BISHOP BURTON (1)BISHOP BURTON (1)

Newsflash

Your times are now available. The XC course is available for you to walk from 1400 on Friday – please be aware that the gates will be locked at 1900. To help you plan your day, the SJ course is available for your to walk at the following times on Saturday: BE100 before 0930 and at 1045 and 1200, Novice at 1330 and 1500, IN at 1610. On Sunday, the BE90 course is available before 0930 and at 1030, 1130, 1230, the BE80 at 1425 and 1530. BE80(T) competitors are invited to join your BE coach for a guided XC course walk at 1200 and a guided SJ course walk at 1425. Meet at the relevant starts. If you arrive in a large HGV lorry (10 tonnes +) you may be directed to the hard-standing lorry park at the top of the site. No cars, trailers or smaller lorries are to use this lorry park.

Sponsored by Coopers Marquees

SHAHID - BISHOP BURTON - OT - NATIONAL

Location

Bishop Burton College, Beverley, Bishop Burton, East Yorkshire, United Kingdom, HU17 8QG

Date

Saturday 29 to Sunday 30 June 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Miss Kim Knightley
Contact Miss Kim Knightley
Phone: 01964 553087

Entries Secretary - Equine Administrator
Contact Equine Administrator
Phone: 01964 553087

Event schedule

Entries open

21 April 2019

Entries close

16 June 2019

Ballot date

5 June 2019

Ballot period

June
Miss Kim Knightley

Event Organiser

Contact Details
Equine Administrator

Entries Secretary

York Road, East Yorkshire, HU17 8QG

Contact Details
Mrs Di Boddy

SJ Course Designer

Mr Joe Weller

Course Designer

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
ONu18 Sunday OI116 (2016) £83.89 £9.02 £92.91 £104.91 £15.00 View
BE90 Saturday BE98 (2018) £72.77 £7.82 £80.59 £92.59 £15.00 View
N Sunday N110 (2012) £83.89 £9.02 £92.91 £104.91 £15.00 View
BE90Open Saturday BE98 (2018) £72.77 £7.82 £80.59 £92.59 £15.00 View
BE100 Saturday
Sunday
BE109 (2018) £72.77 £7.82 £80.59 £92.59 £15.00 View
OI Sunday OI116 (2016) £114.85 £12.35 £127.20 £139.20 £20.00 View
I Sunday I115 (2011) £114.85 £12.35 £127.20 £139.20 £20.00 View

Classes and fees

Entries Received

Class Entries
BE100 112
BE90 116
BE90Open 11
Class Entries
N 103
ONu18 16
OI 23
I 35

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
1 A WESTSWOODS SCARLET LADY Darren Mottershead
201 CARRAIGH CURSA Caroline Basnett
202 DRUMMONDS GUNFIRE Abigail Boulton
203 PSH DENEB Aimee Penny
204 SMART AFTER DARK Amie Jayne Slinger
205 HILDA II Cathrine Taylor
206 CARNSDALE QUICK DECISION Abigail Boulton
207 FRESHMAN HH Aimee Penny
208 MONBEG SULTAN Amie Jayne Slinger
209 SAPPHIRE REVOLUTION Charlotte Dennis
210 FRUITLOOP Amy i Roberts
211 OTTO WATTO Fred Powell
212 JSR LAWLESS Georgia Dukes
213 LIONHEART Amy i Roberts
214 CETRICK Caroline Basnett
215 DIESEL IV Cathrine Taylor
216 FUZZYFELT Hazel Towers
217 ON A WHIM II Becky Blyton
218 VENEZUELA Charlotte Dennis
219 DAZZLING FLIGHT II Fred Powell
220 SPRING RUBY Fiona Kerry
221 SHANNONDALE SHUIRCRUISE Georgia Dukes
222 TCE ROCKSTAR CRUISING James Adams
223 THE MUSIC MAN Georgie Simpson
224 COOLEY EMPIRE Jamie Atkinson
225 JJAYS HAVANA Hannah Atkinson
226 TROUBLE AT THE MILL Hazel Towers
227 SHANNONDALE GOLD RUSH Rachael Lupton
228 A VI Heather Wilkie
229 CROWNING GLORY Hannah Atkinson
230 GLENOMRA BILL Jane Williams
231 THEMIS DU MANOIR Elizabeth Allen
232 WELTON AFFAERE Hazel Towers
233 SHANNONDALE SHAGOSHA Rachael Lupton
234 QUINARA James Adams
235 APACHE WARRIOR Leo Bramham
236 HALLO QUALITY PENNY Jamie Atkinson
237 FAAM Olivia Mills
238 KILBANNON BOY Lucinda Atkinson
239 D AKIEDA Lauren Burton
240 ROYAL CASSINO II Vicki Killen
251 GALWAYBAY DONNA Chloe Pearson
252 TRENDY DIAMOND CRUISER Ian Pycock
253 DECANTERS KING GEORGE V Lauren Burton
254 SALUTAMASORETA Jess Milson
255 KILNAMONA HENRY Lucinda Atkinson
256 GEORGIA RAIN Leo Bramham
257 DANCE WITH ME Kay Traves
258 HANERINA SSF Olivia Mills
259 PRF JAGUAR ELITE Lucinda Atkinson
260 DADDY BOY Lorna Mary Bedford
261 HUNTINGFIELD ROCK Sarah Roberts
262 LOUMIC DYNAMO Caroline Preston
263 AUTUMN DOUBLE Franki Reeds
264 BILLY BANK Nick Ireland
265 RED ROCK IV Charlie Wells
267 SAHARA BLUE Alexandra Callander
268 QUIXOTIC II Sasha J Munro Seear
269 HENDRIK 24 Sue Colley
270 RAINBOWS BLAZE Anna Tomlinson
271 MR KEEFE Yasmin Burt
272 BODJO VAN DE WINDELSTEEN Sarah Ward
273 LUDOS REBEL Sophie FRETWELL
274 JUST A DREAM IV Lilly Adkins
275 WALTER TATE Amy Osborne
276 ESCOFINO I Harriet Morris-baumber
277 JUDE III Louise Jones
278 BALLYHALE KEY Anna Shillington
279 BOYCIE Paddy Muir
280 TRENT PARCWAY Zoe Dawson
281 DIANTO Ant Woodbine
282 REEVOLASS Alice Wainman
283 RNH VINCENT JUNIOR Jessica Baugh
284 GRAND ILLUSION Carly Woolley
285 CARDEN CLOUDY BAY Sophie Wilson
286 SPORTSFIELD RICKY Megan Boocock
287 OBSIDIAN III Georgina Prest
288 TREBELLAN Tina Riches
289 FUNDATE OF THE LOWLANDS Sophie Stead
290 VALSFIRTH Samantha Baysal
301 UPSALLS LORNA Samantha Jimmison
302 FULL THROTTLE II Louise Oldroyd
303 THEO IV Harriet Collins
304 MOONMONEY William Bower
305 RICHMONDLEA TERENCE Charlotte Brewster
306 FINE ARIZONA Verity Catterall
307 WALL STREET Elizabeth Walker
308 DANNYS BEST Hannah Raw
309 SONNY JIM III Tia Lewis
310 TIMBERWOLF III Sarah Spearing
311 DREAMERS GOLD Megan Boden
312 LIL ROCK Charlotte Morten
313 MIAMI EXCLUSIVE Samantha Jarvis
314 BALLINVELLA JOE Janice Edwards
315 FLORENCE VIII Mandy Peffers
316 TYNAGH TIM Claire Williamson
317 HIGH LIGHT II Emily Hobson
318 KILIMAZING QUARTZ Freddie Fawcett
319 STAR BURST Charlotte Dowell
320 DOUBLED DUCHESS Nicola Rooke
321 ROCKTOP REBEL James Sommerville
322 WESTMINSTER RED Nathan Connolly
323 GARCIA II Katie Magee
324 MISS PANDORA Laura Irving
325 HALCYON CRUISING LADY Sara Bowe
326 O CONNELLS DIAMOND LADY Robert Shadlock
327 DAWSONS DIAMOND Sian Davies-cooke
328 SKELTON BARNABY Jess Johnson
329 BRAMDEN LANDMARK OF HOPE II Tara Snape
330 MILL MAN Charlotte Parkin
331 FIRST WOMAN Morgan Kent
332 O HAGAN Lisa Foley

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
1 CVS HOT BOOTY Colin Rae
2 FOREVER IV James Adams
3 BE MY ROMEO Jordan Kavanagh
4 I BLAME BERTIE Rachael Lupton
5 STONEHAVENS MAIZEY Sophie Sadler
6 G DANCON SUMMER SOLSTICE Colin Rae
7 WHITES CROSS Jane Williams
8 FLUER Jordan Kavanagh
9 VERONA II Fiona Kerry
10 RE DEFINED Molly Oman
11 RELANO Helen Stinson
12 CELTIC COUNTRYMAN Jane Williams
13 JIMSNEVERRIGHT Sophie Sadler
14 TROUBLEATMIDNITE Sarah Robson
15 PENGOCH JONAH Charlotte Eastwood
16 SOUTHGRANGE DE GINGER Molly Oman
17 ROCK TODDY Victoria Harrison
18 KNOCKANROE VALLEY Archie Peffers
19 SIUN APACHE JOY Jane Lonsborough
20 ON FLIGHT Jane Christison
21 STORM IX Danielle Walker
22 GANGSTAS PARADISE Helen Barton
23 PALLAS VANK WISH Jade Pitt
24 DARREWS JOY Jo Wiper
25 ABNEY PERNOD Amy Davies
26 IVE BEEN MANGOED Rebecca Barrow
27 JACK XXII Gemma Elgey
28 ROSIE XLI Dawn Grant
29 DOLLAR III Georgia Wright
30 ESKER SIRE Zoe Thompson
31 ANNAGHMORE BOOMER Isabella Jones
32 SHANNONDALE ANNIE Becci Leigh Harrold
33 BENTLEY Jane Bolser
34 BUFFALO SPRINGFIELD Lindsay Raistrick
35 KINGSFIELD PRINCE Lauren Milner
36 WSH ORLANDO Connie Russell
37 CAPOTE XV Patricia Phillips
38 LAMBRIGG SPRING VALENTINE Michael Mayberry
39 CASSIDY OF LEEMIRES Janna Wood
40 VERDENER JUNG Joanna Kelly
51 CAPTAIN JACK SPARROW III Gabrielle Kerfoot
52 MERIBEL ROCK Harriet Stephenson
53 PRIDEROCK MR GEORGE Molly Wright
54 CATHYS CHOICE Helen Kielty
55 IPW MASTER CHARLIE Bronagh Daly
56 KINGOFTHESWINGERS Charlotte Furneaux
57 KING ZULU Isabelle Mead
58 DERRYGIMBLA BOY Anna Layfield
59 GEORGE XXIX Deborah Slater
60 WILL SEA Ann-Marie Tuplin
61 BORRIS HERBIE Helen White
62 KILCOGY DUKE Jessica London
63 KENNAS CAILIN DUBH Jade Baker
64 MAX IX Sydney Thompson
65 CRAFTY WIZARD Heather Urquhart
66 MARIPOSA Ruth Schofield
67 HOE ZOO G Joanne Brown
68 EVANS WOOD Kimberley Marshall
69 NO REGRETS II Naomi Turner
70 THE USUAL SUSPECTS John Guy
71 SLIABH BARACK Keith Rosier
72 SKELTON BETH Chloe Fairley
73 RINGFORT PANDORA Bairbre Duncan
74 BUILDERS DIAMOND Alicia Hill
75 RISING STAR Kathryn Harrison
76 BELLA CRUISE Jessica Earp
77 BEANS II Rachel Simpson
78 KEC AMELIE Lizzie Ball
79 BITUSA Christopher Whittle
80 CLONSHIRE REBEL Melanie Sharpe
81 KRAFTY BERTIE Hannah Caley
82 COOLE LADY Isla Gordon
83 OPALS FANTASY Jessica Dickson
84 COR BLIMEY O REILLY Morgan Stokes
85 KILCRONA BOY Amber Williamson
86 HAMMER SHAFT Becky Walker
87 MANHATTANS FIRST CHOICE Laura Hayden
88 GLAMOROUS INDIE Issie Thompson
89 ALFIE XX Helen Hird
90 VIVIAN Amelia Foster
101 BARNABOY TORNADO Ella Burtt
102 LADY HILL Alexis Gregory
103 CALSAJO Z Izzy Laurence
104 BIARETTE K Lauren Nelson
105 FAERLIE SUPERSTITIOUS Katie Tyrka
106 LAURELVIEW ALICE Louise Knock
107 CHILLOUT TIME Rebecca Bingham
108 LOCKTONS DIAMOND ICE Paige Beeforth
109 SOLITIARE Annabel Stanley
110 GALLARDO Tanya Bridgeman
111 CIANS BOY Amy Ross
112 EWAN Anthea Thompson
113 NORTH END DIAMOND Natalie Milloy
114 ABI Beth Eyles
115 JESSOP RIOMAR Sarah Colgan
116 OLD BALLYMOE Alex Fishpool
117 NONE GO BYE RED Kerry Forde
118 CAST NO SHADOW Posie Abrahams
119 RED RUBIN Sacha Cutts
120 HILLTOP RED ANGUS Victoria Wilson
121 ENDEAVOUR V Judy Armstrong
122 CENTRE FOLD BELLE Rosie Alcorn
123 CARTOWN ARAHA Melissa Heaton-douglass
124 MANORCUNNINGHAM ARIZONA Billie Bradbury
125 GLENN Niamh Richardson
126 BASIL XIV Rochelle Taylor-smith
127 TYRONES SILVERSUMMIT Josie Hatch
128 CARRICK DIAMOND HARP Vicky Mosley
129 COPPERHALL MOLLY Alice Smith
130 TOPSPEED Tasha Kirkman
131 SEAFOX Kayleigh Clarke
132 CVS BEL VAN LIEFDE Penny Spicer
133 DISSINGTON SAILOR MAN Emi Rowell
134 WINNIE DE FONTENEL Sasha Townsend
CLIPCLOP TEST HORSE Sally Everton
TARKA DHAL shahid bashir Payment Testing

BE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
151 VODKA ICE Emma Swinburn
152 JAVARVE CRUISE Caroline Basnett
153 THE RAGPICKERS DREAM Andrew German
154 SCOTFREE II Rebecca Scott
155 PICANINI MATEYA Tara Mcdaid-sly
156 CG MASTER LUX Camilla Smith
157 STORMBAYS DELIGHT Kathryn Tierney
158 PHANTOM LADY Gemma Lund
159 ITS MORKA Steve Garrod
160 ASKIMA Z Sophie Platt
161 KILLERISK LEO Kristina Hall-Jackson

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
351 TT LITTLE GUY Abigail Boulton
352 PSH MIRAGE Aimee Penny
353 SPRINGS SPIRIT Andrew Downes
354 PARTY POP Carrie Byrom
355 THE TASSET MINSTREL Cathrine Taylor
356 SERENADE III Aimee Penny
357 MOUNT PANTHER Charlotte Dennis
358 CASTLEDOWN SOLDIERS BAY Andrew Downes
359 EDISON NJ Carole Dennis
360 MAGNIFIQUE ROYALE Christopher Whittle
361 CVS XENA DE BOURNIVAL Bethany Humphries
362 BAZAARS CHIT CHAT Cathrine Taylor
363 CAUNTON WELL CONNECTED Charlotte Dennis
364 GRAFIX Daniel Scott
365 RICH MAXIMUS K Bethany Humphries
366 EASY FEELINGS William Bower
367 CEARNEY Carole Dennis
368 BIG STEP Christopher Whittle
369 CARRICK DIAMOND WARRIOR Daniel Scott
370 KRAFTY KING Caroline Clarke
371 TAYVALE HUNKY DORY Wills Oakden
372 SOMETHING CLASSICAL Daniel Scott
373 MACGREGORS COOLEY Wills Oakden
374 A CLASS COOLEY Wills Oakden
375 THATSMYLOT Daniel Scott
376 SIMPLY JACKSON Holly Campbell
377 CRUMLINPARK GENIE Jessica McKie
378 SHENANIGAN Simon Middleton
379 MR BOYZE Jess Johnson
380 GORGEOUS GEORGE Danielle Holt
381 DOUGLAS III Paddy Muir
382 TAYVALE GEORGIANA Wills Oakden
383 JSR CRAZY MAZY Georgia Dukes
384 WATERLILY XI Veera Peltokangas
385 TAMARA II Holly Campbell
401 TRETHERN Lucy Grindal
402 HA PENNY BRIDGE Nicola Rooke
403 BILLY ALLSTAR Phil Brown
404 BEJEWEL James Adams
405 SHANNONDALE SONYA Sarah Olivier
406 CANDY GIRL II Veera Peltokangas
407 JOLIE LARK Lucy Grindal
408 LISBANE SKYBOY Phillipa Ward
409 MHS TWENTY TWENTY Nicola Rooke
410 SAILOR BOUY Georgie Pease
411 LOW MOOR LUCKY Nicola Rooke
412 SEBASTIAN IV Sarah Olivier
413 APROBANTA Constance Copestake
414 MEGA ROCK STAR Sophie Platt
415 JESSOP REGAL ROMANCE Sarah Colgan
416 MONEY TRAIN II Luke Burnett
417 JUMP FOR HEIGHT Verity Megginson
418 AH TO BE SURE Megan Butterworth
419 ADAGIO IV Ellie Clarke
420 CRANNY HILL CHOSEN Fiona Davidson
421 RIVERSIDE PIPPA Zoe Hennchen
422 FLEETWOOD MAC V Chelsea Round
423 WETHERBROOK PAGANINI Hilary Butler
424 BEAUTIFUL MIND II Grace Lumley
425 ENTERTAINER II Vicky Melia
426 CLYDE IV Claire Chapman
427 LETS MOVE IT Amelia Scholl
428 MEIRAMA Rachel Robinson
429 ASBLANDS GEORGE Joss Stewardson
430 DONT YOU KNOW Victoria Wilson
431 OXCOMBE MARSVIND Mark Bennison
432 QUICKSILVER EIGHTY Heather Mccredie
433 FUNE D OR M Mollie Mills
434 BARNABOY AMBASSADOR Tia Barlow
451 DJANGO III Rosie Alcorn
452 FLASH OF THE BLUES Karen Powney
453 CASSIOS PRINCESS Emily Hobson
454 BURNLEA SEA CAPTAIN Alecs Farr
455 AARAGON Lindsay Middleton
456 AIGLE DE LA MARE Jennie Housley
457 CARNONES DIVA Annabelle Rawlinson
458 KILLAWALLA CHESTER Sophie Mcdearmid
459 FERNHILL INSPECTOR Lucy Harley
460 GRANGE KOBANNA Arthur Marshall
461 MISTER SOLO TO YOU Anna Edwards
462 WIL SHE EVER Brier Leahy
463 LINTON II Jodie Cantrill
464 IPW DIAMOND FEVER Heidi Ward
465 D FIR TREES FIRST Ellie Rutherford
466 FAERLIE FAMILIAR Kerry Dicken
467 FRITS VD TOJOPE HOEVE Emily Blaxill
468 KAPITEIN VAN DE NETHE Alice M Walker
469 THERE GOES THE CASH Rachael Taylor
470 CAHER ROCKY Amelia Waterhouse
471 GLENEALY DE REVE Niki De Macedo
472 GRAND DESIGN II Niall Fergusson
473 EAGLE EYE DHI Donna Abell
474 KROON FREDDIE Samantha Jimmison
475 HILTJE L Jo Carlin
476 MY ZENYATTA Lucinda Atkinson
477 JAGOS MILL Helen Scholl
478 BALLYEDEN MIST Helen Self Dodd
479 CUSHLOUGH JAMES Lucy Ormrod
480 HD THE ONE Harry Mutch
481 PAL JOEY Georgia Holden
482 INSPECTOR KENKO Katie Patrick
483 BELTRIM SWEET CLOVER Freddie Fawcett
484 FELDA Morgan Kent

ONu18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
501 MERVS CLOVER ROSE Sophie Wilson
502 LIVELLA Z Kate Dennis
503 ENJOY Ella Dettori
504 MOUNTHOPES ANGEL Jack Donaldson
505 NEWLANDS SANDO HIT Sophie Wilson
506 TONAGH HIGH FASHION Sarah Bartlett
507 ERIC THE RED Kate Dennis
508 JACK BLUE Lily Dickinson
509 CUFFESGRANGE CRAVEN CAREL Ella Dettori
510 DREWMAIN STAR ATTRACTION Jessica Walton
511 SIR PERCY PIGGOTT Willow Andrew
512 THE TEXAS RANGER Sophie Byford
513 CASTLEROCHE STAR Pollyanna Smith
514 LOLESCA Grace Maddan
515 ELBANDANI Lucy Sugden
516 BARAMONA LASS Xanthe De Wesselow

OI

Entry No Section Horse Rider
551 HILLARY VD BISSCHOP Wills Oakden
552 CAESAR II Sophie Platt
553 ALTASKIN JACK James Sommerville
554 BE BE III Sophie Platt
555 MISS BRODIE Phil Brown
556 FOXGLOVE SKYLARK Sophie Platt
557 TOUCH TOO MUCH Caroline Clarke
558 HIRONDELLE DE FRIBOIS B Aimee Penny
559 ZEBEDEE DE FOJA Olivia Wilmot
560 CAPTAIN LEVADE James Sommerville
561 SIMPLY CLOVER Hazel Towers
562 DOLLARNEY Katie Magee
563 DHI HOT CHIP Charlotte Dennis
564 ASK THE BOSS Jessica McKie
565 TILSTON TIC TOC Abigail Boulton
566 SIMPLY SMART Hazel Towers
567 RAPIDE GII James Sommerville
568 SALUNETTE Jamie Atkinson
569 DAVINCI III Carrie Byrom
570 HARBOUR LIGHTS Kirsty Stark
571 ALVESCOT MR NICE GUY Daniel Scott
572 REDHILL ILISIT Lindsay Mccallum
573 DHI JET SET Alex Hua Tian

I

Entry No Section Horse Rider
601 DARRANGO Charlotte Dennis
602 TREGAVERNE Christopher Whittle
603 CUPIDO IV James Adams
604 GOODBYE TO MONEY Olivia Wilmot
605 GARRYDUFF CHACOA Chloe Pearson
606 SECRET DESIRE II Kate Dennis
607 SKIP MILL Christopher Whittle
608 BENVENUTO HATTRICKS HOTSOCKS Chloe Pearson
609 BALLY LOUIS James Sommerville
610 JSR JIJI Georgia Dukes
611 KILWAUGHTER BLADE Christopher Whittle
612 TALICA Paddy Muir
613 ENCELADUS Katie Magee
614 GONZALEZ Jamie Atkinson
615 SILVER MINNIE Veera Peltokangas
616 TREGEARE Alice Ford
617 SUMAS WILLIAM OF ORANGE Jonathan Procter
618 WELHAM MILE HIGH Phillipa Ward
619 MAJOR DIAMOND FLIGHT William Clayton
620 STILO SPRINGTIME Rebecca Vale
621 HUGO JONES Alex Hill
622 OVER THE MOON VI Scott Wallace
623 STORMHILL FAIRY TALE Jack Drewery
624 GORTHACALLA BOY Trevor Gamble
625 DARE TO DREAM IV Fred Powell
626 DYCHO Scott Wallace
627 LONGFORDPASS DELUX Sian Davies-cooke
628 PENNINEVIEW SILVER CONCORDE Lucy Thompson
629 LISSYEGAN MIKIE LOU Lewis Mclean
630 LORDANOS LOVER Sophie Wilson
631 VOLTAGE DE LA NOUEE Logan Duffort
632 JOHNBOYS CHARLIE Harriet Deeming
633 CARNONEYBRIDGE MONARCH Samantha Molyneux
634 WIL JACK B KING Charlotte Parry-Ashcroft
635 AZERLEY DONALD Michael Broadley
Event name: BISHOP BURTON CH-EU-P Date: Aug 9-12 2018 Location: Bishop Burton College, Beverley, Bishop Burton, East Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 6.44
CIC * - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LITTLE INDIAN FEATHER Miss Saffie Osborne 8 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
10 MORELANDS AFFAIR Camilla Luciani 0 0 36.1 0.00 0.00 36.10
11 WILDERWOOD STORM Harry Swan 0 0 36.2 0.00 0.00 36.20
12 HOPPENHOF'S CANDA Z Anne Van Dijck 0 0 32.2 0.00 4.40 36.60
13 VIDOCK DE BERDER Jonas De Vericourt 0 0 34.7 0.00 2.80 37.50
14 COLOUR ME FANCY Isabelle Comerford 0 0 31.3 4.00 2.80 38.10
15 NOBLE SUPERMAN Miss Hattie Grace 0 0 32.8 4.00 4.00 40.80
16 VERSAILLES DES MORINS Louise Petitjean 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
17 CLOUGHREAGH CHARLIE Holly Love 0 0 36.7 8.00 0.00 44.70
18 WINNETOU Lilou Ducastaing 0 0 37.1 8.00 0.00 45.10
19 OLYMPIC LAD Martina Guerra 0 0 35.7 0.00 10.00 45.70
2 LITTLE MISS FERNHILL Sophie Foyle 0 0 32.1 0.00 0.00 32.10
20 ORCHID'S MEGAN Elise Otto 0 0 31.5 0.00 14.40 45.90
21 DROP THE SUBJECT Miss Georgia King 0 0 37.4 10.00 0.00 47.40
22 NIBELUNGENSTERN Helena Bottermann 0 0 41.7 8.00 0.00 49.70
23 NUTCRACKER 4 Maxima Homola 0 0 26.4 4.00 22.00 52.40
24 JOE DE LA GRIVARDRY Bo Goeman 0 0 36.3 5.00 15.20 56.50
25 ROYAL GOLD APOLLO Elvira Gustafsson 0 0 42 12.00 4.40 58.40
26 CAMILLO WE Sophia Rossel 0 0 26.5 31.00 3.60 61.10
27 MIDNIGHT DANCER II Miss Ellie Healy 0 0 28.1 9.00 27.60 64.70
28 DROMALGA NOOR Giovanna Bolaffio 0 0 37.2 8.00 24.00 69.20
29 BLANCOSPINO KING DEL COLLE SAN MA Filippo Cinelli 0 0 39.2 0.00 31.20 70.40
3 HOLIDAY CHASE Miss Daisy Proctor 6 0 31.4 0.00 0.80 32.20
30 SKRAEDDERDALS ANNABELL Anna-Sofie Lyndgaard Zeltner 0 0 40.6 5.00 26.80 72.40
31 ROBIN HOOD Kristy Snepvangers 0 0 37.4 8.00 29.20 74.60
32 PENVINS DE DIVES Mina Saiagh 0 0 33.1 0.00 42.80 75.90
33 VEITH 14 Jana Lehmkuhl 0 0 24.6 16.00 37.60 78.20
34 SAREIKO FOX Astrid Vibe Skovgaard 0 0 37.1 32.00 9.60 78.70
35 GASMANN B VAN HET JUXSCHOT Louise Van Dijck 0 0 31 25.00 50.00 106.00
36 GODO VAN HET PUTTENHOF Elena Datti 0 0 30 8.00 68.80 106.80
37 FINE AND SMART VAN DE LANGENHEUVE Eleonora De Sanctis 0 0 33.7 27.00 65.60 126.30
38 SISSI DK TENTO Luna Richter 0 0 38 W 59.60 97.60
4 SANDRO 406 Emily Roberg 0 0 26.1 0.00 6.40 32.50
5 FERNHILL TIMBACKTOO Chloe Fagan 0 0 29.2 4.00 0.00 33.20
6 O MA DOUE KERSIDAL Lisa Gualtieri 0 0 29.2 0.00 4.00 33.20
7 PERLE DU BOISDELANOUE Gaetan Couzineau 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
8 MOVIE STAR II Miss Connie Gill 2 0 34.2 0.00 0.00 34.20
9 REGENT DES MAUVIS Ava Banahan 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.40 34.90
E ORCHID'S TIGERSUN Britt Van Rijsewijk 0 0 37.5 E E E
E AR KNOCKBEG FLASH Alice Westermark 0 0 37.1 E E E AR
E AR HADGAR Baptist Petillion 0 0 39.1 E E E AR
E R3 CAPONE BURTON Line Bogh Sorensen 0 0 41.8 E E E R3
E UR SNOW Michelle Swinkels 0 0 40.2 E E E UR
E UR CLASSIC MALINA Anna Schulte-Filthaut 0 0 34 E E E UR
E UR FINDING NEMO Luana Palmqvist 0 0 40.8 E E E UR

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Bishop Burton College, Beverley, Bishop Burton, East Yorkshire, United Kingdom, HU17 8QG

Grid reference SE987399


Newsflash

Your times are now available. The XC course is available for you to walk from 1400 on Friday – please be aware that the gates will be locked at 1900. To help you plan your day, the SJ course is available for your to walk at the following times on Saturday: BE100 before 0930 and at 1045 and 1200, Novice at 1330 and 1500, IN at 1610. On Sunday, the BE90 course is available before 0930 and at 1030, 1130, 1230, the BE80 at 1425 and 1530. BE80(T) competitors are invited to join your BE coach for a guided XC course walk at 1200 and a guided SJ course walk at 1425. Meet at the relevant starts. If you arrive in a large HGV lorry (10 tonnes +) you may be directed to the hard-standing lorry park at the top of the site. No cars, trailers or smaller lorries are to use this lorry park.
Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news