BURNHAM MARKET (2)BURNHAM MARKET (2)

BURNHAM MARKET (2)

Location

Sussex Farm, Burnham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom, PE31 8AG

Date

Saturday 14 to Sunday 15 September 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Musketeer Event Management
Contact Musketeer Event Management
Phone: 01485 210070

Entries Secretary - Mrs Vanessa Luff
Contact Mrs Vanessa Luff
Phone: 01522 874045

Event schedule

Entries open

4 August 2019

Entries close

29 August 2019

Ballot date

18 August 2019 12:00 noon

Ballot period

September
Musketeer Event Management

Event Organiser

2 Gate Cottage, Kings Lynn, Norfolk, PE31 8AG

Contact Details
Mrs Vanessa Luff

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
Mr Alec Lochore

Course Designer

Mrs Sue Peasley

SJ Course Designer

Event name: BURNHAM MARKET (2) Date: Sep 9 2018 Location: Sussex Farm, Burnham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.04
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AUTOGRAF Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 16 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
10 GUISHO Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
11 TOBY HORSE Miss Nicola Hackshall 0 2 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
12 THEO IV Miss Harriet Collins 0 0 32 4.00 4.00 40.00
13 REDPATH STAR DANCER Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
14 THE HIPPOGRIFF Mrs Emily Lochore 0 2 32 0.00 10.40 42.40
15 MERENGO V T DAUWHOF Miss Shari Butchart 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
16 ROYAL MARCH Miss Nini French 0 0 32.5 8.00 4.80 45.30
17 BALLYCOSKERRY GOLDEN COAST Miss Lucy Jakes 0 0 36.3 8.00 2.40 46.70
18 PRIMITIVE INQUISITION Mr Andrew James 0 0 36.8 4.00 6.40 47.20
19 ARABIAN LEADER Mrs Aly Dower 0 0 35.8 12.00 0.00 47.80
2 DOON PETER Ms Anna Telford 0 14 30.5 0.00 0.80 31.30
20 TWIX Miss Jennifer Adam 0 0 34 4.00 10.40 48.40
21 THE RED ACE OF DIAMONDS Miss Laurie Mckenzie 0 0 37 16.00 1.60 54.60
22 CASTLEVIEW HILL II Miss Daisy Bathe 0 0 38.5 5.00 11.20 54.70
23 GINUWINEFIZZ Mr Andrew James 0 0 33.3 6.00 16.00 55.30
24 BILLY BULA Mrs Laura Erith 0 0 39.3 0.00 21.60 60.90
25 PHAROUT II Ms Debbie Varley 0 0 31.3 0.00 37.20 68.50
3 MILLERS GLEN Mrs Christina Higgs 0 12 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
4 WELLFIELDS LINCOLN Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 10 29 0.00 5.20 34.20
5 BONAFIDE ALLUSION Miss Claire Fielding 0 8 31.8 0.00 3.20 35.00
6 MORNING VOYAGE Miss Polly Mountford 0 6 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
7 ASLAN VII Miss Meghan Healy 0 4 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
8 HANERINA SSF Miss Olivia Mills 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
9 FERRARI ENZO Miss Tabitha Leicester 0 2 31.8 0.00 6.00 37.80
E UR AULD FLAME Mrs Rosie Hull 0 0 31.3 0.00 E E UR
E UR SBE NAVIGO Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 30.8 E E E UR
E UR CLONEYGOWAN FLARE Mrs Libby Cartwright 0 0 35 8.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 5.04
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 I FABERGES BOY Mrs Caroline Day 0 16 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
10 CLOUDBUSTING Miss Polly West 0 2 32.3 0.00 1.60 33.90
11 MIDNIGHT BLUES Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
12 MASTER COMIC Mrs Rosie Hull 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.40 35.90
13 APPLE IV Miss Katie Anderson 0 0 28 8.00 0.00 36.00
14 THE WEASEL II Miss Suki Wales 0 2 35.8 0.00 1.20 37.00
15 SATIN ROSE Mrs Tracey Manning 0 0 33.8 4.00 1.20 39.00
16 GREENACRES SPECIAL CAVALIER Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 29 4.00 6.00 39.00
17 FREE LOLLY Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 28.8 12.00 0.40 41.20
18 BOHO SILVER SAND Mr Andrew James 0 0 37.5 8.00 3.20 48.70
19 IRISH SPRING III Mrs Julia Dungworth 0 0 35.5 11.00 4.40 50.90
2 FRANKLYNS FOOTPRINT Miss Kate Walters 0 14 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
20 MILLKWOOD Mrs Laura Kitson 0 0 33.3 24.00 4.00 61.30
21 MASTERMIND XI Mrs Emily Lochore 0 0 31 36.00 0.00 67.00
22 SCOOBY IX Miss Harlyann Moon 0 0 39.8 8.00 20.80 68.60
23 KINGSLAND PRINCE OF TIDE Ms Charlotte Hogg 0 0 30.3 14.00 64.40 108.70
24 COEUR D ELLE Miss Lisa Keys 0 0 33.3 0.00 98.80 132.10
25 PURPLE PADDY Miss Karen Board 0 0 34.5 4.00 100.80 139.30
3 ELDYNO Mrs Caroline Bridge 0 12 27 0.00 1.20 28.20
4 KILCANDRA RAMBO RAY Mrs Justine Fordham 0 10 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
5 FREDDIE VIII Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
6 COOLEY CANDYMAN Miss Hannah Norvill 0 6 28 0.00 2.80 30.80
7 STONEHAVENS ORESTUS Mrs Laura Erith 0 4 31 0.00 0.80 31.80
8 IGEL Miss Susie Berry 0 2 31.3 0.00 1.20 32.50
9 LUCKY CLOVERS INQUISITION Miss Rebecca Anstey 0 2 33 0.00 0.80 33.80
E KILMOUNTAIN SERENA Mrs Emma Littmoden 0 0 32.3 4.00 E E
E R3 DON DIEGO DE LA VEGA Z Miss Zara Brooks 0 0 33 0.00 E E R3
R QUIDAM SALIET Miss Louise Arnold 0 0 40 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.04
BE100Open - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLINAMURRA DE VALERA Ibby MacPherson 0 16 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
10 STRACATHRO STEADFAST KNIGHT Miss Sophie Turner 0 2 38.5 0.00 2.00 40.50
11 SHAOLIN Miss Ruth Chandler 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.80 41.10
12 WYE VALLEY FABRISTEARD Miss Sally Hancock 0 2 35.5 0.00 6.00 41.50
13 DANCES WITH WOLVES Mr. Philip Adkins 0 2 34.3 0.00 7.60 41.90
14 HARDY WARRIOR Mrs Gillian Mason 0 0 35 4.00 3.60 42.60
15 ORBITALL Miss Sophie Plummer-jones 0 0 38 4.00 1.60 43.60
16 MR RAFFLES Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
17 EMMAS JOY Mr George Hull 0 0 36 8.00 2.80 46.80
18 CATHERSTON DELTA DIAMOND Mr Chris Young 0 0 30.8 17.00 0.40 48.20
19 HSB HARRIET Miss Aimee Pomfret 0 0 39.3 4.00 6.00 49.30
2 STRACATHRO SOLITARY MISTRAL Mr Oliver Thompson 0 14 29 0.00 1.60 30.60
20 DIAMOND SPRING Miss Jayne Wilson 0 0 35.3 0.00 20.00 55.30
21 SOLON Miss Olivia May 0 0 37.5 20.00 2.80 60.30
22 TYNAN COOLEY Mrs Moira Ashton-walsh 0 2 36.3 0.00 32.00 68.30
23 ESKO Miss Hannah Norvill 0 0 36 4.00 72.40 112.40
3 DARWIN III Mrs Jo Williams 0 12 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
4 MEXICAN WAVE Miss Daisy Bathe 0 10 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
5 ANOTHER ISLAND Miss Daisy Minter 0 8 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
6 WISLA Miss Lauren Miller 0 6 35.5 0.00 1.60 37.10
7 FERNHILL GO GO Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 4 36.5 0.00 1.20 37.70
8 CARNSDALEABSOLUTLYFABULOUS Miss Rosie Ringer 0 2 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
9 MAJOR DEEGAN Mrs Sally Plummer-jones 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
E R3 FARE Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E R3
E R3 FREE BEE Miss Daisy Minter 0 0 39.3 0.00 E E R3
R FREAD NEEDLE Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 34.5 4.00 R R
W STARHOLME LULU Miss Aimee Pomfret 0 0 35 8.00 W W
W STRIPE TROUBADOR Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 35 10.00 W W
W ROMANCER II Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 35 10.00 W W
W KILGARRON KONTENDER Miss Chloe Livesey 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.16
BE80(T) - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BELLAGIO 99 Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
10 CAIRNVIEW EVOLUTION Mrs Sharon Sheehan 0 0 36.5 0.00 2.00 38.50
11 MOUNT CONERO Mrs Hetty Keyes 0 0 35.3 0.00 3.20 38.50
12 TULMORE GARRISON Miss Daisy Adamson 0 0 37.8 0.00 1.60 39.40
13 REHYPARK JAKE REBEL Miss Katie Fordham 0 0 37.8 0.00 2.00 39.80
14 RASPUTIN VI Miss Kelly Brown 0 0 38.5 0.00 2.00 40.50
15 BROADFORD QUEEN Mrs Elizabeth Botfield 0 0 28.5 0.00 12.80 41.30
16 CARAVANEEN LUCY Mrs Lucy Duffy 0 0 31.8 12.00 0.00 43.80
17 GABBANA II Mrs Maria Veale 0 0 27 0.00 20.00 47.00
18 GLASHABEG BOY Miss Katie Sperrin 0 0 31 0.00 16.40 47.40
19 NIGHTS ECHO Miss Julie Warmington 0 0 37.5 0.00 10.00 47.50
2 IRISH WARRIOR Miss Jordan Keal 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
20 TYAN THOMASTOWN Miss Sophie Benton 0 0 31 0.00 17.60 48.60
21 CALERUX STARLIGHT Mrs Emma Coone 0 0 44 4.00 1.20 49.20
22 SCHOOLAN BOY Miss Katie Fordham 0 0 37 4.00 12.40 53.40
23 LUKA Ms Selina Westcott 0 0 40.8 5.00 12.40 58.20
24 STEPHENS PRINCE Mrs Geraldine Phillips 0 0 39 1.00 23.60 63.60
25 DRS MAY FLOWER Mr Christoph Klinger 0 0 38 0.00 28.40 66.40
26 CONCORDIA LIBERTY Mrs Kate Dodd 0 0 36.3 0.00 42.00 78.30
27 LOOKOUT COBRA Miss Isabelle Cleghorn 0 0 35.8 8.00 37.20 81.00
28 ROCKSTAR ROCKY Mrs Octavia Peck 0 0 35.3 0.00 47.60 82.90
29 FEED THE GOAT Miss Kathryn Davies 0 0 36 15.00 44.80 95.80
3 GUSSINI PARISOL Miss Charlotte Dann 0 0 30.8 0.00 2.00 32.80
4 CULMORE ROSIE Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 34.3 0.00 1.20 35.50
5 UNCLE MONTY Miss Emma Shaw 0 0 33 0.00 3.20 36.20
6 YOUNG GUNS Miss Rose Kimberley 0 0 34.5 0.00 2.00 36.50
7 COOLEY ROYAL RICARDO Mrs Aly Dower 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.80 37.30
8 TOBLERONE III Mrs Christina Higgs 0 0 30 0.00 7.60 37.60
9 HIS LADYS CAVALIER Miss Natalie Matthews-graves 0 0 31.8 2.00 4.00 37.80
E MBF CAPPAQUIN Mrs Jacqueline Lawson 0 0 33.8 9.00 E E
E AR BOXER V Mrs Kerry Lockwood 0 0 39.8 4.00 E E AR
W QUEENS SHILLING Miss Samantha Gray 0 0 W W W W
W DANESFORT BOY Miss Sophie Mann 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.05
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WAKING ELWOOD Mr Wade Barley 0 8 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
10 CHAD III Ms Linda Tallett 0 1 32.5 0.00 0.80 33.30
11 CAPPA NAPOLEON Mr Nick Rivett 0 1 25.3 0.00 8.40 33.70
12 CARRA LAD Miss Isabelle Lane 0 1 32 0.00 2.00 34.00
13 MAYBE BT Mrs Janine Hagger 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
14 MACHNO EXCALIBUR Miss Iona Sclater 0 0 27.5 8.00 0.00 35.50
15 BIDDESDEN POSEIDON Mrs Caroline Casburn 0 0 31 4.00 0.80 35.80
16 DENIS II Miss Julia Wilson 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
17 TOM OF DIAMONDS Mrs Julie Boss 0 0 33 4.00 1.20 38.20
18 BOREAS BK Miss Polly Mountford 0 0 29.8 4.00 5.60 39.40
19 BALLYARD BOBBY Miss Tara K M Belcher 0 0 30.3 4.00 10.40 44.70
2 BRANCHFIELD CARROW Miss Franchessca Jackson 0 7 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
20 HOE ZOO G Mrs Joanne Brown 0 0 33.8 4.00 8.00 45.80
21 MERMUS AUTUMN GOLD Miss Louise Arnold 0 0 36.8 8.00 1.20 46.00
22 CORRNAFEST CHARLIE Mrs Helen Newton 0 1 41.5 0.00 5.60 47.10
23 KINGSWOOD ICON Miss Jo Chipperfield 0 0 30.8 0.00 24.80 55.60
24 TEMPLEBERRY BOY Miss Phoebe Agar 0 0 33.5 0.00 38.00 71.50
25 DOWNTOWN II Ms Anna Telford 0 0 37.8 20.00 20.00 77.80
3 HUNTELAAR Miss Ellen Louise Carvey 0 6 28.3 0.00 2.40 30.70
4 INESTA Mr Barry Meningen 0 5 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 J16 MILLSTREET Miss Ivy Fisher 0 4 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
6 AUGHNACLIFFE PATCHY Miss Maddy Young 0 3 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 RUBECULA Mrs Georgina Wilson 0 1 31 0.00 2.00 33.00
8 BURESIDE SUNRISE Miss Lily Spruce 0 1 32.8 0.00 0.40 33.20
9 GREENLOUGH DROM Miss Jenny Simpson 0 1 30 0.00 3.20 33.20
E AR MY GLENEVEN Mrs Anita Lenton 0 0 33.5 4.00 E E AR
R HARMONY JILL Mr Peter Felton 0 0 27.5 0.00 R R
W AGHARANNY DRIFTER Ms Sara Horrell 0 0 W W W W
W SECRET GALVINATOR Mrs Laura Adams 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.05
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CASTLE HOUSE GEM Miss Kelsey Love 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
10 ICH HEISSE PEANUT Mrs Rachael Key 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
11 THE CAPTAIN Mr Toby Bancroft 0 1 30 0.00 5.60 35.60
12 THE SILVER FOX Miss Ellie Harris 0 1 34.3 0.00 2.00 36.30
13 GINIO Mrs Amy Brownlee 0 1 33.5 0.00 2.80 36.30
14 BUCKLAND DRAGSTER Miss Tabitha Witte 0 1 32.5 0.00 4.40 36.90
15 GOLDEN GRACE Mrs Kate Dodd 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
16 BITTER SWEET Miss Zoe Fuller 0 0 32.8 4.00 1.20 38.00
17 ARDLONAN LAD Miss Imogen Pohl 0 1 32.8 0.00 5.20 38.00
18 MONMORE VAR Mrs Jo Williams 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
19 IRISH BY NAME Ms Charlotte Willss 0 1 37 0.00 3.20 40.20
2 STAMBROOK MASTERCARD Miss Jane Hood 0 7 26.3 0.00 2.80 29.10
20 ESPARANTHA Miss Charlotte Young 0 1 34 0.00 8.40 42.40
21 MILLYN MALICHO Miss Alex Watts 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
22 WSF VERONA Miss Lucy Daly 0 0 33.8 4.00 6.00 43.80
23 DANGAN FLAME Mr Peter Felton 0 0 32.3 0.00 24.00 56.30
24 CALAMITY JANE CANARY Mr Richard Davis 0 0 31.5 2.00 45.60 79.10
3 ESCAPE ARTIST Miss Olivia Howard 0 6 30.3 0.00 0.40 30.70
4 RUBYS GREY BOY Miss Isobel Fear 0 5 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 TOSSEY GINGER Miss Lottie Benbow 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 ADAMANTINE DIAMOND FIRE Ms Anna Telford 0 3 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 SPIRIT OF SPRING Miss Polly Mountford 0 1 33 0.00 0.40 33.40
8 BEAN MACHINE Miss Alex Belshaw 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
9 BULLARDS MULLINGAR Miss Charlotte Mair 0 1 32.8 0.00 1.60 34.40
E BOMBAY SAPPHIRE VIII Miss Faye Potter 0 0 37 0.00 E E
W Mr Derek Reeve 0 0 33.0 W W W
W INDYANAPOLIS Miss Sarah Williamson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.05
BE90Open - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HEADLEYS DAREDEVIL Miss Elizabeth Hayden 0 8 21.8 0.00 0.00 21.80
10 SHANNONDALE BLUE Ms Pamela Horrex 0 1 33.8 0.00 3.20 37.00
11 KILBALLY BOB Miss Martha Mitchell 0 1 33.8 0.00 5.20 39.00
12 THATS MY GUY Miss Daisy Minter 0 1 35.3 0.00 6.00 41.30
13 SOUTHDOWN POPCORN Miss Charlotte Young 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
14 THE PIPERS SON II Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 31.8 0.00 22.00 53.80
2 WILLOWS SANTANA CLASSIC Mrs Michelle Brake 0 7 24.8 0.00 0.40 25.20
3 SILVER SKYMASTER Miss Jordana Marston 0 6 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
4 BLACK AND BLUE Miss Philippa Cross 0 1 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
5 GLENAYRE KNIGHT Miss Tia-lilly Crane 0 1 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
6 GRAFELLES Miss Emily Finston 0 1 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
7 CALWEY Miss Elizabeth Hayden 0 1 29 0.00 1.60 30.60
8 TREWORRIAN Miss Nini French 0 0 23.5 8.00 2.00 33.50
9 HIGHVARO Miss Meghan Healy 0 1 29.5 0.00 6.40 35.90
E UR CHILLI CHAP Miss Zoe Newman 0 0 35.8 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 4.38
N - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LIME RICKEY Miss Samantha Hobbs 6 34.5 0.00 1.60 36.10
10 HYACINT DHI Miss Alice Haynes 0 0 35.8 4.00 2.80 42.60
11 BONOMAN Miss Alida Tysterman 0 0 34.5 8.00 1.60 44.10
12 DHI ZIDALSO Miss Isobel Botfield 1 42.5 0.00 4.00 46.50
13 TULLIBARDS HES COOL Miss Alex Greatorex 0 0 33.8 8.00 4.80 46.60
14 CORIOLIS Miss Courtney Romcke 0 0 33 8.00 13.20 54.20
15 BENNINGTON Miss Eleanor Morley 0 0 30.5 8.00 16.40 54.90
16 I DIABLO JOE Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 35 8.00 16.00 59.00
17 CHARLIE SADLER Mr Simon Martin 0 0 47 8.00 5.60 60.60
18 WASHINGTONS TEDDY EDWARD Miss Isobel Machin 1 38.3 0.00 22.80 61.10
19 FUTURE GRAVITAS Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 32.3 10.00 19.60 61.90
2 CAROLINES AIR KM Miss Susie Berry 5 33 0.00 3.20 36.20
20 ROSANAGH Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 0 35.3 23.00 4.40 62.70
21 STOCKADE Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 33.8 0.00 46.80 80.60
3 KILLAGS CLOVER BLADE Miss Nat Dixon 4 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
4 BANK C IV Mr Ricky Hilton 3 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
5 BARNADARRIG BOY Miss Pippa Dixon 2 31.3 4.00 4.80 40.10
6 GLAMOUR GIRL Mr Noah Brook 1 35.8 4.00 0.40 40.20
7 ROKO ROCK Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 36 4.00 0.40 40.40
8 FIDGET Mrs Lisa Clarke-Spence 1 37 0.00 4.00 41.00
9 ENDAVOR Ms Trixi Gingell 1 37.3 0.00 4.80 42.10
E CUZ Ms Harri Green 0 0 40 4.00 E E
E CR SUSURRAYSHAAN Miss Katie Collins 0 0 39 E E E CR
HC THORNFIELD JONES Miss Georgina Kidner 0 0 34 4.00 22.40 HC
HC MISTER HIGGINS Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 36 0.00 3.60 HC
W TRENEMAN Ms Sara Horrell 0 0 W W W W
W BORRIS BRADLEY Miss Maddy Young 0 0 W W W W
W PAULDARYS DUN AND ONLY Mrs Ruth Edge 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.38
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TREWORDER Miss Amy Drummond 6 29.5 0.00 2.80 32.30
10 DEEP JOY Mr James Smith 1 34 0.00 6.00 40.00
11 NICHOLAI II Mrs Lisa Clarke-Spence 0 0 30 4.00 6.00 40.00
12 TREGONY III Miss Samantha Hobbs 1 34.5 0.00 6.00 40.50
13 SJL CONVINCE ME Miss Imogen Murray 1 32 0.00 8.80 40.80
14 KILCANDRA CAPITOL Miss Susie Berry 1 35.5 0.00 6.40 41.90
15 JUST SODA NO ICE Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 32.8 4.00 6.00 42.80
16 FORGED MISCHIEF Miss Lucy Care 0 0 34.8 4.00 4.40 43.20
17 FANFARE Ms Trixi Gingell 1 35.5 0.00 8.00 43.50
18 MISS MARIPOSA Miss Georgina Roberts 0 0 32 4.00 7.60 43.60
19 WESTON WARLORD Miss Alice Turner 1 36.8 0.00 10.00 46.80
2 CASSDINI Miss Pretoria Lee 5 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
20 DIGGER JONES Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 0 30.8 8.00 8.40 47.20
21 TREGIDA Miss Sally Butler 0 0 32 8.00 8.00 48.00
22 COOLEY OUTLAW Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 36.8 4.00 23.20 64.00
23 STALD MEJSES CORDEL Mrs Sandra Morgan 0 0 33.3 4.00 32.80 70.10
24 JUST DUNNIT Miss Lucy Scholl 0 0 32.8 0.00 67.20 100.00
3 SO CHIC DES COSTIERES Mr Noah Brook 4 30 4.00 0.40 34.40
4 BASKIN WICKED GAME Mr Anthony Clark 3 34 0.00 1.20 35.20
5 GORTMORE BALLYNEETY Mrs Julia Dungworth 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
6 FABRIS Miss Ella Fraser 1 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
7 FONZY Mrs Caroline Day 1 32.5 0.00 3.60 36.10
8 CASPER XI Miss Jenna Emmerton 0 0 35.3 2.00 0.00 37.30
9 COOL QUIDESCO Mrs Kelly Guillambert 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
E NEWMARKET SKY MASTER Miss Sophie Wilkinson 0 0 33.8 8.00 E E
HC VAMPIRE SVS Miss Marianne Knipe 0 0 34 0.00 9.60 HC
HC OLYMPIC LADY II Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 31.3 0.00 R HC
W SIR LYPSO Mrs Ruth Edge 0 0 W W W W
W WESTON DAZZLER Mr Jake Fowles 0 0 35.5 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.38
ON - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CARLETON Mrs Jane Buchan 6 22.3 0.00 0.80 23.10
10 LEONIDAS 103 Miss Katherine Cross 1 31 0.00 4.00 35.00
11 A COOLEY TAKEOVER Miss Jo Chipperfield 0 0 33 4.00 1.60 38.60
12 FERNANDO IV Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 34 4.00 2.00 40.00
13 TULLA CLOVER Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
14 QUITE A PUZZLE Miss Tatiana Beskhmelnitskaya 0 0 30.8 12.00 0.00 42.80
15 FABOS Miss Sophie Dutton 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
16 SOUTHWAY Mrs Moira Ashton-walsh 1 32.8 0.00 27.20 60.00
2 BRUTUS G Miss Annie Keir 5 26.3 0.00 2.40 28.70
3 THE CORN CRAKE Mr Matthew Wright 4 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
4 HARLE BELLE Mr Matt Hecking 3 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 RLE SPENCERS DREAM Miss Lauren Mclusky 1 28 0.00 3.20 31.20
6 IVE DUN TALKING Miss Imogen Murray 1 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
7 BLACKROCK RICARDO Mrs Lorna Collins 1 29.8 0.00 1.60 31.40
8 TAAL Miss Georgina Roberts 1 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
9 CATHERSTON BIT OF GOLD Miss Tatiana Beskhmelnitskaya 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
W INDIAN WIZARD Miss Charlotte While 0 0 31.3 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.38
ONu18 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 A SUNNY BAY Miss Elicia Miller 6 32.3 0.00 0.80 33.10
10 TOP TOTTIE CE Mr Paddy Mountford 1 43 0.00 0.00 43.00
11 CALL ME KEV Miss Katie Cameron 1 0 44.5 0.00 0.80 45.30
12 SHANNONDALE ARDEO POP Miss Alice Watt 0 0 41 4.00 6.00 51.00
13 COOLEY BLACK MAGIC Miss Alice Freeman 0 0 40.8 8.00 8.00 56.80
14 HANDSOME Miss Sophie Byford 0 0 33.5 8.00 25.20 66.70
15 BLACK BESS Miss Mollie Harris 0 0 36.5 0.00 38.40 74.90
16 TOP THE CLASS Miss Anna Price 0 0 41.3 4.00 72.80 118.10
2 VIKTOR KRUM Mr Oliver Jackson 5 31.3 0.00 3.20 34.50
3 KEC QUALITY FANTASY Mr Oliver Jackson 4 34.5 0.00 1.20 35.70
4 WATERMILL ROCKS Miss Iona Sclater 3 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
5 MO CUISKE Miss Alice Mcleod Scott 1 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
6 GREENVALE ALTERED IMAGE Miss Izzy Hall 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
7 THE IRISH LASS Miss Stephanie Sacks 1 37.8 0.00 4.00 41.80
8 KILTYCREIGHTON BOY Miss Ella Frow 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.40 42.20
9 OSLO Miss Daisy Dollar 1 35 0.00 7.60 42.60
E AR MISS INDIGO Mr Dominic Murray 0 0 35 0.00 E E AR
R LYDICAN STAR Miss Eloise Van Praagh 0 0 38.5 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
ONu18 - Section W
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
NS GOLDEN BERYL Miss Gussie Terry 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS SUNHILL BEAUTY Miss Tara Murphy 0 0 NS NS NS NS

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Sussex Farm, Burnham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom, PE31 8AG

Grid reference TF800420


Schedule in Preparation

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news