BURGIE INTERNATIONALBURGIE INTERNATIONAL

BURGIE INTERNATIONAL

Location

Burgie House, Forres, Moray, United Kingdom, IV36 2QU

Date

Saturday 21 to Sunday 22 July 2012

Event schedule

Entries open

16 June 2012

Ballot date

29 June 2012 12:00 noon

Ballot period

July

Late entry surcharge

11 July 2012

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 £48.40 £6.90 £55.30 £63.00 £10.00
BE80(T) £48.40 £6.90 £55.30 £63.00 £10.00
BE90 £48.40 £6.90 £55.30 £63.00 £10.00
CIC * £91.20 £13.00 £104.20 £109.86 £15.00
N £59.10 £8.42 £67.52 £74.71 £10.00
OI £80.90 £11.53 £92.43 £98.59 £15.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: BURGIE INTERNATIONAL Date: Jul 21-22 2012 Location: Burgie House, Forres, Moray, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.39
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SILENT CONUNDRUM Mrs Aileen Ferrari 0 16 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
2 CLOUGHERNAL STAR Miss Emily Galbraith 0 14 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
3 BOGTON JUNIPER Mrs Pearl Peterkin 0 12 31.5 0.00 6.40 37.90
4 THE MILKY BAR KID II Miss Mila Neil Martin 0 10 31.5 4.00 3.20 38.70
5 WATT LUCK Mrs Avril Johnston 0 8 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
6 BELTRUM Miss Stephanie O'neil 0 6 38.5 0.00 4.40 42.90
7 COPPER CRESCENDO Miss Mora Mcgovern 0 4 37 4.00 2.80 43.80
8 LATCH LIFTER Ms Eilidh Herd 0 4 33.5 12.00 0.00 45.50
9 BELLE AMOUR II Miss Michelle Chalmers 0 4 30.5 11.00 4.00 45.50
10 COVERS DELIGHT Miss Hermione Drummond Moray 0 2 42.5 0.00 4.00 46.50
11 JUST WILL IV Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 36.5 8.00 4.40 48.90
12 JOHNTYS LAD Miss Kimberley Fraser 0 0 45 4.00 0.00 49.00
13 HOT AND SPICEY Miss Aimee Beattie 0 2 46 0.00 4.00 50.00
14 HILLSDOWN REBEL Ms Nancy Rowan Hamilton 0 2 45.5 0.00 5.20 50.70
15 LITCHFIELD JACK Mr Gavin Drummond 0 0 43.5 4.00 3.60 51.10
16 TANK TOO Miss Ruth Foster 0 0 48.5 4.00 0.00 52.50
17 GINGEMBRE III Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 37.5 12.00 3.60 53.10
18 NO OPPOSITION Miss Jessica Horne 0 0 31.5 4.00 20.40 55.90
19 THE IRISH FLASH Miss Harriet Baird 0 0 28.5 0.00 28.00 56.50
20 GREENGAIRS FOXTROT Miss Judith Mackenzie 0 0 46 12.00 0.00 58.00
21 BONDRIA Miss Emma Lawrie 0 0 34 4.00 24.80 62.80
22 DEVILS DARNAY Mrs Kimberley Soutar 0 0 36 4.00 27.20 67.20
23 UTAH IV Harriet Ross 0 0 41 0.00 28.40 69.40
24 ATHLONE ACORN Miss Katie Turner 0 0 33 0.00 44.00 77.00
25 JAZZY II Miss Stephanie Stewart 0 0 35.5 20.00 29.60 85.10
26 WHITEROCK ROBBIE Miss Ellen Cameron 0 0 33 36.00 20.00 89.00
27 LOWHILL CARRICKS LADY Miss Sarra Mayberry 0 0 37.5 0.00 100.80 138.30
HC CAREGAN Miss Iona Campbell 0 0 26.5 4.00 0.00 HC
E R3 WINGS Miss Rosie Pindar 0 0 45 8.00 E E R3
HC SPOT THE DIFFERENCE V Mr Alexander Knowland 0 0 33 12.00 3.60 HC
R ARTFUL V Miss Rachel Gunn 0 0 50.5 4.00 R R
E R3 MORVENDALE MAGIC Miss Zoe MacKay 0 0 47 12.00 E E R3
HC DUNGANNON BAY Mrs Amanda Waugh-Harkness 0 0 W W W HC
HC KIHIKIHI Miss Jennifer Durham 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 HC
HC LAKE STREET FREDDIE Miss Emma Stewart 0 0 34 13.00 R HC
E R3 CAPRICE VAN DE ZUUTHOEVE Miss Jenny Drysdale 0 0 33.5 12.00 E E R3
R MINNIE ADVENTURE Miss Kelly Donald 0 0 39 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.39
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NORDIC DIAMOND DAN Miss Annabel Sall 0 16 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
2 QUEENS DIPLOMACY Mr Daniel Scott 0 14 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
3 HANLEEN CROWN JEWELS Miss Ellen Cameron 0 12 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
4 MORE MISCHIEF Mrs Adele Maciver 0 10 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
5 RAINSTOWN JILL Miss Gabby Mcghie 0 8 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
6 THE GINGER KING Miss Claudia Claydon 0 6 33.5 4.00 3.60 41.10
7 LISKAVEEN BEAUTY Miss Kirsty Fitzgerald 0 4 35 4.00 2.40 41.40
8 WILLOW COURT Miss Samantha Henry 0 4 39.5 0.00 3.20 42.70
9 CHACHACOMANI Mrs Avril Johnston 0 4 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
10 RHODES RIMMER Miss Tara Barge 0 0 35 4.00 4.40 43.40
11 RUBERSLAW Miss Rebecca Garner 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
12 FLOUR BAG Mr Mark Ferrari 0 0 33 12.00 0.40 45.40
13 BERTIE WOOSTER IV Mrs Nicky Gosling 0 0 38.5 8.00 0.00 46.50
14 AMBER Miss Stephanie O'neil 0 2 41 0.00 6.00 47.00
15 STARSKY PRINCE Miss Sarra Mayberry 0 0 45.5 4.00 0.00 49.50
16 SHANBALLY CHILLOUT Ms Joanne Greenup 0 0 42.5 4.00 4.00 50.50
17 RIDINGHILL SOVEREIGN Miss Rosie Pindar 0 0 34.5 12.00 6.00 52.50
18 APACHES BLAZE Miss Isabella Mackenzie 0 0 32.5 0.00 20.00 52.50
19 EASY BAY Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 41 8.00 5.60 54.60
20 CAMILLEA Mrs Aileen Ferrari 0 0 43.5 12.00 0.00 55.50
21 HIGH HO SILVER Miss Stephanie Slater 0 0 41 12.00 2.80 55.80
22 MR RM Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 0 33 4.00 20.00 57.00
23 SUMMER NEWS Mr David Gatherer 0 0 32 8.00 32.80 72.80
24 HOWICK STEALTH Miss Tabitha Baird 0 0 37 12.00 28.80 77.80
25 INSCHANTRESS Miss Jessica Leonard 0 0 39 8.00 32.00 79.00
26 HADDO RIFF RAFF Miss Rebecca Stephen 0 0 30.5 8.00 149.80 188.30
HC MY RED ALERT II Mr Andrew Manson 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 HC
HC DASSETT COOLEY DESIGNED Miss Elspeth Jamieson 0 0 29.5 0.00 1.20 HC
R GREYSTONE LADY HAMILTON Miss Eilidh-jane Middleton 0 0 37.5 24.00 R R
HC SOMEONE SPECIAL Miss Catherine Guthrie 0 0 42 0.00 0.00 HC
HC LYME PARK Miss Annie Broad 0 0 42.5 4.00 0.00 HC
HC PLATINUM CRACKERS Miss Lydia Barge 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 HC
W OPPOSITION ECLIPSE II Miss Sonya Cunningham 0 0 W W W W
E R3 VICTORY H Miss Jordan Milne 0 0 40.5 4.00 E E R3
E HF LAURA Miss Morgan Gray 0 0 40 E E E HF
E R3 MIDOAK MAYDAY Miss Charlotte Meil 0 0 36.5 8.00 E E R3
HC R3 REBEL STONE Miss Harriet Baird 0 0 30.5 4.00 E HC R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.53
BE80(T) - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ELSTAR VAN DE SMISHOEVE Mrs Claire Smith 0 0 23.5 0.00 1.20 24.70
2 ANTHONY III Miss Amanda Hodsdon 0 0 37 0.00 2.00 39.00
3 ALI DANTE Janice Burnip 0 0 37.5 0.00 2.40 39.90
4 RUSTY CRUISE Mrs Fiona F Martin 0 0 33 0.00 8.40 41.40
5 RONALDO V Miss Emily Kerr 0 0 40 0.00 6.00 46.00
6 JUST FLYING SOLO Ms Eilidh Herd 0 0 32.5 0.00 15.60 48.10
7 BALHAGARTY MILLIONS OF DIAMONDS Miss Iona Campbell 0 0 39 0.00 13.20 52.20
8 U Miss Sarah Flett 0 0 37 0.00 16.80 53.80
9 FINNIANS DIAMOND Miss Julia Craig 0 0 40.5 0.00 16.80 57.30
10 CHRISTINAS PRIDE Miss Kimberley Slater 0 0 42.5 4.00 12.80 59.30
11 CAHALANE STAR Miss Flora Lind 0 0 34 0.00 28.00 62.00
12 PERIHELION PERIDOT Mrs Naidene Urquhart 0 0 36 4.00 32.00 72.00
13 STEPTOE II Miss Katie Farnsworth 0 0 38 8.00 28.80 74.80
14 IVESLEY CAROLINE Miss Marion Chretien 0 0 48.5 8.00 27.20 83.70
15 SYDENHAM INULA Miss Karen Campbell 0 0 34.5 12.00 40.00 86.50
16 THE SILVER DARLING Miss Morag Sutherland 0 0 40.5 0.00 48.80 89.30
17 SPIRIT OF IDAHO Miss Laura McDonald 0 0 36.5 9.00 48.80 94.30
18 HES SMOKIN Miss Katie Macintyre 0 0 46 4.00 46.00 96.00
19 LAGUNA Susan Singer 0 0 39 4.00 59.20 102.20
20 SILE NA GIG Miss Katie Common 0 0 28.5 0.00 74.00 102.50
21 CAPILANO KATIE ELLEN Mrs Donna Sharman 0 0 35 8.00 64.80 107.80
22 BADGERS QUIZZICAL MISS Miss Kimberley Barclay 0 0 28 22.00 58.80 108.80
E CR WAMMY Samantha Taylor 0 0 38 E E E CR
E R3 SCOLE FLYER Mrs Amanda Waugh-Harkness 0 0 41.5 30.00 E E R3
E UISGE BEATHA Mrs Marie Thompson 0 0 36.5 E E E
E R3 ARDMORE FORNESQUE Mrs Christina Thomson 0 0 44.5 E E E R3
E AR ANCARRAIG ELECTRA Ms Eileen Bee 0 0 34 12.00 E E AR
R ATHLETIC GINNY SQUIRES 0 0 43.5 58.00 R R
E R3 BEAU X KIRSTY SQUIRES 0 0 32.5 4.00 E E R3
W OFFTOWORKWEGO Miss Suzanne Ferguson 0 0 W W W W
HC MAYBE MARLENE Miss Michelle Chalmers 0 0 28.5 0.00 7.20 HC
E R3 KOLORVILLE Charlotte Hessel 0 0 43 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.43
BE90 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PRINCESS GRANGE Miss Tamara Macdougall 0 8 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
2 SOUTH ESK CYRUS Miss Mhairi Polson 0 7 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
3 KALIAKRAS LEGACY Mr Fergus Baird 0 6 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
4 SOCIETY SOVEREIGN Mrs Heather Larson 0 5 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
5 SAUCY SARAH Mrs Kelly Skinner 0 4 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
6 CRE DHUBH BOY Miss Megan Bruce 0 3 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
7 SANTA FE Miss Jill Fiona Morrison 0 2 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
8 DORRIDGE DIAMOND SONG Mrs Naidene Urquhart 0 0 41.5 4.00 0.00 45.50
9 HUMBLE PYE Miss Phoebe Carey-miller 0 0 40 8.00 0.00 48.00
10 PIPERS DREAM Natasha Galpin 0 0 35.5 10.00 2.80 48.30
11 LOUIS MAGEE Mr Paul Taylor 0 0 45.5 4.00 0.00 49.50
12 BRIGHT BEGINNINGS Miss Rebecca Stephen 0 0 37 12.00 4.00 53.00
13 GLENMORANGIE II Miss Anna Macfadyen 0 0 36 21.00 0.00 57.00
14 DOLPHIN BAY Mrs Aileen Ferrari 0 0 35 8.00 15.20 58.20
15 BALHAGARTY LAURENCE D ALLAGLIO Miss Rachael Tindal 0 0 48 16.00 0.00 64.00
16 LISSACREASIG IMP Miss Katie Lilford 0 0 41 4.00 20.00 65.00
17 KAYLORD Miss Emma Maclellan 0 0 37 4.00 26.00 67.00
18 HONDURAZ VAN HET EGDEKEN Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 39 0.00 28.00 67.00
19 PYZEN DU CAP Miss Lindsay Macdonald 0 0 35 8.00 26.00 69.00
20 DE PROFUNDIS Miss Dorothy Drury 0 0 41 12.00 20.00 73.00
21 SKY VI Miss Kim Johnson 0 0 45.5 20.00 12.00 77.50
22 JOJO III Mrs Jackie Macrae 0 0 50 4.00 25.60 79.60
23 BLIMEY OREILLY IV Miss Philippa Stephen 0 0 35.5 20.00 28.00 83.50
24 HADDON BRIGHT STAR Miss Hannah Bain 0 0 42 38.00 24.80 104.80
25 MISS DAFFY DUCK Miss Elise Hendry 0 0 36 4.00 66.40 106.40
26 ANALONG Miss Emma Coghill 0 0 46.5 4.00 60.00 110.50
27 RIDINGHILL REWARD Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 0 30 8.00 81.60 119.60
28 BRENFIELD RED Ms Tracey J Stuart 0 0 41.5 12.00 102.00 155.50
R JUST ELLIE Miss Louise MacKay 0 0 50.5 8.00 R R
E R3 COLEBRIDGE ARABIAN GOLD Miss Harriot Clarke 0 0 41.5 4.00 E E R3
E R3 ST FLANNANS ISBEAL Miss Rosie Williams 0 0 37.5 4.00 E E R3
W DARK DRUID Miss Mhairi Mcmorrin 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.43
BE90 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IN TOO DEEP Miss Katie J Watson 0 8 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
2 STAR TRAVELLER Miss Lindsay Clarke 0 7 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
3 WESTERN GLAN Miss Olivia Strang Steel 0 6 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
4 BEAKERS BAY Miss Hannah Lawson 0 5 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
5 GOLDEN JUBILEE Ms Sally Murray 0 4 29 4.00 3.60 36.60
6 LETANGO Mrs Diane Thomson 0 3 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
7 ROZEL CHARISMA Miss Shauni Dunlop 0 2 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
8 SWEETYPIE Miss Michelle Chalmers 0 1 38 0.00 2.00 40.00
9 CALS LAD Mrs Lisa Kernaghan 0 1 36.5 0.00 3.60 40.10
10 IBIS DIAMOND QUESTOR Ms Katie Mellis 0 1 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
11 FULL OF BEANS Mrs Alex Allan 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
12 KILLAGS COWBOY Mrs Ella Kidd 0 0 36 4.00 3.60 43.60
13 SCOTS ENVOY Mr James Spy 0 0 35 4.00 8.40 47.40
14 TRANQUIL FIRST Miss Claire Sim 0 0 30 8.00 9.60 47.60
15 MELODY RIVER Mr Mark Moran 0 0 42 4.00 2.00 48.00
16 ZAMARA Miss Sandra Davidson 0 1 45 0.00 11.20 56.20
17 S JONKASTIQUE A Miss Eilidh Ross 0 0 40 4.00 12.40 56.40
18 BREAGHA Wendy Mackie 0 0 35 0.00 26.00 61.00
19 OAT LANE JACOB Miss Frances Sutherland 0 0 39 4.00 20.00 63.00
20 COISTY SUPREME Mr Conor MacLeod 0 0 40 4.00 20.00 64.00
21 SPIRIT OF SIBSTER Ms Jean Gunn 0 0 33.5 16.00 39.20 88.70
22 LITTLEHILL JASPER Mrs Glenda Burton 0 0 33 0.00 70.00 103.00
23 RINCEOIR GAELACH Mrs Lynda Macey 0 0 40.5 4.00 64.00 108.50
R GLENLO VALLEY MIRAH Miss Megan Bruce 0 0 36.5 4.00 R R
E CR BALNAMOON Miss Jill Urquhart 0 0 40 E E E CR
E R3 WHISPERING KING Miss Charlotte Kerr 0 0 32.5 E E E R3
E R3 JUST DENNIS V Miss Lauren Kerr 0 0 38 E E E R3
E AR BE GRAND Miss Ruth Foster 0 0 45 0.00 E E AR
E R3 ELECTRA VD BREEMEERSEN Mrs Vivian Macdonald 0 0 46 12.00 E E R3
E R3 EIREANNACH BUACHAILL Miss Hannah Lumsden 0 0 34 30.00 E E R3
E AR CLONE TEMPTRESS Miss Kelly Donald 0 0 41.5 24.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 5.29
CIC * - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PRIME TIME II Mr Wills Oakden 8 0 52.5 0.00 0.00 52.50
2 PRAVIA Miss Emily Galbraith 7 0 59.3 0.00 0.00 59.30
3 TAYVALE BENEDICT Mr Wills Oakden 6 0 51.8 8.00 0.00 59.80
4 CAUGHERTY RED ADAIR Miss Emily Galbraith 5 0 52.5 8.00 0.00 60.50
5 BE BE III Miss Sophie Platt 2 0 64.9 0.00 0.00 64.90
6 ALFI BROWN Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 55.4 12.00 0.00 67.40
7 DIAMOND SWAP Mr Robert Wilson 0 0 50.9 12.00 7.60 70.50
8 WHOS MCCLOUD Miss Emily Keith 0 0 63.6 8.00 3.60 75.20
9 HIGH VOLTAGE Miss Stephanie O'neil 0 0 50.2 8.00 21.20 79.40
10 ZIELAME Miss Rachel Fagan 0 0 64.6 21.00 1.20 86.80
11 PUDD Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 53.8 25.00 14.40 93.20
12 BLAIRMORE OSCAR Miss Hermione Drummond Moray 0 0 55.8 16.00 22.80 94.60
E R3 KATOUGA CHARTRAINE Miss Rose Bungener 0 0 56.4 0.00 E E R3
E AR VASCO GOLD RUSH Mrs Hermione Bell 0 0 64.9 14.00 E E AR
E AR BOOMTOWN BEANIE Miss Jennifer Matthews 0 0 51.8 20.00 E E AR
E R3 VALCO II Mr Bruce Edward 0 0 60.6 4.00 E E R3
W DRYFE ROYAL CAVALIER Miss Sonya Cunningham 0 0 W W W W
E HF JAFFNA Miss Rosie Williams 0 0 52.5 12.00 E E HF
Optimum XC Time - 4.17
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ARTY Miss Sophie Platt 6 0 34.5 0.00 2.00 36.50
2 HUGHIE II Miss Rachael Aiton 5 0 37 4.00 0.40 41.40
3 ALL OF A SPIN Miss Alice Jaggard 4 0 33 0.00 11.20 44.20
4 LAKESTREET CURIOUS Miss Karen Royles 3 0 28 4.00 13.60 45.60
5 RAINBOW LEADER Mrs Avril Johnston 2 0 31.5 12.00 4.80 48.30
6 STANWAY Miss Louisa Milne Home 1 0 37 0.00 12.40 49.40
7 MARBLE MAYBE Miss Dionne Ritchie 1 0 34 0.00 18.00 52.00
8 MASTER HOLLA STAR Mr Cameron Crawford 1 0 29 12.00 11.60 52.60
9 ELAMO SCARVAGH LAD Mr David Gatherer 0 0 32 8.00 13.20 53.20
10 BEAT TRICKS Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 39 4.00 10.80 53.80
11 ZION II Miss Alison Gray 0 0 35 12.00 7.20 54.20
12 SPLASH N DASH Miss Mhairi Grieve 0 0 38 4.00 12.40 54.40
13 TIME WARP Miss Rona Gunn 0 0 36 4.00 16.80 56.80
14 GLENVILLA MAI Mrs Fiona Malcolm 0 0 32 8.00 20.80 60.80
15 MONEY TO BURN Miss Maja Knowland 0 0 31 12.00 19.20 62.20
16 WHITTON ABBEY Miss Sara Kent 0 0 39.5 8.00 16.00 63.50
17 COURAGEOUS Miss Jackie Taig 0 0 36 4.00 23.60 63.60
18 CLONBROCK MISTY Mrs Emma Murray 0 0 35.5 4.00 24.80 64.30
19 JUST JACKSON Miss Rebecca Laing 0 0 30.5 0.00 34.80 65.30
20 FRANKIE FISH Miss Dorothy Drury 1 0 37 0.00 30.80 67.80
21 POLARUS Miss Jessica Stephen 0 0 34 4.00 35.60 73.60
22 DALCOTES STENSBY Miss Heather Graham 0 0 33.5 4.00 44.00 81.50
23 SPRINGWIND FLYING FOX Mr Freddie Keith 0 0 38.5 8.00 53.60 100.10
24 VOLKANO Ms Roseanna Ivory 0 0 32 0.00 73.20 105.20
25 KILWORTH FULL MOON Miss Kirsty Mcmillan 0 0 30.5 12.00 67.60 110.10
26 BANTRY KING IDANDA Miss Claudia Claydon 0 0 37.5 4.00 90.00 131.50
27 LAURISTONS VALCO Mr Fergus Baird 0 0 33 15.00 121.80 169.80
28 TO THE WIRE Mr Ronan Brown 0 0 40 12.00 136.60 188.60
E HF SUPER TROOPER II Miss Rosanna Fraser 0 0 55 0.00 E E HF
E AR SAFRANEK Miss Alice Prior 0 0 35.5 16.00 E E AR
E HF ZUCCERO II Miss Josephine Alexander 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E HF
E DSH BOLD VENTURE Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 36.5 12.00 34.80 E
Optimum XC Time - 6.09
OI - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ZEBEDEE DE FOJA Mrs Olivia Wilmot 12 0 22.3 4.00 6.80 33.10
2 MERIKANO Mr Wills Oakden 10 0 28.6 0.00 8.40 37.00
3 KING EIDER Miss Louisa Milne Home 8 0 22.7 0.00 19.20 41.90
4 CLASSY TOUCH Mrs Olivia Wilmot 6 0 29.1 4.00 10.00 43.10
5 COOL DANCER Mrs Olivia Wilmot 0 0 36.8 5.00 7.20 49.00
6 LOOK FORWARD Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 32.3 4.00 14.40 50.70
7 PORTHILL RUSTY NAIL Miss Louisa Milne Home 2 0 36.8 0.00 24.00 60.80
8 ENOCH Miss Tabitha Baird 0 0 25.5 12.00 24.80 62.30
9 LIMITED EDITION V Mr Euan Hammersley 0 0 47.7 4.00 20.00 71.70
10 PROFESSOR DUMBLEDORE Miss Rebecca Laing 0 0 39.1 1.00 42.40 82.50
11 YORKIES DELIGHT Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 32.3 22.00 29.20 83.50
12 ELTON JOHN Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 30.5 8.00 55.60 94.10
13 CHARLIES ECHO Mr Douglas Edward 0 0 35 12.00 80.80 127.80
E U GUEST IT Mr David Gatherer 0 0 31.4 0.00 0.00 E
E AR PERSIAN COIN Miss Harriet Baird 0 0 32.3 4.00 E E AR
E AR CHERRY LAW Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 33.6 0.00 E E AR

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Burgie House, Forres, Moray, United Kingdom, IV36 2QU

Grid reference NJ089594


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news