BOVINGTON (2)BOVINGTON (2)

BOVINGTON (2)

Location

Allenby Barracks, Wool, Bovington, Dorset, United Kingdom, BH20 6JG

Date

Saturday 19 to Sunday 20 October 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Stephanie Buchanan BHSII (SM Cert)

Phone: 01929 403580

Event Secretary - Mrs Sue Cobb
Contact Mrs Sue Cobb
Mobile: 07786 255293

Entries Secretary - Mrs Lynda Ayre
Contact Mrs Lynda Ayre
Phone: 1278732481
Mobile: 7812795627

Event schedule

Entries open

7 September 2019

Entries close

2 October 2019

Ballot date

21 September 2019

Ballot period

October
Stephanie Buchanan BHSII (SM Cert)

Event Organiser

Armour Centre, Bovington, Wareham, Dorset, BH20 6JA

Contact Details
  • Phone: 01929 403580
Mrs Sue Cobb

Event Secretary

Armour Centre, Bovington, Wareham, Dorset, BH20 6JA

Contact Details
Mrs Lynda Ayre

Entries Secretary

Kennel Fields, Bridgwater, Somerset, TA5 1TJ

Contact Details
Mr Adrian Ditcham

Course Designer

Event name: BOVINGTON (2) Date: Oct 14-15 2017 Location: Allenby Barracks, Wool, Bovington, Dorset, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.45
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EMERALD SPIRIT II Mr Joe Roome 0 16 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
10 MISS BLUE HURAGAN Miss Emma-rose Woofenden 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.40 37.90
11 GOODBYE OSCAR Miss Joanna Bialkowska 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
12 DOONAVEERAGH DELUXE Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 31.3 4.00 5.60 40.90
13 BUCK ROGERS Miss Lowri Powell 0 0 29.8 4.00 7.60 41.40
14 TOBERPATRICK CRACKER Miss Claire Downie 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
15 CORTYNAN FERRO Miss Katie Christer 0 2 34.3 0.00 8.80 43.10
16 ISLA MAYFLY Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 0 36.3 5.00 2.80 44.10
17 KING OF BEARS Miss Megan Breslin 0 0 37 4.00 4.00 45.00
18 DSTUD ZAINSTER Miss Lucy Montgomery 0 0 34.8 12.00 0.00 46.80
19 HALSTON JEROME Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 36.3 4.00 8.40 48.70
2 STORMHILL ULTIMA Mr Aaron Millar 0 14 24 1.00 0.40 25.40
20 DONALD Miss Lauren Dallison 0 0 31.8 10.00 8.00 49.80
21 EAZY DECISION Miss Libby Goddard-watts 0 0 35.5 6.00 8.80 50.30
22 GADAMORKA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 32.3 8.00 10.00 50.30
23 ARDOUGH BOY Miss Jess Rimmer 0 0 33.8 8.00 9.20 51.00
24 BEAMINSTER BREEZE Mrs Pamela Bowditch 0 0 33.5 8.00 9.60 51.10
25 ALDATO ARMAGH Miss Emily Gibbons 0 0 32.8 8.00 11.60 52.40
26 CHRISTOBAL Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 22 0.00 32.00 54.00
27 HAMILTON III Miss Charlotte Faulkner 0 0 28.3 8.00 20.80 57.10
28 DELAROCHE FAST N FURIOUS Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 33 18.00 9.20 60.20
29 KING OF JAZZ CDS Mr Andrew Day 0 0 42.3 16.00 3.60 61.90
3 LETS DANCE III Mr Martin George 0 12 25.8 4.00 0.40 30.20
30 CELCIUS Mrs Carys Reynolds 0 0 30 8.00 30.00 68.00
31 NASEBY Miss Naomi Round 0 0 34 8.00 28.40 70.40
4 KILNAMONANO DATO Mrs Kathleen Laurence 0 10 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
5 DELHURENS UPSEY DAISY Miss Alisha Coombes 0 8 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 CENTERPOINT Miss Caroline Harris 0 6 25.8 1.00 6.80 33.60
7 BALLINACLOUGH SHANNON ECHO Miss Amy Barlow 0 4 23.3 12.00 0.00 35.30
8 SMOOTH TALK Miss Harriet Ffooks 0 4 27.8 8.00 0.00 35.80
9 FONTIS FOOL Mr Cameron Beer 0 2 33 0.00 3.20 36.20
E HF AERODYNE Ms Janine Jansen 0 0 25 0.00 E E HF
R COUSIN JERRY Miss Eve Southcombe 0 0 37 4.00 R R
R TOPTIME TALIESIN Mrs Celia Bellamy 0 0 35.5 41.00 R R
R LANAS TIKKA Miss Gina Woodhouse 0 0 30.5 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.45
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 A BIT SPECIAL Miss Lauren Sanders 0 16 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
10 EVERON CARICELLO Mrs Jane Murphy 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.80 35.30
11 ON A MISSION Miss Jessica Browning 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
12 THE GENT Miss Coco Smythe 0 2 31.3 0.00 5.20 36.50
13 STRATTONSTOWN SMARTIE Miss Alice Uloth 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
14 FIRST ERRIGAL Mrs Emma Andre 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
15 ALL TORQUE Mrs Fiona Benger 0 0 34.8 4.00 2.80 41.60
16 PENCARDER CRY FOR THE MOON Miss Olivia Van Grudgings 0 0 32.5 8.00 1.60 42.10
17 WHIGSBOROUGH JAKE Miss Carly Martin-Pope 0 2 35.3 0.00 7.20 42.50
18 SHAWNEE MARSH Miss Lucinda Miller 0 0 38.5 4.00 4.00 46.50
19 RICARDO RED Miss Charlotte Kennedy 0 0 30.5 4.00 12.00 46.50
2 UTOPIA I Miss Sam Penn 0 14 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
20 NIBELEY TOP TIAMI Miss Isabella Brent 0 0 35 12.00 0.00 47.00
21 BEAVERS EXTRA COOL Miss Daniella Page 0 0 27.8 16.00 3.60 47.40
22 IT IS I Mrs Sarah Perry 0 0 28.8 20.00 0.00 48.80
23 JACK THE MAN Mr Stuart Wright 0 0 30.5 16.00 3.60 50.10
24 ASHFORD CLEAVE ITS PHENOMENAL Miss Kim Parker 0 0 34.5 1.00 14.80 50.30
25 ILEX Miss Kitty Godman-dorington 0 0 40 4.00 7.60 51.60
26 ARDMEENAN SHADOW Mrs Emily Spinks 0 0 41.5 8.00 2.40 51.90
27 CHS BURTONPORT Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 40 12.00 1.60 53.60
28 BLOOMFIELD BANTRY Mrs Carina Evans 0 0 34.3 14.00 8.40 56.70
29 CUPIDO VAN TEN BOSCH Miss Georgina Vile 0 0 34.3 8.00 17.60 59.90
3 BOUNTY CASTLE Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 12 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
30 TIGGER OF TRUSLOE Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 36.8 0.00 28.00 64.80
31 CAPITALIST II Mrs Kathleen Laurence 0 0 34.3 30.00 0.80 65.10
32 SEDGEMOOR WIGHT LACE Miss Rebecca Reilly 0 0 39.3 6.00 26.00 71.30
33 POWERS ON ICE Miss Lucinda Vaughan 0 0 41 8.00 22.80 71.80
34 FLAIR II Miss Kate Rowe 0 0 35 4.00 81.60 120.60
4 BARROWGURNEY LYRA Miss Lizzie Provenzano 0 10 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
5 LITTLE MIDNIGHT DANCER Miss Amy Barlow 0 8 31 0.00 2.40 33.40
6 ORIOLE Miss Line Andresen 0 6 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
7 THE BRIGADIER Miss Hannah Horton 0 4 26.3 8.00 0.00 34.30
8 CRUISE ON CHLOE Mrs Sophie Van Der Merwe 0 4 30.8 0.00 3.60 34.40
9 RANDOON CARA Mr Aaron Millar 0 2 33.8 0.00 1.20 35.00
E ISINGTON SAND SPIRIT Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 30.8 8.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 4.45
BE100 - Section D1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GREENVALE DIOR Miss Juliette Hoskin 0 16 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
10 EARTH STAR Miss Tabitha Pring 0 0 39.8 4.00 2.80 46.60
11 SHANNONVALE LUX BOY Mr Todd Kennedy 0 0 33 4.00 9.60 46.60
12 MOSTYN II Miss Katie Timberlake 0 0 32.8 4.00 10.80 47.60
13 ASHAPURNA Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 35 8.00 15.60 58.60
14 SKIPPINSTONE Mrs Christelle Durrant 0 0 34 16.00 9.60 59.60
15 KILLAGHA CRUISE TWO Mrs Sarah Bessant 0 0 39.5 4.00 28.40 71.90
16 DONNA IV Miss Ellie Ridout 0 0 31.8 4.00 45.20 81.00
17 DRUMCRAVE CASTLE Miss Alice Smith 0 0 37 8.00 81.20 126.20
2 CEDARMOUNT CAVALIER Mr Stephen Way 0 14 28.8 4.00 1.20 34.00
3 MICKS DILEMMA Miss Alicia Hawker 0 12 29.3 5.00 0.00 34.30
4 RR SILVER LADY Miss Molly Russell 0 10 32.3 0.00 4.80 37.10
5 TC CELTIC CLOVER Miss Line Andresen 0 0 29 4.00 6.80 39.80
6 WINGED ACTION Miss Anna Weatherlake 0 2 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
7 HOTSPOT S Mrs Michelle Matthews 0 0 31.5 3.00 5.60 40.10
8 LISLARKIN LAD Miss Millie Rogers 0 0 32.8 8.00 1.20 42.00
9 LE GRANDE NOIR Miss Abbie Golden 0 0 38.3 4.00 2.00 44.30
Optimum XC Time - 4.45
BE100Open - Section D2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WISHFUL THINKING VIII Mr Tim Cheffings 0 16 23.5 4.00 0.00 27.50
10 DIRECT SHOWMAN Mr Louis Evripides 0 0 31 4.00 5.60 40.60
11 MURPHY MAYHILL Miss Jess Rimmer 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
12 FERNHILL BY DESIGN Miss Amelia Harris 0 2 37 0.00 4.40 41.40
13 HINDOCTRO Miss Amanda Taylor 0 2 40.3 0.00 6.40 46.70
14 CROWN METEORITE Mr Benjamin Cooke 0 0 36 8.00 6.40 50.40
15 SHAMROCK TWIST Miss Libby Goddard-watts 0 0 35 12.00 10.00 57.00
2 ROSSCON MILLER Miss Lily De Lacy 0 14 29.8 0.00 0.40 30.20
3 BENZ Miss Lucy Mayne 0 12 30.5 0.00 2.00 32.50
4 BLOOMFIELD TIGER TWO Miss Georgia Toulson-Clarke 0 10 27.8 8.00 0.00 35.80
5 LAIDBACK LIL Mrs Margaret Best 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
6 DUGGANS DRIFT Mrs Jane Reed 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
7 WILLIAM HENNESSEY Mr Louis Evripides 0 2 35.3 0.00 3.20 38.50
8 HIGHMEAD PROPOSITION Miss Helena Yates 0 0 31 8.00 0.40 39.40
9 FERRO CURRY Mr Callum Robertson 0 2 30 0.00 9.60 39.60
W ONYX II Mrs Sarah Perry 0 0 24.3 12.00 W
W SPIRIT VI Miss Saffron Thornhill 0 0 33.8 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.45
BE100RF - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DA VINCI II Miss Jessie Vanassche 0 16 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
10 ALBECYN CHARLIE BOY Miss Pippa Wonnacott 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
11 MAGIC QUEEN II Miss Natasha Puddy 0 4 30.5 0.00 0.80 31.30
12 LEMON TWIST Mrs Deborah Rusden 0 0 29.3 3.00 0.00 32.30
13 MRS YEATS Miss Jo Boggon 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
14 LEONADO C Miss Emily Proud 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
15 EDWARD XII Miss Flora Hall 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
16 PBW MULLAGH MURPHY Miss Jemima Dart 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
17 MED NIGHT MAX Miss Domenica Dryer 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
18 PEMBROKE ROYAL PRINCE Mr Charles Foot 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
19 MADAM BUTTERFLY VI Mrs Cheryl Beer 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
2 CORRIEVIEW MERLIN MAGIC Mrs Jane Rogers 0 14 25.5 0.00 0.80 26.30
20 AMAZINGMIKA Miss Poppy Wilkinson 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
21 FERGIE BOY Miss Joanna Dunn 0 0 27.8 5.00 2.40 35.20
22 MIDSUMMER DAZZLE Miss Amanda Wreford-brown 0 0 32.3 1.00 2.80 36.10
23 ORIONS ALIBI Mrs Lorna Daniel 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
24 SCORPIX Miss Millie Godfrey 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
25 PIPPIN TITANIA Mrs Michelle Phillips 0 0 29.3 4.00 4.40 37.70
26 ACES HIGH IV Miss Laura Cackett 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
27 SHIRAZ II Miss Jess Durrant 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
28 SILVER EMBLEM Miss Hannah Caudery 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.00 39.50
29 SAMBUCCA Mrs Audrey Cole 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
3 FIOCCO BLUE D AMERLOO Miss Sophie Arundel 0 12 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
30 TAMPLE PRINCE Miss Lisa Gilby 0 2 33.8 0.00 6.80 40.60
31 BLACK JACK VAN NOVA Miss Annabel Murphy 0 0 32.8 4.00 4.00 40.80
32 REDHILL BANDIT Miss Sophie Elford 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.00 41.80
33 TROUBLELAND Miss Victoria Hawkings 0 0 30.3 12.00 0.00 42.30
34 RYANS SUN Miss Jessica North 0 0 37.3 4.00 2.80 44.10
35 DUVEL Miss Lucy Hemmings 0 0 20.8 0.00 28.80 49.60
36 STORMHILL COMET Miss Elizabeth Allsop 0 0 33.8 19.00 2.00 54.80
37 AUTUMN BRIGHT STAR Mr Andrew Parry 0 0 31.8 4.00 20.80 56.60
38 OUR LARRY Mrs Andrea James 0 0 30.3 1.00 27.60 58.90
39 WOODFALLS BROOK Miss Emma Melhuish 0 0 29.5 0.00 30.00 59.50
4 TRISTIS ROCK Miss Amanda Wreford-brown 0 10 25.8 0.00 1.60 27.40
40 COCHISE II Miss Phemie Dillon 0 0 32 8.00 20.80 60.80
41 JUNOS ECHO Mrs Emma Pascall 0 0 32 12.00 32.40 76.40
5 ARCTURUS OCEANSTAR Ms Leanne George 0 8 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
6 JOYRIDE II Miss Naomi Perry 0 6 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
7 MENAI COSMIC DUKE Mr Lewis Drew 0 4 28.8 0.00 2.00 30.80
8 DASH OF LIME Mrs Morwenna Foster 0 4 29.3 0.00 1.60 30.90
9 KING OF THE GLEN Mrs Anna Wiles 0 4 26.3 4.00 0.80 31.10
E ACE SILVER SHADOW Miss Ellie Govier 0 0 28.8 E E
W BACKSPIN DS Mr Charles Foot 0 0 33.3 8.00 W
W THE COPPER COMET Miss Cerys Owens 0 0 32.5 8.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.12
BE80(T) - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WISCOMBE SAFFRON Miss Vicky Stilton 0 0 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
10 MILLERSFORD MERLIN Miss Kitty Chapple 0 0 27.5 4.00 0.40 31.90
11 FALLOWFEN SOCRATES Miss Maddie Kemppainen 0 0 26.3 6.00 0.00 32.30
12 BLACKWATER BETTY BOOP Miss Cat Whalley 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
13 GEMINI LACE Mr Bradley Moore-taylor 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
14 GLASKER BASCO CLOVER Mrs Meg Cooke 0 0 30.5 8.00 2.40 40.90
15 ROSS TIME ROKO Miss Chloe Brown 0 0 39.3 2.00 0.00 41.30
16 FRISKY TN Ms Sarah Lucy Jepp 0 0 30.8 0.00 12.00 42.80
17 MARL OLWENS FLYER Mr Rory Leggett 0 0 34.8 0.00 8.80 43.60
18 SERGIO Miss Sarah Kula-Przezwanski 0 0 23.5 4.00 20.00 47.50
19 CARETINO NATIVE Mrs Clare Tredrea 0 0 28 9.00 12.00 49.00
2 STRAWBERRY COOLEY Mr Hamish Clarke 0 0 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
20 GREEN MILLIONAIRE Mrs Davina Coombes 0 0 27.8 0.00 22.00 49.80
21 GREENHALL MOONSHINE Mrs Mel Way 0 0 29.3 8.00 13.60 50.90
22 WHITE BLAZE Mrs Clare Beaumont 0 0 40.3 8.00 4.40 52.70
23 COUNT ON BALLY Dr Lucy Greenwood 0 0 31.5 4.00 17.20 52.70
24 KNOCKBAWN JACK Miss Sarah Thorne 0 0 31.3 10.00 22.80 64.10
25 BALLYLEE LAD Miss Anthea Shelley 0 0 40.8 0.00 32.40 73.20
26 SPIRIT OF PEACE Miss Sarah Kula-Przezwanski 0 0 32.8 8.00 35.20 76.00
27 ROUNDTHORN FAIRPLAY Miss Hannah Pearce 0 0 40.8 0.00 36.40 77.20
28 CELTAE CHALLENGER Miss Nikki Pannell 0 0 24 0.00 56.80 80.80
29 TRENLEY TACTIC Miss Nicole Ward 0 0 50.3 20.00 27.20 97.50
3 CISCO CISCO Mrs Sheila Williams 0 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
30 SHANBO HAZEL NUT Mrs Helen Halpin 0 0 25.8 0.00 102.80 128.60
31 PENDAN NEVADA Miss Georgialaice Matthews. 0 0 48.8 0.00 91.60 140.40
32 SKYWALKER LUKE Miss Maren Jasmin Fischer 0 0 37.8 31.00 75.20 144.00
33 DAZZLING PRINCE CHARMING Mrs Anne Hodder 0 0 42 0.00 204.20 246.20
4 DVS ROCKY Miss Lauren Collard 0 0 24 4.00 0.40 28.40
5 MYSHALL ROBBY Miss Sophie Zahra 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
6 RICKAMORE CONTRAST Miss Rosie Doe 0 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
7 FRIDAY'S DREAM Miss Sophie Cox 0 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
8 SHAMROCK FIONN Mrs Emily Sharland 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
9 CUFFESGRANGE HOUDINI Miss Verity Leggett 0 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
E MISEY Miss Kelly Jerabek 0 0 44 E E
E GREYSTONE SEA MIST Mrs Hannah Pole 0 0 29 E E
E AR RAS LAFFAN Miss Shannon Rodway 0 0 41 4.00 E E AR
E R3 GAFROS MINSTREL Mrs Jacqui Kedward 0 0 44.5 12.00 E E R3
HC RAFFITI Miss Katie Carss 0 0 27.3 0.00 64.80 HC
HC MGH BOYSIE Mrs Lucy Mccarthy 0 0 25 0.00 22.00 HC
HC AJAX H Z Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 22.3 0.00 14.40 HC
Optimum XC Time - 5.02
BE90 - Section H2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLROCK BOOMERANG Miss Liberty Fogden 0 8 28.3 0.00 1.20 29.50
10 GREYLANDS PADDYS STAR Mr Christopher Roberts 0 1 34.5 0.00 3.20 37.70
11 EARL OF THOMAND Mrs Melissa Tonks 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.80 38.30
12 DANCING PADDE Ms Rachael Whittaker 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.40 38.70
13 FAIRLIGHT HARPERS BAZAAR Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 33.3 4.00 2.80 40.10
14 MAJESTUEUS SPIRIT Ms Catherine Ansell 0 1 40.8 0.00 0.00 40.80
15 BALLYLUSK STAR REBEL Miss Anita Brackstone 0 0 37.5 4.00 2.00 43.50
16 VANILA CINQ Miss Maisie Waller 0 0 33.5 4.00 6.40 43.90
17 GRACEFUL DIAMOND Miss Deborah Blair 0 0 40.5 4.00 3.60 48.10
18 TUDDLE LANE Miss Isabella Harris-Johnstone 0 0 41.5 8.00 3.60 53.10
19 PRINCE ALFIE Miss Nicky Hounsell 0 0 31.3 20.00 4.80 56.10
2 SPIRIT OF EQUITES Miss Aloysia Daros 0 7 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
20 SUPER NOODLE Miss Claire Dymond 0 0 39 0.00 20.00 59.00
21 SWEET PEA IV Mrs Sophie Savage 0 0 38.3 17.00 4.80 60.10
22 JUST NICHOLAS Miss Suzanna Maunder 0 0 33.8 8.00 26.00 67.80
23 LANGALLER PRINCE REGENT Mrs Christelle Durrant 0 0 34.3 10.00 26.00 70.30
24 WELCOME SURPRISE Mr John Robinson 0 0 43 17.00 53.20 113.20
3 BALLYARD FLASH Miss Ciara Bennett 0 6 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
4 FISUMOYNE FLASH Miss Maddy Taylor 0 5 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
5 CREEVY BREEZE Miss Alice Rattue 0 4 32.8 0.00 3.20 36.00
6 WHISTLE DOWN THE WIND II Miss Georgie Poyntz-wright 0 3 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
7 BAY RIVER Mr George Batters 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
8 GRAVIN VAN ONS FLEURE Miss Kate Shapland 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
9 KILPATRICK CASSIUS Miss Kate Prendergast 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.80 36.60
Optimum XC Time - 5.02
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHESTER VI Ms Natalie Flewitt 0 8 24.5 0.00 3.60 28.10
10 RAPPA BOY Miss Laurel Cooke 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
11 COOL JET II Miss Emma Melhuish 0 0 25.5 8.00 2.40 35.90
12 HABLEUR Miss Kate Rowe 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
13 KINGS DAYDREAMER Mrs Karen Shearing 0 1 32.5 0.00 4.00 36.50
14 WESTCOMBE JAKE Miss Laura Hemsley 0 0 30 4.00 3.20 37.20
15 CORRIEVIEW MOLLY Mr Bjinse Venderbosch 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
16 BUCKLEYS ROYAL FLYER Miss Izzy Hopkins 0 1 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
17 SHORNMEAD BAY Mr Hamish Clarke 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
18 DUNGAR SILVER DUN Miss Clara Montgomery 0 1 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
19 WHITECRUISING Mrs Katie Roebuck 0 1 36.5 0.00 5.60 42.10
2 ELECTORAL ROLE Miss Ellie Clarke 0 7 26.3 0.00 2.80 29.10
20 LEACOURT DIAMOND TOUCH Miss Rebecca Wilkins 0 0 36.8 6.00 0.00 42.80
21 STORM BREAKER Miss Georgina Cowen 0 0 36.3 4.00 3.20 43.50
22 BONNIE MATILDA Miss Stephanie Hewitt 0 0 34 4.00 5.60 43.60
23 MR REE Miss Fleur Ludgrove 0 1 41.5 0.00 4.80 46.30
24 NEWLINE DARK DUN Miss Katie Loder 0 0 26 4.00 16.80 46.80
25 CLONBOO SAM Miss Tara Coyle 0 0 34.8 4.00 8.80 47.60
26 SKY AT NITE Mrs Jenna Baily 0 0 40 8.00 0.00 48.00
27 MY BAY GIRL Mrs Sally-Anne Miller 0 0 29.3 0.00 20.00 49.30
28 ALMEDAWAR Miss Abigail Robbins 0 0 40.8 8.00 2.40 51.20
29 MY KILBEG CLOUD Miss Chloe Fletcher 0 0 38.3 16.00 0.00 54.30
3 GLEN CARTER Miss Alexis Symes 0 6 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
30 MO CHARA Mrs Stacey Mccrossan 0 0 38.3 20.00 3.20 61.50
31 POLMARK COPPELIA Mrs Zoe Myles 0 0 45.8 15.00 3.20 64.00
32 COLWILLS FLINT Miss Charlie Piper 0 0 39.3 0.00 26.40 65.70
33 STERNIAN Mrs Jessica Gibbons 0 0 33.5 11.00 42.40 86.90
34 NEWCOPSE TIGGER Mrs Liz Mansbridge 0 0 26.8 13.00 83.60 123.40
4 WOODLANDS BE ELLIOT Mr Simon Derby 0 5 28.5 0.00 1.20 29.70
5 ARCTIC FLYNN Miss Holly Batters 0 4 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
6 GALANDO Mr Bradley Moore-taylor 0 3 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 FAIRLIGHT MICKEY FINN Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.40 32.90
8 SARRENGETTI WIND Ms Karen Admiraal 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
9 LUCANOR Miss Lucy Coker 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
E WINNERS PRIDE Mrs Becky Stokes 0 0 36.5 4.00 E E
E LISA Miss Emily Davies 0 0 49.8 8.00 E E
E HOLLYBROOKE MAXWELL Miss Janine Paterson 0 0 35 E E
E AR BALLYBAY JESSICA II Miss Jessica Kenyon 0 0 39.8 0.00 E E AR
R COOLROCK THRILLER Miss Georgialaice Matthews. 0 0 58.5 R R
R YASMIN Miss Phillippa Palmer-snellin 0 0 34.3 4.00 R R
W HOLLYHATCH HIGHFLYER Ms Katie Ingram 0 0 29.5 41.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.02
BE90 - Section J2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ATTYRORY CHECKMATE Mrs Tracy Scammell 0 8 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
10 SHANDRUM PASTERNAK Miss Charlotte Treichl 0 1 40.3 0.00 0.40 40.70
11 FAIRLIGHT MANHATTAN Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 32.8 4.00 5.60 42.40
12 LUCKY DREAM Miss Jodie Delbridge 0 0 37.8 8.00 0.80 46.60
13 CLOROGUE PIPPY Miss Rachel Saunders 0 0 43.3 4.00 0.00 47.30
14 DOWHILLS PROVIDENCE Miss Roxi Foster 0 0 33.5 0.00 22.40 55.90
15 JALINA VON RUBE Miss Grace Popham 0 0 32 4.00 20.00 56.00
16 FABIO Miss Kayleigh Isaacs 0 0 34.3 4.00 21.60 59.90
17 UNFORGETTABLE GEORGE Miss Georgialaice Matthews. 0 0 35.3 4.00 28.00 67.30
18 MY GRAND ILLUSION Mr Billy Marshall 0 0 37.8 5.00 34.40 77.20
19 JACKPOT VIII Mrs Emma Norman 0 0 39 4.00 54.00 97.00
2 VELVET Miss Charlotte Alexander 0 7 31.8 0.00 0.40 32.20
20 LA ROCHELLE Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 34.8 4.00 65.60 104.40
3 LADYKILLERS LITTLE JOHN Miss Stacey Martin 0 6 33.3 0.00 2.80 36.10
4 WISHEL LIMITED EDITION Miss Suzy Reed 0 5 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
5 FINNION Miss Gemma Wells 0 4 34.8 0.00 2.40 37.20
6 ANNAGHMORE HILFIGER Miss Charlotte Newey 0 3 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
7 KL DEBROOK Miss Millie Edwards 0 1 39.3 0.00 0.40 39.70
8 KNOCKLONG JACK Miss Emma Murphy 0 1 37.3 0.00 2.40 39.70
9 PRIMITIVE DIPLOMAT Mrs Nicola Lomax 0 0 34.5 6.00 0.00 40.50
E BOWLEAZE Mrs Teresa Williams 0 0 33.8 E 14.80 E
E R3 BURLEY DREAMWEAVER Miss Annabel Doyle 0 0 34 22.00 E E R3
R BIRCHILLS MANDELA Miss Isabel Hallett 0 0 34.3 0.00 R R
W TEXAS ROSE Mrs Marion Lawrence 0 0 35.8 35.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.02
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KNOCKENPOWER RORY Miss Helen Pavey 0 8 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
10 NEBO OSCAR JONES Miss Olivia Lee 0 2 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
11 WHELPLEY DECOY Mrs Marion Brown 0 1 33.5 0.00 3.20 36.70
12 FAYLINN UTOPIA Miss Lucy Hewlett 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
13 HOLNEST FRODO BAGGINS Miss Charlotte Walters 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
14 FOGGY MOORE Miss Ocean Moore 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
15 OR APPLES Mrs Sue Burnell 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
16 JUST BECAUSE II Mrs April Richards 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
17 ELMHURST STEEL RIVER BLUE Mrs Faye Doyle 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
18 PURE INDULGENCE Miss Laura Smith 0 1 37.5 0.00 1.20 38.70
19 STAR SKY Miss Lucy Andrews 0 1 35.5 0.00 3.20 38.70
2 ROSSTOWN HERO Miss Anna Stillwell 0 7 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
20 HARLEQUINS TIGERLILLI Mrs Nicola Bywood 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.40 39.20
21 PETERS BOYII Miss Henrietta Gossage 0 0 30.8 8.00 1.60 40.40
22 LAGO GENEROSO Miss Amber Bayldon 0 0 31.5 8.00 1.60 41.10
23 BRIDGETS TEAM Mrs Lara Salter 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.40 41.20
24 BAY NORTH Mrs Gillian Reid 0 1 38.3 0.00 4.40 42.70
25 OUR STAR JIM Mrs Karen Bentham 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.40 42.90
26 ARDIMERSAY DESERT STORM Miss Olivia Mallows 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
27 LANGARTH STARBRIGHT Mrs Tessa Falango 0 0 34.8 8.00 2.00 44.80
28 ROXY IV Mrs Annette Sawyer 0 0 36.8 4.00 4.80 45.60
29 TIGORA Miss Abigail Humphreys 0 0 40.5 8.00 0.00 48.50
3 WIZARD IX Miss Millie Toulson-Clarke 0 6 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
30 WELLPARK MINNIE ME Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 35.8 16.00 0.00 51.80
31 THE RITE OF TIME Miss Ebby Bignell 0 0 32.8 0.00 20.00 52.80
32 MERCHANT BANKES Miss Ella Hall 0 0 35 16.00 5.20 56.20
33 MAGICIANS PATCH Mrs Beth Richmond 0 0 35.5 24.00 0.00 59.50
34 AGAINST THE GRAIN Mr Martin Mullins 0 0 35.3 15.00 26.40 76.70
35 GREAT MATES Mr Keith Brown 0 0 38.5 33.00 7.60 79.10
36 THE WINTER SOLDIER Miss Sarah Thorne 0 0 32 2.00 106.60 140.60
4 SPRINGAWAY II Miss Marion Watt 0 5 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
5 DAKOTA IV Mr Jonah Kennedy 0 4 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 WAYLAND TIMBERRY Miss Sophie Albery 0 3 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 CINABRIO Mr Stephen Way 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 BEYOND DOUBT Miss Josephine Southey 0 2 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
9 LEO VIII Mrs Susan Gool 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
E NICA Dr Patricia Saintey 0 0 33 E 5.20 E
E BONNYS CHOICE Mrs Nicola Smith 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E
E AR LADY INDI Miss Emily Reddaway 0 0 35.8 12.00 E E AR
E R3 SECKER FORTUNUS Miss Leanne Mccabe 0 0 27.3 1.00 E E R3
W EARLY BIRD VI Miss Lottie Brown 0 0 38.3 12.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.02
BE90Open - Section J1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROYAL HARVEST Mr Gubby Leech 0 8 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
10 PONGO Miss Lindsey Cheffings 0 0 36 7.00 0.80 43.80
11 CALEDONIA R Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 37.5 4.00 2.40 43.90
12 BILLY CLARENZA Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 32.8 12.00 0.00 44.80
13 HUNGOVER HENRY Miss Sophie Rainbow 0 1 35.3 0.00 10.40 45.70
14 MHS LEACOURT ROYALE TOUCH Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 35.5 10.00 0.40 45.90
15 ZANDICO Miss Katie Harrow 0 0 41.3 4.00 0.80 46.10
2 GREENVALE ALTERED IMAGE Miss Izzy Hall 0 7 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
3 GARTHFACH PARTYTIME Miss Evie Puddy 0 6 34.3 0.00 0.40 34.70
4 GUARDIAN DEAL Miss Shannagh Clemens 0 5 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
5 MALTEASE CRUISE Miss Lucy Owen 0 0 32.5 4.00 2.40 38.90
6 ROCKETMAN Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
7 RISQUE ROONEY Miss Georgia Newby-vincent 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
8 MAUDS MURPHY Miss Abbie Golden 0 1 36.8 0.00 4.40 41.20
9 GEORGE II Mrs Anna Charlier 0 1 41.5 0.00 2.00 43.50
E CASTLEVIEW PADDY Miss Anna Hopwood 0 0 34.3 E E
Optimum XC Time - 5.02
BE90RF - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CLAYDON ROBINIA Miss Katie Hale 0 8 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
10 ELINA ST Miss Michelle Harris 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
11 FLIGHT OF THE BUMBLEBEE II Miss Ellie Hayden 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
12 RAMBO II Miss Pippa Tucker 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
13 MY CINNABAR FOX Miss Lily-mae Richardson 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
14 CALDINI Miss Abbi Warburton 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
15 WILLOWAY ICE PRINCE Miss Pip Smith 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
16 RANSFORT PATCH Miss Laura Young 0 1 33.3 0.00 1.20 34.50
17 MAY THAM LITTLE MILL Miss Eileen Beach 0 1 31.8 0.00 2.80 34.60
18 BAND OF GOLD Mrs Alex Hubbard 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
19 CRACKER IX Miss Janet Border 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
2 LAST OF THE MOET Miss Poppy Douglas-johnson 0 7 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
20 CAPTAIN BUSTER Miss Laura Clayton 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
21 REBELLEO Mrs Corrie Hart 0 1 32.8 0.00 4.00 36.80
22 SOS SEALPOINT Miss Kate Oppenheimer 0 0 32.8 4.00 1.60 38.40
23 A DAZZLING TURN Mrs Cheryl Beer 0 0 29.3 8.00 1.60 38.90
24 SHROUGHAN THIEF Miss Harriet Smailes 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
25 DREAM BOY III Ms Michelle Joyce 0 0 32.5 4.00 4.00 40.50
26 GRAND REVOLUTION Mr Myles West 0 0 31.8 8.00 4.00 43.80
27 BALLINTOGHER MACHOMAN Miss Saskia Connor 0 1 36 0.00 8.00 44.00
28 MOON SPARROW Miss Zoe Macqueen 0 0 32.3 0.00 20.00 52.30
29 FRANKLYNS LUCKY DOUBLE Mrs Holly Jones 0 0 33.5 12.00 7.20 52.70
3 CLONTUMPHER DREAM Miss Phoebe Prideaux 0 6 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
30 EROS IV Miss Emma Godfrey 0 0 30.5 0.00 22.80 53.30
31 MICK DUNDEE III Miss Becky Manton 0 0 33.5 0.00 21.20 54.70
32 CHINA KING Mr Kevin Maple 0 0 32 4.00 25.60 61.60
33 WORLD HORSE WELFARE HARRY POTTER Miss Kate Mccormack 0 0 33 0.00 30.80 63.80
34 BAYBRIDGE HAPPY DAYS Miss Claire Huyton 0 0 35 4.00 70.00 109.00
4 TOBERPATRICK PRIDE Miss Lucy Care 0 5 27 0.00 2.00 29.00
5 CARDONAGH LASS Mrs Cheryl Chamberlain 0 4 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
6 BOUNCE BACK TOMAS Mrs Anna Philpott 0 3 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
7 HUMPHREY VI Miss Charlotte Jeffes 0 2 27.8 0.00 3.60 31.40
8 FIVALE BLANK CANVASS Miss Hannah Green 0 2 26.5 5.00 0.00 31.50
9 SILK SUDS Mrs Jill Holt 0 2 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
E WEXFORD PIMPERNEL Mrs Diana Pinney 0 0 29.5 0.00 E E
W DHI MOJO Mrs Alison Dippenaar 0 0 35.3 0.00 W
W AMS LAST BID Mrs Jo Roberts 0 0 31.8 4.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.02
BE90RF - Section H1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SOS UPPERCLASS OTTO Miss Harriet Dance 0 8 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
10 LOUIS GIRL Miss Hattie Rawson-smith 0 1 32.5 0.00 4.40 36.90
11 THE DOMINO EFFECT Miss Hannah Townley 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
12 MULFRA Mrs Sara Newton 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
13 HUNG PARLIAMENT Mrs Lynda Kyne 0 1 41 0.00 0.40 41.40
14 SALAMANCA Mrs Cheryl Chamberlain 0 0 28.8 0.00 20.00 48.80
15 MGH COCO Miss Tiegan Sime 0 0 31.8 0.00 20.00 51.80
16 COELMOR TOBERMORY Miss Lily Bower 0 0 34 4.00 20.40 58.40
2 KINGSHIP II Miss Naomi Bugg 0 7 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
3 DOMINO III II Miss Hollie Hodges 0 6 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
4 CLASSIC DESTINY II Mrs Caroline Wilkinson 0 5 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
5 SMOKIN GUN Miss Bethany Puzio 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 PANDORAS DIPLOMAT Miss Maria Buck 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
7 PEMBRIDGE VEILIE Mrs Josephine Shipman-toon 0 1 36 0.00 0.40 36.40
8 ILAR VINCENT Mrs Heidi Reed 0 0 33.3 3.00 0.40 36.70
9 CVS SUPER TED Miss Nicola Mariann Wilson 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
W LASGARN SHOWGIRL Miss Victoria Woodland 0 0 38.3 18.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.29
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FALSETTO Ms Kristina Cook 6 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
10 GELMER Mrs Selina Milnes 1 38.3 0.00 0.80 39.10
11 FIT FOR FUN RAA Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 30.8 4.00 7.20 42.00
12 ROCKRIMMON RAZAMATAZ Miss Iona Kininmonth 1 33.8 0.00 9.60 43.40
13 SAN ROMANO Miss Charlotte Faulkner 0 0 25.5 4.00 14.40 43.90
14 CALVADOZ Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 29.8 4.00 12.00 45.80
15 AURIELLA Mr Joe Roome 1 39.5 0.00 8.00 47.50
16 FINESSE ASPIDA RS Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 32.3 16.00 0.40 48.70
17 OAREHOUSE HERO Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 30 4.00 14.80 48.80
18 PRIMITIVE STAR II Miss Holly Wright 0 0 32.3 8.00 10.00 50.30
19 MIDNIGHT ROLLERCOASTER Mrs Alison Lidstone 1 40.3 0.00 10.40 50.70
2 NINA VAN OVERIS Z Mr Aaron Millar 5 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
20 CVS DREAMCATCHER Miss Harriet Wheeler 0 0 37 16.00 1.60 54.60
21 MAGICAL SPIRIT Miss Shannon Rodway 0 0 42 4.00 8.80 54.80
22 HILTON VAN HET KEIZERSHOF Mr Joe Roome 0 0 36.8 7.00 13.60 57.40
23 BUGSY MALONE Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 38.8 8.00 11.60 58.40
24 BUDWEISER II Miss Isobel Twiggs 0 0 37.3 12.00 10.00 59.30
25 ESI SKY HIGH Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 31.8 4.00 27.20 63.00
26 DISCO DONUT Miss Kim Croutear 0 0 39.8 0.00 31.60 71.40
27 DAVID CRICKET Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 37.3 0.00 34.80 72.10
28 HANDSOME RANSOM Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 30.3 12.00 30.00 72.30
29 BEECHFORT GEM Miss Philippa Balfour 0 0 41.3 4.00 33.20 78.50
3 ALVESCOT MAGIC JEWEL Miss Clare Chamberlayne 4 25.8 8.00 0.00 33.80
30 BE MIGHTY Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 0 39.8 12.00 33.60 85.40
31 MR LEO Mrs Pamela Bowditch 0 0 35.8 12.00 38.80 86.60
4 INDIAN VAN HET MAARLO Miss Sam Jennings 3 32 0.00 4.00 36.00
5 GOLD FLAME GUY Miss Sarah Holmes 2 27.5 0.00 8.80 36.30
6 EARL OF THE GREYS Miss Ashley Edmond 1 33.3 0.00 3.60 36.90
7 TEQUILLA B Z Mr Oliver Turner 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
8 DESART METRO Mr George Sturgis 1 28 4.00 6.00 38.00
9 MY KILTEALY SANDSTORM Mr Harry Rowcliffe 1 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
E F Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 41 8.00 E E
E AR REAL RUBY Mrs Katherine Jackson 0 0 35.8 33.00 E E AR
W FRIENDSHIP VDL Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 35 4.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.29
N - Section F1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CROSSFIELD SMARTIE Mrs Alison Lidstone 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
10 GET MY DRIFT Miss Suzy Reed 0 0 41 8.00 6.40 55.40
11 WORLDLY WISE Miss Rosa Lieven 0 0 43.3 4.00 9.60 56.90
12 REGAL LILLY Miss Lucy Gasston 0 0 34 12.00 16.00 62.00
13 DUNDEE Mr Thomas Burton 0 0 39.8 8.00 15.60 63.40
14 PAULDARYS PHANTOM PROMISE Ms Cathi Osmond-smith 0 0 41.8 4.00 23.20 69.00
15 BODIEVE BALLYCLARE Mrs Margaret Best 0 0 34.8 35.00 11.20 81.00
2 ITS LUSH Miss Hannah Horton 5 28 8.00 0.00 36.00
3 CORGARY PRONTO Miss Claire Turner 4 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
4 IRISH AFTER SHOCK Miss Jess Rimmer 3 34.8 4.00 1.60 40.40
5 LVS MOVISTAR Miss Bella Lloyd Webber 1 40.5 0.00 2.40 42.90
6 CASANOVA VI Mr Christopher Wincer 0 0 29 8.00 6.80 43.80
7 FANAD WEST CALLARDO Miss Rosie Russell 0 0 35.8 4.00 4.40 44.20
8 KINMAR CHEDANCER Miss Flora Harris 1 36.3 0.00 8.80 45.10
9 FFYNNONCADNO JUPITER Miss Frankie Sommerfield 0 0 41.5 4.00 7.60 53.10
W MORE DIAMOND Miss Tess Townend 0 0 35 20.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.29
ON - Section F2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WIZARD OF AUS Mrs Julia Norman 6 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
10 HIGH JINKS IV Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 36 4.00 2.00 42.00
11 CLOUDED LEOPARD Miss Jessica Coombes 1 40.8 0.00 2.80 43.60
12 BUDLE BEACH Miss Emily Kendall 0 0 34.8 8.00 2.80 45.60
13 HARLEY BROWN Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 30.8 4.00 10.80 45.60
14 PRIMAR Mrs Michelle Matthews 0 0 30.8 12.00 3.20 46.00
15 ARCOS Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 29.5 15.00 2.00 46.50
16 MINI BUBBLE Miss Natasha Brent 0 0 37 4.00 6.80 47.80
2 BALLYMITTY MAC Miss Georgina Wood 5 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
3 JOBLESSE VAN BAREELHOF Mrs Julia Norman 4 28.8 0.00 0.40 29.20
4 CROWN TALISMAN Ms Kristina Cook 3 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 CARNSDALEABSOLUTLYFABULOUS Miss Georgina Wood 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 FAGRUSUS H Mrs Selina Milnes 1 31.5 0.00 2.80 34.30
7 DALSAANS HASTY PRINCE Miss Roxi Foster 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
8 VLOVE D OR LY Mrs Selina Milnes 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
9 WOODLANDS UNIQUE Miss Rebecca Charnock 0 0 30.3 8.00 0.00 38.30
E SARRO BRIDGE Miss Jessica Wilcox 0 0 33.3 12.00 E E
R MR MURT Miss Iona Kininmonth 0 0 31.8 24.00 R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Allenby Barracks, Wool, Bovington, Dorset, United Kingdom, BH20 6JG

Grid reference SY833885


Schedule in Preparation

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news