BURNHAM MARKET INTERNATIONAL (3)BURNHAM MARKET INTERNATIONAL (3)

Newsflash

Due to the number of entries the XC for the CCI-S4* will take place on Sunday morning

The regular CCI4*S class will be integrated with the 8/9-Year-Old class.  

Please make sure your FEI Passport is up to date and you and your horse are registered with the FEI for 2020 before making your entry.

Sponsored by Barefoot Retreats

BURNHAM MARKET INTERNATIONAL (3)

Location

Sussex Farm, Burnham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom, PE31 8JY

By kind permission of R&C Carter & Jeremy Thompson

Date

Thursday 17 to Sunday 20 September 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Entries Secretary -

Event Organiser - Musketeer Event Management
Contact Musketeer Event Management
Phone: 01485 210070

Course description

The course will be towards the shorter end of the length scale and cover a number of different areas to the courses usually run at 4* level at Burnham Market.

Ground care will be carried out to provide the best possible going including the option to irrigate if required


XC Course Builder Mark Watler
SJ Course Designer Sue Peasley
XC Course Designer Alec Lochore

Official website

Musketeer Events

Event schedule

Entries open

18 August 2020

Ballot date

7 September 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

September

Late entry surcharge

7 September 2020

Event Team

Entries Secretary

Alec Lochore

XC Course Designer

Mark Walter

XC Course Builder

Mr Alec Lochore

Course Designer

Musketeer Event Management

Event Organiser

2 Gate Cottage, Kings Lynn, Norfolk, PE31 8EE

Contact Details
Sue Peasley

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry Fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 797 835 161. A waitlist will be maintained.
Refund Policy – all entries withdrawn by email or in writing before ballot day will receive 100% refund.
All entries received before ballot date and withdrawn by email or in writing to entries@tristareventing.com that are replaced will receive a refund minus an administration fee of £12 plus VAT, as per rule 4.11.2. All entries made after ballot date and subsequently withdrawn by email or in writing to entries@tristareventing.com before the Entry Amendments date, that are replaced, will have a 75% refund.
No refunds will be made after Entry Amendments date and all withdrawals must be made or confirmed by email or in writing to entries@tristareventing.com. A waitlist will be held. Please note all refunds will be issued within three weeks post-event.
Entry Amendments must be made in writing to entries@tristareventing.com by 11/09/2020 at 19:00.
Starting Times will be available from 13/09/2020, from 12:00 noon.
Starting Times available online at www.musketeer.co.uk.
 

Stabling

On-site stabling - £160 per stable inc. VAT for the duration of the event. The last day to book onsite stables will be 07/09/2020.
Electric Hook Up - available at a cost of £100 (MUST be booked prior to the Event).
Local stabling – available at £25 per night. To book, please send a completed BE Stabling form to Musketeer Event Management. Bedding is not guaranteed and you may have to bring your own. Do not book stables directly – it will not be cheaper and will cause confusion. Stable contact number: 01485 210070 (please call between 9am and 5pm only). No refunds for on-site or local stabling will be issued after ballot date.

Special Notices

In the case of ABANDONMENT please phone 01485 210070. Please make sure you check social media for updates.

There will be on event measures and protocols designed to safeguard everyone's health and wellbeing during the current and continuing COVID-19 situation, by entering the event you are agreeing to adhere to these protocols and help us to ensure that eventing can continue in a safe and appropriate manner. All pre-event and on event protocols will be provided on the acceptance of entries as well as being  available on the website; www.musketeer.co.uk

Entrance Policy 
Burnham Market International will for 2020 be running behind closed doors, sadly with NO ACCESS to the public due to the current COVID19 pandemic restrictions. we very much look forward to welcoming spectators back in 2021. 

Owners
U
nder current COVID-19 restrictions, 1 Owner per horse / 2 Owners per horse if from the same household will be permitted on site. Membership Cards to be shown or no entry.

Briefings
B
riefings will take place on Wednesday 16th September time TBC.  A riders meeting will take place on Friday 18th September time TBC for all classes. 

First Horse Inspections
CCI-L  will take place on Wednesday 16th September at 4.00pm (TBC).  There will be no official first horse inspection for the CCI-S class.

Final Horse Inspections

CCI-L will take place at 8.30 am on Sunday 20th September.  Times TBC nearer the time.

Timetable (subject to numbers) 
CCI4*-L dressage will run on Thursday and Friday.  CCI4*-S dressage will run on Friday, and if required Thursday as well.  CCI-L competitors - please be prepared to do your dressage on Thursday OR Friday.  CCI-S will show jump on Friday or Saturday morning.  The CCI4*-L XC will take place on the Saturday with the CCI4*-S going now going XC on Sunday due to the number of entries.  CCI-L will trot up and show jump on Sunday  
PLEASE NOTE:- All timings are subject to change, please keep an eye on www.musketeer.co.uk for confirmation.

Dogs are welcome but must be kept on leads at all times
All-terrain vehicles/motorcycles will not be permitted.

Accommodation and Catering

There will be a variety of caterers. This is a very busy time of year, so accommodation and dining reservations will need to be made well in advance. Our preferred supplier is www.barefootretreats.co.uk

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Saturday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £11.23 £87.11 £12.00 £19.20
CCI-S 4* D-THU / D-FRI / SX-SAT CCI4* A (2020) £287.26 £42.51 £329.77 £12.00 £36.00
CCI-S 4* 8/9YO D-THU / D-FRI / SX-SAT CCI4* A (2020) £287.26 £42.51 £329.77 £12.00 £36.00
CCI-L 4* D-THU / D-FRI / X-SAT / S-SUN CCI4* A (2020) £384.88 £56.96 £441.84 £12.00 £0.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Competitors in International Classes only – please note in addition to your entry fee, at the time of entry you will be charged an extra fee of  £21 for four-star competitors. This is charged by the FEI for the Worldwide Equine and Human Anti-Doping Program. This fee will be refunded in full if your entry is withdrawn.
 

Prizes

National Classes – rosettes to 10th place. Prize money to be confirmed.
International Classes – rosettes to 15th place. Prize money to be confirmed.
Riders must attend all prizegivings or prize money will be forfeited
Event name: BURNHAM MARKET INTERNATIONAL (3) Date: Sep 17-20 2020 Location: Sussex Farm, Burnham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 10.00
CCI-L 4* - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MONKEYING AROUND Miss Izzy Taylor 110 0 23.2 0.00 0.00 23.20
2 CHEQUERS PLAY THE GAME Miss Vittoria Panizzon 100 0 26.9 0.00 0.00 26.90
3 COROUET Mrs Sarah Bullimore 90 0 27.2 0.00 0.00 27.20
4 BULANA Mrs Nicola Wilson 80 0 27.6 0.00 0.00 27.60
5 BILLY CUCKOO Mr Tom Jackson 70 0 28.4 0.00 0.00 28.40
6 SANDMAN 7 Miss Yasmin Ingham 60 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
7 PENCOS CROWN JEWEL Miss Rosalind Canter 50 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
8 REHY DJ Miss Yasmin Ingham 40 0 29.4 0.00 0.00 29.40
9 KANANASKIS Mr Richard Coney 40 0 30.1 0.00 0.00 30.10
10 JL DUBLIN Mrs Nicola Wilson 40 0 26.3 4.40 0.00 30.70
11 FIGARO VAN HET BROEKXHOF Mr Tom McEwen 40 0 31.6 0.00 0.00 31.60
12 GALILEO NIEUWMOED Mr David Doel 40 0 31.6 0.00 0.00 31.60
13 CELUS D'ERMAC Z Mrs Aoife Clark 40 0 31.7 0.00 0.00 31.70
14 CLASS AFFAIR Mrs Zara Tindall 40 0 31.7 0.00 0.00 31.70
15 TREGILDER Mr Oliver Townend 40 0 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
16 ENCELADUS Mrs Katie Magee 40 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
17 BLACKTHORN CRUISE Mr Dan Jocelyn 40 0 32.4 0.00 0.00 32.40
18 EL MUNDO Mr Michael Winter 40 0 32.4 0.00 1.60 34.00
19 MR SNEEZY Mr James Avery 40 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
20 RSH CONTEND OR Miss Felicity Collins 40 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
21 RLE LIMBO KAISER Miss Rosa Onslow 40 0 33.9 1.60 0.00 35.50
22 CANNAVARO Miss Bubby Upton 40 0 35.6 0.00 0.00 35.60
23 CMS GOOGLE Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 25 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
24 DIAMOND SUNDANCE Miss Rosa Onslow 25 0 35.3 0.00 1.20 36.50
25 BRADELEY LAW Mr Michael Owen 25 0 32.7 4.00 0.00 36.70
26 TREVILLICK Mrs Louise Harwood 25 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
27 COLA III Miss Bubby Upton 25 0 28.8 8.00 0.00 36.80
28 COOLEY CHALLENGER Miss Phoebe Locke 25 0 33.1 4.00 0.00 37.10
29 BAMBINO DE LILATTE Mr Paolo Torlonia 25 0 31.3 4.00 2.40 37.70
30 GURTERA CHER Mr Sam Griffiths 25 0 34.9 1.20 2.00 38.10
31 GOLDEN FOREVER Mr Toby Pigott 25 0 37.9 0.40 0.00 38.30
32 OUGHTERARD COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 25 0 34.9 4.00 0.00 38.90
33 THE RUTMAN Mr Simon Grieve 25 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
34 SOLO XII Miss Hollie Swain 25 0 38.3 0.80 0.00 39.10
35 GRANDSLAM Miss Danielle Dunn 25 0 40.1 0.00 0.00 40.10
36 WOODLANDS SPRINGTIME Miss Caroline Harris 25 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
37 LORDANA VH LEYSEHOF Z Miss Sophie Jenman 25 0 39.4 1.20 0.00 40.60
38 CUPIDO III Miss Emily Philp 25 0 35 0.00 5.60 40.60
39 SCOOP DE FERBET Miss Philippa Cross 25 0 35.6 4.80 0.80 41.20
40 PSH CONVIVIAL Mr Alex Hua Tian 25 0 31.9 0.00 10.40 42.30
41 SKIP MILL Mr Christopher Whittle 25 0 39 2.40 1.20 42.60
42 JIMS PAL Mr Michael Owen 25 0 35.5 4.80 3.20 43.50
43 ALTASKIN JACK Mr James Sommerville 25 0 37.2 4.80 1.60 43.60
44 MERMUS R DIAMONDS Mr Richard Coney 25 0 37.5 0.40 6.00 43.90
45 GRAFENNACHT Mr William Fox-Pitt 25 0 27.9 1.20 14.80 43.90
46 DHI PURPLE RAIN Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 35.8 9.60 0.00 45.40
47 CUFFESGRANGE ARS ROYALE Miss Charlotte Jenkins 0 0 36.1 5.60 4.00 45.70
48 INPETTO VAN DE KOUTERHOEVE Mrs. Lauren Lillywhite 0 0 36.2 5.20 4.80 46.20
49 CHICO'S MAN VDF Z Ms Lexi Scovil 0 0 33.1 0.80 12.40 46.30
50 BALLADEER MILLER MAN Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 35.9 11.20 1.60 48.70
51 GOLD NUGGET Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 36.1 8.40 6.40 50.90
52 REDWOOD CLOVER Mr Max Gordon 0 0 42.2 2.00 9.60 53.80
53 FERRO S Mrs Pauliina Swindells 0 0 33.3 21.20 0.00 54.50
54 RENAISSANCE MAN Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 36.5 5.60 14.80 56.90
55 DUNGANSTOWN FLEUR Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 37.5 10.00 13.20 60.70
56 DACAPO Miss Laura Collett 0 0 30.1 4.40 26.80 61.30
57 UNDALGO DE WINDSOR Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 36.3 12.80 12.40 61.50
58 FORTUNUS Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 39.7 8.00 16.40 64.10
59 FOXDON SUNNY JIM Mr Thomas Hawke 0 0 39 16.80 10.80 66.60
60 DICTE ALDRUP Miss Sara Bech Strøm 0 0 40 4.00 30.00 74.00
61 ESI PHEONIX Mr Angus Smales 0 0 33.8 0.00 66.80 100.60
62 TRENDY CAPTAIN CLOVER Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 33.3 4.00 64.00 101.30
W JOHN THE BULL Miss Susie Berry 0 0 33 W W
E LISSYEGAN RORY Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 32.8 E E
R EARLY VAN TER NIEUWBEKE Mr Victor Burtin 0 0 34.9 R R
E DREAMLINER Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 30.5 E E
R MY MAN MICKIE Miss Michelle Williamson 0 0 46.7 R R
E CALADOR Mr Max Warburton 0 0 36.2 E E
W FONBHERNA LANCER Mrs. Piggy March 0 0 26.2 W W
W DARGUN Mrs. Piggy March 0 0 26.2 W W
W BROOKFIELD QUALITY Mrs. Piggy March 0 0 31.7 W W
E BAHIRA M Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 36 E E
W BALHAM MIST Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 30.1 W W
W SPORTSFIELD ADVENTURE Miss Jessica Watts 0 0 37.6 0.00 W
E ELLFIELD VOYAGER Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 35.8 E E
W TIME FOR HARRY Miss Nini French 0 0 29.7 W W
W WOODLANDS PERSUASION Miss Ailsa Wates 0 0 33.1 W W
R BALLBREAKER SD Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 28.3 R R
E ROCQUAINE BAY Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 35.1 E E
R SPRINGPOWER Mrs Sarah Cohen 0 0 29.9 R R
R NIMROD II Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 32 R R
E FINE FLEUR Miss Nici Wilson 0 0 38.7 E E
E KILRODAN SAILORETTE Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 45.7 E E
E ZELANDNEW BK Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 31.3 E E
E TIGER MAIL Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 0 36.9 E E
W RINGWOOD LB Miss Susie Berry 0 0 31.3 W W
W CHF COOLISER Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 33.9 W W
W KROON LEADER Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 32.3 W W
W SPRING REVOLUTION Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 36.9 0.00 W
W GLOBAL FISION M Miss Lauren Innes 0 0 46.4 W W
R EVERON VIVENDI Mr Fred Scala 0 0 32.6 R R
Optimum XC Time - 06.46
CCI-S 4* - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CILLNABRADDEN EVO Mr Oliver Townend 32 0 23.3 0.00 2.00 25.30
2 SCUDERIA 1918 DON QUIDAM Mr Kevin Mcnab 29 0 26.9 0.00 0.00 26.90
3 REVE DU ROUET Mrs Sarah Bullimore 26 0 23.7 4.00 0.40 28.10
4 DON GENIRO Mr Alex Hua Tian 23 0 23.8 0.80 4.40 29.00
5 CONPIERRE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 20 0 29.8 0.00 1.20 31.00
6 B EXCLUSIVE Miss Lizzie Baugh 17 0 30.8 0.80 0.00 31.60
7 TALMA D ALLOU Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 14 0 30 0.00 3.60 33.60
8 SCUDERIA 1918 A BEST FRIEND Mr Kevin Mcnab 12 0 35.1 0.00 0.00 35.10
9 THE PARTNER Mr Will Rawlin 10 0 32.6 4.00 1.20 37.80
10 VISCERA Miss Therese Viklund 8 0 29.8 0.00 8.00 37.80
11 ANDREAS Mrs Helen Martin 8 0 29.2 0.00 9.20 38.40
12 DHI FIKTOR NITA Mr Francis Whittington 8 0 30.4 0.00 9.60 40.00
13 FIRE FLY Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 32.5 0.40 7.20 40.10
14 JILSONNE VAN BAREELHOF Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 27 1.60 11.60 40.20
15 CARRIGSEAN TIGERSEYE Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
16 FIREBALL F Miss Edie Campbell 0 0 33.8 0.40 6.40 40.60
17 DG MARADONA Miss Mary Edmundson 5 0 35.2 0.00 5.60 40.80
18 SWIPER JRA Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 0 0 31.7 4.40 5.20 41.30
19 ROWLAND Mr James Rushbrooke 5 0 43.7 0.00 0.40 44.10
20 VERY GOOD TEMPO Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 32.5 4.00 8.80 45.30
21 KAIZEN Miss Lina Forsberg 0 0 37.4 9.20 0.40 47.00
22 BILLY CHAMPAGNE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 38.7 4.00 8.00 50.70
23 VALMY BIATS Miss Emily King 0 0 37.5 0.40 15.20 53.10
24 CASTLE VIEW LARRY Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 35.2 4.80 14.00 54.00
25 SHADOW CHANEL Mr Paolo Torlonia 5 0 37.2 0.00 16.80 54.00
26 COOLEY ENNO Mr Ben Way 0 0 36.7 5.20 12.40 54.30
27 DRUMBILLA METRO Mr Simon Grieve 5 0 37.9 0.00 16.80 54.70
28 HARTHILL PHANTOM Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 41.2 0.40 13.60 55.20
29 THE EMERALD LILY Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 39.5 4.00 12.40 55.90
30 DIABOLIQUE Miss Therese Viklund 0 0 22.3 22.00 12.00 56.30
31 GREDINGTON MAILTHYME Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 37.6 12.00 6.80 56.40
32 TORONTO D AUROIS Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 32.7 9.60 16.00 58.30
33 DIACHELLO Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 35.5 4.00 19.60 59.10
34 DESTINO BELLO Miss Courtney Romcke 0 0 48.8 8.40 2.80 60.00
35 STARS ALIGN Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 42.5 16.40 12.40 71.30
36 ERANO M Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 27.8 0.00 44.80 72.60
37 VOLTAGE DE LA NOUEE Mrs Logan Duffort 0 0 49.6 8.00 34.00 91.60
W DASSETT COOLEY DUN Mrs. Sarah Way 0 0 32.3 4.00 W W
W VENDREDI BIATS Mrs Kitty King 0 0 27.3 0.00 W W
W CHILLI KNIGHT Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 31.6 0.00 W W
W COURT CASPER Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 33.5 4.00 W W
W PROUD COURAGE Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 41.2 W W
W DIAMOND RUCTIONS Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 38.3 8.00 W W
W TOLEDO DE KERSER Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 25.7 0.00 W W
W BALLYMOON DIAMOND Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 0 0 39.8 0.00 W W
W SANTIAGO BAY Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 31.3 0.00 W W
W IRON IV Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 30.6 0.00 W W
W SAMBO III Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 34.6 W W
W GORTFADDA DIAMOND Miss Emilie Chandler 0 0 27.3 W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.46
CCI-S 4* 8/9YO - Section S1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BANZAI DU LOIR Miss Yasmin Ingham 32 0 22.3 0.00 0.00 22.30
2 LORDSHIPS GRAFFALO Miss Rosalind Canter 29 0 24.5 0.40 0.40 25.30
3 CRISTAL FONTAINE Mrs Kitty King 26 0 25.7 0.40 0.00 26.10
4 BOB CHAPLIN Mr Tom McEwen 23 0 26.8 0.00 1.20 28.00
5 REHY ROYAL DIAMOND Miss Rosalind Canter 20 0 27.9 0.00 0.80 28.70
6 ARTFUL TRINITY Miss Izzy Taylor 17 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
7 RICKER RIDGE SOOTY GNZ Mrs Samantha Lissington 14 0 28.9 0.00 1.60 30.50
8 BELLAGIO DECLYANGE Miss Phoebe Locke 12 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
9 RUSSAL Z Miss Heidi Coy 10 0 33.8 1.20 0.00 35.00
10 DREAMAWAY II Mr Tom McEwen 8 0 28.8 0.00 7.60 36.40
11 CAPELS HOLLOW DRIFT Mr Tom Jackson 8 0 34.6 0.00 2.40 37.00
12 QUANTUM BT4 Mr Max Warburton 0 0 37.1 4.00 0.00 41.10
13 HULLABALOO I Mr Ben Way 0 0 35.7 2.40 5.60 43.70
14 HIARADO Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 35.2 4.00 5.20 44.40
15 RED HOT COOLEY Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 30.3 8.00 7.60 45.90
16 HORATIO DN Mr Richard Coney 0 0 36.8 0.80 10.40 48.00
17 KND STEEL PULSE Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 36.7 8.00 3.60 48.30
18 HEARTBREAKER STAR QUALITY Miss Libby Seed 5 0 40.6 0.00 9.60 50.20
19 QUINTILIUS Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 37.4 4.00 9.20 50.60
20 J ADORE SALSA Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 38.5 8.00 4.80 51.30
21 BALLYCOOG GUINNESS Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 37.3 4.40 9.60 51.30
22 MILCHEM ECLIPSE Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 40.1 4.00 7.60 51.70
23 GOLDLOOK Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 31.5 4.00 16.80 52.30
24 HARTACKER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 20.3 0.00 32.80 53.10
25 ANNAGHMORE VALONER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 38.9 4.80 11.20 54.90
26 GAME CHANGER Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 32.1 6.00 17.60 55.70
27 ARKOS LAD Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 30.9 6.00 18.80 55.70
28 DISCO CHICK Mrs Helen Marsh 0 0 42.4 7.20 7.20 56.80
29 GIDEON II Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 33.7 12.00 11.60 57.30
30 CAUNTON WELL CONNECTED Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 42.7 4.00 10.80 57.50
31 HHS LEACOURT CAVALIER Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 40.7 1.20 16.00 57.90
32 MBF DASSETT LEGACY Mr Craig Barr 0 0 42.5 4.00 16.80 63.30
33 RINGWOOD MADRAS Mr Ben Way 0 0 36.4 18.40 9.60 64.40
34 PASSIONS OPPOSITION Miss Lisa Maynard 0 0 45 17.60 11.60 74.20
W MONBEG BY DESIGN Miss Susie Berry 0 0 38 0.00 W W
W PENNY GRANS Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 32.2 4.00 W W
W EG MICHEALANGELO Miss Rose Nesbitt 0 0 38.1 9.60 W W
W GLOBEMASTER Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 0 41.5 8.00 W W
W VIVENDI TIME Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 37.2 4.00 W W
E RF CAVALIER MICKY FINN Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 37.7 8.00 E E RF
R ARKLOW PUISSANCE Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 37.9 0.00 R R
W HALENZA Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 37.1 12.00 W W
W MISS COOLEY Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 28 20.00 W W
R MOANGARRIFF DUKE Miss Jess Corser 0 0 44.4 0.80 R R

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Sussex Farm, Burnham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom, PE31 8JY

Grid reference TF800420


Newsflash

Due to the number of entries the XC for the CCI-S4* will take place on Sunday morning

The regular CCI4*S class will be integrated with the 8/9-Year-Old class.  

Please make sure your FEI Passport is up to date and you and your horse are registered with the FEI for 2020 before making your entry.
Results Available

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news