BISHOP BURTON (1)BISHOP BURTON (1)

Sponsored by Coopers Marquees

BISHOP BURTON (1)

Location

Bishop Burton College, Beverley, Bishop Burton, East Yorkshire, United Kingdom, HU17 8QG

Date

Saturday 23 to Sunday 24 May 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Miss Kim Knightley
Contact Miss Kim Knightley
Phone: 01964 553087

Entries Secretary - Equine Administrator
Contact Equine Administrator
Phone: 01964 553087

Course description

Course Designer Joe Weller makes the best use of the Bishop Burton College Estate. Good, bold, inviting courses with a mixture of permanent and portable fences. Some new fences on all courses. The ground will be agrivated if necessary.

Event schedule

Entries open

11 April 2020

Ballot date

5 May 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

October

Late entry surcharge

6 May 2020
Miss Kim Knightley

Event Organiser

Contact Details
Equine Administrator

Entries Secretary

York Road, East Yorkshire, HU17 8QG

Contact Details
TBC

SJ Course Designer

Mr Joe Weller

Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry Fees
Include VAT. VAT Reg No 598 9898 20.
Internet entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com 
Please make cheques payable to Bishop Burton College. Separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on back). Include stabling fees with entry fee. Please enclose separate 22cm x 11cm (DL size) Self Seal SAE for each horse.

Entry Amendments
No late than 4pm 16 May by telephoning 01964 553087 or email equine@bishopburton.ac.uk

Refund Policy 
100% refund for entries withdrawn before Ballot Date.  Thereafter, entries that are replaced will receive a full refund subject to a £12 (plus VAT) adminstration charge.  Entries made after Ballot Date are not eligible for a refund.  If the event is over subscribed a wait list will be held.

Starting Times 
Available between 15:00 and 17:00  21st May on 01964 553087. Starting Times also available on website www.britisheventing.com Starting Fees include a programme and are payable on collection of numbers (cash preferred please).

Stabling

Limited onsite stabling available at £30.00 inc VAT per night. Refunds for stabling fees after ballot date only if stable can be resold. Stabling applications will not be accepted without full payment and will not be accepted after 22 May.  If the event is cancelled, stabling fees will be refunded. Please note no bedding is included, shavings are available to buy on site please pre order.

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone 01964 553087.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times.

Lungeing - may only take place in designated areas.

All terrain vehicles/motorcycles will not be permitted.

Entrance Policy
Organisers and Officials car passes will admit the car and all occupants. All other cars will be charged £10 and people on foot £4. BE members in possession of a valid BE membership card will be admitted to the event free of charge.

Accommodation and Catering

There are a number of hotels and guest houses in the Beverley area. A booking service for these is operated by the Tourist Information Centre, 30 Saturday Market, Beverley. Tel: (01482) 391677. Hot and cold food and licensed bar on site.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Saturday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00
BE100 Sunday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00
BE100Open Saturday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00
BE90 Saturday BE95 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00
BE90Open Saturday BE95 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00
I Sunday I117 (2009) £119.76 £17.07 £136.83 £12.00 £20.00
N Sunday N110 (2012) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £20.00
NRF Sunday N110 (2012) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £20.00
OI Sunday I117 (2009) £119.76 £17.07 £136.83 £12.00 £20.00
ON Sunday N110 (2012) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £20.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Some Dressage and SJ may take place the day before - please state if able to do so under 'Special Requests'. Preference will be given to those who state they can do Dressage the day before.

Prizes

Lower Limit. 
 

Event name: BISHOP BURTON (1) Date: May 25-26 2019 Location: Bishop Burton College, Beverley, Bishop Burton, East Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.37
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
2 FMSH RAMIRO Mr Martyn Johnson 0 14 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
4 IDEN VAN DE ROSWEIDE Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 10 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
5 MASTER CLASS RAMIRO Mr Oliver Townend 0 8 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
6 WALTER TATE Miss Amy Osborne 0 6 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
8 MOONMONEY Mr William Bower 0 4 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
9 CRAFTY WIZARD Miss Heather Urquhart 0 4 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
10 GH BOB ON Miss Olivia Dallas 0 4 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
12 JEMOON WOLKEN DREAM Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 2 34 0.00 2.00 36.00
13 DECANTERS KING GEORGE V Miss Lauren Burton 0 0 29.5 8.00 0.00 37.50
14 DUNRATH PERSIAN Miss Amelia Du Boulay 0 0 29.5 8.00 0.00 37.50
15 IT S MORKA Mr Steve Garrod 0 0 31.5 4.00 2.00 37.50
16 JUBILEE V Mrs Julie Lawson 0 0 30.8 4.00 2.80 37.60
17 COPPERHALL DOMINO Miss Megan Sheekey 0 0 28.8 4.00 5.20 38.00
18 IVE BEEN MANGOED Dr Rebecca Barrow 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
19 DADDY BOY Mrs Lorna Mary Bedford 0 0 33.8 4.00 3.60 41.40
20 EDDY SPLASH Dr Erica Hockney 0 0 32 8.00 3.20 43.20
21 SIR PERCEVAL MARLEY Miss Tara Snape 0 0 33.8 8.00 1.60 43.40
22 RISE N SHINE Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 38.3 8.00 0.00 46.30
23 JUBILEE JINX Mrs Katie Field 0 0 34 15.00 1.20 50.20
24 STATESMAN VIVENDI Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 2 34.8 0.00 15.60 50.40
25 MISS MAYBELL Miss Alanis Milner-Moore 0 2 47 0.00 6.00 53.00
26 CURRAGHGRAIGUE QUEBEC Mrs Caroline Dyer 0 0 33.3 4.00 16.40 53.70
27 MIAMI EXCLUSIVE Miss Samantha Jarvis 0 0 30.8 0.00 25.20 56.00
28 KILNAMONA HENRY Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 29.8 0.00 33.60 63.40
29 COR BLIMEY O REILLY Miss Morgan Stokes 0 0 32.8 0.00 34.00 66.80
30 TOP GUN VII Miss Josie Proctor 0 0 32.5 2.00 56.80 91.30
31 NORTH END DIAMOND Mrs Natalie Milloy 0 0 38.3 0.00 65.60 103.90
32 POWER MASTER Mr Euan Hammersley 0 0 36.3 0.00 78.80 115.10
33 TAYVALE ILLUSION Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 32 4.00 85.20 121.20
34 APRIL BREEZE Miss Jessica Earp 0 0 34.5 0.00 94.80 129.30
R CLONSHIRE KESTREL Miss Lily Blythe 0 0 34.3 0.00 R R
E R3 HOMEGROWN DUNLUCE Miss Sophie Morice 0 0 41 0.00 E E R3
E UR GEORGIA RAIN Miss Fleur Lemke 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E UR
E R3 CHEVALIAN CULT HEROINE Miss Lucy Pemberton 0 0 30.3 16.00 E E R3
HC CREGAAN SCENIC Miss Lucy Stimson 0 0 32.3 0.00 4.40 HC
E R3 BILLY ELECTRA Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 31 4.00 E E R3
HC SLIGO CANDYMAN Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 NS NS NS HC
HC CRUMLINPARK GENIE Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 NS NS NS HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.37
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KOKO VD ZOUTE STABLES Ms Katy Williams 0 16 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
2 FULWOODS VALENTINE Mrs Kate Collier 0 14 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
3 GREENHALL TREVOR Mr Oliver Townend 0 12 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
4 KASTAAR Miss Melissa Searby 0 10 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 CASTLELAWN FANTASTIC Ms Caroline Taylor 0 8 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
6 FERNHILL FLYBY Mr Martyn Johnson 0 6 32.3 0.00 1.20 33.50
7 CHIVAS REGAL Mrs Julie Lawson 0 4 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
8 CAVALIER CLOONEY Miss Heidi Stewart 0 4 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
9 FREE LOLLY Mrs Eve Sadler-wright 0 4 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
12 NEXERO Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 29.5 8.00 0.00 37.50
13 CAPPA ABBEY Miss Charlie Donaldson 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
14 MAIGOLD ROSE Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
15 HORRID HENRY Mr Shaun Malpass 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
16 SHORTWOOD SHADOWS IN THE DARK Miss Fleur Lemke 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.80 40.10
17 CSF HI FI Mrs Beatrice Stocks-Seels 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
18 KRAFTY BERTIE Miss Hannah Caley 0 0 33 8.00 3.20 44.20
19 ABI Miss Beth Eyles 0 0 35 4.00 5.20 44.20
20 SUNHILL ROKIO Miss Caroline Clarke 0 0 36.3 4.00 5.20 45.50
21 VERONA II Mrs Fiona Kerry 0 0 40 4.00 2.00 46.00
22 BILLY BANK Mr Nick Ireland 0 0 39.8 4.00 2.80 46.60
23 BEAU III Miss Ella Armitage 0 0 44.3 8.00 4.40 56.70
24 SHANNONDALE ANNIE Miss Becci Leigh Harrold 0 0 32.5 0.00 32.40 64.90
26 FORTISSIMO B Mrs Emma L Littlewood 0 0 33.8 4.00 69.20 107.00
27 BEAU BALDINI Z Ms Caroline Taylor 0 0 34.5 0.00 75.20 109.70
28 RILEY II Dr Philip Dale 0 0 34 4.00 79.60 117.60
E AR LAURELVIEW ALICE Mrs Louise Knock 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E AR
E R3 KILCOGY DUKE Miss Jessica London 0 0 35.8 4.00 E E R3
HC DAVINCI I Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 21.8 0.00 34.00 HC
NS SONAS CANDY GIRL Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R CARRICK DIAMOND HARP Miss Vicky Mosley 0 0 31.8 0.00 R R
W KGB SANDRO Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 31.3 12.00 W W
R BLACK BRIGHT Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 36.5 4.00 R R
HC GENERAL COMMOTION Mrs Lynne Scott 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.80 HC
HC BALLYGALLY DAYLIGHT Miss Kathryn Houghton 0 0 42 0.00 10.00 HC
E AR GANGSTAS PARADISE Miss Helen Barton 0 0 33.8 8.00 E E AR
HC CRYPTIC K CURTIS Miss Rachel Clark 0 0 33 0.00 18.40 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.37
BE100 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GLENOMRA BILL Mr James Sommerville 0 16 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
2 CORLANAU ARMANI Mr Laurence Hunt 0 14 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
3 HARBOUR BRIDGE Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 12 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
4 BRAMDEN LANDMARK OF HOPE II Miss Tara Snape 0 10 27.3 0.00 0.80 28.10
5 LASSBAN ICE COOL Miss Maggie Dearnley 0 8 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
6 CARR SIDE CLOUDY CRUISE Miss Constance Copestake 0 6 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
7 SHANNONDALE JAY T Miss Carole Dennis 0 4 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
8 FRANKIE BOY OF DANTHORPE Miss Helena Ireland 0 2 32.5 0.00 1.20 33.70
9 BALLYSHEIL TWEEDY Miss Emily Cameron 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
10 ZORRO IX Miss Mollie Hall 0 2 32.8 0.00 1.20 34.00
11 COMPANY TRADER Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
12 MR RUA Miss Leonna Mayor 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
13 D AKIEDA Mrs Kimberley Marshall 0 0 26.5 8.00 2.80 37.30
14 SAINTFIELD DOUGLAS Mrs Alison Glover 0 2 33.3 0.00 4.00 37.30
15 MHS SEVENTEEN Miss Sara Bowe 0 2 32.3 0.00 5.60 37.90
16 BOLD FRONT Mr Andrew Gale 0 0 33.3 4.00 5.20 42.50
17 INTENTIE W Megan Butterworth 0 0 30.3 3.00 10.40 43.70
18 GRAND ILLUSION Miss Carly Woolley 0 0 28 0.00 25.60 53.60
19 ABBEYWOODS OPIUM Mr Harry Lee 0 0 31.8 0.00 24.80 56.60
20 CARRICKVIEW WISEGUY Miss Manon Owen 0 0 31 0.00 29.20 60.20
21 CHRISTIAN III Mr Andrew Hoyle 0 0 36.5 4.00 22.00 62.50
22 BOYCIE Miss Paddy Muir 0 0 36 12.00 21.20 69.20
HC SPORTSFIELD WE THREE Miss Sasha Mackenzie 0 0 W W W HC
HC TRETHERN Miss Maddie Maher 0 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 HC
NS DAIQUIRIS MAGIC RYTHMN Miss Megan Bell 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E UR EASY TIGER V Miss Isobel Stockwell 0 0 32.5 4.00 E E UR
R LUCA 58 Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 27.5 4.00 R R
HC MR PICKLES Miss Katie Walton 0 0 29 0.00 20.00 HC
W KILLERISK LEO Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 0 31 4.00 W W
HC BAROLO IV Miss Emily Lyon 0 0 32.3 12.00 R HC
E R3 MISS OFFALY SKIPPY Miss Samantha Carmichael 0 0 29.3 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.37
BE100 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
2 ATTYRORY MATE Miss Stephanie Batty 0 14 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
3 KNOCKSHARRYS DREAM Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 12 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 MBF ARCTIC EMPEROR Miss Emily King 0 10 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 IMPOSANT Mr Steven Smith 0 8 25.5 0.00 6.80 32.30
6 CAVALIER MIND Mrs Katie Magee 0 6 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 INVITO Miss Lydia De Gioia 0 4 33.3 0.00 2.00 35.30
8 FIRE OF INDEPENDENCE Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
9 WAKING ELWOOD Mr Wade Barley 0 0 30 4.00 3.20 37.20
10 ODY VAN HET ZANDVEN Mr Michael Broadley 0 2 35 0.00 3.20 38.20
11 SKEWPIE CHAMPAGNE CHARLIE Miss Polly Mallender 0 2 34.5 0.00 6.40 40.90
12 JESSOP FLYING OFFICER Miss Bryony Parkinson 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
13 KILCANDRA VANESSA Miss Yasmin Ingham 0 2 40 0.00 3.60 43.60
14 WOODCROFT HARVEST Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 33.5 4.00 6.40 43.90
15 PADDYS AUBANO Dr David K Bondi 0 0 27.5 0.00 33.20 60.70
16 CLIC CLAK Z Ms Feo Chawla 0 0 33 4.00 28.80 65.80
17 GRIFFORD PILGRIM Miss Lucy Ormrod 0 0 29.3 4.00 32.80 66.10
18 FLOAT VAN TWELVE OAKS Miss Chloe Hagan 0 0 34.3 0.00 34.40 68.70
19 CORDERRY CRACKLE Miss Amelia Tarling 0 0 36 8.00 25.20 69.20
20 IGOR B Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 0 24.5 0.00 61.20 85.70
21 CARRICKATEE LAD Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 29 5.00 58.00 92.00
22 KILCANNON DRAGON FLY Mr James Sommerville 0 0 20.8 4.00 70.40 95.20
23 SBE NAVIGO Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 24.8 0.00 79.60 104.40
24 EASIER SAID THAN DUN Mrs Julia Sandford 0 0 29 0.00 80.80 109.80
25 HARTHILL BAHRI Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 26 8.00 78.80 112.80
R MILLHOUSE MONTAIRE Mr Stephen Thompson 0 0 25.5 0.00 R R
R IBANTOS Miss Constance Copestake 0 0 26.3 0.00 R R
E AR SHANNONDALE HOLLEY Miss Rachael Lupton 0 0 31.8 4.00 E E AR
W SPORTSFIELD RICKY Miss Megan Boocock 0 0 27.5 27.00 W W
HC GINO ROYALE Mr Oliver Lee 0 0 33 0.00 1.20 HC
E UR LADY MADISON MAY Mrs Charlotte Thrower 0 0 29 4.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
2 CONCLUSIVE Miss Katy Mousdale 0 7 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 DERREENTIGE TILLY Miss Saskia Brookes 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 ARRUNBOYLD SKIPPER DI DOO DAH Mr Oliver Kent 0 5 31.5 0.00 1.60 33.10
5 SAMWISE ARKANSAS Mrs Sarah Short 0 4 32 2.00 0.00 34.00
6 LLANGYBI DEIO Mrs Sarah Wall 0 3 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
7 THE REAL HUNTSMAN Miss Sarah Colgan 0 2 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
8 WHITES CROSS Miss Sarah Williams 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
10 COROBEREE Mrs. Sarah Jane Stilgoe 0 0 32.3 4.00 2.80 39.10
11 ARCTIC PUZZLE Mr Oliver Dodds 0 1 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
12 BELLA CRUISE Mrs Sarah Earp 0 0 32.5 8.00 4.40 44.90
13 MOLLY GAL Miss Steph Baul 0 1 35.3 0.00 9.60 44.90
14 PENNY DEARG Miss Claire Young 0 0 36.3 4.00 6.40 46.70
15 EMMA STEWART Mr Emma Stewart 0 0 41.5 4.00 2.00 47.50
16 FISHERHILL VIEW Miss Lily Rawson 0 0 38 3.00 9.20 50.20
17 BENTLEY Ms Jane Bolser 0 0 29 0.00 22.80 51.80
18 ECHO BREEZE Miss Sarah Crompton 0 0 33.8 4.00 16.00 53.80
19 ROSIE XLI Mrs Dawn Grant 0 0 29.5 4.00 22.80 56.30
20 CLOONAGH SHADOW Miss Caroline Cook 0 0 30.5 0.00 26.00 56.50
21 MOUNTAIN STORM Mr Jacob Noble 0 0 41 14.00 1.60 56.60
22 WESTFIELDS MIDNIGHT THRILLER Miss Kezia Grubb 0 1 39.8 0.00 22.00 61.80
23 STREAMSFORTH BOY Mrs Stacey Marshall 0 0 44.3 6.00 12.00 62.30
24 DARLING DELUXE Miss Evangeline Llewellyn-smith 0 0 30.8 0.00 37.60 68.40
25 VALLEY WHISPER Mrs Sarah Downes 0 0 41 10.00 34.80 85.80
26 GARTHFACH VEX Miss Molly Turcan 0 0 38.5 0.00 66.40 104.90
27 RED RUBIN Miss Sacha Cutts 0 0 40.5 0.00 83.20 123.70
E MICKLOW PRIMITIVE LIGHTYEAR Miss Elle Gair 0 0 E E E E
NS MONIVEA BOY Miss Kari Dunlop 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E AR YOLETOWN LADY Miss Zoe Harkin 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E AR
R SKELTON BETH Miss Chloe Fairley 0 0 27.5 0.00 R R
W WAIMANU SPARKLE Ms Fiona Boddy 0 0 W W W W
NS CHASE THE DREAM Miss Sarah Gilbertson 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E AR CREAGH KATE Miss Sarah Hindle 0 0 32.5 0.00 E E AR
NS SONNET TO SHANNON Miss Emily Worsdale 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W BRING IT ON BAILEY Miss Ruby Cheyenne Smith 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROCKRIMMON COOL DUDE Mrs Lucy Woodhead 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.80 29.30
2 BEHEY BOY II Miss Chloe Fairley 0 7 30 0.00 1.20 31.20
3 ON FLIGHT Miss Jane Christison 0 6 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 RISING STAR Miss Kathryn Harrison 0 5 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 BELVIEW BOBBY Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 3 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 TULLIS PEPPER Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
8 OPALS FANTASY Miss Jessica Dickson 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
9 BLACKROCK FRED Mrs Louise Wilson 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.40 38.20
10 LOCKTONS DIAMOND ICE Miss Paige Beeforth 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
11 FORFRAY Miss Caitlin Cox 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
12 WATERBECK JASMINE Mr Lloyd Newton 0 0 27.5 12.00 0.00 39.50
13 DUCAL ICE MAIDEN Miss Sally Prescott 0 1 34 0.00 6.00 40.00
14 POUNDTOWN STERLING Mr Christopher Whittle 0 1 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
15 BARTON BLOUNT Ms Wendy Hoggard 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
16 RJT APRICOT LUCY II Miss Olivia Rogers 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
17 RAINFORD GLORY Miss Harriet Dukes 0 1 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
18 KEELNACALLY PUISS CLOVER Miss Hannah Jolliffe 0 1 41.3 0.00 5.20 46.50
19 NEW STAR Miss Joanne Earle 0 1 37 0.00 10.40 47.40
20 MAGNERS Miss Jessica Todd 0 1 39.5 0.00 8.80 48.30
21 NIMBUS FOR NOW Miss Amy Grantham 0 0 49 1.00 0.00 50.00
22 KILRUSH BAY Mr Roger Evans 0 0 35.3 11.00 12.00 58.30
23 DON DIEGO DE LA VEGAS Miss Sharon Nicholson 0 0 31.8 0.00 30.40 62.20
24 PAINTED ROSE Miss Issy Auchterlonie 0 0 49 4.00 9.60 62.60
25 DIAMONDS HERO Mr Mckenzie Clark 0 0 35.8 4.00 24.00 63.80
26 JOLLY BLUE Miss Rachel Holden 0 0 34.5 0.00 33.60 68.10
27 WINSTON CURTIS Miss Rachel Clark 0 0 35.8 14.00 44.00 93.80
E BECKHOUSE VIERSOKKEN Miss Wendy Peers 0 0 38 4.00 E E
NS IPW MASTER CHARLIE Miss Bronagh Daly 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS CARRICKASLANE SUPREME Mrs Sophie Sadler 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E REHY SANTA FE Mr Steven James 0 0 36 4.00 E E
NS FINLEYBLUE Miss Jemima Foljambe 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R FIRST FRIEND Mrs Michelle Boyce 0 0 41.5 84.00 R R
R MULLINGAR Miss Perdy Humfrey 0 0 48 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CROFT TEMPLAR Miss Harriet Morris-baumber 0 8 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
2 PHARLYS CROWN MAVERICK Mrs Lesley Bamforth 0 7 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
3 ASHDALE SKYS THE LIMIT Miss Lily Blythe 0 6 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
5 TRULLY TEDDY Miss Amy Bell 0 4 29 0.00 2.00 31.00
6 ALLANDALE MISTY Miss Charlie Donaldson 0 3 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
7 PEARL FLICKER Miss Martha Charlton 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
8 HIGH COVERT Miss Amy Marchant 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
9 WELTON TARANTELLA Mrs Louise Jackson 0 1 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
10 JACK XXII Miss Gemma Elgey 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
11 SAM WISE II Mrs Helen Sayer 0 0 29.3 5.00 0.00 34.30
12 BITUSA Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 27.8 10.00 0.00 37.80
14 FLEETSMOOR ALL GOLD Miss Eva Cavalleri 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.40 40.70
15 BLACKWOODLAND JESTER Miss Jasmine Grace Black 0 0 28.8 4.00 9.60 42.40
16 JESSIE BLACK Mr Aaron Clark 0 0 29.8 0.00 23.20 53.00
17 COPPERHALL FREDDY Miss Olivia Enderwick 0 0 30.8 0.00 25.60 56.40
18 THE KAISER Miss Yvonne Watson 0 0 33.5 4.00 20.00 57.50
19 HORNDENS GALAXY Mrs Cher Coupland 0 0 29.8 0.00 28.80 58.60
20 INDIANA HOLMES Miss Ambur Ashcroft 0 0 30.5 4.00 27.60 62.10
21 CASSIDY OF LEEMIRES Mrs Janna Wood 0 0 28.5 17.00 20.00 65.50
22 MOONSTONE CURTIS Miss Rachel Clark 0 0 40.3 8.00 17.60 65.90
23 QUAIKIN SURREAL Miss Alexandra Bradbury 0 0 30.8 16.00 22.00 68.80
24 CLASSY REBEL Ms Victoria Cowie 0 0 36 0.00 38.40 74.40
25 PURDY III Miss Freya Cox 0 0 32.5 10.00 32.00 74.50
26 APACHE WARRIOR Miss Fleur Lemke 0 0 28.3 0.00 62.40 90.70
27 GRAYFIELDS INDEPENDANCE Miss Molly Turcan 0 0 28.8 33.00 29.60 91.40
E AR COOKIES AND CREAM Mr kevin lupton 0 0 36.8 26.00 E E AR
W HEJ MACCA Mrs Helen A Hunter 0 0 W W W W
E UR TREBELLAN Mrs Tina Riches 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E UR
E R3 BILBO BAGGINS IV Miss Naomi Turner 0 0 29.5 6.00 E E R3
E UR CHO CHO PIO Miss Elicia Race 0 0 28.8 E E E UR
E AR SADLERS MELODY Miss Keira Fell 0 0 27.5 4.00 E E AR
NS PALLAS SPLASH Mrs Angela Parkin 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
BE90Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BORDER BAY Mrs Victoria Briggs 0 8 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
2 WIZZI PIPPIN Miss Sky Otterburn 0 7 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 BURLEA MAINSAIL Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 6 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 LSF LUX GOOD Mr William Bower 0 0 29.8 2.00 0.00 31.80
5 KNOCKAHUNNA WISE GUY Mr Steve Garrod 0 0 30.8 2.00 1.20 34.00
6 DON LUXURY Mrs Dee Hankey 0 1 30.3 0.00 4.00 34.30
7 ALL ON DECK Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 1 29.8 0.00 4.80 34.60
8 SANTIAGO RUSINOL Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 0 0 29 6.00 4.00 39.00
9 CASTA DIVA Mrs Mary Thelwell 0 0 33.8 1.00 10.00 44.80
10 EX TATIANA DE BELAIR Mrs Dee Hankey 0 1 33.8 0.00 12.80 46.60
11 INSPECTOR FROST II Mrs Sue Sharpe 0 1 36.5 0.00 15.20 51.70
12 JAGUAR IV Miss Laura Hayward 0 0 34.3 0.00 29.20 63.50
13 MILLROSE Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 26 4.00 59.20 89.20
E R3 YONSAREETOSS Miss Mollie Foy 0 0 39 4.00 E E R3
E SCOTFREE II Mrs Rebecca Scott 0 0 32 E E E
W NGONG VALLEY Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 W W W W
W GRANTSTOWN IMPERIAL HOPE Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.18
I - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FORGELAND TIGER TOT Miss Katie Corteen 12 0 26.1 4.00 0.00 30.10
2 ZELANDNEW BK Mr James Rushbrooke 10 0 27.1 4.00 3.20 34.30
3 WIL JACK B KING Miss Charlotte Parry-Ashcroft 8 0 32.7 0.00 11.20 43.90
4 URIX D ALEMPS Miss Charlotte Dennis 6 0 33.2 0.00 12.00 45.20
5 GARCIA II Mr Ben Hobday 4 0 36.1 0.00 9.20 45.30
7 BALLYCOOG GUINNESS Mr Steve Garrod 0 0 29.6 16.00 6.00 51.60
8 CAUNTON WELL CONNECTED Miss Charlotte Dennis 2 0 36.6 0.00 15.20 51.80
9 POPULAR CHOICE Mr Daniel Megson 0 0 42.1 4.00 6.80 52.90
10 FERNHILL FAIR ENOUGH Miss Lauren Obosi 0 0 36.1 4.00 14.00 54.10
11 SARCHIE Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 34.1 4.00 16.00 54.10
12 CHEVALIAN DUCHESS Miss Morgan Kent 0 0 36.4 4.00 15.20 55.60
13 TRAVIS IV Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 29.6 4.00 22.40 56.00
14 DIANTO Miss Ant Woodbine 2 0 41.8 0.00 16.80 58.60
15 WIEDAM Miss Lucy Grindal 0 0 43.2 4.00 19.60 66.80
16 TROUBLE AT THE MILL Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 40.7 16.00 17.20 73.90
17 BOB COTTON BANDIT Miss Laura Birley 0 0 38.9 4.00 37.20 80.10
18 DORLAND Miss Harriet Noakley 0 0 33.9 0.00 47.60 81.50
19 ERBENTICO VB Miss Sara Bowe 2 0 31.8 0.00 73.60 105.40
E UR PRIMITIVE PRONTO Miss Sophie Wall 0 0 41.4 E E E UR
R LITCHFIELD FOXTROT Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 31.8 R R R
R ITS A CAPITALIST Miss Ellen Pritchard 0 0 43.2 8.00 R R
NS NASDAQ HIGH Miss Sally James 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W JSR CRAZY MAZY Mrs Zoe Rymer 0 0 30.9 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.18
I - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HARRY ROBINSON Mr Phil Brown 12 0 33.2 0.00 6.80 40.00
2 ARCTIC SKIPPY Miss Emma Hawksby 10 0 26.4 4.00 12.40 42.80
3 CRIMEWATCH Miss Chloe Bell 8 0 33 0.00 11.60 44.60
4 COTTERSTOWN MAGIC Miss Morgan Kent 6 0 33 4.00 10.40 47.40
5 CRANNY HILL CHOSEN Miss Fiona Davidson 4 0 35.9 4.00 8.00 47.90
6 SAND STORM II Miss Hattie Mccance 2 0 33.9 0.00 15.20 49.10
7 AZERLEY DONALD Mr Michael Broadley 2 0 37.1 0.00 14.80 51.90
8 SKIP MILL Mr Christopher Whittle 2 0 39.3 0.00 12.80 52.10
9 ARDEEVIN RUBY Miss Harriet Wright 2 0 37.1 0.00 15.20 52.30
10 EL KOLIBRI Miss Constance Copestake 0 0 32.5 4.00 16.00 52.50
11 TO LOVE AND HONOUR Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 39.3 4.00 10.40 53.70
12 DARRANT Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 34.6 4.00 18.80 57.40
13 MX CALAMITY Mr Niall Fergusson 0 0 27.7 0.00 35.60 63.30
14 CURRA OKO Miss Katie Corteen 2 0 37.5 0.00 28.80 66.30
15 JSR JIJI Mrs Zoe Rymer 0 0 35.2 0.00 45.60 80.80
16 HARTHILL PHANTOM Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 29.3 4.00 50.00 83.30
17 FORTUNUS Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 38.9 4.00 41.60 84.50
18 SBE GRAFENSBROOK Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 36.1 8.00 57.20 101.30
19 WETHERBROOK PAGANINI Miss Hilary Butler 0 0 34.6 4.00 74.40 113.00
NS GORTHACALLA BOY Mr Trevor Gamble 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS DARRANGO Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R FRITS VD TOJOPE HOEVE Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 33.4 0.00 R R
R DOOLIN DE REVE Miss Jasmine Holmes 0 0 41.8 12.00 R R
W REBELLIOUS II Miss Chloe Lynn 0 0 35.9 8.00 W W
E R3 LORD ASTER Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 41.6 4.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.46
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLYFORE OH MAN Miss Izzy Taylor 6 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 IRON MAN III Mr Ben Hobday 5 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 ROXREADY Miss Hannah Brook 4 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
4 RAINBOWS BLAZE Miss Anna Tomlinson 3 0 31.5 0.00 5.60 37.10
5 GLORY DANCER Mr Tyler Cassells 2 0 28.8 4.00 4.40 37.20
6 HA PENNY BRIDGE Miss Nicola Rooke 1 0 37 0.00 0.40 37.40
7 ENIGMA VIII Mr Ben Hobday 1 0 30.8 4.00 2.80 37.60
8 MISS PANDORA Mr James Sommerville 0 0 33.8 4.00 1.60 39.40
9 RIVERSIDE PIPPA Miss Zoe Hennchen 1 0 38 0.00 4.00 42.00
10 GHARETTE Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 33.8 4.00 5.60 43.40
11 BEANIE MCBEAN Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 32.8 4.00 7.20 44.00
13 GELUKKIG Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 29.3 8.00 10.00 47.30
14 TALICA Miss Paddy Muir 0 0 35.5 4.00 11.60 51.10
15 DAWSONS DIAMOND Mr Edward Williams 0 0 34.3 8.00 9.20 51.50
16 CARNSDALE COSMOPOLITAN Miss Beatle Payne 0 0 35.3 8.00 8.40 51.70
17 CAPTAIN COURAGE Miss Vicky Murdoch 0 0 37.3 8.00 6.80 52.10
18 BLACKLAW THYMELORD Miss Elizabeth Gale 0 0 34 13.00 8.00 55.00
20 FULL THROTTLE II Mrs Louise Oldroyd 0 0 26 0.00 35.60 61.60
21 COLOUR BY DESIGN Miss Charlotte Horsley 0 0 38.3 16.00 15.60 69.90
22 ROCKTOP REBEL Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 29.8 12.00 49.60 91.40
23 LIONHEART Miss Amy i Roberts 0 0 32 4.00 79.20 115.20
W SHANNONDALE SHAGOSHA Miss Rachael Lupton 0 0 W W W W
NS FUZZYFELT Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E HF WILLBROOK MBF SNIPE Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 28.8 16.00 E E HF
E R3 TIC TOK TEDDY Miss Lucy Barker 0 0 32.3 E E E R3
E UR WICKSTEAD KOOKABURRA Miss Charlotte Milnes 0 0 43.5 12.00 E E UR
NS CDS ROCK AWAY BEACH Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS COOLEY ROSALENT Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 04.46
N - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FRANCESCA DU DOMAINE R Mr Tyler Cassells 6 0 26.8 0.00 1.20 28.00
2 RAFIKI Mr Andrew Heffernan 5 0 25.8 0.00 2.40 28.20
3 HARRISON IV Miss Robyn Gray 4 0 25.3 0.00 4.80 30.10
4 HAPPY DAYS Miss Izzy Taylor 3 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 PAINTERS BAY Mr Ben Hobday 2 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 SECRET DESIRE II Miss Anya Strilkowski 1 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
7 DONJA Miss Kara Kimber 1 0 34.8 0.00 4.00 38.80
8 IRISH KONNECTION Miss Natasha Anson 0 0 35.3 4.00 1.60 40.90
9 HARTHILL STORM Miss Charlotte Parry-Ashcroft 0 0 26.3 7.00 7.60 40.90
10 SARATOGA CANDYMAN Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 29 4.00 8.00 41.00
11 COOKIE RICH Mrs Emma Richardson 1 0 34 0.00 8.80 42.80
12 I G W Mr Jamie Atkinson 1 0 32.8 0.00 10.00 42.80
13 ALAMO CLIFF Mr Richard Thompson 1 0 43.5 0.00 1.60 45.10
14 DOUBLED DUCHESS Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 34.3 8.00 3.60 45.90
15 DOCTOR OF DIPLOMACY Miss Harriette Howard 1 0 31.3 0.00 17.20 48.50
16 I AM QUALITY DHI Miss Lucy Sugden 0 0 28.3 4.00 19.20 51.50
17 COOLEY OUTLAW Mr Matthew Wright 1 0 38.8 0.00 16.80 55.60
18 REDWOOD AUTUMN Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 36.5 8.00 12.80 57.30
19 HAUDANUM IMOO Miss Constance Copestake 1 0 34 0.00 27.20 61.20
20 HALCYON CRUISING LADY Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 26 0.00 40.00 66.00
21 CAPADUST Mr James Black 0 0 30.8 30.00 8.80 69.60
22 DHERMES DU NIRO Miss Emily Prangnell 0 0 27.8 4.00 41.60 73.40
23 EPIC TALE Mrs Annelise Colver 0 0 31.3 0.00 46.40 77.70
E AR GLOBAL ASK Mr James Sommerville 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E AR
W TREWORRA Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 33.3 12.00 W W
E R3 ELGANO Mr Steven Smith 0 0 35.8 0.00 E E R3
W GOLDEN CHANCE REMARK Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 28 0.00 W W
E UR JUNE D Miss Nicola O'connor 0 0 28 E E E UR
W DAMASKUS Mrs Tanya Bridgeman 0 0 32.8 32.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.46
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ON POINT Mr Andrew Heffernan 6 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
2 COOLEY COPRESENTER Mr Tyler Cassells 5 0 30.8 0.00 0.40 31.20
3 I AM LOMA Mr Ben Hobday 4 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 SHANNONDALE GOLD RUSH Mr Matthew Wright 3 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
5 P G WITHERNAY Mr Christopher Whittle 2 0 34.3 0.00 0.80 35.10
7 FRUITLOOP Miss Amy i Roberts 1 0 32.3 0.00 6.00 38.30
8 FOREVER IV Miss Amelia Hattersley 0 0 35.5 4.00 5.60 45.10
9 CAIRNVIEW ROMOLU Miss Morgan Kent 1 0 35 0.00 10.40 45.40
10 WIZARDS SPIRIT Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 0 32.3 8.00 5.20 45.50
11 RAINTON RISING Miss Emma Hawksby 1 0 35.3 0.00 10.80 46.10
12 DSH LUCKEY TOWN Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 39 4.00 3.60 46.60
13 WITHINGTON Mr Sam Ecroyd 1 0 33.3 0.00 14.40 47.70
14 KEC QUALITY FANTASY Mr Oliver Jackson 0 0 32.3 14.00 3.20 49.50
15 EQUITREK ATOM Miss Issy Saxby 0 0 32 8.00 10.00 50.00
16 MEIRAMA Mrs Rachel Robinson 1 0 39 0.00 11.60 50.60
17 TIGER BALM Mr Dominic Murray 0 0 41.5 8.00 4.00 53.50
18 GRAND PAS Mrs Kitty Hamilton 0 0 32 16.00 5.60 53.60
19 DONT TAKE LIBERTIES Mr Connor Darby 0 0 36.5 20.00 6.80 63.30
20 SEA KING II Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 39 5.00 36.80 80.80
HC TCH TOP LABEL Mrs Janet Clarke 0 0 33.5 0.00 R HC
R CAOIFE Z Miss Rachel Inman 0 0 38 4.00 R R
NS GAIRDIN GHAREEB Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 NS NS NS NS
HC BARAMONA LASS Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 HC
W BALLYLAFFIN RICKI Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 31.8 4.00 W W
E EMPEROR FIRST CHOICE GIRL Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 35.3 8.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.18
OI - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MONKEYING AROUND Miss Izzy Taylor 12 0 22.1 0.00 2.40 24.50
2 KILWAUGHTER BLADE Mr Christopher Whittle 10 0 26.8 0.00 4.40 31.20
3 UFONZO Mr Steve Garrod 8 0 31.1 0.00 8.80 39.90
4 RAPIDE GII Mr Matthew Wright 6 0 33 0.00 7.60 40.60
5 OXMOUNTAIN CRUZ Mr Douglas Edward 4 0 35 0.00 6.00 41.00
6 ENCELADUS Mrs Katie Magee 2 0 33.9 0.00 8.40 42.30
7 BE BE III Miss Sophie Platt 2 0 32.7 0.00 9.60 42.30
8 SANDMAN 7 Miss Yasmin Ingham 2 0 35 0.00 8.40 43.40
9 OBOS IMPRESSIVE Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 2 0 31.8 0.00 12.00 43.80
10 CRUISINGS SLAINTE MHATH Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 0 0 30 4.00 12.40 46.40
11 REHY DJ Miss Yasmin Ingham 0 0 31.8 4.00 10.80 46.60
12 LISSYEGAN MIKIE LOU Mr Lewis Mclean 0 0 34.3 8.00 4.40 46.70
13 NGONG HILLS Miss Harriet Wright 2 0 32.1 0.00 14.80 46.90
14 GALWAYBAY SMOKIE Miss Fiona Davidson 2 0 30 0.00 19.60 49.60
15 MOUNT PANTHER Miss Charlotte Dennis 2 0 40 0.00 10.80 50.80
16 SIR PERIROSE Mrs Kate Walls 0 0 33.2 4.00 14.00 51.20
17 THE ARTIST ALMOST FAMOUS Ms Phillipa Ward 2 0 33.6 0.00 18.00 51.60
18 CAESAR II Miss Sophie Platt 2 0 36.6 0.00 18.40 55.00
19 TREGOLLS Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 30 0.00 29.20 59.20
20 DOLLARNEY Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 34.1 8.00 19.60 61.70
21 SILLOGUE CAILIOCHT Miss Emma Silman 0 0 32.1 4.00 25.60 61.70
22 BOLEYBAWN ACE Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 30.5 4.00 27.20 61.70
23 FAERIE MYTH Miss Kerry Dicken 0 0 35.2 12.00 24.00 71.20
24 KILCOLTRIM MERMIST Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 32.1 0.00 63.60 95.70
W UNO II Miss Rebecca Nicholson 0 0 W W W W
E R3 MJI LIMMERICK BELL Mrs Rachel Robinson 0 0 33.2 E E E R3
W JAVAS SPICE Miss Chloe Bell 0 0 35.5 4.00 W W
NS ATLANTIC REBECCA Mrs Sophie FRETWELL 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R DARGUN Miss Emily King 0 0 30.5 4.00 R R
W ALTASKIN JACK Mr James Sommerville 0 0 W W W W
NS WODAN III Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 NS NS NS NS
- Section
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CARLTON ARGENTO Mr Gary Ralph 0 8 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
1 FAERLIE FANCY Mrs Victoria Blount 0 16 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
3 CLEMENTINE DE BRENNE Miss Emilie Chandler 0 12 26.8 0.00 0.40 27.20
4 TRENDY DIAMOND CRUISER Mrs Sue Pycock 0 5 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 JONJO STAR Miss Caitlin Pitcher 0 4 29.3 0.00 3.20 32.50
6 REBELS DYLAN Miss Hannah Scully 1 0 28.8 0.00 8.00 36.80
6 COPPERWOOD Mrs Emma Hobday 2 0 36.1 0.00 10.40 46.50
9 GLENN Miss Niamh Richardson 0 0 29.8 8.00 1.20 39.00
10 SHADOW GREENFIELD Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
11 ESTORIL Mr Lewis Mclean 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
12 OMARD HAWAII LADY Miss Connie Gill 1 0 33.5 0.00 11.60 45.10
13 INSOMNIA Miss Caitlin Pitcher 0 1 30.3 0.00 9.20 39.50
19 WALL STREET Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 0 36.8 12.00 7.60 56.40
25 GASSELTERS MADS Miss Selina Bird 0 0 34.5 13.00 31.60 79.10
HC ARGENT TOUCH Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 31.8 0.00 7.60 HC
HC UR CAUSE CELEBRE Miss Sophie Lear 0 0 34 E E HC UR
NS BRIDEVIEW GOLDEN OZ Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 NS NS NS NS
HC VIKTOR KRUM Mr Oliver Jackson 0 0 29 0.00 0.00 HC
E R3 PICKHILL DANCER Miss Lucy Ormrod 0 0 27.3 E E E R3

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Bishop Burton College, Beverley, Bishop Burton, East Yorkshire, United Kingdom, HU17 8QG

Grid reference SE987399


Schedule Available

Twitter

Latest News

£500,000 pledged to support equestrian retail stores

Posted on 20th March 2020

Leading businessman David Mitson whose investment company have brands including Gatehouse, Mark Todd Collection and Science Supplements under their umbrella has pledged £500,000 to support equestrian stores struggling due to the Coronavirus outbreak. 

Read the full story
View all news