BRADWALLBRADWALL

BRADWALL

Location

Bradwall Manor, Nr Sandbach, Bradwall, Cheshire, United Kingdom, CW11 1RF

Date

Saturday 27 to Sunday 28 April 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mrs Anne Barlow
Contact Mrs Anne Barlow
Phone: 01270 762036
Mobile: 07712 936866

Event Secretary - Mrs Miranda Barlow
Contact Mrs Miranda Barlow
Mobile: 07841 914356

Entries Secretary - Mrs Miranda Barlow
Contact Mrs Miranda Barlow
Phone: 01477 532161
Mobile: 7841914356

Course description

Bradwall is run on good old permanent pasture with solid and inviting fences using the natural hedge lines.  This year there will be significant changes to all courses with a fantastic new water complex.  The ground will be aerovated, if necessary, to ensure good going.  All the courses are extremely well presented and beautifully dressed. 

Event schedule

Entries open

22 March 2019

Entries close

17 April 2019

Ballot date

9 April 2019 12:00 noon

Ballot period

April
Mrs Anne Barlow

Event Organiser

Manor Croft, Sandbach, Cheshire, CW11 1RE

Contact Details
Mrs Miranda Barlow

Event Secretary

Parme Farm, Middlewich, Cheshire, CW10 0JY

Contact Details
Mrs Miranda Barlow

Entries Secretary

Parme Farm, Middlewich, Cheshire, CW10 0JY

Contact Details
Mrs S Barratt

SJ Course Designer

Mr Andrew Heffernan

Course Designer

Mr Harry Williams

Course Designer

Entries Information

INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com. A booking fee of £1.20 including VAT will be charged per entry. Please make cheques payable to BRADWALL HORSE TRIALS. Send entries to the Secretary. Separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on back). Include stabling fees with entry fee. Please enclose separate DL size (22cm x 11cm ) SELF SEAL SAE for each horse (with horse's name on back). FAXED entries will NOT be accepted.
ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 22 Apr 2019 17:00 by telephoning . REFUND POLICY - 100% refund will be given for withdrawals before ballot date. After ballot no refunds will be made unless replaced - see rule 4.11.
STARTING TIMES are available between 25 Apr 2019 19:00 and 25 Apr 2019 21:00 on 07841 914356/01477 532161. Starting Times also available on website www.britisheventing.com.
Starting Fees include a programme.

Stabling

No refunds for stabling fees after ballot date. Send stabling form and separate SAE with entry otherwise no acknowledgement will be sent. Stabling is also available at Somerford Park Farm, please contact them directly on 01260 299888.  Local stabling is available at £30.00 per night, which includes bedding.  Full refund of stabling will be given in the event of cancellation or abandonment.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 01270 762036/07712 936866 or 07841 914356.  Contact number during event 07841914356. ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted.

Accommodation and Catering

Accommodation list is available from the Secretary - please email for further information.  Refreshments available throughout the event.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
ONu18 Sunday £71.48 £7.68 £79.16 £89.16 £20.00
BE90Open Saturday £62.00 £6.67 £68.67 £78.67 £17.00
ON Sunday £71.48 £7.68 £79.16 £89.16 £20.00
BE100 Saturday
Sunday
£62.00 £6.67 £68.67 £78.67 £17.00
BE100Open Sunday £62.00 £6.67 £68.67 £78.67 £17.00
N Saturday
Sunday
£71.48 £7.68 £79.16 £89.16 £20.00
BE90 Saturday £62.00 £6.67 £68.67 £78.67 £17.00
BE100Ou18 Sunday £62.00 £6.67 £68.67 £78.67 £17.00

Classes and fees

Qualifiers and special classes

Open Novice under 18 (ONu18).
BE100 Open under 18 (BE100Ou18).

Prizes

Prize Money for all sections subject to sponsorship. Rosettes to 8th place in all sections.
A trophy in memory of Caroline Pratt, kindly donated by Mr and Mrs E Davies and Janette Chin to the highest placed Open Novice competitor resident in Cheshire.
A trophy presented by Cheshire BHS in memory of Michael Monks for the highest placed competitor in the BE100 Open resident in Cheshire.

Event name: BRADWALL Date: Apr 28-29 2018 Location: Bradwall Manor, Nr Sandbach, Bradwall, Cheshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.49
BE100 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MY WEE SHOOGLE Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 16 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
10 TAKE THE MICKY Miss Morag Molyneux 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
11 REFUSE TO MAMBO Miss Emma Johnson 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
12 NO REASON Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 31.3 4.00 6.80 42.10
13 LLANBABO WIZARD Miss Beth Goddard 0 2 31.5 0.00 10.80 42.30
14 CASINO ROYALE VIII Mr Lucas Poole 0 0 27 8.00 8.00 43.00
15 LAZY ACRES TIGER LILLY Miss Polly Feather 0 0 32 8.00 3.20 43.20
16 BLESSINGTON POWER Mrs Laura Burton 0 0 23.3 21.00 0.00 44.30
17 GOTT YOU J Ms Sally V Hutchinson 0 0 24.3 0.00 20.00 44.30
18 PRITTY LADY Miss Izzy Mears 0 0 33.3 12.00 0.80 46.10
19 JEAMAR QUEEN OF THE FAERIES Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 35.8 12.00 0.00 47.80
2 HAWALLIE VDL Miss Rebecca Brady 0 14 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
20 CARDEN CLOUDY BAY Miss Sophie Wilson 0 0 37 8.00 3.60 48.60
21 DEL QUINTO Mrs Julie Finney 0 2 38.5 0.00 12.00 50.50
22 ON POINT Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 30 4.00 18.80 52.80
23 TOMOKA SPOTS Mr Adam Janes 0 0 34.8 12.00 7.20 54.00
24 FLORENCE VIII Dr Mandy Peffers 0 0 34.5 0.00 20.00 54.50
25 BALCARRIG Mrs Caroline O'leary 0 0 31.8 4.00 22.80 58.60
26 HARTHILL BOUNCING BEAN Miss Katie Heath 0 0 36.8 8.00 15.60 60.40
27 CAPUCHIN JACK Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 23.3 24.00 24.80 72.10
28 OTTO V Ms Lucy Mcfarlane 0 0 32.5 4.00 38.40 74.90
29 RUN FOR FUN Miss Chloe Whitney 0 0 29.5 16.00 38.40 83.90
3 QUBA Miss Willa Newton 0 12 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
30 ERINSTONE Mrs Emma L Littlewood 0 0 29.5 8.00 66.40 103.90
31 ARTAN MAC Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 32.5 0.00 98.40 130.90
4 GERDEAKER Mr Lucas Poole 0 10 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 KILLINURE MASTER Mr Paul Sims 0 8 24.3 4.00 3.20 31.50
6 LITTLE MILL II Miss Robyn Gray 0 6 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
7 JAY SILVERHEELS Mrs Jane Reid 0 4 32.5 0.00 1.20 33.70
8 CAPUCHIN CASANOVA Mr Richard Long 0 4 31.8 4.00 0.40 36.20
9 GORTMORE MRS BROWN Miss Laura Hanson 0 4 30 4.00 3.60 37.60
E AMICITIA Mr Oliver Lofthouse 0 0 32 E E
E AR HIGH OFFLEY SYDNEY Miss Rebecca Burrow 0 0 35.5 21.00 E E AR
E R3 JUST IN TIME Mrs Christine Chippendale 0 0 37.8 E E R3
R GARRYBRITT MURPHY Miss Abby Todd 0 0 32.3 4.00 R R
W WESTSWOODS SCARLET LADY Mr Darren Mottershead 0 0 W W
W KEC QUALITY EDITION Miss Emma Silman 0 0 32.3 W W
W HILARY Mrs Janine Bowler 0 0 29 4.00 W W
W KEC SIMONA Miss Emma Silman 0 0 W W
W CSF TEDDY Miss Amelia King 0 0 26.8 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.49
BE100Open - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FRUHLINGS STERN Mrs Helen Jones 0 16 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
10 BARNABOY AMBASSADOR Miss Sophie Barlow 0 2 33 0.00 4.80 37.80
11 DIAMOND LYL Mrs Jacqui Mcdermott 0 0 32 4.00 2.40 38.40
12 CONTORY Ms Judith Findley 0 0 32.3 7.00 2.00 41.30
13 AH TO BE SURE Miss Megan Butterworth 0 0 32.3 4.00 6.00 42.30
14 BARUM PETER PAN Miss Abby-elle Healy 0 0 28.5 14.00 0.00 42.50
15 TAYVALE GEORGIANA Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 36.8 4.00 2.00 42.80
16 WAIKATO STAR Miss Victoria Hopkinson 0 0 35.3 4.00 4.40 43.70
17 BAZAARS HIGHTOWN Mr Dominic Eccleston 0 0 32 12.00 0.00 44.00
18 CARRAIGH CURSA Miss Caroline Basnett 0 0 37 4.00 6.40 47.40
19 LOUGHNATOUSA REMBRANDT Miss Charlotte Elizabeth Holdcroft 0 0 32.3 8.00 10.00 50.30
2 KEC WHISPA IN THE WIND Miss Andrea Morris 0 14 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
20 HOT FLUSH Ms Wendy Webb 0 0 30.3 8.00 12.80 51.10
21 CLASSIC SPIRIT Miss Sam Brentnall 0 0 26.8 12.00 13.20 52.00
22 KILLY PUISSANCE Miss Danielle Meehan 0 0 30 4.00 20.00 54.00
23 GLOBAL STAR Miss Ellie Spencer 0 0 30.5 8.00 16.00 54.50
24 CASTLEKELLY TODD Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 31.8 4.00 33.60 69.40
25 PROUD PRADO Mrs Margaret Whalley 0 0 35.5 4.00 37.20 76.70
26 INIKI II Miss Amy Kisby 0 0 32.5 4.00 57.60 94.10
27 ITS AMAZING Miss Elizabeth Power 0 0 29 4.00 130.40 163.40
3 OBOS QUALITY STAR Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 12 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 KILLAWALLA SPIRIT Mrs Penny Baxter 0 10 31.3 0.00 0.40 31.70
5 MSH BONANZA Mr Ben Way 0 8 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
6 HULLABALOO I Mr Ben Way 0 6 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
7 UTRECHT II Mr Ben Way 0 4 24.8 8.00 0.00 32.80
8 MONBEG RISE Mr Ben Way 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
9 BAZAARS CHIT CHAT Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 25 4.00 6.40 35.40
E DOONAVEERAGH ELISE Ms Wendy Webb 0 0 30 0.00 E E
E AR TINKAS SECRET Miss Jemima Cross 0 0 33 8.00 E E AR
R MR CRICKET Miss Bethany Woodhead 0 0 36.3 4.00 R R
W SASSANIAS Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 27 W W
W AMARULLA III Miss Samantha Rose 0 0 W W
W GOLDEN JUBILEE SPLASH Miss Lucy Hattersley 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.49
BE100Ou18 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE JUGGLER III Miss Rose Diggle 0 16 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
10 EBONY Miss Jemima Cross 0 0 33.3 9.00 0.00 42.30
11 MIGHTY MAX Miss Madeleine Taylor 0 0 31 4.00 7.60 42.60
12 KELLOUGH PRIDE Miss Keeva Stott 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.00 43.30
13 WILLOWAY CHICAGO Miss Maddie Maher 0 0 33.5 11.00 0.00 44.50
14 VOLANDO IV Miss Sophie Goodman 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
15 GINGERBREAD IV Miss Holly Clarke 0 0 27 24.00 0.00 51.00
16 HOPE OVER EXPERIENCE Miss Kitty Taylor 0 0 36 8.00 8.40 52.40
17 BILBO BAGGINS IV Miss Nia-wyn Williams 0 0 30.5 22.00 0.00 52.50
18 COOLDIAMOND CRUISE Miss Meggie Gedge 0 0 38.5 12.00 2.40 52.90
19 ANNAGHMORE GWENIEVERE Miss Mary Goodridge 0 0 33.8 0.00 20.00 53.80
2 SLIGO CAVALIER CRUISE Miss Lexie Topping 0 14 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
20 GLOBAL PEACIFIER Miss Scarlett Rogers 0 0 45 4.00 6.40 55.40
21 MOELFRYN SOVERING BOY Mr Luke Breckell 0 0 32.5 4.00 20.40 56.90
22 NEWCOPSE APOLLO Miss Libby Dodes 0 2 51.8 0.00 6.00 57.80
23 JIMMYS HOPE Mr Charles Dicker 0 0 32.8 0.00 29.20 62.00
24 MORRIGAN BRENIN Miss Rachel Hughes 0 0 37.3 15.00 10.40 62.70
25 ARDFIELD SURPRISE Miss Orla Stott 0 0 34.8 16.00 16.40 67.20
26 SPOT ON HARRISON Miss Jessica Sutton 0 0 29.3 3.00 36.00 68.30
27 CAZADOR Miss Jasmine Veitch 0 0 39.5 4.00 26.80 70.30
28 ESPERANZA II Miss Natasha Anson 0 0 39.3 12.00 22.80 74.10
29 THE REBEL HUNTER Mr Sam Sant 0 0 33.5 16.00 52.00 101.50
3 RED DANDY Miss Holly Clarke 0 12 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
30 LETTERMUCKOO PRINCE Miss Jessica Wilson 0 0 35.8 4.00 73.60 113.40
4 TIC TOK TEDDY Miss Lucy Barker 0 10 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
5 EDWARD VDL Miss Sophie Wilson 0 8 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
6 GREENVALE ALTERED IMAGE Miss Izzy Hall 0 6 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
7 BALLYFORE OH MAN Miss Lucinda Behrens 0 4 36.3 4.00 0.40 40.70
8 CELYNNEN TOP KING Miss Sali Wheway 0 4 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
9 TOOME NAPOLEON Miss Charlotte Sellers 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
E WODKA LIME Miss Imogen Sutcliffe 0 0 30.8 0.00 E E
E SHINGLIS JOE Mr Archie Tulloch 0 0 E 4.00 49.20 E
E R3 ZUMO Miss Georgina Crawford 0 0 40 E E R3
R BOLEYBAWN VIVALTO Miss Holly Powell 0 0 31.3 12.00 R R
W HONEY ROSE Miss Fern Thomas 0 0 W W
W MR FINNTASTIC Miss Elizabeth Parton 0 0 W W
W OLIVE DU GESNOIS Miss Georgina Vicente 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.10
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HALENZA Miss Heidi Coy 6 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
10 SANTIAGO S Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 1 25.5 4.00 10.80 40.30
11 FRANCESCA DU DOMAINE R Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 28 4.00 10.80 42.80
12 DJANGO III Miss Rosie Alcorn 0 0 28.5 4.00 10.40 42.90
13 ENTERTAINER II Miss Vicky Melia 0 0 21 4.00 18.80 43.80
14 ADETTE R Miss Emily Latham-taylor 0 0 29.5 4.00 11.60 45.10
15 SAFIRA Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 27.5 12.00 7.60 47.10
16 JUST DUNNIT Miss Lucy Scholl 0 0 25.5 8.00 14.80 48.30
17 PSH LUCKY STRIKE Miss Loretta Joynson 0 0 24.8 12.00 12.40 49.20
18 ENNISCRONE RASSAN BEAUTY Miss Sarah Hislop 0 0 36.3 4.00 9.60 49.90
19 CUSHLOUGH JAMES Miss Lucy Ormrod 0 0 31.3 8.00 10.80 50.10
2 AZURE Miss Elizabeth Power 5 24 4.00 0.00 28.00
20 PICKHILL DANCER Miss Lucy Ormrod 0 0 36.5 4.00 10.40 50.90
21 MISTRESS GALE Mr Fred Powell 0 0 33.5 8.00 13.60 55.10
22 CHEVALIAN DUCHESS Miss Rosie Rickett 0 0 29.3 8.00 18.40 55.70
23 CATHERSTON SANDALWOOD Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 31 12.00 14.00 57.00
24 BEANIE MCBEAN Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 1 33.8 0.00 24.00 57.80
25 KROON FREDDIE Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 0 24 8.00 26.00 58.00
26 WENBACH PADDY Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 25.8 8.00 26.40 60.20
27 KEC SAZOON Miss Emma Silman 0 0 24.3 4.00 32.40 60.70
28 NEWMARKET DIAMOND Miss Caroline Basnett 0 0 38.5 4.00 19.20 61.70
29 NORTHERN SOUL Mrs Cressida Kitchin-townshend 0 0 37.8 16.00 9.20 63.00
3 COCK A DOODLE DOO Miss Willa Newton 4 21 0.00 10.40 31.40
30 MHS TWENTY TWENTY Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 31.5 4.00 28.00 63.50
31 DEVA ZSANDAR Mrs Joanne Bednall 0 0 32.5 8.00 23.60 64.10
32 GLORY DANCER Mr Nigel Greaves 0 0 29.5 16.00 19.20 64.70
33 JOLIE LARK Miss Lucy Grindal 0 0 33 20.00 13.20 66.20
34 CLARAGH SONNY Miss Molly Johnstone 0 0 27.5 16.00 32.80 76.30
35 DREAM ROLLER Mr Paul Sims 0 0 32 0.00 86.00 118.00
36 NOVATURIENT Mr Hayden Hankey 0 0 28.5 0.00 92.40 120.90
4 RLE FRENCH CLOVER Miss Lucy Robinson 3 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
5 TEMPLEBROOK BOY Miss Nicola Toomer 2 28.5 0.00 8.00 36.50
6 RICH MAXIMUS K Miss Bethany Humphries 1 36 0.00 1.20 37.20
7 RIENROE DRIFT Miss Maddy Moffett 1 25.8 0.00 12.40 38.20
8 HERZKOENIGIN 2 Miss Juulia Savonlahti 1 23.3 8.00 7.20 38.50
9 BRIGHT KNIGHT III Mrs Janet Clarke 1 27 4.00 9.20 40.20
E FRITS VD TOJOPE HOEVE Miss Emily Blaxill 0 0 30.8 4.00 E E
HC KHOI TRAVELER Mrs Dee Hankey 0 0 30.8 8.00 W HC
HC MGH SMARTY Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 26 4.00 18.40 HC
R SHARAZ Mr Nicholas Webb 0 0 32 20.00 R R
R SAN MIGUEL III Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 28 4.00 R R
R LITTLE JESTER Miss Katie Ardern 0 0 32.8 R R
R GHARETTE Mrs Samantha Cadwallader 0 0 34.3 R R
W GLORIETTE TN Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 29 W W
W GREYSTONE RISING STAR Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 31.5 12.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.10
N - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PSH SURPRISE Miss Loretta Joynson 6 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
10 BEE NAROUND Miss Imogen Coughlan 1 32.5 0.00 18.40 50.90
11 LIMESTONE ROMEO Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 33.3 8.00 11.20 52.50
12 HEATHEROAK HARRY Miss Victoria Marchi 0 0 28.3 12.00 14.80 55.10
13 HAMADA Mr Simon Ashworth 0 0 28.3 8.00 23.20 59.50
14 TRETHERN Miss Lucy Grindal 0 0 31 16.00 12.80 59.80
15 DARRANT Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 33.8 8.00 18.40 60.20
16 GORTHACALLA BOY Mr Trevor Gamble 0 0 32 16.00 12.40 60.40
17 LETS MOVE IT Miss Amelia Scholl 0 0 34.5 12.00 16.40 62.90
18 SPRINGS SPIRIT Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 31.8 12.00 20.40 64.20
19 SAND STORM II Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 30.8 4.00 38.00 72.80
2 GLYNNWOOD HIGH JUMP Mr Harry Moran 5 33.8 0.00 4.40 38.20
20 BALIUS 7 Mr Hector Payne 0 0 30.3 12.00 35.20 77.50
21 FILEMON Miss Edie Campbell 0 0 29 4.00 48.40 81.40
22 MONEY TRAIN II Mr Luke Burnett 0 0 36 4.00 42.00 82.00
23 JESMOND RAINBOW Miss Willa Newton 0 0 31 8.00 44.80 83.80
24 LOSTOCK JAMES BROWN Miss Mia Ketcher 0 0 30.3 35.00 20.00 85.30
25 LIBGATE SPIRIT Miss Beth Clegg 0 0 33.3 33.00 31.60 97.90
26 HILTJE L Mrs Jo Carlin 0 0 29.8 0.00 81.60 111.40
27 BB KING SL Miss Vicki Ardern 0 0 29.5 0.00 93.60 123.10
3 SMOOTH OPERATOR IV Mr Matthew Owen 4 25.3 8.00 5.60 38.90
4 COSMIC CHARM Miss Lucy Robinson 3 34.8 4.00 2.40 41.20
5 DUKE V Mrs. Sarah Tomkins 2 29.8 0.00 12.40 42.20
6 FALCO III Miss Paula Jane Holden 1 25.3 8.00 13.60 46.90
7 TRADHEARG COOL JOULES Mr Neil Fox 1 29.5 12.00 7.20 48.70
8 WALALA Miss Kirsty Buchanan 1 31.5 4.00 14.00 49.50
9 FOXY BUSINESS Mr Lucas Poole 1 30.8 8.00 10.80 49.60
E DIARADOS CHEEKY BOY Mrs Stephanie Oakden 0 0 29.5 16.00 E E
E AR CETRICK Miss Caroline Basnett 0 0 31.5 8.00 E E AR
E AR ELITA Miss Alexia Schwarz 0 0 33.8 4.00 E E AR
E AR ATHLONE WHITE STAR Mrs Dee Hankey 0 0 31.5 4.00 E E AR
E R3 KEC QUENTIN Mr Michael Owen 0 0 28.3 4.00 E E R3
E R3 BALLYBANE HUGO Miss Hannah Mulliner 0 0 31.3 E E R3
E UR GREY GARTH Mr Jack Walker 0 0 25.8 8.00 E E UR
HC DHI JET SET Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 25 4.00 12.80 HC
R SILVER MONTY Mr Jack Dale 0 0 31.5 12.00 R R
R EMC ITS SHOWTIME Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 32 12.00 R R
R SALUTE TO SHANNON Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 31.5 0.00 R R
R CVS XENA DE BOURNIVAL Miss Bethany Humphries 0 0 34 4.00 R R
R GONE WITH THE WIND IV Mrs Natasha Halliday 0 0 30.3 8.00 R R
W LIQUIDO VAN DE BUCXTALE Miss Amy Hulls 0 0 W W
W RAFIKI Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 24.8 W W
W MERLOT Mrs Helen Jones 0 0 32.8 8.00 W W
W GALICIA Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 32.5 4.00 W W
W GIDEON II Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 28.3 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.10
ON - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AKD COOLEY LOCKDOWN Mr Wills Oakden 6 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
10 CRUISINGS SLAINTE MHATH Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 1 37.8 0.00 7.60 45.40
11 TCH TOP LABEL Mrs Janet Clarke 0 0 32.5 4.00 10.80 47.30
12 CALL ME BON JOVI Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 33.5 4.00 10.40 47.90
13 WISHES IN THE SKY Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 32.8 8.00 7.20 48.00
14 KAPOWAIRUA Miss Sally James 0 0 39.3 12.00 0.00 51.30
15 WIL SHE EVER Miss Brier Leahy 0 0 37 4.00 11.20 52.20
16 PSH CATALYST Miss Loretta Joynson 0 0 40 8.00 4.40 52.40
17 DIVA DE LUX Mr Yu Xuan Su 1 40 0.00 13.20 53.20
18 REDHILL ILISIT Miss Lindsay Mccallum 0 0 29.5 4.00 20.00 53.50
19 SEPTEMBER SONG Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 0 38 4.00 11.60 53.60
2 SID IV Miss Victoria Hopkinson 5 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
20 CHASE THE ARTIST Miss Hannah Chase 0 0 32.5 12.00 10.40 54.90
21 DANTES INFERNO Mr Paul Sims 1 29.5 0.00 26.00 55.50
22 JACKATTACK Miss Izzy Mears 0 0 47.3 4.00 5.20 56.50
23 G STAR VAN DE KLINKENBERG Mr Paul Sims 0 0 34.8 4.00 22.40 61.20
24 QUIZZICAL II Mrs Mary Lofthouse 0 0 38 4.00 20.40 62.40
25 EXPRESS MAIL Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 34.5 12.00 17.20 63.70
26 ARCHFIELD ECHO Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 27.8 13.00 24.40 65.20
27 HARTPURY TAKE IT 2 THE TOP Miss Francesca Fitzherbert 0 0 47.8 0.00 20.00 67.80
28 VISUAL IMPACT Mrs Ruth Tatam 0 0 40 8.00 21.60 69.60
29 SIR ALFRED II Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 36.5 16.00 21.60 74.10
3 DON GENIRO Mr Alex Hua Tian 4 26 4.00 10.40 40.40
30 ELSINORE ELS Miss Ellis Morton 0 0 37.5 0.00 38.00 75.50
31 SNAKES AND LADDERS Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 34 8.00 42.40 84.40
32 SHES KANNY Mrs Helen Jones 0 0 41.8 4.00 48.00 93.80
33 BILLY HOPEFULL Miss Elizabeth Power 0 0 33 4.00 65.20 102.20
4 BALLY CHILL Mr Harry Moran 3 40.5 0.00 0.40 40.90
5 DETECTIVE Mrs Carrie Byrom 2 37.5 0.00 4.40 41.90
6 A PAIR OF MONKEYS Mr Tyler Cassells 1 36.8 4.00 1.60 42.40
7 BALLYNAHOWEN KING Miss Heidi O'brien 1 37 4.00 3.20 44.20
8 PLAYDUN Mrs Bianca Mortimer 1 35 4.00 5.60 44.60
9 LITCHFIELD FOXTROT Miss Robyn Gray 1 33 4.00 7.60 44.60
E UR GILIMBUS Miss Bethany Mountjoy 0 0 39.3 8.00 E E UR
NS BUGWAY MR DARCIE Miss Ella Matravers 0 0 N NS
R KING RALPH Miss Claudia Claydon 0 0 34.5 4.00 R R
R METROPOLITOM Miss Andrea Morris 0 0 37 R R
R JAC CRUISEO Mrs Paula Dewsbury 0 0 41 4.00 R R
R HONULULU VAN T VLASMEER Mrs. Sarah Tomkins 0 0 40 8.00 R R
W REGAL MIX Miss Amelia King 0 0 W W
W BALLYMITTY MAC Miss Ella Matravers 0 0 34.5 4.00 W W
W JUST OTTO Mr Yu Xuan Su 0 0 39.5 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.10
ONu18 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PIPSQUEAK T Miss Frankie Carr 6 29.5 0.00 2.40 31.90
10 COMMANCHERO Miss Daisy Cross 0 0 36.8 8.00 11.20 56.00
11 CASTLEROCHE STAR Miss Pollyanna Smith 0 0 34.8 8.00 15.20 58.00
12 MERVS CLOVER ROSE Miss Sophie Wilson 0 0 35.5 8.00 18.40 61.90
13 CARRERA VAN HET BLOEMENHOF Miss Tessa Hemming 0 0 31.5 0.00 30.40 61.90
14 COMARCOS PRIMERO NACIADO Miss Sophie Richards 0 0 34.8 20.00 7.20 62.00
15 KEC JOEL Miss Lucy Richards 0 0 39.8 18.00 10.00 67.80
16 MINNIE MOO Miss Isabelle Rucker 0 0 39 16.00 38.80 93.80
17 SIR CORCELOT Miss Cliona Muir 0 0 29.8 10.00 56.40 96.20
18 CHARLIE CHARMER Miss Orla Mcevoy 0 0 42.3 8.00 57.20 107.50
19 BRIDGEPARK COTTAGE LADY Miss Daisy Cross 0 0 38 12.00 63.60 113.60
2 QUEENS TOXICA Miss Kitty Taylor 5 31.3 0.00 3.20 34.50
20 THE ALCHEMIST VI Miss Lucy Ayres 0 0 42.8 12.00 64.00 118.80
3 RUSSAL Z Miss Heidi Coy 4 23.8 12.00 2.80 38.60
4 SAPPALOT Miss Lucy Hattersley 3 34.8 4.00 1.20 40.00
5 VLOVE D OR LY Miss Katie Rucker 2 32.3 4.00 4.00 40.30
6 KEFRAYA Miss Jessica Smith 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
7 MOANGARRIFF DUKE Miss Jessica Corser 1 35.8 0.00 12.00 47.80
8 LORDANOS LOVER Miss Sophie Wilson 0 0 31.5 8.00 9.20 48.70
9 ROCK N ROLL DE BUISSY Miss Sophie Barlow 0 0 30.8 4.00 15.20 50.00
E R3 RAINSTOWN FROST Miss Isabelle Rucker 0 0 33.5 16.00 E E R3
E UR PRIMITIVE FAERIE BELL Miss Imogen Sutcliffe 0 0 30 4.00 E E UR
W COOLEY RIVER Miss Serena Kullich 0 0 W W
W IN THE DARCO Miss Serena Kullich 0 0 W W
W YOUGHAL LAD Mr Richard Norfolk 0 0 W W
W KILJAMES BROWN THOMAS Miss Jessica Corser 0 0 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Bradwall Manor, Nr Sandbach, Bradwall, Cheshire, United Kingdom, CW11 1RF

Grid reference SJ754627


Schedule Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news