BRIGSTOCKBRIGSTOCK

BRIGSTOCK

Location

Fermyn Woods Hall, Brigstock, Fermyn Woods Hall, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom, NN14 3JA

Date

Saturday 19 to Sunday 20 May 2007

Event schedule

Entries open

13 April 2007

Entries close

8 May 2007

Ballot date

27 April 2007 12:00 noon

Ballot period

May

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
AI Saturday £76.00 £8.17 £84.17 £86.00 £15.00 View
OI Saturday £76.00 £8.17 £84.17 £86.00 £15.00 View
I Saturday £76.00 £8.17 £84.17 £86.00 £15.00 View
ON Sunday £55.00 £5.91 £60.91 £65.00 £10.00 View
JRN Sunday £55.00 £5.91 £60.91 £65.00 £10.00 View
PN Sunday £49.00 £5.27 £54.27 £59.00 £10.00 View
N Saturday £55.00 £5.91 £60.91 £65.00 £10.00 View
IN Sunday £55.00 £5.91 £60.91 £65.00 £10.00 View

Classes and fees

Event name: BRIGSTOCK Date: May 19-20 2007 Location: Fermyn Woods Hall, Brigstock, Fermyn Woods Hall, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom
AI - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MONARCH'S ARISTOCRAT Mr Oliver Smith 12 34.2 0.00 0.40 34.60
10 A TOUCH OF FROST Mrs Lucy Henson 2 34.4 0.00 17.60 52.00
11 ARIEL SPIRIT Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 39 8.00 5.60 52.60
12 HIGHLAND LAD Miss Catherine Cawdron 2 38.5 0.00 14.80 53.30
13 SILVER MACHINE Mr Leonard Goerens 2 36.9 0.00 18.00 54.90
14 BURLESQUE Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 41.3 8.00 8.80 58.10
15 SKIP ON Miss Sarah Stretton 2 44.6 0.00 13.60 58.20
16 THE MATRIX II Miss Jo Aston 0 36 16.00 15.20 67.20
17 IN THE GROOVE II Mrs Kirsty A Guilfoyle 0 37.5 20.00 10.80 68.30
2 FAERE VISION Miss Jo May 10 27.1 0.00 7.60 34.70
3 ENSIGN Mrs Pippa Funnell 8 27.5 4.00 3.60 35.10
4 ROMANY CAMPFIRE Mr Justin Clubley 6 32.7 0.00 10.80 43.50
5 FORTUNES WAY Mr Guy Herbert 4 36.9 4.00 3.60 44.50
6 KOYUNA SUN-GLO Mrs Lucinda Fredericks 2 33.3 0.00 11.60 44.90
7 LOOKS LIKE FUN Miss Vicky Brake 2 40.6 0.00 5.20 45.80
8 BLUE MOSS Miss Louisa Clarke 0 32.5 1.00 13.60 47.10
9 IMPERIAL MASTER Miss Kitty Boggis 0 31.3 8.00 10.00 49.30
E SONIC BOOM Miss Julia Crowson 0 34.6 1.00 E E
NS UPWARD TREND Miss Pip Peters 0 NS NS NS NS
R SHEAR SU Miss Sam Jennings 0 37.1 12.00 R R
R BLUE HORIZON Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 30.8 0.00 R R
R MR ALLIGATOR Mrs Lucinda Fredericks 0 31.5 4.00 R R
W GLOBAL VENTURE Miss Marianne Ames 0 46.7 4.00 W W
W CORNISH MURPHY Mr Wayne Garrick 0 41.7 53.00 W W
W PICCOLA STAR Miss Samantha Cutts 0 40 0.00 W W
W QUACKERS Miss Sharon Hunt 0 W W W W
W TANKERS TOWN Miss Sharon Hunt 0 35.2 0.00 W W
W QUIXOTIC Miss Lauren Shannon 0 36.7 8.00 W W
W FARRINGTONS MORPHEUS Miss Sam Jennings 0 39 4.00 W W
W SOUTHERN RUMOUR Miss Jo Aston 0 W W W W
W TWIST N RUN Mrs Sarah Wales 0 W W W W
W WAYLAID Miss Bryony Holloway 0 W W W W
W MERCURY RISING Mr Tom Mills 0 39 5.00 W W
I - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LOUGHNATOUSA GYPSY DIAMOND Mr Andrew Downes 12 30 0.00 10.80 40.80
10 SKYLIGHT Mr Leonard Goerens 2 32.4 0.00 24.40 56.80
11 WILLOW FAIRGREEN ATTRACTION Mr Mark Kyle 2 41 0.00 16.80 57.80
12 FLYPAST LEGEND Mrs Sarah Bullimore 2 39.5 0.00 20.80 60.30
13 BODACIOUS Mrs Katie Barber 0 37.1 4.00 32.40 73.50
14 CHAPEL AMBLE Mr Freddie de Giles 0 37.1 24.00 21.60 82.70
15 SIRIUS ICE Miss Fiona Davidson 0 36.7 14.00 32.00 82.70
16 JETSON Miss Paula Hush 0 36.2 4.00 46.40 86.60
17 RI NA RIOGA Mr Ross Millar 0 41.4 4.00 54.40 99.80
18 MIND THE PAINT Miss Lucy Brandon 0 32.4 15.00 63.20 110.60
19 NITETIME CAVALIER Mr Mark Kyle 0 45.2 0.00 124.20 169.40
2 THE LIGHT FANDANGO Miss Tiny Clapham 10 31.4 0.00 10.80 42.20
3 FORREST FIELD Mr Spencer Sturmey 8 28.1 4.00 13.60 45.70
4 ALL THAT JAZZ V Mr William Fox-Pitt 6 32.9 4.00 10.00 46.90
5 MIGHTASWELL Miss Sharon Hunt 4 37.6 0.00 11.60 49.20
6 PRADA Mrs Lucinda Fredericks 2 33.3 0.00 17.60 50.90
7 MADE IN SCOTLAND Mrs Rachel Robinson 2 29.5 4.00 18.00 51.50
8 YOUR GOLD Miss Marie-Louise Thomas 2 32.9 0.00 18.80 51.70
9 INDEPENDENT MISSTRESS Mrs Tracy Willcocks 2 35.2 4.00 16.40 55.60
E HF LEROY II Mrs Sally Chamberlain 0 37.1 0.00 E E HF
E HF BOWMANHILL ASK TOM Miss Tasha Seely 0 44.8 17.00 E E HF
E HF JUST TOBY IV Mrs Jo Hudson 0 37.1 0.00 E E HF
E R3 THUNDERBIRD Mr Douglas Wighton 0 36.7 0.00 E E R3
E R3 BALLYSHANNON II Miss Sam Jennings 0 37.6 4.00 E E R3
E R4 OPULENCE Miss Harriet Morris-Baumber 0 34.3 4.00 E E R4
E R4 GERRY PEPPER Miss Lucy P Bell 0 31.9 16.00 E E R4
HC HIPPOLYTE Mr Philip Adkins 0 40.5 0.00 W HC
R BOLERO DE FARIA Miss Vicky Laing 0 39.5 4.00 R R
R JUST FAITH Miss Willa Newton 0 39.1 0.00 R R
R EDAN PARK Miss Gaby Cooke 0 38.6 4.00 R R
R PASJA Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 41 0.00 R R
R POILU Mr Clayton J Fredericks 0 35.2 0.00 R R
W LITTLE JACK II Miss Caroline Gordon 0 38.6 8.00 W W
W NAVIGATOR Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 24.3 4.00 W W
W QUERIDA Miss Sharon Hunt 0 W W W W
W WELTON WIZARD Miss Alexandra Postolowsky 0 31.4 0.00 W W
W PRIMITIVE STAR Ms Kerrie Daykin 0 38.1 8.00 W W
W OSCAR KNIGHT Mr Nigel Taylor 0 W W W W
W MISTER MEANEY Miss Carly Reid 0 W W W W
W BETTER THAN EVER Ms Rachel Medill 0 W W W W
IN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LOOKING GOOD Miss Piggy French 6 28.6 0.00 0.00 28.60
10 DIVINE SURPRISE Miss Donya Shepherd 1 50.5 0.00 0.00 50.50
11 CATHERSTON DUN FOUR KEEPS Miss Kate Pegrum 0 38.6 8.00 4.40 51.00
12 GLEN CARA II Ms Kirsty Farren 0 36.2 12.00 4.00 52.20
13 LEADER DES FOUGERES Miss Vicky Laing 0 40 0.00 29.60 69.60
14 I'M TIGGA TOO Mr Philip Roelich 0 43.3 4.00 28.40 75.70
15 ON THE MIND Ms Katie Wicks 0 39.1 0.00 69.60 108.70
2 EIRES ROCK Capt Richard Waygood 5 31.4 0.00 0.40 31.80
3 WICKENHILL WARRIOR Mr Andrew Downes 4 31.9 0.00 2.00 33.90
4 JAGOS DOUBLE TROUBLE Mrs Helen Scholl 3 33.8 0.00 0.80 34.60
5 WESTERN RAINBOW Mrs Sophie Hearle 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
6 RAPIDASH FIRE Miss Mary Edmundson 1 38.1 0.00 0.00 38.10
7 GRASS VALLEY Ms Julian Stiller 1 41.4 0.00 1.20 42.60
8 MISSION IN MOTION Dr Sue Jones 0 32.9 8.00 4.00 44.90
9 FAIR EXPRESSION Mrs Sue M Ringrose 1 46.2 0.00 0.00 46.20
HC FUJIYAMA Miss Georgie Bennion 0 40 E E HC
HC HETTIE'S BOY Miss Helen Attenborough 0 42.9 0.00 6.80 HC
W TESSCOT FELIX Miss Sarah Hudson 0 W W W W
W L J PRINCE OF THIEVES Mrs Madeleine Gardner 0 38.6 27.00 W W
JRN - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CADENZA GUARDIAN ANGEL Mr Tom How 0 27.6 0.00 0.00 27.60
10 ITS TOTO Miss Nicola Whitmore 0 38.1 0.00 2.40 40.50
11 HIGHDAYS HANNA Miss Laura Rowbotham 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
12 BENSAR CORBETT Miss Sammy Crowe 0 30.5 12.00 0.00 42.50
13 BOUNCINOFFTHEWALLS Miss Katie Pytches 0 37.1 0.00 6.40 43.50
14 ZULU FLYER Miss Laura Sale 0 40 0.00 4.00 44.00
15 CHERRIMILL BEAUGESTE Miss Rachel Spain 0 35.2 9.00 0.00 44.20
16 CURLY MACKNEE Mr Luke Gibson 0 37.1 4.00 4.00 45.10
17 ATTICUS FINCH Miss Harriet Rimmer 0 37.6 8.00 0.00 45.60
18 WONDERFUL VAN DE DISTELHOEVE Miss Fiona Applewhite 0 45.7 0.00 0.00 45.70
19 ITS MISS MONEYPENNY Miss Harriet Gibbs 0 33.3 8.00 6.00 47.30
2 NEELIX Miss Willa Newton 0 24.3 4.00 0.00 28.30
20 BARRYSTOWN CEASER Mr William Bissill 0 41.4 4.00 2.40 47.80
21 HOT 'N' SMART Miss Rose Bridgwood 0 43.8 0.00 6.40 50.20
22 ITS OK Miss Jess Butler 0 36.7 0.00 14.00 50.70
23 DARK VALLEY GHOST Miss Laura Sale 0 35.2 12.00 4.80 52.00
24 PRODIGY Miss Lucy Wheeler 0 39.1 13.00 0.00 52.10
25 THE DIAMOND HUNTER Miss Rebecca Crosbie-Starling 0 37.6 0.00 26.80 64.40
26 THE LIKKY BRIDGE Miss Lucy Saunders 0 41 12.00 12.80 65.80
27 MIXED ORIGINS Mr Max Knipe 0 37.1 0.00 35.20 72.30
28 MAC'S HERO Miss Rebecca Howe 0 39.1 8.00 25.60 72.70
29 LITTLE MISS DRUMMER Miss Laura Grout 0 39.5 12.00 24.00 75.50
3 WATCHTOWER Miss Samantha Harris 0 31.4 0.00 0.40 31.80
4 DALESTOWN CAVALIER Mr Will Jebb 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
5 WHEATEAR Ms Phillipa Ward 0 31 0.00 2.80 33.80
6 TREEFERS Miss Emily Parker 0 36.7 0.00 0.40 37.10
7 MERRY GO ROUND II Miss Holly Hardy 0 33.8 0.00 3.60 37.40
8 KILLACORAN BLUE Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 31.9 4.00 1.60 37.50
9 DON HENRIQUE Mr William Scott 0 39.1 0.00 0.00 39.10
NS THE STRIDER Miss Amy Burbage 0 NS NS NS NS
R AVAGO ALFIE Miss Katie Pytches 0 37.6 0.00 R R
W THE LOST CHORD Miss Polly Young 0 W W W W
JRN - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ZAMBEZI Miss Rachel Underhill 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
10 FLORA MCDONALD Miss Emma Laskey 0 40 4.00 4.40 48.40
11 SOUTHDOWN ROAWAEWAE Miss Georgina Armstrong 0 35.7 12.00 2.40 50.10
12 FORTUNES CALIMERE Miss Molly Lakin 0 33.3 0.00 30.00 63.30
13 GOLDEN CLASS Miss Georgina Armstrong 0 45.7 4.00 15.20 64.90
14 LOCH BROOM Miss Georgia Allen 0 35.7 0.00 34.40 70.10
15 SIMPLY SOPHIE Miss Laurie McKenzie 0 41.4 4.00 28.00 73.40
16 CROFT PLAY BOY Mr Max Gordon 0 30.5 28.00 42.00 100.50
17 TIT FOR TATTS Miss Roxanne De Ville 0 37.6 8.00 71.60 117.20
18 YASMINE LE BON Miss Camilla Cotton 0 42.4 30.00 69.20 141.60
19 WILLOUGHBY CHASE III Miss Abbi Forsyth 0 42.9 0.00 103.60 146.50
2 B B Miss Rosie Chinery 0 32.9 0.00 0.00 32.90
20 HIGHLAND RIVER OF GUNTON PARK Miss Amy Martin 0 38.6 18.00 92.80 149.40
21 FEAR DORCHA Miss Roxanne De Ville 0 39.1 20.00 101.20 160.30
3 PLAYTIME Miss Mary Edmundson 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
4 MANOLITO V Miss Abi Barber 0 31 0.00 4.00 35.00
5 DUN DELIBERATELY Miss Isabel Edmundson 0 37.6 0.00 0.00 37.60
6 JUST JIMMY II Miss Iola Hopkinson 0 35.2 0.00 3.60 38.80
7 RAVE Miss Tonia Hart 0 33.3 4.00 2.00 39.30
8 CLONTERM BELLAIR Miss Katie Lambert 0 36.2 4.00 0.00 40.20
9 VICTOREE III Mr Angus Lambert 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
E HIMSELF Miss Elenor Rivett 0 37.6 E E E
E RODNEY TROTTER Mr Hector Payne 0 32.9 0.00 E E
E SCHUMACHER Miss Olivia Marsh 0 35.2 8.00 E E
W INISKEEN OISIN Miss Jackie Jarvis 0 W W W W
W SHAMROCK BLUE Miss Anni Kishor 0 W W W W
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MYSTIC GUNNAR BOY Mr Andrew Downes 6 35.2 0.00 0.00 35.20
10 TOUCH' N' GO Mrs Phillida Hurn 0 39.1 9.00 10.00 58.10
11 UNORETTE Miss Francesca Rizza 1 37.6 0.00 21.20 58.80
12 COUNT CAVAN Miss Fiona Davidson 0 42.9 16.00 2.80 61.70
13 CLAVERLEYS CAIROLINA BREEZE Mr George Hilton Jones 0 41 12.00 10.40 63.40
14 BERESFORD LAD Miss Elizabeth Rachel Coleclough 0 35.7 8.00 22.80 66.50
15 NEWS FOR YOU Mr Barry Meningen 0 41.9 4.00 26.80 72.70
16 MURRAY Ms Joanna Mytton 0 45.2 0.00 32.00 77.20
17 NOBLE HARBOUR LIGHT Miss Diana Middleditch 0 45.2 4.00 45.60 94.80
18 WALLENBURG NIGEL Miss Isobel Laurence 0 38.1 0.00 78.40 116.50
19 WHATAWIZARD Miss Sarah Williamson 0 40.5 51.00 28.80 120.30
2 ANIMATOR II Mr Nigel Taylor 5 32.9 0.00 3.60 36.50
20 WELTON PLAYMATE Miss Elizabeth Bulmer 0 36.2 36.00 84.00 156.20
21 REGENT LAD Miss Carly Reid 0 40.5 0.00 135.20 175.70
3 SCARLET BOUQUET Mr Tony Neal 4 36.7 0.00 0.00 36.70
4 LONDONS PLAYBOY Miss Kelly Turner 3 35.7 0.00 4.00 39.70
5 SCOOTER ALLEY Dr Scott Ralph 2 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
6 TEMPLAR MIST Miss Anna Holley 1 42.4 0.00 3.60 46.00
7 MISS IMPRESS Miss Victoria Turner 1 39.5 0.00 7.20 46.70
8 GEMINI JACK Miss Joanna Spear 0 44.3 4.00 3.60 51.90
9 ALLA CAPPELLA Miss Deborah Fielding 0 36.7 8.00 8.80 53.50
E MAX THE CAT Miss Jane Denereaz 0 38.6 E E E
E CARRICK CASTLE Miss Vicky Franklin 0 39.5 E E E
E R3 ODT RAPHAEL Miss Piggy French 0 31.9 4.00 E E R3
E R4 MENACE TO SOCIETY Miss Marianne Ames 0 41.9 4.00 E E R4
NS JOLI JOUER Miss Tamarisk Woods 0 NS NS NS NS
R JUST MILLICENT Miss Rosie Bowie 0 44.3 4.00 R R
R ANOTHER WISEGUY Miss Katie Partrick 0 46.7 4.00 R R
R KODAXIE MYST Miss Mary Fuller 0 41.4 10.00 R R
W EPISODE THREE Mrs Helen Drewitt 0 W W W W
W FINAL FLOURISH Mrs Patricia Price 0 W W W W
W PREMIER CLASS Miss Davina Kerr-Muir 0 W W W W
W LONG VIEW BOX OF TRIX Miss Vanessa Coath 0 31 0.00 W W
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BURNT COHIBA Miss Helen Wilson 6 28.1 0.00 2.00 30.10
10 TRENAWIN LAMORNA Miss Lucy Henton 0 36.2 4.00 2.40 42.60
11 BLUESTONE LUKE Miss Kerry Varley 0 37.6 8.00 0.00 45.60
12 RUEFUL KNAVE Mrs Kirsty Davis 0 38.6 4.00 3.20 45.80
13 ON THE HOP Mrs Nicky Burtt 0 35.2 4.00 7.20 46.40
14 THE IMPERSONATOR Mr Martin Renfrey 0 36.2 4.00 9.20 49.40
15 MYSTIC PROMISE Miss Jane E Riley 0 41.9 4.00 3.60 49.50
16 BELMONT RISING Miss Rosie Bowie 0 32.9 12.00 7.20 52.10
17 SOVEREIGN SEAL Miss Lauren Michelli 0 37.6 4.00 12.80 54.40
18 REALITY Z Ms Rachel Upton 1 31.9 0.00 26.40 58.30
19 MASTERMIND Mr Ron Pearson 0 38.1 0.00 28.40 66.50
2 RAMAZOTTI M Mr Guy Herbert 5 32.4 0.00 3.20 35.60
20 PATENTLY ABSURD Mr Owen Moore 0 33.3 8.00 32.00 73.30
21 SISSI DU FORET Miss Karen Baldwin 0 35.7 0.00 38.40 74.10
22 QUINTON JONES Mrs Jaime Hill 0 41.9 4.00 35.20 81.10
23 TRUE BLUE TOO Miss Sarah Stretton 0 30 0.00 56.00 86.00
24 HIS GRACE Mr Matthew Ostle 0 36.7 16.00 38.40 91.10
25 PASCAL Miss Jitka Hola 0 34.3 4.00 79.60 117.90
26 DARK SURPRISE II Miss Jodie Amos 0 39.5 4.00 77.60 121.10
3 SERANO Mrs Sally Chamberlain 4 32.9 0.00 3.20 36.10
4 PARLICOOT Miss Julia Birkin 3 36.7 0.00 0.40 37.10
5 BIRCHWOOD SLIPSTREAM Mr Tony Neal 2 38.6 0.00 0.00 38.60
6 GOOD TIME GUY Mr Simon J Lawrance 1 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
7 LEGEND CORDIAL Mrs Sarah Bullimore 1 36.2 0.00 2.80 39.00
8 SHANACLOUGH HAITY Miss Camilla Alice Turner 1 35.2 0.00 4.00 39.20
9 ROYAL CROWN Miss Piggy French 0 34.8 4.00 2.80 41.60
E R3 REALLY RICH Miss Georgie Davies 0 35.2 0.00 E E R3
NS FLAME DANCER Mr Tom Mills 0 NS NS NS NS
R WILD WOOD Miss Sarah Chandler 0 45.2 4.00 R R
R GRAND DUKE II Mr Mark Kyle 0 35.2 4.00 R R
W PARKMORE REPECHAGE Miss Lisa Maynard 0 W W W W
W MICKEY TOO Mr Wade Barley 0 W W W W
W SKYWALKER II Mrs Charlotte Bathe 0 W W W W
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WESTERN AMBASSADOR Mrs Katie Barber 6 27.1 0.00 0.40 27.50
10 GIRIZI Miss Deborah Fielding 0 28.6 8.00 9.60 46.20
11 OKEFORD OPTIMIST Miss Lara Ross 0 38.1 4.00 6.00 48.10
12 POCKET DIPLOMAT Mrs Tamsin Miall 1 39.1 0.00 9.60 48.70
13 NOT THE NORM Dr Scott Ralph 0 37.6 12.00 1.60 51.20
14 BERE ISLAND Miss Olivia Pember 0 38.6 8.00 6.80 53.40
15 TIGER TIM Mrs Jacqui Vaughan 0 45.7 8.00 3.20 56.90
16 CHEEKO II Mrs Clare Pettitt 0 45.2 4.00 15.20 64.40
17 THE IRISH MOOSE Mr Ian White 1 45.7 0.00 21.60 67.30
18 DANEWOOD CLOVER LAD Mr Owen Moore 0 29.1 0.00 40.00 69.10
19 CORNACREW Miss Rosie Bowie 0 40.5 25.00 4.80 70.30
2 COOL DIAMOND Miss Marie-Louise Thomas 5 33.3 0.00 0.80 34.10
20 THE IRISH JOKER Miss Rebecca Jordan 0 30 12.00 32.00 74.00
21 SECRET PASSION Mr James Henderson 0 43.8 16.00 14.80 74.60
22 SIR PATRICK III Mr Matthew Brooks 0 36.2 4.00 40.80 81.00
23 MICAWBER Miss Eve Elizabeth France 0 44.3 15.00 69.20 128.50
24 LADINGNAC Ms Hannah Thule 0 41.9 17.00 86.00 144.90
25 LAZY ACRES CRUSADER Miss Sarah Stretton 0 40 4.00 198.60 242.60
3 MACKY MOO Mr Mark Cavell 4 35.7 0.00 2.40 38.10
4 KILLIMOR GANNON Miss Sophia Icke 3 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
5 BARGRANGE BRIONI Mrs Helen Scholl 2 36.2 0.00 2.80 39.00
6 BAGGRAVE SUMMERTIME Miss Caroline Scott 1 33.3 4.00 2.00 39.30
7 LIGHT AND DAY Mrs Gillian Mason 1 35.7 4.00 0.00 39.70
8 CHEQUE BOUNCER Miss Lucinda Brookes 1 41.9 0.00 0.00 41.90
9 ALTAIRS LUCK Miss Jodie Amos 0 33.8 4.00 6.40 44.20
E EUROFIGHTER Miss Tamsyn Iveson 0 36.7 E E E
E ROCK MUSIC Mrs Rebecca Rawson 0 35.7 E E E
HC THE IRISH DIAMOND Miss Lucy Henton 0 41.4 0.00 W HC
R LAND VISION Mr Daniel Henson 0 25.7 0.00 R R
W TOO MUSHROOM Miss Sally Carson 0 W W W W
W BLONDIE III Miss Katie Barrett 0 W W W W
W MY AMERICAN DREAM Miss Charlotte Lodge 0 W W W W
N - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WILDERNESS II Miss Piggy French 6 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
10 ALVESCOT PRADA Mr Bill Levett 0 37.6 4.00 2.00 43.60
11 RUSTY ROO Miss Serena Russell 0 35.2 4.00 5.20 44.40
12 MARBLE CURTIS Mr Angus Pimblott 0 36.2 4.00 7.60 47.80
13 TREQUITE Mrs Sarah Cohen 0 35.7 4.00 12.00 51.70
14 YORKDALE Miss Emily Brooks 0 38.1 12.00 2.40 52.50
15 SAN DIAGO Miss Rachel S Turner 0 35.2 8.00 9.60 52.80
16 SUMMERHOUSE PIKACHU Mr Leonard Goerens 1 41.4 0.00 11.60 53.00
17 DEVILS ADVOCATE III Miss Alice Newling 0 39.1 4.00 11.20 54.30
18 MIRACLE CONTENDER NJ Mr Bill Levett 0 33.8 0.00 28.80 62.60
19 EMMERVALE Mrs Harriet Ong 0 43.3 8.00 15.20 66.50
2 VENTURE CAPITAL NJ Mr Bill Levett 5 31.9 0.00 1.60 33.50
20 THE EDGE II Mrs Jacqueline Lawson 0 36.7 8.00 36.00 80.70
21 CRAFTY CAVALIER Miss Naomi Watson Grant 0 39.5 0.00 77.80 117.30
22 JUNIPER HILL II Miss Clare Burrows 0 42.9 47.00 44.80 134.70
3 FUTURE PROMISE Ms Emma Humphrey 4 32.9 0.00 4.40 37.30
4 BREEZE IV Miss Sharon Hunt 3 37.6 0.00 0.00 37.60
5 KING OF HEARTS II Miss Charlotte L Martin 2 33.8 0.00 6.80 40.60
6 MONEY SPINNER Mrs Ann Taylor 1 34.8 0.00 6.00 40.80
7 TRESCOTHICK Mrs Sarah Cohen 1 37.6 0.00 3.60 41.20
8 MURPHYS PRIDE II Miss Leanne Wilkins 0 37.6 4.00 0.40 42.00
9 GIFTED Miss Charlotte L Martin 1 36.7 0.00 5.60 42.30
E WILLIAM THE CONQUEROR VI Mr Ian Marsh 0 39.1 12.00 E E
E R3 CRUISE CONTROL Mr Mark Kyle 0 31 0.00 E E R3
R LUDWIG VAN B Mr Toby Bancroft 0 36.2 R R R
W ODT MARKET BANTER Miss Piggy French 0 W W W W
W KANGARU COURT Mrs Camilla Shepherd 0 W W W W
W BILLY THE BUG Mr Joe Wise 0 W W W W
W MORNING MISS NANCY Miss Serena Russell 0 W W W W
OI - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MOON MAN Mr William Fox-Pitt 12 26.7 0.00 0.00 26.70
10 GENERAL OPPOSITION Miss Kitty Boggis 0 31.9 4.00 13.60 49.50
11 SANDILLON TREAT Miss Marie-Louise Thomas 2 35.7 0.00 14.00 49.70
11 MAYBE CAVALIER Miss Julia Crowson 2 35.7 0.00 14.00 49.70
13 SPECIAL CONSTABLE Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 37.6 4.00 12.40 54.00
14 STEP IN TIME II Mr Mark Kyle 2 41.4 0.00 15.60 57.00
15 PAMINA Mr Gordon Murphy 0 37.6 6.00 16.80 60.40
16 SECRET AGENT SAM Mr Matthew Dawson 0 43.3 4.00 15.20 62.50
17 ERRIGAL BOHER Mr Andrew Downes 2 45.2 0.00 18.40 63.60
18 MAGUE Miss Wiggy Channer 2 39.5 0.00 29.20 68.70
19 MASTER FELIX Mr Clayton J Fredericks 0 31 24.00 24.40 79.40
2 IMPERIAL CAVALIER Miss Vicky Brake 10 26.7 0.00 6.40 33.10
20 CHARMING MELODY Miss Emily Pocock 0 42.9 24.00 35.20 102.10
21 ROMANY JACKPOT Miss Susanna Barker 0 38.1 0.00 80.40 118.50
3 HOLLY BLUE CURTIS Miss Piggy French 8 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
4 CLASSIC TOUCH II Miss Piggy French 6 33.3 0.00 3.20 36.50
5 THE MAGIC MOMENT Mr Oliver Smith 4 32.9 0.00 4.40 37.30
6 JAMES Miss Bella Tschaikowsky 2 31.9 0.00 9.20 41.10
7 TRINITY HILL Mr William Fox-Pitt 2 26.7 4.00 15.20 45.90
8 CORNSAY GROUSE Mr Angus Smales 0 39.1 7.00 1.20 47.30
9 HUGO SIMON Ms Kathryn Robinson 2 32.4 0.00 16.40 48.80
E HF DIGNITY Miss Claire Horner 0 38.6 0.00 E E HF
E R3 PARKMORE ED Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 23.3 0.00 E E R3
E R4 TANGIBLE ASSET Mrs Sarah Wilson 0 42.4 0.00 E E R4
R LAZY ACRES FIRESTORM Miss Sarah Stretton 0 35.2 8.00 R R
W WILD CARD II Ms Kerrie Daykin 0 W W W W
W ZERO FLIGHT Miss Lauren Shannon 0 40.5 0.00 W W
W MEGA VOLTS Mr Chad Noland 0 W W W W
W ON THE CONTRARY Miss Carly Reid 0 38.1 4.00 W W
W WINDFALL Miss Davina Kerr-Muir 0 W W W W
W CALL ME TOM Mr Tom Mills 0 36.2 0.00 W W
W VELOCITY Mrs Joanne Brett 0 52.9 71.00 W W
W PARK KEEPER II Miss Clementine S D Shipp 0 W W W W
W MASTERPIECE VI Mr Ross Millar 0 36.2 8.00 W W
W PERSEUS Mr Mark Kyle 0 W W W W
W GRIFFIN III Mrs Jancis A Tulloch 0 35.2 0.00 W W
W PLAY THE JOKER Mr Nigel Taylor 0 W W W W
W PEE GEE Mr Spencer Sturmey 0 W W W W
W BRIARLANDS MISS PIPPIN Miss Georgie Lloyd 0 W W W W
ON - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JONNY FIVE Miss Lucy Kemplay 0 27.6 0.00 0.00 27.60
10 DESAMORAY Miss Flora Seddon 0 34.8 12.00 0.00 46.80
11 ADMIRAL BRUNY Miss Kim Warren 0 32.4 12.00 2.40 46.80
12 CENTAURS SONNY BOY Mrs Betty Robinson 0 39.1 4.00 4.40 47.50
13 VALENTINE DELIGHT Miss Anna Baxter 0 34.8 12.00 3.20 50.00
14 SIX HILLS WILLIAM Mrs Marcia Hawley 0 36.2 4.00 11.60 51.80
15 NORWEGIAN CONNECTION NJ Mrs Jenny Levett 0 42.4 0.00 10.40 52.80
16 CHESTER GLEN Mrs Betty Robinson 0 31 0.00 26.40 57.40
17 WILD CAT Miss Samantha Trett 0 39.5 0.00 18.00 57.50
18 TWO TONE TYRONE Miss Annabel Neasham 0 51 4.00 6.80 61.80
19 LAWSON Miss Louise Cupitt 0 40 11.00 11.20 62.20
2 ANALYTICAL Mrs Katie Barber 0 27.6 0.00 0.00 27.60
20 BRIGADIER BERNERD Miss Catriona Kerruish 0 32.4 8.00 23.20 63.60
21 HEARNESBROOK DERBY DAY Miss Kelly Aldous 0 32.4 8.00 24.40 64.80
22 JUPITER IV Mrs Harriet Ong 0 43.3 0.00 26.00 69.30
23 BILBO Mrs Leila Loveday 0 39.1 4.00 33.60 76.70
24 SEVENTH EDITION Mr Nicholas Watson 0 49.1 22.00 6.00 77.10
25 MOONLIGHT MINSTREL Miss Alexis Withers 0 43.3 0.00 36.00 79.30
26 BUDLE BAY Mr Philip Adkins 0 40.5 0.00 48.80 89.30
27 VALLEE RALLY LF Mrs Camilla Shepherd 0 41.9 0.00 89.20 131.10
28 PAPRIKA II Miss Nicole Mills 0 33.8 4.00 95.00 132.80
3 JUBLA Miss Suzy Ottewell 0 35.7 0.00 1.20 36.90
4 FEW DOLLARS MORE Miss Rachel Coney 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
5 KENTUCKY MAN Mr Leonard Goerens 0 36.2 0.00 4.00 40.20
6 TOSS BURNS Miss Louise Walker 0 42.4 0.00 0.00 42.40
7 THE GINGERBREAD MAN V Miss Isla Stewart 0 40.5 0.00 3.60 44.10
8 FERNDALE PRINCELY SON Mrs Louise Hawkins 0 41 0.00 4.40 45.40
9 TODBURN TIGER Miss Abbie Mellor 0 39.5 4.00 2.40 45.90
NS EDWARD II Miss Naomi Gordon 0 NS NS NS NS
W TAURUS O'SULLIVAN Mrs Caroline Casburn 0 W W W W
W TANGO ROMEO Mr Philip Adkins 0 36.7 21.00 W W
W CARBON COPY II Miss Davina Greenwell 0 W W W W
W LUCKY LARK Miss Sophie J Smith 0 W W W W
PN - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SOMETHING ABOUT DANNY Miss Jodie Amos 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
10 SALVATION Mr Owen Moore 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
11 RUSTIC REVELLER Miss Helen Tomlin 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
12 PRIMATIVE TRIBE Mr Leonard Goerens 0 29.5 4.00 2.40 35.90
13 WESTON TOUCHDOWN Miss Amy Bell 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
14 DOC Mr Tony Neal 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
15 PEPPERMINT Miss Katie Bevin 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
16 MAGIC QUEEN II Ms Anna Hesketh 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
17 PEMBRIDGE COPYCAT Miss Jenny Gray-Wallis 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
18 PROMISE ME III Miss Natalie McGoldrick 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
19 WILL TO DO Miss Anna Holley 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
2 SPOTLESS VISION Mr Richard Skelt 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
20 ACROLIANCE EMBREGTS Miss Iris Pemen 0 35.5 0.00 4.00 39.50
21 TINKER TOO Mrs Jacqueline Lawson 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
22 RAUNDS TOUCH N GO Miss Mary Fuller 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
23 BENROMACH Miss Alice Newling 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
24 SILVER FOXTROT Miss Lauren Shannon 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
25 UWALD Mrs Patricia Price 0 35.5 8.00 0.40 43.90
26 WAYGAARD Mr John Minion 0 33 12.00 0.00 45.00
27 BLUESTONE CURTIS Mr Angus Pimblott 0 34.5 13.00 0.00 47.50
28 CRIMINAL WIZARD Miss Amy Knight 0 31.5 12.00 4.40 47.90
29 SECRET RISING Miss Piggy French 0 37 8.00 3.20 48.20
3 CANDOUR II Miss Josie O'Leary 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
30 COUNT CORMAC Miss Fiona Davidson 0 37 12.00 0.00 49.00
31 DUBAI TIGER Miss Sharon Hunt 0 32.5 0.00 20.00 52.50
32 GINGER NUT Miss Harriet Allen 0 33 0.00 20.00 53.00
33 MATCHLESS Miss Bella Tschaikowsky 0 34.5 0.00 24.40 58.90
34 MR TEDDY Miss Camilla Cotton 0 41 33.00 0.40 74.40
35 I GO HUGO Mrs Rachel Halvorsen 0 37 8.00 44.40 89.40
4 FIELD POWER Miss Sarah Martin 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 DAVISHILL SOPHIE Miss Isobel Laurence 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 HEAD BOY Miss Sarah Stretton 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 PRIMO CLOVER Miss Julia Hardy 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
8 AMADEUS M Ms Nicky McDonnell 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
9 NORMAN JOE Mrs Cathy Carter 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
E DAYS OF MAY Mr Wade Barley 0 30 E E E
E NORTON ALBERTINA Miss Iola Hopkinson 0 35.5 E E E
E HOW MYSTERIOUS Miss Emily Britten 0 32 E E E
E HEY BOY Mr Mark Bates 0 38 E E E
HC ROCK OF BRONZE Mr Joss Gray 0 36.5 0.00 7.20 HC
R ART DECO Miss Julia Crowson 0 36.5 R R R
W IDENTITY CRISIS Miss Carly Reid 0 W W W W
PN - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ALBARDEN Miss Lucy Kemplay 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
10 KRISINSKYS SPIRIT Mr William Cursham 0 34.5 4.00 1.20 39.70
11 SPARTANS CONQUEST Miss Caroline Green 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
12 FLOCKTONS HIGHFLYER Mr Ben McClumpha 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
13 UP THE TEMPO Mr Martin Renfrey 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
14 MILLWOOD PROMISE Mr William Bell 0 37 0.00 5.60 42.60
15 AV JOHNNY BOY Miss Jodie Amos 0 34 8.00 1.60 43.60
16 FUTURE PHOENIX Ms Emma Humphrey 0 41 0.00 3.60 44.60
17 SIR FIGARO Mr Russell Cooper 0 43 4.00 0.00 47.00
18 SPRING SHAMROCK Mrs Patricia Polson 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 47.50
19 SCARTEEN STAR Miss Abby Docwra 0 44 4.00 0.00 48.00
2 PEBBLY VITTORIA Miss Marie-Louise Thomas 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
20 NOLTON MUSKETEER Mr Neil Walmsley 0 36.5 12.00 0.00 48.50
21 DOUALAGO Miss Kelly Marie Hibbitt 0 44.5 4.00 0.00 48.50
22 ENTERTAINER Miss Kelly Aldous 0 50 0.00 0.00 50.00
23 MASTER OF PEACE Ms Pauline N Smith 0 42.5 4.00 4.40 50.90
24 LITTLE CASH Mrs Rachael Crouch 0 43 8.00 0.00 51.00
25 LEGAL ELEGANCE Miss Emily Clark 0 45 8.00 0.00 53.00
26 QUARTER DAY Miss Fiona Nobbs 0 35 0.00 26.40 61.40
27 WILBAFORSE Mr Joss Gray 0 34.5 4.00 26.40 64.90
28 KILKEASNE Mrs Louise Allsop 0 46 16.00 3.20 65.20
29 MYSTIC GEM Miss Sarah Anderson 0 39.5 4.00 22.40 65.90
3 TSARINA II Mr Owen Moore 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
30 MASTER SPLASH Miss Harriet Gover 0 43.5 4.00 58.00 105.50
31 IRISH HULLABALLOO Mrs Rachel Halvorsen 0 50 8.00 80.80 138.80
4 RICARDO MOON Mr Russell Cooper 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
5 VARISIENNE Miss Sienna Myson-Davies 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
6 CHARLIE VIII Dr Polly M Taylor 0 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
7 SANNANVALLEY CHIEFTAIN Miss Jennifer Martell 0 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
8 GREAT SCOT Mrs Rachel Robinson 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
9 LISMON DIFFERENCE Mrs Ruth Reay 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
E R3 MISS GAUNTLETTE Mrs Penny Makinson 0 50.5 0.00 E E R3
E R3 TULLAMOOR Miss Elise Ratvik 0 41.5 0.00 E E R3
E R3 CURRACHASE DD Z Miss Vicky Laing 0 33 0.00 E E R3
NS RAT O TWO EE Miss Pippie Polson 0 NS NS NS NS
W VERSAILLES Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 W W W W
W PRIMITIVE PRISCILLA Miss Carly Reid 0 W W W W
W BOTHERED NOT Miss Isobel Laurence 0 W W W W
W TAGLIATELLI II Miss Emily Britten 0 W W W W
PN - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BAGGRAVE SEVRUGA Miss Caroline Scott 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
10 TUDOR LEGEND Miss Megan Howard 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
11 CAPTAIN JACK SPARROW II Miss Sara Horrell 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
12 CHANCE REMARK Ms Nicky McDonnell 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
13 MOORSIDE DISCOVERY Mrs Claire Adams 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
14 DUN THAT III Mrs Margaret Bunnett 0 43.5 0.00 0.00 43.50
15 SECRET FRIEND Miss Zoe Grimwood 0 35 12.00 0.00 47.00
16 PEATLING TWIGGY Mrs Heidi Maeers 0 32.5 15.00 0.00 47.50
17 DELIAS DELIGHT Mr James Lyon 0 40.5 8.00 0.00 48.50
18 TEETON SOLSTICE Mrs Emma Graham 0 42.5 0.00 6.00 48.50
19 DEVIL MAY CARE Miss Samantha Cutts 0 25 4.00 20.00 49.00
2 TRELIGHTS Miss Emily Clark 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
20 MAJAESTIC MIND Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 30 0.00 20.00 50.00
21 THE DRAMA QUEEN Mrs Cathy Carter 0 47 4.00 0.00 51.00
22 IT'S A LARK Miss Sarah Durran 0 40 12.00 0.00 52.00
23 FAIRY STORY Miss Joanne Masterson 0 31.5 4.00 20.00 55.50
24 DOUBLE DUTCH Miss Annabel Neasham 0 30 4.00 22.00 56.00
25 TEAM SPIRIT II Mrs Susanna Morris 0 37.5 4.00 20.00 61.50
26 ESSENTIAL Mrs Ruth Swainson 0 35.5 27.00 0.00 62.50
27 BHANOYI Ms Trixi Gingell 0 38 4.00 24.80 66.80
28 SEVENHOUSES MOLLY Miss Sarah Williams 0 51 16.00 0.00 67.00
3 THE VERNAL EQUINOX Mr Paul Graham 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
4 APOLLOS COPYWRIGHT Mrs Kate Stacey 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
5 TREASON Mrs Sarah Cohen 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
6 SONNY EARLY Mr Simon Grieve 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
7 DELLA'S DAUGHTER Miss Catherine Cawdron 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
8 RAUNDS DE CAPRIANO Miss Mary Fuller 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
9 HOLLY GOLIGHTLY III Miss Chloe Ashby 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
E TALENT STAR Mrs Elspeth Watson 0 E E E E
E NICO Mr Jon Bard 0 E E E E
E R3 CROWN TANZANITE Mrs Jackie MacCallum 0 31.5 9.00 E E R3
E R3 EARLS GROVE Miss Marie-Louise Thomas 0 32.5 0.00 E E R3
R SIMPLY RED Mrs Vicky Alderton 0 36.5 R R R
W OMEGA II Miss Isobel Laurence 0 W W W W
W MILLENIUM ATTRACTION Mrs Caroline Lewis 0 W W W W
W COUNT DOWN Miss Fiona Davidson 0 W W W W
W TIGER FELLA Mr Toby Bancroft 0 33.5 0.00 W W
W KIMBA SAVI Mr Bruce Langley McKim 0 W W W W
W ONE FOR FUN Miss Marie-Louise Thomas 0 32.5 0.00 W W
W GRAVITTI Miss Gemma Redrup 0 28 74.00 W W
W HOPE COVE Mrs Lucy Henson 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Fermyn Woods Hall, Brigstock, Fermyn Woods Hall, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom, NN14 3JA

Grid reference SP959870


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news