BURNHAM BEECHESBURNHAM BEECHES

BURNHAM BEECHES

Location

Snowball Farm Equestrian Centre, Dorney Wood Road, Burnham, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom, SL1 8EH

Date

Saturday 18 to Sunday 19 August 2012

Event schedule

Entries open

14 July 2012

Ballot date

27 July 2012 12:00 noon

Ballot period

August

Late entry surcharge

8 August 2012

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
4YO £73.87 £10.53 £84.40 £95.29 £12.00
5YO £73.87 £10.53 £84.40 £95.29 £12.00
BE100 £73.87 £10.53 £84.40 £95.29 £12.00
BE100Open £73.87 £10.53 £84.40 £95.29 £12.00
BE90 £73.87 £10.53 £84.40 £95.29 £12.00
N £85.10 £12.13 £97.23 £107.59 £12.00
ON £85.10 £12.13 £97.23 £107.59 £12.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: BURNHAM BEECHES Date: Aug 18-19 2012 Location: Snowball Farm Equestrian Centre, Burnham, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 6.00
4YO - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LITTLE BRITANNIA Mrs Lucinda Fredericks 0 8 18.5 0.00 0.00 18.50
2 BRITANNIAS MAIL Mrs Lucinda Fredericks 0 7 21.5 0.00 0.00 21.50
3 UMBO DE LA SALLE Miss Izzy Taylor 0 6 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
4 STRONG PROSPECT Miss Nici Wilson 0 5 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
5 SUNNY HIT Miss Fiona Breach 0 4 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
6 PHOENIX LOES LALITA Miss Mel Beckett 0 3 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
7 WICKED TIMES Mr Scott Allen 0 2 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
8 AXEL Z Miss Hannah Baker 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
9 ROWBURY SPREE Mrs Samantha Seaton 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
10 HYDE PARK III Miss Jo Chipperfield 0 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
11 RILKE Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
12 CORLUNA Ms Laura Powell 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
13 QUAINTON CASSANOVA Miss Karen Knight 0 0 26.5 0.00 20.00 46.50
14 FOXGLENS PROPOSAL Mr John Chilton 0 0 48.5 20.00 0.00 68.50
HC MONARCHS FRIEND Mr Maxim Nicholson 0 0 23.5 0.00 0.00 HC
HC CARLOS III Miss Fiona Breach 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 HC
HC CHWUPDIWUP Miss Julian Stiller 0 0 26.5 0.00 0.00 HC
HC COOLEY JELLY Miss Becky Woolven 0 0 25.5 0.00 W HC
HC LINUS DEL SOLE Miss Vicki Lawrence 0 0 27.5 4.00 80.00 HC
HC MASTERFUL CLOVER Mr Maximilian Kendrick 0 0 26.5 0.00 0.00 HC
HC OAKENHALL TRUE STAR Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 28 0.00 0.00 HC
HC PHANTOM SPARK II Mr Stephen Way 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 HC
HC REDPATH RHYME Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 HC
HC RILEY VI Miss Lydia Hannon 0 0 27.5 4.00 0.00 HC
HC SHANNONS RIVER DANCER Miss Amanda Bettle 0 0 25.5 0.00 0.00 HC
HC SPORTSFIELD DAISY Miss Lissa Green 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 HC
HC WANT TO MOVE Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 25.5 0.00 0.00 HC
HC ANIMAGUS Miss Sarah Hedges 0 0 29.5 8.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 5.28
5YO - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GORTMORE TOMMY T Miss Emily Young-Jamieson 0 16 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 MK SAN CERO Mr Mark Todd 0 14 28 0.00 1.60 29.60
3 EAGLES RIDGE II Miss Sam Penn 0 12 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 CHIKO VI Miss Natalie Mcgoldrick 0 10 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 DOODLE JUMP Mrs Aoife Clark 0 8 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 WHAT A PUZZLE III Miss Kylie Roddy 0 6 30 0.00 2.00 32.00
7 TWILIGHT STAR Mr Tony Warr 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
8 RINWOOD COOLEY Miss Emily Baldwin 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
9 BALLPOINT Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 2 28 0.00 6.00 34.00
10 DG LADY COOLEY Mrs Samantha Alberto 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
11 MY CLASSIC HERO Miss Lucy Kemplay 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
12 NAOMI 55 Miss Nici Wilson 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
13 APRIL MOONDANCER Mrs Samantha Seaton 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
14 IN A PICCLE Miss Maddy Taylor 0 0 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
15 COOLEY SURPRISE Miss Fiona Breach 0 2 27 0.00 12.00 39.00
16 MADE IN CHINA II Mr Tom Rowland 0 2 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
17 CHICANE OFFSHORE Miss Emma Hyslop 0 2 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
18 THE JACKDAW Mr Philip Roelich 0 0 31.5 4.00 4.40 39.90
19 WASTING LIGHT Mrs Aoife Clark 0 2 30.5 0.00 10.00 40.50
20 FIDGET Mrs Lisa Clarke-spence 0 2 36 0.00 4.80 40.80
21 OPPOSITION SUPREMACY Mr Mark Todd 0 0 31.5 4.00 6.40 41.90
22 COOLEY ECLIPSE Miss Kathryn Robinson 0 0 27 4.00 14.00 45.00
23 BILLY THE RED Miss Kathryn Robinson 0 0 28 8.00 10.00 46.00
24 FUTURE PROOF Miss Indiana Limpus 0 2 39.5 0.00 8.80 48.30
25 GLASNOST Mrs Alexandra Marsh 0 0 39 12.00 0.80 51.80
26 FLEUR 55 Miss Lily Blunt 0 0 38.5 16.00 0.80 55.30
27 CARRICK DIAMOND RICHEY Miss Helen Clouting 0 0 36 12.00 11.20 59.20
28 MARS PRINCESS Miss Sophie Brise 0 0 38 4.00 28.40 70.40
29 CLEAR CONTENDER Miss Anna Bailey 0 0 43.5 8.00 35.20 86.70
30 ORIONS ALIBI Mrs Lorna Daniel 0 0 40 25.00 30.80 95.80
31 DOLLIE MIKKSTURE III Miss Lauren Medcalf 0 0 36 0.00 183.40 219.40
D GOOD DAY SUNSHINE Miss Charlotte Gray 0 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 D
W BANTER II Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 0 31 0.00 W W
E HF TALOS DAZZLER Mr Brook Staples 0 0 34 0.00 E E HF
HC THE ASSASSIN Miss Flora Scott 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 5.28
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ANJARA Mr Gubby Leech 0 16 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 CROSSBOYNE Miss Lorna Palmer 0 14 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 WHITEWOOD STARBURST Miss Rebecca Slough 0 12 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 TARTIRUGA Ms Bronte Watson 0 10 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 HEAVENLY HENRY Miss Emily Taggart 0 8 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 JUSTANUMBER Miss Helen Fraser 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 FIRST IMPRESSION IV Miss Sam Penn 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
8 KEC TOTAL ECLIPSE Miss Sarah West 0 4 28 0.00 5.00 33.00
9 LEITRIM NATIVE CLOVER Mrs Lucy Browning-smith 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
10 GIACOMETTI Mr Kevin Sheppard 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
11 NIKITA VIII Miss Clare Lewis 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
12 CAOIMHES DELIGHT Miss Elizabeth Mantel 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
13 AUDACIOUS II Miss Rebecca Steljes 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
14 DON MARKUS Mrs Cher East 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
15 WILLS REBEL Miss Lydia Hannon 0 2 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
16 FORESTWOOD MOONSHINE Ms Anais King 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
17 ANJULI II Miss Laura Brooks 0 2 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
18 TO BE SURE II Miss Lucy Poyntz 0 2 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
19 JOHN TRAVOLTA Miss Hannah Foster 0 0 35.5 4.00 1.60 41.10
20 BRENDONHILL FAERIE FORTUNE Miss Kate Beier 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
21 PEBBLY DREAMCATCHER Miss Lucy Taylor 0 0 36.5 4.00 2.40 42.90
22 LAND OF CLOVER Miss Alice Edgedale 0 2 44 0.00 0.00 44.00
23 HANG ON HARRY II Miss Simone Money 0 0 42 4.00 0.00 46.00
24 BEE POLITE Mrs Lisa Clarke-spence 0 2 48 0.00 0.00 48.00
25 WERUNIEK S Z Miss Lucy Denny 0 0 43.5 4.00 2.80 50.30
26 CRAIG II Miss Melissa Wood 0 0 31.5 12.00 7.00 50.50
27 BLYTHE SPIRIT VIII Mrs Joanne Reynolds 0 0 40 16.00 0.00 56.00
28 FABOS Miss Maddie Millington-drake 0 0 35 4.00 17.00 56.00
29 SILVER LADY II Miss Helen Bates 0 0 41.5 8.00 9.60 59.10
30 DEE JAYS SOLDIER BOY Miss Lucy Makinson 0 0 45 12.00 3.00 60.00
31 VALLEYMOUNT GERONIMO Miss Violet Stopford 0 0 44.5 12.00 7.60 64.10
32 SPECIAL ADDITION Miss Francesca Ryde 0 0 44.5 0.00 20.00 64.50
33 LETS BE HONEST Miss Joanne Foley 0 0 38.5 4.00 24.00 66.50
34 THIS MAGIC MOMENT Katherine Stephen 0 0 44 0.00 27.60 71.60
35 SILVER CRUZ III Miss Julia Studholme 0 0 35 21.00 52.00 108.00
36 WORAME Miss Sophie Llewellyn 0 0 41 0.00 106.40 147.40
W QUILLA II Mr Alec Miles 0 0 32 4.00 W W
W TRENAVEY STORM FORCE Miss Lucy Loughton 0 0 34 0.00 W W
E R3 FAN FAIR Mr Louis Van Der Merwe 0 0 35 0.00 E E R3
R LINSFORT STAR Miss Sherilyn Wing 0 0 37.5 12.00 R R
W ROYAL LIZZIE Miss Amanda Bettle 0 0 33.5 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.28
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FERNHILL FOXLEY Miss Emme Clucas 0 16 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
2 CASTLEFORBES PHELIM Miss Lucy Kemplay 0 14 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
3 CANDIDE II Miss Sam Penn 0 12 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 TAMBOURINE MAN II Mrs Lisa Clarke-spence 0 10 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
5 ANGELS SPIRIT Miss Francesca Brough 0 8 24.5 4.00 1.00 29.50
6 ECHO ROSE Mrs Fiona Jane Jones 0 6 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
7 TAFFETA Miss Clare Lewis 0 4 20 0.00 12.00 32.00
8 ALCODATO Mr Paul Gaff 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
9 JUST ORION Miss Indiana Limpus 0 4 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
10 GRASHMIKA Miss Alexandra Hamilton 0 4 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
11 TEMUJIN Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
12 BOX OF TRIX II Miss Gemma Plastow 0 2 35 0.00 0.40 35.40
13 HELLO SUNSHINE II Mr Anthony Fraser 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
14 QUINTANA ROO Mrs Lucy Browning-smith 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
15 LYNDWEY JUNE Miss Zoe Taylor 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
16 FREDERICK II Miss Liane Betts 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
17 SHANNONDALE SOLTICE Mrs Lucinda Fredericks 0 2 30 0.00 7.60 37.60
18 CREGBOY FOY Miss Alice Edgedale 0 2 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
19 MATTA OF PRINCIPLE Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 27.5 12.00 0.00 39.50
20 THREE DEVILS II Miss Emily Taggart 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
21 AM I BOVVERED II Ms Sally Corrigan 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.00 39.50
22 LODGE HOCUS POCUS Miss Katherine Coleman 0 2 36 0.00 4.00 40.00
23 WREN OF BELLHOUSE Mr Scott Allen 0 0 34 4.00 3.00 41.00
24 VANIR REMIRO Mrs Cher East 0 2 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
25 MILLEND BERTIE Miss Lydia Hannon 0 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
26 WATTASTEELE II Miss Casey Parker 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
27 COURT IN TIME Mrs Michele Hill 0 2 46 0.00 0.00 46.00
28 CASTLES IN THE SKY Miss Abigail Foulkes Halbard 0 2 42.5 0.00 4.00 46.50
29 UPSIDE DOWN Miss Joanne Foley 0 0 41.5 8.00 0.00 49.50
30 MISS LARA Miss Megan Elphick 0 0 44.5 4.00 1.00 49.50
31 MASQUERADE VI Mrs Lucinda Britnell 0 0 36.5 4.00 9.60 50.10
32 SILENT ECHO II Miss Lorna Haydon 0 2 45.5 0.00 5.00 50.50
33 KILLERNAN ABSAILOR Mrs Susie Gladders 0 0 40.5 4.00 11.00 55.50
34 HEITAS SPIKE Miss Tabitha Worsley 0 2 38.5 0.00 19.60 58.10
35 DOODLE Miss Susan Grieve 0 0 44.5 0.00 42.80 87.30
E UPTON PREMIERE PROSPECT Mrs Debby Hodson 0 0 48 8.00 E E
W CWMDUAD PETER PAN Miss Susannah Boddie 0 0 42 20.00 W W
W NEWTOWN HUGO BOSS Miss Henrietta Cranfield 0 0 43 12.00 W W
R DIAMOND ROMANCE Mrs Jan Drewett 0 0 37.5 4.00 R R
W GARRISON BIG SHOT Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 40.5 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.28
BE100 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DECANTERS FRANKIE Mr Sam Griffiths 0 16 27.5 0.00 0.40 27.90
2 JENGA Miss Claire Fielding 0 14 27 0.00 1.00 28.00
3 HILTON Miss Roxanne De Ville 0 12 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 CARLOS Mr Neil Spratt 0 10 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 COPPER CLOVER Ms Caroline Underhill 0 8 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 IPW SILHOUETTE Miss Lisa Maynard 0 6 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 SPOTTER LATOUR Miss Roo Fox 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
8 CONNAGHT SCHWEPPS Miss Ella Flavell 0 4 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
9 DRIFTER III Miss Catriona Kerruish 0 4 33.5 0.00 2.00 35.50
10 M S REDDY FOX Miss Josie Bennett 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.40 35.90
11 CHASE THE ARTIST Miss Hannah Chase 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
12 MASTER TRUMP Miss Sophie Jenman 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
13 TOM SPRING Miss Amy Batters 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
14 MAVERICK XV Miss Grace Warden 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
15 STAR OF DESTINY Miss Sophie Ewen 0 0 33 4.00 2.80 39.80
16 CHAPLINS DISCO DANCER Miss Helen Millichamp 0 2 39 0.00 1.20 40.20
17 APACHE VII Ms Lynne Clark 0 2 40 0.00 0.40 40.40
18 GREENWOOD SUMMER MAGIC Miss Hayley Singleton 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
19 OPPOSITION INDIANNA Miss Julia Hussey 0 2 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
20 DRUM BEAT IV Mrs Laura Chapman 0 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
21 HALFPENNY Miss Lucy Brett 0 2 44 0.00 0.00 44.00
22 CATCHING DREAMS Mr Christopher Burton 0 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
23 SALLYBOG TIM Miss Lucienne Elms 0 0 35 8.00 5.20 48.20
24 AV JOHNNY BOY Miss Adele Ronchetti 0 0 38 12.00 0.00 50.00
25 HARVEY PURPLE Mrs Sarah Amirthaseelan 0 0 42 8.00 0.00 50.00
26 CLASSIC V Miss Nesta Thomas 0 0 38 4.00 8.00 50.00
27 FLIGHT MODE Miss Alice Pickersgill 0 2 30 0.00 20.00 50.00
28 ICE BLUE DIAMOND Miss Sarah Bell 0 2 42 0.00 10.00 52.00
29 HARRY BANNER Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 42 4.00 6.40 52.40
30 JANNIMESA JAMES Mr Josh Ross-millar 0 2 38 0.00 15.00 53.00
31 CELTIC DREAM II Miss Amelia Longman 0 0 43.5 12.00 0.00 55.50
32 AUGHABEG HERO Mr Jaroslav Hatla 0 0 38 4.00 14.80 56.80
33 KBIS BITS AND PIECES Miss Claire Matheson 0 0 34 4.00 24.40 62.40
34 VONADAISY Mr Louis Casini 0 0 36 4.00 34.80 74.80
35 STUCK FOR A BUCK Miss Telisa Whishaw 0 0 39 4.00 32.00 75.00
36 AMO JOEL Miss Vicky Cole 0 0 31.5 0.00 64.40 95.90
E ACES HIGH IV Miss Laura Cackett 0 0 34 E E E
W KILDARE KID Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 W W W W
E AR MEDNIGHT MISCHIEF Miss Jayne Connors 0 0 38 0.00 E E AR
W SETE SERENO Miss Hannah Bicket 0 0 38 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.28
BE100 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TROUBLESOME II Miss Claire Fielding 0 16 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
2 POWER B Mr Tom McEwen 0 14 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
3 CASSA NOVA T Mr Neil Spratt 0 12 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 BALLYMITTY MAC Mrs Amanda Taylor 0 10 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 FENNIS TED Mr Christopher Burton 0 8 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 MOLOKO Mrs Alyson Parker 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 HIGHFIELD BUDDY Mrs Elaine Wilson 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 KBIS ROUGH DIAMOND Miss Claire Matheson 0 4 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
9 MASTER RORY Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
10 KING EDWARD Ms Laura Powell 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
11 MUSCHAMP KOOL KNIGHT Miss Lauren Yallop 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
12 CHAMPION OWENS Miss Zara Neill 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
13 WRENWOOD KALIBER Miss Catriona Kerruish 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
14 KINTARA CHARLIE'S ANGEL Miss Charlotte Henkey 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
15 ROLLO THE GYPSY Miss Claire Redwood Walker 0 0 28 4.00 6.00 38.00
16 DYLAN THE BARD Mrs Marion Wallbridge 0 2 37 0.00 1.20 38.20
16 LORD ATHGOE Dr Isla Gilmour 0 2 37 0.00 1.20 38.20
18 BALLYSHAN SHOWTIME Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 2 32 0.00 6.80 38.80
19 LOLA CECILE Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
20 STAR OF SHANNON Mrs Lorna Tullett 0 0 36 4.00 0.40 40.40
21 DARTANIAN III Mrs Stephanie Read 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
22 MERELY A MAN Miss Emme Clucas 0 0 22 0.00 20.00 42.00
23 AVOCA AURORA Mr Simon Green 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
24 KING OLIVER Miss Annabel Neasham 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
25 BELIZE Miss Jo Chipperfield 0 0 31 6.00 8.80 45.80
26 AITHNE Miss Sophie Jenman 0 0 39 8.00 0.00 47.00
27 ANDOVER THE MONEY Miss Helen Millichamp 0 0 34 12.00 1.20 47.20
28 ROCK KNIGHT Miss Roo Fox 0 0 36 4.00 11.00 51.00
29 PENTECOST Mrs Sarah Friend 0 0 36.5 16.00 0.00 52.50
30 MY COOL CAVAN Mr Hugo Payne 0 0 42.5 12.00 0.00 54.50
31 JUST JEREMY III Miss Nesta Thomas 0 0 36.5 8.00 11.20 55.70
32 ZWINGLI V Miss Emma Wilkinson 0 0 31.5 0.00 45.60 77.10
E HF GUINNESS XIII Miss Katie Weeks 0 0 41 0.00 E E HF
W HOPEFUL HOUDINI Miss Melanie Maycroft 0 0 39.5 W W W
E R3 BALLERINA Z Mrs Alexandra Marsh 0 0 42 0.00 E E R3
W CRACKERJACK XI Miss Charlotte Flammiger 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.28
BE100Open - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RED HILL DIAMOND Miss Victoria Samways 0 16 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
2 LOUGHNATOUSA JOEY Ms Isabella von Mesterhazy 0 14 26 8.00 0.00 34.00
3 SNETTISHAM TIGER BLUES Ms Laura Powell 0 12 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
4 ROYAL ANGEL Miss Abby Mc Gill 0 10 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
4 PEAVLY PRINCESS Mrs Sophie Digby 0 10 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 BENZ Mr Tom McEwen 0 6 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
7 MOON SPARROW Miss Zoe Macqueen 0 4 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
8 ATHENE'S EXPRESS Miss Diani Western-kaye 0 4 27.5 0.00 9.00 36.50
9 NORDIC FIORD Miss Alice Main 0 4 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
10 FREDDIE WELL Miss Claire Heath 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
11 BAXO Miss Annie Ho 0 0 32.5 4.00 2.00 38.50
12 BARNEY MCALL Miss Lauren Gibbins 0 0 32 4.00 3.00 39.00
13 HANDY MURRAY Miss Sophie Etheridge 0 2 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
14 ROAD TAX Mrs Kizzy Smith 0 2 39.5 0.00 2.00 41.50
15 DEEDOORA DOLPHIN Miss Rebecca Bullock 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
16 GOLD KNIGHT II Miss Helen Wilson 0 2 37.5 0.00 6.00 43.50
17 POLLARDSTOWN LAD Miss Becca Northeast 0 0 41.5 4.00 0.00 45.50
18 SIR DINO Mr Michael James Smyth 0 2 47.5 0.00 0.00 47.50
19 IPW GENGHIS KAHN Miss Catherine Mills 0 0 41 7.00 0.00 48.00
20 WOODLANDS SPRINGTIME Miss Helen Wilson 0 0 37.5 4.00 6.80 48.30
21 DOMINO VII Mrs Theresa Dawson 0 2 43.5 0.00 6.40 49.90
22 GEMINI VIII Miss Danielle Watt 0 0 46.5 4.00 0.00 50.50
23 ATENT DL Miss Kate Lukas 0 2 34.5 0.00 17.20 51.70
24 CRUISE HERO Mr Samuel Martin 0 2 47 0.00 6.00 53.00
25 SANDSTORM KALAMOUN Miss Georgina Budge 0 2 35.5 0.00 20.00 55.50
26 HERE BE DRAGONS Mr Simon Parkinson 0 0 35.5 0.00 22.40 57.90
27 JAZZ QUEEN Miss Rebecca Saponaro 0 0 42.5 0.00 20.00 62.50
28 EMBEZZLED LAW Miss Camilla Earnshaw 0 0 45 12.00 6.80 63.80
29 ARDFIELD LIGHTENING Miss Hollie Bradshaw 0 0 38.5 26.00 0.00 64.50
30 ROSGAN QUEST Mrs Laura Chapman 0 0 35.5 4.00 26.00 65.50
W KAYLEIGHS STAR Mrs Sophie Digby 0 0 38 0.00 W W
W FERNHILL DUKE Miss Eleanor Newton 0 0 37.5 48.00 W W
W ZOHORN SL Miss Daniella Howells 0 0 41.5 16.00 W W
R R3 CHIRON ATULLDO Miss Samantha Bennett 0 0 40.5 4.00 R R R3
R WASAL Miss Pasca Nicholson 0 0 39.5 0.00 R R
W DUN DELIBERATELY Ms Sally Corrigan 0 0 35 11.00 W W
E R3 GOLD RUSH III Miss Rachel Fone 0 0 36.5 8.00 E E R3
R UR NEXON DE LABARDE Miss Charlotte Edmond 0 0 28.5 0.00 R R UR
Optimum XC Time - 4.49
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ZUPILOT V/D RIETVENNE Miss Emily Taggart 0 8 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
2 A SENSE OF EUPHORIA Miss Sophie Godwin 0 7 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 FALCONS JJ Mr Daniel Baddeley 0 6 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 BALLINAKILL STORM Miss Kate Stanton 0 5 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
5 THYMELESS II Mr Charlie Knapp 0 4 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
6 BANKSY II Mr Samuel Austin 0 3 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
7 TAMNAMORE TOYBOY Miss Rosie Wilson 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
8 MAYFLOWER Miss Lucy Kelly 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
9 HUGUST Mrs Catherine Ingham 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
10 LAYLAS LAD Miss Megan Rees 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
11 V R B LADY Mrs Julie Grimwade 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
12 FOOTBALL Miss Samantha Turner 0 1 34.5 0.00 2.00 36.50
13 FALCONS CLICHE Mr Maximilian Kendrick 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
14 BEAU BIX Mrs Catherine Butler 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
15 BALLY BOY II Miss Lotte Harris-turner 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
16 MY COUNTRY HEIGHTS Miss Emer Edwards 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
17 DA DO RON RON Miss Jodie O'kane 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
18 MAESMYNACH CRACKERJACK Mr Marcus Bird 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
19 OAKWOOD BUTTERSCOTCH Miss Hannah Mears 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
20 POLLYS DESERT SONG Miss Millie Scott 0 1 38 0.00 1.60 39.60
21 YOUNG TOMMY HILFIEGER Miss Sophie Cranfield 0 0 33 4.00 4.80 41.80
22 BIDOSKI Miss Chloe De Haast 0 0 36.5 4.00 2.40 42.90
23 BOLEYBAWN CARLY Miss Lissa Green 0 1 40.5 0.00 2.80 43.30
24 NOELS SOX Miss Diani Western-kaye 0 0 33 0.00 20.00 53.00
25 ROSE REVOLUTION Miss Sophie Wellesley-wood 0 0 38 8.00 10.00 56.00
26 WALLY WOMBAT Ms Zoe Warren 0 0 36.5 25.00 0.00 61.50
27 TOKENBOW WHITE WATER MORNING SKY Mrs Heather Magee 0 0 38 5.00 20.40 63.40
28 MR DARCY BUSSEL Miss Maddie Greaves 0 0 34 0.00 59.60 93.60
29 CENTRE STAGE TOO Mrs Laura Isaac 0 0 37.5 8.00 50.00 95.50
30 ORANCZYK Miss Tanya Nevile 0 0 37 0.00 68.80 105.80
31 CUDDLE ME CLOSER Mrs Alana J Cowley 0 0 38 0.00 143.80 181.80
32 GREY MURMUR Miss Kristina Ingleby 0 0 36.5 7.00 161.00 204.50
W AFFIRA Ms Alison M Whittenbury 0 0 34.5 0.00 W W
E AR COBE VAN HET BERGENEINDE Miss Helen Turner 0 0 40.5 0.00 E E AR
E CYBER PLEASURE Mr Gavin Buckley 0 0 40 E E E
E CROSSDRUM OZZIE Mr Angus Mcrae 0 0 36.5 E E E
HC POSSIBLE MISSION Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 32.5 12.00 0.00 HC
HC CATHERSTON CARACTACUS Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.49
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RICH LIST Mr Oliver Signy 0 8 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
2 COMANCHE COLOURS Mr Archie Lowe 0 7 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
3 LITTLE VICTORY Mrs Tina Guion 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 THE CANDY MAN Miss Catherine Cawdron 0 5 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 SPORTSFIELD IMPRESSIONIST Ms Heather Sherer 0 4 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 HEADLEYS MOLLY Miss Mia Watts 0 3 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
7 JEMMA WITH A J Miss Zoe Wilkinson 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 ROLLY RODRIGO Miss Samantha Elliott 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
9 REMBRANDTT III Ms Louise Edwards 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
10 HOWZABOUT IT HENRY Miss Cassandra Rowlandson 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
11 V RAMZES Z Miss Samantha Kellett 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
12 LYRIC VII Miss Casey Parker 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
13 JS MR MURPHY Mr James Crossley 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
14 TIGER TEE Miss Sophie Brise 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
15 LEANDRO Miss Caroline Potiphar 0 1 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
16 BENGIMAN Miss Sophie Evans 0 0 37 5.00 0.00 42.00
17 SPOT ON ZIG ZAG Miss Elizabeth Stavroulakis 0 1 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
18 IRISH CHARM IV Miss Charlotte Bayliss 0 0 34.5 8.00 3.60 46.10
19 BILLY THE KID Miss Trudi Gasser 0 0 42.5 4.00 0.00 46.50
20 LISSIN MAGIC Miss Lucy Witts 0 1 42.5 0.00 7.00 49.50
21 GLEN NEVIS III Mr Philip Roelich 0 0 35.5 8.00 7.60 51.10
22 CLOVERHILL PRINCE Miss Charlotte Matthews 0 1 37.5 0.00 16.80 54.30
23 BABA Miss Lucy Woodend 0 1 42 0.00 12.80 54.80
24 TAGULA SANDS Miss Maddy Taylor 0 0 33 0.00 32.00 65.00
25 DARCOQUIN Miss Elizabeth Kopec 0 0 35.5 8.00 34.40 77.90
26 BUBBA GUMP Miss Jane Mills 0 0 38 4.00 48.80 90.80
27 SAMUAL III Miss Sophie Rothbarth 0 0 37 0.00 56.00 93.00
28 BEAMISH VI Miss Mae Daffern 0 0 39 4.00 51.20 94.20
29 AMAZING GRACE VI Miss Nicola Dann 0 0 42.5 26.00 42.40 110.90
E SPRINGBOK CAVALIER Mrs Amy Barnett 0 0 39.5 4.00 E E
E R3 MAJOR CRUISE Miss Rae Gatland-hanlon 0 0 39 0.00 E E R3
E HF MARQUE ONE Miss Charlie Brook 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E HF
R UR UISCE BABHA Miss Lucy Bowes 0 0 38.5 R R R UR
E R3 STAR RUN Ms Jane Elizabeth Price 0 0 34 22.00 E E R3
R TAWNMORE TOGA TOGA Mrs Susie Gladders 0 0 36 20.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.49
BE90 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TILLY Miss Bridget Ratliff 0 8 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
2 BANTRY BEN Mrs Becki Williams 0 7 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
3 THORNEYSIDE TORNADO Miss Megan Rees 0 6 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
4 BORDERFIRST LIGHT Mrs Jenny Naylor-davis 0 5 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
5 SMART TIMES Miss Caroline Duncan 0 4 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
6 BRAHMS ARIA Miss Joanna Gapp 0 3 31 4.00 0.40 35.40
7 IT TAKES 2 TO TANGO Ms Cath Wheeler 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
8 LANGALLER TRISTAR Miss Alexandra Hamilton 0 2 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
9 DOLLY III Miss Robyn Wheeler 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
10 BRUCE III Mr Jack Bent 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
11 DIAMOND BY DESIGN Miss Rachel Hall 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
12 KINGS FIONN Miss Sarah Bainbridge 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.80 38.30
13 MALIN CRAMELLO Miss Coral Bosley 0 1 37 0.00 1.60 38.60
14 CARISSIMO Z Miss Beverley Branagh 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
15 IDEAL NAYEF Miss Kathy Snutch 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
16 BOCKMER BROOKLYN Miss Chloe Ayton 0 1 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
17 BRECHFA TANGUY Mrs Anna Pestell 0 1 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
18 STAR OF LABAN Mrs Georgina Van Puyenbroek 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
19 RIKKETIK Miss Nicola Turner 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
20 RED STORM RISING Miss Pamela Coombs 0 1 39 0.00 4.80 43.80
21 MARWOODS KALLY Miss Isabel Bourke 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
22 SPECTACULAR FINALE Ms Elizabeth Murphy 0 1 44.5 0.00 0.00 44.50
23 HADDON INSIGNIA Ms Rosemary Riley 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
24 BROMSDEN ORLANDO Mrs Jessica Smith 0 0 39 8.00 0.00 47.00
25 GOOD BUY DUBAI Mrs Alexandra Marsh 0 1 47.5 0.00 0.00 47.50
26 KILTEALY SPRING Miss Gemma Edwards 0 0 41.5 8.00 0.00 49.50
27 PAULDARYS EMERALD TIGER Miss Kate Britton 0 0 47 4.00 0.00 51.00
28 LUGDUFF NICKEY Mrs Lesley Spinks 0 0 30.5 22.00 0.00 52.50
29 WHO KNOWS II Miss Kira Dolman 0 0 38.5 17.00 0.00 55.50
30 SINEADS RIO Mrs Jo Lovett 0 0 42.5 4.00 11.60 58.10
31 CARRICK DIAMOND STAR Miss Rosie Absalom 0 0 37 0.00 36.00 73.00
32 SHANNONDALE TUDOR Ms Clare Mowbray 0 0 34.5 61.00 0.00 95.50
R UR ZIDANE III Miss Sadie Webb 0 0 39.5 12.00 R R UR
W MARCHWAYS Miss Sara Gillgrass 0 0 36 W W W
W OLIVER XXIX Miss Jessica Bruton 0 0 44.5 14.00 W W
E R3 LADY ALDATO Miss Ann James 0 0 54 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 5.11
N - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SAMBO III Miss Alice Dunsdon 6 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 LAKESTREET CURIOUS Miss Karen Royles 5 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
3 XAVIER Mr Gubby Leech 4 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 GILMARTY BOY Miss Lulu Murray 3 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 ABBEYLARA PRINCE Mrs Nana Dalton 2 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
6 IRISH TED Miss Charlotte Connelly 1 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
7 COOL DUDE Miss Helen Wilson 1 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 WALDO Miss Jo Chipperfield 1 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
9 NZB PORT ROYAL Mr Mark Todd 1 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
10 FARNEY STEPPER Miss Portia Mckay-forbes 1 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
11 BARONES II Mr Neil Spratt 1 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
12 ULISES Mr Andrew Nicholson 1 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
13 AGL DOUGLAS Miss Emma Hyslop 1 0 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
14 FERNHILL MARY KATE Mrs Joanna Rimmer 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
15 MR POTATO Miss Hannah Lemieux 1 0 37.5 0.00 1.60 39.10
16 WHIMSICAL Miss Sally Billing 1 0 37.5 0.00 3.60 41.10
17 TULLIBARDS FINNIGAN Miss Rhian Carew-jones 1 0 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
18 IMPERIAL SPIRIT Mrs Lucy Clunie 1 0 39.5 0.00 2.00 41.50
19 PENTON KITE Mr Sam Griffiths 1 0 35 0.00 7.20 42.20
20 TREESMILL FOURWAYS Miss Kaylee Lemieux 0 0 42.5 4.00 0.00 46.50
21 JOEY CLERK Mr Arthur Pottier 0 0 38.5 8.00 0.00 46.50
22 WANADOO TOO Miss Lucie Mcnichol 0 0 33 4.00 10.40 47.40
23 EASY ASSET Mrs Sarah Wilson 0 0 40.5 14.00 0.00 54.50
24 GHAREEBS FLICKA Ms Vicky Collins 0 0 38.5 8.00 10.00 56.50
25 CAPTAIN HERO Mr Jaroslav Hatla 0 0 33 8.00 22.00 63.00
26 CHICO I Miss Tasha Seely 0 0 42 4.00 21.60 67.60
27 ALLEGRIO Mrs Katy Lawrence 0 0 35 4.00 32.40 71.40
28 UNBELIEVABLE DREAM Miss Sophie Brise 0 0 30 11.00 42.00 83.00
29 THE GREMLIN Ms Sarah North 0 0 35.5 25.00 27.60 88.10
30 KILLYQUEEN Miss Charlotte Gee 0 0 38.5 4.00 56.40 98.90
31 BRENDON HILL FAERIE ROLE Miss Marion Watt 0 0 36 0.00 75.60 111.60
32 SOLON Miss Wiggy Channer 0 0 36.5 4.00 85.60 126.10
E MISSING PIECES II Miss Ellen Louise Carvey 0 0 37 E E E
W WILSON V Mrs Ros Blackmore 0 0 34.5 W W W
E AR GURTERA CHER Miss Imogen Mercer 0 0 38.5 0.00 E E AR
W FARRELLS HILL LAD Mr Oliver Martin 0 0 34 19.00 W W
E AR BORBA Mr Thomas Jones 0 0 47.5 15.00 E E AR
W JING MAI Miss Laura Durkan 0 0 40 12.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.11
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DEXTERS DIGNITY Miss Penny Sangster 6 0 28 0.00 5.20 33.20
2 CMC KARMA Mr Neil Spratt 5 0 32.5 0.00 0.80 33.30
3 MOLAKAI Mr Charlie Pickman 4 0 32.5 0.00 0.80 33.30
4 OPPOSITION APOLLO Mr Sam Griffiths 3 0 30.5 0.00 2.80 33.30
5 DOUBTLESS CUILLIN Mr Gubby Leech 2 0 30.5 0.00 2.80 33.30
6 ZEPILOT Mr Tom Rowland 1 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
7 CALVINO II Mrs Nana Dalton 1 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
8 MAESTRO TROPICS Mrs Sue Nolan 1 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
9 SABREEZE Miss Mel Beckett 1 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
10 HOT TODDY VI Miss Alexandra Sinton 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
11 FERNHILL ADVENTURE Miss Fiona Breach 1 0 31 0.00 7.20 38.20
12 URMA BK Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 36.5 2.00 0.00 38.50
13 FINLEY HILL Miss Claire Matheson 1 0 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
14 PHOENIX PARK Ms Vicky Collins 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
15 DARK ISLAND Miss Eliane Evans 1 0 40 0.00 2.00 42.00
16 B J MALONE Mrs Joanna Rimmer 0 0 34 4.00 4.80 42.80
17 NORTH ASTOR JOKER Mr David Carreras Aloy 0 0 36 8.00 0.40 44.40
18 ORRFIELD DIAMOND KING Mrs Sharon Quartly 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
19 BALLYBOLGER MISCHIEF Miss Lucy Goodey 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
20 TINX Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 31.5 8.00 6.00 45.50
21 WAMIRO OUDE LIJNS Miss Elizabeth Wadey 1 0 45 0.00 2.80 47.80
22 GODINGTON SORCERER Mr Philip Roelich 0 0 33.5 8.00 6.40 47.90
23 EDDIE III Mrs Jill Holt 0 0 41.5 4.00 2.80 48.30
24 WIZARD OF AUS Miss Julia Hussey 0 0 33.5 8.00 14.00 55.50
25 MYKINGDOMFORAKISS Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 31 8.00 17.60 56.60
26 PRO ACTIVE II Miss Kate Lukas 0 0 35.5 8.00 15.20 58.70
27 LUCENT LAD Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 30.5 16.00 16.80 63.30
28 ZILANA Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 37.5 0.00 38.80 76.30
29 MARTHA III Miss Hannah Luck 0 0 33.5 14.00 29.20 76.70
30 UNBELIEVABLE SPRING DREAM Miss Sophie Brise 0 0 35.5 0.00 54.40 89.90
31 ORIGAMI IMP Miss Fenella Pritchard 0 0 36 12.00 46.80 94.80
W SQUIFFY JIFFY Miss Jessica Lee 0 0 W W W W
R UR MARGE II Miss Caroline Houghton 0 0 36.5 0.00 R R UR
E HF PRAGUE Miss Polly Mainds 0 0 38 1.00 E E HF
E UR FLANAGANS BOY Miss Amelia Sykes 0 0 38 0.00 E E UR
R TYRONE CAVALIER Mr Rafael Marins 0 0 34.5 9.00 R R
W FERNDALE MUSTHAVE Miss Emma Hyslop 0 0 W W W W
HC GOGO GADGET Miss Lucienne Elms 0 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 HC
E MAGICAL SPIRIT Mr Peter Coote 0 0 36 4.00 E E
W GRANGECLARE BOY Mr Kieran Crumley 0 0 W W W W
W ROYLE WALSH II Miss Julie Horton 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.11
N - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ZODIBANTA Mr Tom McEwen 6 0 27 0.00 2.00 29.00
2 MAJOR BLIZZARD Mr Sam Griffiths 5 0 30.5 0.00 1.60 32.10
3 THORNTON JONES Mr Andrew Nicholson 4 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
4 WISLA Miss Abigail Barnes 3 0 32 0.00 2.00 34.00
5 SPRING PROPHET Mr Gubby Leech 2 0 33.5 1.00 0.00 34.50
6 CARMENERO Miss Zoe Wilkinson 1 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
7 INDEPENDANT SPIRIT Ms Anita Sunthankar 1 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
8 VOTTIE H Miss Kate Lukas 1 0 33.5 0.00 2.80 36.30
9 GOLDEN BEECH II Miss Virginia Wells 1 0 34 0.00 3.60 37.60
10 PZAZZ Mrs Nicole D Biggs 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
11 LIMERICK Miss Tracy Patient 1 0 38.5 0.00 0.80 39.30
12 PEMBROKE SPOT ON Mrs Joanne Fuller 1 0 36 0.00 3.60 39.60
13 MILL HEIGHTS Miss Hannah Luck 0 0 37.5 2.00 0.40 39.90
14 BROCKHAMHURST BAY BEE JOY Mrs Alexandra Marsh 1 0 38.5 0.00 1.60 40.10
15 STAR STRIKER Miss Nici Wilson 1 0 35 0.00 6.40 41.40
16 VALENTINO XI Mr Sam Griffiths 1 0 35.5 0.00 7.60 43.10
17 TURLOUGH DUGGIE Miss Emma Hyslop 0 0 42 4.00 0.00 46.00
18 ALINDAFEE W Mr Chris Young 0 0 39 8.00 0.00 47.00
19 PRIMO II Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 43 5.00 0.00 48.00
20 EXCALIBUR VI Mr James Gardner 0 0 33 5.00 10.00 48.00
21 WAIKIKI VH BLOEMENHOF Miss Emma Hyslop 0 0 40 4.00 7.60 51.60
22 MELFORD GWEN Mr Josh Ross-millar 0 0 43.5 10.00 0.00 53.50
23 ALLURE N Miss Roo Fox 0 0 35 9.00 11.20 55.20
24 COURVILLE B Z Miss Catriona Kerruish 0 0 36 0.00 22.40 58.40
25 THE BIG FELLA Mr Hugo Payne 0 0 48 8.00 4.00 60.00
26 PAULDARYS DIZZY RASCAL Mr Dannie Morgan 0 0 28.5 6.00 26.00 60.50
27 FANFAN SVRZNO Miss Annaliese Turnbull 0 0 37 4.00 20.00 61.00
28 KHAIRTHEGA Miss Sophie Jenman 0 0 33 4.00 30.00 67.00
29 CALLA Miss Charlotte Gee 0 0 35.5 14.00 17.60 67.10
W FARRELLS CAVALIER Miss Antonia Wills 0 0 33 21.00 W W
R UR MRS BROWN Miss Charlotte Callaway 0 0 36.5 14.00 R R UR
W SPARTAN ARCHER Miss Cathryn Petchey 0 0 43 4.00 W W
W THE CARNIVAL CAVALIER Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 35 0.00 W W
E AR LITTLE BIT OF LUXURY K Miss Emily Jarvis 0 0 28.5 12.00 E E AR
W KILCOTTY JIM Mrs Anne Evans 0 0 38 17.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.11
ON - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ELKRA BOY Mrs Shelly Greenwell 0 0 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
2 RIDGEFIELD II Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 26 1.00 0.00 27.00
3 DONNERSTORM II Mrs Joanna Rimmer 0 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 DANCING HUGO Mr Christopher Burton 3 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
5 VITTORIA PEBBLY Mr Philip Roelich 0 0 28 0.00 2.40 30.40
6 GREAT IDEA Mrs Clair Jeffreys 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
7 GENTLEMAN GEORGE Mrs Amanda Taylor 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.80 31.30
8 MUFFASSA Miss Katy Jones 0 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
9 NZB THE CHOSEN ONE Mr Mark Todd 1 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
10 CLEVER JACK Ms Ruth Starey 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
11 ZWIER Miss Virginia Wells 0 0 35.5 0.00 2.80 38.30
12 GOLDEN SPRINGIE Miss Holly Kemp 1 0 34 0.00 4.80 38.80
13 THAMAR Miss Kate Lukas 1 0 32 0.00 7.60 39.60
14 BALLYEA ROSE Miss Sophie Freeman 0 0 33.5 4.00 3.20 40.70
15 MEGANE Miss Nici Wilson 0 0 31.5 1.00 9.60 42.10
16 PEBBLY WHITE STUFF Miss Charlotte Callaway 0 0 32.5 4.00 6.00 42.50
17 FELLOW VAN DE KAPEL Miss Sophia Conlon 1 0 36.5 0.00 6.80 43.30
18 KIPLING Miss Amelia Cranmer 0 0 33 5.00 9.20 47.20
19 KNOCKALANE ELARD Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 29.5 4.00 19.60 53.10
20 DAZZLING GEM Miss Georgina Hawkings 0 0 40 4.00 11.60 55.60
21 MILLENIUM MISCHIEF Mrs Stephanie Read 0 0 31 14.00 11.20 56.20
22 FOXY IMAGE Miss Mollie Keen 0 0 42.5 0.00 14.00 56.50
23 ISLA BLYGE Miss Nici Wilson 0 0 27.5 4.00 29.20 60.70
24 CTS SO WHAT Miss Lissa Green 0 0 32 0.00 28.80 60.80
25 TABALDI Miss Holly Kemp 0 0 38 0.00 26.80 64.80
26 ULURU Miss Claire Martin 0 0 41.5 20.00 7.60 69.10
27 DHI CONRAD Miss India Jane Nichols 0 0 29.5 0.00 39.60 69.10
28 PAULDARYS TIC TOC TIGER Miss Janet Morge 0 0 51.5 4.00 19.20 74.70
29 DONAIL BEAU ARCO Ms Zoe Davidson 0 0 34 4.00 42.00 80.00
30 MEIKLE CANTLEY LUCKY MAYDAY Miss Penelope Taneborne 0 0 46 0.00 41.60 87.60
W CARENTINO Z Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 W W W W
W LANCELOT 359 Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 28 0.00 W W
W KELLISTOWN ROVER Miss Alexis Ross 0 0 33 4.00 W W
R ELLIOTT MOOSE Miss Alice Main 0 0 33 0.00 R R
E AR ENERGY VAN DE KRUISHOEVE Miss Celia Marino 0 0 41.5 4.00 E E AR

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Snowball Farm Equestrian Centre, Dorney Wood Road, Burnham, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom, SL1 8EH

Grid reference SU933839


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news