BRITISH EVENTING YOUNG HORSE CHAMPIONSHIPSBRITISH EVENTING YOUNG HORSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

OSBERTON INTERNATIONAL & YOUNG HORSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Location

Osberton, Worksop, Notts, United Kingdom, S81 0UG

By kind permission of GMTFoljambe and the Hon R Foljambe

Date

Thursday 8 to Sunday 11 October 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - BEDE Events
Contact BEDE Events
Phone: 01949 829061
Mobile: 07464 803781

Entries Secretary - BEDE Events
Contact BEDE Events
Phone: 01949 829061
Mobile: 07464 803781

Official website

Bede Events Ltd

Event schedule

Entries open

29 August 2020

Ballot date

15 September 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

October

Late entry surcharge

15 September 2020
BEDE Events

Event Organiser

Contact Details
BEDE Events

Entries Secretary

Shelford Manor, Nottinghamshire, NG12 1ES

Contact Details
Beau Wood

SJ Course Designer

Stuart Buntine

Course Designer

Judith Shipton - 5YO

Course Designer

Event name: OSBERTON INTERNATIONAL & YOUNG HORSE CHAMPIONSHIPS Date: Oct 3-6 2019 Location: Osberton, Worksop, Notts, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.00
BC 4YO - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KADANS Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 MONBEG SHELBY Miss Dani Evans 0 7 28.6 0.00 0.00 28.60
3 GSH KAFENE Mr Jordan Kavanagh 0 6 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 KALIMERO C Miss Jasmine Watson 0 5 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 KUBLESCO Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 4 32.6 0.00 0.00 32.60
6 EMERALD COFFEY Miss Alice Haynes 0 3 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 KANSAS Miss Kelly Aldous 0 0 30.4 4.00 0.00 34.40
8 KEES Miss Holly Richardson 0 1 35.1 0.00 0.00 35.10
9 SHANANSHAH Miss Tina Canton 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
10 JUST THE BISCUIT Miss Chloe Bell 0 1 36.6 0.00 0.00 36.60
11 ARENT I LUCKY Miss Jasmine Holmes 0 0 34.1 4.00 0.00 38.10
12 KOMIEK Mr Noah Brook 0 0 34.6 4.00 0.00 38.60
13 S.M. QUENTIN Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 1 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
14 JAZZ QUARTET Mr Andrew James 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
15 PARKFIELD FOLIES BERGERE Miss Flora Harris 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
16 KATONAH ELS Miss Emma Corner 0 0 35.9 8.00 0.00 43.90
17 MADFORD LAW Miss Anna Johannson 0 0 36.3 8.00 0.00 44.30
18 HILDARE PRINCE Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
19 DELPHI'S ORACLE Mr Ben Way 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
20 MONBEG HEARTBEAT Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 29.4 0.00 20.00 49.40
21 KATINKA Miss Gwen Phillips 0 0 36.5 0.00 20.00 56.50
22 TMF FLY HIGH Miss Georgie Selley 0 0 34.8 4.00 20.00 58.80
23 THE NAUGHTY STEP Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 33.6 8.00 20.00 61.60
24 CRISPY SEA Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 35.9 8.00 20.00 63.90
25 THE KNIGHT Miss Willa Newton 0 0 34.3 0.00 40.00 74.30
W LUCKY Miss Amber Woodhouse 0 0 W W W W
NS TULLAHER LOTTIE Miss Lydia Heywood 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W NAPOLEON Z Mrs Helen du Heaume 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.46
BC 5YO - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CODEBREAKER Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 16 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 CAUNTON FIRST CLASS Mr Matthew Wright 0 14 27.4 0.00 0.00 27.40
3 DASSETT ROCK STAR Miss Amelia Walker 0 12 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
4 MONBEG HENDRICKS Mrs Kitty King 0 10 30.9 0.00 0.00 30.90
5 DASSETT SELECT Miss Amelia Walker 0 8 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 NEWFIELD LIONHEART Miss Stephanie Toogood 0 6 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
7 DON CORLEONE Z Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
8 JACK D Miss Becky Woolven 0 4 32.6 0.00 0.00 32.60
9 GUN LAW Mr Ben Way 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
10 TEMPLAR JUNO Miss Katie Preston 0 4 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
11 HARBOURING Miss Amelia Walker 0 4 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
12 TRINITY MATCH ME Miss Camilla Earnshaw 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
13 JANDINE Miss Lucinda Mesquita 0 2 32.5 0.00 1.20 33.70
14 CONFESSION TIME Miss Ginny Howe 0 2 33.4 0.00 0.40 33.80
15 QUIDAM DE LUX Mr Stephen Heal 0 0 29.9 4.00 0.00 33.90
16 ONE MORE COOLEY Mr Austin O'connor 0 2 34.1 0.00 0.00 34.10
17 ERIKA LOUVO Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 30.9 4.00 0.00 34.90
18 JONATHAN BLUE Miss Chloe Pearson 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
19 COOLEY CANDO Mr Wills Oakden 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
20 D.DAY Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 32.1 4.00 0.00 36.10
21 KNOCKSHARRYS DREAM Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 2 36.6 0.00 0.00 36.60
22 BROADSTONE PRIMROSE Miss Amy Hawley 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
23 SIRIUS SB Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 32 4.00 0.80 36.80
24 JEZEBEL HDH Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 32.9 4.00 0.00 36.90
25 COOLEY SNAPCHAT Miss Khia Cadney-moon 0 0 33.6 4.00 0.00 37.60
26 CHATOON S Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
27 SO SMART Mr Ben Way 0 0 34.1 4.00 0.00 38.10
28 ROCK ANTHEM Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 30.6 8.00 0.00 38.60
29 MONBEG EBONY Miss Molly Fletcher 0 2 37.1 0.00 1.60 38.70
30 THE ELLFIELD DIKSTER Mr Alexander Whewall 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
31 EASTON D’ECLIPSE Miss Danielle Mccormack 0 0 35.6 4.00 0.00 39.60
32 BALLYENGLAND DAWN Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
33 JASPER Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 0 32.8 4.00 4.00 40.80
34 TREND DE LA CRUISE Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
35 MBF ARCTIC EMPEROR Miss Emily King 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.40 41.70
36 NGONG VALLEY Miss Harriet Wright 0 2 36.6 0.00 6.40 43.00
37 JACK ASS Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 30.4 0.00 25.20 55.60
38 MILCHEM SEA BREEZE Miss Kate Honey 0 0 36.9 0.00 23.60 60.50
39 LORD FLASHHEART Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 32.1 4.00 30.40 66.50
40 MANFRIDAY Mr Adam Morgan 0 0 32.1 0.00 70.40 102.50
W JAIMY Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 0 W W W W
W UNIQUE VAN DE HOEVEWEG Z Miss Dani Evans 0 0 40 0.00 W W
W JAGUAR SF Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 0 W W W W
W CORLANAU ARMANI Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 33.4 8.00 W W
W ROSSMOUNT TRENDY Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 32.1 W W W
W GFS MOONLIGHT ECHO Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 34.1 W W W
W CENTRE STAGE Miss Jemima Upton 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 07.17
CCI-L 2* - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHANNONDALE NADIA Miss Rosalind Canter 10 0 28.1 0.00 0.00 28.10
2 HIGHLIGHT K Mr Mark Davidson 9 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 TREMANTON Miss Hannah Bate 8 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 HARRISON IV Miss Robyn Gray 6 0 31.6 0.00 0.00 31.60
6 HIKITA Mr John-paul Sheffield 5 0 31.7 0.00 0.00 31.70
7 GRAFICS Mr Richard P Jones 4 0 32.7 0.00 0.00 32.70
8 TO BE FAIR II Mr John-paul Sheffield 3 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
10 PRIORSPARK PRECOCIOUS Miss Eliza Stoddart 3 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
11 MACGREGORS COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 3 0 33.6 0.00 0.00 33.60
12 JSR CRAZY MAZY Mrs Zoe Rymer 3 0 33 0.00 1.20 34.20
14 NITOR Mr Alexander Whewall 3 0 33.6 0.00 1.20 34.80
15 TREBOR Mr Harry Meade 3 0 31.1 4.00 0.00 35.10
17 MONBEG IGUASSU Miss Sam Jennings 3 0 32.5 0.00 3.20 35.70
18 GLOBAL QUEST Miss Georgie Strang 3 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
19 GIDO G Mrs Sally Chamberlain 3 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
22 PENHILL TOUCH OF CLASS Miss Polly Muirhead 3 0 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
23 PSH MIRAGE Miss Aimee Penny 3 0 34.6 4.00 0.00 38.60
26 TREVARGO Mr Michael Jackson 3 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
28 TYNAN COOLEY Mr John-paul Sheffield 3 0 39.2 0.00 0.80 40.00
29 HARESTONE Miss Jasmine Wilks 2 0 36.7 4.00 0.00 40.70
33 POPPYFIELDS PEBBLES Miss Chloe Astill 2 0 42.9 0.00 0.00 42.90
34 SEVEN OF DIAMONDS Mr Jack Pinkney 2 0 35.4 8.00 0.00 43.40
36 PRIMITIVE DAZZLE II Miss Jodie Amos 2 0 36.1 8.00 0.00 44.10
38 KILPATRICK KNIGHT Ms Georgina Herrling 2 0 40.8 4.00 0.00 44.80
40 THE AVIATOR III Miss Lauren Allin 2 0 37.6 8.00 0.00 45.60
42 THE EMPRESS Miss Emily Young-jamieson 2 0 31.1 8.00 7.60 46.70
45 WATERLOO SUNSET Miss Freya Hartley 2 0 36.8 8.00 4.80 49.60
51 SECRET NIGHT Mr Adam Short 2 0 32.1 0.00 20.00 52.10
52 TULLA CLOVER Miss Alex Postolowsky 2 0 36.3 16.00 0.00 52.30
57 PSH MIRROR IMAGE Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 34.1 0.00 20.00 54.10
59 GOLDEN GUN UK Mr George Hopwell 2 0 43.8 0.00 12.40 56.20
61 OKI DOKI BH Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 33.6 24.00 0.00 57.60
62 PSH CHARISMA Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 35.8 0.00 22.00 57.80
64 LOUISBOURG C Mr Jack Whiteford 0 0 47.9 12.00 0.00 59.90
65 YOUGHAL LAD Mr Richard Norfolk 0 0 44.1 16.00 0.00 60.10
67 WESTON GOODFELLA Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 34.6 25.60 1.60 61.80
68 GLOBAL WINNINGMOOD Mr Archie Smith-maxwell 0 0 33.3 5.20 23.60 62.10
70 JAMAKIN FAER TRIAL Miss Gracie Lovett Brunt 0 0 36.6 20.00 12.80 69.40
71 JELT MINERVA Miss Charlotte Huband 0 0 41.3 16.00 22.00 79.30
72 REDWOOD AUTUMN Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 37.6 4.00 38.40 80.00
74 KILLY PUISSANCE Miss Danielle Meehan 0 0 40.8 6.80 34.80 82.40
75 MONBEG MALVO Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 34.9 8.00 42.80 85.70
77 STREGA JX Mrs Anna Cheney 0 0 34.5 17.20 36.00 87.70
80 DAWSONS DIAMOND Mr Edward Williams 0 0 41.3 0.00 54.40 95.70
82 HABLEUR Miss Kate Rowe 0 0 34.1 12.80 52.80 99.70
R THINK IT OVER Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 35.5 R R R
W NERO SUNSET Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 35.2 W W W
E UR GORGEOUS GEORGE V Mr Lucas Poole 0 0 36.7 E E E UR
W IAMWOTIAM Miss Emma Corner 0 0 35.7 W 52.40 W
R KILIMAZING TOPAZ Miss Jemima Fawcett 0 0 36.1 R R R
E UR PSH GOLDRUSH Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 37.6 E E E UR
R SUNNY III Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 35.5 R R R
W THEJAYS DONEIT RIGHT Miss Emma Lee Smith 0 0 43 W 29.20 W
E AR SHENANDOAH IV Mr Gareth Warburton 0 0 36.6 E E E AR
R STARHOLME AMBERLEIGH Miss Harriette Howard 0 0 33.2 R R R
W PSH ARTISTIC LICENSE Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 36.4 W 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 07.00
CCI-L 2* - Section A2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
4 FADELINE Miss Willa Newton 7 0 30.7 0.00 0.00 30.70
9 BILLY HENNESSY Mr Jack Pinkney 3 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
13 BALLYCOOG GUINNESS Mr Matthew Heath 3 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
21 GUINESS Miss India Wishart 3 0 35.2 0.00 2.80 38.00
24 FERNHILL FIRST FRIEND Miss Leilia Paske 3 0 31.2 8.00 0.00 39.20
25 DIGGER JONES Mr Alexander Tordoff 3 0 31.2 8.00 0.00 39.20
30 EXPERT Miss Samantha Jimmison 2 0 36 4.00 0.80 40.80
31 BALLY LOUIS Miss Holly Richardson 2 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
37 DUKE OF DARLINGTON Miss Storm Straker 2 0 32.5 12.00 0.00 44.50
41 GELUKKIG Miss Robyn Gray 2 0 34.5 12.00 0.00 46.50
44 BARNABOY AMBASSADOR Miss Tia Barlow 2 0 38.9 8.00 0.00 46.90
48 KEC SAFIA Mr Harry Dzenis 2 0 42.9 8.00 0.00 50.90
50 CAPPULCORRAGH GEORGIO Mr Sam Gillespie 2 0 35.7 16.00 0.40 52.10
53 CARRICK DIAMOND WARRIOR Mr Daniel Scott 2 0 41.1 4.00 7.60 52.70
54 BAZAARS HIGHTOWN Mr Dominic Eccleston 2 0 37.1 16.00 0.00 53.10
55 BARNADARRIG BOY Miss Pippa Dixon 2 0 34.2 8.00 11.60 53.80
56 BLUSTEREN Mrs Kelly Mccarthy-maine 0 0 35.1 4.00 14.80 53.90
63 GREENLOUGH CROSS Mrs Kelly Mccarthy-maine 0 0 39.9 4.00 14.00 57.90
69 MR CIN CIN Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 30.4 12.00 26.00 68.40
73 HENDRIK 24 Mrs Sue Colley 0 0 37.5 4.00 39.20 80.70
79 DOVEVALE LAWMAN Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 32.6 12.00 49.20 93.80
81 CRAZY DU LOIR Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 38.2 0.00 60.40 98.60
E UR KEC QUALITY FANTASY Mr Oliver Jackson 0 0 32.4 E E E UR
R LOKIS TRUMPET Miss Dani Evans 0 0 35.7 R R R
W GREENLOUGH GAILE Mr Fred Powell 0 0 36.9 W 0.00 W
E UR BALOMO Mr Noe Delaune 0 0 36.4 E E E UR
E ALL THATS MINE Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 35.5 E E E
E R3 BLAKENEY SURPRISE Miss Lucy Price 0 0 37.3 E E E R3
E AR JUST DUNNIT Miss Lucy Scholl 0 0 33.7 E E E AR
W FIDERPOPPY Miss Georgia Dixon 0 0 44.9 W 27.20 W
R FUGLEY III Mr David Gatherer 0 0 33.1 R R R
E UR EMPEROR FIRST CHOICE GIRL Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 35.2 E E E UR
E R3 COMMANCHERO Miss Daisy Cross 0 0 36.2 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 07.00
CCI-L 2* - Section A3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
16 DIANTO Miss Ant Woodbine 3 0 35.7 0.00 0.00 35.70
20 CHEQUILA Miss Annabel Strawson 3 0 36.6 0.00 0.00 36.60
27 BONOMAN Miss Alida Tysterman 3 0 35.6 4.00 0.00 39.60
32 FA KARLA Mr Ben Perry 2 0 38.7 4.00 0.00 42.70
35 AKINA Z Miss Abigail Boulton 2 0 36.8 4.00 2.80 43.60
39 WILLY EVER Miss Emma Stretton 2 0 33.1 0.00 12.40 45.50
43 COOLEY ACTIONMAN Mrs Kelly Mccarthy-maine 2 0 34.3 4.00 8.40 46.70
46 COOLEY OUTLAW Mr Matthew Wright 2 0 38.2 0.00 11.60 49.80
47 FAERLIE FAMILIAR Miss Kerry Dicken 2 0 34.3 16.00 0.00 50.30
49 CDS HASIL DHI Miss Daisy Proctor 2 0 32.3 16.80 2.80 51.90
58 CARDEN FLAME Mr Shaun Murray 0 0 38.2 16.00 0.00 54.20
60 BRIDGEPARK COTTAGE LADY Miss Daisy Cross 0 0 35.4 4.00 16.80 56.20
66 TS SHANGHAI Miss Georgie Frow 0 0 34.5 4.00 22.80 61.30
76 DOWNTON COCO Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 38.9 16.00 32.80 87.70
78 ABACUS Miss Lily Nicholson 0 0 30.8 4.00 53.60 88.40
83 ZEITGEIST Miss Tara Williams 0 0 45.8 12.00 62.00 119.80
R DONJA Mr Steven Smith 0 0 32.4 R R R
E AR FURSTEN JUBILEE Miss Esme Hatton 0 0 33 E E E AR
R DIRECT CONTENDER Miss Jess Corser 0 0 37.7 R R R
W BATES BDA Miss Katie Mulhern 0 0 40.7 W 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 09.12
CCI-L 3* - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HIGHDOWN MARCH Miss Piggy French 30 0 27.2 0.00 0.00 27.20
2 CHAKIRIS STAR Mr Alexander Whewall 28 0 27.2 0.00 0.00 27.20
3 B EXCLUSIVE Miss Lizzie Baugh 26 0 31.1 0.00 0.00 31.10
4 CAVALIER MICKY FINN Miss Katie Bleloch 24 0 32.7 0.00 0.00 32.70
5 PRF DIVO MAIL Miss Philippa Nixon 22 0 33.2 0.00 0.00 33.20
8 VIVENDI TIME Mr Austin O'connor 13 0 32.3 0.00 3.20 35.50
10 CATHERSTON DEFINITIVE Miss Polly Muirhead 13 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
11 QUARRY MAN Miss Lizzie Baugh 13 0 30.7 4.00 2.40 37.10
12 HHS LEACOURT CAVALIER Miss Charlotte Rowe 13 0 32.7 0.00 5.20 37.90
13 FERDI II Mr Dickon Reader 13 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
14 BILLY CHAMPAGNE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 13 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
15 GOLDLOOK Miss Katie Bleloch 13 0 33.1 0.00 5.20 38.30
16 CENTER Mr Michael Winter 13 0 38.6 0.00 0.00 38.60
17 ROCK N ROLL DE BUISSY Miss Sophie Barlow 13 0 36.8 0.00 2.00 38.80
18 CALL ME COOLEY Miss Molly Faulkner 13 0 35.3 0.00 4.00 39.30
19 DRAKKAR Ms Jaya O’neill 13 0 37.2 4.00 0.00 41.20
20 ZELANDNEW BK Mr James Rushbrooke 13 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
21 BRENHIN BYCHAN Miss Camilla Stewart-wood 13 0 36.7 4.40 0.80 41.90
22 BUCKLE END BERTIE Miss Yasmin Ingham 13 0 32.3 4.00 6.00 42.30
23 PSH PROMISE ME Mr Michael Jackson 13 0 36.8 4.00 2.40 43.20
24 CAVALIER CRYSTAL Mr Harry Meade 5 0 34.9 4.00 4.80 43.70
25 CRANNY HILL CHOSEN Miss Fiona Davidson 5 0 38 4.00 2.80 44.80
27 FLEETWOOD MAC V Miss Chelsea Round 5 0 33.3 8.40 4.40 46.10
28 KEC SAZOON Mr Michael Owen 5 0 31.7 0.00 14.80 46.50
29 REBELLIOUS II Miss Willa Newton 5 0 33 12.00 1.60 46.60
30 PSH CATALYST Miss Aimee Penny 5 0 38.5 4.40 4.00 46.90
31 AGHALAAN WEE DAN Miss Jessica Campbell 5 0 39.2 4.00 4.00 47.20
32 RENKUM CORSAIR Miss Saffron Cresswell 5 0 33.5 0.00 14.00 47.50
33 FUNNY BOY Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 5 0 35.2 4.00 9.20 48.40
34 ARKOS LAD Mr Arthur Duffort 5 0 29.1 8.00 11.60 48.70
36 GALVINISED Mr Paul Sims 5 0 36.1 8.40 6.80 51.30
38 QUIMERA CP Miss Dani Evans 5 0 34 0.00 23.60 57.60
39 BALLYMOLLOY ROGAN Mr Harry Dzenis 5 0 31.7 16.00 10.40 58.10
40 ROANWOOD CRUISING QUIN Mrs. Justine Parker 5 0 36.9 8.00 14.40 59.30
41 MIDNIGHT ROLLERCOASTER Mrs Alison Lidstone 5 0 39.7 0.00 20.00 59.70
42 OVER THE MOON VI Mr Scott Wallace 5 0 39.3 0.00 23.60 62.90
44 HIGHLAND PATRIOT Miss Jodie Amos 5 0 35 8.00 21.60 64.60
45 MOHER PRINCE Mr Milo Kennedy 5 0 36.1 0.00 28.60 64.70
46 REBEL RHYME Mr Tom Bird 5 0 35.6 16.00 13.20 64.80
47 CRUZ V Miss Holly Needham 0 0 30.1 4.00 30.80 64.90
48 CARRIGSEAN TIGERSEYE Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 30.9 0.00 38.40 69.30
49 FAERLIE SIMILAR Mrs Julie Lawson 0 0 34.1 0.00 36.40 70.50
50 MY EASTWOOD BRIGHTSIDE Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 36.5 16.00 21.20 73.70
52 MILCHEM ECLIPSE Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 37.7 0.00 38.80 76.50
53 PRIMITIVE DATA Miss Harriet Deeming 0 0 41.6 4.00 39.60 85.20
55 USTINOV VAN ELSENHAM Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 33.3 8.00 52.00 93.30
56 COVER GIRL COOLEY Miss Emily Parker 4 0 39.7 0.00 64.80 104.50
57 GUILTY PLEASURE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 33.5 4.00 79.20 116.70
58 KILNAMONA LINCOLN Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 36.6 0.00 83.60 120.20
59 ERKINA HARDLY Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 39.2 4.00 82.40 125.60
61 ASKARI Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 31.3 4.00 100.80 136.10
62 CHEEKI CHILLI CHARLI Mr Daniel Megson 0 0 37.6 23.20 96.40 157.20
R KANNANBALL RUN Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 35.6 R R R
E UR DYCHO Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 37.3 E E E UR
R EASTERN GOLD II Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 32.3 R R R
R BILLY ORINOCO Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 0 33.5 R R R
R FORGELAND TIGER TOT Miss Katie Corteen 0 0 37.8 R R R
E AR BULANO Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 29.4 E E E AR
W ANNESTOWN CAPITALISM Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 W W W W
D FRITS VD TOJOPE HOEVE Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 D
E AR COOLEY TANGLEWOOD Miss Rose Nesbitt 0 0 35.5 E E E AR
W SBE GRAFENSBROOK Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 34.1 W 111.80 W
E UR BONNIE Miss Florence Finzi 0 0 35.3 E E E UR
E LANCE A LITTLE Mr Toby Pigott 0 0 29.9 E E E
E F1 KIEF SUNSHINE CAVALIER Miss Yasmin Ingham 0 0 E E E E F1
W JSR JIJI Mrs Zoe Rymer 0 0 34.8 W W W
E LEXUS HOF TER ZEEDYCKE Mrs. Karen Gray 0 0 33.8 E E E
E AR JEM ROSE Miss Lucinda Mesquita 0 0 35.3 E E E AR
E UR JOLY JUMPER Mr Ricky Candi 0 0 40.3 E E E UR
E JACK IN THE BOX III Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 38.8 E E E
E BURNOCK BRIGHT LIMIT Miss Marion Watt 0 0 36.7 E 17.20 E
W BILLY WONDER Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 29.8 W W W
R PAULDARYS TIGER WOODS Miss Marion Watt 0 0 38.9 R R R
E DANTINO B Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 0 E E E E
E AR TEAMAR Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 29.8 E E E AR
W PRIME TIME II Miss Emily Mustow 0 0 39.7 W 54.40 W
W CROSSFIELD SMARTIE Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 0 35.2 W 23.80 W
W DIAMOND COVE Miss Emily Young-jamieson 0 0 30.7 W 61.40 W
R CRAIC IN TIME Miss Joanne Earle 0 0 34.3 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 07.00
CCI-L 3* - Section B2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
6 SUMMER AT FERNHILL Mr William Fox-Pitt 20 0 28.1 0.00 5.60 33.70
7 ROWLAND Mr James Rushbrooke 16 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
9 SAN SOLO Miss Imo Brook 13 0 34.9 0.00 0.80 35.70
26 SECOND CITY Mr Paul Sims 5 0 34 12.00 0.00 46.00
35 SOMETHING CLASSICAL Mr Daniel Scott 5 0 33.6 8.00 7.60 49.20
37 TREGAVERNE Miss Samantha Hobbs 5 0 32.8 12.00 10.80 55.60
43 THE BUZZ FACTOR Miss Emma Thomas 5 0 34.7 0.00 29.20 63.90
51 TOPSPIN II Miss Alice Casburn 0 0 35.5 0.00 38.40 73.90
54 SARCHIE Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 36 4.00 47.20 87.20
60 SINTERKLAAS Z Miss Charlotte East 0 0 38.1 4.00 89.20 131.30
63 SHES A LADY Miss Emily Wheelhouse 0 0 47.4 5.60 108.00 161.00
W WELHAM MILE HIGH Miss Tina Canton 0 0 39.6 W 16.00 W
R SPRINGHEELED Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 35 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.51
CCI-S YH2* - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IZILOT DHI Miss Rosalind Canter 8 0 27 0.80 0.00 27.80
2 COOLEY LANCER Miss Piggy French 7 0 27.9 0.00 0.00 27.90
3 GLOBAL SUPER NOVA Miss Alexa Palmer 6 0 30.6 0.00 0.00 30.60
4 ISAZSA Mr Austin O'connor 5 0 31.9 0.00 0.00 31.90
5 CADANNUS Miss Caroline Harris 4 0 31.8 0.40 0.00 32.20
6 COOLEY ADMIRAL Mr Austin O'connor 3 0 33 0.00 0.40 33.40
7 RING OF FIRE II Mr Arthur Duffort 2 0 33.6 0.00 0.00 33.60
8 IDEFIX VAN DE CRUMELHAEVE Mr Harry Horgan 2 0 33.6 0.40 0.00 34.00
9 JUST SODA NO ICE Miss Willa Newton 2 0 28.8 4.00 1.20 34.00
10 IRENE LEVA Miss Rhian Smith 2 0 35.4 0.00 0.00 35.40
11 FORTHRIGHT Mr Matthew Glentworth 2 0 35.4 0.00 0.00 35.40
12 CUFFESGRANGE ROYAL EXCHANGE Miss Saffron Cresswell 2 0 34.1 0.00 2.80 36.90
13 KILCANDRA CAPITOL Miss Susie Berry 2 0 36.8 0.00 1.60 38.40
14 MDSANDYHILL PENHILLS ZORRO Miss Imogen Murray 2 0 33 0.00 6.40 39.40
15 SAUCY CONTENDER Miss Saffron Cresswell 2 0 36.6 0.00 3.60 40.20
16 LORDSHIPS PARC ROYALE Miss Rosalind Canter 2 0 31 8.00 2.40 41.40
17 MARTINS IRISH EDDIE Mr Ollie Martin 2 0 39.2 0.00 2.40 41.60
18 P G WITHERNAY Mr Christopher Whittle 2 0 37.1 4.00 1.20 42.30
19 PLAYING THE GAME Miss India Jane Nichols 2 0 38.6 4.00 0.00 42.60
20 FAIRLIGHT GRAFIX Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 34.8 4.00 4.00 42.80
21 IN LIKE FLYNN Mr Andrew James 0 0 35.6 4.00 3.60 43.20
22 ITAREUSO Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 36.2 4.00 4.00 44.20
23 CIPRIANI Miss Willa Newton 0 0 30.2 9.20 4.80 44.20
24 IRREPLACEABLE Mr Michael Winter 0 0 33.9 8.00 2.40 44.30
25 INDIGO MIST Miss Annabel Carthy 0 0 35.8 4.00 4.80 44.60
26 GRANGE ASH SPARROW Miss Jaymee Savill 0 0 38.5 4.00 3.20 45.70
27 INESTA Mr Barry Meningen 0 0 35.4 8.00 4.80 48.20
28 IGNA Miss Sarah Hedges 0 0 35.4 1.20 12.00 48.60
29 WELLFIELDS LINCOLN Miss Susie Berry 0 0 31.9 0.40 16.40 48.70
30 ELITE RIVIES CHEAT Miss Jodie Seddon 0 0 33.6 8.00 12.00 53.60
31 MBF CONNECTION Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 32.7 4.00 17.60 54.30
32 STAR ANISE II Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 35.2 4.00 16.40 55.60
33 INCHELLO DHI Miss Yasmin Olsson-sanderson 0 0 27.4 0.00 28.80 56.20
34 WIL CELTIC WINGMAN Miss Brier Leahy 0 0 40.8 8.00 11.20 60.00
35 TINKA S DE NIRO Mr Steven Smith 0 0 34.4 8.00 18.80 61.20
36 ARCHIBALD ORMSBY GORE Mr Ben Way 0 0 33.8 9.20 18.40 61.40
37 VIOLETTA B Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 36.7 4.00 20.80 61.50
38 I AM QUALITY DHI Miss Lucy Sugden 0 0 33.6 4.00 30.00 67.60
39 BALLYSHAN BELLISSIMO Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 37.9 8.40 28.40 74.70
40 SWISS MAID Miss Sara Chittleburgh 0 0 30 4.80 41.20 76.00
41 NPS GUCCI Miss Hattie Rawson-smith 0 0 36.6 8.00 42.40 87.00
42 MAYTIME FAERIE MAGIC Mrs. Sarah Way 0 0 35.5 4.00 48.40 87.90
43 SAXY PARK LANE Mr Angus Pimblott 0 0 37.9 0.80 54.00 92.70
44 INDYGO BLUE Miss Jess Butler 0 0 43.8 12.00 38.80 94.60
45 INTENTIE W Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 0 0 35.2 0.40 63.20 98.80
46 SBE NAVIGO Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 37.4 4.00 66.40 107.80
47 CLOUD K Miss Kathryn Robinson 0 0 32.7 4.40 73.60 110.70
48 ICARUS X Miss Emma Thomas 0 0 35.7 4.00 100.00 139.70
R COUNTRY CRUISE Miss Louise Scammell 0 0 41.3 0.00 R R
W DALME D'OR Miss Khia Cadney-moon 0 0 33 8.00 W W
W DARLING DU LOIR Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 38.6 4.00 W W
W DENALI Ms Sara Squires 0 0 30.5 8.00 W W
W DHERMES DU NIRO Miss Emily Prangnell 0 0 29.2 12.00 W W
W WISH LIST Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 36.4 9.60 W W
W FUZZYFELT Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 32.9 8.00 W W
W CARNAVAL TWIST Mr Alec Miles 0 0 35.7 W W W
E HARTHILL STORM Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 0 0 37.3 4.00 E E
R ANASTASIA II Miss Jess Corser 0 0 40.4 4.00 R R
W UNDER OATH Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 30.8 16.00 W W
R KILDROMIN CHAMP Miss Lucy Barker 0 0 34.8 16.00 R R
W NICE & EASY SR Z Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 W W W W
W SVS ARAMIS Miss Meg Munro 0 0 W W W W
E R3 NOGGUS PRIDE Miss Olivia Stubbs 0 0 41.3 8.00 E E R3
E SISTER SUE Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 36.8 E E E
W SILVER DON Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 32 12.00 W W
R IMPOSANT Mr Steven Smith 0 0 30.2 21.60 R R
W RHODE ISLAND 19 Miss Anna Stillwell 0 0 27.6 8.00 W W
W NEXERO Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 31.7 16.00 W W
W IEDE CVN Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 36 12.00 W W
W OBOS NIDGE Miss Emily Young-jamieson 0 0 32.7 4.00 W W
W COROYALE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 25.8 12.00 W W
W NINA VH Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 35.6 17.20 W W
W FERNHILL MOJITO Mrs Kitty King 0 0 36.2 4.00 W W
NS GLOBAL PROMISE Mr Hector Payne 0 0 35.8 4.00 NS NS
W ESCAPE ROUTE Miss Flora Young 0 0 36.2 4.80 W W
W MONBEG ALCATRAZ Miss Flora Harris 0 0 34.4 4.00 W W
NS GRAFFITE V Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 0 0 36.2 19.20 NS NS
W MILESTONE WULF Miss Dani Cuomo 0 0 35.8 12.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.58
CCI-S YH3* - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SPORTSFIELD TOP NOTCH Miss Piggy French 16 0 27.1 4.00 1.60 32.70
2 GRAFENNACHT Mr William Fox-Pitt 14 0 30.5 0.00 2.40 32.90
3 SWIRLY TEMPTRESS Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 12 0 26.3 4.00 3.20 33.50
4 COCK A DOODLE DOO Miss Willa Newton 10 0 30.8 0.00 3.20 34.00
5 RUSSAL Z Miss Heidi Coy 8 0 28.9 0.00 6.00 34.90
6 BALLYCOOG BREAKER BOY Mr Will Rawlin 6 0 33.9 0.00 8.40 42.30
7 CRISTAL FONTAINE Mrs Kitty King 4 0 36.3 4.00 2.40 42.70
8 FARLEAZE THE BEEZ KNEEZ Mr Matthew Glentworth 4 0 35.5 4.00 8.80 48.30
9 HORATIO DN Mr Richard Coney 4 0 35.8 0.00 13.60 49.40
10 BROKENBOROUGH BOUNCER Mr Michael Jackson 4 0 35.1 12.00 5.20 52.30
11 MBF DASSETT LEGACY Mr Craig Barr 4 0 40.6 0.00 13.60 54.20
12 HAMILTON III Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 38.1 4.00 13.60 55.70
13 QUINTILIUS Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 37.6 4.00 19.20 60.80
14 LOCARNO STAR Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 37.4 8.00 15.60 61.00
15 HALENZA Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 31.6 4.00 28.80 64.40
16 HULLABALOO I Mr Ben Way 0 0 35 8.80 21.20 65.00
17 MERRYWELL TRADITION Mr Harry Meade 0 0 35.5 8.00 23.60 67.10
18 PARTY TRICK Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 0 38.9 4.80 26.80 70.50
19 HHS DASSETT CLASS Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 39 12.00 23.60 74.60
20 LORDY Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 40.7 5.60 28.80 75.10
21 HIARADO Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 37.8 8.00 30.40 76.20
22 COOLEY COPRESENTER Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 32.4 8.00 43.20 83.60
23 CAPITAINE DE HUS Z Mrs Emma Winter 0 0 38.2 16.00 30.40 84.60
25 HANLEEN DIDJERIDOO Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 35.3 4.00 57.20 96.50
26 HERO RHF Mr Hector Payne 0 0 35.1 8.00 53.60 96.70
27 COOLEY CARNEYHAUGH Miss Emily Parker 0 0 36.7 16.40 64.80 117.90
28 GALLEY PROOF Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 41.4 24.00 56.80 122.20
29 HENDRIX Miss Holly Needham 0 0 38.3 10.00 102.60 150.90
W HEARTBEAT Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 0 W W W W
E R3 HIGH TIME V Mr Steven Renton 0 0 45.8 4.80 E E R3
E R3 BONHUNT BERTIE Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 40.6 8.00 E E R3
E HF HICKORY IV Miss Alicia Earee 0 0 39.6 0.00 E E HF
W SPEAKS VOLUMES Mrs Anna Cheney 0 0 37.6 6.00 W W
E R3 HYACINT DHI Miss Alice Haynes 0 0 39.6 4.00 E E R3
W FRESHMAN HH Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 W W W W
R HILTJE L Mrs Jo Carlin 0 0 35.1 4.00 R R
W HIGHWAY II Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 42.4 20.00 W W
W GOLDEN RECIPE Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 36.8 16.00 W W
W CORIOLIS Miss Courtney Romcke 0 0 W W W W
W VIVIENNE DU CAREL Mrs Claire Duffin 0 0 36.8 12.00 W W
E UR MONBEG BY DESIGN Miss Susie Berry 0 0 35.6 0.00 E E UR
W HAPPY DAYS Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 W W W W
W CARRICK DIAMOND SHOWMAN Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 45.1 9.20 W W
W HELLO STRANGER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 W W W W
W SILVER SUNSHINE Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 W W W W
W SIR ALFRED II Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 34.9 24.00 W W
W HARTACKER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 07.00
CCI-S YH3* - Section F2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
24 A SPORTSFIELD CAYENNE Miss Jessica Watts 0 0 34.1 0.00 60.40 94.50

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Osberton, Worksop, Notts, United Kingdom, S81 0UG

Grid reference SK618808


Schedule in Preparation

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news