CHEPSTOW INTERNATIONALCHEPSTOW INTERNATIONAL

CHEPSTOW INTERNATIONAL

Location

CHEPSTOW RACECOURSE, Piercefield Park, Chepstow, Monmouthshire, United Kingdom, NP16 6BE

Including the Welsh Festival of the Young Horse

Date

Thursday 15 to Sunday 18 May 2008

Event schedule

Entries open

10 April 2008

Entries close

5 May 2008

Ballot date

24 April 2008 12:00 noon

Ballot period

May

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
5YO Saturday £48.00 £5.16 £53.16 £58.00 £10.00 View
6YO Sunday £57.00 £6.13 £63.13 £67.00 £10.00 View
N Sunday £57.00 £6.13 £63.13 £67.00 £10.00 View
OI Sunday £78.00 £8.38 £86.38 £88.00 £10.00 View
CCI * Thursday £260.00 £27.95 £287.95 £0.00 £0.00 View
JRN Sunday £57.00 £6.13 £63.13 £67.00 £10.00 View
IN Sunday £57.00 £6.13 £63.13 £67.00 £10.00 View
PN Saturday £48.00 £5.16 £53.16 £58.00 £10.00 View
I Sunday £78.00 £8.38 £86.38 £88.00 £10.00 View
CCI P** Thursday £260.00 £27.95 £287.95 £0.00 £0.00 View

Classes and fees

Event name: CHEPSTOW INTERNATIONAL Date: May 15-18 2008 Location: CHEPSTOW RACECOURSE, Chepstow, Monmouthshire, United Kingdom
5YO - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HIGH TIME II Mr Graham Law 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
10 WINSTON II Miss Louisa Lockwood 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
11 MERCADO Miss Sammi McLeod 27.5 8.00 1.20 36.70
12 PLUTONIUM Miss Emily C Philp 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
13 HILLOCKS MADONNA Miss Jennifer Plant 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
14 DIAMOND DENNIS Mr Alexander Whewall 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
15 WILLOWS ACCENT Miss Rosie Allen 39 0.00 20.40 59.40
16 CHANTRY ROSE Miss Rachel Gardener 35 0.00 25.40 85.40
17 FANTASY ISLAND Mrs Fiona Hobby 34.5 0.00 35.60 70.10
18 DOLLEY WHISPER Miss Sophia Reid-Warrilow 40.5 0.00 31.60 72.10
19 ANOTHER RED ONE Mrs Bryony Wilson 36 4.00 32.80 72.80
2 STARLIGHT IV Miss Kitty Boggis 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
20 MR WESLEY Ms Jamie-Lee Day 45 4.00 41.20 90.20
21 BRUISER BILL Miss Georgina Marks 34.5 16.00 90.00 140.50
3 AMEYA Miss Jade Lazenby 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
4 TULLABEG ROLLER Mrs Alison Lidstone 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
5 BIRRELL BROWN Miss Julia Hardy 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
6 PRIMITIVE ROC Mr Terry Boon 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 BOUNDLESS FLIGHT Miss Kitty Boggis 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
8 GHYLLWOOD ROSE TEMPEST Mrs Joanna L Dyer 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
9 DUTCHY ORIGINAL Miss Serena Russell 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
E AR FLYING SPUR Miss Anna Warnecke 0 35.5 4.00 E E AR
E R3 AMIBOVVERED Mr Nick Burd 0 37.5 0.00 E E R3
E R3 WALDO Miss Jennifer Plant 0 35 4.00 E E R3
E R3 XUCRA DE FOJA Miss Victoria Lynden 0 38.5 0.00 E E R3
NS LEONARDO VIII Mr Aaron Millar 0 NS NS NS NS
R D DAY VANT PLATANENHOF Mr Tom Searle 0 39 4.00 R R
R THE STORM KEEPER Mrs Becky Smith 0 39 0.00 R R
R PERCY THE GENT Mrs Rachel Shire 0 42 8.00 R R
R HILLOCKS HARRY Miss Jennifer Plant 0 38.5 8.00 R R
W SKY JINKS Mrs Rachel Shire 0 36.5 8.00 W W
W ABSOLUTE GOLD Mr Matthew Puckett 0 47 4.00 W W
6YO - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JAGGANATH Mr Michael Jackson 37.1 0.00 0.00 37.10
10 ALLES KLAR Miss Mary-Anne Carpenter 31.4 0.00 14.00 45.40
11 ADMIRABLE NELSON Miss Helen West 29.1 0.00 16.40 45.50
12 FAIRMONT Miss Selina Elliott 35.7 4.00 7.20 46.90
13 RETORT Miss Clare Chamberlayne 33.8 8.00 5.20 47.00
14 SILVER LINING V Miss Vicky Tuffs 34.3 0.00 15.20 49.50
15 OULART TAITA Miss Lauren Yeo 46.2 4.00 0.00 50.20
16 EVENING PRIMROSE Miss Jade Lazenby 40.5 4.00 6.40 50.90
17 KIDOGO KING Miss Cecilia Holman 39.1 4.00 8.40 51.50
18 BEYOND BELIEF Miss Sarah Thorne 41 0.00 10.80 51.80
19 FULL FORCE Mr Joshua King 32.9 8.00 14.80 55.70
2 WOODFALLS COMET Miss Lucy Wiegersma 32.9 0.00 4.40 37.30
20 BOUNDALONG Mr Steve Jones 40 0.00 17.20 57.20
21 PROBABLY MAX Mr Sacha Aichroth 48.1 12.00 1.20 61.30
22 FUNNY HILL Mr Michael Jackson 41.4 8.00 15.20 64.60
23 CALADOR Mrs Emily Gilruth 42.9 8.00 21.20 72.10
24 KIZINGO Miss Harriet Mathias 40 0.00 37.60 77.60
25 GOOSE Ms Amanda Ratcliffe 45.2 4.00 34.00 83.20
26 TACITURN Miss Davina Greenwell 47.6 0.00 38.80 86.40
27 JUBILILI Miss Caroline Potiphar 45.2 4.00 39.20 88.40
28 PARKMORE PLAYBOY Miss Cecilia Holman 30.5 0.00 72.40 102.90
29 KATES TOUCH Miss Louisa Lockwood 37.1 4.00 89.20 130.30
3 PRIMITIVE KNIGHT Mr Tim Cheffings 29.5 0.00 9.60 39.10
30 TREVOULTER TOVAK Miss Melanie Young 45.2 16.00 72.80 134.00
4 THEIA Miss Lucy Wiegersma 30.5 0.00 10.00 40.50
5 VIKING Mr Charlie Pickman 33.8 4.00 4.00 41.80
6 MR POTTS Miss Louise Skelton 38.6 0.00 4.00 42.60
7 2 O C Mrs Polly Williamson 33.8 0.00 9.60 43.40
8 FINNEGANS WHISKERS Mrs Joanna Rimmer 39.5 0.00 4.00 43.50
9 CLASSIC Miss Nicola Wilson 41.9 0.00 2.00 43.90
E HILLOCKS PRIME Miss Jennifer Plant 0 41.4 0.00 E E
NS THE LIBERTINE Miss Victoria Adderley 0 NS NS NS NS
R CAVALIER SKYHILL Miss Kate Rocher 0 41.9 4.00 R R
R ROYAL WILLOW Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 46.2 12.00 R R
W CORENTINA Mrs Janet Clarke 0 39.5 15.00 W W
CCI * - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JUST MAISIE II Miss Sacha L Pemble 10 53.3 0.00 0.00 53.30
10 WESTCOAST Miss Lea Ryder 1 60.7 0.00 19.20 79.90
11 U OVERTON PRIDE Miss Michelle Williamson 1 64.1 0.00 18.00 82.10
12 THE LESTER TIGER Miss Serena Russell 1 54 0.00 28.80 82.80
13 BARON TOKEN Mr Matthew Selby 1 62.4 0.00 23.60 86.00
14 BROADSTONE L'APPASSIONATA Miss Leah Ann Griggs 1 61.2 12.00 16.80 90.00
15 ODESSA Miss Hannah Cutler 1 48.6 12.00 32.40 93.00
16 RUSTY ROO Miss Serena Russell 1 60 0.00 33.20 93.20
17 GRANGEWOOD MOTIF Ms Janine Jansen 1 51.4 0.00 43.60 95.00
18 ASKEATON STAR Miss Helen Cole 1 56.7 0.00 39.60 96.30
19 SPORTSFIELD ONE O TWO Miss Daisy Binding 0 52.9 4.00 40.40 97.30
2 MCKENZIE Mr Graham Law 9 58.3 0.00 0.00 58.30
20 LIBRO ARCHIE Mr Brian Nunez- Hughes 0 60.5 4.00 34.80 99.30
21 RAGTIME Miss Ali Wilkes 0 52.6 16.00 38.00 106.60
22 HEY BOY Miss Julia Hardy 0 61.9 0.00 48.80 110.70
23 CASTLE CONFETTI Miss Helen Cole 0 59.3 0.00 99.00 158.30
24 CTS SO WHAT Mr Spencer Sturmey 0 53.8 4.00 101.60 159.40
25 ROCK MAYDEN Mrs Christine Smith 0 65 12.00 115.20 192.20
26 KENTUCKY BOUND Miss Georgina Marks 0 69.3 0.00 146.40 215.70
3 TOM BOMBADILL TOO Miss Serena Urquhart 8 55 4.00 1.20 60.20
4 HEX Miss Rose Bancroft 7 55.2 8.00 0.00 63.20
5 KELLS PRIDE Miss Kelly Shiels 6 66 0.00 0.00 66.00
6 LITTLE LEMON Miss Ali Wilkes 5 55.5 4.00 11.20 70.70
7 BOWLING CLOUD Miss Alice Greenwood 4 67.4 4.00 3.60 75.00
8 EVOLUTION Mr Adam Betts 3 75.2 0.00 0.00 75.20
9 SPARROWHALL SAMBUCUS Mr Matthew Selby 2 68.3 0.00 8.80 77.10
E THE LIGHTHOUSE KEEPER Miss Francesca Brough 0 59.5 E E
E AR CAPTAIN JAMIESON II Mr Max Trenning 0 71.2 E E AR
E AR KNIGHT RIDER II Miss Laura Harper 0 58.1 E E AR
E AR RULE BRITANNIA Miss Becky Morrish 0 51.2 E E AR
E R3 MY SECRET II Ms Felicity Snell 0 70.7 E E R3
R ROOSKEY Mrs Clare Austin 0 44.1 R R
R LAURAS GHAREEB Miss Anna Warnecke 0 51 R R
R MISSION IN MOTION Dr Sue Jones 0 51.4 R R
W THE LION Miss Daisy Binding 0 75 W 122.20 W
W BROOMFORD BRAZIL Ms Janine Jansen 0 48.1 W 48.80 W
W TATHAM VISCOUNT Miss Alannah Gray 0 60 W 20.00 W
CCI * - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DIRECT OPPOSITION Miss Evie Paterson 10 45.7 0.00 0.00 45.70
10 INSYNC Miss Iona Dent 2 55 0.00 0.00 55.00
11 SIMPLY ALLEZ Miss Isabel Djivanovic 2 56.4 0.00 0.00 56.40
12 WOTTACRACKER II Miss Rebecca Rowe 1 56.7 0.00 0.00 56.70
13 ELEGANT GREY Miss Isabel Djivanovic 1 52.9 4.00 0.00 56.90
14 MOSSFORT Miss Helen E Dunning 1 53.6 0.00 3.60 57.20
15 ZAMBEZI Miss Rachel Underhill 1 53.3 4.00 0.00 57.30
16 CAPTAIN DARLING II Miss Sophie Llewellyn 1 53.1 4.00 0.80 57.90
17 ONE WAY Miss Rosie Chinery 1 54.3 4.00 0.00 58.30
18 NEELIX Miss Willa Newton 1 46.7 0.00 12.80 59.50
19 UNDULETTE Miss Siena Knight Bruce 1 61.4 0.00 1.20 62.60
2 BANKON LOUIE Miss Rosie Fry 9 45.9 0.00 0.00 45.90
20 KILLARD ENIGMA Miss Lizzie Shannon 1 54.3 4.00 7.20 65.50
21 LAND CRUISER Master James Hale 1 58.1 8.00 0.00 66.10
22 NATIVE CAPTAIN Mr Henry Womersley-Smith 1 58.1 1.00 7.20 66.30
23 POPPYLINE Miss Beth Connell 1 59.5 8.00 0.00 67.50
24 TWO TONE TYRONE Miss Annabel Neasham 0 66.4 2.00 0.00 68.40
25 ROCK CHICK Miss Ellie Still 0 57.9 1.00 10.40 69.30
26 UROCO Miss Emily Gresty 0 60.2 7.00 4.40 71.60
27 PROFESSOR DUMBLEDORE Miss Rebecca Laing 0 54.3 4.00 14.00 72.30
28 UCHIN Miss Dani Evans 0 50.5 8.00 14.00 72.50
29 BLAZE OF MOON Miss Samantha Brown 0 58.8 8.00 6.80 73.60
3 FORGET ME NOT FRANKIE Miss Sara Bowe 8 45.5 4.00 0.00 49.50
30 PIGEON Miss Megan Waller 0 66 4.00 4.80 74.80
31 LIBERAL LADY Miss Charlotte Adderley 0 53.1 0.00 24.40 77.50
32 REDOUBTABLE III Miss Harriet Armstrong 0 46.4 8.00 23.20 77.60
33 ACTION PACKED Miss Camilla Dumas 0 48.8 12.00 18.40 79.20
34 IRISH PAGEANT Miss Hannah Chase 0 60.5 8.00 12.00 80.50
35 SHADOW LIGHT Miss Eleanor Barns-Graham 0 54.8 5.00 20.80 80.60
36 CLOVER JACK Miss Emily Gadd 0 75 2.00 37.20 114.20
37 ARNIES GAME Mr Giles Blanchard 0 48.6 0.00 84.80 133.40
4 CORRIEVIEW OWEN Mr Tim Rogers 7 49.1 0.00 1.60 50.70
5 MAJOR SWEEP Mr Tom McEwen 0 53.1 0.00 0.00 53.10
6 ITS TOTO Miss Nicola Whitmore 5 51.4 0.00 2.80 54.20
7 TOTTEN LADY Miss Rosie Fry 4 48.8 0.00 5.60 54.40
8 SHALMIRO CAVALIER Mr Tom Strong 3 52.6 0.00 2.00 54.60
9 BLACKWATER CLOVER Mr Guy Pearson Gregory 0 54.8 0.00 0.00 54.80
E MAJOR MARSHALL Miss Harriet Mathias 0 59.1 E E
E AR UPRISING II Miss Martha Thomas 0 68.6 E E AR
E OT LIQUID ICE Miss Eleanor Barns-Graham 0 51 E OT
E R3 CROFT PLAY BOY Mr Max Gordon 0 45 E E R3
R ARTOS Miss Posy de Walden 0 60.5 R R
R WHICH WAY II Miss Alice Norman 0 61.9 R R
R JUST FAITH Miss Willa Newton 0 57.9 R R
R MOSQUIJ Miss Charlotte Adderley 0 58.6 R
W VICTOREE III Mr Angus Lambert 0 57.9 W 0.00 W
W LEO Z Miss Katie Kneen 0 53.1 W 133.40 W
CCI P** - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ICE COOL BAILEY Miss Gina Ruck 42.4 0.00 0.00 42.40
10 MAYFLOWER Miss Althea Bleekman 46.9 0.00 29.60 76.50
11 MASTERMIX MURPHY Miss Alice Kneen 60.7 0.00 24.80 85.50
12 TANGLEY DARK RUM Miss Lauren Cranham 47.4 22.00 22.00 91.40
13 MONTEZUMA II Miss Elizabeth Hamilton 55.5 0.00 36.00 91.50
14 HONEY DUKE Miss Helen Spalton 51.4 0.00 40.40 91.80
15 BANDALERA Miss Cordelia Francis 55.5 8.00 29.20 92.70
16 ASHFIELD ALLEY CAT Miss Eliza Sangster 46.7 16.00 33.60 96.30
17 NUTKIN Miss Alice Smith 54.3 4.00 40.00 98.30
18 TANTANY TORCH Mr Harry Humfrey 57.9 8.00 44.00 109.90
19 SIMPLY CONNOR Miss Alice Walker 56.9 4.00 51.60 112.50
2 NIGHTGIRL 002 Miss Althea Bleekman 42.2 0.00 5.60 47.80
20 CAPTAIN CURRALEAS Miss Elizabeth Hamilton 55.5 8.00 53.60 117.10
21 KILLACORAN BLUE Miss Eliza Stoddart 45.9 0.00 71.40 117.30
22 VIKINGS IRISH TAGGY Miss Emily Harvey 54.8 0.00 78.40 133.20
23 TRIXIES COOL RAINBOW Miss Lorna Willcocks 77.9 4.00 53.60 135.50
24 FAYRE DINKUM III Miss Rebecca Rigg 56.9 0.00 84.00 140.90
25 BAYDALE VELVET Miss Sarah Hutchings 57.9 2.00 84.60 144.50
26 TOO SCOOPS Ms Melissa Michel 70.9 11.00 66.40 148.30
27 SHADOW Miss Georgie Buntine 52.9 0.00 103.80 156.70
3 CATHERSTON NUTSAFE Miss Ella McEwen 53.3 0.00 0.00 53.30
4 CREGAAN SCENIC Miss Katie Bleekman 50.7 4.00 0.00 54.70
5 CARROWMORE GEMSTONE Miss Lilly Stamp 49.5 0.00 6.00 55.50
6 GLENAYRE BAY SURF Miss Helen E Dunning 48.8 4.00 6.40 59.20
7 JUNO II Miss Imogen Murray 57.2 0.00 2.40 59.60
8 JOKER Miss Fran Reeve 60.9 0.00 0.00 60.90
9 ATHENRY CLIFF Miss Alice Walker 51.4 0.00 23.20 74.60
E HIGHFLYER IV Miss Immie Way 0 58.8 E 52.80 E
E AR DROOPYS BABE Mr Alfie Bradstock 0 65.5 E E AR
E AR ALADDIN PRINCE OF THIEVES Miss Roxi Foster 0 59 E E AR
E AR WELTON CAMELIA Miss Elsa Walsh 0 65.2 E E AR
E AR TOTTERING BY GENTLY Miss Freya Hibberd 0 53.8 E E AR
E AR SOLO ARTIST Miss Lauren Cranham 0 54.5 E E AR
E AR HUGO I GO II Miss Lorna Willcocks 0 49.3 E E AR
E HF VASKO Mr Adam Harvey 0 46.2 E E HF
E HF DARRAKS TONTO Miss Lottie Kennedy 0 52.6 E E HF
R RUSSELSTOWN PRINCE Miss Laura Ritchie-Bland 0 46.9 R R
I - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BUNRATTY ROSE Miss Kate Jupp 12 24.8 0.00 7.60 32.40
10 SACHEVERELL Mr Daan A J Zijlmans 0 34.3 12.00 6.00 52.30
11 REBEL ISLAND Miss Emma Nuttall 2 41 0.00 12.80 53.80
12 DOUBLE DEAL II Mrs Clare Austin 0 31.9 12.00 12.80 56.70
13 INTUITION Mr Daniel Leech 0 26.7 12.00 20.40 59.10
14 RED ENSIGN Miss Anna Jordon 2 33.3 0.00 26.40 59.70
15 LICKETY SPLIT Miss Althea Bleekman 0 38.6 4.00 17.20 59.80
16 AUTUMN THYME Miss Linda Shortt 0 40 4.00 17.20 61.20
17 MIND THE PAINT Miss Lucy Brandon 0 25.7 20.00 16.00 61.70
18 MY DIAMOND ROSE Miss Phoebe Downton 0 39.1 4.00 23.20 66.30
19 ASK JEEVES II Miss Clare Wilson 0 29.1 0.00 44.80 73.90
2 UPHILL BIRCH BARNABY Mrs Sophie Hawke 10 27.1 4.00 4.00 35.10
3 UNTWIST Mr Carlos Paro 8 27.1 4.00 6.00 37.10
4 CARLINGFORDS ROYALE Miss Clare Chamberlayne 6 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
5 ABERJET Mr Darrell Scaife 4 21 4.00 18.00 43.00
6 BOW HOUSE MONEYPENNY Mr John-Peter Daker 2 27.1 4.00 12.00 43.10
7 HILLOCKS DAYTIME Miss Jennifer Plant 2 36.2 0.00 8.80 45.00
8 MIDNIGHTS MURPHY Miss Sarah Streether 2 26.7 4.00 18.00 48.70
9 AP UPRISING Mr Alexander Peternell 2 23.8 0.00 26.00 49.80
E PER ARDUA Mrs Hannah McIntyre 0 37.6 E E E
E LUCY V Mrs Clare Bradshaw 0 30 0.00 E E
E AR THE JAYWALKER Miss Rosie Thomas 0 34.3 8.00 E E AR
E AR CHAIN REACTION III Miss Coral Keen 0 23.3 0.00 E E AR
E R3 GREEN HAYS KING ALFRED Miss Jacquetta Hardy 0 25.2 0.00 E E R3
NS OPPOSITION SPRINGTIME Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 NS NS NS NS
NS PAPILLION II Ms Analisa Hegyesi 0 NS NS NS NS
R BOWMANHILL ASK TOM Miss Tasha Seely 0 29.5 R R R
R CREGAUN INTEREST Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 36.7 0.00 R R
R THE GREY TURK Mrs Joanna Rimmer 0 25.7 8.00 R R
R ROSGAN TIMED ECHO Mrs Janet Clarke 0 25.7 31.00 R R
R CARNAVAL CLASSIC Miss Victoria Lynden 0 34.8 8.00 R R
W OUNCEL JANE Miss Emily C Philp 0 W W W W
W RAPHAEL Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 30 12.00 W W
W ROCETTE Mr Toby Vernon 0 26.7 12.00 W W
W SPRING HEELED JACK Mr Harry Meade 0 36.7 8.00 W W
W SPRING BOY Miss Amy Barrington 0 32.4 61.00 W W
W WINDFALL Miss Davina Kerr-Muir 0 W W W W
W MORPHEUS II Miss Kate Rocher 0 W W W W
W ELEDA SWANSONG Miss Suzannah Cotterill 0 42.4 31.00 W W
W BURROW CORNER Mr Tim Cheffings 0 W W W W
W ALLA CAPPELLA Miss Deborah Fielding 0 W W W W
I - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SILK SPIDER Miss Charlotte Jones 12 33.3 0.00 3.20 36.50
10 DOWNE RIGHT REBEL Mr Tim Cheffings 0 29.1 15.00 12.00 56.10
11 GARFORD BIG IDEA Mr John Case 0 32.9 4.00 19.60 56.50
12 MERGER Miss Debbie Gynn 0 46.7 4.00 11.60 62.30
13 EYFORD FIDELIO Miss Helen West 2 38.6 0.00 24.00 62.60
14 THE PHILOSOPHERS CARNIVAL Miss Cecilia Holman 0 34.3 4.00 24.80 63.10
15 CHOCOLATE SOLDIER III Miss Joanna Lashley 0 33.3 24.00 6.40 63.70
16 GROSVENOR FLYER Mr Toby Vernon 0 49.1 15.00 0.00 64.10
17 KINGS COEDFLYN Miss Jenny Watts 0 41.9 12.00 10.80 64.70
18 CUBIC ZIRCONIA Miss Lorna Palmer 0 40 8.00 17.60 65.60
19 BALLYNOE NIGHT CHAIR Miss Clairemarie Richardson 0 40 12.00 16.80 68.80
2 PINK PROFILE Miss Emily C Philp 10 31.9 0.00 8.00 39.90
20 DAN II Miss Rosie Thomas 0 52.4 12.00 5.60 70.00
21 APRIL FOLLY Miss Angharad Miles 0 44.8 4.00 22.40 71.20
22 STATHAM SHAMROCK Miss Nichola Tootle 0 36.7 15.00 21.60 73.30
23 MASTER CRUSOE Miss Aoife Sisk 0 28.1 4.00 41.60 73.70
24 LOOK OUT MR TOM Miss Caroline Potiphar 0 41.9 12.00 23.20 77.10
25 TIME ENOUGH II Miss Nicola Wilson 0 35.2 4.00 48.00 87.20
3 CLOIGYN CHARLIE Miss Kathryn Raybould 8 34.3 4.00 6.40 44.70
4 PEMBRIDGE SWINGTIME Mrs Christine Hardinge 6 31.9 4.00 10.00 45.90
5 GYPSY QUEEN Miss Louise Skelton 4 34.8 0.00 11.60 46.40
6 COMMANDER KYLE Mr Adrian Little 2 31.9 4.00 11.20 47.10
7 RED ROBIN Miss Amy James 2 40.5 8.00 2.80 51.30
8 RUDOLF III Miss Vicky Tuffs 2 35.7 4.00 12.00 51.70
9 HIGH VOLTAGE Mr Aaron Millar 2 41.9 4.00 6.80 52.70
E MUIRSLAND TEDDY EDWARDS Miss Kate Mapstone 0 49.5 0.00 E E
E AR POPPY COIN Miss Sarah Smith 0 31 0.00 E E AR
E HF CAPTAIN JAGERMEISTER Mr Alexander Peternell 0 41.4 4.00 E E HF
E R3 JUST BEAN ME Miss Heather Griffiths 0 41.4 16.00 E E R3
R OPPOSITION REAL DEAL Miss Coral Keen 0 25.2 0.00 R R
R CAPTAIN COBRA Miss Suzannah Cotterill 0 57.1 8.00 R R
R STILO KONTIKA Mr Jason Hobbs 0 38.1 0.00 R R
R LICKFOLDS TALLULAH Miss Polly Holbrook-Bull 0 42.4 0.00 R R
W KESLYEOU TU Miss Kate Rocher 0 39.5 W W W
W BOOLAGH JAMESON Mr Adam Morgan 0 39.5 25.00 W W
W WISEGUY IV Mr Darrell Scaife 0 W W W W
W DEVEREAUX BLINKY BILL Miss Tegan Cook 0 41.9 24.00 W W
W BERATSAN BEGORRA Mrs Joanna Rimmer 0 41 12.00 W W
W HILLOCKS PRIDE Miss Jennifer Plant 0 43.3 28.00 W W
IN - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MADISON JACK Mr Terry Boon 6 26.7 0.00 0.40 27.10
10 CHAPEL AMBLE Miss Sally Arscott 0 32.4 4.00 38.80 75.20
11 BLUE MOON OPPOSITION Miss Jancis Weal 0 46.2 4.00 72.40 122.60
2 REGENT LAD Miss Carly Reid 5 31.9 4.00 6.00 41.90
3 HIGH COURT APPEAL Miss Amy James 4 41 4.00 2.00 47.00
4 ORIENTAL BLIZZARD Miss Frankie Price 3 47.6 0.00 5.20 52.80
5 SAMUEL WHISKERS VIII Miss Emily Timmis 0 44.8 18.00 0.40 63.20
6 CHILLIWACK Miss Julie M Kelvie 0 39.1 8.00 18.00 65.10
7 TREGEW LACE Miss Selina Elliott 0 38.6 16.00 12.80 67.40
8 RICK O'SHEA Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 31 4.00 35.20 70.20
9 CULLYBACKEY KING Miss Rachael Hill 0 54.8 12.00 6.80 73.60
E R3 BROWNSCOMBE Miss Kate Derrick 0 37.1 12.00 E E R3
NS MACRYAN DIAMOND PADDY Miss Bianca Bairstow 0 NS NS NS NS
W TOP OFFER Mr Adam Morgan 0 47.6 37.00 W W
W FLAXLEY ALBERT Miss Lynne Watkins 0 41.4 W W W
W MISS ELLY IV Miss Charlotte Keevil 0 W W W W
W PRIMITIVE REVENGE Mrs Christelle Durrant 0 34.8 12.00 W W
W THORNTON CRUSADER Miss Aoife Sisk 0 W W W W
W TAKO Ms Amanda Ratcliffe 0 33.3 W W W
IN - Section N1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LOUBAR WILLIAM Miss Louise Skelton 6 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
10 PIRUMS FIGARO Miss Naomi Workman 0 43.8 4.00 8.00 55.80
11 JUST JIGSAW Mrs Emma Frost 0 45.7 0.00 20.00 65.70
2 GULF STREAM II Mrs Sophie Hawke 5 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
3 CARTMAN Miss Vicky Tuffs 4 36.2 4.00 0.00 40.20
4 MYSTIC NAPOLEON Mr Thomas Blain 1 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
5 FLAXLEY FEVER Miss Sarah Turner 1 34.8 0.00 6.40 41.20
6 TOBERMORY VIII Miss Ann Peate 0 39.1 4.00 1.60 44.70
7 NIGHT MAIL Miss Rachel Davis 1 40 0.00 6.00 46.00
8 FINNEGAN VII Miss Deena Webster 1 46.7 0.00 6.80 53.50
9 MAYBEE IV Mr Owen Cooper 0 43.8 10.00 0.00 53.80
R ICEMAN Miss Sam Owen 0 47.6 16.00 R R
JRN - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MOTHER'S RUIN II Miss Hannah Arnold 6 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
10 DOGBERRY Miss Katy Cooper 0 32.9 4.00 5.60 42.50
11 LANGARTH EDMUND Miss Jess Elliott 0 34.3 4.00 5.20 43.50
12 KILTILANE JACK Miss Flora Sherry 1 35.7 0.00 9.60 45.30
13 HADDON WHISTLE STOP Miss Candy Bradford 0 38.6 4.00 7.20 49.80
14 LAYSTONE MR HAPPY Miss May Blackman-Howard 0 38.1 12.00 0.00 50.10
15 THE KINGS IMP Miss Sophie Martin 0 35.2 8.00 7.20 50.40
16 BELUGA II Miss Harriet Quint 0 35.2 4.00 11.60 50.80
17 UP MARKET III Miss Zara Churton 0 28.6 0.00 23.60 52.20
18 KING COBRA Miss Francesca Maddox 0 46.7 8.00 0.00 54.70
19 DEBEERS SOLITAIRE Miss Fiona Rawle 0 41.4 4.00 10.80 56.20
2 MOOREHILL GRANITE Mr Adrian Whiteway 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
20 ZAC SHADOW Miss Anna Bird 0 36.7 12.00 9.20 57.90
21 WELTON MADONNA Miss Imogen Robinson 0 31.4 24.00 3.60 59.00
22 ICE COOL CONTENDER Miss Suzannah Wilton-Baker 0 44.3 8.00 6.80 59.10
23 JUST OLLIE Miss Tori Cannon 0 37.6 8.00 14.00 59.60
24 ARDELA MAYFAIR Miss Sophie Beaveridge 0 38.6 12.00 10.00 60.60
25 BOY ROMEO Miss Rosie Warner 0 33.8 4.00 24.00 61.80
26 MR MELVIN Miss Kate Mapstone 0 37.1 12.00 106.60 155.70
3 CAPTAIN CRUNCHIE Miss Amelia King 4 25.7 4.00 4.40 34.10
4 WESTWOOD MAYTIME Miss Samantha Brown 0 33.8 0.00 0.80 34.60
5 INDIAN DREAM Miss Yolanda Edwards 2 35.7 0.00 2.00 37.70
6 HARLEQUIN DIAMOND Miss Jess Hooley 1 31.4 8.00 0.00 39.40
7 BALLY GOSH Miss Zara Churton 1 35.7 4.00 1.60 41.30
8 CELTIC SUNRISE Miss Naomi Bowles 1 29.1 4.00 8.40 41.50
9 ELSIE B Miss Pamela Lewis 1 40.5 0.00 1.20 41.70
E HF PASSED OUT Miss Laura-Paige Millard 0 35.7 0.00 E E HF
E R3 HEY PRESTO III Miss Laura-Paige Millard 0 33.3 8.00 E E R3
E R3 POLLUX STAR Miss Molly Johnstone 0 30.5 E E E R3
HC BOWJANGLE Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 36.2 0.00 4.00 HC
R LYTHILL ROUGH DIAMOND Miss Ginty O'Sullivan 0 40 4.00 R R
W MERE OAK Miss Eliza Sangster 0 34.3 8.00 W W
N - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STYLISTIC OPPOSITION Miss Coral Keen 6 31.9 0.00 0.00 31.90
10 BERT THE SQUIRT Mr Sam Smith 0 31.4 4.00 7.60 43.00
11 PRIMITIVE PRISCILLA Miss Carly Reid 0 29.1 4.00 10.40 43.50
12 WATERCOLOUR III Miss Jayne Wilson 0 31.9 8.00 4.40 44.30
13 HOTTENTOT Miss Emily Bullman 1 38.1 0.00 7.20 45.30
14 IRISH GIFT Miss Selina Elliott 1 39.5 0.00 6.40 45.90
15 THE HONEY MONSTER Mr Michael Jackson 1 36.2 0.00 10.40 46.60
16 DIFLORIO Miss Emma Swadlo 0 36.2 4.00 7.60 47.80
17 BURRA SAHIB Mr Owen Cooper 1 33.8 0.00 15.20 49.00
18 WIZARD FROM AUS Mrs Beanie Sturgis 0 31.9 12.00 6.40 50.30
19 CODE OF HONOUR Mr Harry Meade 1 41.4 0.00 9.20 50.60
2 GIRALDA Ms Janine Jansen 5 28.6 4.00 3.20 35.80
20 ASHDALE SAMIRO Mrs Emily Gilruth 1 47.1 0.00 4.40 51.50
21 LISMORE LAD Miss Kate Hamer 0 40 8.00 6.80 54.80
22 COPPELIA III Mr Tony Pellett 1 40 0.00 14.80 54.80
23 MINES A DOUBLE Miss Charlotte Keevil 0 32.4 12.00 13.20 57.60
24 REDFORD Miss Emily C Philp 0 31.4 0.00 33.60 65.00
25 RISING OPPOSITION Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 45.7 8.00 14.40 68.10
26 RAVENSWING Miss Lucy Wiegersma 0 33.3 0.00 36.40 69.70
27 WOOLPIT AMBLE Mr John-Peter Daker 1 36.2 0.00 22.40 58.60
28 THE UNDERTAKER Miss Alison Davies 0 38.1 8.00 34.40 80.50
29 UCAMPO Mr Andrea Verdina 0 33.3 0.00 51.60 84.90
3 CRAIC ON II Miss Anna Davies 4 35.2 0.00 1.20 36.40
30 GEORGIE BOY III Miss Holly Taylor 0 33.8 16.00 44.80 94.60
4 SANDHILLS STAR TURN Miss Kitty Bishop 3 32.9 4.00 0.00 36.90
5 THE LAST MARSTER Miss Glenys J Davies 2 35.2 4.00 0.40 39.60
6 FLAXLEY HERO Miss Lynne Watkins 1 28.1 12.00 0.00 40.10
7 DE BEERS DILLETANTE Mr Jason Hobbs 1 28.6 4.00 8.80 41.40
8 BLUE MOON RISING Mr Aaron Millar 1 32.9 8.00 0.80 41.70
9 BILLY BEETROOT Miss Ginny Howe 1 36.7 0.00 5.20 41.90
E LAWDALE CLASSICO Miss Dominique Winpenny 0 35.2 E E E
E CR SPRINGY THINGY Sqn Ldr Jeff Edwards 0 42.4 E E E CR
E R3 STEP IT OUT Miss Sarah Jenkins 0 39.1 4.00 E E R3
NS HIGHLAND SPRING II Miss Olivia Heywood 0 NS NS NS NS
NS CANDY DRUM Miss Sarah Bainbridge 0 NS NS NS NS
R CYBER PEARL Miss Jade Lazenby 0 34.8 0.00 R R
W SKIP THE BLUES Miss Amanda Bossom 0 40.5 8.00 W W
W DARK AWAKENING Mrs Nicole Windley 0 W W W W
N - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COROFIN FLYER Mr William Fox-Pitt 6 28.6 0.00 5.60 34.20
10 OLIVER TWIST XII Miss Amanda J Wreford-Brown 0 32.9 6.00 5.20 44.10
11 GHAREEB KING Miss Anna Warnecke 0 33.8 4.00 6.80 44.60
12 FINIS Mrs Judy Cordy 0 34.3 8.00 3.60 45.90
13 ULTIMATE QUEST Dr Sarah Worrall 0 33.8 4.00 9.20 47.00
14 CHAMBERTIN Miss Amy Cox 1 43.3 0.00 4.80 48.10
15 TEGANS MAY Miss Emily Noszkay 0 37.6 4.00 8.80 50.40
16 RIVERBROOK Mr Alexander Peternell 0 33.3 0.00 20.40 53.70
17 HEAVEN SENT Miss Mel Beckett 0 37.6 8.00 14.80 60.40
18 MOGSTOCKING CAPRICE Mr Rob Bunn 0 35.7 0.00 29.60 65.30
19 TINKAS TALE Dr Claire Richards 0 36.7 0.00 29.60 66.30
2 MAYBEE VIII Mrs Christine Hardinge 5 32.4 4.00 0.00 36.40
20 EASTER FABLE Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 32.9 0.00 34.80 67.70
21 GRAFTONS JACKPOT Miss Rosie Thomas 0 41.4 0.00 28.80 70.20
22 LAUGHTONS BELL Ms Seonaid Macdonald 0 36.2 0.00 36.80 73.00
23 ITS A GOLD RUSH Miss Annie Bullman 0 39.1 0.00 38.40 77.50
24 JUST A VISION Mr Fred Scala 0 38.1 16.00 23.60 77.70
25 THE WIZN'T Miss Serena Urquhart 0 36.7 0.00 41.20 77.90
26 DELTA LADY Miss Kate Pellow 0 38.6 8.00 41.20 87.80
27 SEAL THE DEAL Miss Lucy Sweeting 0 35.7 4.00 49.60 89.30
28 NIMROD 1 Miss Loretta Joynson 0 36.2 4.00 65.60 105.80
29 MISTER HAVANA Miss Katrina Richards 0 41.4 4.00 95.20 140.60
3 WELTON WOODROW Miss Sarah Bird 4 36.2 0.00 0.40 36.60
4 APRILS DELIGHT Mr Bruce Haskell 3 35.7 0.00 2.00 37.70
5 WILD LONE Mr Harry Meade 2 34.8 0.00 3.60 38.40
6 KILKENNY KING Dr Rupert Ransford 1 37.1 0.00 1.60 38.70
7 HIGHLY LIKELY II Mr Ben Hannabuss 1 35.7 0.00 5.60 41.30
8 BRANSTON IV Mrs Julie Tarney 1 36.2 0.00 5.20 41.40
9 LATINA Miss Lucy Wiegersma 1 34.8 0.00 7.60 42.40
E AR BERTIE WOOSTER II Miss Victoria Plume 0 34.3 0.00 E E AR
E R3 WESTOKE MAYTIME Miss Althea Bleekman 0 37.1 12.00 E E R3
E R3 HAPPAS MILLIE Miss Rachel Jordan 0 33.3 4.00 E E R3
HC RAMIROS SECRET Miss Abbie Hughes 0 34.8 4.00 49.60 HC
NS COOL PLAY Miss Bianca Bairstow 0 NS NS NS NS
W P JELLE Miss Katie Morris 0 W W W W
W PREMIER CLASS Miss Davina Kerr-Muir 0 W W W W
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BARTLEY MILL Mr William Fox-Pitt 6 28.6 0.00 0.40 29.00
10 TRENTSETTER Mr Alexander Peternell 1 47.1 0.00 3.20 50.30
11 KINTARA CHARLIE'S ANGEL Miss Charlotte Henkey 0 43.8 8.00 0.00 51.80
12 COOL RUNNING CHADZY Mr Jason James 1 52.4 0.00 0.00 52.40
13 TOUCHDOWN CHARLIE Miss Kate Hamer 0 38.6 4.00 12.40 55.00
14 VOYAGER Miss Joanne York 1 41.4 0.00 15.20 56.60
15 WINNYS LIGHT Miss Georgina Browne 0 37.6 4.00 18.80 60.40
16 I'M ALFIE Miss Emily C Philp 0 31.4 4.00 31.60 67.00
17 NOLTON TUFF TED Miss Charlotte Callaway 0 51.4 12.00 7.60 71.00
18 MILLENNIUM BOY Ms Lisa Parker 0 41.4 0.00 32.00 73.40
19 BROOKMEAD BIGTIME Miss Carly Reid 0 37.1 4.00 35.20 76.30
2 DOWNLEADON Mrs Beanie Sturgis 5 28.1 4.00 0.00 32.10
20 BENNABEOLA Miss Sarah Streether 0 42.4 4.00 32.00 78.40
21 POETIC APPEAL Mrs Judy Cordy 0 39.1 8.00 40.00 87.10
22 TAWSTOCK 24 CARAT Miss Fiona Rawle 0 52.4 4.00 31.60 88.00
23 A GIRL CALLED ALICE Mr Alexander Peternell 0 40.5 0.00 57.60 98.10
24 TECHNOLAD Miss Emma Swadlo 0 42.9 16.00 45.20 104.10
25 MURPHYS MUDDLE Miss Josie Rye 0 47.1 0.00 66.40 113.50
26 CROWN CORUNDUM Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 57.1 16.00 71.20 144.30
3 TINKAS TIME Mr Harry Meade 4 39.1 0.00 0.00 39.10
4 BIGTIME Mr Chris King 3 35.2 0.00 6.40 41.60
5 DEBUSSY'S GIRL Mr Fred Scala 2 42.4 0.00 0.40 42.80
6 EDWIN COL Miss Emily Johnson 1 36.2 0.00 8.80 45.00
7 PROPOSITION Mr Tony Pellett 1 32.4 4.00 9.20 45.60
8 DIAMOND RIO Mr Alexander Whewall 1 42.4 4.00 0.00 46.40
9 WILLPOWER Miss Annemarie Beverley-Jones 1 33.3 8.00 6.40 47.70
E SILVER CHERRY Mrs Rosanne Panes 0 48.1 4.00 E E
E LOCKLEY QUEST Mr Scott Wallace 0 42.4 19.00 E E
E IRISH SMOKEY JOE Dr Judith Johnson 0 46.2 E E E
E MAYHILL MOLLY Mr Richard Ayre 0 40 4.00 E E
E AR LYS ROUGE LEONARDES Ms Paula Carter 0 59.5 12.00 E E AR
HC STRATHMORE SPICE Miss Clemmie Prest 0 45.2 0.00 52.00 HC
R FIRST SONG Miss Megan Harper 0 50.5 8.00 R R
R VIRTUAL LADY Miss Kirstie Booth 0 39.1 R R R
R BALLYHOOLY Miss Mackenzie Sanders 0 39.5 R R R
W PICANINI IMPI Miss Deborah Fielding 0 39.5 4.00 W W
W GULL ROCK Miss Jade Lazenby 0 40.5 4.00 W W
OI - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STORMSTAY Mr Aaron Millar 12 41.9 0.00 0.00 41.90
10 ALGINA T Miss Kathy Oliver 2 34.8 0.00 19.20 54.00
11 MAXIMUM DEAL Mrs Helen Marsh 0 41 4.00 11.60 56.60
12 WHOOPSADAISY III Mr Rodney Powell 2 40 0.00 16.80 56.80
13 TEQUILA TIME Miss Annemarie Beverley-Jones 2 40 0.00 19.20 59.20
14 PARTLY PICKLED Miss Louise Skelton 0 38.1 12.00 11.60 61.70
15 QUICK BROWN FOX Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 44.3 4.00 13.60 61.90
16 ASTRONAVE Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 41 0.00 24.40 65.40
17 DAISY CRAZY Miss Katherine Lukas 2 44.8 0.00 20.80 65.60
18 MASTER JACK II Mr Rodney Powell 0 29.5 0.00 57.60 87.10
19 POLITICAL MANDATE Ms Analisa Hegyesi 0 43.3 8.00 86.40 137.70
2 EVAMORE Miss Louise Skelton 10 35.7 0.00 8.40 44.10
3 BODIDILY Miss Selina Elliott 8 38.1 0.00 7.60 45.70
4 KIAMA Miss Louisa Lockwood 6 36.7 0.00 9.60 46.30
5 PRAIRIE MONARCH Mr Chris King 4 35.7 0.00 11.20 46.90
6 SMART APPROACH Mrs Fiona Hobby 2 35.2 4.00 8.80 48.00
7 L.B Miss Selina Elliott 2 40.5 0.00 11.60 52.10
8 DESERT ISLAND Miss Louisa Lockwood 2 40.5 0.00 12.40 52.90
9 FLINKE ZEIT Mrs Emily Gilruth 0 37.6 8.00 8.40 54.00
E CR BUBBLING BROOK Miss Mackenzie Sanders 0 47.6 E E E CR
E R3 LITCHANINE Miss Zoe Gullett 0 37.6 11.00 E E R3
R THE FRENCH ONE Mr Greg Smith 0 37.6 R R R
W LEBOWSKI Mrs Beanie Sturgis 0 35.7 0.00 W W
W MOON MAN Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 28.6 W W W
W ON THE CONTRARY Miss Carly Reid 0 35.7 12.00 W W
W NORTHACRES BEST WISHES Miss Louisa Brassey 0 37.1 29.00 W W
W GENERAL OPPOSITION Miss Kitty Boggis 0 33.8 8.00 W W
W HARRY JAY II Miss Lucy Wiegersma 0 40 30.00 W W
W VANILLA SKY Mrs Emily Gilruth 0 39.1 21.00 W W
W BOONDOGGLE Miss Kitty Boggis 0 28.1 8.00 W W
PN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JEOPARDY Miss Lucy Wiegersma 0 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
10 MISTER BANDMAN Mr Fred Scala 0 29.5 4.00 4.00 37.50
11 IN THE MOOD Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
12 CHAPEL ROYALE Miss Isobel Lee 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
13 WHATS IT ALL ABOUT ALFIE Miss Daisy Westaway 0 36 4.00 0.40 40.40
14 MARK OF RESPECT Mrs Liz Rees-Teucher 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
15 PAIRCATSLEIBHE DIAMOND Mrs Melanie Candy 0 38 0.00 3.60 41.60
16 GLYNS RAINBOW Mrs Fran Fitzpatrick 0 38.5 0.00 4.80 43.30
17 CANY Miss Sam Owen 0 37.5 4.00 2.00 43.50
18 TUCK IN Mrs Emma Chugg 0 42 4.00 0.00 46.00
19 MATTER OF TIME Miss Emma Tolley 0 42.5 4.00 0.00 46.50
2 TEMPEST FIRESTORM Miss Rhianwen Llewelyn 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
20 RED DUKE Mr Thomas Blain 0 33 0.00 20.00 53.00
21 SHAMROCK II Mrs Victoria Watkins 0 32 4.00 20.40 56.40
22 DOLLEY ROSSLARE Mrs Claire Reid-Warrilow 0 45.5 4.00 9.60 59.10
23 DALCOTES LAKELANDER Miss Rachel Varley 0 48 12.00 0.00 60.00
24 APRIL SHOWER Miss Jessica Acheson 0 36 8.00 23.20 67.20
25 FRAAM TIME TO TIME Miss Sarah Maguire 0 47.5 0.00 20.00 67.50
26 FLINT IV Ms Susan Phelps 0 36.5 0.00 31.60 68.10
27 LYNDON PREMIERE Mr Harry Crump 0 40.5 0.00 90.40 130.90
28 RAINDANCE IV Miss Rosie Thomas 0 45.5 0.00 92.40 137.90
29 ROUGH PASSAGE Miss Lorna Petherbridge 0 46 0.00 109.60 155.60
3 SHANTI LHEE Mr Graham Law 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 PAMELAS CHOICE Miss Charlotte Ashmead 0 31.5 0.00 1.60 33.10
5 CASTLE DARWIN Miss Emma Titchmarsh 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 CHANTRY RIVERDANCE Mr Terry Boon 0 27 8.00 0.00 35.00
7 LADY CHATTERLEY II Mrs Helen Hardy 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
8 MILFORD CHOCOLATE BUTTONS Miss Rebecca Bellew 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
9 OCHARMY Mrs Lisa Lyons 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
E AR HIGHLY SPRUNG Miss Alexandra Franklin 0 28.5 0.00 E E AR
E R3 RULENSKA Miss Madison Shan 0 42.5 0.00 E E R3
HC BAYLEAF Miss Sue Exell 0 33.5 4.00 22.40 HC
R PROJECT VILMAR Miss Amy Hawley 0 24.5 0.00 R R
R PERRYDITCH STAR WITNESS Miss Rebecca Ellis 0 30 0.00 R R
PN - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FREE SPIRIT VI Miss Lucy Wiegersma 0 20.5 0.00 0.00 20.50
10 VALENTINO II Miss Emily Carenza 0 40 0.00 3.60 43.60
11 GEM OF THE MILL Miss Laura Sanderson 0 46 0.00 0.00 46.00
12 GAORA GALE Ms Joanne Tibbatts 0 44.5 0.00 7.20 51.70
13 GRAVEN IMAGE Mrs Wendy Jane Hayes 0 36.5 0.00 20.00 56.50
14 GLISSANDRA Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 37 0.00 20.00 57.00
15 ARD TADUSA Mr Charlie Pickman 0 27.5 4.00 28.00 59.50
16 KILSALLAGH CATHAL Miss Becky Morrish 0 23 3.00 40.00 66.00
17 CASAN Mr Tim Doel 0 30 16.00 30.40 76.40
18 REDWOOD FOXTROT Miss Clemmie Prest 0 42.5 24.00 20.00 86.50
19 ITS A KIND OF MAGIC Miss Elizabeth Thomas 0 22 8.00 87.20 117.20
2 ROMANTIK Miss Danielle Dunn 0 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
20 WRYLY IV Dr Marianne Ellis 0 38.5 0.00 127.60 166.10
3 RICSON MINUET Mr Carlos Paro 0 22.5 4.00 0.00 26.50
4 GREAT EXPECTATIONS Mrs Caroline Coleman 0 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
5 CEARNACH Miss Nicola Morgan 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
6 HEIR OF ARROGANCE Mrs Fiona Hobby 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
7 THE OLD MANS COMFORT Mr Tom Walters 0 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
8 MAGIC LOUVO Miss Yaz Wright 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
9 ERNEST LLEWELLYN Miss Tasha Seely 0 43 0.00 0.00 43.00
E AR HAWKSFIELD PUKKA CHUKKA Miss Rosie Thomas 0 27 8.00 E E AR
E R3 DRYLINER Miss Tasha Seely 0 39.5 4.00 E E R3
E R3 C'EST LA ROSE Z Miss Katy McGee 0 43.5 E E E R3
E R3 HUGO VIII Miss Emily C Philp 0 21 0.00 E E R3
HC MILLENIUM MAX Ms Heather Bell 0 45.5 0.00 0.00 HC
HC EURO STAR Mrs Alison Booth 0 W W W HC
HC THE LADY ELEANOR Miss Martha Thomas 0 26 4.00 55.60 HC
HC TARR WARRIOR Miss Georgie Ward 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 HC
W ALFRED MUNNINGS Miss Renee Natalie Gander 0 W W W W
W DIAMOND CUT 1 Miss Eleanor Barrett 0 31 23.00 W W
W GHYLLWOOD GRACE TEMPEST Miss Ellen Sellers 0 W W W W
W CRUISING HY Miss Angela Curry 0 W W W W
W PARKMORE JUSTICE Miss Kate Rocher 0 28.5 W W W
PN - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WATZMANN Miss Rosie Thomas 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
10 ROWANS BOY Miss Linda Shortt 0 34 4.00 1.20 39.20
11 PALANDRA Miss Kirstie Booth 0 36.5 4.00 0.80 41.30
12 MY MASTER DIAMOND Miss Samantha Kellett 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
13 PRIMITIVE APPEAL Miss Rachel Jordan 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
14 PRINCE NEX I Mr Fred Scala 0 36.5 4.00 2.00 42.50
15 PEPPER Miss Diane Chrich 0 32.5 6.00 8.00 46.50
16 DEARDS BALLYHEALY Mrs Iona Pearson 0 37.5 0.00 10.40 47.90
17 HIGH THYNE Mr Ben Fitzpatrick 0 44.5 4.00 0.00 48.50
18 BEGINNERS LUCK Miss Michelle Simmons 0 49 0.00 0.00 49.00
19 NICELY DUN II Miss Angela Curry 0 53 0.00 0.00 53.00
2 BUFFALO BILL III Mr Tony Pellett 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
20 CHANTRY WILLIAM Mr Tom Walters 0 33.5 0.00 20.00 53.50
21 ON REFLECTION Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 39 15.00 0.00 54.00
22 FLIGHTLINE BAILEY Mr Philip Tuckwell 0 31 0.00 26.40 57.40
23 PEMBRIDGE MUSICIAN Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 33.5 5.00 20.00 58.50
24 BARNADERG Miss Vicki Boyes 0 42 4.00 20.00 66.00
25 LITTON TWILIGHT ROSE Mr Oliver Jones 0 35 0.00 40.00 75.00
26 JUST RILEY IV Miss Jenni Schmidt 0 37.5 12.00 30.40 79.90
27 SAMIRA III Miss Kathy Oliver 0 32 0.00 72.00 104.00
28 THE OSCELOT Mrs Victoria Brain 0 41 14.00 72.00 127.00
3 MINNIE M Mrs Lucinda De Quincey Adams 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 TINY TIM II Miss Zara Cardale 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 JACK B NIMBLE Mr Terry Boon 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 EMERALD KILDALTON TIGRE Miss Megan Pountney 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
7 COUNTRY DOVE Miss Louise J Scammell 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
8 FELDAY MUFFIN Miss Hattie Roger-Smith 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
9 MOMENT OF MADNESS II Miss Samantha J M Williams 0 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
HC BOURNE BELVEDERE Miss Katherine Begley 0 40 8.00 78.20 HC
HC TUDOR SUPREME Ms Sarah Bell 0 39 4.00 40.00 HC
HC JUST WESLEY Miss Abbey Wangstrom 0 36 0.00 40.00 HC
R LEGAL EDGE Miss Kate Rocher 0 36.5 4.00 R R
R ITSDOWNTOBEN Mrs Branwen Buckler 0 38 R R R
W THE SNIPER Miss Clairemarie Richardson 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

CHEPSTOW RACECOURSE, Piercefield Park, Chepstow, Monmouthshire, United Kingdom, NP16 6BE

Grid reference ST524946


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news