BURNHAM MARKETBURNHAM MARKET

Burnham Market

Location

Sussex Farm, Burnham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom, PE31 8JY

Date

Friday 29 to Thursday 1 January 1970

Event schedule

Ballot date

8 March 2002 12:00 noon

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
A £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Times and Timetable

A

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
A AIRBORNE QUEST Nick Turner
B ALBIE O'G Jo Marsh-smith
B ALFRED BULL Fiona Cardrick
C CHILLESFORD'S MERRY TIMES Brynley Powell
A ALL BLACK II Polly Stockton
C CIDILLA Tristram Owers
C AMAZING GRACE II Julie Tew
D CLOVER LANE Justine Ward
B ARCHRIVAL II Kristina Cook
C COMICAL SPIRIT Charlotte Reader
B COPPER BEECH LAD Nick Turner
C ARD IMAGE Mark Jenner
A CORNERMAN Pippa Funnell
D ASHDALE COVER GIRL Simon Grieve
A CORNISH ENVOY Katie Burton
D ASKEATON Lottie Goldstone
C COUNTRY DANCE II Oliver Townend
A AUTUMN BREEZE III Edward Stibbe
C CRACKER BARREL Ann Taylor
D BALADIN DE CANTA Alana J West
A CURRENT DIPLOMAT Wyndham St John
C BALLY LECK BOY Lucinda Fredericks
A BALMORAL MR SLINKY Matt Ryan
A ESPIRIT Lucinda Fredericks
B BELMONT BALLYGOWAN Merran Wallis
B DARIEN POWERS Andrew Hoy
A BELMONT INDEPENDENT Caroline Moore
C DAUPHIN OF ZENDA Penny Lawn
A BOUND ALONG Clayton J Fredericks
B DAVY Polly Stockton
A DAZZLING EFFECTS Sacha Hourigan
C BOW HOUSE SYDNEY John-Peter Daker
C DECISIVE Georgie Barnes
B BRER RABBIT II Leslie Law
D DINGLI MARIETTA Hetta Louise Steele
D BROTHER DENNIS Oliver Townend
C DON GIOVANNI II Vanessa Lloyd-Davies
B BUEHLER Susanna Emma Bordone
C DONE TO ORDER Piggy March
D BURTREE MARQUIS Nick Gauntlett
D DOUBLE DEALER Anna Lidar
C BY JUPITER Louise Barber
A CANDIDE Brook Staples
B DOUBTLESS WILLIAM Emily Lee
A CAPTAIN CHRISTY Kristina Cook
D DOUCE DE LONGVAUT Kristina Cook
C CAPUCHIN Claire Phillips
D DUNSTAN SPRINGBOK Bryce Newman
A CAVALCADE Pippa Funnell
A ELLES BELLES Philip Surl
D ENZED Paul O'Brien
B EURODOLLAR Christie Wright
B EXCLUSIVE IMP Sian Davies-cooke
C FACHOUDETTE Georgie Dalton
D FAIR IMPRESSION Joanna Seabrook
D FAIRFAX II Brynley Powell
A FERNDALE PRINCELY SON Steven James
B FERNDALE REBEL Steven James
B JUST A SOVEREIGN William Fox-Pitt
D FERNDALE VICTORIA Steven James
A JUST ANOTHER BUCK Tanya Kyle
D FLINTLOCK II Piggy March
D JUST SO II Camilla Parsonage
C FLYING SUN Eric Winter
C KEEPER OF THE CASTLE Kathryn Harris
A FOREIGN EXCHANGE Terry Boon
B UNKNOWN HORSE Matt Ryan
C FORTITUDE Duncan Hill
A FUTURE PERFECT Sian Davies-cooke
A KILKEA CASTLE Edward Stibbe
B GLAD RAGS Georgia Bale
A KING RICHARD Mary King
D GOLD KNIGHT Julia Dungworth
A KING SOLOMON III Mary King
C LENAMORE Lexi Jackson
C LOCH LUICHART Harry Meade
C GRAFFITI LIMBO Camilla Parsonage
C MAGICAL II Georgie Dalton
D GYMCRAK FORTUNE Tim Davies
A MAJOR SWEEP Rodney Powell
C HAKUNA MATATA III Penny Lawn
A MARLAY SILOUETTE Nigel Taylor
D HASTY SILK Jo Siddans
B MASTER MONARCH Brook Staples
C HEADLEY BRITANNIA Lucinda Fredericks
C MASTER SYDNEY Oliver Townend
A HENCHMAN II Nicholas Collins
D HIGHLAND LAD William Fox-Pitt
D MISTER HUMPHREY Robert Stevens
C HINNEGAR Chris King
C MONARCH'S JEWEL Jo Siddans
B HUGO FIRST Sian Davies-cooke
B MOON FLEET Andrew Hoy
B HUNEFER Guto de Faria
A MOON MAN William Fox-Pitt
A MOUNTAIN GROVE Rodney Powell
D I'M NO TROUBLE Kathryn Harris
A MR PRACATAN Andrew Hoy
C IN THE PURPLE Polly Stockton
B NEWSBEAT Guto de Faria
B IRISH RAFFLE Joe A Meyer
B NORWEGIAN CONNECTION NJ Bill Levett
D JACK OF SPADES Clayton J Fredericks
A OLIVER XXIII Wyndham St John
C J U BOBBY SOX Franck Bourny
A ONSLOW II Peter Laidlaw
A OSCAR Polly Stockton
A OVER TO YOU Jeanette Brakewell
C OWBEDOIN Eric Winter
B PALLADIAN Georgia Bale
D PARK PAGEBOY Clare Lewis
C PENNY ROYAL III Marie Ryan
B PERKS OF THE JOB Michael Owen
A PERRYFIELDS HALO Leslie Law
B STUNNING William Fox-Pitt
C PETE'S PASSION Susie Wales
A SUPREME ROCK Pippa Funnell
B PLANTAGENET OF RUSHALL Jeanette Brakewell
A TAMARILLO William Fox-Pitt
A CHARLES OWEN TANGLEMAN Polly Stockton
A PRINTERS ABSOLUTELY PRIMATIVE Sarah Cohen
D TEMPLE ISLAND Julie Tew
B PRODIGY Philip Surl
A THE BUSKER Jeanette Brakewell
C QUACKERS Tim Davies
D THE CORINTHIAN III Emily Gilruth
D QUESTION MARK V Ann Taylor
A THE WEXFORD LADY Sarah Cohen
B RAPPORT 2 Edward Stibbe
D TIME TO TANGO II Nicky McDonnell
D RED QUEST Chris Hunnable
A RINGWOOD COCKATOO Andrew Hoy
B TIME WILL TELL VI Bill Levett
D RONGOTAI Blyth Tait
C TOM SMITH Sophia Lee
C ROYAL BRIGADOON Jon Evans
C TOP BOOTS Chris Hunnable
D ROYAL DRAGOON Marie Ryan
C TOYTOWN Zara Tindall
D TUDOR COURT II Simon J Lawrance
B RYAN V Mary King
D TULLAMORE III Rosanna Clapham
B SHEAR H2O Leslie Law
C TUSCANY ROAD Ebba Berglof
A SHEAR L'EAU Leslie Law
C TWO TONE TYRONE Serena Mcgregor
A SHOT IN THE DARK Graham Law
A UNSUNG HERO Bettina Hoy
D SIR LANCELOT VI Chris King
B VICEROY II Pippa Funnell
C SIR PERCIVAL Douglas Edward
C SIR ROSELIER Julie Tew
B WALK ON STAR Pippa Funnell
B SNIP Joe A Meyer
B WEEBOLLA Rodney Powell
C SOFTLY SOFTLY III Harry Meade
B WELTON ENVOY Blyth Tait
A SOUTHERN STAR Joe A Meyer
D WHAT A GEM II Vicky Collins
C WHAT A PERFORMANCE Chris Hunnable
D STEELER'S TEXARKANA Isobel H Hudson
D WINDSOR III Louisa Clarke
B WOODSIDES ASHBY Bettina Hoy
B WORD PERFECT II Christopher J Bartle
C GAMBLERS LAD Nigel Taylor
C GO WITH THE FLOW IV Nigel Tabor
C MERILLION Franck Bourny
D CHASE THE MELODY Darrell Scaife
D ELUSIVE Samantha Seaton
Event name: Burnham Market Date: Mar 29 - Jul 15 2020 Location: Sussex Farm, Burnham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom
A - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 UNSUNG HERO MRS BETTINA HOY 24 0 34 0.00 9.00 43.00
2 SHEAR L'EAU MR LESLIE LAW 22 0 33 0.00 10.00 43.00
3 TAMARILLO MR WILLIAM FOX-PITT 20 0 31 0.00 14.00 45.00
4 THE WEXFORD LADY MISS SARAH CUTTERIDGE 18 0 42 0.00 4.00 46.00
5 PRINTER'S ABSOLUTELY PRIMATIVE MISS SARAH CUTTERIDGE 16 0 43 0.00 5.00 48.00
6 OVER TO YOU MISS JEANETTE BRAKEWELL 14 0 39 0.00 12.00 51.00
7 KING SOLOMON III MRS MARY KING 12 0 32 0.00 19.00 51.00
8 SHOT IN THE DARK MR GRAHAM J LAW 10 0 43 0.00 13.00 56.00
9 CORNERMAN MRS PIPPA FUNNELL 8 0 38 5.00 13.00 56.00
10 DAZZLING EFFECTS MISS SACHA L PEMBLE 8 0 43 0.00 13.00 56.00
11 MOON MAN MR WILLIAM FOX-PITT 8 0 35 6.00 15.00 56.00
12 THE BUSKER MISS JEANETTE BRAKEWELL 4 0 50 0.00 9.00 59.00
13 ELLES BELLES MR PHILLIP SURL 4 0 46 0.00 13.00 59.00
14 MR PRACATAN MR ANDREW J HOY 4 0 45 0.00 14.00 59.00
15 AUTUMN BREEZE III MR EDWARD STIBBE 4 0 42 0.00 17.00 59.00
16 BOUND ALONG MR CLAYTON J FREDERICKS 4 0 47 0.00 13.00 60.00
17 RINGWOOD COCKATOO MR ANDREW J HOY 0 0 37 10.00 14.00 61.00
18 BALMORAL MR SLINKY MR MATT RYAN 4 0 42 3.00 18.00 63.00
19 FOREIGN EXCHANGE MR TERRY BOON 4 0 47 0.00 19.00 66.00
20 BELMONT INDEPENDENT MISS CAROLINE MOORE 4 0 54 2.00 13.00 69.00
21 AIRBORNE QUEST MR NICK TURNER 4 0 55 0.00 14.00 69.00
22 DARASASS MRS LUCINDA FREDERICKS 0 0 35 0.00 34.00 69.00
23 CAVALCADE MRS PIPPA FUNNELL 4 0 48 0.00 22.00 70.00
24 PERRYFIELDS HALO MR LESLIE LAW 0 0 57 5.00 13.00 75.00
25 SOUTHERN STAR MR JOE A MEYER 0 0 50 10.00 15.00 75.00
26 ALL BLACK II MRS POLLY STOCKTON 0 0 54 5.00 19.00 78.00
27 CANDIDE MR BROOK R STAPLES 0 0 44 5.00 29.00 78.00
28 SUPREME ROCK MRS PIPPA FUNNELL 0 0 37 5.00 36.00 78.00
29 OSCAR MRS POLLY STOCKTON 0 0 42 10.00 28.00 80.00
30 FERNDALE PRINCELY SON MR STEVEN JAMES 0 0 45 0.00 35.00 80.00
31 ONSLOW II MR PETER LAIDLAW 0 0 46 10.00 25.00 81.00
32 MOUNTAIN GROVE MR RODNEY POWELL 0 0 41 0.00 40.00 81.00
33 CORNISH ENVOY MISS KATIE PARKER 0 0 38 0.00 44.00 82.00
34 HENCHMAN II MR NICHOLAS COLLINS 0 0 50 12.00 21.00 83.00
35 MARLAY SILOUETTE MR NIGEL TAYLOR 0 0 49 19.00 25.00 93.00
36 FUTURE PERFECT MISS SIAN MORRIS 0 0 52 5.00 39.00 96.00
37 OLIVER XXIII MS WYNDHAM ST JOHN 0 0 52 15.00 31.00 98.00
38 TANGLE MAN MRS POLLY STOCKTON 0 0 45 0.00 81.00 126.00
39 MAJOR SWEEP MR RODNEY POWELL 0 0 42 5.00 87.00 134.00
40 JUST ANOTHER BUCK MISS TANYA LIDDLE 0 0 41 0.00 93.00 134.00
41 CURRENT DIPLOMAT MS WYNDHAM ST JOHN 0 0 53 8.00 86.00 147.00
42 KING RICHARD MRS MARY KING 0 0 45 0.00 112.00 157.00
43 CAPTAIN CHRISTY MRS KRISTINA COOK 0 0 44 0.00 157.00 201.00
W KILKEA CASTLE MR EDWARD STIBBE 0 0 38 36.00 W
A - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DARIEN POWERS MR ANDREW J HOY 24 0 39 5.00 0.00 44.00
2 SHEAR H2O MR LESLIE LAW 22 0 35 0.00 11.00 46.00
3 WALK ON STAR MRS PIPPA FUNNELL 20 0 34 0.00 12.00 46.00
4 WELTON ENVOY MR BLYTH TAIT 18 0 36 0.00 11.00 47.00
5 WEEBOLLA MR RODNEY POWELL 16 0 37 0.00 11.00 48.00
6 WOODSIDES ASHBY MRS BETTINA HOY 14 0 37 0.00 13.00 50.00
7 TIME WILL TELL VI MR WILLIAM LEVETT 12 0 39 5.00 7.00 51.00
8 MASTER MONARCH MR BROOK R STAPLES 10 0 42 0.00 11.00 53.00
9 MOON FLEET MR ANDREW J HOY 8 0 39 0.00 16.00 55.00
10 KIBAH SANDSTONE MR MATT RYAN 0 0 38 5.00 14.00 57.00
11 DAVY MRS POLLY STOCKTON 4 0 43 0.00 17.00 60.00
12 PERKS OF THE JOB MR MICHAEL OWEN 4 0 46 3.00 18.00 67.00
13 STUNNING MR WILLIAM FOX-PITT 0 0 43 10.00 15.00 68.00
14 RYAN V MRS MARY KING 0 0 46 5.00 17.00 68.00
15 JUST A SOVEREIGN MR WILLIAM FOX-PITT 0 0 42 6.00 23.00 71.00
16 HUNEFER MR GUTO DE FARIA 0 0 50 5.00 17.00 72.00
17 EURODOLLAR MISS CHRISTIE LOMAX 0 0 47 9.00 19.00 75.00
18 PALLADIAN MISS GEORGIA BALE 0 0 48 7.00 20.00 75.00
19 FERNDALE REBEL MR STEVEN JAMES 4 0 52 0.00 26.00 78.00
20 PRODIGY MR PHILLIP SURL 0 0 48 11.00 20.00 79.00
21 COPPER BEECH LAD MR NICK TURNER 0 0 42 0.00 37.00 79.00
22 VICEROY II MRS PIPPA FUNNELL 0 0 39 5.00 41.00 85.00
23 EXCLUSIVE IMP MISS SIAN MORRIS 0 0 55 11.00 20.00 86.00
24 NORWEGIAN CONNECTION NJ MR WILLIAM LEVETT 0 0 47 0.00 40.00 87.00
25 BUEHLER MISS SUSANNA E BORDONE 0 0 44 0.00 43.00 87.00
26 BRER RABBIT II MR LESLIE LAW 0 0 46 22.00 24.00 92.00
27 GLAD RAGS MISS GEORGIA BALE 0 0 48 2.00 42.00 92.00
28 PLANTAGENET OF RUSHALL MISS JEANETTE BRAKEWELL 0 0 57 0.00 38.00 95.00
29 WORD PERFECT II MR CHRISTOPHER J BARTLE 0 0 39 12.00 44.00 95.00
30 ARCHRIVAL II MRS KRISTINA COOK 0 0 42 5.00 54.00 101.00
31 RAPPORT 2 MR EDWARD STIBBE 0 0 48 5.00 50.00 103.00
32 DOUBTLESS WILLIAM MISS EMILY MACKENZIE 0 0 45 32.00 36.00 113.00
33 NEWSBEAT MR GUTO DE FARIA 0 0 54 25.00 49.00 128.00
34 ALFRED BULL MISS FIONA F CARDRICK 0 0 49 5.00 96.00 150.00
35 HUGO FIRST MISS SIAN MORRIS 0 0 58 20.00 183.00 261.00
R ALBIE O'G MRS JOSEPHINE MARSH-SMITH 0 0 43 R
W IRISH RAFFLE MR JOE A MEYER 0 0 53 36.00 W
W SNIP MR JOE A MEYER 0 0 47 0.00 W
R CR BELMONT BALLYGOWAN MISS MERRAN WALLIS 0 0 46 10.00 R CR
A - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLY LECK BOY MRS LUCINDA FREDERICKS 24 0 37 0.00 11.00 48.00
2 DONE TO ORDER MISS PIGGY FRENCH 22 0 45 0.00 7.00 52.00
3 CAPUCHIN MISS CLAIRE PHILLIPS 20 0 41 1.00 12.00 54.00
4 HINNEGAR MR CHRIS KING 18 0 50 0.00 5.00 55.00
5 SIR PERCIVAL MR DOUGLAS EDWARD 16 0 44 0.00 11.00 55.00
6 J U BOBBY SOX MR FRANCK BOURNY 14 0 41 0.00 17.00 58.00
7 MONARCH'S JEWEL MISS JOANNA HOLLAND 12 0 49 0.00 10.00 59.00
8 QUACKERS MR TIM DAVIES 10 0 44 5.00 13.00 62.00
9 DON GIOVANNI II DR VANESSA LLOYD-DAVIES 8 0 40 15.00 9.00 64.00
10 DAUPHIN OF ZENDA MISS PENNY LAWN 8 0 45 5.00 15.00 65.00
11 WHAT A PERFORMANCE MR CHRIS HUNNABLE 8 0 47 0.00 18.00 65.00
12 FACHOUDETTE MISS GEORGIE DAVIES 4 0 41 0.00 25.00 66.00
13 BY JUPITER MRS LOUISE K BARBER 0 0 53 5.00 10.00 68.00
14 DECISIVE MISS GEORGIE H BARNES 4 0 51 0.00 17.00 68.00
15 COMICAL SPIRIT MRS CHARLOTTE READER 4 0 51 0.00 18.00 69.00
16 LOCH LUICHART MR HARRY MEADE 4 0 49 4.00 17.00 70.00
17 CHILLESFORD'S MERRY TIMES MR BRYNLEY POWELL 0 0 46 10.00 17.00 73.00
18 TOYTOWN MISS ZARA PHILLIPS 0 0 38 15.00 20.00 73.00
19 MAGICAL II MISS GEORGIE DAVIES 4 0 52 0.00 22.00 74.00
20 TWO TONE TYRONE MISS SERENA RUSSELL 4 0 57 0.00 19.00 76.00
21 HEADLEY BRITANNIA MRS LUCINDA FREDERICKS 0 0 41 2.00 36.00 79.00
22 SIR ROSELIER MISS JULIE TEW 0 0 40 0.00 40.00 80.00
23 CIDILLA MR TRISTRAM OWERS 0 0 48 0.00 34.00 82.00
24 PETE'S PASSION MRS SUSIE WALES 0 0 44 0.00 38.00 82.00
25 KEEPER OF THE CASTLE MRS KATHRYN HARRIS 0 0 43 5.00 37.00 85.00
26 HAKUNA MATATA III MISS PENNY LAWN 0 0 48 0.00 43.00 91.00
27 BOW HOUSE SYDNEY MR JOHN-PETER DAKER 0 0 55 10.00 27.00 92.00
28 GRAFFITI LIMBO MISS CAMILLA R W HALL 4 0 49 14.00 29.00 92.00
29 PENNY ROYAL III MISS MARIE SLEET 0 0 52 0.00 44.00 96.00
30 CRACKER BARREL MRS ANN TAYLOR 0 0 45 3.00 51.00 99.00
31 SOFTLY SOFTLY III MR HARRY MEADE 0 0 50 10.00 45.00 105.00
32 ARD IMAGE MR MARK JENNER 0 0 42 20.00 47.00 109.00
33 ROYAL BRIGADOON MR JON EVANS 0 0 50 6.00 57.00 113.00
34 TOM SMITH MRS SOPHIA LEE 0 0 48 0.00 69.00 117.00
35 OWBEDOIN MR ERIC WINTER 0 0 48 0.00 73.00 121.00
36 IN THE PURPLE MRS POLLY STOCKTON 0 0 47 27.00 49.00 123.00
37 TOP BOOTS MR CHRIS HUNNABLE 0 0 44 0.00 87.00 131.00
38 FLYING SUN MR ERIC WINTER 0 0 42 0.00 91.00 133.00
W AMAZING GRACE II MISS JULIE TEW 0 0 49 W
E U2 LENAMORE MISS LEXI MACKINNON 0 0 52 24.00 E U2
W MERILLION (D) MR FRANCK BOURNY 0 0 W
R COUNTRY DANCE II MR OLIVER TOWNEND 0 0 44 R
E MASTER SYDNEY MR OLIVER TOWNEND 0 0 46 10.00 E
W GAMBLERS LAD MR NIGEL TAYLOR 0 0 W
E TUSCANY ROAD MRS EBBA GOYENS DE HEUSCH 0 0 53 12.00 E
W GO WITH THE FLOW IV MR NIGEL TABOR 0 0 W
E FORTITUDE MR DUNCAN HILL 0 0 41 16.00 E
A - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RED QUEST MR CHRIS HUNNABLE 24 0 44 0.00 10.00 54.00
2 GYMCRAK FORTUNE MR TIM DAVIES 22 0 50 0.00 6.00 56.00
3 FLINTLOCK II MISS PIGGY FRENCH 20 0 45 0.00 11.00 56.00
4 DUNSTAN SPRINGBOK MR BRYCE NEWMAN 18 0 39 5.00 15.00 59.00
5 HIGHLAND LAD MR WILLIAM FOX-PITT 16 0 38 5.00 18.00 61.00
6 TUDOR COURT II MR SIMON J LAWRANCE 14 0 40 1.00 20.00 61.00
7 STEELER'S TEXARKANA MISS ISOBEL H HUDSON 12 0 52 0.00 11.00 63.00
8 ENZED MR PAUL O'BRIEN 10 0 43 5.00 16.00 64.00
9 RONGOTAI MR BLYTH TAIT 8 0 41 11.00 14.00 66.00
10 JACK OF SPADES MR CLAYTON J FREDERICKS 4 0 54 0.00 22.00 76.00
11 TULLAMORE III MRS ROSIE CLAPHAM 0 0 46 0.00 31.00 77.00
12 ASKEATON MISS CHARLOTTE E PRENTICE 0 0 50 19.00 14.00 83.00
13 FERNDALE VICTORIA MR STEVEN JAMES 0 0 48 0.00 37.00 85.00
14 TEMPLE ISLAND MISS JULIE TEW 0 0 42 15.00 31.00 88.00
15 ROYAL DRAGOON MISS MARIE SLEET 0 0 46 17.00 26.00 89.00
16 BURTREE MARQUIS MR NICK GAUNTLETT 0 0 50 5.00 35.00 90.00
17 WINDSOR III MISS LOUISA CLARKE 0 0 51 16.00 25.00 92.00
18 HASTY SILK MISS JOANNA HOLLAND 0 0 44 10.00 39.00 93.00
19 FAIR IMPRESSION MISS JOANNA PREECE 0 0 42 5.00 47.00 94.00
20 GOLD KNIGHT MISS JULIA H CROWSON 0 0 46 7.00 54.00 107.00
21 FAIRFAX II MR BRYNLEY POWELL 0 0 42 14.00 54.00 110.00
22 DOUBLE DEALER MRS ANNA LIDAR 0 0 45 18.00 54.00 117.00
23 SIR LANCELOT VI MR CHRIS KING 0 0 41 0.00 85.00 126.00
24 QUESTION MARK V MRS ANN TAYLOR 0 0 46 48.00 38.00 132.00
25 BALADIN DE CANTA MISS ALANA J WEST 0 0 42 8.00 82.00 132.00
26 DOUCE DE LONGVAUT MRS KRISTINA COOK 0 0 40 16.00 86.00 142.00
27 TIME TO TANGO II MS NICKY MCDONNELL 0 0 38 32.00 81.00 151.00
28 WHAT A GEM II MS VICKY COLLINS 0 0 49 35.00 72.00 156.00
W ELUSIVE MRS SAMANTHA SEATON 0 0 W
E U2 BROTHER DENNIS MR OLIVER TOWNEND 0 0 43 5.00 E U2
W DINGLI MARIETTA MISS HETTA LOUISE STEELE 0 0 51 7.00 W
E THE CORINTHIAN III MISS EMILY K HANCOCK 0 0 43 E
W JUST SO II MISS CAMILLA R W HALL 0 0 50 W
E ASHDALE COVER GIRL MR SIMON GRIEVE 0 0 50 5.00 E
E CLOVER LANE MRS JUSTINE WARD 0 0 50 0.00 E
R CR PARK PAGEBOY MISS CLARE LEWIS 0 0 53 6.00 R CR
R MISTER HUMPHREY MR ROBERT STEVENS 0 0 46 0.00 R
R CR I'M NO TROUBLE MRS KATHRYN HARRIS 0 0 42 0.00 R CR
W CHASE THE MELODY MR DARRELL SCAIFE 0 0 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Sussex Farm, Burnham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom, PE31 8JY

Grid reference TF800420


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news