CALMSDENCALMSDEN

CALMSDEN

Location

Ampney Down Farm, Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom, GL7 5EU

Date

Saturday 12 to Sunday 13 October 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mrs Joanne Verey
Contact Mrs Joanne Verey
Phone: 01285 654026
Mobile: 07737 256816

Entries Secretary - Mrs Sarah Taylor
Contact Mrs Sarah Taylor
Phone: 01295 780206
Mobile: 07801 658885 (mobile reception is quite

Event schedule

Entries open

31 August 2019

Entries close

25 September 2019

Ballot date

14 September 2019

Ballot period

October
Mrs Joanne Verey

Event Organiser

Ampney Down Farm, Cirencester, Gloucestershire, GL7 5EU

Contact Details
Mrs Sarah Taylor

Entries Secretary

Banbury, Oxfordshire, OX15 5EX

Contact Details
Mr Andrew Hunter

Course Designer

Mr Mike Benfield

SJ Course Designer

Georgina Pearce

Assistant Organiser

Contact Details
Event name: CALMSDEN Date: Oct 11-12 2014 Location: Ampney Down Farm, Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.30
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MARSTONPARK LUPINA Miss Dani Evans 0 16 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
10 POLITICAL PAGEANT Mrs Bryony Wilson 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
11 DONT TELL THE HUSBAND Mrs Helen Marsh 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
12 CASSINO REEB Mr James L Robinson 0 2 35 0.00 0.40 35.40
13 STRIPE TROUBADOR Mr Leonard Goerens 0 2 31.5 0.00 5.20 36.70
14 PRETTY BOY STILTS Miss Naomi Perry 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
15 MC CLAREN Miss Freya Hibberd 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
16 STUCK FOR A BUCK Miss Telisa Whishaw 0 2 35.5 0.00 2.40 37.90
17 CRESTED GREBE Mrs Samantha Seaton 0 0 33 5.00 0.00 38.00
18 WESTCEFFYL MAX Mrs Wendy Jane Hayes 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
19 DUSKY CHARMER Miss Gabriel Fea 0 2 39 0.00 0.80 39.80
2 EVANTOS K Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 14 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
20 MR DARCY BUSSEL Miss Sophia Icke 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
21 CSF SWEETHEART Mr Gregor Knox 0 0 35.5 4.00 1.00 40.50
22 DONDESCHAMP Miss Polly Hutson 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
23 CUNDLE GREEN ALEXANDER Mrs Jo Vincent 0 2 34.5 0.00 10.00 44.50
24 TREFEINON GALAXY Miss Rachael Willetts 0 2 41 0.00 9.00 50.00
25 BECKHAM II Miss Claire Lewis 0 0 38.5 12.00 0.00 50.50
26 CARRAVILLA CLOVER Miss Sarah Johnson 0 0 33 0.00 20.00 53.00
27 CAFRE LUNAR ECLIPSE Miss Camilla Earnshaw 0 0 28.5 4.00 25.60 58.10
28 TILLIETUDLEM Mrs Lucy Ward 0 0 34.5 4.00 24.00 62.50
29 BOLEYBAWN BEE Mr Roland Lloyd-thomas 0 0 34.5 8.00 20.80 63.30
3 WINSOME WENDY Mrs Colina Pickles 0 12 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
30 LONGNOR ROLEX Mrs Debby Hodson 0 0 37.5 0.00 26.80 64.30
31 RUM EXPECTATIONS Miss Zara Phillips 0 0 32 4.00 29.20 65.20
32 KINCOOLEY CRUISING Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 23.5 4.00 39.60 67.10
33 THERESA II Miss Marnie Rose Macdonald 0 0 37 0.00 32.40 69.40
34 DOODLE JUMP Miss Hollie Bradshaw 0 0 31.5 0.00 39.60 71.10
35 DON KARLOS Miss Abigail Barnes 0 0 30.5 0.00 58.00 88.50
36 BLACK PANTHER II Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 33.5 4.00 62.80 100.30
4 CUARENTO Mr Tom Mcewen 0 10 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
5 LACKEN BOY Mrs Clare Valender 0 8 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 CAYLINN Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 6 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
7 TARA VII Mr Thomas Bird 0 4 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
8 BRISKA SOW Miss Catherine Burrell 0 4 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
9 ORIONS ALIBI Mrs Lorna Daniel 0 4 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
E R3 COUGAR BAY Mrs Sophie Hearle 0 0 25 0.00 E E R3
R COOLEY COPPER MOUNTAIN Miss Miranda Filmer 0 0 35.5 0.00 R R
W ROYAL MEADOW Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 W W W W
W PICTURE PERFECT IV Mr Owen Moore 0 0 W W W W
W EXPRESS MACHINE Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 26.5 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.30
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 F.B. Miss Hannah Allen 0 16 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
10 DIAMOND MIRACLE Miss Martha Thomas 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
11 DARKER MAGICAL Mr George Hilton-jones 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
12 KILLYCLOGHAN CLASSIC MELODY Mrs Charlotte Billson 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
13 CUFFESGRANGE CRAVEN CAREL Mr Aaron Millar 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
14 COLOUR ME BLUE Mrs Lucy Gildart 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
15 AMIRA Miss Clare Wilson 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
16 ACCENDO Miss Lily Mason 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
17 ZULU MAGIC Mr Alexander Peternell 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
18 VALLEYS SENT Miss Clara Peake 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
19 SMOKING Miss Becky Woolven 0 0 32.5 4.00 1.00 37.50
2 KINCOOLEY Mrs Sammi Birch 0 14 23.5 4.00 0.00 27.50
20 WESTCEFFYL LAD Miss Philippa Hayes 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
21 DIAMOND SUPREME Mrs Erica Murphy 0 2 36 0.00 4.00 40.00
22 SILVER SPOON II Miss Victoria Ingles 0 0 26 4.00 10.00 40.00
23 TRELIVER DILLY THE PINK Mrs Julia Zorab 0 0 35.5 9.00 0.00 44.50
24 TRERICE Ms Alison Warner 0 2 42 0.00 5.00 47.00
25 LIBRAS DESIRE Miss Samantha Ormesher 0 2 36.5 0.00 14.00 50.50
26 CASSAN Mr James L Robinson 0 0 25 0.00 26.80 51.80
27 ASTON MY TIME OF WARLEIGH Miss Kate Honey 0 0 31.5 4.00 24.00 59.50
28 YOUNG ESQUIRE Miss Steph Young 0 0 38 0.00 21.60 59.60
29 BRECHFA MEDROD Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 27 4.00 29.60 60.60
3 CASCADE K Mr Martin Schleicher 0 12 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
30 MARMITE II Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 39.5 0.00 23.60 63.10
31 SONAS BOY Miss Antoinette Mckeowen 0 0 27 0.00 39.60 66.60
32 TULLIBARDS VENTURE Miss Lucy Kernon 0 0 38 4.00 25.60 67.60
33 CATCHY TUNE Mr Dominic Ruane 0 0 28 4.00 39.20 71.20
4 SPYPARK FERRO XS Mr Alexander Bragg 0 10 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
5 STITCH IN TIME Miss Dani Evans 0 8 25 4.00 0.00 29.00
6 GINGERBREAD IV Miss Elizabeth Richards 0 6 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
7 SANNANVALLEY CLASSIC Miss Jenny Yate 0 4 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
8 CRACKER JACK II Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 4 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
9 COMPAGNON O Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
E R3 DEOCH AN DORIS Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 0 29.5 4.00 E E R3
R MOSSTOWN PATIENCE Miss Georgina Williams 0 0 37.5 0.00 R R
R FIRST WATCH Mrs Aimee Aspinall 0 0 28 4.00 R R
R AUBAZINES STAR TURN Miss Eleanor Harding 0 0 37 12.00 R R
W THINK TANK THINK Miss Sophia Icke 0 0 W W W W
W RUXTON CORONA Mrs Kathy Oliver 0 0 W W W W
W SMOKEY DIAMOND Miss Minna Eadie 0 0 32 W W W
W EROS MOON Miss Jasmin Shirley 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.30
BE100 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TIMONE Mr Archie Lywood 0 16 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
10 LANDSMAN Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
11 TULLIBARDS WHATS NEXT Miss Lynda King 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
12 CHIPPENDALE M Mrs Fran Fitzpatrick 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
13 ARTISTS IMPRESSION Miss Tizzy Fairless 0 0 29.5 6.00 0.00 35.50
14 HOGANS BANSHEE Miss Emily Turner 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
15 EVENING PROPOSAL Dr Alexandra Kennedy 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
16 LITTLE DOLL Mr Alexander Peternell 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
17 LORD GEORGE III Mrs Sophie Round 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
18 THE JACKAROO Mr Nicholas Webb 0 0 29 8.00 0.80 37.80
19 PSH BLUE TANGO Miss Loretta Joynson 0 0 29 4.00 5.20 38.20
2 MAGWA Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 14 24 4.00 1.00 29.00
20 CASANOVA VI Mr Christopher Wincer 0 2 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
21 DEANO Mrs Jane Wood 0 0 29 8.00 1.60 38.60
22 PAULDARYS REBEL X Miss Carol Wright 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
23 DIMONE Miss Jade Lazenby 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
24 NOSTRADAMUS II Miss Minty Martin 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
25 MASTER LEONARD Mr Ed Eltham 0 0 34.5 4.00 2.00 40.50
26 COIS GHLEANNA CHARLIE Miss Pandora Briselden 0 2 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
27 ORGANISED REBEL Miss Joanna Dillon 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
28 LATES FLASH Miss Laura Ridout 0 0 26.5 0.00 20.00 46.50
29 MR MALARKY II Miss Sophie Gardner 0 0 38 8.00 2.00 48.00
3 ORINOCO FLOW Mrs Clare Johnson 0 12 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
30 HEAVENLY BLUE Miss Samantha Brown 0 0 29.5 0.00 20.00 49.50
31 LANGARTH GEMMA Miss Toni Lander 0 0 35.5 20.00 0.00 55.50
32 HEDERFELD SMOKEY JOE Miss Charlotte Jeffes 0 0 34.5 17.00 4.00 55.50
33 ROCQUAINE BAY Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 37 8.00 17.60 62.60
34 AMAZING AQUITAINE Miss Suze Hodge 0 0 36.5 4.00 36.40 76.90
4 ROCKMOUNT VINCENT Ms Abigail Bingley 0 10 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 LARK ABOUT Miss Jade Lazenby 0 8 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 WATCH ME Miss Ginny Howe 0 6 31 0.00 1.20 32.20
7 SUPER CILLIOUS Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 4 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
8 CAVAN SHADOW Miss Safia Woodward 0 4 31 0.00 1.60 32.60
9 CRANNY VOLT Miss Sasha Hargreaves 0 4 34 0.00 0.40 34.40
E R3 KING OF TREASURES Miss Abbey Read 0 0 38 0.00 E E R3
HC MONATREA Q Miss Rosanna Leng 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 HC
HC PSH LAVA FLOW Miss Loretta Joynson 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 HC
W QUAINTON CASSANOVA Miss Karen Knight 0 0 37 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.30
BE100 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ONE NIGHT LOVE Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 16 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
10 SEZINCOTE JACUZZI Miss Emma Payne 0 0 24.5 8.00 3.00 35.50
11 DERRYGALLOW LILL Miss Charlotte Organ 0 2 31 0.00 6.40 37.40
12 WORLDLY WISE Miss Ginny Howe 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
13 DIAMONDS IN CLOVER NJ Mr John Church 0 2 34 0.00 4.40 38.40
14 GLISSANDRA Miss Chloe Felton 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
15 FARMERS SURPRISE Miss Megan Pountney 0 2 33.5 0.00 5.00 38.50
16 BLACKMOOR CLOVER Miss Abbey Read 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
17 BEWARE THE DIGGER Miss Annabel O'grady 0 2 36 0.00 3.60 39.60
18 LETTERLOUGH CAPTAIN PYED Miss Amber Wild 0 2 33 0.00 6.80 39.80
19 MOHURRY CASTING KING Miss Holly Smith 0 0 33.5 4.00 4.40 41.90
2 D Mrs Sammi Birch 0 14 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
20 OLYMPIANA Mr Alexander Peternell 0 2 39.5 0.00 2.80 42.30
21 PSH JAKE Miss Loretta Joynson 0 2 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
22 THE UNDERDOG Miss Kirsten Mcfaull 0 0 35.5 4.00 3.60 43.10
23 BONAPARTE N Mrs Seonaid Page 0 2 37.5 0.00 7.20 44.70
24 PSH HIGHLIFE Miss Loretta Joynson 0 0 41 4.00 0.40 45.40
25 ILEX Miss Rachel Cook 0 0 34 4.00 10.00 48.00
26 CHAPELWOOD STORM TROOPER Mrs Hannah Hankin 0 0 29.5 0.00 20.00 49.50
27 STRATTONSTOWN SMARTIE Miss Milly Kaye 0 2 45 0.00 4.80 49.80
28 APOLLO VIII Miss Connie Davis 0 0 35.5 8.00 9.00 52.50
29 GARTHSTONE REFLECTION Mr Jack Salter 0 0 29 4.00 20.00 53.00
3 ISLAND BOY II Miss Jennifer Graham 0 12 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
30 ROMEO VIII Miss Alice Barker 0 0 52 29.00 1.20 82.20
31 MONTREAL SKYLINE Miss Erin Angel 0 0 34 71.00 4.80 109.80
32 IRISH DAY DREAM Miss Alexandra Dunn 0 0 42 10.00 98.20 150.20
33 LOWMOOR FARLEY Ms Elspeth Lund 0 0 37.5 8.00 123.80 169.30
4 FLEUR DE LIS VI Mrs Catherine Shine 0 10 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 MUR SHOODLE Mrs Greta Sparey 0 8 31.5 0.00 2.00 33.50
6 BREEZES RAMIRO Miss Louise Bradley 0 6 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
7 TINKERBELL Miss Marina Lawson-Smith 0 4 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
8 COOLEY MASTERMIND Miss Georgie Norton 0 4 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
9 SANNANVALLEY ENCORE Miss Kate De La Hey 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
E R3 CASSIDYS LAW Miss Clemmie Prest 0 0 32 8.00 E E R3
R ZAROESKA Mrs Frances Haskell-thomas 0 0 35.5 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.30
BE100Open - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EL BANDIDO OF FARMS END Mr Hector Baker 0 16 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
10 CHIRON II Miss Lynda King 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
11 LISMANY LAD Miss Honor Barker 0 2 35 0.00 3.00 38.00
12 ENUMERO Miss Emma Roberts 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
13 MCGUIGANS LAD Miss Kate De La Hey 0 2 34.5 0.00 5.00 39.50
14 WINNYS LIGHT Miss Samantha Ormesher 0 2 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
15 ARIZONA Miss Eilir Whiting 0 2 37 0.00 4.80 41.80
16 ARDFIELD HERO Miss Katie Rucker 0 2 39.5 0.00 4.40 43.90
17 BOLD MOVE Ms Jennifer Meiklejohn 0 2 36.5 0.00 10.00 46.50
18 BECHAN MOZART Miss Tina Mcpeak 0 0 43.5 4.00 0.00 47.50
19 RUBIN II Miss Charlotte Rowe-jones 0 0 36.5 4.00 8.00 48.50
2 ARKWRIGHT NJ Mrs Colina Pickles 0 14 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
20 EARLS GROVE Mrs Samantha Seaton 0 2 41 0.00 12.80 53.80
21 HOPE SO Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 32 4.00 18.00 54.00
22 MORE LUCK Mr Alex Hoad 0 0 35 0.00 20.00 55.00
23 LENAMORE FAMOUS FREDDIE Ms Caroline Primrose 0 0 36 0.00 20.00 56.00
24 CENTYFIELD CZAIA Miss Georgina Williams 0 0 38 4.00 20.00 62.00
25 DONAU VDL Mrs Esme Mitchell 0 0 35.5 0.00 64.80 100.30
26 WHATS IT ALL ABOUT II Miss Claire Rossiter 0 0 40 4.00 91.20 135.20
3 ENZO II Miss Helen Stokes 0 12 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 SPOT ON XII Miss Poppy De Groot 0 10 30 0.00 4.00 34.00
5 MURPHY MAYHILL Miss Francesca Swallow 0 8 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
6 BONNIE Miss Florence Finzi 0 6 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
7 PETITE LADY Miss Leanne Brown 0 4 34.5 0.00 2.00 36.50
8 LITTLE RED ROOSTER III Mr Alex Norris 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
9 BRUCE II Miss Claira Miesegaes 0 2 30 0.00 7.00 37.00
E R3 RED RUFUS Miss Cordelia Marshall 0 0 39.5 4.00 E E R3
R HOWEN LOGANBERRY Miss Minna Eadie 0 0 28.5 0.00 R R
W ARDMOY Mrs Marie Ryan 0 0 W W W W
W ANGELINE Ms Genevieve Kirk 0 0 W W W W
W LORD ATHGOE Dr Isla Finney 0 0 W W W W
W LEO V Mr Otto Van Der Wyck 0 0 W W W W
W BROOKFIELD HERO Mrs Larissa Pinder 0 0 W W W W
W ROY THE RASCAL Miss Sophie Veal 0 0 35.5 34.00 W W
W LORD Miss Victoria Ledingham 0 0 W W W W
W WINNAL BEE BEE BANWEE Miss Eloise Bartlett 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.51
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MOORSBRIDGE BERNIE Mrs Julia Harper 0 8 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
10 BALLYARD FLASH Miss Danielle Frost 0 1 29.5 0.00 4.00 33.50
11 MAGICAL MUFFIN Miss Elle Burgess 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
12 TINKERS TALK Miss Gabrielle Baldock 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
13 ULRICH II Mr James Park 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
14 HOWARD II Miss Sian Rodway 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
15 LORD LACOTA Lady Claire Moreton 0 0 27 4.00 5.00 36.00
16 NAJJAR Miss Sarah Carr 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
17 SANDIEGO SKYLINE Miss Erin Angel 0 0 28.5 8.00 0.00 36.50
18 WICKLOW GOLD II Miss Lexi Hart 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
19 WAYFAIRER MALTESER Miss Natasha Clafton 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
2 WELL TED Mrs Moira Bennion 0 7 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
20 ELADY LIBERTY D Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 1 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
21 WESTON HENRY Mrs Sue Braun 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
22 FOXGLOVE IV Ms Emma Palmer 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
23 ANTI GRAVITY Miss Hayley Care 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
24 RENKUM VAREEN Miss Georgina Mitchell 0 0 31 14.00 0.00 45.00
25 WASHED OUT Mr John Tilley 0 0 30.5 4.00 11.00 45.50
26 GALLA PLACIDIA Miss Jen Jones 0 0 36 8.00 1.60 45.60
27 MISS MOLLY V Miss Kathryn Carmody 0 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 47.50
28 BARON HENDRICKS Miss Elisabeth Hale 0 0 25 0.00 26.40 51.40
29 WOW FACTOR Mrs Colina Pickles 0 0 31 20.00 56.40 107.40
3 SONAS OLIVER Mrs Catherine Holland 0 6 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
30 NO JOHN NO Mrs Alice Hocking 0 0 36 24.00 63.60 123.60
31 PARTLY PUZZLED Miss Joanna White 0 0 26.5 0.00 99.80 126.30
4 RBF MASQUERADE Miss Jo May 0 5 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
5 BALLINFULL BOY Miss Mary Burnfield 0 4 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
6 TOUCH OF BLACK Mrs Sally-Ann Leaf 0 3 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
7 ZO DAPPER G Miss Polly Tucker 0 2 28 0.00 3.20 31.20
8 ACE LIGHTNING Miss Sylvia Rutherford 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
9 TAMBROOK SUBURBAN KNIGHTS Miss Emma Chamings 0 1 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
HC FITZ II Mr Julian Mash 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 HC
W RAFFA Mrs Claire Richards 0 0 W W W W
W DANKO JONES Mrs Louise Wakeham 0 0 W W W W
W COME BYE Ms Kate Ive 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.51
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLODGE SOX Miss Laura Ridout 0 8 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
10 CLEVEDON MOJO SPIRIT Miss Gabrielle Baldock 0 1 36 0.00 3.00 39.00
11 TEMPLE QUEEN Miss Tara Moore 0 1 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
12 RUSTIC RIVER DANCER Mr Darren Lyons 0 1 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
13 COUMROE THUNDER Miss Amy Bird 0 1 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
14 PAD Mrs Camilla Dangerfield 0 1 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
15 SARATOGA NJ Miss Francesca Malecki 0 0 41 1.00 0.00 42.00
16 KIWI Mrs Jennifer Mason 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
17 PATCHWOOD MONTELLA Miss Tiffany Rix 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
18 HADDON INSIGNIA Ms Rosemary Riley 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
19 LUIGIANO Mrs Louise Beach 0 0 41 2.00 0.00 43.00
2 PLS BLUE JAY Mrs Colina Pickles 0 7 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
20 KILSHANNY KEVIN Miss Molly Chapman 0 0 38 7.00 0.00 45.00
21 BERNWODE NAIROBI Miss Sophie Spratling 0 0 26 0.00 20.00 46.00
22 WOLFERLOW CHINA ROSE Mrs Joanna Jeans 0 0 37.5 14.00 0.00 51.50
23 MASTERS MISTRESS Mrs Mary Stewart 0 0 43.5 8.00 0.00 51.50
24 FLYING HIGH III Miss Matilda McCrum 0 0 39 0.00 20.00 59.00
25 DAKAR B Mr Stephen Howell 0 0 40 0.00 32.00 72.00
26 TANGO BLACKBIRD Mrs Kate Justice 0 0 23 12.00 72.40 107.40
27 EXTRA CECIL Miss Katherine Orchard 0 0 38 0.00 96.40 134.40
3 JUMBOS ROSE II Mrs Nicola Collins 0 6 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
4 ASKEATON CHIEF Mrs Hilary Ponti 0 5 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
5 ZIGGY IX Miss Honor Mcfarlane 0 4 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
6 PUZZEL Mrs Sarah Mitchell 0 3 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 MGH ROCOCO Mr Jack Stancombe 0 2 30 0.00 2.00 32.00
8 HEYWOOD PRINCE Mrs Julia Pascoe 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
9 BURLYNS BOUNCEBACK Miss Amber Woodhouse 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
E AR MRS HIGHAM Mrs Tracie Rogers 0 0 45.5 E E E AR
HC MAYBE A STAR Mr Oliver Smith 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 HC
HC LOKIS TRUMPET Miss Dani Evans 0 0 31 0.00 28.80 HC
R CLOONBARRY CLOVER Mr Michael Tearle 0 0 43.5 R R R
W BRILLIANT CUT Ms Carol Lovelock 0 0 W W W W
W CONDOR GOARIVA Miss Amy Newcombe 0 0 W W W W
W DEEPMILL BRYONY Mr Samuel Shillibier 0 0 W W W W
W SINGING GATLIN Miss Rachel Ryder 0 0 W W W W
W DISARONNO Miss Rachael Hill 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.51
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WHOLE LOTTA ROSIE Mrs Colina Pickles 0 8 20.5 0.00 0.00 20.50
10 HARVEY X Miss Noolie Gregory 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
11 O SHIN Miss Angela Tew 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
12 DANTE IX Miss Jane Walters 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
13 BROUGHTON HIGH AUTHORITY Miss Debbie Donovan 0 0 24 12.00 0.00 36.00
14 STRANDHILL MICK DUNDEE Miss Domenica Dryer 0 0 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
15 CLARICHES ATLANTIC STORM Mrs Sally-ann Manning 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
16 CHANTILLY WISDOM Miss Isabella Ponti 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
17 KILCOLTRIM HILL Mrs Julia Pascoe 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
18 STELLA ROSE Mrs Mary-jane Gale 0 0 29 7.00 4.00 40.00
19 JUST THE TICKET VII Miss Evie St Pier 0 1 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
2 SAMARKAND Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 7 21 0.00 0.00 21.00
20 SMOKEY BLUE Miss Eleanore Trotter 0 0 34 4.00 3.00 41.00
21 DON CARMO P Miss Verity Daughtrey 0 1 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
22 WILLAMINA Miss Harriet Gough 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
23 DUNGAR CLOVER GYPSY Miss Emily Barker 0 1 39 0.00 4.40 43.40
24 SHOUT OUT LOUD Miss Rachael Furner 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
25 CAPESTON LITTLE JOHN Mrs Annitta Engel 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
26 STAR OF LABAN Mrs Georgina Van Puyenbroek 0 0 40 4.00 4.80 48.80
27 CARALTO Mr Stephen Paxton 0 1 32.5 0.00 18.40 50.90
28 KINGS PRIDE Miss Jen Smithson 0 0 37.5 15.00 0.00 52.50
29 RAMIRO MAGIC Ms Ruby Brown 0 0 29.5 4.00 20.00 53.50
3 BOND GIRL Miss Jessica Shopland 0 6 24 4.00 0.00 28.00
30 KEVIN P Mr Stephen Bessex 0 0 41 0.00 20.00 61.00
4 COMANCHE SPIRIT Miss Danielle Frost 0 5 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
5 PRIVATE E MOTION Mr Tom Searle 0 4 25.5 4.00 1.00 30.50
6 BEDAZZLED III Miss Charlotte Jeffes 0 3 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 PILGRIMS AERIEL Miss Louise Price 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
8 BOBBY XIII Miss Lisa Parker 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
9 GEORGE XII Miss Naomi Thomas 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
HC NIBBLE Miss Millie Smart 0 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 HC
HC DORANSTOWN CHAIR Mr Stuart Fitzgerald 0 0 35.5 8.00 1.20 HC
R FILO TULABEG Miss Chloe Chamulewicz 0 0 36 0.00 R R
W ZARY Mrs Louise Parr 0 0 W W W W
W DRUMVALE PIPPA Miss Alice Wittey 0 0 W W W W
W HI SPARROW Miss Lydia Barber 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.51
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CANNABEL Miss Bex Hibberd 0 8 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
10 SABLE Miss Amber Woodhouse 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
11 SUMMER NIGHT CITY Miss Jodie Crosby 0 1 23.5 0.00 12.00 35.50
12 TAIHIRION SIMPLY RED Mrs Hilary Wooldridge 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
13 BALHAM HILL Mrs Abigail Hershman 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
14 THE LAST FLIGHT Miss Francesca Dark 0 0 30.5 4.00 2.80 37.30
15 LARKSPRAY Miss Lucinda M Kain 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
16 ESSENAR SILVER BUCK Miss Harriet Gilbertson 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
17 REHILL GOLD Mrs Jill Holt 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
18 SECURIUS NIEUWMOED Mrs Jane Humphreys 0 1 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
19 LISDUFF PADDY Mrs Sarah Colwill 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
2 CAGRANDA Miss Kirstie Booth 0 7 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
20 TUTTI Mrs Clare Bailey 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
21 HIGHWAYMAN III Miss Caroline Ferguson 0 0 34.5 4.00 2.80 41.30
22 GRIERS GREY Miss Wanda Criswell 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
23 THE ATHLETE Mrs Katie Kedward 0 0 35 12.00 0.00 47.00
24 SKIPPER BOB Miss Tintin Belsham 0 0 30 8.00 9.00 47.00
25 AZEUS Mr Ed Eltham 0 0 27.5 0.00 20.00 47.50
26 FOURSEASONS VANITY FAIR Miss Sarah Kula-Przezwanski 0 0 31 17.00 0.00 48.00
27 SPRINGFERN LUX SCRUMPTIOUS Miss Victoria Gardner 0 0 35 18.00 0.80 53.80
28 GOLLY Mr Nicholas Webb 0 0 39 8.00 23.60 70.60
3 MY DELIHA Mrs Amelia Poole 0 6 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 ARDEO BANNOW SILVER ZULU Ms Georgina Herrling 0 5 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 ETERNITY Miss Victoria Ashmead 0 4 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
6 PUMA POINT Mrs Clare Valender 0 3 26 8.00 0.00 34.00
7 ORIONS BRITE SPARK Miss Lauren Collard 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
8 BERTIE BLUCK Miss Sadie Jones 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
9 MAYFAIR DAISY Miss Hannah Hall 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
HC PAPER MILL Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 HC
HC BILBOA Mr Oliver Smith 0 0 26.5 4.00 0.00 HC
HC WICKENHILL WILL BE Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 36 4.00 6.00 HC
HC CAVALIER FORD Mr Stephen Bessex 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 HC
W PLOUGHWOOD PRIMROSE Miss Chloe Livesey 0 0 34 39.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.51
BE90RF - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHESTER XII Ms Michelle Lawrence 0 8 21 0.00 0.00 21.00
10 IRISH MYSTERY IV Miss Freya Dibble 0 2 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
11 COCU Miss Katie Matthews 0 0 23 4.00 0.00 27.00
12 FIELDMOUSE II Mrs Catherine Ingham 0 1 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
13 BONNIE RELEASE THE STARS Miss Lauren Sproston 0 1 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
14 BRAMBLEBROUGH EOGHAN Miss Pandora Briselden 0 1 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
15 CALLIMORE DIAMOND GEORGE Mrs Lorna Walker 0 1 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
16 STAR HAWK Miss Alexandra Moore 0 1 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
17 BRECHFA MIRAIN Mrs Fiona Harper 0 0 29 1.00 0.00 30.00
18 TOBY HORSE Mrs Sarah Waterfall 0 1 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
19 GREENVALE LEGACY Miss Kate London 0 1 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
2 CALLIAGHSTOWN RINKA Mrs Gillian Higginson 0 7 21.5 0.00 0.00 21.50
20 TRETOIL BEL MAIDEN Mrs Nathalie Rozard-thomas 0 0 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
21 RAILSTOWN CRYSTAL CLEAR Miss Holly Coles 0 1 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
22 WHOS THAT GIRL Miss Jodie Cantrill 0 0 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
23 SAFFRON VIII Miss Sarah Smith 0 1 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
24 DAKOTA IV Miss Ella Hoskings 0 1 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
25 ROCCO BALBOA Miss Jodie Crosby 0 1 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
26 CAVALIER JOY RIDE Miss Georgie Howes 0 0 25.5 7.00 0.00 32.50
27 COOL JAY Mr Thomas Lovett 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
28 SPORTSFIELD SUIR THING Mrs Maureen Aspinall 0 1 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
29 TOWNELEY ROB Miss Nicola Alston 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
3 MANCHIES HILL Miss Victoria Morris 0 6 22 0.00 0.00 22.00
30 MADDY III Mr Christopher Wincer 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
31 TESSERAE Miss Megan Harper 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
32 OSCAR XVIII Dr Joanna Trelawny 0 0 28 8.00 0.00 36.00
33 SHANNONDALE TUDOR Ms Clare Mowbray 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
34 CROAGH LAD Miss Louisa Miller 0 0 28.5 4.00 5.00 37.50
35 ZACCHARIA Mr Martin Boreham 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
36 DEREEN BREEZE Miss Rosie Russell 0 0 36.5 5.00 0.00 41.50
37 JUMPING JEFF Miss Harriet Martin 0 1 38 0.00 4.00 42.00
38 ALVESCOT WOODLARK Miss Chloe Arnold 0 1 35.5 0.00 7.00 42.50
39 LAKE STREET TUPPENCE Miss Julia Hall 0 0 30.5 4.00 16.00 50.50
4 CULVERLANE ST WILLIAM OF YORK Miss Emily Williams 0 5 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
40 NEBULA Miss Claire Curry 0 0 27.5 0.00 60.00 87.50
5 TREASLA BANNANA Miss Harriet George 0 4 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
6 BOLD REX Miss Sarah Louise Clack 0 3 21.5 0.00 2.40 23.90
7 NAVAJO JOE Mrs Jane Langdon 0 2 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
8 BACKLEY ROLO Miss Timoney Orritt 0 2 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
9 DHI ZEUS Miss Robyn Chilton 0 2 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
E R3 BIRCHCOL RAQUELLE Miss Laura Elliott 0 0 24.5 E E E R3
HC BALLYMORE RICH CAT Mrs Jenny Levett 0 0 23.5 0.00 0.00 HC
R I DREAM OF DANNY Miss Maisie Dean 0 0 28 4.00 R R
W PARASILK Mrs Christina Butler 0 0 W W W W
W A COOL DUDE Ms Renee Groeninx Van Zoelen 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.21
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DACAPO 277 Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 6 21 0.00 0.40 21.40
10 DOWNTOWN BILLY Mrs Helen Casey 1 33.5 0.00 2.40 35.90
11 KOH I NOOR Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 27.5 4.00 4.40 35.90
12 BOOLAGH CHOCOLATE CHIP Miss Emily C Philp 1 32 0.00 4.00 36.00
13 MIDNIGHT ASH Mr Alexander Bragg 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
14 ROWBURY SPREE Mrs Samantha Seaton 1 34.5 0.00 3.60 38.10
15 NIMROD II Mrs Sammi Birch 1 33 0.00 6.40 39.40
16 WITHIN REACH Miss Megan Horder 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
17 PERCIVALS OPPOSITION Miss Antoinette Mckeowen 1 35.5 0.00 6.00 41.50
18 WIEKE Miss Loretta Joynson 1 35 0.00 7.60 42.60
19 HARRY 7171 Miss Dani Evans 1 33 0.00 10.40 43.40
2 THE CORN CRAKE Mrs Beanie Sturgis 5 25 0.00 0.80 25.80
20 VODKA SHOT Mr Leonard Goerens 1 33.5 0.00 11.60 45.10
21 ONE AND ONLY III Mr Tom Rowland 1 37.5 0.00 8.40 45.90
22 TREFEINON SOVEREIGN Miss Emma Chamings 0 0 36 8.00 6.40 50.40
23 MATTY BROWN II Miss Alice Riggins 1 33 0.00 18.40 51.40
24 ROSCOE Mrs Natalie Passmore 0 0 36 8.00 10.80 54.80
25 BURLYNS LITTLE GEM Miss Amber Woodhouse 0 0 36.5 0.00 24.40 60.90
26 OMARD MICKEY TWO Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 39.5 8.00 17.20 64.70
27 MAY STRIKER Mr Martin Brown 0 0 38.5 27.00 28.80 94.30
28 EYESNOSEBEST Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 39.5 4.00 55.60 99.10
3 HARLEYS COMET Miss Ibby Macpherson 4 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
4 CORINTHIAN CLOVER Mr Gregor Knox 3 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
5 GABIANO DEL FERRO Miss Lydia Hannon 2 23 4.00 0.80 27.80
6 DARKER SHADE OF PALE Mr David Doel 1 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
7 MISTER OPTIMISTIC Mr Harry Meade 1 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
8 CHASE THE ARTIST Miss Hannah Chase 1 30 0.00 0.40 30.40
9 PSH BESPOKE Mr Michael Jackson 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
E HF ROYAL STAR IV Mrs Marie Ryan 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E HF
R HESTIA Miss Michelle Bowe 0 0 36.5 R R R
R SPARKY III Miss Lydia Crouch 0 0 46 4.00 R R
R PSH EPITOME Miss Loretta Joynson 0 0 36.5 R R R
W SCHALIMAR Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 W W W W
W NASHI Miss Catherine Tuke 0 0 W W W W
W PROSPECTOR JOE Mr Richard Waygood 0 0 33 12.00 W W
W TRENWHEAL OLLIE Mr Harry Harding 0 0 W W W W
W BERNHARD III Miss Cassandra Price 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.21
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CALLISTO III Mr Tom Rowland 6 29 0.00 1.60 30.60
10 SILVER SOVEREIGN Miss Louise J Scammell 1 38.5 0.00 0.80 39.30
11 PICKETT POINT Miss Claire Plant 1 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
12 DOLLYWOOD Miss Edie Campbell 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
13 GREENLOUGH DAVE Miss Ginny Howe 1 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
14 TOUCH OF ROUGE Mr Gregor Knox 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
15 QUICKLY Miss Rebecca Howard 0 0 32.5 8.00 1.60 42.10
16 V MAX Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 33.5 8.00 2.80 44.30
17 PSH OVERTURE Miss Loretta Joynson 1 33.5 0.00 14.80 48.30
18 LEIGHLAND XAVIER Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 35 12.00 2.80 49.80
19 KILLAGRIFF DOUGLAS Miss Flora Seddon 1 41.5 0.00 8.40 49.90
2 HELLS BELLS Miss Emily C Philp 5 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
20 DIAMOND ALF Mr James Taylor 0 0 42.5 8.00 0.00 50.50
21 MIDDAY SUN Miss Sally Taylor 0 0 33.5 4.00 13.60 51.10
22 A SUNNY BAY Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 0 33 4.00 14.40 51.40
23 A SELLIE 70 Miss Lucy Woodend 1 50 0.00 1.60 51.60
24 SPRINGS PIONEER Mr Richard Waygood 0 0 35.5 12.00 5.20 52.70
25 ARDO Z Mr Alexander Peternell 1 43.5 0.00 10.00 53.50
26 TOPFLIGHT CAVELLA Miss Clara Peake 0 0 37.5 8.00 8.40 53.90
27 SIR DINO Miss Georgina Thomson 1 44 0.00 15.20 59.20
28 STRONG PROSPECT Miss Jodie Amos 1 38 0.00 23.20 61.20
29 DOMINGO IV Miss Kerry Gibson 0 0 39 4.00 22.00 65.00
3 HUNUA Miss Zara Phillips 4 33 0.00 0.40 33.40
30 GHAREEB DRIFT STAR Miss Nicola Hill 0 0 39.5 4.00 24.00 67.50
31 PSH LITTLE POPPY Miss Loretta Joynson 0 0 47 4.00 16.80 67.80
4 PUZZLEMASTER Mr Ed Eltham 3 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 B TAMBOURINE MAN Mrs Kathryn Harris 2 34 0.00 2.80 36.80
6 BELAMIE DHI Miss Annabel Henderson 1 37 0.00 0.40 37.40
7 TURQUOISE DU SOLEIL Mr Leonard Goerens 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
8 ROI DE B NEVILLE Miss Sarah Parkes 1 36.5 0.00 1.20 37.70
9 DOUBLE FLORIN Mrs Gina Mills 0 0 34.5 3.00 0.80 38.30
R GRANT ME A WISH Miss Harriet Ffooks 0 0 37 0.00 R R
W NEVER SAY NO Mr Martin Mullins 0 0 W W W W
W UNNAAMIED Mrs Chloe Fitzgerald 0 0 W W W W
W MATTER OF TIME Miss Emma Tolley 0 0 W W W W
W TARENTINO FL Z Miss Sastre Lawrence 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.21
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE NIGHT TRAVELLER Mr Alexander Bragg 6 27 0.00 0.80 27.80
10 LEGALAND COOLEY Miss Rebecca Howard 1 27 0.00 7.60 34.60
11 HAMILTON II Miss Ginny Howe 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
12 BRIGHT ONE V H DIJKEINDE Miss Lucy Reeve 0 0 25.5 4.00 6.00 35.50
13 CRAFTY WEB Mrs Louise Harwood 1 35.5 0.00 0.40 35.90
14 PSH MISCHIEF Miss Loretta Joynson 1 35.5 0.00 2.80 38.30
15 BOLEYBAWN FREE Miss Lissa Green 1 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
16 WAIKIKI VH BLOEMENHOF Miss Helen Cole 1 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
17 QUEUE JUMPER Z Miss Elena Palmer 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.80 41.30
18 SPECIAL CONSTABLE Miss Elaine Tragett 1 37.5 0.00 4.40 41.90
19 ALIS MOTIVATOR Miss Amy Searle 1 40.5 0.00 2.40 42.90
2 EISFEE Mr David Doel 5 27.5 0.00 0.40 27.90
20 DARK ISLAND Mrs Eliane Lovell 1 44 0.00 0.00 44.00
21 DUKE Miss Catherine Burrell 1 38 0.00 6.00 44.00
22 SHANNONDALE CHLOE Mr James Browning 1 43.5 0.00 0.80 44.30
23 CAIRNGORM Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 40 4.00 1.20 45.20
24 ORLAS COBRA Mr George Hilton-jones 1 38.5 0.00 8.80 47.30
25 GARRATT Miss Philippa Clifford-jones 0 0 39 4.00 6.40 49.40
26 SKIES THE LIMIT III Miss Jodie Seddon 1 43.5 0.00 7.20 50.70
27 CLIFTONS ARMANI Miss Chloe Hayward 0 0 35 8.00 8.00 51.00
28 COORDOOGAL DOUGLAS Mrs Marie Ryan 0 0 33.5 8.00 11.60 53.10
29 NEVER IN DOUBT Miss Dani Evans 0 0 41.5 8.00 4.40 53.90
3 MGH BINGO BOY Miss Megan Cummings 4 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
30 APRIL MOONDANCER Mrs Samantha Seaton 0 0 40 12.00 3.60 55.60
31 ELDORADO Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 37 8.00 12.80 57.80
32 BABA Miss Lucy Woodend 0 0 49 8.00 4.40 61.40
33 OGUE CAVIAR Miss Camilla Earnshaw 0 0 41.5 8.00 14.80 64.30
34 OBOS ANNABELLA Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 40.5 4.00 32.00 76.50
35 HILLDOWN PROPHET Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 39.5 4.00 96.20 139.70
4 STANHOPES GIFT Miss Emily C Philp 3 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
5 CATHERSTON DEFINITIVE Mr Harry Meade 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 MGH REGENTS STREET Miss Millie Dumas 1 28 4.00 0.80 32.80
7 MASTER PJ Ms Sara Squires 1 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 ROYAL ROXEY Mr Tom Mcewen 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
9 CUFFESGRANGE LITTLE RIC Miss Saffron Cresswell 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
E AR SO QUIET Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 0 37 0.00 E E AR
E R3 BALLY LEIGHLIN Miss Sarah Parkes 0 0 37 4.00 E E R3
R BLACK EYE FRIDAY Miss Sarah Finley 0 0 41 0.00 R R
W GARRISON TED Miss Cassandra Price 0 0 42 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.21
ON - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DUNNO FEAR Miss Pumbaa Goess-saurau 0 20.5 0.00 0.00 20.50
10 WHATEVER IV Mr Dominic Ruane 0 0 28 4.00 1.20 33.20
11 WISLA Miss Abigail Barnes 0 29.5 0.00 4.80 34.30
12 DROPS OF BRANDY Miss Zara Phillips 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
13 LUTHER II Mr Richard Waygood 0 33.5 0.00 1.60 35.10
14 MAJOR OPTION Mr Dominic Ruane 0 0 27.5 6.00 2.80 36.30
15 GLENOMRA HERO Mr Fred Telfer 0 33.5 0.00 3.60 37.10
16 SOUTH SIDE Miss Abbie Fawcett 0 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
17 DALSAANS HASTY PRINCE Miss Roxi Foster 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
18 BONZA CHIT CHAT Miss Imogen Campbell-Gray 0 29.5 0.00 12.40 41.90
19 HADDON NUMERICAL EXPRESS Miss Pippa Taylor 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
2 STANWAY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 21.5 0.00 0.00 21.50
20 HIGH HAVOC Miss Eleanor Harding 0 0 31.5 4.00 8.00 43.50
21 UNICORN M Miss Jess Hooley 0 0 32.5 8.00 3.60 44.10
22 HIGHWAY KID Miss Demelza Ruane 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.40 44.90
23 ARAMIS VIII Miss Katie Richards 0 0 33 8.00 5.20 46.20
24 SPANISH CLIO Miss Martha Carey 0 36 0.00 13.60 49.60
25 RANDOLPH Mr Oliver Smith 0 0 22.5 0.00 31.20 53.70
3 LITTLE VEGAS Miss Vittoria Panizzon 4 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
4 GOONHILLY DOWN Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 23 0.00 1.20 24.20
5 THOMAS WOMBAT Miss Nicola Hill 0 24.5 0.00 0.80 25.30
6 BONNE AMIE Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
7 INTERLUDE II Miss Louise Hinckley 0 27 0.00 0.80 27.80
8 PHINLEYS CLOVER Mr Roberto Scalisi 1 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
9 ALBERT VI Miss Megan Cummings 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
W ARDENT BUCK Miss Emily Skuse 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Ampney Down Farm, Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom, GL7 5EU

Grid reference SP047067


Schedule in Preparation

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news