BRECHIN CASTLEBRECHIN CASTLE

BRECHIN CASTLE

Location

Brechin Castle Equestrian Arena, Brechin, Maulesden, Angus, United Kingdom, DD9 6RL

By kind permission of The Earl of Dalhousie

Date

Saturday 5May 2012

Event schedule

Entries open

31 March 2012

Ballot date

14 April 2012 12:00 noon

Ballot period

April

Late entry surcharge

25 April 2012

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 £51.30 £7.31 £58.61 £66.17 £10.00
BE90 £48.40 £6.90 £55.30 £63.00 £10.00
N £59.10 £8.42 £67.52 £74.71 £10.00
ON £59.10 £8.42 £67.52 £74.71 £10.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: BRECHIN CASTLE Date: May 5 2012 Location: Brechin Castle Equestrian Arena, Brechin, Maulesden, Angus, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.47
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HANLEEN CROWN JEWELS Miss Ellen Cameron 0 16 36 0.00 1.20 37.20
2 LOANHEAD APACHE Miss Rebecca Ferguson 0 14 36.5 0.00 1.60 38.10
3 CHAPEAU Miss Laura Grieve 0 12 35.5 0.00 2.80 38.30
4 DEVILS DARNAY Mrs Kimberley Soutar 0 10 37.5 0.00 1.60 39.10
5 FLOUR BAG Mr Mark Ferrari 0 8 38.5 0.00 4.00 42.50
6 ASHANSKI Miss Sarah Cunningham 0 2 44 0.00 0.00 44.00
7 VISTIMAR Miss Suzanne Cruickshank 0 0 40 5.00 0.00 45.00
8 HOT AND SPICEY Miss Aimee Beattie 0 2 44.5 0.00 0.80 45.30
9 MICKY RABBIT Mrs Turid Reppe-roverselli 0 0 43.5 4.00 0.00 47.50
10 PORTHILL TARTAN BEAR Miss Iona Campbell 0 2 41.5 0.00 6.80 48.30
11 JOHNBOY II Ms Jennifer Macgregor 0 2 44.5 0.00 5.20 49.70
12 PITMEDDEN HAVRA Ms Toots Cromarty 0 0 44 4.00 3.60 51.60
13 ANNOCH MHOR Miss Rose Macpherson 0 0 39 4.00 9.20 52.20
14 FRECKLES IV Mrs Denise Playfair 0 0 36.5 4.00 12.80 53.30
15 POLARUS Miss Jessica Stephen 0 0 45 4.00 9.20 58.20
16 RAINSTOWN JILL Ms Gabby Mcghie 0 0 35.5 8.00 16.40 59.90
17 AMBER Miss Stephanie O'neil 0 0 51 4.00 14.40 69.40
18 ZITRO Mr James Robinson 0 0 42 0.00 40.40 82.40
19 GREYWACKE Mrs Avril Johnston 0 2 47 0.00 60.00 107.00
20 MEDUZA III Miss Laura J Rennie 0 0 40 8.00 151.00 199.00
HC LAKE STREET FREDDIE Miss Emma Stewart 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 HC
W MILLENIUM MIST Miss Emily Stewart 0 0 W W W W
W KASILIA Miss Amy Brown 0 0 W W W W
W GREYSTONE LADY HAMILTON Miss Eilidh-jane Middleton 0 0 W W W W
HC HOLLY Miss Barbara Shaw 0 0 44 0.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.47
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NORDIC DIAMOND DAN Miss Annabel Sall 0 16 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
2 HOWARDS HOPE Miss Sarah Anne Macfarlane 0 14 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
3 CAPRICE VAN DE ZUUTHOEVE Miss Jenny Drysdale 0 12 32 0.00 6.80 38.80
4 MISS MOLE Miss Shona Mackie 0 10 37.5 4.00 0.80 42.30
5 DIAMOND GEEZER VI Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
6 WHITEROCK ROBBIE Miss Ellen Cameron 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
7 PIPER III Mrs Joanna Wilkie 0 0 34.5 5.00 5.20 44.70
8 LYNFORD Mr Neil Burke 0 0 30 4.00 11.20 45.20
9 SILENT CONUNDRUM Mrs Aileen Ferrari 0 2 31.5 0.00 15.60 47.10
10 CLINTON VAN STAL ROMANO Mr Ian R Clark 0 2 33 0.00 15.20 48.20
11 BORRIS JEM Mr Andrew Drummond 0 0 35.5 12.00 4.00 51.50
12 DUNBOG GYPSY ROSE Miss Morven Pringle 0 2 36 0.00 23.60 59.60
13 BINKS Dr Esther Knox 0 0 32 0.00 35.20 67.20
R KILWORTH FULL MOON Miss Kirsty Mcmillan 0 0 29 7.00 R R
E R3 FLAGMOUNT Miss Olivia Morison 0 0 30 0.00 E E R3
W VICTOR HUGO II Miss Samantha Eaton 0 0 W W W W
W JUST A PUNT Miss Amy Brown 0 0 W W W W
W RHUGORSE REGGAE Miss Kirsty Tannock 0 0 W W W W
HC ATHENS ABERDARE Miss Rosie Pindar 0 0 35 4.00 46.00 HC
W MIDOAK MAYDAY Miss Charlotte Meil 0 0 W W W W
HC TREDETHICK Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 39 0.00 2.00 HC
NS DAWN DANCER Mrs Katherine Ferry 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W KILTAY Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 W W W W
W KENGARTH MISS MARPLE Miss Linda Stronach 0 0 W W W W
W STARSKY PRINCE Miss Sarra Mayberry 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.47
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NO OPPOSITION Miss Jessica Horne 0 16 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
2 RAINBOW LEADER Mrs Avril Johnston 0 14 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
3 BORDEAUX PARIS Ms Kate Howitt 0 12 35 0.00 4.40 39.40
4 CLONBROCK MISTY Mrs Emma Murray 0 10 34.5 0.00 5.00 39.50
5 TIME WARP Miss Rona Gunn 0 8 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
6 APACHES BLAZE Miss Isabella Mackenzie 0 2 34 0.00 7.20 41.20
7 JAZZY II Miss Stephanie Stewart 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
8 BANTRY KING IDANDA Miss Claudia Claydon 0 0 37.5 4.00 2.00 43.50
9 BUCKEYE Miss Alexandra Meikle 0 2 34.5 0.00 10.40 44.90
10 BROWNE BOY Miss Caroline Neilson 0 0 36.5 4.00 6.40 46.90
11 CHECK MATE IV Mr Andrew Malcolm 0 2 43 0.00 7.20 50.20
12 BELLA VI Anne Shaw 0 0 39.5 8.00 5.60 53.10
13 ZEBRINO DE FOJA Mrs Wendy Cochran 0 0 37.5 16.00 1.20 54.70
14 CAMILLEA Mrs Aileen Ferrari 0 0 40.5 8.00 8.40 56.90
15 BERTIE WOOSTER IV Mrs Nicky Gosling 0 0 40.5 14.00 3.20 57.70
16 VOLUMIA M Mrs Roberta Whiteford 0 0 42.5 8.00 12.40 62.90
17 WEMBLEY Miss Lauren Reid 0 0 39.5 8.00 21.60 69.10
18 PAINTING BY NUMBERS Miss Katie Dun 0 0 39.5 4.00 28.80 72.30
19 RIDINGHILL SOVEREIGN Miss Rosie Pindar 0 0 32.5 4.00 99.00 135.50
HC MADE TO ORDER Miss Lorna Balfour 0 0 30.5 0.00 5.20 HC
HC AUTUMN SURPRISE Miss Arlene Ritchie 0 0 38.5 R R HC
R ROMANY LO JO Miss Sara Meil 0 0 43 4.00 R R
E HF HIGH HO SILVER Miss Stephanie Slater 0 0 48 4.00 E E HF
W LOWHILL CARRICKS LADY Miss Sarra Mayberry 0 0 W W W W
W FERNDALE SHANNON Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 W W W W
W FLYING GUEST Miss Hayley Brown 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.20
BE90 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LUCIUS II Miss Rosie E Allen 0 8 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
2 FERRAN FANTASEY Miss Joanna Neilson 0 7 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
3 KALIAKRAS LEGACY Mr Fergus Baird 0 6 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
4 WESTERN GLAN Miss Olivia Strang Steel 0 5 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
5 RUBY VI Miss Amy Irving 0 4 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
6 CALS LAD Mrs Lisa Kernaghan 0 3 35 4.00 1.20 40.20
7 VIENNA Miss Emma M Pate 0 2 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
8 FOXY CLEOPATRA II Miss Eilidh Teale 0 2 41.5 0.00 0.40 41.90
9 ALINA VAN DE LA ROSTEEHOEVE Mrs Hilary White 0 2 28 8.00 7.60 43.60
10 HUMBLE PYE Miss Phoebe Carey-miller 0 0 41.5 4.00 0.00 45.50
11 MR RM Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 0 42.5 4.00 0.00 46.50
12 WESTENWIND III Miss Alison Bogue 0 1 34.5 0.00 12.80 47.30
13 LARA IV Mrs Sarah J Murray 0 0 43 8.00 0.00 51.00
14 ALLWEN Mrs Katie Coward 0 1 40.5 0.00 11.60 52.10
15 RIDINGHILL TALLULAH BELLE Miss Mandy Moore 0 0 45 4.00 8.00 57.00
16 KINGSLAND PRINCE OF TIDE Miss Georgia Campbell 0 0 31 0.00 34.00 65.00
17 PUDDLEDUB MYSTERRY Miss Morven Maceachran 0 0 36.5 12.00 17.20 65.70
18 DILEAS Miss Suzanne Lumgair 0 0 29.5 25.00 11.60 66.10
19 FRANKIE FISH Miss Dorothy Drury 0 0 45 0.00 22.80 67.80
20 SHANBALLY CHILLOUT Ms Joanne Greenup 0 1 45 0.00 24.00 69.00
21 RICARDOS BLING Mr Robert Chapman 0 0 43.5 0.00 28.00 71.50
22 DARK DRUID Miss Mhairi Mcmorrin 0 0 35 0.00 37.20 72.20
23 RUBIC REVOLUTION Mrs Alison Mcgovern 0 0 38 10.00 27.20 75.20
24 SIR TRINTON Mrs Heather Larson 0 0 39.5 18.00 22.00 79.50
25 ALEXANDROS Miss Hannah Lane 0 0 40.5 0.00 50.40 90.90
26 EIREANNACH BUACHAILL Miss Hannah Lumsden 0 0 41.5 8.00 51.20 100.70
27 DIAMOND PRIDE II Laura Pronk 0 0 43.5 12.00 48.80 104.30
28 GREAT CHIEFTAIN Miss Aileen Gibson 0 0 36 4.00 90.40 130.40
E R3 YOGI BARE Miss Louise Johnson 0 0 37 16.00 E E R3
W BADGERS QUIZZICAL MISS Miss Kimberley Barclay 0 0 45 W W W
HC MERCURIAL Miss Samantha Laing 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 HC
E R3 PUZZLE II Miss Rebecca Hind 0 0 54 E E E R3
HC CHACHACOMANI Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 36.5 12.00 4.80 HC
E WHISPERING KING Miss Charlotte Kerr 0 0 35 0.00 225.00 E
E BRIGHT BEGINNINGS Miss Rebecca Stephen 0 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 E
HC BAND LASS Miss Charlotte Stephenson 0 0 45.5 0.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.20
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SOUTH ESK CYRUS Miss Mhairi Polson 0 8 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 HADDO RIFF RAFF Miss Rebecca Stephen 0 7 29.5 0.00 0.80 30.30
3 MINNIE ADVENTURE Miss Kelly Donald 0 6 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
4 PICASSO XIII Miss Morgan Hartley 0 5 28 0.00 7.60 35.60
5 MR TUMNUS Miss Phoebe Reilly 0 4 35 0.00 1.60 36.60
6 BOGTON JUNIPER Mrs Pearl Peterkin 0 3 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
7 QUEENS DIPLOMACY Mr Daniel Scott 0 2 31 0.00 6.40 37.40
8 LETANGO Mrs Diane Thomson 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
9 RHODES RIMMER Miss Tara Barge 0 0 33.5 4.00 1.20 38.70
10 COOKIE II Miss Olivia Morison 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
11 FERGUS VI Mrs Gillian Nelson 0 1 31.5 0.00 8.40 39.90
12 DILLY GENTLY Miss Sarah Hislop 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
13 IBIS DIAMOND QUESTOR Ms Katie Mellis 0 1 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
14 MR VALENTINO II Miss Rachel Menzies 0 1 39 0.00 2.40 41.40
15 RINCEOIR GAELACH Mrs Lynda Macey 0 1 41 0.00 2.00 43.00
16 THE NOMADIC MAN Mrs Diane Mackay 0 1 39.5 0.00 4.00 43.50
17 STANDEN BEAUMAN Miss Lia Graham 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
18 JACK IN THE BOX II Miss Emma Carmichael 0 0 35 4.00 6.00 45.00
19 DE PROFUNDIS Miss Dorothy Drury 0 0 33.5 4.00 8.00 45.50
20 VROUWKE II Miss Louise Tanner 0 0 36 4.00 7.20 47.20
21 ROCKY HEIGHTS Mr David Wilkie 0 1 38 0.00 12.00 50.00
22 JOJO III Mrs Jackie Macrae 0 1 41 0.00 12.00 53.00
23 MOLLY MALONE X Miss Rona Blackwood 0 1 39 0.00 27.20 66.20
24 EXCELLENT II Miss Suzannah Brownlie 0 0 34.5 0.00 40.40 74.90
25 JUST DENNIS V Miss Lauren Kerr 0 0 37.5 12.00 29.60 79.10
26 JAKEINI Mrs Nikki Sinclair 0 0 38.5 8.00 40.40 86.90
27 LISSACREASIG IMP Miss Katie Lilford 0 0 41 8.00 40.40 89.40
28 CASTLEFIELD QUALITY Mrs Jane Clark 0 0 36.5 28.00 30.80 95.30
E R3 HADDON BRIGHT STAR Miss Hannah Bain 0 0 40.5 E E E R3
E R3 BALLINAMORE BLACKIE Mr Luke Burnett 0 0 43 25.00 E E R3
E AR NOANCO Miss Lucy McCombie 0 0 37.5 14.00 E E AR
R TRANQUIL WINGS Miss Vicki Cursiter 0 0 44 43.00 R R
E THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA Miss Abigail Davis 0 0 37.5 0.00 65.00 E
W VIPER CD Mrs Morag O'mara 0 0 W W W W
HC THE IRISH FLASH Miss Harriet Baird 0 0 37.5 4.00 14.00 HC
W DARTONS MUSKETEER Mrs Jill Chapman 0 0 42 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.20
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE GINGER KING Miss Claudia Claydon 0 8 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 GOLDEN JUBILEE Ms Sally Murray 0 7 30 0.00 1.60 31.60
3 PAPAGENO II Miss Jacqueline Mcadam 0 6 26.5 4.00 1.60 32.10
4 RIO II Miss Helen Woollven 0 5 30.5 0.00 2.40 32.90
5 RIDINGHILL REWARD Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 4 26 8.00 0.00 34.00
6 CILTIC BOY Miss Samantha Laing 0 3 32 0.00 3.20 35.20
7 DORRIDGE DIAMOND SONG Mrs Naidene Urquhart 0 2 38 0.00 0.80 38.80
8 SOCIETY SOVEREIGN Mrs Heather Larson 0 2 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
9 JOLIPOP Miss Stephanie O'neil 0 1 30 0.00 9.20 39.20
10 DAKOTA DOLLAR Mrs Amy Wolfe 0 1 34 0.00 6.00 40.00
11 WOODLOCKS COLOUR Mrs Michelle Donaldson 0 1 36.5 0.00 3.60 40.10
12 PRINCESS GRANGE Miss Tamara Macdougall 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.80 40.30
13 MARGARETS CHOICE Miss Robyn Bell 0 1 39.5 0.00 1.20 40.70
14 BORTHWICKS WINGMAN Miss Sarah Hutchison 0 1 37.5 0.00 6.40 43.90
15 COLEBRIDGE ARABIAN GOLD Miss Harriot Clarke 0 0 41.5 4.00 0.00 45.50
16 DYSART REBEL Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 35 4.00 8.80 47.80
17 STONEHATCH Miss Catherine Watson 0 0 36.5 4.00 10.80 51.30
18 NITOUCHE Miss Debbie Souter 0 1 35.5 0.00 22.80 58.30
19 FLISSED AGAIN Miss Hazel Halliday 0 0 48.5 4.00 7.60 60.10
20 MISS DAFFY DUCK Miss Elise Hendry 0 0 41.5 4.00 18.00 63.50
21 KILLAGS COWBOY Mrs Ella Kidd 0 0 28.5 22.00 14.00 64.50
22 HARVEY XI Miss Caroline Lees 0 0 48 12.00 5.60 65.60
23 BALLINTESKIN SHOWTIME Miss Eilidh-jane Middleton 0 0 32 0.00 33.60 65.60
24 CHAMPAGNE SUPA NOVA Ms Larisa Cathro 0 0 43.5 12.00 12.00 67.50
25 LISSROE STAN Miss Catriona Ross 0 0 44 0.00 27.20 71.20
26 SHANNONDALE SOMAX Miss Rose Macpherson 0 1 33 0.00 40.40 73.40
27 ZEB Mrs Laura Hooker 0 0 29.5 0.00 62.40 91.90
28 CLONE TEMPTRESS Miss Kelly Donald 0 0 40.5 0.00 213.00 253.50
E U2 RONALDO V Miss Emily Kerr 0 0 33.5 27.00 E E U2
W TRANQUIL FIRST Miss Claire Sim 0 0 W W W W
R SILVER HILL CLOVER Miss Emma Humble 0 0 33 0.00 R R
R RUBI MOON Mr Peter Aitchison 0 0 47.5 4.00 R R
E R3 RAZZLE BAZZLE Miss Lauren Reid 0 0 42 0.00 E E R3
E LISBANE BLUE PETER Miss Alexandra Lane 0 0 43 0.00 18.00 E
E KELDSPRING MISTRAL Mr George Crawford 0 0 41 4.00 40.00 E
HC HOWICK STEALTH Miss Tabitha Baird 0 0 38.5 0.00 47.60 HC
W DUZZY FUZZ Miss Marion Stewart 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.34
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TAYVALE BENEDICT Mr Wills Oakden 6 0 32.5 4.00 0.80 37.30
2 BEAR NECESSITY V Mr Alan Gilbert 5 0 34 0.00 4.80 38.80
3 MISTER TEA Mrs Caroline Powell 4 0 28.5 4.00 10.40 42.90
4 DSH BOLD VENTURE Mr Wills Oakden 3 0 37 0.00 6.40 43.40
5 GLENVILLA MAI Mrs Fiona Malcolm 2 0 31.5 0.00 23.60 55.10
6 ZUCCERO II Miss Josephine Alexander 0 0 40 8.00 9.60 57.60
7 SANISSIMO Miss Rose Bungener 0 0 44.5 4.00 10.40 58.90
8 PLATINUM CRACKERS Miss Lydia Barge 1 0 44 0.00 15.20 59.20
9 EUGENE Miss Gillian Kerr 0 0 43.5 4.00 19.20 66.70
10 WESTER T Mrs Angela Whalley 1 0 38 0.00 29.20 67.20
11 JUBILEE SUNRISE Miss Karen Robertson 0 0 44.5 8.00 19.20 71.70
12 TEISHA OF CATLAW Miss Kirstie Williams 1 0 42.5 0.00 30.80 73.30
13 LAKESTREET CURIOUS Miss Karen Royles 0 0 36.5 0.00 46.00 82.50
14 COOLEY LUCKY STRIKE Miss Emma Carmichael 0 0 34 4.00 46.00 84.00
15 COPPER BERRY Miss Moira Watson 0 0 34.5 8.00 56.00 98.50
16 IRISH MALARKEY Ms Kirstie Macgillivray 0 0 38 4.00 87.20 129.20
17 ZEN ROUNDTHORN Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 41 0.00 156.20 197.20
W KISSES ALL THE TIME Miss Catherine Watson 0 0 W W W W
E R3 CHARITY II Miss Lizzie Mcfadzean 0 0 45 4.00 E E R3
E R3 UPSEKEE DE LEAU Mrs Lesley Higgins 0 0 21 12.00 E E R3
W JOLI CERTAIN Mr Stephen James Runciman 0 0 W W W W
E AR CHARLIE TAGGART Miss Lyndsay Allan 0 0 40.5 4.00 E E AR
W JAFFNA Miss Rosie Williams 0 0 W W W W
E BEECHBANK DELTA Mrs Sasha Brunton 0 0 40 12.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 4.34
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ALFI BROWN Mr Wills Oakden 6 0 34 4.00 3.20 41.20
2 BLACK BOY CLOVER Miss Jay Ryder 5 0 38.5 4.00 6.40 48.90
3 PUDDLEDUB VOLUNTERRY Miss Elana Chilton 4 0 35.5 8.00 6.40 49.90
4 VALCO II Mr Bruce Edward 3 0 30.5 0.00 20.00 50.50
5 WHITTON ABBEY Miss Sara Kent 2 0 43.5 4.00 23.60 71.10
6 BALLY REVENGE Miss Suzanne Lumgair 1 0 30 8.00 42.40 80.40
7 SHAUN Miss Sarah Clark 0 0 44 4.00 42.00 90.00
8 ALL OF A SPIN Miss Alice Jaggard 0 0 34.5 0.00 62.80 97.30
9 KATOUGA CHARTRAINE Miss Rose Bungener 0 0 30 4.00 71.60 105.60
10 DUSTED DUN Miss Rebecca Hind 0 0 43 16.00 49.60 108.60
11 STRATTONTOWN RANDOM Mrs Kirsty Matheson 0 0 27.5 22.00 100.00 149.50
12 VENTURE MUPPET Miss India Neckel 0 0 35 0.00 118.00 153.00
E VASCO GOLD RUSH Mrs Hermione Bell 0 0 45 E E E
E AR DARTANGION VAN HET NETEDAL Miss Julia Craig 0 0 32.5 16.00 E E AR
E R3 IRISH OTTO Miss Catriona McLean 0 0 54 8.00 E E R3
E INDIAN RIVER Mr Andrew Drummond 0 0 33.5 0.00 10.80 E
R CARRERA V T WINKENSHOF Mrs Gillian Edward 0 0 36.5 0.00 R R
E MARBLE MAYBE Miss Dionne Ritchie 0 0 47.5 E E E
R OTTO VI Miss Lyndsay Allan 0 0 31 4.00 R R
NS OFF PISTE Miss Samantha Auld 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E OT CAREGAN Miss Iona Campbell 0 0 27.5 0.00 E E OT
E R3 SURELY VALENTINE Miss Emma Carmichael 0 0 29.5 0.00 E E R3
R TRANQUIL KNIGHT Miss Claire Sim 0 0 36 0.00 R R
E R3 ELAMO SCARVAGH LAD Mr Andrew Malcolm 0 0 41 8.00 E E R3
R VOLUME ONE Miss Sarah Yeaman 0 0 32.5 0.00 R R
NS ZIELAME Miss Rachel Fagan 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 4.34
ON - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BOOMTOWN BEANIE Miss Jennifer Matthews 0 0 33.5 4.00 3.20 40.70
2 FORTRIA EXPRESS Miss Rebecca Stephen 0 0 32 0.00 8.80 40.80
3 LOOK FORWARD Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 35.5 4.00 5.20 44.70
4 ZAKARIUS III Mr Christopher Burnett 0 0 35.5 0.00 11.60 47.10
5 ARD RI Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 39.5 0.00 8.80 48.30
6 GAIRLOCH BAY Miss Debbie Rodwell 0 0 40 0.00 12.40 52.40
7 HARBOUR LIGHTS Miss Kirsty Brewis 0 0 41 4.00 8.40 53.40
8 ELINA Miss Sarah Hislop 0 0 34 4.00 18.00 56.00
9 DUNGANNON BAY Mrs Amanda Waugh-harkness 0 0 35 4.00 44.80 83.80

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Brechin Castle Equestrian Arena, Brechin, Maulesden, Angus, United Kingdom, DD9 6RL

Grid reference NO596598


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

£500,000 pledged to support equestrian retail stores

Posted on 20th March 2020

Leading businessman David Mitson whose investment company have brands including Gatehouse, Mark Todd Collection and Science Supplements under their umbrella has pledged £500,000 to support equestrian stores struggling due to the Coronavirus outbreak. 

Read the full story
View all news