BICTON ARENA INTERNATIONAL (1)BICTON ARENA INTERNATIONAL (1)

BICTON ARENA (1)

Location

Bicton Arena, East Budleigh, Yettington, Devon, United Kingdom, EX9 7BL

Date

Friday 17 to Sunday 19 April 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Helen West
Contact Helen West
Phone: 01395 441162
Mobile: 07827 290471

Entries Secretary - Miranda Collett
Contact Miranda Collett
Mobile: 07765 184725

Course description

Dressage for the Advanced Intermediate class takes place on the surface in Western Counties Arena and all other dressage takes place on purpose levelled arenas away from all the Show Jumping and Cross Country action. The BE100 Plus and AI classes provide an excellent opportunity for those competing at Badminton to ride their Championship tests.

The Advanced Intermediate and Open Intermediate classes will show-jump on grass in our iconic Topspec Main Arena. All other show-jumping will take place on a surface.


The cross country courses run through Grade One Listed Parkland over undulating, well draining permanent pasture. Fences are up to height, solidly built and are considered to be fair but challenging, rewarding forward and accurate riding. Great attention is paid to footing, as well as presentation and dressing of all courses. The Novice & Intermediate tracks will be ideally suited to this stage in the season, asking fair questions but offering alternatives at the more difficult fences. The 90 & 100 tracks will be encouraging for those stepping up to these levels early in the season, whilst also offering enough to jump for more established combinations. The Advanced Intermediate class will have a slightly more technical cross-country course than the Intermediate/OI.

Event schedule

Entries open

9 March 2020

Ballot date

24 March 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

April

Late entry surcharge

25 March 2020
Helen West

Event Organiser

Bicton Arena Yettington, Budleigh Salterton, Devon, EX9 7BL

Contact Details
Miranda Collett

Entries Secretary

2 Merrymeet Cottages, Exeter, Devon, EX4 2JZ

Contact Details
Helen West

Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry Fees
Include VAT. VAT Reg No 321 152 022. A wait list will be held.

Refund Policy
Full refund until ballot date and thereafter full refund less £14.40 admin fee only if replaced in accordance with Rule 4.11.

Entry Amendments
Preferably by **AddAmendmentDate** by email to the Entries Secretary.

Starting Times
Available from 6pm on **AddStartTimeDate** or on www.britisheventing.com.

Stabling

Permanent stables on site at £25 per night.
Bedding available for purchase on site. Please muck out and leave the stable tidy.
Refunds as per Refund Policy - full refund on abandonment.

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone 07827 290471.

Contact number during event, 07827 290471.

All terrain vehicles/motorcycles will not be permitted. Bicycles cannot be used on the track of the cross-country course.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times.

Entrance Policy: No charge for BE members - spectators welcome . £10/car on all days (to include all occupants).

Provisional Scores will be available on www.eventingscores.co.uk during the event.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available throughout the event.
Accommodation list is available from the Organiser.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
AI Friday AI119 (2010) £119.76 £17.07 £136.83 £12.00 £25.00 Enter
BE100 Saturday BE108 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100 Sunday BE108 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100Open Saturday BE108 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £20.00 Enter
BE100Ou18 Sunday BE108 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100Plus Sunday BE109 (2018) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE90 Saturday BE97 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE90Open Saturday BE97 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE90Ou18 Saturday BE97 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
I Friday I115 (2011) £119.76 £17.07 £136.83 £12.00 £25.00 Enter
N Friday N130 (2016) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £20.00 Enter
N Sunday N130 (2016) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £20.00 Enter
OI Friday I115 (2011) £119.76 £17.07 £136.83 £12.00 £25.00 Enter
OIu21 Friday I115 (2011) £119.76 £17.07 £136.83 £12.00 £25.00 Enter
ON Friday N130 (2016) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £20.00 Enter
ONu18 Sunday N114 u18 (2016) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £20.00 Enter

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

The Advanced Intermediate and BE100 Plus classes use Championship tests in long arenas to help competitors preparing for Badminton.

Prizes

BE90 & BE100 classes: prizes in kind. Novice and Intermediate: lower limit prize money. Open Intermediate and Advanced Intermediate: enhanced prize money for these classes.

Entries Summary

Class Entries
BE90 43
BE100 18
N 12
BE100Plus 5
I 9
ONu18 9
BE90Ou18 8
Class Entries
BE100Ou18 16
BE100Open 3
ON 4
OI 3
BE90Open 2
OIu21 4
AI 2

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - BALLYHOOLY India John
- - COLUMCILLE LEADER Libby Galloway
- - DAMSON WINE Connie Clerey
- - UNNAMED (QUINTESSENTIAL GENTLEMAN) Sian Harris
- - THE KINGS WARRIOR Sarah Stokes
- - DONT TELL THE HUSBAND Guy Richards
- - OVER THE MOON VIII Annette Snook
- - MBF ONLINE Rebecca Wren
- - KNOCKRIGG BRONCO Samantha Lewis
- - ATHENA III Nicola Morrison
- - CHARLIE Olivia Haase
- - MR COOL Zoe Kibbey
- - QUINNIES FAERIE TALE Katie Thomas
- - NASEBY Naomi Round
- - QUEENSWOOD Jayne Townsend
- - PRIMITIVE DIPLOMAT Nicola Lomax
- - COOLE ROE PRINCE Carmen Krosnar
- - LONG BEACH Giorgio Nardilli
- - DIDDY BIT CRAZY Stephanie Geran
- - MISTER MAVERICK Fiona Fischer
- - CAPTAIN HOOK II Christie Antoniou
- - WHITETREE COOLEY Aimee Swinton-clark
- - CARROWNURLAUR BEAUTY Aimee Swinton-clark
- - LEGENDS DUNN BEAUTY Libby Collier
- - KINGS FLAME OF FIRE Gemma Slaney
- - PRECIOUS ONE Lydia Stuart
- - BLACKTHORN CARRABAWN Lydia Stuart
- - BENLUCIN MR FOX Emma Treichl
- - KNOCKENPOWER RORY Helen Pavey
- - KINGS CRUSADER Hannah Mann
- - CUTTON TUCK Holly Forty
- - HUNTSMAN.COM Rachael Watson
- - CONGRACIA Jamie Ley
- - JUST DYLAN Karina Collins
- - SPIRIT OF THE IRISH CLOVER Lisa Baker
- - ZEPHIR Paula Stone
- - HOLLY XVI Sharon Routley
- - EMERALD LAD II Lauren Greaves
- - SAM Zoe Boyles
- - IT MUST BE DANDY Jasmin Edwardson
- - WHAT HAPPENED Arabella Brooking
- - LADY INDI Emily Reddaway
- - HONEY BEE HOPEFUL Emily Storey Walker

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - SPARHANGER VELVET Camilla Albery
- - AUTUMN BRIGHT STAR Andrew Parry
- - CHILLIS MIDNIGHT STAR Jo Rimmer
- - ALDATO ARMAGH Olivia Mallows
- - FIRECRACKER ORBIT Jenny Daniels
- - THEODORA Theo Funnell
- - OOPSY DAISY Alice Darby
- - GLOBAL AMARETTO Charlotte Agnew
- - MASCAREN BEECH Charlie Hemsley
- - LEMON TWIST Deborah Rusden
- - THE NOBLE JESTER John Tilley
- - IDEFIX III Rhiannon Tewson
- - DIAMANTANO UK Lee Honeysett
- - FELDERHOF Rachel Freeman
- - CLOUD CREEPER Emilie Hardy
- - PHEONIX II Karen Long
- - ISCO Samantha Stockley
- - TMF FLY HIGH Georgie Selley

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - TWILIGHT CLOVER Holly Baker
- - CENTERPOINT Caroline Harris
- - CARRANDUNA DIAMOND Chloe Brown
- - SPYE MORNING STAR Hannah Freeman
- - HAMIRO Charlotte Agnew
- - BALLYENGLAND DAWN Louisa Lockwood
- - SHANNONDALE WARREN Jason Ferguson
- - PILTOWN POINT Elle Slack
- - SAPHIR DU RHEU Charlotte Alexander
- - HILDARE HATHAWAY EMPRESS Gemma Gurvidi
- - RHYTHM N BLUES II Giorgio Nardilli
- - QUE BRAVEHEART Samantha Stockley

BE100Plus

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - MASTER VOYAGER Alice Kneen
- - FREESTYLER Claudia Rothermere
- - RED SKY DIAMOND Rebecca Wren
- - KNOCKANROE SPIRIT Jasmine Raven
- - BELTRIM AFRICAN BOY Lucy Mayne

I

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - DAZZLING SPRINGTIME Alice Kneen
- - CROCKAULIN PRINCE Hannah Freeman
- - COOLEY CARNIVAL LADY Charlotte Agnew
- - ENSEMBLE Jessica Morris
- - 22 CARROT GOLD Harry Rowcliffe
- - MISS PEPPERPOT Caroline Harris
- - BILLY ORINOCO Gemma Gurvidi
- - SHANROE SENTIMENT Harrison Oakley
- - LANCE A LITTLE Toby Pigott

ONu18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - KILLYCLOGHAN CLASSIC MELODY Hatty Kingsford
- - LAWD OF THE MILL Lara Chapple
- - GLOBAL SMART CHOICE Jemima Stratton
- - GLOBAL H Jemima Stratton
- - LITTLE MISS FERNHILL Isny O'Donnell
- - JARISA Tarka Abraham
- - VAMOOSE Tarka Abraham
- - UNKNOWN SOLDIER Lottie Royle
- - DELHURENS UPSEY DAISY Izzi Kirk

BE90Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - IRISH AFTER SHOCK Abbie Rogers
- - MIS FANTASTIC Fleur Kingsford
- - BASHFUL BOY Leia Massey
- - HISINA Freya Jones
- - MOUNT OF OLIVES Roberta Cameron-Rossiter
- - BELCLARE WARRIOR Flora MacEwan
- - VIVID UP B Olly Stafford
- - OZZIES GEM Tabitha Cross

BE100Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - REHY MBF Millie Rogers
- - KILTOWN DREAMER Rachel Brown
- - BALLYLEAN CASTER Poppy Burner
- - LYDICAN STAR Poppy Burner
- - RUBEN S Finley Wyatt
- - SHADOW BOY Isny O'Donnell
- - DI SORRANO Hollie Sprague
- - MIDNIGHT ENGAGEMENT Lottie Royle
- - HUGO XII Pippa Royle
- - ARDEO FUN SIZE Bronte Monks
- - LANGARTH DILYS William Hoddinott
- - TANZANITE SILVER LINING Amelia Struel
- - GUNDULAS GOLD Tarka Abraham
- - TRENERTH PIMMS Lily Sweet
- - GTOKWIK Clemmie Kerridge
- - PRIMITIVE DECLARATION Mae Pollard

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - COOLEY MAJAS MOBILITY Lara Chapple
- - BUGSY MALONE Angela Willett
- - GHF ON THE BUTTON Erika Sjostrom

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - GLOBAL SUPER NOVA Alexa Palmer
- - DOWNTOWN BILLY Louisa Lockwood
- - TREMAYLE Gemma Gurvidi
- - BARLEY SUGAR TWIST Jason Ferguson

OI

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - DANTINO B Erika Sjostrom
- - JOYRIDE Hannah Freeman
- - CHAPEAU Melissa Townshend

BE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - BLISS Leia Massey
- - ZANDICO max forster

OIu21

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - FUSIONS DETECTIVE Jemima Stratton
- - FLETCHER CHRISTIAN Freddie Carden
- - MASTER POCKET ROCKET Georgie Selley
- - OMARD HARPER Georgie Selley

AI

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - WOODLANDS SPRINGTIME Caroline Harris
- - FREESTYLE R Toby Pigott
Event name: BICTON ARENA INTERNATIONAL (1) Date: Apr 19-21 2019 Location: Bicton Arena, East Budleigh, Yettington, Devon, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.18
AI - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WESKO Mr Tim Price 12 0 27.7 0.00 0.40 28.10
2 ALCATRAZ II Mr Alexander Bragg 10 0 29.4 0.00 0.00 29.40
3 CLOUD DANCER II Mrs Jonelle Price 8 0 30.5 0.00 0.80 31.30
4 ARGENTINUS Miss Vittoria Panizzon 6 0 32.6 0.00 0.00 32.60
5 FALCO IV Mr Tim Price 4 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 EPICA Miss Caroline Harris 2 0 30.1 4.00 0.00 34.10
7 BILLY BUMBLE Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 30.4 4.00 1.20 35.60
8 ZAGREB Mr Alexander Bragg 2 0 29.2 0.00 7.20 36.40
9 ISAAC NEWTON Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 32.6 4.00 0.00 36.60
10 CHAP Mr David Doel 0 0 34.6 4.00 0.00 38.60
11 THE EMERALD LILY Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
12 EISFEE Mr David Doel 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.80 40.30
13 LAST TOUCH Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.80 40.30
14 PAULANK KINGS RIVER Mr Sam Griffiths 2 0 34.6 0.00 6.80 41.40
15 BILLY LIFFY Mr Sam Griffiths 2 0 36.2 0.00 9.20 45.40
16 IRON IV Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 33.9 6.00 6.00 45.90
17 FUN TIME CILLA Miss Dani Evans 0 0 38.7 8.00 2.00 48.70
18 KING ROBERT II Mrs Mary King 0 0 32.5 4.00 12.40 48.90
19 MONARTS MASTERPIECE Miss Flora Harris 0 0 34.3 9.00 6.80 50.10
20 UPPERCOURT COOLEY Miss Emily Baldwin 0 0 31.9 0.00 35.20 67.10
21 DESERT MYSTERY Mrs Victoria Jessop 0 0 35.4 20.00 12.40 67.80
E AR TOPAZE DU PLAIN Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 0 27.6 0.00 E E AR
W CARNEYHAUGH RUA Mr David Doel 0 0 37.8 12.00 W
R BRIGHT SPARK III Miss Emily Baldwin 0 0 33.5 3.00 R R
W KING ALBERT Miss Charlotte East 0 0 33.2 16.00 W
W MR CHUNKY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 29.7 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.59
BE100 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MONBEG HENDRICKS Mrs Kitty King 0 16 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
2 CENTURIAN BAY Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 14 29.5 0.00 2.40 31.90
3 LETS TWIST AGAIN Mr Jason Ferguson 0 12 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 ANNAGHMORE AL REEF Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 8 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 IWAN Miss Amy Barlow 0 6 31.3 0.00 1.60 32.90
7 ROYAL SPRING Mr Tom McEwen 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 ROCKDRUM BEAUTY Miss Libby Seed 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
9 JANDINE Miss Lucinda Mesquita 0 4 32.5 0.00 2.80 35.30
10 AUTUMN BRIGHT STAR Mr Andrew Parry 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
11 LADY OPHELIA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
12 THE NOBLE JESTER Mr John Tilley 0 2 33.5 0.00 3.60 37.10
13 DAVE II Miss Molly Rattue 0 0 30 4.00 5.20 39.20
14 SVEN COMER Q Miss Rochelle Wilson 0 0 32.3 5.00 2.40 39.70
15 TWOMILEBORRIS Mrs Kitty King 0 0 34.3 2.00 4.40 40.70
16 KEAMORE DARCO Miss Danielle Frost 0 0 32.8 4.00 4.00 40.80
17 TOO BE SURE Mr Connor Moloney 0 0 31 4.00 6.00 41.00
18 THE ELLFIELD DIKSTER Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 34.3 2.00 4.80 41.10
19 MICKEYSMATEDUSTY Mr Joe Roome 0 0 32.5 4.00 5.20 41.70
20 BANDANNA Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.40 42.20
21 HASLEMERE SUPREME Miss Elena Flay 0 0 31.3 11.00 0.80 43.10
22 WESTSTOKE ARGENT Miss Harriet Foale 0 2 33.8 0.00 10.00 43.80
23 BANDTIP Miss Grace Popham 0 0 31.5 4.00 8.80 44.30
24 PRESTIGES GOLDEN DEBUT Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 29.5 4.00 10.80 44.30
25 HEIGHTS OF ARRAN Miss Daniella Page 0 0 33.8 8.00 3.20 45.00
26 WASIMAH Miss Alexandra Reeve 0 0 32.5 8.00 4.80 45.30
27 ROUNDTHORN FAIRPLAY Miss Hannah Pearce 0 2 34 0.00 12.40 46.40
28 KILCANNON DUDE Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 31.8 4.00 12.80 48.60
29 MBF SWAGGER Miss Helen West 0 0 34.3 8.00 6.80 49.10
30 UHTRED Mr Thomas Hawke 0 0 33.5 13.00 13.60 60.10
31 PHEONIX II Mrs Karen Long 0 0 33.8 0.00 28.40 62.20
32 JILL Miss Dani Evans 0 0 32.3 0.00 38.80 71.10
33 WIZALONG Miss Steph Bere 0 0 34.3 5.00 35.60 74.90
34 OH BE LUVED Mrs Louise Burton 0 0 42.3 8.00 32.00 82.30
HC GHYLLWOOD APRIL MOMENT Miss Josie Smailes 0 10 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
E JAMES BOND VAN 'T AKKERHOF Mrs Kelly Mccarthy-maine 0 0 30.8 4.00 E E
E ODEAS MAGPIE Mrs Emma Treichl 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E
E SLIABHAWN ADMIRAL Miss Hope Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 34.3 4.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 4.59
BE100 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHANNONDALE ARISTO Mr Alexander Bragg 0 16 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
2 ANASTASIA II Miss Millie Dumas 0 14 26.8 0.00 0.40 27.20
3 HH MOONWALK Miss Laura Schroter 0 12 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 WILKISMOOR WICHITA Mrs Caroline Thompson 0 10 29 0.00 1.60 30.60
5 ISINGTON IRISH SPIRIT Mr Harry Dzenis 0 8 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 TOTAL DE LUX Miss Caroline Harris 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.80 32.10
7 RIVERSTOWN ROLLERCOASTER Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 4 31.3 1.00 0.00 32.30
8 WHOS YOUR ONE Mr Jesse Poyntz-wright 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
9 HAZELBERGS FARAONO Mrs Kitty King 0 4 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
10 ROSSDARRAGH NERO Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 2 29.3 0.00 4.00 33.30
11 KIWI CRUISE Miss Rosie Fry 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.40 34.20
12 SES HURRICANE Mr Archie Hare 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
13 INCHALONG Miss Poppy Douglas-johnson 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
14 WOODHAVEN BOBBY Miss Nicky Brooks 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
15 WESTCOMBE JAKE Mr Lee Honeysett 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
16 RAFAYA HHS Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 27.3 1.00 8.40 36.70
17 GREENFORT GORGEOUS GEORGE Mr Angus Stewart 0 0 30 7.00 0.00 37.00
18 SOMETHING EXTRA Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 29.8 4.00 3.60 37.40
19 CRUISINGS LOVELY LADY Miss Sarah Gould 0 2 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
20 KHALEESI II Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 2 34.3 0.00 4.00 38.30
21 HEADLEYS DOUBLEDOWN Mr Hamish Clarke 0 2 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
22 ICEMAN III Miss Harriet Mitchell 0 2 32.3 0.00 7.20 39.50
23 BILLY HOLIDAY Miss Danielle Frost 0 0 30 4.00 5.60 39.60
24 CAPITALIST II Mrs Kathleen Laurence 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
25 APPLE PYE Miss Anna Bruce 0 0 36 4.00 4.00 44.00
26 MERIDIANWAY RAMZES BOY Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 25.5 16.00 2.80 44.30
27 OPPOSITION DA VINCI Miss Hani Milstein 0 0 37.5 8.00 0.00 45.50
28 SMOKE RING Mrs Clare Austin 0 0 32 8.00 6.00 46.00
29 DANCING PADDE Ms Rachael Whittaker 0 0 31 8.00 8.80 47.80
30 ZACCHARIA Mr Martin Boreham 0 0 33.8 6.00 8.40 48.20
31 COURTOWN REBAL Miss Amber Bayldon 0 0 32.3 12.00 5.60 49.90
32 IN FASHION TOO Ms Oceane Amans 0 0 26 4.00 21.20 51.20
33 ROSSHAVEN LAST FLIGHT Miss Karen Rickards 0 0 28.5 4.00 26.00 58.50
34 WILL O BLYGE Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 34.8 20.00 9.20 64.00
HC NOVATURIENT Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 34 5.00 0.80 39.80
HC KILLCOTTON LEN Miss Olivia Ross 0 0 33.8 8.00 41.80
E THE LAST DUCHESS Miss Aimee Barnes 0 0 32.5 4.00 E E
E COOLEY ACTIONMAN Mrs Kelly Mccarthy-maine 0 0 31.3 2.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 4.59
BE100 - Section M1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CLONBOO SUNNY Miss Annabel Doyle 0 16 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
2 MIND OVER MATTER Mrs Rebecca Churchill 0 14 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
3 SEPPELINO Miss Holly Bluck 0 12 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
4 DOLMEN DU CONCORDE Miss Sarah-jane Brown 0 10 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 MILO IV Dr Karen Baxter 0 8 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 FUTURE GRAVITIE Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 6 32.5 0.00 2.00 34.50
7 DIAMANTANO UK Mr Lee Honeysett 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
8 LUDO V Miss Charlotte East 0 2 32.5 0.00 3.20 35.70
9 ATLANTIC COAST Mrs Nicky Ralph 0 2 33.5 0.00 3.60 37.10
10 MISS TIA Mrs Margaret Best 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
11 HAMIRO Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 0 33 2.00 3.60 38.60
12 ROYMORE BOY Miss Mahony Knight 0 0 34.8 4.00 1.60 40.40
13 WISHEL LIMITED EDITION Miss Suzy Reed 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
14 BALLYHOOLY Miss India John 0 0 31.5 10.00 2.40 43.90
15 ZAINO Miss Henrietta Ewell 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
16 LEACOURT DIAMOND TOUCH Miss Rebecca Wilkins 0 0 36.5 4.00 4.00 44.50
17 SPARHANGER VELVET Mrs Camilla Albery 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
18 THE LIGHT FANTASTIC Miss Alexandra Reeve 0 0 39 4.00 2.00 45.00
19 KITALPHA Miss Kate Jupp 0 0 31.8 4.00 10.00 45.80
20 REYBRIDGE RIVER CONGO Mr David Doel 0 0 30.8 8.00 9.60 48.40
21 BOLD VENTURE Miss Faine Jordan 0 0 29.3 0.00 26.80 56.10
22 R BOYCIE Miss Janet Harrison 0 0 34 4.00 26.80 64.80
23 LANGALLER PRINCE REGENT Mrs Christelle Durrant 0 0 29.8 16.00 31.20 77.00
HC SECRET NIGHT Mr Adam Short 0 0 23.8 0.00 E HC
E PENGELLY FARM DELIGHT Mrs Liz Gopal 0 0 35.5 E E
Optimum XC Time - 4.59
BE100 - Section T
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DUBIOUS DEXTER Miss Alicia Hawker 0 16 22.3 0.00 0.00 22.30
2 NEWTON BELIZE Mr Tim Rogers 0 14 23.3 4.00 0.00 27.30
3 VIDALGO Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 12 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
4 FORTUNE III Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 10 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
5 LEONADO C Miss Emily Proud 0 8 27.3 0.00 1.60 28.90
6 WANNA BEEGUD Ms Ali Wilkes 0 6 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 HUMPHREYS Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 4 25.8 4.00 2.00 31.80
8 RHYTHM N BLUES II Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 4 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
9 MOUNT OF OLIVES Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 4 25.5 8.00 0.00 33.50
10 GOLDEN YEARS Mr Sam Griffiths 0 4 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
11 SHERKIN MASTERPIECE Miss Isabella Rogers 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
12 RIVERSDALE WHIST Mrs Xanthe Smith 0 2 30.3 0.00 5.60 35.90
13 NPS GEMINI Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 2 33.8 0.00 2.40 36.20
14 PENCARDER CRY FOR THE MOON Miss Olivia Van Grudgings 0 0 32 4.00 4.00 40.00
15 PRO DANTE Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
16 ORIGI VD MOLENBEEMDEN Mrs Selina Milnes 0 2 32 0.00 8.80 40.80
17 NEFFECT S Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
18 AMAZINGMIKA Miss Poppy Wilkinson 0 0 32.8 8.00 1.60 42.40
19 SMOOTH TALK Miss Harriet Ffooks 0 0 32.3 8.00 2.80 43.10
20 GREENENDS TIGER TOM Miss Jade Lazenby 0 0 32.3 4.00 6.80 43.10
21 DIS LUI D AOZ Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 34.3 4.00 6.00 44.30
22 SUMMER NIGHT CITY Miss Jodie Crosby 0 0 33 4.00 8.00 45.00
23 CARRA PATCHY PRINCESS Ms Samantha Lewis 0 0 36.3 8.00 0.80 45.10
24 FRISKY TN Ms Sarah Jepp 0 0 33 4.00 8.80 45.80
25 COULSTON CASINO Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 29.3 8.00 8.80 46.10
26 OOPSY DAISY Miss Alice Darby 0 0 38.5 8.00 0.00 46.50
27 DARMANI DU BOIS EBENE Mrs Trilby Crewes 0 2 30.8 0.00 18.40 49.20
28 MX CRUISE CONTROL Miss Emma Humfrey 0 0 30.8 4.00 14.80 49.60
29 FELIX B Miss Leah Bentley 0 2 38.5 0.00 12.00 50.50
30 RED SKY DIAMOND Miss Rebecca Wren 0 2 34.8 0.00 16.40 51.20
31 LANCE Mrs Caroline Allan 0 2 36.8 0.00 15.20 52.00
32 CONGO BK Mr Maxence Lux 0 0 32.3 12.00 9.60 53.90
33 MASTER BLUE DRAGONFLY Mrs Trilby Crewes 0 0 37.3 16.00 6.40 59.70
34 LATES ECLIPSE Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 29.8 8.00 23.60 61.40
35 OAKWOOD ROMEO Mr Joe Lethbridge 0 0 26 4.00 39.60 69.60
36 LEXICO Mr Fred Ransford 0 0 35.3 4.00 30.80 70.10
38 TOO RIGHT Miss Beatrice Foale 0 0 34.3 4.00 62.80 101.10
39 GAMBLERS FLYBY Ms Lysanne Vase 0 0 40.8 0.00 63.20 104.00
E CR SIR DONATELLO Miss Amelia Bess 0 0 36 42.00 E CR
R CRUISE BRIGADE JS Mrs Gabrielle Sopher 0 0 35.5 12.00 R R
E SPOT ME Mrs Emma Walker 0 0 33.8 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 4.59
BE100Open - Section U
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 URLINGFORD TOM Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 16 24 0.00 0.40 24.40
2 IRIANA PFB Miss Flora Harris 0 14 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
3 HALLMARK DS Mr Freddie Scala 0 12 24.5 4.00 1.20 29.70
4 LANGALLER STAR MAKER Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 10 24 8.00 0.00 32.00
5 DIAMOND CUT II Miss Rebecca Brunt 0 2 32 0.00 0.40 32.40
6 TUTOR RASCAL Mr Archie Hare 0 2 31 0.00 2.00 33.00
7 JUMBOS STAR Miss Livvy Nile 0 2 32.3 0.00 1.20 33.50
8 LADY GRIZ Mrs Lucy Henretty-Lee 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
9 STEP ALONG STYLE Miss Ellie Kibbey 0 2 34.3 0.00 6.00 40.30
10 ARKID Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 2 34 0.00 8.40 42.40
11 FAME III Ms Charlotte Lanz 0 0 34 4.00 9.20 47.20
12 TOTAL FREEDOM Miss Coral Keen 0 0 27 4.00 16.40 47.40
13 WAIKIKI VH BLOEMENHOF Ms Cally Moore 0 0 35.8 4.00 8.80 48.60
14 QUEEN OF ROCK Miss Elsie Mitchell 0 0 35.5 4.00 14.80 54.30
15 ZOPPAH KARLA Mr Joe Lethbridge 0 0 32.8 0.00 39.60 72.40
16 HON FLEUR Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 35 0.00 46.00 81.00
17 DINGLE BELLE Miss Chloe Rabin 0 0 27 39.00 29.20 95.20
R HIGH JINKS IV Miss Flora Harant-lambert 0 0 30.5 22.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.59
BE100Ou18 - Section M2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BELAERO Miss Ellie Fredericks 0 16 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
2 CUTTON BENTLEY Miss Ellie Clist 0 14 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
3 SEA BREEZE VIII Miss Lara Clarkson 0 12 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
4 ALDATO ARMAGH Miss Olivia Mallows 0 10 31.5 4.00 0.80 36.30
5 DRUMKEERAN JET Miss Hannah Kidner 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
6 GORTMORE TOMMY T Mr Ned Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
7 CULT LEGEND Miss Lauren Leiter 0 0 31.5 5.00 5.60 42.10
8 RUBIX SKUBIX Mr Thomas Broom 0 2 36.8 0.00 6.80 43.60
9 JACK IN THE BOX IV Miss Matti Mercer 0 0 34.8 4.00 5.60 44.40
10 EAZY DECISION Miss Libby Goddard-watts 0 0 36.5 2.00 11.60 50.10
11 OLD BOY TED Miss Lottie Sims 0 0 35.8 8.00 6.80 50.60
12 CARRANDUNA DIAMOND Miss Chloe Brown 0 0 33 0.00 20.00 53.00
13 DALLASTAR Miss Molly Adams 0 0 36.8 8.00 8.80 53.60
E HF STAR SKY Miss Lucy Andrews 0 0 36.8 1.00 E E HF
R MR SPIRITUS Miss Fiona Wedden 0 0 33.5 8.00 R R
R NOOKIE BEAR Miss Hatty Kingsford 0 0 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.59
BE100Ou18 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 INCA VI Miss Mahony Knight 0 16 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
2 SRS EVEREST Miss Lily Ryder 0 14 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 BEE POSITIVE Ms Devon Street 0 12 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 DELHURENS UPSEY DAISY Miss Izzi Kirk 0 10 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
5 WIZARD IX Miss Millie Toulson-Clarke 0 8 27.3 0.00 2.80 30.10
6 CREEVAGH LASS Miss Tic Stidwill 0 6 28.3 2.00 0.00 30.30
7 RINNEEN SILVER ROCKET Miss Isla Read 0 4 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
8 LAWD OF THE MILL Miss Lara Chapple 0 4 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
9 JUMBOS GIRL Miss Sophie Minchin 0 4 26.5 4.00 0.40 30.90
10 NIKIKITA V Mr Frederick Cooper 0 4 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
11 RAINSTOWN JONNY Miss Lily De Lacy 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
12 THE TEXAS RANGER Miss Beatrice Montgomerie 0 2 28.3 0.00 3.20 31.50
13 LEZERA SKYLARK Miss Millie Juleff 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
14 SIMON PORLOE Miss Isabella Brent 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
15 COOLEY MAJAS MOBILITY Miss Lara Chapple 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
16 BILLY EUROSTAR Miss Sorcha Muir 0 2 29.8 0.00 4.00 33.80
17 BELTRIM AFRICAN BOY Miss Lucy Mayne 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
18 MONBEG BY MAGIC Miss Beatrice Montgomerie 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
19 CULVERLANE ST WILLIAM OF YORK Miss Matilda Williams 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
20 CLONBOO SAM Miss Tara Coyle 0 2 34.5 0.00 1.20 35.70
21 WOODBINE Miss Phoebe Hughes 0 2 35.3 0.00 1.60 36.90
22 CAEGRW CLARA Miss Poppy Clark 0 0 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
23 FAST FUSE Miss Isabella Elwes 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
24 MEELICKISLAND LIGHTING Miss Matilda Williams 0 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
25 BALLYLEAN CASTER Miss Poppy Burner 0 0 26.8 8.00 4.00 38.80
26 FELDERHOF Miss Charlotte Treichl 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.00 39.80
27 BENNA BEOLA II Miss Katie Duffy 0 0 34 4.00 2.00 40.00
28 CARNSDALE SUNNYSIDE Miss Leila Ruane 0 0 29.3 12.00 1.20 42.50
29 REHY MBF Miss Millie Rogers 0 0 31.8 4.00 10.40 46.20
30 SPRINGTIME CAVALIER Miss Phoebe Hughes 0 0 29.8 0.00 21.20 51.00
31 NOAHS REIGN Miss Hollie Sprague 0 0 35.3 8.00 9.20 52.50
32 GRANITE CLOVER Miss Georgia Glendining 0 0 33 4.00 15.60 52.60
33 GREDINGTON JIGSAW Miss Maya Williams 0 0 44 7.00 5.20 56.20
34 CORRIEVIEW MOLLY Miss Tara Coyle 0 0 33.5 15.00 10.00 58.50
35 CORMACS CASTLE Mr Theo Funnell 0 0 28.3 0.00 31.20 59.50
36 FERRO CURRY Mr Callum Robertson 0 0 31.8 0.00 30.00 61.80
37 JAGIELLO Miss Bronte Monks 0 0 32 8.00 22.40 62.40
38 GOO GOO Miss Sorcha Muir 0 0 40.3 0.00 68.40 108.70
E HF EVERT Miss Eve Hodder 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E HF
E BUNAUN Miss Taryn Langley 0 0 37.8 4.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 4.59
BE100Plus - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WOODFALLS BROOK Miss Emma Melhuish 0 16 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
2 EMS FUTURA ESTRELLA Miss Sophie Smith 0 14 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
3 AUTUMN PICNIC Miss Sophie Walker 0 12 25.5 4.00 1.20 30.70
4 JKS TOPGUN Mrs Charlotte Hordle 0 10 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 RHODE ISLAND 19 Miss Anna Stillwell 0 8 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 FRULI Mrs Catherine Gibbs 0 6 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
7 BARDUN ACROBAT Miss Eleanor Bishop 0 4 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
8 CLOVISON Miss Sarah Thorne 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
9 MY CINNABAR FOX Miss Lily-mae Richardson 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
10 ONE COOL KING Miss Amy Barlow 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
11 LAURBERGS HEARTMAN Mrs Phillipa Lewis 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.80 33.30
12 ELINA ST Miss Michelle Harris 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
13 FAIRWAYS LORD OF THE RING Mrs Michelle Northmore 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
14 MARTINS IRISH BUZZ Miss Megan Ellis 0 0 29 5.00 0.00 34.00
15 CORNISH CABOCHON Mrs Katie Burton 0 0 26.8 4.00 3.20 34.00
16 OBOS NIDGE Miss Emily Young-jamieson 0 0 31.3 1.00 2.00 34.30
17 RUBINS LEGACY Miss Sarah Smith 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
18 CHESTER XIX Miss Sophie Damment 0 0 31 4.00 0.80 35.80
19 STORM BLUE Miss Annabelle Jay 0 2 33.8 0.00 3.20 37.00
20 MASTER VOYAGER Miss Alice Kneen 0 2 35.3 0.00 4.00 39.30
21 KIEF POCKET ROCKET Miss Sophie Damment 0 0 35 4.00 1.60 40.60
22 MONBEG JUST BLUE Miss Dani Evans 0 2 36 0.00 5.20 41.20
23 EMBEZZLED LAW Miss Kate De La Hey 0 0 34.3 11.00 0.00 45.30
24 DUNGES BOLLINJER Miss Emily Young-jamieson 0 0 40.3 4.00 2.40 46.70
25 BEECHFORT GEM Miss Philippa Balfour 0 0 36.3 8.00 2.80 47.10
26 CVS DREAMCATCHER Miss Harriet Wheeler 0 0 40 8.00 0.00 48.00
27 ZANDICO Mrs Morwenna Foster 0 0 38.8 4.00 14.40 57.20
28 FLYING DUTCHMAN Miss Hani Milstein 0 0 35.5 33.00 0.00 68.50
29 RONALDJAMESSACH Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 0 32.5 9.00 39.60 81.10
E AR ADAMS FINE Miss Honor Barker 0 0 38.5 8.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 5.24
BE90 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GRANTSTOWN CLARA Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 8 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
2 LAHINCH TEDDY Miss Janine Paterson 0 7 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 SNOWGLOW JEWEL Miss Annie Mingo 0 6 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
4 GUY OF CLONAD Miss Amelia Halley 0 5 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
5 ST GEORGES STAR Miss Sarah Edgar 0 4 29 0.00 2.80 31.80
6 MADCAP Miss Kizzie Russell 0 3 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 THE JOLLY MILLER Miss Abigail Sparkes 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 FLORANCE Mrs Sally Crane 0 0 30 2.00 3.20 35.20
9 JUMBOS FIRST CHOICE Miss Jenny Blackwell 0 0 34.5 1.00 0.00 35.50
10 CARRICKO BAY Miss Grace Lay 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
11 HOLNEST FINNEGAN Miss Charlotte Walters 0 1 32 0.00 4.40 36.40
12 RHOSWAUN PROFESSIONAL Miss Phoebe Banbury 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.40 36.90
13 RATHVANNIG FRANKIE Miss Phoebe Dowse 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
14 WITCHCOMBE MUSIC MAN Miss Poppy Burner 0 0 25.8 8.00 4.80 38.60
15 CAPTAIN HOOK II Miss Christie Antoniou 0 0 32 3.00 4.00 39.00
16 WELCOME SURPRISE Mr John Robinson 0 1 37.8 0.00 2.80 40.60
17 CASSIS Miss Bex Vinton 0 0 30.5 12.00 0.00 42.50
18 HELLS BELLS II Miss Sorrel Penman 0 0 36 4.00 4.00 44.00
19 JUST DYLAN Mrs Karina Collins 0 0 30.8 14.00 1.20 46.00
20 WELLPARK MINNIE ME Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 30 17.00 0.00 47.00
21 LOOKWEEP GOLDEN MYSTERY Mrs Hayley Ford 0 0 34 8.00 5.60 47.60
22 DELGINI Miss Leonie Willett 0 1 43.8 0.00 6.40 50.20
23 BRULEE Miss Kate Jupp 0 0 41.8 2.00 8.00 51.80
24 FANTASTIC MR SOX Miss Gemma Baird 0 0 30 16.00 9.60 55.60
25 FABELHART Mr Wayne Clarke 0 0 30 21.00 20.00 71.00
26 IWONDER WHEN Miss Charlie Perrott 0 0 35 4.00 43.60 82.60
HC POMP N CIRCUMSTANCE Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 23.5 0.00 21.60 45.10
R FAIR HILLS BABA Miss Georgie Tory 0 0 35.3 8.00 R R
E AR BRAMBLEBROUGH EXMORE Miss Daniella Stevens 0 0 36.3 R E E AR
E AR BILLY SALUTE Miss Emily Proud 0 0 32.3 4.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 5.24
BE90 - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LANGARTH GWENDOLEN Miss Siobhan Murphy 0 8 25.8 0.00 2.40 28.20
2 ORIONS BRITE SPARK Miss Lauren Collard 0 7 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
3 BROOKMIST BLUE LEGEND Miss Rachel Cook 0 6 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 RAINBOW BOY Miss Millie Juleff 0 5 31.3 0.00 1.60 32.90
5 WILLOWAY AMIGO Miss Janine Paterson 0 4 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
6 KILTOWN DREAMER Miss Rachel Brown 0 3 30.3 0.00 3.20 33.50
7 HOLNEST FRODO BAGGINS Miss Charlotte Walters 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
8 HORGANS MERCURY Miss Suzie Mcgeorge 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
9 DJANGO'S TIME Miss Julie Clement 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
10 JUST BECAUSE II Mrs April Richards 0 1 35.8 0.00 1.20 37.00
11 KATE MOSS Mrs Alicia Balfour 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
12 CALTHRA FLASH Miss Georgie Tory 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
13 ST DOMINICK Mrs Margaret Best 0 1 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
14 SUMMERBRIDGE TIPP Miss Ella Humphreys 0 1 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
15 NIBELEY TOP TIAMI Miss Clementine Crosthwaite Eyre 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
16 SNOWEY III Miss Claire Venner 0 1 37 0.00 6.80 43.80
17 HELEN OF HIGH COVE Miss Elle Chown 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
18 HORGANS SWEET MELODY Mrs Michaela Doyle 0 0 36.3 8.00 0.40 44.70
19 GRANTSTOWN PRINCE Mr Jesse Poyntz-wright 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
20 MISTER MCGEE Mrs Fiona Dalton 0 0 39.3 8.00 0.00 47.30
21 SIR LARRY II Miss Tatiana Wharton 0 0 37.3 12.00 0.00 49.30
22 WOODY XI Miss Ciara Mcdonogh 0 0 33.3 14.00 7.20 54.50
23 DOWHILLS STAN THE MAN Miss Alaya Arden 0 0 34.5 0.00 23.60 58.10
24 PERTHOLEY CELTI CHARMER Ms Sasha Williams 0 0 37.8 0.00 27.60 65.40
25 FAIRWAYS FINALE Mrs Michelle Northmore 0 0 39.3 10.00 22.00 71.30
26 JAMESON II Miss Harriet Mitchell 0 0 36.8 0.00 35.20 72.00
HC ARDEO KOTO Mr Joe Roome 0 0 26.3 0.00 34.80 61.10
HC OMBI Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 33 5.00 2.40 40.40
HC KINGS TILLY Mrs Mary King 0 0 26.8 0.00 E 26.80
R CHS BURTONPORT Miss Amber Bayldon 0 0 36 R R
E KINNARD LAD Dr Sarah Martin 0 0 30 9.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 5.24
BE90 - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MISTER MAVERICK Mrs Fiona Fischer 0 8 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
2 MULFRA Mrs Sara Newton 0 7 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
3 CLOONISLE KILLEGAR MELODY Miss Erin Day 0 6 29.5 0.00 4.80 34.30
4 OBERON XII Mrs Sharon Kellaway 0 5 33.8 1.00 0.00 34.80
5 REVE DE GOSSE Mrs Lisa Robinson 0 4 30.5 4.00 1.60 36.10
6 FOREVER AUTUMN DS Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 3 30.3 6.00 0.00 36.30
7 MY CORNISH PRINCESS Miss Alexandra Reeve 0 2 33 0.00 3.60 36.60
8 FIRECRACKER ORBIT Miss Jenny Daniels 0 0 29.5 8.00 0.00 37.50
9 PENSHANDA Mrs Nicky Palmer 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
10 FIVALE BLANK CANVASS Mrs. Hannah Smith 0 0 27 15.00 0.00 42.00
11 DUNMORE LADY Miss Jodie Delbridge 0 0 35.5 1.00 6.00 42.50
12 UCS SHEFFIELD Miss Jess Parson 0 0 30.3 4.00 8.40 42.70
13 SPIRIT XI Miss Jess James 0 0 37.8 4.00 2.80 44.60
14 ATOM Mr James Shaw 0 0 35.5 8.00 1.20 44.70
15 DRUMCRAVE CASTLE Miss Alice Smith 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
16 TIGER LILY II Miss Amy Cox 0 0 32 4.00 10.80 46.80
17 OULART TAITA Miss Heather Smoldon 0 1 37.3 0.00 10.00 47.30
18 FLORRIE II Miss Amber Williams 0 0 34.8 5.00 9.60 49.40
19 TEARS FOR FEARS Mrs Sarah Taborda 0 0 36.8 8.00 4.80 49.60
20 GREATEST TIME Miss Katy Sawyer 0 0 27.8 0.00 28.40 56.20
21 KILTORMER CLOVER Miss Jess Robson 0 0 35 1.00 20.80 56.80
22 BOB HALL Miss Natalie Stevens 0 0 32.8 19.00 8.00 59.80
23 ARISCA DE PRAVIA Dr Alexander Bush 0 0 35.8 30.00 8.40 74.20
24 MAGGIE'S SNOWFLAKE SILHOUETTE Miss Aimee Bickley 0 0 36.8 0.00 56.00 92.80
25 BILLY BERGERAC Miss Cliona Muir 0 0 36.8 12.00 48.80 97.60
HC CENTYFIELD CZAIA Miss Alaya Arden 0 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
HC BOYCIES KEEPER Miss Nikki Pannell 0 0 33.5 0.00 1.60 35.10
HC CROGA BOY Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 33 37.00 70.00
HC MACHAS GREY Miss Millie Dumas 0 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
Optimum XC Time - 5.29
CCI-S 2* - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ARDEO FUN SIZE Miss Phoebe Locke 8 0 26.2 0.00 0.00 26.20
2 MHS FERNHILL FINALE Mrs Kitty King 7 0 28.2 0.00 0.00 28.20
3 MONBEG AFTER DARK Mr Gordon Murphy 6 0 28 0.00 1.20 29.20
4 GOLD STRIKE BLUE Miss Darcy Zander 5 0 29.4 0.00 0.00 29.40
5 DJAKOTA EB Miss Chelsea Pearce 4 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
6 GEBALIARETTO Miss Vittoria Panizzon 3 0 30.2 0.00 0.00 30.20
7 AURIELLA Mr Joe Roome 2 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
8 SHANNONDALE MARI Mr Alexander Bragg 2 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
9 GLENDUN Miss Victoria Voller 2 0 31.4 0.00 0.00 31.40
10 FONTIS FOOL Mr Cameron Beer 2 0 31.3 0.00 0.40 31.70
11 BROOKFIELD BENJAMIN BOUNCE Mr Tom McEwen 2 0 27 4.00 2.40 33.40
12 MANDORIOR Miss Ellie Fredericks 2 0 25.8 8.00 0.00 33.80
13 MOUNTTEMPLE MISTRESS Miss Jess Rimmer 2 0 30.4 4.00 0.00 34.40
14 MGH WALL STREET Miss Flora Elliott 2 0 35.4 0.00 0.00 35.40
15 UC CAVALOON Mr George Bolt 2 0 35.6 0.00 0.00 35.60
16 MISERDEN RAVELLO Miss Alicia Hawker 2 0 35.7 0.00 0.00 35.70
17 LOVEJOY III Miss Eleanor Bishop 0 0 32.7 4.00 0.00 36.70
18 ONE LAST BET NJ Miss Charlotte Jenkins 2 0 32.9 0.00 4.00 36.90
19 DA VINCI II Miss Jessie Vanassche 0 0 32.7 4.00 0.40 37.10
20 TIGER LILY XX Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
21 PORSCHE Miss Laura Schroter 0 0 33.9 4.00 0.00 37.90
22 ROCKCOPY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 34.4 4.00 0.00 38.40
23 REYBRIDGE RIVER DANZ Mr David Doel 0 0 28.8 8.00 1.60 38.40
24 RANDOON CARA Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 35.1 4.00 0.00 39.10
25 LANGALLER SEA FOX Miss Abi Lucas 0 0 35.1 4.00 0.00 39.10
26 KAGAMI Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 31.4 8.00 0.00 39.40
27 DALSAANS HASTY PRINCE Miss Roxi Foster 0 0 31.9 8.00 0.00 39.90
28 VAMOUSSE III Miss Tarka Abraham 0 0 33.5 4.00 3.20 40.70
29 ACORN Miss Philippa Kerby 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
30 THE GAELIC CHIEFTAN Miss Abbi Stone 0 0 33.7 8.00 0.00 41.70
31 KYTANO Miss Alderney Street 0 0 41.6 0.40 0.00 42.00
32 MINACKS MAID Miss Holly Wright 0 0 30.5 12.00 1.20 43.70
33 HEARTBREAKER STAR QUALITY II Miss Libby Seed 0 0 34.8 8.00 2.00 44.80
34 JACOBITE Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 0 33.2 12.00 0.40 45.60
35 FANAD WEST CALLARDO Miss Rosie Russell 0 0 40.8 4.00 0.80 45.60
36 ROONEY BAY Miss Georgina Ewell 0 0 27 8.00 10.80 45.80
37 SHANROE SENTIMENT Mr Harrison Oakley 0 0 34.9 12.00 0.00 46.90
38 ALTO RAMBLIN ROSE Mr Charles Foot 0 0 36.6 4.00 6.40 47.00
39 BRYNDARCY Miss Sarah Johnson 0 0 35.4 12.00 0.00 47.40
40 PRIMITIVE STAR II Miss Holly Wright 0 0 31.8 16.00 0.00 47.80
41 COOLEY CARNIVAL LADY Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 0 33.7 14.80 0.00 48.50
42 OAKFIELD WILD HEART Mr Tom Grant 0 0 37.1 12.00 0.00 49.10
43 LAST FLIGHT II Mr Alexander Moor 0 0 34.9 14.80 0.00 49.70
44 KAUTO CYREO Mr Ben Leathers 0 0 34.8 16.40 0.00 51.20
45 OAREHOUSE HERO Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 35.2 8.00 10.80 54.00
46 CONNAGHT SCHWEPPS Miss Maddie Longstaff 0 0 38.7 16.00 0.00 54.70
47 A LA ROSE ANGLAISE Mrs Rosemary Overton 0 0 43.1 12.00 0.00 55.10
48 MEMO II Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 32.7 24.00 0.00 56.70
49 HOOWOODNO Miss Charlotte Byrnes 0 0 40.2 8.00 11.60 59.80
50 FAIRVIEW Ms Rachel Corbett 0 0 33.9 4.00 30.40 68.30
51 KILLAWALLA CHESTER Miss Sophie Mcdearmid 0 0 38.9 12.00 26.80 77.70
W BIG TIME CAVALIER Mrs Sophie Hearle 0 0 35.1 9.20 W
W ARDO Z Miss Imogen Carter 0 0 35.2 16.00 W
E R3 GENUINE PEARL Miss Jasmine Abraham 0 0 25.4 0.00 E E R3
E CASTLERICHMOND WILLIAM Miss Emma Godwin 0 0 33.9 E E
E R3 CORNASCRIEBE GLENPATRICK Mr Ben Edwards 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E R3
E UR MISS BLUE HURAGAN Miss Emma-rose Woofenden 0 0 36.7 E E UR
R WISHFUL THINKING VIII Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 37.5 4.00 R R
W FERDI III Miss Francesca Brough 0 0 34.8 0.00 W
W EMERALD SPIRIT II Mr Joe Roome 0 0 35.6 W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.22
CCI-S 3* - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LAWTOWN CHLOE Mr Christopher Burton 16 0 21.9 0.00 0.00 21.90
2 POLYSTAR I Mr Christopher Burton 14 0 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
3 CRISTAL FONTAINE Mrs Kitty King 12 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
4 UNION FORTUNUS Miss Phoebe Locke 10 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
5 SPANO DE NAZCA Miss Georgia Bartlett 8 0 29.4 0.00 0.00 29.40
6 FRIENDSHIP VDL Mr Aaron Millar 6 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
7 HALLTOWN HARLEY Miss Georgie Spence 4 0 30.1 0.00 0.00 30.10
8 ARGENTINO BK Mr Andrew Nicholson 4 0 26.8 0.00 4.40 31.20
9 QUINDIVA Mr Alexander Bragg 4 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
10 COOLEY LEGALAND Miss Georgie Spence 4 0 31 0.00 0.40 31.40
11 PICASSO V Mr Adam Harvey 4 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
12 GRAF LIBERTY Mr Christopher Burton 4 0 32.2 0.00 0.00 32.20
13 GLOBAL MILCHEM JJ Miss Alex Kennedy 4 0 31 0.00 1.20 32.20
14 PICA D'OR Miss Phoebe Locke 4 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
15 FREESTYLE R Mr Toby Pigott 4 0 28.6 4.40 0.00 33.00
16 BELLAGIO DECLYANGE Miss Phoebe Locke 4 0 33.9 0.00 0.00 33.90
17 GALILEO NIEUWMOED Mr David Doel 4 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
18 EG MICHEALANGELO Miss Rose Nesbitt 4 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
19 TOMMY TITTLE MOUSE Mrs Jo Rimmer 4 0 34.1 4.80 0.00 38.90
20 BABIBLONIA BT4 Mr Andrew Nicholson 4 0 36.6 0.00 3.60 40.20
21 RLE NINA VAN OVERIS Z Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 35.7 0.40 4.80 40.90
22 DASJ Miss Althea Bleekman 4 0 40.8 0.00 0.80 41.60
23 OPPOSITION LOIRE Miss Kirsty Johnston 4 0 35.7 0.00 6.00 41.70
24 SAMARKAND Mr Max Warburton 0 0 33.9 8.00 0.00 41.90
25 ZEBEDEE Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 36.4 4.00 1.60 42.00
26 TRICKY JOHNIE Miss Natalie Mcgoldrick 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.80 42.10
27 FELDA Miss Morgan Kent 4 0 36.4 0.00 6.80 43.20
28 LEGACY Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 35.9 8.00 0.00 43.90
29 EARLY SPRING Miss Olivia Bartlett 0 0 33.6 8.00 2.40 44.00
30 HAI FIVE Miss Alex Kennedy 0 0 35.1 0.40 9.20 44.70
31 FREESTYLER Mr Sam Griffiths 4 0 32.7 0.00 12.00 44.70
32 CLASSIC VI Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 0 29.9 0.00 15.00 44.90
33 JOYRIDE Miss Hannah Freeman 0 0 30.9 6.00 8.40 45.30
34 REHY ROYAL DIAMOND Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 30.1 0.40 15.00 45.50
35 WESTCEFFYL KINGSDWAY LAD Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 0 33.4 8.40 4.00 45.80
36 STRONG PROSPECT Miss Gemma Wellings 0 0 37.5 4.00 6.00 47.50
37 JAMAICAS PRIDE Mr Max Warburton 0 0 38.8 5.20 3.60 47.60
38 FIRE FLY Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 37.1 4.40 6.80 48.30
39 COOLEY LANDS Mr Christopher Burton 0 0 26.5 4.00 17.80 48.30
40 FUILODA G Mr Rafael Losano 0 0 34 6.00 9.20 49.20
41 DAZZLING SPRINGTIME Miss Alice Kneen 0 0 37.3 4.00 8.80 50.10
42 BILLY SENORA Miss Laura Schroter 0 0 37.5 8.40 4.80 50.70
43 MASTER POCKET ROCKET Miss Georgie Selley 0 0 38.3 4.00 8.80 51.10
44 LEADON HIGHWAY Mrs Kate Penny 4 0 39.6 0.00 11.60 51.20
45 ENUMERO Miss Abbi Stone 0 0 37.4 4.00 10.40 51.80
46 ESPRIT III Miss Sophie Callard 0 0 39.6 4.00 8.40 52.00
47 BALLYELLEN BUZZ Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 0 42.4 8.00 2.40 52.80
48 NANKIN DES RUETTES Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 35.6 12.40 5.20 53.20
49 LEONARDO VIII Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 35.9 13.60 4.00 53.50
50 MIDNIGHT ROLLERCOASTER Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 0 43.6 8.00 2.00 53.60
51 DREAM BIG Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 36.8 0.00 17.00 53.80
52 WATT A DODGE Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 40.8 4.00 10.40 55.20
53 USTINOV VAN ELSENHAM Miss Claire Deuten 4 0 39.7 0.00 16.00 55.70
54 COOL FANTASY Miss Henrietta Ewell 0 0 34.9 24.00 0.00 58.90
55 DISCO CHICK Mrs Helen Marsh 0 0 33 12.80 13.20 59.00
56 SKIP MILL Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 40 12.00 8.00 60.00
57 COOLEY TANGLEWOOD Miss Rose Nesbitt 0 0 38.6 0.00 22.40 61.00
58 TAYBERRY Mr Thomas Heffernan Ho 0 0 45 8.00 10.40 63.40
59 FUSIONS DETECTIVE Mr Milo Kennedy 0 0 46.6 12.00 6.00 64.60
60 ALDORRO Mr Rafael Losano 0 0 42.7 12.00 10.00 64.70
61 INCOGNITO IV Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 38.6 8.00 18.40 65.00
62 DIAMOND COVE Mr Toby Pigott 0 0 41.7 4.00 20.80 66.50
63 SHANNONDALE SONOMA Miss Julia Fairbank 0 0 34.9 5.20 27.20 67.30
64 CUFFESGRANGE ARS ROYALE Miss Charlotte Jenkins 0 0 32.7 4.00 30.80 67.50
65 CONNAGHT DIAMOND Miss Henrietta Ewell 0 0 35.8 8.00 24.80 68.60
66 PRINCIPAL ESPOIR Miss Gemma Enthoven 0 0 42.1 4.00 25.60 71.70
67 ARS VIVELLA Miss Josie Smailes 0 0 35.3 16.80 30.00 82.10
68 RLE FRENCH CLOVER Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 44.2 4.00 34.00 82.20
69 PEDRO IV Ms Cathi Osmond-smith 0 0 35.9 12.00 40.40 88.30
70 CHACOA ROULETTE Miss Madelaine Nicolle 0 0 45.3 12.00 33.20 90.50
71 CATHERSTON DEFINITIVE Miss Polly Muirhead 0 0 32.6 12.00 70.40 115.00
E R3 KILWAUGHTER BLADE Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 38.8 4.40 E E R3
R EMORKA P Miss Francesca Brough 0 0 34.7 8.00 R R
W CAPTAIN Mr Max Warburton 0 0 45.1 8.00 W
R PERSIAN FIRE Mr Ben Edwards 0 0 40.8 1.20 R R
E R3 FORREST GUMP 124 Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E R3
R EDMONTON ELS Miss Emma Corner 0 0 28.5 8.80 R R
R IAMWOTIAM Miss Emma Corner 0 0 32.1 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.18
I - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COUP DE COEUR DUDEVIN Mr Christopher Burton 12 0 24.1 0.00 0.00 24.10
2 ATLANTIC VITAL SPARK Mr William Fox-Pitt 10 0 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
3 LIME RICKEY Mrs Jonelle Price 8 0 30.5 0.00 0.40 30.90
4 BONMAHON BLUE MIST Mr Alexander Bragg 6 0 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
5 VARDAGS SARATOGA Miss Flora Harris 4 0 31.4 0.00 0.80 32.20
6 ELJA Miss Becky Woolven 2 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
7 SENZA FINE Mr Tim Price 2 0 27.3 4.00 2.40 33.70
8 HOLLYWOOD DANCER Miss Dani Evans 2 0 26.6 0.00 7.20 33.80
9 NO LIMIT II Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 30.2 4.00 0.00 34.20
10 RUSSELJACKET Mr Tim Rogers 2 0 31.6 0.00 3.20 34.80
11 C BORN FRESH Z Miss Dani Evans 0 0 25.7 8.00 7.20 40.90
12 HAPPY BOY Mr Tim Price 2 0 40.2 0.00 1.60 41.80
13 THE DUMB BLONDE Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 35.5 4.00 3.20 42.70
14 BALLYMOON DIAMOND Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
15 COOL TIDE Sir Mark Todd 0 0 30.5 4.00 14.40 48.90
16 TREMLETT Miss Kate Poole 0 0 35 8.00 7.60 50.60
17 ROWESTOWN MONKEY Miss Claire Mealing 0 0 36.1 4.00 11.20 51.30
18 GREENLOUGH CROSS Mrs Kelly Mccarthy-maine 0 0 37.1 4.00 11.20 52.30
19 BRECHFA BARUCH Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 34.8 8.00 9.60 52.40
20 BOLINE Miss Lissa Green 2 0 35.2 0.00 18.00 53.20
21 GRAFENNACHT Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 25.7 18.00 14.00 57.70
22 METALBRIDGE HARRY Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 35.7 8.00 14.40 58.10
23 HEARTBEAT Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 0 27.7 4.00 27.20 58.90
24 BANKY MOON Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 35 4.00 28.40 67.40
25 QUITUS DE LOUAN Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 32.7 7.00 31.60 71.30
26 STEP FORWARD Miss Georgia Bale 0 0 45.5 2.00 29.60 77.10
27 OKI DOKI BH Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 33.9 16.00 36.00 85.90
E DRUMNACONNELL NICO Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 31.4 0.00 E E
E R3 ABC SKY PLUS Miss Jess Butler 0 0 35.9 4.00 E E R3
E AR RED RENDEZVOUS Miss Safia Woodward 0 0 34.3 8.00 E E AR
E WOODEND SCOOTER Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 33.2 0.00 E E
W EUPHORIE Mr Lorenzo Monachesi 0 0 28.4 8.00 W
E AR NPS ELEGANCE Miss Kacey Arnold 0 0 33.6 12.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 5.18
I - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 C WHY Miss Toots Bartlett 12 0 31.1 0.00 1.60 32.70
2 ZEFRON Miss Livvy Nile 10 0 30.9 0.00 3.60 34.50
3 DALI III Miss Gemma Gurvidi 8 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
4 MAN ABOUT TOWN II Mr David Doel 6 0 29.3 4.00 6.80 40.10
5 COOLEY CHALLENGER Miss Phoebe Locke 4 0 32.1 8.00 1.20 41.30
6 LANCE A LITTLE Mr Toby Pigott 2 0 28.9 8.00 4.40 41.30
7 EQUADOR III Mr Thomas Martin 2 0 31.8 4.00 5.60 41.40
8 VIVENDI TIME Mrs Selina Milnes 2 0 34.8 0.00 7.20 42.00
9 SPARTACO Mr Tim Price 0 0 28.9 4.00 9.60 42.50
10 WISBEACH CEVIN Z PRIDE Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 31.6 12.00 3.20 46.80
11 PRIME TIME II Miss Emily Mustow 0 0 30.2 8.00 13.60 51.80
12 UNDALGO DE WINDSOR Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 33.4 16.00 3.20 52.60
13 MOSSTOWN PRINCE Mr Harry Meade 2 0 32.7 0.00 20.80 53.50
14 REDBARN LUX URY BISCUIT Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 35.2 8.00 16.40 59.60
15 BANG ON TIME II Mr Miles Albert 0 0 32.5 8.00 19.60 60.10
16 SCARLET TAMARIND Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 34.6 4.00 27.20 65.80
17 CARRY ON REGARDLESS Miss Kate Jupp 0 0 30.5 12.00 23.60 66.10
18 BUCKBEAK Miss Katie Berriman Davies 0 0 40 16.00 14.40 70.40
19 VELMA Miss Dani Evans 0 0 37.7 4.00 34.80 76.50
20 TREMAYLE Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 0 37.1 16.00 29.60 82.70
21 ERKINA HARDLY Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 31.6 4.00 51.60 87.20
22 SOUTHPAW Miss Georgie Williams 0 0 37.5 12.00 40.80 90.30
23 SAFIM MCJ Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 32.7 4.00 54.00 90.70
W DORANSTOWN CHAIR Mr Stuart Fitzgerald 0 0 35.5 20.00 W
E HF DASSETT GOLDEN TOUCH Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E HF
R 22 CARROT GOLD Mr Harry Rowcliffe 0 0 36.6 24.00 R R
R COOLROCK WACKO JACKO Miss Georgia Bartlett 0 0 29.1 0.00 R R
E HACIEN Miss Lauren Yallop 0 0 32.1 E E
E BONMAHON JD Miss Lydia Heywood 0 0 31.8 16.00 E E
R GRANBY MR FINNLAY Mrs Alexandra Byrne 0 0 35.5 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.11
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROYAL HARVEST Mr Gubby Leech 6 0 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
2 TREBOR Miss Rebecca Howard 5 0 27.5 0.00 3.20 30.70
3 COILBRI DE RIVERLAND Mr Tom McEwen 4 0 33 0.00 3.60 36.60
4 VINEGAR HILL Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 3 0 36.3 0.00 0.80 37.10
5 FLAIR II Miss Kate Rowe 2 0 30.3 0.00 6.80 37.10
6 BILLY ORINOCO Miss Gemma Gurvidi 1 0 35.8 0.00 1.60 37.40
7 HOLLYFORT LAD Miss Danielle Frost 1 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
8 CORVETTE II Miss Caroline Harris 1 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
9 MEDUSA VAN DE KOOLDRIES Mrs Beanie Sturgis 1 0 35.3 0.00 3.60 38.90
10 MERIDIANWAY GRAFS PRIDE Miss Kate Honey 1 0 34.8 4.00 1.20 40.00
11 VENDI CRUZ Mrs Kitty King 0 0 35.8 4.00 4.80 44.60
12 FERNHILL CANDY ROYAL Mrs Kitty King 0 0 26.5 12.00 6.40 44.90
13 REARCROSS DIANGO Mrs Georgie Messent 1 0 43.8 0.00 1.20 45.00
14 GRANTSTOWN JOULES Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 32.8 4.00 8.80 45.60
15 MAURO DONALDSON Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 30.5 4.00 11.60 46.10
16 LSS LANZAROTE Mr Rupert Batting 1 0 35.3 0.00 12.00 47.30
17 BALOMO Mr Noe Delaune 1 0 33 0.00 15.20 48.20
18 ROSE AMIGO Mr Thomas Heffernan Ho 0 0 40.5 4.00 4.00 48.50
19 CATHERSTON ORATOR Dr Hannah Whitney 0 0 38.8 8.00 2.00 48.80
20 NOT FOR DIAMONDS Miss Alice Hobhouse 0 0 36.5 8.00 5.60 50.10
21 FERDINANT N Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 36.8 8.00 5.60 50.40
22 QUINTESSENTIAL III Miss Coral Keen 0 0 30.3 4.00 16.40 50.70
23 SKYHIGH JUSTICE Mrs Charlotte Bailey 0 0 37.8 20.00 0.00 57.80
24 ELDORA W Miss Kajsa Mansby Svedberg 1 0 35.5 0.00 23.20 58.70
25 NITOR Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 28 0.00 30.80 58.80
26 BE ICE COOL Mr Jon Souch 0 0 34 8.00 20.00 62.00
27 DENALI Ms Sara Squires 0 0 31.5 0.00 31.20 62.70
28 GET MY DRIFT Miss Suzy Reed 0 0 35.3 24.00 6.40 65.70
29 HOTSPOT S Mrs Michelle Matthews 0 0 29.3 24.00 17.20 70.50
30 ALANAS FIFTY SHADES Miss Amy Barlow 0 0 31.8 8.00 35.60 75.40
31 BROOK KEY WEST Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 41.5 0.00 66.40 107.90
32 SEYCH'ELLE Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 35.8 4.00 86.00 125.80
E MCS MAVERICK Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 30.3 8.00 E E
E LLANTHONY VALINA Mr Thomas Tylee 0 0 36 E E
R GEKO Mrs Odette Orlande 0 0 35.3 8.00 R R
E CALICO BAY Mr Callum Hallett 0 0 33.3 E 0.40 E
W COOLEY JELLY Miss Philippa Comley 0 0 36.5 W W
E HF BUGSY MALONE Ms Cathi Osmond-smith 0 0 38.5 16.00 E E HF
R HEJO Miss Freddie Best 0 0 36.3 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.11
N - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLPARKS SARCO Mr Andrew Nicholson 6 0 26 0.00 0.40 26.40
2 INVICTUS Miss Alyssa Yallop 5 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
3 FERNHILL MOJITO Mrs Kitty King 4 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 BRIGHT BRAMBLE Miss Becky Woolven 3 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
5 SIX FOR GOLD Miss Charlotte Bacon 2 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
6 PBW MULLAGH MURPHY Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 1 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
7 SALLYMOUNT CONDIOS Mr Charles Matthews 1 0 35.8 0.00 1.20 37.00
8 LECARROW WATERMILL Miss Kate Honey 1 0 35.5 0.00 2.00 37.50
9 MAX MCINERNEY Miss Vicky Tuffs 1 0 29.3 4.00 4.40 37.70
10 TAGAL Ms Ali Wilkes 1 0 33.8 4.00 0.80 38.60
11 BEECH HILL KIKO CLOVER Mr Rupert Batting 1 0 29.3 0.00 9.60 38.90
12 DALTON III Mr Andrew Nicholson 1 0 27.3 0.00 13.60 40.90
13 SPORTSFIELD GLOBAL WARRIOR Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 33.3 4.00 5.20 42.50
14 DONT FORGET THE KING Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 32.3 4.00 6.40 42.70
15 WELL FOXED Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 33.5 8.00 1.60 43.10
16 MINKYS MIDNIGHT MADNESS Miss Georgia Wood 1 0 35.8 0.00 7.60 43.40
17 SWISS MAID Miss Sara Chittleburgh 0 0 30.5 4.00 9.20 43.70
18 FABER II Miss Freddie Best 1 0 33 0.00 10.80 43.80
19 OPPOSITION APHRODITE Miss Kirsty Johnston 1 0 33 0.00 12.00 45.00
20 GTOKWIK Miss Charlotte Agnew 1 0 36.3 0.00 10.00 46.30
21 GRANGE RED SPARROW Miss Jenna Jewitt 0 0 32.8 8.00 6.00 46.80
22 HABLEUR Miss Kate Rowe 0 0 33.5 4.00 10.00 47.50
23 NPS GUCCI Miss Hattie Rawson-smith 1 0 38.8 0.00 8.80 47.60
24 MY KILTEALY SANDSTORM Mr Harry Rowcliffe 0 0 41.3 4.00 4.40 49.70
25 BREND II Miss Kathryn Carmody 1 0 38.3 0.00 12.00 50.30
26 MONBEG ICON Mr Harry Meade 0 0 27.8 4.00 18.80 50.60
27 CORNISH MAIL Miss Lucy Counsell 0 0 35.5 4.00 12.80 52.30
28 MAJOR MOURNE Miss Portia Alexander 0 0 35.5 4.00 14.80 54.30
29 STORM JACK Miss Hettie Bayley 0 0 36.8 8.00 10.80 55.60
30 UNDER OATH Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 28.5 8.00 19.60 56.10
31 SINTERKLAAS Z Miss Charlotte East 0 0 32.5 4.00 20.40 56.90
32 KOLESTON PERFECT Miss Harriet Mitchell 0 0 35.5 12.00 12.80 60.30
33 LOUISBOURG C Mr Jack Whiteford 0 0 33.8 24.00 8.00 65.80
34 TONERS CROWN VANQUISH Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 34.8 4.00 30.80 69.60
R BILLY HENNESSY Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 30.8 R R
W INDYGO BLUE Miss Jess Butler 0 0 47.5 W W
E TRETOIL BEL MAIDEN Miss Sadie Jones 0 0 34.3 E E
R CLONFADS SANTA ANA Miss Danielle Frost 0 0 35 8.00 R R
R POSH PATRICK Miss Philippa Comley 0 0 35 11.00 R R
E KILDARE KID Miss Hannah Quick 0 0 44.3 E E
E CENTYFIELD MUSICAL STAR Mr Thomas Hawke 0 0 34 E E
Optimum XC Time - 5.11
N - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MAGNIFIQUE VAN DE DOORNHAAG Miss Flora Harris 6 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
2 ROCK SOLID II Mr Alex Holman 5 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 BROOKFIELD POINTILISTE BOY Mr Harry Meade 4 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 NEWMARKET COBBLER Mr Alexander Bragg 3 0 30.3 0.00 1.20 31.50
5 ROYAL CRUSADE II Mr David Doel 2 0 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
6 BROOKFIELD CAVALIER CRUISE Mr Harry Meade 1 0 28.3 4.00 0.80 33.10
7 CARDINAL Miss Lizzie Luxton 1 0 30.8 0.00 2.80 33.60
8 ROYAL CONQUEST Mr David Doel 1 0 29.3 0.00 4.80 34.10
9 LEACOURT TOUCH OF CLOVER Miss Charlotte Rowe 1 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
10 GRANNCORD Miss Althea Bleekman 1 0 34 0.00 1.20 35.20
11 CARRICK DIAMOND BARD Mr Alex Holman 0 0 28.3 8.00 0.00 36.30
12 CURLY GIRL Mrs Jonelle Price 1 0 27.5 0.00 9.20 36.70
13 GINGER GOLD Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 25.3 12.00 0.00 37.30
14 GINO GINGERINO Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 29.5 4.00 4.80 38.30
15 COOLEY VOGUE Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.40 40.20
16 ANNAGHMORE VALONER Mr Sam Griffiths 1 0 27 0.00 13.20 40.20
17 FAERIE MAGNIFICO Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 26.8 12.00 5.20 44.00
18 MR TUMNUS II Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 28 16.00 4.00 48.00
19 CSF JUST A DREAM Miss Flora Elliott 0 0 34.8 8.00 7.60 50.40
20 MORE DIAMOND Miss Tess Townend 0 0 35.3 12.00 4.40 51.70
21 MR BLACK II Mrs Lynne Zijlmans 0 0 32 12.00 8.40 52.40
22 MIDSUMMER DAZZLE Miss Amanda Wreford-Brown 0 0 35.3 12.00 5.20 52.50
23 LA LIGA Miss Georgie Williams 0 0 40.3 8.00 6.80 55.10
24 JOYRIDE II Mrs. Naomi Scala 0 0 34.8 8.00 12.40 55.20
25 BIG SOCIETY Miss Steph Bere 0 0 33.5 20.00 10.40 63.90
26 COBRA CAVALIER Miss Emma Darch 0 0 31.5 8.00 25.20 64.70
27 GAMBLERS DIAMOND Ms Lysanne Vase 0 0 34 12.00 19.20 65.20
28 DRUMIN MILLER Miss Elaine Tragett 0 0 34 8.00 25.60 67.60
29 GLADSTONE II Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 0 32.8 4.00 30.80 67.60
30 PENHILLS RLE OPTIMAX Mr Tom Grant 0 0 29.8 8.00 30.80 68.60
31 HIHO MAGNUM OPUS Mr Fred Ransford 0 0 39.8 12.00 32.80 84.60
32 FABIENNE 507 Mr Lorenzo Monachesi 0 0 29.5 0.00 76.00 105.50
E CR MOST ELIGIBLE Mr Elliot Bowman 0 0 37 28.00 E CR
W ARDEO PREMIER Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 36.8 8.00 W
R MHS THIRTY THREE Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 35.5 12.00 R R
HC KING BILL Miss Charlotte East 0 0 32.3 0.00 5.20 HC
E DIAMOND RICARDO Miss Scarlett Parker 0 0 31.5 E E
E AR DRUMNACONNELL SNIPER Mr Daan A J Zijlmans 0 0 35.8 12.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 5.18
OI - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NZB CAMPINO Sir Mark Todd 12 0 23.6 0.00 0.00 23.60
2 CHICO'S MAN VDF Z Ms Lexi Scovil 10 0 23.6 0.00 0.80 24.40
3 BILLY BOUNCE Miss Laura Collett 8 0 25.2 0.00 0.00 25.20
4 SIR PAPILLON Miss Laura Collett 6 0 26.6 0.00 0.00 26.60
5 BAYANO Miss Flora Harris 4 0 25.5 0.00 1.60 27.10
6 TOLEDO DE KERSER Mr Tom McEwen 2 0 25.5 0.00 4.00 29.50
7 BAHIRA M Mr Tom Jackson 2 0 26.1 0.00 4.00 30.10
8 KINDRED SPIRIT IV Mrs Jonelle Price 2 0 29.3 0.00 1.20 30.50
9 CALMARO Miss Laura Collett 0 0 22.1 12.00 0.00 34.10
10 BRENDONHILL DOUBLET Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.40 34.90
11 TRENDY CAPTAIN CLOVER Miss Ginny Howe 2 0 29.3 0.00 5.60 34.90
12 HESTER Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 25.2 8.00 2.40 35.60
13 PENCOS CROWN JEWEL Mr Tom Jackson 2 0 25.7 0.00 13.60 39.30
14 SEA SUMMER BAY Mr Sam Griffiths 2 0 28.6 0.00 11.20 39.80
15 MORELANDS CASANOVA Mrs Selina Milnes 2 0 28.4 0.00 11.60 40.00
16 CATCH ME 51 Mrs Beanie Sturgis 0 0 27.3 4.00 8.80 40.10
17 MONBEG MEDLAR Mr Harry Meade 0 0 26.1 4.00 10.80 40.90
18 TODAYS SPECIAL Mr David Sheerin 2 0 29.1 0.00 12.00 41.10
19 CAPELS HOLLOW DRIFT Mr Tom Jackson 2 0 26.6 0.00 14.80 41.40
20 FIVEBERRY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 29.6 12.00 5.60 47.20
21 ON STAGE II Miss Freddie Best 2 0 33 0.00 14.80 47.80
22 FINDUSS PFB Mrs Sammi Birch 2 0 30 0.00 27.20 57.20
23 EVERLYNE Miss Becky Woolven 0 0 28.9 4.00 34.40 67.30
24 DIRECT TULLYORAN CRUISE Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 32.5 4.00 35.60 72.10
25 ARD CLUEDO Miss Ellie Guy 0 0 30.2 0.00 43.60 73.80
26 WONHAM WHAT NEXT Miss Georgia Bale 0 0 31.6 8.00 37.60 77.20
27 ABSOLUT OPPOSITION Mrs Nana Dalton 0 0 33 4.00 40.80 77.80
E HF LITTLE MINX Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 0 31.1 26.00 E E HF
R LADY MOYLISHA Ms Sara Squires 0 0 29.8 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.11
ON - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TIMOLIN Mr Gubby Leech 6 0 24.5 0.00 2.80 27.30
2 CUARENTO Miss Clio Georgiadis 5 0 31.5 0.00 0.40 31.90
3 BALLINAHINCH JACK Miss Sapphire Graham 4 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 FAERE SPIRIT Miss Line Andresen 3 0 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
5 MERRYWELL TRADITION Mr Tim Rogers 2 0 27.8 4.00 1.60 33.40
6 MILLHOLLOW CLASSIC Miss Charlotte Andrews 1 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
7 MINI BUBBLE Miss Natasha Brent 1 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
8 THE EMPRESS Miss Emily Young-jamieson 1 0 35.3 0.00 0.40 35.70
9 CASANOVA VI Mr Christopher Wincer 1 0 29.3 0.00 6.80 36.10
10 ASPARAGUS Mr George Bolt 0 0 28.3 8.00 0.00 36.30
11 LEAPING LORD Miss Coral Keen 1 0 34.5 0.00 2.40 36.90
12 ASPIRATION III Miss Sarah Shaw 0 0 29 8.00 0.40 37.40
13 ALGY Miss Eleanor Ansell 0 0 32.5 4.00 2.80 39.30
14 BALLYCAPPLE WHISPER Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 27.8 4.00 7.60 39.40
15 DON STEFANO Miss Megan Brown 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
16 PENHILLS PRESIDENT Mr Kevin Mcnab 1 0 31.8 0.00 10.00 41.80
17 IN DISGUISE II Miss Rebecca Howard 0 0 34.5 4.00 4.40 42.90
18 AMAZING VIII Miss Danielle Mccormack 0 0 34.5 4.00 6.00 44.50
19 GRAPHENE Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 27.5 8.00 11.60 47.10
20 DOWDSTOWN PLAY BOY Miss Isabel English 1 0 35.5 0.00 13.20 48.70
21 DANCING HERO VII Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 37 4.00 8.80 49.80
22 KILPIPE JEWEL Ms Mimi Falb 0 0 32.3 8.00 10.40 50.70
23 FJURY Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 37 4.00 10.40 51.40
24 BURNOCK BRIGHT LIMIT Miss Marion Watt 0 0 37 8.00 6.80 51.80
25 WESTWINDS KARLOS Miss Lizzie Provenzano 0 0 41.3 8.00 5.60 54.90
26 NICE II Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 36.8 4.00 16.80 57.60
27 URMA BK Miss Rebecca Giorgetti 0 0 36.8 16.00 5.60 58.40
28 LCC COOLEY Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 39 20.00 2.80 61.80
29 CUDORA P Miss Sophie Vicary 0 0 39.8 4.00 18.80 62.60
30 FERNHILL FISSA Miss Miranda Filmer 0 0 32.8 4.00 33.20 70.00
31 DBS HOUDINI Miss Amy Barlow 0 0 33.3 4.00 40.80 78.10
32 BALLYMURPHY LIZZY Miss Ellie Guy 0 0 50.8 8.00 38.80 97.60
33 MAKING WAVES Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 25.8 17.00 101.60 144.40
HC CESANO H (D) Miss Emily Rucker 0 0 37.3 E 37.30
R DREAM MASTER Ms Mimi Falb 0 0 36.3 0.00 R R
R DARCOQUIN Miss Elizabeth Kopec 0 0 33.5 4.00 R R
R ROCKY BALBOA Miss Ellie Guy 0 0 35.8 8 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.11
ONu18 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IMPERIAL TRUMP Miss Alice Procter 6 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
2 GLOBAL H Miss Jemima Stratton 5 0 26 0.00 8.00 34.00
3 CARNSDALE MR COOL Miss Polly Muirhead 4 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
4 SYCAMORE LAD Miss Nancy Eadie 3 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
5 LAWA Miss Katie Bambridge 2 0 29.3 8.00 0.00 37.30
6 SEA YIN Miss Isabella Brent 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
7 KNOCKMULLEN FLYER Miss Jaymee Savill 0 0 31.5 4.00 6.40 41.90
8 CUFFESGRANGE LORD ADMIRAL Miss Bronte Monks 1 0 32.3 0.00 10.00 42.30
9 DIAMOND BOBBY Miss Jess Rimmer 0 0 35 4.00 6.00 45.00
10 ROSWAT SPARROW Miss Leila Ruane 0 0 38.3 8.00 0.80 47.10
11 ARTICUS Miss Maja Hullah 0 0 37.3 4.00 6.80 48.10
12 SHORNMEAD BAY Mr Hamish Clarke 0 0 39.5 8.00 1.60 49.10
13 LARAGH COLLEEN Miss Helena Yates 0 0 41.8 12.00 0.00 53.80
14 WHITFIELD POT BLACK Miss Hope Nicholson 0 0 39.5 4.00 15.20 58.70
15 KYLEBRACK STAR Miss Abbie Cowley 0 0 38.8 4.00 18.80 61.60
16 BALDHU HIGH TIDE Miss Lucy Cayford 0 0 43.3 12.00 18.80 74.10
17 WITCHCOMBE TOBY Miss Jessica Gopal 0 0 38.5 28.00 66.40 132.90
E AR GARRYBRITT COOLE PARK Miss Lucy Wisher 0 0 34.3 4.00 E E AR
E AR DARIO FO Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 0 36 4.00 E E AR

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Bicton Arena, East Budleigh, Yettington, Devon, United Kingdom, EX9 7BL

Grid reference SY062861


Entries Open

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news