BRITISH EVENTING YOUNG HORSE CHAMPIONSHIPSBRITISH EVENTING YOUNG HORSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

OSBERTON INTERNATIONAL & YOUNG HORSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Location

Osberton, Worksop, Notts, United Kingdom, S81 0UG

By kind permission of GMTFoljambe and the Hon R Foljambe

Date

Thursday 3 to Sunday 6 October 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - BEDE Events
Contact BEDE Events
Phone: 01949 829061
Mobile: 07464 803781

Entries Secretary - BEDE Events
Contact BEDE Events
Phone: 01949 829061
Mobile: 07464 803781

Official website

Bede Events Ltd

Event schedule

Entries open

15 August 2019

Entries close

16 September 2019

Ballot date

29 August 2019 12:00 noon

Ballot period

October
BEDE Events

Event Organiser

Contact Details
BEDE Events

Entries Secretary

Shelford Manor, Nottinghamshire, NG12 1ES

Contact Details
Beau Wood

SJ Course Designer

Stuart Buntine

Course Designer

Judith Shipton - 4YO & 5YO

Course Designer

Event name: OSBERTON INTERNATIONAL & YOUNG HORSE CHAMPIONSHIPS Date: Sep 27-30 2018 Location: Osberton, Worksop, Notts, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.17
BC 4YO - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JEZEBEL HDH Miss Imogen Murray 0 8 27.4 0.00 0.00 27.40
10 JACK ASS Miss Heidi Coy 0 1 33.4 0.00 0.00 33.40
11 ARABELLA PFB Mr James Stocker 0 1 33.4 0.00 0.00 33.40
12 KILWAUGHTER STORM Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
13 CLASHGANNON WAY Miss Katie Prowse 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
14 MGH JESSICA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 31.4 4.00 0.00 35.40
15 MARTINS IRISH CONQUEROR Mr Ollie Martin 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
16 JARISA Miss Tarka Abraham 0 1 35.9 0.00 0.00 35.90
17 CARRICK TOOMES AMBASSADOR Miss Alex Greatorex 0 0 29.3 8.00 0.00 37.30
18 GUN LAW Mr Ben Way 0 0 33.4 4.00 0.00 37.40
19 BALLYGRIFFIN CAPTAIN CAREL Miss Jessica Watts 0 0 33.6 4.00 0.00 37.60
2 MYSPIRES ANOTHER STAR Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 7 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
20 CONGRESS MASTER Mr Stephen Way 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
21 JOZIKARA Miss Emily Cariad Nicol 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
22 POMP N CEREMONY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
23 KILCOLTRIM GASTOWN Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 0 29.5 0.00 20.00 49.50
24 BROADSTONE PRIMROSE Miss Amy Hawley 0 0 29.6 0.00 20.00 49.60
25 CONFESSION TIME Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 29.9 0.00 20.00 49.90
26 FOURFIELDS DARC MAXIM Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 33.4 0.00 20.00 53.40
27 MILLROSE Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 29.6 4.00 20.00 53.60
28 CARRICKVIEW TIP TOP Miss Harriett Beaumont 0 0 32.4 8.00 20.00 60.40
29 GUNDULAS GOLD Miss Tarka Abraham 0 0 34.6 8.00 20.00 62.60
3 SEAPATRICK DANCING DIAMOND Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 6 28.1 0.00 0.00 28.10
30 VANILLA ICE III Miss Isabel White 0 0 33.1 12.00 20.00 65.10
4 SHANNONDALE DARCIE Miss Alex Hill 0 5 29.1 0.00 0.00 29.10
5 HARBOURING Miss Amelia Walker 0 4 30.1 0.00 0.00 30.10
6 BELLAGIO 99 Mrs Caroline Day 0 3 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
7 JAGUAR LAW Mr Andrew Downes 0 2 32.1 0.00 0.00 32.10
8 IN THE POST Mrs. Sarah Way 0 1 32.6 0.00 0.00 32.60
9 COOL STRIKER Mr Carlos Parro 0 1 33.1 0.00 0.00 33.10
Optimum XC Time - 5.01
BC 5YO - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MAX MCINERNEY Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 16 28.9 0.00 0.00 28.90
10 ISAZSA Mr Austin O'Connor 0 4 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
11 TILLINGTON PERRY Mr Jason Hobbs 0 4 29.6 0.00 2.80 32.40
12 NITOR Mr Alexander Whewall 0 4 32.9 0.00 0.40 33.30
13 COROYALE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 4 33.4 0.00 0.00 33.40
14 I G W Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
15 INCHELLO DHI Miss Yasmin Olsson-sanderson 0 2 32.1 0.00 1.60 33.70
16 BROOKFIELD CAVALIER CRUISE Mr Harry Meade 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
17 GREENACRES SPECIAL CAVALIER Mrs Caroline Powell 0 2 33 0.00 1.20 34.20
18 PARKFIELD DISTINCTIVE Mr James Stocker 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
19 KILLINURE MASTER Mr Paul Sims 0 0 30.9 4.00 0.00 34.90
2 VAMONOS Miss Emily King 0 14 29.4 0.00 0.00 29.40
20 VIOLETTA B Miss Imogen Murray 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
21 INDIAN GIRL G Miss Isabel White 0 2 35.1 0.00 0.00 35.10
22 IMAGINATION II Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 2 34.9 0.00 0.40 35.30
23 CAROLINES AIR KM Miss Susie Berry 0 2 35.6 0.00 0.00 35.60
24 VENEZUELA Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 31.6 4.00 0.00 35.60
25 GLOBAL QUEST Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
26 CSF OLYMPIC LUCY Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
27 INDIGO BLUE II Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 31.9 4.00 0.00 35.90
28 MSH BONANZA Mr Ben Way 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
29 DENALI Ms Sara Squires 0 0 31.5 4.00 1.60 37.10
3 IZILOT DHI Miss Rosalind Canter 0 12 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
30 IGEL Miss Piggy French 0 0 28 8.00 1.20 37.20
31 CASTLE HOWARD OCTAVIAN Mr Harry Meade 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
32 SHADOW BEAR Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
33 DHERMES DU NIRO Miss Emily Prangnell 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
34 MGH BOYSIE Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 33.6 4.00 0.00 37.60
35 OBOS NIDGE Miss Emily Young-jamieson 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
36 AJAX H Z Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
37 COOLROCK COOLEY Mr Tim Rogers 0 2 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
38 BANBRIDGE DE REVE Miss Alex Hill 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
39 ZARAGOZA II Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 0 35.4 4.00 0.00 39.40
4 IQUITOS Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 10 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
40 WISH LIST Miss Zoe Wilkinson 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
41 IMINNUS W Miss Millie Dumas 0 0 35 4.00 1.20 40.20
42 BALLINGOWAN LEIA Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 37.1 4.00 0.00 41.10
43 ISALOTTIE Mr Andrew James 0 0 37.6 4.00 0.00 41.60
44 CENTRE FOLD BELLE Miss Rosie Alcorn 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.40 42.70
45 STRATOSPHERE II Mr Paul Sims 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
46 BALLYGRIFFIN BLACK VENDI Mrs Lindsay Middleton 0 0 31.8 8.00 4.80 44.60
47 MONEY TALKS III Mr Austin O'Connor 0 0 33.3 12.00 0.00 45.30
48 TREAMBLE Miss Amy Hawley 0 0 31.4 12.00 2.00 45.40
49 ILANEY Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 37.5 8.00 0.00 45.50
5 FERNHILL MOJITO Mrs Kitty King 0 8 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
50 MONBEG RISE Mr Ben Way 0 0 37.8 12.00 0.00 49.80
51 I DIABLO JOE Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 29.9 4.00 26.40 60.30
52 MDSANDYHILL PENHILLS ZORRO Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 35.9 0.00 26.00 61.90
53 CHINOOK CRUISADER Mr Dominic Ruane 0 0 35.6 8.00 36.80 80.40
6 COOLEY CANDYMAN Miss Piggy French 0 6 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
7 QUINTESSENTIAL III Miss Coral Keen 0 4 31.1 0.00 0.00 31.10
8 I FABERGES BOY Mrs Caroline Day 0 4 31.4 0.00 0.00 31.40
9 BROOKFIELD POINTILISTE BOY Mr Harry Meade 0 4 31.9 0.00 0.00 31.90
R SVS ARAMIS Miss Meg Munro 0 0 36.4 8.00 R R
W IRENE LEVA Miss Rhian Smith 0 0 37.9 0.00 W W
W JUST SODA NO ICE Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 33.1 W W W
W DIAMANTE II Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.17
CCI * - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MBF HARLEY REBEL Miss Izzy Taylor 10 30.4 0.00 0.00 30.40
10 ALL WE NEED Mrs Nicola Wilson 3 31.9 1.00 0.00 32.90
100 C LOUIS LE ONE Mrs Sarah Duckitt 0 0 40.3 15.00 34.00 89.30
101 BROOKLYN FOUR POINT Miss Hattie Barnes 0 0 35 0.00 56.00 91.00
102 FOREVER SPRING Miss Annie Getley 0 0 39.8 33.00 25.20 98.00
103 MAGNIFIQUE ROYALE Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 36.3 22.00 50.60 108.90
104 FLAIR II Miss Kate Rowe 0 0 36 21.00 78.00 135.00
11 DRUMNACONNELL NICO Miss Hollie Swain 3 32.9 0.00 0.00 32.90
12 ARKOS LAD Mr Arthur Duffort 3 32.9 0.00 0.00 32.90
13 CORTAGE Miss Ailsa Wates 3 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
14 BISHOPSHALL GOLDEN BEACH Mrs Zoe Rymer 3 31.9 0.00 1.20 33.10
15 WOODLANDER WESUVIO Mr John-paul Sheffield 3 33.4 0.00 0.00 33.40
16 HD THE ONE Mr Harry Mutch 3 33.9 0.00 0.00 33.90
17 ANNSFORT QUALITY Mr Joe Wise 3 34.4 0.00 0.00 34.40
18 SCARLET TAMARIND Miss Hollie Swain 3 33.6 1.00 0.40 35.00
19 NEWMARKET CARO Mr Oliver Townend 3 31.7 4.00 0.00 35.70
2 DIAMOND HOLLY Miss Flora Harris 9 30.9 0.00 0.00 30.90
20 KILNAMONA LINCOLN Mrs Katie Magee 3 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
21 WAINTHROPP Mr Shaun Murray 3 34.4 1.00 0.40 35.80
22 VIVIENNE DU CAREL Mrs Claire Duffin 3 33.5 0.00 2.40 35.90
23 MONBEG MAXIMUS Mr Matthew Wright 3 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
24 MONBEG BY DESIGN Miss Susie Berry 3 36.1 0.00 0.00 36.10
25 REDBARN LUX URY BISCUIT Miss Charlotte Rowe 3 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
26 ALL THATS MINE Miss Samantha Hobbs 3 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
27 MGH WALL STREET Miss Flora Elliott 3 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
28 INDIAN PRINCE Mr Matthew Heath 2 32.7 4.00 0.00 36.70
29 PSH MIRAGE Miss Aimee Penny 2 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
3 BELOFTE Mrs Kate Tarrant 8 31.4 0.00 0.00 31.40
30 MILCHEM ECLIPSE Mr James Rushbrooke 2 37.1 0.00 0.00 37.10
31 FOXCOVERT GREY Mr George Hopwell 2 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
32 JEM ROSE Miss Lucinda Mesquita 2 0 34.5 3.00 0.00 37.50
33 SO CHIC DES COSTIERES Mr Noah Brook 2 0 33.6 4.00 0.00 37.60
34 WIL JACK B KING Miss Charlotte Parry-Ashcroft 2 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
35 FATIMA BLUSH Miss Hannah Cobb 2 0 33.9 4.00 0.00 37.90
36 BRENHIN BYCHAN Miss Camilla Stewart-wood 2 0 33.9 4.00 0.00 37.90
37 C WHY Miss Toots Bartlett 2 0 32.2 6.00 0.00 38.20
38 GITTA BELLA Ms Wendy Schaeffer-macdonald 2 34.2 0.00 4.00 38.20
39 TREWORDER Mr Matthew Wright 2 0 30.3 8.00 0.00 38.30
4 LUDO FH Mr William Fox-Pitt 7 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
40 SERENADE III Miss Aimee Penny 2 0 30.4 8.00 0.00 38.40
41 JOYRIDE Miss Hannah Freeman 2 0 33.8 1.00 3.60 38.40
42 RENEGADE MARMALADE Miss Annabel Carthy 2 0 31.7 7.00 0.00 38.70
43 TREMAYLE Mr Oliver Townend 2 0 30.5 8.00 0.40 38.90
44 BENDY BOB Mr David Gatherer 2 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
45 SEAPATRICK NARCO Miss Emily Grace 2 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
46 CROCKAULIN PRINCE Miss Hannah Freeman 2 37.9 0.00 1.20 39.10
47 TULLA CLOVER Miss Alex Postolowsky 2 0 37.6 2.00 0.00 39.60
48 CAUNTON WELL CONNECTED Miss Charlotte Dennis 2 0 35.7 4.00 0.00 39.70
49 LISMAKEERA SAMBUCA Miss Georgia Campbell 2 0 35.9 4.00 0.00 39.90
5 TO BE FAIR II Mr John-paul Sheffield 6 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
50 ARKLOW PUISSANCE Mr Oliver Townend 2 40.1 0.00 0.00 40.10
51 JSR SOCKS Mrs Zoe Rymer 2 0 33.3 7.00 0.00 40.30
52 EQUADOR III Mr Thomas Martin 2 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
53 THE IRISH LASS Miss Stephanie Sacks 2 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
54 TOP HONOURS Miss Georgie Spence 2 0 36.6 4.00 0.00 40.60
55 QUANTUM CLOVER GOLD Mrs Jodie Neill 2 0 37.1 4.00 0.00 41.10
56 OXMOUNTAIN FLYER Miss Ellen Hobson 2 0 37.1 4.00 0.00 41.10
57 WOLF VEGAS Eva Melly 0 0 37.4 4.00 0.00 41.40
58 LISSYEGAN COOLEY Miss Sophie Spratling 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
59 YOUGHAL LAD Mr Richard Norfolk 2 41.9 0.00 0.00 41.90
6 ROYAL BEACH Mr Matthew Heath 5 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
60 SAND STORM II Miss Hattie Mccance 0 0 34.1 8.00 0.00 42.10
61 WELHAM MILE HIGH Miss Tina Canton 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
62 BALOMO Mr Noe Delaune 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
63 AH TO BE SURE Miss Megan Butterworth 0 0 35.2 8.00 0.00 43.20
64 BALLYVAD DUBH Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 35.8 8.00 0.00 43.80
65 BURNOCK BRIGHT LIMIT Miss Marion Watt 0 0 34.2 8.00 1.60 43.80
66 BALLYBREAGH QUARTZ Mr Ben Way 0 0 35.2 8.00 1.60 44.80
67 LOVEJOY III Miss Eleanor Bishop 0 0 33.2 12.00 0.00 45.20
68 HIGH TIME V Mr Steven Renton 0 0 36.4 9.00 0.00 45.40
69 MILNERS PREMIERE LADY Mr Adrian Buzzard 0 0 36.1 9.00 0.40 45.50
7 A SUNNY BAY Miss Elicia Miller 4 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
70 ADAGIO IV Miss Ellie Clarke 0 0 41.7 4.00 0.00 45.70
71 SID IV Miss Victoria Hopkinson 0 0 33.9 12.00 0.00 45.90
72 HAYLEYS GIRL Mrs Lucy King 0 0 42.2 4.00 0.00 46.20
73 FALCO III Miss Paula Jane Holden 0 0 34.5 12.00 0.00 46.50
74 HALENZA Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 35.5 12.00 0.00 47.50
75 WAIT FOR IT Miss Anna Warnecke 0 0 35 3.00 9.60 47.60
76 HANDY MOBILE Miss Samantha Kandiyali 0 0 36.1 12.00 0.00 48.10
77 PAULDARYS TIGER WOODS Miss Marion Watt 2 39.9 0.00 8.80 48.70
78 POPPYFIELDS PEBBLES Miss Chloe Astill 0 0 36.2 12.00 0.80 49.00
79 STALD LILLESKOVS COOL RAFFI Miss Amanda Brieditis 0 0 34.1 19.00 0.00 53.10
8 AARAGON Mrs Lindsay Middleton 3 32 0.00 0.40 32.40
80 MEGA ROCK STAR Miss Sophie Platt 0 0 40.8 14.00 0.00 54.80
81 FERNHILL INSPECTOR Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 34.8 0.00 20.00 54.80
82 STRAW BREEZE Miss Rebecca Page 0 0 34.9 20.00 0.00 54.90
83 ETTRICK LILLY Mr James Oakden 0 0 37.7 8.00 9.20 54.90
84 SEBASTIAN IV Mrs Sarah Olivier 0 0 34 9.00 12.20 55.20
85 MACGREGOR Miss Caroline March 0 0 35.3 0.00 20.00 55.30
86 TOP TOTTIE CE Mr Paddy Mountford 0 0 39 18.00 0.00 57.00
87 WISHES IN THE SKY Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 33.6 24.00 0.00 57.60
88 DONT YOU KNOW Miss Victoria Wilson 0 0 34.5 4.00 20.00 58.50
89 BEYOND BELIEF II Mrs Alison Garner 0 0 40.3 11.00 8.00 59.30
9 SIR CORCELOT Miss Cliona Muir 3 32 0.00 0.40 32.40
90 BLOWELL BEELINE Mr Paul Sims 0 0 34.8 0.00 25.20 60.00
91 DONT SAY GOODBYE Mrs Olivia Wilmot 0 0 34.8 2.00 24.00 60.80
92 MAGNIFIQUE VAN DEN DOORNHAAG Mrs Alexandra Haggard 0 0 34.7 22.00 5.20 61.90
93 NEPTUNE DES IFS Mr Alexander Peternell 2 40.2 0.00 22.40 62.60
94 FUNDATE OF THE LOWLANDS Mrs Sophie Stead 0 0 40.3 14.00 8.80 63.10
95 BUTTS LEONARDO R Miss Melanie Saxe 0 0 34.7 29.00 0.00 63.70
96 TIGER BALM Miss Jessica Corser 0 0 48.8 15.00 0.00 63.80
97 MAY DAY III Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 0 0 36.5 8.00 23.60 68.10
98 WESTWINDS MACKENZIE Miss Tara Glen 0 0 35.9 8.00 41.20 85.10
99 DER KAISER Miss Francesca Ryde 0 0 38.4 18.00 29.20 85.60
E AR DJANGO III Miss Rosie Alcorn 0 0 36.7 E E E AR
E AR FERNHILL FISSA Miss Miranda Filmer 0 0 33.5 E E E AR
E UR HEROS ROW Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 33 E E E UR
R L EMINENCE GRISE Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 38.8 R R R
W PSH CATALYST Miss Loretta Joynson 0 0 39.1 W 0.00 W
W TENOR DE LA ROBINIERE Miss Millie Pike 0 0 36.4 W 6.80 W
W KILKERRAN FAERIE TALE Miss Lucy Fergusson 0 0 35 W 1.60 W
W PROVIDORES Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 33 W 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 9.14
CCI ** - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CONGUISTADOR II Miss Izzy Taylor 30 28.9 0.00 0.00 28.90
10 ATLANTIC VITAL SPARK Mr William Fox-Pitt 13 30.4 4.00 0.40 34.80
11 SUPERSTITION II Mrs Lucy Jackson 13 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
12 CANDYMAN LEANORTH Miss Toots Bartlett 13 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
13 HIRONDELLE DE FRIBOIS B Miss Aimee Penny 13 32.8 0.00 4.00 36.80
14 LADY MOYLISHA Ms Sara Squires 13 38.1 0.00 0.00 38.10
15 FREEDOM HILL Miss Alice Tracey 13 30.2 8.00 0.00 38.20
16 ELLFIELD GRAFIFI Mr Alexander Whewall 13 29.5 9.00 0.00 38.50
17 DIAMOND DUETTE Mr Hippolyte Rechard 13 35.2 4.00 0.00 39.20
18 KELLYPSA VAN T ASSCHAUT Mrs Sammy Oliver 13 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
19 THE PARTNER Mr Will Rawlin 13 34.5 0.00 4.80 39.30
2 SANDMAN 7 Miss Yasmin Ingham 28 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
20 DOCTORS ORDERS Miss Flora Young 13 35.7 4.00 0.00 39.70
21 MAKING WAVES Mrs Lauren Blades 13 32.1 6.00 1.60 39.70
22 MASTER PING Mr Richard Coney 13 29.3 12.00 0.00 41.30
23 TREGAVERNE Mr Christopher Whittle 5 0 36.5 5.00 0.00 41.50
24 THE CLASSIC COMPOSER Miss Lisa Freckingham 5 0 32 8.00 1.60 41.60
25 ERCO POLO B Miss Connie Warde-Aldam 5 0 35.2 5.00 2.40 42.60
26 SHANNONDALE ARLO Mr Michael Winter 5 0 34.9 8.00 0.00 42.90
27 BREEZES RAMIRO Mr Matthew Heath 5 0 37.1 4.00 2.00 43.10
28 DROUGHTVILLE MIKE Mr David Doel 5 0 35.8 8.00 0.00 43.80
29 ROSEMABER LANCUEST Mr Padraig Mccarthy 5 0 38.9 4.00 2.40 45.30
3 LISCARROW CONISTA Miss Izzy Taylor 26 30.9 0.00 0.00 30.90
30 CRUISE A CROSSTOWN Mr Harry Dzenis 5 0 40.5 4.00 1.20 45.70
31 ENCELADUS Mrs Katie Magee 5 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
32 FAITH FULL Miss Jay Ryder 5 0 32.2 9.00 5.20 46.40
33 FUILODA G Mr Rafael Losano 5 0 33.7 8.00 4.80 46.50
34 LEANORTH JD Miss Polly Mountford 5 0 44.6 2.00 0.00 46.60
35 ROWLAND Mr James Rushbrooke 5 0 39.8 6.00 2.00 47.80
36 TULLIBARDS DASSETT Mr Craig Barr 5 0 42.9 4.00 1.20 48.10
37 THE CORN CRAKE Mr Matthew Wright 5 0 32.6 4.00 12.00 48.60
38 IAMWOTIAM Miss Emma Corner 5 35 0.00 13.60 48.60
39 CALLING CARD Mrs Aoife Clark 5 0 24.9 15.00 10.00 49.90
4 BALLBREAKER SD Mr Wills Oakden 24 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
40 KILWAUGHTER BLADE Mr Christopher Whittle 5 0 34.5 16.00 0.00 50.50
41 FINDING COOLEY Miss Isabel White 5 0 38.5 12.00 0.40 50.90
42 INSIDE OUT DU LANGWATER Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 5 34.1 0.00 17.20 51.30
43 SKIP MILL Mr Christopher Whittle 5 0 40.8 5.00 5.60 51.40
44 ISLE MOOR Mr Joe Wise 5 0 37 6.00 8.40 51.40
45 CRANNY HILL CHOSEN Miss Fiona Davidson 5 0 37.5 4.00 10.40 51.90
46 RIDGEBARN RUFF Miss Katie Richards 5 0 35.3 18.00 0.00 53.30
47 KANDINSKY Mr Matthew Glentworth 0 0 36.2 16.00 1.20 53.40
48 ITS SHARONS CHOICE Mr Henry Stott 0 0 39.8 12.00 2.00 53.80
49 FIGARO X Mrs Kate Tarrant 4 35.1 0.00 18.80 53.90
5 SPARKYS REFLECTION Miss Amy Martin 22 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
50 SOCIAL BUTTERFLY Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 34.8 17.00 4.80 56.60
51 DARE TO DREAM IV Mr Fred Powell 0 0 42.8 11.00 3.20 57.00
52 IMPERIAL PLAN Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 37.4 20.00 0.00 57.40
53 ARDEEVIN RUBY Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 42.9 15.00 0.00 57.90
54 CMS GOOGLE Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 0 34.8 4.00 20.00 58.80
55 MJI MASTER MCCRICKET Miss Caitlin Pitcher 0 0 37 20.00 2.00 59.00
56 FORTUNUS Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 41.2 4.00 15.20 60.40
57 CHELSEA MILL Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 35.9 24.00 0.80 60.70
58 GOODBYE TO MONEY Mrs Olivia Wilmot 0 0 35.1 16.00 10.40 61.50
59 CULT REWIND Miss Juulia Savonlahti 0 0 38.7 14.00 12.80 65.50
6 RINGWOOD LB Miss Susie Berry 20 30.1 4.00 0.00 34.10
60 RAMILO Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 39.4 4.00 26.00 69.40
61 TJ BLOUSEY BROWN Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 39.9 0.00 30.40 70.30
62 TRENT LONG STRIDE Miss Zoe Dawson 0 0 42.1 12.00 16.40 70.50
63 ATTACK VAN DE PEERDEBOS Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 35.4 0.00 37.60 73.00
64 MOSSTOWN PRINCE Miss Pippa Taylor 0 0 42 3.00 33.20 78.20
65 JACK IN THE BOX III Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 34.7 0.00 44.40 79.10
66 STRIDING EDGE Mr Mark Davidson 0 0 36.3 8.00 44.80 89.10
67 FARNDON Mr Marcus Roberts 0 0 36.3 29.00 30.40 95.70
68 TEAMAR Miss Ella Leck 0 0 42.1 27.00 93.60 162.70
7 FIALOTTA Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 16 34.6 0.00 0.00 34.60
8 MASTER SWATCH Stephanie Stammschroer 0 34.7 0.00 0.00 34.70
9 CODDSTOWN PET Miss Katie Hancock 13 34.7 0.00 0.00 34.70
E CLONLARAS CHACOA PRINCESS Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 30.9 E E E
E QUINQUAGINTA Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 35.6 E 27.20 E
E CARRIGSEAN TIGERSEYE Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 39.6 E 2.00 E
E F2 OPPOSITION TIGER Mr Angus Pimblott 0 0 33.7 E 11.60 E F2
E HF COOLEY WONDERLAND Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 0 35.6 E E E HF
E HF CUPIDO IV Mr James Adams 0 0 30 E E E HF
E HF PSH MIRROR IMAGE Miss Loretta Joynson 0 0 32.9 E E E HF
E R3 DARIO Miss Chloe Astill 0 0 35.7 E E E R3
E UR CAVALIERS PRIDE Miss Ellie Williams 0 0 38.7 E E E UR
E UR PRIMITIVE DATA Miss Harriet Deeming 0 0 42.2 E E E UR
R ANNAGHMORE ARDEO BEACH Eva Melly 0 0 33.7 R R R
R SHADOW CHANEL Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 33.9 R R R
R FONBHERNA LANCER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 27.5 R R R
R KLOTILDE Miss Alycia Port 0 0 36.3 R R R
W PSH JAKE Miss Loretta Joynson 0 0 43.2 W W W
W LEONARDO VIII Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 37.3 W 0.00 W
W STAR ATTRACTION III Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 41.3 W 42.80 W
W OAKRING DALLIANCE Miss Sam York 0 0 33 W 0.00 W
W ONE OF A KIND II Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 33 W W W
W E WARRANTSSON Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 34.8 W 4.40 W
W DIEREKT Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 34 W 10.00 W
W CHINCALEASE COWBOY Miss Laura Jayne Casbolt 0 0 33.9 W 32.60 W
W SPRINGTIME JAZZ Mrs Sam Arthur-Magennis 0 0 36.7 W 6.80 W
Optimum XC Time - 6.00
CIC YH* - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WESTON GOODFELLA Mr Oliver Townend 8 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
10 MHS FERNHILL FINALE Mrs Kitty King 2 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
11 LORDSHIPS GRAFFALO Miss Rosalind Canter 2 0 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
12 PENHILL CELTIC Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 2 0 31.1 0.00 0.00 31.10
13 A SPORTSFIELD CAYENNE Miss Jessica Watts 2 0 31.6 0.00 0.00 31.60
14 SWIRLY TEMPTRESS Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 2 0 27.6 4.00 0.00 31.60
15 CHABADU Mrs Nicola Wilson 2 0 27.4 4.00 0.40 31.80
16 HULLABALOO I Mr Ben Way 2 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
17 HILTJE L Mrs Jo Carlin 2 0 32.4 0.00 0.00 32.40
18 SHANNONDALE NADIA Miss Rosalind Canter 2 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
19 SAFIRA Mr Carlos Parro 2 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
2 EMERALD JONNY Miss Piggy French 7 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
20 JAMAKIN FAER TRIAL Miss Rosalind Canter 2 0 32.6 0.00 0.00 32.60
21 HOTSHOT GN Miss Amy Struthers 2 0 32.7 0.00 0.00 32.70
22 HOMERUS Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 28.7 4.00 0.00 32.70
23 RNH VINCENT JUNIOR Miss Jessica Baugh 2 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
24 MBF DASSETT LEGACY Mr Craig Barr 2 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
25 SPORTSFIELD TOP NOTCH Miss Piggy French 0 0 28.9 5.00 0.00 33.90
26 ARD DASSETT SPECTRE Mr Craig Barr 2 0 34.1 0.00 0.00 34.10
27 RUSSAL Z Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
28 PAL JOEY Miss Georgia Holden 2 0 32.8 0.00 2.00 34.80
29 PORRIDGE TOWN Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 30.9 4.00 0.00 34.90
3 FLASH COOLEY Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 6 0 28.7 0.00 0.00 28.70
30 MISS COOLEY Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 31.1 4.00 0.00 35.10
31 HICKORY IV Miss Alicia Earee 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
32 TAYVALE HUNKY DORY Mr Wills Oakden 2 0 35.4 0.00 0.00 35.40
33 LEACOURT TOUCH OF CLOVER Miss Charlotte Rowe 2 0 34.8 0.00 0.80 35.60
34 LEVITATE Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 32.6 0.00 3.20 35.80
35 HARIEKO DHI Mrs Heidi Woodhead 2 0 31.5 0.00 4.80 36.30
36 HYACINT DHI Miss Alice Haynes 2 0 36.7 0.00 0.00 36.70
37 MIDNIGHT CHILL Miss Coral Keen 2 0 36.9 0.00 0.00 36.90
38 WISBEACH CEVIN Z PRIDE Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
39 FRESHMAN HH Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 29.1 8.00 0.00 37.10
4 HOMME D'HOTOT M Mrs Aoife Clark 5 0 28.9 0.00 0.00 28.90
40 FARLEAZE THE BEEZ KNEEZ Mr Matthew Glentworth 0 0 33.4 4.00 0.00 37.40
41 NOBLE HOTSHOT Mrs Amy Tough 2 0 35.7 0.00 2.00 37.70
42 ANTIGONE II Mr Alexander Peternell 0 0 33 4.00 2.80 39.80
43 TREVARGO Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 29.1 12.00 0.00 41.10
44 KILMASTULLA NEWMARKET Miss Sophie Miller 0 0 34.4 8.00 0.00 42.40
45 BROOKPARK MOMENTUM Miss Kathryn Robinson 0 0 34 4.00 4.40 42.40
46 MONBEG ODYSSEY Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 28.6 4.00 10.80 43.40
47 GRAFENNACHT Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 26.5 10.00 7.60 44.10
48 JUBILEE GEM Miss Sophie Miller 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
49 LEESTONE INDOCTRO IMP Miss Honor Barker 2 0 42.6 0.00 2.00 44.60
5 COOLEY MOONSHINE Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 4 0 29.1 0.00 0.00 29.10
50 TULLABEG CHINZANO Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 34.4 8.00 2.40 44.80
51 HABLEUR Miss Kate Rowe 0 0 37.3 4.00 4.00 45.30
52 BANNAGH ROMEO Miss Tina Canton 0 0 38.9 4.00 2.80 45.70
53 LOUISBOURG C Mr Jack Whiteford 0 0 37.9 8.00 0.00 45.90
54 SPORTSFIELD RIO Miss Jessica Watts 0 0 34.7 12.00 0.00 46.70
55 SHANNONDALE SHUIRCRUISE Miss Georgia Dukes 0 0 43.3 4.00 0.00 47.30
56 HORATIO DN Mr Richard Coney 0 0 35.8 8.00 5.20 49.00
57 RETURN TO SENDER II Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 41.7 8.00 0.00 49.70
58 HAMADA Mr Simon Ashworth 0 0 33.8 8.00 9.20 51.00
59 BRITANNIAS PRIDE Miss Emily Cariad Nicol 0 0 31.9 16.00 4.40 52.30
6 FAERLIE FLASHY Mrs Julie Lawson 3 0 29.1 0.00 0.00 29.10
60 CARDEN FLAME Mr Shaun Murray 0 0 36.4 8.00 9.60 54.00
61 CLASS BOOZE CRUISE Miss Jessica Corser 0 0 36.6 0.00 20.00 56.60
62 TULLIBARDS HES COOL Miss Alex Greatorex 0 0 35 16.00 8.00 59.00
63 BSI LUI RA Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 0 40.8 16.00 2.40 59.20
64 SPEAKS VOLUMES Mrs Anna Cheney 0 0 37.7 8.00 13.60 59.30
65 UTRECHT II Mr Ben Way 0 0 33.4 4.00 25.20 62.60
66 BROTHER JAMES III Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 38.8 8.00 23.20 70.00
67 CARNEYHAUGH HARMONY Mr James Oakden 0 0 37.6 10.00 25.60 73.20
68 MARTIN II Mr Shaun Murray 0 0 39.1 0.00 36.40 75.50
69 LECARROW WATERMILL Miss Kate Honey 0 0 35.4 4.00 36.40 75.80
7 CRISTAL FONTAINE Mrs Kitty King 2 0 29.6 0.00 0.00 29.60
70 HEARTBEAT Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 0 27.2 0.00 50.80 78.00
71 CATCH ME IF U CAN Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 0 33.5 28.00 38.00 99.50
8 BALLYCOOG BREAKER BOY Mr Will Rawlin 2 0 30.1 0.00 0.00 30.10
9 UNIVERSAL COOLEY Miss Millie Dumas 2 0 26.2 4.00 0.00 30.20
E AZURE Miss Elizabeth Power 0 0 30.2 4.00 E E
E ALVESCOT EXTRAORDINAIRE Mrs Helen du Heaume 0 0 37.8 E E E
E R3 DIOLA VD TOJOPE HOEVE Z Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 34.9 4.00 E E R3
E UR TS SHANGHAI Miss Georgie Frow 0 0 32.5 0.00 E E UR
R HIGHLIGHT K Mrs Jennifer Bowman 0 0 32.6 4.00 R R
R COOL QUIDESCO Mrs Kelly Guillambert 0 0 39.7 0.00 R R
W LORD ASTER Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 W W W W
W JSR LAWLESS Miss Georgia Dukes 0 0 40.8 W W W
W FRUITLOOP Miss Amy i Roberts 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
CIC YH* - Section W
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
NS MERIDIANWAY GRAFS PRIDE Miss Kate Honey 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS HANDSOME DHI Mrs Heidi Woodhead 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS DOUBLED DUCHESS Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS TREGIDA Miss Sally Butler 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS POYNSTOWN STAR Sian Coleman 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 6.15
CIC YH** - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COROUET Mrs Sarah Bullimore 16 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
10 AKD COOLEY LOCKDOWN Mr Wills Oakden 4 29.9 4.00 0.00 33.90
11 DRUMNACONNELL TOTO WOLFF Mrs Nicola Wilson 4 34.6 0.00 0.00 34.60
12 COOLEY QUICKSILVER Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 4 34.6 0.00 0.00 34.60
13 EG MICHEALANGELO Miss Rose Nesbitt 4 35.2 1.00 0.00 36.20
14 WINNING BELLE Miss Emilie Chandler 4 32.4 4.00 1.20 37.60
15 RUSSELJACKET Mr Tim Rogers 4 37.7 0.00 0.40 38.10
16 SHANNONDALE INCA Mrs Caroline Powell 4 36.3 0.00 2.00 38.30
17 G STAR VAN DE KLINKENBERG Mr Paul Sims 0 0 29.8 4.00 5.60 39.40
18 GASTON Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 37.4 2.00 0.40 39.80
19 HHS WILLIAMSTOWN Miss Amy Hawley 0 0 33.8 4.00 3.60 41.40
2 CALMARO Miss Laura Collett 14 27.9 0.00 0.00 27.90
20 ZELANDNEW BK Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 31.5 4.00 6.00 41.50
21 GEORGIO D OVER Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 38.1 4.00 0.40 42.50
22 CENTER Mr Michael Winter 0 0 37.9 4.00 0.80 42.70
23 J ADORE SALSA Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 36.3 4.00 2.40 42.70
24 FOREVER NOBLE Miss Holly Needham 4 40.3 0.00 2.80 43.10
25 HIGHDOWN MARCH Miss Piggy French 0 0 31.4 4.00 8.00 43.40
26 RED HOT COOLEY Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 29.7 8.00 7.20 44.90
27 CARNIVAL MARCH Miss Piggy French 0 0 32 4.00 10.40 46.40
28 TREDEGAR Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 35.7 8.00 2.80 46.50
29 GEORGISAUROUS Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 28.2 4.00 14.40 46.60
3 CELUS D ERMAC Z Mrs Aoife Clark 12 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
30 CARVER DOONE Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 37.3 4.00 6.40 47.70
31 GELUK G Miss Helen Bates 4 34.5 0.00 13.20 47.70
32 GALILEO NIEUWMOED Mr David Doel 0 0 40.6 1.00 6.40 48.00
33 THE BUZZ FACTOR Miss Emma Thomas 4 39.5 0.00 8.80 48.30
34 CAVALIER MICKY FINN Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 38.1 8.00 3.60 49.70
35 MAISTRESSE Mr Paul Burgess 0 0 38.3 12.00 0.00 50.30
36 DSL THE ENTERTAINER Miss Elizabeth Power 0 0 29 16.00 8.40 53.40
37 GENEROUS DHI Mrs Heidi Woodhead 0 0 34 8.00 11.60 53.60
38 MOANGARRIFF DUKE Miss Jessica Corser 0 0 36 16.00 2.80 54.80
39 QUINLAN Z Miss Emily King 0 0 29.3 8.00 18.80 56.10
4 CAPELS HOLLOW DRIFT Mr Tom Jackson 10 30.1 0.00 0.00 30.10
40 GOLDLOOK Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 35.3 12.00 10.40 57.70
41 MISSISSIPPI II Mr Stephen Heal 0 0 36.3 20.00 2.00 58.30
42 TREGONY III Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 37.8 12.00 9.20 59.00
43 HHS LEACOURT CAVALIER Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 38.1 1.00 20.00 59.10
44 RINGWOOD MADRAS Mr Ben Way 0 0 38.2 13.00 10.00 61.20
45 HHS NOBLE CALL Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 41.3 12.00 14.40 67.70
46 VARDAGS SARATOGA Miss Flora Harris 0 0 41.3 4.00 26.40 71.70
47 COOLEY MASTER CRAFT Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 34.2 16.00 26.00 76.20
48 GUKATO Mrs Susan Eggleton 0 0 38.3 8.00 48.00 94.30
49 LADY BATON ROUGE Sian Coleman 0 0 30.2 4.00 75.20 109.40
5 ARTFUL TRINITY Miss Izzy Taylor 8 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 QUIMIRA Mrs Sarah Bullimore 6 27.4 4.00 0.00 31.40
7 RODNIKOVA DREAM Mrs Lauren Blades 4 27.7 4.00 0.00 31.70
8 MONKEYING AROUND Miss Izzy Taylor 4 31.9 0.00 0.00 31.90
9 LANCE A LITTLE Mr Toby Pigott 4 31.2 1.00 0.00 32.20
E R3 CASTLERICHMOND WILLIAM Miss Emma Godwin 0 0 41.6 8.00 E E R3
E UR CRIMEWATCH Miss Chloe Bell 0 0 38.7 12.00 E E UR
E UR RICH MAXIMUS K Miss Bethany Humphries 0 0 54.5 0.00 E E UR
R CALVADOZ Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 33.1 R R R
R CHATEAU DE VERSAILLES M2S Mr Bomb Pitakanonda 0 0 37.2 8.00 R R
R GONZALEZ Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 37.3 0.00 R R
W UCS DE DIOR Miss Lottie Kennedy 0 0 32.4 20.00 W W
W NUANS T VOLT Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 34 4.00 W W
W JL DUBLIN Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 27.5 8.00 W W
W GALLANT II Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 0 37.6 19.00 W W
W BAMBINO DE LILATTE Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 0 36.8 4.00 W W
W REHY ROYAL DIAMOND Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 32.6 10.00 W W
W TO LOVE AND HONOUR Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 38.8 20.00 W W
W QUITE SOMETHING Miss Isabel White 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Osberton, Worksop, Notts, United Kingdom, S81 0UG

Grid reference SK618808


Schedule in Preparation

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news