BURGHAM (1)BURGHAM (1)

Sponsored by OWEN PUGH

BURGHAM INTERNATIONAL (1)

Location

Burgham Horse Trials, Burgham Park, Burgham, Northumberland, United Kingdom, NE65 9QP

Date

Friday 25 to Sunday 27 March 2016

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Director - Mr Martyn Johnson
Contact Mr Martyn Johnson
Mobile: 077421 71060

Event Secretary - Fiona Woodcock
Contact Fiona Woodcock
Phone: 01665 578842
Mobile: 07798 897772

Entries Secretary - Mrs Tanya Adamson
Contact Mrs Tanya Adamson
Phone: 01738 880245
Mobile: 07814 056874

Event schedule

Entries open

19 February 2016

Ballot date

4 March 2016 12:00 noon

Ballot period

March

Late entry surcharge

15 March 2016
Mr Martyn Johnson

Event Director

Alnwick Ford Farm, Morpeth, Northumberland, NE65 8EQ

Contact Details
Fiona Woodcock

Event Secretary

Alnwick, NE66 4AG

Contact Details
Mrs Tanya Adamson

Entries Secretary

The Steading, Glenalmond, Perth and Kinross, PH1 3SE

Contact Details
Blyth Tait

Course Designer

David Evans

Course Designer

Di Boddy

SJ Course Designer

Paul Ellis

Course Builder

Mr Stephen Hardy

Tradestand Secretary

Morpeth, Northumberland, NE65 8DN

Contact Details

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 £81.94 £11.68 £93.62 £105.76 £15.00
BE100Open £81.94 £11.68 £93.62 £105.76 £15.00
BE90 £81.94 £11.68 £93.62 £105.76 £15.00
CIC ** £191.95 £27.35 £219.30 £228.43 £20.00
CIC *** £310.18 £44.20 £354.38 £360.25 £25.00
I £129.31 £18.43 £147.74 £158.58 £20.00
N £94.46 £13.46 £107.92 £119.72 £15.00
OI £129.31 £18.43 £147.74 £158.58 £20.00
ON £94.46 £13.46 £107.92 £119.72 £15.00
ONu18 £94.46 £13.46 £107.92 £119.72 £15.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: BURGHAM INTERNATIONAL (1) Date: Mar 25-27 2016 Location: Burgham Horse Trials, Burgham, Northumberland, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.35
BE100 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FROGERTIE Miss Shauna Carman 0 16 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 DARRANGO Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 14 28.5 4.00 0.40 32.90
3 BALLYNOECASTLE LYRIA Mr Wills Oakden 0 12 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
4 ENJOY Mr Wills Oakden 0 10 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
5 BE CRYSTAL CLEAR Mr Wills Oakden 0 8 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
6 DESDAMONA Miss Jennifer Lange 0 6 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
7 DON’T SAY GOODBYE Miss Morven Pringle 0 4 38 0.00 2.80 40.80
8 WEE MCPEA Miss Helen Self 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
9 ARAM E Miss Judith Mackenzie 0 2 41.8 0.00 0.00 41.80
10 HOWICK DILIGENCE Mr Mark Jackson 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
11 PALLAS VANK WISH Miss Jade Pitt 0 2 38 0.00 4.80 42.80
12 HANDY ANDY Miss Emily Parker 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.80 45.60
13 NANTLLESG MINSTRELS MELODY Miss Lucy Hattersley 0 2 42.5 0.00 3.20 45.70
14 SANTA CRUZ IV Mrs Camilla Macleod 0 2 35 0.00 12.40 47.40
15 COTTERSTOWN MAGIC Miss Lauren Dale 0 0 35.5 8.00 4.80 48.30
16 LISLAN INSPECTOR Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 33.5 8.00 7.60 49.10
17 WALTER TATE Miss Amy Osborne 0 0 41.3 8.00 0.00 49.30
18 CLYDE IV Mrs Claire Chapman 0 0 37.8 8.00 4.40 50.20
19 DUNKIN DONUT M Miss Pia Munker 0 0 39 4.00 8.40 51.40
20 PETITE POIS Dr Martha A Green 0 0 44.5 8.00 0.00 52.50
21 LISSYEGAN MIKIE LOU Mr Lewis Mclean 0 0 45.8 8.00 0.00 53.80
22 BALLYTARSNA CHECKMATE Miss Jessie Broad 0 0 38.3 4.00 12.00 54.30
23 SPICEY LADY Mrs Emma Soeder 0 0 38.5 12.00 4.40 54.90
24 BEAR IT IN MIND Miss Corinne Molyneux 0 0 40.3 8.00 10.40 58.70
25 CREEVAGH CARISMA Mr Will Murray 0 0 36.8 0.00 24.00 60.80
26 BABYLON ELLIOT Miss Amy Bushell 0 0 45 15.00 7.20 67.20
27 WEST STAR CLASSIC Miss Kate Dennis 0 0 34.8 12.00 22.80 69.60
28 LISBON T Mrs Stephanie Robson 0 0 33.3 16.00 38.40 87.70
W KNOCKAROUND Mr Andrew Malcolm 0 0 W W W W
E GREYHOPE Mrs Gail Armstrong 0 0 45.5 12.00 E E
E BAZAARS GRAFFITI Miss Lauren Gaunt 0 0 39.3 13.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 5.35
BE100 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KILCOLTRIM MERMIST Miss Sara Bowe 0 16 19.3 0.00 0.00 19.30
2 ARDEO FUN SIZE Miss Stephanie O'neil 0 14 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 ZORKIN Miss Grace Congreve 0 12 29.5 0.00 4.40 33.90
4 WAINTHROPP Mrs Emma Murray 0 10 33 0.00 1.20 34.20
5 SAVIA DI SANTINI Miss Jasmin Gambirasio 0 8 26.8 4.00 4.40 35.20
6 BEYOND GOLD Miss Emily Parker 0 6 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
7 TRENT TALULA Miss Zoe Dawson 0 4 28.5 8.00 0.00 36.50
8 CABALLO ROJO Mr Wills Oakden 0 4 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
9 CEARNEY Miss Carole Dennis 0 2 32.8 0.00 4.80 37.60
10 BENGARYS LUIPILLIA Miss Laila Bedawi 0 2 37 0.00 0.80 37.80
11 POLISHED CLASS Miss Maddie Oliver 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
12 TULLIBARDS MAGICAL OCEAN Miss Connie Gill 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
13 VITAAL II Dr Chris Calder 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
14 KILMACOMICAL Miss Morag Molyneux 0 2 41 0.00 0.80 41.80
15 CONNELLS COUNTESS Mrs Susan Whitehead 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
16 HA PENNY BRIDGE Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
17 GOLDENMOOR MONTY Mr Andrew Robson 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
18 BALLINTESKIN EBONY Mr Shaun Murray 0 2 42.3 0.00 3.60 45.90
19 RIO BRAVO Miss Lizzie Mcfadzean 0 0 42 4.00 2.00 48.00
20 SHANBO DUN Miss Kate Dennis 0 0 40.3 4.00 4.80 49.10
21 HOLLY Miss Rowan Henderson 0 0 35.3 4.00 10.40 49.70
22 NUMBER TWELVE Mrs Catherine Cotton 0 0 46.5 4.00 0.00 50.50
23 ASTAIRES BOUNCE Miss Louisa Craigs 0 0 38.5 12.00 0.00 50.50
24 RUBINS HOPE Mr Will Murray 0 2 45.3 0.00 7.20 52.50
25 CARINA I Miss Emily Waterston 0 0 42.3 4.00 6.40 52.70
26 CLONLARAS SALE TOPPER Miss Rachel Gordon 0 0 41.3 12.00 0.00 53.30
27 NOHOVAL DIAMOND Miss Grace Fell 0 0 43 10.00 1.20 54.20
28 CASTLEFOBES ROSCOE Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 35.5 12.00 12.80 60.30
29 MAISY III Mrs Lucy Woodhead 0 0 52.3 8.00 6.00 66.30
30 OREO III Mrs Louise Knock 0 0 40.5 0.00 29.20 69.70
31 HIT THE ROAD JACK Mrs Lyn Miller 0 0 40.5 8.00 30.00 78.50
E CR LITTLE BLACK DEVIL Miss Alex Tweddle 0 0 40.3 E E E CR
Optimum XC Time - 5.35
BE100 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 REUBEN RIALTO Mr James Adams 0 16 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 EDOUARD VAN HET CABERNHOL Mr Stephen Rankin 0 14 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
3 JOHNY OXX Miss Kate Poole 0 12 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
4 SHADOW COINTREAU Z Mr Ben Hobday 0 10 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 GRETCHEN Miss Pia Munker 0 8 27.5 8.00 0.80 36.30
6 CALL ME BON JOVI Mr Jack Reid 0 6 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
7 HAO SPIRITED Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 4 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
8 ANOUAR Miss Abbie Louise Hellewell 0 2 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
9 OXMOUNTAIN CRUZ Mr Douglas Edward 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
10 RAINTON WOODLANDER Miss Gillian Bassett 0 0 23.5 4.00 13.60 41.10
11 SALUTE TO SHANNON Mr Jake Clark-worsdale 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.00 41.80
12 EKAMORKA Mr Ben Hobday 0 2 38.8 0.00 4.00 42.80
13 OMARD ALA Miss Stephanie O'neil 0 2 42.3 0.00 1.20 43.50
14 BALLYKEELAUNE COMET Mr Ned Bridgeman 0 0 41.3 4.00 0.00 45.30
15 CAMBUSDRENNIE MACTANA Mr Paul Stenson 0 0 42.3 4.00 0.00 46.30
16 CHIN UP Miss Alice Wainman 0 0 36.5 4.00 9.20 49.70
17 GOOD LUCK CHARM Miss Emily Parker 0 0 34.8 16.00 0.00 50.80
18 IMPERIAL GIRL Miss Anna Macfadyen 0 0 37.3 8.00 5.60 50.90
19 CLAYHILL SHADY Miss Megan Sutton Walker 0 0 37.5 7.00 8.40 52.90
20 MISS CONTENDER Miss Natasha Galpin 0 0 45.5 8.00 0.00 53.50
21 HERACLES Miss Alysa Spittle 0 0 32 8.00 14.00 54.00
22 REAGANS LADY Miss Amy Hawley 0 0 43.8 4.00 7.20 55.00
23 DODGE THE BULLET Mrs Julie Wright 0 0 40.8 24.00 0.00 64.80
24 LONGWOOD QUEEN OF DIAMONDS Miss Ella Eadon 0 0 37.8 12.00 18.40 68.20
25 FROSTY IV Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 37.5 15.00 18.80 71.30
26 ALL FOR FUN Mr Nathan Connolly 0 0 34.5 4.00 50.40 88.90
27 MISS MURPHY II Miss Rosalie Speeckaert 0 0 39.5 47.00 18.80 105.30
28 BAROLO IV Mrs Louise Knock 0 0 42 4.00 107.40 153.40
W SAPPHIRE Miss Bethany Stephenson 0 0 W W W W
R SPOT ON SEAMUS Miss Eryn Douglas 0 0 32.3 4.00 R R
HC NOLITA Miss Sastre Lawrence 0 0 44.3 0.00 13.60 HC
HC EASY FEELINGS Mr William Bower 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.80 HC
Optimum XC Time - 5.35
BE100Open - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ARCTIC CRUISING Miss Philippa Nixon 0 16 20.5 0.00 0.00 20.50
2 DHI ZEUS Miss Robyn Chilton 0 14 21.5 0.00 0.00 21.50
3 TULLIBARDS ROMEO Miss Lucy Sugden 0 12 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
4 COOLDRUMMAN MIST Miss Katie Anderson 0 10 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
5 FLIPINLUCKY Miss Emily Parker 0 8 26.8 0.00 0.80 27.60
6 THE MASAI WARRIOR Miss Eszter Schaller 0 6 22 4.00 2.40 28.40
7 KILGREANEY SWEET PROMISE Miss Jessica Bedi 0 4 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
8 FELLSIDE FANCY FREE Miss Grace Congreve 0 4 23.3 0.00 5.20 28.50
9 SONG FINCH Miss Jess Bell 0 0 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
10 SCOTTISH LAW Mr Daniel Scott 0 2 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
11 POCKET ROCKET IV Mr Douglas Crawford 0 0 22.5 8.00 0.00 30.50
12 KAMENKA Miss Amy Charlton 0 2 28 0.00 3.20 31.20
13 BLOOMFIELD FLAPJACK Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 2 29 0.00 2.40 31.40
14 REHY VOLUNTEER Mr Douglas Edward 0 0 24.5 8.00 0.00 32.50
15 BALLINTOHER HARRY Miss Lucinda Crawford 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
16 COOLEY LUCKY STRIKE Mr Freddie Fawcett 0 2 29.3 0.00 4.80 34.10
17 HIGH VOLTAGE Miss Ellie Donaldson 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
18 DUNLOUGHAN WHIRLWIND Miss Philippa Nixon 0 0 27.5 8.00 0.00 35.50
19 ATHLONE ACORN Mrs Katie Reddihough 0 0 27.8 8.00 0.00 35.80
20 WOODLANDS ALLADIN Mr Steven Renton 0 0 24.8 8.00 3.20 36.00
21 ROCKSTAR VII Miss Emma Carvey 0 0 22 8.00 6.40 36.40
22 HELPFUL HARRY II Miss Lucy Hawley 0 0 30.5 4.00 4.00 38.50
23 DAMDEASY Miss Alexandra Meikle 0 0 31.3 4.00 6.00 41.30
24 QUANTUM CLOVER GOLD Mrs Jodie Neill 0 0 30.8 8.00 4.80 43.60
25 THEN WHATEVER Miss Rachael Chapman 0 0 30.3 4.00 10.40 44.70
26 TONAGH HIGH FASHION Miss Natalie Dawson 0 0 41.5 4.00 0.00 45.50
27 RAINBOW DE RIVERLAND Mrs Sacha Aldersey 0 0 25.3 11.00 15.60 51.90
28 SALUNETTE Ms Victoria Cowie 0 2 23.3 0.00 29.20 52.50
29 SHANNONDALE SOMAX Miss Rachel Hamilton 0 0 29.8 4.00 36.80 70.60
30 LONGFIELD MCDREAMY Mrs Katie Reddihough 0 0 32.8 15.00 32.00 79.80
31 ANNAGHMORE EAGLE CHIEF Mr Mark Gilbert 0 0 53.3 0.00 29.20 82.50
W DIAMOND SAM Mr Andrew Malcolm 0 0 W W W W
R VIGOR Ms Nicky Biggart 0 0 30 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.51
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MANOR HOUSE MERRY MATE BOY Miss Jackie Tait 0 8 26.8 0.00 2.00 28.80
2 CASSIUS DIO Miss Megan Smart 0 7 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 COOSH Miss Izzie Bamford 0 6 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
4 CAHER CHARLIE Mr Will Murray 0 5 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 TOKYO Mr Lewis Mclean 0 4 30.8 0.00 3.20 34.00
6 WINSTON XX Miss Sarah Dagg 0 3 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
7 DAVIDS DELILAH DANCES Miss Milly Morrison 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
8 FIRETRAP Miss Alison Frary 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
9 QUICK JE JAIME Mrs Laura Varty - Lindsay 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
10 MARIES THE NAME Mr Mark Jackson 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
11 BLACK JACKO Mr Joe Argo 0 1 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
12 BAILY V Miss Courtney Reed 0 1 36.5 0.00 6.00 42.50
13 MOONMONEY Mr Michael Bower 0 1 43.3 0.00 0.00 43.30
14 FLAGMOUNT FOX Mrs Sara Murray 0 1 44.3 0.00 0.00 44.30
15 TONBANE KATIE Ms Mary Ann Rogers 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
16 NO SPARE PARTS Miss Grace Fell 0 0 39.3 4.00 4.80 48.10
17 MCINTOSH PATRICK Mr Ian Thompson 0 0 35.5 12.00 0.80 48.30
18 AVERLA Mrs Caroline Wall 0 0 33.8 8.00 11.60 53.40
19 MILO VIII Miss Megan Laurie 0 1 35 0.00 20.40 55.40
20 GEMSTONZE LITTLE POPPET Miss Lia Graham 0 0 33.5 12.00 10.00 55.50
21 DUNBRODY ABBEY Miss Annie Smith 0 0 45.3 4.00 13.60 62.90
22 BORTHWICKSHIELS SASHA Miss Mary Douglas 0 0 34.5 8.00 22.80 65.30
HC SOMETHING CLASSICAL Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 32.5 0.00 3.20 HC
E AR DROP DEAD GORGEOUS Miss Sarah Naomi Hall 0 0 34.5 4.00 E E AR
HC MASTER RAMIRO Mr James Sommerville 0 0 W W W HC
HC AGE OF INOCENCE Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 25.5 4.00 0.00 HC
HC MAY BEE XI Miss Anna Warnecke 0 0 43.5 11.00 144.40 HC
HC KHAIRTHEGA Miss Jay Ryder 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 HC
HC HILTON COOLEY Miss Katherine Lindsay 0 0 33.3 0.00 5.60 HC
E AR CHAMFRON KUKRI Miss Gemma Hope 0 0 39.8 0.00 E E AR
R BARACKA DIAMOND Mr Paul Usher 0 0 40.5 R R R
HC ERBENTICO VB Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 HC
W REVELATION 3RD Mrs Carolyn Ersoz 0 0 W W W W
HC TAYVALE ECHO Miss Nicole Spittle 0 0 35.5 4.00 19.20 HC
Optimum XC Time - 5.51
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CASTLELAWN FANTASTIC Ms Caroline Taylor 0 8 28 0.00 0.40 28.40
2 COUNTRY TIP TOP Ms Barbara Palmer 0 7 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
3 FINDING NICO Miss Karon Carson 0 6 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 COCO SILVANO Mr Mark Jackson 0 5 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 MILO XI Miss Lucy Baker-cresswell 0 4 31.5 0.00 0.80 32.30
6 MILLROAD MUSICIAN Mr Mark Poskitt 0 3 33.3 0.00 0.80 34.10
7 MAC MILLABI Mrs Cindy J Fisher 0 2 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
8 SANTORINI Mrs Barbie Clarkson 0 2 31.3 0.00 4.80 36.10
9 ILAR SOLO Miss Kate Sanderson 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
10 ROYAL GUNNER Miss Philippa Shell 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
11 MR INCREDIBLE II Mrs Morag O'mara 0 0 29.3 8.00 0.00 37.30
12 OLIVIA MAY LILY OF THE VALLEY Miss Nicole Stobbs 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
13 COMMODORE Miss Sarah Leanne Rowell 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
14 JAKE XIV Miss Kirsty Veitch 0 0 29.8 4.00 5.60 39.40
15 GRANGEMORE LADY MADELEINE Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
16 CRISPEN Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
17 TOURMALINE II Miss Amy Watson 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
18 EDISON NJ Miss Carole Dennis 0 0 36 4.00 3.20 43.20
19 SIMPLY CRUZ Miss Bronagh Daly 0 0 36 8.00 2.40 46.40
20 VALONTY Miss Jennifer Kane 0 1 42.5 0.00 5.20 47.70
21 THE MARQUIS II Miss Joanne Earle 0 1 28.5 0.00 20.00 48.50
22 PATRICKSWELL APOLLO Mr Roger Gaunt 0 1 51.3 0.00 0.00 51.30
23 DARK ORANGE Mrs Wendy Ann Bell 0 0 32.8 8.00 13.60 54.40
24 DERRYKEEL TOM Miss Carole Weatherley 0 1 41.5 0.00 22.00 63.50
25 CHARMER Miss Heather Loughlin 0 0 42.5 1.00 26.80 70.30
26 DEAR PRUDENCE Miss Rosie Keith 0 0 31.8 4.00 58.00 93.80
27 JIMBOB O REILLY Miss Jessica Collins 0 0 39.3 8.00 53.20 100.50
HC FUTURE PLANS Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 27.8 4.00 7.20 HC
HC MONBEG MESSIAH Mr James Sommerville 0 0 27 4.00 13.20 HC
W NORWOOD COCO BAY Miss Zoe Traherne 0 0 W W W W
HC IRANGO Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 24.5 0.00 0.00 HC
HC AUGHABEG PIERCE Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 31.5 4.00 2.40 HC
E AR WAR ON Miss Rowena Wade Auld 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 5.51
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PRIMITIVE PRIMROSE Mr William Bower 0 8 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
2 FORGELAND TIGER TOT Miss Katie Corteen 0 7 29.8 0.00 1.20 31.00
3 ANGELO Miss Sarah-ann Stoker 0 6 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 FERNHILL INSPECTOR Miss Lucy Harley 0 5 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 BENTLEY X Miss Zoe Warde-aldam 0 4 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
6 VANILLA SKY Miss Leigh Robinson 0 3 31.3 0.00 5.60 36.90
7 CARA TOUCH Miss Kirsty Cordner 0 2 36.3 0.00 2.00 38.30
8 HD LADYS CRUZ Mr Harry Mutch 0 2 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
9 SIR BARNABUS SPLODGE Miss Megan Clear Hill 0 0 31 8.00 1.20 40.20
10 CAIRNSIDE AMBITION Mr George Crawford 0 1 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
11 GOODSHAPES BEAUTY Miss Alexandra Towler 0 1 33.5 0.00 7.60 41.10
12 MIA VI Miss Lucy Brown 0 0 32 4.00 5.20 41.20
13 DON DIEGO Miss Enid Grant 0 0 34.8 4.00 3.60 42.40
14 MUSICK MAKER Mr Mark Poskitt 0 1 35.3 0.00 8.80 44.10
15 BLUEBERRY CRUISE Miss Isobel Higginbotham 0 1 43.8 0.00 1.20 45.00
16 WEETWOOD WANDERER Mrs Alison Weddell 0 1 44 0.00 1.60 45.60
17 COOL SUNRISE Miss Stephanie Lynch 0 0 37.8 8.00 0.00 45.80
18 DUITCHY Mr Joe Argo 0 0 36 4.00 6.00 46.00
19 GEFFORY Miss Izzie Bamford 0 0 39 4.00 3.20 46.20
20 TONBANE CLOVER LADY Miss Taylor Elgar 0 0 41.8 4.00 2.40 48.20
21 ASPEN VI Miss Abigail Richardson 0 0 37.3 4.00 7.60 48.90
22 TIMECRAFT Mrs Dee Chamberlain 0 0 34.8 8.00 9.20 52.00
23 LOWMOOR PARTY PIECE Miss Amy Osborne 0 0 44.3 8.00 0.00 52.30
24 COOLEY OFFSHORE Mrs Katie Kay 0 1 53 0.00 0.00 53.00
25 CUFFESGRANGE COOLEY Mrs Katherine Hague 0 0 38.5 4.00 10.80 53.30
26 JESSOP PRINCESS Miss Clare Hunter 0 0 39 4.00 36.80 79.80
27 ROS RYNN OG Miss Ida Bridgeman 0 0 41.3 0.00 42.80 84.10
W MASTERS COEVERS Miss Yvonne Watson 0 0 24 29.00 W W
E AR ITS A GRYPHON Mr William Johnson 0 0 38.8 4.00 E E AR
HC SHADOW INSPECTOR Mr James Sommerville 0 0 22.5 0.00 14.00 HC
HC UR VERSACHI COUTURE Miss Gemma Harris 0 0 35.3 0.00 153.40 HC UR
HC EL COUTURE Mr Max Gaunt 0 0 39 12.00 20.00 HC
HC VIPER CD Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 34.3 4.00 R HC
HC NEWTOWN WESTIE Mr Findlay Lawson 0 0 53 0.00 R HC
Optimum XC Time - 6.28
CIC ** - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IMPERIAL TRUMP Mrs Polly Stockton 16 0 44.7 0.00 0.00 44.70
2 DASSETT COURAGE Mr Blyth Tait 14 0 43.6 0.00 1.20 44.80
3 NOTE WORTHY Mr Oliver Townend 12 0 45.5 0.00 0.00 45.50
4 WILLEM III Miss Chuffy Clarke 10 0 44.5 0.00 2.00 46.50
5 BAY CARRICK ROAD Mrs Emily Gilruth 8 0 48.9 0.00 0.00 48.90
6 MERIKANO Mr Wills Oakden 6 0 50.9 0.00 0.00 50.90
7 MASTER DOUGLAS Mr Sam Ecroyd 4 0 53 0.00 0.00 53.00
8 ULISES Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 49.8 4.00 0.00 53.80
9 DETECTIVE Mrs Carrie Byrom 4 0 48.4 0.00 6.00 54.40
10 DRYFE ROYAL CAVALIER Miss Sonya Cunningham 4 0 55 0.00 0.00 55.00
11 COOLEY RAMIRO Miss Katherine Lindsay 4 0 53.6 0.00 2.80 56.40
12 ORTOLAN Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 50 4.00 3.20 57.20
13 CILETTO H Mr Ben Hobday 4 0 49.5 0.00 8.00 57.50
14 DARIUS IV Mr Blyth Tait 4 0 53.3 0.00 6.40 59.70
15 COOLEY ZEST Miss Emily Parker 4 0 51.9 0.00 8.00 59.90
16 COLONEL JOE Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 53.4 4.00 2.80 60.20
17 SPRING REVOLUTION Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 58.6 4.00 0.00 62.60
18 THE MILKY BAR KID Miss Emily Parker 4 0 53.3 0.00 9.60 62.90
19 BRIDGEHOUSESTUD RIVER WILD Mr Matthew Glentworth 0 0 54.5 4.00 4.80 63.30
20 TULLAHER SUNRISE Mr Sam Ecroyd 4 0 55.2 0.00 13.20 68.40
21 CAVALIERS SHOWDOWN Mr Andrew James 0 0 52.5 8.00 10.00 70.50
22 CASMO Z Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 51.4 12.00 8.00 71.40
23 FERNHILL ULTIMATE Mr Oliver Townend 4 0 54.5 0.00 17.20 71.70
24 MGH GRATFON STREET Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 47.2 12.00 12.80 72.00
25 SPACE JET Margit Appelt 0 0 58.9 8.00 7.20 74.10
26 COOLEY TOP CAT Mrs Pippa Funnell 4 0 56.9 0.00 20.00 76.90
27 KELLYS LAD Miss Phoebe Powell 0 0 61.7 8.00 8.00 77.70
W THE CAUSEWAY Mr Jason Wood 0 0 57.2 29.00 W W
W KASSEEDORF Mr Adam Gillespie 0 0 55.9 12.00 W W
W SEAWORTHY Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.50
CIC *** - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DROMGURRIHY BLUE Mr Oliver Townend 32 0 41.7 0.00 2.00 43.70
2 RINGWOOD MAGISTER Miss Tiana Coudray 29 0 47.2 0.00 0.00 47.20
3 BILLY THE BIZ Mrs Pippa Funnell 26 0 41.5 0.00 8.00 49.50
4 ODT GHAREEB Mr Oliver Townend 23 0 46.4 4.00 0.00 50.40
5 WASTING LIGHT Mrs Aoife Clark 20 0 45.3 5.00 3.20 53.50
6 FERNHILL ADVENTURE Mrs Aoife Clark 17 0 45.3 6.00 2.40 53.70
7 WODAN III Mr Sam Ecroyd 14 0 50.9 0.00 4.00 54.90
8 GALLEY LIGHT Mr Ben Way 12 0 49.3 6.00 2.40 57.70
9 TOLEDO DE KERSER Mr Tom Mcewen 5 0 49 0.00 9.60 58.60
10 BOSUN II Mrs Lucy Jackson 5 0 59 0.00 0.80 59.80
11 FERNHILL IN ACTION Miss Emily Galbraith 5 0 60.6 0.00 0.00 60.60
12 BALLADEER DURBAN HILLS Miss Sarah Parkes 5 0 53.4 0.00 8.40 61.80
13 BILLY BEWARE Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 41.3 7.00 15.60 63.90
14 JOYRIDE Mr Tom Mcewen 0 0 44.3 4.00 20.80 69.10
15 CHEQUERS PLAYBOY Mrs Dee Hankey 0 0 45.9 18.00 8.00 71.90
16 HARELAW WIZARD Miss Emily Parker 0 0 55.1 12.00 6.00 73.10
17 REDHILL ILISIT Mr Andrew James 0 0 57 1.00 16.00 74.00
18 XANTHUS III Mr Blyth Tait 0 0 59.8 1.00 17.20 78.00
19 COOL DANCER Mrs Olivia Wilmot 0 0 58.4 12.00 8.00 78.40
20 MULRYS ERROR Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 58.3 8.00 12.40 78.70
21 SAMUEL THOMAS II Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 52.9 16.00 11.60 80.50
22 MARLI III Mr Ian Wills 0 0 48 20.00 13.20 81.20
23 MISS BRODIE Mr Phil Brown 0 0 63.8 13.00 6.00 82.80
24 DWINA DE CAVRON Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 58 12.00 16.80 86.80
25 ALFIES CLOVER Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 56.3 7.00 24.00 87.30
26 ZEBEDEE DE FOJA Mrs Olivia Wilmot 0 0 48 5.00 35.60 88.60
27 NOON HILL Mr Matthew Glentworth 0 0 47.9 9.00 35.20 92.10
E UR COOL CHICA Mr Andrew James 0 0 55.8 E E E UR
W MIRAGE D'ELLE Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 49.3 8.00 W W
E U2 TOPWOOD BEAU Mrs Emily Gilruth 0 0 47.3 8.00 E E U2
Optimum XC Time - 6.22
I - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TREBLARE Miss Samantha Hobbs 12 0 33 4.00 2.80 39.80
2 JAVAS SPICE Miss Chloe Bell 10 0 40 8.00 2.40 50.40
3 EL KAZIR SP Miss Chuffy Clarke 8 0 33.2 8.00 9.60 50.80
3 TRETAWN Miss Samantha Hobbs 8 0 33.2 8.00 9.60 50.80
5 HARRY DV Miss Louisa Milne Home 4 0 40.9 0.00 10.40 51.30
6 THINKATHEMONEY Miss Grace Taylor 2 0 43.9 0.00 8.40 52.30
7 TRESOKE Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 33 12.00 7.60 52.60
8 DIRK II Miss Chuffy Clarke 2 0 39.3 0.00 15.20 54.50
9 OLIVERS GREEN Miss Lucca Stubington 0 0 39.8 4.00 10.80 54.60
10 THEMIS DU MANOIR Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 35 8.00 12.00 55.00
11 SKIP MILL Mr Christopher Whittle 2 0 39.3 0.00 17.60 56.90
12 BILLY BOYNE Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 33.9 4.00 21.60 59.50
13 KILCANNON COOLGUY Miss Lucca Stubington 0 0 39.1 9.00 12.80 60.90
14 FAERIE MYTH Miss Kerry Dicken 0 0 39.3 8.00 14.40 61.70
15 SAMURA II Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 33.4 4.00 34.40 71.80
16 COLORFAST II Mrs Aoife Clark 0 0 33 10.00 62.00 105.00
17 LYRICAL II Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 42.3 8.00 66.80 117.10
18 WAIT FOR IT Miss Anna Warnecke 0 0 36.1 12.00 84.80 132.90
19 CAVALIER IN A MILLION Miss Chloe Bell 0 0 38.4 4.00 92.40 134.80
R DHI HOT CHIP Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 43 0.00 R R
E DASSETT COOLEY DESIGNED Miss Elspeth Jamieson 0 0 E E E E
W VANZELF Miss Pauline Mckee 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.23
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SLANEY CRUISE Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 6 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
2 MY MARLEY AND ME Miss Harriet Baird 5 0 28.8 3.00 0.00 31.80
3 ENZO VAN DE NETHE Mr Wills Oakden 4 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
4 GOODBYE TO MONEY Miss Morven Pringle 3 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 CARTOWN WALLABE Miss Bella Innes Ker 2 0 31.8 0.00 2.00 33.80
6 DHI BALLYBRACK DAKOTA Miss Jess Bell 1 0 33.3 0.00 1.20 34.50
7 KILDALTON WIZARD Mr Daniel Scott 1 0 33.5 0.00 1.60 35.10
8 HERMES ROYALE Mr Will Murray 1 0 34.8 0.00 0.80 35.60
9 DYSART REBEL Mr Joshua Wareing 1 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
10 COOLEY TIMEPIECE Mrs Katherine Hague 1 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
11 LYME PARK Miss Annie Broad 1 0 33.8 0.00 3.20 37.00
12 QUITAO Miss Ashley Suddes 0 0 31.8 4.00 2.80 38.60
13 COOLEY ADVENTURER Mrs Katherine Hague 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
14 MEHENDI Mr Christopher Whittle 1 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
15 SHANNONDALE FLIGHT Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 33.3 4.00 3.20 40.50
16 CUSHINA CYPRESS Mr Harry Mutch 1 0 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
17 TREGAVERNE Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 30.5 8.00 3.20 41.70
18 SIR SILVERSTONE Mr Will Murray 1 0 37 0.00 6.00 43.00
19 HD BRONZE Mr Harry Mutch 1 0 43.8 0.00 0.00 43.80
20 CRYPTONITE Miss Emily Parker 0 0 40.3 4.00 0.40 44.70
21 UNCANNY Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 30.8 8.00 10.00 48.80
22 EDMONTON ELS Miss Emma Corner 0 0 31.8 8.00 9.20 49.00
23 DIONYSUS N Mr Euan Hammersley 0 0 41.5 4.00 4.80 50.30
24 GLOBAL COBRA Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 36.8 4.00 10.80 51.60
25 SHANBALLY CHILLOUT Ms Joanne Greenup 0 0 41.5 4.00 6.40 51.90
26 ROO BEE ROO Mrs Shona Playfair 0 0 40.5 12.00 1.20 53.70
27 ESI PHEONIX Mr Angus Smales 0 0 32.3 8.00 14.80 55.10
28 BORENTA Miss Martha Todd 0 0 39.3 4.00 13.20 56.50
29 DRAKES DRUM II Mrs Francesca Richardson 0 0 36.3 12.00 10.40 58.70
30 WYNDHAM SPRING WATCH Mrs Francesca Richardson 0 0 42.8 8.00 13.20 64.00
31 THE LAST STRIKER Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 35.8 0.00 28.80 64.60
32 GLOUNTANE LORD LINCOLN Mr Robert Brickell 0 0 39.5 16.00 10.40 65.90
33 PRIORSPARK PRECOCIOUS Miss Lauren Shannon 0 0 31.8 8.00 28.80 68.60
34 FINNIGANS GOLD Ms Elise Bradley 0 0 39.5 8.00 23.20 70.70
35 BLUEFORD BRIGANTE Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 36.5 8.00 44.40 88.90
36 THEBESTOF THREE Mrs Fiona Malcolm 0 0 36.8 12.00 54.80 103.60
E CR AARON VAN HET GOOLDER Miss Mabel Crampton 0 0 45 E E E CR
Optimum XC Time - 5.23
N - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY GHAREEB Mr Wills Oakden 6 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
2 HIGHLY DELIGHTED Miss Tiffany Mactaggart 5 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 COOLEY FOUNDATION Miss Sarah Hislop 4 0 26.5 0.00 5.20 31.70
4 ALTASKIN JACK Mr James Sommerville 3 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
5 DIEREKT Miss Emma Carmichael 2 0 32.8 0.00 1.20 34.00
6 ALVESCOT MR NICE GUY Mr Daniel Scott 1 0 26.8 8.00 0.00 34.80
7 DREWMAIN STAR ATTRACTION Miss Emily Parker 1 0 35.8 0.00 4.40 40.20
8 TEMPO DE LAUME Miss Jasmin Gambirasio 0 0 31 4.00 6.80 41.80
9 SPRINGTIME JAZZ Mrs Sam Arthur-Magennis 0 0 39.5 4.00 1.60 45.10
10 WESTMUR QUALITY Miss Eilidh-jane Middleton 0 0 46 4.00 0.00 50.00
11 CULANDRO Miss Nicola Rooke 1 0 46.3 0.00 4.80 51.10
12 CRAIC IN TIME Miss Joanne Earle 1 0 38 0.00 14.00 52.00
13 TIMPANY EMPEROR Mr Douglas Edward 0 0 38.3 8.00 6.00 52.30
14 SHADOW SOLDIER Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 42.8 12.00 0.00 54.80
15 ASBLANDS GEORGE Mr Joss Stewardson 0 0 40.3 10.00 8.80 59.10
16 D SILVER DIVA Mr Fouaad Mirza 0 0 43.5 4.00 12.80 60.30
17 UP AND OVER Miss Holly Gillott 0 0 44.8 8.00 7.60 60.40
18 DARCO III Miss Christine Buckle 0 0 36.3 14.00 12.00 62.30
19 CAVALIER IRISH SUPRISE Miss Jill Anderson 0 0 39.3 24.00 0.00 63.30
20 BOLD OVER Miss Harriet Lawson 0 0 49.8 14.00 7.20 71.00
21 KILLBARRY STEVIE Miss Amy Auld 0 0 56.5 12.00 6.80 75.30
22 MISS BROWN II Miss Paddy Muir 0 0 47.8 4.00 23.60 75.40
23 DISSINGTON MICKY Miss Lindsay Jane Aspden 0 0 46.5 0.00 32.80 79.30
24 L EMINENCE GRISE Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 44.8 12.00 42.80 99.60
25 JESSOP FLEETING FOOTSTEPS Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 48 24.00 38.00 110.00
R HARRY OH Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 0 39 R R R
W OLANIA Miss Lucy Quigley 0 0 43.8 9.00 W W
E CR ABELARD IV Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 32 E E E CR
Optimum XC Time - 6.22
OI - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HOWICK FREEDOM Miss Emily Parker 12 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
2 CAROLYN Miss Bella Innes Ker 10 0 28.4 4.00 3.20 35.60
3 A BIT MUCH Mr Angus Smales 8 0 35.7 0.00 0.40 36.10
4 TALENT Mr James Sommerville 6 0 34.3 0.00 2.80 37.10
5 HARBOUR LIGHTS Miss Kirsty Brewis 0 0 33.4 4.00 0.40 37.80
6 LARIATS SUN Mrs Polly Stockton 2 0 34.3 0.00 3.60 37.90
7 RIENROE LUCKY RANGER Mrs Aoife Clark 2 0 35 0.00 3.20 38.20
8 ASK THE BOSS Miss Jessica McKie 2 0 33.6 0.00 6.00 39.60
9 CARDEN IMP Miss Olivia Leyland 0 0 38.6 4.00 2.00 44.60
10 MASTER CRISP Mr Angus Smales 0 0 35.9 4.00 6.40 46.30
11 DUNBOG GYPSY ROSE Miss Morven Pringle 2 0 36.1 0.00 10.80 46.90
12 MJI MOUNT ECHO Mr Angus Smales 2 0 38.9 0.00 8.80 47.70
13 WUTELLA Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 0 34.1 4.00 15.20 53.30
14 FAMILY AFFAER Miss Bethany Stephenson 0 0 35 4.00 26.40 65.40
15 VALENTINO III Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 32.7 21.00 20.40 74.10
W TREEFERS Miss Emily Parker 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.23
ON - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BENELUX CASINO ROYALE Mr Andrew James 6 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
2 ETILIA Mr Jamie Atkinson 5 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 JAZZ CONCERTO Mr Andrew James 4 0 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
4 JOLI CERTAIN Mr Stephen James Runciman 3 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
5 BALLBREAKER SD Mr Wills Oakden 2 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
6 VATTRICK Miss Charlotte Dennis 1 0 33.5 0.00 1.60 35.10
7 DUBAI CRUISE Miss Honor Scott 0 0 30.8 4.00 1.20 36.00
8 OPPOSITION ECLIPSE II Miss Sonya Cunningham 1 0 36.3 0.00 0.80 37.10
9 TIMES LIKE THESE Miss Laura Jennings 0 0 30.8 4.00 2.80 37.60
10 DOLLARNEY Mrs Katie Magee 1 0 39.8 0.00 1.20 41.00
11 CALICO Z Mr Andrew Winn 0 0 45.3 4.00 0.00 49.30
12 SUEDIP Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 31.8 8.00 10.40 50.20
13 SPORTSFIELD TWO TONE Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 42 4.00 4.80 50.80
14 IPW NOM DE PLUME Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 49.5 4.00 0.00 53.50
15 DANCING REVOLUTION Miss Tiffany Mactaggart 0 0 35 8.00 10.80 53.80
16 UNIQUE II Miss Tiffany Mactaggart 0 0 33.3 8.00 15.20 56.50
17 ACTIV LIMITED EDITION Mr Adam Gillespie 0 0 35.3 8.00 14.80 58.10
18 HOLLY FLIGHT Miss Nim Spalding 0 0 45 11.00 2.40 58.40
19 ROYAL ROXEY Mr Tom Mcewen 0 0 32.3 12.00 14.80 59.10
20 CAUSE CELEBRE Miss Sophie Lear 0 0 44.5 12.00 3.60 60.10
21 FANTASTIC MR FOX III Ms Caroline Taylor 0 0 38.8 4.00 28.40 71.20
22 BASIL JINKS Miss Anna Chapman 0 0 32.8 4.00 49.20 86.00
W CAPTAIN LEVADE Mr James Sommerville 0 0 W W W W
E AR ZEIGFELD CAVALIER Miss Pauline Mckee 0 0 31.3 12.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 5.23
ONu18 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WELL DESIGNED Miss Storm Straker 6 0 29.8 0.00 2.00 31.80
2 MOHILL GYPSY Miss Sophie Barlow 5 0 32.3 0.00 1.60 33.90
3 WILLIAM WORDSWORTH Miss Storm Straker 4 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
4 LIMBO KAISER Miss Rosa Onslow 3 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
5 TIPSY LAIRD Miss Corinne Molyneux 2 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
6 RESOUNDING GLORY Miss Harriet Speight 1 0 35 0.00 3.20 38.20
7 ERICANTOS VDB Miss Sadie Abel 1 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
8 TURBO TOY Miss Lucinda Crawford 0 0 27 8.00 6.00 41.00
9 CES SILVER CHIP Miss Joanna Neilson 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
10 MAGNOLIA BLOSSOM Miss Helena Youmans 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
11 AUBURN WORZEL Miss Issy Saxby 0 0 37 4.00 1.20 42.20
12 RAHALLY ARTIST Mr Jake Clark-worsdale 0 0 30.5 8.00 4.00 42.50
13 LOLESCA Miss Grace Maddan 0 0 38.3 4.00 1.60 43.90
14 PEMBROKE DOUBLE DIAMOND Miss Amber Coatsworth 1 0 36 0.00 8.40 44.40
15 KIDOGO KING Miss Ellen Hobson 0 0 33.5 11.00 0.00 44.50
16 CARRACANADA KIERAN Miss Tara Dixon 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
17 GRIANAGH QE DEMPSEY Miss Charlotte Saxby 0 0 37.5 8.00 0.00 45.50
18 KILMURRAY CASANOVA Miss Helena Broadley 0 0 36.5 4.00 5.60 46.10
19 SHADOW SUPERNOVA Miss Scarlett Scott 0 0 34.5 4.00 12.40 50.90
20 HENTON ATTORNEY GENERAL Miss Rosa Onslow 0 0 33.5 0.00 20.00 53.50
21 MILLVALE MAGIC Miss Bethany Shipley 0 0 35.3 12.00 8.40 55.70
22 QUITE EASY Miss Sorrel Feather 0 0 32 4.00 20.00 56.00
23 JACK THE LAD II Miss Rachel Inman 0 0 39 12.00 6.40 57.40
24 AZERLEY BUSKER Miss Helena Broadley 0 0 34.5 22.00 5.60 62.10
25 SEVENTH HEAVEN II Miss Susie White 0 0 30 12.00 24.40 66.40
26 CHILLI CHAP Miss Connie Warde-aldam 0 0 31.5 0.00 37.20 68.70
27 HEARNE LASS Miss Eloise Plant 0 0 33.5 4.00 207.00 244.50

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Burgham Horse Trials, Burgham Park, Burgham, Northumberland, United Kingdom, NE65 9QP

Grid reference NZ173964


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

£500,000 pledged to support equestrian retail stores

Posted on 20th March 2020

Leading businessman David Mitson whose investment company have brands including Gatehouse, Mark Todd Collection and Science Supplements under their umbrella has pledged £500,000 to support equestrian stores struggling due to the Coronavirus outbreak. 

Read the full story
View all news