BRICKYBRICKY

BRICKY

Location

Bricky Farm, Toller Porcorum, Dorset, United Kingdom, DT2 0DW

Supporting The Fortune Centre of Riding Therapy

Date

Saturday 28 to Sunday 29 September 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Michael Munden and Sally Munden
Contact Michael Munden and Sally Munden
Mobile: 07785 254959

Joint Organiser - Liz Hills
Contact Liz Hills
Mobile: 07908 522837

Event Secretary - Miranda Collett
Contact Miranda Collett
Mobile: 07765 184725

Event schedule

Entries open

16 August 2019

Entries close

11 September 2019

Ballot date

3 September 2019 12:00 noon

Ballot period

September
Michael Munden and Sally Munden

Joint Organiser

Bricky Farm, Dorchester, Dorset, DT2 0DW

Contact Details
Liz Hills

Joint Organiser

29 High Street, Dorchester, Dorset, DT2 9PD

Contact Details
Miranda Collett

Event Secretary

2 Merrymeet Cottages, Exeter, Devon, EX4 2JZ

Contact Details
Michael Munden

Course Builder

Michael Munden

Course Designer

Alan Dunning

SJ Course Designer

Event name: BRICKY Date: Sep 22-23 2018 Location: Bricky Farm, Toller Porcorum, Dorset, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.54
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLINACLOUGH SHANNON ECHO Mr Aaron Millar 0 16 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
10 SHOOTERS SEAMASTER Miss Izzi Kirk 0 0 33.3 4.00 1.60 38.90
11 NPS GUCCI Miss Hattie Rawson-smith 0 2 35 0.00 6.40 41.40
12 INCHALONG Miss Poppy Douglas-johnson 0 0 35.3 4.00 3.60 42.90
13 TALLULAH IX Mrs Julie Watts 0 0 36.3 8.00 0.00 44.30
14 DIZZY PRINCE Miss Charlotte Vivian 0 0 33 8.00 4.80 45.80
15 SHANNONDALE PETE Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 30.3 4.00 13.20 47.50
16 ARDEO PREMIER Mr Alexander Bragg 0 2 36 0.00 12.40 48.40
17 RONALDJAMESSACH Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 0 33.3 8.00 7.20 48.50
18 TWILIGHT II Miss Abigail Boynes-butler 0 0 34.8 4.00 14.00 52.80
19 TWICE KNIGHTLY Miss Georgina Jenkins 0 0 34.3 8.00 13.60 55.90
2 ROYAL HARVEST Mr Gubby Leech 0 14 30.5 0.00 1.60 32.10
20 FOR EVER Miss Alexandra Reeve 0 0 30.8 0.00 83.60 114.40
3 LEACOURT DIAMOND TOUCH Miss Rebecca Wilkins 0 12 30.5 0.00 1.60 32.10
4 DIAMOND EDGE II Mr Royston Delfino-orme 0 10 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 BOLD VENTURE Miss Faine Jordan 0 8 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 KIWI CRUISE Miss Rosie Fry 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 SIR LARRY II Miss Emilia Wharton 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
8 LADY VALTAS Miss Alexandra Garner 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
9 ILEX Miss Kitty Godman-dorington 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
E Miss Lucy Montgomery 0 0 36.5 E E E
E R3 STRATTONSTOWN SMARTIE Miss Alice Uloth 0 0 33.8 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 5.54
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MILO IV Dr Karen Baxter 0 16 26.8 0.00 0.80 27.60
10 MONTE VISO Mrs Lizi Popham 0 0 36.5 4.00 12.00 52.50
11 JACK THE MAN Mr Stuart Wright 0 0 43.5 4.00 7.60 55.10
12 MASTER GUY Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 38 8.00 10.40 56.40
13 JANNIMESA JEWEL Miss Janou Bleekman 0 0 27.5 4.00 29.20 60.70
14 EARL OF THOMAND Mrs Millie Tonks-Vickery 0 0 37.3 12.00 15.20 64.50
15 SHANNONDALE MARI Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 28.8 0.00 38.80 67.60
16 CASSIS Miss Bex Vinton 0 0 35.3 0.00 40.40 75.70
2 HASLEMERE SUPREME Miss Elena Flay 0 14 26.8 0.00 2.00 28.80
3 BARNABOY TOMMY Miss Victoria Murray 0 12 29.8 0.00 2.00 31.80
4 COBRA CAVALIER Miss Emma Darch 0 10 19.8 4.00 10.80 34.60
5 BALLINMURRA CON AIR Mr Freddie Scala 0 8 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
6 ALONG CAME SILVER Miss Poppy Douglas-johnson 0 0 28 8.00 1.60 37.60
7 CATHERSTON ORATOR Dr Hannah Whitney 0 0 32.3 4.00 10.00 46.30
8 LACHAIN CRUX Mr Gubby Leech 0 2 35.8 0.00 14.40 50.20
9 FRISKY TN Ms Sarah Jepp 0 0 27.5 4.00 19.60 51.10
E DIJERIDOO Mr Matteo Apetino 0 0 30.5 4.00 E E
R SPARHANGER VELVET Mrs Camilla Albery 0 0 35.8 16.00 R R
W CLONDRINA DUBH Miss Rosie Hiscock 0 0 37.5 0.00 W
W TIPTOE ELDORADO SUNSET Mrs Lynn Mead 0 0 37.8 16.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.54
BE100Open - Section A2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MOUNTTEMPLE MISTRESS Miss Jess Rimmer 0 16 28 0.00 1.60 29.60
10 TARMAC ADAM Miss Katie Willman 0 0 33.8 9.00 16.40 59.20
11 DUGGANS DRIFT Miss Suzy Reed 0 0 32 4.00 81.20 117.20
2 HONEY BUNNY II Miss Freya Cullen 0 14 31.5 0.00 1.60 33.10
3 LADY GRIZ Mrs Lucy Henretty-Lee 0 12 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
4 CARRAMORE BOY Miss Laura K Gordon 0 0 28.5 8.00 0.00 36.50
5 SCHMAUL Miss Emily Proud 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
6 TEQUILLA B Z Mr Oliver Turner 0 2 33.8 0.00 7.20 41.00
7 MIDSUMMER DAZZLE Miss Amanda Wreford-Brown 0 0 35.3 8.00 4.00 47.30
8 ZANDICO Miss Katie Harrow 0 0 34.8 8.00 14.80 57.60
9 APPLE PYE Miss Anna Bruce 0 2 38.3 0.00 20.80 59.10
E MISTY IV Miss Harriet Austin-Bowerman 0 0 40.5 4.00 E E
R LANDMARK DANDY Mrs Jo Retallack 0 0 31.5 6.00 R R
W INAWORLDOFMYOWN Miss Emily Williams 0 0 37.5 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.54
BE100Ou18 - Section B2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LEX V Miss Lottie Adams 0 16 24.8 0.00 2.80 27.60
10 MOORLOUGH BILLY Miss Megan Breslin 0 0 30.8 8.00 11.20 50.00
11 STAR SKY Miss Lucy Andrews 0 0 33 12.00 13.60 58.60
12 LITTLE CONVERTER Miss Finley Murphy 0 0 27.8 5.00 38.40 71.20
2 BALDHU HIGH TIDE Miss Lucy Cayford 0 14 28 0.00 1.60 29.60
3 LUX COSMIC Miss Tarka Abraham 0 12 24.3 0.00 7.60 31.90
4 VIOLET VI Miss Jessica Withers 0 10 32.5 0.00 3.20 35.70
5 CULT LEGEND Miss Lauren Leiter 0 0 27.5 5.00 3.60 36.10
6 FAST FUSE Miss Isabella Elwes 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
7 GARRYBRITT COOLE PARK Miss Lucy Wisher 0 2 33.3 0.00 5.60 38.90
8 LUDO V Miss Lara Jay 0 0 32.8 4.00 3.60 40.40
9 FERRO CURRY Mr Callum Robertson 0 2 26 0.00 21.60 47.60
E Miss Florrie Dyer 0 0 23.5 0.00 E E
E Mr Ned Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 32.5 E E E
E Miss Tarka Abraham 0 0 33.3 0.00 E E
W HILLCREST CHARLIE Miss Alice Lloyd-Evans 0 0 34.3 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.54
BE100RF - Section A1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LAN Y MOR LEANDER Miss Liv Irby 0 16 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
10 LEMON TWIST Mrs Deborah Rusden 0 0 29.5 8.00 1.20 38.70
11 HELLO DOLLY IV Miss Lisa Lindsay 0 0 33 4.00 5.60 42.60
12 SPIRIT OF THE IRISH CLOVER Miss Lisa Baker 0 0 25.8 0.00 28.80 54.60
13 TOBERPATRICK CRACKER Miss Claire Downie 0 0 32.3 8.00 24.00 64.30
14 WEXFORD PIMPERNEL Mrs Diana Pinney 0 0 31.5 0.00 79.60 111.10
2 ON A MISSION Miss Jessica Browning 0 14 31.3 0.00 0.80 32.10
3 LISAS DREAM Miss Georgia Darlington 0 12 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 WOODFALLS BROOK Miss Emma Melhuish 0 10 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
5 TIGER ATTACK Miss Aimee Stunt 0 0 28.5 4.00 2.80 35.30
6 WITCHCOMBE TOBY Miss Jessica Gopal 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
7 STUDLAND BAY ERIC Miss Lucy Ferguson 0 2 31 0.00 6.00 37.00
8 FERGIE BOY Miss Joanna Dunn 0 0 24.3 5.00 8.00 37.30
9 SHANBEG PANDORA Miss Emma Hatherell 0 2 36.5 0.00 1.60 38.10
E Mrs Hannah Rose-Franks 0 0 30.0 0.00 E E
E ALL TORQUE Mrs Fiona Benger 0 0 33.5 8.00 E E
R TRELIVER DILLY THE PINK Mrs Julia Zorab 0 0 35 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.54
BE100RF - Section B1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FIOCCO BLUE D AMERLOO Miss Sophie Arundel 0 16 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
10 GRAGEELAGH OLLMHOR Miss Ellie Clarkson 0 2 34.5 0.00 2.00 36.50
11 LETS DANCE III Mr Martin George 0 2 26.8 0.00 10.80 37.60
12 CREEVAGH LASS Miss Tic Stidwill 0 0 33.3 4.00 1.20 38.50
13 WHOS YOUR ONE Miss Georgie Poyntz-Wright 0 0 35.5 8.00 10.80 54.30
14 HES IRISH Miss Gemma Glover 0 0 30.8 4.00 22.80 57.60
15 GHYLLWOOD BROOKLYN Mrs Carolyn Price 0 0 33.8 9.00 19.60 62.40
16 FIRST ERRIGAL Mrs Emma Andre 0 0 32.8 33.00 15.60 81.40
17 COOLROCK BOOMERANG Miss Liberty Fogden 0 0 32.3 8.00 48.80 89.10
2 LEONADO C Miss Emily Proud 0 14 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
3 HURRICANE P Mr Henry Clist 0 12 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
4 CULVERLANE ST WILLIAM OF YORK Miss Emily Williams 0 10 27.8 0.00 1.20 29.00
5 A BIT SPECIAL Miss Lauren Sanders 0 8 29.8 1.00 0.00 30.80
6 J J MALONE Mrs Alyson Parker 0 0 26.8 4.00 0.40 31.20
7 ALBECYN CHARLIE BOY Miss Pippa Wonnacott 0 2 28 0.00 4.00 32.00
8 ORIONS ALIBI Mrs Lorna Daniel 0 0 32 4.00 0.40 36.40
9 WIZARD OF OZ X Mrs Sarah Higman 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
E Miss Jo Boggon 0 0 33.0 4.00 E E
E WILKISMOOR WICHITA Mrs Caroline Thompson 0 0 32.8 4.00 E E
W MADAM BUTTERFLY VI Mrs Cheryl Beer 0 0 32.5 16.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.36
BE105 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ASPARAGUS Mr George Bolt 0 16 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
10 PORTLAOISE LORDANO Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 2 33 0.00 19.20 52.20
11 YOUNGSTARS MANHATTAN Miss Charlie Perrott 0 0 29.3 8.00 18.00 55.30
12 ABSTRACT ART Miss Lynda King 0 0 36.5 4.00 34.80 75.30
13 ASHFORD CLEAVE ITS PHENOMENAL Miss Kim Parker 0 0 34.5 0.00 42.40 76.90
14 ACES HIGH IV Miss Laura Cackett 0 0 29.8 8.00 43.60 81.40
15 MR CARAT Miss Megan Lockyer 0 0 37 8.00 36.80 81.80
16 LLANTHONY VALINA Mr Thomas Tylee 0 0 34.3 8.00 42.80 85.10
17 NORMAN CASTLE Mr Charlie Lane 0 0 30.8 4.00 54.40 89.20
2 PBW MULLAGH MURPHY Miss Jemima Dart 0 14 26.5 4.00 4.00 34.50
3 CLASSICALS HIGH FLYER Mr Stephen Heal 0 12 27.8 0.00 6.80 34.60
4 MEMO II Mr Tim Cheffings 0 10 30.5 0.00 5.60 36.10
5 LITTLE ELVIS Miss Harriet Moules 0 8 30.8 4.00 4.00 38.80
6 NOBLE SPECIAL AGENT Mrs Amy Tough 0 2 28.8 0.00 10.80 39.60
7 MIND OVER MATTER Mrs Rebecca Churchill 0 0 25 12.00 9.20 46.20
8 THATS ILLOGICAL Miss Helen Vernon 0 0 27.3 4.00 15.60 46.90
9 A LA ROSE ANGLAISE Mrs Rosemary Overton 0 2 34.5 0.00 17.60 52.10
E R3 SHANDRUM PASTERNAK Miss Charlotte Treichl 0 0 36.8 4.00 E E R3
R KIKOS Mrs Amy Morgan 0 0 37.3 20.00 R R
R MILLENNIUM MIST Miss Alisha Coombes 0 0 30.8 12.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.36
BE105 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CORRIEVIEW MERLIN MAGIC Mrs Jane Rogers 0 16 25.8 0.00 8.80 34.60
10 MOST ELIGIBLE Mr Elliot Bowman 0 0 38.8 8.00 13.20 60.00
11 ELVA COVAIER Mr Christopher Wincer 0 2 46 0.00 16.00 62.00
12 VOLENTIERI Mrs Amy Tough 0 2 36.5 0.00 26.40 62.90
13 JUMBOS GIRL Miss Sophie Minchin 0 2 40.3 0.00 24.40 64.70
14 EMBEZZLED LAW Miss Kate de la Hey 0 0 35 0.00 33.20 68.20
15 FIRESTONE C Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 35.8 16.00 20.40 72.20
16 CORNISH MAIL Miss Lucy Counsell 0 0 35.8 0.00 38.00 73.80
17 WELL DESERVED Mrs Sarah Davey 0 0 37.3 4.00 48.00 89.30
18 MY CINNABAR FOX Miss Lily-mae Richardson 0 0 38.5 8.00 47.20 93.70
2 URLINGFORD TOM Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 14 29.8 0.00 5.60 35.40
3 AZTEC EXCLUSIVE Mrs Sarah Barden 0 12 31.5 0.00 8.40 39.90
4 LAWD OF THE MILL Miss Eliza Chapple 0 10 36 0.00 4.00 40.00
5 JKS TOPGUN Mrs Charlotte Hordle 0 8 28.8 0.00 14.40 43.20
6 FLYING DUTCHMAN Miss Hani Milstein 0 0 36.3 4.00 4.40 44.70
7 KILNAMONANO DATO Mrs Kathleen Laurence 0 2 36.3 0.00 8.80 45.10
8 CLOVISON Miss Sarah Thorne 0 2 34.8 0.00 13.60 48.40
9 COUSIN JERRY Miss Eve Southcombe 0 0 42.8 4.00 8.40 55.20
R IM GENTLEMAN JACK Miss Emily Maclachlan 0 0 36.8 4.00 R R
R MAJOR MOURNE Miss Portia Alexander 0 0 41 8.00 R R
W ALTO RAMBLIN ROSE Mr Charles Foot 0 0 35.3 8.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 6.03
BE80(T) - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CATHERSTON OAKLEY Miss Aimee Stunt 0 0 24 4.00 0.40 28.40
10 WADSWICK BEN Mrs Sarah Norman 0 0 33.3 8.00 9.20 50.50
11 HIGH SPIRITS II Miss Rosey Bradburn 0 0 29.5 8.00 16.40 53.90
12 VFS COMMANCHES GIRL Mr David Wetherall 0 0 31 0.00 30.80 61.80
13 TRESAIS LEONARDO Mrs Sue Peckham 0 0 44 8.00 11.60 63.60
14 FOREVER DIAMOND Miss Lauren Wilkins 0 0 31.3 8.00 25.20 64.50
15 MERCHANTS LORENZO Miss Jessica Burford Redgrove 0 0 31.8 8.00 28.00 67.80
16 ST CLERANS MATTIE Miss Georgie Tory 0 0 38.8 4.00 27.20 70.00
17 BRULEE Mrs Rebecca Martin 0 0 31.3 5.00 43.20 79.50
18 BALLYCOSKERRY BLU RAPHAEL Mrs Mikhaela Windrum 0 0 35.8 4.00 48.00 87.80
2 BALLYSEEDY DAWN Miss Charlotte Tonks 0 0 26.5 0.00 2.40 28.90
3 FANDANGO II Miss Charlotte Dix 0 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 CAVATINA ROSE Miss Becka Keay 0 0 25.5 4.00 1.60 31.10
5 DAVE THE RAVE Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 30.5 0.00 3.60 34.10
6 TIRNANOGUE TALLEY Mr Duncan Mcfadyen 0 0 39.3 0.00 2.00 41.30
7 HORGANS SWEET MELODY Miss Suzie Mcgeorge 0 0 33.5 0.00 9.60 43.10
8 CLONOWN BOY Miss Rachel Matheson 0 0 33.3 0.00 13.60 46.90
9 JOANNE PARK Mrs Clare Ley 0 0 35.8 3.00 11.20 50.00
E MISS KNALA Miss Katie Timberlake 0 0 35.8 0.00 E E
E Miss Daniella Flintan 0 0 31.5 0.00 E
E KINGSLEIGHS WORTH THE WAIT Mr Christian Alexander Berry 0 0 41 8.00 E E
E TINKERS MILL Mrs Julie Braddon 0 0 27.5 E E
E SERGIO Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 28.8 E E
HC NEW STAR II Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 27 4.00 0.00 HC
HC MASTER TUCK Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 28 4.00 0.00 HC
NS FOUR SURE Miss Jodi Cameron 0 0 N NS
NS TUSCAN TANGO Miss Lauren Northway 0 0 N NS
NS WILLOWAY HANDSOME HARRY Miss Janine Paterson 0 0 N NS
NS SHAMROCK FIONN Mrs Emily Sharland 0 0 N NS
W ECHOES Miss Marianna Sawyer 0 0 33.3 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.54
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 XFACTOR HERO Miss Jodie Day 0 8 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
10 BOWLEAZE Mrs Teresa Williams 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
11 ARGENT II Mrs Hayley Ellis 0 0 35.5 4.00 2.00 41.50
12 CHARLIE FOX III Miss Sacha Godman-dorington 0 1 42 0.00 0.80 42.80
13 LIBRIS LADY CONSTANCE Mrs Sarah Martin 0 1 36.8 0.00 7.20 44.00
14 RIVERSDALE BEAUS LAD Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 35.5 4.00 5.20 44.70
15 TOWERHILL SHAMIE Miss Chloe Dunn 0 1 31 0.00 14.40 45.40
16 SAVANNAH STAR Miss Tracey Kidner 0 0 37.5 4.00 5.60 47.10
17 BRIAN BORU III Mrs Philippa Skelton 0 0 28.3 8.00 11.20 47.50
18 LANCE Mrs Caroline Allan 0 1 36.8 0.00 10.80 47.60
19 BE MY DANCER Mr Stephen Heal 0 0 28.8 0.00 23.20 52.00
2 CRUISINGS LOVELY LADY Miss Sarah Gould 0 7 21.5 4.00 0.00 25.50
20 CATHERSTON OSIANA Miss Aimee Stunt 0 0 28 0.00 29.20 57.20
21 MUSTANG SALLY WC Mrs Becky Wright 0 0 32.5 4.00 24.80 61.30
22 BACKSPIN DS Miss Isabel Hallett 0 0 34 0.00 30.40 64.40
23 CRACKER IX Miss Janet Border 0 0 28.3 8.00 39.20 75.50
24 STORM BREAKER Miss Georgina Cowen 0 0 36.3 0.00 40.40 76.70
25 IVORY BAY Mrs Gilly Brugge 0 0 30 16.00 69.60 115.60
26 UNFORGETTABLE GEORGE Miss Georgialaice Matthews 0 0 33 4.00 83.60 120.60
3 DREAMTIME OPPOSITION Miss Sarah-jane Tetlow 0 6 25.3 0.00 1.20 26.50
4 DAVE II Miss Molly Rattue 0 5 23 0.00 7.20 30.20
5 ROSSHAVEN LAST FLIGHT Miss Karen Rickards 0 4 28.8 0.00 2.00 30.80
6 KILVERDARE Mrs Emily Penn 0 3 30.3 0.00 0.80 31.10
7 MOUSTIC DE LOULIE Miss Pippa Royle 0 2 28.5 0.00 6.00 34.50
8 CORMACS CASTLE Mr Theo Funnell 0 2 32.3 4.00 2.80 39.10
9 ORIOLE Miss Jenna King 0 0 32.8 4.00 3.20 40.00
E FISUMOYNE FLASH Ms Mae Pollard 0 0 36 0.00 E E
E MR GANGSTER Mrs Sue Peckham 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E
E BANDTIP Miss Grace Popham 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E
E PHOEBES MIDNIGHT MAGIC Miss Beth Norrish 0 0 36.5 8.00 E E
NS FOLLIE DE LASSUS Miss Jodie Bruce 0 0 N NS
NS COEVERS JOLLY Miss Adele Oldham 0 0 N NS
NS GRANTONS WHISPER Miss Lottie Gaukroger 0 0 N NS
NS DARK FUSION Mrs Hannah Lord 0 0 N NS
R COUSIN JACK IV Miss Katie Timberlake 0 0 28 4.00 R R
R ABBEYLEIX JUMPING DIAMOND Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 0 29.5 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.54
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CALL ME DIVINE Miss Emily Dunstan 0 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
10 HOLNEST FINNEGAN Miss Boo Walters 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
11 JIVE MASTER Miss Paige Smart 0 1 34.5 0.00 4.00 38.50
12 BRIGHTSIDE BAT DIAMOND Miss Natasha Aldridge 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
13 TYBALT JX Mr Charles Foot 0 0 32 4.00 3.60 39.60
14 LIDDIMORE ROCKET Mrs Natalie White 0 1 33.8 0.00 9.60 43.40
15 OUR STAR JIM Miss Emily Bentham 0 0 33.5 4.00 7.60 45.10
16 MO CHARA Mrs Stacey Mccrossan 0 1 34.3 0.00 13.20 47.50
17 HURRICANE V Miss Fiona Rawle 0 1 34.5 0.00 16.80 51.30
18 SOLO SPIDER Miss Pandora Yates 0 0 32.8 4.00 16.80 53.60
19 SHUTTERDUCK Mrs Katie House 0 0 32.5 4.00 20.00 56.50
2 HORGANS MERCURY Miss Suzie Mcgeorge 0 7 30.5 0.00 1.20 31.70
20 COSHIA BOY Dr Maggie Wilson 0 0 33.3 12.00 24.00 69.30
21 IRISCH Mr Miguel Catela 0 0 31.8 4.00 35.60 71.40
22 ECO S GAMEBIRD Miss Saffron Thornhill 0 0 34.3 11.00 33.20 78.50
23 ANY BOY Miss Holly Laurence 0 0 33 16.00 83.20 132.20
3 THE JOLLY MILLER Miss Abigail Sparkes 0 6 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 WISHEL LIMITED EDITION Miss Suzy Reed 0 5 31.8 0.00 0.40 32.20
5 JRP EASY TYGER Miss Imogen Carter 0 4 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 HISINA Miss Freya Jones 0 3 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
7 BREAFFY BANDIT Miss Charlotte Walters 0 2 31.8 0.00 3.20 35.00
8 COOLEY DONE DEAL Mrs Corinne Townend 0 1 33.8 0.00 2.00 35.80
9 HARRY WINSTON Mrs Philippa Skelton 0 0 30.3 4.00 1.60 35.90
E LITTLE DIXIE Miss Christina Turner 0 0 33.5 4.00 E E
E JUST NICHOLAS Miss Suzanna Maunder 0 0 30.8 39.00 E E
E HF CASTLEFIELD BARCARDI N COKE Mrs Catherine Kaar 0 0 32 4.00 E E HF
NS HALLO MISTY MORNING Miss Kiri Axon 0 0 N NS
NS OAKDALE LEAN MACHINE Mrs Charlie Usher 0 0 N NS
NS PRECIOUS III Miss Abi Voyce 0 0 N NS
R CROMWELL C Miss Katrina Cox 0 0 33.8 0.00 R R
R GIRLS ALOUD Mr Christian Alexander Berry 0 0 43 12.00 R R
W RICKETY BRIDGE Mrs Sonya Fitch-peyton 0 0 31.5 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.54
BE90 - Section J1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LUNAR ECLIPSE III Mrs Michelle Phillips 0 8 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
10 CAF TOTALLY MCFLY Miss Alison Rogers 0 1 38.5 0.00 14.80 53.30
11 MY BAY GIRL Mrs Sally-Anne Miller 0 0 29 4.00 24.00 57.00
12 FABELHART Mr Wayne Clarke 0 0 33 35.00 2.80 70.80
13 LABURNUM DIEGER Miss Molly Joyner 0 0 33 0.00 40.00 73.00
14 PENDAN NEVADA Miss Georgialaice Matthews 0 0 36.5 11.00 36.80 84.30
15 WELLPARK MINNIE ME Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 32 27.00 78.40 137.40
2 COOLEY MAJAS MOBILITY Miss Lara Chapple 0 7 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
3 LEO VIII Mrs Susan Gool 0 6 32.5 4.00 2.80 39.30
4 ROXY IV Mrs Annette Sawyer 0 5 37.5 0.00 2.40 39.90
5 TREENHILL ARISTOTLE Miss Aimee Stunt 0 4 37.8 1.00 1.60 40.40
6 HEBBENS EMMELY Miss Julie Richardson 0 0 33.5 4.00 3.60 41.10
7 LAGO GENEROSO Miss Amber Bayldon 0 0 36.8 4.00 1.20 42.00
8 ROUNDTHORN FAIRPLAY Miss Hannah Pearce 0 1 33.5 0.00 9.60 43.10
9 HUGO XII Miss Pippa Royle 0 0 33.5 12.00 0.00 45.50
E ASHANTI Miss Jasmine Sleeman 0 0 39 0.00 E E
E FOR FUN AND GLORY Miss Katie Alexander 0 0 39.5 E E
E KATE MOSS Mrs Alicia Balfour 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E
E GREENVALE DIOR Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 30.3 E E
NS THE DOMINO EFFECT Miss Hannah Townley 0 0 N NS
W FABIO Miss Kayleigh Isaacs 0 0 31.8 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.54
BE90Open - Section J2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GEW GRANIT ROSE Miss Charlotte Emma Vincent 0 8 27.3 0.00 0.40 27.70
2 MICKEYSMATEDUSTY Mr Joe Roome 0 7 30.8 0.00 0.80 31.60
3 DRUMKEERAN JET Miss Hannah Kidner 0 6 28.8 0.00 10.00 38.80
4 COOLDRUMMAN MIST Miss Marianna Sawyer 0 1 34 0.00 5.20 39.20
5 COIRBAN SARCO DELUX Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 1 26.3 0.00 13.20 39.50
6 BLOOMFIELD FLAPJACK Miss Saskia Layburn 0 0 31.8 4.00 5.60 41.40
7 BLUE BLOODED Miss Eloise Towning 0 1 32.5 0.00 24.00 56.50
8 BANKSY III Mrs Tina Wallace 0 0 32.3 0.00 36.40 68.70
9 OMBI Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 29.5 4.00 75.20 108.70
E KILKERN LUX Miss Perdita Whitmore 0 0 29 0.00 E E
E KEC DUSTIN Miss Maddy Spring 0 0 32 0.00 E E
E QUINTERO II Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 31 0.00 E E
E JUST A BUSTER Miss Lucy Elizabeth Standing 0 0 34.3 16.00 E E
E IRISH AFTER SHOCK Miss Iris Harmsworth 0 0 33.8 0.00 E E
R RAFIKI VI Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 30.5 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.24
IN - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FRIENDSHIP VDL Mr Aaron Millar 6 30 0.00 1.60 31.60
10 LITTLE BRITANNIA Ms Océane Amans 0 0 32.7 9.00 24.00 65.70
11 CASANOVA VI Mr Christopher Wincer 0 0 30.5 4.00 31.20 65.70
12 LADY MOYLISHA Ms Sara Squires 0 0 26.4 0.00 45.20 71.60
13 HABLEUR Miss Kate Rowe 0 0 37.7 11.00 26.80 75.50
14 PROMISE ME LOTTIE Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 33.6 4.00 43.60 81.20
15 GET MY DRIFT Miss Suzy Reed 0 0 37.5 20.00 25.60 83.10
16 SOME SPRING Miss Megan Brown 0 0 32.3 12.00 60.40 104.70
2 FINESSE ASPIDA RS Mr Tim Cheffings 5 30.7 8.00 0.00 38.70
3 DALSAANS HASTY PRINCE Miss Roxi Foster 4 35.2 4.00 2.40 41.60
4 PORTPHILIP DOUBLE O FOUR Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 3 25.7 4.00 12.40 42.10
5 RLE NINA VAN OVERIS Z Mr Aaron Millar 2 39.3 0.00 3.60 42.90
6 FUSIONS DETECTIVE Mr Milo Kennedy 1 38.6 4.00 2.00 44.60
7 MURPHY MAY Miss Jess Rimmer 0 0 33.2 4.00 18.40 55.60
8 FLAIR II Miss Kate Rowe 0 0 35 1.00 19.60 55.60
9 DON STEFANO Miss Megan Brown 0 0 33.6 4.00 25.20 62.80
E Miss Rebecca Charnock 0 0 27.7 12.00 E E
E AR COMERAIGH KRAFTY FIN Miss Clara Wood 0 0 35.2 0.00 E E AR
R CLOONBARRY FLARE Miss Camilla Read 0 0 29.6 R R
W MOHER PRINCE Mr Milo Kennedy 0 0 32.7 0.00 W
W VLOVE D OR LY Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 33 13.00 W
W LCC COOLEY Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 34.3 17.00 W
W ASKARI Mr Richard Waygood 0 0 31.8 16.00 W
W DANCING GHAREEB Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 28.6 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.24
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY REHY TIME Mrs Selina Milnes 6 30 0.00 10.00 40.00
10 ARDO Z Miss Imogen Carter 0 0 35.5 4.00 14.00 53.50
11 JOYRIDE II Mrs. Naomi Scala 0 0 33 4.00 24.00 61.00
12 HEJO Miss Freddie Best 0 0 37.5 4.00 22.40 63.90
13 SILVERTHORNEHARLEQUIN Miss Millie Godfrey 1 38.5 0.00 25.60 64.10
14 HOTSPOT S Mrs Michelle Matthews 0 0 32.5 9.00 40.80 82.30
15 HIHO MAGNUM OPUS Mr Fred Ransford 0 0 44.3 12.00 47.60 103.90
16 STORM JACK Miss Hettie Bayley 0 0 36.5 4.00 68.80 109.30
2 LANGALLER SEA FOX Miss Abi Lucas 5 34.3 0.00 6.00 40.30
3 EMERALD SPIRIT II Mr Joe Roome 4 33 4.00 6.40 43.40
4 HALLMARK DS Mr Freddie Scala 3 34.8 4.00 6.00 44.80
5 RANDOON CARA Mr Aaron Millar 2 35.3 0.00 9.60 44.90
6 GAUDI Mr Daniel Sibley 1 30 4.00 12.40 46.40
7 WELLAN GRAFFITI Miss Molly Louise Evans 1 25.8 8.00 14.40 48.20
8 AURIELLA Mr Joe Roome 1 33.5 0.00 16.40 49.90
9 BIG SOCIETY Miss Steph Bere 0 0 32.5 4.00 15.60 52.10
E MINKYS MIDNIGHT MADNESS Miss Georgia Wood 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E
E CALEDONIA R Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E
E GRANNCORD Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 32.5 4.00 E E
E CR BEECHFORT GEM Miss Philippa Balfour 0 0 38.8 67.00 E CR
R SHANKLY Miss Rosanna Fiddes 0 0 39.8 12.00 R R
R BOUNTY CASTLE Mr Richard Waygood 0 0 34 R R
R FABER II Miss Freddie Best 0 0 37.3 0.00 R R
R COOLEY VOGUE Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 37 0.00 R R
W MY KILTEALY SANDSTORM Mr Harry Rowcliffe 0 0 33.3 13.00 W
W BOYSIES ONLY FOOL Miss Stephanie Rice 0 0 34 20.00 W
W SOVEREIGN CHOICE Miss Jemima Gray 0 0 32 W W
W UC CAVALOON Mr George Bolt 0 0 35.5 8.00 W
W COBALT DE DUGNY Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 33.3 4.00 W
W REEPICHEEP Mrs Christelle Durrant 0 0 34 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.24
ONu18 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STRIKE A POSE Miss Emma Jowett 6 33.5 4.00 12.00 49.50
2 CARNSDALE MR COOL Miss Polly Muirhead 5 37.3 4.00 15.20 56.50
3 IMPERIAL TRUMP Miss Alice Procter 4 32.3 12.00 24.00 68.30
4 STRATTONSTOWN NICO Miss Zoe Kerr 0 0 33.5 0.00 60.40 93.90
E LAKANTUS Miss Saffie Osborne 0 0 32.3 1.00 E E
W CONNAGHT DIAMOND Miss Henrietta Ewell 0 0 34.8 8.00 W
W COOL FANTASY Miss Henrietta Ewell 0 0 31.3 8.00 W
W CATHERSTON DEFINITIVE Miss Polly Muirhead 0 0 32 4.00 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Bricky Farm, Toller Porcorum, Dorset, United Kingdom, DT2 0DW

Grid reference SY551965


Schedule in Preparation

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news