BOVINGTON (1)BOVINGTON (1)

BOVINGTON (1)

Location

Allenby Barracks, Wool, Bovington, Dorset, United Kingdom, BH20 6JG

Date

Friday 13 to Saturday 14 December 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Stephanie Buchanan BHSII (SM Cert)

Phone: 01929 403580

Event Secretary - Mrs Sue Cobb
Contact Mrs Sue Cobb
Mobile: 07786 255293

Entries Secretary - Mrs Lynda Ayre
Contact Mrs Lynda Ayre
Mobile: 7812795627

Course description

We will be building on the success of the new courses layout from 2018 and will continue to make improvements to all courses. The Show Jumping will be on a surface.

Official website

RAC Saddle Club

Event schedule

Entries open

30 November 2019

Entries close

30 December 2019

Ballot date

26 November 2019 12:00 noon

Ballot period

November
Stephanie Buchanan BHSII (SM Cert)

Event Organiser

Armour Centre, Bovington, Wareham, Dorset, BH20 6JA

Contact Details
  • Phone: 01929 403580
Mrs Sue Cobb

Event Secretary

Armour Centre, Bovington, Wareham, Dorset, BH20 6JA

Contact Details
Mrs Lynda Ayre

Entries Secretary

Kennel Fields, Bridgwater, Somerset, TA5 1TJ

Contact Details
Mr Adrian Ditcham

Course Designer

Entries Information

INTERNET entries are preferred and will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com. A booking fee of £1.00 will be charged per entry. A WAIT LIST will be maintained.

ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 11 Apr 2019 01:00 by . Withdrawals are appreciated as early as possible as we will be more likely to replace your entry. Refund Policy: Full refund for entries withdrawn by ballot date. Thereafter, refund less £12 admin fee if replaced by the organiser.

STARTING TIMES are available on Thursday 12 April 2018 after 6pm on www.britisheventing.com. Starting Fees include a programme.

Stabling

Stabling is at either Moreton Equestrian Centre, just 4 miles from Bovington, on 01929 463662, or at Rectory Farm Livery Stables, also close to Bovington, on 07967 020133.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 01929 403580. Contact number during the event - 07786255293.
ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted.
DOGS must be kept on leads at all times. ENTRANCE POLICY - No charge for spectators - everybody welcome.

PROVISIONAL SCORES - will be available on www.eventingscores.co.uk during the event

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available on site. Accommodation list is available from the Organiser.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE90 Friday 10
Saturday 100
A122 (2009) £58.63 £6.30 £64.93 £74.93 £15.00 View
BE100 Friday BE102 (2010) £62.00 £6.67 £68.67 £78.67 £15.00
BE90Open Saturday BE92 (2009) £58.63 £6.30 £64.93 £74.93 £15.00 View
N Friday N110 (2012) £71.48 £7.68 £79.16 £89.16 £15.00 View
BE80(T) Sunday 200 BE91 (2009) £58.63 £6.30 £64.93 £74.93 £15.00

Classes and fees

Prizes

Novice and BE100 Prize Money - Lower Limit.  
BE90 and BE80(T): prizes in kind.
Rosettes to 10th place.

Event name: BOVINGTON (1) Date: Apr 15-16 2017 Location: Allenby Barracks, Wool, Bovington, Dorset, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.45
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CORRIEVIEW MERLIN MAGIC Mrs Jane Rogers 0 16 21.3 0.00 0.00 21.30
10 DELHURENS DISCOVERY Miss Emily Scholes 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
11 MRS YEATS Miss Jo Boggon 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.40 34.70
12 MIDSUMMER DAZZLE Miss Amanda Wreford-brown 0 0 26.8 4.00 4.40 35.20
13 NIVEUS ANDANTE Miss Jessica Tregoning 0 0 28 8.00 0.00 36.00
14 GOLD FLUSH Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 33.8 2.00 0.40 36.20
15 MOON OVER MELODY Miss Natasha Brent 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
16 THE BRIGADIER Miss Hannah Horton 0 2 29.8 0.00 8.40 38.20
17 LITTLE MISS RUA Miss Tarka Abraham 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.80 39.10
18 DASH OF LIME Mrs Morwenna Foster 0 2 38 0.00 1.60 39.60
19 APPALACHIA Mr Jesse Campbell 0 2 35.8 0.00 5.20 41.00
2 CAVALIER BREEZE Mrs Laura Taylor 0 14 23 0.00 6.40 29.40
20 TOP CAT VI Mrs Karen Shearing 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.80 41.30
21 GEKO Miss Felicity Rydings 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
22 EMPEROR RYAN Mrs Rebecca Jordan 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
23 MANNIN BAY Miss Harriet Smith 0 0 26.5 16.00 1.60 44.10
24 CARRA PATCHY PRINCESS Ms Samantha Lewis 0 0 38.8 4.00 2.00 44.80
25 GHYLLWOOD BROOKLYN Mrs Carolyn Price 0 0 36.8 4.00 4.00 44.80
26 ALDATO ARMAGH Miss Emily Gibbons 0 2 44.3 0.00 1.60 45.90
27 SUMMER NIGHT CITY Miss Jodie Crosby 0 0 29.8 4.00 12.80 46.60
28 FRESHFORD DRAGONFLY Miss Amelia Hegarty 0 0 41.3 8.00 2.40 51.70
29 KINGSHIP II Miss Naomi Bugg 0 0 40.3 8.00 5.20 53.50
3 BALOUX LORDANOS Mr Daniel Sibley 0 12 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
30 CLASSIQUE Miss Kate Rowe 0 0 41 8.00 5.60 54.60
31 FINLEYS BLACK DIAMOND Mr Archie Hare 0 0 32.5 4.00 26.00 62.50
32 FOXGLOVE I Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 37.3 8.00 18.00 63.30
33 SHANNON HAVEN Ms Rachel Buckle 0 0 34 0.00 31.60 65.60
34 SILVERSPRING ZENITH Miss Eliza Pollock 0 0 40.3 4.00 32.80 77.10
35 FARINKO NIEUWMOED Miss Miranda Filmer 0 0 38.8 4.00 35.60 78.40
36 ARGENTAIR Miss Chelsea Loveday 0 0 42.3 20.00 95.60 157.90
4 MANDORIOR Miss Victoria Voller 0 10 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 KAUTO CYREO Mr Ben Leathers 0 8 30.5 1.00 0.00 31.50
6 BRENDONHILL BENNY BUNTER Miss Livvy Nile 0 6 30 0.00 1.60 31.60
7 ACES HIGH IV Miss Laura Cackett 0 4 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
8 WHITEHILL BOY Miss Amy Barlow 0 4 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
9 CORRIEBEG LOVER BOY Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 4 29.5 0.00 3.60 33.10
E FILOU Miss Camilla Read 0 0 34.5 E E
W UZZIS CHOICE Mrs Carol Ann Williams 0 0 39.8 4.00 W
W ZACCHARIA Mr Martin Boreham 0 0 35.5 25.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.45
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 QUOB CLEOPATRA Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 16 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
10 GLENDELOUGH III Miss Bethany Puzio 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
11 DENYS DE LA MER Miss Lola Watt 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
12 DELHURENS UPSEY DAISY Miss Alisha Coombes 0 2 33.3 0.00 2.00 35.30
13 BUGSY MALONE Ms Cathi Osmond-smith 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
14 ALBECYN CHARLIE BOY Miss Pippa Wonnacott 0 2 31.8 0.00 4.00 35.80
15 YASMIN Mr Louis Evripides 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
16 LUX COSMIC Miss Tarka Abraham 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.40 36.20
17 ALVESCOT PEPPI Mrs Sheila Williams 0 0 30.5 4.00 2.00 36.50
18 DOGTANIAN Miss Hannah Kidner 0 0 31.5 4.00 1.20 36.70
19 PARTHIAN SHOT Mr Richard Evans 0 0 34.5 1.00 1.20 36.70
2 MORNING FAWLTY Mr Jesse Campbell 0 14 20.8 8.00 2.00 30.80
20 MY KILTEALY SANDSTORM Mr Harry Rowcliffe 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
21 KILCONNELL BAY Miss Hayley Parker 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
22 STUDLAND BAY ERIC Miss Lucy Ferguson 0 0 31.3 4.00 2.00 37.30
23 ON A MISSION Miss Jessica Browning 0 2 35.5 0.00 2.40 37.90
24 DIJON Miss Sophie Ashton-rickardt 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
25 FABER II Miss Freddie Best 0 2 36.5 0.00 1.60 38.10
26 SLIABHAWN ADMIRAL Mr Ned Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
27 SEAFOLLY Miss Eleanor Petrie 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
28 MILLIE MOLLY MANDY II Miss Courtney Thompson 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
29 REDHILL BANDIT Miss Sophie Elford 0 2 36.5 0.00 3.60 40.10
3 WISH UPON A DIAMOND TOO Miss Rosie Fry 0 12 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
30 PICCOLINO II Miss Jenna Cope 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
31 MOONLIGHT DUKE Mrs Jean Briden 0 0 36 4.00 0.80 40.80
32 SCORPIX Miss Millie Godfrey 0 0 32 4.00 6.40 42.40
33 FANAD WEST CALLARDO Miss rosie russell 0 0 34 4.00 4.80 42.80
34 CROSS THE TIDE Miss Bella Butterworth 0 0 32.5 8.00 4.00 44.50
35 EARTH STAR Miss Tabitha Pring 0 2 36.3 0.00 10.40 46.70
36 RUDEBOI III Mr Chad-Tavis Rowson 0 0 34.3 4.00 15.60 53.90
37 FIRST ERRIGAL Mrs Emma Andre 0 0 37.3 12.00 5.20 54.50
38 BROWNSCOMBE FELIX Miss Judi Roome 0 0 35.8 20.00 2.80 58.60
4 LITTLE MIDNIGHT DANCER Miss Amy Barlow 0 10 30 0.00 2.00 32.00
5 LOOPY LOU II Miss Livvy Nile 0 8 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
6 ROCKET OF LOVE Miss Laura Hemsley 0 6 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
7 ARCTURUS OCEANSTAR Ms Leanne George 0 4 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
8 GAUDI Mr Daniel Sibley 0 4 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
9 DO REMEMBER ME Mr Jason Hobbs 0 4 31 0.00 4.00 35.00
W WATSON V Miss Kate Jupp 0 0 35.5 12.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.45
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CAVALIER CO STAR Miss Anna Podger 0 16 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
10 DOWIE JONES Miss Minty Martin 0 0 28.5 1.00 4.00 33.50
11 VARDAGS BUCEPHALUS Miss Kate Greenhalgh 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
12 CASTLEREA FLYNN Mrs Vanessa Unsworth 0 2 29.3 0.00 5.20 34.50
13 BREDERO Miss Grace Chambers 0 2 32.3 0.00 2.40 34.70
14 BAYLEW ENIGMA Mr Morgan Wyatt 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.40 34.90
15 MOONLIGHT BETTY Miss Jo Boggon 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
16 LOTTIE IX Miss Megan Buston 0 2 34.3 0.00 2.00 36.30
17 MOON ARTIST Miss Ava Rietdyk 0 0 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
18 EVERON CARICELLO Mrs Jane Murphy 0 0 32 4.00 1.20 37.20
19 DRUMKEERAN JET Miss Sophie Walker 0 0 33.3 4.00 1.20 38.50
2 TRISTIS ROCK Miss Amanda Wreford-brown 0 14 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
20 QUANSBORO TOM Miss Kayleigh Jeremy 0 2 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
21 LADY VI DU RI DASSE Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 28.3 4.00 8.80 41.10
22 TAMAROSA II Miss Anna Elford 0 2 38.5 0.00 3.20 41.70
23 CAPTAIN BILLY Miss Rosie Fry 0 2 39.3 0.00 3.60 42.90
24 COOLEY JUST DIAMOND Miss Jodie Loveday 0 0 35.3 4.00 4.40 43.70
25 COTTAGE PIE Miss Elise Cadman 0 0 33.8 8.00 4.40 46.20
26 PAULDARYS PHANTOM PROMISE Ms Cathi Osmond-smith 0 0 38.5 8.00 0.00 46.50
27 JAMIRAQUI II Miss Kitty Palmer 0 0 32.8 12.00 4.00 48.80
28 DSTUD ZAINSTER Miss Lucy Montgomery 0 0 35.5 12.00 1.60 49.10
29 LIBERTY XII Miss Becca May 0 0 33.8 12.00 4.40 50.20
3 DA VINCI II Miss Jessie Vanassche 0 12 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
30 MAGICAL MUFFIN Miss Elle Burgess 0 0 34.5 0.00 20.00 54.50
31 CELRITE Ms Amy Bourne 0 0 31 8.00 15.60 54.60
32 RAMBO II Miss Pippa Tucker 0 0 26 0.00 28.80 54.80
33 BIRCHILL FARMERS BOY Miss rosie russell 0 0 51.8 11.00 0.00 62.80
34 KNOCKFERNIA SKY BOG Miss Maelle Guillard 0 0 34 4.00 30.00 68.00
35 WILKISMOOR WICHITA Mrs Caroline Thompson 0 0 32.3 4.00 36.40 72.70
36 DIAMANTANO UK Mr Charles Foot 0 0 38 0.00 87.60 125.60
4 TREWITHIAN HAWKEWEED Miss Jenna Good 0 10 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
5 FERGIE BOY Miss Joanna Dunn 0 8 22.3 4.00 0.00 26.30
6 PAULDARY CAN BE DUN Miss Maddy Taylor 0 6 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
7 PEBBLY KNIGHT OF THE REALM Miss India Eaton 0 4 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
8 FLORIDA II Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 4 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
9 TREGOODWELL Mrs Kate Lock 0 4 27.3 5.00 0.00 32.30
E ANNAGHMORE CAVABOOM Miss Selina Shannon-eyers 0 0 35 E E
R WATCHADO Miss Sophie Hart 0 0 32 88.00 R R
R TEQUILLA B Z Mr Oliver Turner 0 0 46.3 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.45
BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RUSTICOATS Mr Jason Hobbs 0 16 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
10 ETOILE LA VIE Miss Catherine Fear 0 2 28.8 0.00 2.40 31.20
11 ROVINI Mrs Louise Huxley 0 0 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
12 LAIDBACK LIL Mrs Margaret Best 0 2 31 0.00 0.80 31.80
13 LANGARTH DILYS Mr Jason Hobbs 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
14 SIXTEEN SUGARS Mr Aaron Millar 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
15 AUTUMN PICNIC Miss Sophie Walker 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
16 ARS VIVELLA Miss Josie Smailes 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
17 CUDORA P Mr Thomas Inglis 0 2 34 0.00 1.20 35.20
18 LEAGAUN WILD BOY Miss Zara Brewer 0 2 31.8 0.00 4.00 35.80
19 ELISE V Miss Natasha Brent 0 2 35.5 0.00 2.40 37.90
2 CLOONBARRY FLARE Miss Camilla Read 0 14 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
20 HINDOCTRO Miss Amanda Taylor 0 2 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
21 RATHNALEEN ROY Miss Anna Martinez 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
22 BEECHFORT GEM Miss Philippa Balfour 0 2 45.5 0.00 0.00 45.50
23 MAGICAL SPIRIT Miss Shannon Rodway 0 2 46.3 0.00 0.00 46.30
24 ARDO Z Miss Imogen Carter 0 0 39.5 4.00 8.80 52.30
25 SANNANVALLEY JUSTICE Miss Tarka Abraham 0 2 45.5 0.00 17.60 63.10
26 MAINDIFF UMFAAN Mr Tom Sloper 0 0 66.5 8.00 0.00 74.50
27 ZILONA Miss Jessica Stephens 0 0 19.5 0.00 80.40 99.90
28 AURIELLA Miss Deia Tollman 0 0 47.5 0.00 72.80 120.30
3 MONARCH Mr Ned Pleydell-bouverie 0 12 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
4 SMASHING IRIS Mr Hamish Clarke 0 10 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
5 DOWNE RIGHT RIO Mr Tim Cheffings 0 8 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
6 STANDLYNCH ACCOLADE Mrs Mel Way 0 6 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
7 COOL FANTASY Miss Henrietta Ewell 0 4 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
8 BENZ Miss Lucy Mayne 0 0 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
9 DIOR Mrs Lauren Hyde 0 2 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
E R3 VODKA SHOT Miss Georgia Buckland 0 0 32.5 4.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 5.12
BE80(T) - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OPPOSITION DIVA Mrs Carrie Meerman 0 0 32.5 0.00 1.20 33.70
10 TOLSTOI Miss Casey Stevenson 0 0 33.3 8.00 6.80 48.10
11 MR MAGOO Mrs Demelza Barnes 0 0 30.5 8.00 9.60 48.10
12 QUIZ VIERVIL Miss Victoria Cocks 0 0 40.8 8.00 2.40 51.20
13 SPECULATE III Mrs Anne Rouse 0 0 34.5 12.00 4.80 51.30
14 FAIRLIGHT MANHATTAN Miss Gabrielle Baldock 0 0 36.5 0.00 23.20 59.70
15 DVS ROCKY Miss Lauren Collard 0 0 35 0.00 30.80 65.80
16 JKS ROMEOS INTENTION Mrs Erin Willmers 0 0 31 15.00 22.00 68.00
17 WELLPARK MINNIE ME Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 32.5 4.00 35.60 72.10
18 CAROUSEL FLIGHT Mrs Samantha Boothby 0 0 35.5 13.00 24.00 72.50
19 CLONOWN BOY Miss Rachel Matheson 0 0 33.8 13.00 30.00 76.80
2 BRILLIANT CUT Ms Carol Lovelock 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.80 34.10
20 CALTHRA FLASH Miss Flora Hill 0 0 34.3 43.00 0.00 77.30
21 DONE TIME Mrs Victoria Jowett 0 0 31.5 5.00 43.60 80.10
22 CELTAE CHALLENGER Miss Nikki Pannell 0 0 32.3 30.00 20.40 82.70
23 BALLYARD SALLY Miss Ella Stokes 0 0 38.3 8.00 45.20 91.50
24 DERROON MINT Miss Alexandra Moore 0 0 32.5 8.00 56.00 96.50
25 SERGIO Miss Sarah Kula-Przezwanski 0 0 30 20.00 59.60 109.60
26 SG ELGIN Ms Elizabeth Latham 0 0 39.8 37.00 79.60 156.40
3 SKYS POETIC ILLUSION Miss Elsie Mitchell 0 0 34.8 0.00 0.80 35.60
4 COLWILLS FLINT Miss Charlie Piper 0 0 34.5 0.00 2.40 36.90
5 CLONEA BOY Miss Annabel Ross 0 0 33.3 4.00 3.20 40.50
6 PASODOBLE Miss Danielle Storer 0 0 35.5 4.00 3.20 42.70
7 SWEET RIOT Miss Becca May 0 0 33.3 0.00 9.60 42.90
8 STARDUST II Miss Anne Bolton 0 0 32.3 0.00 13.60 45.90
9 FADE TO GREY IV Miss Katherine Townsend 0 0 32.8 4.00 10.40 47.20
E R3 JOEY IV Miss Annabelle Allen 0 0 34.5 4.00 E E R3
R CRABBSWOOD MEGAN Ms Leanne George 0 0 32.8 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.12
BE80(T) - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ZARA V Miss Pippa Tucker 0 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
10 BEAU SUPREME Mrs Kay Pratt 0 0 37.3 4.00 3.60 44.90
11 RED WOLF Miss Tamzin Corbett 0 0 32.3 6.00 9.60 47.90
12 UNFORGETTABLE GEORGE Miss Faye Louise Blundell 0 0 36.8 0.00 11.60 48.40
13 ELWELL MASTER CRAFTMANS Miss Caitlin Clancy 0 0 34.3 15.00 0.00 49.30
14 ROLLESTONE ARAGORN Miss Alex Clark 0 0 38.3 8.00 4.00 50.30
15 MASTER MOONSHINE Mrs Tanya Gale 0 0 33 8.00 13.20 54.20
16 BALLYMUATE BUBBLE Mr JJ Hill 0 0 39.3 8.00 9.60 56.90
17 COPPER X Miss Florence Bestford 0 0 34.5 0.00 22.80 57.30
18 INDIANA JOHNS Miss Zoe Spink 0 0 37 12.00 12.40 61.40
19 TANGALWOOD DIAMOND DANCER Mrs Mandy Hayward 0 0 37.8 0.00 32.00 69.80
2 MYSHALL ROBBY Miss Sophie Zahra 0 0 33.8 0.00 2.40 36.20
20 MAXIMILLIAN MAAJONG Mrs Wendy Kiy 0 0 27 4.00 39.60 70.60
21 SMARTIE IV Miss Michelle Storer 0 0 39.8 0.00 32.80 72.60
22 CARNSDALE DEBUTANTE Miss Faye Lambley 0 0 38.8 0.00 52.80 91.60
23 DARK FUSION Mrs Hannah Lord 0 0 36.5 0.00 60.80 97.30
24 PAINTED SCOUT Miss Neve Harvey 0 0 41.5 15.00 43.20 99.70
25 BELLINDENE MAGNUM Miss Frances Hall 0 0 43.8 4.00 62.00 109.80
26 HONEY IX Miss Alice Elgar 0 0 33 0.00 91.20 124.20
27 ANNAGHMORE HILFIGER Miss Charlotte Newey 0 0 43 4.00 89.60 136.60
28 MATT LU Mrs Aileen Tizzard 0 0 34 15.00 88.00 137.00
3 TRESORYA ALED Miss Bex Vinton 0 0 30.3 0.00 7.60 37.90
4 FINNION Miss Gemma Wells 0 0 37 0.00 1.60 38.60
5 RAS LAFFAN Miss Shannon Rodway 0 0 38 0.00 1.60 39.60
6 NOBBY Mrs Marie Davies 0 0 33.3 0.00 6.40 39.70
7 PRINCE ALFIE Miss Nicky Hounsell 0 0 27.8 8.00 6.00 41.80
8 FONT ARAMIS Miss Kim Parker 0 0 31.8 12.00 0.00 43.80
9 JACK OF DIAMONDS IX Miss Natasha Aldridge 0 0 37 3.00 4.80 44.80
E HF CLOUDBURST I Miss Isabelle Downes 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E HF
E R3 GREYLANDS ALLEYCAT Miss Becca May 0 0 31.8 8.00 E E R3
HC SOOTIKA Ms Cathi Osmond-smith 0 0 34.5 8.00 41.60 HC
R GOLAN WAY Miss Abbie Taylor 0 0 34.3 16.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.12
BE80(T) - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PINEGROVE CLASSIC Miss Lydia Trice 0 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
10 REDDINA CHEEKY Miss Dee Phillips 0 0 35.5 4.00 12.40 51.90
11 IDEFIX III Miss Rhiannon Tewson 0 0 32.8 0.00 20.00 52.80
12 DANCING PADDE Ms Rachael Whittaker 0 0 34.3 4.00 18.00 56.30
13 RHODELIA ROSE Miss Shannon Kirby 0 0 37.8 0.00 20.00 57.80
14 BALLY OWEN Mrs Penelope Towers 0 0 36.3 0.00 24.00 60.30
15 ODDSPOT FLASHGORDON Miss Jo Clarke 0 0 30.8 12.00 18.40 61.20
16 STAR SKY Miss Lucy Andrews 0 0 43 0.00 20.80 63.80
17 PENNYFARTHING GYPSY Mrs Alison Lamb 0 0 31.8 8.00 28.80 68.60
18 ROCKWOOD LOU Miss Phillippa Palmer-snellin 0 0 44.8 8.00 16.80 69.60
19 HOWEN STU Miss Rachel Sadler 0 0 37.3 4.00 28.80 70.10
2 SEA GIRL Miss Jodie Coombes 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
20 SHADE POND BECKETT Mrs Karen Martin 0 0 39.3 4.00 7.20 50.50
21 FAIRLIGHT MICKEY FINN Miss Gabrielle Baldock 0 0 51.8 8.00 16.00 75.80
22 WAOMI VAN DE ST HUBERTUSHOEVE Miss Caitlin Moffatt 0 0 44.8 4.00 28.40 77.20
23 CUFFESGRANGE HOUDINI Miss Verity Leggett 0 0 36 0.00 41.60 77.60
24 BUDWEISER IV Miss Laura Gravelle 0 0 34.5 8.00 56.80 99.30
25 WURZEL III Miss Tilly Hopcraft Jones 0 0 36 10.00 78.00 124.00
26 JACCABA PAPER MONEY Miss Leah Hayden 0 0 35.3 0.00 126.20 161.50
3 PAINTBALL PIXIE Miss Jasmine Lomax 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 ZEPHIR Miss India John 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
5 MAGICIANS PATCH Mrs Beth Richmond 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
6 EMMYLOU Miss Evie Puddy 0 0 37.5 8.00 0.00 45.50
6 WISCOMBE FLORA Mrs Sasha Anderson 0 0 37.5 8.00 0.00 45.50
8 CHARLIE FOX III Miss Sacha Godman-dorington 0 0 39.8 0.00 7.20 47.00
9 BOLIENO C Miss Georgia Lynton 0 0 40.3 8.00 1.60 49.90
E COOLROCK THRILLER Miss Kaitlin Angelo 0 0 53 0.00 E E
E AR KEEP AT IT Miss Ali Phillips 0 0 31.8 14.00 E E AR
E R3 BALOO BEAU Miss Jemima Belchambers 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 5.02
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MIND OVER MATTER Mrs Rebecca Churchill 0 8 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
10 KILCARNA ROY Miss Alexandra Mackenzie 0 1 31.3 0.00 2.00 33.30
11 GALWAYBAY LUCKY Miss Chloe Cashmore 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
12 CAPITALIST II Mrs Kathleen Laurence 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
13 GAMBLERS DREAM II Ms Lysanne Vase 0 1 35.3 0.00 1.60 36.90
14 FLYING DUTCHMAN Miss Hani Milstein 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.80 38.60
15 JOUBERT Miss Ellie Fredericks 0 1 35.8 0.00 2.80 38.60
16 MARL OLWENS FLYER Mr Rory Leggett 0 1 33.8 0.00 4.80 38.60
17 ARDMEENAN SHADOW Mrs Emily Spinks 0 1 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
18 CRACKER IX Miss Janet Border 0 0 33.3 6.00 0.00 39.30
19 WT AIRBORNE Miss Sarah Penney 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
2 BUCK ROGERS Miss Lowri Powell 0 7 25 0.00 0.80 25.80
20 GVS NICE N EASY Mr Freddie Fagan 0 1 38.3 0.00 2.00 40.30
21 TANGLES Miss Isabelle Downes 0 0 34.8 4.00 4.00 42.80
22 AUTUMN MOSS Miss Annabelle Jay 0 0 28 9.00 6.40 43.40
23 TANZANITE LUCKY CHARM Mrs Christine Stafford 0 0 41.5 1.00 2.40 44.90
24 OOPSY DAISY Miss Alice Darby 0 0 39.8 4.00 1.20 45.00
25 MOSTYN II Miss Katie Timberlake 0 0 36.8 8.00 2.40 47.20
26 SARRENGETTI WIND Ms Karen Admiraal 0 1 38.5 0.00 11.20 49.70
27 NEWCOPSE TIGGER Mrs Liz Mansbridge 0 0 33 10.00 12.00 55.00
28 OPPOSITION RECRUIT Mrs Alexandra Erskine Scott 0 0 37.8 4.00 13.60 55.40
29 LUCKY DREAM Miss Anthea Shelley 0 0 33.8 4.00 62.00 99.80
3 OR APPLES Mrs Sue Burnell 0 6 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
4 HOLLYHATCH HIGHFLYER Ms Katie Ingram 0 5 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
5 DARTANS BLACKBERRY Miss Lily Ryder 0 4 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
6 HOLIDAY GIRL FRIEND Miss Beverly Voller 0 3 26.8 0.00 4.00 30.80
7 BURLEY DREAMWEAVER Mr Finley Wyatt 0 2 24.5 0.00 6.40 30.90
8 PENHILLS BLACK TIE Miss Jo Clarke 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.40 32.20
9 K2Z Miss Gaynor Care 0 2 32 1.00 0.00 33.00
E NEWENGLAND HERO Miss Kitty Godman-dorington 0 0 33 E 5.20 E
E ONE CARAT Ms Siobhan Elliott 0 0 34.8 5.00 E E
E TRENLEY TACTIC Miss Nicole Ward 0 0 40.8 E E
E FISUMOYNE FLASH Miss Annabel Doyle 0 0 32.5 4.00 R E
E SURTENTY Miss Holly Brinn 0 0 24 0.00 E E
E R3 CAILINS BLACK RUE Miss Line Andresen 0 0 45 0.00 E E R3
E U2 GREYLANDS DELIGHTFUL PRIDE Miss Mia Anstis 0 0 33 1.00 E E U2
R THE FULL NELSON Mrs Johanne Heuff 0 0 39.3 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.02
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CARDONAGH LASS Mrs Cheryl Chamberlain 0 8 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
10 WEXFORD PIMPERNEL Mrs Diana Pinney 0 1 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
11 ILEX Miss Kitty Godman-dorington 0 1 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
12 BLUE VALENTINO Mrs Lauren Turner 0 1 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
13 ARDIMERSAY DESERT STORM Miss Olivia Mallows 0 0 31.8 1.00 0.00 32.80
14 ZELNOVA Mr Luke Comley 0 1 32.8 0.00 0.40 33.20
15 RAPPA BOY Miss Laurel Cooke 0 1 30 0.00 3.20 33.20
16 BALLYARD FLASH Miss Ciara Bennett 0 1 32 0.00 1.60 33.60
17 COURAGEOUS CHOICE Miss Victoria Buxton 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
18 DONT FORGET THE KING Miss Amber Bayldon 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
19 LISLARKIN LAD Miss Millie Rogers 0 1 35.8 0.00 1.60 37.40
2 AMS LAST BID Mrs Jo Roberts 0 7 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
20 TIME FOR CRABBIES Miss Sarah Kula-Przezwanski 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.80 37.60
21 GREDINGTON ACROBAT Mrs Sarah Royal 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.40 38.90
22 ALONG CAME SILVER Miss Poppy Douglas-johnson 0 1 32.8 0.00 7.20 40.00
23 SET DESIGNER Miss Pippa Stubbs 0 0 32 4.00 4.80 40.80
24 BALLYBEG GREY MIST Ms Joanne Shaw 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.00 43.30
25 WHELPLEY DECOY Mrs Marion Brown 0 0 31.5 4.00 8.00 43.50
26 LADY HARLEQUIN Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 37.5 8.00 0.00 45.50
27 ALMEDAWAR Miss Abigail Robbins 0 0 33.3 10.00 4.00 47.30
28 DRUMCRAVE CASTLE Miss Alice Smith 0 0 44 4.00 1.60 49.60
29 EIS ICE BABY Mrs Rosemary Overton 0 0 46.3 4.00 0.00 50.30
3 KNOCKENPOWER RORY Miss Helen Z Pavey 0 6 24 0.00 1.60 25.60
30 MARTINS PRESENT Miss Bronte-louise Haynes 0 0 33.8 16.00 0.80 50.60
31 EMERALD ISLE IV Miss Megan Tory 0 0 34 4.00 14.80 52.80
32 BRIEF AFFAIR Mrs Sue Woodbury 0 0 34.8 8.00 11.60 54.40
33 DONNA IV Miss Ellie Ridout 0 0 38.3 0.00 20.00 58.30
34 FONNIC Miss Caitlin Astley-jones 0 0 39.3 0.00 21.20 60.50
35 GRACEFUL DIAMOND Miss Deborah Blair 0 0 41.5 0.00 23.60 65.10
36 MAY BE VALENTINE Miss Katie Davey 0 0 25 3.00 37.60 65.60
4 WAYLAND TIMBERRY Miss Sophie Albery 0 5 21.8 4.00 0.00 25.80
5 MO CHARA Mrs Stacey Mccrossan 0 4 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
6 MERDIEN D EXAERDE Mr Joe Roome 0 3 25.5 0.00 0.80 26.30
7 HOLNEST FRODO BAGGINS Miss Charlotte Walters 0 2 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
8 SHANBO HAZEL NUT Miss Issy Halpin 0 2 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
9 WISHEL LIMITED EDITION Miss Suzy Reed 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
E KINSKY LEO Mrs Victoria Kemmis Betty 0 0 42.8 E 0.00 E
R PENTIRE UNO Miss Alex Hogg 0 0 32.8 38.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.02
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RINUS STAR Miss Donna Boyd 0 8 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
10 MERLINO Miss Bella Balian 0 1 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
11 INCHALONG Miss Poppy Douglas-johnson 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
12 GEORGE VIII Miss Hannah Rose 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
13 THECORNISHWREN Miss Chelsea Gibson 0 0 29.3 4.00 2.00 35.30
14 JAP Miss Hannah Hall 0 1 33.5 0.00 2.00 35.50
15 WILDERNESS HALCYON Miss Joanne Marsh 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
16 CENTYFIELD MUSICAL STAR Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 0 23.3 8.00 5.20 36.50
17 IVORY BAY Mrs Gilly Brugge 0 1 33.8 0.00 3.20 37.00
18 PAULDARYS MASTER PATRICK Mrs Victoria Brant 0 0 29 4.00 4.00 37.00
19 RR SILVER LADY Miss Molly Russell 0 1 35 0.00 2.40 37.40
2 OPPOSITION DA VINCI Miss Eleanor Balysz 0 7 23.8 0.00 0.80 24.60
20 NASEBY Miss Naomi Round 0 1 34 0.00 4.80 38.80
21 GREYLANDS PADDYS STAR Mr Christopher Roberts 0 0 29.8 4.00 5.60 39.40
22 SHOOTERS SEAMASTER Miss Isobella Kirk 0 0 27.8 12.00 0.00 39.80
23 OATHILL VISCOUNT Miss Victoria Walton 0 0 34.3 4.00 3.60 41.90
24 BIRCHILLS MANDELA Miss Isabel Hallett 0 1 44.3 0.00 0.00 44.30
25 GREEN MILLIONAIRE Miss Alisha Coombes 0 0 34.8 8.00 2.00 44.80
26 BALLYSEEDY DAWN Miss Charlotte Tonks 0 0 33.8 8.00 4.40 46.20
27 OUR STAR JIM Mrs Karen Bentham 0 0 36.5 11.00 0.00 47.50
28 HORGANS MERCURY Miss Suzie Mcgeorge 0 0 34.8 9.00 4.40 48.20
29 STORM BREAKER Miss Georgina Cowen 0 0 34.8 0.00 21.60 56.40
3 FROST FREE Miss Hannah Rogers 0 6 21.5 4.00 0.00 25.50
30 WISCOMBE SAFFRON Miss Vicky Stilton 0 0 25.5 10.00 41.60 77.10
31 MILO IV Dr Karen Baxter 0 0 39.3 4.00 36.80 80.10
32 BANNERFARM BREEZE Mrs Julie Braddon 0 0 34.3 45.00 22.80 102.10
33 MENLO DOUCATEEN LAD Miss Zara Overton 0 0 36 4.00 87.20 127.20
34 THE IRISH ARCHER Miss Sarah Stokes 0 0 37.3 0.00 139.40 176.70
4 DRAYFORD LIBERTY Mrs Jennifer Unwin 0 5 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
5 MOOR LAND OSCAR Miss Ellie Fredericks 0 4 25.8 0.00 2.00 27.80
6 NEWBRIDGE LADY Miss Emily Dunstan 0 3 24 4.00 0.40 28.40
7 DELILAH DREAM Miss Kit Thorne 0 2 28.8 0.00 2.00 30.80
8 DIAMOND BUTTONS Miss Jemima Jennings 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
9 DIVELISH MELODY Mrs Hannah Bailey 0 2 25.8 6.00 0.00 31.80
E ROBBIE IX Mr Morgan Wyatt 0 0 30.3 E R E
E RATHATTAN ROBIE Miss Eve Hodder 0 0 28.5 E 26.00 E
E R3 PIXIE DUST Miss Heidi Rose 0 0 42 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 5.02
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ELINA ST Miss Michelle Harris 0 8 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
10 FLIGHT OF THE BUMBLEBEE II Miss Ellie Hayden 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
11 RINGWOOD JACKIE D Mr Ivan Leggett 0 1 31.8 0.00 3.60 35.40
12 EMERALD SPIRIT II Mr Joe Roome 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
13 CHOCOLATE SMOOCH Mrs Louise Jewell 0 1 30.8 0.00 5.60 36.40
14 TUSCAN TANGO Miss Lauren Northway 0 0 29.3 8.00 0.00 37.30
15 GEORGIA BELLE Miss Pippa Tucker 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
16 SKYMASTER GB Miss Line Andresen 0 1 34.5 0.00 2.80 37.30
17 SHANNON SPIRIT Mrs Penelope Edwards 0 0 29 8.00 1.20 38.20
18 CUTTON LIGHTNING Miss Joanna Ricketts 0 1 34.5 0.00 4.40 38.90
19 COUSIN JERRY Miss Eve Southcombe 0 1 34.3 0.00 6.00 40.30
2 SALAMANCA Mrs Cheryl Chamberlain 0 7 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
20 DRUMHOWAN BLONDE GELIS Miss Sofie Kemppainen 0 1 36.8 0.00 4.40 41.20
21 JACK THE MAN Mr Stuart Wright 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
22 KILLAHURLER CONNECT Miss Chloe Parker 0 0 33.5 4.00 4.80 42.30
23 NIBELEY TOP TIAMI Miss Isabella Brent 0 1 35 0.00 9.20 44.20
24 DOLEMOOR DARIUS Miss Rebecca Cox 0 0 33.5 4.00 6.80 44.30
25 PAULDARYS CHUMBA WUMBA Mrs Karen Ockelford 0 0 35 10.00 0.00 45.00
26 LACKEN BOY Miss Lucy Wisher 0 0 32.5 4.00 11.60 48.10
27 JUNGLE JASMINE Mrs Helen Dunning 0 0 27.3 4.00 22.00 53.30
28 EARL OF THOMAND Mrs Melissa Tonks 0 0 42 12.00 0.00 54.00
29 PRINCE MILO JJ THE SECOND Miss Ann Marie Richards 0 0 39 12.00 3.20 54.20
3 SO SUE ME Miss Holly Stuart 0 6 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
30 IN A MINUTE Miss Phillipa Selwood 0 0 34.8 14.00 25.60 74.40
31 LISA Miss Emily Davies 0 0 53 9.00 15.20 77.20
32 VEGUS III Mrs Sally Randles 0 0 31.5 10.00 52.80 94.30
4 TYNEFIELD FAIRLY MARVELOUS Miss Holly Whyte 0 5 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 FEMME FATALE SIJGJE Miss Fiona Rawle 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 FIVE COLOURS Mrs Claire Cook 0 3 31.8 0.00 0.80 32.60
7 WILLIAM WOMBLE Mrs Clare Ley 0 2 33.3 1.00 0.00 34.30
8 LADYKILLERS LITTLE JOHN Miss Stacey Martin 0 2 29 4.00 2.00 35.00
9 MENDIP VOYAGE Miss Melissa Northwood 0 2 33.5 0.00 1.60 35.10
E MISS TIA Mrs Margaret Best 0 0 32.3 E 3.60 E
E GREAT MATES Mr Keith Brown 0 0 38 E 33.20 E
E AR OLD SPECKLED HEN II Miss Marion Watt 0 0 28.5 0.00 E E AR
E HF GRAVIN VAN ONS FLEURE Miss Kate Shapland 0 0 32.5 0.00 E E HF
W RYLANDS SPECIAL ENVOY Mrs Karen Martin 0 0 29 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.02
BE90Open - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TAGAL Ms Ali Wilkes 0 8 26.5 1.00 0.00 27.50
10 WALK ON BYE II Mr Rupert Batting 0 0 27.3 3.00 3.20 33.50
11 CASTLESIDE WAYLON Miss Victoria Webbon 0 1 32.3 0.00 2.40 34.70
12 EXPRESSO III Miss Alice Nunn 0 1 32.5 0.00 2.80 35.30
13 ROCKETMAN Mr Gubby Leech 0 1 27.8 0.00 8.40 36.20
14 PEBBLY DUNTHROP Miss Molly James 0 0 29.3 8.00 0.00 37.30
15 FLEETWATER CAPRICCIO Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 29.3 8.00 0.00 37.30
16 RANDOON CARA Mr Aaron Millar 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
17 ISINGTON IRISH SPIRIT Mr Gubby Leech 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
18 RATHCOLMAN GIRL Miss Eloise Needham 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
19 BANDIT OF COILLTEDUBH Miss Isny O'donnell 0 1 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
2 CAPTAIN IV Mr Aaron Millar 0 7 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
20 BOSKENWYN LAD Mr Tom Griffiths 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
21 ROYAL HARVEST Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 28.5 1.00 20.80 50.30
22 CHADDENWYCH SPRINGTIME LARA Miss Carmen Krosnar 0 0 40.3 4.00 22.40 66.70
3 CHESS MASTER Miss Clio Georgiadis 0 6 24.8 4.00 0.00 28.80
4 CANZAYER J Mr Daniel Sibley 0 5 29.5 0.00 1.60 31.10
5 STAMBROOK MASTERFUL Miss Lara Chapple 0 4 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 GREENHAYS POPSONG Miss Alexa Palmer 0 0 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
7 DIAMOND BRAVE Mrs Tracey Shakespeare 0 1 30.3 0.00 2.40 32.70
8 DIAMOND CUT II Miss Rebecca Brunt 0 0 30.8 2.00 0.00 32.80
9 MR LOUIE SPYT Mrs Kayleigh Jamieson 0 1 31.3 0.00 2.00 33.30
E R3 ESME II Mr William Hoddinott 0 0 28.3 22.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.29
IN - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CLASSIC VI Miss Kirsty Johnston 6 27.7 0.00 0.00 27.70
10 LORD CLOVER Miss Jessica Storrar 1 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
11 CAVELLO PIP Miss Katie Thrower 0 0 30.2 4.00 8.00 42.20
12 DIEREKT Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 31.8 6.00 5.20 43.00
13 WOODLANDS UNIQUE Miss Rebecca Charnock 0 0 38.6 12.00 0.40 51.00
14 STARLIGHT LEGACY Mrs Becky Smith 0 0 35.5 11.00 5.20 51.70
15 KILKERN LUX Miss Freddie Best 0 0 36.1 8.00 8.80 52.90
16 CHIEF TENAYA Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 35.5 10.00 11.20 56.70
17 MERRYWELL CAVALIER Mr Archie Lowe 0 0 28 18.00 18.80 64.80
18 WINCHESTER Miss Sophie Inglis 0 0 40 21.00 6.40 67.40
19 DELAGOA BAY Mrs Rosemary Overton 0 0 32.5 4.00 34.80 71.30
2 CHILLOUT BABY Miss Line Andresen 5 27.7 0.00 0.00 27.70
3 MALBEC Mr David Sheerin 4 33.4 0.00 0.00 33.40
4 THE NIGHT TRAVELLER Miss Charlotte Rowe 3 31.1 0.00 2.40 33.50
5 CHILLY BOY Miss Sarah Helfer 2 33.9 0.00 0.80 34.70
6 LVS MOVISTAR Miss Bella Lloyd Webber 1 35.2 0.00 0.00 35.20
7 BORIS XI Miss Amy Barlow 0 0 32.3 4.00 1.60 37.90
8 ARCOS Ms Daisy Charlier 1 33.4 0.00 5.20 38.60
9 CARRY ON REGARDLESS Miss Kate Jupp 0 0 30.7 8.00 0.00 38.70
R MR CHRIS Miss Amelia Green 0 0 54.6 R R
W ELAYDORS LAD Miss Hope Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 43.4 18.00 W
W GORTGLAS EARL GREY Miss Alex Kennedy 0 0 28.4 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.29
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LUX ZEN Miss Kirsty Johnston 6 25 6.00 0.00 31.00
10 BIG SOCIETY Miss Steph Bere 0 0 41.8 4.00 5.60 51.40
11 VARDAGS SARATOGA Miss Kate Greenhalgh 0 0 32.5 12.00 8.00 52.50
12 RYANS ROBIN Mr Morgan Wyatt 0 0 35.3 8.00 9.20 52.50
13 BOND GIRL Miss Jessica Shopland 0 0 32.8 13.00 6.80 52.60
14 BODIEVE BALLYCLARE Mrs Margaret Best 1 46.3 0.00 12.80 59.10
15 WORLDLY WISE Miss Rosa Lieven 0 0 41.3 16.00 4.40 61.70
16 PRIMAR Mrs Michelle Matthews 0 0 29 21.00 13.60 63.60
17 ROCKRIMMON RAZAMATAZ Miss Iona Kininmonth 0 0 32.5 4.00 30.80 67.30
18 BOYCIES KEEPER Miss Nikki Pannell 0 0 36.8 4.00 27.20 68.00
19 WAIKIKI VH BLOEMENHOF Ms Cally Moore 0 0 36 0.00 35.60 71.60
2 CORRIEBEG CONQUEST Mr Will Rawlin 5 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
20 ARCHIE XXII Mr Alec Miles 0 0 29.5 39.00 5.60 74.10
21 SNAKEMOOR CASINO Miss Charlie Samuel-camps 0 0 28.3 0.00 62.00 90.30
22 THE MINSTREL III Miss Marion Watt 0 0 34.3 49.00 21.60 104.90
3 STREAMWAYS MEXICANA Miss Chantal Thackray 4 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
4 NEWMARKET COBBLER Mrs Jackie Harvey-knight 3 34 0.00 3.20 37.20
5 CORGARY PRONTO Miss Claire Turner 2 31.3 4.00 2.40 37.70
6 HHS LEACOURT CAVALIER Miss Charlotte Rowe 1 31.5 0.00 6.80 38.30
7 HIDDEN LAW Mr Mark Corbett 1 31.3 4.00 5.60 40.90
8 BAMBAJAZZ Mrs Genevieve Lodge 1 34 0.00 7.60 41.60
9 IPW A BIT OF BANTER Miss Lucy Collecott 1 32.5 12.00 0.00 44.50
E I SPYE II Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 34.3 8.00 E E
E R3 COSA NOSTRA Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 29.5 4.00 E E R3
E R3 THE RITE OF SPRING Miss Ebby Bignell 0 0 31.3 4.00 E E R3
E R3 ROSEMABER LANCUEST Miss Tatiana Brent 0 0 34 0.00 E E R3
HC ENZO VAN DE NETHE Miss Eliza Chapple 0 0 23 0.00 4.80 HC
R EPHESIANS PROVERB Mrs Kate Day 0 0 33.5 R R
R I WONDER II Miss Samantha Lynch 0 0 47.3 24.00 R R
R NO COMPARISON Ms Danielle Searson 0 0 38 20.00 R R
R FAIR LADY II Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 39.8 4.00 R R
R FAMILY LAW Miss Melissa Vernon 0 0 33.8 4.00 R R
W MINKYS MIDNIGHT MADNESS Miss Georgia Wood 0 0 33.5 W W
W JUNIPER HILL Miss Victoria Voller 0 0 33 4.00 W
W GALOPIN B Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 28.5 4.00 W
W ELCAPONE Mrs Jemima Hannon 0 0 39.8 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.29
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BURNOCK BRIGHT LIMIT Mr Freddie Scala 6 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
10 SOCIAL BUTTERFLY Ms Ali Wilkes 1 34 0.00 10.00 44.00
11 TODAYS SPECIAL Mr David Sheerin 1 35 0.00 9.60 44.60
12 KILLCOTTON LEN Miss Katie Carss 0 0 35.3 8.00 6.00 49.30
13 PAULDARYS TIGER WOODS Miss Marion Watt 1 37.8 0.00 11.60 49.40
14 OPPOSITION LOIRE Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 0 31.3 8.00 10.80 50.10
15 FIRST LADY BLUE Miss Georgina Ewell 0 0 32.3 16.00 3.20 51.50
16 FADO Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 32.5 12.00 10.80 55.30
17 JUMBOS STAR Miss Livvy Nile 0 0 42.8 4.00 8.80 55.60
18 LANGALLER STARRING ROLE Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 30.8 4.00 32.80 67.60
19 BLACK EYE FRIDAY Miss Sarah Finley 0 0 32.5 4.00 31.60 68.10
2 CUFFESGRANGE LORD ADMIRAL Miss Luz Wollocombe 5 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
20 COUMROE PATCH Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 30.3 24.00 14.00 68.30
21 VARDAGS SILMARILLIA Miss Kate Greenhalgh 0 0 32.8 12.00 26.00 70.80
22 JOKING ASIDE Miss Amelia Thomson 0 0 29.8 20.00 40.00 89.80
23 ZUTOPIA Miss Layla Felgate 0 0 37.8 55.00 5.20 98.00
24 TOY STORY III Miss Helen Z Pavey 0 0 35.8 12.00 55.20 103.00
25 ITS LUSH Miss Hannah Horton 0 0 31 4.00 68.00 103.00
26 THE ROYAL DANCER Mr Peter Hayden 0 0 33.5 8.00 92.80 134.30
3 22 CARROT GOLD Mr Harry Rowcliffe 4 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
4 FIRE Mrs Emily Wiegersma 3 34.3 0.00 3.20 37.50
5 CHACOA ROULETTE Miss Natasha Sear 2 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
6 SINTERKLAAS Z Mr Jason Hobbs 1 35 0.00 6.00 41.00
7 GOLDUN PUZZLE Miss Katherine Riley 1 35.3 0.00 6.40 41.70
8 WESTERN KING Miss Sasha Good 1 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
9 DUSKY LIMIT Miss Harriet Mitchell 1 0 30.3 4.00 8.40 42.70
E DUVEL Miss Lucy Hemmings 0 0 32.3 8.00 E E
E HF MASTER POCKET ROCKET Miss Georgie Selley 0 0 32.3 12.00 E E HF
R DHI BORIS VAN DE KAPEL Miss Ellie Discombe 0 0 31 R R
R ABERCRIBAN EFAN Miss Elizabeth Payne 0 0 40.5 20.00 R R
R GAMBLERS DIAMOND Ms Lysanne Vase 0 0 34.8 R R
R JKS TOPGUN Mrs Charlotte Hordle 0 0 31.5 R R
W GILEXIO Miss Alex Kennedy 0 0 29.5 W W
W SKYHIGH JUSTICE Miss Charlotte Taylor 0 0 36 20.00 W
W FRIENDSHIP VDL Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 31.5 0.00 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Allenby Barracks, Wool, Bovington, Dorset, United Kingdom, BH20 6JG

Grid reference SY833885


Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news