 38.30
7 JUSTIN THE SPIRIT Miss Laura Grace Johnson 2 0 38.9 0.00 0.00 38.90
8 ABLETT Mr Paul Whitehead 2 0 39.1 0.00 3.60 42.70
9 FLYNNS GOLD Miss Hannah Scott Smith 2 0 39.8 0.00 5.60 45.40
10 RUNNING BROOK II Miss Georgie Spence 2 0 36.5 8.00 1.60 46.10
11 BALLIN WILLOW Miss Dani Cuomo 2 0 39.4 0.00 6.80 46.20
12 HINT OF SILVER Miss Lydia Hannon 2 0 37 4.00 5.60 46.60
13 PEBBLY WHITE STUFF Mr Elder Scouller 2 0 35.9 4.00 7.20 47.10
14 FIRST NIGHT III Miss Laura Grace Johnson 0 0 36.5 12.00 0.40 48.90
15 MERGER Miss Debbie Gynn 2 0 44.1 0.00 4.80 48.90
16 LILLY THE PINK III Miss Laura Collett 0 0 29.8 12.00 7.60 49.40
17 ON THE EDGE Miss Daisy Caldwell 0 0 39.8 4.00 6.40 50.20
18 BOW HOUSE MANDALIN Miss Rachel Gough 0 0 40.7 4.00 5.60 50.30
19 WILLIAM THE CONQUEROR IIX Miss Victoria Vaughan Thomas 0 0 37.8 4.00 8.80 50.60
20 UPTOTRIX Miss Daisy Caldwell 2 0 47.6 0.00 3.60 51.20
21 DRAMA QUEEN III Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 2 0 43.3 0.00 8.80 52.10
22 SPIDER VI Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 38.7 8.00 7.20 53.90
23 POLVIER'S HAROLD SPIRIT Miss Harriet Morris-Baumber 2 0 39.6 0.00 15.20 54.80
24 COTE DU RHONE III Miss Alexis Withers 0 0 34.1 4.00 16.80 54.90
25 MAJOR MARSHALL Mr Simon Lucey 0 0 39.8 8.00 7.60 55.40
26 NAGOR DE LA ROCHE Miss Faith Cook 0 0 37.2 4.00 14.80 56.00
27 COCOON DU FENAUD Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 42.2 8.00 7.20 57.40
28 HELPFUL HARRY II Miss Lucy Hawley 0 0 35.4 12.00 10.40 57.80
29 ANNESTOWN EAGLE Miss Claire Pytches 0 0 37 4.00 16.80 57.80
30 CLONTERM BELLAIR Miss Laurie Cooper 0 0 34.6 4.00 19.20 57.80
31 PAPA NUE Miss Charlotte Greenlees 0 0 34.6 8.00 16.00 58.60
32 MALIBU BEACH Miss Victoria Adderley 0 0 42.2 8.00 10.00 60.20
33 LOTUS ELAN Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 45.2 4.00 14.40 63.60
34 BOWJANGLE Mr Simon Lucey 0 0 42.6 4.00 17.20 63.80
35 SOCIETY SPICE Miss Emily Llewellyn 0 0 30.2 0.00 34.00 64.20
36 LIMERICK STAR Miss Charlotte Pearson-Wood 0 0 40.9 16.00 14.80 71.70
37 WITCH DOCTOR 2 Miss Bethany Burton 0 0 42.2 20.00 10.40 72.60
38 CLASSIC COURT Miss Lisa Hunter 0 0 38.5 9.00 30.40 77.90
39 HOT 'N' SMART Miss Harriet Morris-Baumber 0 0 43.5 8.00 27.20 78.70
40 DEARDS REBEL YELL Miss Louise Bradley 0 0 31.7 12.00 44.80 88.50
41 JAMES Miss Charlotte Greenlees 0 0 29.3 8.00 52.00 89.30
42 TAWNEY CHIT CHAT Miss Hattie Roger-Smith 0 0 44.3 0.00 52.80 97.10
43 RICCARDO REASHI Miss Angela Mace 0 0 34.3 4.00 66.40 104.70
44 LOST PROPHET Miss Flora Harris 0 0 39.6 12.00 55.60 107.20
45 MISTER BARNABUS Miss Eleanor Brennan 0 0 43.9 36.00 53.60 133.50
R LITTLE MADAM IV Miss Flora Harris 0 0 44.6 16.00 R R
W P'S AND Q'S Miss Claire Gregson 0 0 35.2 22.00 W
R BEE ZED Mr Adam Morgan 0 0 35.9 11.00 R R
R CORAL DE MARS Miss Emily Llewellyn 0 0 30 33.00 R R
R BASIL JINKS Miss Jess Butler 0 0 41.1 4.00 R R
W AERO DYNAMIC II Miss Amber Mitchell 0 0 36.5 47.00 W
E HF VANILLA SKY Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 30.7 0.00 E E HF
ON - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EL ICON Miss Charlotte Keevil 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.80 34.60
2 TANTANY TORCH Miss Danni Boustead 0 0 33.3 0.00 1.60 34.90
3 KINGS FANCY Mrs Mary King 0 0 31.9 0.00 5.20 37.10
4 MULDALUS Mr Daniel Sibley 0 0 31.9 4.00 3.20 39.10
5 TIME FOR CHANGE Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 0 35.7 4.00 0.00 39.70
6 THE BAJANBAY Mrs Joanna Rimmer 0 0 34.8 4.00 1.20 40.00
7 MAYFLOWER Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 40.5 0.00 2.00 42.50
8 TRENWHEAL JOFF Miss Lucy A Wiegersma 0 0 34.3 4.00 4.40 42.70
9 ACTUAL FLIGHT Mr Bruno Goyens de Heusch 0 0 33.3 0.00 9.60 42.90
10 KEEPER OF THE CASTLE Miss Vanessa Beverley Jones 0 0 34.3 4.00 8.00 46.30
11 COASTAL TIES Miss Lara Ross 0 0 37.6 0.00 12.00 49.60
12 SAFFY SUPERSTAR Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 40 4.00 6.40 50.40
13 ACCESS AVANTI Mrs Louise Garland 0 0 42.4 12.00 0.00 54.40
14 WIZARD II Miss Katherine Lukas 0 0 36.2 8.00 18.80 63.00
15 HINTON SPRINGTIME Mr Tom D Crisp 0 0 33.8 4.00 32.40 70.20
16 CHANCE IT HARRY Miss Melissa Shawcross 0 0 32.4 0.00 43.20 75.60
17 RED MAINS'L Miss Indiana Fedoriuk 0 0 34.3 4.00 42.80 81.10
18 CARRY ON BOWLING Miss Kate Jupp 0 0 26.7 12.00 57.20 95.90
E R3 SHABBY CAT Miss Lucy Yeomans 0 0 31.9 8.00 E E R3
E TE CAPTAIN COBRA Miss Suzannah Cotterill 0 0 46.7 12.00 E E TE
E R3 NEEDWOOD M&M Miss Gemma Fuller 0 0 33.3 E E R3
PN - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 INTUITION Mr Daniel Leech 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 SEAL THE DEAL Miss Lucy Sweeting 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 COURTELIMORR Mr Daniel Leech 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
4 OKEFORD OPTIMIST Miss Lara Ross 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
5 PER ARDUA Mrs Hannah McIntyre 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
6 BLACK PEARL Mr James Ford 0 0 28.5 8.00 0.00 36.50
7 NIGHTGIRL 002 Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
8 CHANTRY JACK Miss Rachel Gardener 0 0 29 4.00 3.60 36.60
9 MAD ABOUT MEN Miss Debbie Gynn 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
10 JARVA SONG Mrs Cola Fox 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
11 HIGHWAYMAN IV Miss Rebecca Williams 0 0 36.5 0.00 4.40 40.90
12 MORRIGAN LADY DAL S Ms Julia Whittaker 0 0 34 4.00 4.00 42.00
13 HOMMELLO Miss Emily Cromey Hawke 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
14 RED KITE II Ms Michelle Harris 0 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
15 TREBOISE EXCALIBUR Mrs Rosalind Boisseau 0 0 41 4.00 2.00 47.00
16 VOLALI Miss Hannah Luxton 0 0 39 8.00 4.40 51.40
17 STRIKE A POSE III Mr Jon Souch 0 0 33.5 20.00 0.00 53.50
18 ALFIE MOON II Ms Rebecca Anne Wyatt 0 0 29.5 0.00 24.80 54.30
19 LAID BACK LARRY Miss Suzanne Allanson-Bailey 0 0 44 16.00 2.00 62.00
20 PRIDDY CORNISH Mrs Katie Nicholas 0 0 33.5 24.00 5.20 62.70
21 BILLY SMART Miss Jenna Wald 0 0 37.5 8.00 21.60 67.10
22 CELTIC WARRIOR IV Mrs Julia Russett 0 0 38.5 0.00 28.80 67.30
23 COLEMAN HENNESEY Miss Helena Clare Goodchild 0 0 39.5 8.00 20.00 67.50
24 JUST HOROS II Miss Lucy James 0 0 35.5 0.00 34.40 69.90
25 A BIT OF CRUMPET Mrs Charmaine White 0 0 31.5 16.00 28.80 76.30
26 PRINCLEY LADD Ms Kayte Oram-Evennett 0 0 39.5 8.00 36.00 83.50
27 HARLEQUIN X Ms Alison Moorhouse 0 0 34.5 16.00 38.40 88.90
28 GRAN DESIGN Miss Danielle Colton 0 0 26.5 4.00 76.80 107.30
HC HOPEFUL ROVING GALE Mr Jonathan Oram-Evennett 0 0 42 4.00 0.00 HC
E CONALLY CAT Mr Robin Nash 0 0 40.5 13.00 E E
HC GRAFFITI II Miss Caroline Carmichael 0 0 44.5 12.00 0.00 HC
E OT TAWSTOCK 24 CARAT Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 44.5 4.00 65 E OT
E CR HARLEY HEDGEHOPPER Mr Jonathan Oram-Evennett 0 0 47.5 E E CR
R ROOS Mrs Liz Fraser-Hitch 0 0 40.5 R R
W BALLYVADD BROWNIE Miss Alex Fenton 0 0 33 W W
E R3 PRINCESS BONNIE Ms Joanne Roper 0 0 50 20.00 E E R3
PN - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE LAWABIDER Miss Rebecca Wilkins 0 0 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
2 COOL HEIGHTS Mr Toby M Blake 0 0 27 0.00 0.80 27.80
3 MIDNIGHTS MURPHY Miss Sarah Streether 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 DOCK PRIDE Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 27 0.00 3.60 30.60
5 WENDE AMAZON Miss Lucinda Fenny 0 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
6 EPIC LANDMARK Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
7 TOM BOMBADILL TOO Miss Serena Urquhart 0 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
8 WHITLEY VILLAGE SILVER CLOUD Miss Suzanna Hext 0 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
9 MOON BAR Miss Emily Gawler 0 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
10 KNOWN ASSOCIATE Mr Michael van Houben 0 0 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
11 PIRUMS FIGARO Miss Naomi Workman 0 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
12 DE BEERS DARWIN Miss Rebecca Hunt 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
13 RANGEVIEW SOLO Master Timothy Rogers 0 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
14 MY FAZ Mrs Emma Humphreys 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
15 EUPHORIC II Mr Andrew Daniels 0 0 39 0.00 0.40 39.40
16 CELTIC STORM II Miss Louise J Scammell 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
17 SUMMER CRUISE II Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 40 0.00 1.20 41.20
18 PILOT LOVE Miss Lucy Ackerman 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
19 JUST KATY Mrs Iona Pearson 0 0 42 0.00 2.40 44.40
20 LANHARGY GIORGIO Miss Natalie Bowden 0 0 46.5 0.00 0.00 46.50
21 CRACKERJACK MATILDA Miss Katherine McMillan 0 0 43 0.00 4.00 47.00
22 COMPTON Mrs Emily Lee 0 0 36 0.00 11.60 47.60
23 PATRICK@BRICKY Miss Rachel Freeman 0 0 40 8.00 0.00 48.00
24 ROCK SET Mrs Rebecca Boyden 0 0 45 4.00 0.00 49.00
25 FREDDIE III Mr Nicko Batten 0 0 46 0.00 7.20 53.20
26 KNIGHT RYAN Miss Sarah Kitchen 0 0 39.5 16.00 0.00 55.50
27 APRIL FOLLY Miss Angharad Miles 0 0 47 0.00 14.40 61.40
28 PEMBRIDGE CLOVER Mr James Best 0 0 46 8.00 29.60 83.60
29 BRENDONHILL SANS DOUTE Miss Emily Clarke 0 0 31 6.00 103.00 140.00
W METHOD MAN Miss Rose Bancroft 0 0 37.5 12.00 W
HC HUGO FIRST Mr John Chubb 0 0 40.5 0.00 5.60 HC
HC PEAKTOWN WISPA Miss Lindsay Wiggins-Hale 0 0 41 0.00 6.40 HC
HC SISTER PSYCHIC Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 32.5 0.00 HC
E R3 BALLINGOWEN REBEL Mr Jon Souch 0 0 38 0.00 E E R3
PN - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STAR SONG Miss Ali Wilkes 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
2 SUPPORTER Z Miss Rachel A Jones 0 0 33.5 0.00 1.20 34.70
3 BIGTIME Mr Toby M Blake 0 0 34 0.00 3.60 37.60
4 THIRD TIME LUCKY VI Mr Henry J Mackenzie-Green 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
5 REBEL DIAMOND Miss Amy Williams 0 0 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
6 CAPPA SCOUT Mrs Bridget Burbidge 0 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
7 GENTLE BREEZE Mrs Sophie Clarke 0 0 40 0.00 0.40 40.40
8 HARVEST THYME III Miss Daisy Hornsby 0 0 34 4.00 3.20 41.20
9 STEP ASIDE II Mrs Rebecca Campbell 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
10 NIBELEY GINGER SPICE Miss Nicola Davies 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
11 MUTUAL WILL Miss Lucy A Wiegersma 0 0 33.5 4.00 4.80 42.30
12 HURLY BURLY II Miss Daisy Binding 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
13 WENDE WIESE Mr Jason Hobbs 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
14 TAZMINS FLIGHT Ms Rebecca Holmes 0 0 38 4.00 1.20 43.20
15 CHARMED SPIRIT Ms Michelle Walker 0 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
16 FLUSHING FLYER Miss Rebecca Steljes 0 0 44.5 4.00 0.00 48.50
17 HAMPDEN BOB Miss Josie Rye 0 0 44 0.00 5.60 49.60
18 MAYTIME MICKEY Miss Jenny Winley 0 0 40 4.00 7.60 51.60
19 LIBERTE V Miss Heidi Rose 0 0 39.5 16.00 0.00 55.50
20 BILLY THE KID IV Miss Hannah Osborne 0 0 41.5 8.00 6.00 55.50
21 BALLYCOLA Miss Francesca Denning 0 0 36 0.00 20.00 56.00
22 RED RIVER III Mrs Louise Garland 0 0 38 0.00 20.00 58.00
23 GIGI Mr Oliver Oakaby 0 0 45 8.00 6.00 59.00
24 THERE GOES CHARLIE Miss Rebecca Wilkins 0 0 43.5 16.00 0.00 59.50
25 TOP TEXAN WAY Mrs Jo Retallack 0 0 38.5 4.00 20.80 63.30
26 POWDER MONKEY Mr Jeremy Samuels 0 0 38 12.00 18.00 68.00
27 BILWOOD JOLI ROCK Miss Katie Phillips 0 0 42 20.00 8.00 70.00
28 MISS ELLIE V Miss Annette Woodman 0 0 49 0.00 42.40 91.40
29 BENSON VIII Mr Peter Greaves 0 0 46.5 4.00 92.40 142.90
30 PRESTON Mrs Annie Kane 0 0 47 0.00 125.00 172.00
HC PRINCESS SPIKKEL Miss Joanna Lashley 0 0 35 0.00 20.80 HC
E R3 BROWN OWL II Miss Sophie Tregidgo 0 0 38 4.00 E E R3
HC HERCULE POIROT II Miss Catherine Martin 0 0 34 0.00 3.20 HC
R LIMBO EBONY Miss Hannah Savage 0 0 44 0.00 R R
E TE RAPPS BLUE PERSIAN Miss Natalie Simmons 0 0 43 E E TE
R FRIDAY'S CHILD II Miss Sophie Cox 0 0 36 4.00 R R
PN - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE NONE TOO SHY AMBASSADOR Mrs Holly Dangerfield 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
2 THE APACHE CAVALIER Mrs Mandy Williams 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
3 THE JOURNEYMAN II Ms Petra James 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
4 OPPOSITION REAL DEAL Miss Coral Keen 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
5 MAXIMUM MAGIC Mrs Helen Marsh 0 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
6 CORRIEVIEW OWEN Master Timothy Rogers 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
7 MOUSEY BROWN II Miss Sophie Tregidgo 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
8 STATHAM ROXANNE Mr James Boyden 0 0 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
9 TORZO Mrs Elizabeth Watkins 0 0 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
10 MARCONI Mr Michael van Houben 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
11 TANGLE TOP Miss Lucy A Wiegersma 0 0 37 0.00 2.80 39.80
12 JUST JIGSAW Mrs Emma Frost 0 0 33.5 0.00 8.00 41.50
13 CASTLE J J Miss Polly Holbrook-Bull 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
14 MURPHYS MUDDLE Miss Josie Rye 0 0 38.5 0.00 3.60 42.10
15 BUBBLY BOLLY Miss Victoria Adderley 0 0 35.5 0.00 6.80 42.30
16 RADFORD HILL Miss Jenna Grant 0 0 38 0.00 5.60 43.60
17 MISPRINT III Miss Jess Spencer 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
18 MANE ATTRACTION III Mrs Emma Humphreys 0 0 39 7.00 0.00 46.00
19 SCENIC Miss Emily Young-Jamieson 0 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
20 MASTERMIX MURPHY Miss Katie Kneen 0 0 38 8.00 0.40 46.40
21 LIGHTEN UP LAD Mrs Bridget Burbidge 0 0 42.5 4.00 0.00 46.50
22 FOXS RAMONDO Mrs Lucy Wilkin 0 0 39 0.00 13.20 52.20
23 TOLERANT Mrs Claire L Daniels 0 0 33.5 0.00 21.20 54.70
24 LEDBURY LAD Mr Tom Walters 0 0 37.5 8.00 10.40 55.90
25 JUST OSCAR Ms Maggie Chenery 0 0 42 8.00 8.40 58.40
26 ROWAN BERRY Miss Harriet Nelson 0 0 50.5 8.00 0.00 58.50
27 OPPOSITION DISTRIBUTION Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 40 4.00 16.80 60.80
28 WHAT A STEELE Mrs Rachel Shire 0 0 39.5 24.00 3.20 66.70
29 CHAMBERTIN Miss Amy Cox 0 0 50.5 4.00 28.80 83.30
30 CLEVEDON JUST MAYBE Mrs Sandra Manners 0 0 37.5 0.00 82.40 119.90
HC ANNAGH TRENDY VELVET Miss Sarah Butler 0 0 38 0.00 4.40 HC
R JUST THE TICKET Miss Selina Elliott 0 0 32.5 17.00 R R
E R3 GARFORD LOOSE CHANGE Mrs Emily Lee 0 0 39.5 0.00 E E R3
W THRILLS AND SPILLS Miss Sophie Cox 0 0 36.5 0.00 W
HC CERTAIN PEEP Miss Lara Snowdon 0 0 37.5 W HC

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Bicton Arena, East Budleigh, Yettington, Devon, United Kingdom, EX9 7BL

Grid reference SY062861


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news