BRAND HALLBRAND HALL

The Charles Owen British National Ponies Championships, David & Catherine Witt of Rookery Park Stud CCI-S2* , Blue Chip BE90

BRAND HALL

Location

Brand Hall, Market Drayton, Norton in Hales, Shropshire, United Kingdom, TF9 4BF

By kind permission of Mr & Mrs M Taylor

Date

Thursday 12 to Friday 13 September 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Janet and Vicky Plant
Contact Janet and Vicky Plant
Phone: 01785 284632

Entries Secretary - Mr Paul Hagerty
Contact Mr Paul Hagerty
Phone: 01889 882264
Mobile: 07816 236262

Event schedule

Entries open

27 April 2019

Entries close

14 May 2019

Ballot date

24 September 2019

Ballot period

June
Janet and Vicky Plant

Joint Organiser

Rose Cottage, Woodseaves, Staffordshire, ST20 0JW

Contact Details
Mr Paul Hagerty

Entries Secretary

Stafford, Staffordshire, ST18 0UR

Contact Details
Mrs Janet Plant

Course Designer

Event name: BRAND HALL Date: Jun 2-3 2018 Location: Brand Hall, Market Drayton, Norton in Hales, Shropshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.47
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CLONSWORDS STARDUST Mrs Susan Pym 0 8 25.5 0.00 0.80 26.30
10 BALLYCOOLAN WOMAN Mrs Sonya Wilson 0 0 27.3 8.00 0.00 35.30
11 MISS TWIGGS Mrs Lisa Wootton 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
12 LEGGO Miss Charlotte Allwood 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
13 PJS PRINCE Miss Kirsty Myatt 0 0 32.3 4.00 2.40 38.70
14 GLENIDAN OLYMPIC SKY Mr Stuart Mcbride 0 1 34.5 0.00 4.40 38.90
15 BOLEYBAWN CEDRIC Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 28.3 8.00 4.00 40.30
16 HEJ ROOBIKKS KUBA Miss Vikki Horsfield 0 0 36 4.00 0.40 40.40
17 CLASSIC SUMMER BREEZE Miss Sam Brentnall 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
18 WEXFORD STAR Mr Rupert Drew 0 0 33 4.00 5.20 42.20
19 GOLDSTON MAJESTIC Miss Abi Penrose 0 0 32.8 4.00 6.40 43.20
2 CASTLEFARM CAVALIER Mrs. Sarah Tomkins 0 7 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
20 CELYNNEN SPARKLING GOLD Miss Catherine Owen 0 0 34.8 8.00 2.80 45.60
21 DANTE XI Miss Rebekah Adshead 0 0 27.3 20.00 3.20 50.50
22 GARRY KNIGHT Miss Victoria Jones 0 0 29.8 0.00 21.20 51.00
23 POYNSTOWN CHARLIE Miss Megan Rudge 0 0 30.3 0.00 28.80 59.10
24 ANYA II Mrs Annie Farrimond 0 0 31 10.00 21.60 62.60
25 JOEL Miss Eleanor Biggs 0 0 26.8 12.00 30.00 68.80
26 BLUE TALISMAN II Mr Fred Powell 0 0 25.8 52.00 16.00 93.80
3 BARON BRAEBOURNE Mr Kane Phillips 0 6 23.5 4.00 1.20 28.70
4 SATYR Miss Sally James 0 5 28.8 0.00 0.40 29.20
5 KEYLAND WILLIAM Miss Ellie Ormrod 0 4 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
6 MORNING VISION Mrs Emily Jarrett 0 3 28.5 0.00 0.80 29.30
7 DRAMATIC Miss Hollie Booth 0 2 28 0.00 2.00 30.00
8 CLOVER SKIPPY VELVET Mrs Emma Howard 0 2 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
9 SPORTSFIELD COOKIE Miss Alice Parton 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
E UR JOS DIAMOND LAD Mrs Lisa Hansford 0 0 28 8.00 E E UR
HC CLONKYLE MAYFLOWER Mrs Dee Hankey 0 0 25.5 0.00 0.00 HC
HC PAINTERS BAY Mr Marcus Reid 0 0 29 4.00 5.20 HC
R COLMANS LAD Mrs Sharon Ratcliffe 0 0 34.8 4.00 R R
W QUINTONS RONALDO Miss Susie King 0 0 29.3 31.00 W W
W ARDAGH JONES Ms Heather Bell 0 0 34.3 13.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.47
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COCO REEF Miss Robyn Gray 0 8 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
10 KENNYSTOWN LUCKY Mrs Jane Byrne 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
11 STATHAM AACHEN Miss Erika Gedvilas 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
12 DEUFOR DARE TO DREAM Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
13 HEJ MAR LENE Miss Heidi O'neill 0 0 36 4.00 2.00 42.00
14 PENTARAN EASTER GOLD Miss Lisa Cadman 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
15 CARRIAGBAWN PRINCE Miss Amelia Clemence 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.00 43.30
16 COMMANCHE BOUNCER Miss Sarah Nicole Evans 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
17 CRAIC A JACK Mrs Amanda Shenton 0 0 40.3 8.00 0.00 48.30
18 MYFYRIAN TARAN Miss Emily Dawson-wright 0 0 39.8 5.00 6.80 51.60
19 GINDOCTRO Miss Leigh Jameson 0 0 36 16.00 0.00 52.00
2 MR FINNTASTIC Miss Rosie Alcorn 0 7 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
20 DUN DEAL III Miss Jennie Williams 0 0 31.8 4.00 22.40 58.20
21 SHANEY BOY Miss Eleanor Kennedy 0 0 44.5 8.00 6.80 59.30
22 DIRECT GALAXY Mrs Vicky Adams 0 0 36 4.00 20.00 60.00
23 DUDLEY LIGHT Miss Jayne Money 0 0 33.5 12.00 24.40 69.90
24 DUKES A PEEL Miss Charlotte Robinson 0 0 44 27.00 0.00 71.00
25 CELYNNEN SUNDOWN Miss Susie King 0 0 32.5 12.00 39.20 83.70
26 TREBIFFIN Mr Neil Fox 0 0 34.5 22.00 28.40 84.90
27 EASY TIGER V Miss Isobel Stockwell 0 0 35.3 12.00 44.80 92.10
28 MAGHERA BOY Miss Heath Rosselli 0 0 36.8 24.00 33.20 94.00
29 FREE BOOTER II Miss Isabelle Shotton-chambers 0 0 41.8 0.00 93.20 135.00
3 LITTLE OAKFIELD SENSOR Miss Sally James 0 6 33.8 0.00 0.40 34.20
4 SPORTSFIELD SUIR THING Mrs Maureen Aspinall 0 5 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
5 WIDLAKE URKELS LAD Miss Tamara Pickstock 0 4 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
6 FARRELLYS BAR CARRIGALLEN Mrs Sue Jackson 0 3 37.8 0.00 0.80 38.60
7 ONLY BITESIZE Mrs Lucy Muir 0 2 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
8 REDINAGH CLOVER Mrs Georgina Hodson 0 0 32.5 4.00 3.60 40.10
9 PROUD WILLIAM Miss Grace Hampton 0 0 36 4.00 1.20 41.20
HC LIBERTY ROCK Miss Jessica Horne 0 0 27.3 4.00 20.00 HC
HC GORGEOUS GEORGE V Mr Lucas Poole 0 0 33.8 8.00 5.60 HC
W CHILLOUT WOODSTOCK Miss Amy Louise Farley 0 0 W W
W MOHURRY GER Mrs Sara Hunter 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.47
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DONT BACK DOWN Miss Robyn Gray 0 8 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
10 FINLAY III Miss Abigail Stubbs 0 0 28.3 4.00 4.40 36.70
11 WHY NOT MAYO Ms Alison Harper 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.40 38.20
12 CAROUSEL LADY Mr Stuart Shaw 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.00 38.80
13 MAGIC IDOL Miss Lizzy Jackson 0 0 30.8 4.00 4.00 38.80
14 PUTJADES ONLY FOOL Mrs Heidi Page 0 0 31.8 4.00 3.20 39.00
15 SECRET PARCEL Mrs Sarah Hughes 0 1 37 0.00 2.40 39.40
16 MATINEES EXCLUSIVE ELMO Mr Alex Smith 0 0 28 12.00 0.00 40.00
17 DROIM BUACHAILL Miss Alice Kearns 0 0 32 8.00 0.40 40.40
18 ROYAL SONG Miss Emma Rarity 0 0 27.8 13.00 0.00 40.80
19 GREDINGTON GRAFFITI Mrs Kate Churton 0 0 30.5 4.00 7.20 41.70
2 CREEVAGH CHARM Miss Annabel Mason 0 7 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
20 ARMANI V Miss Victoria Wilson 0 0 30 14.00 0.00 44.00
21 TORPENHOW MAJESTIC Mr Simon Marshall 0 0 33 12.00 0.00 45.00
22 FOLLOW HER HOME Dr Hannah Moore 0 0 31.5 4.00 10.40 45.90
23 FARRELLS CHAP Miss Grace Hampton 0 0 32.3 8.00 10.00 50.30
24 KNOCKANS TOM Miss Camilla Martin 0 0 36 20.00 0.80 56.80
25 MR RUA Miss Leonna Mayor 0 0 35.3 4.00 22.80 62.10
26 BRECHFA HANNO Miss Rachel Tudor-davies 0 0 33.3 8.00 34.00 75.30
27 WATERVALLEY GOLDEN GUY Mrs Anne Wragg 0 0 31 12.00 35.20 78.20
3 FERNHILL FINE FRIEND Mrs Heather Fletcher 0 6 25.5 4.00 1.60 31.10
4 SAOL SANTIAGO Mrs Amanda Jane Dakin 0 5 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 CARRERA S Mr Benjamin Darby 0 4 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
6 COOLGRANGE PIXIE Miss Bernadette Buxton 0 3 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
7 MURDOCH IV Miss Megan Lewis 0 2 26.5 8.00 0.00 34.50
8 MISS MAYBELL Mr Neil Fox 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
9 KELLYTHORPES ADONIS G Mrs Camilla Hardie 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
HC TREAMBLE Mr Marcus Reid 0 0 21.3 0.00 6.80 HC
HC OK KANDU Mrs Helen Jones 0 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 HC
W PATS LAD Miss Lucy Ackerman 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.47
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BROWNSCOMBE FRANCESCA Mrs Kerry Arnold-Herrick 0 8 27.8 0.00 1.20 29.00
10 SPOT ME NOT Miss Sophie Ward 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
11 SHEENA SHADOW Miss Orlagh Toner 0 1 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
12 TOP ITS AMBITIOUS Miss Estelle Eccleston 0 0 33 8.00 0.80 41.80
13 TROOPER NOON Mrs Abigail A Rowland 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
14 PFERDESTUD MATISSE Miss Jessica Miller 0 0 37 4.00 2.00 43.00
15 COLLEENS COMMET Miss Sarah Yeates 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.80 43.10
16 CHEQUIDAM Z Miss Louise Webb 0 1 32.3 0.00 12.40 44.70
17 MR MAX II Miss Sophie Cocking 0 0 34.3 8.00 2.80 45.10
18 SHADOWS DIAMOND Ms Justine Walker 0 1 45 0.00 1.20 46.20
19 ENDEVOUR V Miss Lorna Rees 0 0 35.5 8.00 6.00 49.50
2 JILLYS JUBILEE Miss Sarah Hedges 0 7 30.8 0.00 0.80 31.60
20 BALLYNEETY GERRY Miss Jodie Lewis 0 1 37.8 0.00 12.40 50.20
21 A PARIS PROPOSAL Mrs Sandra Robinson 0 0 40.3 12.00 0.00 52.30
22 MEIRIGS DREAM Miss Joanne Morland 0 0 33 20.00 0.00 53.00
23 BARRONTOP PENNY Miss Madison Heath 0 0 37.5 16.00 0.00 53.50
24 FAERIES FOOTSTEPS Mrs Susan Matthews 0 0 41.8 44.00 28.00 113.80
3 PRIME TIME LAD Miss Lucy Hughes 0 6 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 GAMBI II Miss Lou Burns 0 5 29.3 4.00 1.20 34.50
5 NOORJE ROOS VANBEEK Mrs Karen Donaghue 0 4 31.5 4.00 0.40 35.90
6 KILTEALY KINDA COOL Miss Lucy Claire Vicars 0 3 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
7 THE REDBANDED JEZEBEL Miss Charlotte Rawlinson 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
8 FALIRAKI S Mrs Victoria Mazengarb 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
9 ABRIL BEECH Miss Lucie Turner 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
HC WOODCROFT DESTINY Mr Paul Sims 0 0 22.8 0.00 2.80 HC
HC LECKLIN CHAMPEIX Miss Alexia Schwarz 0 0 W HC
HC SHADOW HIGH TIDE Miss Jemma Bell 0 0 38.5 0.00 E HC
HC BALLINGOWAN LEIA Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 HC
HC VANQUISH III Mr Lucas Poole 0 0 31.3 0.00 9.60 HC
R LACKEN CRUISE COLOUR Miss Hannah Dawson 0 0 31.3 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.47
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DHI SAMBUCA Miss Ellis Morton 0 8 26.5 0.00 0.80 27.30
10 CLONLEIGH PRIDE Miss Erin Jennings 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
11 BUSINESS SUCCESS Miss Amy Heeley 0 1 37.3 0.00 1.20 38.50
12 IRIS Miss Georgie Brown 0 1 33.5 0.00 5.60 39.10
13 IM SPARTACUS Miss Cosima Curzon 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
14 LIGHTNING LASS Mrs Helen Peel 0 1 32.8 0.00 7.20 40.00
15 TULLIBARDS LADYBIRD Miss Abigail Clark 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.40 42.20
16 TOCKAS TREASURE Miss Charlotte Tongue 0 0 34 8.00 4.80 46.80
17 GREY ENTERPRISE Mrs Kerry Arnold-Herrick 0 0 26 12.00 8.80 46.80
18 CORNASCRIEBE CLOVER Miss Willa Bowman 0 0 39.5 8.00 3.60 51.10
19 ABERLLANERCH ONYX Miss Sian Lind 0 0 33 0.00 25.60 58.60
2 BLACK BY THE JACK Miss Tamara Fifield 0 7 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
20 ROYAL MARKS SAM Miss Rebeca Parry 0 0 30 22.00 8.00 60.00
21 SLIABH KINVARA Miss Phillipa Walker 0 0 35.8 0.00 25.60 61.40
22 IMPERIAL MELODY Mrs Mary Stewart 0 0 32.3 29.00 1.60 62.90
23 BALLINCHALLA REBEL Dr Hannah Cliffe 0 0 33.8 20.00 9.20 63.00
24 DIAMOND ROCKSTAR Mrs Sarah Challender 0 0 34 11.00 28.40 73.40
25 RATHFEE FREEBIE Miss Felicity White 0 0 33.5 4.00 41.60 79.10
3 HIGH VALLEY Mr Jack Walker 0 6 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 TULLAGH BRACK Miss Liz Ford 0 5 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
5 FEANOR Miss Alexandra Carr 0 4 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
6 TYDDYNCOCHYN REAGEN Miss Bethan Jones 0 3 27.8 0.00 2.80 30.60
7 QUIBUS S Z Miss Jessica Miller 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
8 SHANNONDALE ANNIE Miss Becci Leigh Harrold 0 1 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
9 CLINTONSTOWN WINDY Miss Phoebe Barnett 0 0 29 4.00 0.80 33.80
HC DIALOGUE DE B'NEVILLE Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 33 0.00 2.00 HC
HC QUICK BOBBY Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 32 8.00 2.40 HC
HC MORRIGAN ENIGMA Mr Connor Harris Murray 0 0 39.8 4.00 4.80 HC
R PRIDE OF BRANDWOOD Mrs Helen Ratcliff 0 0 33.8 R R
W SIR CULLINAN Mrs Sophie Martin 0 0 32.3 14.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.47
BE90 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MAKE A WISH III Miss Lois Roberts 0 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
10 FILEY BEACH Mrs Linda De Matteo 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
11 WILLOWAY CHICAGO Miss Maddie Maher 0 1 33.5 0.00 3.60 37.10
12 ITS ABOUT TIME III Miss Bonnie Fishburn 0 1 36.3 0.00 2.80 39.10
13 MY BEST BET Miss Aimee Hulme 0 0 36.5 3.00 0.00 39.50
14 LIGHTWATER SUPER HERO Mr Archie Barlow 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
15 HOPE CLASSY CHASSI Mrs Sally Flockett 0 1 40.8 0.00 0.00 40.80
16 PURE OPPOSITION Ms Sally Nicholson 0 1 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
17 LITTLE DREAM LADY Miss Lauren Maycock 0 1 41.8 0.00 1.20 43.00
18 UCS SUBARU Mr Harry Moran 0 0 26.5 16.00 2.00 44.50
19 CAPTAIN JACK SPARROW Miss Molly Bashford 0 0 31.5 8.00 5.20 44.70
2 TULSK LAD Miss Abigail Lee 0 7 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
20 AHS DUN SYMPHONY Miss Kimberley Brooking 0 0 36.8 4.00 4.80 45.60
21 TERRYS CHOICE Mrs Holly Shann 0 0 39 8.00 2.40 49.40
22 CAPUCHIN MCCOY Mrs Rachel Laing 0 0 36.3 11.00 4.40 51.70
23 INDO MILLION Mr Tom Allen 0 0 39 8.00 6.40 53.40
24 LARAS BLUE POPPY Mrs Claire Roston 0 0 40 8.00 8.40 56.40
25 BALLY FLAPJACK Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 32 17.00 8.80 57.80
26 SUNRANO Mrs Becky Knight 0 0 38.3 21.00 0.00 59.30
27 MORRIGAN LYRAYA Mrs Sally J Harris 0 0 47.5 0.00 90.40 137.90
3 ROSCREA DHALAIGH Miss Rebecca Marshall 0 6 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 TOWNEND BALOU Mrs Cecilia M Bradley 0 5 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 ARLEYS TOYBOY Miss Georgia Cathcart 0 4 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 FULWOODS VALENTINE Mrs Kate Collier 0 3 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
7 MY GREY MELODY Miss Lucy Bednall 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
8 WILLOWAY COURT JESTER Miss Samantha Bebbington 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
9 STARS BOY Mrs Sarah Fitton 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
E R3 SKYCUR TIMES Mrs Caroline Fiddler 0 0 30.3 E E R3
HC STRATOSPHERE II Mr Paul Sims 0 0 36 0.00 6.40 HC
R MY WELCOME REBEL Miss Myfanwy Powell 0 0 36.3 0.00 R R
R GONZO Mrs Rachel Andrews 0 0 35.3 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 6.00
CIC * - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DJAKOTA EB Miss Chelsea Pearce 8 25.1 0.00 0.00 25.10
10 DROUGHTVILLE MIKE Miss Lottie Kennedy 2 37.4 0.00 0.00 37.40
11 CUSHLOUGH JAMES Miss Lucy Ormrod 2 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
12 CAVALIER CAPTAIN Miss Abi Wallis Castle 0 0 34.7 4.00 0.00 38.70
13 MIDNIGHT ROLLERCOASTER Mrs Alison Lidstone 2 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
14 COSMIC CHARM Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
15 ARCOS Miss Stephanie Phillips 0 0 34.2 5.00 0.00 39.20
16 SAFIRA Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 36.3 3.00 0.00 39.30
17 VALENTINES TROUBLEMAKER Miss Zoe Wilkinson 0 0 34.5 5.00 2.80 42.30
18 TRINITY CAVALIER Miss Henrietta Horsley-gubbins 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
19 MBF DASSETT LEGACY Mr Craig Barr 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
2 MINTRIDGE LARKSPUR Mr Mark Ford 7 26.5 0.00 3.20 29.70
20 HARDY III Miss Zoe Wilkinson 0 0 33.8 4.00 6.00 43.80
21 AZTEC EXCLUSIVE Mrs Sarah Barden 0 0 32.7 3.00 10.00 45.70
22 ABU DARIUS Miss Amy Joanna Lennon 0 0 34.8 9.00 2.40 46.20
23 MISTRESS GALE Mr Fred Powell 0 0 40.6 6.00 0.00 46.60
24 CUILLAN HILLS Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 0 34.8 12.00 0.00 46.80
25 EASTBOURNE Miss Tilly Williams 2 42.4 0.00 4.80 47.20
26 WISHES IN THE SKY Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 26.1 12.00 10.40 48.50
27 CASTLE CONTENDER Miss Abi Wallis Castle 0 0 39 6.00 4.00 49.00
28 BANG ON TIME II Mr Miles Albert 0 0 33.6 8.00 8.40 50.00
29 NUMERANO GT Z Ms Wendy Schaeffer-macdonald 0 0 27 15.00 10.00 52.00
3 MANTRA Miss Emma Lawton 6 31.8 0.00 1.20 33.00
30 PSH MIRAGE Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 28.4 4.00 20.00 52.40
31 CHEVALIAN TITAN Miss Nesta Thomas 0 0 36.8 16.00 3.20 56.00
32 ZELNOVA Mr Luke Comley 0 0 46.7 4.00 6.40 57.10
33 EXPRESS MAIL Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 35.3 15.00 6.80 57.10
34 WELCOME PEARMAIN Miss Aimee Swinton-clark 0 0 37.8 8.00 11.60 57.40
35 LITCHFIELD FOXTROT Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 37.8 13.00 8.40 59.20
36 ARD DASSETT SPECTRE Mr Craig Barr 0 0 37.5 8.00 28.40 73.90
4 SERENADE III Miss Aimee Penny 5 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
5 RLE FRENCH CLOVER Miss Lucy Robinson 4 34.1 0.00 0.00 34.10
6 VISUAL IMPACT Mrs Ruth Tatam 3 32.3 0.00 2.00 34.30
7 REDBARN LUX URY BISCUIT Miss Charlotte Rowe 2 31.1 4.00 0.00 35.10
8 RED JAZZ Miss Lucy Robinson 2 36.1 0.00 0.00 36.10
9 BROOKLYN FOUR POINT Miss Hattie Barnes 2 36.1 0.00 0.00 36.10
E AR TT LITTLE GUY Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 31.9 4.00 E E AR
E R3 IPW DIAMOND FEVER Mrs Heidi Ward 0 0 37 8.00 E E R3
E R3 BALLY BLACKJACK Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 27.6 16.00 E E R3
R SHARAZ Mr Nicholas Webb 0 0 26.8 4.00 R R
W SEPTEMBER SONG Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 0 26.5 21.00 W W
W LOXLEYS LAST STAND Miss Samantha Brown 0 0 35.6 12.00 W W
W WENBACH PADDY Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 36.7 16.00 W W
W COOLEY WINGMAN Mr Paul Whitehead 0 0 W W
W ARCHFIELD ECHO Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 32.3 10.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.00
CIC BCP - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DAYDREAM FOURTEEN Mr Oliver Jackson 8 0 29.4 0.00 0.00 29.40
10 DROP THE SUBJECT Miss Georgia King 0 0 32.6 4.00 3.20 39.80
11 MIDNIGHT DANCER II Miss Ellie Healy 0 0 32.4 7.00 0.80 40.20
12 NIGHT FURY Mr Tom Bird 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
13 THE IRISH LASS Miss Stephanie Sacks 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
14 LOUISES PET Miss Stephanie Sacks 0 0 38.2 4.00 0.00 42.20
15 FOXTOWN CUFFLYNX Miss Iona Sclater 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
16 JOHNNY CASH Miss Daisy Proctor 0 0 31.6 13.00 0.00 44.60
17 RATHNALEEN ROY Miss Anna Martinez 0 0 33.2 12.00 0.00 45.20
18 MY RUSTIC CLOVER Miss Indi Hine 0 0 38 4.00 3.20 45.20
19 BARAMONA LASS Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 36.7 11.00 0.00 47.70
2 MOVIE STAR II Miss Connie Gill 7 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
20 CHAMPION OWENS Miss Izzy Rees 0 0 37.7 5.00 7.20 49.90
21 NUTKIN Miss Ibble Watson 0 0 33.6 13.00 4.40 51.00
22 SUNHILL BEAUTY Miss Tara Murphy 0 0 37.8 4.00 13.20 55.00
23 DUNLUCE ROLLING THUNDER Miss Isobel Stenning 0 0 35.6 8.00 27.20 70.80
24 MONBEG HERO Miss Eleanor McFarlane 0 0 34 12.00 34.00 80.00
25 KNOCKMULLEN FLYER Miss Jaymee Savill 0 0 35.9 4.00 66.80 106.70
26 MOHILL GYPSY Miss Daisy Bathe 0 0 31.6 12.00 82.00 125.60
3 HOLIDAY CHASE Miss Daisy Proctor 6 0 32.6 0.00 1.60 34.20
4 MASTER MACKY Miss Freya Partridge 5 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
5 SYCAMORE LAD Miss Molly Faulkner 4 0 27.8 8.00 0.00 35.80
6 FUSILIER Miss Eleanor McFarlane 3 0 34.3 2.00 0.00 36.30
7 ALFIE XI Miss Daisy Bathe 2 0 35.1 0.00 1.20 36.30
8 NOBLE SUPERMAN Miss Hattie Grace 2 0 34.1 4.00 0.00 38.10
9 BOOKHAMLODGE PENNYLANE Miss Ibble Watson 2 0 31.9 0.00 6.40 38.30
E AR MARY STAR Miss Millie Mahoney 0 0 40 E E AR
E AR JEFKE Miss Jemima Stratton 0 0 34 E E AR
E AR WHOS NIGHTCRUISE Miss Harriet Gilbertson 0 0 31.3 E E AR
E AR THE TEXAS RANGER Miss Sophie Byford 0 0 32.8 E E AR
E F2 LITTLE INDIAN FEATHER Miss Saffie Osborne 0 0 29 E 0.00 E F2
E R3 CUFFESGRANGE LITTLE RIC Miss Emily Finston 0 0 33.8 E E R3
E UR WESTER AIKEMAS LEBRECHT Miss Chiara Heneghan 0 0 35 E E UR
E UR ROSSCON MILLER Miss Lily De Lacy 0 0 37.3 E E UR
R ANOTHER ISLAND Miss Daisy Minter 0 0 30.5 R R
W BOBNAMARA Miss Anna Martinez 0 0 41.6 W 28.40 W
Optimum XC Time - 6.00
CIC J* - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DISCOVERY V Miss Alice Davies-Cooke 8 0 28.4 2.00 0.00 30.40
10 BONNIE Miss Florence Finzi 0 0 33.1 4.00 0.00 37.10
11 BALLINTOHER HARRY Miss Lucinda Crawford 0 0 33.6 4.00 0.00 37.60
12 UPPER CLASS Miss Lucy Price 0 0 35.7 4.00 0.00 39.70
13 GORTGLAS EARL GREY Miss Emma Manton 0 0 36.7 4.00 0.80 41.50
14 CLASSIC AFFAIR Miss Molly Faulkner 0 0 37.6 4.00 0.00 41.60
15 EMOTION Miss Amelia Winter 0 0 32 10.00 0.00 42.00
16 LORDANOS LOVER Miss Sophie Wilson 2 0 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
17 LISSYEGAN MIKIE LOU Mr Lewis Mclean 0 0 37.8 5.00 0.00 42.80
18 KILMARNOCK LAD Miss Philla Clifford-jones 0 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
19 MONSOON III Miss Hannah Gadras 0 0 31.1 16.00 0.00 47.10
2 ANNAGHMORE BOOMLANDER Miss Emily Cariad Nicol 7 0 30.6 0.00 0.00 30.60
20 GRIANAGH QE DEMPSEY Miss Issy Saxby 0 0 40.5 10.00 0.00 50.50
21 SAPPALOT Miss Lucy Hattersley 0 0 36.5 18.00 0.00 54.50
22 FUSIONS DETECTIVE Mr Milo Kennedy 0 0 45.2 12.00 0.00 57.20
23 WINDY MILLER Mr Henry Stott 0 0 28.4 8.00 24.40 60.80
24 COOLEY RIVER Miss Serena Kullich 0 0 32 0.00 40.00 72.00
25 COMMANCHERO Miss Daisy Cross 0 0 39.7 4.00 29.20 72.90
3 A SUNNY BAY Miss Elicia Miller 6 0 30.6 0.00 0.00 30.60
4 TIR NA NOG SHADOW Miss Katie Higgins 5 0 31 0.00 3.20 34.20
5 SPANO DE NAZCA Miss Georgia Bartlett 4 0 34.4 0.00 0.00 34.40
6 FERNHILL FIRST FRIEND Miss Leilia Paske 3 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
7 IN THE DARCO Miss Serena Kullich 2 0 32.4 4.00 0.00 36.40
8 MOHER PRINCE Mr Milo Kennedy 2 0 36.6 0.00 0.00 36.60
9 MY KNOCKILLAREE CONQUISTADOR Miss Sophie Wilson 2 0 36.9 0.00 0.00 36.90
E UR KEC QUALITY FANTASY Mr Oliver Jackson 0 0 33.9 12.00 E E UR
E UR BRIDGEPARK COTTAGE LADY Miss Daisy Cross 0 0 38.3 12.00 E E UR
R MOANGARRIFF DUKE Miss Jessica Corser 0 0 35.1 5.00 R R
R COOLROCK WACKO JACKO Miss Georgia Bartlett 0 0 33 4.00 R R
W CASSIS ROYALE Miss Pandora Briselden 0 0 37.2 4.00 W W
W ROCK A BYE BALLADEER Miss Lucinda Behrens 0 0 34.7 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
N - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE DUMB BLONDE Mrs Louise Harwood 6 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
10 EL OF A NIGHT Miss Rhian Pierce 0 0 29 8.00 10.80 47.80
11 NORTHERN SOUL Mrs Cressida Kitchin-townshend 0 0 43 4.00 1.60 48.60
12 GLORY DANCER Mr Nigel Greaves 0 0 31.3 4.00 14.00 49.30
13 LEACOURT TOUCH OF CLOVER Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 33.3 8.00 8.80 50.10
14 SIMPLY SUNNY Mr Wayne Garrick 0 0 33.3 17.00 3.60 53.90
15 WASHINGTONS TEDDY EDWARD Miss Isobel Machin 0 0 30 12.00 15.20 57.20
16 BALLADEER CHIPSON Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 34 16.00 10.00 60.00
17 COMPLETELY MINT Mrs Sarah Beadle 0 0 34.8 8.00 17.20 60.00
18 PSH LUCKY STRIKE Miss Loretta Joynson 0 0 28 0.00 39.60 67.60
19 CROWN DAVENPORT Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 34.3 8.00 81.20 123.50
2 CREAM OF THE CROP Mr Paolo Belvederesi 5 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
20 DRUMNACONNELL QUALITY Mr Daan A J Zijlmans 0 0 37.5 8.00 82.00 127.50
3 MACLAREN Miss Rosie Thomas 4 32.5 0.00 2.80 35.30
4 TRADHEARG COOL JOULES Mr Neil Fox 3 31.8 4.00 2.80 38.60
5 KEC WHISPA IN THE WIND Miss Andrea Morris 2 29.3 0.00 11.60 40.90
6 SALUTE TO SHANNON Mr Thomas Tulloch 1 31.5 0.00 10.00 41.50
7 OUTFOXED Miss Stella Benatti 1 24.8 4.00 16.40 45.20
8 CONTORY Ms Judith Findley 0 0 35.3 8.00 2.00 45.30
9 JAGOS MILL Mrs Helen Scholl 0 0 29.3 8.00 10.40 47.70
E CR MBF GUIDAM Miss Georgie Wood 0 0 35.5 E E CR
E R3 BILLY BORDEAUX Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 30.5 4.00 E E R3
E UR WESTON ONE VISION Mr Paul Graham 0 0 31 E E UR
E UR TREWEENS Miss Elizabeth Fields 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E UR
R DRUMMONDS GUNFIRE Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 39.8 4.00 R R
W BRECHFA BARUCH Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 W W
W CONAN III Mr Alan Nolan 0 0 39.3 4.00 W W
W BLACK MAGIC II Miss Lucy Richards 0 0 36.5 33.00 W W
W HESPO Mrs Carrie Skelton 0 0 34 W W
W AGENT 007 Miss Tori Jones 0 0 35.3 16.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FALCO III Miss Paula Jane Holden 6 30.5 0.00 0.80 31.30
10 LETS MOVE IT Miss Amelia Scholl 1 40.3 0.00 10.40 50.70
11 HONULULU VAN T VLASMEER Mrs. Sarah Tomkins 0 0 38.8 12.00 0.00 50.80
12 RHONALDO IV Mr Paul Sims 0 0 34 4.00 13.20 51.20
13 PSH CATALYST Miss Loretta Joynson 0 0 39 8.00 4.40 51.40
14 WESTON MAYFLOWER Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 38 8.00 8.00 54.00
15 UPTOWN GIRL VI Mr Wayne Garrick 0 0 40.8 12.00 3.20 56.00
16 HARTHILL PHANTOM Mrs Emma Wayland 0 0 36.5 8.00 13.60 58.10
17 KEC SIMPLI QUALITY Ms Helen Flinn 0 0 39.5 12.00 9.60 61.10
18 RAFIKI YANGO Miss Lucy Watson 0 0 31 8.00 23.20 62.20
19 ALGY Miss Harriet Mitchell 0 0 30.3 20.00 12.80 63.10
2 CALCOURT QUANTUM Miss Alice Pearson 5 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
20 PSH ARTISTIC LICENCE Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 37 16.00 16.40 69.40
21 BOLEYBAWN DASSETT CRUISE Miss Hayley Wright 0 0 35.8 8.00 29.60 73.40
22 TESTA ROSSA EXPRESS Mrs Rachel Curtis 0 0 33.8 8.00 41.60 83.40
23 GRAND CRUZ Miss Kelsey Walker 0 0 41.5 8.00 52.00 101.50
3 DIAMOND MINE Ms Katie Barber 4 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
4 CATHERSTON BIT OF GOLD Miss Tatiana Beskhmelnitskaya 3 29.3 4.00 4.80 38.10
5 ZACA MESA Mr Stuart Shaw 2 32.8 0.00 6.00 38.80
6 DASSETT GOLDEN TOUCH Mrs Louise Harwood 1 31.3 4.00 4.00 39.30
7 CONFETTI II Miss Harriett Beaumont 1 31.5 4.00 5.20 40.70
8 CAPTIVATE Mr Michael Owen 0 0 31 8.00 2.00 41.00
9 CUFFESGRANGE FORTUNALITY Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 33.3 8.00 3.60 44.90
E CR MY BAZAAR Mr Lucas Poole 0 0 35.3 E E CR
E R3 TREMEER Miss Clare Bosley 0 0 34.5 E E R3
E UR BALLYBANE HUGO Miss Hannah Mulliner 0 0 38.5 8.00 E E UR
E UR HAWKSMOOR Mrs Alison Allman 0 0 32.5 0.00 E E UR
R ROSSIN ARBITRATOR Miss Georgina Reece 0 0 49.8 8.00 R R
R LIBGATE SPIRIT Miss Beth Clegg 0 0 34.3 R R
W LANDSBROOK LAW Dr Vicki Waring 0 0 44 W W
W ISHTAR VAN TER ROYEN Ms Wendy Schaeffer-macdonald 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EMC ITS SHOWTIME Miss Becky Hartley 6 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
10 JIGILOS MIDNIGHT HONOUR Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 39.5 8.00 2.00 49.50
11 DREAM ROLLER Mr Paul Sims 1 36 0.00 13.60 49.60
12 TRAVIS IV Miss Sally Bowler 0 0 35 4.00 10.80 49.80
13 LISHEEN HARLEQUIN Ms Katie Barber 0 0 43.5 4.00 4.80 52.30
14 DIAMOND LYL Mrs Jacqui Mcdermott 0 0 37 8.00 7.60 52.60
15 HENDRIK 24 Mrs Sue Colley 0 0 36.3 8.00 14.40 58.70
16 SHYBONT PREMIER CRU Miss Ellie Lewis 0 0 32.8 12.00 18.40 63.20
17 CELTIC SILVER DREAM Mrs Kelly Cain 0 0 39 8.00 20.80 67.80
18 GERDEAKER Mr Lucas Poole 0 0 39 8.00 22.40 69.40
19 QUICK COMET Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 36 4.00 31.60 71.60
2 MR PRECISION Miss Bonnie Fishburn 5 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
20 SOVEREIGN CHOICE Miss Jemima Gray 0 0 34.8 24.00 17.20 76.00
21 GUILTY PLEASURE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 36.8 4.00 36.00 76.80
22 DENVER V Mrs Michele Blacknell 0 0 39.5 8.00 42.40 89.90
23 PRIMITIVE BAZAAR II Miss Becky Hooley 0 0 35.5 8.00 66.00 109.50
3 TIGER LILY XX Miss Lucy Robinson 4 30 4.00 4.80 38.80
4 DREAM DRAGON Mrs Louise Harwood 3 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
5 GARCON DE LUX Mr Alan Nolan 2 35.8 4.00 0.80 40.60
6 MY WEE SHOOGLE Mr Thomas Tulloch 1 35.3 4.00 4.80 44.10
7 CURRA OKO Miss Katie Corteen 1 34.3 12.00 0.00 46.30
8 ATHLONE WHITE STAR Mrs Dee Hankey 1 36.8 0.00 12.00 48.80
9 DE JA VU IV Miss Kate Mills 0 0 29.5 20.00 0.00 49.50
E MUCH ADO II Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 34.5 4.00 E E
E AR GALWAYBAY BUDDY Mr Sam Smith 0 0 33 4.00 E E AR
E CR SMOOTH OPERATOR IV Mr Matthew Owen 0 0 30 E E CR
E R3 STEP ASIDE Miss Isobel Wilkes 0 0 41.5 24.00 E E R3
E R3 BALLINTRANE EMPRESS Miss Rhianna Bairstow 0 0 35.8 E E R3
E UR DUKE V Mrs Heidi Page 0 0 34.5 8.00 E E UR
R SPRING INTO BUSINESS Miss Fiona Macdonald 0 0 33.5 R R
W PROUD PRADO Mrs Margaret Whalley 0 0 35 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
NRF - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DAYTONA DREAMER Ms Katie Barber 6 26.6 0.00 0.00 26.60
2 CROSSFIELD SMARTIE Mrs Alison Lidstone 5 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 TREVILLICK Mrs Louise Harwood 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 HHS LEACOURT CAVALIER Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 28.4 6.00 4.00 38.40
5 TULLIBARDS DASSETT Mr Craig Barr 0 0 31.6 8.00 4.00 43.60
6 PSH MIRROR IMAGE Miss Loretta Joynson 0 0 29.8 8.00 6.80 44.60
7 SANTIAGO S Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 0 0 26.1 4.00 25.60 55.70
8 G STAR VAN DE KLINKENBERG Mr Paul Sims 0 0 30 12.00 17.20 59.20
9 CHEVALIAN DUCHESS Miss Rosie Rickett 0 0 30.9 4.00 37.60 72.50
E UCS DE DIOR Miss Lottie Kennedy 0 0 24.8 16.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
ON - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NEWLANDS SANDO HIT Miss Sophie Wilson 6 26.3 0.00 1.60 27.90
10 SPRING KESTREL Mrs Clare Bell 0 0 34.3 4.00 3.60 41.90
11 KEFRAYA Miss Jessica Smith 1 43.3 0.00 0.00 43.30
12 STRIKE A POSE Miss Emma Jowett 0 0 38.3 8.00 0.00 46.30
13 CARRERA VAN HET BLOEMENHOF Miss Tessa Hemming 1 40 0.00 7.60 47.60
14 MR BLUESKIES Miss Daisy Amin 1 43 0.00 6.00 49.00
15 ANNAGHMORE BONITA Miss Harriett Beaumont 0 0 37.8 12.00 0.80 50.60
16 ELSINORE ELS Miss Ellis Morton 0 0 34.3 5.00 12.00 51.30
17 ROSETTA CUTOLO Mrs Sally Chamberlain 0 0 34 16.00 7.20 57.20
18 BOXTREE AND I Mrs Dee Hankey 1 38.3 0.00 19.20 57.50
19 DENNIS VIII Miss Florence White 0 0 37 12.00 9.20 58.20
2 SNAKES AND LADDERS Mr Paul Sims 5 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
20 BRITANNIAS PRIDE Miss Emily Cariad Nicol 0 0 34 12.00 13.20 59.20
21 R LINKA SHERKHAN Miss Alice Collard 0 0 40 4.00 16.00 60.00
22 ODDS AGAINST Miss Jessica Moody 0 0 40.5 8.00 12.40 60.90
23 BRILLIANT Miss Harriet Mitchell 0 0 46.5 5.00 11.20 62.70
24 KFS NICELY DUN Miss Maddison Peries 0 0 29.3 12.00 37.60 78.90
25 GALVINISED Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 33.5 12.00 34.40 79.90
26 MORRIGAN BRENIN Miss Rachel Hughes 0 0 41.5 20.00 27.60 89.10
27 SPOT ON HARRISON Miss Jessica Sutton 0 0 37.3 11.00 45.60 93.90
28 LF COEUR DE ORAME Miss Alex Harris 0 0 35.5 61.00 0.40 96.90
3 HARTHILL JAGUAR Miss Georgie Brazington 4 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 SHES KANNY Mrs Helen Jones 3 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 METROPOLITOM Mr Michael Owen 2 29.3 0.00 4.80 34.10
6 WINEPORT QUEST Miss Teri Rudkin 1 35.8 0.00 1.20 37.00
7 MERVS CLOVER ROSE Miss Sophie Wilson 1 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
8 QUITE A PUZZLE Miss Tatiana Beskhmelnitskaya 1 28.3 4.00 8.80 41.10
9 WOODLANDS BE DARING Miss Sasha Hargreaves 1 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
E R3 JACK IN THE BOX II Mr Finn Healy 0 0 39.5 8.00 E E R3
R BELLE DE REVE Mr Paolo Belvederesi 0 0 28.8 0.00 R R
R NOTHING GAINED Miss Georgie Beavis 0 0 40.8 24.00 R R
R STANDLYNCH ACCOLADE Miss Corinne Viviani 0 0 36 R R
W FOXY BUSINESS Mr Lucas Poole 0 0 37.3 W W
W BALLYNAHOWEN KING Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 35.8 25.00 W W
W FOR THE BOYS Mrs Camilla Hardie 0 0 38.3 W W
W DASSETT AT LAST Miss Hayley Wright 0 0 37 4.00 W W
W COCKNEY PRIDE Miss Scarlett Scott 0 0 41.5 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Brand Hall, Market Drayton, Norton in Hales, Shropshire, United Kingdom, TF9 4BF

Grid reference SJ694383


Schedule in Preparation

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news