BURNHAM MARKET INTERNATIONAL (1)BURNHAM MARKET INTERNATIONAL (1)

Sponsored by Barefoot Retreats

BAREFOOT RETREATS BURNHAM MARKET INTERNATIONAL (1)

Location

Sussex Farm, Burnham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom, PE31 8AG

By kind permission of R&C Carter & Jeremy Thompson

Date

Friday 12 to Sunday 14 April 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Musketeer Event Management Ltd
Contact Musketeer Event Management Ltd
Phone: 01485 210070

Event Secretary - Ms Jennifer Meiklejohn
Contact Ms Jennifer Meiklejohn
Phone: 01485 210070

Entries Secretary - TriStar Eventing
Contact TriStar Eventing
Phone: 01949 829061

Course description

Burnham Market is an all grass course on well drained undulating farmland in a hilly part of Norfolk, which includes a water complex. Every effort will be made to ensure good going. Excellent spectator viewing.

Official website

Musketeer Events

Event schedule

Entries open

21 February 2019

Entries close

18 March 2019

Ballot date

5 March 2019 12:00 noon

Ballot period

April
Musketeer Event Management Ltd

Event Organiser

Brancaster, Kings Lynn, Norfolk, PE31 8AG

Contact Details
Ms Jennifer Meiklejohn

Event Secretary

2 Gate Cottages, Brancaster, King's Lynn, PE31 8EE

Contact Details
TriStar Eventing

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
Mark Watler

Course Builder

Sue Peasley

SJ Course Designer

Mr Alec Lochore

Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 797 8351 61. Please make cheques payable to MEM.

Internet - entries will be accepted at www.musketeer.co.uk.

Entry Amendments - by 18 Apr 2019 12:00 by telephoning .

Refund Policy - 100% refund for entries withdrawn before the ballot date.  Thereafter, ONLY entries that are replaced will receive a full refund subject to a £12 administration charge (plus VAT).  Entries made after ballot date are not necessarily eligible for a refund.  A waitlist will be held.  Please note all refunds will be issued within three weeks post event. 

Starting Times -
for Friday 12th April will be published on 10th April between 7.00pm and 8.00pm, times for Saturday 13th April and Sunday 14th April will be published on 11th April between 7.00pm and 8.00pm on 01485 210070. Starting Times also available online at http://www.musketeer.co.uk. Starting Fees include a programme.

Stabling

Onsite Stabling - £110 per stable inc VAT for the duration of the event.  Last day to book onsite stables will be Sunday 7th March.

Local Stabling - is available at £25 per night.  To book please send a completed BE Stabling form to Musketeer Event Management. Bedding is not guaranteed and you may have to bring your own. DO NOT book stables directly - it will not be cheaper and will cause confusion.

Stable contact number 01485 210070 (Please call between 9am and 5pm only). 

No refunds for onsite or local stabling will be issued after ballot date.

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone 01485 210070.

Entrance Policy - General addmission tickets are sold on a per person bases, see www.musketeer.co.uk for prices (there is no charge for parking).  No other passes, other than those issued by Burnham Market Horse Trials, will admit to the event.

Owners - All registered owners of competing horses will gain entry via their BE Membership card - Please see website for further details.  We will once again run a shuttle service up the hill on the Cross Country Course for owners and trainers. Burnham Market International Horse Trials will also provide an owners marquee adjacent to the main arena, for use by all owners, which will serve complimentary light refreshments throughout the day.  

Dogs - Are welcome but must be kept on leads at all times.

All-terrain vehicles/motorcycles - will not be permitted.

Accommodation and Catering

There will be a variety of caterers and a licensed bar on site. This is a very busy time of year, accommodation and dining reservations will need to be made well in advance.  Our preferred supplier is www.barefootretreats.co.uk

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
N Friday
Saturday
£85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £107.00 £17.00
A Saturday
Sunday
£159.54 £17.15 £176.69 £188.69 £25.00
I Saturday £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £142.05 £20.00
BE100 Friday £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £94.40 £15.00
ON Saturday £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £107.00 £17.00
OI Saturday £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £142.05 £20.00
BE100Ou18 Friday £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £94.40 £15.00
ONu18 Friday £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £107.00 £17.00
CCI-S 3* Thursday £174.32 £18.74 £193.06 £205.06 £20.00
CCI-S 4* Thursday £281.68 £30.28 £311.96 £323.96 £25.00

Classes and fees

3* and 4* should expect to do Dressage on Friday and Saturday.  The Advanced section may run on either  Saturday or Sunday, depending on entries.
Priority will always be given to those able to accommodate us in this difficult schedule.

*Competitors in International Classes only - Please note in addition to your entry fee at the time of entry you will be charged an extra fee of £15.00 for 3* Competitors and £21.00 for 4* Competitors.  This is charged by the FEI for the Worldwide Equine & Human Anti-Doping Program.  This fee will be refunded in full if your entry is withdrawn.

Qualifiers and special classes

The British Intermediate Championship Qualifier & BE100u18.

Prizes

National Classes - rosettes to tenth place, prize money to be confirmed.

International Classes - rosettes to fifteenth place, prize money to be confirmed.

Riders must attend all prizegivings or prize money will be forfeited.

Event name: BURNHAM MARKET INTERNATIONAL (1) Date: Mar 29-31 2018 Location: Sussex Farm, Burnham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 6.13
A - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 QUARRYCREST ECHO Miss Piggy French 24 28.3 0.00 5.60 33.90
10 KILTUBRID RHAPSODY Sir Mark Todd 8 28.3 0.00 21.20 49.50
11 RINGWOOD SKY BOY Mr Tim Price 8 26.2 0.00 25.20 51.40
12 IN YOUR DREAMS II Mr Arthur Duffort 8 28.9 0.00 23.60 52.50
13 DIRECT TULLYORAN CRUISE Miss Izzy Taylor 4 37.8 0.00 15.20 53.00
14 KING ALBERT Miss Charlotte East 4 38.4 0.00 15.60 54.00
15 LEONIDAS II Sir Mark Todd 0 0 27.1 4.00 24.40 55.50
16 MR POTTS Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 32.5 12.00 15.60 60.10
17 REVE DU ROUET Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 28.1 2.00 30.00 60.10
18 DASSETT COOL TOUCH Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 37.1 5.00 18.40 60.50
19 ABSOLUT OPPOSITION Mrs Nana Dalton 0 0 35.5 4.00 24.00 63.50
2 MR CHUNKY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 22 28.2 4.00 10.00 42.20
20 CARPA DU BUISSON Z Mr Tom Jackson 4 40.4 0.00 23.20 63.60
21 COOL INVESTMENT Miss Alice Dunsdon 4 39.2 0.00 26.00 65.20
22 VALENTINO V Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 28.5 4.00 33.20 65.70
23 BALLADEER MILLER MAN Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 39.7 8.00 18.80 66.50
24 ELITE SYNCOPATION Mrs Nana Dalton 0 0 32.4 10.00 26.80 69.20
25 V.I.P VINNIE Mr Will Rawlin 4 38.2 0.00 31.20 69.40
26 FINDONFIRECRACKER Mrs Sharon Polding 4 45.9 0.00 23.60 69.50
27 LUCKY CONTENDER Mr Austin O'Connor 0 0 36 8.00 25.60 69.60
28 PS ARIANNA Miss Madeline Backus 0 0 35.6 5.00 31.20 71.80
29 COLORADO BLUE Mr Austin O'Connor 0 0 34 9.00 29.60 72.60
3 LAST TOUCH Miss Charlotte Bacon 20 35.7 0.00 7.20 42.90
30 CAVALIER TRUMPS Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 38.3 9.00 27.20 74.50
31 OH STAR II Z Miss Yvie Jeanne 0 0 39.4 0.00 37.60 77.00
32 GOLDSMITHS IMBER Mr Arthur Chabert 0 0 42.5 12.00 26.80 81.30
33 CUFFLINK Mrs Gabriella Vaughan 0 0 35.2 16.00 34.80 86.00
34 XAM Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 39.1 9.00 38.00 86.10
35 HARRY ROBINSON Mr Phil Brown 0 0 47.5 12.00 29.60 89.10
36 EXTRAORDINAIRE Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 44.3 4.00 57.20 105.50
37 KINDRED SPIRIT IV Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 32.7 4.00 84.40 121.10
4 GREDINGTON MAILTHYME Mr Arthur Duffort 18 35.8 0.00 9.20 45.00
5 SWALLOW SPRINGS Mr Andrew Nicholson 16 35.2 0.00 11.20 46.40
6 RAMILO Mr Harry Mutch 14 43 4.00 0.00 47.00
7 CALVINO II Ms Kristina Cook 12 33 0.00 14.00 47.00
8 MHS KING JOULES Mr Oliver Townend 10 27 0.00 21.60 48.60
9 CHAKIRIS STAR Mr Alexander Whewall 8 28.8 4.00 16.40 49.20
E STAR WITNESS Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 33.9 0.00 E E
E AR DIAMOND RUCTIONS Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 35.4 4.00 E E AR
E AR CONPIERRE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 31.6 12.00 E E AR
E HF MAJAS HOPE Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 34.6 0.00 E E HF
E HF BILLY THE RED Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 27.9 0.00 E E HF
E UR FIDELIA Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 43.6 E E E UR
E UR SLANEY CRUISE Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 0 40.8 4.00 E E UR
R LET IT BEE Miss Kathryn Robinson 0 0 34.1 0.00 R R
W LILLY CORINNE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 W W W W
W SAMBO III Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 33.3 8.00 W W
W SANDMAN 7 Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 29.5 2.00 W W
W CLASSIC MOET Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 W W W W
W EL KOLIBRI Miss Constance Copestake 0 0 36 W W W
W MINI MISS Miss Julie De Winton 0 0 W W W W
W CAROLYN Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 30 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.01
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MASTER RAMIRO Mr James Sommerville 0 16 29.3 4.00 1.20 34.50
10 RINGWOOD ASTON Mr Richard P Jones 0 2 32.3 0.00 6.40 38.70
11 MILCHEM ECLIPSE Mr James Rushbrooke 0 2 34 0.00 4.80 38.80
12 LUDO V Miss Charlotte East 0 2 33.5 0.00 5.60 39.10
13 REHY WARRIOR Mrs Aly Dower 0 2 36.8 0.00 2.40 39.20
14 JUST DILLY Miss Elise Howard 0 2 33.3 0.00 10.40 43.70
15 WISH HE WAS YOURS Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 32.5 4.00 7.60 44.10
16 DARK DIAMOND III Miss Georgina Kidner 0 0 31.5 4.00 8.80 44.30
17 CLONHENRET LASSY Miss Amy Lukins 0 2 39.3 0.00 6.00 45.30
18 SHADOW COINTREAU Z Miss Annie Keir 0 2 36.3 0.00 9.20 45.50
19 HARLASSIMO Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 32 4.00 9.60 45.60
2 HOMME D'HOTOT M Mrs Aoife Clark 0 14 32.5 0.00 2.00 34.50
20 BLOOMFIELD BRUNEI Mrs Sarah Walpole 0 0 34.5 8.00 3.20 45.70
21 MILORD Miss Emily Prangnell 0 2 33.5 0.00 12.80 46.30
22 COEUR D ELLE Miss Lisa Keys 0 2 33.5 0.00 13.60 47.10
23 GUISHO Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 33.3 4.00 10.40 47.70
24 COOL CALMANDO Miss Alice Norman 0 2 35.3 0.00 16.00 51.30
25 WICKLOW DANCER Mrs Fran Trundle 0 0 38.3 3.00 14.80 56.10
26 HIGHWAY II Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 35.5 4.00 16.80 56.30
27 WARREN HILLS POCKET ROCKET Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 31.8 0.00 34.40 66.20
28 ROKO ROCK Mr Matthew Wright 0 2 36.8 0.00 31.20 68.00
29 DETECTIVE DICK Miss Laura Downes 0 0 41.3 12.00 18.40 71.70
3 QUICK DECISION III Miss Emilie Chandler 0 12 32.5 0.00 2.80 35.30
30 REDPATH STAR DANCER Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 34.8 0.00 43.60 78.40
31 KINGSLAND PRINCE OF TIDE Ms Charlotte Hogg 0 0 33.8 0.00 46.80 80.60
32 BILLY SUE Mrs Emily Lochore 0 0 32.3 0.00 73.60 105.90
4 TALBOTS CLARA Mr Angus Smales 0 10 34.3 0.00 1.20 35.50
5 HD THE ONE Mr Harry Mutch 0 8 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
6 JAMAKIN FAER TRIAL Miss Rosalind Canter 0 6 32.5 0.00 4.00 36.50
7 DEMON SPRITE Mrs Anna Goodley 0 4 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
8 RATHCLINE CORI Miss Claire Elbrow 0 4 32.8 0.00 4.80 37.60
9 COOL CHOICE Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 2 34 0.00 4.40 38.40
R WS HUDSON BAY Miss Ivy Freeman-Attwood 0 0 39.5 22.00 R R
W BOOZE CRUISE TOO Miss Leilia Paske 0 0 W W W W
W IBEATU Miss Ollie Lord 0 0 42.5 W W W
W LUI DE VILLE Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.01
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOL BLUE Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 16 29 0.00 0.40 29.40
10 VIVIENNE DU CAREL Mrs Claire Duffin 0 2 33.5 0.00 10.40 43.90
11 CHARLIE SADLER Mr Simon Martin 0 2 37.8 0.00 6.40 44.20
12 BONOMAN Miss Alida Tysterman 0 2 37 0.00 7.20 44.20
13 VIVENDI NOBLE CAVALIER Miss Michelle Lowe 0 0 31.5 4.00 8.80 44.30
14 CLOUDBUSTING Miss Polly West 0 2 34.8 0.00 9.60 44.40
15 CASTLE HOUSE GEM Miss Kelsey Love 0 0 32.8 4.00 9.60 46.40
16 VITORIA DH Z Miss Greta Mason 0 2 32.3 0.00 14.40 46.70
17 GRANT II Ms Saoirse Mason 0 2 34 0.00 14.00 48.00
18 BALLYGRIFFIN DOC CIDER Miss Alex Hill 0 0 31.3 12.00 4.80 48.10
19 CASSANOVA KING Mr Angus Smales 0 0 29.8 8.00 10.40 48.20
2 JUBILEE GEM Miss Sophie Miller 0 14 30.3 0.00 0.80 31.10
20 CLONEYGOWAN FLARE Mrs Libby Cartwright 0 0 36 8.00 4.40 48.40
21 FREDDY X Mr Oliver Kidner 0 2 43.8 0.00 6.00 49.80
22 ROCKTOP REBEL Mr James Sommerville 0 0 31 4.00 17.20 52.20
23 MAGIC RIVER Mr Peter Laidlaw 0 0 37.3 4.00 14.00 55.30
24 COOPERS MILL Miss Emilie Chandler 0 0 37.8 4.00 16.00 57.80
25 BILLY LIBRETTI Miss Emilie Chandler 0 0 37.3 8.00 13.60 58.90
26 TALL ORDER V Miss Simone Money 0 0 32.5 4.00 30.40 66.90
27 APRILS ROYALE RUBY Mrs Katie Strelczuk 0 0 31.8 4.00 32.80 68.60
28 DEEP JOY Mr James Smith 0 0 37.3 17.00 16.40 70.70
29 AVENTURINE Miss Charlotte Long 0 0 30.5 0.00 41.20 71.70
3 STAR COMMANDER II Miss Izzy Taylor 0 12 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
30 LOGANBERRY Miss Rhiannon Trenton 0 0 32.3 25.00 16.80 74.10
31 COOLEY OUTLAW Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 37 4.00 37.60 78.60
32 KILMOUNTAIN SERENA Mrs Emma Littmoden 0 0 32.8 0.00 48.40 81.20
33 MAGIC PROPOSAL Miss Lucy Blowers 0 0 46.3 4.00 33.20 83.50
34 GREVENS DONATELLO Ms Ida Moeller 0 0 31.5 17.00 51.20 99.70
35 SCOOBY IX Miss Harlyann Moon 0 0 34.5 4.00 75.20 113.70
36 MULVIN ON THE BALL Miss Abbie Richards 0 0 32.3 0.00 85.20 117.50
37 MULVIN ON THE BALL Miss Abbie Richards 0 0 32.3 0.00 85.20 117.50
4 GRAFICS Miss Rosalind Canter 0 10 29.3 0.00 4.00 33.30
5 FENOMEEN L Mrs Caroline Day 0 8 30.8 0.00 4.40 35.20
6 GRANDIS OSCAR Mr Angus Smales 0 6 32.3 0.00 4.40 36.70
7 DINAN GEM Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 4 34 4.00 0.80 38.80
8 CIERRA Mrs Christina Henriksen 0 4 29 4.00 6.00 39.00
9 GUIDARO Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 4 29.8 0.00 11.20 41.00
E R3 LADY HEATHER BREEZE Miss Katie Andrews 0 0 37 12.00 E E R3
HC BARNACURRA ACE VENTURA Mr Ben Taylor 0 0 34.5 0.00 6.00 HC
HC ROSANAGH Miss Kate London 0 0 35.5 8.00 38.40 HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.01
BE100Open - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IAMWOTIAM Miss Emma Corner 0 16 23.3 0.00 0.80 24.10
10 KILMASTULLA NEWMARKET Miss Sophie Miller 0 2 35.3 0.00 5.20 40.50
11 LOUGHNATOUSA VENTURE Miss Sharon Hunt 0 2 33 0.00 8.00 41.00
12 SO AMAZING Miss Greta Mason 0 2 36.5 0.00 5.60 42.10
13 BORRIS BRADLEY Miss Maddy Young 0 0 31.8 4.00 6.40 42.20
14 DREWMAIN STAR ATTRACTION Miss Jessica Walton 0 2 38.8 0.00 9.60 48.40
15 JAZZ TIME III Mrs Nicole Pearson 0 0 28.3 4.00 17.60 49.90
16 HILLOCKS BLACK JACK Miss Emma Chapman 0 0 32.3 4.00 15.20 51.50
17 VIHARA DU CAUSSE Mrs Nicole Pearson 0 2 37.8 0.00 18.80 56.60
18 MULLAGHDRIN SARA Miss Charlotte Saunderson 0 2 41 0.00 16.00 57.00
19 SVS DASSETT ENTERPRISE Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 2 35 0.00 22.80 57.80
2 CUFFESGRANGE DIAMOND ECHO Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 14 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
20 COLEHILL CARERRA Mrs Leila Loveday 0 0 39.5 8.00 15.60 63.10
21 BLARNEY TILIA Mr Laurence Hunt 0 2 33.8 0.00 31.20 65.00
22 SHANNONDALE BLUE Ms Pamela Horrex 0 0 34 10.00 34.80 78.80
23 GINNY VI Mr Steven Smith 0 0 29.3 11.00 91.20 131.50
3 ZOSIA Mrs. Sarah Way 0 12 23.8 0.00 4.00 27.80
4 CHANCE X Miss Katie Walton 0 10 24 0.00 6.40 30.40
5 CELINE Miss Annie Keir 0 8 22.5 0.00 9.60 32.10
6 WHITNEY B Miss Poppy Young 0 6 30.8 0.00 1.60 32.40
7 BRUTUS G Miss Annie Keir 0 2 25.3 0.00 7.20 32.50
8 INVESTMENT Miss Poppy Young 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.80 34.10
9 CUFFESGRANGE LITTLE RIC Miss Emily Finston 0 2 25.3 0.00 12.80 38.10
E R3 TREBELLAN Mrs Tina Riches 0 0 32.8 E E E R3
E R3 BALLINAMURRA DE VALERA Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 33 E E E R3
W ROMANCIER II Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 28.3 28.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.01
BE100Ou18 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LOUGHNAVATTA CEDAR Mr Bosco Turner 0 16 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
10 CUFFESGRANGE CRAVEN CAREL Miss Ella Dettori 0 2 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
11 SALLY MCNALLY Miss Daisy Minter 0 2 36.3 0.00 3.60 39.90
12 HANDSOME Miss Sophie Byford 0 2 39.3 0.00 0.80 40.10
13 MIDNIGHT WARRIOR Miss Rosie Ringer 0 2 37 0.00 3.20 40.20
14 TRINITY O REALLY Miss Ella Dettori 0 0 34.3 4.00 2.40 40.70
15 STAMBROOK MISS D MENA Miss Mollie Harris 0 2 38.3 0.00 2.40 40.70
16 FLO FLYING FANTASY Miss Rachael Attwood 0 2 38.3 0.00 3.20 41.50
17 PRIM N PROPER Miss Gracie Lovett Brunt 0 2 34 0.00 8.00 42.00
18 DIAMOND II Miss Georgina Evans 0 2 37.3 0.00 4.80 42.10
19 LOUGHAN SILVER SHADOW Miss Emily Finston 0 2 37 0.00 5.20 42.20
2 ALFIE XXVI Miss Summer Nicholls 0 14 33.3 0.00 1.60 34.90
20 SHANNONDALE ARDEO POP Miss Alice Watt 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.40 42.70
21 RLE SECOND CITY Mr Bosco Turner 0 2 36.3 0.00 6.80 43.10
22 TRANSCEND Miss Phoebe Plumb 0 0 36.3 8.00 0.00 44.30
23 IRATU VARAGNAC Miss Daisy Proctor 0 2 36.3 0.00 8.40 44.70
24 ZOOOK Miss Emma Philpot 0 2 39.3 0.00 6.40 45.70
25 KEC QUALITY FANTASY Mr Oliver Jackson 0 0 34.8 4.00 8.00 46.80
26 ABC ARCTIC DAME Miss Emily Falle 0 2 45 0.00 4.40 49.40
27 STRANDHILL CRACKER Miss Jess Falle 0 0 32.8 12.00 5.20 50.00
28 MACS MIRAH Miss Mollie Harris 0 0 33 8.00 10.00 51.00
29 D JINGO S Miss Stella Burbidge 0 0 34.5 8.00 11.60 54.10
3 RAEDIANT RUBI Miss Alice Casburn 0 12 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
30 PRIMITIVES PEBBLES Miss Lily Nicholson 0 0 36.8 8.00 10.80 55.60
31 GORTMORRIS DUN Miss Scarlett Ryder 0 0 37.8 8.00 12.40 58.20
32 GREENHALL EMPEROR Miss Abbi Stone 0 0 35.3 8.00 16.40 59.70
33 MOCKLERSHILL MAN Miss Emma Philpot 0 0 34.8 0.00 36.40 71.20
4 TERRENCE Mr Bosco Turner 0 10 33.5 0.00 2.00 35.50
5 BALLY MAYO Miss Ella Wharton 0 8 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
6 RALLY Miss Alice Casburn 0 6 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
7 PUMPKIN PIE II Miss Daisy Bathe 0 4 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
8 CHIPPETTE Ms Amelia Bambra 0 4 36.3 0.00 1.60 37.90
9 MOSSTOWN TOBY Miss Emma d'Angibau 0 4 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
E UR WATCHOVER JACKANORY Miss Charlotte Pettitt 0 0 32 E E E UR
R BLUE BLAZE Miss Poppy Pitt 0 0 36.3 0.00 R R
W LIMBO WAYNE Miss Charlotte Fray 0 0 44 W W W
W BANNVIEW BLACK BESS Miss Mollie Harris 0 0 W W W W
W CHEBSEY MINT Miss Jemima Snipe 0 0 45.5 W W W
W JOHNNY CASH Miss Daisy Proctor 0 0 32.8 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.20
I - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SCOOP DE FERBET Miss Philippa Cross 12 32.7 0.00 5.60 38.30
10 ELITE JAGUAR Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 32.7 8.00 6.80 47.50
11 TRELOTTE Miss Isabella Castle 0 0 34.6 8.00 6.80 49.40
12 LONESTAR Mr Paul Sims 2 39.3 0.00 11.20 50.50
13 GRAFENELLE Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 30 6.00 15.60 51.60
14 FABRIANO Miss Amy Struthers 0 0 38.6 4.00 11.20 53.80
15 DAYTONA DREAMER Ms Katie Barber 0 0 40.9 2.00 12.40 55.30
16 DOCTORS ORDERS Miss Flora Young 0 0 38.6 8.00 9.20 55.80
17 HANLEEN LISSA LOLA Miss Ellen Cameron 2 38 0.00 20.80 58.80
18 GRACIOUS HONOUR Mrs. Sarah Way 0 0 34.6 9.00 17.20 60.80
19 RED HOT COOLEY Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 38 4.00 19.20 61.20
2 ZELANDNEW BK Mr James Rushbrooke 10 28.9 0.00 9.60 38.50
20 ESI PHEONIX Mr Angus Smales 0 0 32.1 6.00 26.40 64.50
21 TIGER MAIL Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 0 37.5 9.00 18.40 64.90
22 ENDURO A DALRIADA Mr Ben Way 0 0 34.3 4.00 27.20 65.50
23 MY DISS SIRE Mrs Judith Barker 0 0 38 2.00 25.60 65.60
24 UNDALGO DE WINDSOR Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 39.3 4.00 22.40 65.70
25 MAJOR DIAMOND FLIGHT Mr William Clayton 0 0 36.4 4.00 35.60 76.00
26 DAVISHILL Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 37.7 20.00 26.80 84.50
27 SIR DIGBY Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 25 0.00 60.80 85.80
28 STEP FORWARD Miss Georgia Bale 0 0 40.7 3.00 44.40 88.10
29 DUCATTI II Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 38.2 8.00 52.80 99.00
3 GONZALO Mr Austin O'Connor 8 29.6 0.00 10.00 39.60
30 KILKENNY LADY Miss Harriet Upton 0 0 38.6 5.00 55.60 99.20
31 OPPOSITION LOIRE Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 0 33.2 12.00 56.40 101.60
4 TEMPLEPATRICK COOLEY Miss Piggy French 6 30.5 4.00 5.60 40.10
5 SHADOW PUPPET Mrs Emma Hobday 4 40.9 0.00 2.40 43.30
6 GRAF CAVALIER Miss Piggy French 2 32.3 0.00 12.40 44.70
7 MONBEG MEDLAR Mr Harry Meade 2 30 0.00 15.60 45.60
8 FRANKFORT II Mr Harry Horgan 2 34.1 0.00 12.00 46.10
9 QUINLAN Z Miss Emily King 2 30.2 4.00 13.20 47.40
E R3 SPARTACO Mr Tim Price 0 0 25.7 14.00 E E R3
E UR SHADOW EVERGREEN Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 41.6 12.00 E E UR
E UR CELTIC MORNING STAR Mr Andrew James 0 0 35.7 4.00 E E UR
E UR ASHBURTON Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 31.8 8.00 E E UR
HC COOLEY RAMIRO Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 26.4 4.00 10.00 HC
HC ULISES Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 31.4 4.00 15.20 HC
R CMS GOOGLE Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 0 37.3 0.00 R R
R EDMONTON ELS Miss Emma Corner 0 0 35 R R R
W VIVIAN 47 Miss Emily Baldwin 0 0 33.6 0.00 W W
W ANIS DU LOIR Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 W W W W
W FEARLESS W Miss Nicole Mills 0 0 34.6 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.20
I - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CARNIVAL MARCH Miss Piggy French 12 23.9 0.00 1.20 25.10
10 PERFECT TIMING II Miss Alicia Wilkinson 2 33.2 0.00 10.40 43.60
11 MAGIC ROUNDABOUT IV Miss Hannah Norvill 0 0 31.6 4.00 10.40 46.00
12 BRECHFA MEDROD Mrs Louise Harwood 2 34.6 0.00 11.60 46.20
13 THIS ONES ON YOU Mr Bill Levett 0 0 28 2.00 16.40 46.40
14 JUSTINE GUZZI VAN T ASSCHAUT Mrs Sammy Oliver 0 0 30.2 8.00 8.40 46.60
15 MINI VERSION Mr Adam Morgan 0 0 35 4.00 13.60 52.60
16 FIRETTO Mr Arthur Duffort 2 28.9 0.00 24.00 52.90
17 MEXICAN WAVE Miss Bubby Upton 2 34.3 0.00 19.20 53.50
18 ARTFUL TRINITY Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 28.6 9.00 16.00 53.60
19 ROCKETMAN GD Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 21.6 0.00 35.60 57.20
2 DENVER VIII Miss Alex Postolowsky 10 30.7 1.00 0.00 31.70
20 SILKEN ALLURE Miss Izzy Riley 0 0 44.6 4.00 8.80 57.40
21 EARL OF THE GREYS Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 34.1 12.00 13.60 59.70
22 BRIGHT SPARK III Miss Emily Baldwin 0 0 24.8 12.00 24.40 61.20
23 STRONG PROSPECT Miss Gemma Wellings 0 0 40.9 8.00 16.00 64.90
24 KEC SALZA Mr Casey Mckenna 0 0 28.6 13.00 24.00 65.60
25 KILLADEAS Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 25.2 0.00 50.80 76.00
26 ARDEEVIN RUBY Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 36.4 4.00 36.80 77.20
27 BILLY PACIFIC Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 32.3 16.00 31.20 79.50
28 CRUISE INTEREST Miss Hannah Cash 0 0 28.2 4.00 47.60 79.80
29 MAISTRESSE Mr Paul Burgess 0 0 27.3 10.00 76.80 114.10
3 CASTLETOWN CLOVER Miss Piggy French 8 27.1 0.00 6.80 33.90
4 ANDREA BT4 Mr Andrew Nicholson 6 23.2 0.00 12.40 35.60
5 ELLFIELD VOYAGER Mr Alexander Whewall 4 34.1 1.00 2.80 37.90
6 GOODBYE TO MONEY Miss Morven Pringle 2 30.5 0.00 8.40 38.90
7 CHARMING BOY JR Miss Nicole Mills 2 27.5 0.00 14.40 41.90
8 RED KITE Mr Harry Meade 2 30.2 4.00 8.40 42.60
9 BGS TWIN PEAKS Mr Charlie Clover 2 33.2 0.00 9.60 42.80
E CHELSEA MILL Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 31.6 0.00 E E
E AR ABOUT TIME TOO V Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 32.3 10.00 E E AR
E AR QUALITY ROSE Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 35.9 12.00 E E AR
E UR WONHAM WHAT NEXT Miss Georgia Bale 0 0 33 3.00 E E UR
R GLOBAL ROYAL LUXOR Miss Emily Philp 0 0 30.5 0.00 R R
R TIGGITY BOO Mr Alfie Marshall 0 0 34.8 0.00 R R
R ABLE Mrs Tiffany Morgan-evans 0 0 33.2 R R R
R MGH SMARTY Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 28.2 12.00 R R
R DARIO Miss Chloe Astill 0 0 38.9 6.00 R R
R ZOPPAH KARLA Mrs Rose Boyce 0 0 34.1 R R R
W EDISON Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 33.4 4.00 W W
W ASKARI Mr Richard Waygood 0 0 23.6 6.00 W W
W VAMPIRE SVS Miss Marianne Knipe 0 0 33.4 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.01
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LORDSHIPS GRAFFALO Miss Rosalind Canter 6 22.3 0.00 6.80 29.10
10 FALSETTO Ms Kristina Cook 1 33.8 0.00 12.40 46.20
11 COPYRIGHT COOLEY Miss Caroline March 1 34.5 0.00 12.40 46.90
12 COOLROCK WACKO JACKO Miss Georgia Bartlett 1 37 0.00 10.40 47.40
13 BEN RIACH Mrs Emily Lochore 0 0 37.5 1.00 10.40 48.90
14 MONBEG ODYSSEY Miss Georgie Strang 1 33.8 0.00 16.80 50.60
15 ISABELLE MIRAH Mrs. Sarah Way 1 40.3 0.00 11.20 51.50
16 TANGANYIKA II Mr Ben Taylor 0 0 36.8 4.00 11.60 52.40
17 HILTJE L Mrs Jo Carlin 1 34.5 0.00 18.00 52.50
18 RUSSAL Z Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 27 4.00 24.00 55.00
19 MASHOOR Mr Alfie Haynes 0 0 45.5 8.00 2.00 55.50
2 BLOND AMBITIONS Miss Annabel Jackson 5 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
20 MASTER RICARDO Mrs Tiffany Morgan-evans 0 0 36.3 4.00 16.80 57.10
21 RLE LAUGHT BEDAZZLED Miss Lauren Mclusky 1 41.8 0.00 15.60 57.40
22 MAURICE THE DUDE Mrs Pauliina Swindells 1 35.8 0.00 21.60 57.40
23 TRENWHEAL BONNIE Miss Indiana Limpus 1 41.3 0.00 18.00 59.30
24 CAMPEON Miss Lottie Casey 0 0 37.3 8.00 15.20 60.50
25 BALLYVAUGHN Miss Lucy Varley 0 0 38.5 23.00 0.00 61.50
26 ROSSCON MILLER Miss Lily De Lacy 0 0 33 9.00 20.00 62.00
27 TWILIGHT CLOVER Miss Holly Baker 1 43 0.00 20.00 63.00
3 FABOS Miss Sophie Dutton 4 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
4 BOLERO III Mr Ben Taylor 3 35 0.00 5.20 40.20
5 BONHUNT BERTIE Mr Simon Grieve 2 33.5 0.00 10.80 44.30
6 GRACIE IV Mr Matthew Heath 1 34.8 0.00 9.60 44.40
7 DOOLIN DE REVE Miss Jasmine Holmes 1 31.3 4.00 9.60 44.90
8 JTH ZEST Mrs Christina Henriksen 1 34.5 0.00 10.40 44.90
9 ATLANTIC CRUISING Mr Ian Robert Bennett 1 37.5 0.00 7.60 45.10
E R3 LEGAL AFFAIR Miss Olivia Marsh 0 0 40.8 26.00 E E R3
E R3 WANAD Miss Tuike Laaksonen 0 0 28.5 E E E R3
E UR BRIGANT Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 40.3 12.00 E E UR
E UR JUST DUNNIT Miss Lucy Scholl 0 0 32 0.00 E E UR
W HORATIO R Miss Kate Greenhalgh 0 0 34 0.00 W W
W HEARTBROKEN DE BRION Miss Sophie Miller 0 0 W W W W
W CASTLEROCHE STAR Miss Pollyanna Smith 0 0 W W W W
W ANDY V Ms Tara Clements 0 0 37.3 11.00 W W
W FLORENTINO II Miss Megan Page 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.01
N - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RAFIKI Mr Andrew Heffernan 6 24.3 0.00 8.00 32.30
10 G STAR VAN DE KLINKENBERG Mr Paul Sims 1 32 0.00 14.40 46.40
11 MONICA SUTTON Miss Leilia Paske 0 0 34.8 4.00 8.00 46.80
12 BROOKFIELD BENJAMIN BOUNCE Mr Kevin Mcnab 1 29.8 0.00 18.00 47.80
13 FERNHILL SMART CHOICE Miss Susie Berry 0 0 32.3 2.00 14.00 48.30
14 FLEARWAY Miss Alexa Regis 1 34.8 0.00 16.80 51.60
15 DRUMCONNICK CAVALIER Mr Richard Coney 0 0 32 3.00 16.80 51.80
16 SIMBA V Mrs Sally Witts 0 0 33 12.00 7.20 52.20
17 DIAMOND MINE Ms Katie Barber 0 0 31 8.00 14.00 53.00
18 TOP TOTTIE CE Mr Paddy Mountford 0 0 40.3 8.00 4.80 53.10
19 HEATHEROAK HARRY Miss Victoria Marchi 0 0 32 4.00 17.20 53.20
2 MJM BOBBY DAZZLER Mrs Aoife Clark 5 30.3 0.00 4.40 34.70
20 GOLDEN RECIPE Mrs Patricia Pytches 0 0 33.8 4.00 17.60 55.40
21 GALICIA Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 32.5 4.00 20.00 56.50
22 GH BLUEPRINT Mrs Tiffany Morgan-evans 0 0 39.3 4.00 14.00 57.30
23 FINDELN Miss Natalie Pettitt 0 0 39.3 5.00 13.20 57.50
24 THE IRISH LASS Miss Stephanie Sacks 0 0 34.5 5.00 18.00 57.50
25 VARDAGS SARATOGA Miss Kate Greenhalgh 1 38.3 0.00 19.60 57.90
26 LOUISES PET Miss Stephanie Sacks 0 0 33.5 12.00 14.00 59.50
27 REBELS DYLAN Miss Hannah Scully 0 0 35.8 8.00 18.00 61.80
28 QUICKSILVER EIGHTY Miss Heather Mccredie 0 0 41.8 12.00 11.60 65.40
29 JUST PADDINGTON Miss Gussie Terry 0 0 34.3 8.00 24.00 66.30
3 HALENZA Miss Heidi Coy 4 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
30 STORM BLUE Miss Charlotte East 0 0 33 0.00 40.80 73.80
31 FUTURE GRAVITAS Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 30 24.00 20.00 74.00
32 CRISTAL FONTAINE Mrs Kitty King 0 0 39.3 0.00 82.40 121.70
33 ROYAL BEACH Miss Lisa Keys 0 0 35.8 1.00 88.40 125.20
4 PORTPHILIP DOUBLE O FOUR Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 3 23 0.00 12.40 35.40
5 TREDEGAR Mr John-paul Sheffield 2 31 0.00 5.60 36.60
6 THE BUZZ FACTOR Miss Emma T V Thomas 1 31.5 0.00 9.60 41.10
7 JIGILO JUNIOR Miss Alice Kilham 1 33.5 4.00 4.40 41.90
8 FERNHILL G Miss Susie Berry 1 28 0.00 14.80 42.80
9 REBELIANT Ms Kristina Cook 1 32.5 4.00 6.80 43.30
E UR SAM SPADE Miss Jane Riley 0 0 29 0.00 E E UR
E UR DRUMGUIDO Miss Tuike Laaksonen 0 0 35.5 4.00 E E UR
HC ALFIE XI Miss Daisy Bathe 0 0 33.8 0.00 14.80 HC
HC TARZAN III Miss Zoe Kerr 0 0 W W W HC
R SHANNONDALE NADIA Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 27 8.00 R R
W NANTEGLWYS BRYNMOR Ms Boo Arnold 0 0 W W W W
W VILLAGE CRESCENDO Mr Rowan Laird 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.01
N - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CAVALIER MICKY FINN Miss Katie Bleloch 6 29 0.00 6.80 35.80
10 BASKIN WICKED GAME Mr Anthony Clark 1 39 0.00 12.80 51.80
11 MOANGARRIFF DUKE Miss Jessica Corser 1 27.5 0.00 26.80 54.30
12 CARNEYHAUGH CARRAIG Miss Emily Parker 0 0 34.8 4.00 16.00 54.80
13 COSGROVE Mr Ben Murray 1 36.3 0.00 24.00 60.30
14 LOW MOOR LUCKY Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 36.8 4.00 22.80 63.60
15 VALENTINOS KING Mr Angus Smales 0 0 28.8 4.00 30.80 63.60
16 DONT YOU KNOW Miss Victoria Wilson 1 35.8 0.00 32.80 68.60
17 LIMESTONE ROMEO Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 44 8.00 19.20 71.20
18 ROWESTOWN MONKEY Miss Claire Mealing 1 35.5 0.00 38.80 74.30
19 PERKEL Mr Ben Way 0 0 36.3 4.00 34.40 74.70
2 CATHERSTON BIT OF GOLD Miss Tatiana Beskhmelnitskaya 5 23.5 0.00 17.60 41.10
20 DEVILS HONOUR Miss Katie Aspinall 0 0 44.3 8.00 30.00 82.30
21 MOORESHILL ALDATO Miss Sophie Vear 0 0 39.5 5.00 40.80 85.30
22 MBF GUIDAM Miss Georgie Wood 0 0 45.5 8.00 33.60 87.10
23 DASSETT GOLDEN TOUCH Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 39.3 4.00 46.00 89.30
3 DORANSTOWN CHAIR Mr Stuart Fitzgerald 4 28.3 4.00 9.20 41.50
4 RODNIKOVA DREAM Mrs Lauren Blades 3 28.8 0.00 13.20 42.00
5 REHY ROYAL DIAMOND Miss Rosalind Canter 2 28 0.00 14.80 42.80
6 KILLAGS CLOVER BLADE Miss Nat Dixon 1 30.8 1.00 12.40 44.20
7 WESTERHOFS LIMIT Miss Sophie Holliday 1 29.5 0.00 15.60 45.10
8 COVER GIRL COOLEY Miss Emily Parker 1 35.8 0.00 11.60 47.40
9 MONZA Miss Minna Erith 0 0 32.3 9.00 10.40 51.70
E AR CENTURION IV Mr Gareth Warburton 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E AR
E R3 MIDNIGHT THOMAS Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 44.5 8.00 E E R3
E UR DHI FIKTOR NITA Miss Isabella Matthews-Cook 0 0 27.5 0.00 E E UR
R WISBEACH CEVIN Z PRIDE Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 29 0.00 R R
R GREYSTONE RISING STAR Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 37.5 0.00 R R
W ZURICHS WHITE GOLD Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 42.8 0.00 W W
W GRAND DESIGN II Mr Niall Fergusson 0 0 31.5 W W W
W DHI JURA Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 W W W W
W HA PENNY BRIDGE Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 41.5 12.00 W W
W BROTHER BERTIE Ms Sarah Arrowsmith 0 0 23.8 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.20
OI - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ANNIE CLOVER Mrs Nicola Wilson 12 31.1 0.00 1.20 32.30
10 CRAMBAMBOLI Mr Anthony Clark 2 36.1 0.00 7.20 43.30
11 COOLEY CURRENCY Mr Sam Ecroyd 2 31.6 0.00 14.00 45.60
12 OPPOSITION DETECTIVE Miss Kirsty Johnston 2 31.1 0.00 16.00 47.10
13 LOUGHNATOUSA JOEY Miss Elizabeth Hayden 2 30 0.00 19.20 49.20
14 MR FAHRENHEIT III Mr Simon Grieve 2 38.4 0.00 12.00 50.40
15 LEO DISTINCTION Mr Blyth Tait 0 0 33.6 4.00 12.80 50.40
16 GALLEY LIGHT Mr Ben Way 2 32.1 0.00 20.40 52.50
17 KING BILL Mrs Mary King 0 0 28.6 4.00 21.60 54.20
18 GULFSTREAM Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 34.6 2.00 21.20 57.80
19 SAMUEL THOMAS II Miss Elizabeth Power 0 0 37.1 8.00 14.40 59.50
2 TOP BIATS Mr Hector Payne 10 23.9 0.00 9.20 33.10
20 MC CLAREN Sir Mark Todd 0 0 33.2 4.00 22.80 60.00
21 CHARLY VAN TER HEIDEN Miss Mollie Summerland 0 0 25.9 4.00 31.60 61.50
22 ELSTAR Mr Will Furlong 0 0 27.5 4.00 33.20 64.70
23 MAESMAWR FOX Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 33.9 8.00 25.20 67.10
24 MJI MOUNT ECHO Mr Angus Smales 0 0 36.1 4.00 27.20 67.30
25 SALUNETTE Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 32.1 4.00 36.00 72.10
26 HOT PARTY JUICE Miss Nat Dixon 0 0 34.1 0.00 41.60 75.70
27 DOLLARNEY Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 34.1 0.00 42.00 76.10
28 BILLY SHANIA Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 33.4 0.00 47.20 80.60
29 ANOTHER PROPOSITION Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 34.6 1.00 49.60 85.20
3 CILETTO H Mr Ben Hobday 8 30 0.00 6.40 36.40
30 WHISKEY ROO Miss Tatiana Beskhmelnitskaya 0 0 33.9 19.00 35.20 88.10
31 THE LION Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 33 0.00 55.60 88.60
32 CAESARS GOLD Miss Lydia Hannon 0 0 42.7 0.00 48.00 90.70
33 QEH OCEAN VOYAGE Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 34.8 4.00 86.80 125.60
4 SULA BLUE Miss Saffron Cresswell 6 33.2 0.00 3.60 36.80
5 TULLAMORE DEW II Miss Libby Seed 4 33 0.00 4.40 37.40
6 TENAREZE Mr Harry Meade 2 32.5 0.00 6.40 38.90
7 WILLUNGA Mr Kevin Mcnab 2 31.4 0.00 9.20 40.60
8 ALFIES CLOVER Mr Richard P Jones 2 33.6 0.00 7.60 41.20
9 COOLEY MASTER CLASS Mr Oliver Townend 2 31.1 0.00 12.00 43.10
E HF MONARCHS LITTLE IMP Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 33.2 0.00 E E HF
E UR DARIUS IV Miss Francesca Swallow 0 0 31.1 0.00 E E UR
E UR BENELUX CASINO ROYALE Mr Andrew James 0 0 32.5 4.00 E E UR
R SS BLAZER Miss Jessica Corser 0 0 37.1 4.00 R R
R ARCTIC CRUISING Miss Philippa Nixon 0 0 32.7 0.00 R R
R CHAPEAU Miss Melissa Townshend 0 0 32.5 0.00 R R
W CARDEN EARL GREY Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 39.8 W W W
W THORNFIELD JONES Miss Georgina Kidner 0 0 37.5 55.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.20
OI - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SERAFINA Miss Izzy Taylor 12 28.2 0.00 1.20 29.40
10 JANA DE CAVAIGNAC Miss Zara Lye 2 34.1 0.00 5.60 39.70
11 COOLEY SRS Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 28 4.00 8.40 40.40
12 MULRYS ERROR Mr Ben Hobday 2 33.4 0.00 8.80 42.20
13 REENMORE DUKE Ms Jodie Okeeffe 0 0 28.6 4.00 9.60 42.20
14 BROOKFIELD QUALITY Mr Kevin Mcnab 2 29.3 0.00 13.60 42.90
15 SPANO DE NAZCA Miss Georgia Bartlett 0 0 37.5 4.00 1.60 43.10
16 EARLY SPRING Miss Olivia Bartlett 2 33.4 0.00 10.00 43.40
17 PATS JESTER Mr Tim Price 2 30.7 0.00 12.80 43.50
18 ARCO BB Mr Sam Ecroyd 2 29.6 0.00 14.40 44.00
19 CAVALIER CRYSTAL Mr Harry Meade 2 32.5 0.00 13.20 45.70
2 ROYAL FURY Miss Heidi Coy 10 27.7 4.00 0.40 32.10
20 ZENSHERA Miss Rosalind Canter 2 28.9 0.00 16.80 45.70
21 ROCK A BYE BALLADEER Miss Lucinda Behrens 2 35 0.00 10.80 45.80
22 BIARRITZ II Miss Camilla Kruger 2 26.4 0.00 20.00 46.40
23 FERNHILL FIRST FRIEND Miss Leilia Paske 2 33.2 0.00 13.60 46.80
24 FOREIGN ENCOUNTER Miss Nicola Rooke 2 33.2 0.00 16.40 49.60
25 ALOHA Mr Matthew Heath 2 31.8 0.00 18.80 50.60
26 CEYLOR L A N Mrs Kitty King 2 24.6 0.00 29.20 53.80
27 KILTAR OBOS Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 34.1 4.00 16.80 54.90
28 CHANCE REMARK Miss Willa Newton 0 0 32.5 8.00 14.80 55.30
29 DSL THE PROFESSOR Miss Elizabeth Hayden 0 0 35.2 4.00 19.20 58.40
3 EISFEE Mr David Doel 8 28.9 0.00 3.20 32.10
30 FAIR LADY II Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 35 4.00 26.40 65.40
31 JAZZ CONCERTO Mr Andrew James 0 0 32.5 0.00 35.20 67.70
32 LOCKROY Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 32.7 8.00 28.00 68.70
33 FERNHILL ROCK STAR Miss Bubby Upton 0 0 36.4 4.00 28.80 69.20
34 CHIVAS REGAL Z Miss An-sofie Coevoet 0 0 40.2 9.00 22.80 72.00
35 ADELE 97 Mr Will Furlong 0 0 31.8 0.00 40.40 72.20
36 KING ROBERT II Mrs Mary King 0 0 29.1 12.00 32.00 73.10
37 FERNHILL TABASCO Mrs Emma Mcnab 0 0 25.9 8.00 41.60 75.50
38 BAGGRAVE SUMMER SOLSTICE Mrs Caroline Edwards 0 0 35.5 0.00 42.40 77.90
39 SRS KAN DO Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 29.6 0.00 49.60 79.20
4 A SUNNY BAY Miss Elicia Miller 6 32.7 0.00 2.40 35.10
40 BALLINTOHER HARRY Miss Lucinda Crawford 0 0 36.8 16.00 41.60 94.40
5 STRAIGHT CHOICE Miss Melissa Townshend 4 31.8 0.00 4.80 36.60
6 SHADOW MAN II Mr Ben Hobday 2 30.9 0.00 6.80 37.70
7 KILCANNON WATERVALLEY WIZARD Mr John-paul Sheffield 2 30.5 0.00 7.20 37.70
8 CHAP Mr David Doel 2 33.9 0.00 4.00 37.90
9 BRIDGEHOUSESTUD RIVER WILD Miss Eleanor Hope 2 34.1 4.00 0.00 38.10
E R3 PENNLANDS DOUGLAS Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 30.9 8.00 E E R3
R BERTIE MCSQUIRTY Miss Amber Dorothy Major 0 0 43.4 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.01
ON - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BELTANE QUEEN Mrs Nicola Wilson 6 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
10 ALOUETTE Miss Kylie Roddy 1 31 0.00 10.40 41.40
11 SHADOW MOON DUST Mr Ben Hobday 1 33.8 0.00 8.40 42.20
12 DASSETT SARATOGA Mr Finley Atherton 1 36.8 0.00 6.40 43.20
13 JCR WINNER Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 1 36.5 0.00 11.20 47.70
14 DAKOTAH VII Mr Matthew Wright 1 32.8 0.00 15.60 48.40
15 GLORIETTE TN Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 27.3 8.00 14.00 49.30
16 ROSSES CAPTAIN Miss Bella Innes Ker 1 38.3 0.00 11.60 49.90
17 ENUMERO Miss Abbi Stone 0 0 41.8 4.00 4.40 50.20
18 KILBALLYBOY BOB Mr Richard P Jones 1 32.3 0.00 19.20 51.50
19 SYCAMORE LAD Miss Molly Faulkner 0 0 34.8 12.00 4.80 51.60
2 MIDSUMMER PICNIC Mr Oliver Townend 5 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
20 CFS COOLEY POT OF GOLD Miss Flora Elliott 1 37 0.00 15.20 52.20
21 VLOVE D OR LY Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 35.8 12.00 5.60 53.40
22 HERMANUS II Miss Therese Viklund 1 39.3 0.00 15.20 54.50
23 DASSETT COOLEY STEAL Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 1 36.8 0.00 18.40 55.20
24 BALLY CHILL Mr Harry Moran 0 0 30 9.00 16.40 55.40
25 CHATEAU DE VERSAILLES M2S Mr Bomb Pitakanonda 0 0 33.8 8.00 14.00 55.80
26 BROKE THE BANK II Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 37 4.00 15.20 56.20
27 PENNINEVIEW SILVER CONCORDE Mrs Lucy Thompson 0 0 32.5 4.00 20.00 56.50
28 MGH WALL STREET Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 32.8 0.00 26.00 58.80
29 GARRYBRITT COOLE PARK Miss Martha Craggs 0 0 34.5 4.00 20.80 59.30
3 COOLEY CONKER Mrs Nicola Wilson 4 28 0.00 2.40 30.40
30 CORBETT Miss Martha Craggs 0 0 33.8 7.00 19.60 60.40
31 WESTLEA JUST BY CHANCE Mr Ben Patrick 0 0 42.5 9.00 12.40 63.90
32 VOLCAN DU BARQUET Miss Lydia Hannon 0 0 46 4.00 14.40 64.40
33 KODALINE Mrs Chantal Siddle 0 0 31.3 4.00 33.60 68.90
34 TREMAYLE Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 29.3 16.00 27.20 72.50
35 VIC Miss Nat Dixon 0 0 30.8 0.00 44.40 75.20
4 ANOTHER ISLAND Miss Daisy Minter 3 33.5 0.00 2.00 35.50
5 MASTER TRUMP Miss Lucy Varley 2 35.3 0.00 0.40 35.70
6 CARLETON Mrs Jane Buchan 1 29.5 0.00 8.80 38.30
7 SHEARWATER BONAPARTE Miss Kylie Roddy 1 29.5 0.00 10.40 39.90
8 TO BE FAIR II Mr John-paul Sheffield 1 35.8 0.00 4.80 40.60
9 GIDEON II Mr Andrew Heffernan 1 29.8 0.00 11.20 41.00
E UR OLYMPIC COOL Ms Tara Clements 0 0 37.8 E E E UR
W MACGREGOR Mrs Caroline Gouriet 0 0 W W W W
W MINNIE MOO Miss Isabelle Rucker 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.01
ON - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EASTERN GOLD II Mr Angus Smales 6 24 0.00 4.00 28.00
10 ENCELADUS Mrs Katie Magee 1 30 0.00 22.80 52.80
11 CHEZET Miss Nicola Rooke 1 34 0.00 19.60 53.60
12 BALLINTESKIN HERO Mrs Joanne Kearns 0 0 38.3 4.00 12.80 55.10
13 MACGREGOR Mrs Caroline Gouriet 1 39.5 0.00 18.80 58.30
14 CHILLOUT GIRL Miss Greta Mason 1 32.8 0.00 27.20 60.00
15 DONT SAY GOODBYE Miss Morven Pringle 1 32.5 0.00 28.40 60.90
16 HEALYS KING ARKANSAS Mr Ian Marsh 0 0 36.5 12.00 13.60 62.10
17 BALLADEER DURBAN HILLS Mrs. Sarah Way 1 30.8 0.00 31.60 62.40
18 FOXTOWN CUFFLYNX Miss Iona Sclater 0 0 35.3 4.00 24.80 64.10
19 LADY DONNERHALL Mrs Caroline Powell 1 29.5 0.00 36.00 65.50
2 PLS BEROKO Miss Lydia Hannon 5 25.8 0.00 11.60 37.40
20 JRP KICK ON CASANOVA Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 32.8 4.00 44.80 81.60
21 THE LAST STRIKER Miss Joanne Foley 0 0 45 20.00 20.40 85.40
22 CHATAIGNE FILICE Ms Georgie Bell 0 0 35.3 4.00 80.40 119.70
3 CUMLAUDE Mrs Gabriella Vaughan 4 25 0.00 13.20 38.20
4 ALL WE NEED Mrs Nicola Wilson 3 24.3 0.00 15.60 39.90
5 KELLYPSA VAN T ASSCHAUT Mrs Sammy Oliver 2 30.5 0.00 10.40 40.90
6 DANTINO B Miss Erika Sjostrom 1 25.3 0.00 20.00 45.30
7 THORNTON JONES Mr Matthew Heath 1 34.8 0.00 14.00 48.80
8 OUGHTERARD SKY BOY Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 33.8 4.00 12.40 50.20
9 DASSETT JACK Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 1 33 0.00 17.20 50.20
E UR CAFRE FIRST MELODY Miss Greta Mason 0 0 33.8 0.00 E E UR
R COUNTRY BUMPKIN Miss Flora Young 0 0 35.8 R R R
W DAYDREAM FOURTEEN Mr Oliver Jackson 0 0 31 4.00 W W
W MX CALAMITY Mr Niall Fergusson 0 0 35.8 W W W
W HOLIDAY CHASE Miss Daisy Proctor 0 0 28.8 0.00 W W
W COOLRAIN STARLIGHT Mrs Lucy Price 0 0 33.3 8.00 W W
W DRUMACLAN DIAMOND D Miss Gemma Wellings 0 0 24.8 0.00 W W
W QUICK TO SPOT Miss Becky Morrish 0 0 W W W W
W STRIPE TROUBADOR Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 35 18.00 W W
W SEAPATRICK NARCO Miss Emily Grace 0 0 36 0.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Sussex Farm, Burnham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom, PE31 8AG

Grid reference TF800420


Schedule Available

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news