BRADWALLBRADWALL

BRADWALL

Location

Bradwall Manor, Nr Sandbach, Bradwall, Cheshire, United Kingdom, CW11 1RF

Date

Saturday 25 to Sunday 26 April 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mrs Anne Barlow
Contact Mrs Anne Barlow
Phone: 01270 762036
Mobile: 07712 936866

Event Secretary - Miranda Barlow

Phone: 07841914356

Entries Secretary - Miranda Barlow
Contact Miranda Barlow
Mobile: 07841 914356

Course description

The dressage and show jumping are both held on grass arenas and have spacious warm-up areas.  The cross country is run on good old permanent pasture with solid and inviting fences using the natural hedge lines.  There were significant changes made to the course in 2019 including a fantastic new water complex.  The courses will run over a similar track to last year and are beautifully prepared by Andrew Heffernan and Harry Williams.  The ground will be aerovated, if necessary, to ensure good going. 

Event schedule

Entries open

14 March 2020

Ballot date

7 April 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

April

Late entry surcharge

13 April 2020
Mrs Anne Barlow

Event Organiser

Manor Croft, Sandbach, Cheshire, CW11 1RE

Contact Details
Miranda Barlow

Event Secretary

Contact Details
  • Phone: 07841914356
Miranda Barlow

Entries Secretary

Parme Farm, Middlewich, Cheshire, CW10 0JY

Contact Details
Mr Harry Williams

Course Designer

Andrew Heffernan

Course Designer

Entries Information

Entries
Accepted on www.britisheventing.com 
Postal entries, please send entries to the Secretary and make cheques payable to Bradwall Horse Trials. Separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on back).
Include stabling fees with entry fee.
Please enclose separate DL size (22cm x 11cm ) Self Seal  SAE for each horse (with horse's name on back). 

Entry Amendments
To be received by 20/04/2020 at 12 noon by telephoning the Entries Secretary.

Refund Policy
100% refund will be given for withdrawals before ballot date. After ballot no refunds will be made unless replaced - see rule 4.11.

Starting Times
Available between 6pm and 8pm on 23/04/2020. Starting times will also be available online.
Starting Fees include a programme.

Stabling

No refunds for stabling fees after ballot date.
Local stabling is available at £30.00 per night, which includes bedding.  Please email the secretary for details.
Stabling is also available at Somerford Park Farm, please contact them directly on 01260 299888.
Full refund of stabling will be given in the event of cancellation or abandonment.

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone 01270 762036/07712 936866 or 07841 914356.
Contact number during event 07841914356.

All terrain vehicles/motorcycles will not be permitted.

Accommodation and Catering

Refreshments available throughout the event.  An accommodation list is available from the Secretary.  

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Saturday BE107 (2016) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £17.00 Enter
BE100 Sunday BE107 (2016) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £17.00 Enter
BE100Open Sunday BE107 (2016) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £17.00 Enter
BE100Ou18 Sunday BE107 (2016) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £17.00 Enter
BE90 Saturday BE96 (2016) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £17.00 Enter
BE90Open Saturday BE96 (2016) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £17.00 Enter
BE90Ou18 Saturday BE96 (2016) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £17.00 Enter
N Saturday N112 (2010) £72.90 £10.39 £83.29 £10.00 £20.00 Enter
N Sunday N112 (2010) £72.90 £10.39 £83.29 £10.00 £20.00 Enter
ON Sunday N112 (2010) £72.90 £10.39 £83.29 £10.00 £20.00 Enter
ONu18 Sunday N114 u18 (2016) £72.90 £10.39 £83.29 £10.00 £20.00 Enter

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prizes

Prize Money for all sections subject to sponsorship.
Rosettes to 8th place in all sections.
A trophy in memory of Caroline Pratt, kindly donated by the late Mr Eddie and Mrs Sue Davies and Janette Chin to the highest placed Open Novice competitor resident in Cheshire.
A trophy presented by Cheshire BHS in memory of Michael Monks for the highest placed competitor in the BE100 Open resident in Cheshire.

Entries Received

Class Entries
BE90 2
BE100 1
Class Entries
ONu18 1
BE90Ou18 1

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - BALLINACLOUGH BILL Vicki Lowe
- - MOUNTAIN DEWEY Tracy Dearnley

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - WHOOPY PERLA Steven Barker

ONu18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - KNIGHTSFORD HIGH LIFE Holly Wylde

BE90Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - SCHMAUL Amy Morris
Event name: BRADWALL Date: Apr 27-28 2019 Location: Bradwall Manor, Nr Sandbach, Bradwall, Cheshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VOIGHTS ANKY PANKY Mr Josh Haynes 0 16 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
2 PENPONT SHOWGIRL Miss Sophie Platt 0 14 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
3 PSH CHARISMA Miss Aimee Penny 0 12 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 BROADSTONE PRIMROSE Miss Amy Hawley 0 10 29.8 0.00 4.80 34.60
5 PSH GOLDRUSH Miss Aimee Penny 0 8 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
6 ERINSTONE Mrs Emma L Littlewood 0 6 32.5 0.00 3.60 36.10
7 PENSTROWED SEREN WEN Miss Meghan Eaton 0 4 33.5 0.00 2.80 36.30
8 INEVITABLE RS Miss Amy Hawley 0 4 27.8 4.00 5.20 37.00
9 DRUMNACONNELL SNIPER Mr Daan A J Zijlmans 0 2 37 0.00 0.40 37.40
10 POPAFLORA Mr Jon Kirby 0 0 29 4.00 4.80 37.80
11 WIL CELTIC TIMEPIECE Mr Richard Darch 0 0 35 4.00 2.40 41.40
12 PRIME NUMBER Miss Rachel Cawley 0 0 37 4.00 1.60 42.60
13 REFUSE TO MAMBO Miss Emma Johnson 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
14 EDDY D EDEN Mrs Logan Duffort 0 0 31.3 4.00 9.60 44.90
15 REINE DES COEURS Mrs. Sophie Lane 0 0 31.5 8.00 6.00 45.50
16 ALDER ROOTS MR GREY Mr Paul Lander 0 0 32.8 8.00 6.40 47.20
17 CARRICK DIAMOND HARP Miss Vicky Mosley 0 0 32.8 12.00 4.00 48.80
18 AL PACINO Q Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 2 34.5 0.00 15.20 49.70
19 HAPPY AS LARI Mrs Jo Holding 0 0 33.3 4.00 16.40 53.70
20 CRYPTIC KING Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 33 8.00 15.20 56.20
21 ADMIRAN CRUISE Mr Darren Hegan 0 0 38.3 8.00 10.00 56.30
22 CARRICKVIEW WISEGUY Miss Manon Owen 0 0 32.8 4.00 24.40 61.20
23 FLASH LIGHT Mrs Victoria Wadlow 0 0 35 8.00 29.60 72.60
24 SUNHILL ROKIO Miss Caroline Clarke 0 0 31.5 12.00 39.20 82.70
R INVESTIGATOR Miss Sarah Butler 0 0 23.8 R R
NS RELENTLESS Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 N NS
HC SHOPAHOLIC Mr Charles Dicker 0 0 29.8 0.00 6.40 HC
W GLENCARRICK Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 31 W W
W BALLY FLAPJACK Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 31 0.00 W W
W PRIMITIVE BAZAAR II Miss Becky Hooley 0 0 31 8.00 W W
W RENKUM CAPITANO Mrs Stella Bunn 0 0 31.5 12.00 W W
W BLAINROE BINDY Mrs Yvette Harrison 0 0 34 W W
W STAR MIST Miss Jayne Money 0 0 W W
E UR DHI LIBERO Miss Georgie Wood 0 0 32 4.00 E E UR
R HIGHFIELD MASTER Miss Laura Williams 0 0 31.3 12.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLINS KELLIGS Mr Andrew Downes 0 16 25 4.00 0.00 29.00
2 KEYLAND WILLIAM Miss Ellie Ormrod 0 14 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 IRISH KONNECTION Miss Natasha Anson 0 12 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 HARTHILL STORM Miss Charlotte Parry-Ashcroft 0 10 30 0.00 2.80 32.80
5 STORNOWAY IV Mr Josh Haynes 0 8 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 STORMHILL MARTIN Miss Stephanie Hill 0 6 30.8 0.00 3.20 34.00
7 INNOVANIA Mr Daniel Megson 0 2 32.5 0.00 2.40 34.90
8 AUGHMORE CONCLOVER JADE Mr Jack Mantel 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
9 BP SILVER Miss Hannah Baker 0 2 31 0.00 5.20 36.20
10 PSH PARTY GIRL Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
11 ROMEO Miss Lesley Mitton 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
12 QUICK BOBBY Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 34 8.00 2.80 44.80
13 CAIRNVIEW CHARLIE Mrs Philippa Heler 0 0 33 0.00 39.20 72.20
14 FORTISSIMO B Mrs Emma L Littlewood 0 0 35 0.00 48.00 83.00
15 WARMINGTON BENFREE Miss Emma Freeman 0 0 34.5 8.00 54.40 96.90
16 HIGH VALLEY Mr Jack Walker 0 0 29 4.00 64.40 97.40
17 KINGSLANDING Miss Sarah Thornley 0 0 38.5 8.00 64.40 110.90
R DIAMOND DIABLO II Miss Kate Adam 0 0 33.3 10.00 R R
W BIBA II Mrs. Sophie Lane 0 0 38 4.00 W W
W EDENTRILLICK RUBY TUESDAY Mrs Stella Bunn 0 0 26.3 16.00 W W
W TREBIFFIN Mr Neil Fox 0 0 W W
W GELATHA Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 39.3 W W
NS LUX DROMBANE Mrs Nicola Johnson 0 0 N NS
W CASINO CHIP Miss Amy Green 0 0 38.8 W W
W BRIGANT Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 W W
W SECRET BRITANNIA Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 25.5 W W
W ENOLA Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 30.5 W W
W EX NONA Miss Gemma Barker 0 0 36.5 12.00 W W
NS SPECIAL PROPOSAL Mrs Chantal Siddle 0 0 N 263.00 NS
W ZIPPED UP Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 25.3 8.00 W W
W ROYAL MARKS SAM Miss Rebeca Parry 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
BE100 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
A BIG ERIC Mrs Tracey Crane 0 0 A
A MISS VALENTINO Miss Alice Halpin 0 0 A
A EASY TIGER V Miss Isobel Stockwell 0 0 A
A COOL STRIKER Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 A
A PEWIT QUINZE Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 A
A HARBOUR BRIDGE Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 A
A FERDI Miss Charlotte Allwood 0 0 A
A DONT BACK DOWN Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 A
A BALLYCOOLAN WOMAN Mrs Sonya Wilson 0 0 A
A GRAF CRUSOE Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 A
A RIVER MAIL Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 A
A DOW JONES LITTLE DIAMOND Ms Eleanor Colton 0 0 A
A HANDELS GEM Mrs Mary Lofthouse 0 0 A
A WHOOPY PERLA Mr Steven Barker 0 0 A
A BALCARRIG Mrs Caroline O'leary 0 0 A
A BALOUTERO Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 A
A SATYR Miss Sally James 0 0 A
A HIJINKS Mr Paul Sims 0 0 A
A BLOOMFIELD SPOTLIGHT Mr Paul Sims 0 0 A
A CHEVALIAN CULT HEROINE Miss Lucy Pemberton 0 0 A
A IXION Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 A
A HASENACHER BALOU COULEUR Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 W A
A FLIPPER DE REVEL Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 A
A WHITCOMBE LAD Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 A
A LAZY BALLERINA Mrs Julie Penny 0 0 A
A DALESTOWN TRALEE Miss Corinne Molyneux 0 0 A
A JUST IN TIME Mrs Christine Chippendale 0 0 A
A CUTTING EDGE IV Miss Kathleen M Inman 0 0 A
A AWMOR CRACKER JAC Miss Lydia Brenton 0 0 A
A WATUSI Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 A
A FEANOR Miss Alexandra Carr 0 0 A
A COOLCOM BELL Miss Beth Wood 0 0 A
A TARBERT OBOE Miss Kirsty Buchanan 0 0 A
A KNOCKSHARRYS DREAM Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 A
A RILEY II Dr Philip Dale 0 0 A
A BALLYLAFFIN JUNO Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 A
A LUNAR LINK(FR) Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 A
A BRECHFA IETTA Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 A
A SECRET PARCEL Mrs Sarah Hughes 0 0 A
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
BE100Open - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
HC RLE FRENCH CLOVER Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 0
HC LOUGHNATOUSA HARRY Dr Sonya Ravenscroft 0 0 0
A CSF TEDDY Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 A
A WESTSWOODS SCARLET LADY Mr Darren Mottershead 0 0 A
A OBEY Miss Abigail Oliver 0 0 A
A COCO REEF Mr Harry Moran 0 0 A
A MBF ARCTIC EMPEROR Miss Emily King 0 0 A
A CAPPOQUIN JON Mrs Mary Lofthouse 0 0 A
A RICH JUNIOR K Mrs Ruth Rich 0 0 A
A JB'S HOT SHOT Mr Archie Barlow 0 0 A
A SEPTEMBER SONG Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 0 A
A ELSINORE ELS Miss Ellis Morton 0 0 A
A COMMANCHE CREST Mr Darrell Brook 0 0 A
A SPOT ON FINALE Miss Stephanie Faulkner 0 0 A
A INIKI II Miss Amy Kisby 0 0 A
A HOT FLUSH Ms Wendy Webb 0 0 A
A EL CASTAGNO Miss Rebecca Penny 0 0 A
A GORTMORE ROSEBUD Miss Amy Joanna Lennon 0 0 A
A TICKLED PINK VI Mrs Fiona Midwood 0 0 A
A YOUR LUX IN Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 A
A FIALOTTA Ms Victoria Cowie 0 0 A
A THEODORAS LOVE Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 A
A STRATTONSTOWN VISION Miss Imi Mccance 0 0 A
A DAWSONS DIAMOND Mr Edward Williams 0 0 A
A KILLINURE MASTER Mr Paul Sims 0 0 A
A CURRABAWN MINX Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 A
A JULIO BRITTANIA Miss Heather Blythe 0 0 A
A GLORY DANCER Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 A
A LAURIES LAUDATIO 2 Miss Willa Newton 0 0 A
A DAVINCI I Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 A
A ABERVILLE Miss Georgina Clarke 0 0 A
A GORGEOUS GEORGE V Mr Lucas Poole 0 0 A
A EDEN III Miss Abigail Unwin 0 0 A
A RAFIKI Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 A
A TEMPLEBROOK BOY Mrs Brook Howells 0 0 A
A HUBERLIENES T Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 A
A RONGAI Mrs Alison Unwin 0 0 A
A DIAMOND LYL Mrs Jacqui Mcdermott 0 0 A
Optimum XC Time - 05.49
BE100Ou18 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
A COOLGRANGE PIXIE Miss Amelia Ashworth 0 0 A
A LARKINS JAZZ Mr Harry Finch 0 0 A
A GREAT GUY Mr Harry Finch 0 0 A
A JUBILEE PARTY Miss Holly Clarke 0 0 A
A SHEENA SHADOW Miss Orlagh Toner 0 0 A
A HUGHES PROMISE Miss Jessie Sread 0 0 A
A WINDY LAD Mr Albert Horne 0 0 A
A FINNIGANS GOLD Mr Edward Bradley 0 0 A
A STENIGOTS RED D'ABLO Miss Georgina Brennan 0 0 A
A DEVA ZSANDAR Miss Lucy Bednall 0 0 A
A COMPO II Mr Edward Bradley 0 0 A
A SPORTSFIELD COOKIE Miss Alice Parton 0 0 A
A ARDFIELD TOWER Miss Keeva Stott 0 0 A
A MR POTTS Miss Amber Skelton 0 0 A
A HONEY ROSE Miss Fern Thomas 0 0 A
A THE TEXAS RANGER Miss Beatrice Montgomerie 0 0 A
A MONBEG BY MAGIC Miss Beatrice Montgomerie 0 0 A
A BRACKENSPA BRAMBLE Miss Imogen Sutcliffe 0 0 A
A MADDOCKSTOWN Miss Lily Mccormack 0 0 A
A BUNAUN Miss Taryn Langley 0 0 A
A SO QUIET Miss Fab Parkin 0 0 A
A MOELFRYN SOVERING BOY Mr Luke Breckell 0 0 A
A CAPUCHIN CASANOVA Miss Lucy Exley 0 0 A
A PASCHA Miss Ellie Martindale 0 0 A
A CRYSTAL VERT Miss Georgina Vicente 0 0 A
A SHINGLIS JOE Mr Archie Tulloch 0 0 A
A MR FINNTASTIC Miss Elizabeth Parton 0 0 A
A KILDUN MARATHON Mr Archie Tulloch 0 0 A
A WESTWOOD JOKER Miss Lexie Topping 0 0 A
A NOT DONE Miss Jessica Burnham 0 0 A
A ZELNOVA Miss Rosie Jones 0 0 A
A CELYNNEN TOP KING Miss Sali Wheway 0 0 A
A BLAKE LIVELY Miss Isabella Clark 0 0 A
A NOGGUS PRIDE Miss Olivia Stubbs 0 0 A
A CEFNPANT DAFFODIL Miss Sioned Lewis 0 0 A
A KILCASKIN Miss Ellie Crabtree 0 0 A
Optimum XC Time - 04.19
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OLARIS BEECH Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 8 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
2 DINARTHALL SEA KING Miss Emma Lawton 0 7 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
3 GAMBI II Miss Lou Burns 0 6 20.5 8.00 0.40 28.90
4 ISNT IT SPECIAL Mr Oliver Lofthouse 0 5 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 KNOCKANS TOM Miss Camilla Martin 0 4 38 0.00 0.80 38.80
6 PRIME TIME LAD Miss Lucy Hughes 0 3 39.8 4.00 0.00 43.80
7 GASSELTERS MADS Miss Selina Bird 0 2 38.8 4.00 2.00 44.80
8 THE WINDMILL HERO Mr Jack Thomas Watson 0 2 42 4.00 0.00 46.00
9 BH CHINA EYE Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 32.5 4.00 12.40 48.90
10 WIL BE HSH FOREVER Miss Joanne Morland 0 0 40.8 5.00 3.20 49.00
11 MARTLETWY EMRYS Ms Trudie Sitser 0 0 44.5 4.00 2.40 50.90
12 CONOR SIR Mr Edward Groves 0 0 39.8 12.00 0.00 51.80
13 BONMAHON BATTLEBURN Miss Victoria Vaughan-thomas 0 0 36.8 8.00 7.20 52.00
14 UCS SUBARU Miss Laura Smith 0 0 34.3 16.00 2.80 53.10
15 BESEEKA SUNNITAS LAD Mrs Katie Holden 0 0 24.5 8.00 34.40 66.90
16 KAMENKA Miss Lily Diggle 0 0 43 0.00 60.00 103.00
17 THE KAISER Miss Yvonne Watson 0 0 32.3 4.00 69.20 105.50
18 JALAPENO II Dr David Barrell 0 0 46.3 0.00 61.20 107.50
19 BALLYFASKIN COCO Miss Alex Herring 0 0 45.3 4.00 61.20 110.50
20 HANA Mrs Claire Tracey 0 0 36 4.00 94.40 134.40
R ALAW HAWKS CRUISE Miss Ella Stephenson 0 0 30.8 R R
R RUUBEE MAE Miss Annie Abell 0 0 36.3 0.00 R R
R DA VINCI W Miss Tabitha Morris 0 0 35.8 0.00 R R
R GREDINGTON GRAFFITI Mrs Kate Churton 0 0 32 11.00 R R
W DIAMOND CHIP I Miss Becky Mullan-Feroze 0 0 W W
W STORMHILL LEGEND Miss Alex Rumney 0 0 36 W W
W TERRYS ALL GOLD Mrs Rebecca Sisson 0 0 W W
R SHANACLOUGH CAROL Mrs Helen Hawker 0 0 36.3 R R
W CHUNKY MARMALADE Miss Helena Belcher 0 0 44.5 4.00 W W
NS SHANNONVIEW JOEY Miss Beverley Marren 0 0 N NS
W DHI SAMBUCA Miss Ellis Morton 0 0 34.8 8.00 W W
R FRANKIE III Miss Emily Phillips 0 0 31.8 R R
R DESERT STORM Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 0 36.8 16.00 R R
W KARA MALONEY Mrs Kara Louise Maloney 0 0 26.5 W W
W EDMONDSTOWN INDEPENDENT Mr Jack Leese 0 0 29.3 W W
W LOUGHNATOUSA DONNACHA Dr Louise Forty 0 0 40.3 W W
W SOPHISTICA Miss Lisa Walsh 0 0 42.3 8.00 W W
W ASHDALE CASPER Miss Sarah Hedges 0 0 25.0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.19
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FARRELLYS BAR CARRIGALLEN Mrs Sue Jackson 0 8 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 JAMES B VERDE Mr Harry Moran 0 7 24.8 4.00 2.40 31.20
3 WILLOWAY CHICAGO Miss Maddie Maher 0 6 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
4 GRIFFORD PILGRIM Miss Lucy Ormrod 0 5 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
5 ARCTIC SNOWCAT Miss Sophie Barlow 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
6 MAX IX Miss Sydney Thompson 0 3 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 INVITO Miss Lydia De Gioia 0 2 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
8 IVORY RED Mr Oscar Morris 0 2 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
9 TOTALLY TULLY Mrs Sara Taylor 0 0 34.3 4.00 1.20 39.50
10 IRIS COUNTRY TOWN Miss Scarlett Owen 0 1 33.5 0.00 6.80 40.30
11 BALLYHALE KEY Miss Anna Shillington 0 0 32 4.00 5.20 41.20
12 WELTON CHILLIPEPPER Mrs Hannah Barnett 0 0 35.3 6.00 0.00 41.30
13 LARAGHLEASE GOLDEN BOY Mrs Rachel Curtis 0 0 33 4.00 4.40 41.40
14 QUICK SONNY Mr David Llewellyn 0 0 33.3 4.00 4.80 42.10
15 BAZAARS KAMIKAZE Miss Katie Heath 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
16 ROXLAN JADE Miss Grace Smythe 0 1 31.3 0.00 14.40 45.70
17 LITTLE TED II Mrs Elizabeth Lyonette 0 0 33.3 8.00 5.20 46.50
18 WILCELTIC FIREFLY Mrs Abigail de Gregory 0 0 36 8.00 2.80 46.80
19 APRIL FOOL Ms Diane Hargrove 0 0 42.3 4.00 1.60 47.90
20 PLATINIUM VISION Miss Evangeline Gaskell 0 0 37.5 7.00 3.60 48.10
21 CHEVALIAN SPECIAL LADY Miss Rosie Rickett 0 0 34 4.00 20.00 58.00
22 WESTSIDE DOWNING ST Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 34 4.00 22.80 60.80
23 LEKOTA MOON Miss Louise Forsythe 0 0 37.5 4.00 27.20 68.70
24 MISS TWIGGS Mrs Lisa Wootton 0 0 37 8.00 25.20 70.20
25 ITS THE PRESIDENT Miss Jessica Collister 0 0 33.3 8.00 39.20 80.50
26 CARNSDALE TOYTOWN Miss Liz Fear 0 0 36.8 0.00 44.80 81.60
27 WILLIAM XVIII Miss Lucy Smith 0 0 30 0.00 56.00 86.00
W ECLIPSE BAY Miss Millie Ralston 0 0 W W
W SPORTSFIELD SUIR THING Mrs Maureen Aspinall 0 0 W W
W LILLY LANGTREY Mrs Nicola King-Salter 0 0 44 W W
W DYLAN III Miss Sarah Gloster 0 0 W W
W KILLAINS FLEUR Ms Kate Cartwright 0 0 42.3 0.00 W W
W COOLARNE ECHO Miss Emma Jones 0 0 33 W W
E R3 WILLOW LEAF Dr Ali Berry 0 0 37.5 E E R3
E UR AMBERS ECHO Mrs Krissie Ivings 0 0 39.8 E E UR
W SHAMROCK LADY Miss Sarah Healing 0 0 37 W W
W BUACHAILL BEAG Miss Nia-wyn Williams 0 0 26 W W
E HF ICE ORCHID Miss Zoe Hill 0 0 36.3 E E HF
W MOORTOWN MIRACLE Mrs Carla Hemsley 0 0 W W
NS PROSPECT SUNCHINE Ms Joanna Rawlinson 0 0 N NS
Optimum XC Time - 04.19
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LORD LARRY Miss Hattie Mccance 0 8 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
2 GARRY KNIGHT Miss Victoria Jones 0 7 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
3 DJANGO MOONSHINE Miss Lizzie Lennon 0 6 25 0.00 2.40 27.40
4 TOP GUN VII Miss Josie Proctor 0 5 20.5 6.00 1.20 27.70
5 ARLEYS COURT JESTER Mrs Jo Hankey 0 4 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
6 LITTLE LORD Z Miss Lucy Dennis 0 3 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
7 BEANT LAN Mrs Linda De Matteo 0 2 23 8.00 0.00 31.00
8 AMICITIA Mr Oliver Lofthouse 0 0 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
9 KASTAAR Miss Melissa Searby 0 1 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
10 SKELLORN REALT NA MAIDNE Miss Sylvie Cunliffe 0 1 30.3 0.00 2.80 33.10
11 FERGIES LADY Mrs Jane Yorke 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
12 MISS SUAVE Ms Andrea Houlbrooke 0 0 31.3 5.00 0.00 36.30
13 ABBEYWARD GOLD Mrs Sarah Hayes 0 1 31.5 0.00 6.80 38.30
14 LITTLE MARVEL Miss Vicky Wansbrough 0 1 35.3 0.00 6.80 42.10
15 STARLINGS SPRING BIRD Miss Eleanor Poole 0 0 27.5 16.00 0.00 43.50
16 POYNSTOWN CHARLIE Miss Megan Rudge 0 0 28.8 15.00 0.40 44.20
17 LOOK NO MORE Mrs Elaine Curran 0 0 39.3 4.00 2.40 45.70
18 SARAH Miss Alice Davies-Cooke 0 0 26.3 17.00 2.40 45.70
19 TILTED STORM Miss Caitlin Mockler 0 0 42.3 8.00 1.60 51.90
20 COUNT GUIDO DEIRO Miss Alice Glennie 0 0 31.8 12.00 12.40 56.20
21 ARD KILLUA II Ms Suzanne Watson 0 0 28.5 0.00 37.20 65.70
22 HEJ ROOBIKKS KUBA Miss Vikki Horsfield 0 0 36 4.00 26.00 66.00
23 LUX HOT Miss Karen E Arlott 0 0 26 11.00 32.40 69.40
24 KNOLTON WILLOW Mrs Annie-rose Chantler 0 0 33 0.00 37.20 70.20
25 SAULTYS SKIP TO THE SEA Miss Rosalyn Morrison 0 0 36.8 5.00 29.20 71.00
26 BUNGOWLA BLUE CAVALIER Mrs Zoe Owen 0 0 45.8 40.00 0.00 85.80
HC ALL ON DECK Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 33 0.00 11.60 44.60
W CAPUCHIN MCCOY Mrs Rachel Laing 0 0 W W
W TOY STORY VI Miss Iona Bamber 0 0 W W
E AR ARDLEA I AM A STAR HENRY Miss Katie Sims 0 0 27.3 7.00 E E AR
W INDIA VIII Mrs Alison Arden 0 0 32.5 37.00 W W
W CLONSHIRE SARGENT Mr Jack Leese 0 0 W W
W LOUGHNATOUSA FRANCIS Dr Louise Forty 0 0 W W
W BLACK BLAKENEY Mrs Susan C Tupman 0 0 W W
W WIL CELTIC HIGHLIFE Mrs Sally Rigg 0 0 W W
R DIRKA CK Z Mrs Sue Colley 0 0 25.8 R R
W CALCOURT RED BULL Miss Venetia Hamilton 0 0 28.3 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.19
BE90Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LUCKY IN LOVE Mr Hayden Hankey 0 8 24.8 4.00 0.00 28.80
2 BOND GIRL II Mr Hayden Hankey 0 7 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
3 BOLACREEN LAD Miss Emma Silman 0 6 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
4 PSH OASIS Miss Aimee Penny 0 5 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
5 SMOKESCREEN ONE Mr Tyler Cassells 0 4 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
6 PERFECTLY DONE Mr Richard Long 0 3 33.5 4.00 0.40 37.90
7 TIS A BEAUTY Mr Stuart Shaw 0 2 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
8 KING ED Mrs Gemma Barnes 0 1 33 0.00 6.80 39.80
9 CURRABAWN MAGNUM Miss Joanna Kelly 0 1 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
10 EMPERORS WARRIOR Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
11 BALLYKNOCK CASEY Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
12 ALVESCOT ENERGIZER Miss Alice Tracey 0 1 35 0.00 17.20 52.20
13 CASTLE CARLO Miss Alice Tracey 0 1 33.3 0.00 20.00 53.30
14 SHADOW EXCHANGE Miss Sarah Hudson 0 0 42.3 12.00 4.40 58.70
15 LITTLE BING BANG Miss Sophie Farndon 0 0 49.5 8.00 3.20 60.70
16 MARADONA Mr Michael Owen 0 0 28.5 32.00 3.60 64.10
17 GRANTSTOWN IMPERIAL HOPE Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 38.3 16.00 11.60 65.90
18 SILVER CASANOVA Miss Megan Butterworth 0 0 33.3 19.00 17.60 69.90
19 LUXS ZEBEDEE Miss Carla Arthur 0 0 40.5 0.00 32.40 72.90
20 BARRONTOP PENNY Miss Madison Heath 0 0 40.8 12.00 22.80 75.60
21 CLONTUMPHER DREAM Miss Lexie Brennan 0 0 34.3 9.00 44.80 88.10
22 SPARROWS FLIGHT II Mrs Natalie Lovatt 0 0 36.5 8.00 57.20 101.70
23 DON GENEVA Mr Paul Sims 0 0 30.8 8.00 65.20 104.00
24 NGONG VALLEY Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 36.8 36.00 34.80 107.60
W RICHILL BAM BAM Miss Georgie Millar 0 0 W W
R TEO'S MILLIONS Miss Polly Chiverton 0 0 42 R R
W WALMSLEYS SILVER LADY Miss Katie Kellett 0 0 38.3 27.00 W W
W GRAF PORTIA Miss Victoria Jones 0 0 33.3 W W
W HARLEQUINS DREAM Miss Sydney Thompson 0 0 W W
NS PORT LAD Mrs Katherine Lockwood 0 0 N NS
W TESTA ROSSA EXPRESS Mrs Rachel Curtis 0 0 W W
R KILTOWN ERNIE Mrs Shelley Leonard 0 0 34.8 26.00 R R
W STAR BURST Ms Lynne King 0 0 W W
W CARRABAWN KID Mr Richard Long 0 0 W W
E R3 PADDYWHACK Mr Dan Gibson 0 0 33.5 E E R3
NS JUST CALL ME OLIVE Miss Amy Burbage 0 0 N NS
W KEC MAXXINE Miss Emma Silman 0 0 31 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.57
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CALTRA WESTERN DREAM Miss Elizabeth Power 6 0 26.8 0.00 0.40 27.20
2 COCK A DOODLE DOO Miss Willa Newton 5 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
3 BALLINGOWAN LEIA Mrs Polly Stockton 4 0 35.3 0.00 2.80 38.10
4 FADELINE Miss Willa Newton 3 0 30 4.00 6.80 40.80
5 SHENANDOAH IV Mr Gareth Warburton 2 0 34.5 4.00 4.80 43.30
6 CHICKO Mrs Polly Stockton 1 0 38.5 0.00 5.60 44.10
7 ASKIMA Z Miss Sophie Platt 1 0 44.3 0.00 0.00 44.30
8 JUBILEE GEM Mrs. Sophie Lane 1 0 34 0.00 12.00 46.00
9 RATH BOUNCING SKY Mrs Chloe Wilfort 0 0 30.8 16.00 2.00 48.80
10 JESMOND RAINBOW Miss Willa Newton 0 0 38.3 12.00 2.80 53.10
11 CARRICK DIAMOND CRAFT Miss Georgina Reece 1 0 39.3 0.00 14.80 54.10
12 P G WITHERNAY Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 38 8.00 8.80 54.80
13 BARNABOY AMBASSADOR Miss Tia Barlow 0 0 42.3 4.00 10.40 56.70
14 WIL SHE EVER Miss Victoria Vaughan-thomas 0 0 33 8.00 22.40 63.40
15 LINTON II Miss Jodie Cantrill 0 0 35.8 5.00 41.20 82.00
16 CENTRE FOLD BELLE Miss Rosie Alcorn 0 0 29.8 8.00 60.80 98.60
HC HHS COMPORTA BEACH Miss Elizabeth Power 0 0 25 0.00 18.00 43.00
W HILDA II Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 37.3 W W
W CHARLIE CHARMER Miss Orla Mcevoy 0 0 W W
W GLENCORRAN Mr Marcus Reid 0 0 W W
R QUICK DOLLA BILL Miss Emma Freeman 0 0 35.3 4.00 R R
W GLENNIS Miss Michelle Hindmarsh 0 0 45.8 W W
W HAKUNA MATATA VDZ Miss Michelle Hindmarsh 0 0 43 W W
W COOLEY COPRESENTER Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 35 W W
W LARKSBELLE Miss Emilia Proctor 0 0 35 4.00 W W
W TREAMBLE Miss Amy Hawley 0 0 23 W W
W CAPRONA Miss Josie Proctor 0 0 37.3 W W
W DUNLECKNEY LARK Mrs Claire Phillips 0 0 37 W W
W BROADSTONE NUMERO UNO Mrs Lucy Lloyd 0 0 32.3 W W
W TEMPLE ELLIE Miss Beth Clegg 0 0 W W
W FRUITLOOP Miss Amy i Roberts 0 0 32.8 W W
W BAZAARS CHIT CHAT Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 43.5 W W
W LIONHEART Miss Amy i Roberts 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.57
Optimum XC Time - 04.57
Optimum XC Time - 04.57
Optimum XC Time - 04.57

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Bradwall Manor, Nr Sandbach, Bradwall, Cheshire, United Kingdom, CW11 1RF

Grid reference SJ754627


Entries Open

Volunteering

April

Twitter

Latest News

£500,000 pledged to support equestrian retail stores

Posted on 20th March 2020

Leading businessman David Mitson whose investment company have brands including Gatehouse, Mark Todd Collection and Science Supplements under their umbrella has pledged £500,000 to support equestrian stores struggling due to the Coronavirus outbreak. 

Read the full story
View all news