CHARLTON PARKCHARLTON PARK

A C Nurden Ltd

CHARLTON PARK

Location

Charlton Park, Malmesbury, Wiltshire, United Kingdom

by kind permission of the Earl of Suffolk & Berkshire

Date

Friday 28 to Sunday 30 September 2007

Event schedule

Entries open

24 August 2007

Ballot date

7 September 2007 12:00 noon

Ballot period

September

Late entry surcharge

18 September 2007

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
IN £77.56 £11.05 £88.61 £89.56 £10.00
N £77.56 £11.05 £88.61 £89.56 £10.00
ON £77.56 £11.05 £88.61 £89.56 £10.00
OPN £69.10 £9.85 £78.95 £81.10 £10.00
PN £69.10 £9.85 £78.95 £81.10 £10.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: CHARLTON PARK Date: Sep 28-30 2007 Location: Charlton Park, Malmesbury, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
IN - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 REDESIGNED Mrs Pippa Funnell 6 0 27.6 0.00 6.40 34.00
2 MITRAS EMINEM Mr Dag Albert 5 0 33.3 0.00 1.20 34.50
3 DUNKERY BOY Miss Selina Elliott 4 0 34.3 0.00 1.20 35.50
4 MERCATOR DU RY Miss Laura Collett 3 0 33.3 0.00 2.40 35.70
5 CARTMAN Miss Vicky J Tuffs 2 0 36.2 0.00 0.00 36.20
6 OPPOSITION REAL DEAL Miss Coral Keen 1 0 37.1 0.00 3.60 40.70
7 SUNNYSIDE UP Miss Erica K Watson 1 0 35.2 0.00 6.40 41.60
8 THE PHILOSOPHERS CARNIVAL Miss Cecilia Holman 1 0 34.8 0.00 7.20 42.00
9 VALDASHO Miss Zoe Wilkinson 1 0 39.1 4.00 0.00 43.10
10 SHOWTIME MR PETE Mr Sam Griffiths 1 0 31.9 8.00 5.20 45.10
11 PRADA Mrs Lucinda Fredericks 0 0 26.2 8.00 11.60 45.80
12 TWO MILLS ILLUSION Mrs Margaret Whalley 1 0 40.5 0.00 7.20 47.70
13 FERGALS FLIGHT Mr Ian Clark 0 0 41.4 4.00 2.80 48.20
14 MIDNIGHTS MURPHY Miss Sarah Streether 1 0 41 0.00 7.20 48.20
15 COMMODORE CURTIS Mr Guy Elson 0 0 35.7 13.00 0.80 49.50
16 NORDIC FIORD Miss Olivia Heywood 0 0 42.4 4.00 8.40 54.80
17 PEEPING TOM II Miss Lizzie Matthews 0 0 42.9 9.00 4.40 56.30
18 DAN II Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 48.6 8.00 0.00 56.60
19 OEPS Mr Angus Humfrey 1 0 43.3 0.00 14.80 58.10
20 EBONY III Miss Andrea Beattie 0 0 38.6 12.00 8.40 59.00
21 SKYWATCH Mr Alex Lea 0 0 39.5 12.00 9.20 60.70
22 PRINCESS SPIKKEL Miss Joanna Lashley 0 0 31.4 4.00 26.80 62.20
23 WULSTAN MATILDA Mr Manuel Heleno 0 0 40 8.00 15.60 63.60
24 JOLLYHACK Mrs Clare Valender 0 0 38.1 4.00 28.80 70.90
25 TREQUITE Mrs Sarah Cohen 0 0 30 0.00 43.60 73.60
26 FLYING MACHINE Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 33.8 0.00 40.00 73.80
27 WELTON WILLOW Miss Daisy Dick 0 0 33.8 8.00 38.40 80.20
28 TIKI TOA Miss Alice Greenwood 0 0 44.3 10.00 28.40 82.70
29 SEAL THE DEAL Miss Lucy Sweeting 0 0 42.9 8.00 40.80 91.70
30 ORIENTAL BLIZZARD Miss Frankie Price 0 0 41.4 33.00 35.20 109.60
31 PICNIC ON THE BEACH Mr Ed Eltham 0 0 35.2 8.00 69.60 112.80
32 FLAXLEY ALBERT Miss Lynne Watkins 0 0 40.5 0.00 76.00 116.50
33 SUNHILL ROCKY Miss Isobel Lee 0 0 40 0.00 84.40 124.40
HC HARVEYS COURAGE Mr Harry Meade 0 0 44.3 0.00 10.40 HC
HC ODT MOUSE Ms Julian Stiller 0 0 42.4 4.00 R HC
E UPRISING II Miss Martha Thomas 0 0 44.3 0.00 E E
HC MR ALLIGATOR Mrs Lucinda Fredericks 0 0 23.3 0.00 4.00 HC
R TWO SOCKS Miss Emma Slater 0 0 40.5 0.00 R R
E CULLYBACKEY KING Miss Rachael Hill 0 0 50.5 16.00 E E
W IKAROS DES SOURCE Miss Kitty Christopherson 0 0 37.1 4.00 W W
W BALLYKNOCK Miss Tara Morrison 0 0 42.4 W W W
IN - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MISS CARUSO Mr Chris King 6 0 24.8 0.00 2.40 27.20
2 MADAME FOLIE BERGERE Mrs Polly Williamson 5 0 24.3 1.00 4.00 29.30
3 RUDOLF III Miss Vicky J Tuffs 4 0 28.6 0.00 1.60 30.20
4 MOPANI Miss Daisy Dick 3 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 VOYAGERS SOVEREIGN Miss Hannah Scott Smith 2 0 32.9 0.00 3.20 36.10
6 FEATHERS MCGRAW Mrs Claire L Daniels 1 0 36.7 0.00 5.20 41.90
7 APRIL FOLLY Miss Angharad Miles 1 0 40.5 0.00 2.40 42.90
8 HILLOCKS PRIDE Mr Graham Law 1 0 37.1 8.00 0.00 45.10
9 ORLANDO Miss Selina Elliott 1 0 21.9 0.00 25.20 47.10
10 DYLANS PICNIC Mr Ed Eltham 0 0 36.2 4.00 8.40 48.60
11 RAPHAEL Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 0 41 4.00 4.00 49.00
12 JUST TOBY IV Mrs Jo Hudson 1 0 35.2 0.00 14.00 49.20
13 BOBBY JOE II Miss Lizzie Holloway 0 0 36.7 8.00 5.60 50.30
14 RED ENSIGN Miss Anna Jordon 0 0 36.2 8.00 9.20 53.40
15 MR SNOW Mr Andrew Bennie 0 0 29.1 8.00 16.40 53.50
16 CAPTAIN JAGERMEISTER Mr Alexander Peternell 0 0 37.1 12.00 6.80 55.90
17 FAIR HAMLET Miss Kirstin Gordon 0 0 37.6 12.00 8.00 57.60
18 HENNESSY COGNAC Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 43.3 12.00 2.80 58.10
19 IRISH LEGACY II Mr Manuel Heleno 0 0 34.3 8.00 16.00 58.30
20 STYLISTIC OPPOSITION Miss Coral Keen 0 0 28.1 0.00 36.00 64.10
21 JAPONAISE Miss Sarah Streether 0 0 42.9 8.00 13.60 64.50
22 SHALMIRO CAVALIER Mr Tom Strong 0 0 34.8 0.00 31.60 66.40
23 THE MAGIC ROUNDABOUT Ms Sarah Boon 0 0 34.3 34.00 0.00 68.30
24 BENJAMIN EDWARD Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 0 26.2 4.00 42.40 72.60
25 SECRET LEGACY Miss Zara Phillips 0 0 29.5 4.00 40.00 73.50
26 KINGS JUSTICE Miss Amy Crerar 0 0 34.8 4.00 36.00 74.80
27 GOLDENGROVE GINGERBREAD MAN Miss Sammi McLeod 0 0 35.2 8.00 37.60 80.80
28 TINKA BAY Miss Charlotte Baillie 0 0 39.1 4.00 39.60 82.70
29 BENNABEOLA Miss Sarah Streether 0 0 42.4 8.00 44.40 94.80
30 WHY NIKI Miss Tara Morrison 0 0 37.6 4.00 59.60 101.20
W SPIRIT OF FLANDERS Miss Emily Leslie 0 0 27.1 0.00 W W
E R3 LOVABLE ARISTOCRAT Miss Lucy Graham 0 0 45.7 0.00 E E R3
W TELROYALE Miss Aoife Sisk 0 0 28.6 6.00 W W
R JUST BOUNCER Miss Rachel Gardener 0 0 33.8 4.00 R R
R DAWNING Miss Louise Skelton 0 0 40 0.00 R R
W MAJOR MARSHALL Miss Harriet Mathias 0 0 W W W W
HC TUBBER REBEL Mr Dag Albert 0 0 34.8 0.00 1.60 HC
W CRUISING RANGOON Mr Nicholas Ian Campbell 0 0 28.6 12.00 W W
W CHOCOLATE SOLDIER III Miss Joanna Lashley 0 0 W W W W
R BRIGADIER BERNERD Miss Catriona Kerruish 0 0 35.7 11.00 R R
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DRESSED TO IMPRESS Mr Joss Gray 6 0 32.9 0.00 2.40 35.30
2 TEXAS Mr Andrew Nicholson 5 0 31.4 4.00 0.00 35.40
3 PENTON RAPTOR Mr Sam Griffiths 4 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
4 NORWICH LAD Miss Gemma Sayers 3 0 30.5 0.00 9.20 39.70
5 WHISKERS ANTHEM Mr Winston Williams 2 0 38.6 0.00 1.20 39.80
6 MY MOTIVATION Mrs Samantha Albert 1 0 35.2 4.00 1.60 40.80
7 TASK MASTER Miss Chloe Kirkpatrick 1 0 33.3 0.00 9.60 42.90
8 MCKENZIE Miss Claire Deuten 1 0 36.7 0.00 6.40 43.10
9 KEC STRIKER Mr Oliver Townend 1 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
10 WICKSTEAD DIDGERIDOO Mr Paul Tapner 1 0 36.2 0.00 9.20 45.40
11 FLOYD Miss Jennifer Gale 1 0 40 0.00 6.80 46.80
12 CASTLE CONFETTI Miss Helen Cole 1 0 43.3 0.00 5.20 48.50
13 IRISH GIFT Miss Selina Elliott 0 0 40.5 4.00 10.00 54.50
14 WALNUT Mr Nicholas Lucey 1 0 35.7 0.00 21.20 56.90
15 SPRINGLEAZE RHAPSODY Miss Charlotte Keevil 1 0 39.5 0.00 18.00 57.50
16 FASTO Ms Amanda Hughes 1 0 44.8 0.00 20.00 64.80
17 SIMPLY BEAU Mr Paul Gaff 0 0 31.4 26.00 7.60 65.00
18 WELTON WOODROW Miss Sarah Bird 0 0 37.1 4.00 25.20 66.30
19 LANFRANCO Mrs Bettina Hoy 0 0 28.1 0.00 40.80 68.90
20 OCEAN MIST Miss Nicola Rank 0 0 44.8 8.00 17.20 70.00
21 DARANTUS KING Miss Jossie Hornby 0 0 41.9 23.00 24.40 89.30
22 HEATED DISCUSSION Miss Charlotte Garner 0 0 29.5 4.00 59.60 93.10
23 SALLYMOUNT DIVA Miss Amy Batters 0 0 46.2 20.00 38.80 105.00
24 RETREATS COPYCAT Miss Tamasin Rowe 0 0 42.4 8.00 63.20 113.60
25 BONZA KINGSCANYON Mr Matt Ryan 0 0 35.7 0.00 80.40 116.10
26 FERNHILL CITY GIRL Miss Kate Honey 0 0 39.1 4.00 76.40 119.50
27 HIGH KINGDOM Miss Zara Phillips 0 0 35.2 4.00 90.80 130.00
28 DOUGLAS KNIGHT Mr George Herridge 0 0 37.6 8.00 86.80 132.40
29 FINNIGANS FLIGHT Mrs Helen Saget 0 0 43.8 6.00 98.00 147.80
30 PUNCHLINE II Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 39.5 8.00 114.40 161.90
R EDWIN COL Miss Emily Johnson 0 0 36.2 4.00 R R
E CR RIVERBROOK Mr Alexander Peternell 0 0 34.8 E E E CR
R BENDICKS Mrs Catherine Butler 0 0 39.5 52.00 R R
HC KILPATRICK RIVER Miss Elizabeth Power 0 0 32.9 4.00 W HC
R DOLLY BLUE Miss Flora Harris 0 0 36.2 4.00 R R
HC MADISON JACK Miss Selina Elliott 0 0 37.6 0.00 1.60 HC
N - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLMORE LAD Miss Vicky Brake 6 0 28.6 0.00 7.20 35.80
2 MYSTIC NAPOLEON Mr Thomas Blain 5 0 35.2 0.00 0.80 36.00
3 FOR THE WIFE Mr Paul Tapner 4 0 31.9 4.00 4.40 40.30
4 THE GREY TURK Mrs Joanna Rimmer 3 0 37.1 0.00 4.00 41.10
5 IMPRESSIONZ Mr Neil Spratt 2 0 31.4 4.00 6.00 41.40
6 DEBBIES TREASURE Miss Ginny Howe 1 0 37.6 4.00 2.80 44.40
7 WILD LONE Mr Harry Meade 1 0 39.1 4.00 4.40 47.50
8 FLYTE Mr Wayne Garrick 1 0 37.6 6.00 4.40 48.00
9 TEGANS MAY Miss Emily Noszkay 1 0 42.9 0.00 6.00 48.90
10 RED ADDITION Miss Gina Weare 0 0 43.8 4.00 2.00 49.80
11 MISS UNDERSTOOD II Miss Aimee Jones 0 0 33.8 4.00 12.80 50.60
12 MADAM JOSEPHINE Mrs Jancis A Tulloch 0 0 39.5 4.00 8.00 51.50
13 CELTIC STORM II Miss Louise J Scammell 0 0 34.8 9.00 11.60 55.40
14 BOBCAT Miss Amy Batters 0 0 40.5 12.00 3.20 55.70
15 FEINE PEARL Miss Isobel H Hudson 0 0 44.3 8.00 6.40 58.70
16 MASTER CRUSOE Miss Aoife Sisk 0 0 33.3 0.00 26.80 60.10
17 MAN TO REMEMBER Miss Sophie Garner 0 0 38.1 5.00 17.60 60.70
18 WAIT A MINUTE Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 36.2 8.00 16.80 61.00
19 DUNTROON Mrs Marie Ryan 0 0 39.1 12.00 10.80 61.90
20 COPPELIA III Mr Tony Pellett 0 0 39.1 8.00 16.40 63.50
21 BRIGHT BLADE Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 39.1 12.00 13.20 64.30
22 IMPERIAL COLOURS Mr Chris King 0 0 32.4 12.00 24.40 68.80
23 LICKITY SPLIT Miss Danielle Olding 0 0 40.5 15.00 13.60 69.10
24 BURR OAK Miss Tilly Tilbrook 0 0 42.4 12.00 15.20 69.60
25 TULLIBARDS NIMBUS Mr Mark Corbett 0 0 37.1 1.00 32.00 70.10
26 CLOVERS ANGEL Miss Selina Payne 0 0 37.1 0.00 39.60 76.70
27 OLIVER TWIST XII Miss Amanda J Wreford-Brown 0 0 34.8 25.00 17.20 77.00
28 UNCLE DERMOT Mr Benjamin Greenwood 0 0 33.8 4.00 43.20 81.00
29 SILVER CHERRY Mrs Rosanne Panes 0 0 48.1 4.00 30.80 82.90
30 TOTTERDOWN TODDY Mrs Angela Beloe 0 0 43.3 16.00 43.60 102.90
31 BROOKFIELDS JOEY PERHAPS Miss Daisy Dick 0 0 32.9 12.00 71.20 116.10
32 CARNSDALE HERO Miss Natasha Powling 0 0 39.1 8.00 109.60 156.70
33 BRIONY Miss Rebecca Clack 0 0 31.4 12.00 131.00 174.40
HC NIMBLE NORMAN Mr John Clark Glasgow 0 0 W W W HC
R ROYAL BAILEY Miss Clemmie Edwards 0 0 43.3 0.00 R R
E U2 BOMB SHELLED Miss Sally J Thomas 0 0 42.4 4.00 E E U2
W DOONAVEERAGH O ONE Miss Elizabeth Power 0 0 36.7 0.00 W W
R CONALLY CAT Miss Sarah Streether 0 0 41.9 16.00 R R
E R3 CORNISH BANTRY BAY Miss Katy Rowe 0 0 39.5 12.00 E E R3
R AIRTIME Miss Chloe Herbert 0 0 39.1 4.00 R R
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WASHINGTONS FILLE Mr Matt Ryan 6 0 27.6 0.00 0.00 27.60
2 THE RED LION Mr Chris King 5 0 24.3 4.00 2.00 30.30
3 JITTERBUG Miss Laura Collett 4 0 24.8 0.00 7.20 32.00
4 POPPY COIN Miss Sarah Louise Smith 3 0 28.6 0.00 6.40 35.00
5 MOTION BOUND Mr Sam Griffiths 2 0 29.1 4.00 3.20 36.30
6 OKEY KOKEY Ms Petra James 1 0 31 0.00 5.60 36.60
7 JUMP FOR PADDY Mrs Samantha Albert 1 0 31.9 4.00 3.60 39.50
8 STANHOPES SILLOUETTE Mr Neil Spratt 1 0 29.5 0.00 10.40 39.90
9 GARFORD BIG IDEA Mr John Case 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.40 40.20
10 ASKEATON STAR Miss Helen Cole 1 0 33.8 0.00 6.80 40.60
11 S S SULTAN Miss Faye Hopkins 1 0 39.1 0.00 1.60 40.70
12 DOUBLE DEAL II Mrs Clare Austin 0 0 38.1 4.00 0.40 42.50
13 MANE ATTRACTION III Mr Rupert Humphreys 1 0 40 0.00 3.20 43.20
14 WATERCOLOUR III Miss Jayne Wilson 1 0 34.8 0.00 9.20 44.00
15 MATINEE DIVA Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 37.6 8.00 0.00 45.60
16 UROCO Miss Emily Gresty 1 0 38.1 0.00 8.80 46.90
17 VLADIMIR Miss Selina Elliott 0 0 30.5 8.00 12.40 50.90
18 NIKOS DES PRES Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 32.9 9.00 11.60 53.50
19 NEVER BE POOR AGAIN Mr Harry Meade 1 0 36.7 0.00 18.40 55.10
20 ALMOST AN ANGEL II Miss Louise J Scammell 0 0 35.7 13.00 8.00 56.70
21 HARLEQUIN DIAMOND Miss Jess Hooley 0 0 35.7 8.00 13.20 56.90
22 ODT POLAR RUN Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 32.9 4.00 25.20 62.10
23 PURPLE RISING Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 32.4 8.00 33.60 74.00
24 BELT AND BRACES Miss Danielle Dunn 0 0 31.4 0.00 54.40 85.80
25 BULBARROW BOY Mr Joe Roome 0 0 42.4 7.00 38.00 87.40
26 WINFIELD Miss Alycia Collins 0 0 30.5 4.00 66.00 100.50
27 MATISSE II Mr Joss Gray 0 0 35.2 8.00 60.80 104.00
28 FERNHILL ROYAL FLUSH Miss Kate Honey 0 0 39.1 8.00 81.60 128.70
29 HEADLEY SENATOR Mrs Trilby Bowden 0 0 32.4 8.00 122.00 162.40
E R4 EUSTON ROAD Miss Roberta Fox 0 0 26.7 0.00 E E R4
R REGENCY VALENTINE Miss Abbie Hughes 0 0 28.1 8.00 R R
E TH FOXS RAMONDO Mrs Lucy Wilkin 0 0 31.9 0.00 E E TH
R BELLE FAERIE Miss Biddy Compton 0 0 48.6 0.00 R R
W SEPTEMBER BLISS Miss Elizabeth Power 0 0 30.5 W W W
E R4 SATSHOON Miss Sherrie-Anne Derrick 0 0 42.4 8.00 E E R4
N - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FINE WORLD Mr Chris King 6 0 36.2 0.00 6.80 43.00
2 LA BELLE II Miss Yvette Stephens 5 0 38.1 0.00 5.60 43.70
3 LITTLE LION Mr Mark Corbett 4 0 32.4 4.00 8.00 44.40
4 KIWI DIAMOND Mr Neil Spratt 3 0 32.4 5.00 7.60 45.00
5 WORTH HIS SALT Dr Karen Baxter 2 0 35.7 8.00 1.60 45.30
6 CARNAVAL BOUNCER Miss Cassandra Price 1 0 31.4 8.00 7.60 47.00
7 CINQUIEME Mr Dominic Ruane 1 0 34.8 3.00 10.40 48.20
8 OSLO BIATS Mr William Fox-Pitt 1 0 31.4 0.00 16.80 48.20
9 CODE OF HONOUR Mr Harry Meade 1 0 43.8 0.00 4.80 48.60
10 SHADY GREY Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 37.6 4.00 7.20 48.80
11 ROXY RICARDO Mrs Cindy Rawson 1 0 35.2 0.00 14.40 49.60
12 SPARKLING COIN Miss Emma Garforth-Bles 0 0 40 4.00 7.20 51.20
13 MISS CONGINUALITY Miss Rebecca Clack 1 0 41.9 0.00 9.60 51.50
14 HOLY MOLEY II Mr Paul Tapner 1 0 38.6 0.00 14.40 53.00
15 THE LAST MARSTER Miss Glenys J Davies 0 0 41 4.00 9.20 54.20
16 THE IRISH MOOSE Mr Ian White 0 0 45.7 4.00 5.60 55.30
17 MARLBORO Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 38.1 4.00 14.40 56.50
18 DOWNLEADON Miss Ffion Thomas 0 0 33.3 16.00 8.40 57.70
19 HATHORS GRACE Mr Mark Ford 0 0 36.2 9.00 16.80 62.00
20 ROCK OF BRONZE Mr Joss Gray 0 0 40.5 4.00 19.20 63.70
21 TOM BOY SWIFT Miss Julia Barrott 0 0 41.9 8.00 15.20 65.10
22 UPKE Mr Jonathan Hodge 0 0 43.3 4.00 18.80 66.10
23 SNOW JOKE II Miss Rebecca Gawler 0 0 44.3 8.00 14.00 66.30
24 DARE TO DREAM II Miss Abigail Kate Walters 0 0 44.3 8.00 15.60 67.90
25 ALLES KLAR Miss Mary-Anne Carpenter 0 0 36.7 0.00 43.60 80.30
26 FORINAS FLIGHT Mr James Taylor 0 0 37.6 8.00 36.80 82.40
27 CARNIVAL CAROUSEL Miss Imogen Judd 0 0 37.6 18.00 30.00 85.60
28 SECRET SPY Mr Andrew J A Tulloch 0 0 39.5 25.00 24.80 89.30
29 WHO'S FANCY Miss Charlotte Addis 0 0 41 0.00 60.00 101.00
30 ODT MAISIE GREY Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 37.1 8.00 59.20 104.30
31 PROPOSITION Mrs Jo Edwards 0 0 44.8 4.00 63.20 112.00
32 GRAF LANDLORD Miss Laura Collett 0 0 37.6 0.00 78.80 116.40
33 GORGEOUS GEORGE II Mrs Sarah Davey 0 0 36.7 8.00 78.80 123.50
34 LEACOURT PIPPIN Miss Abbie Hughes 0 0 35.2 12.00 90.00 137.20
35 BERTIE WOOSTER II Miss Victoria Plume 0 0 35.7 4.00 172.60 212.30
R EPISODE THREE Mrs Helen Drewitt 0 0 32.4 12.00 R R
R REGAL HEIGHTS Miss Lucinda Stamp 0 0 36.7 R R R
R PRESLEY Miss Elsa Walsh 0 0 37.1 34.00 R R
N - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MIRAGE D'ELLE Mrs Pippa Funnell 6 0 32.4 0.00 2.00 34.40
2 BAY TOKAY Mr William Fox-Pitt 5 0 31 0.00 5.20 36.20
3 BERATSAN BEGORRA Mrs Joanna Rimmer 4 0 37.6 0.00 0.00 37.60
4 HILLOCKS DAYTIME Mr Graham Law 3 0 37.6 0.00 3.60 41.20
5 IDOL HERO Mr Chris King 2 0 36.7 4.00 2.00 42.70
6 CORKY Miss Abigail Barnes 1 0 38.1 0.00 6.00 44.10
7 CRAIC ON II Miss Anna Davies 1 0 33.8 8.00 2.40 44.20
8 FLAXLEY HERO Miss Lynne Watkins 1 0 37.1 4.00 3.20 44.30
9 MARSTON HILL CHARMER Mr Andrew Bennie 1 0 35.2 0.00 9.20 44.40
10 BANKON LOUIE Miss Rosie Fry 1 0 34.8 8.00 2.00 44.80
11 RICOCHET Mr Andrew Daniels 1 0 41.9 0.00 4.00 45.90
12 KILNASCULLY Mr Wills Goodhew 0 0 35.2 4.00 7.60 46.80
13 QUAYSIDE CAPITALIST Miss Victoria Manning 0 0 39.1 4.00 4.00 47.10
14 TRENTSETTER Mr Alexander Peternell 0 0 34.3 12.00 4.80 51.10
15 TIGER LILY IX Miss Zara Phillips 0 0 33.3 8.00 10.80 52.10
16 QUEEN OF THE DESERT Mrs Fiona Hobby 1 0 37.6 0.00 18.00 55.60
17 TOUCHDOWN CHARLIE Miss Kate Hamer 0 0 33.3 8.00 15.20 56.50
18 TOP TOTTI V Miss Lucy Dixon 0 0 36.7 8.00 13.20 57.90
19 COLONEL RODZIANKO Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 35.2 4.00 18.80 58.00
20 BEREFORD OPPOSITION Mrs Minette Batters 0 0 37.1 4.00 17.20 58.30
21 GULVAL MASTERMIND Miss Lucy Counsell 0 0 39.5 12.00 10.00 61.50
22 MR POTTS Miss Louise Skelton 0 0 36.7 4.00 23.20 63.90
23 LYTHILL ROUGH DIAMOND Miss Ginty O'Sullivan 0 0 42.4 0.00 27.60 70.00
24 TINKA'S TALE Dr Claire Richards 0 0 38.6 0.00 31.60 70.20
25 ROCK ROSE Mrs Hannah Fowler 0 0 40.5 19.00 16.40 75.90
26 CTS SO WHAT Miss Sophie Beaveridge 0 0 40.5 0.00 39.20 79.70
27 OVERTON PRIDE Miss Michelle Williamson 0 0 32.4 12.00 36.40 80.80
28 MARINERS COVE Miss Vanessa Lambert 0 0 34.8 0.00 46.00 80.80
29 SERVE CHILLED Miss Annie Todd 0 0 36.2 8.00 40.40 84.60
30 GRANDAYOUT Mr Graham Winslet 0 0 36.7 13.00 39.60 89.30
31 DE BEER'S DELFI Miss Lindsey Cheffings 0 0 32.4 0.00 92.80 125.20
32 ELSIE B Miss Pamela Lewis 0 0 40.5 0.00 109.20 149.70
33 RYE HILL II Miss Sarah J Harrington 0 0 38.6 16.00 134.20 188.80
W SAGRANDE M Dr Sue Ruddock 0 0 43.3 21.00 W W
R APHELION Miss Niki Peake 0 0 48.6 34.00 R R
R TAKE IT EASY II Miss Kate Mills 0 0 38.1 R R R
R MINES A DOUBLE Miss Charlotte Keevil 0 0 35.7 8.00 R R
E R4 CHOCOLATE ORANGE Miss Mary Fitzgerald 0 0 36.7 4.00 E E R4
R WORDSMITH Mrs Sophie Hearle 0 0 33.3 4.00 R R
HC R3 A LITTLE LOUD Miss Helen Kenyon 0 0 39.5 E E HC R3
N - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ISLA BLYGE Miss Daisy Dick 6 0 32.4 0.00 0.00 32.40
2 BIGTIME Mr Chris King 5 0 31 4.00 2.00 37.00
3 PRIMROSE MILL Miss Vanessa Lambert 4 0 37.1 0.00 8.40 45.50
4 THE HARVESTER III Ms Nicki Emersic 3 0 33.3 4.00 8.80 46.10
5 NEUF DES COEURS Mr William Fox-Pitt 2 0 31.4 0.00 15.20 46.60
6 TREASON Mrs Sarah Cohen 1 0 34.8 0.00 12.40 47.20
7 THE NAVIGATOR Mrs Frances Smart 1 0 34.8 0.00 13.20 48.00
8 MR DARCY Miss Abigail Barnes 1 0 42.4 0.00 6.00 48.40
9 TRICKY BUSINESS Miss Aimee Conlon 1 0 35.2 8.00 7.20 50.40
10 BILLY BLACK JACK Mrs Pippa Funnell 1 0 27.1 0.00 25.20 52.30
11 TREVENNING Mr Nicholas Ian Campbell 1 0 38.6 0.00 14.00 52.60
12 TOTTEN LADY Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 40.5 4.00 11.20 55.70
13 AP UPRISING Mr Alexander Peternell 0 0 35.7 8.00 12.40 56.10
14 LISMORE LAD Miss Kate Hamer 0 0 40 8.00 10.00 58.00
15 MISS SPRINGDALE Miss Sarah J Harrington 0 0 38.1 12.00 8.40 58.50
16 MAGIC PERSUADER Ms Tanya Lloyd Jones 0 0 35.2 0.00 26.00 61.20
17 STONECROFT Mr Richard Fuller 1 0 43.3 0.00 18.80 62.10
18 PRIMITIVE KNIGHT Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 33.3 4.00 26.00 63.30
19 IONA Miss Mechelle Lake 0 0 34.8 4.00 26.00 64.80
20 WESTERN FRONTIER Miss Hannah Cox 0 0 32.9 12.00 32.40 77.30
21 DOUBLE OPPOSITION Miss Laura Sexton 0 0 40.5 12.00 26.40 78.90
22 KIITOSS Miss Annette Christey 0 0 32.9 4.00 42.00 78.90
23 MY SECRET II Ms Felicity Snell 0 0 42.4 23.00 15.20 80.60
24 JUST PIMMSICAL Mrs Pippa Duncan 0 0 47.6 16.00 18.00 81.60
25 IMPRINT Miss Joanne Geddes 0 0 36.2 0.00 49.60 85.80
26 LOCKWOOD SLANEY Miss Serena Norton 0 0 37.6 0.00 48.40 86.00
27 FULL AHEAD Miss Sammi McLeod 0 0 32.4 8.00 47.20 87.60
28 JAVA KANDAHAR Mr Roger Pratt 0 0 40 16.00 36.00 92.00
29 DEBEERS SOLITAIRE Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 46.7 12.00 39.20 97.90
30 IMPERIAL ECHOES Miss Joss Petrie 0 0 41.4 8.00 49.20 98.60
31 OLOA Miss Rosanna Crossley 0 0 37.1 0.00 106.80 143.90
32 RUFUS STONE Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 33.3 8.00 120.20 161.50
E R4 MUCH ADMIRED Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 0 38.6 0.00 E E R4
W BILLY CRUISE Miss Helen Cole 0 0 31.9 8.00 W W
E LISMANY LAD Miss Violet Elliot 0 0 41.9 0.00 E E
R TOTALLY UNIQUE Ms Julian Stiller 0 0 39.5 0.00 R R
N - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DOWN INTO THE LIGHT Mr Alexander Bragg 6 0 32.4 4.00 0.00 36.40
2 SPRING MELODY Mr Douglas Gittins 5 0 35.2 0.00 1.20 36.40
3 CARESSO Mr Nicholas Ian Campbell 4 0 31 4.00 6.00 41.00
4 ROOS Mrs Liz Fraser-Hitch 3 0 41 0.00 0.80 41.80
5 LOUBAR WILLIAM Miss Louise Skelton 2 0 29.5 8.00 4.40 41.90
6 NUIT ST GEORGES IV Mrs Clare Valender 1 0 36.7 0.00 5.60 42.30
7 OLYMPUS APHRODITE Mr Sam Griffiths 1 0 33.3 8.00 1.60 42.90
8 PRIMITIVE REVENGE Mrs Christelle Durrant 1 0 31.4 8.00 3.60 43.00
9 OUT OF BOUNDS Miss Jade Manton 1 0 32.9 4.00 8.00 44.90
10 LIBERAL LADY Miss Charlotte Adderley 0 0 39.1 6.00 0.00 45.10
11 ELLENBOROUGH COLOUR CONTRAST Miss Laura Collett 0 0 36.7 4.00 10.40 51.10
12 POETRY IN MOTION Dr Jenni Dixon 0 0 36.2 8.00 13.60 57.80
13 PAULDARYS TIC TOC TIGER Miss Janet Morge 0 0 43.3 4.00 10.80 58.10
14 TULLY BEAR Miss Gemma Izod 0 0 34.8 11.00 15.20 61.00
15 JOSEPH WILLIAM Miss Lydia Kane 0 0 38.6 12.00 11.20 61.80
16 JOLLY JEMIMA Miss Jessica Milne 0 0 44.3 12.00 6.00 62.30
17 HILLOCKS PRIME Mr Graham Law 0 0 31.9 4.00 28.80 64.70
18 ABSOLUT Mr Dag Albert 0 0 29.5 0.00 35.20 64.70
19 MASTER MACFLY Miss Olivia Fairbank 0 0 39.5 0.00 25.60 65.10
20 OSJO Mr Theo Hogg 0 0 50 0.00 39.60 89.60
21 GRETEL TWO Miss Georgina Dick 0 0 38.1 4.00 49.20 91.30
22 RIVERSDALE RI Miss Danielle Jones 0 0 41.4 16.00 34.80 92.20
23 WRENWATER Miss Zara Phillips 0 0 30 0.00 65.60 95.60
24 VIRTUAL LADY Miss Kirstie Booth 0 0 36.2 4.00 55.60 95.80
25 GRAFTONS JACKPOT Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 45.7 12.00 42.80 100.50
26 OLIVER DARCY Miss Francesca Moller 0 0 40 12.00 49.20 101.20
27 PORTROE ROCK Mr Andrew Bennie 0 0 33.3 0.00 82.80 116.10
28 FERNHILL IMPULSE Miss Kate Honey 0 0 31.4 8.00 80.00 119.40
29 PRIMITIVE TRIBE Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 30 8.00 86.00 124.00
30 SILVER EDITION II Mrs Charmaine White 0 0 30.5 4.00 103.60 138.10
R THE STIG Miss Kitty Christopherson 0 0 38.1 8.00 R R
R HAPPY FLYER Miss Jennifer Slocock 0 0 28.6 12.00 R R
W DREAMFLIGHT Mrs Fiona Hobby 0 0 40.5 8.00 W W
W CROSSLANDS KORRALENRIFF Miss Michelle Smith 0 0 40 W W W
W CAPPA SCOUT Mrs Bridget Burbidge 0 0 40.5 W W W
E R4 TOLERANT Mrs Claire L Daniels 0 0 27.1 4.00 E E R4
E NOT THE NORM Dr Scott Ralph 0 0 28.1 4.00 E E
ON - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KING OF THE CATWALK Miss Julie Tew 0 0 30.5 0.00 1.60 32.10
2 LIGHTENING STRIKES Mrs Bridget Burbidge 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
3 TIME FOR CHANGE Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
4 MONARCH MOTIVATOR Mr Joseph Daborn 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.80 38.10
5 DAKOTA Miss Shelly Dixon 0 0 31 4.00 4.40 39.40
6 EZE Miss Alex C Phillips 0 0 34.8 0.00 5.20 40.00
7 SWANG RYAN Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 29.1 8.00 3.20 40.30
8 LOOKING GOOD Mrs Lucinda Fredericks 0 0 33.8 0.00 6.80 40.60
9 KINGS COMPOSITION Miss Selina Elliott 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
10 WALK THE LINE Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 31.4 4.00 7.60 43.00
11 JUSTICE ENOUGH Miss Jade Bennett 0 0 32.4 4.00 8.00 44.40
12 CAPTAIN DARLING II Miss Sophie Llewellyn 1 0 34.3 0.00 12.00 46.30
13 IRISH WARRIOR II Miss Suzannah Cotterill 0 0 35.7 0.00 10.80 46.50
14 OVERTON SUNRISE Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 33.8 4.00 11.20 49.00
15 ROCK CHICK Miss Ellie Still 0 0 40 8.00 1.60 49.60
16 EDEN DU BOUSCA Miss Kate Honey 0 0 35.2 0.00 14.40 49.60
17 MORPHEUS II Miss Gilly Milne 0 0 41 4.00 5.20 50.20
18 PLAYTIME II Miss Ffion Thomas 0 0 40.5 0.00 10.80 51.30
19 PAULDARYS TRYING TIMES Miss Janet Morge 0 0 40 4.00 7.60 51.60
20 LE CHEF Miss Kim Croutear 0 0 39.5 0.00 12.40 51.90
21 MAGNA CARTA Miss Sarah Gledhill 0 0 27.6 8.00 28.00 63.60
22 LUNAR MAGIC II Miss Ellie Tuck 0 0 36.2 0.00 29.20 65.40
23 MOOREHILL GRANITE Mr Adrian Whiteway 0 0 39.1 0.00 29.60 68.70
24 CAROUSEL II Mrs Victoria Jowett 0 0 35.7 4.00 30.80 70.50
25 THE GINGERBREAD MAN V Miss Isla Stewart 0 0 36.7 4.00 34.00 74.70
26 MADDY Mrs Sarah Cohen 0 0 31.4 0.00 44.40 75.80
27 TIME ENOUGH II Mr Keith Arnott 0 0 40 4.00 33.60 77.60
28 UNION JACK Miss Susannah May 0 0 40 0.00 40.00 80.00
29 BLITZEN Mr Alex Lea 0 0 39.1 0.00 58.00 97.10
30 THE QUARRY MAN Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 37.1 8.00 58.80 103.90
31 TOO TOO MUCH Miss Joanne Geddes 0 0 44.3 4.00 62.00 110.30
32 NOT GUILTY Miss Abigail Barnes 0 0 36.2 4.00 76.40 116.60
33 BOLD DECISION II Miss Elaine Tragett 0 0 39.5 23.00 72.40 134.90
34 TIGER RAG III Miss Indiana Fedoriuk 0 0 48.6 4.00 141.80 194.40
W THORNTON CRUSADER Miss Aoife Sisk 0 0 26.2 4.00 W W
W RED FOUNTAIN Miss Tanya Nevile 0 0 34.3 W W W
OPN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BILLY LANDRETTI Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 27.6 0.00 0.00 27.60
2 MODERN ART Miss Lynda King 0 0 29.5 0.00 1.60 31.10
3 JUST JILLY II Miss Mechelle Lake 0 0 32.4 0.00 0.00 32.40
4 MICKEY TOTO Mrs Renee Barclay 0 0 32.9 0.00 0.00 32.90
5 YOUNG PERCIVAL Mrs Emma Winter 0 0 32.4 0.00 3.60 36.00
6 MISS MOLLY II Mr Adam Morgan 0 0 36.7 0.00 2.40 39.10
7 OVER THE RHEE Miss Persephone Rose 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
8 GROMIT II Miss Heidi Wain 0 0 36.2 4.00 0.00 40.20
9 MAYHILL MOLLY Mr Richard Ayre 0 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
10 RED EMPEROR Miss Julie Kinsella 0 0 38.1 4.00 0.00 42.10
11 ROSE BEDES FINALE Ms Nicola Kohl 0 0 39.1 4.00 0.40 43.50
12 REDSKIN Mr Chris Abbs 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
13 BONZA BINDA BOO Miss Ellie Stoneham 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
14 BOB II Miss Tilly Bruce 0 0 37.6 4.00 3.60 45.20
15 KILTEALY BOY Miss Katie Carss 0 0 40.5 6.00 0.00 46.50
16 FAIR TRADE II Mr Paul Sankey 0 0 43.3 4.00 0.40 47.70
17 HULLA BALOO VI Mrs Sally Ann Leaf 0 0 44.8 0.00 3.20 48.00
18 QUEENSTOWN REBEL Miss Imogen Mercer 0 0 41.4 4.00 3.20 48.60
19 PROVE ME WRONG Miss Jeanette Mackerill 0 0 45.2 0.00 4.80 50.00
20 MOTHER'S RUIN II Miss Hannah Arnold 0 0 46.2 4.00 0.00 50.20
21 SWANG DRIBBLE Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 44.3 4.00 2.00 50.30
22 CHAMPAGNE CHATAHOOCHEE Mr Charles Phillips 0 0 50.5 0.00 0.00 50.50
23 MISTER TOBY Miss Sarah Weaving 0 0 43.3 4.00 3.60 50.90
24 BANJAXED Ms Fiona Lauppe-Guy 0 0 36.7 4.00 11.20 51.90
25 DAVID'S LADY Mr Matthew Puckett 0 0 47.1 4.00 3.20 54.30
26 BLACKMAGIC V(DOWNGRADED) Mr Jay Halim 0 0 35 0.00 22.00 57.00
27 MAYFLY MAGIC Miss Sophie Kent 0 0 36.2 0.00 26.00 62.20
28 GLENDALE II Miss Emily Wotton 0 0 42.4 0.00 23.60 66.00
29 GREGONNE MOON DANCER Miss Nadine Gregory 0 0 37.6 4.00 26.00 67.60
30 L G TRIUMPH Mr Malcolm Brown 0 0 45.2 9.00 60.00 114.20
31 FOLLOW FREDDIE Mrs Sarah Stewart 0 0 38.1 0.00 92.40 130.50
32 MOON ROCK BOWDEN Miss Eliane Evans 0 0 41 15.00 100.80 156.80
R MOJOE III Miss Helen Ainger 0 0 40 8.00 R R
E R4 THE HOTSTEPPER Miss Elizabeth A Plume 0 0 46.7 41.00 E E R4
PN - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KILMISTON TRIDENT Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 19.1 0.00 0.00 19.10
2 UTAH II Mr Paul Tapner 0 0 27.1 4.00 0.00 31.10
3 KUSIA Miss Sarah Corner 0 0 36.2 0.00 0.00 36.20
4 VALGUNDO Ms Deborah Fisher 0 0 37.6 0.00 0.00 37.60
5 LILTON DU ROZEL Miss Stacey Blunn 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
6 BOUNDALONG Mr Steve Jones 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.40 38.70
7 APRILS DELIGHT Ms Leanne George 0 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
8 MAXIMILLION Miss Beth Stoneham 0 0 35.7 0.00 4.00 39.70
9 SENSIBLE Miss Kate Hamer 0 0 36.2 0.00 3.60 39.80
10 HOLLYBROOK DAISY Miss Selina Elliott 0 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
11 ON REFLECTION Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 0 37.1 4.00 0.00 41.10
12 TOUT LES SOUS Miss Louise Skelton 0 0 31.4 6.00 4.00 41.40
13 MELLOWS MOONSTONE Mr Garry Caddy 0 0 29.5 4.00 8.80 42.30
14 STEP IT OUT Miss Sarah Jenkins 0 0 38.1 4.00 1.20 43.30
15 MCENROE III Miss Kelly Hunt 0 0 35.7 8.00 0.00 43.70
16 MISS DYNAMITE IV Miss Emma Sewell 0 0 36.2 4.00 4.80 45.00
17 JUST TIGGY Miss Katie Brown 0 0 41.4 4.00 0.00 45.40
18 HEAVEN SENT Miss Mel Beckett 0 0 34.8 12.00 0.00 46.80
19 CLOUGHBRACK DREAMER Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 0 35.7 12.00 0.00 47.70
20 BLUE MOON RISING Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 41.4 8.00 0.00 49.40
21 KEEP WATCH Mrs Caroline Davies 0 0 46.7 0.00 6.00 52.70
22 LYS ROUGE LEONARDES Ms Paula Carter 0 0 45.7 4.00 5.60 55.30
23 KATE Miss Laura Collett 0 0 33.3 0.00 24.00 57.30
24 VJODOR Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 31 0.00 30.00 61.00
25 MAMBA DE LABARDE Miss Susan Elsden 0 0 38.6 1.00 21.60 61.20
26 COOL APPROACH Mrs Nichola Rickman 0 0 41.9 0.00 31.60 73.50
27 GOLDEN VISION Miss Elizabeth Bacon 0 0 41.4 4.00 42.00 87.40
28 HANDS DOWN Miss Emily Sands 0 0 52.4 8.00 27.60 88.00
29 IMAGINE III Mrs Polly Williamson 0 0 40 4.00 45.60 89.60
30 REMZO Mr Paul Warwick 0 0 31.9 0.00 68.00 99.90
31 MONSIGNOR JACK Miss Cecilia O'Mullane 0 0 43.3 4.00 68.80 116.10
32 TREFEINON REDFERN Ms Sara Lee Webb 0 0 35.7 12.00 122.60 170.30
W ELEGANT PHARLY Miss Susan Stodart 0 0 40.5 8.00 W W
E ROCKY HORROR Mr George Lippiatt 0 0 43.3 E E E
NS BOLEYBAWN CLOVER Mrs Katie P Williams 0 0 NS NS NS NS
HC HIGHLAND HOPE Ms Lucy Cole 0 0 40.5 16.00 0.00 HC
R AUSTIN Ms Catherine Stevens 0 0 42.9 12.00 R R
PN - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COTTON KING Mrs Angela Tucker 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 GREATEST BY PHAR Mr Adrian Whiteway 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
3 OCHARMY Mrs Lisa Lyons 0 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
4 DREAM ON DONI Mr Alexander Peternell 0 0 30 4.00 0.80 34.80
5 PICANINI IMPI Miss Deborah Fielding 0 0 34.3 0.00 1.60 35.90
6 CAPTAIN BERTIE Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 32.4 4.00 0.00 36.40
7 REACH FOR THE STARS Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 0 36.7 0.00 0.00 36.70
8 POLE PATROL Miss Sally Taylor 0 0 36.7 0.00 0.00 36.70
9 MC CAULEY Mrs Clare Johnson 0 0 38.6 0.00 0.00 38.60
10 CELTIC MANOR CUPIDON Mrs Wendy Jane Hayes 0 0 37.6 0.00 1.60 39.20
11 ATHLONE ALL STAR Miss Cecilia Holman 0 0 36.2 4.00 0.00 40.20
12 CATHERSTON DUNLIN Mrs Katie P Williams 0 0 33.8 0.00 6.40 40.20
13 MAY TIME MAGIC Mrs Liz Lywood 0 0 39.1 0.00 1.20 40.30
14 WYEHAY PADDINGTON Miss Letitia Lapidus 0 0 36.2 0.00 4.40 40.60
15 NEXT OPTIMIST Miss Serena Norton 0 0 37.6 4.00 0.40 42.00
16 BRIEF ENCOUNTER VII Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 38.1 4.00 0.00 42.10
17 WESTWINDS ECLIPSE Mr Paul Whitehead 0 0 36.7 0.00 6.40 43.10
18 BRIGHT APPROACH Mrs Bridget Burbidge 0 0 35.7 8.00 0.00 43.70
19 FLASH DANCE II Lady Claire Moreton 0 0 36.2 8.00 0.00 44.20
20 SENANG SONATA Miss Kate Jupp 0 0 36.7 8.00 0.00 44.70
21 REGAL SOLITAIRE Mrs Lorna Daniel 0 0 39.1 4.00 1.60 44.70
22 SAMUEL JOHN PEPLOE Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 37.6 12.00 0.00 49.60
23 TRIPLE BLEND Miss Ali Hinchcliffe 0 0 33.3 8.00 10.80 52.10
24 ARE YOU FREE Miss Elizabeth Power 0 0 36.2 4.00 20.00 60.20
25 BALLYCORMAC MAGNUM Miss Emma Nuttall 0 0 33.3 0.00 30.40 63.70
26 ARANS CHOICE Mr Mike Bowden 0 0 36.7 8.00 20.00 64.70
27 BALLINTOGHER REBEL Miss Katherine Moseley 0 0 37.6 8.00 20.00 65.60
28 SILVER LINING V Miss Vicky J Tuffs 0 0 37.1 4.00 25.60 66.70
29 LYNDON PREMIERE Mr Harry Crump 0 0 39.1 0.00 35.60 74.70
30 C IN THE DARK Miss Katy Dziedzic 0 0 36.7 4.00 47.60 88.30
31 MAKE MINE MUSIC Miss Zara Phillips 0 0 32.4 20.00 67.60 120.00
E R3 RED HARRY Miss Tanya Nevile 0 0 37.1 8.00 E E R3
NS NELS BALLY Mrs Claudia Wilesmith 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS HAWAII NIGHTS Miss Katie Macrae 0 0 NS NS NS NS
HC TOTOPOLY Mr Martin George 0 0 38.6 12.00 0.00 HC
E DIAMOND DANNY Miss Emily Damment 0 0 39.1 0.00 E E
E HF STRAWBERRY GUY Mr Simon Vatcher 0 0 34.3 4.00 E E HF
R MULLENTINE MY ROSE Mr Andrew Bennie 0 0 35.2 0.00 R R
R AMBABEAUTY Miss Julia Barrott 0 0 39.1 R R R
PN - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 R LILLIBET Mrs Lucinda Fredericks 0 0 26.2 0.00 0.00 26.20
2 BERT THE SQUIRT Mr Sam Smith 0 0 28.6 0.00 0.00 28.60
3 HILDARE HARRY Miss Lucie McNichol 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 LIGHTEN UP LAD Mrs Bridget Burbidge 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
5 CALIFORNIA GIRL Mr Darrell Scaife 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.40 33.70
6 CALLIAGHSTOWN DRIFTER Miss Laura Collett 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 CHILL OUT Mr Toby M Blake 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
8 THE SPECULATOR Miss Emma Wilesmith 0 0 30 0.00 4.40 34.40
9 SANDHILLS STAR TURN Miss Kitty Bishop 0 0 37.6 0.00 0.00 37.60
10 ROCKET TASOTTI Mrs Victoria Vatcher 0 0 38.6 0.00 0.00 38.60
11 HOT TIP II Mrs Beanie Sturgis 0 0 36.7 4.00 0.00 40.70
12 HOTTENTOT Miss Emily Bullman 0 0 41.4 0.00 0.00 41.40
13 JACK DASH Miss Alice Briggs 0 0 33.8 8.00 2.80 44.60
14 MISS DIGION Mrs Dawn Richardson 0 0 36.7 8.00 0.00 44.70
15 TALKING TONTO Miss Talana Adams 0 0 32.4 8.00 5.20 45.60
16 MASTER FLIGHT Miss Hettie Dewing 0 0 36.7 0.00 9.60 46.30
17 AVA II Mrs Emma Winter 0 0 35.7 12.00 0.00 47.70
18 LOUGHNATOUSA BROWN BEAR Miss Rosie Palmer 0 0 43.8 4.00 0.00 47.80
19 THE BOUNCER Miss Jess Weston 0 0 49.5 0.00 0.00 49.50
20 MINOTAUR Mr Charlie Pickman 0 0 38.6 12.00 0.00 50.60
21 GILLS OPAL Ms Julia Zorab 0 0 43.3 4.00 4.80 52.10
22 CHICO Miss Chloe A'Bear 0 0 47.1 8.00 0.00 55.10
23 THE GALWAY BLAZER II Ms Claire Hurley 0 0 39.5 12.00 6.80 58.30
24 THE NORMANDY LADY Miss Ali Hinchcliffe 0 0 37.1 0.00 26.80 63.90
25 FAIRMONT Miss Selina Elliott 0 0 41.4 0.00 28.00 69.40
26 VALENTINO II Miss Kate Hamer 0 0 35.7 0.00 38.80 74.50
27 TACITURN Miss Davina Greenwell 0 0 44.3 4.00 28.00 76.30
28 JUST SUPPOSE Miss Erica K Watson 0 0 34.8 16.00 27.20 78.00
29 YOUNG REBEL Miss Selina Payne 0 0 43.3 4.00 31.60 78.90
30 MOUNT NUGENT Mr Richard Morse 0 0 37.6 24.00 20.00 81.60
31 MILLROAD CRACKER Mrs Caroline Richmond 0 0 40.5 0.00 41.60 82.10
32 BLITZANT BLOUNT Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 44.3 0.00 58.40 102.70
33 SCOTTIE DUCATI Ms Sinead Halpin 0 0 31.9 8.00 72.40 112.30
34 LANGARTH DARIUS Mr Toby M Blake 0 0 31.4 4.00 118.80 154.20
W CRYSTAL CLEAR V Mrs Karen Reuter Niklasson 0 0 34.3 16.00 W W
W RHEINSTONE Miss Tanya Nevile 0 0 37.6 W W W
R STAR OF MAY Mr Andrew Bennie 0 0 35.2 31.00 R R
R HARRYS BAR Mrs Janine Collishaw 0 0 38.6 0.00 R R
R HIGH TIME Mr Mark Ford 0 0 35.2 R R R
PN - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SPORTING HERO Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 19.5 0.00 0.00 19.50
2 NUTKIN Miss Erica K Watson 0 0 22.9 0.00 0.00 22.90
3 CIRCUS BOY Mrs Susan C Webb 0 0 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
4 CORNISH HEIGHTS II Miss Jayne Wilson 0 0 21.4 4.00 0.00 25.40
5 WATZMANN Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 25.7 0.00 0.00 25.70
6 O THE BILL Mrs Lucinda Green 0 0 26.7 0.00 0.40 27.10
7 PERFICK MISS AMBER Miss Abigail Kate Walters 0 0 28.1 0.00 0.00 28.10
8 FIRECRACKER IV Mr Adrian Little 0 0 31.9 0.00 0.00 31.90
9 LANGARTH EDMUND Miss Jess Elliott 0 0 29.1 4.00 0.80 33.90
10 CLONEA KING Miss Philippa Hayes 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
11 IMPERIOUS Mr Toby M Blake 0 0 35.2 0.00 0.00 35.20
12 GHYLLWOOD SPRING MOMENT Miss Joanna L Harris 0 0 32.9 4.00 0.00 36.90
13 BLACK IRISH VELVET Miss Sarah Weaving 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
14 JUST OLLIE Miss Tori Cannon 0 0 35.7 0.00 2.00 37.70
15 GOLDEN DYLAN Mrs Emma Winter 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.80 38.60
16 GANDALF THE GREY III Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 39 0.00 0.40 39.40
17 PEPPERCORN Miss Alice Smith 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
18 DUN TO PERFECTION Miss Sophie Damment 0 0 34.3 4.00 3.60 41.90
19 STEEL THE LIMELIGHT Miss Holly Norris 0 0 35.7 4.00 4.00 43.70
20 HOLLY BERRY Miss Gemma Jones 0 0 39.1 4.00 0.80 43.90
21 WINDS OF LIMA Miss Kate Jupp 0 0 38.1 8.00 0.00 46.10
22 JON JON Miss Sue Godwin 0 0 39.5 4.00 2.80 46.30
23 HILDARE MAC Miss Julia Kiruchina 0 0 34.3 8.00 6.00 48.30
24 UNNA DIVETTE Miss Lorna Wright 0 0 28.6 0.00 30.40 59.00
25 ULTIMATE QUEST Dr Sarah Worrall 0 0 33.8 0.00 26.40 60.20
26 BIDOSKI Mr Neil Spratt 0 0 34.8 4.00 25.60 64.40
27 POLLYANNA II Miss Joanna E Killin 0 0 34.8 0.00 36.00 70.80
28 OH TO BE Miss Sophia Halder 0 0 28.6 4.00 39.20 71.80
29 FOXCOURT ASPIRE Miss Ellie Halsey 0 0 40.5 4.00 45.20 89.70
30 REWBER BRAKE Miss Emma Nuttall 0 0 25.2 4.00 105.60 134.80
31 DIAMOND BRIEF Mr Andrew Whitehouse 0 0 35.7 0.00 105.20 140.90
32 WELTON HONOUR Miss Kate Nutt 0 0 38.1 8.00 105.60 151.70
E R4 BYBROOK Miss Frankie Price 0 0 43.3 4.00 E E R4
W MAJOR CAIN Mrs Claire Worcester 0 0 41 8.00 W W
NS JOLLY MEMORIES Ms Penny Lyon 0 0 NS NS NS NS
HC DUMBLETON Miss Laura Collett 0 0 26.2 0.00 0.00 HC
NS PIONEER SILVIE Miss Camilla Dumas 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W IN THE MOOD Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 0 37.1 0.00 W W
PN - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DAISY DUKE Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 19.1 0.00 0.00 19.10
2 ANNESTOWN SIR BOB Miss Hattie Roger-Smith 0 0 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
3 LOUGHNATOUSA RED ROCK Miss Abigail Kate Walters 0 0 25.7 0.00 1.20 26.90
4 HATTIE JACQUES Miss Amanda Murrell 0 0 25.7 0.00 4.00 29.70
5 NOLTON TOBAGO Miss Stella Baylis 0 0 23.8 4.00 4.00 31.80
6 COUNT ON ME II Miss Jemima Ensor 0 0 28.1 4.00 0.40 32.50
7 GOODWINS REEF Miss Nicola Rank 0 0 35.7 0.00 0.00 35.70
8 LYNWOOD LEGEND Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 28.1 4.00 4.00 36.10
9 LLANSTEPHAN BRENIN Miss Hannah McLeish 0 0 36.2 0.00 0.00 36.20
10 WHATSHEWORTH Mr Stephen Way 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
11 TEDWARD Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 36.2 4.00 0.00 40.20
12 SEA OF GOLD Mrs Jane Langdon 0 0 31.4 4.00 5.20 40.60
13 PARKMORE PLAYBOY Miss Cecilia Holman 0 0 37.6 0.00 4.00 41.60
14 VALSE D'ALBION Miss Jenny Kemp 0 0 38.1 4.00 0.00 42.10
15 SATISFIED LADY Miss Polly Holbrook-Bull 0 0 38.1 4.00 0.40 42.50
15 WIZARD FROM AUS Mrs Beanie Sturgis 0 0 38.1 4.00 0.40 42.50
17 MISTER MISCHIEF II Miss Becky Bush 0 0 38.6 4.00 0.00 42.60
18 MILLWOOD Miss Sarah R Tye 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
19 FRANKLYNS SEA MIST Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 39.1 4.00 0.00 43.10
20 THOMAS WOMBAT Mrs Margaret Fennell 0 0 35.7 4.00 4.00 43.70
21 TREFEINON ICON Miss Alex Moyles 0 0 35.7 4.00 7.20 46.90
22 JUMPING JACK FLASH V Mr Nicholas Ian Campbell 0 0 38.6 4.00 6.40 49.00
23 HENNESSY II Ms Liz Osbourne 0 0 34.3 0.00 17.60 51.90
24 ISLINGTON Miss Roberta Fox 0 0 39.1 0.00 16.80 55.90
25 COEVERS SURPRISE Mrs Sophie Van der Merwe 0 0 27.6 0.00 30.40 58.00
26 IRISH HULLABALLOO Mrs Rachel Halvorsen 0 0 38.6 12.00 8.00 58.60
27 MISTER HAVANA Miss Katrina Richards 0 0 31.4 0.00 28.00 59.40
28 ELEDA SOMNUS Mr Daniel Leech 0 0 22.9 8.00 30.80 61.70
29 MAUDS MURPHY Mr Toby M Blake 0 0 34.8 0.00 28.00 62.80
30 LITTON TWILIGHT ROSE Mr O J Jones 0 0 33.3 0.00 30.40 63.70
31 GRAMPION KNIGHT Miss Amber Woodhouse 0 0 44.3 0.00 28.00 72.30
32 GABRIEL OAK Miss Rebecca Saponaro 0 0 36.7 8.00 29.20 73.90
33 BROOKS CARNAVAL SPIRITUS Mr Paul James Cockburn 0 0 44.3 8.00 23.20 75.50
34 PIPISTRELLE Miss Gemma Codner 0 0 33.8 4.00 54.40 92.20
E R3 KILLUSTY PRINCE Miss Blaise Hawkins 0 0 32 E E E R3
W ARTURO Mr Adrian Little 0 0 30.5 W W W
NS DASHING SPUR Miss Jenni Schmidt 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E R3 BEFORE MIDDAY Miss Joanna E Killin 0 0 25.2 4.00 E E R3
W STECHIN Mr Benjamin Greenwood 0 0 41.4 14.00 W W
PN - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 2 O C Mrs Polly Williamson 0 0 26.7 0.00 0.00 26.70
2 BROOKFIELD DE BOUNCER Miss Daisy Dick 0 0 28.6 0.00 0.00 28.60
3 WELSH LEA Mrs Samantha Albert 0 0 24.8 4.00 0.00 28.80
4 NORTON CHARISMA Miss Laura Cooke 0 0 31.4 0.00 0.00 31.40
5 WHIDDY SOLO Mrs Julie Bush 0 0 28.6 4.00 0.00 32.60
6 LASPEN EVENING ZEPHYR Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 0 31 2.00 0.00 33.00
7 JANTAR Miss Rebecca Gawler 0 0 31.9 0.00 2.00 33.90
8 ROSE OF TRALEE III Mr Joe Roome 0 0 33.8 0.00 1.20 35.00
9 DUET II Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 0 34.8 0.00 0.40 35.20
10 STRAIGHT AIR Miss Claire Boumphrey 0 0 31.9 4.00 0.00 35.90
11 DOUBLE DUTCH V Mr Jonty Evans 0 0 31.9 4.00 0.00 35.90
12 MONTIGNY Miss Julie Tew 0 0 28.6 8.00 0.00 36.60
13 BEKESBOURNE PRINCE Miss Kerri Atherton 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
14 GEM OF THE MILL Miss Laura Sanderson 0 0 37.1 0.00 1.60 38.70
15 FINNEGANS WHISKERS Mrs Joanna Rimmer 0 0 39.1 0.00 0.00 39.10
16 JACK B NIMBLE Miss Amanda J Wreford-Brown 0 0 35.2 4.00 0.00 39.20
17 GWION Miss Megan Horder 0 0 36.2 0.00 3.60 39.80
18 LITTLE RISK Miss Louisa Murray 0 0 32.9 8.00 0.00 40.90
19 BILLY DON'T BE A HERO Miss Miranda Filmer 0 0 37.1 4.00 0.00 41.10
20 DISNEY RASCAL Miss Daniella Levitt 0 0 41.4 0.00 0.80 42.20
21 LAKE STREET CALYPSO Miss Amy Sumaria 0 0 35.2 4.00 4.00 43.20
22 ITS MISS B Mr Jay Halim 0 0 31.9 12.00 0.00 43.90
23 KIDOGO KING Miss Cecilia Holman 0 0 36.7 8.00 0.00 44.70
24 MATTER OF TIME Miss Emma Tolley 0 0 37.6 8.00 0.00 45.60
25 CELTIC SUNRISE Miss Naomi Bowles 0 0 28.6 18.00 4.00 50.60
26 TINY TOM Mr Harry Humfrey 0 0 42.9 2.00 6.00 50.90
27 MOMENT OF MADNESS II Miss Samantha J M Williams 0 0 44.3 8.00 1.60 53.90
28 TECHNOLAD Miss Emma Swadlo 0 0 28.1 4.00 26.40 58.50
29 LUCRATIVE Mr Bill Stewart 0 0 31.4 4.00 23.20 58.60
30 MR TOMMAS Miss Lucy Stevens 0 0 38.6 4.00 25.60 68.20
31 THERES SOMETHING ABOUT MARY Miss Tracy Davoile 0 0 41 4.00 26.40 71.40
32 RED DUKE Mr Thomas Blain 0 0 41 0.00 31.20 72.20
33 MADAM WILLOW Mrs Kathryn White 0 0 34.8 0.00 92.00 126.80
W TARZAN III Miss Clare Ludlow 0 0 41 12.00 W W
R GOLD SIENNA Mrs Becky Moffat 0 0 40.5 8.00 R R
E JESTERS LIBERTY Miss Hettie Bayley 0 0 39.1 0.00 E E
W ASHLEY Mr Brian Tew 0 0 43.3 8.00 W W
E R4 VIGOR Z Miss Victoria Mitchell 0 0 26.2 0.00 E E R4
HC MADAM BUTTERFLY Miss Sarah Hutchings 0 0 29.5 4.00 5.60 HC
W MONT BLANC Mr Dominic Sancto 0 0 W W W W
PN - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PIRABEL Mr Rupert Humphreys 0 0 28.1 0.00 0.00 28.10
2 KODIAK Mr Jay Halim 0 0 28.1 0.00 0.00 28.10
3 BURRA SAHIB Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 29.1 0.00 0.00 29.10
4 VALENTINO III Miss Sam Wirdnam 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.80 30.30
5 BUFFALO BILL III Mr Tony Pellett 0 0 31.4 0.00 0.00 31.40
6 CAUSE CELEBRE Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 31 1.00 0.00 32.00
7 BOSWELL LILY Miss Aoife Sisk 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
8 CARNAVAL COUNTY Mr Matt Ryan 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
9 LOCKLEY QUEST Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
10 GOZO Ms Rachel Norden 0 0 31.4 4.00 1.20 36.60
11 MAX POWERS Mrs Rachel Copeland 0 0 37.1 0.00 0.00 37.10
12 RUPERT XII Mr Guy Pearson Gregory 0 0 35.7 4.00 0.00 39.70
13 FERRARI Miss Jess Waldron 0 0 36.2 4.00 0.00 40.20
14 INDIAN LAD Mr Jonty Evans 0 0 36.2 5.00 0.00 41.20
15 LITTLE HENRY II Miss Briony Tarlton 0 0 40.5 2.00 0.00 42.50
16 CUT ABOVE Miss Danielle Dunn 0 0 29.5 0.00 14.00 43.50
17 ARNIE III Miss Susan White 0 0 41.4 4.00 1.60 47.00
18 THE LIBERTINE Miss Victoria Adderley 0 0 33.8 4.00 9.20 47.00
19 BRYNDIR TIGER Miss Rhiannon Walker 0 0 31.4 16.00 0.00 47.40
20 PARKS FLORIANDA Miss Sarah Hutchings 0 0 40.5 4.00 4.40 48.90
21 PIONEER SILVIE Miss Camilla Dumas 0 0 24.8 16.00 9.20 50.00
22 DARK AWAKENING Mrs Nicole Windley 0 0 38.6 0.00 12.00 50.60
23 ASKAMORE Mr Brian Tew 0 0 36.2 16.00 0.40 52.60
24 ALLERCOMBE POPPY Mrs Clare Austin 0 0 31 4.00 21.60 56.60
25 ORLEANS II Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 0 32.9 8.00 17.60 58.50
26 ISSY BLUE Miss Michelle Williamson 0 0 43.8 12.00 3.20 59.00
27 MUFFIN Miss Lizzie Spencer 0 0 39.5 4.00 24.00 67.50
28 IRISH MISTY WEATHER Miss Kerri Atherton 0 0 33.8 34.00 0.00 67.80
29 DIFLORIO Miss Emma Swadlo 0 0 35.7 8.00 24.80 68.50
30 WHOOPEE WILLOW Miss Harriet George 0 0 36.2 14.00 20.00 70.20
31 HEIR OF ARROGANCE Miss Kim Croutear 0 0 33.8 45.00 0.00 78.80
32 PEPPER BOX Miss Kim Croutear 0 0 32.9 0.00 55.60 88.50
33 DARJEELING Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 34.8 7.00 53.60 95.40
HC POLE DANCER Miss Miranda Filmer 0 0 36.2 0.00 0.00 HC
R WENDE AMAZON Miss Lucinda Fenny 0 0 32.9 R R R
W SMART THINKING Miss Yolanda Edwards 0 0 31 68.00 W W
HC CELTIC GOLD Ms Sarah Spencer-Williams 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.40 HC
W ARIAN SHADOWLAND Ms Angharad Lawrence 0 0 41.4 8.00 W W
E CR QUEENS RHAPSODY Ms Petra James 0 0 24.8 E E E CR

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

£500,000 pledged to support equestrian retail stores

Posted on 20th March 2020

Leading businessman David Mitson whose investment company have brands including Gatehouse, Mark Todd Collection and Science Supplements under their umbrella has pledged £500,000 to support equestrian stores struggling due to the Coronavirus outbreak. 

Read the full story
View all news