BISHOP BURTON (2)BISHOP BURTON (2)

Sponsored by Coopers Marquees

BISHOP BURTON (2)

Location

Bishop Burton College, Beverley, Bishop Burton, East Yorkshire, United Kingdom, HU17 8QG

Date

Saturday 3 to Sunday 4 October 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Miss Kim Knightley

Phone: 01964 553087

Entries Secretary - Equine Administrator
Contact Equine Administrator
Phone: 01964 553087

Event schedule

Entries open

22 August 2020

Ballot date

15 September 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

October

Late entry surcharge

15 September 2020
Miss Kim Knightley

Event Organiser

Bishop Burton College, Beverley, East Yorkshire, HU17 8QG

Contact Details
  • Phone: 01964 553087
Equine Administrator

Entries Secretary

C/O Bishop Burton College, Beverley, East Yorkshire, HU17 8QG

Contact Details
Joe Weller

Course Designer

Mrs Di Boddy

SJ Course Designer

Event name: BISHOP BURTON (2) Date: Sep 29-30 2018 Location: Bishop Burton College, Beverley, Bishop Burton, East Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.44
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ECLIPSE BAY Mr Hayden Hankey 0 16 19.3 0.00 0.00 19.30
2 G STAR Mr James Sommerville 0 14 21.8 4.00 0.00 25.80
3 HENRYS DIAMOND POINT Mr Hayden Hankey 0 12 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
4 KRYSTAL RAYNE Miss Tinky Morris 0 10 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
5 AMBROSIANO Miss Harriette Howard 0 8 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
6 IFNOTWHYNOT Miss Zoe Brenan 0 6 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
7 LIZZIE B Miss Sarah Bartlett 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 CIPRIANI Miss Willa Newton 0 0 26.5 1.00 6.00 33.50
9 CASSIUS DIO Miss Megan Smart 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
10 SHERRY TRIFFLE Miss Amy Smith 0 2 29 0.00 13.60 42.60
11 NORTH END DIAMOND Mrs Natalie Milloy 0 2 31 0.00 12.00 43.00
12 KAVANAGHS BRIDEVALLEY LUX Miss Nicky Polson 0 0 32 4.00 8.40 44.40
13 ABI Miss Beth Eyles 0 0 33 8.00 5.20 46.20
14 CASTLETOWN KING Miss Lucy Bailey 0 0 34.8 12.00 3.60 50.40
15 MARBRIDGE DIAMOND IMP Miss Sophie Alexander 0 0 32.5 14.00 5.60 52.10
16 HARTHILL STORM Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 0 0 32.8 4.00 16.40 53.20
17 FABRIANO II Miss Emma Alexander 0 0 35.5 0.00 20.80 56.30
18 ZILVER ZAK Mrs Alexandra St John Lee 0 0 29.8 4.00 24.00 57.80
19 CREAGH MAZEPPA Miss Imogen Patrick 0 0 30.5 0.00 29.20 59.70
20 ROYAL CASSINO II Miss Vicki Killen 0 0 27.8 1.00 32.80 61.60
21 ILOMA Miss Megan Page 0 0 33 0.00 33.60 66.60
22 GURTEEN FREDDIE Miss Ellie Healy 0 0 31.8 12.00 46.00 89.80
23 HEART BREAKER Miss Stephanie Green 0 0 34 4.00 68.00 106.00
HC GARRYDUFF CHACOA Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 22.5 0.00 0.00 HC
W MANAKIN Mrs Fiona Michaelides 0 0 30.5 4.00 W W
R CVS HOTLINE Miss Amy Bushell 0 0 31.5 4.00 R R
HC ELITA Alex Hua Tian 0 0 27.5 0.00 68.40 HC
W CHARLIE CHARMER Miss Orla Mcevoy 0 0 29.3 13.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.44
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SILVIO BERLUSCONI Miss Lucy Robinson 0 16 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 QUBA Miss Willa Newton 0 14 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 GOLDEN GUN UK Miss Zoe Brenan 0 12 30.5 0.00 0.80 31.30
4 CHEVALIAN TORPEDO Mr Hayden Hankey 0 10 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 GLENOMRA BILL Mr James Sommerville 0 8 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 SIMPLY PICKLED Miss Josie Proctor 0 2 32.5 0.00 1.60 34.10
7 JESSOP RIOMAR Miss Sarah Colgan 0 2 34.3 0.00 1.60 35.90
8 SOMETHING GOLD II Miss Sarah Bartlett 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
9 JESMOND RAINBOW Miss Willa Newton 0 0 28.8 8.00 0.00 36.80
10 HYLAYA B Mrs Laura Varty - Lindsay 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
11 CHRISTIAN III Mr Andrew Hoyle 0 2 35.8 0.00 2.80 38.60
12 CASTANETTA MIRAH Ms Barbara Palmer 0 2 40.3 0.00 0.40 40.70
13 TRENDY DIAMOND CRUISER Mr Ian Pycock 0 0 32.5 12.00 0.00 44.50
14 EMMAS DIAMOND BAY Miss Emma Alexander 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
15 HASIMODO Miss Caroline Boucher 0 0 33.5 0.00 28.40 61.90
16 MR KEEFE Mrs Yasmin Burt 0 0 34 0.00 85.60 119.60
17 WAIKIKI CZ Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 34 56.00 35.20 125.20
E U2 APOLLO V Mrs Jannet Bowness 0 0 33.8 4.00 E E U2
HC DASSETT ZOOLANDER Mr Freddie Fawcett 0 0 32 70.00 27.60 HC
E U2 POWDER RIVER Miss Jessica McKie 0 0 40 23.00 E E U2
E R3 FIRST CLASS MAIL Mr Louie Atkinson 0 0 31.8 4.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.44
BE100 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EDDY SPLASH Dr Erica Hockney 0 16 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
2 FUZZYFELT Miss Hazel Towers 0 14 30.8 4.00 2.00 36.80
3 FREE LOLLY Miss Sophie Brown 0 12 34 7.00 0.00 41.00
4 O HAGAN Miss Millie Hewitt 0 10 35.8 0.00 6.00 41.80
5 FULWOODS VALENTINE Mrs Kate Collier 0 8 34 0.00 9.60 43.60
6 DONT TAKE LIBERTIES Mr Connor Darby 0 0 39.5 4.00 1.60 45.10
7 HOT WHISKY Miss Annabel Gray 0 0 34 4.00 9.20 47.20
8 ATTYRORY MATE Miss Stephanie Batty 0 0 39.3 12.00 0.40 51.70
9 ICE COOL LADY Miss Bethany Drakeford 0 2 42 0.00 13.20 55.20
10 MISS OFFALY SKIPPY Miss Samantha Carmichael 0 0 30.8 24.00 2.40 57.20
11 BALLINVOHER SPARTACUS Miss Danielle Hughes 0 0 42.3 12.00 5.60 59.90
12 THREE GREENS Miss Kate Ward 0 0 35 0.00 26.40 61.40
13 SHOWGIRL H Miss Sarah Hedges 0 0 35.8 4.00 28.80 68.60
14 O CONNELLS DIAMOND LADY Mr Robert Shadlock 0 0 36.8 4.00 31.60 72.40
15 EAGLE EYE DHI Mrs Donna Abell 0 0 37.8 0.00 41.60 79.40
16 ANNAGHMORE LAD Miss Annie Smith 0 0 33.5 4.00 43.60 81.10
17 JUBILEE V Miss Megan Sheekey 0 0 36.5 4.00 67.20 107.70
18 SMART AFTER DARK Miss Issy Saxby 0 0 36.5 0.00 71.60 108.10
19 AMAZING MISSGRACIE Miss Shari Dobson 0 0 36.8 4.00 68.40 109.20
W MONARTS AFFAIR Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 39.3 0.00 W W
R TREBELLAN Mrs Tina Riches 0 0 R R R R
E KNOCKMARC SHADOW Miss Sophie Maloney 0 0 36.3 8.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 4.44
BE100 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SONNET TO SHANNON Miss Carole Dennis 0 16 31 0.00 0.80 31.80
2 LOWMOOR ANOTHER HERO Mrs Tracey Brown 0 14 32 0.00 1.60 33.60
3 LVS INDIGO Mr Peter Mellor 0 12 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
4 GEORGIA RAIN Miss Fleur Lemke 0 10 34.3 0.00 0.80 35.10
5 CHIPPISONS LADY DARCO Miss Kirsty Patten 0 8 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
6 FOREVER IV Miss Lucy Hattersley 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
7 HONOURABLE HOWARD Miss Amber Dorothy Major 0 2 33 0.00 4.80 37.80
8 BALLYGRIFFIN DOC CIDER Miss Alex Hill 0 0 32 4.00 4.00 40.00
9 DECANTERS KING GEORGE V Miss Lauren Burton 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
10 CARA SOLUS RUA Mr Mark Andrew Caley 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
11 BIT OF A TREAT Miss Amanda Walker 0 0 32.8 4.00 6.80 43.60
12 LUDORETTES BULLION Mr Sam Bray 0 0 34.5 12.00 1.20 47.70
13 WILL SEA Miss Ann-Marie Tuplin 0 0 32 4.00 12.80 48.80
14 COPPERHALL DOMINO Miss Megan Sheekey 0 2 34.5 0.00 15.20 49.70
15 MONTY XXII Miss Alice Cass 0 0 38.3 4.00 10.00 52.30
16 CULCOILL Miss Bethany Dyson 0 0 33.5 16.00 4.00 53.50
17 SBE NAVIGO Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 31.3 0.00 32.00 63.30
18 JACK XXII Miss Gemma Elgey 0 0 38.3 4.00 32.40 74.70
19 FINNERTY Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 34 8.00 104.80 146.80
W I LIKE Mr Daniel Megson 0 0 W W W W
E R3 ERINSTONE Mrs Emma L Littlewood 0 0 35 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.44
BE100Open - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DRAKES DRUM II Mrs Francesca Richardson 0 16 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
2 COMMANCHE CREST Mr Darrell Brook 0 14 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
3 GREENVALE DEBUTANTE Mr Mark Godliman 0 12 29 4.00 0.40 33.40
4 LITTLE JESTER Miss Katie Ardern 0 2 31.8 0.00 2.40 34.20
5 KINGS COURTESAN Miss Pippa Carnall 0 2 33 0.00 2.80 35.80
6 BAZAARS CHIEF Mr Alex Hughes 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
7 STEEL CLOVER Mrs Beatrice Stocks-Seels 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
8 PICANINI MATEYA Miss Tara Mcdaid-sly 0 0 30.8 4.00 6.00 40.80
9 BAROLO IV Miss Emily Lyon 0 0 37.5 8.00 3.60 49.10
E R3 BALLY LOUIS Miss Sarah Wingfield 0 0 27.3 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.44
BE100Ou18 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RED DANDY Miss Holly Clarke 0 16 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
2 BURLEA SEAMERCHANT Miss Maisie Birkbeck 0 14 32.3 0.00 1.20 33.50
3 CLONSHIRE KESTREL Miss Lily Blythe 0 12 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
4 AUTUMN STORM Miss Holly Thomson 0 10 33 4.00 0.40 37.40
5 CIANS BOY Miss Amy Ross 0 8 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
6 SPRINGFIELD BABY BELL Miss Madeleine Wolfenden 0 6 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
7 CHEROKEE RISING Miss Caitlin Cox 0 4 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
8 MIDNIGHT DANCER II Mr Finn Healy 0 2 33.3 0.00 4.80 38.10
9 DIRRAVARA LAD Miss Keeva Johnson 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
10 GARVAN DRUMMER Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.40 38.70
11 CDS ROCK AWAY BEACH Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 33.5 5.00 0.80 39.30
12 EASTER VII Miss Freya Kendrew 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
13 SECRET DESIRE II Miss Anya Strilkowski 0 2 40.8 0.00 0.00 40.80
14 CAVE STAR Miss Hannah Marley 0 2 35.3 0.00 7.20 42.50
15 CHEBSEY MINT Miss Jemima Snipe 0 0 37.3 8.00 0.00 45.30
16 KILDROMIN CHAMP Miss Lucy Barker 0 0 38.8 8.00 0.00 46.80
17 SUZIS THE BOSS Miss Lydia Hopkins-appleyard 0 0 38.3 4.00 7.60 49.90
18 SHADOW SUPERNOVA Mr Tim Jones 0 0 29.3 0.00 23.60 52.90
19 REAGANS LADY Miss Kirsten Bell 0 0 43.5 9.00 0.80 53.30
20 ANNAGHMORE BOOMER Miss Isabella Jones 0 0 40 17.00 0.00 57.00
21 BELLINDENE DONZEL Miss Josie Thornton 0 0 39.3 9.00 8.80 57.10
22 LITTLE JIMMEY Mr Edward Bradley 0 0 34.3 4.00 21.60 59.90
23 KALLI Miss Abigail Pearse 0 0 41.5 0.00 24.00 65.50
24 SAVANNAH XIV Miss Ella Carr - Smith 0 0 34.5 32.00 0.00 66.50
25 ABBEYWOODS OPIUM Mr Harry Lee 0 0 35.3 21.00 12.80 69.10
E KELSHAMORE DANDY Mr Archie Smith-Maxwell 0 0 29.5 4.00 E E
E R3 BLOWELL SUPERSTITION Mr. Eddie Henson 0 0 33.8 0.00 E E R3
E HF H CARDENTLY BB Miss Connie Gill 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E HF
E SHADOW BUMBLEBEE Miss Zoe Allen 0 0 31.8 E E E
E SAMTHAN SURE THING Miss Lizzie Lucas 0 0 38 4.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 4.44
BE100Plus - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FULL THROTTLE II Mrs Louise Oldroyd 0 16 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 SHOWCASE Miss Leanne Graves 0 14 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
3 WIZARDS SPIRIT Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 12 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
4 JACK IN THE BOX II Mr Finn Healy 0 10 26.8 8.00 0.00 34.80
5 CARNIVAL SPRITE Miss Michelle Hindmarsh 0 8 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
6 TOMGAR LANCELOT Miss Stephanie Green 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
7 KILBEG DIAMOND GUY Mr Steve Garrod 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
8 MIAMI EXCLUSIVE Miss Samantha Jarvis 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
9 FAERLIE FANCY Mrs Victoria Blount 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
10 SIUN APACHE JOY Miss Jane Lonsborough 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
11 RINEEN KINGS CLOVER Mrs Caroline Simpson 0 0 39 8.00 0.00 47.00
12 REEVOLASS Miss Alice Wainman 0 0 39 8.00 0.00 47.00
13 IT S MORKA Mr Steve Garrod 0 0 39.8 4.00 4.00 47.80
14 LASSBAN ICE COOL Miss Maggie Dearnley 0 0 40 8.00 0.00 48.00
15 DOCTOR OF DIPLOMACY Miss Harriette Howard 0 0 37 12.00 0.00 49.00
16 BYZANTINA FAIR Miss Christine Threlfall 0 0 49.8 4.00 1.20 55.00
17 MISTIC FANFAERE Miss Victoria Raw 0 0 33.3 25.00 0.00 58.30
E FOR VEHLAGE Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E
E SHADOW ROYAL PATRIOT Miss Rio Hall 0 0 32.5 0.00 E E
R AMAZING GRACE VI Miss Nicola Dann 0 0 41.8 9.00 R R
R LINCOURT PROMISE Miss Megan Anderson 0 0 39.5 8.00 R R
E HOSCOS HERALDIK Miss Charlotte Wood 0 0 32.8 4.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 5.11
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BARNABOY PADDY Miss Hannah Marley 0 8 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
2 SKELTON BETH Miss Chloe Fairley 0 7 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
3 SHORTWOOD SHADOWS IN THE DARK Miss Fleur Lemke 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 FONS K Miss Lauren Hyde 0 5 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
5 GALWAYS GREY MIST Miss Lauren Vine 0 4 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
6 TWIGGY V Miss Claire Jackson 0 3 34.5 0.00 1.60 36.10
7 EDWARD IV Miss Rachael Chapman 0 2 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
8 JOY V HOF TER BOLLE Z Mrs Julia Mulligan 0 2 33.3 7.00 2.40 42.70
9 DYNAST Miss Lorna Willcocks 0 1 31.8 0.00 13.20 45.00
10 JJAYS HAVANA Miss Olivia Shuter 0 0 33.3 4.00 10.80 48.10
11 JOIN THE DOTS Ms Emma Mould 0 0 30.3 0.00 20.00 50.30
12 CHAELAS PET Miss Isabelle Shotton-chambers 0 0 37.5 4.00 20.00 61.50
13 XAMAX MAGIC Miss Helen Jones 0 0 31.8 4.00 27.20 63.00
14 DARK RUM Miss Evangeline Llewellyn-smith 0 0 32 4.00 27.20 63.20
15 SHANNONDALE JAY T Miss Carole Dennis 0 0 28.5 4.00 32.80 65.30
16 TOURMAKEADY JACK Miss Camilla Findlay 0 0 31.5 4.00 30.40 65.90
17 PENGOCH JONAH Miss Charlotte Eastwood 0 0 31.8 8.00 28.00 67.80
18 CAVALIER CHARLIE BOY Miss Alanis Milner-Moore 0 0 31.3 37.00 0.80 69.10
19 JL BRUCE ALMIGHTY Miss Jessica Lockie 0 0 40 8.00 47.20 95.20
20 CONSIDER IT DUN III Miss Ella Koole 0 0 38.5 0.00 98.00 136.50
21 LIMMERICKS RUBY Miss Tilly Fenton 0 0 41 0.00 103.60 144.60
W FISHERHILL VIEW Miss Lily Rawson 0 0 W W W W
W ANNSFORT LANDON Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 33.3 4.00 W W
W MACHNO RHODRI Mrs Alexandra Morgan 0 0 32.5 11.00 W W
E R3 PEDLARS OATH Miss Lilly Dodds 0 0 36.3 0.00 E E R3
R COUNTRY PLEASURE ZONE Miss Gemma Guffogg 0 0 34.5 0.00 R R
E U2 MAGS BOYS Mr Sam Bray 0 0 36.5 25.00 E E U2
W THE USUAL SUSPECTS Mr John Guy 0 0 W W W W
E R3 SHEEP BRIDGE Miss Tasha Kimminau 0 0 36.8 0.00 E E R3
HC GOLDEN MALEAH Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 35.3 0.00 36.80 HC
E BRUSH STROKES II Miss Brittany Robinson 0 0 31.3 8.00 E E
E CROFT SPIRIT Mr Ethan Lewis 0 0 32.8 4.00 E E
E R3 JACKS LIZZIE Miss Sarah Hedges 0 0 35 8.00 E E R3
E AR SUDDENLY DUDLEY Miss Leah Lowis 0 0 37.5 0.00 E E AR
E U2 WICKENWOOD DELSIN Miss Lauren Dean 0 0 35.8 0.00 E E U2
Optimum XC Time - 5.11
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AVALON SUNSET B Dr Anne Bondi 0 8 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
2 OPALS FANTASY Miss Jessica Dickson 0 7 25 0.00 0.80 25.80
3 BEHEY BOY II Miss Chloe Fairley 0 6 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
4 DIAMONDS HERO Mr Mckenzie Clark 0 5 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
5 CARTOWN ARAHA Miss Melissa Heaton-douglass 0 4 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 IGNA Miss Sarah Hedges 0 3 29 0.00 2.80 31.80
7 FULWOODS MISS EASTER Miss Sophie Morice 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
8 GH BOB ON Miss Olivia Dallas 0 0 28.3 4.00 0.40 32.70
9 CROCKAULIN CRUISE Charlotte Oldroyd 0 1 31.3 0.00 1.60 32.90
10 ROOS DEAD RINGER Miss Sammy-jo Clare 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
11 COOLE LADY Ms Isla Gordon 0 1 26 0.00 7.60 33.60
12 VELINO Miss Rachael Chapman 0 1 32.8 0.00 1.20 34.00
13 BARTON BLOUNT Ms Wendy Hoggard 0 1 32.8 0.00 2.80 35.60
14 THE GINGERBREAD MAN Miss Megan Sutton Walker 0 1 34.5 0.00 1.60 36.10
15 ROSIE XLI Mrs Dawn Grant 0 0 29.3 4.00 2.80 36.10
16 ABSOLUTELY BELTAINE Ms Eleanor Mercer 0 0 33.8 12.00 0.00 45.80
17 TULSA Miss Nadia Illingworth 0 0 32.5 8.00 8.40 48.90
18 MADGES LANE SIR Ms Sue Doughty 0 0 31.3 7.00 11.60 49.90
19 CALLOWFEENISH CAILIN Miss Issie Thompson 0 0 31.5 10.00 9.60 51.10
20 BINNY STAR Mr Jack Speakman 0 0 47.5 13.00 0.00 60.50
21 RATHBRENNAN BUACHAILL Miss Tilly Marley 0 0 30.8 0.00 30.80 61.60
22 EMLAGHARAN HO CHI MING Ella Sharpe 0 0 29.3 4.00 31.20 64.50
23 CLIC CLAK Z Ms Feo Chawla 0 0 33.3 0.00 32.00 65.30
24 CUTTING EDGE IV Miss Kathleen M Inman 0 0 29 12.00 40.80 81.80
25 KENNAS CAILIN DUBH Miss Jade Baker 0 0 33.5 0.00 52.00 85.50
26 MARTHA IV Mrs Laurie Stewart 0 0 35.3 4.00 112.80 152.10
E R3 LAURELVIEW ALICE Mrs Louise Knock 0 0 29.3 4.00 E E R3
W MONARTS MONTENEGRO Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 29.5 4.00 W W
E AR APACHE WARRIOR Miss Fleur Lemke 0 0 29.3 0.00 E E AR
HC VEZPER Miss Caroline Clarke 0 0 27.5 8.00 58.80 HC
E R3 BEANS II Miss Rachel Simpson 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 5.11
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KRAFTY BERTIE Miss Hannah Caley 0 8 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
2 BELVILLE CLOVER Miss Sarah Dale 0 7 26.8 3.00 0.00 29.80
3 S EMERALD DELL AREMAC Z Mrs Tracy Hartley 0 6 30.3 1.00 0.00 31.30
4 DUCAL ICE MAIDEN Miss Sally Prescott 0 5 29.3 0.00 4.00 33.30
5 MAISY VII Miss Sara Musgrave 0 4 31.5 0.00 3.20 34.70
6 BILLY BANK Mr Nick Ireland 0 3 30 5.00 0.00 35.00
7 PHOENIXS WORK OF ART Miss Danielle Bushby 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
8 BORRIS HERBIE Mrs Helen White 0 2 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
9 ACTOR Mrs Sarah Fawcett 0 0 32.8 4.00 4.80 41.60
10 BILLY WILLIAM Miss Kay Errington 0 1 41.8 0.00 0.00 41.80
11 CARLTON ARGENTO Mr Gary Ralph 0 0 32.3 12.00 4.00 48.30
12 CARRAUN BRIDGE Miss Sarah Beal 0 1 39.5 0.00 8.80 48.30
13 LITTLE STAR IV Mrs Kitty Hamilton 0 0 36.8 4.00 8.00 48.80
14 SUNHILL ROKIO Mr Daniel Clarke 0 0 36.5 5.00 7.60 49.10
15 SPARKLER II Mrs Nicky Sutcliffe 0 0 37.5 0.00 20.80 58.30
16 COR BLIMEY O REILLY Miss Morgan Stokes 0 0 34.5 0.00 24.80 59.30
17 CVS BEL VAN LIEFDE Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 34.8 12.00 14.00 60.80
18 JIMBOB O REILLY Miss Megan Green 0 0 29.5 4.00 30.40 63.90
19 BLACK ALOYSIUS Miss Beth Stockdale 0 0 29 4.00 42.40 75.40
20 NIMBUS FOR NOW Miss Amy Grantham 0 0 41.8 0.00 34.80 76.60
21 PORTARRA STAR Miss Eleanor Fletcher 0 0 34.3 4.00 38.40 76.70
22 BIG JOHN Miss Katy Wright 0 0 37 4.00 36.00 77.00
23 HEJ MACCA Mrs Helen A Hunter 0 0 29.3 0.00 48.80 78.10
24 TOPP THAT JAZZ Mrs Jenny Hey 0 0 38 11.00 30.00 79.00
25 PADDYS AUBANO Dr David K Bondi 0 0 34.5 0.00 58.00 92.50
26 FORTISSIMO B Mrs Emma L Littlewood 0 0 32 4.00 64.80 100.80
27 EBONY BEN Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 39 4.00 95.20 138.20
28 BLOWELL LANDLOUGH Miss Jessica Lockie 0 0 39.3 8.00 98.80 146.10
W RINCOOLA REX Mr Graham Sugden 0 0 W W W W
E LITTLE REBEL Miss Ruby Whitham 0 0 35 E E E
E R3 HOPES AND DREAMS Miss Kate Moss 0 0 28 0.00 E E R3
R LOVELYHILL ROLLED GOLD Miss Mollie-Grace Dakin 0 0 33 0.00 R R
W BRIEF FLING Miss Ellie Talton 0 0 W W W W
E R3 SAXY SHADES OF BAY Miss Anya Strilkowski 0 0 41 4.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 5.11
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EYE DOWN Miss Liz Wilson 0 8 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 RISING STAR Miss Kathryn Harrison 0 7 28.3 0.00 0.80 29.10
3 ASHDALE SKYS THE LIMIT Miss Lily Blythe 0 6 31.5 0.00 0.40 31.90
4 MISTY DAY Miss Charlotte Saxby 0 5 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
5 ENDEAVOUR V Ms Judy Armstrong 0 4 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
6 PHANTOM LADY Miss Gemma Lund 0 3 34.8 0.00 3.60 38.40
7 SIR WILLIAM V Miss Leanne Anderson 0 2 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
8 LOCKTONS DIAMOND ICE Miss Paige Beeforth 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
9 OWENBOVY EAMON Miss Hannah Bettess 0 1 31.3 0.00 7.20 38.50
10 DON GLORY Mrs Josie Paterson 0 1 31.8 0.00 6.80 38.60
11 KOKO VD ZOUTE STABLES Ms Katy Williams 0 1 28.8 0.00 10.00 38.80
12 FERODO Mr Bradley Allsopp 0 0 33 6.00 0.00 39.00
13 PALLAS VANK WISH Miss Jade Pitt 0 0 36.5 1.00 1.60 39.10
14 W DARAMORQUIN Miss Vanessa Howdle 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.40 39.90
15 HOE ZOO G Mrs Joanne Brown 0 0 33.5 5.00 1.60 40.10
16 BOLD CALL Miss Amy Griffiths 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.40 40.20
17 JIMSNEVERRIGHT Miss Sophie Aylmer 0 0 36.3 4.00 2.00 42.30
18 CULLINTRA SUNLIGHT Miss Emily Thomson 0 1 39 0.00 4.40 43.40
19 KILLOWEN JAZZ Mrs Faith Padmore 0 0 32.5 5.00 6.80 44.30
20 SLIABH BARACK Mr Keith Rosier 0 0 25 0.00 20.00 45.00
21 BRISBANE IV Mr Alexander Abrahams 0 1 33.8 0.00 13.20 47.00
22 AMILLA 2 Z Miss Victoria Greenall 0 1 34.3 0.00 20.40 54.70
23 MANHATTANS FIRST CHOICE Miss Laura Hayden 0 0 34.5 4.00 24.00 62.50
24 BENTLEY Ms Jane Bolser 0 0 33.3 0.00 30.00 63.30
25 CORDERRY CRACKLE Miss Amelia Tarling 0 0 30.8 0.00 34.00 64.80
26 SPRING ROSE Miss Teya Elizabeth Weller 0 0 34.8 4.00 31.60 70.40
27 JUST JACOB III Kath Pinington 0 0 31 4.00 43.60 78.60
28 PEARLS CHOICE Miss Donna Patten 0 0 37 4.00 75.20 116.20
E OAKPORT SHINAWIL Miss Jessica Patterson 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E
W CAIRNVIEW EVOLUTION Mrs Sharon Sheehan 0 0 W W W W
W DAPHNE II Miss Zoe Taylor 0 0 W W W W
HC EMPEROR FIRST CHOICE GIRL Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 28.8 0.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.52
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TREGIDA Miss Sally Butler 6 0 29.8 0.00 2.00 31.80
2 BURNLEA SEA CAPTAIN Miss Alecs Farr 5 0 33.3 0.00 1.20 34.50
3 COTTERSTOWN MAGIC Miss Lauren Dale 4 0 33.5 0.00 3.20 36.70
4 ANGEL NIGHT Miss Jessica McKie 3 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
5 GIDO G Mrs Sally Chamberlain 0 0 33.5 3.00 1.60 38.10
6 TROUBLE AT THE MILL Miss Hazel Towers 1 0 35 0.00 3.20 38.20
7 CLOGORROWS DUN Miss Alice M Walker 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.80 45.30
8 OAK WOOD BUNNY Miss Amelia Hattersley 1 0 33.8 0.00 11.60 45.40
9 DOUBLED DUCHESS Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 34 8.00 3.60 45.60
10 DAWSONS DIAMOND Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 0 0 34.3 12.00 12.80 59.10
11 ESCOFINO I Miss Harriet Morris-baumber 0 0 41 8.00 106.40 155.40
E AUTUMN DOUBLE Miss Franki Reeds 0 0 34.5 17.00 E E
R TOMON Miss Lorna Riley 0 0 31.5 0.00 R R
E U2 PN HUGO Miss Abigail Tomlinson 0 0 38.3 0.00 E E U2
W IPW DIAMOND FEVER Mrs Heidi Ward 0 0 38 24.00 W W
E BOLD FRONT Mr Andrew Gale 0 0 42 13.00 E E
E R3 MOONMONEY Mr William Bower 0 0 37.3 9.00 E E R3
E U2 SIRENS TIGERLILY Miss Joanne Watts 0 0 36.3 12.00 E E U2
Optimum XC Time - 4.52
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BRACKENSPA BRAMBLE Mr James Sommerville 6 0 33 0.00 0.80 33.80
2 JESSOP REGAL ROMANCE Miss Sarah Colgan 5 0 35.5 0.00 2.80 38.30
3 KAPITEIN VAN DE NETHE Miss Alice M Walker 4 0 31.3 4.00 6.40 41.70
4 STAR BURST Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 3 0 36 8.00 1.60 45.60
5 CAHER ROCKY Miss Amelia Waterhouse 2 0 36.5 2.00 8.80 47.30
6 BLACKLAW THYMELORD Miss Elizabeth Gale 0 0 32.8 9.00 5.60 47.40
7 WELTON AFFAERE Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 34.3 4.00 10.00 48.30
8 SUSURRAYSHAAN Miss Katie Collins 0 0 32 12.00 8.00 52.00
9 CONTORY Ms Judith Findley 0 0 33.3 0.00 26.00 59.30
10 HENDRIK 24 Mrs Sue Colley 0 0 33 8.00 18.80 59.80
11 INNOVATION K Mrs Miranda Harrison 0 0 31.5 3.00 36.80 71.30
12 LORETOS FROLIC Miss Isabel Andrew 0 0 36.8 8.00 35.60 80.40
13 SAM SPADE Miss Jane Riley 0 0 36.5 2.00 42.80 81.30
14 JUST DUNNIT Miss Lucy Scholl 0 0 24.3 0.00 76.80 101.10
E AR COUNTRY FAIR LADY Miss Robyn Bowness 0 0 35 4.00 E E AR
E AIGLE DE LA MARE Mrs Jennie Housley 0 0 36.8 13.00 E E
E FABRIS Miss Ella Fraser 0 0 34.5 23.00 E E
R LINCOLN MASTER Miss Natalie Anderson 0 0 37.8 4.00 R R
E R3 MEIRAMA Mrs Rachel Robinson 0 0 33.3 12.00 E E R3
E U2 LULANDA Ms Anne Tattersall 0 0 37.5 16.00 E E U2
Optimum XC Time - 4.52
ON - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MAVERONA MAN Miss Harriette Howard 6 0 31.5 0.00 0.40 31.90
2 MASTER JACK III Miss Lucy Bullas 5 0 29.5 3.00 0.80 33.30
3 BRIDGEPARK COTTAGE LADY Miss Daisy Cross 4 0 31.8 0.00 2.40 34.20
4 POWER BLAZER Miss Jessica McKie 1 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
5 VIP IV Miss Lorna Riley 0 0 30.3 4.00 5.60 39.90
6 OBOS COOLEY Mrs Kate Walls 0 0 26 2.00 41.20 69.20
7 FINNIGANS GOLD Ms Elise Bradley 0 0 34.8 0.00 57.60 92.40
8 SBE GRAFENSBROOK Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 41.5 32.00 21.20 94.70
E R3 BOLD OVER Miss Harriet Lawson 0 0 34.8 8.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.52
ONu18 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LISBOY BUACHAILL Miss Brianna Tweddall 6 0 39.8 0.00 5.20 45.00
2 ARDRISTAN LASS Miss Lottie Walsh 5 0 43 8.00 0.40 51.40
3 SIR PERCY PIGGOTT Miss Willow Andrew 4 0 34.8 4.00 23.60 62.40
4 TIC TOK TEDDY Miss Lucy Barker 0 0 33.8 22.00 8.80 64.60
5 CHANCE IN A MILLION Miss Izzy Hardy 0 0 36.5 12.00 43.60 92.10
R MISS DEMEANOUR IV Miss Ria Scott 0 0 29.3 12.00 R R
E U2 EDENWOODS INDIANA Miss Jemima Snipe 0 0 40 11.00 E E U2
E U2 WOODYS HONOR MISSION Miss Sarah Bartlett 0 0 32.8 12.00 E E U2
W EV ALL MY AMOUR Miss Millie Hewitt 0 0 33.5 27.00 W W
W NEWGROVE LASS Miss Charlie Wells 0 0 37.5 42.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Bishop Burton College, Beverley, Bishop Burton, East Yorkshire, United Kingdom, HU17 8QG

Grid reference SE987399


Schedule in Preparation

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news