BORDE HILLBORDE HILL

Sponsored by JH BUILDERS & BILL KEAR ARENAS & GALLOPS

BORDE HILL

Location

Haywards Heath, West Sussex, United Kingdom, RH16 1XP

www.bordehillhorsetrials.com Supporting Queen Victoria Hospital NHS Foundation Trust, East Grinstead

Date

Sunday 26 to Monday 27 May 2013

Event schedule

Entries open

22 April 2013

Entries close

16 May 2013

Ballot date

7 May 2013 12:00 noon

Ballot period

May

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
ON Monday £73.08 £7.86 £80.94 £93.85 £15.00 View
BE100Open Monday £63.36 £6.81 £70.17 £82.96 £15.00 View
BE100 Sunday £63.36 £6.81 £70.17 £82.96 £15.00 View
ONu18(Q) Monday £73.08 £7.86 £80.94 £93.85 £15.00 View
N Sunday £73.08 £7.86 £80.94 £93.85 £15.00 View
BE90 Sunday £63.36 £6.81 £70.17 £82.96 £15.00 View
BE100Ou18 Sunday £63.36 £6.81 £70.17 £82.96 £15.00 View

Classes and fees

Event name: BORDE HILL Date: May 26-27 2013 Location: Haywards Heath, West Sussex, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.17
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BRONZE DANDYLION Miss Grace Perry 0 16 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
10 HEADLEYS MOLLY Miss Mia Watts 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
11 BORNA LADY Mr Alex Wyatt 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
12 VALLORT Miss Emma Svantesson 0 0 28.5 13.00 2.80 44.30
13 ARMANI LAD Miss Stacey Thompson 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
14 ABBEYLEIX JUMPING DIAMOND Miss Chloe Papandreou 0 2 41 0.00 7.60 48.60
15 PENTARAN BIRTHDAY GIRL Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 0 32 12.00 5.60 49.60
16 ARCHIE XVI Mrs Audrey Watson 0 0 40.5 12.00 0.00 52.50
17 HIGHWAY Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 0 0 34 12.00 9.20 55.20
18 OSE DE SUZAN Miss Loise Schmictt 0 0 41.5 12.00 3.60 57.10
19 TRICALORD Miss Sarah Gledhill 0 0 33 18.00 6.40 57.40
2 IMPULSIVE PURCHASE Mr Mark Boxall 0 14 31 0.00 2.80 33.80
20 JUSTANUMBER Miss Helen Fraser 0 0 37.5 16.00 4.40 57.90
21 PERSEUS IV Miss Jo Nicholls 0 0 34 18.00 8.40 60.40
22 BRIGHTON ROCK II Mr Thomas O Brien 0 0 42.5 8.00 10.40 60.90
23 SYDSERFF FINNADOON Miss Janet Paterson 0 0 40 8.00 15.60 63.60
24 BAILANDO Miss Tacita Rolls 0 0 34 26.00 4.00 64.00
25 CARENTHAGO Z Mrs Clare Walton-cole 0 0 35.5 12.00 17.60 65.10
26 LAFRANCO LARRY Mr Joshua Schumann 0 0 32 17.00 24.40 73.40
27 HENRY LAD Miss Lily May Pearl 0 0 42 17.00 18.00 77.00
28 BOADICEA IV Miss Mary Rosser 0 0 50.5 0.00 28.80 79.30
3 FINDONFIRECRACKER Mrs Sharon Polding 0 12 28.5 4.00 1.60 34.10
4 WILMA VI Miss Hannah Newman 0 10 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
5 UPSIDE DOWN Mr Gareth Bulley 0 8 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
6 FREDDIE STAR III Mrs Jo Wardle 0 6 34.5 0.00 3.60 38.10
7 MOLOKO Mrs Alyson Parker 0 4 29 8.00 2.00 39.00
8 BETSY BOO Mrs Lizzie White 0 4 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
9 LITTLE M II Dr Jenni Dixon 0 4 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
E TUBBER GLORY Miss Lorna Young 0 0 34 6.00 E E
E QUALITY BEECH Miss Sophie Jenman 0 0 34 4.00 E E
E LUCKATME Mrs Sarah Copp 0 0 42 2.00 E E
E MISS BLING Mrs Kathryn Sutton 0 0 32.5 E E E
E R3 FINOD ROMA Miss Michelle Simmons 0 0 33.5 22.00 E E R3
E R3 REMEMBER DORIS Miss Chloe Standing 0 0 42 13.00 E E R3
HC AMBELLA FIZZ Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 35 0.00 24.40 HC
HC GALILEO 7 Miss Bella Lloyd Webber 0 0 36 5.00 1.60 HC
R MARIANS CHOICE Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 31.5 12.00 R R
R ZARAGOZA Miss Angela Starr 0 0 35 1.00 R R
W HIGH 5 DU LANGWATER Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.17
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FINDON FIASCO Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 16 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
10 RONALDO Miss Kelly Fowler 0 4 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
11 MAJESTIC DRIFTER Mrs Julia Rogers 0 0 30 9.00 4.00 43.00
12 KAYBEN CRESCENDO Miss Alice Hilling 0 0 35 4.00 4.80 43.80
13 ICE BLUE DIAMOND Miss Sarah Bell 0 0 38.5 4.00 1.60 44.10
14 CYBER ROCKET Miss Abi Bishop 0 0 30.5 3.00 10.80 44.30
15 JUST AMAZING III Ms Vicky Collins 0 0 32.5 8.00 4.00 44.50
16 BILLY GLAD Mr Mark Boxall 0 0 38 12.00 0.00 50.00
17 SLYGO Ms Frances Ellis 0 0 36.5 4.00 9.60 50.10
18 SADLERS SYMPHONY Miss Karley Hubbard 0 0 39.5 12.00 0.40 51.90
19 TIXYLIX Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 0 0 38 12.00 2.80 52.80
2 BANTER II Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 14 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
20 STAR OF DESTINY Miss Sophie Ewen 0 0 30 14.00 11.20 55.20
21 REMBRANDTT III Ms Louise Edwards 0 0 33.5 23.00 0.80 57.30
22 ARTHUR ALBERT Mrs Claire Da Re 0 0 40 20.00 0.00 60.00
23 RUBEN II Miss Michelle Johnston 0 0 40.5 9.00 11.60 61.10
24 CAPTAIN CARROT II Miss Lucy Romyn 0 0 34 4.00 24.80 62.80
25 KMR FINESSES PICASSO Miss Elizabeth King 0 0 30.5 26.00 6.40 62.90
26 CASTLES IN THE SKY Miss Abigail Foulkes Halbard 0 0 36.5 3.00 27.60 67.10
27 PASSMORES MR NICE GUY Miss Louise King 0 0 36.5 22.00 17.20 75.70
28 GARRISON BIG SHOT Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 36.5 4.00 38.40 78.90
29 CANADIAN ROCKIE Miss Bryony Whittington 0 0 30.5 39.00 18.40 87.90
3 TADOR Miss Cheryl Freed 0 12 33.5 1.00 0.00 34.50
30 BE DELICIOUS Mrs Georgina Smart 0 0 38 10.00 42.00 90.00
31 DIAMOND CHANCE Mrs Jenny Hutchinson 0 0 36 8.00 60.00 104.00
32 OISINS BOY Mrs Lucy Hanby 0 0 39 14.00 73.20 126.20
4 HELLO SUNSHINE II Mr Anthony Fraser 0 10 30 0.00 4.80 34.80
5 CORMAC MACAIRT Ms Sarah Arrowsmith 0 8 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
6 INNISHOWENS LAW Miss Sarah Rosser 0 6 32.5 0.00 4.40 36.90
7 FAVOR II Miss Amy Blackledge-Smith 0 4 34 0.00 3.20 37.20
8 PLOVERFIELD LUXEEZY Miss Sophie Jenman 0 4 30.5 4.00 2.80 37.30
9 WOLFGANG Miss Sarah Cherriman 0 4 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
E CILANO Miss Charlotte Gray 0 0 28 4.00 E E
E R3 TRELA Miss Sonia Chapman 0 0 26 E E E R3
HC VINCENZO Mrs Claire Mclaughlin 0 0 39 0.00 70.80 HC
R FOLLY FORGIVEN Mrs Pamela Fletcher 0 0 47 28.00 R R
R CALCOURT FOX ON THE RUN Miss Emily Erde 0 0 24 0.00 R R
R SMOKEY BLUE Mrs Laura Lewis 0 0 36 R R R
R TOP BOMBING Miss Jennifer Mulcahy 0 0 43.5 R R R
W ORION XI Miss Abigail Miles 0 0 36 16.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.17
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BRENDONHILL FAERIE FORTUNE Mrs Kate Beier 0 16 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
10 LADY BALLINA Miss Louisa Sutton 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
11 COOLEY MASTER COURAGE Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 0 0 29 4.00 10.40 43.40
12 DERG BORU Miss Kate Lukas 0 0 30.5 8.00 6.00 44.50
13 LAWMENS DIAGO Mr Zac Heydon 0 2 38.5 0.00 7.60 46.10
14 DONNERSTAR Miss Sophie Miles 0 0 26.5 4.00 16.40 46.90
15 GAMBLE ON NOODLES Ms Amanda Smith 0 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 47.50
16 CEAD MILE FAIT Miss Julie Horton 0 0 37 4.00 9.60 50.60
17 REDMONDS KINNEAGH BEN Mrs Rebecca Bevan 0 0 41 8.00 4.40 53.40
18 TEMPLAR COUP DETAT Miss Lara Curtis 0 2 41 0.00 12.40 53.40
19 CAROUSEL BEL Miss Emma Godwin 0 0 39 16.00 0.00 55.00
2 TROEF VAN DE VIVE LA VIE Mrs Anna Hanson 0 14 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
20 FAYS CHOICE Miss Charlotte Gee 0 0 32.5 19.00 4.40 55.90
21 DB COOPER Mr Owen Moore 0 0 35.5 5.00 16.80 57.30
22 TIRAWA Miss Chloe Tilbury 0 0 42.5 8.00 7.60 58.10
23 AUDACIOUS II Miss Rebecca Steljes 0 0 33.5 0.00 28.00 61.50
24 ACCENT UK Miss Steff Bentley 0 0 34 4.00 24.80 62.80
25 MY COUNTRY HEIGHTS Miss Emer Edwards 0 0 37.5 20.00 6.00 63.50
26 BALLYSTEEN HERO Mrs Aileen Tizzard 0 0 32.5 4.00 31.20 67.70
27 SHIMMELS HOT ROD Miss Tara Glen 0 0 31 20.00 22.40 73.40
28 WILMA WALLY Miss India Thompson 0 0 36.5 20.00 36.00 92.50
29 VALANDA Miss Michaela Crossley 0 0 41.5 12.00 53.60 107.10
3 ANGELS SPIRIT Miss Francesca Brough 0 12 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
4 FLOWER FAERIE Miss Alycia Port 0 10 36 0.00 0.80 36.80
5 ROSY OUTLOOK III Miss Lorna Young 0 8 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
6 JACORDE Mr Nicholas Pearce 0 6 34 0.00 4.00 38.00
7 KILLERNAN ABSAILOR Mrs Susie Gladders 0 4 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
8 COSTA III Miss Abigail Busk 0 4 32.5 1.00 6.00 39.50
9 MCCLINTOCK II Miss Emma Mcglynn 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
E DE NOVO WELD Mrs Kristina Cook 0 0 40 4.00 E E
E POMEROL Mrs Catherine Fowdrey 0 0 37 0.00 E E
E ZUPILOT V/D RIETVENNE Miss Emily Taggart 0 0 29.5 4.00 E E
HC NARRAMORE OBERON Miss Camilla Hope 0 0 W W W HC
R LYNDWEY JUNE Miss Zoe Taylor 0 0 33.5 0.00 R R
R TOUT ROYALE Mr Martin Wright 0 0 27.5 4.00 R R
W CASIBROOK ROYAL Mr Owen Moore 0 0 34 45.00 W W
W BILLY MELODY Mr Will Furlong 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.17
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NAPOLITO Miss Alycia Port 0 16 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
10 PARTY TRIX III Mrs Claire Moynagh 0 0 36.5 4.00 3.20 43.70
11 CHOSEN DIAMOND Miss Libby Horsman 0 2 37 0.00 7.00 44.00
12 FOXGLOVE II Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 32 12.00 1.20 45.20
13 SPRING BRIDGE Mr Daniel Tenchio 0 2 35.5 0.00 11.60 47.10
14 APRIL SHOWER Miss Morgan Saper 0 0 36.5 4.00 7.20 47.70
15 PACAJACK Miss Lisa Keys 0 0 37 4.00 7.20 48.20
16 TYRONE BALLYRIDGE Miss Sam Jennings 0 0 35.5 8.00 5.60 49.10
17 THE DUKE OF CORNWALL Miss Jo Iveson 0 0 42 8.00 0.00 50.00
18 WESLEY II Miss Rebecca Friend 0 0 38.5 8.00 4.00 50.50
19 BENVOLEO III Miss Caroline Steranka 0 0 32 8.00 11.20 51.20
2 BRAINIEST Miss Charlotte Boyd 0 14 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
20 HARLEYS COMET Miss Sam Jennings 0 2 32.5 0.00 19.60 52.10
21 ITS A MUGS GAME Mrs Kelli Hooper 0 2 46 0.00 6.40 52.40
22 KNOCKEEN Miss Rebecca Sherwood 0 0 39.5 8.00 5.60 53.10
23 DARCOQUIN Miss Elizabeth Kopec 0 0 37.5 8.00 8.80 54.30
24 FROLICS GAMBLE Mrs Elinor Leech 0 0 39 4.00 11.60 54.60
25 JOHN TRAVOLTA Miss Hannah Foster 0 0 41 14.00 6.40 61.40
26 HANDY MURRAY Miss Sophie Etheridge 0 0 35.5 0.00 26.00 61.50
27 LISHA LUBA Miss Rebecca E How 0 0 37 10.00 20.00 67.00
28 LUSH LOLA Mrs Emma Foyle 0 0 32.5 13.00 23.60 69.10
29 LEOTOTO Mrs Susie Gladders 0 0 31.5 5.00 35.20 71.70
3 FINDON FINAL FLING Miss Caroline Turner 0 12 32 4.00 1.20 37.20
30 BROUDEIN DESTINY Miss Tori Morris 0 0 43.5 4.00 28.80 76.30
31 CLOUEAST MILLER Miss Emily Taggart 0 0 42 12.00 43.20 97.20
32 WIX SPRING REALM Miss Jaide Hartridge 0 0 37.5 28.00 32.40 97.90
33 CELTIC STRIKER Mrs Tasha Sutlieff 0 0 39.5 35.00 70.00 144.50
4 TWILIGHT STAR Mr Tony Warr 0 10 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
5 HARRY HARE Miss Francesca Brough 0 8 28 4.00 7.20 39.20
6 CHARLIE XVIII Miss Dulcie Sanders 0 6 34 4.00 3.20 41.20
7 JACKS HERE Mrs Maxine Lower 0 4 32 8.00 2.00 42.00
8 WOODYS GIRL Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 4 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
9 FOXS CASTLE Miss Sam Penn 0 4 34.5 8.00 0.40 42.90
E PUCKS GLEN Miss Suzannah Monk 0 0 38.5 0.00 E E
HC HEAVENLY HENRY Miss Emily Taggart 0 0 37.5 0.00 0.40 HC
R INCEY WINCEY Mrs Susan Payne 0 0 35 4.00 R R
W WILLABY LAD Miss Jennifer Galuszka 0 0 35.5 12.00 W W
W STANDLYNCH EVENING OPPOSITION Miss Sophie Hyde 0 0 32 12.00 W W
W WILD COUNTESS Mr Owen Moore 0 0 32.5 12.00 W W
W HIGHFIELD BUDDY Mrs Elaine Wilson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.17
BE100Open - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WALDO Miss Caroline Jenks 0 16 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
10 LIBERTY TUESDAY Miss Eleanor Van Gils 0 4 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
11 REDWOOD STAR Mrs Kate Legge 0 0 30.5 4.00 3.20 37.70
12 CLASSICAL DANCER Mrs Jenny Bradley 0 2 36 0.00 2.00 38.00
13 WELTON ODYSSEY Miss Jade Manton 0 0 33 4.00 2.00 39.00
14 RATHCOLMAN GIRL Miss Kate Lukas 0 2 37 0.00 2.00 39.00
15 DUN DELIBERATELY Ms Sally Corrigan 0 0 35 4.00 0.40 39.40
16 LINDA'S LEGACY Miss Hannah Davies 0 2 33 0.00 6.80 39.80
17 DIRECT JIGSAW Miss Rosie Tapner 0 2 36 0.00 4.00 40.00
18 WEBSTER III Miss Sophie Ewen 0 0 28.5 4.00 7.60 40.10
19 CATCHER BABINSKI Mrs Helen Drewitt 0 0 36 4.00 1.60 41.60
2 ATTYMAC Miss Millie Bresnahan 0 14 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
20 MATIN D'AVRIL Miss Millie Bresnahan 0 0 29.5 4.00 9.60 43.10
21 TAJOEM P Miss Stefanie Brewington 0 2 37.5 0.00 7.20 44.70
22 SPRINGER II Miss Emma Collyer 0 0 36 4.00 5.60 45.60
23 NEXON DE LABARDE Miss Charlotte Edmond 0 0 31 8.00 7.20 46.20
24 ARCHIE IX Mrs Victoria Davis 0 0 37 4.00 5.60 46.60
25 GINO Mr Guy Frazier 0 2 37.5 0.00 10.00 47.50
26 REBAS HI FLYER Miss Holly Carter 0 0 35.5 4.00 8.40 47.90
27 CRAIG II Miss Melissa Wood 0 0 31.5 18.00 0.00 49.50
28 TEMPLAR MAYFAER Miss Josephine Mitchell 0 0 36 12.00 3.60 51.60
29 STONE RIVER DU TY Miss Charlotte Ward 0 0 46.5 8.00 0.00 54.50
3 KILSALLAGH CATHAL Miss Becky Morrish 0 12 23.5 8.00 0.00 31.50
30 GOTHARO VAN HET BROEKXHOF Mr Barry Carter 0 0 44 8.00 5.60 57.60
31 LORD WINDSOR II Miss Olivia Simonazzi 0 0 32 7.00 18.80 57.80
32 POOR BOY Z Miss Charlotte Mount 0 0 29 4.00 26.80 59.80
33 DO CHARA Miss Lauren Cranham 0 0 34 4.00 23.60 61.60
34 MYSTERY CREEK Mrs Heather Hailstone 0 2 38.5 0.00 23.60 62.10
35 SWIFTBROOK BILLY Miss Amelia Adorian 0 0 35.5 0.00 34.00 69.50
36 DARTMOOR DEVIL Miss Amy Harris 0 0 29.5 13.00 35.20 77.70
37 CASTELLO TH Miss Emma Hopkins 0 0 30 75.00 8.00 113.00
4 WOODLANDS WINKY Miss Lucyanna Westaway 0 10 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 CAOIMHES DELIGHT Miss Elizabeth Mantel 0 8 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 CLEAR VOICE Z Mr Justin Clubley 0 6 32 0.00 0.80 32.80
7 MASTERFUL CLOVER Miss Sophie Llewellyn 0 4 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
8 HEADING EAST Mrs Cheryl Bezants 0 4 29.5 4.00 2.40 35.90
9 RUSTY DIAMOND Miss Sam Champney-Warrener 0 4 30 4.00 2.40 36.40
R COOKING WITH FLOYD Miss Rosie Tapner 0 0 46 19.00 R R
W LEGAL AFFAIR Miss Polly Marsh 0 0 W W W W
W CZEFALO Miss Anna Szolc-nartowska 0 0 40.5 8.00 W W
W HADDON LIGHT MUSIC Miss Lauren Cranham 0 0 27.5 21.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.17
BE100Ou18 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JUST A DAZZLER Miss Rohan Cadney-moon 0 16 29.5 0.00 1.00 30.50
10 WILLOWS SANTANA CLASSIC Miss Abby Aird 0 4 35 1.00 3.20 39.20
11 ROB ROY III Miss Harriet Gillam 0 2 34.5 0.00 6.40 40.90
12 TIMAHOE FLOSSY Miss Rosie Oxlade 0 0 33.5 9.00 0.40 42.90
13 TULLIBARDS NIMBUS Miss Sophie Brooks 0 0 32 6.00 6.00 44.00
14 OPPOSITION CLOVER Miss Alice Hobhouse 0 2 36 0.00 8.00 44.00
15 HIGH FALUTIN Miss Beth Riddle 0 0 34 4.00 6.80 44.80
16 CHAPEL ARCH Miss Annabel Chamings 0 2 36 0.00 9.00 45.00
17 WESTON JUSTINTHYME Miss Sophie Forsyth 0 0 33.5 9.00 3.20 45.70
18 PERRY V Miss Georgia Hockenhull 0 2 39 0.00 6.80 45.80
19 PETERS PURSUIT Mr Albert Padfield 0 0 35.5 12.00 0.00 47.50
2 CARNAVAL POP Miss Anna Hollis 0 14 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
20 LISSIN MAGIC Miss Lucy Witts 0 0 31.5 16.00 0.00 47.50
21 BOGRANT Miss Emily Roser 0 0 34 8.00 5.60 47.60
22 RAGTIME HACKETS PRIDE Miss Isabella Soames 0 0 40 8.00 0.00 48.00
23 ZORBA Z Miss Emma Williams 0 0 43 5.00 0.40 48.40
24 STRIDER IV Miss Millie Mclay 0 0 42.5 4.00 5.60 52.10
25 JED II Miss Lucy Price 0 0 39 2.00 12.80 53.80
26 TECHNOLAD Miss Isobel Graham-watson 0 0 34.5 19.00 7.20 60.70
27 EVERYTHINGS TIGGA DEE BOO Miss Scarlett Vereker 0 0 37.5 32.00 4.00 73.50
28 INSPEKTEUR KEILLOUR Miss Charlotte Nicholas 0 0 30.5 4.00 41.60 76.10
29 REVUE STAR Miss Amelia Ward 0 0 31.5 42.00 2.80 76.30
3 PINEGROVE TOUCH Miss Isabella Mcmillan 0 12 35 0.00 2.00 37.00
30 PHEOBEE VII Miss Joanna Kelly 0 0 37 6.00 35.60 78.60
31 BALLYCAHANE LAD Miss Bella Lloyd Webber 0 0 30.5 6.00 42.40 78.90
32 SPOT AWOLE Miss Carys Reid-Davies 0 0 35 18.00 27.20 80.20
33 THYMELESS II Ms Alex Davies 0 0 36 12.00 83.20 131.20
34 AUSTIN Miss Charlotte Banks 0 0 36.5 0.00 98.40 134.90
4 GORTGLAS ROCKETEER Miss Anna O'donald 0 10 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
4 BOLEYBAWN ELEVATE Miss Grace Durkan 0 10 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
6 TWIGGY KRAFFT Miss Katie Hickling 0 6 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
7 BROCKLEY STAR Miss Emma Baker 0 4 34 4.00 0.80 38.80
8 DIAMOND II Miss Charlotte Austin 0 4 27 12.00 0.00 39.00
9 LEWALDO STAR Miss Grace Madders 0 4 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
E AR BURLINGTON ADARE Miss Charlotte Payne 0 0 41.5 8.00 E E AR
E CR ALFONSO Mr Jamie Butt 0 0 41 E E E CR
E R3 TULULA Miss Grace Durkan 0 0 32 0.00 E E R3
E R3 ZORRO ROCCO Mr Paul Schroter 0 0 29.5 0.00 E E R3
R MONARCHS FRIEND Mr Maxim Nicholson 0 0 28 11.00 R R
R JOHNNY VALENTINO Miss Florence Collinson 0 0 34 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.32
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SILVER NANCY Mrs Shane Carter 0 8 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
11 AVANTI Mr Edgar Padfield 0 1 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
12 ATLANTIC FLASH Miss Claire Wimbush 0 1 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
13 KENT SAINT LAURENT Miss Jo Cockerill 0 1 40 0.00 0.80 40.80
14 CAVALIERS MISTRESS Miss Charlotte Mount 0 1 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
15 NEW YORK II Mrs Lindsay Newitt 0 1 34 0.00 8.80 42.80
16 TWILIGHT III Mr Mark Evans 0 1 43 0.00 0.00 43.00
17 KATIES REVOLUTION Miss Lucy Romyn 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
18 GLORY DAZE III Miss Laria Collister 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
19 GALLOWAY MIST Mrs Sophie Leaney 0 0 35 8.00 6.00 49.00
2 BROWNS LUCK Mrs Gemma Horne 0 7 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
20 ENIGMA VI Mrs Sara Gray 0 1 39 0.00 10.40 49.40
21 NANNINI Ms Carli Kent 0 0 39.5 4.00 6.40 49.90
22 TERACOTA VAN HET BOVENHOEKSHOF Miss Amy Clarke 0 0 35 16.00 0.00 51.00
23 LORDSHIPS LOOSE CANNON Ms Helen Buckman 0 1 51.5 0.00 0.00 51.50
24 I ISLANDIC Miss Lucy Hadden Wight 0 0 35 8.00 10.80 53.80
25 LARA VI Miss Rose Williams 0 0 44.5 4.00 5.60 54.10
26 ONE FROM THE GREEN Miss Grace Marshall 0 0 30 0.00 26.40 56.40
27 SILVER LADY BLUE Mrs Nicola Butcher 0 0 42.5 4.00 12.40 58.90
28 CASTLEKEEPS LYNDON Miss Julie Watson 0 0 40 4.00 22.00 66.00
29 ATENT DL Miss Charlotte Clay 0 0 41 4.00 23.60 68.60
3 KILDALTON WIZARD Mr Andrew J Hazeltine 0 6 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
30 SUNJEEB Miss Hannah Hobhouse 0 0 36 0.00 34.80 70.80
31 DYLAN II Miss Dulcie Sanders 0 0 38 0.00 39.60 77.60
32 IVANSTOWN Mr David Ashby 0 0 36.5 4.00 57.20 97.70
33 SAMOLIS Miss Lucy Watson 0 0 40.5 4.00 60.80 105.30
4 FALCONS JJ Mrs Helen Jackson 0 5 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
5 DIAMOND BY DESIGN Miss Rachel Hall 0 4 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
6 STONEHAVENS QUICK CLOVER Miss Caroline Hawkins 0 3 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
6 DAOMIE Miss Yvie Jeanne 0 3 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
8 SEA FLORA II Miss Jo Iveson 0 2 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
9 ALVESCOT MISS MATILDA Mr Alex Mersh 0 2 32.5 0.00 6.00 38.50
9 SILVER CASTLE Miss Emily Purvis 0 2 32.5 0.00 6.00 38.50
E REDINAGH REITTIN Miss Jane Butler 0 0 39.5 0.00 E E
E R3 PENROSE II Mrs Laura Cotterill 0 0 40 4.00 E E R3
HC DONE AND DUSTED Miss Sam Jennings 0 0 34.5 4.00 11.60 HC
HC WOODLANDS UNBELIEVABLE Mr Dannie Morgan 0 0 28.5 12.00 12.00 HC
HC BROOKMEAD BIGTIME Mrs Laura Dadswell 0 0 40.5 19.00 R HC
HC FINAL TRY Mrs Anna Hilton 0 0 36 0.00 6.00 HC
HC MONKEY BUISNESS Ms Josephine Carr 0 0 35.5 0.00 W HC
R WOLF WHISTLE II Ms Leanne George 0 0 39.5 8.00 R R
R CATCH THE WIND Miss Sue Holland 0 0 35.5 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.32
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ZINGARO III Mrs Catherine Fowdrey 0 8 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
10 LUX ZEN Mrs Candida Martin 0 1 36.5 0.00 3.20 39.70
11 DANCING DAZZLER Miss Alycia Port 0 0 32.5 4.00 4.00 40.50
12 THE RUBICON Ms Sarah Jennings 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
13 KILMANAHAN JAMAICA RUBY Mrs Sarah Maple 0 0 38.5 4.00 1.20 43.70
14 SPRINGHILL GEM Miss Emily Cariad Nicol 0 1 44 0.00 0.00 44.00
15 FASHION ROCKS Miss Bryony Whittington 0 1 36 0.00 8.00 44.00
16 THE OZ EXPERIENCE Miss Katie Spinks 0 0 35.5 4.00 5.60 45.10
17 MR DESMOND HILL Mrs Carly Foss 0 0 41.5 4.00 0.00 45.50
18 SANDHILLS SUN KING Ms Ruth Starey 0 0 39 8.00 0.00 47.00
19 PAULDARYS INDIANA KIDD Mrs Josie Waters 0 0 40.5 8.00 0.00 48.50
2 STARLIGHT EXPRESS X Mrs Susannah Givons 0 7 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
20 SPOT THE DIFFERENCE Mrs Claire Frampton 0 1 45 0.00 3.60 48.60
21 FAERIE FREE Miss Georgia Patrick 0 0 45 4.00 0.00 49.00
22 CAPTAIN AMERICA Mrs Gillian Howard-smith 0 0 41.5 4.00 13.60 59.10
23 BININI W Miss Stevie Reynolds 0 0 47.5 12.00 0.00 59.50
24 BUKHARA Miss Tori Morris 0 0 45.5 4.00 10.40 59.90
25 MIDGE II Mr Rasshied Din 0 0 40 16.00 4.80 60.80
26 BELMONT PRINCESS Miss Aoife Hickey 0 0 45.5 16.00 2.00 63.50
27 STOKERS COUNT Mr James Mitchell 0 0 48 8.00 8.40 64.40
28 LOWMOOR RIO Mrs Suzanne Walker 0 0 36 4.00 27.20 67.20
29 SUSSEX SQUIRREL Mrs Jackie Mansfield 0 0 44 8.00 26.00 78.00
3 GARRYKNOCK Miss Claire Fielding 0 6 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
30 PENSTRUMBLY MR SOFTEE Miss Teri Gray 0 0 46 4.00 56.40 106.40
31 LITTLEHILL INSPIRATION Miss Rachel Webb 0 0 40.5 0.00 66.40 106.90
4 MY GREY Mr Andrew J Hazeltine 0 5 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
5 MEXICO WAYS MILTON Miss Rachel Padfield 0 4 31.5 0.00 4.40 35.90
6 ALOMO FOXY Miss Ella Murphy 0 3 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
7 AFRICAN BLUES Miss Dulcie Sanders 0 2 38.5 0.00 0.40 38.90
8 TWO TONE BOY Miss Charlotte Payne 0 2 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
9 VEGAS II Miss Bella Milliken 0 2 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
E PUDDIN N PIE Mrs Alison Moodie 0 0 45.5 0.00 E E
E AR MAMBA DE LABARDE Miss Ellie Lee 0 0 44 0.00 E E AR
E R3 MR PARKER Mrs Vanessa Martin 0 0 34 E E E R3
HC PUMBAA II Mr Dannie Morgan 0 0 31.5 0.00 14.00 HC
HC EASTWOODS JACK THE LADD Mrs Helen Passfield 0 0 W W W HC
HC AR LYNWOOD TRIGONOMETRY Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 34.5 16.00 E HC AR
R MAXIMUS Miss Lisa Jaynes 0 0 40 4.00 R R
R LINSFORT STAR Miss Sarah Gledhill 0 0 35 8.00 R R
R UR FOXDON HALF PINT Miss Immie Long 0 0 37 0.00 R R UR
W MASTER MONKEY Ms Josephine Carr 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.32
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PINA COLADA II Miss Olivia White 0 8 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
10 MONOPOLY MONEY Mr Ian Tasney 0 2 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
11 RUBY TUESDAY Mrs Nicole Guarnieri 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
12 TREGOID Miss Carly Dimes 0 0 33.5 12.00 0.00 45.50
13 MISTER HORIZONTAL Mrs Lucy Hanby 0 0 33.5 12.00 0.00 45.50
14 BENKARA FROST Mrs Jenny Bradley 0 0 40 8.00 0.00 48.00
15 HOPES DELIGHT Mrs Samantha Harvey 0 0 40 8.00 0.00 48.00
16 TAWNMORE RED ALERT Mrs Charlotte Dales 0 0 35.5 14.00 0.00 49.50
17 SHOPFITTER Miss Kate Cockerill 0 0 39.5 8.00 3.20 50.70
18 APATCHONATA Mrs Gillian Miller 0 0 37 4.00 11.60 52.60
19 BOBBY BE GOOD Mr Nick Boyle 0 1 45 0.00 8.00 53.00
2 MOON DANCER II Miss Alexis Ross 0 7 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
20 AUGHABEG BOY Mrs Rosanne Heagerty 0 0 36.5 9.00 15.60 61.10
21 DILLON IX Mrs Laura Forrest 0 0 39 0.00 22.80 61.80
22 LIBERAL LADY II Miss Julia Izzard 0 0 35 4.00 23.20 62.20
23 VECTORED APPROACH Miss Claire Gillanders 0 0 35.5 0.00 26.80 62.30
24 DAKOTADAISY Miss Natalie Thomson 0 1 43.5 0.00 20.00 63.50
25 OAKFIELDS MILLOCO Miss Liane Betts 0 0 34.5 8.00 29.20 71.70
26 ZIGZAG ROUGH DIAMOND Mrs Suzi Wicken 0 0 36 0.00 36.80 72.80
27 U TWO VAN HET BLOEMENHOF Ms Melanie Siggs 0 0 31 0.00 42.80 73.80
28 ROCKLODGE NASDAQ Miss Harriet Upton 0 0 38.5 8.00 28.40 74.90
29 KILTEVNA BUR GOYAN Miss Aurelia Hodgson 0 0 31.5 8.00 41.60 81.10
3 V G LUX Miss Suzi Lawrence 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
30 ZIDANE III Miss Sadie Webb 0 0 31 4.00 98.40 133.40
4 CHAKOTAY REX Miss Nicola Jones 0 5 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 KILBREEDY JAMSIE Miss Eleanor Burt 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 ORANGE MACFARNEY Mr Andrew J Hazeltine 0 3 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
7 BIG HANDS LYNCH Miss Gabriela Freydl 0 2 23.5 4.00 8.00 35.50
8 ESPIONAGE II Mrs Sarah Fisher 0 2 34.5 0.00 7.60 42.10
9 BALLINAKILL STORM Miss Kate Stanton 0 2 30.5 0.00 11.60 42.10
E LURGANS DIAMOND BOY Miss Poppy Worcester 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E
E SWEET PEA V Miss Lynn Roberts 0 0 39.5 4.00 E E
E AR FRESHFIELD DETTORI Miss Claudia Thornett 0 0 31 12.00 E E AR
E AR BLUELAND Miss Kayleigh Bridger 0 0 42 6.00 E E AR
HC BELTONS DARCO DE LUXE Mrs Anna Hilton 0 0 36 8.00 32.80 HC
HC BLUECROP BOY Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 HC
R MOSSIDE Miss Tillie Brown 0 0 24.5 4.00 R R
R UR OCEAN DAZZLER Mr Jeremy Samuels 0 0 35 12.00 R R UR
R UR MISTY MISS Miss Laura Craner 0 0 31 0.00 R R UR
W GREY JACK Mrs Shonaid Jemmett-page 0 0 47 40.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.32
BE90 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MR AMERICA Miss Gabrielle Pitman 0 8 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
10 FLYER II Miss Briony Pearson 0 2 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
11 MARQUE ONE Miss Charlie Brook 0 1 35 0.00 6.00 41.00
12 WOVERLINO Miss Victoria Edwards 0 0 36.5 5.00 0.00 41.50
13 LORE OF THE MOUNTAIN Miss Jo Iveson 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
14 GRAF NATIVE Miss Sally Anne Mclean 0 1 29.5 0.00 14.00 43.50
15 RED INSPIRATION Miss Suzanne Briance 0 0 36 4.00 4.00 44.00
16 CINDERBANKS Miss Elspeth Appleby 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
17 HI HO HATTIE Mrs Claire Frampton 0 0 38.5 8.00 0.40 46.90
18 CLONLARAS CHACOA DIAMOND Miss Sarah Pickard 0 0 35 12.00 0.00 47.00
19 RBF BURLESQUE Miss Louise Evans 0 0 35 12.00 0.40 47.40
2 KILBAWN LAD Miss Caroline Hawkins 0 7 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
20 JACK CAIRO Miss Sally Blackburn 0 0 43 4.00 0.40 47.40
21 NEIMH Miss Georgina Asplin 0 1 43 0.00 6.40 49.40
22 LEGENDARIO Miss Victoria Linfield 0 0 28.5 8.00 13.20 49.70
23 ANQUIS Miss Shari Butchart 0 1 38 0.00 13.20 51.20
24 AGATON Mrs Georgina Smart 0 0 39.5 4.00 9.20 52.70
25 SHIPLEY Mrs Katie Pittaway 0 0 34.5 7.00 16.80 58.30
26 BARTLEY BAY Mr Patrick Murphy 0 0 36 4.00 18.40 58.40
27 GARRISON JIM Miss Jessica Pilling 0 0 36 0.00 24.00 60.00
28 ON CLOUD NINE Mr Peter Rhodes 0 0 33 4.00 26.80 63.80
29 WILLIAMS STAR Miss Denise Renmant 0 0 33.5 10.00 24.80 68.30
3 ZIMBA Miss Margaux Herinckx 0 6 25 4.00 0.00 29.00
30 TOOT SWEET Mrs Jilly Bazeley 0 0 38 0.00 79.20 117.20
31 LUCKIER Miss Sophia Lambor 0 0 35 8.00 164.60 207.60
4 CORONADO FOREST Miss Dulcie Sanders 0 5 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 BRIGHT WIRE Miss Sarah Batten 0 4 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
6 LADYS SKY HIGH Miss Jessica Ewers 0 3 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
7 COOL BALLO Ms Ruth Starey 0 2 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
8 MURRAY ORIGINAL Miss Clare Pointing 0 2 34.5 4.00 1.20 39.70
9 BEAU LUCIAN Mrs Heather Foss 0 2 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
E AR MY MAVERICK Mrs Anne Dawson 0 0 33.5 37.00 E E AR
E AR LMD SILVANO Miss Jenny Rudall 0 0 42 20.00 E E AR
E R3 JUBILEE SANDPIPER Miss Claudia Thornett 0 0 36 0.00 E E R3
E R3 HONEY I'M HOME Ms Louise Hockney 0 0 37 0.00 E E R3
E UR GAMESET 'N' MATCH Miss Emma Idle 0 0 41 12.00 E E UR
HC GRANGECLARE BOY Mr Ben Hunter Woollard 0 0 40.5 4.00 W HC
HC FRECKLETON CLASS Mrs Jo Pool 0 0 28 4.00 0.00 HC
HC FALKLAND DU BARRI Mrs Helen Passfield 0 0 W W W HC
HC DOUBLE D II Mr Dannie Morgan 0 0 36 8.00 12.80 HC
R UR ZULU CHIEF Miss Ellie Barnard 0 0 35.5 4.00 R R UR
W LETINO Miss Tracy Brown 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.30
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THEMIS Mrs Sacha Hourigan 6 31.5 0.00 2.40 33.90
10 LUCKY CHANCE VI Miss Julian Stiller 1 43.5 0.00 0.00 43.50
11 FLIRTING WITH TWILIGHT Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
12 ALLEGRIO Mrs Katy Lawrence 0 0 31 4.00 10.00 45.00
13 AMARILLO IV Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 33.5 8.00 5.20 46.70
14 MIRAKULA GII Miss Eloise Howell 0 0 36.5 8.00 4.40 48.90
15 FERNOAK LADY GUINEVERE Miss Katie Preston 0 0 28.5 16.00 4.80 49.30
16 YOUR MY BAY HORSE Miss Charlotte Gee 1 39 0.00 11.60 50.60
17 GOLD KNIGHT II Miss Aimee Louise Norton 0 0 40.5 12.00 0.00 52.50
18 MUSCHAMP KOOL KNIGHT Miss Lauren Yallop 0 0 26.5 16.00 10.80 53.30
19 PRIMO SILVER CIRCUS Mr Lee Honeysett 0 0 37 8.00 9.20 54.20
2 TREESMILL FOURWAYS Miss Kaylee Lemieux 5 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
20 STEP FORWARD Miss Georgia Bale 0 0 32 8.00 16.80 56.80
21 TITANIO DE FOJA Miss Rebecca Saponaro 0 0 38.5 12.00 10.80 61.30
22 MONKEY MAGIC Miss Lucy Romyn 1 35 0.00 27.60 62.60
23 WHAT A PRIMADONNA Miss Alexandra Van Randwyck 0 0 36.5 4.00 30.00 70.50
24 FLANAGANS BOY Miss Amelia Sykes 0 0 37 20.00 18.40 75.40
25 TULLAMORE GIRL Mr Howard Newitt 0 0 28 16.00 31.60 75.60
26 BROOKFIELDSHECTOR Miss Sarah Kent 0 0 39 16.00 29.20 84.20
27 MEIKLE CANTLY LUCKY MAYDAY Miss Penelope Taneborne 0 0 41.5 4.00 40.40 85.90
28 TAFFETA Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 30 0.00 56.80 86.80
29 FREDDIE WELL Miss Claire Heath 0 0 34 0.00 63.20 97.20
3 LITCHFIELD PERDITA Miss Helen Wilson 4 28 4.00 2.00 34.00
4 MAESTRO TROPICS Mrs Sue Nolan 3 35.5 0.00 0.80 36.30
5 STORM IN A TEACUP III Mrs Catherine Fowdrey 2 31.5 4.00 2.00 37.50
6 REBEL III Miss Sophie Jenman 1 30.5 8.00 1.60 40.10
7 TEQUILA ROYALE Miss Elinor Strapp 1 38.5 0.00 2.00 40.50
8 FOREVER YOUNG II Miss Josefien Snijder 1 29.5 8.00 4.80 42.30
9 BUNNYS BOY Miss Alycia Port 1 32.5 0.00 10.40 42.90
E PORTALENIAS PRINCE Mr George Walker 0 0 36.5 E E E
E R3 KHAIRTHEGA Miss Sophie Jenman 0 0 27 0.00 E E R3
E R3 ROYLE WALSH II Miss Julie Horton 0 0 36.5 E E E R3
R WOODLANDS BRIGHT SPARK Miss Harriet Baillie 0 0 34.5 R R R
W CLASSIK LADY Mr Adam Trew 0 0 36 24.00 W W
W CARLSBERG Miss Maria Miller 0 0 46 W W W
W GHAREEBS FLICKA Ms Vicky Collins 0 0 31 8.00 W W
W BAXO Miss Annie Ho 0 0 34 W W W
W GENERAL COMMOTION Mrs Lynne Scott 0 0 39 4.00 W W
W VOTTIE H Miss Kate Lukas 0 0 49 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.30
N - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MASTER RORY Miss Rose Carnegie 6 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
10 JUST THE THING Mr Howard Newitt 1 25 4.00 8.40 37.40
11 FREDERICK II Miss Liane Betts 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
12 WHIMSICAL Miss Sally Billing 1 35.5 0.00 4.00 39.50
13 GAUDY NIGHT Miss Jessica Ayre 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.80 40.30
14 DRUMHOWAN BLACK MAGIC Miss Fiona Breach 1 34 0.00 6.40 40.40
15 QUEEN B Miss Sarah Gledhill 0 0 32.5 12.00 0.00 44.50
16 TIP TOP IV Mr Kurt Browne 0 0 32.5 8.00 4.00 44.50
17 ANDY V Miss Laura Walker 0 0 32.5 8.00 4.40 44.90
18 COOLEY EARL Miss Georgie Strang 1 33 0.00 12.00 45.00
19 DANGLO'S TOP CARD Miss Charlotte Clarke 0 0 33 12.00 0.80 45.80
2 HOLMANS FRITZ Miss Hannah Savage 5 30.5 0.00 0.80 31.30
20 TRIADA Miss Connie Claydon 0 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
21 BOUNCE ALONG Miss Katie Waples 0 0 33 8.00 5.20 46.20
22 AITHNE Miss Sophie Jenman 0 0 35 4.00 7.20 46.20
23 BAMBAS LEGACY Mr Zac Heydon 0 0 32.5 4.00 11.60 48.10
24 MR DAFFODIL Miss Danni Fautley 0 0 37.5 8.00 3.60 49.10
25 MR POTATO Miss Hannah Lemieux 0 0 37.5 4.00 8.40 49.90
26 THERE AND BACK Mr Vadim Kulbak 0 0 33.5 8.00 10.80 52.30
27 OPPOSITION LIGHT Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 34.5 12.00 9.20 55.70
28 STAR STRIKER Mrs Danielle Brindle 0 0 32.5 12.00 15.60 60.10
29 BARON II Mr Kit Chambers 0 0 28 12.00 24.00 64.00
3 CARMINA BURANA Miss Julian Stiller 4 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
30 LADY TAMALIA Miss Lucy Romyn 0 0 43.5 8.00 16.80 68.30
31 CHANCE SP Miss Sarah Kent 0 0 34.5 8.00 26.80 69.30
32 BALLYMOON Miss Sophie Llewellyn 0 0 30.5 0.00 42.80 73.30
33 KIR ROYALE II Miss Annabelle Hasloch 0 0 36.5 8.00 44.00 88.50
4 FANDOR DE VAUXELLES Mrs Anna Hanson 3 30 0.00 3.60 33.60
5 THE BELIEVABLE FOX Mr Matthew Selby 2 31 0.00 2.80 33.80
6 FERNANDO VIII Mr Harry Dzenis 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
7 CASANOVA V Miss Annie Forsyth 1 30.5 4.00 0.80 35.30
8 MISTER BEE BROWN Miss Katy Dziedzic 1 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
9 MASTER TRUMP Miss Sophie Jenman 1 31.5 4.00 1.60 37.10
E ALINDAFEE W Mr Chris Young 0 0 40.5 8.00 E E
E CR SILENT ECHO II Miss Lorna Haydon 0 0 35 E E E CR
HC WESTON MOONSHINE Miss Helen Wilson 0 0 27 0.00 5.60 HC
R OTIS B DRIFTWOOD Miss Harriet Baillie 0 0 39 R R R
R ZAZOO III Mr Oliver Coombe-tennant 0 0 31 8.00 R R
W PHOENIX PARK Ms Vicky Collins 0 0 39 8.00 W W
W FERVIT Miss Kelly Cody 0 0 35 W W W
W TIR DAMASCUS Miss Laura Wetherall 0 0 30 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.30
ON - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GOODWINS REEF Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
10 CLEVER JACK Ms Ruth Starey 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
11 MAX VIII Miss Elizabeth Kopec 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
12 WOODLANDS SPRINGTIME Miss Helen Wilson 0 0 32.5 4.00 6.40 42.90
13 BOUND FOR FREEDOM Mrs Alexandra Marsh 1 39.5 0.00 3.60 43.10
14 BOUBJERGS PASEO Mrs Vivi Klenum-pottinger 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
15 PZAZZ Mrs Nicole D Biggs 0 0 37.5 4.00 3.20 44.70
16 BIARRITZ II Miss Camilla Kruger 1 31.5 0.00 14.40 45.90
17 TOTALLY UNIQUE Miss Rebecca Steljes 0 35 0.00 12.00 47.00
18 MAGICAL Miss Gabriela Freydl 0 36 0.00 11.20 47.20
19 SYMMETRY Miss Georgina Wood 0 0 35 4.00 10.40 49.40
2 ABBEYLARA PRINCE Mrs Nana Dalton 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
20 FACE THE MUSIC IV Miss Sarah Hollett 0 0 37 12.00 1.20 50.20
21 DIRECT ROLLER BOY Miss Briony Simpson 0 0 37 8.00 5.20 50.20
22 DIAMONDS ARE FOREVER Miss Lara Prior-Palmer 0 0 36.5 4.00 15.20 55.70
23 YOUR SONG Miss Charlotte Bingham 0 0 37.5 8.00 12.40 57.90
24 WATCHOVER DINEKE Mrs Naomi Henderson 0 35.5 0.00 24.80 60.30
25 WHAT A TREASURE Miss Charlotte Mount 0 0 35.5 8.00 18.80 62.30
26 GREENSTONE Mr Robert Martin 0 0 40 24.00 0.80 64.80
27 WONHAM WHAT NEXT Miss Georgia Bale 0 0 39.5 12.00 14.80 66.30
28 THE NONE TOO SHY AMBASSADOR Ms Holly Dangerfield 0 0 33.5 16.00 18.00 67.50
29 JING MAI Miss Laura Durkan 0 0 39 4.00 32.00 75.00
3 PRIMITIVE SWORD Mr Harry Dzenis 0 32.5 0.00 1.20 33.70
30 MRS BROWN II Miss Josephine Cole 0 0 34 24.00 28.40 86.40
31 PAULDARYS TIC TOC TIGER Miss Janet Morge 0 0 40.5 16.00 40.80 97.30
32 ALLWIN Mrs Lizzie Stunt 0 0 40.5 8.00 51.20 99.70
4 QUICK TO SPOT Miss Becky Morrish 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
5 BILLY CUCKOO Mrs Pippa Funnell 2 30 0.00 5.60 35.60
6 RURAL DEAN Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
7 TAMBOURINE Miss Sienna Myson-davies 0 32 0.00 7.20 39.20
8 DUTCH DOUBLE TAKE Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 35.5 0.00 4.00 39.50
9 ROMANY PIPER Mrs Nana Dalton 0 0 34.5 4.00 1.20 39.70
R HARVEST THYME III Miss Harriet Evans 0 0 38 8.00 R R
R FAIRWAYS CAVALIER Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 35 8.00 R R
R PRINCABILITY Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 35 4.00 R R
W BUZZY BEE Mrs Therese Van Rijckevorsel 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.30
ONu18(Q) - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LITTLE INDIAN FEATHER Miss Chelsea Pearce 6 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
10 FAIRMONT TWICE SHY Miss Pasca Nicholson 0 0 33 10.00 3.60 46.60
11 RAINSTOWN FROST Miss Felicity Collins 1 34.5 0.00 12.40 46.90
12 THE SECRET WEAPON II Miss Alyssa Yallop 0 0 25 19.00 3.20 47.20
13 SONNY BOY II Miss Yvie Jeanne 0 0 31.5 7.00 8.80 47.30
14 CATHERSTON ZYLAPHONE Miss Amy Chittenden 0 0 35.5 4.00 8.00 47.50
15 LYLAGGET BOY Miss Sarah Bliss 0 0 26.5 13.00 8.40 47.90
16 PIGEON Miss Ailsa Wates 0 0 36.5 8.00 4.00 48.50
17 SPRINGTIME ORLA Miss Poppy De Groot 0 0 32 9.00 8.40 49.40
18 ALREADY DUN Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 41 8.00 2.00 51.00
19 MOUNTED PEARL Miss Isabella Clarke 0 0 37.5 8.00 6.40 51.90
2 SAINT GEORGE Mr Albert Padfield 0 29.5 4.00 0.80 34.30
20 THE ROYAL GUEST Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 36.5 4.00 12.00 52.50
21 BABY DAVID Ms Fiona Dallyn 0 0 35 15.00 5.20 55.20
22 GLENKEERAN SALLY Miss Phoebe Cromar 0 0 36.5 12.00 6.80 55.30
23 CONNAGHT SCHWEPPS Miss Ella Flavell 0 0 34.5 21.00 0.80 56.30
24 DOWNLEADON Miss Hannah Darvas 0 0 35.5 25.00 0.00 60.50
25 EMBER HILL Miss Flora Elliott 0 0 38.5 7.00 15.20 60.70
26 GRIANAGH QE DEMPSEY Miss Hatty Doherty 0 0 35 22.00 7.60 64.60
27 THE TRAVELLER III Miss Venetia Manuel 0 0 31 17.00 17.60 65.60
28 THERE FOR YOU Miss Abigail Witts 0 0 32.5 0.00 38.80 71.30
29 DIAMOND BEAR Mr Samuel Green 0 0 37 16.00 21.20 74.20
3 KELLS CELTIC SILVER Miss Rohan Cadney-moon 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
30 NIBBLE Miss Bella Lloyd Webber 0 0 38.5 66.00 15.60 120.10
31 AKARLO T Miss Laura Schroter 0 0 21 7.00 99.60 127.60
4 WILLINGH BRIGHT Mr Tom Lane 0 23 10.00 2.80 35.80
5 SURELY DINO Miss Celia Marino 0 23 4.00 10.00 37.00
6 DIAMOND LULU Miss Charlotte Faulkner 1 31 6.00 1.60 38.60
7 CHOCOLATE DOMINO Miss Alex Kennedy 1 23 12.00 4.40 39.40
8 HALLMARK VI Miss Rohan Cadney-moon 1 28.5 12.00 0.00 40.50
9 CRUISING LUCY Miss Lucy Witts 1 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
HC MOORHEY SONGBIRD Miss Alicia Wilkinson 0 0 W W W HC
R MR DALBY Miss Cosima Tibbles 0 0 32 31.00 R R
R UR NORDLIZ GII Miss Tagatha Payne 0 0 44 14.00 R R UR
W ORCHIDS KURRAN Miss Charlotte Austin 0 0 44.5 48.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Haywards Heath, West Sussex, United Kingdom, RH16 1XP

Grid reference TQ324264


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news