BORDE HILL (2)BORDE HILL (2)

Sponsored by JH BUILDERS & BILL KEAR ARENAS & GALLOPS

BORDE HILL (2) *NEW*

Location

Haywards Heath, West Sussex, United Kingdom, RH16 1XP

www.bordehillhorsetrials.com Supporting Kent, Surrey and Sussex Air Ambulance

Date

Saturday 17 to Sunday 18 August 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Ms Lucy Cunliffe
Contact Ms Lucy Cunliffe
Phone: 01732 750568
Mobile: 07881 581124

Joint Organiser - Mr John Hill
Contact Mr John Hill
Mobile: 07831 499593

Joint Organiser - Mr Bill Kear
Contact Mr Bill Kear
Phone: 01293 862666
Mobile: 07786 375800

Entries Secretary - Mrs Ann Allen
Contact Mrs Ann Allen
Mobile: 07802 534837 NO CALLS AFTER 7.00PM

Event schedule

Entries open

13 July 2019

Entries close

7 August 2019

Ballot date

27 July 2019

Ballot period

May
Ms Lucy Cunliffe

Joint Organiser

Manor Farm Cottage, Sevenoaks, Kent, TN14 6AA

Contact Details
Mr John Hill

Joint Organiser

Lower Stunts Green Farm, Herstmonceux, Hailsham, East Sussex, BN27 4PN

Contact Details
Mr Bill Kear

Joint Organiser

Beambrook Field Station, Dorking, Surrey, RH5 5EE

Contact Details
Mrs Ann Allen

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
Mr Brian Lear

SJ Course Designer

Mr Simon Bere

Course Designer

SPIDGE

Photographer

Contact Details
Event name: BORDE HILL (2) Date: Jul 25-26 2015 Location: Haywards Heath, West Sussex, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.17
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TAMBROOK SUBURBAN KNIGHTS Miss Nici Wilson 0 16 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
10 APACHE VII Ms Lynne Clark 0 0 29 5.00 9.60 43.60
11 NEW YORK II Mr Howard Newitt 0 0 28 4.00 16.80 48.80
12 MAYBE THIS TIME II Mrs Nicola Cook 0 0 34.8 4.00 13.60 52.40
13 SNAKE RIVER Mrs Lisa Stock 0 0 32.8 12.00 12.80 57.60
14 GOLD RUSH IV Miss Jane Bettles 0 0 28.8 4.00 26.80 59.60
15 ITS A WRAP Mrs Stephanie Lord 0 0 28.5 8.00 25.20 61.70
16 CROCK OF GOLD II Mrs Samantha Hyde 0 0 27.8 4.00 42.00 73.80
17 ZIPPER Miss Sophie Beaveridge 0 0 33.5 8.00 36.40 77.90
18 KIOWAS ACES HIGH Miss Cassie Brough 0 0 36.3 27.00 20.00 83.30
19 DANS THE MAN Ms Gillian Buxton 0 0 41.5 12.00 30.00 83.50
2 THE GOSSIP Mrs Kate Beier 0 14 26.8 8.00 0.00 34.80
20 BARLEY BREE II Mrs Christine Smith 0 0 33.8 4.00 96.40 134.20
21 MY COOL CAVAN Miss Aimee Jones 0 0 30.3 60.00 45.60 135.90
22 CARDONAGH LASS Mrs Cheryl Chamberlain 0 0 35.8 0.00 202.60 238.40
3 MARTINS IRISH CASSINO Mr Oliver Martin 0 12 28.8 2.00 4.00 34.80
4 DIJON Miss Sophie Ashton-rickardt 0 10 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
5 MAYBACH Miss Hedvig Wik 0 8 28.8 0.00 7.20 36.00
6 BEAGHMORE MAT Mrs Lucy Holland 0 6 26 0.00 12.40 38.40
7 LADY BALLINA Miss Ginny Lewis 0 4 30 8.00 2.80 40.80
8 BURLINGTON CARTIER Miss Bryony Whittington 0 4 23.3 4.00 13.60 40.90
9 COOLROCK JACKIE Z Miss Charlotte Mount 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
E CR GUINESS LEGACY Miss Victoria Linfield 0 0 37 E E E CR
E CR SHUTTER PZ Miss Sophie Parkinson 0 0 25.8 E E E CR
R CULLINTRA TELLTALE Miss Jessica Folwell 0 0 34.3 34.00 R R
R RESTE JEUNE Miss Tabitha Worsley 0 0 39.8 16.00 R R
R RICARDO CAVALIER Miss Adele Ayton 0 0 32.3 15.00 R R
W SEA BREEZE VIII Miss Charlotte White 0 0 29.3 0.00 W W
W GALLOWAY MIST Mrs Sophie Leaney 0 0 26.8 12.00 W W
W PERSIAN FLYER Miss Holly Bradbury 0 0 32 8.00 W W
W FAIRGROUND FERGAL OF BALLINASLOE Miss Grace Emily Bartholomew 0 0 32.8 8.00 W W
W QUARTZ IV Miss Alexis Ross 0 0 29 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.17
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CUNDLEGREEN DARIUS Mr Tomas Cousillas 0 16 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
10 DUN JANE Miss Genna Redman 0 2 36.8 0.00 20.00 56.80
11 LOMOND JEPITO Mrs Lucy Hanby 0 2 35.5 0.00 22.40 57.90
12 MY KILLARD DIAMOND Miss Abigail Jordan 0 0 38.8 4.00 20.00 62.80
13 MALNOR BONNY LAD Miss Alderney Street 0 0 38.5 8.00 16.40 62.90
14 JARBELL NICOLE Mrs Kim Laucins 0 0 38.5 8.00 18.00 64.50
15 FIDACHTA TIGER Mrs Emily Miles 0 0 37.8 11.00 27.20 76.00
16 WATCHOVER TIGGER Mrs Naomi Henderson 0 0 33 4.00 41.20 78.20
17 MORELANDS BEAUTY SPOT Miss Zoe Jackson 0 0 36.8 20.00 22.40 79.20
18 KILCORBON ROY Mrs Jennifer Streek 0 0 41.5 8.00 30.00 79.50
19 WOODLANDS BRIGHT SPARK Miss Sam Penn 0 0 36 4.00 42.80 82.80
2 BE DELICIOUS Mrs Georgina Smart 0 14 37.8 0.00 2.00 39.80
20 WOADHILL PRIMO Mrs Alexandra Marsh 0 0 39 24.00 35.60 98.60
21 GARRISON JIM Miss Jessica Pilling 0 0 35 4.00 60.40 99.40
22 BUCKBEAK Miss Katie Berriman Davies 0 0 35.5 0.00 67.60 103.10
23 CLONLEIGH PRIDE Mr Billy Marshall 0 0 40.8 4.00 66.80 111.60
24 CASTRO Z Miss Kitty Stainsby 0 0 36.5 0.00 78.00 114.50
3 MONTGOMERY FLAX Mrs Penny Hill 0 12 32.5 4.00 4.00 40.50
4 ZONNETTE O A Mrs Louise Turner-smith 0 10 31 0.00 13.20 44.20
5 COUMROE CALVA Miss Clare Lewis 0 8 34.8 0.00 11.20 46.00
6 MAJESTY Miss Florence Bellm 0 6 31.5 0.00 17.20 48.70
7 CASPER XI Miss Jenna Emmerton 0 4 38 8.00 3.20 49.20
8 BURLINGTON SKYFALL Miss Bryony Whittington 0 2 29.5 0.00 20.40 49.90
9 KERCHING Miss Charlotte Mount 0 0 32.5 12.00 8.80 53.30
HC FIZZ IV Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 36.3 4.00 110.80 HC
HC TREGOID Miss Carly Dimes 0 0 34 8.00 W HC
R EINSTEIN 142 Mrs Dorothee Hawkins 0 0 36.3 0.00 R R
R APRILLOVE TM Miss Sian Smith 0 0 33.8 R R R
R BACK TO BLACK II Mr Nicholas Crowther 0 0 33 0.00 R R
W HAZEL LASS Miss Katharine Boucher 0 0 39 20.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.17
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JACK HARBOUR Miss Harriet Colderick 0 16 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
10 GOTHARO VAN HET BROEKXHOF Mr Barry Carter 0 0 36 4.00 5.20 45.20
11 DEUTZ Mr Freddie Gover 0 0 26.8 4.00 16.40 47.20
12 SNAKEMOOR CASINO Miss Charlie Samuel-camps 0 0 27.5 9.00 14.80 51.30
13 MARCHANTS FLYING SPARKS Mrs Rosanne Heagerty 0 0 31.8 4.00 17.60 53.40
14 BLACK JACK VAN NOVA Miss Annabel Murphy 0 0 33.3 0.00 24.80 58.10
15 MONTE KAOLINO Mrs Kristina Cook 0 0 28.5 8.00 25.20 61.70
16 LANGALLER QUANGO Mrs Beatrix Fuller 0 2 34.3 0.00 29.20 63.50
17 BROOKHURST BOY Miss Sarah Gledhill 0 0 33.8 4.00 27.60 65.40
18 MY FRIEND JOEY Mrs Alexandra Marsh 0 0 34.3 8.00 34.00 76.30
19 BONMAHON BRIDGE STONE Mrs Jo Bunnell-thompson 0 0 35.3 13.00 31.20 79.50
2 SARABANDE Mrs Emma Mills 0 14 31.5 0.00 2.00 33.50
20 ELECTRIC ONLINE Mr Martin Thomas 0 0 32 23.00 34.80 89.80
21 SVS CHILE CON COOLEY Miss Ella Pilling 0 0 35.3 8.00 48.80 92.10
22 DREAMAWAY Miss Ellie Pargeter 0 0 32.5 0.00 62.80 95.30
23 TARA JIM Mrs Karen Maurice 0 0 34.8 4.00 84.00 122.80
24 ENERGY VAN DE KRUISHOEVE Miss Celia Marino 0 0 31 0.00 105.60 136.60
3 EMORKA P Miss Francesca Brough 0 12 25.8 8.00 0.00 33.80
4 ACCORDING TO ARCHIE Miss Harriet Ford 0 10 27.8 4.00 5.20 37.00
5 YABU Miss Lucy Price 0 8 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
6 PINEGROVE SEOIGE Miss Molly Faulkner 0 6 33 4.00 4.80 41.80
7 FINDON FLAPJACK Mr Christopher Baker 0 4 25 8.00 9.20 42.20
8 COUMROE CRUISE ON BOY Miss Bryony Whittington 0 4 30.5 0.00 12.40 42.90
9 CRANNAGH SILVER LADY Mr Dannie Morgan 0 4 34 4.00 5.20 43.20
E TIHUI SEPT Miss Lauren Pinnell 0 0 29.5 E E E
E CR MISS JABBA Miss Martha Patrick 0 0 44 E E E CR
E CR ARTHURS MASTERPIECE Miss Laura Pratt 0 0 36 E E E CR
E R3 MORELANDS BLING Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 0 34 0.00 E E R3
R MUSICAL LEGEND Miss Zoe Gould 0 0 28.8 4.00 R R
R BILLINGBEAR KLARA Miss Sophie Callard 0 0 35.8 R R R
W JUSTANUMBER Miss Helen Fraser 0 0 32.8 W W W
W SPIROU Miss Amber Blackwell 0 0 27.8 16.00 W W
W FLEET FREDDIE Mrs Becki Williams 0 0 38.8 12.00 W W
W KILKENNY LADY Miss Harriet Upton 0 0 26.8 17.00 W W
W MADE IN HEAVEN Miss Kirsty Mcintosh 0 0 31.5 12.00 W W
W DESART METRO Mr George Sturgis 0 0 40.3 8.00 W W
W TOOT SWEET Mrs Jilly Bazeley 0 0 28.5 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.17
BE100Open - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SUMMER HIGH Mrs Edwina Phipps 0 16 24.3 0.00 2.00 26.30
10 DONNIE DARKO Miss Eleanor Pilgrim 0 2 33.8 0.00 8.40 42.20
11 GARVAGH FIONN Miss Connie Wheeler 0 2 35.8 0.00 7.60 43.40
12 PUCKS GLEN Miss Suzannah Monk 0 0 30 4.00 14.00 48.00
13 SADLERS SYMPHONY Miss Karley Hubbard 0 0 41.8 4.00 6.40 52.20
14 ROCKRIMMON RAZAMATAZ Miss Iona Kininmonth 0 0 22.3 13.00 19.60 54.90
15 TWO TONE BOY Miss Charlotte Payne 0 2 40 0.00 16.40 56.40
16 BILLY CHICAGO Miss Connie Claydon 0 0 39.5 5.00 14.00 58.50
17 ELDORADO Miss Maddi Briggs 0 0 27 4.00 27.60 58.60
18 KATES TOUCH Mrs Viviane Pendleton 0 0 44.8 4.00 10.00 58.80
19 NICHOLAS MOSSE Miss Eleanor Petrie 0 2 35 0.00 24.40 59.40
2 BRENDONHILL FAERIE FORTUNE Mrs Kate Beier 0 14 23.3 4.00 0.00 27.30
20 MINI MAN CRUISE Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 36 11.00 14.40 61.40
21 ICEFORD JACK Miss Georgia Padgham 0 0 36.5 4.00 22.00 62.50
22 TRIADA Miss Emily Purvis 0 0 45.5 4.00 18.80 68.30
23 ALOMO FOXY Miss Ella Murphy 0 0 36.5 0.00 32.80 69.30
24 BROUDEIN DESTINY Miss Tori Morris 0 0 45 0.00 45.20 90.20
25 GINO Mr Guy Frazier 0 0 30.3 5.00 61.20 96.50
26 FANDOR DE VAUXELLES Miss Marianne Blaxland 0 0 37.8 20.00 40.40 98.20
27 HILLCREST BAILEY Miss Harriet Bond 0 0 24.3 8.00 75.60 107.90
28 ROCK MAYDEN Mrs Christine Smith 0 0 29 4.00 88.80 121.80
29 MASTER BOJANGLES Mr Thomas Bird 0 0 24.5 17.00 89.60 131.10
3 FOXGLOVE II Miss Molly Russell 0 12 22.8 4.00 6.00 32.80
4 ALVESCOT MISS MATILDA Mr Alex Mersh 0 10 28 4.00 5.20 37.20
5 SYCAMORE LAD Miss Molly Faulkner 0 8 29.8 0.00 8.00 37.80
6 WALLACE Miss Dominique Park 0 6 31.8 8.00 0.40 40.20
7 CALLISTO III Miss Arran Louise Hollett 0 4 27.8 0.00 12.40 40.20
8 COMELY STARWALK Miss Phoebe Flude 0 4 34.3 0.00 6.40 40.70
9 POETS CORNER Miss Natalie Light 0 4 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
E CARNAGY BAY Mr Henry Hobby 0 0 48.3 0.00 E E
E R3 TSEGO D AYZA Miss Eliza Dubois 0 0 26 8.00 E E R3
E R3 FARRELLS HILL LAD Mr Billy Marshall 0 0 30 E E E R3
R STENIGOTS RED D'ABLO Mr Henry Hobby 0 0 25.3 4.00 R R
R BROCKLEY STAR Miss Emma Baker 0 0 40.5 0.00 R R
R VERSION LOUVO Miss Annie Ho 0 0 32.3 0.00 R R
R DRUMACLAN STAR Mr Russell Airey 0 0 50.8 15.00 R R
W CARRICK DIAMOND RICHEY Miss Helen Clouting 0 0 35.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.11
BE80(T) - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NEWTOWN RUSSELL Miss Georgia Thomson 0 0 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
10 MASTERS MAGENTA Mr David Wetherall 0 0 25.8 9.00 1.60 36.40
11 LA BELLA Lord Liam Cornford 0 0 26.5 4.00 6.00 36.50
12 FOXBOROUGH STAR Miss Sophie Gadd 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
13 APOLLO III Miss Jennifer Bonwitt 0 0 34.8 0.00 6.80 41.60
14 RINGWOOD JACKIE D Mr Ivan Leggett 0 0 35.3 7.00 0.00 42.30
15 OWNERS DESIRE Miss Heather De Poitiers 0 0 34 9.00 0.00 43.00
16 BRENDON HILL SHARP TALK Miss Eden Blake 0 0 29.3 8.00 8.00 45.30
17 RAINSTOWN SKY Mr Barnaby Sanders 0 0 40 6.00 0.00 46.00
18 PORTPHILIP REBEL Mrs Angela Gilbert 0 0 32.8 5.00 8.40 46.20
19 KING OF JAZZ CDS Mr Andrew Day 0 0 40 8.00 0.00 48.00
2 BOOKHAMLODGE RONALDO Miss Alison Green 0 0 29.8 1.00 0.00 30.80
20 TULLA BOY Mrs Julie Lopez 0 0 36.5 9.00 6.80 52.30
21 LOVES THEME Miss Suzanne French 0 0 30 4.00 20.40 54.40
22 BABY CAKES Miss Hannah Williams 0 0 32.8 0.00 32.80 65.60
23 WELDEFINED GUY Miss Tabitha Zelenka 0 0 36.8 6.00 24.80 67.60
24 CELTIC GRACE Miss Amelie David 0 0 31.5 4.00 36.00 71.50
25 JETSTARS II Miss Lindsey Carmichael 0 0 32.8 17.00 47.20 97.00
26 PETERS HILL Miss Hannah Van Amerongen 0 0 43.3 18.00 152.40 213.70
3 FRAGGLE ROCK VI Miss Kitty Ashby 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 BUBBA GUMP Miss Juliette Edmonds 0 0 23.8 8.00 0.00 31.80
5 JUMP START Mrs Sara Mitchell 0 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
6 PINEBAR STRINGFELLOW Ms Becky Lloyd 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
7 WOODLANDS UNBELIEVABLE Miss Hayley Singleton 0 0 27.5 0.00 5.60 33.10
8 GLIDAWN DIAMOND BOUNCER Ms Michelle Hamer 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
9 BILLY XII Miss Jo Mair 0 0 34 0.00 0.80 34.80
E MANSAN FLIGHT Miss Katherine Mcelhiney 0 0 29 0.00 E E
E AR COCA Miss Christina Ray 0 0 33 38.00 E E AR
E R3 WONHAMS BLOSSOM HILL LADY Ms Ruth Starey 0 0 32.8 3.00 E E R3
E R3 WHATS UP Mrs Jackie Mansfield 0 0 31.3 0.00 E E R3
E R3 RHETT II Miss Charlotte Wilson 0 0 35.5 8.00 E E R3
E R3 FALCONS FUSILIER Mrs Lisa Walker 0 0 36.3 4.00 E E R3
HC DAWSETT Miss Lucinda Langhorne 0 0 28.3 0.00 70.40 HC
W LADY TIA Miss Gabby Frey 0 0 29.8 11.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.11
BE80(T) - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROWHILL ROCKER Miss Elizabeth Evans 0 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
10 LACKEN BOY Miss Lucy Wisher 0 0 33 4.00 3.60 40.60
11 BEG TO DIFFER Miss Emily Green 0 0 37 0.00 4.40 41.40
12 VERON B Mrs Corinne Short 0 0 35 6.00 0.80 41.80
13 ROBOBAR Miss Kayleigh Bridger 0 0 32 4.00 6.80 42.80
14 WESTEND CHARLIE Miss Nina Shuttlewood 0 0 41 0.00 2.40 43.40
15 CORAE DARCEY Miss Alison Smith 0 0 40.8 4.00 0.00 44.80
16 MARL OLWENS FLYER Mr Rory Leggett 0 0 34.8 5.00 6.40 46.20
17 BALLY GUNNER Ms Nikki Ewers 0 0 44.3 4.00 0.00 48.30
18 HUNTINGFIELD PEMBERLEY Ms Jessica Telford 0 0 34.5 12.00 7.60 54.10
19 PURDIE III Ms Abigail Deavin 0 0 38 8.00 10.40 56.40
2 ITS SMEE TIME Miss Rosey Hill 0 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
20 PATRICIA Miss Amy Obiajulu 0 0 34.3 19.00 8.00 61.30
21 HOLLYPARK JACK Miss Sarah Gledhill 0 0 45.5 16.00 0.00 61.50
22 ROCK ME RALPH Mrs Laura Matthews 0 0 27 8.00 26.80 61.80
23 MYSHALL ROBBY Miss Sophie Zahra 0 0 31.8 4.00 30.00 65.80
24 BUDDY MARVELLOUS II Mr George Dunstan 0 0 38.5 29.00 0.00 67.50
25 MAY ROSE Miss Maia Lambert 0 0 37 17.00 15.20 69.20
26 ALVESCOT WISE GUY Mr Alex Mersh 0 0 37.8 11.00 26.40 75.20
27 DELPHY MAY GRAY Mrs Jenny Hutchinson 0 0 29 11.00 36.80 76.80
28 JENSON IV Mrs Oonagh Meyer 0 0 30.8 8.00 53.60 92.40
29 EYES SO NICE Miss Victoria Morgan 0 0 31.3 21.00 46.40 98.70
3 ROCKY VIII Miss Tereza Urbanova 0 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
30 CURIOUS GEORGE II Miss Jane Baldacchino 0 0 38.3 10.00 80.00 128.30
4 BEPILOT Miss Katie Patrick 0 0 30 4.00 1.20 35.20
5 JUST A LAD II Mrs Janet Hyde 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.80 35.30
6 PUZZLES ANGENI Miss Fabrianne Boxall 0 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
7 KEEP AT IT Miss Alison Phillips 0 0 32 0.00 4.80 36.80
8 RASE ON SMOKY Miss Katherine Mcelhiney 0 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
9 DIAMOND RUN Mr David Wetherall 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.80 40.60
E ITS CLOVER ROAD Mrs Catherine Thompson 0 0 39 0.00 E E
E AR WKD SAN REMO Miss Sarah Gadd 0 0 38 0.00 E E AR
HC THURLES SILVER ROSE Miss Natalie Hudson 0 0 33 4.00 39.60 HC
R SKY HIGH II Miss Amy Chittenden 0 0 33.8 9.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.11
BE80(T) - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ILAR VINCENT Mrs Heidi Reed 0 0 22.8 4.00 0.00 26.80
10 LADYKILLERS GRAFF Miss Nicky Blastland 0 0 38.8 19.00 0.00 57.80
11 SHERREB Miss Ashley Clegg 0 0 31 8.00 20.00 59.00
12 ATHLONE MISTER Miss Fabrianne Boxall 0 0 38.5 0.00 21.20 59.70
13 DYFFRYNALED ELEN Miss Holly Whyte 0 0 44.8 4.00 12.00 60.80
14 DANCE EASILY Miss Donna Heath 0 0 48.8 11.00 2.00 61.80
15 NUBA Miss Alexandra Long 0 0 45.5 17.00 0.00 62.50
16 THATS ILLOGICAL Miss Helen Vernon 0 0 30.8 21.00 10.80 62.60
17 AGHER SPOTTED Miss Olivia Watts 0 0 42 1.00 20.80 63.80
18 MYSTIC MOUNTAIN ROSE Ms Grace Kelly 0 0 36 4.00 24.80 64.80
19 CILLROIS HEARTBREAKER Mrs Samantha Harvey 0 0 31.8 0.00 36.40 68.20
2 SILKEN CREME Miss Elysia Foot 0 0 33.8 8.00 4.40 46.20
20 MERLIN XVI Miss Frances Crompton Brook 0 0 47.3 13.00 14.40 74.70
21 CUT TO Miss Emma Medlam 0 0 40.8 4.00 32.00 76.80
22 CORNALARA LASS Miss Anna Straughan 0 0 45.5 6.00 36.00 87.50
23 RATHSALLAGH LIMITED EDITION Miss Rose Chaplin 0 0 40.3 21.00 30.40 91.70
24 MOUNTRATH HURLEY Miss Emily Berry 0 0 36.5 8.00 52.40 96.90
25 BREFFYS JIMMY Miss Abigail Hills 0 0 44 56.00 22.40 122.40
26 HIGHLEA CRUISE Miss Chloe Howick 0 0 36.8 11.00 94.00 141.80
27 LIBERTY DANCE Miss Hannah Mitchell 0 0 47 7.00 91.60 145.60
28 DARK MATTER Miss Sarah-jayne Gearing 0 0 39.5 4.00 112.80 156.30
29 MR MORIARTY II Mr Peter Whiteman 0 0 45 4.00 121.80 170.80
3 PEPPERAZZI Mrs Tessa Mccracken 0 0 39 4.00 4.80 47.80
30 WILL TO WIN II Miss Sarah Grimshaw 0 0 39.3 8.00 141.60 188.90
4 GENESSAS CLOVER Miss Bryony Whittington 0 0 25.5 4.00 20.40 49.90
5 DUNGUAIRE CHAMP Miss Hannah Pearce 0 0 46.5 4.00 0.00 50.50
6 FABERGE IV Miss Alice Leng 0 0 27 4.00 20.00 51.00
7 DELHURENS SUNRISE Miss Charlie Samuel-camps 0 0 35.3 16.00 0.00 51.30
8 GREY MONK Mrs Barbara Haynes 0 0 36.5 9.00 7.20 52.70
9 MALAKI Mrs Claire Yearsley 0 0 44 8.00 5.60 57.60
E KILCARROLL LAD Miss Samantha Enticott 0 0 34.8 11.00 E E
E BEDAZZLE Miss Emma Payne 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E
E LOUIS VI Miss Georgie Baldry 0 0 41.5 8.00 E E
E AR NEWCOPSE TIGGER Mrs Liz Mansbridge 0 0 41 4.00 E E AR
HC TINKA TONKA TIGER Miss Lila Millard 0 0 44.5 0.00 0.00 HC
R FLEETWATER CARUSO Miss Victoria Wilkie 0 0 37.8 22.00 R R
W PORTNASHANGAN SILVER Miss Francesca Harborne 0 0 44.3 W W W
W VISCOUNT III Miss Anna Szolc-nartowska 0 0 35.5 28.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.11
BE80(T) - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JACCOBAMA VAN DEN HORST Mrs Beverley Mattelaer 0 0 27.5 1.00 0.80 29.30
10 BASCULES RIVENDALE Miss Emilie Cole 0 0 43 6.00 0.00 49.00
11 SWEET PEA V Mrs Lizzy Jackson 0 0 41.5 8.00 0.00 49.50
12 ANNAGH PRINCESS Mrs Sue Hipkins 0 0 31.5 11.00 7.20 49.70
13 MOOSE MAN II Mrs Elizabeth Finlason 0 0 44 0.00 7.20 51.20
14 KINVARA SILVER STAR Miss Imogen Carr 0 0 37.5 0.00 14.40 51.90
15 INDIAN VAN HET MAARLO Mrs Alex Taskin 0 0 33.5 0.00 20.00 53.50
16 SHANNONDALE OZZY Ms Sarah Jennings 0 0 39 11.00 8.80 58.80
17 FIRST EMBERS Miss Laura Bow 0 0 33.8 10.00 16.40 60.20
18 TURNCOAT Miss Tina Boyden 0 0 38 9.00 33.20 80.20
19 HAMLIN FREDDIE Mrs Emma Kirby 0 0 33 31.00 51.20 115.20
2 WOVERLINO Miss Victoria Edwards 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
20 SWAN VIEW FEAR BUI Mr Hamish Heagerty 0 0 45 25.00 59.20 129.20
21 TURFHORST PURPLE RAIN Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 38.3 25.00 98.40 161.70
22 DRUMHOWAN SUE ELLEN Mr Christian Bassett 0 0 35 13.00 158.60 206.60
3 MORELLO III Miss Jessica Sneddon 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
4 THE GENT II Miss Georgina Knight 0 0 34 0.00 1.60 35.60
5 CHANTILLY NIGHTSHADE Miss Emma Shuttleworth 0 0 33.5 0.00 4.40 37.90
6 BUSTIN BOB Miss Eleanor Sparkes 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
7 APATCHONATA Miss Sophie Miller 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
8 WESTERN BIG TIME Mrs Jacqueline Browning 0 0 36 9.00 2.40 47.40
9 ROCO JAY Miss Natalie Over 0 0 36 4.00 7.60 47.60
E BURWAY Miss Zara Schroter 0 0 43.5 13.00 E E
E BRIGHT SKYLIGHT Miss Sophie Lunshof 0 0 26.5 E E E
E AR DERRY PRINCE Mr Alessandro Nard 0 0 42 27.00 E E AR
E AR LORD FRANK Miss Georgia Peacock 0 0 38.5 13.00 E E AR
E AR CLOUDY STORM Miss Suzanne Holden 0 0 27.3 0.00 E E AR
E R3 W II Mr Spencer Golding 0 0 42.5 E E E R3
HC SANDRO III Miss Claire Rossiter 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 HC
R BAHLMANN Z Mr Gary Yeoman 0 0 36.5 0.00 R R
W BEALE BOB Miss Amelia Sykes 0 0 45.5 14.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.07
BE90 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FERDI III Miss Francesca Brough 0 8 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
10 BLACK BEAUTYS BOY Miss Jordanna Lee 0 1 29.5 0.00 11.20 40.70
11 SIDNEY REBEL Mrs Rachel Fisher 0 0 32.8 4.00 5.20 42.00
12 DEVILS HONOUR Miss Katie Aspinall 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
13 CONFETTI Mrs Emily Bradshaw 0 0 30.3 12.00 0.00 42.30
14 SHERGARS SILVER MERLIN Miss Elysia Foot 0 0 31.5 4.00 8.80 44.30
15 RAINSTOWN JILL Miss Emily Chapman 0 0 37.5 4.00 4.00 45.50
16 OUR SILVER JACKET Miss Harriet Ford 0 0 30.5 8.00 7.20 45.70
17 THE DREAM TICKET Miss Anna Stonehill 0 0 31 4.00 10.80 45.80
18 LASCARS TOUCH Miss Polly Hall 0 0 32.5 8.00 7.60 48.10
19 LADY QUINSEY Miss Katherine Mcelhiney 0 0 41.3 4.00 6.40 51.70
2 DERWINS BLUE Miss Cheryl Freed 0 7 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
20 TERRENCE Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 0 34.5 5.00 14.00 53.50
21 TARKAN Miss Emily Moffatt 0 0 33.5 13.00 7.60 54.10
22 ST BLAZEY Miss Penny Barnard-brown 0 0 33.8 9.00 12.80 55.60
23 MR FOX Miss Alice Mayne 0 0 42.3 16.00 0.00 58.30
24 BORNEO BOBBY BOY Mr Robert Smart 0 0 39.3 20.00 0.00 59.30
25 WESTERLAKE BUTTONWEED Miss Matilda Leng 0 0 36.8 4.00 19.60 60.40
26 CONNUS Z Mrs Kimberley Marshall 0 0 36.5 9.00 16.40 61.90
27 SMOKEY BLUE Mrs Laura Lewis 0 0 34.5 0.00 30.40 64.90
28 OUR PADDYS GOLD Miss Jen Rook 0 0 33.5 0.00 31.60 65.10
29 CHIN CHICO B Mrs Jo Williams 0 0 34 8.00 25.60 67.60
3 LADY VAN UTAH Miss Hannah Folkard 0 6 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
30 CLONKING CLOUD Miss Kate Greenhalgh 0 0 36.3 19.00 14.00 69.30
31 LILY DEW Miss Melanie Harris 0 0 39.3 4.00 28.00 71.30
32 BILLY ROUBLE Miss Katie Matthews 0 0 33.8 8.00 40.80 82.60
33 EVERON CARICELLO Mrs Jane Murphy 0 0 28.8 4.00 53.20 86.00
4 PANACHE II Mrs Karen Maurice 0 5 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
5 TAWNMORE RED ALERT Mrs Charlotte Dales 0 4 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
6 HOWARD Miss Lucinda Langhorne 0 3 31.3 4.00 0.40 35.70
7 WHATAMILL Miss Lucy Overhill 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
8 FLOYD IV Miss Ella Heron 0 2 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
9 JAWIM Miss Lucy Cheetham 0 2 38.3 0.00 1.60 39.90
E NELSON VI Dr Marcin Mankowski 0 0 33 E E E
E AR QUIRIDUN Z Miss Louisa Kerr 0 0 39.8 0.00 E E AR
E R3 KILTEALY CRUISE Miss Caroline Balfour 0 0 34.8 E E E R3
R KING OF LEON Miss Faye Blackbond 0 0 35 R R R
W ISINGTON MAGNUM Mrs Georgina Beach Patrick 0 0 37.8 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.07
BE90 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CENDYS FIRST Miss Amelia Sykes 0 8 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
10 ESSIMA Mr Mark Boxall 0 0 32.5 4.00 2.80 39.30
11 DRUMHOWAN ROLEX FROM TEXAS Miss Jennifer Rowlinson 0 0 30.3 10.00 0.00 40.30
12 MANOR MAYHEM Miss Rachel Harris 0 0 31.8 9.00 0.00 40.80
13 FIFTY SHADES Miss Jessica Leroy 0 0 32.3 4.00 6.40 42.70
14 DUNELLA II Miss Sam Browne 0 1 36.5 0.00 7.20 43.70
15 SLIGO FLASH AGAIN Miss Jennifer Hossack 0 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
16 ROGER THAT Mr David Britnell 0 0 32.8 8.00 3.20 44.00
17 BRENDONHILL TRES BIEN Dr Barbara Tollett 0 0 31 8.00 6.40 45.40
18 BALLYOGAN BOY Mrs Juliet Cottey 0 0 30.5 1.00 18.00 49.50
19 KILDALTON HENRY Miss Maddie Taylor 0 0 39.5 12.00 0.00 51.50
2 STARLIGHT TINKERBELL Miss Faine Jordan 0 7 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
20 JASPER VI Miss Penelope Taneborne 0 0 36 4.00 12.80 52.80
21 PAULDARYS EMERALD TIGER Miss Kate Britton 0 0 35 12.00 13.20 60.20
22 BILLY QUICK Miss Rochelle Lee 0 0 36.8 4.00 25.20 66.00
23 FIREMAN SAM V Miss Catherine Yates 0 0 40.3 4.00 23.60 67.90
24 DIXIELAND OAKMEISTER Mr Gavin Buckley 0 0 42.5 18.00 19.20 79.70
25 CUPIDOR Mrs Claire Hubbard 0 0 39.5 11.00 38.40 88.90
26 CERRIGIETHON ANWEN Miss Claire Day 0 0 36.3 4.00 56.00 96.30
27 BROCKINGTON JESSIE HALL Mr Thomas Bird 0 0 30 16.00 68.40 114.40
28 CLINTESSA Miss Gemma Davies 0 0 41 4.00 75.20 120.20
29 OUT FOR THE COUNT II Mr Philip Breitschadel 0 0 38 38.00 53.60 129.60
3 CULT DOLLY MIX Mrs Zoe Chambers 0 6 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
30 MISTRESS WEATHERWAX Mrs Joanna Moore 0 0 31.8 28.00 90.40 150.20
4 KILDUFF HERO Miss Emelye Kenyon-brown 0 5 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 WIDGET VI Miss Helen Philo 0 4 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 STANHOPES PRESENT Miss Alice Mayne 0 3 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
7 V G LUX Miss Suzi Lawrence 0 2 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
8 KFS NICELY DUN Mr Lucas Peries 0 2 33.8 0.00 3.20 37.00
9 HARTPURY TIGER LILY Ms Rachel Harrod 0 2 30.3 8.00 0.00 38.30
E AR REDINAGH REILTIN Miss Jane Butler 0 0 32.5 0.00 E E AR
E R3 MAYBE A GENTLEMAN Miss Kelly Bowring 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E R3
HC SMOKE BLUE Miss Isabelle Player 0 0 29.3 0.00 R HC
HC TITUS REX Mr Jamie Hubbard 0 0 38.5 4.00 4.80 HC
R FUNNY BOY FORTUNA Miss Meg Parr 0 0 29 5.00 R R
R BURLINGTON FISHER Miss Hattie Bunday 0 0 34.5 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.07
BE90 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DA VINCI II Miss Jessie Vanassche 0 8 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
10 MULSANE Miss Beth Riddle 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.80 36.30
11 SHIP TO SHORE Miss Jo Thorogood 0 0 32.8 5.00 0.00 37.80
12 RIKKETIK Miss Samantha Turner 0 0 29.5 9.00 0.80 39.30
13 KILLEA COLOURS Miss Fern Wilson 0 0 28 10.00 2.00 40.00
14 CHIDDOCK ALL OR NOTHING Miss Saffron Thornhill 0 1 30 0.00 10.00 40.00
15 CASPERS MIDNIGHT DREAM Miss Lily De Lacy 0 0 34.5 6.00 0.00 40.50
16 HAVE A GO HERO Miss Laura Treherne 0 1 33.8 0.00 7.20 41.00
17 MOUSEDEN MAYFLOWER Miss Anna Raymond 0 0 36 4.00 7.20 47.20
18 AUGHABEG BOY Mr Matthew Hayes 0 0 29.8 12.00 7.20 49.00
19 SPRINGWELL BLUE Mrs Nicola Sunnucks 0 0 42.3 8.00 0.00 50.30
2 PUMLON LOVEHEART Miss Suzanne Ashwell 0 7 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
20 BALLYLUSKEY KING Miss Sarah Eastman 0 0 28.8 4.00 22.80 55.60
21 ZEPHYRUS Miss Kathryn Croft-baker 0 0 38.8 0.00 21.20 60.00
22 DAVIDOFF Ms Sarah Thomas 0 0 30.3 5.00 25.60 60.90
23 TRIGGER VI Miss Hannah Coan 0 0 42 12.00 7.20 61.20
24 KILLTULLA STORM Mr Andrew Hagon 0 0 37.8 21.00 4.00 62.80
25 CAHERBANNA BERTIE Miss Kimara Nye 0 0 34.8 0.00 30.40 65.20
26 STARLIGHT EXPRESS X Mrs Susannah Givons 0 0 30.8 0.00 34.80 65.60
27 RAINSTOWN RIVER Miss Victoria Wood 0 0 35.8 30.00 0.00 65.80
28 THUDER CLOVER Miss Grace Durkan 0 0 33.8 4.00 29.20 67.00
29 MILLY XI Miss Lucy Salter 0 0 38 4.00 30.00 72.00
3 DONATELLO VD VLASBLOEMHOEVE Miss Clara Ellen Pilkington 0 6 29.5 2.00 0.00 31.50
30 MONOPOLY MONEY Mr Ian Tasney 0 0 38.5 32.00 6.80 77.30
31 OUT OF YOUR LEAGUE Mrs Suzanne Stanner 0 0 35.8 8.00 46.80 90.60
32 SARIM GOLDEN MCCOY Miss Lauren Burt 0 0 30.8 12.00 53.20 96.00
33 THE EARL OF ROTHKO Ms Anne Greenwood 0 0 41 19.00 41.20 101.20
34 RED SEA PEARL Mrs Helen Thomas 0 0 37.3 0.00 71.60 108.90
35 STAR OF SHANNON Miss Hannah Stickley 0 0 39.8 12.00 95.00 146.80
4 ROCK DJ II Mr Jeremy Samuels 0 5 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
5 SIPSMITH Miss Rebecca Stone 0 4 33.8 0.00 0.40 34.20
6 TAURMORE BUSTER Miss Hannah Pack 0 3 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
7 BOOKHAMLODGE SPRING EDITION Mr Tomas Cousillas 0 2 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
8 A PIECE OF COLOUR Miss Georgia Canagon 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
9 PUDDIN N PIE Mrs Alison Moodie 0 2 33.3 0.00 2.80 36.10
E CARLINGFORDS COOTEHILL Mrs Kelli Hooper 0 0 36.3 0.00 E E
E LANCHESTERS LAW Mrs Lisa Cameron-errington 0 0 34 5.00 E E
HC TIMMY TOO Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 0 32 W W HC
W ZUIDON Dr Caroline Sykes 0 0 32.8 29.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.07
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BLUECROP BOY Mr Matthew Selby 0 8 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
10 SALAMANCA Mrs Cheryl Chamberlain 0 1 45.5 0.00 14.00 59.50
11 EDGING FORWARD Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 30.5 16.00 14.80 61.30
12 WONHAM FLORAL TRIBUTE Mrs Elena Murphy 0 0 39 4.00 28.00 71.00
13 HIGHFELL Miss Nicola Robinson 0 0 42.5 12.00 20.40 74.90
14 SILVER PORT Miss Kitty Scott 0 0 42.5 20.00 12.80 75.30
15 HEFFO NEPHINS GLENS Miss Elsebine Bolier 0 0 40.5 10.00 28.00 78.50
16 RAVENS LUCKY CAPTAIN Miss Alexandra Featherstone 0 0 42.5 0.00 48.80 91.30
17 LIGHTING SHADOW Dr Suzannah Williams 0 0 36 0.00 69.60 105.60
18 WOLVERS OBSESSION Miss Amy Sheen 0 0 39 12.00 94.40 145.40
19 NIGHT FURY Mr Thomas Bird 0 0 43 12.00 94.80 149.80
2 MONBEG AFTER DARK Miss Ivana Murphy 0 7 28.5 0.00 4.40 32.90
3 PENCARDER CONDORS BOY Miss Emme Clucas 0 6 28.5 0.00 6.40 34.90
4 BELTONS ENTENTE CONCORDIALE Mr Michael Ashton 0 5 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
5 RHINEGOLD Miss Olivia Roberton 0 4 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
6 HOTSPUR LAST TANGO Miss Elise Gayler 0 3 32 8.00 4.00 44.00
7 NOTE BENE Miss Jessica Ewers 0 2 29 0.00 17.60 46.60
8 CAVALINA BELLA Miss Harriet Peters 0 2 36 4.00 10.40 50.40
9 ROCKHILLL HONEY BUNNY Miss Joanna Beagley 0 2 38.5 4.00 10.40 52.90
E THE IRISH BANKER Mrs Alexandra Marsh 0 0 42.3 8.00 E E
E CR BVS RAHEEN Mrs Jo Bunnell-thompson 0 0 42.5 E E E CR
E R3 MACKNEY PENNY Miss Samantha Podmore 0 0 42.5 0.00 E E R3
E R3 BAYBRIDGE HAPPY DAYS Miss Claire Huyton 0 0 35 E E E R3
HC MONBEG IGUASSU Miss Sam Jennings 0 0 33.5 4.00 71.20 HC
HC R3 ENDYMION ENTRECHAT Miss Nicola Benson 0 0 31 4.00 E HC R3
HC R3 ARCTIC BANNER Miss Estella Devine-king 0 0 43.5 E E HC R3
R BONMAHON WINDFALL Miss Grace Frearson 0 0 39.5 R R R
R CAPTAIN AMERICA Mrs Gillian Howard-smith 0 0 29.5 R R R
R JACK CAIRO Mrs Sally Moore 0 0 45 R R R
R LUXEURIOUS Miss Irini Economou 0 0 38 13.00 R R
W KILDARE GOLD Miss Lauren Burtenshaw 0 0 48.5 21.00 W W
W JOKERS PROMISE Miss Victoria Linfield 0 0 29.5 13.00 W W
W LAVA FLOW Miss Dulcie Sanders 0 0 32 8.00 W W
W GAMBLE ON STAR DIAMOND Miss Melanie Pecheur 0 0 40.5 W W W
W SILHOUETTE Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 34 W W W
W PIZAZZ II Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 0 40.5 W W W
W HASHTAG Miss Danielle Gauci 0 0 39 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.07
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ARCTURUS OCEANSTAR Ms Leanne George 0 8 30 0.00 0.40 30.40
10 CALDINI Miss Abbi Warburton 0 1 38.3 0.00 7.20 45.50
11 PRIDE AND JOYFULL Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 0 36.8 4.00 4.80 45.60
12 CONNAR II Ms Allison Ingram 0 1 29.8 0.00 17.20 47.00
13 STOCKADE Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 27.8 4.00 17.20 49.00
14 TOM BOWLER Miss Emma Jane Hannaby 0 0 32.5 8.00 13.20 53.70
15 FERRARI VD BEEKZIJDE Miss Amy Kearney 0 1 33.5 0.00 21.60 55.10
16 NARABO LILY Miss Eleanor Peters 0 0 36.3 3.00 16.80 56.10
17 CASTLEFRENCH DUKE Miss Lucy Rackham 0 0 30.5 0.00 27.60 58.10
18 GAME CHARADE Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 30 12.00 19.60 61.60
19 TULLYREAVY BOB THE BUILDER Miss Irini Economou 0 0 36.3 0.00 34.00 70.30
2 ENZO III Miss Eileen Beach 0 7 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
20 CLASSIC MAREICO Miss Elizabeth Hillier-sinclair 0 0 34.3 11.00 34.80 80.10
21 KEC DUSTIN Miss Christi Radkiewicz 0 0 31.8 13.00 57.20 102.00
3 INDIRA VD HEFFINCK Miss Charlotte Ward 0 6 31.8 0.00 2.40 34.20
4 KILTIERNAN ROBUCK GIRL Miss Zoe Gould 0 5 27.5 4.00 3.60 35.10
5 CASARINA Z Mrs Lisa Clarke-spence 0 4 29.8 0.00 8.00 37.80
6 TINKAS WHIZ KID Mrs Gail Stephens 0 3 28.3 4.00 6.00 38.30
7 TOP RATH LAD Miss Lily Evans 0 2 26.3 0.00 12.00 38.30
8 KILMANAHAN JAMAICA RUBY Mrs Sarah Maple 0 2 30.5 0.00 10.00 40.50
9 TYAN MACCAULEY Miss Emma Huyton 0 0 39 4.00 2.40 45.40
E MITHIAN Mrs Sally Moore 0 0 41.3 E E E
HC TEMPLAR CHANCE Miss Bella Nichols 0 0 29.8 0.00 R HC
HC JANES ADDICTION Miss Sam Jennings 0 0 32 0.00 49.60 HC
R HERMIONE Miss Gemma Tisdall 0 0 31.8 0.00 R R
R CORONADO FOREST Miss Dulcie Sanders 0 0 33.3 9.00 R R
R VONDEL L Mrs Penny Herring 0 0 30.5 4.00 R R
W LEGENDARIO Miss Victoria Linfield 0 0 29.5 W W W
W ATOMIC BLONDIE Mrs Vicky Bevan 0 0 37 W W W
W THATS TINY TIM Mrs Michelle Gleed 0 0 32.3 W W W
W MEDNIGHT BLAZE Ms Laura Powell 0 0 36.8 12.00 W W
W KING CREOLE VD N RANCH Mr Graham Jack 0 0 31 21.00 W W
W ROLOS SWEET LIKE CHOCOLATE Miss Sydnie Kelly 0 0 26.3 28.00 W W
W KRUJA ROSLYN Miss Jo Thomas 0 0 32 W W W
W THE BUTTERFLY EFFECT Mrs Penny Hill 0 0 40.8 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.17
N - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FRESHMANS PINK FLOYD Mr Ken Spencer 6 29.5 0.00 8.40 37.90
10 WILLEM VAN WUP Miss Laura Schroter 0 0 25.8 8.00 56.00 89.80
11 ELECTRIC ROYALE Mr Martin Thomas 0 0 32.5 11.00 62.00 105.50
12 BLUE BOY II Miss Lily Blunt 0 0 30.8 0.00 82.40 113.20
13 DUSTY VI Miss Lauren Medcalf 0 0 34.8 4.00 83.60 122.40
14 ANDY V Miss Laura Walker 0 0 35.3 4.00 83.20 122.50
15 BEE MY KING Ms Ruth Starey 0 0 33 4.00 96.80 133.80
2 JACKS BACK Miss Clare Lewis 5 31.3 0.00 16.40 47.70
3 DOUROUGH EXPLORER Mr Harry Dzenis 4 35.5 0.00 15.20 50.70
4 DRAMATIC EFFECT Miss Harriet Upton 3 29 0.00 24.80 53.80
5 IRMANI D09 Mrs Elaine Wilson 2 32.3 4.00 22.40 58.70
6 CLONLEIGH STRIKE Miss Caroline Houghton 1 25.8 8.00 27.60 61.40
7 LISHA LUBA Miss Rebecca How 1 35.3 4.00 32.80 72.10
8 FIDGET Mrs Lisa Clarke-spence 0 0 41 4.00 27.20 72.20
9 WATERGATE Mrs Kristina Cook 0 0 31.8 0.00 40.80 72.60
E AR METATRON Miss Leonora Rowlandson 0 0 34.8 12.00 E E AR
E AR NICK OF DIAMONDS Miss Jodie Wake 0 0 34.5 4.00 E E AR
E CR IRISH TED Miss Charlotte Connelly 0 0 32.8 E E E CR
R UPPERCOURT COOLEY Miss Emily Baldwin 0 0 22.8 4.00 R R
R LIFE OF PI Miss Georgia Jackson 0 0 31.8 R R R
R MIDGE II Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 28.3 R R R
R PRIDE OF DOMINIE Miss Rosie Ansell 0 0 38.3 43.00 R R
R COEVERS GAMBLE Miss Emily Pope 0 0 35.8 R R R
R QUEUE JUMPER Z Miss Elena Palmer 0 0 37.5 R R R
W BALLYSTEEN HERO Mrs Aileen Tizzard 0 0 29.3 W W W
W HUNTING CODY Mr Dannie Morgan 0 0 32.5 16.00 W W
W SALLYBOG LISA LU Miss Annie Ho 0 0 34 W W W
W ROYLE WALSH II Miss Julie Horton 0 0 29.8 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.17
ON - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BILLY THE RED Mrs Kristina Cook 6 26.3 0.00 8.40 34.70
2 CALVINO II Mrs Kristina Cook 5 36.3 0.00 8.40 44.70
3 GENERAL COMMOTION Mrs Lynne Scott 4 29.3 8.00 18.00 55.30
4 FARRINGTONS HELLS BELLS Miss Sarah Hollett 0 0 41.3 4.00 23.20 68.50
5 MY MALAIKA Mr Thomas Martin 0 0 36 4.00 45.20 85.20
R HOPE IT Miss Nathalie Blomquist 0 0 28.3 4.00 R R
W LYDICAN LAD Miss Miranda Hobby 0 0 42.8 W W W
W SACRED SOUND Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 33 W W W
W A Mr Albert Padfield 0 0 30.8 W W W
W BALLYSHUNNOCK Miss Megan Ingham 0 0 33 W W W
W TOMS DIAMOND Ms Susan Bill 0 0 34 W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Haywards Heath, West Sussex, United Kingdom, RH16 1XP

Grid reference TQ324264


Schedule in Preparation

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news