BOROUGH COURTBOROUGH COURT

BOROUGH COURT

Location

Borough Court, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Date

Saturday 12 to Thursday 1 January 1970

Event schedule

Entries open

12 September 2002

Ballot date

21 September 2002 12:00 noon

Late entry surcharge

19 September 2002

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
IN £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00
N £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00
ON £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Times and Timetable

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
B A. O. K. Louisa Lockwood
F ABSOLUT MAGNUS Nana Dalton
C ABSOLUTELY FABULOUS Venetia Blakey
A AEC DOUBLE VENTURE Hannah Foster
G ALBIE Jane Riley
G ALFRED THE GREY Ken Spencer
A ALLEY CAT III Caron Roberts
H ALVESCOT PUSHBUTTON Kate Rocher-Smith
B BUNRATTY ROSE Graham Law
A ANOTHER DAZZLER Charlie Pickman
B BURWOOD HARVEY Caroline Brougham
A ARCTIC SPIRIT Graham Law
A AUTUMN KING Emma Talbot Baker
C CAPTAIN MUMBLE Darrell Scaife
F B BRIEF Bumble Thomas
G BALLY BADGER Rebecca Gibbs
H CAROUSEL II Victoria Jowett
A BARNEY MCGREW Sue Nolan
F BATTLEDORE Franck Bourny
H CASANOVA IV Jane Riley
F BEFORE I DO IT Caroline Primrose
G CASTLEBANNY PRINCE Bruce Haskell
B BEGGARS BELIEF Georgia Bale
H CATHERSTON GOLD EAGLE Marcus Reid
G CATHERSTON LIBERATOR Marcus Reid
C UNKNOWN HORSE Marcus Reid
F BIG SMOKER Polly Williamson
C CATLIKE Tom D Crisp
H CAVALIER'S COMMAND Andrew J Hazeltine
G BLACK JET Allun Sutherland
B CAVORT Christopher Toms
H BLANEYS DOLLY BOY Laurence Hunt
G CELTIC BOY Kate Ludden
B CHAMPAGNE MAN P M Poore
B UNKNOWN HORSE Tony Warr
B BREEZEALONG Andrew Bennie
G CHANCE AFFAIR Selena Farmer
H BRISCO COUNTY JUNIOR Caroline Magnay
A CHANCER II Elizabeth Morgan
D BRONLLYS SKYVOR Graham Law
G CHARLTON CHESSMASTER Zan Triggell
G BROOKBOND II Nick Gauntlett
G BRUCCIANO Jonathan Chapman
H COMET SKUKUZA Sarah Lowe
C CONISTON SHADOW Nici Wilson
D CONRHENNY PORTLAND Rachael Sheppard
F CRESENTELLA Anna Hanson
B CRY FREEDOM Lucinda Green
A FARNESE Katie Banfield
D FILTHY LUCRE Helen Taylor
C GLENDALOUGH LAD Georgia Bale
G FINE ART II Sarah Davidson
A DANCE FOREVER Joanna Easton
F DANDIMAN Isabel Mathew
C FITZWILLIAM RIVERE Harry Meade
A DANNY BOY VI Annette Higgins
A FLIGHTLINE PIKEUR Charlotte Steel
B FOXY IMAGE Claire Echlin
G DARAVIC Becky Snook
B FREDDIE LEE Nicholas Campbell
D DARCO BOYZ Angus Gordon
C FYANDRA Angus Gordon
G DE BEER'S CHARLIE KIMBERLYTE Clare Wilson
A GAELIC KING Nicola Collins
A DELI PROGRESS Martine Wilkie
C GALLANT'S MILLER Karen Reuter Niklasson
G DINGBAT Zara Tindall
F DOUBLE ACT III Molly Key
F GAMBLING MAN Jon Evans
F DOUBLE IDENTITY Julie Rigsby
B GIFTED ROCK Claire Whickman
H GINGERICO Clare White
F EASTER RISING Ken Spencer
H GOLD RUSH III Jonathan Chapman
F GOLDEN BROWN Karen Shannon
B EGGARDON RICOCHET Sophie Hawke
A GRAFIK II Marcus Reid
D ELEDA WHICH WAY Lauren Leete
D HAPPY STORY Frances Hooper Smith
F ELEGANT IMP James Hamilton
D HE WHO DARES Georgia Bale
F EXCALIBUR XL Sarah Brown
G HELLO ILLUSTRIOUS Janice Macleod
B EXTON WHISKY MAC Vicki Wilson
B FAERIE JET Darrell Scaife
G HIGHLEADON Tor Verdin
G HIGHWAYMAN VII Dominic Ruane
F HUGO'S THERE III Nick Gauntlett
D HUNTERCOMBE'S MR MUGGINS Penny Sangster
A ITS HAMLET Victoria Woof
F JALAGA JACK Leanne Pittam
F MASTER FELIX Tor Verdin
C MASTER GEORGE III Anna-louise Mackinnon
H JOLLI WALLI Lucy Higginson
F MAYWOOD MISSILE Rebecca Gibbs
D JOVARN Suzanne Walton
C MERLIN'S KING'S WISH Julian Thurbin
A JUDGE DREDD Lisa Whalen
D MICKY SPORTSFIELD Rebecca Parker
G JULYS JADE Bee J Esdaile
B JUST A FAYRE Sophie Crisp
B JUST JESSTING II Laura Sharpe
A KENTCHURCH TIGER LILY Katie Wallace
D UNKNOWN HORSE Helen Casey
G KNOCK ON WOOD II Leonard Goerens
G MOORLANDS MONSOON Vicky Collins
D LAMARBON AUTUMN STAR Alice Dunsdon
A MOZART Justin Clubley
C MR BOUVET Oliver Townend
A LATE O' LEARY Simon Parkinson
H LIBERTY III Nic Greenhalgh
A LOOKS LIKE FUN Vicky Brake
C LUCKY STRIPE Annabell Clapham
G MY LEARNED FRIEND Sean Burgess
C UNKNOWN HORSE Fiona Kashel
H MAIDEN FLIGHT II Matthew Hicks
H NEEDWOOD M&M Caroline Creighton
B MAJOR MONEY Suzannah Cotterill
D NETERMO Russell Cooper
H MAJOR QUALITY Bumble Thomas
D NEXT TUESDAY Sophie Hawke
A MAN AT WORK Samantha Holland
G NITE LITE IV Gemma Brown
D MAN ON THE RUN Rasshied Din
A NORMANDYS PRIDE Jonty Evans
H OBERON III Alan Winter
D OFF THE CUFF III Anthony Clark
C OVERHILL ARCTIC SUPREME Alexandra York Wright
D PATENTLY NOVEL Carys Jackson
C ROYAL GOSSIP Joanna Easton
A PENNY WAY Laura Gee
A ROYAL PARDON Tom D Crisp
G PENTIUM India List Brain
D ROYAL QUEST Kirsten Smith
C UNKNOWN HORSE Dan Jocelyn
H RUBIC CUBE Jemima Wiles
B PHILPOTS COOL LADY Lucinda Langstone-Bolt
C SAFFRON INDEPENDENCE Sally Mcginn
A SILVER MIRAGE Christopher Toms
C PIONEER DELPHY Rachel A Jones
C SIMPLY STUBBS Sarah Moffat
A PLAYING THE ACE Daniela Sieff
B SIXTH SENSE Frances Sparrow
G SKY HIGH Claire Abel
H PRINCE BERTIE Alice Cadman
H PRINCE OF THIEVES V Alisa Hunter-Gordon
H SLIMLINE SAM Jon Evans
D PURE GENIUS Karen Reuter Niklasson
F SNOW CAT Emma Jocelyn
G QAFFLE Katrina Richards
C SOCIETY SMOOCH Felicity Rydings
F QUINELLA Tim Davies
F SPARTAN MULLIGAN Laurence Hunt
H QUIXOTIC Tim Davies
D SPLIFF Laurence Hunt
H RED EMPEROR Jennifer Mason
C SPORTSMAN SAM Jayne Neath
G RED HEXER Juliet Mozley
B STARBLAZER Charlotte Cialfi
C REDD OR DEDD Alexandra Thornham
A STARBUCK Charlotte Cialfi
F RIVER DANCE VIII Victoria Weir
D STAY COOL Jonathan Martin
G STRANDHILLS WESTERN PROMISE Serena Mcgregor
H ROYAL GOLD Amanda Bettle
H WHO KNOWS Vicky Collins
G STREWTH Matthew Hicks
H SULTAN ROSE Spencer Sturmey
B SUZY'S FIRST CHOICE Anthony Clark
C TAMAROO BAY Lisa Hunter
D TAREQ Jennifer Grassly
D TEAM PROJECT Emily Stokes
C TENPI TIGER Samantha Curtis
H THE COMMODORE James Hamilton
H TWO BOB FINN Sarah Spencer-williams
H THE DUKE IV Jana Hromadkova
A VITAL LINK Laura Sharpe
D THE FIELDMASTER Laura Toogood
D WAIKATO RIVER Kate Honey
H THE PEPPERMINT PIG Stephanie Broadribb
B WATERLANDS PADDY MCGEE Hannah Bayne-Powell
H THE PROFESSOR @ BRICKY Darrell Scaife
H THE RACEMAKER Robert Lemieux
H THE ROAN RANGER Lydia Johnson
H WELTON LIAISON Sophie Van Der Merwe
A THE SILVER ARISTOCRAT Hinda Mary Inglis
D WHAT A DODDLE Clare Castle
B THE WHITE STUFF Coral Keen
F WHAT A PALAVA Sean Burgess
B WHAT ABOUT ME Venetia Pengelley
F THE WONDER STUFF Louisa Lockwood
B WHITE WITCH Joanne Buckley
A WHOOPS Georgia Bale
B TILTHAMS JESTER Elizabeth Jackman
C WICKED TOUCH Jonty Evans
A TINKERMAN II Sophie Hawke
D TOBY TOES Henry J Mackenzie-Green
D TOLEDO BAY Jonty Evans
D WILLOWAY WASHINGTON'S STAR Ben Lee Liles
C TONTOSANLEMARS Lisa Whalen
A TOP OF THE FORM Hattie Roger-Smith
D TOUCHE Sam Jennings
A WILLY WONT HE Molly Lamerton-Hunt
A TOYTOWN II Frances Hooper Smith
G WOLFERLOW CREDIT Joby Burrough
A WOODFALLS CROWN KUNZITE Sam Jennings
C TREFEINON DEACON Rachael Sheppard
B WOODFALLS TRUE BLUE Sam Jennings
D TRENEAR Juliette Hoskin
G WOOLASTON WOODSIDE'S GEORGE Clementina Peppe
B TRUE COLOURS II Emily Baldwin
F UNKNOWN HORSE Sophie Kjessler
D ZEUS II Katie Wallace
C TWISTER Franck Bourny
F UNKNOWN HORSE Holly Wright

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
E AIRBORNE QUEST Helen Stokes
E BURLEY BRACKEN Edward Cross
E AVONS TALL STORY Tonya Moores
E BODIEVE EARL GREY Franck Bourny
E CHOCOLATE MANNEKIN Clare Winckless
E COUNTRY DANCE II Fiona J Brenninkmeijer-McKenzie
E CUFFLINK Henry J Mackenzie-Green
E DANGEROUS LADY Sarah Hance
E FYRI Anna Harris
E DREAM ON III Sarah Moffat
E HORGANS SECRET Caroline Brougham
E MISSION CONTROLL II Howard Kirby
E MON CLOUSEAU Laura Shelton
E JUST WESLEY Ami Lenton
E MONARCH'S ARISTOCRAT Oliver Townend
E LADY WINDSOR Oliver Townend
E MORETON HALL ROYAL FLIGHT Francesca Moller
E LANGHURST BEN Charlotte Wybrew
E UNKNOWN HORSE Caron Roberts
E MURPHY'S TIME Claire Echlin
E NEWTOWN FLIGHT Amy Williams
E NUIT ST GEORGE Rachel Sheldon
E PARTY SPIRIT II Selena Farmer
E SIMPLY A STAR Hattie Roger-Smith
E PITTO WOOD Vicky Brake
E PLAYING WITH FIRE Suzannah Cotterill
E SKY'S THE LIMIT III Selena Farmer
E SNUGGLE UP Abigail Swaffield
E RICARDO Z Daniela Sieff
E THE COLOUR OF MAGIC Araminta Rogers
E TULLY'S SARAH Samantha Vincent

IN

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
K ALITIS Gordon Murphy
K ALL IS WELL Emma Ainslie
K APPLEMOSS Polly Williamson
K BURLEY ROSE Marion Watt
K BUZZ LIGHTYEAR Becky Herbert
K CANNY LASS Laura Durkan
K CARNALECKA CLOVER Eleanore Kelly
K NORTHACRES BEST WISHES Tor Verdin
K BINGHAMS BOY Michele Hill
K CHEVALIER DE VALOIS Polly A Thom
K CHILI JAM Louisa Lockwood
K COOL CLOVER Sophie Barrett
K CRESTA RUN Stephen Blue
K FINN GUINNESS Zan Triggell
K FLORIANA Edward Cooke
K DE BEER'S DOMINIC Clare Wilson
K HARPLEY DOLLAR Bumble Thomas
K ESTELLA Ken Spencer
K HUNTINGFIELD DELAY PLAY Alice Bell
K ICED BUN Shelly Greenwell
K JOE FOOL Ali Brewer
K MOSSDEN WOODWIND Steph Woolley
K MR WILLOUGHBY Jane Frances Austin
K LOCH BROOM Rebecca Harvie
K MAGICAL MERLIN Anna Harris
K ONE OF A KIND Anna Stonehill
K PAULDARYS TRYING TIMES Janet Morge
K POWERS HILL Patricia Wren
K PROPHETS LANE Natasha Rice
K SNAPAWAY Holly Wright
K ROCK MODEL Vittoria Panizzon
K WEBSTER II Kate Ludden
K TIGER LILY II Polly Williamson
K WILD CARD II Kerrie Daykin
K WILLIAM THE CONQUEROR VII Allun Sutherland
Event name: BOROUGH COURT Date: Oct 12 - Aug 4 2020 Location: Borough Court, Hampshire, United Kingdom
IN - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WILD CARD II MRS KERRIE BURGE 6 0 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
2 ALITIS MR GORDON MURPHY 5 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
3 WILLIAM THE CONQUEROR VII MR ALLUN SUTHERLAND 4 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
4 CHILI JAM MISS LOUISA C LOCKWOOD 3 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
5 APPLEMOSS MRS POLLY WILLIAMSON 2 0 38 1.00 1.00 40.00
6 HARPLEY DOLLAR MISS MARIE LOUISE THOMAS 1 0 28 10.00 4.00 42.00
7 ESTELLA MR KEN SPENCER 1 0 40 5.00 0.00 45.00
8 HUNTINGFIELD DELAY PLAY MISS ALICE BELL 1 0 41 0.00 4.00 45.00
9 ONE OF A KIND MISS ANNA V P STONEHILL 1 0 36 0.00 9.00 45.00
10 FLORIANA MR EDWARD COOKE 1 0 44 0.00 2.00 46.00
11 ICED BUN MISS SHELLY DIXON 1 0 43 0.00 4.00 47.00
12 BUZZ LIGHTYEAR MRS BECKY HERBERT 1 0 41 0.00 6.00 47.00
13 MAGICAL MERLIN II MISS ANNA HARRIS 0 0 42 5.00 1.00 48.00
14 CHEVALIER DE VALOIS MISS POLLY A HINGSTON 0 0 38 11.00 0.00 49.00
15 MR WILLOUGHBY WgCdr/Dr JANE FRANCES AUSTIN 1 0 43 0.00 7.00 50.00
16 DE BEER'S DOMINIC MISS CLARE WILSON 0 0 46 5.00 1.00 52.00
17 PROPHET'S LANE MISS NATASHA RICE 1 0 45 0.00 7.00 52.00
18 FINN GUINNESS MISS ZAN ROBERTS 0 0 43 5.00 5.00 53.00
19 SNAPAWAY MISS HOLLY WRIGHT 0 0 46 5.00 6.00 57.00
20 PAULDARYS TRYING TIMES MISS JANET MORGE 0 0 45 5.00 7.00 57.00
21 POWERS HILL MISS PATRICIA WREN 0 0 45 5.00 8.00 58.00
22 CANNY LASS MISS LAURA DURKAN 1 0 49 0.00 9.00 58.00
23 BINGHAMS BOY MISS MICHELLE ELLIOTT 0 0 32 0.00 27.00 59.00
24 ALL IS WELL MRS EMMA AINSLIE 0 0 49 8.00 4.00 61.00
25 CRESTA RUN MR STEPHEN BLUE 0 0 52 10.00 0.00 62.00
26 LOCH BROOM MRS REBECCA HARVIE 0 0 41 20.00 7.00 68.00
27 MOSSDEN WOODWIND MISS STEPHANIE WOOLLEY 0 0 45 0.00 25.00 70.00
28 COOL CLOVER MISS SOPHIE BARRETT 0 0 39 5.00 27.00 71.00
E WEBSTER II MRS KATE COLLINS 0 0 34 5.00 E
W JOE FOOL MISS ALI BREWER 0 0 43 58.00 W
W CARNALECKA CLOVER MISS ELEANORE KELLY 0 0 48 W
E BURLEY ROSE MS MARION WATT 0 0 45 0.00 E
HC ROCK MODEL MISS VITTORIA PANIZZON 0 0 29 0.00 HC
W BEST WISHES MISS TOR BREWER 0 0 31 6.00 W
HC TIGER LILY II MRS POLLY WILLIAMSON 0 0 41 0.00 HC
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WOODFALLS CROWN KUNZITE MISS SAM JENNINGS 6 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
2 GRAFIK II MR MARCUS REID 5 0 30 0.00 7.00 37.00
3 ANOTHER DAZZLER MR CHARLIE PICKMAN 4 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
4 ARCTIC SPIRIT MR GRAHAM J LAW 3 0 34 5.00 0.00 39.00
5 SILVER MIRAGE MR CHRISTOPHER TOMS 2 0 39 0.00 1.00 40.00
6 MAN AT WORK MRS SAMANTHA SANGSTER 1 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
7 DELI PROGRESS MISS MARTINE WILKIE 1 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
8 FARNESE MRS KATIE BANFIELD 1 0 40 0.00 2.00 42.00
9 ALLEY CAT III MISS CARON ROBERTS 0 0 29 5.00 9.00 43.00
10 MOZART MR JUSTIN CLUBLEY 1 0 43 0.00 3.00 46.00
11 TINKERMAN II MRS SOPHIE HAWKE 0 0 30 10.00 6.00 46.00
12 DANNY BOY VI MRS ANNETTE HIGGINS 1 0 43 0.00 6.00 49.00
13 THE SILVER ARISTOCRAT MISS HINDA MARY INGLIS 0 0 39 10.00 1.00 50.00
14 LATE O' LEARY MR SIMON PARKINSON 0 0 25 5.00 26.00 56.00
15 NORMANDY'S PRIDE MR JONTY EVANS 0 0 27 0.00 31.00 58.00
16 WILLY WONT HE MISS MOLLY LAMERTON-HUNT 0 0 42 5.00 16.00 63.00
17 ITS HAMLET MISS VICTORIA KING 0 0 54 5.00 5.00 64.00
18 GAELIC KING DR NICOLA HICKS 0 0 41 5.00 20.00 66.00
19 PENNY WAY MISS LAURA GEE 0 0 54 5.00 8.00 67.00
20 BARNEY MCGREW MRS SUE NOLAN 0 0 36 0.00 35.00 71.00
21 AEC DOUBLE VENTURE MISS HANNAH FOSTER 0 0 45 16.00 13.00 74.00
22 TOP OF THE FORM MISS HATTIE ROGER-SMITH 0 0 42 10.00 33.00 85.00
23 KENTCHURCH TIGER LILY MISS KATIE WALLACE 0 0 45 5.00 43.00 93.00
24 FLIGHTLINE PIKEUR LADY CHARLOTTE STEEL 0 0 45 10.00 44.00 99.00
25 TOYTOWN II MISS FRANCES HOOPER 0 0 29 5.00 75.00 109.00
26 DANCE FOREVER II MISS JOANNA EASTON 0 0 31 0.00 78.00 109.00
27 VITAL LINK MISS LAURA EVANS 0 0 50 10.00 70.00 130.00
28 JUDGE DREDD MISS LISA K WHALEN 0 0 45 0.00 155.00 200.00
E CHANCER II MRS ELIZABETH ADCOCK 0 0 34 69.00 E
HC ROYAL PARDON MR TOM D CRISP 0 0 46 HC
W LOOKS LIKE FUN MISS VICKY BRAKE 0 0 32 W
E CR PLAYING THE ACE MS DANIELA SIEFF 0 0 29 0.00 E CR
E AUTUMN KING MISS EMMA TALBOT BAKER 0 0 49 0.00 E
E WHOOPS MISS GEORGIA BALE 0 0 42 5.00 E
W STARBUCK MRS CHARLOTTE RIPLEY 0 0 46 15.00 W
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 A. O. K. MISS LOUISA C LOCKWOOD 6 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
2 CAVORT MR CHRISTOPHER TOMS 5 0 39 0.00 1.00 40.00
3 BREEZEALONG MR ANDREW BENNIE 4 0 38 0.00 2.00 40.00
4 SUZY'S FIRST CHOICE MR ANTHONY CLARK 3 0 35 5.00 1.00 41.00
5 FREDDIE LEE MR NICHOLAS IAN CAMPBELL 2 0 38 0.00 5.00 43.00
6 CHAMPAGNE MAN MRS P M POORE 1 0 44 0.00 0.00 44.00
7 BUNRATTY ROSE MR GRAHAM J LAW 1 0 40 5.00 0.00 45.00
8 WATERLANDS PADDY MCGEE MRS HANNAH BAYNE-POWELL 1 0 42 0.00 3.00 45.00
9 CRY FREEDOM MRS LUCINDA GREEN 1 0 41 0.00 4.00 45.00
10 SIXTH SENSE MRS FRANCES DORRIAN 1 0 45 0.00 3.00 48.00
11 TILTHAMS JESTER MISS ELIZABETH JACKMAN 0 0 44 5.00 1.00 50.00
12 FOXY IMAGE MISS CLAIRE BRAZIL 0 0 39 10.00 2.00 51.00
13 THE WHITE STUFF MISS CORAL KEEN 1 0 43 0.00 8.00 51.00
14 BURWOOD HARVEY MISS CAROLINE BROUGHAM 0 0 42 5.00 6.00 53.00
15 BOOMER THE ROO MR TONY WARR 0 0 33 10.00 11.00 54.00
16 MAJOR MONEY MISS SUZANNAH COTTERILL 0 0 46 5.00 11.00 62.00
17 EXTON WHISKY MAC MS VICKI WILSON 0 0 39 10.00 20.00 69.00
18 JUST JESSTING II MISS LAURA EVANS 0 0 42 0.00 72.00 114.00
19 TRUE COLOURS II MISS EMILY BALDWIN 0 0 37 15.00 76.00 128.00
20 WHAT ABOUT ME MISS VENETIA PENGELLEY 0 0 40 0.00 134.00 174.00
E WHITE WITCH MISS JOANNE BUCKLEY 0 0 46 10.00 E
E JUST A FAYRE MISS SOPHIE BALFOUR 0 0 42 0.00 E
E PHILPOTS COOL LADY MISS LUCINDA LANGSTONE-BOLT 0 0 55 0.00 E
W BEGGAR'S BELIEF MISS GEORGIA BALE 0 0 40 W
E WOODFALLS TRUE BLUE MISS SAM JENNINGS 0 0 42 10.00 E
W FAERIE JET MR DARRELL SCAIFE 0 0 40 0.00 W
W STARBLAZER MRS CHARLOTTE RIPLEY 0 0 57 10.00 W
R GIFTED ROCK MRS CLAIRE WHICKMAN 0 0 40 R
E EGGARDON RICOCHET MRS SOPHIE HAWKE 0 0 39 5.00 E
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LUCKY STRIPE MISS ANNABELL VILLIERS 6 0 29 5.00 3.00 37.00
2 WICKED TOUCH MR JONTY EVANS 5 0 33 5.00 0.00 38.00
3 MR BOUVET MR OLIVER TOWNEND 4 0 36 0.00 3.00 39.00
4 PIONEER DELPHY MISS RACHEL A JONES 3 0 28 5.00 7.00 40.00
5 NEARLY MIDNIGHT MISS FIONA BREACH 2 0 43 0.00 0.00 43.00
6 PG TIPS MR DAN JOCELYN 1 0 37 5.00 3.00 45.00
7 TAMAROO BAY MISS LISA HUNTER 1 0 41 0.00 4.00 45.00
8 SOCIETY SMOOCH MISS FELICITY ANN RYDINGS 1 0 46 0.00 0.00 46.00
9 GALLANT'S MILLER MRS KAREN REUTER NIKLASSON 1 0 39 0.00 7.00 46.00
10 OVERHILL ARCTIC SUPREME MISS ALEXANDRA YORK WRIGHT 0 0 31 15.00 3.00 49.00
11 TONTOSANLEMARS MISS LISA K WHALEN 0 0 50 5.00 3.00 58.00
12 D'ARTAGNAN III MISS GEORGIA BALE 1 0 37 0.00 21.00 58.00
13 CATHERSTON ZYLAPHONE MR MARCUS REID 0 0 29 0.00 39.00 68.00
14 SAFFRON INDEPENDENCE MISS SALLY MOORE 1 0 68 0.00 6.00 74.00
15 REDD OR DEDD MISS ALEXANDRA THORNHAM 0 0 48 0.00 29.00 77.00
16 TENA TIGER MISS SAMANTHA CURTIS 0 0 43 15.00 22.00 80.00
17 ABSOLUTELY FABULOUS MISS VENETIA CHAMBERLEN 0 0 32 0.00 80.00 112.00
18 MASTER GEORGE III DR ANNA-LOUISE CADBURY 0 0 53 0.00 74.00 127.00
19 ROYAL GOSSIP MISS JOANNA EASTON 0 0 37 5.00 232.00 274.00
R TWISTER MR FRANCK BOURNY 0 0 49 10.00 R
W CONISTON SHADOW MISS NICOLA WILSON 0 0 47 W
E CR SIMPLY STUBBS MISS SARAH MOFFAT 0 0 45 10.00 E CR
R CATLIKE MR TOM D CRISP 0 0 38 0.00 R
E TREFEINON DEACON MISS RACHAEL HOWE 0 0 45 5.00 E
W CAPTAIN MUMBLE MR DARRELL SCAIFE 0 0 30 32.00 W
E MERLIN'S KING'S WISH MR JULIAN THURBIN 0 0 44 5.00 E
W FYANDRA MR ANGUS GORDON 0 0 53 W
W FITZWILLIAM RIVERE MR HARRY MEADE 0 0 39 0.00 W
W SPORTSMAN SAM MRS JAYNE NEATH 0 0 45 15.00 W
N - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NETERMO MR RUSSELL COOPER 6 0 38 5.00 3.00 46.00
2 TOUCHE MISS SAM JENNINGS 5 0 42 5.00 1.00 48.00
3 CONRHENNY PORTLAND MISS RACHAEL HOWE 4 0 31 15.00 3.00 49.00
4 TAREQ MRS JENNIFER GRASSLY 3 0 46 0.00 6.00 52.00
5 LAMARBON AUTUMN STAR MISS ALICE DUNSDON 2 0 47 5.00 1.00 53.00
6 DARCO BOYZ MR ANGUS GORDON 1 0 46 0.00 7.00 53.00
7 MAN ON THE RUN MR RASSHIED DIN 1 0 49 5.00 0.00 54.00
8 OFF THE CUFF III MR ANTHONY CLARK 1 0 46 0.00 8.00 54.00
9 ZEUS II MISS KATIE WALLACE 1 0 45 0.00 9.00 54.00
10 STAY COOL MR JONATHAN MARTIN 1 0 55 0.00 0.00 55.00
11 TOBY TOES MR HENRY J MACKENZIE-GREEN 0 0 45 10.00 1.00 56.00
12 PURE GENIUS MRS KAREN REUTER NIKLASSON 1 0 49 0.00 10.00 59.00
13 WILLOWAY WASHINGTON'S STAR MR BEN LEE LILES 0 0 51 10.00 2.00 63.00
14 MONEY SPINNER IV MRS HELEN CASEY 0 0 50 10.00 4.00 64.00
15 HUNTERCOMBE'S MR MUGGINS MISS PENNY SANGSTER 0 0 38 0.00 29.00 67.00
16 SPLIFF MR LAURENCE HUNT 0 0 46 10.00 14.00 70.00
17 WHAT A DODDLE MISS CLARE E CASTLE 0 0 35 5.00 36.00 76.00
18 ELEDA WHICH WAY MISS LAUREN LEETE 0 0 46 0.00 47.00 93.00
W PATENTLY NOVEL MISS CARYS BRUNNER 0 0 66 5.00 W
W HE WHO DARES MISS GEORGIA BALE 0 0 38 W
R HAPPY STORY MISS FRANCES HOOPER 0 0 38 0.00 R
E CR TEAM PROJECT MRS EMILY STOKES 0 0 32 5.00 E CR
W THE FIELDMASTER MISS LAURA TOOGOOD 0 0 48 W
W WAIKATO RIVER MISS KATE HONEY 0 0 55 W
E JOVARN MISS SUZANNE WALTON 0 0 45 10.00 E
E MICKY SPORTSFIELD MISS REBECCA PARKER 0 0 42 E
E FILTHY LUCRE MRS HELEN TAYLOR 0 0 41 5.00 E
W BRONLLYS SKYVOR MR GRAHAM J LAW 0 0 40 10.00 W
R TOLEDO BAY MR JONTY EVANS 0 0 41 R
W ROYAL QUEST MISS KIRSTEN SMITH 0 0 43 5.00 W
R TRENEAR MISS JULIETTE HOSKIN 0 0 50 25.00 R
W NEXT TUESDAY MRS SOPHIE HAWKE 0 0 44 20.00 W
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE WONDER STUFF MISS LOUISA C LOCKWOOD 6 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
2 MILFORD SOUND II(DOWNGRADED) MISS HOLLY WRIGHT 5 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
3 EASTER RISING MR KEN SPENCER 4 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
4 ABSOLUT MAGNUS MISS SUSANNA BARKER 3 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
5 CRESENTELLA MISS ANNA GOODSON 2 0 34 0.00 2.00 36.00
6 BATTLEDORE MR FRANCK BOURNY 1 0 33 0.00 3.00 36.00
7 MAYWOOD MISSILE MRS REBECCA GIBBS 1 0 33 0.00 4.00 37.00
8 BIG SMOKER MRS POLLY WILLIAMSON 0 0 33 5.00 4.00 42.00
9 B BRIEF MISS MARIE LOUISE THOMAS 0 0 37 5.00 2.00 44.00
10 WHAT A PALAVA MR SEAN BURGESS 1 0 31 0.00 13.00 44.00
11 EXCALIBUR XL MRS SARAH BROWN 1 0 36 0.00 9.00 45.00
12 BEFORE I DO IT LADY CAROLINE PRIMROSE 0 0 37 5.00 8.00 50.00
13 DANDIMAN MISS ISABEL MATHEW 0 0 31 15.00 6.00 52.00
14 QUINELLA MR TIM DAVIES 0 0 42 5.00 8.00 55.00
15 DOUBLE ACT III MISS MOLLY KEY 0 0 34 10.00 11.00 55.00
16 RIVER DANCE VIII MISS VICTORIA POWLEY 0 0 42 10.00 6.00 58.00
17 SPARTAN MULLIGAN MR LAURENCE HUNT 0 0 39 5.00 14.00 58.00
18 MASTER FELIX MISS TOR BREWER 0 0 32 11.00 18.00 61.00
19 ELEGANT IMP MR JAMES HAMILTON 0 0 28 0.00 46.00 74.00
20 GOLDEN BROWN MRS KAREN SHANNON 0 0 37 5.00 72.00 114.00
21 DOUBLE IDENTITY MRS JULIE RIGSBY 0 0 40 0.00 84.00 124.00
22 YOGY BEAR V MISS SOPHIE FIDLER 0 0 34 15.00 96.00 145.00
23 JALAGA JACK MISS LEANNE PITTAM 0 0 37 17.00 114.00 168.00
W HUGO'S THERE III MR NICK GAUNTLETT 0 0 36 10.00 W
W SNOW CAT MISS EMMA SHOESMITH 0 0 33 10.00 W
E GAMBLING MAN MR JON EVANS 0 0 36 5.00 E
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CELTIC BOY MRS KATE COLLINS 6 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
2 CHANCE AFFAIR MISS SELENA FARMER 5 0 37 0.00 1.00 38.00
3 KNOCK ON WOOD II MR LEONARD A GOERENS 4 0 29 5.00 4.00 38.00
4 NITE LITE IV MISS GEMMA BROWN 3 0 38 0.00 1.00 39.00
5 BALLY BADGER MRS REBECCA GIBBS 2 0 34 0.00 6.00 40.00
6 CASTLEBANNY PRINCE MR BRUCE HASKELL 1 0 34 5.00 3.00 42.00
7 BRUCCIANO MR JONATHAN CHAPMAN 1 0 39 0.00 4.00 43.00
8 DE BEER'S CHARLIE KIMBERLYTE MISS CLARE WILSON 1 0 41 0.00 3.00 44.00
9 DARAVIC MISS REBECCA SPORNE 1 0 42 0.00 4.00 46.00
10 STRANDHILLS WESTERN PROMISE MISS SERENA RUSSELL 1 0 42 0.00 6.00 48.00
11 MOORLANDS MONSOON MS VICKY COLLINS 0 0 41 5.00 3.00 49.00
12 ALFRED THE GREY MR KEN SPENCER 0 0 41 10.00 0.00 51.00
13 PENTIUM MISS INDIA LIST BRAIN 1 0 43 0.00 9.00 52.00
14 FINE ART II MISS SARAH DAVIDSON 1 0 41 0.00 11.00 52.00
15 QAFFEL MISS KATRINA RICHARDS 0 0 41 10.00 6.00 57.00
16 CHARLTON CHESSMASTER MISS ZAN ROBERTS 0 0 43 5.00 9.00 57.00
17 BLACK JET MR ALLUN SUTHERLAND 0 0 43 20.00 0.00 63.00
18 WOOLASTON WOODSIDE'S GEORGE MISS CLEMENTINA TENNANT 0 0 46 10.00 8.00 64.00
19 STREWTH MR MATTHEW HICKS 0 0 36 15.00 13.00 64.00
20 HIGHWAYMAN VII MR DOMINIC RUANE 0 0 37 0.00 28.00 65.00
21 ALBIE MISS JANE RILEY 0 0 45 10.00 15.00 70.00
22 RED HEXER MISS JULIET MOZLEY 0 0 47 8.00 20.00 75.00
23 DINGBAT MISS ZARA PHILLIPS 0 0 37 29.00 11.00 77.00
24 SKY HIGH IV DR CLAIRE ABEL 0 0 40 10.00 33.00 83.00
25 MY LEARNED FRIEND MR SEAN BURGESS 0 0 39 10.00 39.00 88.00
26 CATHERSTON LIBERATOR MR MARCUS REID 0 0 31 5.00 55.00 91.00
27 HELLO ILLUSTRIOUS MRS JANICE NEEP 0 0 46 10.00 81.00 137.00
W HIGHLEADON MISS TOR BREWER 0 0 38 8.00 W
E WOLFERLOW CREDIT MR JOBY BURROUGH 0 0 44 5.00 E
E CR JULYS JADE MRS BEE J ESDAILE 0 0 38 10.00 E CR
W BROOKBOND II MR NICK GAUNTLETT 0 0 40 5.00 W
N - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MAJOR QUALITY MISS MARIE LOUISE THOMAS 6 0 35 0.00 3.00 38.00
2 GOLD RUSH III MR JONATHAN CHAPMAN 5 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
3 STRAPPED FOR CASH III MS VICKY COLLINS 4 0 40 0.00 1.00 41.00
4 WELTON LIASON MRS SOPHIE VAN DER MERWE 3 0 37 5.00 0.00 42.00
5 ALVESCOT PUSHBUTTON MISS KATE ROCHER 2 0 35 0.00 11.00 46.00
6 CASANOVA IV MISS JANE RILEY 1 0 36 0.00 12.00 48.00
7 MAIDEN FLIGHT II MR MATTHEW HICKS 1 0 39 0.00 10.00 49.00
8 CAROUSEL II MRS VICTORIA JOWETT 1 0 38 10.00 2.00 50.00
9 PRINCE OF THIEVES V MISS ALISA HUNTER-GORDON 0 0 42 5.00 3.00 50.00
10 COMET SKUKUZA MISS SARAH CARTWRIGHT 0 0 42 5.00 4.00 51.00
11 QUIXOTIC MR TIM DAVIES 0 0 41 5.00 5.00 51.00
12 NEEDWOOD M&M MISS CAROLINE CREIGHTON 0 0 32 7.00 12.00 51.00
13 RUBIC CUBE MISS JEMIMA WILES 0 0 40 5.00 7.00 52.00
14 BRISCO COUNTY JUNIOR MISS CAROLINE DUNN 0 0 38 5.00 9.00 52.00
15 BLAYNEYS DOLLY BOY MR LAURENCE HUNT 0 0 31 5.00 18.00 54.00
16 THE DUKE IV MISS JANA HROMADKOVA 0 0 42 5.00 8.00 55.00
17 CAVALIER'S COMMAND MR ANDREW J HAZELTINE 0 0 43 10.00 4.00 57.00
18 GINGERICO MISS CLARE WHITE 0 0 45 5.00 9.00 59.00
19 SULTAN ROSE MR SPENCER STURMEY 0 0 35 10.00 25.00 70.00
20 RED EMPEROR MISS JENNIFER SLOCOCK 0 0 40 23.00 10.00 73.00
21 THE ROAN RANGER MISS LYDIA CAROLINE KANE 0 0 41 5.00 29.00 75.00
22 CATHERSTON GOLD EAGLE MR MARCUS REID 0 0 36 5.00 34.00 75.00
23 JOLLI WALLI MS LUCY HIGGINSON 0 0 41 5.00 35.00 81.00
24 ROYAL GOLD MISS AMANDA BETTLE 0 0 37 10.00 38.00 85.00
25 SLIMLINE SAM MR JON EVANS 0 0 42 29.00 24.00 95.00
26 LIBERTY III MISS NIC GREENHALGH 0 0 42 55.00 9.00 106.00
27 THE PEPPERMINT PIG MISS STEPHANIE BROADRIBB 0 0 39 15.00 71.00 125.00
28 OBERON III MR ALAN WINTER 0 0 41 0.00 111.00 152.00
W THE PROFESSOR @ BRICKY MR DARRELL SCAIFE 0 0 38 23.00 W
E TWO BOB FINN MISS SARAH SPENCER-WILLIAMS 0 0 40 10.00 E
R THE RACEMAKER MR ROBERT LEMIEUX 0 0 39 0.00 R
R PRINCE BERTIE MRS A E CADMAN 0 0 45 2.00 R
R THE COMMODORE MR JAMES HAMILTON 0 0 32 5.00 R
ON - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PITTO WOOD MISS VICKY BRAKE 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
2 PARTY SPIRIT II MISS SELENA FARMER 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
3 SKY'S THE LIMIT III MISS SELENA FARMER 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
4 LADY WINDSOR MR OLIVER TOWNEND 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
5 MRS MINIVER MISS CARON ROBERTS 0 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
6 BURLEY BRACKEN MR EDWARD CROSS 0 0 37 0.00 1.00 38.00
7 THE COLOUR OF MAGIC MRS ARAMINTA ROGERS 0 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
8 NUIT ST GEORGE MISS RACHEL COUPE 0 0 37 0.00 2.00 39.00
9 MURPHY'S TIME MISS CLAIRE BRAZIL 0 0 35 5.00 0.00 40.00
10 SNUGGLE UP MISS ABIGAIL SWAFFIELD 0 0 37 5.00 0.00 42.00
11 CUFFLINK MR HENRY J MACKENZIE-GREEN 0 0 36 0.00 6.00 42.00
12 MON CLOUSEAU MISS LAURA SHELTON 0 0 36 10.00 0.00 46.00
13 MISSION CONTROLL II MR HOWARD KIRBY 0 0 40 5.00 1.00 46.00
14 NEWTOWN FLIGHT MISS AMY WILLIAMS 0 0 43 5.00 0.00 48.00
15 BODIEVE EARL GREY MR FRANCK BOURNY 0 0 37 5.00 7.00 49.00
16 FYRI MISS ANNA HARRIS 0 0 36 15.00 1.00 52.00
17 CHOCOLATE MANNEKIN MISS CLARE WINCKLESS 0 0 41 10.00 7.00 58.00
18 SIMPLY A STAR MISS HATTIE ROGER-SMITH 0 0 43 15.00 1.00 59.00
19 TULLY'S SARAH MS SAMANTHA VINCENT 0 0 45 10.00 7.00 62.00
20 PLAYING WITH FIRE MISS SUZANNAH COTTERILL 0 0 45 0.00 17.00 62.00
21 JUST WESLEY MISS AMI LENTON 0 0 38 0.00 29.00 67.00
22 AVONS TALL STORY MISS TONYA MOORES 0 0 42 5.00 28.00 75.00
23 DANGEROUS LADY MRS SARAH E HANCE 0 0 38 5.00 43.00 86.00
24 HORGANS SECRET MISS CAROLINE BROUGHAM 0 0 42 10.00 35.00 87.00
E AIRBORNE QUEST MISS HELEN STOKES 0 0 38 E
E DREAM ON III MISS SARAH MOFFAT 0 0 35 25.00 E
W RICARDO Z MS DANIELA SIEFF 0 0 42 W
W MONARCH'S ARISTOCRAT MR OLIVER TOWNEND 0 0 39 W
R MORETON HALL ROYAL FLIGHT MISS FRANCESCA MOLLER 0 0 37 R
E CR LANGHURST BEN MISS CHARLOTTE WYBREW 0 0 30 15.00 E CR
R COUNTRY DANCE II MRS FIONA J BRENNINKMEIJER-MCKENZIE 0 0 39 R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news