CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONALCHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL

Newsflash

The local novice section will run on Saturday. If entries allow we will run a further section on Sunday.

Dodson & Horrell

DODSON & HORRELL CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL

Location

Chatsworth, Bakewell, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, DE45 1PP

Date

Saturday 16 to Sunday 17 May 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Director - Patricia Clifton

Event Secretary - Gail Dale
Contact Gail Dale
Phone: 01423 330095

Entries Secretary - Mrs Ann Allen
Contact Mrs Ann Allen
Mobile: 07802 534837 NOT AFTER 7.00PM

Course description

All courses run over permanent grassland in Chatsworth Park incorporating many traditional features and will run in the same direction as 2019. There will be some new fences and the national tracks will be a slightly modified version of the FEI ones. A great deal of work will be done to ensure the best possible going.  

Event schedule

Entries open

4 April 2020

Ballot date

28 April 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

May

Late entry surcharge

29 April 2020
Patricia Clifton

Event Director

Gail Dale

Event Secretary

Nun Monkton, York, YO26 8EN

Contact Details
Mrs Ann Allen

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
Mrs Di Boddy

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry Fees
Include VAT. VAT Reg No 215952994. Internet entries only. Overseas entries please note that no entry will be accepted without the entry fee.

Refund Policy
No refund after ballot date unless replaced (Rule 4.11).  If the event is oversubscribed a wait list will be held.

Entry Amendments
No later than 09/05/20 at 18:00 by telephoning 07802 534837.

Start Times
Available from 19:00 on 13th May for all classes.
Start fees, which include a programme & VAT, are payable on collection of numbers (cash preferred please). Numbers will not be handed out until the start fee is paid. 

Stabling

Limited onsite stabling available in Woodhouse barns/stables. £110 for 1 night, £160 for 2 nights and £175 for 3 or more nights inc VAT.  Free Caviera shavings for for each horse stabled.

Electric hook ups are available at £90 inc VAT which must be paid with entry.

Please pay with entry and book before Ballot Date to avoid disappointment.

No refunds for cancelled stabling after Ballot Date unless replaced.

Some local stabling is available – please contact the Show Office (info@chatsworthhorsetrials.co.uk) for information. In case of abandonment a full refund of stabling fees will be given.

Liability for each horse lies with its carer once stabling has been accepted and horse placed within the structure.

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please check the website www.chatsworth.org/horse-trials or telephone 01423 330095, 07740 605175, 07970 776355 or 07802 534837.

All terrain vehicles/motorbikes/golf carts are not permitted.

Dogs
Must be kept on leads. Fines for anyone ignoring this are likely to be made and given to our official Charity.

Entrance Policy
BE Organisers/Officials Car passes will admit 2 people. BE Membership cards do not give admission to the event. Competitors will receive one lorry pass & 2 wristbands. Owners passes (one car pass & 2 owner’s badges) will be sent direct to them.

Owners
There is a ringside owner's area hosted jointly by EHOA and Chatsworth Horse Trials.

Members
www.chatsworth.org/horse-trials.

Photography
An accredited photographer will be taking photographs/video footage for Chatsworth marketing purposes. If you have any issues with this, please let us know prior to the event.

Bicycles
Recommended - Lorry park is approximately 500m from main arena.

Shuttles
Will be operating between lorry park and main arena as well as along the main driveway.

Space in the lorry field is very limited therefore owners caravans must park in the caravan area. Please email info@chatsworthhorsetrials.co.uk stating which horse you own to book.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food and licensed bar.

Local information available from www.visitpeakdistrict.com  

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
A Sunday A124 (2016) £162.70 £23.18 £185.88 £12.00 £30.00
CCI-S 2* Saturday CCI2* B (2020) £134.96 £19.23 £154.19 £12.00 £30.00
CCI-S 4* Sunday CCI4* B (2020) £287.26 £40.93 £328.19 £12.00 £30.00
N Saturday N110 (2012) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £22.00
N Sunday N110 (2012) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £22.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Novice class: specially designated section open to owner/riders living in the postcodes
DE, ST, SK, S and NG (within approx. 50-miles of Chatsworth).

CCI4*-S Dressage will take place on Friday & Saturday. Those prepared to do Friday dressage are less likely to be balloted. Friday 4* & Saturday ERM will be in the main arena. Other 4* will be in the quieter dressage field.

CCI2*-S All dressage will take place on Friday as will at least a section of SJ; Remaining show jumping & all cross country on Saturday. Balloting will take place to allow for at least one section of Novice.

Cross country will be the final discipline in all classes. 

4* & 2* horses and riders must be qualified as per FEI Rules. The Organisers reserve the right to transfer eligible horses from the Advanced to the CCI or vice-versa. Competitors will be notified and may in these circumstances withdraw and receive a full refund of entry fee.

A veterinary examination will take place before Dressage for 2* and 4* where your passport will need to be shown.

All horses must be in possession of an FEI Passport for the 4*. The 2* horses, if resident outside the UK, also need an FEI passport (Article 137 of FEI General Regulations).

The FEI schedule will available for download from www.chatsworth.org/horse-trials or the FEI website

*Competitors in International Classes Only - Please note in addition to your entry fee at the time of entry you will be charged an extra fee of £15.00 for 2* Competitors and £21.00 for 4* Competitors.  This is charged by the FEI for the Worldwide Equine & Human Anti-Doping Program.  This fee will be refunded in full if your entry is withdrawn. 

 

Qualifiers and special classes

The D & H Chatsworth International Horse Trials are part of the Event Rider Masters series. Those NOT wishing to be considered for the ERM section should state so in ‘special requests’ when entering CCI4*-S.   Full details and rules can be found at www.eventridermasters.tv 

Dubarry Burghley Young Event Horse 4 and 5 year old qualifiers on Friday 10th May. For schedule see www.bdwp.co.uk and www.chatsworth.org/horse-trials. Declarations not necessary but withdrawals please by 1100GMT on 08/05/2018 by telephoning 07802 534837 or email ann@bdwp.co.uk.

Arena Eventing - We will again run 90cm & 100cm classes.  See www.bdwp.co.uk/chu for schedule and further details. 

Prizes

CCI4*-S Dodson & Horrell Challenge: Prizes in ratio of one to every four starters with the Chatsworth Trophy going to the winner.

CCI2*-S: Prizes in ratio of one to every four starters.

Advanced and Novice: Prizes in ratio of one to every six starters.

Further details on prize money fund will be available on the website. Archant Life is giving section winners a subscription for one year to their appropriate Life Magazine. There will be additional prizes in all classes. Rosettes to 10th in all classes.
 

Event name: DODSON & HORRELL CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL Date: May 10-12 2019 Location: Chatsworth, Bakewell, Derbyshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 06.13
A - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DOLLARNEY Mrs Katie Magee 24 0 35.4 0.00 12.00 47.40
14 CORRIEBEG VIVENDI Mr Freddie Scala 8 0 41.3 4.00 10.40 55.70
19 ESI PHEONIX Mr Angus Smales 0 0 36.7 4.00 15.60 56.30
23 HIRONDELLE DE FRIBOIS B Miss Aimee Penny 4 0 34.7 0.00 24.80 59.50
33 COOLEY ONE TO MANY Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 0 39 8.00 24.80 71.80
35 YES I CAN Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 30.5 0.00 44.80 75.30
43 CANCARAS GIRL Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 33.5 6.00 83.20 122.70
E CR FAERIE MYTH Miss Kerry Dicken 0 0 34.3 E E E CR
W EISFEE Mr David Doel 0 0 30.6 8.00 W W
E UR DOCTORS ORDERS Miss Flora Young 0 0 39.7 4.00 E E UR
E AR EASTBOURNE Miss Tilly Williams 0 0 44.5 5.00 E E AR
R HIGH KINGDOM Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 32.9 4.00 R R
R GRANTSTOWN HARRY Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 40.4 4.00 R R
A - Section D1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
2 VINCI DE LA VIGNE Mr Kazuma Tomoto 22 0 30.7 0.00 16.80 47.50
3 DIAMOND SUNDANCE Miss Rosa Onslow 20 0 29.7 4.00 14.80 48.50
6 TORONTO D AUROIS Mr Arthur Duffort 14 0 31.8 8.00 10.40 50.20
8 IN YOUR DREAMS II Mr Arthur Duffort 10 0 32.3 4.00 14.00 50.30
9 RLE LIMBO KAISER Miss Rosa Onslow 8 0 35.5 0.00 14.80 50.30
10 CHAPEAU Miss Melissa Townshend 8 0 31.7 4.00 16.80 52.50
15 GLOBAL MILCHEM JJ Miss Alex Kennedy 0 0 32.2 8.00 15.60 55.80
16 ENDURO A DALRIADA Mr Ben Way 4 0 38.8 0.00 17.20 56.00
18 MINI MISS Miss Julie De Winton 0 0 33 6.00 17.20 56.20
20 KING ALBERT Miss Charlotte East 4 0 38.1 0.00 19.20 57.30
24 UNO II Miss Rebecca Nicholson 4 0 36.3 0.00 24.80 61.10
26 ENCELADUS Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 35.5 4.00 22.80 62.30
28 KEC DEAKON Miss Millie Dumas 0 0 34.6 4.00 25.60 64.20
29 TILSTON TIC TOC Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 37.3 4.00 24.40 65.70
30 BORIS VII Miss Rhian Smith 0 0 35 7.00 25.20 67.20
41 MINTRIDGE LARKSPUR Mr Mark Ford 0 0 39.5 7.00 64.80 111.30
E HF COOLEY ENNO Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 38.1 3.00 E E HF
W BRIGHT SPARK III Miss Emily Baldwin 0 0 35 4.00 W W
W KILTAR OBOS Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 42 W W W
W KILCANNON WATERVALLEY WIZARD Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 31.8 W W W
A - Section D2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
4 KING OF THE MILL Mr Alexander Bragg 18 0 33.6 8.00 8.40 50.00
5 HOWICK FREEDOM Miss Alex Postolowsky 16 0 34.5 4.00 11.60 50.10
7 BLACKTHORN CRUISE Mr Dan Jocelyn 12 0 34.2 0.00 16.00 50.20
11 CUPIDO IV Mr James Adams 8 0 33.3 0.00 20.00 53.30
12 MORELANDS CELEBRATION Miss Chuffy Clarke 8 0 31.4 0.00 22.40 53.80
13 CAPELS HOLLOW DRIFT Mr Tom Jackson 8 0 31.3 4.00 19.60 54.90
17 PARC DIAMOND LUX Mrs Serena Mcgregor 4 0 34.8 0.00 21.20 56.00
21 DENVER VIII Miss Alex Postolowsky 4 0 31.4 0.00 26.80 58.20
22 KILBALLYBOY BOB Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 35.2 4.00 19.60 58.80
25 RINGWOOD LB Miss Susie Berry 0 0 37.6 8.00 16.40 62.00
27 LISSYEGAN RORY Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 38 4.00 20.80 62.80
31 PRIMO III Mrs Bryony Wilson 0 0 38.9 6.00 22.80 67.70
32 BAHIRA M Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 29.6 14.00 24.80 68.40
34 SAMUEL THOMAS II Miss Elizabeth Power 0 0 34.7 0.00 40.00 74.70
36 RIDGEBARN RUFF Miss Katie Richards 0 0 31.4 23.00 22.40 76.80
37 KILCOLTRIM MERMIST Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 33.3 0.00 46.80 80.10
38 MGH SMARTY Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 30.5 27.00 30.40 87.90
39 CONPIERRE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 31.3 4.00 54.00 89.30
40 ALTASKIN JACK Mr James Sommerville 0 0 33.5 1.00 71.20 105.70
42 PINK DIAMOND II Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 43.7 12.00 56.00 111.70
44 TIME FOR HARRY Miss Nini French 0 0 33.5 4.00 89.60 127.10
R MY LUCKY DAY Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 R R R R
W SKIP MILL Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 41.3 20.00 W W
E UR MISTER MACCONDY Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 32.2 4.00 E E UR
W HOT PARTY JUICE Miss Nat Dixon 0 0 39.2 22.00 W W
W CALCOURT LANDLINE Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.46
CCI-S 2* - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BROOKFIELD QUALITY Miss Piggy French 8 0 26.4 0.00 0.00 26.40
3 LORD FAUNTLEROY K Mr Joern Warner 6 0 28 0.00 1.60 29.60
4 BALLYCOOG BREAKER BOY Mr Will Rawlin 5 0 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
5 BRANDO DE CHEREL Mr Arthur Duffort 4 0 25.4 5.60 0.00 31.00
6 FOOLS IN LOVE Mr Hayden Hankey 3 0 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
7 ARDEO FUN SIZE Miss Phoebe Locke 2 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
8 BILLY WONDER Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
9 BROOKFIELD CAVALIER CRUISE Mr Harry Meade 2 0 29.4 4.00 0.00 33.40
10 KILNAMONA LINCOLN Mrs Katie Magee 2 0 34.6 0.00 0.00 34.60
11 FACARI MG Miss Gemma Tattersall 2 0 26.5 0.00 8.40 34.90
12 HIGHWAY II Miss Bella Innes Ker 2 0 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
13 BLACKROCK RICARDO Ms Katie Barber 0 0 32.1 4.00 0.00 36.10
14 FUTURE GRAVITAS Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 28.9 6.40 2.00 37.30
15 MATCH MY CLASS Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 33.4 4.00 0.00 37.40
16 MILLHOLLOW CLASSIC Miss Charlotte Andrews 0 0 28.9 8.80 0.00 37.70
17 IBERON JMEN Mr Marcio Appel 0 0 36.5 0.40 3.60 40.50
18 GIDO G Mrs Sally Chamberlain 0 0 34.6 4.00 2.80 41.40
19 SECRET LEGACY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 36.3 4.00 1.20 41.50
20 CORNASCRIEBE GLENPATRICK Mr Ben Edwards 0 0 35.6 0.40 5.60 41.60
22 MAGGAN V Ms Malin Josefsson 0 0 34.4 8.00 0.00 42.40
24 TULLA CLOVER Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 40.3 4.40 0.00 44.70
25 OAKFIELD WILD HEART Mr Tom Grant 0 0 37.4 7.60 0.00 45.00
26 CASSIANA DE RIVERLAND Mr Tom McEwen 2 0 36.5 0.00 8.80 45.30
27 ONE LAST BET NJ Miss Charlotte Jenkins 0 0 32.5 8.80 6.00 47.30
28 TONIC DE BELLEFOND Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 31.8 12.40 3.20 47.40
29 FRITS VD TOJOPE HOEVE Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 34.8 6.40 6.80 48.00
30 COSMOS DU FIGUIER Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 32.3 13.20 2.80 48.30
31 LEAPING LORD Miss Coral Keen 0 0 41.3 1.20 8.40 50.90
32 JUBILEE GEM Mrs. Sophie Lane 0 0 33.4 0.80 19.00 53.20
33 ASPARAGUS Mr George Bolt 0 0 37.6 16.00 0.00 53.60
34 UNDER OATH Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 28.5 12.00 14.00 54.50
35 PRIMITIVE DAZZLE II Miss Lucy Varley 0 0 41.6 16.40 2.40 60.40
36 PSH MIRAGE Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 35.9 0.00 25.20 61.10
37 FUNDATE OF THE LOWLANDS Mrs Sophie Stead 0 0 50.3 12.40 6.00 68.70
39 ECLIPSE SB Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 43.1 0.00 33.60 76.70
40 QUANTI DU VI Miss Laura Cocking 0 0 33.6 25.20 18.40 77.20
41 CONCERTO Miss Chiara Conze 0 0 34 12.00 35.60 81.60
42 LIONHEART Miss Amy i Roberts 0 0 41.5 8.40 32.80 82.70
43 COOLEY JELLY Miss Philippa Comley 0 0 40.5 23.60 43.60 107.70
W HERA S Miss Imogen White 0 0 31.5 9.20 W W
W NONE GO BYE MAXIMUS Miss Beccie Atkinson 0 0 35.5 12.80 W W
E AR LCC COOLEY Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 40.1 E E E AR
E AR MUCH ADO II Mrs Charlotte Morphet 0 0 37.8 E E E AR
W HOLIENA Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 33.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.46
CCI-S 2* - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HAWKSMOOR Mr Michael Owen 8 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
2 JEFFERSON 18 Mr Christopher Burton 7 0 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
3 VIVIENNE DU CAREL Miss Emilie Chandler 6 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 DALI III Miss Gemma Gurvidi 5 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 INDIAN GIRL G Miss Isabel White 4 0 32.6 0.00 0.00 32.60
6 LOCARNO STAR Mr Scott Wallace 3 0 33.4 0.00 0.00 33.40
7 VAMONOS Miss Emily King 2 0 28.6 4.00 1.20 33.80
8 FRANCESCA DU DOMAINE R Mr Tyler Cassells 2 0 32.1 0.00 2.80 34.90
9 MANTRA Miss Emma Lawton 2 0 31.1 4.00 0.00 35.10
10 LUMBERTON Mr Astier Nicolas 0 0 27.8 8.00 0.40 36.20
11 MISS MONEYPENNY V Miss Flora Young 2 0 33.9 0.00 2.40 36.30
12 PSH DENEB Miss Aimee Penny 2 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
13 SAFIRA Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 29.4 8.00 0.00 37.40
14 JAGOS MILL Mrs Helen Scholl 0 0 31.3 4.00 2.40 37.70
15 KEARNS BOY Miss Bryony Lewis 2 0 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
16 BROOKFIELD BENJAMIN BOUNCE Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 32.6 4.00 2.40 39.00
17 SZANEL Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
18 WELHAM MILE HIGH Miss Tina Canton 2 0 41.9 0.00 0.00 41.90
19 RNH VINCENT JUNIOR Miss Jessica Baugh 0 0 33.8 4.00 4.40 42.20
20 GALWAYBAY DONNA Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 34.9 4.00 4.40 43.30
21 ATLANTIC REBECCA Mrs Sophie FRETWELL 0 0 39.6 4.00 0.00 43.60
22 TYNAN COOLEY Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 38.6 4.00 2.00 44.60
23 ON POINT Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 32 12.00 1.60 45.60
24 LUX ZEE Mr Lucas Poole 0 0 31.3 8.00 6.80 46.10
25 ADAGIO IV Miss Ellie Clarke 2 0 46.5 0.00 0.00 46.50
26 DANDY CRUISE Miss Lucy Alice York 0 0 34 8.00 4.80 46.80
27 NEWMARKET DIAMOND Miss Caroline Basnett 2 0 42.4 0.00 4.80 47.20
28 DOUBLED DUCHESS Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 39.9 8.40 0.00 48.30
29 OLYMPIC COOL Ms Tara Clements 0 0 33.8 4.00 12.40 50.20
30 UNCHAINED MELODY Miss Emily Philp 0 0 32 4.00 14.40 50.40
31 GRACIA NOORDENHOEK Mrs. Justine Parker 0 0 34.5 16.00 0.00 50.50
32 DARIO Miss Chloe Astill 0 0 42.4 8.00 0.80 51.20
33 ZACA MESA Mr Stuart Shaw 2 0 36.8 0.00 14.80 51.60
34 PSH ARTISTIC LICENSE Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 37.5 12.00 2.40 51.90
35 MODRIX DOR VAN DE MISPELAERE Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 38.3 8.00 8.00 54.30
36 IRENE LEVA Miss Rhian Smith 0 0 34.1 8.00 12.40 54.50
37 SHORNMEAD BAY Mr Hamish Clarke 0 0 40.5 16.00 0.00 56.50
38 SINTERKLAAS Z Miss Charlotte East 0 0 41.1 8.00 8.40 57.50
39 YOUGHAL LAD Mr Richard Norfolk 0 0 43.3 16.00 0.00 59.30
40 ADARA JAMES Miss India Jane Nichols 0 0 36.3 24.40 4.40 65.10
41 HAKUNA MATATA VDZ Miss Michelle Hindmarsh 0 0 39.4 2.40 23.60 65.40
43 LIAM Dr Rachel Lawson 0 0 47 12.00 13.20 72.20
44 PROUD PRADO Mrs Margaret Whalley 0 0 36.6 4.00 38.80 79.40
46 PAINTED MOON II Miss Lydia Norton 0 0 33.5 0.00 59.20 92.70
47 FRUITLOOP Miss Amy i Roberts 0 0 32.8 8.00 53.60 94.40
W OAKBANK ULTIMATE ILLUSION Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 39.4 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.46
CCI-S 2* - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SPORTSFIELD TOP NOTCH Miss Piggy French 8 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
2 BILLY ORINOCO Miss Gemma Gurvidi 7 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
3 CAVATINA TINKERBELLE Miss Willa Newton 6 0 34.1 0.00 0.00 34.10
4 HORATIO DN Miss Mollie Summerland 5 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
5 TRAVIS IV Miss Jeanette Brakewell 4 0 31.5 0.00 4.00 35.50
6 WOODLANDER WESUVIO Mr John-paul Sheffield 3 0 35.3 0.00 0.40 35.70
7 TIGER LILY XX Miss Lucy Robinson 2 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
8 SAND STORM II Miss Hattie Mccance 2 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
9 TIERRO Miss Lydia Hannon 2 0 32.6 4.00 0.00 36.60
10 COOLEY COPRESENTER Mr Tyler Cassells 2 0 33 0.00 4.80 37.80
11 JOCKEY CLUB CHARLENE OLD Mr Thomas Heffernan Ho 2 0 34.8 0.00 3.20 38.00
12 HULLABALOO I Mr Ben Way 2 0 34.1 4.00 0.00 38.10
13 MERRYWELL TRADITION Mr Harry Meade 0 0 29.8 12.00 0.00 41.80
14 TICK TOC TIM Mr William Morton 0 0 37.1 4.40 0.80 42.30
15 ARKOS LAD Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 34.3 8.00 1.60 43.90
16 MO CUISKE Miss Alice Mcleod Scott 0 0 40.1 4.00 0.00 44.10
17 DRUMCONNICK CAVALIER Mr Richard Coney 0 0 34 4.00 6.40 44.40
18 CARAGHS ROYAL QUALITY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 32.8 8.00 5.20 46.00
19 SVS DASSETT ENTERPRISE Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 36 4.00 6.00 46.00
20 JUST DUNNIT Miss Lucy Scholl 0 0 35.4 4.00 6.80 46.20
21 SO CHIC DES COSTIERES Mr Noah Brook 0 0 30.9 16.00 0.00 46.90
22 BARNABOY AMBASSADOR Miss Tia Barlow 0 0 40.3 4.00 2.80 47.10
23 CHATSWORTH DIAMOND Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 34 8.00 6.80 48.80
24 PSH SURPRISE Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 41.8 8.00 0.00 49.80
25 DIAMONDS N GOLD Mr Joshua Noakes 0 0 37.9 4.00 8.40 50.30
26 HARRISON IV Miss Robyn Gray 2 0 38.9 0.00 12.00 50.90
27 LINTON II Miss Jodie Cantrill 0 0 44.5 8.00 0.00 52.50
28 MJM SOLOMON Mr Howard Newitt 0 0 40.6 8.00 7.20 55.80
29 LADY ELFREDA Miss Elisha Beehoo 0 0 49 12.00 2.00 63.00
30 PROSPECT HOWZAT Ms Maaike Van Wijk 0 0 40.5 4.00 19.20 63.70
31 RIDDICK VEH Mrs Lucinda Green 0 0 35.8 16.00 12.80 64.60
32 THE RAGPICKERS DREAM Miss Caroline Basnett 0 0 39.3 12.00 14.40 65.70
33 DUNLECKNEY LARK Mrs Claire Phillips 0 0 38.1 19.20 10.80 68.10
34 BALLYBRACK DAKOTA Miss Jess Bell 0 0 37.4 12.00 20.00 69.40
35 TRIPLE DREAM Mrs Natalie Gaibani 0 0 44.1 8.00 18.00 70.10
36 CUFFESGRANGE ROYAL EXCHANGE Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 40.3 4.00 28.40 72.70
37 PSH CATALYST Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 44 0.00 28.80 72.80
38 ITS SHARONS CHOICE Mr Henry Stott 0 0 41.4 12.00 20.00 73.40
39 FERNHILL FAIR ENOUGH Miss Lauren Obosi 0 0 41.4 4.00 28.80 74.20
40 WOLFSTONES SUMMER LOVE Mrs Nicki Harrison 0 0 42.8 27.20 12.80 82.80
41 CVS BARRIE BUG Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 37.6 27.60 21.20 86.40
42 CATHERSTON ORATOR Dr Hannah Whitney 0 0 57.1 16.00 15.60 88.70
43 C LOUIS LE ONE Mrs Sarah Duckitt 0 0 40.5 11.60 41.60 93.70
44 SANDLINGS TIGER LILLY Miss Antonia Hardwick 0 0 43.4 8.00 50.80 102.20
W GLENCORRAN Mr Marcus Reid 0 0 37.8 8.00 W W
E ANOTHER ISLAND Miss Daisy Minter 0 0 39.3 0.00 E E
E R3 DIRECT C INFINITY Z Miss Emily King 0 0 34.9 0.00 E E R3
E R3 CORFU Z Miss Susannah Boddie 0 0 41.6 E E E R3
E UR PRIMITIVE SHINING STAR Miss Catherine White 0 0 38.9 21.20 E E UR
W BROOKLET BOO Mrs Anna Stonex 0 0 35.8 28.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.46
CCI-S 2* - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GEBALIARETTO Miss Vittoria Panizzon 8 0 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
2 MJI BELLE BONITA Miss Annie Ho 7 0 36.6 0.00 0.80 37.40
3 BROOKFIELD POINTILISTE BOY Mr Harry Meade 6 0 39.4 0.00 0.00 39.40
4 UC CAVALOON Mr George Bolt 5 0 41.6 0.00 0.00 41.60
5 KILLOSSERY KARISMA Miss Georgia Campbell 4 0 33.8 8.00 0.00 41.80
6 BALLINAMURRA DE VALERA Miss Ibby Macpherson 3 0 36.6 4.00 1.60 42.20
7 PENHILLS RLE OPTIMAX Mr Tom Grant 2 0 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
8 FJURY Miss Katie Rucker 2 0 38.9 4.00 0.00 42.90
9 DOONAVEERAGH ELISE Miss Amy Kisby 2 0 43.3 0.00 0.40 43.70
10 GAMBLER VD BEEKZIJDE Mrs Charlotte Hatton 2 0 40.1 4.00 0.00 44.10
11 COCK A DOODLE DOO Miss Willa Newton 2 0 28.1 4.00 12.20 44.30
12 ROANWOOD CRUISING QUIN Mrs. Justine Parker 2 0 40.1 0.00 4.40 44.50
14 BALLYCOOG GUINNESS Mr Steve Garrod 0 0 34.9 8.00 2.80 45.70
15 KING BILL Miss Charlotte East 0 0 33 8.00 5.20 46.20
16 DOOLIN DE REVE Miss Jasmine Holmes 2 0 42.8 0.00 4.00 46.80
17 TRINITY CAVALIER Miss Henrietta Horsley-gubbins 0 0 43.3 4.00 1.20 48.50
18 SHANROE SENTIMENT Mr Harrison Oakley 0 0 36.6 12.00 0.00 48.60
19 TREMAYLE Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 0 44.8 4.00 0.00 48.80
20 DYCHO Mr Scott Wallace 2 0 41.9 0.00 9.20 51.10
21 NANKIN W Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 35.6 16.00 0.40 52.00
22 CHEZET Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 41.3 4.00 6.80 52.10
23 COOLKISS D' ARGENCES Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 33.5 8.00 13.20 54.70
24 ITS A CAPITALIST Miss Ellen Pritchard 0 0 47.9 8.00 0.40 56.30
25 MIDNIGHT DANCER II Mr Finn Healy 0 0 38.5 12.00 6.80 57.30
26 KILMASTULLA NEWMARKET Mrs. Sophie Lane 0 0 34.3 12.00 11.60 57.90
27 POPPYFIELDS PEBBLES Miss Chloe Astill 0 0 46 4.00 9.60 59.60
28 HILTJE L Mrs Jo Carlin 2 0 48.1 0.00 12.00 60.10
29 MY KNOCKILLAREE CONQUISTADOR Abbey Rimmer 0 0 41.5 16.00 2.80 60.30
30 NASDAQ HIGH Miss Sally James 0 0 48.4 12.80 0.00 61.20
31 BANNAGH ROMEO Miss Tina Canton 2 0 52.6 0.00 12.00 64.60
32 DROMBANE DASSETT Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 44.4 16.00 4.80 65.20
33 GLENEALY DE REVE Miss Niki De Macedo 0 0 45.3 13.20 7.20 65.70
34 CARLO IV Miss Lyndsay Smith 0 0 43.8 12.00 10.40 66.20
35 SPRING INTO BUSINESS Miss Fiona Macdonald 0 0 40.9 9.20 20.00 70.10
36 TROUBLE AT THE MILL Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 48.6 12.00 10.40 71.00
37 BAZAARS HIGHTOWN Mr Dominic Eccleston 0 0 45.5 16.00 10.40 71.90
38 SEA KING II Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 39.6 16.00 20.00 75.60
39 POSH PATRICK Miss Philippa Comley 0 0 43.5 9.60 34.80 87.90
40 CEDARMOUNT CAVALIER Miss Grace Cooper 0 0 39.4 24.00 33.60 97.00
41 THE GOSSIP Mrs Kate Beier 0 0 35.4 16.00 58.40 109.80
W ARGENT TOUCH Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 W W W W
E GLENNIS Miss Michelle Hindmarsh 0 0 50.9 E E E
R CARRAIGH CURSA Miss Caroline Basnett 0 0 39.5 4.00 R R
W WATERMILL FLIGHT Miss Rosie Bell 0 0 40.9 12.00 W W
E AR FLASH OF THE BLUES Miss Karen Powney 0 0 39.5 4.00 E E AR
E UR CAESARS GOLD Miss Lydia Hannon 0 0 36.8 13.20 E E UR
E KELSHAMORE DANDY Mr Archie Smith-maxwell 0 0 41.1 E E E
W MILNERS PREMIERE LADY Mr Adrian Buzzard 0 0 42.6 22.80 W W
E R3 THE FINDING NEMO Mrs Abigail Dean 0 0 44.6 20.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 06.16
CCI-S 4* - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LONDON 52 Miss Laura Collett 32 0 26.9 0.00 7.60 34.50
2 FIGARO VAN HET BROEKXHOF Mr Tom McEwen 29 0 30.1 4.00 4.40 38.50
3 SUPERSTITION II Mrs Lucy Jackson 26 0 31.8 0.00 8.40 40.20
5 FALLULAH Miss Emily Philp 20 0 33.2 4.00 4.40 41.60
7 CHARLY VAN TER HEIDEN Miss Mollie Summerland 14 0 32.2 4.00 10.80 47.00
8 STONEDGE Miss Susie Berry 0 0 35.6 4.00 9.60 49.20
9 CAROLYN Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 31.6 8.00 10.00 49.60
10 SPRINGPOWER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 35.2 12.00 4.80 52.00
11 PRIORSPARK OPPOSITION FREE Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 32.9 12.00 7.60 52.50
12 ARPEGE DU MANCEL Mr Astier Nicolas 0 0 37.4 9.60 8.80 55.80
13 AMAZING VIII Miss Flora Harris 0 0 37.2 4.00 16.80 58.00
15 WTTL OPPOSITION SKY LAW Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 0 32.2 12.00 16.00 60.20
16 SHANNONDALE TITAN Mr Bill Levett 0 0 28.5 4.00 28.60 61.10
17 GOLDEN FOREVER Mr Toby Pigott 0 0 43.5 4.00 17.20 64.70
18 TULLABEG FLAMENCO Mr Sam Watson 0 0 31 0.00 37.60 68.60
W LAWTOWN CHLOE Mr Christopher Burton 0 0 36.7 4.00 W W
W QUICKLOOK V Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 28.7 W W W
E UR REHY DJ Miss Yasmin Ingham 0 0 32.7 0.00 E E UR
W CASTLETOWN CLOVER Miss Piggy French 0 0 34.2 4.00 W W
W TREASON Mrs Sarah Cohen 0 0 29.7 12.80 W W
E HF CARJATAN S Christoph Wahler 0 0 36.1 4.00 E E HF
E UR MGH GRAFTON STREET Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 29.7 8.00 E E UR
W ULISES Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 32.3 12.00 W W
W STINGER Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 38.8 12.00 W W
E UR FERNHILL ROCK STAR Miss Bubby Upton 0 0 32.1 0.00 E E UR
E HF ZAGREB Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 31.5 8.00 E E HF
Optimum XC Time - 06.16
CCI-S 4* - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
4 TREGILDER Mr Oliver Townend 23 0 38.4 4.00 3.20 45.60
14 THE MASTERS HARRY Miss India Wishart 0 0 36.7 4.40 16.80 57.90
17 SAMBO III Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 32.6 12.00 16.80 61.40
30 CHAMPAGNE CHARLIE XI Miss Morgan Gray 0 0 46.2 24.80 6.40 77.40
32 CLASS AFFAIR Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 35.8 4.40 44.80 85.00
W BIARRITZ II Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 36 18.40 W W
W GALWAYBAY SMOKIE Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 W W W W
W CASTLE VIEW LARRY Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 W W W W
W CHAKIRIS STAR Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 30.6 21.60 W W
W TAYBERRY Mr Thomas Heffernan Ho 0 0 48.7 25.60 W W
W TREGOLLS Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 40.5 20.80 W W
CCI-S 4* - Section B1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BROOKPARK VIKENTI Mr Kazuma Tomoto 32 0 26.5 0.00 6.80 33.30
6 PAULANK KINGS RIVER Mr Sam Griffiths 17 0 31.2 5.20 12.40 48.80
7 CODDSTOWN PET Miss Katie Hancock 14 0 37.7 6.00 5.60 49.30
8 QUARRY MAN Miss Lizzie Baugh 12 0 33.3 0.40 15.60 49.30
9 GORTFADDA DIAMOND Miss Emilie Chandler 10 0 33.1 4.00 13.60 50.70
11 EXELLENT R Mr Francis Whittington 8 0 35.2 4.00 13.20 52.40
13 SANDMAN 7 Miss Yasmin Ingham 0 0 33.1 4.00 18.40 55.50
15 IRON IV Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 31.5 9.20 18.40 59.10
16 LAST TOUCH Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 38.9 4.40 17.60 60.90
18 FINDONFIRECRACKER Mrs Sharon Polding 0 0 42.7 2.00 16.80 61.50
19 ELLFIELD GRAFIFI Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 39.7 10.40 11.60 61.70
21 FERRO POINT Mr David Doel 0 0 44.9 12.80 10.80 68.50
22 OXMOUNTAIN CRUZ Mr Douglas Edward 0 0 39.2 12.00 18.00 69.20
23 CHEQUERS PLAYBOY Mrs Dee Hankey 0 0 38 5.60 26.40 70.00
24 DUKE Miss Catherine Burrell 0 0 41.4 3.20 26.40 71.00
25 KROON LEADER Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 34.8 17.20 20.40 72.40
26 GOLDSMITHS IMBER Mr Arthur Chabert 0 0 41.4 13.20 18.80 73.40
31 V.I.P VINNIE Mr Will Rawlin 0 0 32.3 4.00 42.40 78.70
33 KEC SALZA Mr Casey Mckenna 0 0 33.5 18.80 54.80 107.10
W CARDEN EARL GREY Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 33.4 1.60 W W
E CES BALLYCAR CHIP Mrs Patricia Pytches 0 0 39.3 E E E
W SOLTAIR JUSTICE Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 36.5 16.40 W W
W BRONZE DANDYLION Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 W W W W
W FABIAN II Miss Millie Dumas 0 0 33.7 W W W
W VICCO POP Mr Joern Warner 0 0 32.8 9.60 W W
W MR FAHRENHEIT III Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 W W W W
R UPPERCOURT COOLEY Miss Emily Baldwin 0 0 34.6 4.00 R R
E UR KING ROBERT II Mrs Mary King 0 0 31.6 0.00 E E UR
W CHILLI KNIGHT Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 31.6 16.80 W W
W NO EXCUSE Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 37.9 12.80 W W
CCI-S 4* - Section B2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
2 WODAN III Mr Sam Ecroyd 29 0 35 0.00 8.80 43.80
5 AS IS Mr Andrew Nicholson 20 0 36.3 0.00 11.20 47.50
10 ZEBEDEE DE FOJA Mrs Olivia Wilmot 8 0 32.4 9.20 10.80 52.40
12 DHI BABETTE K Miss Becky Woolven 8 0 33.9 8.00 13.60 55.50
20 DASJ Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 38.8 5.20 18.00 62.00
28 MAN HUNT Mr Richard Skelt 0 0 41.5 9.20 25.60 76.30
29 PENCOS CROWN JEWEL Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 36.9 4.00 36.00 76.90
34 CAVALIER TRUMPS Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 42.6 15.20 58.40 116.20
W BILLY BEWARE Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 27 4.40 W W
E UR GAZELLE DWERSE HAGEN Miss Alicia Wilkinson 0 0 44.1 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 06.16
CCI-S 4* - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
3 CARTOWN WALLABE Miss Bella Innes Ker 26 0 35.5 0.00 3.60 39.10
6 CASTLE KING Mr Joern Warner 17 0 32.8 0.00 8.40 41.20
12 SIMPLY SIMON II Mrs Etti Dale 8 0 35.9 4.00 11.60 51.50
24 COOLEY CHALLENGER Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 36.3 13.60 12.00 61.90
25 TRENDY CAPTAIN CLOVER Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 36.4 0.40 26.40 63.20
W SHANNONDALE ZITA Miss Ellie Kay 0 0 47.7 10.80 W W
W CLASIC T Miss Tereza Mrazkova 0 0 31 25.60 W W
E UR TREFEINON SOVEREIGN Miss Emma Chamings 0 0 38.7 E E E UR
R CHAP Mr David Doel 0 0 37.1 12.80 R R
R BALLINGOWAN DIAMOND Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 0 27.6 R R R
CCI-S 4* - Section C1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
7 EVENTO Mr Francis Whittington 14 0 35.3 0.40 7.60 43.30
9 JALAPENO III Miss Gemma Tattersall 10 0 28.2 4.00 12.00 44.20
10 RAPHAEL IV Mr Jack Pinkney 8 0 35.9 1.60 9.20 46.70
16 JIMS PAL Mr Michael Owen 0 0 32.1 12.80 9.20 54.10
19 SRS KAN DO Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 35.7 8.40 13.20 57.30
22 CHICO'S MAN VDF Z Ms Lexi Scovil 0 0 33.1 8.80 18.40 60.30
28 FINDING COOLEY Miss Isabel White 0 0 44.6 4.40 20.00 69.00
29 MY MAN MICKIE Miss Michelle Williamson 0 0 44 8.40 18.00 70.40
40 CLASSIC VI Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 0 32 16.80 57.60 106.40
W THE RUTMAN Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 W W W W
W FOREIGN ENCOUNTER Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 40.7 31.20 W W
W WATKINS Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 36.2 4.80 W W
E R3 MJI LIMMERICK BELL Mrs Rachel Robinson 0 0 41 E E E R3
E R3 MASTER TRUMP Miss Lucy Varley 0 0 43 E E E R3
W OBOS IMPRESSIVE Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 35.5 6.00 W W
E UR CUFFESGRANGE ARS ROYALE Miss Charlotte Jenkins 0 0 31.9 4.00 E E UR
CCI-S 4* - Section C2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
4 DACAPO Miss Laura Collett 23 0 24 4.00 11.20 39.20
5 DENVER VI Miss Constance Copestake 20 0 28.5 0.40 11.60 40.50
8 DAVINCI III Mr Sam Ecroyd 12 0 31.2 0.00 12.80 44.00
11 PAULANK BROCKAGH Mr Sam Griffiths 8 0 30.4 5.60 14.40 50.40
13 OUGHTERARD COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 8 0 41.3 4.00 6.40 51.70
14 ARCO BB Mr Sam Ecroyd 8 0 27.8 4.00 21.20 53.00
15 YOUVE GOT THE LUX Mr Hayden Hankey 8 0 30.3 13.60 9.20 53.10
17 TOTAL BELIEF Miss Coral Keen 0 0 32.7 8.80 14.40 55.90
18 ISAAC NEWTON Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 34.9 8.00 13.20 56.10
20 IRMANI D09 Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 35.4 5.20 17.20 57.80
21 ANDREA BT4 Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 34.1 5.60 19.20 58.90
23 SKIES THE LIMIT III Miss Jodie Seddon 0 0 42.2 4.00 15.20 61.40
26 ELLFIELD VOYAGER Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 41.2 14.00 10.80 66.00
27 CARAGHS BUFFET Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 37.7 17.60 12.80 68.10
30 MONKEYING AROUND Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 23.2 8.40 38.80 70.40
31 FORTUNUS Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 45.7 16.00 9.20 70.90
32 HI TECH Miss Xanthe Goldsack 0 0 38.3 15.20 18.40 71.90
33 JEMILLA Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 30.1 4.00 42.00 76.10
34 UNDALGO DE WINDSOR Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 41.6 14.00 23.60 79.20
35 FELDA Miss Morgan Kent 0 0 42 6.00 33.60 81.60
36 KILRODAN SAILORETTE Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 41.9 1.20 39.60 82.70
37 EL KOLIBRI Miss Constance Copestake 0 0 26.7 12.00 47.20 85.90
38 PHILANDERER II Miss Libby Seed 0 0 37.3 0.40 49.20 86.90
39 GOODBYE TO MONEY Mrs Olivia Wilmot 0 0 43.3 26.00 23.20 92.50
41 CREDO III Mr Richard Skelt 0 0 33.7 24.40 57.20 115.30
E HF USTINOV VAN ELSENHAM Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 34.1 17.60 E E HF
R BAGGRAVE SUMMER SOLSTICE Mrs Caroline Edwards 0 0 36.9 4.40 R R
E UR SCOOP DE FERBET Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 40.1 11.60 E E UR
W COOLEY TIMEPIECE Mrs Katherine Hague 0 0 40 1.60 W W
E TH ARDEEVIN RUBY Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 44.6 10.40 E E TH
W BILLY THE BIZ Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 W W W W
E UR PSH GAZELLE Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 33.1 4.40 E E UR
E UR FRANKFORT II Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 36.7 13.60 E E UR
R ZELANDNEW BK Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 35 13.60 R R
R EFRAIM Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 38.4 4.40 R R
E R3 MONARTS MASTERPIECE Miss Flora Harris 0 0 29.9 5.60 E E R3

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Chatsworth, Bakewell, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, DE45 1PP

Grid reference SK261702


Newsflash

The local novice section will run on Saturday. If entries allow we will run a further section on Sunday.
Schedule Available

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news