BRECKENBROUGH (1)BRECKENBROUGH (1)

Newsflash

**Sarah Hadley using for testing 17/06/2020**

BRECKENBROUGH

Location

Breckenbrough, Thirsk, Yorkshire, United Kingdom, YO7 4EL

Date

Thursday 30 to Sunday 2 August 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Kevin Tonks
Contact Kevin Tonks
Mobile: 07814 924480

Event Organiser - Helen Bell
Contact Helen Bell
Mobile: 07708 708967

Event Secretary - Mandy Tonks
Contact Mandy Tonks
Mobile: 07933 054975

Entries Secretary - Miss Jennifer Caley
Contact Miss Jennifer Caley
Mobile: 07808 689269

Course description

International Course Designer - David Evans - builds an educational flowing cross country course to encourage a good experience for horse and rider. The cross country is on well draining sandy soil

Event schedule

Entries open

30 June 2020

Ballot date

9 July 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

July

Late entry surcharge

18 July 2020
Kevin Tonks

Event Organiser

11 Central Drive, Northallerton, North Yorkshire, DL6 1EX

Contact Details
Helen Bell

Event Organiser

The Paddocks Breckenbrough, Thirsk, North Yorkshire, YO7 4EL

Contact Details
Mandy Tonks

Event Secretary

11 Central Drive, Northallerton, North Yorkshire, DL6 1EX

Contact Details
Miss Jennifer Caley

Entries Secretary

10 Valebrook Road, Leicestershire, LE14 4EB

Contact Details
Tracey Barraclough

SJ Course Designer

David Evans

XC Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry Fees
Include VAT - VAT Reg No 371 320 876. 
A waitlist will be maintained.
Please make cheques payable to RP Bell & Son '.
Cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on back). Please enclose separate DL size (22cm x 11cm ) SELF SEAL SAE for each horse (with horse's name on back).

Refund Policy
See rule 4.11, in addition to this 50% refund between ballot date and late entry date, for those who have entered before the ballot date. NO refund after 17.03.2020 unless replaced if a wait list.

Entry Amendments
By 31.03.2020 by telephoning Jen Caley - 07808 689269.

Starting Times
Available between 7pm-8pm on 02.04.2020 by calling Jen Caley - 07808 689269.
Starting Times also available on www.britisheventing.com

Starting Fees
£20 Novice and £15 all other classes - includes a programme and are payable on collection of numbers (cash preferred please).

Stabling

Stabling onsite at Breckenbrough - £30 per night.
Please do not send stabling forms with your entry.
Please apply to Event Secretary - Mandy Tonks (mandy.eventsec@hotmail.co.uk) for a list of local stables and make bookings with stable owners direct.

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone 07702 545883 or 07708 708967.

Entrance Policy
No passes will be issued as there is no charge for admission. Any donations greatly received and will be donated to North Yorkshire Air Ambulance.

Volunteers/Helpers - Ballot stickers are not needed for the helpers at this event. Please indicate in the ballot sticker box if you are helping at Breckenbrough.

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles - will not be permitted except those used by authorised Officials.

Dogs - must be kept on leads at all times.

Tradestands - please call or email Event Secretary 

XC Schooling - see notification at the event.

Staff and Volunteers are friendly and helpful and look forward to welcoming you at Breckenbrough.

Accommodation and Catering

Refreshments available throughout the event at the cafe 'Harleys' where the Secretary's office is located

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Saturday BE102 (2010) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100 Sunday BE102 (2010) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100Open Sunday BE102 (2010) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100Ou18 Saturday BE102 (2010) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE80(T) Sunday BE92 (2009) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE90 DS-FRI / X-SAT BE92 (2009) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE90 Saturday BE92 (2009) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE90 Sunday BE92 (2009) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE90Ou18 Saturday BE92 (2009) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
CCI-L 2* D-THU / D-FRI / X-SAT / S-SUN N112 (2010) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £20.00 Enter
Novice BE109 (2018) £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 Enter
ON Saturday N112 (2010) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £20.00 Enter
ONu18 Saturday N114 u18 (2016) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £20.00 Enter

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

There will only be one section of Sat BE100 & numbers accepted will be restricted

Prizes

Prizes in Kind.
Rosettes to 10th place.

Entries Summary

Class Entries
BE90 60
BE100Ou18 27
BE100 50
BE80(T) 40
Class Entries
ONu18 12
BE90Ou18 37
BE100Open 9
CCI-L 2* 18
ON 7

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - REENMORE COPPER Sarah Hall
- - T.J BOMBAY Victoria Whiteley
- - BARTON BLOUNT Wendy Hoggard
- - BOLIDE DE REVE Jane Fowler
- - JEMOON ROCKSTAR Sam Gibson
- - CSF ROCKY Francesca Richardson
- - COPPERHALL SONNY Dawn Walton
- - MIRACLE PIE Penny Thompson
- - THE WISH DOCTOR Nicky McDonnell
- - TEST PILOT Grace Lumley
- - TROJAN Mia Piper
- - WITHCOTE WARRIOR Lucy Mallinson
- - UPPER LIMIT Louise Rusby
- - SMITHIES BRIDGE GENT Catherine Parker
- - SAM WISE II Helen Sayer
- - BANNA BY CHANCE Jack Mantel
- - CORNASCRIEBE CLOVER Ruth Schofield
- - MHS ROYAL HARLEQUIN Stephen Rankin
- - BE MY ROMEO Georgina Prest
- - LAURELVIEW ALICE Louise Knock
- - KILRUSH BAY Roger Evans
- - BODJO VAN DE WINDELSTEEN Amy Fife
- - JOHNNY CASH III Maisie Cain
- - LAMMY LAUGH John Guy
- - SKYLARKS DREAM Molly Brown
- - ALECON Emma Little
- - CREAGH MAZEPPA Imogen Patrick
- - CAMROSS CRUISE Simon Middleton
- - CASTLEFOBES ROSCOE Stephen Rankin
- - WIL BE HSH FOREVER Joanne Morland
- - MCCOY II Debbie Otterburn
- - BAILE NA HABHAINN OISIN Charlotte Wolstenholme
- - NIADONNIE VAN DE MAATJESHOEVE Olivia Wright
- - HIGHFIELD ONE Diana Gilbertson
- - GARTHFACH WHISKY ROCKS Deirdre Johnston
- - CANAL MAX Jessica Burnham
- - QUARTERMASTER Bethany Stephenson
- - ITS CHARLIE BROWN Jessica Proudman
- - FRENCHFORT LUX Z Grace Addyman
- - ALECON Emma Little
- - CLOVA’S RUBY Emma Harrison
- - NOTNOWSAM Stephanie Stammschroer
- - CONNIE II Pippa Reynolds
- - RINEEN SAPPHIRE Amelia Moody
- - WATERBECK WOODRUFF Lloyd Newton
- - LUCKY PRETENDER Katherine Mcnamee
- - BEHEY BOY II Chloe Fairley
- - JUBILEE JINX Katie Field
- - SCHRODINGER Vicky Melia
- - ALLANDALE MISTY Charlie Donaldson
- - BULAH POTOMAC Rebecca Whiteley
- - NORMAN X Elizabeth Laffey
- - GFE CORDEXUS Caitlin Pitcher
- - LORD BLESS VAN T MOLHEM Jane Thompson
- - LEEDAUN ROSE Jenny Lowther
- - MOUNTAIN DEWEY Tracy Dearnley
- - MENAI LAURENCE Gabrielle Macdonald
- - REBEL RESERVE Fleur Lemke
- - PEARL FLICKER Adam Cadman
- - CURRABAWN MAGNUM Adam Cadman

BE100Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - CARNONES DIVA Tilly Milbank
- - ROB Lizzie Lucas
- - ARROWMANDS DIAMOND Katie Wood
- - SI SENORA Laura Hayden
- - HIGHLING GIZMOLOGY Lucy Bailey
- - CAPTAIN MOVE Sally Dent
- - FUNKY TOWN Thandi Smith
- - MACBRY Evie Farenden
- - DONE TIME Hannah Marley
- - CEARNEY Louis Pern
- - WISDOM OF ZORRO Musa Hussain
- - ASHDALE SKYS THE LIMIT Lily Blythe
- - BILLY Sophie Robinson
- - TEMPLE INDIGO Feo Chawla
- - TEMPLE INDIGO Feo Chawla
- - SECRET DESIRE II Matilda Aplin
- - ANDY MAC Libby Colmer
- - DUN DRUM BOBBY Sienna Bowman
- - CHANCE X Katie Walton
- - SHANBO DUN Beth Mitchell
- - MGH COCO Tilly Conder
- - NOT DONE Jessica Burnham
- - CAPPA ABBEY Charlie Donaldson
- - CORDERRY CRACKLE Amelia Tarling
- - ROSSDARRAGH SHOW TIME Carla Abel
- - CASTLERISE PATIENCE Alexander Abrahams
- - NORTHERN ECHO Amy Simpson

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - LGS LITTLE LEGEND Kirsty Hogg
- - ARD NAUGAT Sarah Fanning
- - DIAMOND ROLLAR Rosie Marsh
- - TRENDY DIAMOND CRUISER Ian Pycock
- - RISE N SHINE Grace Lumley
- - TRENT RED MEXICO Kate Broatch
- - WIL Katie Collins
- - CHERIE V OVERIS Z Joanne Watts
- - ORAN MASTER PETE Jack Mantel
- - BROADSTONE NUMERO UNO Lucy Lloyd
- - DAVINCI DIAMOND Charlotte Salisbury
- - BLACKROCK FRED Louise Wilson
- - DISTRICT ATTORNEY Beverley Halstead
- - BORISLAV Jennifer Baker
- - KINGSWELL BRIGHT SPARK Tasmin Putt
- - CAVALIER CLOONEY Heidi Stewart
- - KILNAMONA HEADLAD Ria Scott
- - DRAKES DRUM II Francesca Richardson
- - INIQUE Lucy Barker
- - BALLYSHEIL TWEEDY Emily Cameron
- - I LIKE Anna Whiteley
- - ARDAGH EPIC Finlay Marsden
- - GREENVALE ARABELLA Ashley Suddes
- - WHITES CROSS Sarah Williams
- - COOLQUILL FRANCISCO Maisie Birkbeck
- - KNOCKSHARRYS DREAM Sam Ecroyd
- - CETRICK Caroline Basnett
- - IMPOSANT Emily King
- - RED MYSTIQUE Scott Lowther
- - IRCO James Adams
- - KEC SIMONA Abby-elle Healy
- - MONSIEUR MUSCOVADO Honor Scott
- - RUN FOR FUN Chloe Whitney
- - ADDRIGOOLE GEORGE Chloe Robinson
- - GLARAMARA LUCA Elizabeth Ostle
- - INSOMNIA Caitlin Pitcher
- - LADY HILL Alexis Gregory
- - KARATE KID Evie Boon
- - JACK DANIELS L Z Nicola Wilson
- - GELATHA Lindsay Middleton
- - FORTISSIMO B Emma L Littlewood
- - RASTAMAN Sam Ecroyd
- - RATHCOOLE DIAMOND Amelia Moody
- - ARDAGH FLAMENCO Gemma Carson
- - THE RED ACE OF DIAMONDS Harriet Morris
- - CELTIC COUNTRYMAN Sarah Williams
- - WALTER TATE Amy Osborne
- - BILLY BANK Nick Ireland
- - O HAGAN Millie Hewitt
- - BENDIGO IV Jude Matthews

BE80(T)

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - ANYA II Natalie Wright
- - HEATHERSEDGE HIDE AND SEEK Sarah Birbeck
- - STAR Lotty Wright
- - SHADOW STORM Amelia Willcox
- - CRACKENTHORPE SEDUCTION Clare Chappelhow
- - GOLD LANDIS Sarah Todd
- - ANGEL DESIRE Angela Gent
- - FUTURE L'AGENT D'AMOUR Ruby Whitham
- - CLARET JUG Amelia Bullock
- - FERNHILL CASHLEEN LOU LOU Charlotte Lindley
- - THOMASTOWN CHIEF Lucy Ohlson
- - DARRAGH IV Hannah Smith
- - AFTER DARK VI Tim Slinger
- - WESTSIDE MONTY Eleanor Fletcher
- - EWAN Anthea Thompson
- - SPIRIT DOMINATION Jennifer Heckingbottom
- - CLONBERNE TEMPLE FIR BOI Poppy Carr
- - BAY CHAP Helen Morson
- - ROYAL FLUSH II Helen Morson
- - CAHER CHARLIE Sarah Jane Wells
- - DIEGO ROBERTS Katrina Toni Simpson
- - UBLESCO GOLD Amy Sharratt
- - ARDEES BOBBY II Angela Burrows
- - REHINS QUEEN Neeka Kay
- - DENZIL Jodie Webster
- - DEW WEST Susan Kay
- - GIGMAN LOCKIE LEONARD Megan Harrison
- - BEACH RUA Tracy Garside
- - LLOYD V Sadie Williams
- - TOP THORN Katie Burrows-Martin
- - WESTEND STEVIE Marie Spillane
- - BURREN SPECIAL Megan Grace Conner
- - GLENHESTE BRAVEHEART Laura Grady
- - UTHOPRECIOUS Christine Mullarkey
- - SECRET LIAISON II Kacey Finch
- - THUMBS UP Alice Redman
- - MISTER WHO Becky Weston
- - AMBRA II Imogen Patrick
- - HILLGARTH RACHELIAN Kate Sanderson
- - RICH ICON Jana Nekulova

ONu18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - CORNASAUS LAD Keeva Johnson
- - KILLAHURLER CONNECT Imogen Sutcliffe
- - TREEFERS Isobel Mactaggart
- - SAVANNAH XIV Ella Carr - Smith
- - DREWMAIN STAR ATTRACTION Jessica Walton
- - CDS ROCK AWAY BEACH Xanthe De Wesselow
- - LASSBAN ICE COOL Maggie Dearnley
- - BRACKENSPA BRAMBLE Imogen Sutcliffe
- - CHARLIE CHARMER Orla Mcevoy
- - KILDROMIN CHAMP Lucy Barker
- - CIANS BOY Amy Ross
- - EQUADOR Freya Gaitskell

BE90Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - MILE HIGH Anna Hindmarsh
- - COSHLA GEORGE Jemima Stewart
- - RJT APRICOT LUCY II Olivia Rogers
- - ROWLEYFARM FINCH Abbie Foster
- - BALLINDOWN BOOTS Holli Shanks
- - MOYCHULLEN TURBO Kacey Finch
- - RATHBRENNAN BUACHAILL Tilly Marley
- - KILRONAN CINDY Joshua Huxford
- - KILPATRICK VIRGINIA CILLIE Montgomery Aplin
- - FERODO Bradley Allsopp
- - GORTAHORK CAOIMHE Jessica Butkeraitis
- - MIDSUMMER BREEZE Savannah Young
- - EMJAY MASTER VISION Willa Bowman
- - COLDMOORE JUST WILLIAM Alma Hewins
- - ROCKLAWN DUKE Matilda Aplin
- - WINEPORT CRUSADE Milly Grunwell
- - DUNLOUGHAN WHIRLWIND Kate Sanderson
- - MOONLIGHT MATILDA Holly Shepherdson
- - SBE GRAFENSBROOK Joshua Huxford
- - MIDSUMMER BREEZE Savannah Young
- - TOP OF THE MORNING III Tilly Marley
- - SOMETHING SPECIAL Stephanie Else
- - DOMINO Sienna Bowman
- - ROMANYS NARSTURSHUM Madison Young
- - SIMPLY PEACHES Charlie Donaldson
- - DOODLE III Musa Hussain
- - KILTEEN Izzy Davis
- - JONJO STAR Amy Simpson
- - LISBOY CLOVER VALLEY Kyla Cranston
- - TIMELESS QUALITY Bridget Duff
- - KEES Lydia Peacock
- - SAMTHAN SURE THING Lizzie Lucas
- - LOLESCA Nancy Collin
- - SAHARA II Harlie Haycox
- - BLACK MAGGIE Isabella Gough
- - BURGESS HILL LASS Emily Gaskell
- - CARNSDALE DUN GOOD Poppy Carr

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - AFTER THE BEAT Grace Lumley
- - QUITAO Ashley Suddes
- - GUIDO MH Madeline Sanderson
- - JSR LAWLESS Zoe Rymer
- - MY EASTWOOD SPRINGTIME Tanya Buckingham-lloyd
- - BURLEA BATTLESHIP Tanya Buckingham-lloyd
- - RIDDICK VEH Sharon Prosser
- - BALLYBREAGH QUARTZ Niki De Macedo
- - STORMBAYS DELIGHT Kathryn Tierney

CCI-L 2*

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - KILNAMONA HENRY Grace Lumley
- - TREAMBLE Amy Hawley
- - DONT TAKE LIBERTIES Connor Darby
- - AMERICA BIATS Emily King
- - GOTT YOU J Sally V Hutchinson
- - LORETOS FROLIC Isabel Andrew
- - SHENANDOAH IV Gareth Warburton
- - L EMINENCE GRISE Marion Vernon
- - KEC PIXXIE Molly Oman
- - JOLIE LARK Lucy Grindal
- - HAWK EYE Nicola Wilson
- - WOT GLAMOUR Rachel Clark
- - INEVITABLE RS Amy Hawley
- - ONCE UPON A TIME III Anna Mills
- - BEAU III Ella Armitage
- - ENTERTAINER II Vicky Melia
- - THE TASSET MINSTREL Lauren Hemingway
- - PRIMITIVE PRONTO Sophie Wall

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - HHS WILLIAMSTOWN Amy Hawley
- - CHIRAZ III Nicola Wilson
- - RICKY ROLLER Lesley Barwise-munro
- - EXTENDER Sam Harrison
- - BEJEWEL Molly Oman
- - WITHINGTON Sam Ecroyd
- - OXMOUNTAIN FLYER Ellen Hobson
Event name: BRECKENBROUGH Date: Apr 6-7 2019 Location: Breckenbrough, Thirsk, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.45
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MHS SEVENTEEN Miss Sara Bowe 0 16 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 INNOVANIA Mr Daniel Megson 0 14 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
3 JUBILEE V Mrs Julie Lawson 0 12 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 ALWAYS ARCHIE Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 10 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 HILLSIDE SKY BLUE Mrs Alison Palmer 0 8 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 CASTLESIZE GO EASY Mr James Rushbrooke 0 6 30.8 0.00 2.00 32.80
7 COOLEY EMPIRE Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
8 MASTER WICKHAM Miss Claire Lewis 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
9 FAERLIE FANCY Mrs Victoria Blount 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
10 ALWAYS ON MY MIND Mr James Rushbrooke 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
11 WALTER TATE Miss Amy Osborne 0 2 34 0.00 2.40 36.40
12 FUZZYFELT Miss Hazel Towers 0 2 35 0.00 1.60 36.60
13 RIVERSIDE LESOTHO Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.40 37.20
14 FRODO BAGGINS Miss Ayla Forster-blenkinsop 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
15 BALLYVADD SARCO Mr Joshua Wareing 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
16 INDIGO MIST Miss Annabel Carthy 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
17 TRENDY DIAMOND CRUISER Mr Ian Pycock 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
18 BILLY BANK Mr Nick Ireland 0 0 32.5 4.00 6.80 43.30
19 BORISLAV Mrs Jennifer Baker 0 0 35.3 8.00 1.60 44.90
20 SUPER SONIC III Miss Charlotte Gabriella Flood 0 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
21 MAYSTONE MEDUSA Miss Selena Uttley 0 0 34.3 12.00 0.00 46.30
22 COCO SILVANO Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 36 4.00 6.80 46.80
23 DADDY BOY Mrs Lorna Mary Bedford 0 0 34 0.00 32.40 66.40
24 CEDARMOUNT CAVALIER Miss Grace Cooper 0 0 33.8 35.00 25.20 94.00
E REEVOLASS Miss Alice Wainman 0 0 33.3 E E E
HC IRANGO Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.45
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HAWK EYE Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 16 29.3 0.00 0.80 30.10
2 CLYDE IV Mrs Claire Chapman 0 14 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
3 HUBERLIENES T Miss Annabel Carthy 0 12 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
4 MAX E MILLION Mr James Rushbrooke 0 10 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
5 DIANCARA VDL Mrs Louise Anderson 0 8 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
6 DONT TELL CHRIS Mr James Rushbrooke 0 6 30.5 4.00 2.00 36.50
7 UPTOWN QUEEN Miss Nina Frenkel 0 0 29.3 8.00 0.00 37.30
8 HOMANA Miss Lucy Sugden 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
9 MISTY DAY Miss Charlotte Saxby 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.40 39.20
10 GAIRDIN GHAREEB Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 34 4.00 2.40 40.40
11 COPPERHALL BARNEY Miss Abbey Kirkwood 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
12 KINGSLEYPARK RUBY Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.80 42.60
13 EMPEROR FIRST CHOICE GIRL Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 35 8.00 0.80 43.80
14 MODRIX DOR VAN DE MISPELAERE Miss Harriet Wright 0 2 39 0.00 5.20 44.20
15 BUFFALO SPRINGFIELD Miss Lindsay Raistrick 0 0 36.3 4.00 4.40 44.70
16 SHANNONDALE ANNIE Miss Becci Leigh Harrold 0 0 36.3 8.00 0.80 45.10
17 VOLATIS TARANIS Miss Ellie Clarke 0 0 34.3 8.00 3.20 45.50
18 ABI Miss Beth Eyles 0 0 34.5 8.00 6.00 48.50
19 ALDER ROOTS MR GREY Mr Paul Lander 0 0 32.5 4.00 12.00 48.50
20 COOLCOM BELL Miss Beth Wood 0 0 45 4.00 25.20 74.20
E MYMWOOD ROSIE Mr Alfie Birkett 0 0 36.3 E E E
HC EDOUARD VAN HET CABERNHOL Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 35.8 0.00 0.00 HC
HC FAERLIE TEMPTING Mrs Julie Lawson 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 HC
HC WITHINGTON Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 30.5 0.00 1.60 HC
W KILLOWEN ECHO Mrs Vicki struthers 0 0 38.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.45
BE100 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 Z7 CATASTROPHE Miss Lois Teal 0 16 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
2 TOMGAR LANCELOT Miss Stephanie Green 0 14 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 RE DEFINED Miss Holly Richardson 0 12 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
4 ENIGMA VIII Mr Ben Hobday 0 10 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 DISSINGTON SAILOR MAN Miss Emi Rowell 0 8 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
6 PENPONT SHOWGIRL Miss Sophie Platt 0 6 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
7 PB GINGER NINJA Mr Shaun Malpass 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
8 CAVALIER CLOONEY Miss Heidi Stewart 0 4 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
9 BALLYRIC Miss Anna Lancashire 0 0 29 4.00 2.40 35.40
10 BALLYSHEIL TWEEDY Miss Emily Cameron 0 2 36 0.00 0.40 36.40
11 HILDA II Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 2 31 0.00 5.60 36.60
12 BRAVE AND BLAZING BOY Mrs Katie Woodall 0 0 29.5 4.00 3.60 37.10
13 SHADOW SHANNONDALE Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 30 8.00 0.40 38.40
14 MY AFFAER Miss Alice Readman 0 0 30.5 4.00 6.00 40.50
15 SHADOW SUPERNOVA Mr Tim Jones 0 2 40.5 0.00 0.40 40.90
16 HI DYKE REBEL Miss Deborah Gate 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
17 DROMKEEN DRAIOCHT Mr David Llewellyn 0 0 30 4.00 8.00 42.00
18 KILCOGY DUKE Miss Jessica London 0 2 33.3 0.00 8.80 42.10
19 WOT GLAMOUR Mrs Rachel Clark 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
21 LORD NACALLY Mrs Ann White 0 0 37.3 4.00 4.40 45.70
22 BLACK BRIGHT Miss Amy Marchant 0 0 37.5 4.00 4.80 46.30
23 TYNAGH TIM Miss Claire Williamson 0 0 36.8 8.00 1.60 46.40
24 LUCKY XIII Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 2 39.8 0.00 8.00 47.80
25 UPSALLS LORNA Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 0 25.5 14.00 8.80 48.30
26 VERONA II Mrs Fiona Kerry 0 2 41.5 0.00 7.20 48.70
27 SPRINGWIND CATWALK Miss Tayla Brooks 0 0 26 4.00 26.40 56.40
28 GOT TO GUESS Miss Jade Cannell 0 0 29.8 0.00 33.20 63.00
E R3 ROYAL CASSINO II Miss Vicki Killen 0 0 31 0.00 E E R3
W JACKS LIZZIE Miss Sarah Hedges 0 0 33.3 10.00 W W
E UR ODY VAN HET ZANDVEN Mr Michael Broadley 0 0 39.8 0.00 E E UR
E AR KALLI Miss Abigail Pearse 0 0 36.8 0.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 04.45
BE100 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SANGHEERA Mr Russell Wright 0 16 25 0.00 0.40 25.40
2 I AM LOMA Mr Ben Hobday 0 14 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 TRENT RED MEXICO Miss Kate Broatch 0 12 29 0.00 1.60 30.60
4 PAINTERS BAY Mr Ben Hobday 0 10 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 COUNTRY FAIR LADY Miss Robyn Bowness 0 8 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 GRANDE BY DESIGN Miss Jasmine Watson 0 6 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
7 IGNA Miss Sarah Hedges 0 4 28.3 0.00 5.20 33.50
8 SOUTHERN COMFORT Miss Patricia Moore 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
9 SOUTHGRANGE DE GINGER Miss Molly Oman 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
10 BIT OF A TREAT Miss Amanda Walker 0 0 29.3 4.00 2.40 35.70
11 JUST IN TIME Mrs Christine Chippendale 0 2 34.8 0.00 1.60 36.40
12 GEORGIA RAIN Miss Fleur Lemke 0 0 32.8 4.00 2.40 39.20
13 MISS OFFALY SKIPPY Miss Samantha Carmichael 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
14 LADY HILL Mrs Alexis Gregory 0 0 33 4.00 2.40 39.40
15 CROSSTOWN SIR LANCELOT Miss Caroline Bateson 0 2 34.8 0.00 4.80 39.60
16 ROUND BUSH GO GO Miss Joanna Harris 0 2 30.3 0.00 9.60 39.90
17 SARCOS ANNIMORE Miss Sophie Ingram 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
18 MISTIC FANFAERE Miss Victoria Raw 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
19 WOODFIELD GLOVES Miss Chloe Dods 0 0 35.8 4.00 3.20 43.00
20 POPAFLORA Mr Jon Kirby 0 0 33.5 4.00 9.20 46.70
21 DONT TAKE LIBERTIES Mr Connor Darby 0 0 34.3 8.00 8.80 51.10
22 DON GLORY Mrs Josie Paterson 0 0 32.8 8.00 11.60 52.40
23 BEAU III Miss Ella Armitage 0 0 42 8.00 2.80 52.80
24 TOLANTYBE Z Miss Caroline Basnett 0 0 33.3 8.00 13.20 54.50
25 CUTTING EDGE IV Miss Kathleen M Inman 0 0 28.5 8.00 18.80 55.30
26 AVA III Miss Vicki Lowe 0 0 32 0.00 26.00 58.00
27 MIAMI EXCLUSIVE Miss Samantha Jarvis 0 0 29.3 0.00 30.40 59.70
28 LAND LOGIK Miss Kate Risker 0 0 41.8 4.00 19.60 65.40
29 VIKING RAIDER Mr Colin Rae 0 0 40 16.00 24.80 80.80
E R3 SPORTSFIELD RICKY Miss Megan Boocock 0 0 31 0.00 E E R3
E COPPERHALL DOMINO Miss Megan Sheekey 0 0 31.5 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.45
BE100Open - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PRF JAGUAR ELITE Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 16 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
2 BURLEA BATTLESHIP Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 14 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
3 PICANINI MATEYA Miss Tara Mcdaid-sly 0 12 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 CARNONES DIVA Miss Holly Richardson 0 10 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 CASTLE KELLY Miss Helena Youmans 0 8 28.5 0.00 4.00 32.50
6 RICKY ROLLER Mrs Lesley Barwise-munro 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.80 33.30
7 COMMANCHE CREST Mr Darrell Brook 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
8 ALTASKIN MERLIN Miss Connie Warde-aldam 0 2 27.3 0.00 7.20 34.50
9 KINGS COURTESAN Miss Pippa Carnall 0 2 31.8 0.00 4.00 35.80
10 MUCH ADO II Mrs Charlotte Morphet 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
11 FABULOUS GRAFELASS Miss Jasmine Watson 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
12 VIVOGUE Miss Ellie Healy 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
13 LIFE AND SOUL II Miss Pippa Carnall 0 2 36.3 0.00 2.80 39.10
14 BAZAARS CHIT CHAT Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 2 36 0.00 3.20 39.20
15 POLISHED CLASS Miss Maddie Oliver 0 2 36.8 0.00 2.80 39.60
16 FOXGLOVE SKYLARK Miss Caitlin Pitcher 0 0 33 8.00 1.20 42.20
17 SECRET DESIRE II Miss Anya Strilkowski 0 2 40.8 0.00 5.60 46.40
18 DAMASKUS Mrs Tanya Bridgeman 0 2 38.8 0.00 11.20 50.00
19 STORMBAYS DELIGHT Mrs Kathryn Tierney 0 0 34 12.00 5.60 51.60
20 JOHNBOYS CHARLIE Miss Harriet Deeming 0 0 35.5 4.00 28.80 68.30
21 AS YOU WILL Miss Rebecca Graham 0 0 36 28.00 9.60 73.60
E HARDY WARRIOR Mrs Gillian Mason 0 0 29.8 E E E
W CRYPTIC K CURTIS Miss Rachel Clark 0 0 W W W W
R COMMODORE Miss Sarah Rowell 0 0 28.3 4.00 R R
W CVS HOTLINE Miss Amy Bushell 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.45
BE100Ou18 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PRINCE III Miss Harriet Jayne Branch 0 16 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
2 WOODLANDER WAGALINA Miss Anya Strilkowski 0 14 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 BAILLINABROUGH PADDY Miss Grace Laver 0 12 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
4 MISS MAYBELL Miss Alanis Milner-Moore 0 10 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
5 GALLEY RUBY Miss Kate Abel 0 8 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
6 TIC TOK TEDDY Miss Lucy Barker 0 6 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
7 BRACKENSPA BRAMBLE Miss Imogen Sutcliffe 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
8 WYCHENLEA ARTFUL DODGER Mr Josh Blythe 0 2 35.5 0.00 1.60 37.10
9 DAVINCI DIAMOND Miss Charlotte Salisbury 0 2 32.8 0.00 4.40 37.20
10 BELVILLE CLOVER Miss Elizabeth Page 0 2 36 0.00 1.60 37.60
11 CHEROKEE RISING Miss Caitlin Cox 0 2 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
12 POSEIDON Miss Grace Congreve 0 0 32.8 5.00 0.00 37.80
13 SAVANNAH XIV Miss Ella Carr - Smith 0 0 33 4.00 0.80 37.80
14 ANDY MAC Miss Libby Colmer 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
15 CDS HASIL DHI Miss Daisy Proctor 0 0 31.5 4.00 7.20 42.70
16 GARVAN DRUMMER Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 37.3 4.00 3.20 44.50
17 COMPO II Mr Edward Bradley 0 0 35 10.00 2.00 47.00
18 SHADOW BUMBLEBEE Miss Zoe Allen 0 0 27 21.00 0.00 48.00
19 CULLINTRA SUNLIGHT Miss Emily Thomson 0 0 40.5 4.00 5.60 50.10
20 STATESMAN VIVENDI Miss Venetia Thompson 0 0 44 10.00 10.80 64.80
21 WESTERN REBEL Miss Kate Sanderson 0 0 36.8 8.00 20.00 64.80
22 CIANS BOY Miss Amy Ross 0 0 35.3 4.00 64.80 104.10
W SPORTSFIELD LUXURY CRUISE Miss Nadia Illingworth 0 0 W W W W
E CHANCE IN A MILLION Miss Izzy Hardy 0 0 32.3 E E E
E R3 THE GINGERBREAD MAN Miss Megan Sutton Walker 0 0 34.8 49.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.45
BE100Ou18 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PENNINEVIEW KAISER CHIEF Miss Issie Thompson 0 16 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
2 WOODYS HONOR MISSION Miss Sarah Bartlett 0 14 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
3 TALE OF TWO SHIVERS Miss Olivia Graham 0 12 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 FINNIGANS GOLD Mr Edward Bradley 0 10 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 COOLE LADY Ms Isla Gordon 0 8 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
6 COMING STAR Miss Keeva Johnson 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
7 TOUCH OF FAERIE MAGIC Miss Elizabeth Allen 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
8 BURLEA SEAMERCHANT Miss Maisie Birkbeck 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
9 CAPPA ABBEY Miss Charlie Donaldson 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
10 NOT DONE Miss Jessica Burnham 0 2 29.8 0.00 6.00 35.80
11 RESOUNDING GLORY Miss Ellie Howarth 0 2 31.8 0.00 5.20 37.00
12 ABSOLUTE PRIDE Miss Abbie Taylor 0 2 32.3 0.00 4.80 37.10
13 HIGHLING GIZMOLOGY Miss Lucy Bailey 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
14 CRYSTAL VERT Miss Georgina Vicente 0 0 32 4.00 2.00 38.00
15 BELLINDENE DONZEL Miss Josie Thornton 0 2 36.8 0.00 2.00 38.80
16 MR PICKLES Miss Katie Walton 0 2 37.5 0.00 2.80 40.30
17 KILDROMIN CHAMP Miss Lucy Barker 0 0 28.5 16.00 0.00 44.50
18 CORNASCRIEBE CLOVER Miss Willa Bowman 0 0 43.3 4.00 2.40 49.70
19 LATES GOLD FUTURES Miss Libby Colmer 0 0 30.3 4.00 23.60 57.90
20 EQUADOR VI Miss Freya Gaitskell 0 0 38 0.00 20.00 58.00
21 CLONSHIRE KESTREL Miss Lily Blythe 0 0 36.5 0.00 24.00 60.50
HC NEWLANDS SANDO HIT Miss Rachael Lupton 0 0 29.5 0.00 14.00 HC
E SAMTHAN SURE THING Miss Lizzie Lucas 0 0 31.3 E E E
W TULSA Miss Nadia Illingworth 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.00
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROCKLANDS BOB Miss Lucy Hixson 0 8 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
2 BLUE RIVER III Miss Abby Corlett 0 7 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
3 EASY TIGER V Miss Isobel Stockwell 0 6 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
4 COMPANY TRADER Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 5 28 0.00 1.60 29.60
5 BLACKROCK FRED Mrs Louise Wilson 0 4 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
6 TOP GUN VII Miss Josie Proctor 0 3 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 AISHA R Mrs Florentina Clarkson 0 2 25.3 0.00 6.40 31.70
8 POPPY Miss Poppy Barlow 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.80 32.60
9 DAIQUIRIS MAGIC RYTHMN Miss Megan Bell 0 2 28.3 4.00 0.40 32.70
10 ENDEAVOUR V Ms Judy Armstrong 0 1 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
11 COOLEY RAMBLER Miss Natalie Hardie-Bright 0 1 32 0.00 0.80 32.80
12 NOGGUS PRIDE Miss Olivia Stubbs 0 1 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
13 LGS LITTLE LEGEND Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 1 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
14 EYE DOWN Miss Liz Wilson 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
15 T G F LUCY Miss Gemma Carson 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
16 FINNERTY Mrs Penny Spicer 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
17 ECLIPSE BAY Miss Millie Ralston 0 0 25.5 4.00 4.80 34.30
18 HOMEGROWN DUNLUCE Miss Sophie Morice 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
19 LAURELVIEW ALICE Mrs Louise Knock 0 0 28.3 8.00 0.00 36.30
20 EBANO XXXVIII Mrs Heather Mcatear 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
21 MJI APOLLO Miss Erin Smith 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
22 COOLINEY STAR Miss Evie Hole-todd 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.00 38.80
23 STONEHAVENS MAIZEY Mrs Sophie Sadler 0 0 33 4.00 4.00 41.00
24 WHITES CROSS Miss Sarah Williams 0 0 35 8.00 0.40 43.40
25 TRIPLE C II Miss Helena Broadley 0 0 41.3 4.00 0.00 45.30
26 BELLES BAY SUPREME Miss Joanne Forster 0 0 31.3 16.00 0.00 47.30
27 MACBRY Miss Evie Farenden 0 0 33.8 8.00 5.60 47.40
28 CARNSDALE TIN TIN Miss ELLIE BLYTHE 0 0 32.3 16.00 0.00 48.30
29 RJT APRICOT LUCY II Miss Olivia Rogers 0 0 34.3 8.00 6.40 48.70
30 MAX Miss Sophie Robinson 0 0 37.3 16.00 0.00 53.30
31 HAWKES BAY II Miss Hannah Gallagher 0 0 34.5 4.00 20.00 58.50
32 EASTER RISING M2S Miss Charlotte Goodwin 0 0 36.3 0.00 34.80 71.10
33 CSF ROCKY Mrs Francesca Richardson 0 0 35.3 0.00 38.00 73.30
W FOREST SON Miss Pippa Jean Brown 0 0 36.8 8.00 W W
W PACHELBEL Miss Sarah Bramwell 0 0 W W W W
E AR TIGER MOTH Mrs Nichola Foster 0 0 39.8 4.00 E E AR
HC GARTHFACH WHISKY ROCKS Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 28.3 8.00 0.00 HC
HC JAGUAR IV Miss Laura Hayward 0 0 32.8 E E HC
Optimum XC Time - 05.00
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GRACE III Mrs Corinne Metcalfe 0 8 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 GH BOB ON Miss Olivia Dallas 0 7 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 COR BLIMEY O REILLY Miss Morgan Stokes 0 6 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 REVELATION 3RD Mr Harrison Colling 0 5 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
5 CVS BEL VAN LIEFDE Mrs Penny Spicer 0 4 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
6 LUCKY PRETENDER Miss Katherine Mcnamee 0 3 30.8 4.00 2.80 37.60
7 MONDRIAN ROYAL APPEAL Miss Katy Hurhangee 0 2 34.5 0.00 3.20 37.70
8 ROSIE XLI Mrs Dawn Grant 0 2 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
9 ROSSDARRAGH SHOW TIME Miss Carla Abel 0 1 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
10 ASHDALE SKYS THE LIMIT Miss Lily Blythe 0 1 34.8 0.00 4.40 39.20
11 WITHCOTE WARRIOR Miss Lucy Mallinson 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
12 CARNSDALE HELLO Miss ELLIE BLYTHE 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.80 39.30
13 WAIMANU SPARKLE Ms Fiona Boddy 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
14 DUN DRUM BOBBY Miss Sienna Bowman 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
15 CAHERVIEW CHARLIE Miss Issie Thompson 0 1 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
16 FEANOR Miss Alexandra Carr 0 1 31.8 0.00 9.60 41.40
17 MOUNTAIN STORM Mr Jacob Noble 0 1 37.5 0.00 4.00 41.50
18 ESCADAY Miss Lucy Corlett 0 0 36 4.00 1.60 41.60
19 NANTLLESG ISLWYN Miss Emily Gaskell 0 0 34.5 4.00 3.20 41.70
20 NORTHERN ECHO Miss Amy Simpson 0 1 35 0.00 8.00 43.00
21 MONBEG EBONY Miss Molly Fletcher 0 0 34.8 4.00 4.40 43.20
22 THE KERRYMAN II Miss Ayla Forster-blenkinsop 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
23 CHIVAS REGAL Mr Harrison Colling 0 0 36.3 8.00 0.00 44.30
24 CROFTYS BILLY BRANSTON Miss Holly Shepherdson 0 0 33.8 12.00 0.00 45.80
25 RISE N SHINE Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 34.5 12.00 0.00 46.50
26 BAY CHAP Mrs Helen Morson 0 0 32.8 4.00 10.00 46.80
27 JOY V HOF TER BOLLE Z Mrs Julia Mulligan 0 0 33 16.00 0.40 49.40
28 BRACKENHILL THISTLE Mrs Sarah Foster 0 0 39.3 4.00 10.80 54.10
29 GEORGE XXXI Miss Olivia Staveley 0 0 42.3 4.00 8.00 54.30
30 MARIPOSA Ms Ruth Schofield 0 0 34.8 8.00 26.00 68.80
31 NEW STAR Miss Joanne Earle 0 0 34.5 54.00 6.80 95.30
R CELTIC COUNTRYMAN Miss Jane Williams 0 0 37.5 R R R
E LETTERKENNY GIRL Miss Chloe Robinson 0 0 36 E E E
W RS FELLEDGE QUINN Miss Holly Charlton 0 0 W W W W
HC SUNHILL ROKIO Miss Caroline Clarke 0 0 W W W HC
HC KNOCKSHARRYS DREAM Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 36.3 4.00 5.60 HC
W SOLMIER Miss Sophie Morice 0 0 35 11.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.00
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FERODO Mr Bradley Allsopp 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 COOL SUNRISE Miss Stephanie Lynch 0 7 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 MANOR HOUSE MERRY MATE BOY Miss Jackie Tait 0 6 33.5 0.00 0.40 33.90
4 EMPERORS DIAMOND STAR Ms Gail Mcauley 0 5 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
5 CORDERRY CRACKLE Miss Amelia Tarling 0 4 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
6 TYRONES SILVERSUMMIT Miss Josie Hatch 0 3 35.5 4.00 1.20 40.70
7 SANDLANDS BREWSTER ROOSTER Mrs Nicola Cornforth 0 2 33.8 8.00 0.00 41.80
8 COWLING RIVERDANCE Miss Anya Strilkowski 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
9 CROFT SPIRIT Mr Ethan Lewis 0 0 30.8 12.00 0.00 42.80
10 BEHEY BOY II Miss Chloe Fairley 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.80 43.30
11 CLAN CHIEF Mr Martin Hayes 0 0 35.8 8.00 0.00 43.80
12 THEHOOKYBOOKY Miss Sarah Dodd 0 1 44.3 0.00 1.20 45.50
13 APOLLO V Miss Robyn Bowness 0 0 33.8 12.00 0.00 45.80
14 LOUGHNATOUSA FRANCIS Dr Louise Forty 0 1 33.8 0.00 12.00 45.80
15 BELLA CRUISE Mrs Sarah Earp 0 0 38 2.00 6.00 46.00
16 WISDOM OF ZORRO Mr Musa Hussain 0 0 40.5 4.00 2.00 46.50
17 MR FINNTASTIC Miss Elizabeth Parton 0 1 33.3 0.00 16.80 50.10
18 KILRUSH BAY Mr Roger Evans 0 0 38.3 12.00 2.00 52.30
19 BELLINE COEVERS LADY Miss Louise Hobson 0 0 32.5 8.00 22.80 63.30
20 CLONSWORDS STARDUST Mrs Susan Pym 0 0 27 8.00 8.80 43.80
20 FLEETSMOOR ALL GOLD Miss Eva Cavalleri 0 0 45 20.00 3.60 68.60
21 ITS ALL BECAUSE OF JOHN Miss Isobel Thompson 0 0 38 0.00 32.80 70.80
22 APACHE WARRIOR Miss Fleur Lemke 0 0 35 4.00 86.80 125.80
E UR CARRICKATEE LAD Mrs Miska Mascall 0 0 38.8 12.00 E E UR
HC EDNAMORE Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 HC
E UR DIAMONDS HERO Mr Mckenzie Clark 0 0 36 0.00 E E UR
E TULLIBARDS MR SPRINGSPRONG Mrs Benna Leake 0 0 43.5 E E E
E R3 PALLAS VANK WISH Miss Jade Pitt 0 0 31 0.00 E E R3
NS FANCY FREE III Miss Gemma Carson 0 0 33.5 NS NS NS
E UR MINSTRELS QUEST Miss Rebecca Patricia Baggs 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E UR
HC CAVALIER IRISH SUPRISE Miss Jill Anderson 0 0 25.5 8.00 20.00 HC
HC KGB SANDRO Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 31 0.00 7.20 HC
Optimum XC Time - 05.00
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHANNONDALE JAY T Miss Carole Dennis 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 KOKO VD ZOUTE STABLES Ms Katy Williams 0 7 25 5.00 0.00 30.00
3 QUETELET Mrs Frances Hillier-brown 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 SHANNONDALE HOLLEY Miss Rachael Lupton 0 5 31.8 0.00 0.80 32.60
5 AL PACINO Q Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 4 29.5 0.00 3.20 32.70
6 SKELTON BETH Miss Chloe Fairley 0 3 26.5 4.00 2.80 33.30
7 DERREENTIGE TILLY Miss Saskia Brookes 0 2 33 0.00 0.40 33.40
8 COROBEREE Mrs. Sarah Jane Stilgoe 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
9 ALLANDALE MISTY Miss Charlie Donaldson 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
10 TIMELESS CRUSADER Miss Kirsty Cordner 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
11 SHORTWOOD SHADOWS IN THE DARK Miss Fleur Lemke 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
12 KEC AMELIE Miss Lizzie Ball 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
13 ALECON Miss Emma Little 0 1 32 0.00 7.20 39.20
14 HILLTOP RED ANGUS Miss Victoria Wilson 0 1 35 0.00 4.40 39.40
15 SAM WISE II Mrs Helen Sayer 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
16 GOREY GOLD Mr Charlie Cross 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
17 GLENN Miss Niamh Richardson 0 1 37.3 0.00 3.20 40.50
18 BANNAGH PRINCESS Mr Michael Broadley 0 1 40.8 0.00 0.00 40.80
19 HORRID HENRY Mr Shaun Malpass 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
20 BURNLEA SEA SAFARI Miss Sian Routledge 0 1 34.5 0.00 8.00 42.50
21 BEECHMOUNT ALFIE Mrs Nina Aldred 0 1 36.5 0.00 9.20 45.70
22 I LIKE Miss Anna Whiteley 0 0 42.3 4.00 4.40 50.70
23 LEO III Miss Amy Brown 0 0 40.3 4.00 7.20 51.50
24 SAINTFIELD DOUGLAS Mrs Alison Glover 0 0 32.5 41.00 0.80 74.30
25 JEMOON WOLKEN DREAM Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 31 4.00 44.40 79.40
E AR NORMAN X Miss Elizabeth Laffey 0 0 40.8 20.00 E E AR
E CVS HOT BOOTY Mr Colin Rae 0 0 28.8 E E E
W TIMBER KING Miss Courtney Reed 0 0 W W W W
E AR BAMBER BRIDGE Miss Sophie Dods 0 0 38.5 8.00 E E AR
HC INTENTIE W Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 0 0 29.3 0.00 48.00 HC
HC DUN AT THE MILL Miss Tessa Ridings 0 0 NS NS NS HC
E OKAY CURTIS Miss Rachel Clark 0 0 33 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.00
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SONNET TO SHANNON Miss Emily Worsdale 0 8 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
2 D AKIEDA Mrs Kimberley Marshall 0 7 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 WHINCHAT Mr Chris Fairs 0 6 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
4 COOLQUILL FRANCISCO Miss Maisie Birkbeck 0 5 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
5 OPALS FANTASY Miss Jessica Dickson 0 4 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 MANFRED MAN Mr Finlay Marsden 0 3 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
7 KASTAAR Miss Melissa Searby 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
8 DANGEROUS LIAISON Miss Sarah Graham 0 1 37.3 0.00 1.20 38.50
9 CURRAGHGRAIGUE QUEBEC Mrs Caroline Dyer 0 1 32 0.00 7.20 39.20
10 KNOCKAVALLEY AINE Miss Elizabeth Grimsey 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
11 GRAZIA STRAORDINARIA Miss Rebecca Chrisp 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.40 39.90
12 LUCKY CONNECTION Miss Johanna Voelkel 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
13 COPPERHALL SONNY Miss Dawn Walton 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
14 WILLMA Miss Antonia Pink 0 0 31.3 8.00 4.40 43.70
15 GORTAHORK CAOIMHE Miss Jessica Butkeraitis 0 0 34.8 8.00 2.00 44.80
16 JACK XXVI Miss Laura Howson 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.40 44.90
17 LOUGHNATOUSA DONNACHA Dr Louise Forty 0 1 36.5 0.00 14.80 51.30
18 DYLAN III Miss Sarah Gloster 0 0 36.5 0.00 22.00 58.50
19 PEARL FLICKER Miss Martha Charlton 0 0 37 29.00 5.60 71.60
20 POWER MASTER Mr Euan Hammersley 0 0 34.8 4.00 54.00 92.80
E R3 SHANNONDALE GOLD RUN Miss Becci Leigh Harrold 0 0 30.3 0.00 E E R3
W OILEAN ARANN MIST Miss Abbeyjo Baldwin 0 0 W W W W
E UR STROLLING Miss Lauren Rogers 0 0 39.8 E E E UR
W MATILDA Miss Bethany Stephenson 0 0 W W W W
E CHARLIES APPROVAL Mr Nicholas Johnson 0 0 37 E E E
HC TAYVALE ILLUSION Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 35 0.00 8.80 HC
HC SKYLARKS DREAM Miss Georgia Dukes 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.80 HC
E UR RODGE Mrs Claire Needham 0 0 35.8 6.00 E E UR
W HARRY HOUDINI II Mrs Helen Westmoreland-Nicholson 0 0 W W W W
HC SHADOW STAR QUALITY Mrs Emma Hobday 0 0 30.8 0.00 5.20 HC
W MOONSTONE CURTIS Miss Rachel Clark 0 0 40.3 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.00
BE90 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CAVALIER CHARLIE BOY Miss Alanis Milner-Moore 0 8 27 0.00 0.40 27.40
2 WATERBECK WOODRUFF Mr Lloyd Newton 0 7 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
3 UPPER LIMIT Mrs Louise Rusby 0 6 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
4 HUGO II Ms Colette Signore 0 5 30 0.00 2.40 32.40
5 JOHNNY WOODSMOKE Miss Emma Wilkinson 0 4 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
6 NONE GO BYE JENSON Miss Bobbie Denny 0 3 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
7 JAMES Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 2 28.3 8.00 0.00 36.30
8 MIDNIGHT VIII Miss Laura Ridley 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
9 FINSELF Miss Charlotte Mellin 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
10 WESTERN ADAGIO Miss Caitlin Stokes 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
11 SMITHIES BRIDGE GENT Mrs Catherine Parker 0 1 35.5 0.00 5.20 40.70
12 APRIL BREEZE Miss Jessica Earp 0 1 39.8 0.00 1.20 41.00
13 MIRACLE PIE Miss Penny Thompson 0 0 35.3 4.00 2.80 42.10
14 CASTLERISE PATIENCE Mr Alexander Abrahams 0 0 37.5 4.00 1.60 43.10
15 DEANO Mr Tim Slinger 0 0 36.3 8.00 0.00 44.30
16 LIL ROCK Miss Charlotte Morten 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.80 44.30
17 MASTER CARRABAWN Miss Gemma Potts 0 0 32.8 8.00 5.60 46.40
18 ELEVEN DU GIVRE Miss Bethany Dyson 0 0 32.8 8.00 6.00 46.80
19 ZORRO IX Miss Mollie Hall 0 0 26.8 0.00 20.00 46.80
20 LIANNASTARR Miss Rebecca Rowell 0 0 33.5 16.00 0.00 49.50
21 KILLEIGH Miss Katrina Toni Simpson 0 0 33 8.00 8.80 49.80
22 JOLLY FOX Miss Lois Scholey 0 0 36 12.00 2.40 50.40
23 PHOEBE VII Miss Amber Whitehead 0 0 36.5 16.00 0.00 52.50
24 BOLANEY BOY Miss Ava Marsden 0 0 39.8 0.00 20.80 60.60
25 HIGHLAKE LAKE Miss Rose-zena White 0 0 38 15.00 9.20 62.20
26 SOME BOY LUKEY Miss Abbie Zehetmayr 0 0 39 16.00 14.40 69.40
27 GOLD LANDIS Miss Sarah Todd 0 0 36.3 8.00 55.20 99.50
E ANNA II Miss Chloe Nixon 0 0 27 E E E
E R3 GOODHEYS CAROUSEL Miss Jessica Chapman 0 0 33 4.00 E E R3
E BUDORE MICHAEL ANGLO Mrs Alison Worley 0 0 31.8 E E E
HC NEXERO Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 28 0.00 3.20 HC
HC IVANHOE Mr Adam Gillespie 0 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.54
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE BLACK LADY XX Miss Johanna Voelkel 6 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 PRIMITIVE PRONTO Miss Sophie Wall 5 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
3 PRF DIVO MAIL Miss Philippa Nixon 4 0 30 0.00 5.20 35.20
4 OXMOUNTAIN FLYER Miss Ellen Hobson 3 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
5 I G W Mr Jamie Atkinson 2 0 30.3 0.00 6.00 36.30
6 LINTON II Miss Jodie Cantrill 1 0 31.3 4.00 1.60 36.90
7 LEVITATE Mrs Nicola Wilson 1 0 30.3 4.00 5.20 39.50
8 CRIMEWATCH Miss Chloe Bell 1 0 34.8 0.00 5.60 40.40
9 LARKSBELLE Miss Josie Proctor 1 0 35 0.00 5.60 40.60
10 BSI LUI RA Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 0 35 4.00 3.20 42.20
11 DUKE OF DARLINGTON Miss Storm Straker 0 0 36 4.00 2.40 42.40
12 GORGEOUS DHI Mrs Heidi Woodhead 0 0 30.8 4.00 8.00 42.80
13 ADAGIO IV Miss Ellie Clarke 1 0 36.5 0.00 7.20 43.70
14 CAUNTON WELL CONNECTED Mrs Victoria Dennis 1 0 32 0.00 12.40 44.40
15 LINCOLN MASTER Miss Natalie Anderson 1 0 33.8 0.00 11.60 45.40
16 P G WITHERNAY Mr Christopher Whittle 1 0 35.8 0.00 10.00 45.80
17 SLIGO BETTER VALUE Mr William Pittendrigh 1 0 35.8 0.00 12.00 47.80
18 SHANNONDALE SHAGOSHA Miss Rachael Lupton 0 0 27.5 4.00 17.60 49.10
19 ASTAIRES BOUNCE Miss Louisa Craigs 0 0 35 8.00 8.40 51.40
20 FRITS VD TOJOPE HOEVE Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 37.5 8.00 6.80 52.30
21 ROYAL ETIQUETTE Mr Will Murray 1 0 32.3 0.00 24.40 56.70
22 COOKIE RICH Mrs Emma Richardson 0 0 32 8.00 18.00 58.00
23 PENNINEVIEW SILVER CONCORDE Mrs Lucy Thompson 0 0 33 4.00 25.60 62.60
24 WALL STREET Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 0 33.8 12.00 21.60 67.40
25 QUICK CASANOVA Mr Mark Cramb 0 0 32.5 12.00 40.80 85.30
26 FLASH OF THE BLUES Miss Karen Powney 0 0 35.8 0.00 58.00 93.80
27 SAMSON IX Mrs Kaylee Clark 0 0 34.5 0.00 64.00 98.50
E UR PRIVATE AFFAER Miss Abbie Pearson 0 0 35.8 4.00 E E UR
E KEC LANDSTRIKER Mr John Coldbeck 0 0 39 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.54
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MATTIE CLOVER Mrs Nicola Wilson 6 0 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
2 HIGHLIGHT K Mr Mark Davidson 5 0 30 0.00 0.80 30.80
3 GOTT YOU J Ms Sally V Hutchinson 4 0 31.5 0.00 2.80 34.30
4 DINO II Mr Will Murray 3 0 34 0.00 1.60 35.60
5 HANDSOME DHI Mrs Heidi Woodhead 2 0 31.3 0.00 4.80 36.10
6 ROCKSTAR VII Miss Emma Carvey 1 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
7 ACTON NOUGAT Miss Grace Collingwood-cameron 1 0 34.3 0.00 4.40 38.70
8 CHEVALIAN DUCHESS Miss Morgan Kent 0 0 32 4.00 4.00 40.00
9 TROUBLE AT THE MILL Miss Hazel Towers 1 0 33.5 0.00 7.60 41.10
10 FUNDATE OF THE LOWLANDS Mrs Sophie Stead 1 0 37.8 0.00 3.60 41.40
11 LANGARTH MORGAN LE FAYE Miss Rebecca Patricia Baggs 1 0 38.8 0.00 4.00 42.80
12 JSR SOCKS Mrs Zoe Rymer 0 0 30.8 4.00 8.00 42.80
13 C LOUIS LE ONE Mrs Sarah Duckitt 0 0 32.8 4.00 6.40 43.20
14 OODA LOOP Miss Amy Wybergh 1 0 33.8 0.00 9.60 43.40
15 HALCYON CRUISING LADY Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 32.8 4.00 8.00 44.80
16 SHANNONDALE GOLD RUSH Miss Rachael Lupton 1 0 33.5 0.00 12.00 45.50
17 CAPRONA Miss Josie Proctor 0 0 33.3 4.00 12.80 50.10
18 ASKIMA Z Miss Sophie Platt 0 0 40.8 4.00 7.20 52.00
19 I AM QUALITY DHI Miss Lucy Sugden 1 0 35 0.00 18.00 53.00
20 LORETOS FROLIC Miss Isabel Andrew 0 0 35.5 4.00 13.60 53.10
21 PRIMITIVE SHINING STAR Miss Catherine White 0 0 35.5 8.00 10.00 53.50
22 HD THE ONE Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 34.5 4.00 16.40 54.90
23 ALAMO CLIFF Mr Richard Thompson 0 0 35.3 12.00 10.80 58.10
24 MILNERS PREMIERE LADY Mr Adrian Buzzard 0 0 35 20.00 5.20 60.20
25 WOLFSTONES SUMMER LOVE Mrs Nicki Harrison 0 0 36.3 16.00 13.20 65.50
26 GLENNIS Miss Michelle Hindmarsh 0 0 38.3 8.00 24.80 71.10
27 CHIRAZ III Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 30.3 8.00 35.20 73.50
28 BEE NAROUND Miss Imogen Coughlan 0 0 34.3 8.00 46.40 88.70
29 TEMPLEBROOK BOY Mrs Brook Howells 0 0 36.3 27.00 99.60 162.90
Optimum XC Time - 04.54
ON - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ARCTIC CRUISING Miss Philippa Nixon 6 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 WILLIAM WORDSWORTH Miss Storm Straker 5 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
3 MY ZENYATTA Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 4 0 29.8 0.00 2.00 31.80
4 LARKSHILL SOVEREIGN Miss Philippa Nixon 3 0 30.8 0.00 3.60 34.40
5 EDISON NJ Miss Carole Dennis 2 0 30.3 0.00 5.20 35.50
6 STRIDING EDGE Mr Mark Davidson 1 0 29.5 0.00 6.40 35.90
7 BISHOPSHALL GOLDEN BEACH Mrs Zoe Rymer 1 0 33.8 0.00 2.40 36.20
8 KILBANNON BOY Miss Grace Lumley 1 0 32 0.00 4.40 36.40
9 RENEGADE MARMALADE Miss Annabel Carthy 0 0 29 8.00 1.20 38.20
10 PIPSQUEAK T Miss Frankie Carr 1 0 33.3 0.00 5.20 38.50
11 DASSETT ZOOLANDER Mr Freddie Fawcett 0 0 27.3 4.00 10.00 41.30
12 DHI HOT CHIP Mrs Victoria Dennis 1 0 35.3 0.00 9.20 44.50
13 DENVER IV Mrs Rebecca Glasson 0 0 32.5 4.00 8.80 45.30
14 AZERLEY DONALD Mr Michael Broadley 0 0 35.5 4.00 9.20 48.70
15 DARRANGO Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 28.5 4.00 17.20 49.70
16 WINDY MILLER Mr Henry Stott 0 0 28 0.00 31.60 59.60
17 OPERA HOUSE Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 29.8 4.00 27.20 61.00
18 NONE GO BYE MAXIMUS Miss Beccie Atkinson 0 0 27.5 8.00 35.60 71.10
19 FLEETING MEETING Miss Kate Barclay 0 0 28 4.00 41.60 73.60
W JAVAS SPICE Miss Chloe Bell 0 0 34.8 0.00 W W
E R3 DONAU VDL Miss Fiona Denton 0 0 28.8 0.00 E E R3
W HAKUNAMATATA 9 Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 0 26.8 4.00 W W
W TULLAHER SUNRISE Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.54
ONu18 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DREWMAIN STAR ATTRACTION Miss Jessica Walton 6 0 31.5 0.00 2.00 33.50
2 PAULDARYS DUN AND ONLY Miss Sarah Bartlett 5 0 33.3 0.00 4.40 37.70
3 KILIMAZING TOPAZ Miss Jemima Fawcett 4 0 33 4.00 2.80 39.80
4 ARDRISTAN LASS Miss Lottie Walsh 1 0 37.8 0.00 2.40 40.20
5 CARSONSTOWN ATHENA Miss Daisy Proctor 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
6 EASTER VII Miss Freya Kendrew 1 0 38.5 0.00 4.40 42.90
7 EXTENDER Mr Sam Harrison 1 0 38 0.00 5.20 43.20
8 SIR PERCY PIGGOTT Miss Willow Andrew 1 0 38.5 0.00 6.00 44.50
9 EQUITREK ATOM Miss Issy Saxby 1 0 33.3 0.00 11.20 44.50
10 LISBOY BUACHAILL Miss Brianna Tweddall 1 0 36.3 0.00 11.20 47.50
11 FOREVER IV Miss Lucy Hattersley 0 0 38.5 4.00 15.60 58.10
12 EV ALL MY AMOUR Miss Millie Hewitt 0 0 34.3 16.00 11.20 61.50
13 LASSBAN ICE COOL Miss Maggie Dearnley 0 0 36.5 8.00 27.20 71.70
W KILJAMES BROWN THOMAS Mr Edward Bradley 0 0 W W W W
E FLORIDA II Miss Connie Gill 0 0 27.5 E E E

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Breckenbrough, Thirsk, Yorkshire, United Kingdom, YO7 4EL

Grid reference SE382832


Newsflash

**Sarah Hadley using for testing 17/06/2020**
Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news