BLACKDOWN HILLSBLACKDOWN HILLS

BLACKDOWN HILLS

Location

Blackdown Hills Cross Country, Dunkeswell, Honiton, Devon, United Kingdom, EX14 4RW

Date

Saturday 27May 2006

Event schedule

Entries open

22 April 2006

Ballot date

6 May 2006 12:00 noon

Ballot period

May

Late entry surcharge

17 May 2006

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
Intro £62.04 £8.84 £70.88 £74.04 £10.00
PN £66.28 £9.44 £75.72 £78.28 £10.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: BLACKDOWN HILLS Date: May 27 2006 Location: Blackdown Hills Cross Country, Honiton, Devon, United Kingdom
Intro - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PAPATUU Mrs Becky Wright 0 0 33.2 9.00 0.00 42.20
2 MAD ABOUT MEN Miss Debbie Gynn 0 0 25.8 17.00 0.00 42.80
3 CHEER UP CHARLIE Miss Lucy Long 0 0 37.4 4.00 1.60 43.00
4 QUEEN BESS Mrs Katie Down 0 0 33.2 4.00 6.00 43.20
5 RICHARD Mr Tony Stroud 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
6 MONTANA AMARILLA Miss Emily Wilton 0 0 36.3 4.00 8.40 48.70
7 KILPECK BLUE PRINCE Miss Helen Wilde 0 0 42.6 4.00 18.80 65.40
8 CRYSTAL CHORISTER Ms Lisa Jose 0 0 47.9 4.00 18.00 69.90
9 CEAFARS TOPAZ Miss Abi King 0 0 35.3 0.00 36.00 71.30
10 HARROWAY MOUNTAIN LARK Miss Olivia Sims 0 0 42.6 4.00 26.80 73.40
11 MISTRESS BOLEYN Mrs Julie Braddon 0 0 31.1 39.00 19.60 89.70
12 ESPRIT DU SOLEIL Miss Sophie McCrow 0 0 49.5 4.00 56.40 109.90
E TE TOMAHAWK TWO Miss Kate Jupp 0 0 29.5 18.00 E E TE
HC FUNTIME Miss Charlotte Keevil 0 0 30.5 12.00 HC
E R3 EVERY PENNY COUNTS Miss Jennie Henderson 0 0 44.7 25.00 E E R3
E TE SILKEN GEM Miss Rebecca Jinks 0 0 E 0.00 10.40 E TE
E R3 OCHARMY Mrs Lisa Lyons 0 0 36.3 E E R3
E TE FINISH THE JOB Mrs Julia Suarez 0 0 E 30.40 E TE
HC LORD COLDUNELL Mr Ed Gibney 0 0 36.3 48.00 38.40 HC
E R3 SOLZHENITSIN Dr Sarah Jane Owens 0 0 39 E E R3
E R3 BALLINTOUGHER BABE Miss Isadora Martin-Dye 0 0 35.3 31.00 E E R3
E CR REGENCY VALENTINE Miss Abbie Hughes 0 0 40.5 E E CR
W NORTONS WOOD Mrs Suzy Crossman 0 0 42.6 W W
W COMPOS MENTIS Miss Katie Jane Cooper 0 0 41.1 W W
W SKIPPY Miss Ellie Wass 0 0 43.7 12.00 W
R GREY PEPPER Mrs Lavinia Rawlins 0 0 37.9 0.00 R R
W GRAIGUENAMANAGH Miss Rachel Barnett 0 0 39 8.00 W
W LILY III Miss Rachel Philpott 0 0 41.1 W W
HC DA'TAGNANS DREAM Miss Cirsty L Jones 0 0 45.8 0.00 46.00 HC
R ICE GOLD Ms Kate White-Hamilton 0 0 38.4 8.00 R R
R BOURNE OPTIMIST Mr Jon Souch 0 0 28.4 R R
HC TAKO II Miss Lucy A Wiegersma 0 0 38.4 8.00 28.00 HC
Intro - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BILLY ELLIOT Miss Charlotte Retallack 0 0 24.7 0.00 0.00 24.70
2 BANAGHER FLASH Ms Polly Tucker 0 0 27.4 0.00 0.00 27.40
3 DEFINING TRENDS Miss Katherine Balfour 0 0 26.3 4.00 0.40 30.70
4 MIDNIGHT ACROBAT Mrs Sam Mackenzie-Green 0 0 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
5 SNOW JOKE II Miss Rebecca Gawler 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
6 LADY CHATTERLEY II Mrs Helen Hardy 0 0 34.7 0.00 0.00 34.70
7 TELL TALE Miss Rebecca Fryer 0 0 24.2 6.00 6.40 36.60
8 RED ROSE PETRA Mrs Frances Devonport 0 0 30.5 14.00 0.00 44.50
9 MILLIE WOTSIT Miss Josephine Roney 0 0 32.6 8.00 4.00 44.60
10 BOBBY SOCKS II Mrs Sharon Brennan 0 0 32.1 4.00 8.80 44.90
11 MAYHILLS TOTAL ECLIPSE Mrs Dani Wills 0 0 34.2 12.00 1.60 47.80
12 QUICK DELYS Miss Louise Perry 0 0 25.3 4.00 24.80 54.10
13 MASTERS MISTRESS Miss Hayley Willis 0 0 35.8 4.00 20.00 59.80
14 KASHGAR LADY Miss Holly Pearson 0 0 41.1 20.00 0.00 61.10
15 HAZYS FOLLY Miss Kathy Faulks 0 0 37.9 4.00 26.80 68.70
16 MONDIAL BYAGER Mr Michael van Houben 0 0 28.4 4.00 49.60 82.00
17 RISQUE SERMON Miss Caroline Gillespie 0 0 30.5 31.00 55.60 117.10
18 SPICER Ms Louise Stratton 0 0 44.2 7.00 76.40 127.60
19 LUCKY BREAK II Ms Lisa Jose 0 0 36.3 8.00 133.80 178.10
W WAYLAND CHARIS Miss Hannah Cameron 0 0 29.5 23.00 W
W VA BENE Mrs Jo Firoozieh 0 0 37.4 W W
W OPPOSITION DISTRIBUTION Miss Rebecca Goodchild 0 0 43.7 0.00 W
R KENSONS ROSE DIAMOND Mrs Lucinda Sims 0 0 30.5 15.00 R R
R HIGHBURY SIR GORDON Mrs Penny Allen 0 0 41.1 12.00 R R
W CRYSTAL CLEAR IV Ms Sarah Hutchinson 0 0 29.5 8.00 W
R TREESMILL FIALEMMO Mrs Mandy Linford 0 0 38.4 12.00 R R
R CAMILLS SMARTIE PANTS Miss Jenna Cope 0 0 22.1 R R
E TE TRELIGHTS Miss Sarah Thorne 0 0 25.8 0.00 E E TE
E R3 BAREFOOT FELIX Ms Nicola Barker 0 0 40.5 78.00 E E R3
E R4 I DOT SPOTS Miss Martha Thomas 0 0 41.1 1.00 E E R4
Intro - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ADD A LITTLE MAGIC Miss Katie Jane Cooper 0 0 27.9 8.00 2.00 37.90
2 TWILIGHT OPPOSITION Mr Joe Roome 0 0 34.2 0.00 8.00 42.20
3 AUBORN COBRA Mrs Karen Martin 0 0 29 16.00 0.00 45.00
4 KEWLAKE LANE Miss Stephanie Smith 0 0 41.6 4.00 0.00 45.60
5 MISCHIEVOUS MAX Mrs Wizzy Doyne-Ditmas 0 0 44.7 1.00 0.40 46.10
6 MONKLANDS BOY Miss Katy Cooper 0 0 42.6 8.00 6.80 57.40
7 BALLYMOE SILVER SAM Miss Abbi Lucas 0 0 42.1 12.00 7.20 61.30
8 HONOUR BOUND Mrs Sue E Edwards 0 0 28.4 32.00 11.20 71.60
9 THORNBERRY'S PRIDE Miss Clare Drewitt 0 0 40 20.00 36.80 96.80
10 ALVESCOT MONOPOLY Mr Philip Bevins 0 0 43.7 12.00 64.00 119.70
11 OSCAR II Mrs Julia Suarez 0 0 51.1 16.00 92.00 159.10
12 HONEY Ms Hayley Gilmour 0 0 33.7 8.00 126.00 167.70
W HIGH FLYER Mrs Clare Wyatt 0 0 44.2 71.00 W
E R3 KILKENNY CONNIE Ms Felicity Springett 0 0 38.4 11.00 E E R3
E R3 BALISTIC SKY Mr Paul Forty 0 0 47.9 23.00 E E R3
E TE BAGHEERA Miss Anna James 0 0 41.1 12.00 E E TE
E R3 MIRAGE Ms Sarah Biffen 0 0 37.9 12.00 E E R3
W MASTER BREWSTER Miss Teddy Barnes 0 0 39.5 W W
E R3 MAN IN THE MOON III Mrs Mary Stewart 0 0 33.7 26.00 E E R3
W HAZIE DAYS Miss Ellie Wass 0 0 31.6 W W
HC DALCOTES MANTON Miss Lucy A Wiegersma 0 0 35.8 0.00 16.00 HC
HC TOUIL Mrs Amanda Taylor 0 0 30.5 11.00 20.40 HC
HC DOUBLE OPPOSITION Miss Laura Sexton 0 0 28.4 12.00 56.00 HC
W MAJOR TROUBLE Miss Laura Jane Eyles 0 0 61.6 W W
R MADDISONS MAYHEM Miss Sarah Williams 0 0 53.2 10.00 R R
HC CHEST OF GOLD Miss Jo May 0 0 48.4 22.00 10.40 HC
W PRINCELY REWARD Mrs Tammie Wells 0 0 45.3 40.00 W
W SWEET CHILLIE Ms Marianne King 0 0 37.4 W W
PN - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EMERALD ISLE IV Miss Camilla Dumas 0 0 25.7 4.00 0.00 29.70
2 DOCK PRIDE Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 26.7 4.00 0.00 30.70
3 ROOS Mrs Liz Fraser-Hitch 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
4 MOUSEY BROWN II Miss Sophie Tregidgo 0 0 35.2 0.00 0.00 35.20
5 GRANGEWOOD MOTIF Miss Janine Jansen 0 0 25.7 0.00 20.00 45.70
6 ANOTHER GOODBYE Miss Tamar Payne 0 0 39.1 13.00 0.00 52.10
7 RED KITE II Ms Michelle Harris 0 0 41.9 4.00 7.20 53.10
8 BAYLEAF Miss Sue Exell 0 0 37.1 0.00 20.00 57.10
9 CAMILLS DAISY Miss Charlotte Retallack 0 0 34.3 8.00 20.00 62.30
10 HAMPDEN BOB Miss Josie Rye 0 0 45.2 0.00 20.00 65.20
11 CRUSER Mr Will Human 0 0 39.5 0.00 29.60 69.10
12 BABERS BROOK Miss Kate Vogler 0 0 31 0.00 50.00 81.00
13 TANGLE TOP Miss Lucy A Wiegersma 0 0 28.6 4.00 52.80 85.40
14 LAID BACK LARRY Miss Suzanne Allanson-Bailey 0 0 46.7 0.00 42.80 89.50
15 THERE GOES CHARLIE Miss Rebecca Wilkins 0 0 41.4 8.00 53.60 103.00
16 RED RIVER III Mrs Louise Garland 0 0 40 0.00 78.80 118.80
17 SUMMERHOUSE IRISH Miss Rachel Gallop 0 0 33.8 0.00 88.40 122.20
18 BLUE GRAY EXECUTIVE Miss Amber Mael 0 0 38.6 10.00 90.40 139.00
19 MISS ELLIE V Miss Annette Woodman 0 0 43.3 47.00 101.20 191.50
20 A BIT OF CRUMPET Mrs Charmaine White 0 0 35.2 65.00 107.20 207.40
E R3 MORRIGAN LADY DAL S Ms Julia Whittaker 0 0 35.7 0.00 E E R3
E R3 BRIDGHAM BLUEPRINT Mr Ed Gibney 0 0 34.8 16.00 E E R3
E R3 FREE Miss Fran Hatton 0 0 41.9 E E R3
E R3 CAPTAIN PUGWASH Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 35.2 4.00 E E R3
E R3 BURRA SAHIB Miss Dianne Jones 0 0 41.9 8.00 E E R3
E R4 ANCRE VALLEY Miss Elizabeth A Plume 0 0 36.2 28.00 E E R4
E R3 TOLERANT Mrs Claire L Daniels 0 0 27.6 4.00 E E R3
E R3 SCENIC Miss Emily Young-Jamieson 0 0 43.8 4.00 E E R3
E R3 GRAN DESIGN Miss Danielle Colton 0 0 32.9 E E R3
E INDECISIVE Ms Geeta Verrell 0 0 31 3.00 E E
E R3 EL TROUBADOUR Miss Charlotte Keevil 0 0 46.2 22.00 E E R3
W GREENVALE LEGACY Mrs Melissa Tonks 0 0 33.3 27.00 W
W GARFORD LOOSE CHANGE Mrs Emily Lee 0 0 35.7 4.00 W
W THIRD TIME LUCKY VI Mr Henry J Mackenzie-Green 0 0 27.6 11.00 W
HC HOPEFUL ROVING GALE Mr Jonathan Oram-Evennett 0 0 41.4 0.00 20.00 HC
R MARIONETTE Miss Serena Urquhart 0 0 40 8.00 R R
PN - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THYNE TO ROCK Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
2 GARFORD BIG IDEA Mr John Case 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
3 BERTIE WOOSTER II Miss Victoria Plume 0 0 31.9 3.00 0.00 34.90
4 DE BEERS DARWIN Miss Rebecca Hunt 0 0 31.9 4.00 0.00 35.90
5 TOTAL CARO Mr Dominic Waldron 0 0 36.2 0.00 0.00 36.20
6 DOUGHTY Ms Charlotte Lamble 0 0 36.2 0.00 0.00 36.20
7 DELTA LADY Miss Kate Pellow 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
8 HOT CORIANDA Miss Clare Hoptroff 0 0 38.1 0.00 0.80 38.90
9 BERATSANBEGORRA Mrs Joanna Rimmer 0 0 31.4 8.00 0.00 39.40
10 HIGHWAYMAN IV Miss Rebecca Williams 0 0 35.7 0.00 4.00 39.70
11 YOUNG RUSTY Miss Camilla Dumas 0 0 36.2 4.00 0.00 40.20
12 CHAMBERTIN Miss Amy Cox 0 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
13 LADY TRIOMF Miss Sarah Rose Atkins 0 0 38.1 0.00 2.40 40.50
14 BEECHES LAD Miss Rosie Pearson 0 0 42.4 0.00 0.00 42.40
15 TAZMINS FLIGHT Miss Abbie Hughes 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
16 MOON BAR Miss Emily Gawler 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
17 HERBIE IV Miss Sophie Stones 0 0 38.6 8.00 0.00 46.60
18 MARCONI Miss Cassandra Goode 0 0 39.1 4.00 6.00 49.10
19 SMALL TALK IX Miss Rosy Firoozieh 0 0 43.8 4.00 1.60 49.40
20 TOM BOMBADILL TOO Miss Serena Urquhart 0 0 31.4 0.00 20.00 51.40
21 TULLY BEAR Miss Gemma Izod 0 0 38.1 0.00 20.00 58.10
22 PRIM AND PROPER Mrs Louise Pugson 0 0 40.5 18.00 0.00 58.50
23 PRIDDY CORNISH Mrs Katie Nicholas 0 0 35.2 7.00 20.00 62.20
24 BISCUIT Mrs Nicola Barnes 0 0 38.6 12.00 14.40 65.00
25 SUMMERHOUSE COCONUT Miss Rachel Gallop 0 0 40 8.00 20.00 68.00
26 EUPHORIC II Mr Andrew Daniels 0 0 35.2 12.00 24.80 72.00
27 PRINCE CHARMING Miss Louisa Brassey 0 0 33.3 12.00 33.20 78.50
28 TREVENEN TOMBOY Miss Lucy A Wiegersma 0 0 38.6 8.00 81.60 128.20
29 GWENOS COMMANDER Mrs Kay Webb 0 0 33.3 4.00 100.00 137.30
30 POPPY COIN Miss Sarah Louise Smith 0 0 36.7 0.00 108.00 144.70
E R3 WENDE AMAZON Miss Lucinda Fenny 0 0 33.8 E E R3
E R3 CONALLY CAT Mr Robin Nash 0 0 40 E E R3
W WHAT A STEELE Mrs Rachel Shire 0 0 30.5 40.00 W
E R3 CRESTON CHEYENNE Miss Michelle Sanders 0 0 40 41.00 E E R3
E R3 CAER VALLACK Mrs Caroline Pengelly 0 0 36.2 15.00 E E R3
R JOLLY JEMIMA Miss Jessica Milne 0 0 41.4 4.00 R R
PN - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ITS BAMBI Mr Ed Gibney 0 0 31.4 0.00 0.00 31.40
2 ROCKWATER Mrs Natasha Cornish 0 0 31.9 0.00 0.00 31.90
3 OKEFORD OPTIMIST Miss Lara Ross 0 0 32.4 0.00 0.00 32.40
4 STAR OF INDIA Miss Tara Morrison 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
5 MAJOR RUPERT Miss Sophia Heath 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 MISPRINT III Miss Jess Spencer 0 0 30.5 4.00 4.80 39.30
7 SHANKO BAY Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 35.2 4.00 2.00 41.20
8 PRINCLEY LADD Miss Jacqueline Blair 0 0 34.8 0.00 8.80 43.60
9 BIDEFORD BAY Mrs Susan Hicklin 0 0 35.2 12.00 0.00 47.20
10 OPERA STAR Mrs Kathryn Little 0 0 39.5 8.00 0.40 47.90
11 COMET HALE BOPP Mrs Sally Callow 0 0 35.2 4.00 10.80 50.00
12 THE LAST MARSTER Miss Glenys J Davies 0 0 34.3 16.00 0.00 50.30
13 LANHARGY GIORGIO Miss Natalie Bowden 0 0 35.2 8.00 7.20 50.40
14 BRENDONHILL SANS DOUTE Miss Emily Clarke 0 0 31.9 15.00 5.20 52.10
15 SANQUIN SPIRIT Mr Jon Souch 0 0 34.8 0.00 21.20 56.00
16 SUMMER CRUISE II Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 33.3 0.00 23.20 56.50
17 COLEMAN HENNESEY Miss Helena Clare Goodchild 0 0 38.1 0.00 20.00 58.10
18 COMPTON Mrs Emily Lee 0 0 36.2 8.00 14.00 58.20
19 JACK B NIMBLE Miss Amanda J Wreford-Brown 0 0 44.3 8.00 26.80 79.10
20 DREAM MAKER Miss Dani Evans 0 0 28.6 4.00 47.20 79.80
21 GOLDEN GIRL Miss Cara Jasper 0 0 38.1 8.00 36.00 82.10
22 QUEEN OF THE INCAS Miss Claire Hurst 0 0 40 4.00 67.20 111.20
23 RICOCHET Mr Andrew Daniels 0 0 40 0.00 82.40 122.40
24 NORA'S TRUIMPH Mrs Tanya Gale 0 0 43.8 45.00 57.20 146.00
R CLONAGEERA MR MAGIC Miss Natasha Hulse 0 0 44.8 0.00 R R
E R3 CROSSLANDS KORRALENRIFF Miss Michelle Smith 0 0 36.7 8.00 E E R3
HC WARMWELL MINT Mr Henry J Mackenzie-Green 0 0 31.9 4.00 102.80 HC
R THE MAGIC ROUNDABOUT Ms Sarah Boon 0 0 33.8 R R
E R3 FELIX DECORUM Miss Laura Morley Wood 0 0 36.7 E E R3
E TE VOLALI Miss Hannah Luxton 0 0 E E TE
E CR THE GENUINE ARTICLE Miss Hannah Tutcher 0 0 39.1 E E CR
E R3 MISS ROSIE CHEEKS Miss Annabel Canaven 0 0 37.1 E E R3

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Blackdown Hills Cross Country, Dunkeswell, Honiton, Devon, United Kingdom, EX14 4RW

Grid reference ST133087


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news