CHEPSTOWCHEPSTOW

CHEPSTOW

Location

CHEPSTOW RACECOURSE, Piercefield Park, Chepstow, Monmouthshire, United Kingdom, NP16 6BE

By kind permission of Arena Racing Company. Including Welsh National Championships, Dubarry Burghley Young Event Horse Qualifier.

Date

Saturday 27 to Sunday 28 June 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - H & H Events Ltd - Hannah Matthews and Heidi Davis
Contact H & H Events Ltd - Hannah Matthews and Heidi Davis
Phone: 07831 584823
Mobile: 07818 095616

Entries Secretary - Miranda Collett
Contact Miranda Collett
Mobile: 07765 184725

Course description

Set in rolling parkland in the Wye Valley the site sits adjacent to the premier Racecourse of Wales in an Area of Outstanding Natural Beauty with the dressage located near the lorry park in the centre with the Show Jumping and Cross Country in the Parkland. The majority of the Cross Country course can be seen from one viewpoint. All the courses will be flowing and designed to encourage bold, forward riding and run over interesting terrain. New routes were developed last year by Simon Grundy with input from rider Nick Gauntlett which will continue to be developed further this year to provide a fair test of ability at every level with water on all courses. We aim to provide a fun friendly event. 

Event schedule

Entries open

18 May 2020

Ballot date

9 June 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

June

Late entry surcharge

16 June 2020
H & H Events Ltd - Hannah Matthews and Heidi Davis

Event Organiser

Hannah Matthews & Heidi Davis St Deiniols Cottage, Chepstow, Monmouthshire, NP16 6BR

Contact Details
Miranda Collett

Entries Secretary

2 Merrymeet Cottages, Exeter, Devon, EX4 2JZ

Contact Details
Simon Grundy

XC Course Designer

Mrs D C Bown, MBE DL

President

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 948 401 513
Internet entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com. A booking fee of £1.20 will be charged per entry. A waitlist will be held.
Entry Amendments by 23rd June at 18.00 to the Entries Secretary. 
Refund Policy: 100% refund for entries withdrawn before ballot date. Thereafter, only entries that are replaced will receive a full refund less £14.40 administration charge. A wait list will be held.
Starting Times will be on www.britisheventing.com after 6pm on 25th June. Start fees include a programme. Volunteers will be guaranteed a place if they enter by ballot date.

Stabling

The stabling to be arranged off site. Please see www.handhevents.com for list of providers. The Organisers take no responsibility for stabling and all rates/arrangements must be made directly with provider.  

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please phone 07831 584823 / 07818 095616 and please check hotline and webpages before leaving home.
Entrance Policy - Free entry to all, spectators welcome programme available in Secretary's tent.
All Terrain Vehicles/Motor Cycles are not permitted with the exception of authorised official vehicles. If you require the use of a Disabled Buggy please contact secretary on day or organiser before to be briefed on view points and routes.
Live Scoring will be available on www.eventingscores.co.uk.
Dogs must be kept on leads at all times.
Photographer is Topshots Photography www.topshots.org.uk
Please note the gates to the site will be opened at 6.30AM on competition days.
Non competing horses are not allowed on site without the written permission of the organiser.
If walking the course the day before please note the gates will be shut by 7.30pm.
Tradestand enquiries to the organiser 
Volunteers - organisers H&H Events welcome any form of volunteering please contact them by email info@handhevents.com or go to www.handhevents.com

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available on site. Accommodation information can be found here or www.handhevents.com 
Bed and Breakfast contact enquiries@rectoryevents.co.uk 

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Saturday BE107 (2016) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00
BE100Open Saturday BE107 (2016) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00
BE80(T) Sunday BE96 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
BE90 Sunday BE96 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
BE90Open BE96 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
IN Saturday I115 (2011) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £20.00
N Saturday N131 (2018) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £20.00
NRF Saturday I115 (2011) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £20.00
ON N131 (2018) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £20.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Novice Regional Final
 

Qualifiers and special classes

Novice Regional Final
All Novice classes will be qualifiers for the 2020 Welsh Championships

Prizes

Rosettes to tenth place for all Sections.
Prize money for Novice and BE100 classes (Lower level). Please submit completed prize money claims to secretary on the day. All claim forms to be received within 10 days of the last day of cross country, thereafter prize money will be forfeited.
Prizes in kind for BE80 and BE90 


 

Event name: CHEPSTOW Date: Jun 29-30 2019 Location: CHEPSTOW RACECOURSE, Chepstow, Monmouthshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.43
4YO - Section N1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TMF FLY HIGH Miss Georgie Selley 0 8 33 0.00 0 33.00
2 KUBLESCO Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 7 34 4.00 0 38.00
3 SERIOUS CONUNDRUM Mr Jack Pinkney 0 6 27.3 12.00 0 39.30
E R3 CWMESGAIR FLASH HARRY Miss Rosa Callen 0 0 43.5 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.55
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FUTURE CADENCE Miss Becca May 0 16 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
2 BELTRIM AFRICAN BOY Miss Lucy Mayne 0 14 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
3 HAMILTON Mr Alexander Bragg 0 12 25.3 4.00 1.20 30.50
4 MIS FANTASTIC Miss Olivia Hoyland 0 10 27.5 0.00 4.00 31.50
5 ULTIMATE LAW Mr John Tilley 0 8 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 DIAMOND SHOWTIME Miss Chloe Felton 0 6 31.3 4.00 1.60 36.90
7 WESTCEFFYL LAD Miss Philippa Hayes 0 4 32 4.00 2.00 38.00
8 THE ELLFIELD DIKSTER Mr Alexander Whewall 0 4 31.8 4.00 2.40 38.20
9 SQUIRE REBEL Miss Flora Macfarlane 0 0 29.5 4.00 6.00 39.50
10 DIS LUI D AOZ Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 25.3 8.00 6.80 40.10
11 BOSTON IV Miss Rosie Thomson 0 0 29.5 4.00 7.20 40.70
12 MILADY Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 2 35.8 0.00 5.60 41.40
13 CRONINS QUOTATION Miss May Blackman-howard 0 0 26.5 8.00 7.20 41.70
14 HECTOR Mr Hector Baker 0 0 31.5 4.00 6.80 42.30
15 CORRIEBEG COSMOPLITAN Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 31.3 8.00 3.60 42.90
16 NOT ANOTHER FRIDAY Miss Rachel Tudor-davies 0 0 32.5 8.00 5.60 46.10
17 KILCLONEY BUDDY Mr Lewis Drew 0 0 30 17.00 7.20 54.20
18 PARKHILL DAZZLE Miss Poppy Waller 0 0 46.3 8.00 0.00 54.30
19 ACTION DANCER Miss Alice Garfield 0 0 41.3 12.00 9.20 62.50
20 SEYMOUR REALITY Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 30.8 0.00 34.80 65.60
21 JANNIMESA JEWEL Miss Janou Bleekman 0 0 26.3 0.00 41.60 67.90
22 AMROTH II Mrs Ginny Lilwall 0 0 34.3 25.00 13.20 72.50
23 MONBEG WHISPER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 31.3 8.00 37.20 76.50
24 MILORD II Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 0 32.3 0.00 52.40 84.70
25 KIWI CRUISE Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 35.8 0.00 60.40 96.20
26 TULLABEG SPRINGTIME Mrs Christina Ticehurst 0 0 32 8.00 126.40 166.40
R ABBEYDALE ROLLER Miss Charlotte James 0 0 26.8 4.00 R R
R FAIRLIGHT HARPERS BAZAAR Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 26.8 0.00 R R
W DREWMAIN SKY LEGEND Mrs Lindsay Compton 0 0 30.8 16.00 W
E R3 KILCANDRA SINCERELY CRUISE Miss Emily Philp 0 0 29.8 0.00 E E R3
E CR SNOW WHITE FEET Miss Jamie-jasmine Ritchie 0 0 30.8 43.00 E CR
W BLACK MAGIC II Miss Lucy Richards 0 0 38.5 4.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.55
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CORRIEVIEW MERLIN MAGIC Mrs Jane Rogers 0 16 20 0.00 0.00 20.00
2 MERIDIANWAY RAMZES BOY Mr Alexander Whewall 0 14 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
3 SULTAN ROYALE Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 12 24.3 4.00 0.00 28.30
4 WOOTTONHEATH PRIVATE RYAN Miss Lily Jessup 0 10 28.5 0.00 0.80 29.30
5 PENHILLS SHES THE BUSINESS Mr Bernie Wharfe 0 8 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
6 WINNERS PRIDE Mrs Becky Stokes 0 6 26.3 4.00 1.60 31.90
7 OPPOSITION HERALDIK GIRL Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 4 25.3 4.00 3.60 32.90
8 BRYAN HABANA M2S Miss Isobel Allott 0 0 24.3 4.00 6.80 35.10
9 OWN AGENDA Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 30 4.00 1.20 35.20
10 PETIT ROUGE Mrs Angela Molson 0 2 28 0.00 7.60 35.60
11 FLORANCE Mrs Sally Crane 0 0 21.8 4.00 10.00 35.80
12 SHANNONDALE SYLVESTER Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 2 33.5 0.00 4.40 37.90
13 SUMMERBRIDGE EYE SPY Miss Natasha Miro 0 0 26.5 9.00 2.80 38.30
14 R BOYCIE Miss Laura Warren 0 0 30.3 4.00 4.40 38.70
15 KHALEESI II Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 31 4.00 5.60 40.60
16 BANDTIP Miss Grace Popham 0 0 28.3 4.00 8.40 40.70
17 CU CHULAIN Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 28.5 4.00 9.60 42.10
18 PRIMITIVE MIDNIGHT TIGER Miss Phoebe Nicholson 0 0 33.3 8.00 3.20 44.50
19 IRISH JIG III Mrs Dido Darling 0 0 33.5 4.00 12.00 49.50
20 THE NEOMANCER Mrs Tassy Purnell 0 0 34.5 8.00 7.20 49.70
21 CELTIC PUZZLE Miss Sian Jones 0 0 33.5 4.00 15.20 52.70
22 DEVONHAYES LUCKY STAR Miss Becky Scammell 0 0 34.3 4.00 21.20 59.50
23 FERNHILL ON TOUR Miss Jennifer Hall 0 0 28 0.00 38.00 66.00
24 ILONA Miss Amy Piatek 0 0 35.5 8.00 37.60 81.10
25 SHANNONDALE AVATAR Ms Jaya O’neill 0 0 27.3 12.00 46.00 85.30
26 BRECHFA IETTA Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 30.3 0.00 65.20 95.50
27 BRITANNIA'S CABARET Ms Oceane Amans 0 0 29 4.00 78.80 111.80
R ORIONS ALIBI Mrs Lorna Daniel 0 0 33.8 8.00 R R
R LOUGHNATOUSA SCHMIDT Miss Flora Macfarlane 0 0 26.5 4.00 R R
W SMOKE RING Mrs Clare Austin 0 0 34.3 8.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.55
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WESTWOOD APPEAL Miss Samantha Brown 0 16 24 0.00 1.20 25.20
2 SNACK-A-JACK Mr Tom Sloper 0 14 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
3 ROYAL PROSPECT Ms Sara Squires 0 12 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
4 COULSTON CASINO Mr Sam Griffiths 0 10 25 1.00 5.20 31.20
5 CAVALIER GUNFIRE Miss Tabitha Baker 0 8 32 0.00 3.60 35.60
6 CASTLE HOWARD OCTAVIAN Mr Harry Meade 0 6 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
7 MISS TIA Mrs Margaret Best 0 4 30.3 4.00 2.00 36.30
8 ZEITGEIST II M2S Miss Rachel Hatherell 0 4 35.3 0.00 1.60 36.90
9 LOTTIE XI Miss Cerys Evans 0 2 34 0.00 3.20 37.20
10 MX CRUISE CONTROL Miss Emma Humfrey 0 2 32.8 0.00 4.80 37.60
11 GLOBAL HIGH SOCIETY Miss Emily Philp 0 0 30.3 4.00 4.00 38.30
12 HUGO CRUZE Mr Rafael Losano 0 2 35.8 0.00 4.40 40.20
13 ZEALOUS Miss Alannah Dunstan 0 0 28.8 4.00 8.40 41.20
14 PENWIND ULYSSA Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 32.5 8.00 3.60 44.10
15 TASTE THE FLAVOUR Mr Andrew Winterton 0 0 33.3 12.00 3.60 48.90
16 OPPOSITION BOLERO Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 2 31.3 0.00 18.00 49.30
17 SIR NUNN LOUGHEHOE DIAMOND Mr Roger Pratt 0 0 31.5 8.00 11.20 50.70
18 FELTON RAGALOK Miss Phemie Dillon 0 2 35 0.00 16.00 51.00
19 HARTLEYMANOR VELLA Miss Joanna Reeves 0 0 31 0.00 21.60 52.60
20 RICOCHET ZED Miss Ffion Priddle 0 0 34.3 12.00 8.40 54.70
21 BALLY FLAPJACK Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 32.8 4.00 19.60 56.40
22 CORNISH BREEZE II Miss Abigail Baker 0 0 31.5 8.00 17.20 56.70
23 UTHOPIAN SENSATION Professor Joanna Price 0 0 36.5 9.00 14.00 59.50
24 HAZARD Z Miss Kate Honey 0 0 31.3 0.00 34.40 65.70
25 BALOUTERO Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 29.3 0.00 38.80 68.10
26 SHADOW BOY Miss Isny O'Donnell 0 0 31.8 0.00 36.40 68.20
27 AMAZINGMIKA Miss Poppy Wilkinson 0 0 35.3 4.00 30.80 70.10
28 SAN DANCING HIT Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 2 31.3 0.00 41.60 72.90
29 UNCLE AUSTIN Mr Joshua Levett 0 0 33.3 0.00 42.40 75.70
30 G STAR II Miss Georgina Blackshaw 0 0 30.8 14.00 44.80 89.60
E R3 BOYNE VALLEY PRINCE Miss Ellie Watkins 0 0 31.3 4.00 E E R3
R BALLYGRIFFIN BONBON Mrs Janine Collishaw 0 0 32 8.00 R R
E R3 BILLY CLARENZA Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 30.3 0.00 E E R3
E CRUISE BREAKER Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 32 4.00 E E
E UR SLINGETS VALENTE Miss Laura Europa 0 0 34.8 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 4.55
BE100 - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KEAMORE DARCO Miss Danielle Frost 0 16 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
2 POMP N CIRCUMSTANCE Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 14 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
3 WIL CELTIC PLAYBOY Mrs Beanie Sturgis 0 12 30.8 0.00 1.20 32.00
4 CONTINUOUS Mr Leonard Goerens 0 10 28.3 0.00 4.00 32.30
5 GRANT MY WISH Miss Gabriella Wilton-baker 0 8 31.3 1.00 1.20 33.50
6 MOONLIGHT FLASHDANCE Miss Jay Mossman 0 2 30 0.00 6.00 36.00
7 POMP N CEREMONY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
8 MOUNT OF OLIVES Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
9 BE BOP A LULA Miss Millie Kold 0 0 27.3 4.00 10.80 42.10
10 ETCHA SKETCH II Ms Nicola Hoskins 0 0 35.5 4.00 6.80 46.30
11 LLANTHONY HOLTZ ASHE Mr Tom Passmore 0 0 34.5 4.00 8.00 46.50
12 CAESAR OF CARLOW Miss Roberta Cameron-Rossiter 0 0 44.8 4.00 2.00 50.80
13 AURELIAN GOULD Miss Caroline Des Arcis 0 0 32.8 4.00 17.20 54.00
14 IANDO Mrs Victoria Charrington 0 0 36.3 4.00 16.80 57.10
16 BALLYENGLAND WISH Mr Fred Powell 0 0 31.8 26.00 34.00 91.80
17 GREDINGTON JIGSAW Miss Maya Williams 0 0 34.3 22.00 44.40 100.70
18 BALLINGLEN REBELS VELVET Miss Lydia Greenman 0 0 34.3 30.00 50.80 115.10
HC ALDORRO Miss Amanda Brieditis 0 0 38.8 0.00 16.00 54.80
HC ETE ROSE Miss Lauren Dallison 0 0 29.8 4.00 HC
R PENSTROWED SEREN WEN Miss Meghan Eaton 0 0 33 8.00 R R
E BARNEY FROM TYANEE Miss Lauren Dallison 0 0 32.8 4.00 E E
R THEN AGAIN Miss Chantal Thackray 0 0 34.3 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.55
BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DOMINO DERVAL Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 16 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
2 MAINDIFF ZULU REVOLVER Mr Tom Sloper 0 14 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
4 BELAERO Miss Ellie Fredericks 0 10 23 7.00 0.80 30.80
5 CAIRNGORM Mr Alexander Whewall 0 8 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
6 DISERT JOE Miss Emily Dinnis 0 6 29 0.00 2.40 31.40
7 KOLESTON PERFECT Miss Isabelle Joce 0 4 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
8 SILVERSPRING CUSTARD Miss Nicole Dunlop 0 2 32 0.00 5.20 37.20
9 BOUNTY CASTLE Mr Richard Waygood 0 2 27.3 0.00 11.20 38.50
10 LEACOURT TOUCH OF CLOVER Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 30 4.00 4.80 38.80
11 FAERIE MIKADO Miss Roo Fox 0 2 34.5 0.00 4.80 39.30
12 CANZAYER J Mr Daniel Sibley 0 0 28 4.00 9.20 41.20
13 WESTWOOD WATER MILL Mrs Gemma Webster 0 0 31.5 8.00 2.00 41.50
14 RS MATEUS Miss Emily Lavelle 0 2 29.3 0.00 12.40 41.70
15 MYSTIC SPIRIT OF THE GRANGE Miss Emma Rhydderch-Roberts 0 0 29.5 12.00 1.20 42.70
16 GALICIA Miss Katie Willman 0 0 31.5 1.00 10.80 43.30
17 BYRNESKILL RUBY Miss Imogen Webber 0 2 31.3 0.00 12.00 43.30
18 HALLMARK DS Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 27.5 11.00 7.20 45.70
19 PRIDES SUCCESSOR Miss Hope Davies 0 0 30.5 4.00 11.60 46.10
20 DHI BOUNCE Mrs Katie Davis 0 0 29.3 4.00 13.60 46.90
21 SIMON PORLOE Miss Isabella Brent 0 0 31 8.00 9.60 48.60
22 SHANNONDALE JEDI Mrs Jenny Levett 0 0 27.5 4.00 31.20 62.70
23 DISSINGTON MISS GRAINGER Miss Chloe Richards 0 0 32.3 4.00 34.00 70.30
24 HEJO Miss Freddie Best 0 0 32.3 4.00 34.00 70.30
25 CAIRNSIDE SIR ALEX Miss Sophie Hulme 0 0 35 0.00 46.00 81.00
HC MISTER ROSEBERRY Miss Lily Williams 0 12 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
E WHITEHAWK ROYAL BLUE Miss OLIVIA WOOD 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E
E HF GUMMYS TWINKELING Miss Isabelle Rucker 0 0 33.5 4.00 E E HF
E R3 FLAIR II Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 21 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.49
BE80(T) - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BRENDONHILL BON CHANCE Mrs Henrietta Verschoyle 0 0 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
2 HEBBENS EMMELY Miss Julie Richardson 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
3 COPSHORNE PICCOLO Miss Annarose Cox 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
4 MY AUGHRIM WATS Mrs Annie Robertson 0 0 37.5 8.00 40 85.50
4 NARABO LILY Miss Freya Soden 0 0 32.8 0.00 2.80 35.60
5 WILLOW Miss Louise Hunt 0 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
6 SCARNAGH LAD Miss Philippa Roe 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
7 WOOLASTON PROMISE Mr Charles Matthews 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
8 ROLO XI Miss Anaya Stewart 0 0 29.3 4.00 6.40 39.70
9 TELESCOPE Miss Jody Millin 0 0 32.8 0.00 8.00 40.80
10 ACORN FINE N DANDY Mrs Dorothy Harris 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
12 NOBODYS FOOL Miss Maddie Beal 0 0 34.5 4.00 5.60 44.10
13 GRINGOS GARRISON Mrs Nicola Powell 0 0 37.3 0.00 6.80 44.10
14 SILVERWORT Miss Lauren Cable 0 0 39 4.00 3.60 46.60
15 ADMIRAL Mrs Justine Scott 0 0 33 4.00 14.00 51.00
16 KNOCKCLONAGAD KIM Miss Lowri Morgan 0 0 31 4.00 18.40 53.40
17 GENAL NALA Ms Louise Harris 0 0 37 0.00 18.80 55.80
18 SQUIRE OF CRANSTOUN Miss Lucinda Chinn 0 0 33.3 12.00 20.00 65.30
19 BALLYKILCASH ACTIVE ATLAS Miss Naomi Watkins 0 0 30.8 8.00 34.40 73.20
20 FOYFINS CLOSE CALL Mr Hugo Morgan 0 0 38.8 0.00 55.20 94.00
21 BERLINS EDITION Miss Francesca Malecki 0 0 32.3 8.00 56.80 97.10
22 KILTYCREIGHTON CHARLIE Miss Lotty Jones 0 0 31.8 11.00 97.60 140.40
23 ALDENSFARM MISTER BLUE SKY Miss Alice Freeman 0 0 41.8 0.00 108.00 149.80
24 OZZIE OF BOWLAND Miss Jane Hollies 0 0 35.5 36.00 103.60 175.10
E BRYNITHON IMPERIAL COMMANDER Miss Violet Legge 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E
E AR GRANTSTOWN WONDER Miss Amy Sweet 0 0 33 4.00 E E AR
E TED V Mr Mark Smith 0 0 E E
E R3 FOD MORNING SUNRISE Mrs Sarah Ferris 0 0 33.3 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.49
BE80(T) - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SOUTHHILL FARM FELIX Miss Maisie Randle 0 0 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
2 SISCO SHAMROCK Miss Emma Storrar 0 0 27 0.00 0.80 27.80
3 THE NORTH MAN Miss Amy Thomson 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 MOUNTROSS ASH Miss Charlotte Smith 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.40 34.90
5 RAGTIME KISS ME K Miss Rhiannon Coleman 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
6 D-XANADU Miss Kaylee Rowsell 0 0 34 0.00 2.40 36.40
7 PICASSO III Mrs Rebecca Harris 0 0 32.3 4.00 1.60 37.90
8 BONMAHON COOKIE CLOVER Mrs Meg Graham Maw 0 0 33.3 4.00 1.20 38.50
9 GARRYNDRUIG SPACE ODDITY Miss Amy Bartholomew 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
10 PENTYPARC GERRARD Miss Alex Bishop 0 0 35.5 0.00 4.80 40.30
11 CHEVALIAN SPRINT Ms Becci Green 0 0 39.3 0.00 1.20 40.50
12 ROSS ROMEO Miss Lydia Gascoigne 0 0 34.5 4.00 2.00 40.50
13 HISINA Miss Freya Jones 0 0 35 0.00 8.40 43.40
14 INDIGO HERO Mrs Sara Gallagher 0 0 30.3 0.00 13.60 43.90
15 SERGIO Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 21 4.00 22.40 47.40
16 UNMANED Miss Francesca Frost 0 0 31.8 0.00 18.40 50.20
17 CASSINOS BFG Miss Megan Roberts 0 0 30.8 20.00 0.00 50.80
18 COMEHOMEQUIETLY Miss Rebekah Park 0 0 46.3 4.00 10.40 60.70
19 DRUMCONG DUKE Mr Alexander Chapman 0 0 34.3 12.00 15.60 61.90
20 DRUMATRUMMON DAISY Mrs Martina Thomas 0 0 47 0.00 19.20 66.20
21 TIRNANOGUE TALLEY Ms Deni Harper-adams 0 0 39 0.00 27.60 66.60
22 NPS GENIUS Miss Nicola Bowcott 0 0 30 5.00 42.80 77.80
23 KILLEEN JOE Miss Emma Grew 0 0 34.8 8.00 48.80 91.60
R SHELLEY COPP Ms Shelley Copp 0 0 34.8 R R
E R3 BUST A MOVE Miss Liz Brown 0 0 36 E E R3
E RHYDYCAR PEDRO Mrs Terinna Pesci-griffiths 0 0 36.3 E R E
W PENTWYN LUCA Miss Kerry Phelps 0 0 35.3 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.43
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ETERNAL EVOLUTION Mr Graham Law 0 8 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
2 DESTINE A ETRE Mrs Rebecca Powell 0 7 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 HES THE MAN Mrs Rosie Pothecary 0 6 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 RIPCORD Miss Melanie Arnold 0 5 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 PRO TEST Mrs Kate Justice 0 4 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
6 JUST CHILLIN Mr Fred Powell 0 3 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 ATLANTIC SPIRIT Miss Annemarie Beverley-jones 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.80 32.60
8 SIMPLY HOLLY HOBBITT Miss Holly Yeates 0 2 31.5 0.00 1.20 32.70
9 SOUTHMEAD FIRST STITCH Miss Hetty Hill 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
10 KERWIN Miss Beatrice Newington-bridges 0 1 33.5 0.00 1.60 35.10
11 DJANGO'S TIME Miss Julie Clement 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
12 PRIMITIVE MORNING Mrs Lindsay Griffiths 0 1 30.8 0.00 4.80 35.60
13 FARRELLYS BAR LADY Miss Chantelle Chard 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
14 GALWAY REALTA Mrs Catherine Carleton-Smith 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
15 HI KILRAINEY WIZARD Miss Sophie Bennett 0 0 37 0.00 53.20 90.20
15 TEMPEST GUTO Mrs Chrissie Jeffery 0 0 29.5 8.00 0.00 37.50
16 HARTHILL ZARA Miss Lottie Royle 0 1 32.3 0.00 5.20 37.50
17 COOLMINGA STAR Miss Beckie Smith 0 0 29 4.00 5.60 38.60
18 TARR MARY ROSE Miss Charlotte Tudor 0 0 33.3 6.00 0.00 39.30
19 LILLIBET Mr Jack Whiteford 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
20 BILLYWYNT COMMON PJ'S LEGACY Miss Sophie Furlong 0 0 30 8.00 4.00 42.00
21 ORANGE THOMAS Mrs Renee Howells 0 0 32.5 12.00 0.00 44.50
22 MGH CAPA VILOU Miss Anna Johannson 0 0 33.3 8.00 6.00 47.30
23 TRELIVER DILLY THE PINK Mrs Julia Zorab 0 0 36.3 4.00 8.00 48.30
24 BEAR SPIRIT Miss Rosie Ashforth 0 0 38 8.00 4.00 50.00
25 PENTWYN JR Miss April Masters 0 0 30.5 0.00 28.00 58.50
26 RHIWDERIN RINGO Mrs Kirstie Kirk 0 0 34.3 0.00 26.40 60.70
27 FOR FUN AND GLORY Mr Helen Revington 0 0 32.5 0.00 29.20 61.70
28 TOTAL ECLIPSE II Miss Abby Vaughan 0 0 33 9.00 23.60 65.60
29 ARCTURUS PUMBA Ms Leanne George 0 0 33 12.00 32.80 77.80
30 LORDSHIPS AQUILA Miss Asha Riches 0 0 31.8 4.00 63.20 99.00
31 ERVELOUGH PADRAIC Miss Emma Jeffreys 0 0 37.3 24.00 42.00 103.30
32 KILLOSSERY KENETIC Ms Hattie Shaw 0 0 30.8 12.00 62.80 105.60
HC SCOOBO Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
Optimum XC Time - 4.43
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MAESMAWR HUNSTMAN Mr Tim Rogers 0 8 21.3 0.00 2.00 23.30
2 WATERMILL Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 7 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
3 LOOK-OUT-TIGER Mrs Diana Pinney 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 GOOD FRIDAY XI Miss Leanne Webber 0 5 31.3 0.00 0.40 31.70
5 CLONINCURRAGH STAR Miss Abigail Yeates 0 4 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
6 HOLME GROVE LINNET Mrs Joanne Elliott 0 3 24 8.00 0.00 32.00
7 TREFEINON MOWGLI Mrs Emily Peebles 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 TRULY SCRUMPTIOUS V Mrs Rosie Marlow 0 2 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
9 SKYLAS INDI BAY Miss Serena James 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
10 LORD SALLYFIELD Mrs Rowena Craig-aliani 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
11 DAMSON WINE Miss Connie Clerey 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
11 WHITEHAWK PENNY BEA Miss Gabrielle Baldock 0 0 34.8 0.00 8.80 43.60
12 AUGHRIM DARK KNIGHT Ms Philippa Watkins 0 1 39 0.00 0.40 39.40
13 PILTOWN MOLL Miss Alice Fulford 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
14 KILTEALY CHABLIS Mrs Anna Hughes 0 0 35.8 4.00 4.80 44.60
15 COVE GEORGE Miss Maddy Bullock 0 0 39.3 4.00 1.60 44.90
16 BINGO II Mr Oliver Smith 0 1 39 0.00 6.80 45.80
17 TOWNSEND PINK CHAMPAGNE Miss Clare Powell 0 0 36.8 8.00 2.00 46.80
18 NORTH STAR II Miss Pippa Royle 0 0 30.5 19.00 0.00 49.50
19 ARS CLOVER PING Mrs Fran Fitzpatrick 0 0 33.8 4.00 13.20 51.00
20 HARLEQUIN ZED Miss Fern Thomas 0 0 30.8 18.00 3.20 52.00
21 TEDZHEN Miss Gillian Suttle 0 0 41.8 4.00 11.60 57.40
22 JUST A FLING Miss Josie Dix 0 0 34.3 24.00 1.20 59.50
23 UTAHS PERLE Julie Smith 0 0 37.5 8.00 16.80 62.30
24 DIVA III Miss Victoria Blizzard 0 0 44.3 18.00 3.20 65.50
25 QUOB CLEOPATRA Miss Cara Teton 0 0 42 4.00 31.20 77.20
26 BENGI MONDEED Miss Bethan Thomas 0 0 36.8 8.00 34.80 79.60
27 BEANS FRIEND Miss Rebekah Barter 0 0 40.3 4.00 37.60 81.90
28 HILLDOWN SWEET PEA Miss Heather Sears 0 0 35.8 0.00 61.60 97.40
29 MR SWIFT Mrs Victoria Vatcher 0 0 35.8 4.00 62.00 101.80
30 ALLANAGH SEA SPRITE Professor Tim Peters 0 0 41 28.00 115.20 184.20
HC VIVENDI DE VARDAG Miss Helena Vardag-walters 0 0 40.5 8.00 6.00 54.50
HC SHOO-BEE-DOO Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 37.8 8.00 53.60 99.40
HC KISSEMMIE VENUS Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 31.3 0.00 1.20 32.50
E R3 AMS LAST BID Miss Charlotte Newey 0 0 23.5 0.00 E E R3
E R3 KAYDEES GIRL Miss Molly Goodwin 0 0 41.5 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.43
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DAYWIZE Dr Rachael Trenaman 0 8 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
2 MIDNIGHT ENGAGEMENT Miss Lottie Royle 0 7 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
3 THE COPPER COMET Miss Cerys Owens 0 6 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
4 TOPTIME TALIESIN Mrs Celia Bellamy 0 5 22.5 4.00 0.00 26.50
5 WELSHPOOL LAD Miss Charlotte Smith 0 4 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
6 FREETIME IV Miss Gabriella Atkins 0 3 30 0.00 0.80 30.80
7 CLOWANCE ESTATE Miss Meghan Eaton 0 2 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
8 JO Mr Jason Hobbs 0 2 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
9 ANNANDALE IDRIS Miss Kate Raynor 0 2 28.5 4.00 2.00 34.50
10 THE HEATH HERO Mrs Jennifer Wookey 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
11 SURFING THE STARS Miss Hazel Young 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
12 JORIS Miss Kayleigh Poole 0 0 28 6.00 3.60 37.60
13 BARATINO Miss Ellie Romanello 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
14 TUTTI FRUTTI Miss Jessica Storrar 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
15 CARLOM Miss Kacey Reynolds 0 1 37.3 0.00 1.60 38.90
16 WHISPERING STORM Miss Jessie Saunders 0 1 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
17 KILCOLGAN CHAMP Miss Maddie Moxey 0 1 35.8 0.00 4.00 39.80
18 DANCING QUEEN III Miss Isobel Morgan 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
19 LANGALLER CHILL OUT Miss Kelly Ellis 0 0 35.3 7.00 0.40 42.70
20 ATLANTA LASS Miss Ella Gorrigan 0 0 37.5 4.00 1.60 43.10
21 FAY LANTA T Miss Ocean Moore 0 1 44.3 0.00 0.00 44.30
22 MCCABE CREEK Mr Jamie Insole 0 1 46.5 0.00 1.60 48.10
23 FREDDY FOUR SOCKS Miss Lucy Watson 0 0 36.3 14.00 0.00 50.30
24 JUST BECAUSE II Mrs April Richards 0 0 36.5 0.00 20.00 56.50
25 JUBILEE HARVEST Miss Emma Jane Matthews 0 0 32.3 0.00 33.60 65.90
26 TAMARIND Mr Gilles Serbource 0 0 44.8 0.00 24.00 68.80
27 CALCOURT LEONARDO Mrs Sophie Westmore 0 0 36.3 31.00 2.80 70.10
28 TYNYFID MAGIC Miss Victoria Woodland 0 0 34.5 8.00 29.60 72.10
HC CHIEF TENAYA Mr Iain Greer 0 0 33 0.00 R 33.00
W KEY WEST B Mr Jack Stancombe 0 0 29.8 39.00 W
R HA PENNY WELL Mr Rhys Ford 0 0 44.3 R R
E R3 RAFAEL II Miss Louise Jones 0 0 32.5 15.00 E E R3
E TROY FLASHMAN Mr Julian Holmes 0 0 38.5 E 4.40 E
E R3 KILRONAN BEAUTY Miss Alice Wharton 0 0 24.3 E E R3
R ALS DEXTER DOOLITTLE Miss Freya Webb 0 0 38.3 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.43
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LUCINDA Ms Oceane Amans 0 8 21.5 0.00 0.00 21.50
2 PAULDARYS REBEL X Miss Carol Wright 0 7 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
3 TULLABEG ICE Ms Emma Palmer 0 6 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
4 KILLYCLOGHAN NATALIA Mrs Charlotte Billson 0 5 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
5 ROYAN STAR Miss Carys Morris 0 4 28 0.00 1.60 29.60
6 JACK BLACK Miss Sarah Winfield 0 3 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
7 BACK TO GIZMO Mrs Katie Ingram 0 2 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
8 TEMPLEMORE WILD ONE Miss Bella Stevens 0 2 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
9 LUNA III Ms Laura Jones-griffiths 0 2 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
10 ROYAL SPECTRUM Miss Jo Weeks 0 0 26.5 5.00 0.00 31.50
11 MONAGHANSTOWN EARL Miss Abigail Wyatt 0 1 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
12 LISDUFF PADDY Mrs Sarah Colwill 0 0 31.3 3.00 0.00 34.30
13 SKYFIRE Miss Bethany Jarvis 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
14 JEMIMA Miss Ffion Priddle 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
15 GUVANDA JR Miss Jemima Griffiths 0 1 29.5 0.00 7.60 37.10
16 MR MUSCLE Miss Jenny Hampshire 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
17 GOODWINS DANCER Miss Lisa Palmer 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
18 HARVES LEGACY Miss Nicola Mooney 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
19 NUTKING Miss Alice Croxford 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
20 VENTON GREY EMPEROR Miss Caroline George 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.40 40.20
21 MEDNIGHT MAGIC Miss Katherine Adcock 0 0 29 4.00 8.00 41.00
22 FIDGET II Miss Hazel Minerva Carter 0 1 41.8 0.00 0.00 41.80
23 EKARO Miss Carol Soormally 0 0 24 20.00 0.00 44.00
24 ROSINA'S JOY Miss Clare Brown 0 0 35.8 16.00 0.00 51.80
25 MOHEREEN MISSIS Mrs Christina Manship 0 1 38.5 0.00 14.80 53.30
26 OTTO WATTO Miss Rachael Forkings 0 0 27.5 0.00 27.60 55.10
27 TIGER OF YNYSYFRO Miss Scarlett Parker 0 0 32.5 4.00 30.40 66.90
28 TIA XIII Miss Sarah Baird 0 0 38 4.00 30.40 72.40
29 IWONDER WHEN Miss Charlie Perrott 0 0 27 23.00 23.20 73.20
30 FERNANDO Miss Abbie Griffiths 0 0 33.3 0.00 50.80 84.10
HC BANDARLA Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 32.3 12.00 2.40 46.70
HC JACOMAR Miss Freddie Best 0 0 29.3 0.00 3.20 32.50
E R3 CORRAGHOE SON Mrs Tracey Kendall 0 0 41 E E R3
E R3 HCHURCHPARK TWILIGHT Ms Abby Davies 0 0 39 8.00 E E R3
E LLANAHS PRINCESS Mr Arthur Newington-Bridges 0 0 39 4.00 E E
W SET TOO Ms Emma Kent 0 0 26 27.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.43
BE90 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IMPERIAL GALAXY Miss Jessica Storrar 0 8 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
2 HUGO XII Miss Pippa Royle 0 7 33.3 0.00 0.40 33.70
3 ARCTURUS OCEANSTAR Ms Leanne George 0 6 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
4 HOLY BIZARRE Mrs Louise Craig 0 5 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
5 CROWN ROCKINGHAM Miss Rebecca Dazeley 0 4 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
6 SUNNY SPELLS Mrs Laura Richardson 0 3 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
7 WEXFORD STAR Mr Rupert Drew 0 2 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
8 VOLTESSA Mrs Victoria Vatcher 0 1 36.5 0.00 4.00 40.50
9 GOSELLI Miss Kate Brown 0 1 40.8 0.00 1.20 42.00
10 LADY INDI Miss Emily Reddaway 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
11 HANDEL Miss Freya Soden 0 0 33 6.00 4.00 43.00
12 CARA TWO TREES Mrs Rachael Chick 0 0 35 8.00 0.80 43.80
13 PERTHOLEY CELTI CHARMER Ms Sasha Williams 0 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
14 APOLLO XV Miss Kerry Phelps 0 0 33 7.00 4.80 44.80
15 WOOLASTON SHADOW DANCER Mr Charles Matthews 0 0 38 7.00 0.00 45.00
16 ATLETIC Miss Helena Vardag-walters 0 1 42 0.00 5.60 47.60
17 LICKEEN CON Miss Sarah Whitehead 0 0 46 21.00 0.40 67.40
18 PARTING WAY Miss Elise David 0 0 36.3 8.00 38.00 82.30
19 MYNYDD DESTINY Miss Rhiannon Coleman 0 0 35 22.00 30.40 87.40
20 RUNSLEY MARY POPPINS Miss Kate Davison 0 0 41 4.00 44.80 89.80
21 MON AMI ROYALE Miss Esme Freeman 0 0 37.5 0.00 78.00 115.50
HC MAYFAYRE LADY Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
HC STORMY BAY Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
HC EVENING STAR III Miss Charlotte Wadley 0 0 31.3 0.00 6.40 37.70
R FAYLINN UTOPIA Miss Lucy Hewlett 0 0 40 R R
HC MGH JESSICA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 34 0.00 8.00 HC
R ANOTHER GEORGE Miss Nancy Harper 0 0 35.3 22.00 R R
HC MAGIC OF ARAGORN Miss Jessica Wyllie 0 0 44.5 4.00 R HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.56
IN - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KILLOSSERY KARISMA Miss Georgia Campbell 6 0 23.9 0.00 2.40 26.30
2 FERNHILL ALDO Miss Louisa Lockwood 5 0 28.4 4.00 0.40 32.80
2 CONNAGHT DIAMOND Miss Henrietta Ewell 5 0 31.4 0.00 0.00 31.40
3 CARRICK DIAMOND BARD Mr Alex Holman 4 0 27.7 4.00 0.00 31.70
3 QEH MAKING WAVES Miss Madison Penfound 4 0 28.2 4.00 0.80 33.00
4 CATHERSTON DEFINITIVE Miss Polly Muirhead 3 0 25.9 4.00 3.20 33.10
5 KILKERRAN FAERIE TALE Miss Lucy Fergusson 0 0 24.6 8.00 8.40 41.00
5 COOL FANTASY Miss Henrietta Ewell 2 0 21.8 12.00 0.00 33.80
6 WHAT A PRIMADONNA Miss Alexandra Van Randwyck 0 0 29.8 4.00 31.20 65.00
6 KILRODAN SAILORETTE Miss Nicky Hill 1 0 34.1 0.00 0.00 34.10
7 MASTER POCKET ROCKET Miss Georgie Selley 0 0 30.9 4.00 31.20 66.10
7 KING OF THE MILL Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 27.7 4.00 4.00 35.70
8 KILCOLTRIM JACKO Miss Georgina Ewell 0 0 23.4 8.00 4.80 36.20
9 GALLEY PROOF Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 30.7 4.00 2.80 37.50
10 BLUE BOY II Miss Lily Blunt 0 0 23 5.00 9.60 37.60
11 CHEQUILA Miss Annabel Strawson 0 0 23.9 12.00 2.00 37.90
12 ANGELO IV Mr Jack Whiteford 0 0 29.6 4.00 12.40 46.00
13 MISTER KAI Miss Jessica Storrar 0 0 32.7 12.00 10.00 54.70
14 HHS LEACOURT CAVALIER Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 33.9 1.00 23.60 58.50
15 AZTEC EXCLUSIVE Mrs Sarah Barden 0 0 30.2 25.00 16.80 72.00
HC IN DISGUISE II Miss Rebecca Howard 0 0 31.8 4.00 14.40 HC
R DALSAANS HASTY PRINCE Miss Roxi Foster 0 0 30.2 12.00 R R
R CEFNPANT IOLO Miss Katie Thomas 0 0 31.8 0.00 R R
W MERRYWELL TRADITION Mr Harry Meade 0 0 25.2 8.00 W
W ICE COOL COOLEY Miss Sophie Hulme 0 0 38.4 W W
W WILLS REBEL Miss Honor Mcfarlane 0 0 33 12.00 W
W CONZALEZ M Mr Luke Thompson 0 0 30.7 W W
W ROCK SOLID II Mr Alex Holman 0 0 28.2 31.00 W
W THOMASCOURT COOLEY Miss Sophie Hulme 0 0 37.3 W W
W VLOVE D OR LY Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 31.1 14.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.56
IN - Section W
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BRECHFA BARUCH Mrs Louise Harwood 6 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
4 ANNAGHMORE BONITA Miss Harriett Beaumont 0 0 27.1 4.00 8.00 39.10
8 AKAVA Miss Sara Evans 0 0 37.3 8.00 45.60 90.90
Optimum XC Time - 4.56
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BE GEMMA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 6 0 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
2 CHACOA ROULETTE Mr Padraig Mccarthy 5 0 27 8.00 0.00 35.00
3 BEPLUS Mr Max Warburton 4 0 26.8 4.00 6.00 36.80
4 UNDER OATH Mr William Fox-Pitt 3 0 21.3 0.00 16.80 38.10
5 SHANNONDALE ARISTO Mr Alexander Bragg 2 0 30 4.00 8.00 42.00
6 OMARD HARPER Miss Georgie Selley 1 0 39.5 4.00 2.40 45.90
7 BALLINGOWAN LEIA Mrs Polly Stockton 1 0 30.5 8.00 10.00 48.50
8 ROSTHWAITE MYKONOS Miss Madison Penfound 1 0 34.3 4.00 15.60 53.90
9 MOUSE ON A MISSION Miss Lucy Pope 0 0 36.3 4.00 14.00 54.30
10 ANOTHER MORNING Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 40 8.00 7.60 55.60
11 GREAT DEMEANOR Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 34.5 12.00 9.20 55.70
12 LANGALLER STAR MAKER Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 34.8 4.00 18.80 57.60
13 GORDON BENNETT BH Mr Daniel May 0 0 35 8.00 16.00 59.00
14 HEADLEYS COSMIC TWIST Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 36.5 4.00 22.00 62.50
15 FAIRLIGHT GRAFIX Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 42.8 8.00 14.00 64.80
16 EMS FUTURA ESTRELLA Miss Sophie Smith 0 0 26.5 4.00 38.00 68.50
17 SAFFRONS SURPRISE Miss Danielle Strachan 0 0 32.3 16.00 24.80 73.10
18 CASTLEKELLY RICHIE Mrs Abigail Dean 0 0 35.8 16.00 21.60 73.40
19 SWEET DEAL Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 29.5 12.00 38.00 79.50
20 ZIPPED UP Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 31 0.00 51.20 82.20
21 GLOBAL STAR Miss Ellie Spencer 0 0 38 8.00 101.60 147.60
R FREE 4 ALL Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 27 4.00 R R
R WOLF MASTER Miss Lissa Green 0 0 38.8 0.00 R R
E R3 A BIT SPECIAL Miss Lauren Sanders 0 0 36.8 20.00 E E R3
W DRUMIN MILLER Miss Elaine Tragett 0 0 37.3 16.00 W
E PINEAU DE RE Miss Lizzie Doolittle 0 0 38 20.00 E E
R TRETOIL BEL MAIDEN Miss Sadie Jones 0 0 42.3 8.00 R R
E ICEMAN III Miss Harriet Mitchell 0 0 31 8.00 E E
E R3 WHISTLEDOWN ENVOY Mrs Victoria Vatcher 0 0 32 8.00 E E R3
R JUMBOS ROSE II Mrs Nicola Collins 0 0 31.5 0.00 R R
R NEWTON BELIZE Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 27.3 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.56
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RIVERSIDE LESOTHO Mr Max Warburton 6 0 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
2 ALAMEIN Mr Roberto Scalisi 5 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
3 STORM BLUE Miss Annabelle Jay 4 0 34.3 0.00 9.60 43.90
4 TRISTAN HILL Miss Alexa Marks 3 0 36 0.00 9.60 45.60
5 COOLROCK COOLEY Mr Tim Rogers 2 0 32.5 0.00 13.20 45.70
6 GREENLOUGH GAILE Mr Fred Powell 1 0 32.8 8.00 5.60 46.40
7 LACKNASHANNAGH Ms Roseanna Ivory 1 0 36.3 4.00 6.40 46.70
8 KBF WALTZING WITH HILDA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 1 0 32.5 4.00 10.40 46.90
9 DIARANA DH Z Miss Dani Evans 0 0 32.5 8.00 7.60 48.10
10 BALLADEER HUMBEL GUY Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 43.8 4.00 1.60 49.40
11 HAROLA Z Mr Jason Hobbs 1 0 34.5 0.00 19.20 53.70
12 BEECHFORT GEM Miss Philippa Balfour 0 0 36.3 4.00 15.20 55.50
13 STALD LILLESKOVS COOL RAFFI Mr Rafael Losano 1 0 33.3 0.00 24.00 57.30
14 KILCANNON DUDE Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 35 12.00 14.80 61.80
15 GOLDEN YEARS Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 31.8 8.00 22.00 61.80
16 PBW MULLAGH MURPHY Miss Jemima Dart 0 0 33.8 16.00 13.60 63.40
17 MYPROMISETWOJOAN Miss Natasha Miro 0 0 36 16.00 12.40 64.40
18 AUBURN DUN Miss Flo Carter 0 0 37.3 16.00 16.40 69.70
19 SATYR Miss Sally James 0 0 33.8 4.00 38.00 75.80
20 TEMPEST WICK Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 36.3 0.00 40.00 76.30
21 A VANISHING ILLUSION Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 32 24.00 20.80 76.80
22 HEATHCLIFF III Miss Louise Scammell 0 0 36.5 0.00 46.00 82.50
23 BE ON TIME Miss Emily Pope 0 0 32.8 20.00 45.20 98.00
HC TOP HONOURS Mr Henry Insley 0 0 38.3 12.00 20.00 70.30
HC LOCKROY Mr Henry Hobby 0 0 33 20.00 0.00 53.00
W DUBIOUS DEXTER Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 31.3 12.00 W
W MILLRIDGE Z TWO Miss Zoe Archer 0 0 34.3 4.00 W
HC TREBOR Mr Harry Meade 0 0 29.5 0.00 11.60 HC
R MAGIC MILLIE Miss Polly Kilgour 0 0 34.3 R R
E AR BREND II Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 37.8 0.00 E E AR
R PENTY PARC STORMY Dr Katie Mathias 0 0 34.3 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.56
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GRACIA NOORDENHOEK Mrs. Justine Parker 6 0 24 0.00 7.20 31.20
2 NPS DEVON Mrs Daisy Berkeley 5 0 25.8 0.00 5.60 31.40
3 DENALI Ms Sara Squires 4 0 24 0.00 8.40 32.40
4 SEAPATRICK CARLENTO Miss Brier Leahy 3 0 27 0.00 5.60 32.60
5 CC CAPTAIN KANNAN Mrs Polly Stockton 2 0 30.5 0.00 3.60 34.10
6 TILLINGTON PERRY Mr Jason Hobbs 1 0 26.3 0.00 8.40 34.70
7 PICCOLO V Miss Kate Honey 1 0 28 0.00 11.20 39.20
8 LADY OPHELIA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 1 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
9 FUTURE GRAVITIE Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 1 0 39.3 0.00 0.80 40.10
10 MICASI Miss Alice Jones 0 0 36.3 4.00 18.80 59.10
11 MONBEG ICON Mr Harry Meade 0 0 31.5 8.00 19.60 59.10
12 NITOR Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 27 0.00 34.80 61.80
13 IGOR G Miss Lissa Green 0 0 35.5 8.00 25.60 69.10
14 SPIDERS SECRET WEAPON Miss Kerry Emms 0 0 36 8.00 25.20 69.20
15 DERRYLACKEY ANGEL Miss Lauren Wilson 0 0 29.8 4.00 40.00 73.80
16 JOYRIDE II Mrs. Naomi Scala 0 0 30.8 8.00 43.20 82.00
17 STORM CLARA Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 26.8 20.00 47.20 94.00
HC LAWA Miss Katie Bambridge 0 0 33 8.00 22.80 63.80
HC TUTOR RASCAL Mr William Smith 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
HC TIPSY LAIRD Miss Jemima Griffiths 0 0 34.3 W 34.30
HC SINGING USK Miss Saskia Davies 0 0 27.8 0.00 17.20 45.00
HC MINI DIAMOND Mr Andrew Rogers 0 0 35.3 0.00 43.20 78.50
E AR RUBINS LEGACY Miss Sarah Smith 0 0 27.5 4.00 E E AR
W HILLCREST CHARLIE Miss Alice Lloyd-Evans 0 0 35.8 W W
E TJ NEMO Miss Jenny Lawton 0 0 33.3 16.00 E E
R ELECTORAL ROLE Miss Ellie Clarke 0 0 23.8 R R
W PENCWM PRINCE Miss Louisa Hill 0 0 37.3 16.00 W
W MIDSUMMER DAZZLE Miss Amanda Wreford-Brown 0 0 35.8 20.00 W
W HAZZLE DAZZLE Mr Henry Hobby 0 0 36.3 20.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.56
NRF - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GRAFENNACHT Mr William Fox-Pitt 6 0 23.4 0.00 0.00 23.40
2 NPS ELEGANCE Mr Max Warburton 5 0 28.2 0.00 0.00 28.20
3 CSF TEDDY Mr Andrew Heffernan 4 0 24.6 4.00 0.00 28.60
4 CHICKO Mrs Polly Stockton 3 0 26.8 0.00 2.00 28.80
5 HENDRIX Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 28.2 4.00 0.00 32.20
6 SHANNONDALE MARI Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 26.8 4.00 2.00 32.80
7 HISCO Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
8 SHOP DJ Miss Lizzie Doolittle 0 0 27.5 4.00 5.20 36.70
9 BARLEY SUGAR TWIST Mr Jason Ferguson 0 0 29.8 4.00 8.00 41.80
10 CORNISH REBEL Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 0 31.6 8.00 11.20 50.80
11 SIR ALFRED II Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 29.3 4.00 18.00 51.30
R UNCHAINED MELODY Miss Emily Philp 0 0 26.1 4.00 R R
W BROOKFIELD CAVALIER CRUISE Mr Harry Meade 0 0 27.1 0.00 W
W GARCON DE LUX Mr Alan Nolan 0 0 27.3 18.00 W
E AR RAFIKI Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 24.1 4.00 E E AR
W BALLY BLACKJACK Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 33 4.00 W
E CR QUICK COMET Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 27.3 28.00 E CR

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

CHEPSTOW RACECOURSE, Piercefield Park, Chepstow, Monmouthshire, United Kingdom, NP16 6BE

Grid reference ST522946


Schedule Available

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news