BURGIE (2)BURGIE (2)

BURGIE (2)

Location

Burgie House, Forres, Moray, United Kingdom, IV36 2QU

Date

Sunday 12June 2016

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mrs Polly Lochore
Contact Mrs Polly Lochore
Mobile: 07770 608011

Entries Secretary - Mrs Lyn Chalmers
Contact Mrs Lyn Chalmers
Phone: 1738622468
Mobile: 7900456060

Event schedule

Entries open

6 May 2016

Ballot date

20 May 2016 12:00 noon

Ballot period

June

Late entry surcharge

2 June 2016
Mrs Polly Lochore

Event Organiser

Woodside Croft, Moray, IV36 2QU

Contact Details
Mrs Lyn Chalmers

Entries Secretary

Gateside of Broomhill Farm, Perth, Perthshire, PH2 9BU

Contact Details
Mrs Polly Lochore

Course Designer

Mr Calum McDonald

SJ Course Designer

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 £53.80 £7.67 £61.47 £69.99 £10.00
BE100Ou18 £53.80 £7.67 £61.47 £69.99 £10.00
BE80(T) £53.80 £7.67 £61.47 £69.99 £10.00
BE90 £53.80 £7.67 £61.47 £69.99 £10.00
N £65.60 £9.35 £74.95 £83.14 £10.00
NRF £65.60 £9.35 £74.95 £83.14 £10.00
ONu18 £65.60 £9.35 £74.95 £83.14 £10.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: BURGIE (2) Date: Jun 12 2016 Location: Burgie House, Forres, Moray, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.09
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ZADAT Miss Lucy Anne James 0 16 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
2 QUINCY IV Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 14 23.3 8.00 0.00 31.30
3 RUBERSLAW Miss Rebecca Garner 0 12 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 BEAU JADE JJS Miss Kimberley Fraser 0 10 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
5 AMIER Miss Dawn Morley 0 8 32.3 0.00 1.20 33.50
6 BALLYBAY DON Ms Amanda Waugh 0 6 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
7 SEA BREEZE Mrs Grace Moran 0 4 27.3 8.00 0.40 35.70
8 TNT Miss Alenza Rodda 0 4 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
9 ILLSTONS BLACK DIAMOND Mrs Amy Farrow 0 4 27.8 4.00 4.00 35.80
10 WHAUPSHILL TOUCHE Miss Khara Findlater 0 4 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
11 MR INCREDIBLE II Mrs Morag O'mara 0 0 23.8 4.00 8.40 36.20
12 GITTA BELLA Mr Wills Oakden 0 2 32 0.00 5.20 37.20
13 STORM AHEAD TED Mrs Aileen Ferrari 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
14 UMORISTICO Miss Isla Thomson 0 2 31.5 0.00 6.00 37.50
15 FURIOSO DE FOJA Mrs Claire Smith 0 0 29 12.00 0.00 41.00
16 CAVALIER CANDY FLOSS Miss Dawn Eddie 0 2 31.3 0.00 10.80 42.10
17 ARDLEA DR BUNNY Miss Shona Mackie 0 0 29.8 4.00 9.20 43.00
18 LATCH LIFTER Ms Eilidh Herd 0 0 34 8.00 1.60 43.60
19 CROSSTOWN ROCK DANCER Miss Marion Chretien 0 0 34.8 4.00 4.80 43.60
20 CARRICK DIAMOND WARRIOR Miss Alison Newton 0 0 32.5 8.00 3.20 43.70
21 ANALONG Miss Emma Coghill 0 0 33.5 12.00 1.20 46.70
22 EQUINOX ISB Miss Stephanie O'neil 0 0 32.8 4.00 10.40 47.20
23 GROVE WARRIOR Miss Zoe Mackay 0 0 35.3 12.00 0.00 47.30
24 PHAR SOUTH Mr Andrew Ward-smith 0 0 29.3 0.00 20.00 49.30
25 ARLEYS CHARLIES ANGEL Miss Alison West 0 0 27.5 15.00 8.40 50.90
26 BALLADEER GATSBY Ms Katie Lilford 0 0 27.5 18.00 6.40 51.90
27 SHEANS PADDY Miss Erica Double 0 0 38.5 4.00 10.40 52.90
28 CVS AQUILA Mr Bruce Law 0 0 26.3 8.00 20.00 54.30
29 SHADOW BOXER II Mr Mark Ferrari 0 0 39 16.00 0.00 55.00
30 DIARADOS CHEEKY BOY Miss Stephanie O'neil 0 0 28.5 8.00 18.80 55.30
31 GOLDEN EMPEROR Miss Sarah Brown 0 0 38.8 4.00 24.40 67.20
32 GLENTRUIM AURORA Miss Gemma Murray 0 0 40 8.00 28.40 76.40
33 PUDDLEDUB MYSTERRY Mrs Morven Griffiths 0 0 34 16.00 27.20 77.20
34 CORNASCRIEBE CAVALIER Miss Ellen Torrance 0 0 44.3 12.00 22.40 78.70
35 PALLAS FIELDS Miss Dionne Ritchie 0 0 28.5 0.00 98.60 127.10
36 LISCARROW REBEL Mrs Fiona Malcolm 0 0 37.5 8.00 105.20 150.70
W MOLLYS BRIGHT SPARK Miss Catriona Mclean 0 0 W W W W
HC DIAMOND GEEZER VI Miss Mairi Sinclair 0 0 29.5 4.00 76.40 HC
W RAINSTOW PANSY Miss Kim Masson 0 0 34.3 22.00 W W
R BEAKERS BAY Miss Hannah Lawson 0 0 30.8 R R R
E GERRY III Miss Jessica Diack 0 0 38.3 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 5.09
BE100Ou18 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TOP MATCH Miss Emma Webster 0 16 28.3 0.00 1.60 29.90
2 WATERLOO SUNSET Miss Freya Hartley 0 14 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
3 ATLANTIC VITAL SPARK Miss Harris Ritchie 0 12 32 0.00 1.60 33.60
4 BALLENTESKIN TARA HILL Miss Freya Hartley 0 10 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
5 BENGARYS LUIPILLIA Miss Laila Bedawi 0 8 33.3 0.00 2.00 35.30
6 TOKYO Mr Lewis Mclean 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
7 ZOLITA Miss Rebecca Dun 0 0 26.3 8.00 8.00 42.30
8 TEMPLEBREADY MISS BAILEY Miss Zoe Niven 0 0 37.5 4.00 2.00 43.50
9 BELLISIMA II Miss Lizzie Montgomery 0 0 37.3 8.00 0.00 45.30
10 JACARANDA PRINCE Miss Scarlett Fraser 0 0 31.5 4.00 10.80 46.30
11 SPOT ON SEAMUS Miss Eryn Douglas 0 0 34.5 4.00 8.40 46.90
12 CAIRNSIDE AMBITION Miss Lucinda Crawford 0 0 39 8.00 2.40 49.40
13 VILLAGE CRESCENDO Mr Rowan Laird 0 0 36.3 8.00 5.20 49.50
14 MIDNIGHT VIII Miss Chloe Macphee 0 0 36.5 9.00 8.00 53.50
15 AMIGO Miss Kelly Jack 0 0 32.8 8.00 20.40 61.20
16 SOVIET STAR Miss Laura Runciman 0 0 27.8 10.00 32.40 70.20
17 MARICONN Miss Hannah Aitken 0 0 40.5 24.00 46.40 110.90
R ZAHIRA LUX Miss Flora Lind 0 0 34 0.00 R R
R NEWTOWN WESTIE Mr Findlay Lawson 0 0 37.5 4.00 R R
R KILLAGOOLA CLOVER Miss Neve Watson 0 0 37.5 R R R
E R3 MY WORK OF ART Miss Elspeth Bryce 0 0 33.8 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 5.03
BE80(T) - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MULGRAVE FREDDIE Miss Alannah Grieve 0 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
2 REAGANS PURE DYNAMITE Mrs Kelly Skinner 0 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
3 PENNY VIII Miss Lauren Mccrossan 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
4 RIDGEWOOD ABBEY Miss Pip Fleming 0 0 30 4.00 1.20 35.20
5 KRAFTY CHRIS Mrs Diane Mackay 0 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
6 MOONLIGHT DANCER II Miss Nadine Mcdonald 0 0 35 0.00 2.40 37.40
7 MR BOJANGLES II Miss Sara Deans 0 0 32 0.00 6.00 38.00
8 WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE Miss Lucy Evans 0 0 38.3 0.00 1.20 39.50
9 INISBRI DIAMOND Mr Mike Harvey 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.80 39.60
10 GEMS ISABELLA Miss Bryony Jack 0 0 31.3 0.00 9.20 40.50
11 MR TUMNUS Miss Rebecca Bond 0 0 34.3 0.00 8.00 42.30
12 MS APACHES MILLIE Miss Ellen Saunders 0 0 33.3 2.00 7.60 42.90
13 XILERATOR Miss Niamh Parsons 0 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
14 SPRYTLY OPPOSITION Mrs Rosemary Milne 0 0 39.5 4.00 1.60 45.10
15 GWYLLAN PENNY GOLD Miss Justine Morley 0 0 29 0.00 20.00 49.00
16 CULMORE FRANK Miss Kyla Grieve 0 0 37.5 4.00 9.60 51.10
17 FABIEN II Mrs Amy Wolfe 0 0 31.3 0.00 20.00 51.30
18 DOWHILLS MR HARVEY Mrs Hannah Whyte 0 0 35 4.00 18.80 57.80
19 STARFIRE Miss Poppy Currie 0 0 35.8 16.00 6.40 58.20
20 BOPPER Miss Emma Haggart 0 0 40.5 4.00 18.80 63.30
21 RYEHILL TOUCAN Miss Laura Wilson 0 0 36.3 4.00 42.40 82.70
22 PENNAL CHARM Miss Catriona Mclean 0 0 37.3 0.00 46.80 84.10
E DUNROYAL Mrs Caroline Macaskill 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E
E AR CYTHA VAN DE NEERHEIDE Miss Rachael Aiton 0 0 37.8 4.00 E E AR
E AR MOUNT SCOTCH NED Miss Megan Low 0 0 31.3 19.00 E E AR
E AR MORKEU MISS DELTA Mr Richard Mcknight 0 0 36 49.00 E E AR
W LADY DAISY III Miss Vicki Cursiter 0 0 40 12.00 W W
R MOCHARA SINSEAR Miss Leonni Pomeroy 0 0 44.3 0.00 R R
E WELCOME FAST SILVER Mrs Leesa Craig 0 0 E E E E
Optimum XC Time - 5.03
BE80(T) - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DRUMNEATH GERRY JONES Dr Clare Watt 0 0 33 0.00 1.20 34.20
2 WILLOW VIII Miss Frances Sutherland 0 0 35 0.00 0.40 35.40
3 BRANDY POWER Miss Ailsa Macdonald 0 0 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
4 TEMPLEBREADY BOY Miss Gail Mackay 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
5 SOCIETY SOVEREIGN Ms Liz Paddon 0 0 37.3 0.00 2.00 39.30
6 TRAVELING LITE Mrs Mary Buchan 0 0 32.3 0.00 9.20 41.50
7 FARRA II Miss Bethany Gilbert 0 0 39.5 0.00 5.20 44.70
8 ACE VII Miss Kay Skinner 0 0 43 0.00 2.00 45.00
9 CRAIGMOUNT CUAIFEACH Miss Bryony Jack 0 0 33.3 0.00 12.00 45.30
10 HOME BEFORE DARK Miss Rebecca Mackenzie 0 0 46 0.00 0.00 46.00
11 PUZZLE VII Ms Katie Riddick 0 0 45.8 0.00 0.40 46.20
12 JIM AT THE MILL Miss Bridget Holt 0 0 31 5.00 10.80 46.80
13 FINNAN BOY BLUE Mrs Carole Stewart 0 0 42 0.00 7.20 49.20
14 FOXY XIII Miss Hannah Lowe 0 0 46.3 0.00 4.00 50.30
15 MARMALADY Mrs Georgie Hall 0 0 33.3 12.00 6.80 52.10
16 WATERBANK SYLVESTER Miss Lauryn Mcwilliam 0 0 39.5 14.00 9.60 63.10
17 VAUDEVILLETTE Miss Catriona Mclean 0 0 35.5 19.00 12.40 66.90
18 LOW TOWN BOY Ms Tracey J Stuart 0 0 30.5 15.00 22.40 67.90
19 MILLION DOLLAR BABY II Miss Claire Morrison 0 0 39.8 11.00 18.00 68.80
20 LADY ASTA Mrs Morven Griffiths 0 0 32 2.00 34.80 68.80
21 ONE FINE DAY Miss Esme Edwards 0 0 44 0.00 34.80 78.80
22 MULVEN MOLLY Mr Ewan Cromarty 0 0 37 71.00 1.20 109.20
E JUST ELLIE Mrs Louise Graham 0 0 42.5 0.00 E E
E R3 MOUNT ROSS DANCER Mrs Caroline Gilchrist 0 0 40.5 10.00 E E R3
E R3 CAPRICE IV Mrs Fawn West 0 0 43.3 E E E R3
E AR MUTAJAASER Miss Sadie Cranna 0 0 46.3 4.00 E E AR
R JESTER V Mrs Marie Thompson 0 0 41.3 R R R
E BLACKFEET Miss Suzanna Emery 0 0 42.8 E E E
W SALMATION KNIGHT Mrs Alex Allan 0 0 37.8 W W W
E SILVER XI Miss Alyssa Neumann 0 0 43.3 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 4.52
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VIANNIE Miss Sarah Roberts 0 8 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
2 BECCONSALL STORM Mrs Tracy Van Someren 0 7 29.8 0.00 3.20 33.00
3 THUNDER VII Miss Keely Gordon 0 6 33.3 0.00 4.40 37.70
4 MONIVEA BOY Miss Kari Dunlop 0 5 36.5 0.00 2.40 38.90
5 LIMESTONE FOR RUSSELL Mr Robert McFadzean 0 4 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
6 ELLA ROSA MFS Miss Tamara Macdougall 0 3 33 4.00 5.60 42.60
7 TEDDY VI Miss Eleanor Manson 0 1 39.5 0.00 6.00 45.50
8 RUSHEENDUFF BOSCO Miss Julia Lamont 0 0 37 4.00 4.80 45.80
9 THERE GOES THE CASH Miss Rachael Taylor 0 0 40.8 4.00 2.00 46.80
10 BMJ FRANKI Ms Kara Louise Milne 0 0 34.3 4.00 10.40 48.70
11 BLACK DIAMOND TRIBES Mr Steve Donaldson 0 1 48.5 0.00 0.40 48.90
12 MINTY MCNASH Miss Kirsty Morton 0 0 45.3 4.00 0.00 49.30
13 BEST KEPT SECRET II Miss Shona Kinnear 0 1 36 0.00 16.00 52.00
14 MONARCHS BOY Miss Debbie Bowes 0 0 38.5 4.00 10.00 52.50
15 RUBIX CUBE Miss Maggie Maxwell 0 0 44 4.00 5.20 53.20
16 WESTPOINT DESIRE Miss Mairi Sinclair 0 0 42.5 4.00 9.20 55.70
17 ALBERTO Miss Jennifer Ramsay 0 0 45 8.00 3.20 56.20
18 MAYFAIR LADY Miss Eilidh-jane Middleton 0 0 37.5 4.00 19.20 60.70
18 SHANNONDALE DORA Mr Harry Peters 0 0 32.3 0.00 31.60 63.90
20 VRIP VRAP G Miss Benna Lesley Strachan 0 0 39.3 19.00 19.60 77.90
21 AURORA BOREALIS II Mr David Robbie 0 0 40 0.00 45.00 85.00
R ROVIES POSH TOTTY Miss Shannon Anderson 0 0 39.8 4.00 R R
E DUNNO II Miss Jessica Ross 0 0 38.8 E E E
R ANRHEITHF MR MONTERAY Miss Lauren Watson 0 0 28.3 4.00 R R
E OFFALY RUMMY Miss Emma Cheyne 0 0 38.5 4.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 4.52
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JUMBLE Ms Jennifer Johnston 0 8 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
2 FAN DABY ANGUS Ms Amanda Waugh 0 7 28 0.00 1.20 29.20
3 AICHA MYSTIC Miss Prue Scott 0 6 29 0.00 0.40 29.40
4 MAYBE MARLENE Miss Morgan Gray 0 5 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 CHAMPAGNE AGENT Mrs Avril Johnston 0 4 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 GEORGE A Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 3 28.8 0.00 3.20 32.00
7 DARLING SUREKAN Miss Amy Beck 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
8 SKELLORN LORD OF THE DANCE Miss Olivia Grant 0 0 31.3 4.00 2.80 38.10
9 ROCKWOOD BEAU Miss Rosanagh Davison 0 1 35.5 0.00 3.20 38.70
10 CIARANS BOY Miss Nikole Ironside 0 1 38.8 0.00 0.40 39.20
11 GORTMORE UNAVOIDABLE DIAMOND Miss Claire Louise Bain 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
12 BALHAGARTY MILLIONS OF DIAMONDS Miss Alison West 0 0 30.8 8.00 3.20 42.00
13 COLOURVILLE ARIZONA Miss Kirsty Aitchison 0 0 36.5 4.00 2.00 42.50
14 LITTLE MISS OAKLEY Ms Eilidh Herd 0 1 37.5 0.00 5.60 43.10
15 BALEROO Miss Elisa Miller 0 1 35 0.00 10.00 45.00
16 SILENT WHISPER II Miss Rebecca Scott 0 0 34.3 12.00 0.00 46.30
17 KILCORBAN TRUE COLOURS Mr Jack Reid 0 0 35.3 4.00 7.60 46.90
18 ORKNEYS DIAMONDS FOREVER Miss Lori Bulter 0 1 38 0.00 14.40 52.40
19 WATERMARK Mrs Aileen Ferrari 0 0 34.8 20.00 7.20 62.00
20 CLIFTONS ALICE Miss Roshine Macsween 0 0 32.5 8.00 29.60 70.10
21 ALLERLY LASS Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 31.3 0.00 63.20 94.50
HC LUCIUS II Miss Megan Darlington 0 0 38.5 0.00 E HC
E AUTUMN SURPRISE Mrs Hilary White 0 0 37.3 E E E
E ELECTRA VAN DE BREEMEERSEN Miss Caitlin Flavell 0 0 38 0.00 E E
E HF CANDYFLOSS COSMO Mr David Lawson 0 0 29.8 E E E HF
Optimum XC Time - 4.52
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WILLIE LIGHT Miss Hannah Kinsman 0 8 17 0.00 0.00 17.00
2 BALHAGARTY HAGRID Miss Lucy Broad 0 7 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
3 ITS RAZMATAZZ Mrs Teresa Macleod 0 6 30.8 0.00 2.80 33.60
4 PLATINUM CRACKERS Mrs Shonagh Ann Robb 0 5 34.8 0.00 0.40 35.20
5 BRIDEN POCKET ROCKET Miss Amy Beck 0 4 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
6 CHELLAGH Miss Alexandra Heard 0 3 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
7 MIAMI SUDS Dr Emma Defew 0 2 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
8 RINCEOIR ALAINN Mrs Lynda Macey 0 1 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
9 JOES BOY Mrs Ashley Armstrong 0 1 38.8 0.00 0.80 39.60
10 SILKEN CHIQUE Mr David Lawson 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
11 RUBIN ROSSETTI Miss Eilidh Forbes 0 1 37 0.00 5.60 42.60
12 TOURMAKEADY DANDY Mrs Tara Forrest 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
13 ZAZOU V Mrs Ginny Finch 0 0 33.5 12.00 0.00 45.50
14 ELSIE BUSH Miss Catharine Jeffrey 0 1 35.8 0.00 11.20 47.00
15 ELISA II Miss Melissa Hunter 0 1 42.5 0.00 6.00 48.50
16 HUBBA BUBBA HIPPO Mrs Hermione Bell 0 0 42 8.00 0.40 50.40
17 ST FLANNANS ISBEAL Miss Freya Aitchison 0 0 27.8 0.00 25.20 53.00
18 JOHNTYS LAD Miss Kimberley Fraser 0 0 52.8 4.00 0.40 57.20
19 VOLTAIRES DIAMOND Miss Megan Pratt 0 0 38 0.00 26.80 64.80
20 SUPREME DIAMOND EDGE Ms Gillian Mcarthur 0 0 29.8 4.00 31.20 65.00
21 CELTIC THEO Miss Denise Dalgarno 0 0 44 12.00 11.20 67.20
22 SPIRIT OF SIBSTER Ms Jean Gunn 0 0 31.8 4.00 32.80 68.60
23 ULTRA SPECIAL Miss Julia Craig 0 0 36.5 8.00 33.20 77.70
24 KALEDONIA ROYAL Miss Iona Campbell 0 0 22.5 0.00 70.40 92.90
25 MAYHEN Miss Leonni Pomeroy 0 0 48.3 4.00 40.80 93.10
26 KIRKTON DIAMOND ELITE Miss Stephanie Kirkwood 0 0 42 0.00 74.40 116.40
W WANG DANG DELTA Miss Holly Burton 0 0 46.3 12.00 W W
E ULTIMATE II Miss Kerri Wright 0 0 35.5 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 4.50
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLINTESKIN HERO Miss Eilidh-jane Middleton 6 0 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
2 BALLYNOECASTLE LYRIA Mr Wills Oakden 5 0 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
3 CALL ME BON JOVI Mr Wills Oakden 4 0 27.5 0.00 1.20 28.70
4 ANDROMEDA III Mr Wills Oakden 3 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 PERIHELION PERIDOT Mrs Naidene Urquhart 2 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
6 MONEY TRAIN II Miss Emily Ryder 1 0 35.5 0.00 5.20 40.70
7 FUGLEY III Mr David Gatherer 0 0 24 8.00 9.60 41.60
8 TREW CHIPARA Mrs Naidene Urquhart 1 0 37.8 0.00 4.00 41.80
9 SIOUX DREAMCATCHER Miss Rachel Macinnes 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
10 CALS LAD Miss Alison West 0 0 30 4.00 9.20 43.20
11 EDELWIJS II Miss Iona Campbell 1 0 31.8 0.00 11.60 43.40
12 BALBLAIRS AMBASSADOR Miss Alison West 1 0 33 0.00 12.00 45.00
13 WAYAUWEGA P H Mr Daniel Ockenden 0 0 41.8 4.00 4.00 49.80
14 ROCKHILL ROCK AND ROLL Miss Rebecca Stephen 0 0 32 24.00 0.80 56.80
15 SENOR MALIK Miss Holly Robertson 0 0 41.8 4.00 11.20 57.00
16 ELECTRIC TUNES Mr Daniel Ockenden 0 0 36 16.00 6.00 58.00
17 MARGARETS CHOICE Miss Claire Simpson 0 0 35.5 24.00 9.60 69.10
18 PORTHILL TOUCH OF CLASS Dr Claire Bolger Fotheringham 0 0 34.8 45.00 0.40 80.20
HC BALHAGARTY HARVEST GOLD Mrs Jennifer Burnett 0 0 22.3 8.00 17.20 HC
E AR RASCALION Mrs Pauline Richardson 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E AR
E R3 ESQUIRE II Miss Jessica Leonard 0 0 35.5 8.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.50
NRF - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ENZO VAN DE NETHE Mr Wills Oakden 6 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
2 BENDY BOB Mr David Gatherer 5 0 26.6 8.00 0.00 34.60
3 WAINTHROPP Mrs Emma Murray 4 0 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
4 THEBESTOF THREE Mrs Fiona Malcolm 0 0 33.2 9.00 2.80 45.00
5 POLARUS Miss Jessica Stephen 0 0 35.7 16.00 0.00 51.70
Optimum XC Time - 4.50
ONu18 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LISSYEGAN MIKIE LOU Mr Lewis Mclean 6 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
2 HEARNE LASS Miss Eloise Plant 5 0 31 0.00 4.00 35.00
3 CES SILVER CHIP Miss Joanna Neilson 4 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
4 CHAMPAGNE CHARLIE XI Miss Morgan Gray 0 0 32.8 4.00 4.00 40.80
5 ROMARIO II Miss Isabella Mackenzie 0 0 32 4.00 7.20 43.20
6 PORTHILL RUSTY NAIL Miss Lauren Robb 0 0 36 8.00 4.00 48.00
7 BALLINTOHER HARRY Miss Lucinda Crawford 0 0 34 4.00 11.20 49.20
8 COOKIE II Miss Pollyanna Smith 0 0 32 4.00 14.00 50.00
9 SPOT O BOTHER Miss Eleanor Gudgin 0 0 30.5 20.00 0.80 51.30
10 TIGER LILY XIII Miss Anna Macfadyen 0 0 39.8 12.00 4.80 56.60
11 GREYCOTE MERLIN Mr Luke Burnett 0 0 50 8.00 1.20 59.20
12 IMPERIAL GIRL Miss Anna Macfadyen 0 0 36.3 12.00 12.80 61.10

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Burgie House, Forres, Moray, United Kingdom, IV36 2QU

Grid reference NJ089594


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

£500,000 pledged to support equestrian retail stores

Posted on 20th March 2020

Leading businessman David Mitson whose investment company have brands including Gatehouse, Mark Todd Collection and Science Supplements under their umbrella has pledged £500,000 to support equestrian stores struggling due to the Coronavirus outbreak. 

Read the full story
View all news